Ankeny Centennial Results from the CIC Conference Championship at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 10/17/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Tunney Fr F/S 20:46 6:42 3.1 96/187 6/11 16/27 7/9 21:02.2
(0:16,1.3)
21:02.2
(0:16,1.3)
20:51
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alec Doran Fr F/S 21:31 6:56 3.1 117/187 9/11 22/27 6/7 19:39.6 19:39.6 19:15
Alex Palmer Sr JV 20:49 6:43 3.1 136/218 4/9 17/27 11/12 21:05
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brady Suby Jr V 18:15 5:53 3.1 59/83 4/7 4/27 10/12 18:17.9
(0:03,0.3)
18:17.9
(0:03,0.3)
17:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brenden Doran Jr JV 20:55 6:45 3.1 139/218 6/9 20/27 10/12 20:53.7 20:53.7 20:25 You ROCK! (TB)
Cole Jones Sr JV 21:56 7:05 3.1 171/218 8/9 26/27 10/12 21:41.3 21:15 19:24
Colin Elleby Sr V 17:58 5:48 3.1 50/83 2/7 2/27 10/12 18:41
(0:43,3.8)
18:41
(0:43,3.8)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Colton Miller So V 18:59 6:07 3.1 76/83 7/7 7/27 8/11 19:29.4
(0:30,2.6)
19:29.4
(0:30,2.6)
18:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Connor Brown Jr V 18:50 6:05 3.1 71/83 6/7 6/27 9/12 18:45.3 18:45.3 18:19
Connor Goode Fr F/S 20:32 6:37 3.1 85/187 4/11 14/27 7/9 19:45.1 19:45.1 19:12
Cory Suedmeier So F/S 20:45 6:42 3.1 94/187 5/11 15/27 7/9 25:09.4
(4:24,17.5)
25:09.4
(4:24,17.5)
20:51
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dave Bunce Jr JV 19:14 6:12 3.1 58/218 2/9 9/27 8/12 19:12
Isaiah Wright So F/S 20:53 6:44 3.1 100/187 7/11 18/27 5/8 21:51
(0:58,4.4)
21:51
(0:58,4.4)
20:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Jake Maruth So F/S 19:58 6:26 3.1 62/187 1/11 10/27 9/9 20:54.5
(0:57,4.5)
20:54.5
(0:57,4.5)
19:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Jakob Pyburn Jr JV 20:53 6:44 3.1 138/218 5/9 18/27 11/12 20:40
John Hollinrake So F/S 21:48 7:02 3.1 129/187 11/11 25/27 6/6 22:15.8
(0:28,2.1)
22:15.8
(0:28,2.1)
21:57
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Landon Woerdeman Sr JV 20:12 6:31 3.1 111/218 3/9 12/27 11/12 20:47.6
(0:36,2.9)
20:47.6
(0:36,2.9)
19:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matt Bruder Fr F/S 20:21 6:34 3.1 77/187 3/11 13/27 8/9 20:21.1
(0:00,0.0)
20:21.1
(0:00,0.0)
20:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nat Bennett Sr JV 22:27 7:15 3.1 183/218 9/9 27/27 9/11 22:54
(0:27,2.0)
20:31 18:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Nick Paulson Sr V 16:52 5:26 3.1 25/83 1/7 1/27 9/12 17:38.7
(0:47,4.4)
17:38.7
(0:47,4.4)
16:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nick Robinson So F/S 20:10 6:30 3.1 69/187 2/11 11/27 9/9 19:38 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nick Turner Jr JV 21:35 6:58 3.1 162/218 7/9 23/27 11/12 23:54
(2:19,9.7)
23:54
(2:19,9.7)
20:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Tanner Stumm So V 18:25 5:56 3.1 61/83 5/7 5/27 7/12 19:18
(0:53,4.6)
19:18
(0:53,4.6)
18:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trey Rouse So F/S 21:02 6:47 3.1 104/187 8/11 21/27 5/7 21:36
(0:34,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tyler Follett So F/S 21:40 6:59 3.1 126/187 10/11 24/27 6/7 22:12.8
(0:33,2.5)
22:12.8
(0:33,2.5)
19:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tyler Havens So V 18:06 5:50 3.1 54/83 3/7 3/27 10/12 20:13
(2:07,10.5)
20:13
(2:07,10.5)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zach Wolfe Sr JV 19:14 6:12 3.1 57/218 1/9 8/27 9/12 19:56.8
(0:43,3.6)
19:56.8
(0:43,3.6)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/12 89:36
1:33
3.1 5:47 5:26 5:56 249 5:18 90:26
(0:50,0.9)
90:26
(0:50,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nick Paulson (25), Colin Elleby (50), Tyler Havens (54), Brady Suby (59), Tanner Stumm (61)
JV 1st 5 10/12 100:22
1:39
3.1 6:29 6:12 6:44 299 5:38 98:33 97:12 Zach Wolfe (43), Dave Bunce (44), Landon Woerdeman (65), Alex Palmer (73), Jakob Pyburn (74)
F/S 1st 5 9/9 101:46
0:47
3.1 6:34 6:26 6:42 225 5:51 Jake Maruth (39), Nick Robinson (42), Matt Bruder (44), Connor Goode (49), Cory Suedmeier (51)
F/S 2nd 5 6/7 105:52
0:54
3.1 6:50 6:42 6:59 170 6:05 Aiden Tunney (30), Isaiah Wright (31), Trey Rouse (32), Alec Doran (37), Tyler Follett (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Schweizer So Dowling Catholic 15:58 5:09
2 Daniel Soto Jr Valley 16:06 5:12
3 Spencer Clark Sr Dowling Catholic 16:14 5:14
4 David Rice Sr Johnston 16:15 5:15
5 Drew Hershey So Johnston 16:17 5:15
6 Ryan Tunink Sr Waukee 16:21 5:16
7 Connor Westlake Sr Johnston 16:25 5:18
8 Daniel Lee Sr Ames 16:25 5:18
9 Lee Grim So Ames 16:31 5:20
10 Brennan Borgestad Sr Waukee 16:33 5:20
11 Alex Jackson Jr Fort Dodge 16:34 5:21
12 Greg Rinn So Valley 16:34 5:21
13 Austin Krohnke Sr Waukee 16:38 5:22
14 Ben Renner Jr Johnston 16:38 5:22
15 Josh Borwick Jr Johnston 16:39 5:22
16 Steven Erredge Jr Ankeny 16:40 5:23
17 Daniel Chan Jr Ames 16:42 5:23
18 Colin Welk Jr Ames 16:43 5:24
19 Michael Eppink Sr Urbandale 16:45 5:24
20 Trevor Kirk Fr Valley 16:46 5:25
21 Patrick Finnegan Sr Dowling Catholic 16:47 5:25
22 Hunter Prueger Sr Ames 16:47 5:25
23 Noah Larrison Sr Waukee 16:50 5:26
24 Jonathan Hittner Sr Dowling Catholic 16:51 5:26
25 Nick Paulson Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:52 5:26 1/7 1/27 9/12 17:39
(0:47)
17:39
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Mohad Awan Sr Waukee 16:56 5:28
27 Jacob Wiemers Sr Valley 16:58 5:28
28 Patrick Bose Fr Johnston 16:59 5:29
29 Imad Amenzou Sr Marshalltown 17:00 5:29
30 Michael Fellers Sr Waukee 17:00 5:29
31 Thomas Thompson Jr Fort Dodge 17:02 5:30
32 Michael Westphal So Urbandale 17:03 5:30
33 Cole Mullins Jr Valley 17:12 5:33
34 Ian Mckenzie Sr Dowling Catholic 17:13 5:33
35 Joshua Moore Sr Ames 17:15 5:34
36 Jake Prebeck Sr Dowling Catholic 17:18 5:35
37 Jeremy Caracci Sr Johnston 17:25 5:37
38 Riley Mccoy So Ankeny 17:25 5:37
39 Tommy Merfeld Jr Dowling Catholic 17:26 5:37
40 Jordan Toomey Jr Southeast Polk 17:32 5:39
41 Kevin Kato Fr Waukee 17:35 5:40
42 Tyler Hadden So Ankeny 17:37 5:41
43 Daniel Marcus Sr Valley 17:39 5:42
44 Brandon Blythe Jr Valley 17:40 5:42
45 Jonah Penningroth So Urbandale 17:50 5:45
46 Tony Hernandez So Mason City 17:53 5:46
47 Dalten Lehman So Southeast Polk 17:54 5:46
48 Austin Read Jr Fort Dodge 17:54 5:46
49 Grant Acoymo So Ankeny 17:55 5:47
50 Colin Elleby Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:58 5:48 2/7 2/27 10/12 18:41
(0:43)
18:41
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Griffin Clabaugh So Urbandale 18:00 5:48
52 Nick Frenz Jr Mason City 18:03 5:49
53 Luke Locascio Sr Mason City 18:06 5:50
54 Tyler Havens So Ankeny Centennial 18:06 5:50 3/7 3/27 10/12 20:13
(2:07)
20:13
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Ryan Wagner Fr Fort Dodge 18:07 5:51
56 Daniel Sunvold So Southeast Polk 18:08 5:51
57 Erik Miller Jr Urbandale 18:11 5:52
58 David Dunlavey Sr Mason City 18:15 5:53
59 Brady Suby Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:15 5:53 4/7 4/27 10/12 18:18
(0:03)
18:18
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Caleb Eichelberger Jr Southeast Polk 18:16 5:54
61 Tanner Stumm So Ankeny Centennial 18:25 5:56 5/7 5/27 7/12 19:18
(0:53)
19:18
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Ike Sloan Jr Southeast Polk 18:26 5:57
63 Michael Van Riessen Fr Urbandale 18:27 5:57
64 Sam Johnson So Marshalltown 18:32 5:59
65 Wes Grant So Southeast Polk 18:33 5:59
66 Ian Sloan Jr Mason City 18:37 6:00
67 Tommy Johnson Sr Mason City 18:37 6:00
68 John Kraft So Mason City 18:39 6:01
69 Jake Evans Sr Southeast Polk 18:40 6:01
70 Alex Mason Jr Marshalltown 18:46 6:03
71 Connor Brown Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:50 6:05 6/7 6/27 9/12 18:45.3 18:45.3
72 James Williams Sr Urbandale 18:51 6:05
73 Nate Phillips Sr Marshalltown 18:53 6:05
74 Logan Barnes Sr Ankeny 18:55 6:06
75 Angel Pizano Sr Marshalltown 18:58 6:07
76 Colton Miller So Ankeny Centennial 18:59 6:07 7/7 7/27 8/11 19:29
(0:30)
19:29
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Andrew Potter Sr Marshalltown 19:00 6:08
78 Caleb Asay Jr Fort Dodge 19:01 6:08
79 Hunter Barnard Sr Marshalltown 19:01 6:08
80 Parker Grant Jr Ankeny 19:02 6:08
81 Cole Jacobson So Ankeny 19:03 6:09
82 Nic Ganzeveld Sr Fort Dodge 20:00 6:27
83 Bryce Rogers Jr Fort Dodge 20:21 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
82:14
16:27
5:18
45 David Rice
Sr
16:15
5:15
4
Drew Hershey
So
16:17
5:15
5
Connor Westlake
Sr
16:25
5:18
7
Ben Renner
Jr
16:38
5:22
14
Josh Borwick
Jr
16:39
5:22
15
Patrick Bose
Fr
16:59
5:29
28
Jeremy Caracci
Sr
17:25
5:37
37
2 Ames
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:22
83:08
16:38
5:22
74 Daniel Lee
Sr
16:25
5:18
8
Lee Grim
So
16:31
5:20
9
Daniel Chan
Jr
16:42
5:23
17
Colin Welk
Jr
16:43
5:24
18
Hunter Prueger
Sr
16:47
5:25
22
Joshua Moore
Sr
17:15
5:34
35




3 Waukee
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
83:18
16:40
5:22
78 Ryan Tunink
Sr
16:21
5:16
6
Brennan Borgestad
Sr
16:33
5:20
10
Austin Krohnke
Sr
16:38
5:22
13
Noah Larrison
Sr
16:50
5:26
23
Mohad Awan
Sr
16:56
5:28
26
Michael Fellers
Sr
17:00
5:29
30
Kevin Kato
Fr
17:35
5:40
41
4 Dowling Catholic
1-1-2-2-4
Gap: 1:15
83:03
16:37
5:21
83 Ryan Schweizer
So
15:58
5:09
1
Spencer Clark
Sr
16:14
5:14
3
Patrick Finnegan
Sr
16:47
5:25
21
Jonathan Hittner
Sr
16:51
5:26
24
Ian Mckenzie
Sr
17:13
5:33
34
Jake Prebeck
Sr
17:18
5:35
36
Tommy Merfeld
Jr
17:26
5:37
39
5 Valley
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:06
83:36
16:43
5:24
94 Daniel Soto
Jr
16:06
5:12
2
Greg Rinn
So
16:34
5:21
12
Trevor Kirk
Fr
16:46
5:25
20
Jacob Wiemers
Sr
16:58
5:28
27
Cole Mullins
Jr
17:12
5:33
33
Daniel Marcus
Sr
17:39
5:42
43
Brandon Blythe
Jr
17:40
5:42
44
6 Urbandale
8-7-7-8-6
Gap: 1:26
87:49
17:34
5:40
204 Michael Eppink
Sr
16:45
5:24
19
Michael Westphal
So
17:03
5:30
32
Jonah Penningroth
So
17:50
5:45
45
Griffin Clabaugh
So
18:00
5:48
51
Erik Miller
Jr
18:11
5:52
57
Michael Van Riessen
Fr
18:27
5:57
63
James Williams
Sr
18:51
6:05
72
7 Ankeny
7-8-7-6-7
Gap: 2:15
88:32
17:42
5:43
219 Steven Erredge
Jr
16:40
5:23
16
Riley Mccoy
So
17:25
5:37
38
Tyler Hadden
So
17:37
5:41
42
Grant Acoymo
So
17:55
5:47
49
Logan Barnes
Sr
18:55
6:06
74
Parker Grant
Jr
19:02
6:08
80
Cole Jacobson
So
19:03
6:09
81
8 Fort Dodge
6-6-6-6-8
Gap: 2:27
88:38
17:44
5:43
223 Alex Jackson
Jr
16:34
5:21
11
Thomas Thompson
Jr
17:02
5:30
31
Austin Read
Jr
17:54
5:46
48
Ryan Wagner
Fr
18:07
5:51
55
Caleb Asay
Jr
19:01
6:08
78
Nic Ganzeveld
Sr
20:00
6:27
82
Bryce Rogers
Jr
20:21
6:34
83
9 Ankeny Centennial
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:33
89:36
17:55
5:47
249 Nick Paulson
Sr
16:52
5:26
25
Colin Elleby
Sr
17:58
5:48
50
Tyler Havens
So
18:06
5:50
54
Brady Suby
Jr
18:15
5:53
59
Tanner Stumm
So
18:25
5:56
61
Connor Brown
Jr
18:50
6:05
71
Colton Miller
So
18:59
6:07
76
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
10 Southeast Polk
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:54
90:16
18:03
5:49
265 Jordan Toomey
Jr
17:32
5:39
40
Dalten Lehman
So
17:54
5:46
47
Daniel Sunvold
So
18:08
5:51
56
Caleb Eichelberger
Jr
18:16
5:54
60
Ike Sloan
Jr
18:26
5:57
62
Wes Grant
So
18:33
5:59
65
Jake Evans
Sr
18:40
6:01
69
11 Mason City
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:44
90:54
18:11
5:52
275 Tony Hernandez
So
17:53
5:46
46
Nick Frenz
Jr
18:03
5:49
52
Luke Locascio
Sr
18:06
5:50
53
David Dunlavey
Sr
18:15
5:53
58
Ian Sloan
Jr
18:37
6:00
66
Tommy Johnson
Sr
18:37
6:00
67
John Kraft
So
18:39
6:01
68
12 Marshalltown
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:58
92:09
18:26
5:57
311 Imad Amenzou
Sr
17:00
5:29
29
Sam Johnson
So
18:32
5:59
64
Alex Mason
Jr
18:46
6:03
70
Nate Phillips
Sr
18:53
6:05
73
Angel Pizano
Sr
18:58
6:07
75
Andrew Potter
Sr
19:00
6:08
77
Hunter Barnard
Sr
19:01
6:08
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Schaffer Sr Waukee 17:13 5:33
2 Sam Amadeo Jr Dowling Catholic 17:15 5:34
3 Ben Poss Jr Johnston 17:21 5:36
4 Ethan Moran Sr Johnston 17:23 5:36
5 Jacob Jansen Sr Johnston 17:28 5:38
6 Jordan Boge Sr Johnston 17:31 5:39
7 Joe Carmody Jr Dowling Catholic 17:31 5:39
8 Myles Glandorf Jr Johnston 17:32 5:39
9 Collin Coffey Jr Valley 17:38 5:41
10 Carlos Forney Jr Ames 17:43 5:43
11 Henry Oberman Sr Waukee 17:45 5:44
12 Zac Dietrich Jr Waukee 17:46 5:44
13 Billy Torgerson Jr Waukee 17:52 5:46
14 Lincoln Phillips So Waukee 17:53 5:46
15 Ariel Rizshsky-yakobson So Ames 17:55 5:47
16 John Dickinson Jr Valley 18:03 5:49
17 Adam Johanson Sr Johnston 18:07 5:51
18 Nick Smith Sr Dowling Catholic 18:09 5:51
19 Zach Wilson Sr Waukee 18:10 5:52
20 Malkan Santiago So Ames 18:10 5:52
21 Luke Anderson Jr Valley 18:15 5:53
22 Shafim Khoda So Ames 18:16 5:54
23 Zach Smith So Johnston 18:18 5:54
24 Jonah Tibbits Sr Ames 18:18 5:54
25 Harry Freund Sr Valley 18:22 5:55
26 Tom Maigaard Sr Valley 18:27 5:57
27 Jack Sackett Sr Dowling Catholic 18:30 5:58
28 John Greening Sr Dowling Catholic 18:34 5:59
29 Caleb Andrews Jr Waukee 18:35 6:00
30 Jordan Burklund Sr Valley 18:39 6:01
31 Cameron Mccaw Sr Ames 18:40 6:01
32 Christopher Jackson Sr Ames 18:42 6:02
33 Jake Luksan Sr Dowling Catholic 18:43 6:02
34 Shane Lehman Jr Southeast Polk 18:43 6:02
35 Keegan Shaw Jr Southeast Polk 18:44 6:03
36 Zach Grossmann Jr Waukee 18:46 6:03
37 Cole Balmer Jr Johnston 18:54 6:06
38 Andy Hagerty Sr Southeast Polk 18:56 6:06
39 Mitch Cole Jr Southeast Polk 18:58 6:07
40 Rahul Seshappa Sr Ames 18:59 6:07
41 Will Coppess Jr Valley 19:00 6:08
42 Kyle Schaudt Jr Ames 19:00 6:08
43 Jack Swanson Jr Ames 19:01 6:08
44 Jack Pitsor Sr Dowling Catholic 19:03 6:09
45 Nik Hilzendeger Sr Valley 19:03 6:09
46 Ryan Decker Sr Johnston 19:03 6:09
47 Aaron Hardcastle Jr Mason City 19:05 6:09
48 Ian Kolb Sr Ames 19:06 6:10
49 Neal Conn Sr Dowling Catholic 19:08 6:10
50 Ian Hansen Sr Ames 19:08 6:10
51 Josh Breed Jr Dowling Catholic 19:09 6:11
52 Jacob Babcock So Ankeny 19:10 6:11
53 Vishal Perera Jr Dowling Catholic 19:10 6:11
54 Michael Casey Sr Ames 19:11 6:11
55 Josh Hjelmaas Sr Johnston 19:14 6:12
56 Hunter Manchester Jr Mason City 19:14 6:12
57 Zach Wolfe Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:14 6:12 1/9 8/27 9/12 19:57
(0:43)
19:57
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Dave Bunce Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:14 6:12 2/9 9/27 8/12
59 Matt Tanner Jr Johnston 19:15 6:13
60 Gony Bijiek Jr Ames 19:16 6:13
61 Grant Von Tersch Sr Southeast Polk 19:18 6:14
62 Chris Wignall So Ankeny 19:18 6:14
63 Brandon Beechum Sr Ankeny 19:20 6:14
64 Daniel Stromgren Sr Johnston 19:25 6:16
65 David Lamison Sr Johnston 19:27 6:16
66 Connor Noonan Sr Ankeny 19:27 6:16
67 Spencer Cooney Jr Dowling Catholic 19:27 6:16
68 Tony Smith So Marshalltown 19:29 6:17
69 Grisham Hentzen Jr Valley 19:30 6:17
70 Chris Nicolet Sr Valley 19:31 6:18
71 Trey Ringler Jr Southeast Polk 19:32 6:18
72 Cole Determing So Fort Dodge 19:34 6:19
73 Titus Kinyea Jr Urbandale 19:35 6:19
74 Marcus Miller Jr Johnston 19:37 6:20
75 Johnny Coder Sr Waukee 19:37 6:20
76 Collin North Sr Southeast Polk 19:38 6:20
77 Nick Westendorf Sr Mason City 19:38 6:20
78 Chris Kline Sr Johnston 19:38 6:20
79 Jacob Thompson Sr Urbandale 19:40 6:21
80 Quinn Lafrentz Sr Urbandale 19:41 6:21
81 Andy Saigh Sr Dowling Catholic 19:47 6:23
82 Kyle Spear So Ankeny 19:47 6:23
83 Seth Andrews Jr Johnston 19:48 6:23
84 Alex Nichol Jr Johnston 19:48 6:23
85 Andrew Walker Jr Marshalltown 19:50 6:24
86 Nick Dolan Sr Valley 19:50 6:24
87 Konner Kacmarynski Sr Marshalltown 19:51 6:24
88 Nikash Pradhan Jr Johnston 19:51 6:24
89 Jose Palmerez So Marshalltown 19:52 6:25
90 Tyler Fenton Sr Johnston 19:52 6:25
91 Jonathan Lanz Fr Ankeny 19:53 6:25
92 Chris Stoker Sr Ames 19:55 6:25
93 Neil Patel Sr Waukee 19:55 6:25
94 Shamus Mccarthy Jr Dowling Catholic 19:56 6:26
95 Alec Kilstrom Jr Johnston 19:56 6:26
96 Justin Wignall Jr Ankeny 19:56 6:26
97 Sam Bott Jr Dowling Catholic 19:57 6:26
98 Sri Tummala Sr Ames 19:58 6:26
99 Collin Boyle Sr Mason City 19:58 6:26
100 Josh Barnes Jr Southeast Polk 19:58 6:26
101 Henry Long Sr Dowling Catholic 20:00 6:27
102 Tanner Fischer Jr Ankeny 20:01 6:27
103 Johnny Osborne Sr Southeast Polk 20:02 6:28
104 Andrew Boge Sr Johnston 20:04 6:28
105 Philip Quick Jr Southeast Polk 20:09 6:30
106 Jacob Harrington Sr Southeast Polk 20:09 6:30
107 Tanner Stotts Sr Southeast Polk 20:11 6:31
108 Colin Creighton Sr Dowling Catholic 20:11 6:31
109 Ethan Foster Jr Mason City 20:11 6:31
110 Bryan Hall Jr Ames 20:11 6:31
111 Landon Woerdeman Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:12 6:31 3/9 12/27 11/12 20:48
(0:36)
20:48
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Lucky Lovan Jr Urbandale 20:13 6:31
113 Travis Graff Jr Valley 20:13 6:31
114 Luke Heilman Jr Ames 20:14 6:32
115 Donovan Benson Sr Waukee 20:14 6:32
116 Nick Summers Fr Marshalltown 20:15 6:32
117 Joseph Beal Jr Valley 20:15 6:32
118 Brett Bethke So Marshalltown 20:17 6:33
119 Jesse Coleman Sr Dowling Catholic 20:18 6:33
120 Tim Ridgway Jr Valley 20:21 6:34
121 Wil Roling So Ankeny 20:22 6:34
122 Timothy Greene Sr Ames 20:22 6:34
123 Clay Penca Sr Mason City 20:23 6:35
124 Mike Stuart Sr Urbandale 20:24 6:35
125 Tate Devries Jr Waukee 20:24 6:35
126 Peter Miller Jr Ames 20:31 6:37
127 Jordan Jacobs So Marshalltown 20:32 6:37
128 Noah Gratias Jr Waukee 20:34 6:38
129 Scott Kruse Jr Johnston 20:38 6:39
130 Evan Prochaska Jr Ames 20:39 6:40
131 Chuck Dohrmann Sr Dowling Catholic 20:43 6:41
132 Joel Stenseth Jr Southeast Polk 20:45 6:42
133 Ian Dubbs Jr Valley 20:46 6:42
134 Maxwell Hanish Fr Fort Dodge 20:47 6:42
135 Zach Skarshaug Sr Ames 20:48 6:43
136 Alex Palmer Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:49 6:43 4/9 17/27 11/12
137 Max Palmer Jr Dowling Catholic 20:51 6:44
138 Jakob Pyburn Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:53 6:44 5/9 18/27 11/12
139 Brenden Doran Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:55 6:45 6/9 20/27 10/12 20:53.7 20:53.7
140 Tucker Rochleau Jr Valley 20:58 6:46
141 Mark Horton Sr Ames 20:59 6:46
142 Jim Springer Jr Fort Dodge 21:04 6:48
143 Cody West Sr Southeast Polk 21:05 6:48
144 Michael Steffen Fr Ankeny 21:06 6:48
145 Curtis Cook Jr Urbandale 21:08 6:49
146 Jacob Orr Jr Johnston 21:11 6:50
147 Connor Mutch Sr Johnston 21:11 6:50
148 Tim Brown Jr Waukee 21:12 6:50
149 Cole Davis Fr Fort Dodge 21:13 6:51
150 Kris Courter Sr Southeast Polk 21:16 6:52
151 Elliot Suiter Jr Johnston 21:17 6:52
152 Drake Allen Sr Southeast Polk 21:20 6:53
153 Patrick Rowe Sr Mason City 21:21 6:53
154 Zeke Aunan Sr Waukee 21:22 6:54
155 Baldeep Dhingra Jr Valley 21:23 6:54
156 Caleb Wright Fr Ankeny 21:24 6:54
157 Andrew Han Jr Valley 21:25 6:55
158 Adam Gjersvik Sr Southeast Polk 21:25 6:55
159 Jacob Ramsey-smith So Marshalltown 21:28 6:55
160 Brady Kluesner Jr Urbandale 21:30 6:56
161 Patrick Tingleff Sr Dowling Catholic 21:34 6:57
162 Nick Turner Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:35 6:58 7/9 23/27 11/12 23:54
(2:19)
23:54
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
163 Austin Kerr Sr Johnston 21:36 6:58
164 Tristan Bracewell Jr Southeast Polk 21:36 6:58
165 Max Fredrick Fr Ankeny 21:39 6:59
166 Will Van Roekel Sr Urbandale 21:39 6:59
167 Jacob Linch Jr Ames 21:43 7:00
168 Josh Domayer Jr Urbandale 21:45 7:01
169 Garrett Kroeger Sr Urbandale 21:47 7:02
170 James Karns Jr Valley 21:48 7:02
171 Cole Jones Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:56 7:05 8/9 26/27 10/12 21:41.3 21:15
172 David Weidner Jr Mason City 22:02 7:06
173 Sam Beattie Sr Southeast Polk 22:04 7:07
174 Dan Lowe Sr Valley 22:05 7:07
175 Tanner Smith Sr Fort Dodge 22:05 7:07
176 Elijah Bratsch-prince Jr Ames 22:08 7:08
177 Brady Read Fr Fort Dodge 22:11 7:09
178 Tucker Hanson Jr Southeast Polk 22:11 7:09
179 James Beasley Jr Johnston 22:13 7:10
180 Nate Wernimount So Ankeny 22:21 7:13
181 Ryan Gross Fr Ankeny 22:22 7:13
182 Nate Eggleston Sr Johnston 22:26 7:14
183 Nat Bennett Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:27 7:15 9/9 27/27 9/11 22:54
(0:27)
20:31 You ROCK! (LR)
184 Nate Henderson Sr Southeast Polk 22:30 7:15
185 Will Wandro Sr Urbandale 22:35 7:17
186 Noah Beebe Sr Johnston 22:44 7:20
187 Nick Brocka Jr Johnston 22:49 7:22
188 Ross Miller Jr Mason City 22:51 7:22
189 Ian Crowl So Fort Dodge 22:52 7:23
190 Harrison Kruse Jr Johnston 22:54 7:23
191 Jason Lee Sr Waukee 22:56 7:24
192 Danny Corbin Jr Johnston 23:00 7:25
193 Zack Dirks Jr Southeast Polk 23:14 7:30
194 Vincent Montabon Jr Ames 23:15 7:30
195 Abdul Delati Sr Waukee 23:21 7:32
196 Kenyon Brown Sr Mason City 23:22 7:32
197 Spencer Smith Jr Southeast Polk 23:26 7:34
198 James Mcgowan Jr Johnston 23:28 7:34
199 Thomas Leafstedt Sr Valley 23:30 7:35
200 Leon Sun Jr Johnston 23:37 7:37
201 Nate Person Sr Southeast Polk 23:43 7:39
202 Aaron Tetrick Sr Waukee 23:45 7:40
203 Aric Lehrkemp Sr Fort Dodge 23:58 7:44
204 Jacob Schrier So Fort Dodge 23:59 7:44
205 Connor Botts Sr Southeast Polk 24:05 7:46
206 Gullickson Grant Jr Valley 24:05 7:46
207 Kyle Tesdall Sr Ames 24:19 7:51
208 Mitchell Kloss Sr Fort Dodge 24:35 7:56
209 Adam Vail Sr Southeast Polk 24:45 7:59
210 Smeet Mistry Jr Johnston 24:49 8:00
211 Ben Hansen Sr Southeast Polk 24:58 8:03
212 Nathan Grimes Sr Johnston 25:11 8:07
213 Marco Reyes Sr Southeast Polk 25:19 8:10
214 Noah Perez Sr Dowling Catholic 25:25 8:12
215 Cayden Taylor So Fort Dodge 26:12 8:27
216 Forrest Berg Sr Mason City 29:56 9:39
217 Brandon Lee So Fort Dodge 29:57 9:40
218 Nic Murray Jr Mason City 44:11 14:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
87:15
17:27
5:38
26 Ben Poss
Jr
17:21
5:36
3
Ethan Moran
Sr
17:23
5:36
4
Jacob Jansen
Sr
17:28
5:38
5
Jordan Boge
Sr
17:31
5:39
6
Myles Glandorf
Jr
17:32
5:39
8
Adam Johanson
Sr
18:07
5:51
17
Zach Smith
So
18:18
5:54
23
2 Waukee
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
88:29
17:42
5:43
51 Nathan Schaffer
Sr
17:13
5:33
1
Henry Oberman
Sr
17:45
5:44
11
Zac Dietrich
Jr
17:46
5:44
12
Billy Torgerson
Jr
17:52
5:46
13
Lincoln Phillips
So
17:53
5:46
14
Zach Wilson
Sr
18:10
5:52
19
Caleb Andrews
Jr
18:35
6:00
29
3 Dowling Catholic
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
89:59
18:00
5:48
82 Sam Amadeo
Jr
17:15
5:34
2
Joe Carmody
Jr
17:31
5:39
7
Nick Smith
Sr
18:09
5:51
18
Jack Sackett
Sr
18:30
5:58
27
John Greening
Sr
18:34
5:59
28
Jake Luksan
Sr
18:43
6:02
33
Jack Pitsor
Sr
19:03
6:09
39
4 Ames
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
90:22
18:04
5:50
91 Carlos Forney
Jr
17:43
5:43
10
Ariel Rizshsky-yakobson
So
17:55
5:47
15
Malkan Santiago
So
18:10
5:52
20
Shafim Khoda
So
18:16
5:54
22
Jonah Tibbits
Sr
18:18
5:54
24
Cameron Mccaw
Sr
18:40
6:01
31
Christopher Jackson
Sr
18:42
6:02
32
5 Valley
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
90:45
18:09
5:51
97 Collin Coffey
Jr
17:38
5:41
9
John Dickinson
Jr
18:03
5:49
16
Luke Anderson
Jr
18:15
5:53
21
Harry Freund
Sr
18:22
5:55
25
Tom Maigaard
Sr
18:27
5:57
26
Jordan Burklund
Sr
18:39
6:01
30
Will Coppess
Jr
19:00
6:08
38
6 Southeast Polk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
94:39
18:56
6:06
187 Shane Lehman
Jr
18:43
6:02
34
Keegan Shaw
Jr
18:44
6:03
35
Andy Hagerty
Sr
18:56
6:06
36
Mitch Cole
Jr
18:58
6:07
37
Grant Von Tersch
Sr
19:18
6:14
45
Trey Ringler
Jr
19:32
6:18
50
Collin North
Sr
19:38
6:20
53
7 Ankeny
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:37
97:02
19:24
6:16
239 Jacob Babcock
So
19:10
6:11
41
Chris Wignall
So
19:18
6:14
46
Brandon Beechum
Sr
19:20
6:14
47
Connor Noonan
Sr
19:27
6:16
48
Kyle Spear
So
19:47
6:23
57
Jonathan Lanz
Fr
19:53
6:25
61
Justin Wignall
Jr
19:56
6:26
62
8 Mason City
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
98:06
19:37
6:20
263 Aaron Hardcastle
Jr
19:05
6:09
40
Hunter Manchester
Jr
19:14
6:12
42
Nick Westendorf
Sr
19:38
6:20
54
Collin Boyle
Sr
19:58
6:26
63
Ethan Foster
Jr
20:11
6:31
64
Clay Penca
Sr
20:23
6:35
69
Patrick Rowe
Sr
21:21
6:53
79
9 Marshalltown
10-10-11-10-9
Gap: 0:46
99:17
19:51
6:24
293 Tony Smith
So
19:29
6:17
49
Andrew Walker
Jr
19:50
6:24
58
Konner Kacmarynski
Sr
19:51
6:24
59
Jose Palmerez
So
19:52
6:25
60
Nick Summers
Fr
20:15
6:32
67
Brett Bethke
So
20:17
6:33
68
Jordan Jacobs
So
20:32
6:37
71
10 Ankeny Centennial
9-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:39
100:22
20:04
6:29
299 Zach Wolfe
Sr
19:14
6:12
43
Dave Bunce
Jr
19:14
6:12
44
Landon Woerdeman
Sr
20:12
6:31
65
Alex Palmer
Sr
20:49
6:43
73
Jakob Pyburn
Jr
20:53
6:44
74
Brenden Doran
Jr
20:55
6:45
75
Nick Turner
Jr
21:35
6:58
81
10 Urbandale
12-10-10-11-10
Gap: 0:49
99:33
19:55
6:25
299 Titus Kinyea
Jr
19:35
6:19
52
Jacob Thompson
Sr
19:40
6:21
55
Quinn Lafrentz
Sr
19:41
6:21
56
Lucky Lovan
Jr
20:13
6:31
66
Mike Stuart
Sr
20:24
6:35
70
Curtis Cook
Jr
21:08
6:49
77
Brady Kluesner
Jr
21:30
6:56
80
12 Fort Dodge
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:31
104:43
20:57
6:45
359 Cole Determing
So
19:34
6:19
51
Maxwell Hanish
Fr
20:47
6:42
72
Jim Springer
Jr
21:04
6:48
76
Cole Davis
Fr
21:13
6:51
78
Tanner Smith
Sr
22:05
7:07
82
Brady Read
Fr
22:11
7:09
83
Ian Crowl
So
22:52
7:23
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Britton Klomstad So Valley 17:41 5:42
2 Matt Fraizer Fr Dowling Catholic 17:50 5:45
3 Nathan Sanders Fr Waukee 17:57 5:47
4 Skyler Riesberg So Dowling Catholic 18:00 5:48
5 Sean Conner So Dowling Catholic 18:01 5:49
6 Noah Levere So Waukee 18:13 5:53
7 Bruce Bittok So Waukee 18:13 5:53
8 Caleb Borgestad Fr Waukee 18:21 5:55
9 Braden Cooper So Johnston 18:24 5:56
10 Gus Muenzenmay Fr Waukee 18:25 5:56
11 Jack Turner So Dowling Catholic 18:27 5:57
12 Izaak Dixon Fr Waukee 18:27 5:57
13 Jack Fink Fr Dowling Catholic 18:29 5:58
14 Michael Ode Fr Dowling Catholic 18:32 5:59
15 Robert Knudsen So Valley 18:33 5:59
16 Collin Day Fr Valley 18:37 6:00
17 Sean Parris So Valley 18:39 6:01
18 Ben Nelson Fr Dowling Catholic 18:42 6:02
19 Isaac Tegeler So Johnston 18:45 6:03
20 John Clingan Fr Dowling Catholic 18:49 6:04
21 Matt Nicholson So Valley 18:51 6:05
22 Alex Macgregor Fr Johnston 18:52 6:05
23 Samuel Berry So Valley 18:54 6:06
24 Marcus Reecy Fr Ames 18:56 6:06
25 Chris Jamieson So Valley 18:59 6:07
26 Tyler Franke So Johnston 19:01 6:08
27 Dieudonne Samuel So Urbandale 19:03 6:09
28 Colton Marshall So Johnston 19:06 6:10
29 Dakota Fouts Fr Waukee 19:07 6:10
30 Nabhan Awan So Waukee 19:08 6:10
31 Josh Waltman So Waukee 19:08 6:10
32 Parker Corwin Fr Dowling Catholic 19:08 6:10
33 Kyle Younker Fr Mason City 19:08 6:10
34 Alex Smith So Dowling Catholic 19:12 6:12
35 Josh Dietrich So Dowling Catholic 19:15 6:13
36 Matthew Matternas So Dowling Catholic 19:16 6:13
37 Kyle Kineer So Ames 19:16 6:13
38 Calvin Dixon So Waukee 19:17 6:13
39 Zane Johnson So Johnston 19:18 6:14
40 Isaak Schmitt Fr Ames 19:21 6:15
41 Joseph Bernhard Fr Valley 19:23 6:15
42 Max Oberman Fr Waukee 19:26 6:16
43 Thomas Gould Fr Valley 19:27 6:16
44 Tad Schweizer So Urbandale 19:32 6:18
45 Riley Chartier Fr Johnston 19:32 6:18
46 Michael Libin So Valley 19:34 6:19
47 Kyle Kane So Johnston 19:40 6:21
48 Ben Foxen So Waukee 19:40 6:21
49 Tristan Jones So Valley 19:41 6:21
50 Andrew Decker Fr Johnston 19:42 6:21
51 Ben Lanham So Valley 19:42 6:21
52 Braden Tetmeyer So Southeast Polk 19:46 6:23
53 Brandon Lynch So Southeast Polk 19:48 6:23
54 Scott Conner Fr Dowling Catholic 19:48 6:23
55 Brandon Luong So Valley 19:49 6:24
56 Jaron Johnston Fr Waukee 19:51 6:24
57 Andrew Huffman Fr Southeast Polk 19:53 6:25
58 Gabe Altier So Johnston 19:54 6:25
59 Ben Marlow So Mason City 19:56 6:26
60 Luke Mohan Fr Dowling Catholic 19:56 6:26
61 Tristan Clubb Fr Dowling Catholic 19:57 6:26
62 Jake Maruth So Ankeny Centennial 19:58 6:26 1/11 10/27 9/9 20:55
(0:57)
20:55
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Vincent Njani Fr Valley 19:58 6:26
64 Jackson Lewis Fr Waukee 20:03 6:28
65 Justin Gard Fr Johnston 20:03 6:28
66 Trevor Miller Fr Urbandale 20:06 6:29
67 Matthew Carlson So Ames 20:08 6:30
68 Jack House Fr Valley 20:09 6:30
69 Nick Robinson So Ankeny Centennial 20:10 6:30 2/11 11/27 9/9
70 Ryan Kappenman Fr Waukee 20:14 6:32
71 Joey Dohrmann Fr Dowling Catholic 20:14 6:32
72 Parker Larsen Fr Waukee 20:15 6:32
73 Ian Dean Fr Johnston 20:15 6:32
74 Connor Folkers So Waukee 20:18 6:33
75 Alex Vanderbeek Fr Waukee 20:18 6:33
76 Tilden Chen So Ames 20:19 6:33
77 Matt Bruder Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:21 6:34 3/11 13/27 8/9 20:21
(0:00)
20:21
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Alex Goranson So Mason City 20:25 6:35
79 Thomas Rowe Fr Mason City 20:29 6:36
80 Matthew Belling So Valley 20:31 6:37
81 Spencer Arndt Fr Mason City 20:31 6:37
82 Ethan Wells Fr Johnston 20:31 6:37
83 Jake Wheeler So Valley 20:31 6:37
84 Evan Welk Fr Ames 20:32 6:37
85 Connor Goode Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:32 6:37 4/11 14/27 7/9 19:45.1 19:45.1
86 Hannes Van Bosch Fr Valley 20:32 6:37
87 Nolan Depover Fr Johnston 20:35 6:38
88 Jake Darling Fr Johnston 20:37 6:39
89 Zain Dickinson So Valley 20:39 6:40
90 Michael Boyle Fr Waukee 20:40 6:40
91 Thomas Bejarno Fr Dowling Catholic 20:44 6:41
92 Alanson Tobias So Dowling Catholic 20:45 6:42
93 Logan Borchardt So Mason City 20:45 6:42
94 Cory Suedmeier So Ankeny Centennial 20:45 6:42 5/11 15/27 7/9 25:09
(4:24)
25:09
(4:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
95 Jacob Larson So Waukee 20:45 6:42
96 Aiden Tunney Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:46 6:42 6/11 16/27 7/9 21:02
(0:16)
21:02
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Andrew Hancock So Dowling Catholic 20:51 6:44
98 Luke Johnson Fr Waukee 20:52 6:44
99 Grant Yersin Fr Valley 20:53 6:44
100 Isaiah Wright So Ankeny Centennial 20:53 6:44 7/11 18/27 5/8 21:51
(0:58)
21:51
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Ryan Clemens Fr Valley 20:57 6:45
102 Seth Tack So Johnston 20:58 6:46
103 Nolan Bulver So Southeast Polk 21:00 6:46
104 Trey Rouse So Ankeny Centennial 21:02 6:47 8/11 21/27 5/7
105 Caleb Pilcher So Southeast Polk 21:03 6:47
106 Jack Heikens So Ames 21:09 6:49
107 Tyler Steele Fr Waukee 21:15 6:51
108 Mike Sassatelli So Dowling Catholic 21:16 6:52
109 Ben Popken So Ames 21:16 6:52
110 Logan Morrissey Sr Valley 21:20 6:53
111 Cole Perez So Dowling Catholic 21:23 6:54
112 Matthew Berns Fr Dowling Catholic 21:25 6:55
113 Lee Taylor So Ames 21:27 6:55
114 Peter Dore So Dowling Catholic 21:27 6:55
115 Andrew Grandgenett Fr Ames 21:27 6:55
116 Matt Dolde Fr Johnston 21:29 6:56
117 Alec Doran Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:31 6:56 9/11 22/27 6/7 19:39.6 19:39.6
118 Tyler Bryant So Valley 21:32 6:57
119 Sean Mckenzie So Dowling Catholic 21:33 6:57
120 Sam Volkmer Fr Dowling Catholic 21:33 6:57
121 Bryson Cook Fr Urbandale 21:34 6:57
122 John Danos So Valley 21:36 6:58
123 Aaron Mann So Ames 21:36 6:58
124 Alden Johnson Fr Ames 21:37 6:58
125 Joseph Kramer Fr Dowling Catholic 21:37 6:58
126 Tyler Follett So Ankeny Centennial 21:40 6:59 10/11 24/27 6/7 22:13
(0:33)
22:13
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Taylor Boysen So Johnston 21:41 7:00
128 Trevor Tyma So Valley 21:46 7:01
129 John Hollinrake So Ankeny Centennial 21:48 7:02 11/11 25/27 6/6 22:16
(0:28)
22:16
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Gavin Mumm So Johnston 21:50 7:03
131 Luke Fernando So Ames 21:54 7:04
132 Derek Zhang So Dowling Catholic 21:58 7:05
133 Steffen Linnsen So Urbandale 21:59 7:05
134 Ben Tack So Johnston 22:01 7:06
135 Nate Peterson So Southeast Polk 22:04 7:07
136 Bryan Friestad So Johnston 22:05 7:07
137 Frank Boksa So Johnston 22:05 7:07
138 Max Wei So Ames 22:06 7:08
139 Curtis Craven So Valley 22:09 7:09
140 Eric Friesth So Johnston 22:12 7:10
141 Caleb Sturtz So Southeast Polk 22:17 7:11
142 Ryan Helton So Ames 22:20 7:12
143 Sam Coleman Fr Dowling Catholic 22:24 7:14
144 Patrick Schmidt So Ames 22:27 7:15
145 Sam Linder So Johnston 22:27 7:15
146 Matt Blaess Fr Waukee 22:27 7:15
147 Carter Burmester Fr Valley 22:29 7:15
148 Chris Hartley Fr Johnston 22:32 7:16
149 Trevor Lynch Fr Dowling Catholic 22:35 7:17
150 Thomas Carroll So Dowling Catholic 22:36 7:17
151 Colton Deemer Fr Waukee 22:43 7:20
152 Michael Castallano Fr Dowling Catholic 22:44 7:20
153 Brady Jacobs Fr Waukee 22:44 7:20
154 Zachary Stoppelmoor Fr Valley 22:49 7:22
155 Gus Mote Fr Dowling Catholic 22:50 7:22
156 Josiah Trost Fr Johnston 22:53 7:23
157 Evan Li So Dowling Catholic 22:55 7:24
158 Will Madson Fr Johnston 22:56 7:24
159 Collin Christy So Dowling Catholic 23:05 7:27
160 Grant Roszhart Fr Waukee 23:06 7:27
161 Brett Neustrom So Valley 23:15 7:30
162 Trevor Fletcher So Valley 23:21 7:32
163 Matt Watson So Valley 23:29 7:35
164 Preston Firkins Fr Valley 23:30 7:35
165 Jonah Gehrke So Johnston 23:36 7:37
166 Nick Winter Fr Johnston 23:44 7:39
167 Allan Juarez Fr Johnston 23:46 7:40
168 Jared Witke Fr Urbandale 23:49 7:41
169 Nick Hawkins So Valley 24:04 7:46
170 Thomas Wilson So Ames 24:04 7:46
171 Devin Mutch So Johnston 24:09 7:47
172 Nick Beattie Fr Southeast Polk 24:11 7:48
173 Sam Hixson Fr Valley 24:19 7:51
174 Tom Le Fr Valley 24:21 7:51
175 Kevin Kieu So Valley 24:34 7:55
176 Noah Givant Fr Valley 24:35 7:56
177 Matthew Kerton Fr Ames 24:36 7:56
178 Zachary Kobes Fr Dowling Catholic 24:37 7:56
179 Evan Dosedel Fr Waukee 24:40 7:57
180 Alex Stambach Fr Southeast Polk 24:59 8:04
181 Matt Umland Fr Urbandale 25:41 8:17
182 William Buttermore So Ames 26:05 8:25
183 Nate Kouri So Dowling Catholic 26:28 8:32
184 Cordell Parks So Southeast Polk 26:33 8:34
185 Zachary Tanchinh Fr Valley 26:51 8:40
186 Maximillian Califf So Valley 26:59 8:42
187 Brett Stone Fr Ames 28:11 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:28
91:09
18:14
5:53
34 Nathan Sanders
Fr
17:57
5:47
3
Noah Levere
So
18:13
5:53
6
Bruce Bittok
So
18:13
5:53
7
Caleb Borgestad
Fr
18:21
5:55
8
Gus Muenzenmay
Fr
18:25
5:56
10
Izaak Dixon
Fr
18:27
5:57
12
Dakota Fouts
Fr
19:07
6:10
28
2 Dowling Catholic
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:39
90:47
18:09
5:51
35 Matt Fraizer
Fr
17:50
5:45
2
Skyler Riesberg
So
18:00
5:48
4
Sean Conner
So
18:01
5:49
5
Jack Turner
So
18:27
5:57
11
Jack Fink
Fr
18:29
5:58
13
Michael Ode
Fr
18:32
5:59
14
Ben Nelson
Fr
18:42
6:02
18
3 Valley
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
92:21
18:28
5:57
69 Britton Klomstad
So
17:41
5:42
1
Robert Knudsen
So
18:33
5:59
15
Collin Day
Fr
18:37
6:00
16
Sean Parris
So
18:39
6:01
17
Matt Nicholson
So
18:51
6:05
20
Samuel Berry
So
18:54
6:06
22
Chris Jamieson
So
18:59
6:07
24
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
94:08
18:50
6:04
101 Braden Cooper
So
18:24
5:56
9
Isaac Tegeler
So
18:45
6:03
19
Alex Macgregor
Fr
18:52
6:05
21
Tyler Franke
So
19:01
6:08
25
Colton Marshall
So
19:06
6:10
27
Zane Johnson
So
19:18
6:14
31
Riley Chartier
Fr
19:32
6:18
34
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
98:00
19:36
6:19
169 Marcus Reecy
Fr
18:56
6:06
23
Kyle Kineer
So
19:16
6:13
30
Isaak Schmitt
Fr
19:21
6:15
32
Matthew Carlson
So
20:08
6:30
41
Tilden Chen
So
20:19
6:33
43
Evan Welk
Fr
20:32
6:37
48
Jack Heikens
So
21:09
6:49
56
6 Mason City
7-7-8-7-6
Gap: 1:23
100:29
20:06
6:29
205 Kyle Younker
Fr
19:08
6:10
29
Ben Marlow
So
19:56
6:26
38
Alex Goranson
So
20:25
6:35
45
Thomas Rowe
Fr
20:29
6:36
46
Spencer Arndt
Fr
20:31
6:37
47
Logan Borchardt
So
20:45
6:42
50




7 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:56
102:14
20:27
6:36
214 Dieudonne Samuel
So
19:03
6:09
26
Tad Schweizer
So
19:32
6:18
33
Trevor Miller
Fr
20:06
6:29
40
Bryson Cook
Fr
21:34
6:57
57
Steffen Linnsen
So
21:59
7:05
58
Jared Witke
Fr
23:49
7:41
61
Matt Umland
Fr
25:41
8:17
62
8 Southeast Polk
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:17
101:30
20:18
6:33
217 Braden Tetmeyer
So
19:46
6:23
35
Brandon Lynch
So
19:48
6:23
36
Andrew Huffman
Fr
19:53
6:25
37
Nolan Bulver
So
21:00
6:46
54
Caleb Pilcher
So
21:03
6:47
55
Nate Peterson
So
22:04
7:07
59
Caleb Sturtz
So
22:17
7:11
60
9 Ankeny Centennial
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:47
101:46
20:21
6:34
225 Jake Maruth
So
19:58
6:26
39
Nick Robinson
So
20:10
6:30
42
Matt Bruder
Fr
20:21
6:34
44
Connor Goode
Fr
20:32
6:37
49
Cory Suedmeier
So
20:45
6:42
51
Aiden Tunney
Fr
20:46
6:42
52
Isaiah Wright
So
20:53
6:44
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
94:23
18:53
6:05
30 Michael Ode
Fr
18:32
5:59
2
Ben Nelson
Fr
18:42
6:02
3
John Clingan
Fr
18:49
6:04
4
Parker Corwin
Fr
19:08
6:10
10
Alex Smith
So
19:12
6:12
11
Josh Dietrich
So
19:15
6:13
12
Matthew Matternas
So
19:16
6:13
13
2 Waukee
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
95:07
19:01
6:08
39 Izaak Dixon
Fr
18:27
5:57
1
Dakota Fouts
Fr
19:07
6:10
7
Nabhan Awan
So
19:08
6:10
8
Josh Waltman
So
19:08
6:10
9
Calvin Dixon
So
19:17
6:13
14
Max Oberman
Fr
19:26
6:16
17
Ben Foxen
So
19:40
6:21
22
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
96:17
19:15
6:13
65 Samuel Berry
So
18:54
6:06
5
Chris Jamieson
So
18:59
6:07
6
Joseph Bernhard
Fr
19:23
6:15
16
Thomas Gould
Fr
19:27
6:16
18
Michael Libin
So
19:34
6:19
20
Tristan Jones
So
19:41
6:21
23
Ben Lanham
So
19:42
6:21
25
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
98:06
19:37
6:20
105 Zane Johnson
So
19:18
6:14
15
Riley Chartier
Fr
19:32
6:18
19
Kyle Kane
So
19:40
6:21
21
Andrew Decker
Fr
19:42
6:21
24
Gabe Altier
So
19:54
6:25
26
Justin Gard
Fr
20:03
6:28
27
Ian Dean
Fr
20:15
6:32
28
5 Ames
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:55
105:51
21:10
6:50
167 Evan Welk
Fr
20:32
6:37
29
Jack Heikens
So
21:09
6:49
33
Ben Popken
So
21:16
6:52
34
Lee Taylor
So
21:27
6:55
35
Andrew Grandgenett
Fr
21:27
6:55
36
Aaron Mann
So
21:36
6:58
38
Alden Johnson
Fr
21:37
6:58
39
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:54
105:52
21:10
6:50
170 Aiden Tunney
Fr
20:46
6:42
30
Isaiah Wright
So
20:53
6:44
31
Trey Rouse
So
21:02
6:47
32
Alec Doran
Fr
21:31
6:56
37
Tyler Follett
So
21:40
6:59
40
John Hollinrake
So
21:48
7:02
41




7 Southeast Polk
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:29
120:04
24:01
7:45
220 Nate Peterson
So
22:04
7:07
42
Caleb Sturtz
So
22:17
7:11
43
Nick Beattie
Fr
24:11
7:48
44
Alex Stambach
Fr
24:59
8:04
45
Cordell Parks
So
26:33
8:34
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.