Ankeny Centennial Results from the Atlantic Invitational at Atlantic HS on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Connor Cunningham Jr V 18:40.6 6:01 3.1 27/121 4/7 4/7 1/16 16:41
Cooper Majors So V 19:08.3 6:10 3.1 45/121 6/7 6/7 1/16 18:26
Gabriel Vicker Jr V 17:29.9 5:39 3.1 2/121 1/7 1/7 2/19 15:54
Kade Christensen Jr V 18:16.5 5:54 3.1 19/121 3/7 3/7 3/17 16:46
Nate Jones Jr V 18:03.1 5:49 3.1 12/121 2/7 2/7 3/19 16:55
Nate Jones Jr V 19:40.3 6:21 3.1 66/121 7/7 7/7 2/11 16:55
Ryan Bybee Jr V 18:51.5 6:05 3.1 35/121 5/7 5/7 1/16 18:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 91:22
1:22
3.1 5:54 5:39 6:05 95 5:54 Gabriel Vicker (2), Nate Jones (12), Kade Christensen (19), Connor Cunningham (27), Ryan Bybee (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Baudler Sr Nodaway Valley 17:21.2 5:36
2 Gabriel Vicker Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:29.9 5:39 1/7 1/7 2/19
3 Trey Gross Jr Harlan Community 17:34 5:40
4 Wimach Gilo Sr Thomas Jefferson 17:34 5:40
5 Andrew Klein Sr Abraham Lincoln 17:39.4 5:42
6 Jacob Fopma Sr Des Moines Christian 17:43.4 5:43
7 Tyler Hentzel Sr Ankeny 17:43.5 5:43
8 Caden Tellander Jr Abraham Lincoln 17:45.2 5:44
9 Craig Becker Jr Atlantic 17:46.4 5:44
10 Carson Houg So Des Moines Christian 17:50.1 5:45
11 Connor Lancial Sr Lewis Central 17:55.4 5:47
12 Nate Jones Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:03.1 5:49 2/7 2/7 3/19
13 Jason Sudtelgte1 Jr Le Mars Community 18:05.5 5:50
14 Jaxson Plumb Fr Theodore Roosevelt 18:06.1 5:50
15 Juan Carl Martinez Jr Thomas Jefferson 18:07.7 5:51
16 Aidan Booton Jr Thomas Jefferson 18:10.9 5:52
17 Noah Fopma Sr Des Moines Christian 18:14 5:53
18 Sam Mcintyre Sr Glenwood 18:16.2 5:54
19 Kade Christensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:16.5 5:54 3/7 3/7 3/17
20 Bradley Dennis Sr Atlantic 18:17.6 5:54
21 Andrew Poock Jr Ankeny 18:21.7 5:55
22 Steven Hornberg Sr Abraham Lincoln 18:22.5 5:56
23 Toby Bower Jr Nodaway Valley 18:26.3 5:57
24 Christian Rathje So Ankeny 18:27.2 5:57
25 Tyler Huey Jr Glenwood 18:31.9 5:59
26 Jason Sudtelgte2 Jr Le Mars Community 18:32.4 5:59
27 Connor Cunningham Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:40.6 6:01 4/7 4/7 1/16
28 Brennon Munch Jr Harlan Community 18:40.9 6:02
29 Isaac Jones Sr Harlan Community 18:41.6 6:02
30 Marc Medici Sr Ankeny 18:42.5 6:02
31 Evan Brummer Sr Atlantic 18:44.6 6:03
32 Nathan Sell Jr Lewis Central 18:44.6 6:03
33 Tyler Breheny Sr Nodaway Valley 18:49 6:04
34 Ethan Hulinsky Jr Le Mars Community 18:49.8 6:04
35 Ryan Bybee Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:51.5 6:05 5/7 5/7 1/16
36 Zane Berg So Atlantic 18:51.9 6:05
37 Josh Artero Sr Abraham Lincoln 18:52.3 6:05
38 Ben Breheny Jr Nodaway Valley 18:53 6:05
39 Cole Satterwhite Sr Bishop Heelan Catholic 18:59.4 6:08
40 Gage Belt Sr Thomas Jefferson 19:00.6 6:08
41 Baylor Bergren So Red Oak 19:01.1 6:08
42 Cael Cox Jr Ankeny 19:04.7 6:09
43 Cael Woltmann Sr Lewis Central 19:06.5 6:10
44 Carlos Rodriguez So Sergeant Bluff-Luton 19:07.6 6:10
45 Cooper Majors So Ankeny Centennial 19:08.3 6:10 6/7 6/7 1/16
46 Kaden Wingert Jr Le Mars Community 19:08.4 6:10
47 Blake Dirksen Jr Le Mars Community 19:09.8 6:11
48 Isaac Bryan Jr Sergeant Bluff-Luton 19:10.2 6:11
49 Cole Buffington Sr Ankeny 19:11.6 6:11
50 Truman Patterson So Ankeny 19:12.6 6:12
51 Rowen Abbas Sr Theodore Roosevelt 19:18.7 6:14
52 Doug Berg Fr Nodaway Valley 19:18.7 6:14
53 Jon McCall Jr Clarinda 19:20.3 6:14
54 Nick Muller Jr Sergeant Bluff-Luton 19:23 6:15
55 Michael Mayer So Clarinda 19:26.1 6:16
56 Drew Engler So Atlantic 19:26.3 6:16
57 Trey Castile Sr Des Moines Christian 19:27.8 6:17
58 Justin McCunn Sr Red Oak 19:30.3 6:18
59 Nick Jackson So Theodore Roosevelt 19:32.2 6:18
60 Donnie Swanson Jr Guthrie Center 19:32.8 6:18
61 Kyle Goranson Sr Des Moines Christian 19:37.2 6:20
62 Miles Kading So Guthrie Center 19:37.9 6:20
63 Tanner Higgins Sr Lewis Central 19:39.1 6:20
64 Kaden Johnson So Red Oak 19:39.8 6:21
65 Eli Kading Jr Guthrie Center 19:39.8 6:21
66 Nate Jones Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:40.3 6:21 7/7 7/7 2/11
67 Hunter Ryba Jr Thomas Jefferson 19:42.6 6:21
68 Cooper Jipsen So Atlantic 19:45.8 6:23
69 Nauris Bryant Fr Abraham Lincoln 19:46.9 6:23
70 Luke Baker Fr Clarinda 19:48.1 6:23
71 Dalton Gross Sr Harlan Community 19:51.1 6:24
72 Justin Reinhart Fr Guthrie Center 19:52.3 6:25
73 Mitchell Rueschenb Jr Harlan Community 19:52.4 6:25
74 Lucas Fitch Fr Abraham Lincoln 19:54.2 6:25
75 Tyler Ruiz Jr Lewis Central 19:56.3 6:26
76 Bryan Aguilera Jr Thomas Jefferson 19:56.6 6:26
77 Nate Hughes Sr Glenwood 19:59.3 6:27
78 Ethan Leinen Jr Abraham Lincoln 20:02.4 6:28
79 Gavin Arbogast Sr Glenwood 20:03.9 6:28
80 Hayden Gamble Fr Sergeant Bluff-Luton 20:06.6 6:29
81 Kyle Herbst Sr Le Mars Community 20:07.8 6:30
82 Austin Wetzel So Guthrie Center 20:08.4 6:30
83 Kaden Thompson So Guthrie Center 20:10.3 6:30
84 Josh Sell Sr Lewis Central 20:10.8 6:31
85 Carter Stangeland Sr Lewis Central 20:10.8 6:31
86 Jackson Neel Jr Theodore Roosevelt 20:13.6 6:31
87 Jacob O'Dwyer Sr Le Mars Community 20:14.6 6:32
88 Elijah Gumm Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:15.7 6:32
89 Mason Menefee Jr Nodaway Valley 20:17.9 6:33
90 Ethan Williams Jr Atlantic 20:19.6 6:33
91 Sam Benschoter Jr Abraham Lincoln 20:26.2 6:36
92 Aiden Kellar Jr Abraham Lincoln 20:35.1 6:38
93 Emmet Dirksen Jr Sergeant Bluff-Luton 20:35.7 6:39
94 Gannon Aymar Fr Sergeant Bluff-Luton 20:36.3 6:39
95 Henry Nagle So Theodore Roosevelt 20:36.3 6:39
96 Drew Folkerts Fr Theodore Roosevelt 20:40.2 6:40
97 Ronnie Weidman Fr Clarinda 20:43.4 6:41
98 Brenden Godbout Sr Glenwood 20:48.4 6:43
99 Grant Harrison Fr Abraham Lincoln 20:49.2 6:43
100 Andrew Williams So Glenwood 20:54.1 6:45
101 Adison Presley Sr Glenwood 20:56.6 6:45
102 Nolan Blackman So Red Oak 20:57.8 6:46
103 Mason Allen Sr Thomas Jefferson 21:03 6:47
104 Caden Hall Sr Red Oak 21:06 6:48
105 Jude Ryan Jr Abraham Lincoln 21:07.8 6:49
106 Kaiden Milliken Fr Harlan Community 21:11.1 6:50
107 Daxon Kindred Fr Abraham Lincoln 21:12.3 6:50
108 Dominic Caligiuri Sr Abraham Lincoln 21:17 6:52
109 Kacey Pierce Jr Des Moines Christian 21:19.4 6:53
110 Jayden Amend Jr Griswold 21:33.9 6:57
111 Joseph Daughenbaugh So Abraham Lincoln 22:15.4 7:11
112 Roberto Rundquist So Bishop Heelan Catholic 22:35.7 7:17
113 Alec Wyman Fr Clarinda 22:38.3 7:18
114 Reed Boardman So Harlan Community 22:40.6 7:19
115 Jeremy Sheeder Fr Griswold 22:55.1 7:24
116 Nathan King Fr Clarinda 22:58.1 7:25
117 Lucas VanOtterloo So Nodaway Valley 23:18.7 7:31
118 Blake Rychonovsky Sr Lenox 23:28.4 7:34
119 Mizael Gomez So Lenox 23:38.6 7:38
120 Houser Adam So Griswold 24:00.9 7:45
121 Chino Lepe Fr Red Oak 27:48.8 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
91:22
18:16
5:54
95 Gabriel Vicker
Jr
17:30
5:39
2
Nate Jones
Jr
18:03
5:49
12
Kade Christensen
Jr
18:17
5:54
19
Connor Cunningham
Jr
18:41
6:01
27
Ryan Bybee
Jr
18:52
6:05
35
Cooper Majors
So
19:08
6:10
44
Nate Jones
Jr
19:40
6:21
65
2 Ankeny
7-6-5-4-2
Gap: 1:21
92:20
18:28
5:57
123 Tyler Hentzel
Sr
17:44
5:43
7
Andrew Poock
Jr
18:22
5:55
21
Christian Rathje
So
18:27
5:57
24
Marc Medici
Sr
18:43
6:02
30
Cael Cox
Jr
19:05
6:09
41
Cole Buffington
Sr
19:12
6:11
48
Truman Patterson
So
19:13
6:12
49
3 Abraham Lincoln
5-1-3-2-3
Gap: 2:08
92:26
18:29
5:58
140 Andrew Klein
Sr
17:39
5:42
5
Caden Tellander
Jr
17:45
5:44
8
Steven Hornberg
Sr
18:23
5:56
22
Josh Artero
Sr
18:52
6:05
37
Nauris Bryant
Fr
19:47
6:23
68
Lucas Fitch
Fr
19:54
6:25
73
Ethan Leinen
Jr
20:02
6:28
77
3 Thomas Jefferson
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
92:36
18:31
5:58
140 Wimach Gilo
Sr
17:34
5:40
4
Juan Carl Martinez
Jr
18:08
5:51
15
Aidan Booton
Jr
18:11
5:52
16
Gage Belt
Sr
19:01
6:08
39
Hunter Ryba
Jr
19:43
6:21
66
Bryan Aguilera
Jr
19:57
6:26
75
Mason Allen
Sr
21:03
6:47
99
5 Nodaway Valley
1-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:58
92:48
18:34
5:59
146 Joshua Baudler
Sr
17:21
5:36
1
Toby Bower
Jr
18:26
5:57
23
Tyler Breheny
Sr
18:49
6:04
33
Ben Breheny
Jr
18:53
6:05
38
Doug Berg
Fr
19:19
6:14
51
Mason Menefee
Jr
20:18
6:33
88
Lucas VanOtterloo
So
23:19
7:31
106
6 Des Moines Christian
6-3-1-5-6
Gap: 1:54
92:53
18:35
6:00
149 Jacob Fopma
Sr
17:43
5:43
6
Carson Houg
So
17:50
5:45
10
Noah Fopma
Sr
18:14
5:53
17
Trey Castile
Sr
19:28
6:17
56
Kyle Goranson
Sr
19:37
6:20
60
Kacey Pierce
Jr
21:19
6:53
102




7 Atlantic
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
93:07
18:37
6:00
151 Craig Becker
Jr
17:46
5:44
9
Bradley Dennis
Sr
18:18
5:54
20
Evan Brummer
Sr
18:45
6:03
31
Zane Berg
So
18:52
6:05
36
Drew Engler
So
19:26
6:16
55
Cooper Jipsen
So
19:46
6:23
67
Ethan Williams
Jr
20:20
6:33
89
8 Le Mars Community
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:04
93:46
18:45
6:03
164 Jason Sudtelgte1
Jr
18:06
5:50
13
Jason Sudtelgte2
Jr
18:32
5:59
26
Ethan Hulinsky
Jr
18:50
6:04
34
Kaden Wingert
Jr
19:08
6:10
45
Blake Dirksen
Jr
19:10
6:11
46
Kyle Herbst
Sr
20:08
6:30
80
Jacob O'Dwyer
Sr
20:15
6:32
86
9 Harlan Community
3-8-7-9-9
Gap: 2:18
94:40
18:56
6:06
202 Trey Gross
Jr
17:34
5:40
3
Brennon Munch
Jr
18:41
6:02
28
Isaac Jones
Sr
18:42
6:02
29
Dalton Gross
Sr
19:51
6:24
70
Mitchell Rueschenb
Jr
19:52
6:25
72
Kaiden Milliken
Fr
21:11
6:50
101
Reed Boardman
So
22:41
7:19
104
10 Lewis Central
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:01
95:22
19:04
6:09
221 Connor Lancial
Sr
17:55
5:47
11
Nathan Sell
Jr
18:45
6:03
32
Cael Woltmann
Sr
19:07
6:10
42
Tanner Higgins
Sr
19:39
6:20
62
Tyler Ruiz
Jr
19:56
6:26
74
Josh Sell
Sr
20:11
6:31
83
Carter Stangeland
Sr
20:11
6:31
84
11 Glenwood
12-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:32
97:40
19:32
6:18
292 Sam Mcintyre
Sr
18:16
5:54
18
Tyler Huey
Jr
18:32
5:59
25
Nate Hughes
Sr
19:59
6:27
76
Gavin Arbogast
Sr
20:04
6:28
78
Brenden Godbout
Sr
20:48
6:43
95
Andrew Williams
So
20:54
6:45
96
Adison Presley
Sr
20:57
6:45
97
12 Theodore Roosevelt
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
97:26
19:29
6:17
294 Jaxson Plumb
Fr
18:06
5:50
14
Rowen Abbas
Sr
19:19
6:14
50
Nick Jackson
So
19:32
6:18
58
Jackson Neel
Jr
20:14
6:31
85
Elijah Gumm
Fr
20:16
6:32
87
Henry Nagle
So
20:36
6:39
92
Drew Folkerts
Fr
20:40
6:40
93
13 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
98:23
19:41
6:21
312 Carlos Rodriguez
So
19:08
6:10
43
Isaac Bryan
Jr
19:10
6:11
47
Nick Muller
Jr
19:23
6:15
53
Hayden Gamble
Fr
20:07
6:29
79
Emmet Dirksen
Jr
20:36
6:39
90
Gannon Aymar
Fr
20:36
6:39
91




14 Guthrie Center
16-16-16-14-14
Gap: 0:36
98:51
19:46
6:23
336 Donnie Swanson
Jr
19:33
6:18
59
Miles Kading
So
19:38
6:20
61
Eli Kading
Jr
19:40
6:21
64
Justin Reinhart
Fr
19:52
6:25
71
Austin Wetzel
So
20:08
6:30
81
Kaden Thompson
So
20:10
6:30
82




15 Red Oak
13-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:05
100:15
20:03
6:28
358 Baylor Bergren
So
19:01
6:08
40
Justin McCunn
Sr
19:30
6:18
57
Kaden Johnson
So
19:40
6:21
63
Nolan Blackman
So
20:58
6:46
98
Caden Hall
Sr
21:06
6:48
100
Chino Lepe
Fr
27:49
8:58
107




16 Clarinda
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 3:18
101:56
20:23
6:35
372 Jon McCall
Jr
19:20
6:14
52
Michael Mayer
So
19:26
6:16
54
Luke Baker
Fr
19:48
6:23
69
Ronnie Weidman
Fr
20:43
6:41
94
Alec Wyman
Fr
22:38
7:18
103
Nathan King
Fr
22:58
7:25
105




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.