Ankeny Centennial Results from the Jaguar JV Invitational at DMACC on 9/28/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Housker Sr JV 26:49 8:39 3.1 44/46 17/19 21/41 2/2 29:03
(2:14,7.7)
26:44 26:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Abigail Devereux Fr JV 42:38.9 13:45 3.1 72/73 21/22 40/41 2/2
Aidan Matney Fr JV 29:57.6 9:40 3.1 60/73 15/22 34/41 2/2
Amukta Gantalamohini Sr JV 26:58.2 8:42 3.1 45/46 18/19 22/41 2/2 29:04
(2:06,7.2)
25:57 25:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Anna Lenig So JV 27:55.8 9:01 3.1 43/73 5/22 23/41 3/4 27:16 27:16 27:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Annika Wright Fr JV 23:08.7 7:28 3.1 18/46 1/19 1/41 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Avery Minter Fr JV 29:11.8 9:25 3.1 55/73 11/22 30/41 3/3
Brianna Hynick So JV 25:03.4 8:05 3.1 32/46 12/19 12/41 2/2 26:41
(1:38,6.1)
26:41
(1:38,6.1)
23:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cailyn Wright Sr JV 24:12.7 7:49 3.1 25/46 6/19 6/41 2/3 25:05
(0:53,3.5)
24:59
(0:46,3.1)
23:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Charli Brady Fr JV 24:16.5 7:50 3.1 27/46 8/19 8/41 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chloe Amaya So JV 28:02.1 9:03 3.1 46/73 7/22 25/41 3/4 30:28
(2:26,8.0)
30:28
(2:26,8.0)
28:47
(0:45,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Elizabeth Ernst Jr JV 32:56.8 10:38 3.1 71/73 20/22 39/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emily Devereux Jr JV 27:56.5 9:01 3.1 44/73 6/22 24/41 3/4 28:10
(0:14,0.8)
24:59 24:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Emily Haack So JV 29:12.1 9:25 3.1 56/73 12/22 31/41 2/2 25:43 25:43 25:43
Emma Calabro So JV 32:13.2 10:24 3.1 68/73 19/22 38/41 2/2 33:21
(1:08,3.4)
33:21
(1:08,3.4)
31:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Iris Meier Fr JV 25:47.9 8:19 3.1 24/73 2/22 15/41 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jenna McClain So JV 29:57.1 9:40 3.1 58/73 13/22 32/41 2/2 30:06
(0:09,0.5)
30:06
(0:09,0.5)
27:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jessica Lathrop Fr JV 26:13.6 8:28 3.1 28/73 4/22 18/41 3/4
Jillian Scroggs Fr JV 30:51.4 9:57 3.1 64/73 16/22 35/41 2/2
Julia Dahl So JV 25:41.8 8:17 3.1 35/46 13/19 14/41 2/2 26:49
(1:07,4.2)
26:49
(1:07,4.2)
26:49
(1:07,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Julianne Stevens Jr JV 23:21.7 7:32 3.1 20/46 2/19 2/41 2/3 25:00
(1:38,6.5)
23:55
(0:33,2.3)
23:27
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kenzie Keenan Fr JV 26:21.3 8:30 3.1 37/46 15/19 19/41 2/2 27:21
(1:00,3.6)
27:21
(1:00,3.6)
27:21
(1:00,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lauren Mcclellan So JV 28:02.8 9:03 3.1 46/46 19/19 26/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lexie Gunn Jr JV 24:57.9 8:03 3.1 31/46 11/19 11/41 2/2 24:46 22:52 22:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maci Banyas Sr JV 23:48.3 7:41 3.1 22/46 4/19 4/41 2/3 26:04
(2:16,8.7)
23:57
(0:08,0.6)
23:57
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Megan Heldt So JV 32:10.9 10:23 3.1 67/73 18/22 37/41 2/2
Michaela Coleman So JV 28:12.6 9:06 3.1 49/73 9/22 28/41 3/4
Natalia Portal-figueroa Sr JV 26:26.8 8:32 3.1 38/46 16/19 20/41 2/2 24:51 24:51 24:51
Olivia Sanders So JV 29:57.3 9:40 3.1 59/73 14/22 33/41 2/2 31:00
(1:03,3.4)
31:00
(1:03,3.4)
29:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Olivia Schaeffer Sr JV 30:57.6 9:59 3.1 66/73 17/22 36/41 2/2 29:41 25:04 25:03
Paige Froelich Sr JV 23:44.6 7:40 3.1 21/46 3/19 3/41 2/3 22:05 22:05 22:05 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Payton Reinsch Fr JV 26:02.6 8:24 3.1 36/46 14/19 17/41 2/2
Raina Paeper Sr JV 25:18.4 8:10 3.1 18/73 1/22 13/41 3/4 25:42
(0:24,1.6)
22:56 22:56 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Sarah Vortherms So JV 24:14.4 7:49 3.1 26/46 7/19 7/41 2/3 26:19
(2:05,7.9)
26:19
(2:05,7.9)
26:19
(2:05,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Savannah Klingensmith Jr JV 24:08 7:47 3.1 23/46 5/19 5/41 2/3 25:53
(1:45,6.8)
25:53
(1:45,6.8)
24:22
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sophie Peck Sr JV 24:47.3 8:00 3.1 29/46 10/19 10/41 2/2 24:27 23:26 23:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sydney Madison Sr JV 24:45.8 7:59 3.1 28/46 9/19 9/41 2/3 24:54
(0:08,0.5)
22:41 21:36 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Talula Schetzsle Fr JV 28:54.6 9:20 3.1 53/73 10/22 29/41 3/3
Taysia Bettis Jr JV 25:49.1 8:20 3.1 26/73 3/22 16/41 3/4 23:31 23:31 22:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tegan Byford Sr JV 28:12.1 9:06 3.1 48/73 8/22 27/41 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Volta Adovor Sr JV 45:26.6 14:40 3.1 73/73 22/22 41/41 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/4 131:05
2:37
3.1 8:27 8:10 9:01 80 7:32 116:56 103:47 Raina Paeper (11), Iris Meier (15), Taysia Bettis (16), Jessica Lathrop (17), Anna Lenig (21)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 141:18
0:58
3.1 9:07 9:01 9:20 76 7:55 127:05 108:14 Emily Devereux (13), Chloe Amaya (14), Tegan Byford (15), Michaela Coleman (16), Talula Schetzsle (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 148:16
0:46
3.1 9:34 9:25 9:40 50 8:11 113:42 110:28 Avery Minter (8), Emily Haack (9), Jenna McClain (10), Olivia Sanders (11), Aidan Matney (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 159:10
2:05
3.1 10:16 9:57 10:38 50 8:31 115:04 112:43 Jillian Scroggs (8), Olivia Schaeffer (9), Megan Heldt (10), Emma Calabro (11), Elizabeth Ernst (12)
JV 1st 5 2/3 118:11
0:59
3.1 7:38 7:28 7:47 50 6:51 116:56 103:47 Annika Wright (8), Julianne Stevens (9), Paige Froelich (10), Maci Banyas (11), Savannah Klingensmith (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 122:17
0:35
3.1 7:53 7:49 8:00 50 7:10 127:05
(4:48,3.8)
108:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Cailyn Wright (8), Sarah Vortherms (9), Charli Brady (10), Sydney Madison (11), Sophie Peck (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 128:07
1:23
3.1 8:16 8:03 8:30 50 7:20 113:42 110:28 Lexie Gunn (8), Brianna Hynick (9), Julia Dahl (10), Payton Reinsch (11), Kenzie Keenan (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tatum Bremner Fr Johnston 23:00.7 7:25
2 Abby Maitre Sr Johnston 23:07.2 7:27
3 Avery Gilbert Fr Johnston 23:11.9 7:29
4 Leilani Bradley Fr Johnston 23:35.3 7:37
5 Sydney Schneider So Johnston 23:56.6 7:43
6 Ada Chen Sr Johnston 24:11.6 7:48
7 Elise Henrichsen Jr Johnston 24:13 7:49
8 Saida Komjo Sr Valley 24:32.2 7:55
9 Emma Spangler Fr Valley 24:32.9 7:55
11 Nova Thornton Sr Johnston 24:41.9 7:58
13 Kristin Rutz Fr Johnston 24:43.5 7:59
14 Annmarie Scott Fr Johnston 24:52.7 8:02
15 Temperance Borey Fr Johnston 24:58.1 8:03
16 Madeline Cason Sr Valley 25:06.7 8:06
17 Olivia Miner Fr Johnston 25:08.4 8:07
18 Raina Paeper Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:18.4 8:10 1/22 13/41 3/4 25:42
(0:24)
22:56 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
19 Megan Cushman Jr Johnston 25:20.9 8:11
20 Brynlea Degroote Jr Valley 25:23.4 8:11
21 Kassidy Horn Sr Valley 25:28.4 8:13
22 Amelia Holter Fr Johnston 25:31 8:14
23 Julia Cannon Sr Valley 25:44.3 8:18
24 Iris Meier Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:47.9 8:19 2/22 15/41 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Ashley Franke Sr Johnston 25:48.1 8:19
26 Taysia Bettis Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:49.1 8:20 3/22 16/41 3/4 23:31 23:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Vi Le Jr Johnston 26:04.6 8:25
28 Jessica Lathrop Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:13.6 8:28 4/22 18/41 3/4
29 Ava Thornton Fr Johnston 26:15.7 8:28
30 Livia Routson So Ankeny 26:18.1 8:29
31 Mikayla Jensen So Johnston 26:25.3 8:31
32 Grace Rowland Jr Johnston 26:28.7 8:32
33 Natalie Ulrich Sr Valley 26:29.3 8:33
34 Valerine Jepchirchir Sr Valley 26:40.3 8:36
35 Josslynn Gannon Fr Johnston 26:43.4 8:37
36 Emma Norton Sr Valley 26:51.8 8:40
37 Annika Trost Jr Johnston 27:18.8 8:49
38 Teghan Booth Sr Valley 27:20.7 8:49
39 Ava Callahan Jr Ankeny 27:37.8 8:55
40 Giada Grimes Fr Johnston 27:41.6 8:56
41 Madi Brinker Fr Johnston 27:49.6 8:59
42 Anna Larson Jr Johnston 27:55.4 9:00
43 Anna Lenig So Ankeny Centennial 27:55.8 9:01 5/22 23/41 3/4 27:16 27:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Emily Devereux Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:56.5 9:01 6/22 24/41 3/4 28:10
(0:14)
24:59 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Kaylyn Jensen Jr Johnston 28:00.5 9:02
46 Chloe Amaya So Ankeny Centennial 28:02.1 9:03 7/22 25/41 3/4 30:28
(2:26)
30:28
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Mikayla Lies Sr Johnston 28:06.4 9:04
48 Tegan Byford Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:12.1 9:06 8/22 27/41 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Michaela Coleman So Ankeny Centennial 28:12.6 9:06 9/22 28/41 3/4
50 Phoebe Smith Jr Johnston 28:14.6 9:07
51 Alise Grady Fr Johnston 28:27.8 9:11
52 Alexandra Bylund Fr Valley 28:50.2 9:18
53 Talula Schetzsle Fr Ankeny Centennial 28:54.6 9:20 10/22 29/41 3/3
54 Ally Chew So Ankeny 28:58.5 9:21
55 Avery Minter Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:11.8 9:25 11/22 30/41 3/3
56 Emily Haack So Ankeny Centennial 29:12.1 9:25 12/22 31/41 2/2 25:43 25:43
57 Ashley Boelman Fr Johnston 29:24 9:29
58 Jenna McClain So Ankeny Centennial 29:57.1 9:40 13/22 32/41 2/2 30:06
(0:09)
30:06
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Olivia Sanders So Ankeny Centennial 29:57.3 9:40 14/22 33/41 2/2 31:00
(1:03)
31:00
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Aidan Matney Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:57.6 9:40 15/22 34/41 2/2
61 Cassie Johnson Fr Ankeny 30:18.6 9:47
62 Maya Pilcher So Ankeny 30:38.5 9:53
63 Sydney Weaverling So Ankeny 30:47.7 9:56
64 Jillian Scroggs Fr Ankeny Centennial 30:51.4 9:57 16/22 35/41 2/2
65 Alyssa Gonnerman So Ankeny 30:55.4 9:59
66 Olivia Schaeffer Sr Ankeny Centennial 30:57.6 9:59 17/22 36/41 2/2 29:41 25:04
67 Megan Heldt So Ankeny Centennial 32:10.9 10:23 18/22 37/41 2/2
68 Emma Calabro So Ankeny Centennial 32:13.2 10:24 19/22 38/41 2/2 33:21
(1:08)
33:21
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Libby Loftus Fr Ankeny 32:52.9 10:36
70 Brenna Fast Fr Ankeny 32:55.5 10:37
71 Elizabeth Ernst Jr Ankeny Centennial 32:56.8 10:38 20/22 39/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Abigail Devereux Fr Ankeny Centennial 42:38.9 13:45 21/22 40/41 2/2
73 Volta Adovor Sr Ankeny Centennial 45:26.6 14:40 22/22 41/41 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
116:52
23:22
7:32
15 Tatum Bremner
Fr
23:01
7:25
1
Abby Maitre
Sr
23:07
7:27
2
Avery Gilbert
Fr
23:12
7:29
3
Leilani Bradley
Fr
23:35
7:37
4
Sydney Schneider
So
23:57
7:43
5
Ada Chen
Sr
24:12
7:48
6
Elise Henrichsen
Jr
24:13
7:49
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
125:04
25:01
8:04
52 Saida Komjo
Sr
24:32
7:55
8
Emma Spangler
Fr
24:33
7:55
9
Madeline Cason
Sr
25:07
8:06
10
Brynlea Degroote
Jr
25:23
8:11
12
Kassidy Horn
Sr
25:28
8:13
13
Julia Cannon
Sr
25:44
8:18
14
Natalie Ulrich
Sr
26:29
8:33
19
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
131:05
26:13
8:27
80 Raina Paeper
Sr
25:18
8:10
11
Iris Meier
Fr
25:48
8:19
15
Taysia Bettis
Jr
25:49
8:20
16
Jessica Lathrop
Fr
26:14
8:28
17
Anna Lenig
So
27:56
9:01
21
Emily Devereux
Jr
27:57
9:01
22
Chloe Amaya
So
28:02
9:03
23
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:20
143:52
28:46
9:17
113 Livia Routson
So
26:18
8:29
18
Ava Callahan
Jr
27:38
8:55
20
Ally Chew
So
28:59
9:21
24
Cassie Johnson
Fr
30:19
9:47
25
Maya Pilcher
So
30:39
9:53
26
Sydney Weaverling
So
30:48
9:56
27
Alyssa Gonnerman
So
30:55
9:59
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
122:43
24:33
7:55
15 Ada Chen
Sr
24:12
7:48
1
Elise Henrichsen
Jr
24:13
7:49
2
Nova Thornton
Sr
24:42
7:58
3
Kristin Rutz
Fr
24:44
7:59
4
Annmarie Scott
Fr
24:53
8:02
5
Temperance Borey
Fr
24:58
8:03
6
Olivia Miner
Fr
25:08
8:07
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
133:06
26:37
8:35
50 Julia Cannon
Sr
25:44
8:18
8
Natalie Ulrich
Sr
26:29
8:33
9
Valerine Jepchirchir
Sr
26:40
8:36
10
Emma Norton
Sr
26:52
8:40
11
Teghan Booth
Sr
27:21
8:49
12
Alexandra Bylund
Fr
28:50
9:18
17




3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
141:18
28:16
9:07
76 Emily Devereux
Jr
27:57
9:01
13
Chloe Amaya
So
28:02
9:03
14
Tegan Byford
Sr
28:12
9:06
15
Michaela Coleman
So
28:13
9:06
16
Talula Schetzsle
Fr
28:55
9:20
18
Avery Minter
Fr
29:12
9:25
19
Emily Haack
So
29:12
9:25
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
126:47
25:21
8:11
15 Temperance Borey
Fr
24:58
8:03
1
Olivia Miner
Fr
25:08
8:07
2
Megan Cushman
Jr
25:21
8:11
3
Amelia Holter
Fr
25:31
8:14
4
Ashley Franke
Sr
25:48
8:19
5
Vi Le
Jr
26:05
8:25
6
Ava Thornton
Fr
26:16
8:28
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
148:16
29:39
9:34
50 Avery Minter
Fr
29:12
9:25
8
Emily Haack
So
29:12
9:25
9
Jenna McClain
So
29:57
9:40
10
Olivia Sanders
So
29:57
9:40
11
Aidan Matney
Fr
29:58
9:40
12
Jillian Scroggs
Fr
30:51
9:57
13
Olivia Schaeffer
Sr
30:58
9:59
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
131:58
26:24
8:31
15 Vi Le
Jr
26:05
8:25
1
Ava Thornton
Fr
26:16
8:28
2
Mikayla Jensen
So
26:25
8:31
3
Grace Rowland
Jr
26:29
8:32
4
Josslynn Gannon
Fr
26:43
8:37
5
Annika Trost
Jr
27:19
8:49
6
Giada Grimes
Fr
27:42
8:56
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
159:10
31:50
10:16
50 Jillian Scroggs
Fr
30:51
9:57
8
Olivia Schaeffer
Sr
30:58
9:59
9
Megan Heldt
So
32:11
10:23
10
Emma Calabro
So
32:13
10:24
11
Elizabeth Ernst
Jr
32:57
10:38
12
Abigail Devereux
Fr
42:39
13:45
13
Volta Adovor
Sr
45:27
14:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Krissy Spear Fr Johnston 20:42.7 6:41
2 Olivia Hayes Sr Johnston 21:06.6 6:49
3 Ashley Faber Sr Johnston 21:07.1 6:49
4 Abbie Mclaren Sr Johnston 21:26.1 6:55
5 Lauryn Johannsen Jr Johnston 21:48 7:02
6 Jenna Woodsmall Jr Johnston 21:55.6 7:04
7 Lillian Trenkamp Jr Johnston 22:01.9 7:06
8 Paige Ryan Jr Johnston 22:13.4 7:10
9 Lexy Urban Jr Johnston 22:23.6 7:13
10 Katie Kinman Jr Johnston 22:31.1 7:16
11 Rishita Kulkarni So Johnston 22:32.7 7:16
12 Kate Rastetter Fr Johnston 22:39 7:18
13 Cortlynn Jackson So Johnston 22:48.1 7:21
14 Grace Collins So Johnston 22:52.2 7:23
15 Victoria Verde Jr Johnston 22:54.3 7:23
16 Kinsley Theobald Fr Johnston 23:01.3 7:26
17 Zoey Buchan Jr Johnston 23:05.7 7:27
18 Annika Wright Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:08.7 7:28 1/19 1/41 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Tenna Russell Jr Johnston 23:20.4 7:32
20 Julianne Stevens Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:21.7 7:32 2/19 2/41 2/3 25:00
(1:38)
23:55
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Paige Froelich Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:44.6 7:40 3/19 3/41 2/3 22:05 22:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Maci Banyas Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:48.3 7:41 4/19 4/41 2/3 26:04
(2:16)
23:57
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Savannah Klingensmith Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:08 7:47 5/19 5/41 2/3 25:53
(1:45)
25:53
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Morgan Johnson Fr Ankeny 24:08.1 7:47
25 Cailyn Wright Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:12.7 7:49 6/19 6/41 2/3 25:05
(0:53)
24:59
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Sarah Vortherms So Ankeny Centennial 24:14.4 7:49 7/19 7/41 2/3 26:19
(2:05)
26:19
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Charli Brady Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:16.5 7:50 8/19 8/41 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Sydney Madison Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:45.8 7:59 9/19 9/41 2/3 24:54
(0:08)
22:41 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Sophie Peck Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:47.3 8:00 10/19 10/41 2/2 24:27 23:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Ella Dehaan Jr Ankeny 24:49.8 8:01
31 Lexie Gunn Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:57.9 8:03 11/19 11/41 2/2 24:46 22:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Brianna Hynick So Ankeny Centennial 25:03.4 8:05 12/19 12/41 2/2 26:41
(1:38)
26:41
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Calyssa Wright Sr Ankeny 25:08.2 8:07
34 Natalie Phillips So Ankeny 25:10.5 8:07
35 Julia Dahl So Ankeny Centennial 25:41.8 8:17 13/19 14/41 2/2 26:49
(1:07)
26:49
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Payton Reinsch Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:02.6 8:24 14/19 17/41 2/2
37 Kenzie Keenan Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:21.3 8:30 15/19 19/41 2/2 27:21
(1:00)
27:21
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Natalia Portal-figueroa Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:26.8 8:32 16/19 20/41 2/2 24:51 24:51
39 Josie Bingham Sr Ankeny 26:31.6 8:33
40 Ellie Dalton Sr Ankeny 26:39.1 8:36
41 Maya Blass Jr Ankeny 26:39.2 8:36
42 Olivia Lammers So Ankeny 26:42.3 8:37
43 Darby Lee So Ankeny 26:42.4 8:37
44 Abby Housker Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:49 8:39 17/19 21/41 2/2 29:03
(2:14)
26:44 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Amukta Gantalamohini Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:58.2 8:42 18/19 22/41 2/2 29:04
(2:06)
25:57 You ROCK! (LR)
46 Lauren Mcclellan So Ankeny Centennial 28:02.8 9:03 19/19 26/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
106:11
21:14
6:51
15 Krissy Spear
Fr
20:43
6:41
1
Olivia Hayes
Sr
21:07
6:49
2
Ashley Faber
Sr
21:07
6:49
3
Abbie Mclaren
Sr
21:26
6:55
4
Lauryn Johannsen
Jr
21:48
7:02
5
Jenna Woodsmall
Jr
21:56
7:04
6
Lillian Trenkamp
Jr
22:02
7:06
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
118:11
23:38
7:38
50 Annika Wright
Fr
23:09
7:28
8
Julianne Stevens
Jr
23:22
7:32
9
Paige Froelich
Sr
23:45
7:40
10
Maci Banyas
Sr
23:48
7:41
11
Savannah Klingensmith
Jr
24:08
7:47
12
Cailyn Wright
Sr
24:13
7:49
14
Sarah Vortherms
So
24:14
7:49
15
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
125:48
25:10
8:07
83 Morgan Johnson
Fr
24:08
7:47
13
Ella Dehaan
Jr
24:50
8:01
16
Calyssa Wright
Sr
25:08
8:07
17
Natalie Phillips
So
25:11
8:07
18
Josie Bingham
Sr
26:32
8:33
19
Ellie Dalton
Sr
26:39
8:36
20
Maya Blass
Jr
26:39
8:36
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
111:06
22:13
7:10
15 Jenna Woodsmall
Jr
21:56
7:04
1
Lillian Trenkamp
Jr
22:02
7:06
2
Paige Ryan
Jr
22:13
7:10
3
Lexy Urban
Jr
22:24
7:13
4
Katie Kinman
Jr
22:31
7:16
5
Rishita Kulkarni
So
22:33
7:16
6
Kate Rastetter
Fr
22:39
7:18
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
122:17
24:27
7:53
50 Cailyn Wright
Sr
24:13
7:49
8
Sarah Vortherms
So
24:14
7:49
9
Charli Brady
Fr
24:17
7:50
10
Sydney Madison
Sr
24:46
7:59
11
Sophie Peck
Sr
24:47
8:00
12
Lexie Gunn
Jr
24:58
8:03
13
Brianna Hynick
So
25:03
8:05
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
113:46
22:45
7:20
15 Rishita Kulkarni
So
22:33
7:16
1
Kate Rastetter
Fr
22:39
7:18
2
Cortlynn Jackson
So
22:48
7:21
3
Grace Collins
So
22:52
7:23
4
Victoria Verde
Jr
22:54
7:23
5
Kinsley Theobald
Fr
23:01
7:26
6
Zoey Buchan
Jr
23:06
7:27
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
128:07
25:37
8:16
50 Lexie Gunn
Jr
24:58
8:03
8
Brianna Hynick
So
25:03
8:05
9
Julia Dahl
So
25:42
8:17
10
Payton Reinsch
Fr
26:03
8:24
11
Kenzie Keenan
Fr
26:21
8:30
12
Natalia Portal-figueroa
Sr
26:27
8:32
13
Abby Housker
Sr
26:49
8:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.