Ankeny Centennial Results from the CIML-Central Conference at DMACC on 10/12/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Matney So JV 24:37.6 7:57 3.1 129/275 38/58 45/65 1/4 26:37
(1:59,7.5)
26:37
(1:59,7.5)
23:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Addie Brooks So JV 35:48.8 11:33 3.1 271/275 57/58 64/65 2/2 38:12
(2:23,6.2)
38:12
(2:23,6.2)
35:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alexandra Heston So JV 35:58.3 11:36 3.1 272/275 58/58 65/65 2/2 39:19
(3:21,8.5)
39:19
(3:21,8.5)
35:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alyssa Brouillet Jr JV 25:57.8 8:23 3.1 179/275 46/58 53/65 1/4 28:41
(2:43,9.5)
28:41
(2:43,9.5)
25:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Amukta Gantalamohini Fr JV 27:29.1 8:52 3.1 219/275 52/58 59/65 2/2 31:22
(3:53,12.4)
31:22
(3:53,12.4)
27:44
(0:15,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bailey Dennis So JV 26:10.9 8:27 3.1 187/275 50/58 57/65 1/4 26:23
(0:12,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brianna Smith Jr JV 21:43.5 7:00 3.1 18/275 8/58 15/65 1/6 21:45
(0:02,0.1)
21:45
(0:02,0.1)
20:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brittney Eilers Sr JV 24:31.7 7:55 3.1 122/275 36/58 43/65 1/4 27:06
(2:34,9.5)
27:06
(2:34,9.5)
24:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caita Pierson Jr JV 24:44 7:59 3.1 138/275 41/58 48/65 1/4 25:08
(0:24,1.6)
25:08
(0:24,1.6)
24:52
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Caroline Carew Fr JV 22:37.1 7:18 3.1 43/275 18/58 25/65 1/6 24:55
(2:18,9.2)
24:55
(2:18,9.2)
22:42
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Celesta Cox So JV 22:06.6 7:08 3.1 29/275 14/58 21/65 1/6 24:32
(2:25,9.9)
24:32
(2:25,9.9)
21:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chloe Frazier Sr JV 21:53.9 7:04 3.1 24/275 10/58 17/65 1/6 22:34
(0:40,3.0)
22:34
(0:40,3.0)
21:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Claire Wubben Sr JV 20:30 6:37 3.1 1/275 1/58 6/65 1/6 22:37
(2:07,9.4)
22:37
(2:07,9.4)
20:33
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ella Mclaughlin So JV 22:40.4 7:19 3.1 46/275 19/58 26/65 1/6 23:42
(1:02,4.3)
23:42
(1:02,4.3)
22:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ellie Wilson So JV 22:03.2 7:07 3.1 28/275 13/58 20/65 1/6 23:46
(1:43,7.2)
23:46
(1:43,7.2)
21:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emily Melvin Jr JV 26:00.7 8:23 3.1 181/275 47/58 54/65 1/4 26:39
(0:38,2.4)
26:39
(0:38,2.4)
25:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Emma Arends So V 21:36.4 6:58 3.1 36/42 7/7 13/65 4/6 23:49
(2:13,9.3)
23:49
(2:13,9.3)
21:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Emma Gordon Sr V 19:29.4 6:17 3.1 7/42 2/7 2/65 2/6 20:54
(1:25,6.7)
20:54
(1:25,6.7)
19:30
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Emma Peck Sr JV 20:59.6 6:46 3.1 8/275 4/58 10/65 1/6 22:52
(1:52,8.2)
22:52
(1:52,8.2)
20:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Eva Long Sr JV 25:56.9 8:22 3.1 177/275 45/58 52/65 1/4 25:48 25:48 24:26
Gabriellle Segar Jr JV 24:45.5 7:59 3.1 139/275 42/58 49/65 1/4 27:01
(2:16,8.4)
27:01
(2:16,8.4)
25:00
(0:15,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Grace Meador Fr V 20:21.6 6:34 3.1 23/42 5/7 5/65 3/6 21:46
(1:24,6.5)
21:46
(1:24,6.5)
20:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Haley Brouillet So JV 30:42.1 9:54 3.1 262/275 56/58 63/65 2/2 29:48
Hannah Goode Jr JV 28:59.5 9:21 3.1 244/275 54/58 61/65 2/2 28:40 28:40 26:50
Hannah Nelson So JV 22:20.8 7:13 3.1 37/275 17/58 24/65 1/6 23:37
(1:16,5.4)
23:37
(1:16,5.4)
23:33
(1:13,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jaedyn Birchmier Sr JV 22:54.1 7:23 3.1 55/275 22/58 29/65 1/6 20:52
Jeanne Peters So V 20:01.1 6:27 3.1 16/42 4/7 4/65 2/6 20:26
(0:25,2.0)
20:26
(0:25,2.0)
19:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jennifer Jordan Fr JV 22:14.1 7:10 3.1 35/275 16/58 23/65 1/6 24:42
(2:28,10.0)
24:42
(2:28,10.0)
22:29
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jenny Hagg So JV 24:34.6 7:56 3.1 126/275 37/58 44/65 1/4 25:31
(0:56,3.7)
25:31
(0:56,3.7)
24:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jesslyn Gaumer Jr JV 21:37.8 6:59 3.1 17/275 7/58 14/65 2/6 21:10 21:10 20:30
Josie Bearden Fr JV 20:36 6:39 3.1 3/275 2/58 8/65 1/6 24:19
(3:43,15.3)
24:19
(3:43,15.3)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kate Hoogensen So JV 23:15.7 7:30 3.1 73/275 30/58 37/65 1/4 24:35
(1:19,5.4)
24:35
(1:19,5.4)
22:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kathryn Vortherms Fr V 20:34.3 6:38 3.1 27/42 6/7 7/65 3/6 22:18
(1:44,7.8)
22:18
(1:44,7.8)
20:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Katie Jensen Fr JV 20:40.9 6:40 3.1 4/275 3/58 9/65 1/6 24:10
(3:29,14.4)
24:10
(3:29,14.4)
20:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Katie Lajoie Sr JV 24:25.2 7:53 3.1 119/275 35/58 42/65 1/4 26:16
(1:51,7.0)
26:16
(1:51,7.0)
24:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kelsey Lyons Sr JV 22:02.7 7:07 3.1 25/275 11/58 18/65 1/6 22:50
(0:47,3.5)
22:50
(0:47,3.5)
21:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kierstan Fritz So JV 21:00.7 6:47 3.1 9/275 5/58 11/65 1/6 22:05
(1:04,4.9)
22:05
(1:04,4.9)
21:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kiki Bennett Sr JV 23:12.4 7:29 3.1 70/275 28/58 35/65 1/5 25:10
(1:58,7.8)
25:10
(1:58,7.8)
22:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lauren Mcternan Jr JV 23:07 7:27 3.1 67/275 27/58 34/65 1/6 23:49
(0:42,2.9)
23:49
(0:42,2.9)
22:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lauryn Woerdeman So JV 24:02.8 7:45 3.1 105/275 31/58 38/65 1/4 24:51
(0:48,3.2)
24:51
(0:48,3.2)
23:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Macee Pruisner Fr JV 22:03.2 7:07 3.1 27/275 12/58 19/65 1/6 24:49
(2:46,11.1)
24:49
(2:46,11.1)
22:40
(0:37,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Maci Banyas Fr JV 27:39.1 8:55 3.1 222/275 53/58 60/65 2/2 29:05
(1:26,4.9)
29:05
(1:26,4.9)
26:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Macie Langstraat Fr JV 21:12.8 6:51 3.1 11/275 6/58 12/65 1/6 22:39
(1:26,6.3)
22:39
(1:26,6.3)
20:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Macy Denbeste So JV 23:14.4 7:30 3.1 71/275 29/58 36/65 1/4 27:48
(4:34,16.4)
27:48
(4:34,16.4)
22:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marie Hanoire Jr JV 24:46.2 7:59 3.1 141/275 44/58 51/65 1/4 25:43
(0:57,3.7)
25:43
(0:57,3.7)
24:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marissa Fouraker Sr JV 30:02.8 9:42 3.1 259/275 55/58 62/65 2/2 35:20
(5:17,15.0)
35:20
(5:17,15.0)
29:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Meg Ridout Jr JV 24:03.8 7:46 3.1 107/275 32/58 39/65 1/4 25:10
(1:06,4.4)
25:10
(1:06,4.4)
24:29
(0:25,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Megan Smoldt Jr JV 22:59 7:25 3.1 61/275 25/58 32/65 1/6 24:31
(1:32,6.3)
24:31
(1:32,6.3)
22:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Meredith King Jr JV 22:11.8 7:10 3.1 33/275 15/58 22/65 1/6 23:06
(0:54,3.9)
23:06
(0:54,3.9)
21:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Meredith Long Sr JV 24:16.4 7:50 3.1 115/275 34/58 41/65 1/4 25:18
(1:02,4.1)
25:18
(1:02,4.1)
24:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miranda Pierce So JV 24:42.1 7:58 3.1 136/275 40/58 47/65 1/4 27:15
(2:33,9.4)
27:15
(2:33,9.4)
24:47
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Morgan Graybill So JV 21:45.6 7:01 3.1 20/275 9/58 16/65 1/6 22:28
(0:42,3.1)
22:28
(0:42,3.1)
21:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Natalia Portal-figueroa Fr JV 26:01.4 8:24 3.1 183/275 48/58 55/65 1/4 29:59
(3:58,13.2)
29:59
(3:58,13.2)
25:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Olivia Schaeffer Fr JV 26:50.1 8:39 3.1 201/275 51/58 58/65 1/4 27:59
(1:09,4.1)
27:59
(1:09,4.1)
25:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paige Froehlich Fr JV 22:59.8 7:25 3.1 63/275 26/58 33/65 1/6 25:16
(2:16,9.0)
25:16
(2:16,9.0)
23:50
(0:50,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Raina Paeper Fr JV 22:56.2 7:24 3.1 59/275 24/58 31/65 1/6 27:13
(4:17,15.7)
27:13
(4:17,15.7)
23:06
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rita Nisius Sr JV 26:03.9 8:24 3.1 184/275 49/58 56/65 1/4 26:52
(0:48,3.0)
26:52
(0:48,3.0)
25:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sara Camargo Jr JV 22:50.5 7:22 3.1 52/275 20/58 27/65 1/6 24:56
(2:06,8.4)
24:56
(2:06,8.4)
22:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Savana Alt Fr V 19:24.8 6:16 3.1 6/42 1/7 1/65 5/6 21:18
(1:53,8.9)
21:18
(1:53,8.9)
19:32
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shantal Hernandez Jr JV 22:54.4 7:23 3.1 56/275 23/58 30/65 1/6 25:10
(2:16,9.0)
25:10
(2:16,9.0)
22:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sophia Lee So V 19:40.4 6:21 3.1 12/42 3/7 3/65 2/6 20:42
(1:02,5.0)
20:42
(1:02,5.0)
20:00
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sophie Peck Fr JV 24:13.5 7:49 3.1 114/275 33/58 40/65 1/4 26:45
(2:32,9.4)
26:45
(2:32,9.4)
24:15
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sydney Madison Fr JV 22:52.4 7:23 3.1 53/275 21/58 28/65 1/6 25:19
(2:27,9.7)
25:19
(2:27,9.7)
21:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tavia Dreismeier Sr JV 24:46 7:59 3.1 140/275 43/58 50/65 1/4 26:44
(1:58,7.4)
26:44
(1:58,7.4)
23:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vika Nychay Sr JV 24:39.6 7:57 3.1 132/275 39/58 46/65 1/4 27:01
(2:21,8.7)
27:01
(2:21,8.7)
25:11
(0:32,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 98:57
0:57
3.1 6:23 6:16 6:34 64 6:15 Savana Alt (6), Emma Gordon (7), Sophia Lee (12), Jeanne Peters (16), Grace Meador (23)
JV 1st 5 1/6 103:47
0:31
3.1 6:42 6:37 6:47 25 6:42 Claire Wubben (1), Josie Bearden (3), Katie Jensen (4), Emma Peck (8), Kierstan Fritz (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 108:14
0:41
3.1 6:59 6:51 7:04 23 6:59 Macie Langstraat (1), Jesslyn Gaumer (4), Brianna Smith (5), Morgan Graybill (6), Chloe Frazier (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 110:28
0:09
3.1 7:08 7:07 7:10 15 7:08 Kelsey Lyons (1), Macee Pruisner (2), Ellie Wilson (3), Celesta Cox (4), Meredith King (5)
JV 4th 5 1/6 112:43
0:36
3.1 7:16 7:10 7:22 15 7:16 Jennifer Jordan (1), Hannah Nelson (2), Caroline Carew (3), Ella Mclaughlin (4), Sara Camargo (5)
JV 5th 5 1/6 114:36
0:07
3.1 7:24 7:23 7:25 15 7:24 Sydney Madison (1), Jaedyn Birchmier (2), Shantal Hernandez (3), Raina Paeper (4), Megan Smoldt (5)
JV 6th 5 1/4 115:49
0:16
3.1 7:28 7:25 7:30 15 7:28 Paige Froehlich (1), Lauren Mcternan (2), Kiki Bennett (3), Macy Denbeste (4), Kate Hoogensen (5)
JV 7th 5 1/4 121:02
0:22
3.1 7:48 7:45 7:53 15 7:48 Lauryn Woerdeman (1), Meg Ridout (2), Sophie Peck (3), Meredith Long (4), Katie Lajoie (5)
JV 8th 5 1/4 123:06
0:10
3.1 7:56 7:55 7:58 15 7:56 Brittney Eilers (1), Jenny Hagg (2), Abby Matney (3), Vika Nychay (4), Miranda Pierce (5)
JV 9th 5 1/4 124:59
1:13
3.1 8:04 7:59 8:22 18 8:04 Caita Pierson (1), Gabriellle Segar (2), Tavia Dreismeier (3), Marie Hanoire (4), Eva Long (8)
JV 10th 5 1/4 130:15
0:13
3.1 8:24 8:23 8:27 15 8:24 Alyssa Brouillet (1), Emily Melvin (2), Natalia Portal-figueroa (3), Rita Nisius (4), Bailey Dennis (5)
JV 11th 5 2/2 141:01
3:13
3.1 9:06 8:39 9:42 34 8:49 Olivia Schaeffer (1), Amukta Gantalamohini (5), Maci Banyas (6), Hannah Goode (10), Marissa Fouraker (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Helen Gould Jr Valley 18:39 6:01
2 Peyton Kelderman Fr Waukee 18:46.3 6:03
3 Alex Robran Sr Ankeny 18:55.5 6:06
4 Sydney Schaffer So Waukee 19:08.8 6:11
5 Magda Mcgowan Fr Southeast Polk 19:20.9 6:14
6 Savana Alt Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:24.8 6:16 1/7 1/65 5/6 21:18
(1:53)
21:18
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Emma Gordon Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:29.4 6:17 2/7 2/65 2/6 20:54
(1:25)
20:54
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Lauren Schulze Fr Valley 19:32.1 6:18
9 Grace Larkins Fr Southeast Polk 19:37.7 6:20
10 Meghan Trimble Sr Ankeny 19:39.1 6:20
11 Isabelle Schaffer So Waukee 19:40.1 6:21
12 Sophia Lee So Ankeny Centennial 19:40.4 6:21 3/7 3/65 2/6 20:42
(1:02)
20:42
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Lindsey Kelderman Fr Waukee 19:41.5 6:21
14 Karson Foley Sr Waukee 19:42.6 6:21
15 Camille Jackson So Ames 19:47.7 6:23
16 Jeanne Peters So Ankeny Centennial 20:01.1 6:27 4/7 4/65 2/6 20:26
(0:25)
20:26
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Sydney Milani Sr Southeast Polk 20:07.3 6:29
18 Madeleine Murphy Fr Ankeny 20:08.7 6:30
19 Ellie Huisman Fr Waukee 20:16 6:32
20 Jaycie Elliot Fr Southeast Polk 20:18.9 6:33
21 Tarryn Hill So Southeast Polk 20:19.1 6:33
22 Lauren Clark So Ankeny 20:19.6 6:33
23 Grace Meador Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:21.6 6:34 5/7 5/65 3/6 21:46
(1:24)
21:46
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Megan Groathouse Jr Waukee 20:27.3 6:36
25 Paige Blackford Jr Southeast Polk 20:29.3 6:37
26 Madeline Taylor Jr Ames 20:34.1 6:38
27 Kathryn Vortherms Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:34.3 6:38 6/7 7/65 3/6 22:18
(1:44)
22:18
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Ellissa Peterson Sr Ankeny 21:00.5 6:47
29 Eva Hill Jr Ames 21:08.6 6:49
30 Kennady Mills Fr Southeast Polk 21:13.9 6:51
31 Lydia Hill So Ankeny 21:16.2 6:52
32 Sophia Wilson Fr Ames 21:20.2 6:53
33 Haley Losh Jr Valley 21:21.2 6:53
34 Sarah Bosch Jr Ankeny 21:21.6 6:53
35 Emma Cardenas Jr Ames 21:35 6:58
36 Emma Arends So Ankeny Centennial 21:36.4 6:58 7/7 13/65 4/6 23:49
(2:13)
23:49
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Jane Smeins Sr Valley 21:42.3 7:00
38 Megan Nelson Jr Valley 21:44.2 7:01
39 Caitlyn Hanulikova So Ames 21:45.6 7:01
40 Erin Lowe Jr Valley 21:49.3 7:02
41 Karlie Fincham Sr Ames 21:56.4 7:05
42 Makenzie Campbell So Valley 22:00.3 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
96:59
19:24
6:15
44 Peyton Kelderman
Fr
18:46
6:03
2
Sydney Schaffer
So
19:09
6:11
4
Isabelle Schaffer
So
19:40
6:21
11
Lindsey Kelderman
Fr
19:42
6:21
13
Karson Foley
Sr
19:43
6:21
14
Ellie Huisman
Fr
20:16
6:32
19
Megan Groathouse
Jr
20:27
6:36
24
2 Ankeny Centennial
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
98:57
19:47
6:23
64 Savana Alt
Fr
19:25
6:16
6
Emma Gordon
Sr
19:29
6:17
7
Sophia Lee
So
19:40
6:21
12
Jeanne Peters
So
20:01
6:27
16
Grace Meador
Fr
20:22
6:34
23
Kathryn Vortherms
Fr
20:34
6:38
27
Emma Arends
So
21:36
6:58
36
3 Southeast Polk
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
99:44
19:57
6:26
72 Magda Mcgowan
Fr
19:21
6:14
5
Grace Larkins
Fr
19:38
6:20
9
Sydney Milani
Sr
20:07
6:29
17
Jaycie Elliot
Fr
20:19
6:33
20
Tarryn Hill
So
20:19
6:33
21
Paige Blackford
Jr
20:29
6:37
25
Kennady Mills
Fr
21:14
6:51
30
4 Ankeny
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:05
100:03
20:01
6:27
81 Alex Robran
Sr
18:56
6:06
3
Meghan Trimble
Sr
19:39
6:20
10
Madeleine Murphy
Fr
20:09
6:30
18
Lauren Clark
So
20:20
6:33
22
Ellissa Peterson
Sr
21:01
6:47
28
Lydia Hill
So
21:16
6:52
31
Sarah Bosch
Jr
21:22
6:53
34
5 Valley
1-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:05
102:59
20:36
6:39
117 Helen Gould
Jr
18:39
6:01
1
Lauren Schulze
Fr
19:32
6:18
8
Haley Losh
Jr
21:21
6:53
33
Jane Smeins
Sr
21:42
7:00
37
Megan Nelson
Jr
21:44
7:01
38
Erin Lowe
Jr
21:49
7:02
40
Makenzie Campbell
So
22:00
7:06
42
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
104:26
20:53
6:44
137 Camille Jackson
So
19:48
6:23
15
Madeline Taylor
Jr
20:34
6:38
26
Eva Hill
Jr
21:09
6:49
29
Sophia Wilson
Fr
21:20
6:53
32
Emma Cardenas
Jr
21:35
6:58
35
Caitlyn Hanulikova
So
21:46
7:01
39
Karlie Fincham
Sr
21:56
7:05
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Wubben Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:30 6:37 1/58 6/65 1/6 22:37
(2:07)
22:37
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Natalie Clement So Southeast Polk 20:33.1 6:38
3 Josie Bearden Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:36 6:39 2/58 8/65 1/6 24:19
(3:43)
24:19
(3:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Katie Jensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:40.9 6:40 3/58 9/65 1/6 24:10
(3:29)
24:10
(3:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Katie Groetken So Waukee 20:42.8 6:41
6 Ally Schaffer So Waukee 20:43.3 6:41
7 Emma Shepard So Waukee 20:52.1 6:44
8 Emma Peck Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:59.6 6:46 4/58 10/65 1/6 22:52
(1:52)
22:52
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Kierstan Fritz So Ankeny Centennial 21:00.7 6:47 5/58 11/65 1/6 22:05
(1:04)
22:05
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Molly Statton Fr Waukee 21:06.2 6:48
11 Macie Langstraat Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:12.8 6:51 6/58 12/65 1/6 22:39
(1:26)
22:39
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Cierra Fillinger So Ankeny 21:15.6 6:51
13 Haley Horman Fr Waukee 21:16.8 6:52
14 Frances Loeffelholz So Waukee 21:20 6:53
15 Jasmin Mendoza So Southeast Polk 21:25.8 6:55
16 Margaux Basart Fr Waukee 21:26.5 6:55
17 Jesslyn Gaumer Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:37.8 6:59 7/58 14/65 2/6 21:10 21:10
18 Brianna Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:43.5 7:00 8/58 15/65 1/6 21:45
(0:02)
21:45
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Julah Boggess So Ankeny 21:43.8 7:01
20 Morgan Graybill So Ankeny Centennial 21:45.6 7:01 9/58 16/65 1/6 22:28
(0:42)
22:28
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Emily Bueltel Fr Southeast Polk 21:45.9 7:01
22 Teghan Booth Fr Valley 21:48.6 7:02
23 Brooke Johnson So Ankeny 21:52 7:03
24 Chloe Frazier Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:53.9 7:04 10/58 17/65 1/6 22:34
(0:40)
22:34
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Kelsey Lyons Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:02.7 7:07 11/58 18/65 1/6 22:50
(0:47)
22:50
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Kayla Pitz So Ankeny 22:02.9 7:07
27 Macee Pruisner Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:03.2 7:07 12/58 19/65 1/6 24:49
(2:46)
24:49
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Ellie Wilson So Ankeny Centennial 22:03.2 7:07 13/58 20/65 1/6 23:46
(1:43)
23:46
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Celesta Cox So Ankeny Centennial 22:06.6 7:08 14/58 21/65 1/6 24:32
(2:25)
24:32
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Chaybrin Olsen Sr Southeast Polk 22:07.2 7:08
31 Kayla Van Langen Jr Waukee 22:11.2 7:09
32 Gretta Hartz So Southeast Polk 22:11.3 7:09
33 Meredith King Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:11.8 7:10 15/58 22/65 1/6 23:06
(0:54)
23:06
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Jessie Cheung Fr Southeast Polk 22:12.3 7:10
35 Jennifer Jordan Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:14.1 7:10 16/58 23/65 1/6 24:42
(2:28)
24:42
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Fiona Riordan So Ankeny 22:17.7 7:12
37 Hannah Nelson So Ankeny Centennial 22:20.8 7:13 17/58 24/65 1/6 23:37
(1:16)
23:37
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Lauren Graff Fr Valley 22:24.7 7:14
39 Marika Kisgen Fr Ankeny 22:31.3 7:16
40 Ellie Land So Ankeny 22:32.1 7:16
41 Rylee Johnson Jr Waukee 22:32.9 7:16
42 Megan Weis So Valley 22:34.6 7:17
43 Caroline Carew Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:37.1 7:18 18/58 25/65 1/6 24:55
(2:18)
24:55
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Faith Skinner So Valley 22:37.4 7:18
45 Sydney Mcneeley Fr Southeast Polk 22:40.1 7:19
46 Ella Mclaughlin So Ankeny Centennial 22:40.4 7:19 19/58 26/65 1/6 23:42
(1:02)
23:42
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Katie Simon So Waukee 22:45.3 7:20
48 Mia Toomey Fr Southeast Polk 22:46.5 7:21
49 Hannah Loftus Fr Ankeny 22:46.5 7:21
50 Claire Gilbert Sr Ames 22:49.6 7:22
51 Taylor Hatch Sr Waukee 22:50.4 7:22
52 Sara Camargo Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:50.5 7:22 20/58 27/65 1/6 24:56
(2:06)
24:56
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Sydney Madison Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:52.4 7:23 21/58 28/65 1/6 25:19
(2:27)
25:19
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Abi Christudoss Fr Valley 22:52.6 7:23
55 Jaedyn Birchmier Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:54.1 7:23 22/58 29/65 1/6
56 Shantal Hernandez Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:54.4 7:23 23/58 30/65 1/6 25:10
(2:16)
25:10
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Abigail Johnson Fr Ankeny 22:54.9 7:24
58 Calissa Weers Jr Waukee 22:55.6 7:24
59 Raina Paeper Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:56.2 7:24 24/58 31/65 1/6 27:13
(4:17)
27:13
(4:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
60 Libby Storts Sr Waukee 22:57.8 7:24
61 Megan Smoldt Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:59 7:25 25/58 32/65 1/6 24:31
(1:32)
24:31
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Abby Benson Jr Waukee 22:59.4 7:25
63 Paige Froehlich Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:59.8 7:25 26/58 33/65 1/6 25:16
(2:16)
25:16
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
64 Cassandra Rickabaugh Fr Southeast Polk 23:00 7:25
65 Chloe Thoetenson Jr Southeast Polk 23:04.2 7:27
66 Brooke Seashore Fr Waukee 23:04.4 7:27
67 Lauren Mcternan Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:07 7:27 27/58 34/65 1/6 23:49
(0:42)
23:49
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Chloe Wilson So Ames 23:09.9 7:28
69 Grace Porath Fr Ankeny 23:10 7:28
70 Kiki Bennett Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:12.4 7:29 28/58 35/65 1/5 25:10
(1:58)
25:10
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Macy Denbeste So Ankeny Centennial 23:14.4 7:30 29/58 36/65 1/4 27:48
(4:34)
27:48
(4:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
72 Katie Ingle Sr Waukee 23:14.6 7:30
73 Kate Hoogensen So Ankeny Centennial 23:15.7 7:30 30/58 37/65 1/4 24:35
(1:19)
24:35
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Kaitlyn Goodman So Ames 23:16 7:30
75 Chiara Travesset Jr Ames 23:17.5 7:31
76 Danielle Nichols Sr Valley 23:18.2 7:31
77 Samantha Milani So Southeast Polk 23:19.7 7:32
78 Eva Van De Mortel Fr Ankeny 23:19.8 7:32
79 Carly Phipps Fr Southeast Polk 23:22.4 7:32
80 Madison Banwart Sr Waukee 23:22.9 7:33
81 Meredith Wood Jr Waukee 23:26.7 7:34
82 Libby Blosser So Valley 23:27.7 7:34
83 Emma Moomey Jr Ankeny 23:30.3 7:35
84 Eliza Frentress Jr Waukee 23:31.7 7:35
85 Kandence Williams Fr Southeast Polk 23:33.6 7:36
86 Makayla Houston Fr Valley 23:37.6 7:37
87 Breanna Vandyke Fr Ames 23:37.7 7:37
88 Gracie Smith Sr Waukee 23:40.6 7:38
89 Rachel Larkins Sr Southeast Polk 23:43.7 7:39
90 Jordan Nicholson Fr Ames 23:44.3 7:39
91 Lauren Cassaidy Sr Ames 23:46.8 7:40
92 Alaina Johannes Jr Waukee 23:46.9 7:40
93 Claire Moore Fr Ames 23:47.2 7:40
94 Rose Schweitzer Jr Ankeny 23:48.7 7:41
95 Paige Christensen So Waukee 23:49.4 7:41
96 Hannah Huang So Ames 23:51.6 7:42
97 Paige Hollingshead So Southeast Polk 23:52.1 7:42
98 Kenzie Hunt Jr Waukee 23:53 7:42
99 Alyssa Knudson So Valley 23:54.2 7:43
100 Emma Huisman Jr Waukee 23:54.8 7:43
101 Lizbeth Clark So Waukee 23:55.3 7:43
102 Sonja Barrett Sr Waukee 23:57.2 7:44
103 Rachel Gross Jr Ankeny 24:01.8 7:45
104 Adelade Nason So Ames 24:02.6 7:45
105 Lauryn Woerdeman So Ankeny Centennial 24:02.8 7:45 31/58 38/65 1/4 24:51
(0:48)
24:51
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Cassidy Dilks Sr Southeast Polk 24:03.6 7:46
107 Meg Ridout Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:03.8 7:46 32/58 39/65 1/4 25:10
(1:06)
25:10
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Katarina Kozakova Fr Ames 24:08.3 7:47
109 Lindsay Chappell Jr Valley 24:09.5 7:48
110 Rose Huynh Sr Ankeny 24:09.6 7:48
111 Ameera Ali Fr Ankeny 24:10.1 7:48
112 Sasha Hentzen Jr Valley 24:10.9 7:48
113 Katie Phillips So Waukee 24:12.5 7:49
114 Sophie Peck Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:13.5 7:49 33/58 40/65 1/4 26:45
(2:32)
26:45
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
115 Meredith Long Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:16.4 7:50 34/58 41/65 1/4 25:18
(1:02)
25:18
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
116 Mollie Cox So Ankeny 24:17.9 7:50
117 Faith Rafferty So Valley 24:18.5 7:50
118 Erin Murphy Fr Ames 24:23.4 7:52
119 Katie Lajoie Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:25.2 7:53 35/58 42/65 1/4 26:16
(1:51)
26:16
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
120 Allison Schafer Sr Southeast Polk 24:26.8 7:53
121 Rachel Gantt Fr Waukee 24:27.4 7:53
122 Brittney Eilers Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:31.7 7:55 36/58 43/65 1/4 27:06
(2:34)
27:06
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
123 Sophie Finken So Waukee 24:33.3 7:55
124 Anna Brooks So Waukee 24:33.8 7:55
125 Arianna Williams-suarez Fr Ames 24:34.2 7:56
126 Jenny Hagg So Ankeny Centennial 24:34.6 7:56 37/58 44/65 1/4 25:31
(0:56)
25:31
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Eily Mickelson Jr Ames 24:34.6 7:56
128 Charisma Mendez Sr Valley 24:36.9 7:56
129 Abby Matney So Ankeny Centennial 24:37.6 7:57 38/58 45/65 1/4 26:37
(1:59)
26:37
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Clare Vilmont Fr Waukee 24:38.4 7:57
131 Corinne Bovee Fr Ankeny 24:39 7:57
132 Vika Nychay Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:39.6 7:57 39/58 46/65 1/4 27:01
(2:21)
27:01
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
133 Grace Lee Sr Ames 24:39.6 7:57
134 Mekhia Hillgren Jr Valley 24:40.9 7:58
135 Alyssa Roush Fr Waukee 24:41.6 7:58
136 Miranda Pierce So Ankeny Centennial 24:42.1 7:58 40/58 47/65 1/4 27:15
(2:33)
27:15
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
137 Mya Moore So Valley 24:42.9 7:58
138 Caita Pierson Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:44 7:59 41/58 48/65 1/4 25:08
(0:24)
25:08
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
139 Gabriellle Segar Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:45.5 7:59 42/58 49/65 1/4 27:01
(2:16)
27:01
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
140 Tavia Dreismeier Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:46 7:59 43/58 50/65 1/4 26:44
(1:58)
26:44
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
141 Marie Hanoire Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:46.2 7:59 44/58 51/65 1/4 25:43
(0:57)
25:43
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
142 Toni Veldhuizen Sr Southeast Polk 24:51.3 8:01
143 Kylie Eischen So Waukee 24:54.2 8:02
144 Maddison Ficke Sr Waukee 24:55.9 8:03
145 Ellie Johnson Fr Waukee 24:59.3 8:04
146 Caroline Ash So Valley 25:04 8:05
147 Yujie Chen Fr Ames 25:07.7 8:06
148 Payton Coyle Jr Ankeny 25:07.7 8:06
149 Kaitlyn Ury Fr Waukee 25:07.8 8:06
150 Ellie Dunphy Fr Waukee 25:08.3 8:07
151 Daniela Adams-valenzuel Fr Ames 25:09.9 8:07
152 Annica Chervenka Fr Waukee 25:14.4 8:09
153 Mason Nikolaus So Waukee 25:16.6 8:09
154 Sarah May Sr Ames 25:17.4 8:09
155 Elizabeth Andrews So Ames 25:18.1 8:10
156 Tessa Morgan Fr Valley 25:18.7 8:10
157 Emily Peters Fr Ames 25:19 8:10
158 Shreya Gaddi Fr Valley 25:20.7 8:11
159 Samantha Kline Jr Southeast Polk 25:21.1 8:11
160 Darby Marsh So Waukee 25:21.4 8:11
161 Ellie Burke Fr Valley 25:31.7 8:14
162 Kalista Socarras Sr Valley 25:33.2 8:15
163 Annalyn Poulsen So Valley 25:34.4 8:15
164 Sloan Speten Sr Waukee 25:37.4 8:16
165 Rachel Aksamit Sr Valley 25:38.5 8:16
166 Sophia Alexander Fr Valley 25:39.7 8:17
167 Lizzy Finch Fr Waukee 25:39.7 8:17
168 Lydia Hill Fr Ames 25:40.2 8:17
169 Regan Kuennen Fr Valley 25:47.8 8:19
170 Elizabeth Day Sr Valley 25:49.2 8:20
171 Fiorella Meyer Jr Ames 25:52.2 8:21
172 Valerine Jepchirchir Fr Valley 25:52.8 8:21
173 Quinn Schutte Fr Southeast Polk 25:55.2 8:22
174 Haley Yoder So Ames 25:55.3 8:22
175 Lauren Anderson Sr Valley 25:55.8 8:22
176 Amanda Gantt Jr Waukee 25:56.6 8:22
177 Eva Long Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:56.9 8:22 45/58 52/65 1/4 25:48 25:48
178 Emma Bolles Sr Waukee 25:57.1 8:22
179 Alyssa Brouillet Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:57.8 8:23 46/58 53/65 1/4 28:41
(2:43)
28:41
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
180 Ella Slade Jr Ames 25:59 8:23
181 Emily Melvin Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:00.7 8:23 47/58 54/65 1/4 26:39
(0:38)
26:39
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
182 Jordyn Anglea Sr Valley 26:01 8:24
183 Natalia Portal-figueroa Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:01.4 8:24 48/58 55/65 1/4 29:59
(3:58)
29:59
(3:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
184 Rita Nisius Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:03.9 8:24 49/58 56/65 1/4 26:52
(0:48)
26:52
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
185 Anna Finch Jr Waukee 26:05.8 8:25
186 Katherine Van Arnum Jr Valley 26:09.2 8:26
187 Bailey Dennis So Ankeny Centennial 26:10.9 8:27 50/58 57/65 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
188 Cabria Olsen So Southeast Polk 26:14.4 8:28
189 Jacy Lehman Jr Ames 26:14.6 8:28
190 Harkiran Ballagan So Waukee 26:14.7 8:28
191 Kailee Allen Sr Waukee 26:19.2 8:29
192 Maddie Gibson Sr Waukee 26:22.5 8:30
193 Shaye Coughlin Sr Waukee 26:23.2 8:31
194 Jocelyn Coady Sr Waukee 26:23.4 8:31
195 Natalie Ulrich Fr Valley 26:34.1 8:34
196 Danielle Socarras Fr Valley 26:36.1 8:35
197 Riley Bartlett Jr Valley 26:41.9 8:37
198 Wendy Jiang Jr Ames 26:44.3 8:38
199 Kayla Fincham Fr Ames 26:45.7 8:38
200 Ava Mcdonald Jr Southeast Polk 26:49.5 8:39
201 Olivia Schaeffer Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:50.1 8:39 51/58 58/65 1/4 27:59
(1:09)
27:59
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
202 Christine Emerald Jr Waukee 26:51.3 8:40
203 Arin Johnson Sr Valley 26:51.5 8:40
204 Irina Madan Jr Southeast Polk 26:52.8 8:40
205 Emily White So Waukee 26:53.2 8:40
206 Megan Utterback So Ankeny 27:00.5 8:43
207 Caylee Fuqua Jr Ames 27:02.9 8:44
208 Lydia Linch Jr Ames 27:08.8 8:45
209 Angela Zheng Jr Ames 27:09.8 8:46
210 Saida Komjo Fr Valley 27:10.9 8:46
211 Anika Slowing So Ames 27:11.6 8:46
212 Sarah Amro So Valley 27:12.9 8:47
213 Kara Dieke Jr Waukee 27:13.6 8:47
214 Hailey Amro Jr Valley 27:25 8:51
215 Maggie Hinrichs Sr Ankeny 27:25.3 8:51
216 Madeline Cox So Ankeny 27:27 8:51
217 Sydni Wendling Jr Ankeny 27:27.2 8:51
218 Hannah Walker So Valley 27:28 8:52
219 Amukta Gantalamohini Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:29.1 8:52 52/58 59/65 2/2 31:22
(3:53)
31:22
(3:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
220 Ashton Dilla Fr Valley 27:29.4 8:52
221 Teresa Pelzer Sr Ames 27:35.8 8:54
222 Maci Banyas Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:39.1 8:55 53/58 60/65 2/2 29:05
(1:26)
29:05
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
223 Katelin Edwardson Jr Ames 27:39.7 8:55
224 Hattie Stenberg Sr Ames 27:39.9 8:55
225 Laura Mckenzie Sr Ankeny 27:45 8:57
226 Baleigh Thompson Sr Waukee 27:45.2 8:57
227 Marina Timbalari Jr Southeast Polk 27:47.8 8:58
228 Ryann Rose Jr Southeast Polk 27:48.9 8:58
229 Allison Ohringer Jr Valley 27:53.9 9:00
230 Madie Parker Fr Ankeny 28:03.2 9:03
231 Alyssa Carter Sr Waukee 28:03.5 9:03
232 Madilyn Peterson Jr Ankeny 28:08 9:05
233 Ana Johnson Jr Valley 28:29.7 9:12
234 Sally Schrunk Sr Ames 28:29.9 9:12
235 Sarah Currier Fr Ames 28:30.4 9:12
236 Olivia Galyon Sr Ames 28:30.8 9:12
237 Kate Rozanek Sr Valley 28:32.9 9:13
238 Maggie Fuhrman Sr Waukee 28:33.7 9:13
239 Ondrea Li Fr Valley 28:45.6 9:17
240 Courtney Maire Sr Ankeny 28:52.2 9:19
241 Lillian Montabon Jr Ames 28:54 9:19
242 Laura Kerton Jr Ames 28:55.4 9:20
243 Jasmine Kuriki So Southeast Polk 28:57.7 9:21
244 Hannah Goode Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:59.5 9:21 54/58 61/65 2/2 28:40 28:40
245 Jamey Mccalley Fr Ames 28:59.6 9:21
246 Josie Taylor Jr Ames 29:01.7 9:22
247 Samantha Pareti Sr Ankeny 29:06.7 9:23
248 Natalie Biggerstaff Sr Waukee 29:14.8 9:26
249 Julia Cannon Fr Valley 29:17.5 9:27
250 Emily Helmer Sr Ames 29:22.1 9:28
251 Hannah Craven Sr Waukee 29:24 9:29
252 Nicole Cho Sr Ames 29:29.9 9:31
253 Lucy Bennett Fr Ames 29:34.4 9:32
254 Kendall Manning Fr Southeast Polk 29:41.3 9:35
255 Aspen Holm Jr Ames 29:47.5 9:37
256 Riley Plummer Sr Valley 29:49.4 9:37
257 Lauren Jahn Jr Valley 29:56.7 9:40
258 Valerie Flores Jr Valley 30:02 9:41
259 Marissa Fouraker Sr Ankeny Centennial 30:02.8 9:42 55/58 62/65 2/2 35:20
(5:17)
35:20
(5:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
260 Lucy Weis Fr Valley 30:12.2 9:45
261 Arie Sirotiak Sr Ames 30:39.8 9:53
262 Haley Brouillet So Ankeny Centennial 30:42.1 9:54 56/58 63/65 2/2
263 Paige Lucas Fr Waukee 30:50.1 9:57
264 Josie Huffman Jr Valley 31:11.8 10:04
265 Hannah Taylor Sr Valley 31:43.9 10:14
266 Madison Pautvein Jr Valley 32:05 10:21
267 Jane Bettis Jr Ames 33:03.2 10:40
268 Kathleen Pelzer So Ames 33:33.5 10:50
269 Mary Horton So Ames 33:34.3 10:50
270 Jayda Allen So Valley 35:42.4 11:31
271 Addie Brooks So Ankeny Centennial 35:48.8 11:33 57/58 64/65 2/2 38:12
(2:23)
38:12
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
272 Alexandra Heston So Ankeny Centennial 35:58.3 11:36 58/58 65/65 2/2 39:19
(3:21)
39:19
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
273 Amber Mohmand Sr Ames 36:50.1 11:53
274 Kira Davis Jr Ames 37:01.8 11:57
275 Sierra Mueller Sr Waukee 44:48 14:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
103:47
20:45
6:42
25 Claire Wubben
Sr
20:30
6:37
1
Josie Bearden
Fr
20:36
6:39
3
Katie Jensen
Fr
20:41
6:40
4
Emma Peck
Sr
21:00
6:46
8
Kierstan Fritz
So
21:01
6:47
9
Macie Langstraat
Fr
21:13
6:51
11
Jesslyn Gaumer
Jr
21:38
6:59
17
2 Waukee
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
104:41
20:56
6:45
41 Katie Groetken
So
20:43
6:41
5
Ally Schaffer
So
20:43
6:41
6
Emma Shepard
So
20:52
6:44
7
Molly Statton
Fr
21:06
6:48
10
Haley Horman
Fr
21:17
6:52
13
Frances Loeffelholz
So
21:20
6:53
14
Margaux Basart
Fr
21:27
6:55
16
3 Southeast Polk
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
108:03
21:37
6:58
83 Natalie Clement
So
20:33
6:38
2
Jasmin Mendoza
So
21:26
6:55
15
Emily Bueltel
Fr
21:46
7:01
19
Chaybrin Olsen
Sr
22:07
7:08
23
Gretta Hartz
So
22:11
7:09
24
Jessie Cheung
Fr
22:12
7:10
25
Sydney Mcneeley
Fr
22:40
7:19
32
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
109:12
21:50
7:03
99 Cierra Fillinger
So
21:16
6:51
12
Julah Boggess
So
21:44
7:01
18
Brooke Johnson
So
21:52
7:03
21
Kayla Pitz
So
22:03
7:07
22
Fiona Riordan
So
22:18
7:12
26
Marika Kisgen
Fr
22:31
7:16
28
Ellie Land
So
22:32
7:16
29
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
112:18
22:28
7:15
142 Teghan Booth
Fr
21:49
7:02
20
Lauren Graff
Fr
22:25
7:14
27
Megan Weis
So
22:35
7:17
30
Faith Skinner
So
22:37
7:18
31
Abi Christudoss
Fr
22:53
7:23
34
Danielle Nichols
Sr
23:18
7:31
38
Libby Blosser
So
23:28
7:34
39
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
116:11
23:14
7:30
181 Claire Gilbert
Sr
22:50
7:22
33
Chloe Wilson
So
23:10
7:28
35
Kaitlyn Goodman
So
23:16
7:30
36
Chiara Travesset
Jr
23:18
7:31
37
Breanna Vandyke
Fr
23:38
7:37
40
Jordan Nicholson
Fr
23:44
7:39
41
Lauren Cassaidy
Sr
23:47
7:40
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
108:14
21:39
6:59
23 Macie Langstraat
Fr
21:13
6:51
1
Jesslyn Gaumer
Jr
21:38
6:59
4
Brianna Smith
Jr
21:44
7:00
5
Morgan Graybill
So
21:46
7:01
6
Chloe Frazier
Sr
21:54
7:04
7
Kelsey Lyons
Sr
22:03
7:07
8
Macee Pruisner
Fr
22:03
7:07
9
2 Waukee
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
110:16
22:03
7:07
45 Frances Loeffelholz
So
21:20
6:53
2
Margaux Basart
Fr
21:27
6:55
3
Kayla Van Langen
Jr
22:11
7:09
10
Rylee Johnson
Jr
22:33
7:16
14
Katie Simon
So
22:45
7:20
16
Taylor Hatch
Sr
22:50
7:22
19
Calissa Weers
Jr
22:56
7:24
21
3 Ankeny
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
113:55
22:47
7:21
87 Marika Kisgen
Fr
22:31
7:16
12
Ellie Land
So
22:32
7:16
13
Hannah Loftus
Fr
22:47
7:21
18
Abigail Johnson
Fr
22:55
7:24
20
Grace Porath
Fr
23:10
7:28
24
Eva Van De Mortel
Fr
23:20
7:32
27
Emma Moomey
Jr
23:30
7:35
30
4 Southeast Polk
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:52
113:43
22:45
7:20
88 Jessie Cheung
Fr
22:12
7:10
11
Sydney Mcneeley
Fr
22:40
7:19
15
Mia Toomey
Fr
22:47
7:21
17
Cassandra Rickabaugh
Fr
23:00
7:25
22
Chloe Thoetenson
Jr
23:04
7:27
23
Samantha Milani
So
23:20
7:32
26
Carly Phipps
Fr
23:22
7:32
28
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
118:27
23:41
7:39
160 Danielle Nichols
Sr
23:18
7:31
25
Libby Blosser
So
23:28
7:34
29
Makayla Houston
Fr
23:38
7:37
31
Alyssa Knudson
So
23:54
7:43
36
Lindsay Chappell
Jr
24:10
7:48
39
Sasha Hentzen
Jr
24:11
7:48
40
Faith Rafferty
So
24:19
7:50
41
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
119:13
23:51
7:41
171 Jordan Nicholson
Fr
23:44
7:39
32
Lauren Cassaidy
Sr
23:47
7:40
33
Claire Moore
Fr
23:47
7:40
34
Hannah Huang
So
23:52
7:42
35
Adelade Nason
So
24:03
7:45
37
Katarina Kozakova
Fr
24:08
7:47
38
Erin Murphy
Fr
24:23
7:52
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
110:28
22:06
7:08
15 Kelsey Lyons
Sr
22:03
7:07
1
Macee Pruisner
Fr
22:03
7:07
2
Ellie Wilson
So
22:03
7:07
3
Celesta Cox
So
22:07
7:08
4
Meredith King
Jr
22:12
7:10
5
Jennifer Jordan
Fr
22:14
7:10
6
Hannah Nelson
So
22:21
7:13
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
114:48
22:58
7:24
50 Taylor Hatch
Sr
22:50
7:22
8
Calissa Weers
Jr
22:56
7:24
9
Libby Storts
Sr
22:58
7:24
10
Abby Benson
Jr
22:59
7:25
11
Brooke Seashore
Fr
23:04
7:27
12
Katie Ingle
Sr
23:15
7:30
13
Madison Banwart
Sr
23:23
7:33
17
3 Southeast Polk
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
117:52
23:34
7:36
91 Samantha Milani
So
23:20
7:32
14
Carly Phipps
Fr
23:22
7:32
16
Kandence Williams
Fr
23:34
7:36
19
Rachel Larkins
Sr
23:44
7:39
20
Paige Hollingshead
So
23:52
7:42
22
Cassidy Dilks
Sr
24:04
7:46
24
Allison Schafer
Sr
24:27
7:53
32
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
118:50
23:46
7:40
103 Eva Van De Mortel
Fr
23:20
7:32
15
Emma Moomey
Jr
23:30
7:35
18
Rose Schweitzer
Jr
23:49
7:41
21
Rachel Gross
Jr
24:02
7:45
23
Rose Huynh
Sr
24:10
7:48
26
Ameera Ali
Fr
24:10
7:48
27
Mollie Cox
So
24:18
7:50
29
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
122:20
24:28
7:54
159 Katarina Kozakova
Fr
24:08
7:47
25
Erin Murphy
Fr
24:23
7:52
31
Arianna Williams-suarez
Fr
24:34
7:56
33
Eily Mickelson
Jr
24:35
7:56
34
Grace Lee
Sr
24:40
7:57
36
Yujie Chen
Fr
25:08
8:06
40
Daniela Adams-valenzuel
Fr
25:10
8:07
41
6 Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
122:30
24:30
7:54
168 Sasha Hentzen
Jr
24:11
7:48
28
Faith Rafferty
So
24:19
7:50
30
Charisma Mendez
Sr
24:37
7:56
35
Mekhia Hillgren
Jr
24:41
7:58
37
Mya Moore
So
24:43
7:58
38
Caroline Ash
So
25:04
8:05
39
Tessa Morgan
Fr
25:19
8:10
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
112:43
22:33
7:16
15 Jennifer Jordan
Fr
22:14
7:10
1
Hannah Nelson
So
22:21
7:13
2
Caroline Carew
Fr
22:37
7:18
3
Ella Mclaughlin
So
22:40
7:19
4
Sara Camargo
Jr
22:51
7:22
5
Sydney Madison
Fr
22:52
7:23
6
Jaedyn Birchmier
Sr
22:54
7:23
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
117:17
23:27
7:34
50 Katie Ingle
Sr
23:15
7:30
8
Madison Banwart
Sr
23:23
7:33
9
Meredith Wood
Jr
23:27
7:34
10
Eliza Frentress
Jr
23:32
7:35
11
Gracie Smith
Sr
23:41
7:38
12
Alaina Johannes
Jr
23:47
7:40
13
Paige Christensen
So
23:49
7:41
14
3 Ankeny
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
125:15
25:03
8:05
115 Ameera Ali
Fr
24:10
7:48
16
Mollie Cox
So
24:18
7:50
17
Corinne Bovee
Fr
24:39
7:57
19
Payton Coyle
Jr
25:08
8:06
23
Megan Utterback
So
27:01
8:43
40
Maggie Hinrichs
Sr
27:25
8:51
41
Madeline Cox
So
27:27
8:51
42
4 Southeast Polk
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
124:38
24:56
8:02
120 Cassidy Dilks
Sr
24:04
7:46
15
Allison Schafer
Sr
24:27
7:53
18
Toni Veldhuizen
Sr
24:51
8:01
20
Samantha Kline
Jr
25:21
8:11
30
Quinn Schutte
Fr
25:55
8:22
37
Cabria Olsen
So
26:14
8:28
38
Ava Mcdonald
Jr
26:50
8:39
39
5 Ames
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:11
126:12
25:14
8:09
125 Yujie Chen
Fr
25:08
8:06
22
Daniela Adams-valenzuel
Fr
25:10
8:07
24
Sarah May
Sr
25:17
8:09
25
Elizabeth Andrews
So
25:18
8:10
26
Emily Peters
Fr
25:19
8:10
28
Lydia Hill
Fr
25:40
8:17
35
Fiorella Meyer
Jr
25:52
8:21
36
6 Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
126:48
25:22
8:11
140 Caroline Ash
So
25:04
8:05
21
Tessa Morgan
Fr
25:19
8:10
27
Shreya Gaddi
Fr
25:21
8:11
29
Ellie Burke
Fr
25:32
8:14
31
Kalista Socarras
Sr
25:33
8:15
32
Annalyn Poulsen
So
25:34
8:15
33
Rachel Aksamit
Sr
25:39
8:16
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
114:36
22:55
7:24
15 Sydney Madison
Fr
22:52
7:23
1
Jaedyn Birchmier
Sr
22:54
7:23
2
Shantal Hernandez
Jr
22:54
7:23
3
Raina Paeper
Fr
22:56
7:24
4
Megan Smoldt
Jr
22:59
7:25
5
Paige Froehlich
Fr
23:00
7:25
6
Lauren Mcternan
Jr
23:07
7:27
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
119:19
23:52
7:42
50 Alaina Johannes
Jr
23:47
7:40
8
Paige Christensen
So
23:49
7:41
9
Kenzie Hunt
Jr
23:53
7:42
10
Emma Huisman
Jr
23:55
7:43
11
Lizbeth Clark
So
23:55
7:43
12
Sonja Barrett
Sr
23:57
7:44
13
Katie Phillips
So
24:13
7:49
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
128:30
25:42
8:17
87 Annalyn Poulsen
So
25:34
8:15
15
Rachel Aksamit
Sr
25:39
8:16
16
Sophia Alexander
Fr
25:40
8:17
17
Regan Kuennen
Fr
25:48
8:19
19
Elizabeth Day
Sr
25:49
8:20
20
Valerine Jepchirchir
Fr
25:53
8:21
22
Lauren Anderson
Sr
25:56
8:22
24
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
129:41
25:56
8:22
114 Lydia Hill
Fr
25:40
8:17
18
Fiorella Meyer
Jr
25:52
8:21
21
Haley Yoder
So
25:55
8:22
23
Ella Slade
Jr
25:59
8:23
25
Jacy Lehman
Jr
26:15
8:28
27
Wendy Jiang
Jr
26:44
8:38
28
Kayla Fincham
Fr
26:46
8:38
29
5 Southeast Polk
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
135:33
27:07
8:45
160 Cabria Olsen
So
26:14
8:28
26
Ava Mcdonald
Jr
26:50
8:39
30
Irina Madan
Jr
26:53
8:40
31
Marina Timbalari
Jr
27:48
8:58
36
Ryann Rose
Jr
27:49
8:58
37
Jasmine Kuriki
So
28:58
9:21
41
Kendall Manning
Fr
29:41
9:35
42
6 Ankeny
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
138:08
27:38
8:55
172 Maggie Hinrichs
Sr
27:25
8:51
32
Madeline Cox
So
27:27
8:51
33
Sydni Wendling
Jr
27:27
8:51
34
Laura Mckenzie
Sr
27:45
8:57
35
Madie Parker
Fr
28:03
9:03
38
Madilyn Peterson
Jr
28:08
9:05
39
Courtney Maire
Sr
28:52
9:19
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
115:49
23:10
7:28
15 Paige Froehlich
Fr
23:00
7:25
1
Lauren Mcternan
Jr
23:07
7:27
2
Kiki Bennett
Sr
23:12
7:29
3
Macy Denbeste
So
23:14
7:30
4
Kate Hoogensen
So
23:16
7:30
5
Lauryn Woerdeman
So
24:03
7:45
7
Meg Ridout
Jr
24:04
7:46
8
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
121:44
24:21
7:51
48 Sonja Barrett
Sr
23:57
7:44
6
Katie Phillips
So
24:13
7:49
9
Rachel Gantt
Fr
24:27
7:53
10
Sophie Finken
So
24:33
7:55
11
Anna Brooks
So
24:34
7:55
12
Clare Vilmont
Fr
24:38
7:57
13
Alyssa Roush
Fr
24:42
7:58
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
130:33
26:07
8:25
85 Valerine Jepchirchir
Fr
25:53
8:21
15
Lauren Anderson
Sr
25:56
8:22
16
Jordyn Anglea
Sr
26:01
8:24
17
Katherine Van Arnum
Jr
26:09
8:26
18
Natalie Ulrich
Fr
26:34
8:34
19
Danielle Socarras
Fr
26:36
8:35
20
Riley Bartlett
Jr
26:42
8:37
21
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
134:52
26:58
8:42
120 Wendy Jiang
Jr
26:44
8:38
22
Kayla Fincham
Fr
26:46
8:38
23
Caylee Fuqua
Jr
27:03
8:44
24
Lydia Linch
Jr
27:09
8:45
25
Angela Zheng
Jr
27:10
8:46
26
Anika Slowing
So
27:12
8:46
27
Teresa Pelzer
Sr
27:36
8:54
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
121:02
24:12
7:48
15 Lauryn Woerdeman
So
24:03
7:45
1
Meg Ridout
Jr
24:04
7:46
2
Sophie Peck
Fr
24:14
7:49
3
Meredith Long
Sr
24:16
7:50
4
Katie Lajoie
Sr
24:25
7:53
5
Brittney Eilers
Sr
24:32
7:55
6
Jenny Hagg
So
24:35
7:56
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
124:09
24:50
8:01
50 Clare Vilmont
Fr
24:38
7:57
8
Alyssa Roush
Fr
24:42
7:58
9
Kylie Eischen
So
24:54
8:02
10
Maddison Ficke
Sr
24:56
8:03
11
Ellie Johnson
Fr
24:59
8:04
12
Kaitlyn Ury
Fr
25:08
8:06
13
Ellie Dunphy
Fr
25:08
8:07
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
134:33
26:55
8:41
86 Danielle Socarras
Fr
26:36
8:35
15
Riley Bartlett
Jr
26:42
8:37
16
Arin Johnson
Sr
26:52
8:40
17
Saida Komjo
Fr
27:11
8:46
18
Sarah Amro
So
27:13
8:47
20
Hailey Amro
Jr
27:25
8:51
21
Hannah Walker
So
27:28
8:52
22
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
138:37
27:43
8:57
117 Anika Slowing
So
27:12
8:46
19
Teresa Pelzer
Sr
27:36
8:54
23
Katelin Edwardson
Jr
27:40
8:55
24
Hattie Stenberg
Sr
27:40
8:55
25
Sally Schrunk
Sr
28:30
9:12
26
Sarah Currier
Fr
28:30
9:12
27
Olivia Galyon
Sr
28:31
9:12
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
123:06
24:37
7:56
15 Brittney Eilers
Sr
24:32
7:55
1
Jenny Hagg
So
24:35
7:56
2
Abby Matney
So
24:38
7:57
3
Vika Nychay
Sr
24:40
7:57
4
Miranda Pierce
So
24:42
7:58
5
Caita Pierson
Jr
24:44
7:59
6
Gabriellle Segar
Jr
24:46
7:59
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
126:09
25:14
8:08
50 Kaitlyn Ury
Fr
25:08
8:06
8
Ellie Dunphy
Fr
25:08
8:07
9
Annica Chervenka
Fr
25:14
8:09
10
Mason Nikolaus
So
25:17
8:09
11
Darby Marsh
So
25:21
8:11
12
Sloan Speten
Sr
25:37
8:16
13
Lizzy Finch
Fr
25:40
8:17
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
138:46
27:45
8:57
85 Hailey Amro
Jr
27:25
8:51
15
Hannah Walker
So
27:28
8:52
16
Ashton Dilla
Fr
27:29
8:52
17
Allison Ohringer
Jr
27:54
9:00
18
Ana Johnson
Jr
28:30
9:12
19
Kate Rozanek
Sr
28:33
9:13
22
Ondrea Li
Fr
28:46
9:17
23
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
143:50
28:46
9:17
116 Sarah Currier
Fr
28:30
9:12
20
Olivia Galyon
Sr
28:31
9:12
21
Lillian Montabon
Jr
28:54
9:19
24
Laura Kerton
Jr
28:55
9:20
25
Jamey Mccalley
Fr
29:00
9:21
26
Josie Taylor
Jr
29:02
9:22
27
Emily Helmer
Sr
29:22
9:28
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
124:59
25:00
8:04
18 Caita Pierson
Jr
24:44
7:59
1
Gabriellle Segar
Jr
24:46
7:59
2
Tavia Dreismeier
Sr
24:46
7:59
3
Marie Hanoire
Jr
24:46
7:59
4
Eva Long
Sr
25:57
8:22
8
Alyssa Brouillet
Jr
25:58
8:23
10
Emily Melvin
Jr
26:01
8:23
11
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
129:17
25:51
8:20
39 Sloan Speten
Sr
25:37
8:16
5
Lizzy Finch
Fr
25:40
8:17
6
Amanda Gantt
Jr
25:57
8:22
7
Emma Bolles
Sr
25:57
8:22
9
Anna Finch
Jr
26:06
8:25
12
Harkiran Ballagan
So
26:15
8:28
13
Kailee Allen
Sr
26:19
8:29
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
146:22
29:16
9:27
96 Kate Rozanek
Sr
28:33
9:13
15
Ondrea Li
Fr
28:46
9:17
16
Julia Cannon
Fr
29:18
9:27
18
Riley Plummer
Sr
29:49
9:37
23
Lauren Jahn
Jr
29:57
9:40
24
Valerie Flores
Jr
30:02
9:41
25
Lucy Weis
Fr
30:12
9:45
26
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
147:16
29:27
9:30
99 Josie Taylor
Jr
29:02
9:22
17
Emily Helmer
Sr
29:22
9:28
19
Nicole Cho
Sr
29:30
9:31
20
Lucy Bennett
Fr
29:34
9:32
21
Aspen Holm
Jr
29:48
9:37
22
Arie Sirotiak
Sr
30:40
9:53
27
Jane Bettis
Jr
33:03
10:40
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
130:15
26:03
8:24
15 Alyssa Brouillet
Jr
25:58
8:23
1
Emily Melvin
Jr
26:01
8:23
2
Natalia Portal-figueroa
Fr
26:01
8:24
3
Rita Nisius
Sr
26:04
8:24
4
Bailey Dennis
So
26:11
8:27
5
Olivia Schaeffer
Fr
26:50
8:39
11
Amukta Gantalamohini
Fr
27:29
8:52
14
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
131:43
26:21
8:30
40 Harkiran Ballagan
So
26:15
8:28
6
Kailee Allen
Sr
26:19
8:29
7
Maddie Gibson
Sr
26:23
8:30
8
Shaye Coughlin
Sr
26:23
8:31
9
Jocelyn Coady
Sr
26:23
8:31
10
Christine Emerald
Jr
26:51
8:40
12
Emily White
So
26:53
8:40
13
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
155:15
31:03
10:01
88 Valerie Flores
Jr
30:02
9:41
15
Lucy Weis
Fr
30:12
9:45
16
Josie Huffman
Jr
31:12
10:04
18
Hannah Taylor
Sr
31:44
10:14
19
Madison Pautvein
Jr
32:05
10:21
20
Jayda Allen
So
35:42
11:31
24




4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:10
167:41
33:32
10:49
108 Arie Sirotiak
Sr
30:40
9:53
17
Jane Bettis
Jr
33:03
10:40
21
Kathleen Pelzer
So
33:34
10:50
22
Mary Horton
So
33:34
10:50
23
Amber Mohmand
Sr
36:50
11:53
25
Kira Davis
Jr
37:02
11:57
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
136:47
27:21
8:49
24 Christine Emerald
Jr
26:51
8:40
2
Emily White
So
26:53
8:40
3
Kara Dieke
Jr
27:14
8:47
4
Baleigh Thompson
Sr
27:45
8:57
7
Alyssa Carter
Sr
28:04
9:03
8
Maggie Fuhrman
Sr
28:34
9:13
9
Natalie Biggerstaff
Sr
29:15
9:26
11
2 Ankeny Centennial
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:13
141:01
28:12
9:06
34 Olivia Schaeffer
Fr
26:50
8:39
1
Amukta Gantalamohini
Fr
27:29
8:52
5
Maci Banyas
Fr
27:39
8:55
6
Hannah Goode
Jr
29:00
9:21
10
Marissa Fouraker
Sr
30:03
9:42
12
Haley Brouillet
So
30:42
9:54
13
Addie Brooks
So
35:49
11:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.