Ankeny Centennial Results from the Bobcat XC Invitational at Marshalltown Comm College on 9/7/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Matney So F/S 25:36 8:15 3.1 82/157 17/25 40/60 1/4 26:37
(1:01,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Addie Brooks So JV 36:13 11:41 3.1 247/253 27/28 59/60 4/4 38:12
(1:59,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alex Heston So JV 36:21 11:44 3.1 249/253 28/28 60/60 3/4 40:37
(4:16,10.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Alyssa Brouillet Jr JV 27:52 8:59 3.1 180/253 23/28 53/60 2/5 28:41
(0:49,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Amukta Gantalamohini Fr F/S 29:34 9:32 3.1 142/157 25/25 56/60 2/3 31:17
(1:43,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Arends Emma So F/S 22:04 7:07 3.1 14/157 2/25 12/60 3/10 23:30
(1:26,6.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bennett Kiki Sr JV 24:07 7:47 3.1 64/253 10/28 28/60 2/10 27:46
(3:39,13.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brianna Smith Jr JV 21:34 6:57 3.1 4/253 1/28 8/60 2/16 21:45
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brittney Eilers Sr JV 26:11 8:27 3.1 133/253 19/28 45/60 2/6 27:06
(0:55,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brouillet Haley So JV 33:37 10:51 3.1 243/253 26/28 58/60 4/4 36:41
(3:04,8.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Caita Pierson Jr JV 24:52 8:01 3.1 90/253 15/28 35/60 1/7 25:08
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caroline Carew Fr F/S 25:03 8:05 3.1 68/157 15/25 38/60 1/6 24:55
Chloe Frazier Sr JV 22:28 7:15 3.1 19/253 4/28 15/60 2/14 22:34
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Claire Wubben Sr JV 21:56 7:05 3.1 12/253 3/28 10/60 2/14 22:37
(0:41,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cox Celesta So F/S 23:15 7:30 3.1 36/157 10/25 23/60 1/7 24:31
(1:16,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Denbeste Macy So F/S 28:23 9:09 3.1 134/157 24/25 55/60 2/3 28:28
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Emily Melvin Jr JV 26:49 8:39 3.1 150/253 22/28 49/60 2/5 26:39
Emma Peck Sr JV 21:40 6:59 3.1 7/253 2/28 9/60 2/15 22:52
(1:12,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eva Long Sr JV 25:44 8:18 3.1 118/253 17/28 42/60 2/6 25:48
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriellle Segar Jr JV 26:17 8:29 3.1 136/253 20/28 46/60 2/6 27:01
(0:44,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Giselle Yepiz So F/S 26:33 8:34 3.1 101/157 20/25 47/60 2/3 26:34
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gordon Emma Sr V 19:32 6:18 3.1 10/123 1/7 1/60 7/19 20:26
(0:54,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Grace Meador Fr V 20:53 6:44 3.1 50/123 5/7 5/60 6/18 21:46
(0:53,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Goode Jr JV 28:06 9:04 3.1 185/253 24/28 54/60 2/5 28:40
(0:34,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hoogensen Kate So F/S 23:22 7:32 3.1 37/157 11/25 24/60 1/7 25:14
(1:52,7.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jennifer Jordan Fr F/S 23:01 7:25 3.1 28/157 8/25 21/60 2/8 23:41
(0:40,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jenny Hagg So F/S 25:36 8:15 3.1 83/157 18/25 41/60 1/4 25:31
Jesslyn Gaumer Jr V 21:18 6:52 3.1 57/123 6/7 6/60 6/16 21:07
Josie Bearden Fr F/S 22:42 7:19 3.1 21/157 5/25 18/60 3/8 24:19
(1:37,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kathryn Vortherms Fr F/S 21:58 7:05 3.1 8/157 1/25 11/60 3/11 22:18
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Katie Jensen Fr F/S 22:42 7:19 3.1 22/157 6/25 19/60 3/8 24:06
(1:24,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Katie Lajoie Sr JV 25:54 8:21 3.1 124/253 18/28 43/60 2/6 26:16
(0:22,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kelsey Lyons Sr JV 22:29 7:15 3.1 20/253 5/28 16/60 2/14 22:50
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kierstan Fritz So V 21:18 6:52 3.1 58/123 7/7 7/60 4/15 22:05
(0:47,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
King Meredith Jr JV 22:35 7:17 3.1 24/253 6/28 17/60 2/14 23:16
(0:41,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lee Sophia So V 20:06 6:29 3.1 25/123 3/7 3/60 4/18 21:09
(1:03,5.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Maci Banyas Fr F/S 27:15 8:47 3.1 118/157 23/25 52/60 2/3 28:56
(1:41,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Macie Langstraat Fr F/S 22:06 7:08 3.1 15/157 3/25 13/60 3/9 22:39
(0:33,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marie Hanoire Jr JV 24:49 8:00 3.1 89/253 14/28 34/60 1/7 25:43
(0:54,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marissa Fouraker Sr JV 32:46 10:34 3.1 237/253 25/28 57/60 4/4 33:31
(0:45,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mcternan Lauren Jr JV 23:24 7:33 3.1 39/253 7/28 25/60 2/14 24:40
(1:16,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Meg Ridout Jr JV 24:29 7:54 3.1 74/253 11/28 29/60 2/10 25:10
(0:41,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Meredith Long Sr JV 24:58 8:03 3.1 95/253 16/28 36/60 1/7 25:18
(0:20,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miranda Pierce So F/S 26:03 8:24 3.1 91/157 19/25 44/60 2/4 27:15
(1:12,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Morgan Graybill So F/S 22:07 7:08 3.1 16/157 4/25 14/60 3/9 22:28
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nelson Hannah So F/S 23:02 7:26 3.1 29/157 9/25 22/60 2/8 24:06
(1:04,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nisius Rita Sr JV 26:48 8:39 3.1 149/253 21/28 48/60 2/5 27:49
(1:01,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Olivia Naylor So F/S 27:11 8:46 3.1 115/157 22/25 51/60 2/3 27:22
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Olivia Schaeffer Fr F/S 27:10 8:46 3.1 114/157 21/25 50/60 2/3 27:59
(0:49,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paige Froehlich Fr F/S 24:59 8:04 3.1 66/157 14/25 37/60 1/6 25:16
(0:17,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Peters Jeanne So V 19:36 6:19 3.1 12/123 2/7 2/60 5/19 20:33
(0:57,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Raina Paeper Fr F/S 25:07 8:06 3.1 69/157 16/25 39/60 1/4 26:22
(1:15,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sara Camargo Jr JV 23:34 7:36 3.1 45/253 8/28 26/60 2/13 24:56
(1:22,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Savana Alt Fr V 20:13 6:31 3.1 29/123 4/7 4/60 4/18 21:10
(0:57,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shantal Hernandez Jr JV 24:30 7:54 3.1 76/253 12/28 31/60 2/9 25:10
(0:40,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smoldt Megan Jr JV 23:55 7:43 3.1 59/253 9/28 27/60 2/11 25:27
(1:32,6.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sydney Madison Fr F/S 24:29 7:54 3.1 58/157 12/25 29/60 1/7 25:19
(0:50,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tavia Dreismeier Sr JV 24:39 7:57 3.1 79/253 13/28 33/60 1/8 26:09
(1:30,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wilson Ellie So F/S 22:58 7:25 3.1 26/157 7/25 20/60 2/8 24:07
(1:09,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Woerdeman Lauryn So F/S 24:31 7:55 3.1 60/157 13/25 32/60 1/6 25:50
(1:19,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/18 100:20
1:21
3.1 6:28 6:18 6:44 126 6:20 Gordon Emma (10), Peters Jeanne (12), Lee Sophia (25), Savana Alt (29), Grace Meador (50)
JV 1st 5 2/14 110:07
0:55
3.1 7:06 6:57 7:15 62 6:54 Brianna Smith (4), Emma Peck (7), Claire Wubben (12), Chloe Frazier (19), Kelsey Lyons (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/10 117:35
1:32
3.1 7:35 7:17 7:47 50 7:23 King Meredith (3), Mcternan Lauren (6), Sara Camargo (7), Smoldt Megan (15), Bennett Kiki (19)
JV 3rd 5 1/7 123:19
0:23
3.1 7:57 7:54 8:01 29 7:57 Meg Ridout (3), Shantal Hernandez (4), Tavia Dreismeier (5), Marie Hanoire (8), Caita Pierson (9)
JV 4th 5 2/6 129:04
1:19
3.1 8:20 8:03 8:29 39 8:20 Meredith Long (1), Eva Long (4), Katie Lajoie (8), Brittney Eilers (12), Gabriellle Segar (14)
JV 5th 5 2/4 142:21
5:58
3.1 9:11 8:39 10:34 54 8:44 Nisius Rita (4), Emily Melvin (5), Alyssa Brouillet (9), Hannah Goode (10), Marissa Fouraker (26)
F/S 1st 5 3/8 110:57
0:44
3.1 7:09 7:05 7:19 73 6:59 Kathryn Vortherms (8), Arends Emma (14), Macie Langstraat (15), Morgan Graybill (16), Josie Bearden (20)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 114:58
0:33
3.1 7:25 7:19 7:30 40 7:20 Katie Jensen (5), Wilson Ellie (7), Jennifer Jordan (8), Nelson Hannah (9), Cox Celesta (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/6 122:24
1:41
3.1 7:54 7:32 8:05 25 7:54 Hoogensen Kate (1), Sydney Madison (3), Woerdeman Lauryn (4), Paige Froehlich (8), Caroline Carew (9)
F/S 4th 5 2/3 128:55
1:26
3.1 8:19 8:06 8:34 29 8:19 Raina Paeper (1), Abby Matney (3), Jenny Hagg (4), Miranda Pierce (9), Giselle Yepiz (12)
F/S 5th 5 2/3 139:33
2:24
3.1 9:00 8:46 9:32 52 8:31 Olivia Schaeffer (8), Olivia Naylor (9), Maci Banyas (10), Denbeste Macy (11), Amukta Gantalamohini (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Brown So Hempstead 19:00 6:08
2 Mackenzie Michael So Cedar Falls 19:06 6:10
3 Sydney Schafer So Waukee 19:06 6:10
4 Elzerie VanDyke Sr Dowling Catholic 19:10 6:11
5 Helen Gould Jr West Des Moines Valley 19:13 6:12
6 Peyton Kelderman Fr Waukee 19:21 6:15
7 Heather Hostager Sr Hempstead 19:22 6:15
8 Aubrie Fisher Jr Iowa Falls - Alden 19:28 6:17
9 Kate Timboe Jr Dowling Catholic 19:31 6:18
10 Gordon Emma Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:32 6:18 1/7 1/60 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Anna Hertz Sr Cedar Falls 19:34 6:19
12 Peters Jeanne So Ankeny Centennial 19:36 6:19 2/7 2/60 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Kelsey Schweizer Jr Dowling Catholic 19:37 6:20
14 Shaelyn Hostager So Hempstead 19:43 6:22
15 Katelyn Reichart So Dowling Catholic 19:45 6:22
16 Macy Gaskill Fr Urbandale 19:48 6:23
17 Alex Robran Sr Ankeny 19:49 6:24
18 Avery Peterson Sr Urbandale 19:51 6:24
19 Megan Fleming Jr Theodore Roosevelt 19:52 6:25
20 Grace Larkins Fr Southeast Polk 19:53 6:25
21 Casey Nichols Sr Hempstead 19:54 6:25
22 Paige Kvale Sr Cedar Falls 19:56 6:26
23 Brennan Drake Sr Theodore Roosevelt 20:03 6:28
24 Caroline Ross Sr Cedar Falls 20:04 6:28
25 Lee Sophia So Ankeny Centennial 20:06 6:29 3/7 3/60 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Molly Flood Sr Dowling Catholic 20:06 6:29
27 Isabelle Schafer So Waukee 20:09 6:30
28 Kyla Wilkening Sr GMG 20:09 6:30
29 Savana Alt Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:13 6:31 4/7 4/60 4/18
30 Isabel Buchanan Sr Theodore Roosevelt 20:14 6:32
31 Karson Foley Sr Waukee 20:15 6:32
32 Sarah Schott Sr Theodore Roosevelt 20:23 6:35
33 Clara Colvig So Theodore Roosevelt 20:26 6:35
34 Anna Gilbreath So Theodore Roosevelt 20:26 6:35
35 Janey Meilander Jr Dowling Catholic 20:27 6:36
36 Kaylee Leicht So Hempstead 20:28 6:36
37 Lauren Schulze Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:30 6:37
38 Megan Groathouse Jr Waukee 20:31 6:37
39 Meghan Trimble Sr Ankeny 20:31 6:37
40 Meg Schmitz Sr Cedar Falls 20:33 6:38
41 Kayla Owens So Urbandale 20:33 6:38
42 Madison Larsen Sr Cedar Falls 20:34 6:38
43 Katie Groetken So Waukee 20:35 6:38
44 Emma Holesinger So Hempstead 20:36 6:39
45 Emily Erickson Sr Dowling Catholic 20:37 6:39
46 Katie Heiliger Sr Urbandale 20:38 6:39
47 Jessica VanDorn Jr Cedar Falls 20:39 6:40
48 Ellie Meyer Fr Iowa Falls - Alden 20:39 6:40
49 Sydney Milani Sr Southeast Polk 20:50 6:43
50 Grace Meador Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:53 6:44 5/7 5/60 6/18
51 Lily Ehlers Jr Grundy Center 20:55 6:45
52 Madeleine Murphy Fr Ankeny 21:03 6:47
53 Paige Blackford Jr Southeast Polk 21:03 6:47
54 Solit Germano Sr Theodore Roosevelt 21:04 6:48
55 Tarryn Hill So Southeast Polk 21:06 6:48
56 Gabby Estlund Sr Fort Dodge Senior 21:09 6:49
57 Jesslyn Gaumer Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:18 6:52 6/7 6/60 6/16
58 Kierstan Fritz So Ankeny Centennial 21:18 6:52 7/7 7/60 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Miranda Boyle Jr Waukee 21:23 6:54
60 Sarah Bosch Jr Ankeny 21:25 6:55
61 Jaycie Elliot Fr Southeast Polk 21:25 6:55
62 Emily Richter Fr Hempstead 21:30 6:56
63 Natalie Clement So Southeast Polk 21:32 6:57
64 Megan Nelson Jr West Des Moines Valley 21:37 6:58
65 Lauren Clark So Ankeny 21:37 6:58
66 Jessica Musgrave Jr South Tama County 21:43 7:00
67 Reese Dial So Urbandale 21:43 7:00
68 Chaybrin Olsen1 Sr Southeast Polk 21:45 7:01
69 Abby Huls So Urbandale 21:49 7:02
70 Cora Saak Jr Grundy Center 21:52 7:03
71 Ellie Foster So Dike-New Hartford 21:52 7:03
72 Melinda Puumala Jr East Marshall 21:57 7:05
73 Reegan Zinkula Jr Grundy Center 22:00 7:06
74 Haley Bakker Sr Iowa Falls - Alden 22:04 7:07
75 Blake Morrow So West Des Moines Valley 22:05 7:07
76 Ellissa Peterson Sr Ankeny 22:10 7:09
77 Jane Smeins Sr West Des Moines Valley 22:12 7:10
78 Haley Losh Jr West Des Moines Valley 22:14 7:10
79 Brooke Johnson So Ankeny 22:18 7:12
80 Wendy Liera So East Marshall 22:21 7:13
81 Isabel Gruver Fr Fort Dodge Senior 22:27 7:15
82 Sierra Loger Fr Dike-New Hartford 22:36 7:17
83 Mary Kate Gruening Fr Marshalltown 22:53 7:23
84 Shelby Rivera So Grundy Center 22:53 7:23
85 Aida Almanza So Marshalltown 23:04 7:26
86 Jade Tejada So Marshalltown 23:04 7:26
87 Zoe Duncan Jr GMG 23:11 7:29
88 Sarah Faith Carson Fr Iowa Falls - Alden 23:15 7:30
89 Libby Blosser So West Des Moines Valley 23:16 7:30
90 Katie Meyer Jr Iowa Falls - Alden 23:21 7:32
91 Kaci Uhde So Marshalltown 23:22 7:32
92 Kaity Houts Fr Dike-New Hartford 23:32 7:35
93 Rachel Wardell Jr Dike-New Hartford 23:38 7:37
94 Odaly Flores Fr Marshalltown 23:56 7:43
95 Carrie Cox Jr Urbandale 23:59 7:44
96 Patience Kauzlarich Sr Iowa Falls - Alden 24:04 7:46
97 Jadyn Bennett Fr Dike-New Hartford 24:05 7:46
98 Kelsie York-morris Sr South Tama County 24:09 7:47
99 Belle Duncan So GMG 24:11 7:48
100 Cindy Liera Sr East Marshall 24:29 7:54
101 Alexis Read Fr Fort Dodge Senior 24:42 7:58
102 Addy Sohn Fr Dike-New Hartford 24:42 7:58
103 Katie Thompson Jr BCLUW 24:46 7:59
104 Ali Gerbracht So Iowa Falls - Alden 24:58 8:03
105 Olivia Mitchell Sr Fort Dodge Senior 25:04 8:05
106 Piera McBride Fr Fort Dodge Senior 25:04 8:05
107 Sara Lindeman Jr Grundy Center 25:09 8:07
108 Cheyenne Cushinberry Fr BCLUW 25:32 8:14
109 Libby Ross Fr Grundy Center 25:33 8:15
110 Lindsey Slifer So GMG 25:48 8:19
111 Madison Bond So East Marshall 26:03 8:24
112 Emily Ballhagen Fr Dike-New Hartford 26:04 8:25
113 Samantha Schleisman Sr BCLUW 26:07 8:25
114 Olivia Terrones So East Marshall 26:08 8:26
115 Madison Westwater Jr Grundy Center 26:09 8:26
116 Hannah Roads Fr East Marshall 26:52 8:40
117 Payton Pekarek So BCLUW 27:08 8:45
118 Hannah Birks So East Marshall 27:10 8:46
119 Adyson Bork Fr Fort Dodge Senior 27:35 8:54
120 Grace Schewe So GMG 27:53 9:00
121 Kayla Smith Jr Fort Dodge Senior 28:21 9:09
122 Madison Engle Jr BCLUW 28:51 9:18
123 Talia Trumbo So GMG 33:05 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:56
98:09
19:38
6:20
67 Elzerie VanDyke
Sr
19:10
6:11
4
Kate Timboe
Jr
19:31
6:18
9
Kelsey Schweizer
Jr
19:37
6:20
13
Katelyn Reichart
So
19:45
6:22
15
Molly Flood
Sr
20:06
6:29
26
Janey Meilander
Jr
20:27
6:36
35
Emily Erickson
Sr
20:37
6:39
45
2 Hempstead
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:28
98:27
19:41
6:21
79 Hannah Brown
So
19:00
6:08
1
Heather Hostager
Sr
19:22
6:15
7
Shaelyn Hostager
So
19:43
6:22
14
Casey Nichols
Sr
19:54
6:25
21
Kaylee Leicht
So
20:28
6:36
36
Emma Holesinger
So
20:36
6:39
44
Emily Richter
Fr
21:30
6:56
62
3 Cedar Falls
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
99:13
19:51
6:24
99 Mackenzie Michael
So
19:06
6:10
2
Anna Hertz
Sr
19:34
6:19
11
Paige Kvale
Sr
19:56
6:26
22
Caroline Ross
Sr
20:04
6:28
24
Meg Schmitz
Sr
20:33
6:38
40
Madison Larsen
Sr
20:34
6:38
42
Jessica VanDorn
Jr
20:39
6:40
47
4 Waukee
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
99:22
19:52
6:25
105 Sydney Schafer
So
19:06
6:10
3
Peyton Kelderman
Fr
19:21
6:15
6
Isabelle Schafer
So
20:09
6:30
27
Karson Foley
Sr
20:15
6:32
31
Megan Groathouse
Jr
20:31
6:37
38
Katie Groetken
So
20:35
6:38
43
Miranda Boyle
Jr
21:23
6:54
59
5 Ankeny Centennial
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
100:20
20:04
6:28
126 Gordon Emma
Sr
19:32
6:18
10
Peters Jeanne
So
19:36
6:19
12
Lee Sophia
So
20:06
6:29
25
Savana Alt
Fr
20:13
6:31
29
Grace Meador
Fr
20:53
6:44
50
Jesslyn Gaumer
Jr
21:18
6:52
57
Kierstan Fritz
So
21:18
6:52
58
6 Theodore Roosevelt
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
100:58
20:12
6:31
137 Megan Fleming
Jr
19:52
6:25
19
Brennan Drake
Sr
20:03
6:28
23
Isabel Buchanan
Sr
20:14
6:32
30
Sarah Schott
Sr
20:23
6:35
32
Clara Colvig
So
20:26
6:35
33
Anna Gilbreath
So
20:26
6:35
34
Solit Germano
Sr
21:04
6:48
54
7 Urbandale
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
102:33
20:31
6:37
187 Macy Gaskill
Fr
19:48
6:23
16
Avery Peterson
Sr
19:51
6:24
18
Kayla Owens
So
20:33
6:38
41
Katie Heiliger
Sr
20:38
6:39
46
Reese Dial
So
21:43
7:00
66
Abby Huls
So
21:49
7:02
68
Carrie Cox
Jr
23:59
7:44
94
8 Ankeny
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:48
104:25
20:53
6:44
233 Alex Robran
Sr
19:49
6:24
17
Meghan Trimble
Sr
20:31
6:37
39
Madeleine Murphy
Fr
21:03
6:47
52
Sarah Bosch
Jr
21:25
6:55
60
Lauren Clark
So
21:37
6:58
65
Ellissa Peterson
Sr
22:10
7:09
75
Brooke Johnson
So
22:18
7:12
78
9 Southeast Polk
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:32
104:17
20:51
6:44
238 Grace Larkins
Fr
19:53
6:25
20
Sydney Milani
Sr
20:50
6:43
49
Paige Blackford
Jr
21:03
6:47
53
Tarryn Hill
So
21:06
6:48
55
Jaycie Elliot
Fr
21:25
6:55
61
Natalie Clement
So
21:32
6:57
63
Chaybrin Olsen1
Sr
21:45
7:01
67
10 West Des Moines Valley
5-7-8-10-10
Gap: 2:59
105:37
21:07
6:49
256 Helen Gould
Jr
19:13
6:12
5
Lauren Schulze
Fr
20:30
6:37
37
Megan Nelson
Jr
21:37
6:58
64
Blake Morrow
So
22:05
7:07
74
Jane Smeins
Sr
22:12
7:10
76
Haley Losh
Jr
22:14
7:10
77
Libby Blosser
So
23:16
7:30
88
11 Iowa Falls - Alden
6-9-11-11-11
Gap: 3:53
108:47
21:45
7:01
305 Aubrie Fisher
Jr
19:28
6:17
8
Ellie Meyer
Fr
20:39
6:40
48
Haley Bakker
Sr
22:04
7:07
73
Sarah Faith Carson
Fr
23:15
7:30
87
Katie Meyer
Jr
23:21
7:32
89
Patience Kauzlarich
Sr
24:04
7:46
95
Ali Gerbracht
So
24:58
8:03
102
12 Grundy Center
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 4:14
112:49
22:34
7:17
380 Lily Ehlers
Jr
20:55
6:45
51
Cora Saak
Jr
21:52
7:03
69
Reegan Zinkula
Jr
22:00
7:06
72
Shelby Rivera
So
22:53
7:23
83
Sara Lindeman
Jr
25:09
8:07
105
Libby Ross
Fr
25:33
8:15
107
Madison Westwater
Jr
26:09
8:26
113
13 Dike-New Hartford
15-16-15-14-13
Gap: 2:13
115:43
23:09
7:28
430 Ellie Foster
So
21:52
7:03
70
Sierra Loger
Fr
22:36
7:17
81
Kaity Houts
Fr
23:32
7:35
91
Rachel Wardell
Jr
23:38
7:37
92
Jadyn Bennett
Fr
24:05
7:46
96
Addy Sohn
Fr
24:42
7:58
100
Emily Ballhagen
Fr
26:04
8:25
110
14 Marshalltown
17-17-17-16-14
Gap: 1:03
116:19
23:16
7:30
434 Mary Kate Gruening
Fr
22:53
7:23
82
Aida Almanza
So
23:04
7:26
84
Jade Tejada
So
23:04
7:26
85
Kaci Uhde
So
23:22
7:32
90
Odaly Flores
Fr
23:56
7:43
93








15 GMG
12-12-13-13-15
Gap: 7:44
121:12
24:14
7:49
437 Kyla Wilkening
Sr
20:09
6:30
28
Zoe Duncan
Jr
23:11
7:29
86
Belle Duncan
So
24:11
7:48
97
Lindsey Slifer
So
25:48
8:19
108
Grace Schewe
So
27:53
9:00
118
Talia Trumbo
So
33:05
10:40
121




16 Fort Dodge Senior
14-14-14-15-16
Gap: 3:55
118:26
23:41
7:38
442 Gabby Estlund
Sr
21:09
6:49
56
Isabel Gruver
Fr
22:27
7:15
80
Alexis Read
Fr
24:42
7:58
99
Olivia Mitchell
Sr
25:04
8:05
103
Piera McBride
Fr
25:04
8:05
104
Adyson Bork
Fr
27:35
8:54
117
Kayla Smith
Jr
28:21
9:09
119
17 East Marshall
16-15-16-17-17
Gap: 4:11
120:58
24:12
7:48
469 Melinda Puumala
Jr
21:57
7:05
71
Wendy Liera
So
22:21
7:13
79
Cindy Liera
Sr
24:29
7:54
98
Madison Bond
So
26:03
8:24
109
Olivia Terrones
So
26:08
8:26
112
Hannah Roads
Fr
26:52
8:40
114
Hannah Birks
So
27:10
8:46
116
18 BCLUW
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:05
132:24
26:29
8:33
553 Katie Thompson
Jr
24:46
7:59
101
Cheyenne Cushinberry
Fr
25:32
8:14
106
Samantha Schleisman
Sr
26:07
8:25
111
Payton Pekarek
So
27:08
8:45
115
Madison Engle
Jr
28:51
9:18
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Szaley So Dowling Catholic 20:56 6:45
2 Caroline Fink Jr Dowling Catholic 21:09 6:49
3 Bella Heidesch Jr Dowling Catholic 21:32 6:57
4 Brianna Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:34 6:57 1/28 8/60 2/16
5 Mary Kelly Jr Dowling Catholic 21:37 6:58
6 Brie Ruch Fr Urbandale 21:40 6:59
7 Emma Peck Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:40 6:59 2/28 9/60 2/15
8 Livi Ovrom Fr Theodore Roosevelt 21:44 7:01
9 Jessica Thomas Jr Dowling Catholic 21:46 7:01
10 Ruthie Rider Sr Cedar Falls 21:55 7:04
11 Alexis Riesberg Jr Dowling Catholic 21:55 7:04
12 Claire Wubben Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:56 7:05 3/28 10/60 2/14
13 Brooke Trampel Sr Waukee 22:04 7:07
14 Mykenna Cole Fr Urbandale 22:04 7:07
15 Sydnee Miller Jr Dowling Catholic 22:12 7:10
16 Zoe Fry So Theodore Roosevelt 22:15 7:11
17 Kim Reyes Sr Urbandale 22:24 7:14
18 Kiki Levy So Theodore Roosevelt 22:28 7:15
19 Chloe Frazier Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:28 7:15 4/28 15/60 2/14
20 Kelsey Lyons Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:29 7:15 5/28 16/60 2/14
21 Kayla Pitz So Ankeny 22:30 7:15
22 Ally Redenius So Urbandale 22:31 7:16
23 Sydney Householder Jr Cedar Falls 22:33 7:16
24 King Meredith Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:35 7:17 6/28 17/60 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Beth Culberson Jr Cedar Falls 22:35 7:17
26 Julia Bowman Jr Cedar Falls 22:36 7:17
27 Sophia Fishbaugher Fr Theodore Roosevelt 22:37 7:18
28 Andrea Goodman Sr Dowling Catholic 22:39 7:18
29 Cassie Larick Jr West Des Moines Valley 22:40 7:19
30 Grace Rempe Sr Urbandale 22:46 7:21
31 Kali Dixon Jr Urbandale 22:47 7:21
32 Katie Wyatt Jr West Des Moines Valley 22:47 7:21
33 Abby Benson Jr Waukee 22:54 7:23
34 Cierra Fillinger So Ankeny 22:58 7:25
35 Julah Boggess So Ankeny 23:13 7:29
36 Sophie Hall Sr Theodore Roosevelt 23:21 7:32
37 Megan North Jr Cedar Falls 23:21 7:32
38 Chloe Thostendon Jr Southeast Polk 23:23 7:33
39 Mcternan Lauren Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:24 7:33 7/28 25/60 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Jenna Coates Sr Hempstead 23:26 7:34
41 Sage Smith Sr Hempstead 23:27 7:34
42 Erin Lowe Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:29 7:35
43 Kayla VanLangen Jr Waukee 23:31 7:35
44 Emily Schmitt Sr Hempstead 23:33 7:36
45 Sara Camargo Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:34 7:36 8/28 26/60 2/13
46 Calissa Weers Jr Waukee 23:34 7:36
47 Evie Sly So Theodore Roosevelt 23:35 7:36
48 Grace Ries Jr Hempstead 23:37 7:37
49 Abby Johnson Fr Ankeny 23:39 7:38
50 Ellie Land So Ankeny 23:42 7:39
51 Hannah Loftus Fr Ankeny 23:42 7:39
52 Annabel Saychareun So Urbandale 23:44 7:39
53 Rylee Johnson Jr Waukee 23:44 7:39
54 Maggie Gardner So Urbandale 23:49 7:41
55 Maura Small Sr Dowling Catholic 23:50 7:41
56 Laurel McGonegle Sr Dowling Catholic 23:52 7:42
57 Cassidy Dilks Sr Southeast Polk 23:53 7:42
58 Elizabeth Saunders Fr Theodore Roosevelt 23:53 7:42
59 Smoldt Megan Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:55 7:43 9/28 27/60 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Erin Connolly Sr Hempstead 23:56 7:43
61 Claire Sanderman Jr Cedar Falls 23:58 7:44
62 Jessica Mendenhall Sr Hempstead 23:59 7:44
63 Susan Alverio Sr Dowling Catholic 24:01 7:45
64 Bennett Kiki Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:07 7:47 10/28 28/60 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Meredith Wood Jr Waukee 24:09 7:47
66 Gabriella Hoard Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:10 7:48
67 Auriona Kimbrough Jr Cedar Falls 24:11 7:48
68 Erin Martin Fr Theodore Roosevelt 24:13 7:49
69 Kenzie Hunt Jr Waukee 24:14 7:49
70 Molly Rygh Sr Cedar Falls 24:15 7:49
71 Libby Storts Sr Waukee 24:18 7:50
72 Eliza Frentress Jr Waukee 24:23 7:52
73 Ella McGuire Sr Dowling Catholic 24:24 7:52
74 Meg Ridout Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:29 7:54 11/28 29/60 2/10
75 Lindsay Chappell Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:29 7:54
76 Shantal Hernandez Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:30 7:54 12/28 31/60 2/9
77 Rachel Larkins Sr Southeast Polk 24:31 7:55
78 Maite Oliden Sr Iowa Falls - Alden 24:34 7:55
79 Tavia Dreismeier Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:39 7:57 13/28 33/60 1/8
80 Ingrid Collet Jr Theodore Roosevelt 24:39 7:57
81 Katelyn Moore Fr Urbandale 24:41 7:58
82 Alana Barrett Jr Dike-New Hartford 24:42 7:58
83 Emma Cochran So Urbandale 24:42 7:58
84 Taylor Hatch Sr Waukee 24:42 7:58
85 Rose Schweitzer Jr Ankeny 24:43 7:58
86 Sasha Hentzen Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:45 7:59
87 Lily Fiihr So Theodore Roosevelt 24:45 7:59
88 Sonja Barrett Sr Waukee 24:46 7:59
89 Marie Hanoire Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:49 8:00 14/28 34/60 1/7
90 Caita Pierson Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:52 8:01 15/28 35/60 1/7
91 Camryn Mohan Sr Dowling Catholic 24:56 8:03
92 Ally Finger Sr Iowa Falls - Alden 24:56 8:03
93 Sara Wilson Sr Urbandale 24:57 8:03
94 Sara Mullenbach Jr Dowling Catholic 24:58 8:03
95 Meredith Long Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:58 8:03 16/28 36/60 1/7
96 Anna Shull Jr Cedar Falls 24:59 8:04
97 Liz Hahn Fr Theodore Roosevelt 25:01 8:04
98 Alaina Johannes Jr Waukee 25:03 8:05
99 Rose Huynh Sr Ankeny 25:08 8:06
100 Tessa Streich So Urbandale 25:09 8:07
101 Kalista Socarras Sr West Des Moines Valley 25:09 8:07
102 Rachel Gross Jr Ankeny 25:10 8:07
103 Kenna Drea Jr Ankeny 25:16 8:09
104 Riley Uthe Jr Hempstead 25:19 8:10
105 Stella Murphy Sr Theodore Roosevelt 25:20 8:10
106 Gracie Smith Sr Waukee 25:24 8:12
107 Katie Ingle Sr Waukee 25:26 8:12
108 Avery Jorgensen Sr Dowling Catholic 25:26 8:12
109 Meghan Gentsch Fr Theodore Roosevelt 25:28 8:13
110 Anna Frankenberger Sr Iowa Falls - Alden 25:30 8:14
111 Isabel Ramirez Sr Marshalltown 25:33 8:15
112 Indya Kenny Fr Theodore Roosevelt 25:34 8:15
113 Allison Schafer Sr Southeast Polk 25:35 8:15
114 Anika Jelmeland Fr Iowa Falls - Alden 25:38 8:16
115 Jocelyn Coady Sr Waukee 25:39 8:16
116 Megan Kavlock Sr Dowling Catholic 25:42 8:17
117 Maddy Grask Sr Dowling Catholic 25:44 8:18
118 Eva Long Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:44 8:18 17/28 42/60 2/6
119 Anna Giudici Sr Dowling Catholic 25:48 8:19
120 Jordan Kelleher Jr Dowling Catholic 25:50 8:20
121 Erin McGrath Sr Hempstead 25:50 8:20
122 Emma Moomey Jr Ankeny 25:51 8:20
123 Olivia Hope Fr Theodore Roosevelt 25:53 8:21
124 Katie Lajoie Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:54 8:21 18/28 43/60 2/6
125 Sloan Speten Sr Waukee 25:56 8:22
126 Lydia Berry Sr Theodore Roosevelt 25:59 8:23
127 Lean Lentsch Sr Dowling Catholic 25:59 8:23
128 Danielle Nichols Sr West Des Moines Valley 25:59 8:23
129 Jessica Walter Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:00 8:23
130 Ellie O'Neil Sr Hempstead 26:01 8:24
131 Mckenzie Barr Jr Iowa Falls - Alden 26:08 8:26
132 Claire Kaiser Jr Urbandale 26:10 8:26
133 Brittney Eilers Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:11 8:27 19/28 45/60 2/6
134 Shannon Dougherty Jr Dowling Catholic 26:13 8:27
135 Sydney Davis Sr Cedar Falls 26:16 8:28
136 Gabriellle Segar Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:17 8:29 20/28 46/60 2/6
137 Riley Kuennen Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:19 8:29
138 Toni Veldhuizen Jr Southeast Polk 26:22 8:30
139 Autumn Brosius Sr Hempstead 26:23 8:31
140 Maddie Gibson Sr Waukee 26:27 8:32
141 Rachel Less Jr Hempstead 26:28 8:32
142 Samantha Kline Jr Southeast Polk 26:30 8:33
143 Sydney Anderson Sr Dowling Catholic 26:33 8:34
144 Beth Tilges Sr Dowling Catholic 26:34 8:34
145 Mackenzie Kort Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:35 8:35
146 Maggie Baughman Sr West Des Moines Valley 26:43 8:37
147 Josie Claude Sr Dike-New Hartford 26:45 8:38
148 Sara Hoehns Sr Dike-New Hartford 26:46 8:38
149 Nisius Rita Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:48 8:39 21/28 48/60 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Emily Melvin Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:49 8:39 22/28 49/60 2/5
151 Sloan Vry Jr Marshalltown 26:50 8:39
152 Christine Emerald Jr Waukee 26:59 8:42
153 Rachel Askamit Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:02 8:43
154 Anna Finch Jr Waukee 27:03 8:44
155 Emily Miller Jr Marshalltown 27:04 8:44
156 Charisma Mendez Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:09 8:45
157 Stephanie Berven Jr Iowa Falls - Alden 27:12 8:46
158 Natalie Winger Jr Hempstead 27:14 8:47
159 Lauren Anderson Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:15 8:47
160 Elena Busick Fr Theodore Roosevelt 27:16 8:48
161 Amanda Gantt Sr Waukee 27:17 8:48
162 Mekhia Hilgren Jr West Des Moines Valley 27:17 8:48
163 Ava Mcdonald Jr Southeast Polk 27:18 8:48
164 Ellie Pigott Jr Dowling Catholic 27:18 8:48
165 Alexis Derby Jr Waukee 27:20 8:49
166 Lexi Hankenson So Theodore Roosevelt 27:20 8:49
167 Arin Jelmeland Jr Iowa Falls - Alden 27:26 8:51
168 Addy Bicknese So Iowa Falls - Alden 27:26 8:51
169 Katryna Hauser Fr Dike-New Hartford 27:33 8:53
170 Kailee Allen Sr Waukee 27:34 8:54
171 Claire Sattler Jr West Des Moines Valley 27:36 8:54
172 Emily Ellinger Jr West Des Moines Valley 27:36 8:54
173 Jordyn Anglea Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:38 8:55
174 Blythe Ennis So Theodore Roosevelt 27:41 8:56
175 Ana Johnson Jr West Des Moines Valley 27:44 8:57
176 Brianna Cox Sr Hempstead 27:45 8:57
177 Stephanie Slaven Sr South Tama County 27:48 8:58
178 Jayne Eilderts Fr Dike-New Hartford 27:51 8:59
179 Hannah Olson Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:52 8:59
180 Alyssa Brouillet Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:52 8:59 23/28 53/60 2/5
181 Jayden Lewerke Jr Iowa Falls - Alden 28:02 9:03
182 Hannah Timm Jr Cedar Falls 28:03 9:03
183 Jenifer Nunez Sr South Tama County 28:04 9:03
184 Maggie Hinrichs Sr Ankeny 28:05 9:04
185 Hannah Goode Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:06 9:04 24/28 54/60 2/5
186 Riley Bartlett Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:09 9:05
187 Allison Ohringer Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:10 9:05
188 Erin Rieckens Jr Hempstead 28:11 9:05
189 Katherine Van Arnum Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:19 9:08
190 Hannah Myli Sr Theodore Roosevelt 28:20 9:08
191 Sarai Cortes So Iowa Falls - Alden 28:20 9:08
192 Audra Steil Sr Hempstead 28:24 9:10
193 Baleigh Thompson Sr Waukee 28:25 9:10
194 Sasha Hadley Jr Marshalltown 28:28 9:11
195 Madyson Mrzlak Fr Dike-New Hartford 28:32 9:12
196 Isabel Beekman Fr Fort Dodge Senior 28:35 9:13
197 Haley Manders Sr Hempstead 28:40 9:15
198 Kirby Power Sr Dowling Catholic 28:44 9:16
199 Ainsley Stark Jr Dowling Catholic 28:45 9:16
200 Kate Brosnahan Sr Dowling Catholic 28:46 9:17
201 Lauren Jahn Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:49 9:18
202 Makhilde Hames Sr West Des Moines Valley 28:50 9:18
203 Britney Sires Sr Cedar Falls 28:52 9:19
204 Zoe Zmolek Fr Theodore Roosevelt 28:53 9:19
205 Shayla Reed Jr Fort Dodge Senior 28:58 9:21
206 Emma Bolles Sr Waukee 29:13 9:25
207 Hailey Amro Jr West Des Moines Valley 29:14 9:26
208 Kara Dieke Jr Waukee 29:21 9:28
209 Laura Mckenzie Sr Ankeny 29:27 9:30
210 Arin Johnson Sr West Des Moines Valley 29:51 9:38
211 Nisha Barnhill Sr Theodore Roosevelt 29:53 9:38
212 Reagan Black Fr Fort Dodge Senior 29:54 9:39
213 Tylyn Eicher Sr East Marshall 29:55 9:39
214 Hannah Johnson Sr Dowling Catholic 29:55 9:39
215 Rose Warrington Sr Iowa Falls - Alden 29:56 9:39
216 Naomi Boland Sr Marshalltown 29:57 9:40
217 Maggie Fuhrman Sr Waukee 30:03 9:42
218 Joyce Sun Jr Hempstead 30:11 9:44
219 Katrina Miller Fr Dike-New Hartford 30:13 9:45
220 Courtney Maire Sr Ankeny 30:19 9:47
221 Grace Metzger Sr Marshalltown 30:29 9:50
222 Payton Mills Fr Dike-New Hartford 30:29 9:50
223 Collin Ellsbury2 Jr Fort Dodge Senior 30:29 9:50
224 Bethany Pyland Fr Fort Dodge Senior 30:31 9:51
225 Madilyn Peterson Jr Ankeny 31:03 10:01
226 Sophi Beardsley Sr West Des Moines Valley 31:16 10:05
227 Samantha Auer Sr West Des Moines Valley 31:19 10:06
228 Riley Plummer Sr West Des Moines Valley 31:22 10:07
229 Valerie Flores Jr West Des Moines Valley 31:23 10:07
230 Hannah Craven Jr Waukee 31:37 10:12
231 Sierra Baur Jr Hempstead 31:38 10:12
232 Mallory Dillon Sr Hempstead 31:38 10:12
233 Ryann Rose Jr Southeast Polk 31:54 10:17
234 Hailey Wenzel Fr Dike-New Hartford 32:27 10:28
235 Ste Roseburrough-B Jr Marshalltown 32:28 10:28
236 Madison Pautvein Jr West Des Moines Valley 32:40 10:32
237 Marissa Fouraker Sr Ankeny Centennial 32:46 10:34 25/28 57/60 4/4
238 Josie Huffman Jr West Des Moines Valley 32:49 10:35
239 Caroline Smoldt Sr West Des Moines Valley 33:01 10:39
240 Brianna Galvan Jr Fort Dodge Senior 33:08 10:41
241 Hannah Taylor Sr West Des Moines Valley 33:12 10:43
242 Rayanne Dally Sr Theodore Roosevelt 33:14 10:43
243 Brouillet Haley So Ankeny Centennial 33:37 10:51 26/28 58/60 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
244 Adelei Aitchenson Jr Hempstead 33:52 10:55
245 Leah Demarco Sr Dowling Catholic 34:37 11:10
246 Sarah McKenzie Sr Dowling Catholic 35:24 11:25
247 Addie Brooks So Ankeny Centennial 36:13 11:41 27/28 59/60 4/4
248 Samantha Pareti Sr Ankeny 36:21 11:44
249 Alex Heston So Ankeny Centennial 36:21 11:44 28/28 60/60 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
250 Hailey Johnson Sr West Des Moines Valley 36:46 11:52
251 Christyn Nichlos Jr Fort Dodge Senior 39:21 12:42
252 Ruby Lopez Sr Marshalltown 40:30 13:04
253 Sierra Mueller Sr Waukee 43:32 14:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
107:00
21:24
6:54
20 Megan Szaley
So
20:56
6:45
1
Caroline Fink
Jr
21:09
6:49
2
Bella Heidesch
Jr
21:32
6:57
3
Mary Kelly
Jr
21:37
6:58
5
Jessica Thomas
Jr
21:46
7:01
9
Alexis Riesberg
Jr
21:55
7:04
11
Sydnee Miller
Jr
22:12
7:10
15
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
110:07
22:01
7:06
62 Brianna Smith
Jr
21:34
6:57
4
Emma Peck
Sr
21:40
6:59
7
Claire Wubben
Sr
21:56
7:05
12
Chloe Frazier
Sr
22:28
7:15
19
Kelsey Lyons
Sr
22:29
7:15
20
King Meredith
Jr
22:35
7:17
24
Mcternan Lauren
Jr
23:24
7:33
38
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
111:25
22:17
7:11
88 Brie Ruch
Fr
21:40
6:59
6
Mykenna Cole
Fr
22:04
7:07
14
Kim Reyes
Sr
22:24
7:14
17
Ally Redenius
So
22:31
7:16
22
Grace Rempe
Sr
22:46
7:21
29
Kali Dixon
Jr
22:47
7:21
30
Annabel Saychareun
So
23:44
7:39
50
4 Theodore Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
112:25
22:29
7:15
104 Livi Ovrom
Fr
21:44
7:01
8
Zoe Fry
So
22:15
7:11
16
Kiki Levy
So
22:28
7:15
18
Sophia Fishbaugher
Fr
22:37
7:18
27
Sophie Hall
Sr
23:21
7:32
35
Evie Sly
So
23:35
7:36
45
Elizabeth Saunders
Fr
23:53
7:42
53
5 Cedar Falls
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
113:00
22:36
7:17
120 Ruthie Rider
Sr
21:55
7:04
10
Sydney Householder
Jr
22:33
7:16
23
Beth Culberson
Jr
22:35
7:17
25
Julia Bowman
Jr
22:36
7:17
26
Megan North
Jr
23:21
7:32
36
Claire Sanderman
Jr
23:58
7:44
55
Auriona Kimbrough
Jr
24:11
7:48
58
6 Waukee
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
115:47
23:09
7:28
182 Brooke Trampel
Sr
22:04
7:07
13
Abby Benson
Jr
22:54
7:23
32
Kayla VanLangen
Jr
23:31
7:35
42
Calissa Weers
Jr
23:34
7:36
44
Rylee Johnson
Jr
23:44
7:39
51
Meredith Wood
Jr
24:09
7:47
57
Kenzie Hunt
Jr
24:14
7:49
59
7 Ankeny
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:12
116:02
23:12
7:29
183 Kayla Pitz
So
22:30
7:15
21
Cierra Fillinger
So
22:58
7:25
33
Julah Boggess
So
23:13
7:29
34
Abby Johnson
Fr
23:39
7:38
47
Ellie Land
So
23:42
7:39
48
Hannah Loftus
Fr
23:42
7:39
49
Rose Schweitzer
Jr
24:43
7:58
64
8 Hempstead
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:30
117:59
23:36
7:37
222 Jenna Coates
Sr
23:26
7:34
39
Sage Smith
Sr
23:27
7:34
40
Emily Schmitt
Sr
23:33
7:36
43
Grace Ries
Jr
23:37
7:37
46
Erin Connolly
Sr
23:56
7:43
54
Jessica Mendenhall
Sr
23:59
7:44
56
Riley Uthe
Jr
25:19
8:10
68
9 West Des Moines Valley
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:05
118:10
23:38
7:37
225 Cassie Larick
Jr
22:40
7:19
28
Katie Wyatt
Jr
22:47
7:21
31
Erin Lowe
Jr
23:29
7:35
41
Lindsay Chappell
Jr
24:29
7:54
60
Sasha Hentzen
Jr
24:45
7:59
65
Kalista Socarras
Sr
25:09
8:07
67
Danielle Nichols
Sr
25:59
8:23
73
10 Southeast Polk
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:59
123:44
24:45
7:59
296 Chloe Thostendon
Jr
23:23
7:33
37
Cassidy Dilks
Sr
23:53
7:42
52
Rachel Larkins
Sr
24:31
7:55
61
Allison Schafer
Sr
25:35
8:15
71
Toni Veldhuizen
Jr
26:22
8:30
75
Samantha Kline
Jr
26:30
8:33
76
Ava Mcdonald
Jr
27:18
8:48
82
11 Iowa Falls - Alden
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:34
126:46
25:21
8:11
343 Maite Oliden
Sr
24:34
7:55
62
Ally Finger
Sr
24:56
8:03
66
Anna Frankenberger
Sr
25:30
8:14
69
Anika Jelmeland
Fr
25:38
8:16
72
Mckenzie Barr
Jr
26:08
8:26
74
Stephanie Berven
Jr
27:12
8:46
81
Arin Jelmeland
Jr
27:26
8:51
83
12 Dike-New Hartford
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:09
133:37
26:43
8:37
387 Alana Barrett
Jr
24:42
7:58
63
Josie Claude
Sr
26:45
8:38
77
Sara Hoehns
Sr
26:46
8:38
78
Katryna Hauser
Fr
27:33
8:53
84
Jayne Eilderts
Fr
27:51
8:59
85
Madyson Mrzlak
Fr
28:32
9:12
87
Katrina Miller
Fr
30:13
9:45
92
13 Marshalltown
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:24
137:52
27:34
8:54
406 Isabel Ramirez
Sr
25:33
8:15
70
Sloan Vry
Jr
26:50
8:39
79
Emily Miller
Jr
27:04
8:44
80
Sasha Hadley
Jr
28:28
9:11
86
Naomi Boland
Sr
29:57
9:40
91
Grace Metzger
Sr
30:29
9:50
93
Ste Roseburrough-B
Jr
32:28
10:28
96
14 Fort Dodge Senior
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:56
148:27
29:41
9:35
456 Isabel Beekman
Fr
28:35
9:13
88
Shayla Reed
Jr
28:58
9:21
89
Reagan Black
Fr
29:54
9:39
90
Collin Ellsbury2
Jr
30:29
9:50
94
Bethany Pyland
Fr
30:31
9:51
95
Brianna Galvan
Jr
33:08
10:41
97
Christyn Nichlos
Jr
39:21
12:42
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
114:28
22:54
7:23
32 Alexis Riesberg
Jr
21:55
7:04
1
Sydnee Miller
Jr
22:12
7:10
2
Andrea Goodman
Sr
22:39
7:18
4
Maura Small
Sr
23:50
7:41
12
Laurel McGonegle
Sr
23:52
7:42
13
Susan Alverio
Sr
24:01
7:45
18
Ella McGuire
Sr
24:24
7:52
28
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
117:35
23:31
7:35
50 King Meredith
Jr
22:35
7:17
3
Mcternan Lauren
Jr
23:24
7:33
6
Sara Camargo
Jr
23:34
7:36
7
Smoldt Megan
Jr
23:55
7:43
15
Bennett Kiki
Sr
24:07
7:47
19
Meg Ridout
Jr
24:29
7:54
29
Shantal Hernandez
Jr
24:30
7:54
30
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
119:43
23:57
7:43
91 Kali Dixon
Jr
22:47
7:21
5
Annabel Saychareun
So
23:44
7:39
10
Maggie Gardner
So
23:49
7:41
11
Katelyn Moore
Fr
24:41
7:58
32
Emma Cochran
So
24:42
7:58
33
Sara Wilson
Sr
24:57
8:03
38
Tessa Streich
So
25:09
8:07
43
4 Theodore Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
120:30
24:06
7:46
97 Evie Sly
So
23:35
7:36
8
Elizabeth Saunders
Fr
23:53
7:42
14
Gabriella Hoard
Fr
24:10
7:48
21
Erin Martin
Fr
24:13
7:49
23
Ingrid Collet
Jr
24:39
7:57
31
Lily Fiihr
So
24:45
7:59
36
Liz Hahn
Fr
25:01
8:04
40
5 Waukee
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:33
121:46
24:21
7:51
131 Meredith Wood
Jr
24:09
7:47
20
Kenzie Hunt
Jr
24:14
7:49
24
Libby Storts
Sr
24:18
7:50
26
Eliza Frentress
Jr
24:23
7:52
27
Taylor Hatch
Sr
24:42
7:58
34
Sonja Barrett
Sr
24:46
7:59
37
Alaina Johannes
Jr
25:03
8:05
41
6 Cedar Falls
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:18
123:39
24:44
7:59
155 Claire Sanderman
Jr
23:58
7:44
16
Auriona Kimbrough
Jr
24:11
7:48
22
Molly Rygh
Sr
24:15
7:49
25
Anna Shull
Jr
24:59
8:04
39
Sydney Davis
Sr
26:16
8:28
53
Hannah Timm
Jr
28:03
9:03
65
Britney Sires
Sr
28:52
9:19
68
7 Ankeny
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
123:59
24:48
8:00
177 Hannah Loftus
Fr
23:42
7:39
9
Rose Schweitzer
Jr
24:43
7:58
35
Rose Huynh
Sr
25:08
8:06
42
Rachel Gross
Jr
25:10
8:07
45
Kenna Drea
Jr
25:16
8:09
46
Emma Moomey
Jr
25:51
8:20
49
Maggie Hinrichs
Sr
28:05
9:04
66
8 Hempstead
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:24
127:32
25:30
8:14
219 Jessica Mendenhall
Sr
23:59
7:44
17
Riley Uthe
Jr
25:19
8:10
47
Erin McGrath
Sr
25:50
8:20
48
Ellie O'Neil
Sr
26:01
8:24
52
Autumn Brosius
Sr
26:23
8:31
55
Rachel Less
Jr
26:28
8:32
56
Natalie Winger
Jr
27:14
8:47
61
9 West Des Moines Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:26
130:02
26:00
8:23
256 Kalista Socarras
Sr
25:09
8:07
44
Danielle Nichols
Sr
25:59
8:23
50
Jessica Walter
Jr
26:00
8:23
51
Riley Kuennen
Jr
26:19
8:29
54
Mackenzie Kort
Jr
26:35
8:35
57
Maggie Baughman
Sr
26:43
8:37
58
Rachel Askamit
Sr
27:02
8:43
59
10 Iowa Falls - Alden
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:08
138:26
27:41
8:56
316 Stephanie Berven
Jr
27:12
8:46
60
Arin Jelmeland
Jr
27:26
8:51
62
Addy Bicknese
So
27:26
8:51
63
Jayden Lewerke
Jr
28:02
9:03
64
Sarai Cortes
So
28:20
9:08
67
Rose Warrington
Sr
29:56
9:39
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
123:19
24:40
7:57
29 Meg Ridout
Jr
24:29
7:54
3
Shantal Hernandez
Jr
24:30
7:54
4
Tavia Dreismeier
Sr
24:39
7:57
5
Marie Hanoire
Jr
24:49
8:00
8
Caita Pierson
Jr
24:52
8:01
9
Meredith Long
Sr
24:58
8:03
12
Eva Long
Sr
25:44
8:18
24
2 Dowling Catholic
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
123:45
24:45
7:59
42 Susan Alverio
Sr
24:01
7:45
1
Ella McGuire
Sr
24:24
7:52
2
Camryn Mohan
Sr
24:56
8:03
10
Sara Mullenbach
Jr
24:58
8:03
11
Avery Jorgensen
Sr
25:26
8:12
18
Megan Kavlock
Sr
25:42
8:17
22
Maddy Grask
Sr
25:44
8:18
23
3 Theodore Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
126:08
25:14
8:08
73 Lily Fiihr
So
24:45
7:59
6
Liz Hahn
Fr
25:01
8:04
13
Stella Murphy
Sr
25:20
8:10
15
Meghan Gentsch
Fr
25:28
8:13
19
Indya Kenny
Fr
25:34
8:15
20
Olivia Hope
Fr
25:53
8:21
26
Lydia Berry
Sr
25:59
8:23
28
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
126:18
25:16
8:09
75 Sonja Barrett
Sr
24:46
7:59
7
Alaina Johannes
Jr
25:03
8:05
14
Gracie Smith
Sr
25:24
8:12
16
Katie Ingle
Sr
25:26
8:12
17
Jocelyn Coady
Sr
25:39
8:16
21
Sloan Speten
Sr
25:56
8:22
27
Maddie Gibson
Sr
26:27
8:32
29
5 West Des Moines Valley
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
135:26
27:05
8:44
167 Maggie Baughman
Sr
26:43
8:37
31
Rachel Askamit
Sr
27:02
8:43
32
Charisma Mendez
Sr
27:09
8:45
33
Lauren Anderson
Sr
27:15
8:47
35
Mekhia Hilgren
Jr
27:17
8:48
36
Claire Sattler
Jr
27:36
8:54
37
Emily Ellinger
Jr
27:36
8:54
38
6 Hempstead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
138:02
27:36
8:54
186 Rachel Less
Jr
26:28
8:32
30
Natalie Winger
Jr
27:14
8:47
34
Brianna Cox
Sr
27:45
8:57
39
Erin Rieckens
Jr
28:11
9:05
41
Audra Steil
Sr
28:24
9:10
42
Haley Manders
Sr
28:40
9:15
43
Joyce Sun
Jr
30:11
9:44
45
7 Ankeny
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:12
144:45
28:57
9:20
202 Emma Moomey
Jr
25:51
8:20
25
Maggie Hinrichs
Sr
28:05
9:04
40
Laura Mckenzie
Sr
29:27
9:30
44
Courtney Maire
Sr
30:19
9:47
46
Madilyn Peterson
Jr
31:03
10:01
47
Samantha Pareti
Sr
36:21
11:44
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
129:03
25:49
8:20
27 Megan Kavlock
Sr
25:42
8:17
2
Maddy Grask
Sr
25:44
8:18
3
Anna Giudici
Sr
25:48
8:19
5
Jordan Kelleher
Jr
25:50
8:20
6
Lean Lentsch
Sr
25:59
8:23
11
Shannon Dougherty
Jr
26:13
8:27
13
Sydney Anderson
Sr
26:33
8:34
16
2 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
129:04
25:49
8:20
39 Meredith Long
Sr
24:58
8:03
1
Eva Long
Sr
25:44
8:18
4
Katie Lajoie
Sr
25:54
8:21
8
Brittney Eilers
Sr
26:11
8:27
12
Gabriellle Segar
Jr
26:17
8:29
14
Nisius Rita
Sr
26:48
8:39
17
Emily Melvin
Jr
26:49
8:39
18
3 Waukee
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:21
133:42
26:44
8:38
85 Sloan Speten
Sr
25:56
8:22
9
Maddie Gibson
Sr
26:27
8:32
15
Christine Emerald
Jr
26:59
8:42
19
Anna Finch
Jr
27:03
8:44
20
Amanda Gantt
Sr
27:17
8:48
22
Alexis Derby
Jr
27:20
8:49
23
Kailee Allen
Sr
27:34
8:54
25
4 Theodore Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:48
134:09
26:50
8:39
91 Olivia Hope
Fr
25:53
8:21
7
Lydia Berry
Sr
25:59
8:23
10
Elena Busick
Fr
27:16
8:48
21
Lexi Hankenson
So
27:20
8:49
24
Blythe Ennis
So
27:41
8:56
29
Hannah Myli
Sr
28:20
9:08
34
Zoe Zmolek
Fr
28:53
9:19
36
5 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:16
138:26
27:41
8:56
142 Claire Sattler
Jr
27:36
8:54
26
Emily Ellinger
Jr
27:36
8:54
27
Jordyn Anglea
Sr
27:38
8:55
28
Ana Johnson
Jr
27:44
8:57
30
Hannah Olson
Sr
27:52
8:59
31
Riley Bartlett
Jr
28:09
9:05
32
Allison Ohringer
Jr
28:10
9:05
33
6 Hempstead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:12
155:59
31:12
10:04
189 Haley Manders
Sr
28:40
9:15
35
Joyce Sun
Jr
30:11
9:44
37
Sierra Baur
Jr
31:38
10:12
38
Mallory Dillon
Sr
31:38
10:12
39
Adelei Aitchenson
Jr
33:52
10:55
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
135:22
27:04
8:44
27 Shannon Dougherty
Jr
26:13
8:27
1
Sydney Anderson
Sr
26:33
8:34
2
Beth Tilges
Sr
26:34
8:34
3
Ellie Pigott
Jr
27:18
8:48
6
Kirby Power
Sr
28:44
9:16
15
Ainsley Stark
Jr
28:45
9:16
16
Kate Brosnahan
Sr
28:46
9:17
17
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:58
142:21
28:28
9:11
54 Nisius Rita
Sr
26:48
8:39
4
Emily Melvin
Jr
26:49
8:39
5
Alyssa Brouillet
Jr
27:52
8:59
9
Hannah Goode
Jr
28:06
9:04
10
Marissa Fouraker
Sr
32:46
10:34
26
Brouillet Haley
So
33:37
10:51
27
Addie Brooks
So
36:13
11:41
28
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
141:53
28:23
9:09
71 Alexis Derby
Jr
27:20
8:49
7
Kailee Allen
Sr
27:34
8:54
8
Baleigh Thompson
Sr
28:25
9:10
14
Emma Bolles
Sr
29:13
9:25
20
Kara Dieke
Jr
29:21
9:28
22
Maggie Fuhrman
Sr
30:03
9:42
24
Hannah Craven
Jr
31:37
10:12
25
4 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
142:17
28:27
9:11
73 Riley Bartlett
Jr
28:09
9:05
11
Allison Ohringer
Jr
28:10
9:05
12
Katherine Van Arnum
Jr
28:19
9:08
13
Lauren Jahn
Jr
28:49
9:18
18
Makhilde Hames
Sr
28:50
9:18
19
Hailey Amro
Jr
29:14
9:26
21
Arin Johnson
Sr
29:51
9:38
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lindsey Kelderman Fr Waukee 21:20 6:53
2 Molly Statton Fr Waukee 21:23 6:54
3 Greta Berte Fr Cedar Falls 21:42 7:00
4 Ally Schafer So Waukee 21:43 7:00
5 Alyssa Neese So Cedar Falls 21:44 7:01
6 Emma Shepard So Waukee 21:47 7:02
7 Jules Fromm Fr Cedar Falls 21:47 7:02
8 Kathryn Vortherms Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:58 7:05 1/25 11/60 3/11
9 Jayna Freeman So Cedar Falls 21:59 7:05
10 Margaux Basart Fr Waukee 22:02 7:06
11 Frances Loeffelholz So Waukee 22:03 7:07
12 Lauren Gudenkauf So Hempstead 22:03 7:07
13 Jasmin Mendoza So Southeast Polk 22:03 7:07
14 Arends Emma So Ankeny Centennial 22:04 7:07 2/25 12/60 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Macie Langstraat Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:06 7:08 3/25 13/60 3/9
16 Morgan Graybill So Ankeny Centennial 22:07 7:08 4/25 14/60 3/9
17 Jordan Stahly Fr Waukee 22:26 7:14
18 Kellen Chenoweth So Cedar Falls 22:31 7:16
19 Amara Lytle Fr Cedar Falls 22:34 7:17
20 Haley Horman Fr Waukee 22:36 7:17
21 Josie Bearden Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:42 7:19 5/25 18/60 3/8
22 Katie Jensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:42 7:19 6/25 19/60 3/8
23 Ellie Huisman Fr Waukee 22:44 7:20
24 Annie Flood So Dowling Catholic 22:52 7:23
25 Kate Moore Fr Dowling Catholic 22:52 7:23
26 Wilson Ellie So Ankeny Centennial 22:58 7:25 7/25 20/60 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Kennady Mills Fr Southeast Polk 22:59 7:25
28 Jennifer Jordan Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:01 7:25 8/25 21/60 2/8
29 Nelson Hannah So Ankeny Centennial 23:02 7:26 9/25 22/60 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Jessie Cheung Fr Southeast Polk 23:08 7:28
31 Gretta Hartz So Southeast Polk 23:10 7:28
32 Emily Bueltel Fr Southeast Polk 23:11 7:29
33 Sophia Schillinger So Cedar Falls 23:11 7:29
34 Audrey Franklin Fr Hempstead 23:12 7:29
35 Rockie Greenslade So Dowling Catholic 23:14 7:30
36 Cox Celesta So Ankeny Centennial 23:15 7:30 10/25 23/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Hoogensen Kate So Ankeny Centennial 23:22 7:32 11/25 24/60 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Bridget Nolan So Dowling Catholic 23:28 7:34
39 Mia Toomey Fr Southeast Polk 23:34 7:36
40 Megan Weis So West Des Moines Valley 23:36 7:37
41 Devin O'Loughlin So Cedar Falls 23:42 7:39
42 Makenzie Campbell So West Des Moines Valley 23:43 7:39
43 Cassandra Rickabaugh Fr Southeast Polk 23:53 7:42
44 Abi Christudoss Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:56 7:43
45 Brooke Seashore Fr Waukee 23:58 7:44
46 Victoria Larson So Hempstead 23:59 7:44
47 Rachel Brokenshire Jr Cedar Falls 23:59 7:44
48 Fiona Riordan So Ankeny 24:01 7:45
49 Teghan Booth Fr West Des Moines Valley 24:01 7:45
50 Natalie Degabriele Fr Cedar Falls 24:09 7:47
51 Sydney McNeeley Fr Southeast Polk 24:16 7:50
52 Paige Hollingshead So Southeast Polk 24:18 7:50
53 Calyssa Wright Fr Ankeny 24:20 7:51
54 Lauren Graff Fr West Des Moines Valley 24:20 7:51
55 Skylynn Redding So Hempstead 24:21 7:51
56 Mason Nikolaus So Waukee 24:25 7:53
57 Emily Morley So Hempstead 24:27 7:53
58 Sydney Madison Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:29 7:54 12/25 29/60 1/7
59 Marika Kisgen Fr Ankeny 24:30 7:54
60 Woerdeman Lauryn So Ankeny Centennial 24:31 7:55 13/25 32/60 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Paige Christensen So Waukee 24:31 7:55
62 Katie Simon So Waukee 24:38 7:57
63 Espy Waseskuk So South Tama County 24:43 7:58
64 Carly Phipps Fr Southeast Polk 24:51 8:01
65 Chaybrin Olsen2 Sr Southeast Polk 24:54 8:02
66 Paige Froehlich Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:59 8:04 14/25 37/60 1/6
67 Jazmin Melo-Vazquez Fr Dowling Catholic 25:03 8:05
68 Caroline Carew Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:03 8:05 15/25 38/60 1/6
69 Raina Paeper Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:07 8:06 16/25 39/60 1/4
70 Faith Rafferty So West Des Moines Valley 25:08 8:06
71 Abigail Townsend Fr Cedar Falls 25:08 8:06
72 Olivia Magneson So Dowling Catholic 25:10 8:07
73 Lizbeth Clark So Waukee 25:17 8:09
74 Samantha Milani So Southeast Polk 25:18 8:10
75 Kandence Williams Fr Southeast Polk 25:22 8:11
76 Alyssa Knudson So West Des Moines Valley 25:22 8:11
77 Eva Van De Mortel Fr Ankeny 25:26 8:12
78 Isabel Ahmann So Dowling Catholic 25:33 8:15
79 Grace Palmer Fr Waukee 25:33 8:15
80 Clare Vilmont Fr Waukee 25:34 8:15
81 Aaliyah Waggoner So Hempstead 25:35 8:15
82 Abby Matney So Ankeny Centennial 25:36 8:15 17/25 40/60 1/4
83 Jenny Hagg So Ankeny Centennial 25:36 8:15 18/25 41/60 1/4
84 Sophie Finken So Waukee 25:39 8:16
85 Dylan Beecher Fr Cedar Falls 25:45 8:18
86 Kylie Eischen Jr Waukee 25:47 8:19
87 Clairie Paulson So Hempstead 25:52 8:21
88 Jaime Weidemann Fr Hempstead 25:53 8:21
89 Harkiran Ballagan So Waukee 25:54 8:21
90 Darby Marsh So Waukee 26:02 8:24
91 Miranda Pierce So Ankeny Centennial 26:03 8:24 19/25 44/60 2/4
92 Abby Kallaher So Hempstead 26:04 8:25
93 Corinne Bovee Fr Ankeny 26:08 8:26
94 Kate Phillips So Waukee 26:09 8:26
95 Claire Daack So Hempstead 26:12 8:27
96 Anna Brooks So Waukee 26:20 8:30
97 Ellie Johnson Fr Waukee 26:23 8:31
98 Kya Stilwell So West Des Moines Valley 26:26 8:32
99 Kaitlyn Ury Fr Waukee 26:28 8:32
100 Makayla Houston Fr West Des Moines Valley 26:32 8:34
101 Giselle Yepiz So Ankeny Centennial 26:33 8:34 20/25 47/60 2/3
102 Mollie Cox So Ankeny 26:35 8:35
103 Gretchen Fixen So Cedar Falls 26:37 8:35
104 Mya Moore So West Des Moines Valley 26:45 8:38
105 Lizzy Finch Fr Waukee 26:47 8:38
106 Rachel Gantt Fr Waukee 26:47 8:38
107 Annica Chervenka Fr Waukee 26:48 8:39
108 Margaret Augustine Fr Marshalltown 26:48 8:39
109 Natalie Ulrich Fr West Des Moines Valley 26:53 8:40
110 Pricila Vergara So Marshalltown 26:57 8:42
111 Caroline Ash So West Des Moines Valley 26:57 8:42
112 Madie Parker Fr Ankeny 27:05 8:44
113 Makenna Ainsworth Fr Marshalltown 27:06 8:45
114 Olivia Schaeffer Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:10 8:46 21/25 50/60 2/3
115 Olivia Naylor So Ankeny Centennial 27:11 8:46 22/25 51/60 2/3
116 Alexandra Dryden So Dowling Catholic 27:12 8:46
117 Tessa Morgan Fr West Des Moines Valley 27:14 8:47
118 Maci Banyas Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:15 8:47 23/25 52/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Courtney Less Fr Hempstead 27:19 8:49
120 Quinn Schutte Fr Southeast Polk 27:25 8:51
121 Jordyn Loder Fr Dowling Catholic 27:31 8:53
122 Abby Balong So Cedar Falls 27:38 8:55
123 Shreya Gaddi Fr West Des Moines Valley 27:44 8:57
124 Skyler Miller Sr Cedar Falls 27:44 8:57
125 Ellie Burke Fr West Des Moines Valley 27:54 9:00
126 Adowek Ajoung Fr Dowling Catholic 28:02 9:03
127 Sophia Alexander Fr West Des Moines Valley 28:11 9:05
128 Regan Day So West Des Moines Valley 28:12 9:06
129 Valerine Jepchirchir Fr West Des Moines Valley 28:13 9:06
130 Megan Utterback So Ankeny 28:16 9:07
131 Hannah Walker So West Des Moines Valley 28:20 9:08
132 Danielle Socarras Fr West Des Moines Valley 28:21 9:09
133 Molly McNeal So Dowling Catholic 28:22 9:09
134 Denbeste Macy So Ankeny Centennial 28:23 9:09 24/25 55/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Olivia Stange So Dowling Catholic 28:38 9:14
136 Regan Kuennen Fr West Des Moines Valley 28:40 9:15
137 Alex Potter Fr Dowling Catholic 28:44 9:16
138 Payton Stork So Dowling Catholic 29:05 9:23
139 Ashton Dilla Fr West Des Moines Valley 29:27 9:30
140 Abbileni Rodriguez So Marshalltown 29:29 9:31
141 Madeline Cox So Ankeny 29:31 9:31
142 Amukta Gantalamohini Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:34 9:32 25/25 56/60 2/3
143 Alyssa Roush Fr Waukee 29:59 9:40
144 Lucy Weis Fr West Des Moines Valley 30:31 9:51
145 MaryBeth Westercamp So Dowling Catholic 30:57 9:59
146 Kendall Manning Fr Southeast Polk 31:05 10:02
147 Makenzie Martens Fr Grundy Center 31:22 10:07
148 Julia Cannon Fr West Des Moines Valley 31:23 10:07
149 Courtney Flynn So Dowling Catholic 31:47 10:15
150 Paige Lucas Fr Waukee 32:22 10:26
151 Julia Miyazaki So Dowling Catholic 32:42 10:33
152 Ondrea Li Fr West Des Moines Valley 32:53 10:36
153 Yessica Abarca So Dowling Catholic 33:25 10:47
154 Haley Rindfleifch Fr Hempstead 34:31 11:08
155 Ella Hommel Fr Grundy Center 35:55 11:35
156 Maggie Brosnahan So Dowling Catholic 37:01 11:56
157 Jayda Allen So West Des Moines Valley 38:17 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
108:15
21:39
6:59
23 Lindsey Kelderman
Fr
21:20
6:53
1
Molly Statton
Fr
21:23
6:54
2
Ally Schafer
So
21:43
7:00
4
Emma Shepard
So
21:47
7:02
6
Margaux Basart
Fr
22:02
7:06
10
Frances Loeffelholz
So
22:03
7:07
11
Jordan Stahly
Fr
22:26
7:14
17
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
109:43
21:57
7:05
42 Greta Berte
Fr
21:42
7:00
3
Alyssa Neese
So
21:44
7:01
5
Jules Fromm
Fr
21:47
7:02
7
Jayna Freeman
So
21:59
7:05
9
Kellen Chenoweth
So
22:31
7:16
18
Amara Lytle
Fr
22:34
7:17
19
Sophia Schillinger
So
23:11
7:29
29
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
110:57
22:11
7:09
73 Kathryn Vortherms
Fr
21:58
7:05
8
Arends Emma
So
22:04
7:07
14
Macie Langstraat
Fr
22:06
7:08
15
Morgan Graybill
So
22:07
7:08
16
Josie Bearden
Fr
22:42
7:19
20
Katie Jensen
Fr
22:42
7:19
21
Wilson Ellie
So
22:58
7:25
24
4 Southeast Polk
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
114:31
22:54
7:23
119 Jasmin Mendoza
So
22:03
7:07
13
Kennady Mills
Fr
22:59
7:25
25
Jessie Cheung
Fr
23:08
7:28
26
Gretta Hartz
So
23:10
7:28
27
Emily Bueltel
Fr
23:11
7:29
28
Mia Toomey
Fr
23:34
7:36
33
Cassandra Rickabaugh
Fr
23:53
7:42
36
5 Dowling Catholic
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
117:29
23:30
7:35
154 Annie Flood
So
22:52
7:23
22
Kate Moore
Fr
22:52
7:23
23
Rockie Greenslade
So
23:14
7:30
31
Bridget Nolan
So
23:28
7:34
32
Jazmin Melo-Vazquez
Fr
25:03
8:05
46
Olivia Magneson
So
25:10
8:07
48
Isabel Ahmann
So
25:33
8:15
51
6 Hempstead
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:24
118:02
23:36
7:37
167 Lauren Gudenkauf
So
22:03
7:07
12
Audrey Franklin
Fr
23:12
7:29
30
Victoria Larson
So
23:59
7:44
38
Skylynn Redding
So
24:21
7:51
43
Emily Morley
So
24:27
7:53
44
Aaliyah Waggoner
So
25:35
8:15
52
Clairie Paulson
So
25:52
8:21
53
7 West Des Moines Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
119:36
23:55
7:43
188 Megan Weis
So
23:36
7:37
34
Makenzie Campbell
So
23:43
7:39
35
Abi Christudoss
Fr
23:56
7:43
37
Teghan Booth
Fr
24:01
7:45
40
Lauren Graff
Fr
24:20
7:51
42
Faith Rafferty
So
25:08
8:06
47
Alyssa Knudson
So
25:22
8:11
49
8 Ankeny
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:07
124:25
24:53
8:02
229 Fiona Riordan
So
24:01
7:45
39
Calyssa Wright
Fr
24:20
7:51
41
Marika Kisgen
Fr
24:30
7:54
45
Eva Van De Mortel
Fr
25:26
8:12
50
Corinne Bovee
Fr
26:08
8:26
54
Mollie Cox
So
26:35
8:35
55
Madie Parker
Fr
27:05
8:44
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
113:47
22:45
7:20
29 Frances Loeffelholz
So
22:03
7:07
1
Jordan Stahly
Fr
22:26
7:14
2
Haley Horman
Fr
22:36
7:17
4
Ellie Huisman
Fr
22:44
7:20
6
Brooke Seashore
Fr
23:58
7:44
16
Mason Nikolaus
So
24:25
7:53
21
Paige Christensen
So
24:31
7:55
23
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
114:58
23:00
7:25
40 Katie Jensen
Fr
22:42
7:19
5
Wilson Ellie
So
22:58
7:25
7
Jennifer Jordan
Fr
23:01
7:25
8
Nelson Hannah
So
23:02
7:26
9
Cox Celesta
So
23:15
7:30
11
Hoogensen Kate
So
23:22
7:32
12
Sydney Madison
Fr
24:29
7:54
22
3 Cedar Falls
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
117:35
23:31
7:35
62 Amara Lytle
Fr
22:34
7:17
3
Sophia Schillinger
So
23:11
7:29
10
Devin O'Loughlin
So
23:42
7:39
14
Rachel Brokenshire
Jr
23:59
7:44
17
Natalie Degabriele
Fr
24:09
7:47
18
Abigail Townsend
Fr
25:08
8:06
27
Dylan Beecher
Fr
25:45
8:18
33
4 Southeast Polk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
120:52
24:10
7:48
91 Mia Toomey
Fr
23:34
7:36
13
Cassandra Rickabaugh
Fr
23:53
7:42
15
Sydney McNeeley
Fr
24:16
7:50
19
Paige Hollingshead
So
24:18
7:50
20
Carly Phipps
Fr
24:51
8:01
24
Chaybrin Olsen2
Sr
24:54
8:02
25
Samantha Milani
So
25:18
8:10
29
5 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
130:13
26:03
8:24
173 Faith Rafferty
So
25:08
8:06
26
Alyssa Knudson
So
25:22
8:11
30
Kya Stilwell
So
26:26
8:32
38
Makayla Houston
Fr
26:32
8:34
39
Mya Moore
So
26:45
8:38
40
Natalie Ulrich
Fr
26:53
8:40
41
Caroline Ash
So
26:57
8:42
42
6 Hempstead
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
129:36
25:55
8:22
174 Aaliyah Waggoner
So
25:35
8:15
32
Clairie Paulson
So
25:52
8:21
34
Jaime Weidemann
Fr
25:53
8:21
35
Abby Kallaher
So
26:04
8:25
36
Claire Daack
So
26:12
8:27
37
Courtney Less
Fr
27:19
8:49
44
Haley Rindfleifch
Fr
34:31
11:08
49
7 Dowling Catholic
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:52
133:28
26:42
8:37
193 Olivia Magneson
So
25:10
8:07
28
Isabel Ahmann
So
25:33
8:15
31
Alexandra Dryden
So
27:12
8:46
43
Jordyn Loder
Fr
27:31
8:53
45
Adowek Ajoung
Fr
28:02
9:03
46
Molly McNeal
So
28:22
9:09
47
Olivia Stange
So
28:38
9:14
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
122:24
24:29
7:54
25 Hoogensen Kate
So
23:22
7:32
1
Sydney Madison
Fr
24:29
7:54
3
Woerdeman Lauryn
So
24:31
7:55
4
Paige Froehlich
Fr
24:59
8:04
8
Caroline Carew
Fr
25:03
8:05
9
Raina Paeper
Fr
25:07
8:06
10
Abby Matney
So
25:36
8:15
17
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
124:24
24:53
8:02
40 Mason Nikolaus
So
24:25
7:53
2
Paige Christensen
So
24:31
7:55
5
Katie Simon
So
24:38
7:57
6
Lizbeth Clark
So
25:17
8:09
12
Grace Palmer
Fr
25:33
8:15
15
Clare Vilmont
Fr
25:34
8:15
16
Sophie Finken
So
25:39
8:16
18
3 Southeast Polk
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:11
134:04
26:49
8:39
94 Chaybrin Olsen2
Sr
24:54
8:02
7
Samantha Milani
So
25:18
8:10
13
Kandence Williams
Fr
25:22
8:11
14
Quinn Schutte
Fr
27:25
8:51
24
Kendall Manning
Fr
31:05
10:02
36








4 Cedar Falls
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
132:52
26:34
8:34
102 Abigail Townsend
Fr
25:08
8:06
11
Dylan Beecher
Fr
25:45
8:18
19
Gretchen Fixen
So
26:37
8:35
20
Abby Balong
So
27:38
8:55
25
Skyler Miller
Sr
27:44
8:57
27








5 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
136:42
27:20
8:49
120 Natalie Ulrich
Fr
26:53
8:40
21
Caroline Ash
So
26:57
8:42
22
Tessa Morgan
Fr
27:14
8:47
23
Shreya Gaddi
Fr
27:44
8:57
26
Ellie Burke
Fr
27:54
9:00
28
Sophia Alexander
Fr
28:11
9:05
29
Regan Day
So
28:12
9:06
30
6 Dowling Catholic
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
145:46
29:09
9:24
165 Molly McNeal
So
28:22
9:09
31
Olivia Stange
So
28:38
9:14
32
Alex Potter
Fr
28:44
9:16
33
Payton Stork
So
29:05
9:23
34
MaryBeth Westercamp
So
30:57
9:59
35
Courtney Flynn
So
31:47
10:15
37
Julia Miyazaki
So
32:42
10:33
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:28
128:56
25:47
8:19
28 Clare Vilmont
Fr
25:34
8:15
2
Sophie Finken
So
25:39
8:16
5
Kylie Eischen
Jr
25:47
8:19
6
Harkiran Ballagan
So
25:54
8:21
7
Darby Marsh
So
26:02
8:24
8
Kate Phillips
So
26:09
8:26
10
Anna Brooks
So
26:20
8:30
11
2 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:26
128:55
25:47
8:19
29 Raina Paeper
Fr
25:07
8:06
1
Abby Matney
So
25:36
8:15
3
Jenny Hagg
So
25:36
8:15
4
Miranda Pierce
So
26:03
8:24
9
Giselle Yepiz
So
26:33
8:34
12
Olivia Schaeffer
Fr
27:10
8:46
13
Olivia Naylor
So
27:11
8:46
14
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:10
141:17
28:15
9:07
85 Sophia Alexander
Fr
28:11
9:05
15
Regan Day
So
28:12
9:06
16
Valerine Jepchirchir
Fr
28:13
9:06
17
Hannah Walker
So
28:20
9:08
18
Danielle Socarras
Fr
28:21
9:09
19
Regan Kuennen
Fr
28:40
9:15
20
Ashton Dilla
Fr
29:27
9:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
132:07
26:25
8:31
15 Kate Phillips
So
26:09
8:26
1
Anna Brooks
So
26:20
8:30
2
Ellie Johnson
Fr
26:23
8:31
3
Kaitlyn Ury
Fr
26:28
8:32
4
Lizzy Finch
Fr
26:47
8:38
5
Rachel Gantt
Fr
26:47
8:38
6
Annica Chervenka
Fr
26:48
8:39
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
139:33
27:55
9:00
52 Olivia Schaeffer
Fr
27:10
8:46
8
Olivia Naylor
So
27:11
8:46
9
Maci Banyas
Fr
27:15
8:47
10
Denbeste Macy
So
28:23
9:09
11
Amukta Gantalamohini
Fr
29:34
9:32
14








3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:13
152:54
30:35
9:52
73 Regan Kuennen
Fr
28:40
9:15
12
Ashton Dilla
Fr
29:27
9:30
13
Lucy Weis
Fr
30:31
9:51
15
Julia Cannon
Fr
31:23
10:07
16
Ondrea Li
Fr
32:53
10:36
17
Jayda Allen
So
38:17
12:21
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.