Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ankeny Centennial JV Invite at DMACC on 9/1/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Housker Sr JV 21:04.1 8:30 2.48 13/71 4/25 4/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Abigail Devereux Fr JV 35:46.5 14:26 2.48 70/71 24/25 24/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aidan Matney Fr JV 25:58 10:28 2.48 62/71 20/25 20/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amukta Gantalamohini Sr JV 21:01.4 8:29 2.48 12/71 3/25 3/25 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Avery Minter Fr JV 22:53.8 9:14 2.48 42/71 12/25 12/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chloe Amaya So JV 22:32.6 9:05 2.48 33/71 9/25 9/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emily Devereux Jr JV 22:40.8 9:09 2.48 38/71 10/25 10/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emily Haack So JV 21:23.2 8:37 2.48 17/71 7/25 7/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emma Calabro So JV 26:16.6 10:36 2.48 63/71 21/25 21/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jenna McClain So JV 23:53.7 9:38 2.48 49/71 14/25 14/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jessica Lathrop Fr JV 21:04.8 8:30 2.48 14/71 5/25 5/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jillian Scroggs Fr JV 24:05.3 9:43 2.48 51/71 15/25 15/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katie Wilde Jr JV 27:17.5 11:00 2.48 68/71 23/25 23/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liz Ernst Jr JV 25:07.4 10:08 2.48 59/71 17/25 17/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Megan Heldt So JV 22:58.2 9:16 2.48 45/71 13/25 13/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michaela Coleman So JV 22:45 9:10 2.48 40/71 11/25 11/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Natalia Portal-figueroa Sr JV 21:05.7 8:30 2.48 15/71 6/25 6/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivia Sanders So JV 25:04.3 10:07 2.48 58/71 16/25 16/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivia Schaeffer Sr JV 25:19.8 10:13 2.48 60/71 18/25 18/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Payton Reinsch Fr JV 20:53.1 8:25 2.48 11/71 2/25 2/25 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sierra Wallace So JV 26:54 10:51 2.48 66/71 22/25 22/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sydney Madison Sr JV 20:43.7 8:21 2.48 9/71 1/25 1/25 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Talula Schetzsle Fr JV 21:25.1 8:38 2.48 18/71 8/25 8/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tegan Byford Sr JV 25:48.6 10:24 2.48 61/71 19/25 19/25 2/2
Volta Adovor Sr JV 35:59.1 14:31 2.48 71/71 25/25 25/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/3 104:47
0:21
2.48 8:27 8:21 8:30 59 8:08 Sydney Madison (9), Payton Reinsch (11), Amukta Gantalamohini (12), Abby Housker (13), Jessica Lathrop (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 109:07
1:35
2.48 8:48 8:30 9:09 42 8:42 Natalia Portal-figueroa (2), Emily Haack (3), Talula Schetzsle (4), Chloe Amaya (15), Emily Devereux (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 116:36
1:20
2.48 9:24 9:10 9:43 60 8:59 Michaela Coleman (9), Avery Minter (11), Megan Heldt (12), Jenna McClain (13), Jillian Scroggs (15)
JV 4th 5 2/2 127:18
0:54
2.48 10:16 10:07 10:28 50 9:15 Olivia Sanders (8), Liz Ernst (9), Olivia Schaeffer (10), Tegan Byford (11), Aidan Matney (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 152:14
9:43
2.48 12:17 10:36 14:31 37 10:13 Emma Calabro (5), Sierra Wallace (6), Katie Wilde (7), Abigail Devereux (9), Volta Adovor (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abby Ziegert Fr Dowling Catholic 18:45.4 7:34
2 Brylee Moyer So Ankeny 18:50.5 7:36
3 Erin Hayertz Fr Ankeny 19:56 8:02
4 Gabby Cale So Dowling Catholic 20:04.6 8:06
5 Morgan Johnson Fr Ankeny 20:26.7 8:15
6 Audrey Ott Fr Dowling Catholic 20:36.9 8:19
7 Abby Potthoff So Dowling Catholic 20:41.6 8:21
8 Becca Youngers Jr Dowling Catholic 20:43 8:21
9 Sydney Madison Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:43.7 8:21 1/25 1/25 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Alyssa Rinke Jr Dowling Catholic 20:50 8:24
11 Payton Reinsch Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:53.1 8:25 2/25 2/25 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Amukta Gantalamohini Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:01.4 8:29 3/25 3/25 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Abby Housker Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:04.1 8:30 4/25 4/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Jessica Lathrop Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:04.8 8:30 5/25 5/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Natalia Portal-figueroa Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:05.7 8:30 6/25 6/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Natalie Phillips So Ankeny 21:18.4 8:35
17 Emily Haack So Ankeny Centennial 21:23.2 8:37 7/25 7/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Talula Schetzsle Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:25.1 8:38 8/25 8/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Kate Rogers Jr Dowling Catholic 21:25.2 8:38
20 Marina Carter1 Sr Ankeny 21:26.2 8:39
21 Livia Routson So Ankeny 21:30.6 8:40
22 Olivia Lammers So Ankeny 21:42.6 8:45
23 Lucy Morrison1 Jr Dowling Catholic 21:45.7 8:46
24 Darby Lee So Ankeny 21:47.5 8:47
25 Emma Norton Sr West Des Moines Valley 21:48.2 8:48
26 Annie Pierson So Dowling Catholic 21:51.6 8:49
27 Ella Hollander Sr Dowling Catholic 21:58.7 8:52
28 Chloe Kasch Jr Dowling Catholic 22:07.2 8:55
29 Lily Finstad Jr Dowling Catholic 22:07.9 8:55
30 Sophie Porter Jr Dowling Catholic 22:11.1 8:57
31 Marina Carter2 Sr Ankeny 22:21 9:01
32 Kylie Larsom So Dowling Catholic 22:25.1 9:02
33 Chloe Amaya So Ankeny Centennial 22:32.6 9:05 9/25 9/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Rhea Velasquez Sr Dowling Catholic 22:33.6 9:06
35 Sydney Weaverling Jr Ankeny 22:36.7 9:07
36 Chase Flori Jr Dowling Catholic 22:39.5 9:08
37 Ally Chew So Ankeny 22:40.1 9:08
38 Emily Devereux Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:40.8 9:09 10/25 10/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Leilani Shimmin So Ankeny 22:42.9 9:10
40 Michaela Coleman So Ankeny Centennial 22:45 9:10 11/25 11/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Sammy Loder So Dowling Catholic 22:53 9:14
42 Avery Minter Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:53.8 9:14 12/25 12/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Kaylyn Le Jr West Des Moines Valley 22:54.6 9:14
44 Mackenzie Royal Jr Dowling Catholic 22:57.4 9:15
45 Megan Heldt So Ankeny Centennial 22:58.2 9:16 13/25 13/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Leah Rhode So Dowling Catholic 23:02.9 9:18
47 Elizabeth Biegger Sr Dowling Catholic 23:03.3 9:18
48 Claudia Ossman Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:14.1 9:22
49 Jenna McClain So Ankeny Centennial 23:53.7 9:38 14/25 14/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Cassie Johnson Fr Ankeny 23:54 9:38
51 Jillian Scroggs Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:05.3 9:43 15/25 15/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Libby Loftus Fr Ankeny 24:19.7 9:49
53 Carissa Castellano Sr Dowling Catholic 24:32.5 9:54
54 Alexia Neitzel Fr West Des Moines Valley 24:38.2 9:56
55 Lucy Morrison2 Jr Dowling Catholic 24:41.4 9:57
56 Grace Hochberger Jr Dowling Catholic 24:54 10:02
57 Anna Barnes Jr Dowling Catholic 24:59.7 10:05
58 Olivia Sanders So Ankeny Centennial 25:04.3 10:07 16/25 16/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Liz Ernst Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:07.4 10:08 17/25 17/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Olivia Schaeffer Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:19.8 10:13 18/25 18/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Tegan Byford Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:48.6 10:24 19/25 19/25 2/2
62 Aidan Matney Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:58 10:28 20/25 20/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Emma Calabro So Ankeny Centennial 26:16.6 10:36 21/25 21/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Brenna Fast Fr Ankeny 26:41.8 10:46
65 Maya Pilcher So Ankeny 26:42.8 10:46
66 Sierra Wallace So Ankeny Centennial 26:54 10:51 22/25 22/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Alyssa Gonnerman So Ankeny 27:10.2 10:57
68 Katie Wilde Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:17.5 11:00 23/25 23/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Emily Allen Sr Dowling Catholic 27:37.5 11:08
70 Abigail Devereux Fr Ankeny Centennial 35:46.5 14:26 24/25 24/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Volta Adovor Sr Ankeny Centennial 35:59.1 14:31 25/25 25/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:58
100:52
20:10
8:08
26 Abby Ziegert
Fr
18:45
7:34
1
Gabby Cale
So
20:05
8:06
4
Audrey Ott
Fr
20:37
8:19
6
Abby Potthoff
So
20:42
8:21
7
Becca Youngers
Jr
20:43
8:21
8
Alyssa Rinke
Jr
20:50
8:24
10
Kate Rogers
Jr
21:25
8:38
18
2 Ankeny
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:36
101:58
20:24
8:13
45 Brylee Moyer
So
18:51
7:36
2
Erin Hayertz
Fr
19:56
8:02
3
Morgan Johnson
Fr
20:27
8:15
5
Natalie Phillips
So
21:18
8:35
16
Marina Carter1
Sr
21:26
8:39
19
Livia Routson
So
21:31
8:40
20
Olivia Lammers
So
21:43
8:45
21
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
104:47
20:57
8:27
59 Sydney Madison
Sr
20:44
8:21
9
Payton Reinsch
Fr
20:53
8:25
11
Amukta Gantalamohini
Sr
21:01
8:29
12
Abby Housker
Sr
21:04
8:30
13
Jessica Lathrop
Fr
21:05
8:30
14
Natalia Portal-figueroa
Sr
21:06
8:30
15
Emily Haack
So
21:23
8:37
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
107:51
21:34
8:42
35 Alyssa Rinke
Jr
20:50
8:24
1
Kate Rogers
Jr
21:25
8:38
5
Lucy Morrison1
Jr
21:46
8:46
8
Annie Pierson
So
21:52
8:49
10
Ella Hollander
Sr
21:59
8:52
11
Chloe Kasch
Jr
22:07
8:55
12
Lily Finstad
Jr
22:08
8:55
13
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:35
109:07
21:49
8:48
42 Natalia Portal-figueroa
Sr
21:06
8:30
2
Emily Haack
So
21:23
8:37
3
Talula Schetzsle
Fr
21:25
8:38
4
Chloe Amaya
So
22:33
9:05
15
Emily Devereux
Jr
22:41
9:09
18
Michaela Coleman
So
22:45
9:10
20
Avery Minter
Fr
22:54
9:14
21
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
109:58
22:00
8:52
52 Livia Routson
So
21:31
8:40
6
Olivia Lammers
So
21:43
8:45
7
Darby Lee
So
21:48
8:47
9
Marina Carter2
Sr
22:21
9:01
14
Sydney Weaverling
Jr
22:37
9:07
16
Ally Chew
So
22:40
9:08
17
Leilani Shimmin
So
22:43
9:10
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
111:25
22:17
8:59
15 Chloe Kasch
Jr
22:07
8:55
1
Lily Finstad
Jr
22:08
8:55
2
Sophie Porter
Jr
22:11
8:57
3
Kylie Larsom
So
22:25
9:02
4
Rhea Velasquez
Sr
22:34
9:06
5
Chase Flori
Jr
22:40
9:08
6
Sammy Loder
So
22:53
9:14
10
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
116:36
23:19
9:24
60 Michaela Coleman
So
22:45
9:10
9
Avery Minter
Fr
22:54
9:14
11
Megan Heldt
So
22:58
9:16
12
Jenna McClain
So
23:54
9:38
13
Jillian Scroggs
Fr
24:05
9:43
15
Olivia Sanders
So
25:04
10:07
17
Liz Ernst
Jr
25:07
10:08
18
3 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:02
120:19
24:04
9:42
64 Ally Chew
So
22:40
9:08
7
Leilani Shimmin
So
22:43
9:10
8
Cassie Johnson
Fr
23:54
9:38
14
Libby Loftus
Fr
24:20
9:49
16
Brenna Fast
Fr
26:42
10:46
19
Maya Pilcher
So
26:43
10:46
20
Alyssa Gonnerman
So
27:10
10:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
114:36
22:55
9:15
15 Chase Flori
Jr
22:40
9:08
1
Sammy Loder
So
22:53
9:14
2
Mackenzie Royal
Jr
22:57
9:15
3
Leah Rhode
So
23:03
9:18
4
Elizabeth Biegger
Sr
23:03
9:18
5
Carissa Castellano
Sr
24:33
9:54
6
Lucy Morrison2
Jr
24:41
9:57
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
127:18
25:28
10:16
50 Olivia Sanders
So
25:04
10:07
8
Liz Ernst
Jr
25:07
10:08
9
Olivia Schaeffer
Sr
25:20
10:13
10
Tegan Byford
Sr
25:49
10:24
11
Aidan Matney
Fr
25:58
10:28
12
Emma Calabro
So
26:17
10:36
13
Sierra Wallace
So
26:54
10:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
126:45
25:21
10:13
18 Carissa Castellano
Sr
24:33
9:54
1
Lucy Morrison2
Jr
24:41
9:57
2
Grace Hochberger
Jr
24:54
10:02
3
Anna Barnes
Jr
25:00
10:05
4
Emily Allen
Sr
27:38
11:08
8








2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 9:43
152:14
30:27
12:17
37 Emma Calabro
So
26:17
10:36
5
Sierra Wallace
So
26:54
10:51
6
Katie Wilde
Jr
27:18
11:00
7
Abigail Devereux
Fr
35:47
14:26
9
Volta Adovor
Sr
35:59
14:31
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.