Ankeny Centennial Results from the Rich Engel Classic at Birdsall Park, IA on 9/17/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bruder, Matt | Jr | JV | 20:13 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 83/407 | 6/18 | 13/25 | 6/19 | 19:23 | ||||
Cox, Camden | So | V | 16:40 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 5/136 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 3/20 | 16:14 | ||||
Cunningham, Cade | Fr | JV | 21:48 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 208/407 | 13/18 | 20/25 | 7/15 | |||||
Deng, Leon | So | JV | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 231/407 | 14/18 | 21/25 | 7/14 | 21:39 | ||||
Havens, Tyler | Sr | V | 17:05 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 9/136 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 3/20 | 16:59 | ||||
Hines, Matt | So | JV | 19:06 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 32/407 | 5/18 | 12/25 | 4/21 | 19:27 (0:21,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hoff, Owen | Fr | JV | 22:13 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 241/407 | 15/18 | 22/25 | 6/14 | 23:01 (0:48,3.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hollinrake, John | Sr | JV | 21:00 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 151/407 | 9/18 | 16/25 | 8/17 | 20:00 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Lucht, Dakota | Sr | V | 18:14 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 65/136 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 6/20 | 17:08 | ||||
Lyons, Ben | Fr | JV | 21:31 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 185/407 | 11/18 | 18/25 | 9/16 | 21:36 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miller, Colton | Sr | JV | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 26/407 | 4/18 | 11/25 | 4/21 | 18:20 | ||||
Neils, Connor | So | V | 17:16 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 13/136 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 2/20 | 16:58 | ||||
Oshirak, Jayden | So | V | 18:15 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 67/136 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 4/20 | 18:05 | ||||
Patkin, Alex | Fr | V | 18:22 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 75/136 | 7/7 | 8/25 | 3/16 | 18:21 | ||||
Portal-figueroa, Juan | So | JV | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 21/407 | 2/18 | 9/25 | 6/21 | 18:42 | ||||
Rouse, Trey | Sr | JV | 21:03 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 156/407 | 10/18 | 17/25 | 8/17 | 20:23 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Sash, Nick | Fr | JV | 20:28 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 105/407 | 7/18 | 14/25 | 8/18 | 20:44 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Solsma, Jackson | Sr | JV | 26:27 | 8:32 | 3.1 | 380/407 | 18/18 | 25/25 | 12/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stumm, Tanner | Sr | V | 18:12 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 61/136 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 8/20 | 17:34 | ||||
Suedmeier, Cory | Sr | JV | 18:56 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 24/407 | 3/18 | 10/25 | 5/21 | 17:51 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Vicker, Jonah | Fr | JV | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 7/407 | 1/18 | 7/25 | 4/21 | 18:33 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Waddell, Nick | So | JV | 22:58 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 285/407 | 16/18 | 23/25 | 8/13 | 21:44 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Williams, Nate | So | JV | 23:14 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 302/407 | 17/18 | 24/25 | 8/13 | 22:51 | ||||
Wright, Noah | So | JV | 20:29 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 107/407 | 8/18 | 15/25 | 6/18 | 20:17 | ||||
Zirkle, Josh | Fr | JV | 21:41 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 194/407 | 12/18 | 19/25 | 7/16 | 22:54 (1:13,5.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/20 | 87:27 1:34 |
3.1 | 5:39 | 5:23 | 5:53 | 153 | 5:20 | 85:36 85:36 |
Camden Cox (5), Tyler Havens (9), Connor Neils (13), Tanner Stumm (61), Dakota Lucht (65) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 5/21 | 94:13 0:46 |
3.1 | 6:05 | 5:55 | 6:10 | 110 | 5:52 | 92:25 99:50 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Jonah Vicker (7), Juan Portal-figueroa (21), Cory Suedmeier (24), Colton Miller (26), Matt Hines (32) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 7/17 | 103:13 0:50 |
3.1 | 6:40 | 6:31 | 6:47 | 203 | 6:10 | 97:44 | Matt Bruder (23), Nick Sash (33), Noah Wright (34), John Hollinrake (55), Trey Rouse (58) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 7/14 | 109:15 0:42 |
3.1 | 7:03 | 6:56 | 7:10 | 210 | 6:29 | 100:02 | Ben Lyons (32), Josh Zirkle (33), Cade Cunningham (42), Leon Deng (50), Owen Hoff (53) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Schillinger | Jr | Cedar Falls | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Isaac Smith | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Mark Whalen | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Smith | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Camden Cox | So | Ankeny Centennial | 16:40 | 5:23 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 3/20 | ||||
6 | Andrew Nurse | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Jalen Hildebrand | So | Dubuque Senior | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Jake Hartman | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Havens | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:05 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 3/20 | ||||
10 | Sam Eck | Sr | CR Washington | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Alex Bautistia | Jr | Muscatine | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | James Ritter | Sr | Waterloo West | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Connor Neils | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:16 | 5:34 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 2/20 | ||||
14 | John Crew | Sr | Dike-New Hartford | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Preston Kizer | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Will Whalen | So | Dubuque Senior | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Finbar Berry | Sr | CR Washington | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Rowe | Sr | Mason City | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Nate Vail | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Olson | So | Muscatine | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Adam Mueller | Jr | Hempstead | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Curren Matthias | Jr | Denver | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Ben Hertz | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Dalten Lehman | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Isaac Slagel | Sr | Hempstead | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Clayton Streed | So | Waterloo West | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Grant Acoymo | Sr | Ankeny | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Josh Timm | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Cody Samuelson | So | Waterloo West | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Joey Schultz | Jr | Hempstead | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Reece Linder | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Hoffman | Jr | Muscatine | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | Patrick Gorman | Jr | CR Washington | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Jonathan Zander | Sr | Charles City | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Jonah Blix | Sr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Tim Sindt | Fr | Ankeny | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Donovan | Sr | Wahlert | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Solsrud | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Broden Coulter | Jr | Dike-New Hartford | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Spencer Odekirk | So | Waterloo West | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Paul Schneidermann | Fr | CR Washington | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Austin Pfiffner | Sr | Hempstead | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Jack Phillips | So | Mason City | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Cole Tharp | So | Vinton-Shellsburg | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Sam McDermott | Jr | CR Washington | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
46 | Cole Jacobson | Jr | Ankeny | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Jackson Foley | So | CR John F Kennedy | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Babcock | Sr | Ankeny | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Cole Smith | Jr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Richard Weis | Sr | Decorah | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | Bryce Hosting | Sr | Decorah | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Garrett Dolan | Jr | Muscatine | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Strauss | Sr | Hempstead | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Eamonn McCullough | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Isaiah Arndorfer | Jr | Waterloo West | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Adam Kuenner | Jr | Hempstead | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Vandelune | So | Decorah | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Cutler Owens | So | Southeast Polk | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
59 | Ian Hoover-Grinde | Sr | CR Washington | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | John Kraft | Sr | Mason City | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Tanner Stumm | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:12 | 5:52 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 8/20 | ||||
62 | Nathan Sharp | Jr | Dike-New Hartford | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
63 | Luke Ellert-Beck | Sr | Hempstead | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Luke Blosch | Sr | Wahlert | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
65 | Dakota Lucht | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:14 | 5:53 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 6/20 | ||||
66 | Barrett Wise | Sr | CR Jefferson Senior | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
67 | Jayden Oshirak | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:15 | 5:53 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 4/20 | ||||
68 | Daniel Sunvold | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Zach Schiettz | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | William Huynh | Sr | Waterloo West | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Kephart | So | Decorah | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Ciabatti | So | CR John F Kennedy | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Tranel | Jr | Wahlert | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Chris Wignall | Sr | Ankeny | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Alex Patkin | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:22 | 5:55 | 7/7 | 8/25 | 3/16 | ||||
76 | Derek Girling | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Nate Homan | Sr | CR Jefferson Senior | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Mac Karr | Sr | CR Jefferson Senior | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Owens | So | Southeast Polk | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
80 | Davis Flogel | So | Wahlert | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Jackson Varney | So | Decorah | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
82 | Kyle Younker | Jr | Mason City | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
83 | Tim Meyer | Sr | Decorah | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Gavin Connell | So | Charles City | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Jackson Middlekauff | Jr | CR John F Kennedy | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Huffman | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Nolan Haisman | Fr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Jessen | Sr | Denver | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Riley Patton | Jr | CR John F Kennedy | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Sam O'brien | So | Waterloo West | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Colin Beck | So | Denver | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
92 | Reese Wilson | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
93 | Eli Sarantakos | Sr | CR Jefferson Senior | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
94 | Adam Stewart | Jr | Charles City | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | Jake Jauron | So | Southeast Polk | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
96 | Ian Klopfenstein | Sr | CR Washington | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
97 | Kane Kramer | Sr | CR Jefferson Senior | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
98 | Sam Kepford | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
99 | Bryce Dall | Sr | Dike-New Hartford | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
100 | Robert Larson | So | CR Jefferson Senior | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
101 | Trenton Dodds | Fr | Wahlert | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Jonathan Schaefer | Sr | Wahlert | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Prochnow | Sr | CR Jefferson Senior | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | Quinton Guenther | Sr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
105 | Will Reynolds | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
106 | Malik Knighten | Jr | Charles City | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
107 | Connor Bendull | Jr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
108 | Jake Usher | Jr | New Hampton Comm | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
109 | Michael Rowe | Fr | Mason City | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
110 | Jacob Lang | So | Mason City | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
111 | Riley Trent | Sr | Ankeny | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
112 | Luke Stromberg | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
113 | Nolan Usher | Fr | New Hampton Comm | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
114 | Luke Schaefer | So | Wahlert | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
115 | Trevor Phillips | Sr | Decorah | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
116 | Nolan Hendrickson | Sr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Grawe | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
118 | Tyler Kroeze | So | Denver | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Ian Hildabrandt | Sr | Muscatine | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
120 | Joe May | So | Mason City | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
121 | Tyson Stromer | Sr | Charles City | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
122 | Andrew Townsend | Sr | Muscatine | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | Alex Gebel | Fr | Denver | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Collin Vanderlind | Jr | Dike-New Hartford | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
125 | Jakob Luna | Sr | Dike-New Hartford | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
126 | Brandon Lynch | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | Kurt Stabenow | Sr | Denver | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
128 | Chris Njus | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
129 | Dillan Cummings | Sr | Dike-New Hartford | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
130 | Hannes Schroeder | Sr | New Hampton Comm | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
131 | Tyler Shatek | Sr | New Hampton Comm | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
132 | Collin Poesch | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
133 | Nick Mohlis | So | Denver | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Maison Holzer | Sr | Charles City | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Oliver Perez | Jr | New Hampton Comm | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
136 | Jade Troyna | Fr | New Hampton Comm | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedar Falls 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
82:38 16:32 5:20 |
21 | Sam Schillinger Jr 15:57 5:09 1 |
Isaac Smith Sr 16:22 5:17 2 |
Ethan Smith Sr 16:35 5:21 4 |
Andrew Nurse Sr 16:45 5:24 6 |
Jake Hartman Sr 16:59 5:29 8 |
Ben Hertz Sr 17:30 5:39 23 |
Josh Timm Jr 17:36 5:41 28 |
2 | Dubuque Senior 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
85:25 17:05 5:31 |
60 | Mark Whalen Sr 16:35 5:21 3 |
Jalen Hildebrand So 16:48 5:25 7 |
Preston Kizer Sr 17:18 5:35 15 |
Will Whalen So 17:19 5:35 16 |
Nate Vail Jr 17:25 5:37 19 |
Zach Schiettz Sr 18:16 5:54 69 |
Andrew Grawe Sr 19:37 6:20 117 |
3 | CR Washington 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:45 |
87:51 17:34 5:40 |
146 | Sam Eck Sr 17:08 5:32 10 |
Finbar Berry Sr 17:20 5:35 17 |
Patrick Gorman Jr 17:43 5:43 33 |
Paul Schneidermann Fr 17:47 5:44 41 |
Sam McDermott Jr 17:53 5:46 45 |
Ian Hoover-Grinde Sr 18:10 5:52 59 |
Ian Klopfenstein Sr 18:44 6:03 96 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:34 |
87:27 17:29 5:39 |
153 | Camden Cox So 16:40 5:23 5 |
Tyler Havens Sr 17:05 5:31 9 |
Connor Neils So 17:16 5:34 13 |
Tanner Stumm Sr 18:12 5:52 61 |
Dakota Lucht Sr 18:14 5:53 65 |
Jayden Oshirak So 18:15 5:53 67 |
Alex Patkin Fr 18:22 5:55 75 |
5 | Waterloo West 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
88:13 17:39 5:41 |
162 | James Ritter Sr 17:12 5:33 12 |
Clayton Streed So 17:32 5:39 26 |
Cody Samuelson So 17:36 5:41 29 |
Spencer Odekirk So 17:47 5:44 40 |
Isaiah Arndorfer Jr 18:06 5:50 55 |
William Huynh Sr 18:17 5:54 70 |
Sam O'brien So 18:40 6:01 90 |
6 | Hempstead 9-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:35 |
88:22 17:40 5:42 |
171 | Adam Mueller Jr 17:26 5:37 21 |
Isaac Slagel Sr 17:31 5:39 25 |
Joey Schultz Jr 17:36 5:41 30 |
Austin Pfiffner Sr 17:48 5:45 42 |
Ryan Strauss Sr 18:01 5:49 53 |
Adam Kuenner Jr 18:08 5:51 56 |
Luke Ellert-Beck Sr 18:13 5:53 63 |
7 | Ankeny 12-10-8-8-7 Gap: 0:48 |
89:33 17:55 5:47 |
231 | Grant Acoymo Sr 17:34 5:40 27 |
Tim Sindt Fr 17:45 5:44 36 |
Cole Jacobson Jr 17:54 5:46 46 |
Jacob Babcock Sr 17:58 5:48 48 |
Chris Wignall Sr 18:22 5:55 74 |
Riley Trent Sr 19:16 6:13 111 |
|
8 | Muscatine 5-5-5-6-8 Gap: 2:36 |
90:03 18:01 5:49 |
234 | Alex Bautistia Jr 17:09 5:32 11 |
Tyler Olson So 17:26 5:37 20 |
Kyle Hoffman Jr 17:42 5:43 32 |
Garrett Dolan Jr 18:01 5:49 52 |
Ian Hildabrandt Sr 19:45 6:22 119 |
Andrew Townsend Sr 19:48 6:23 122 |
|
9 | CR John F Kennedy 13-11-10-9-9 Gap: 0:43 |
90:07 18:01 5:49 |
264 | Reece Linder Sr 17:40 5:42 31 |
Andrew Solsrud Sr 17:46 5:44 38 |
Jackson Foley So 17:57 5:47 47 |
Jacob Ciabatti So 18:21 5:55 72 |
Derek Girling Sr 18:23 5:56 76 |
Jackson Middlekauff Jr 18:35 6:00 85 |
Riley Patton Jr 18:39 6:01 89 |
10 | Decorah 17-14-14-13-10 Gap: 0:30 |
90:56 18:11 5:52 |
310 | Richard Weis Sr 17:58 5:48 50 |
Bryce Hosting Sr 18:01 5:49 51 |
Tyler Vandelune So 18:09 5:51 57 |
Andrew Kephart So 18:20 5:55 71 |
Jackson Varney So 18:28 5:57 81 |
Tim Meyer Sr 18:32 5:59 83 |
Trevor Phillips Sr 19:30 6:17 115 |
11 | Mason City 8-9-11-10-11 Gap: 1:50 |
91:02 18:12 5:52 |
312 | Thomas Rowe Sr 17:20 5:35 18 |
Jack Phillips So 17:50 5:45 43 |
John Kraft Sr 18:11 5:52 60 |
Kyle Younker Jr 18:31 5:58 82 |
Michael Rowe Fr 19:10 6:11 109 |
Jacob Lang So 19:13 6:12 110 |
Joe May So 19:48 6:23 120 |
12 | Southeast Polk 11-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:05 |
90:57 18:11 5:52 |
315 | Dalten Lehman Sr 17:31 5:39 24 |
Cutler Owens So 18:09 5:51 58 |
Daniel Sunvold Sr 18:16 5:54 68 |
Andrew Owens So 18:25 5:56 79 |
Andrew Huffman Jr 18:36 6:00 86 |
Jake Jauron So 18:44 6:03 95 |
Brandon Lynch Sr 20:04 6:28 126 |
13 | Vinton-Shellsburg 15-12-12-12-13 Gap: 1:20 |
91:14 18:15 5:53 |
319 | Jonah Blix Sr 17:44 5:43 35 |
Cole Tharp So 17:51 5:45 44 |
Cole Smith Jr 17:58 5:48 49 |
Nolan Haisman Fr 18:37 6:00 87 |
Quinton Guenther Sr 19:04 6:09 104 |
Connor Bendull Jr 19:06 6:10 107 |
Nolan Hendrickson Sr 19:34 6:19 116 |
14 | Dike-New Hartford 7-8-9-11-14 Gap: 2:38 |
92:02 18:24 5:56 |
338 | John Crew Sr 17:17 5:35 14 |
Broden Coulter Jr 17:47 5:44 39 |
Nathan Sharp Jr 18:13 5:53 62 |
Bryce Dall Sr 18:50 6:05 99 |
Collin Vanderlind Jr 19:55 6:25 124 |
Jakob Luna Sr 20:03 6:28 125 |
Dillan Cummings Sr 20:14 6:32 129 |
15 | Wahlert 16-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:10 |
91:44 18:21 5:55 |
355 | Andrew Donovan Sr 17:46 5:44 37 |
Luke Blosch Sr 18:14 5:53 64 |
Nathan Tranel Jr 18:22 5:55 73 |
Davis Flogel So 18:26 5:57 80 |
Trenton Dodds Fr 18:56 6:06 101 |
Jonathan Schaefer Sr 18:59 6:07 102 |
Luke Schaefer So 19:20 6:14 114 |
16 | CR Jefferson Senior 19-18-18-16-16 Gap: 0:30 |
92:30 18:30 5:58 |
411 | Barrett Wise Sr 18:15 5:53 66 |
Nate Homan Sr 18:24 5:56 77 |
Mac Karr Sr 18:24 5:56 78 |
Eli Sarantakos Sr 18:42 6:02 93 |
Kane Kramer Sr 18:45 6:03 97 |
Robert Larson So 18:51 6:05 100 |
Nathan Prochnow Sr 18:59 6:07 103 |
17 | Charles City 14-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:04 |
93:54 18:47 6:03 |
439 | Jonathan Zander Sr 17:44 5:43 34 |
Gavin Connell So 18:33 5:59 84 |
Adam Stewart Jr 18:43 6:02 94 |
Malik Knighten Jr 19:06 6:10 106 |
Tyson Stromer Sr 19:48 6:23 121 |
Maison Holzer Sr 20:46 6:42 134 |
|
18 | Denver 10-16-16-18-18 Gap: 2:21 |
94:18 18:52 6:05 |
442 | Curren Matthias Jr 17:28 5:38 22 |
Tyler Jessen Sr 18:39 6:01 88 |
Colin Beck So 18:40 6:01 91 |
Tyler Kroeze So 19:42 6:21 118 |
Alex Gebel Fr 19:49 6:24 123 |
Kurt Stabenow Sr 20:05 6:29 127 |
Nick Mohlis So 20:35 6:38 133 |
19 | Waverly-Shell Rock 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:12 |
93:57 18:47 6:04 |
461 | Eamonn McCullough So 18:05 5:50 54 |
Reese Wilson Fr 18:42 6:02 92 |
Sam Kepford Fr 18:48 6:04 98 |
Will Reynolds Sr 19:05 6:09 105 |
Luke Stromberg Fr 19:17 6:13 112 |
Chris Njus Fr 20:09 6:30 128 |
Collin Poesch Sr 20:31 6:37 132 |
20 | New Hampton Comm 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:51 |
100:07 20:01 6:28 |
617 | Jake Usher Jr 19:07 6:10 108 |
Nolan Usher Fr 19:20 6:14 113 |
Hannes Schroeder Sr 20:20 6:34 130 |
Tyler Shatek Sr 20:22 6:34 131 |
Oliver Perez Jr 20:58 6:46 135 |
Jade Troyna Fr 21:33 6:57 136 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Burjes | So | Cedar Falls | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Garret Denny | So | Cedar Falls | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | David Holesinger | Fr | Hempstead | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Hunter Lavallee | Sr | Cedar Falls | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Wes Brimeyer | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Ben Eastman | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Jonah Vicker | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:20 | 5:55 | 1/18 | 7/25 | 4/21 | ||||
8 | Ben Hermiston | Fr | Hempstead | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Daylan Wagener | So | Ankeny | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Josh Zimmerman | Jr | Hempstead | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Jack Fisher | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Gaven O'Hair | Sr | Cedar Falls | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Paul Pease | So | Cedar Falls | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Beau Lessard | So | Southeast Polk | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Ernest Pfohl | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Hilby | Sr | Cedar Falls | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Duncan Grudzina | So | Hempstead | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Cameron McCoy | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Connor Farrell | So | Ankeny | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Hadden | Sr | Ankeny | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Juan Portal-figueroa | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:54 | 6:06 | 2/18 | 9/25 | 6/21 | ||||
22 | Jarrod Phillips | So | Decorah | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Scott Wirth | Jr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Cory Suedmeier | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:56 | 6:06 | 3/18 | 10/25 | 5/21 | ||||
25 | Isaiah Pick | So | Ankeny | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Colton Miller | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:57 | 6:07 | 4/18 | 11/25 | 4/21 | ||||
27 | Steven Vlahkis | So | Ankeny | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Henrik Marquardt | Jr | Decorah | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Wil Roling | Sr | Ankeny | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Ben Cook | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Sindt | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Matt Hines | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:06 | 6:10 | 5/18 | 12/25 | 4/21 | ||||
33 | Michael Olk | Sr | Wahlert | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Josh Sauer | Jr | CR Washington | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Gus Marty | Sr | Cedar Falls | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Sam Zhang | Sr | Cedar Falls | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | George Barton | Fr | Wahlert | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Matt Schatz | Fr | Hempstead | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Zach Berning | Fr | Wahlert | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Khory Nobles | Fr | CR Washington | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Riley Walton | Fr | CR Jefferson Senior | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Connor Sindt | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Cody Deardorff | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Ben Eden | Jr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Alex Walsh | Sr | Wahlert | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Sri Sheshashai | So | CR Jefferson Senior | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Nate Wernimount | Sr | Ankeny | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Garret Baumler | Sr | Decorah | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Evan Wille | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
50 | Tatum Hallstoss | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Gage Cadenhead | So | CR John F Kennedy | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Brayden Krivachek | Fr | Decorah | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
53 | Nick Poggemiller | Fr | Hempstead | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Grant Durbahn | Sr | Waterloo West | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Drake Carson | So | Ankeny | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Evan Bradley | Jr | CR John F Kennedy | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Conner Miracle | Jr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Caleb Kleman | So | CR Washington | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Walsh | Fr | Wahlert | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Nick Vail | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Keagle | So | Cedar Falls | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Dawson Bremner | Fr | Cedar Falls | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Lanz | Jr | Ankeny | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Drake Strnad | Fr | Ankeny | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
65 | Evan Wilson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | Austin Rogness | So | Ankeny | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Dustin Welu | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Raytiris Haywood | Sr | Waterloo West | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Conrad | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Spencer Weis | Jr | Decorah | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Matt Andreeson | So | Vinton-Shellsburg | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Drew Sannes | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Brighton Kraft | Fr | Muscatine | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Lilly | Sr | Cedar Falls | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
75 | Aj Moeller | So | Ankeny | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Derek Johnson | So | Mason City | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Camden Christensen | So | Southeast Polk | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
78 | Blake Boeckman | So | Waterloo East | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | Josiah Lydon | Jr | CR Washington | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
80 | Fillipo Begliardi | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Kyle Jorgenson | Sr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Casey Funk | Fr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Matt Bruder | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:13 | 6:31 | 6/18 | 13/25 | 6/19 | ||||
84 | Joey Daoud | Fr | Mason City | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Zach Hess | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
86 | Scott Schafer | Jr | Muscatine | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
87 | Tyler Mannion | Sr | Waterloo West | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Josh Lary | So | Muscatine | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Greyson Kincaid | So | Dubuque Senior | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Joe Reichenbacher | Fr | Ankeny | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Caleb Sauer | Jr | CR Washington | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Ben Leschensky | Jr | Decorah | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Hammer | Sr | CR Washington | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Jaden Schuster | Fr | Ankeny | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Austin Myli | So | Decorah | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Ehlinger | So | Hempstead | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Peter Noll | So | Ankeny | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Smith | Sr | Waterloo East | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Connor Miller | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Corban Rowley | So | Decorah | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Zach Lewis | Fr | Hempstead | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Sibomana | Sr | CR Jefferson Senior | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Wes Haefner | So | Vinton-Shellsburg | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
104 | Alex Karamitros | Jr | CR Washington | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | Nick Sash | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:28 | 6:36 | 7/18 | 14/25 | 8/18 | ||||
106 | Aidan Meyer | Fr | CR Jefferson Senior | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
107 | Noah Wright | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:29 | 6:36 | 8/18 | 15/25 | 6/18 | ||||
108 | Dylan Mrzlak | Sr | Dike-New Hartford | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
109 | Matt Karr | So | Vinton-Shellsburg | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Jackson Meyer | So | Vinton-Shellsburg | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Gross | Jr | Ankeny | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
112 | Nathan Burris | So | Cedar Falls | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
113 | John Perez | So | Charles City | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
114 | Caleb Wright | Jr | Ankeny | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | Scott McFadden | Jr | Waterloo West | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
116 | Nolan Bulver | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
117 | Loden Henning | Sr | Decorah | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Jonah Dunkin | So | Denver | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
119 | Braden Ernst | Fr | CR John F Kennedy | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
120 | Zach Devore | Jr | Decorah | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Garret Hemesath | Sr | Decorah | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Max Gordon | Fr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Eric Sesterhen | Sr | Cedar Falls | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
124 | Jesse Hannan | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
125 | Brandon Xicon | So | Hempstead | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Connor Belken | Fr | Wahlert | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
127 | Bryan Ennis | Fr | CR Washington | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
128 | Eli Hanson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
129 | Evan Perry | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
130 | Jens Jorgensen | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
131 | Colton Lammers | So | Ankeny | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
132 | Tristan Rowley | Sr | Decorah | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | Zach Biles | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Alex Rickabaugh | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
135 | Stephen Chostner | Jr | CR John F Kennedy | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
136 | Isaac Davis | Fr | Waterloo West | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Daichi Goto | Jr | CR Jefferson Senior | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
138 | Connor Kaufmann | Fr | Hempstead | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
139 | Devon Kooker | So | Southeast Polk | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Adam Hein | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Newlon | Fr | Waterloo West | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
142 | Nick Torrey | Fr | Hempstead | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
143 | Jeremy Marchesani | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
144 | Carter Berger | Sr | CR Jefferson Senior | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
145 | Brendan Nugent | Sr | Wahlert | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | Tim Robertson | Fr | Hempstead | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
147 | Luke Delap | So | Charles City | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
148 | Andrew VanPatten | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
149 | Parker Strauss | So | Cedar Falls | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
150 | Jim Roland | So | Muscatine | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
151 | John Hollinrake | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:00 | 6:46 | 9/18 | 16/25 | 8/17 | ||||
152 | Connor Jacobmeyer | Sr | CR Washington | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
153 | Brady Trego | Jr | Muscatine | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
154 | Max Stark | So | CR Washington | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
155 | Kyle Kueker | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
156 | Trey Rouse | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:03 | 6:47 | 10/18 | 17/25 | 8/17 | ||||
157 | Lars Marquardt | Fr | Decorah | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
158 | Christopher Haring | Jr | CR Jefferson Senior | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
159 | Isaiah Smith | Jr | CR Jefferson Senior | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
160 | Joel Ochoa | So | Cedar Falls | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
161 | Andy Garcia | Fr | Muscatine | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
162 | Sam Schmitz1 | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
163 | Will Burken | So | Cedar Falls | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
164 | Matthew Poppens | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
165 | Matthew McGuire | Fr | Wahlert | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
166 | Tristan Weaverling | So | Ankeny | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
167 | Owen Schupbach | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
168 | Brock Lyman | So | Cedar Falls | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
169 | Keagan May | Fr | Mason City | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
170 | Chris Campbell | So | Charles City | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
171 | Collin Sindt | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
172 | Isaac Toth | So | CR John F Kennedy | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
173 | Gavin Schmidt | So | Southeast Polk | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
174 | Andrew Sullivan | Sr | Decorah | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
175 | Jovante Bartels | So | CR Jefferson Senior | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
176 | Hunter Hampshire | Jr | CR Jefferson Senior | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
177 | Connor Gudenkauf | So | Hempstead | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
178 | Thomas Corbett | So | CR Washington | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
179 | Nathan Peterson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
180 | Keaton Hughes | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
181 | Alex Dick | Jr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
182 | Parker Carson | So | Ankeny | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
183 | Luke Carey | Sr | CR Washington | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
184 | Teryn Mueller | So | Cedar Falls | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
185 | Ben Lyons | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:31 | 6:56 | 11/18 | 18/25 | 9/16 | ||||
186 | Nick Menegay | So | Ankeny | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
187 | Ben Marlow | Sr | Mason City | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
188 | Reece Masker | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
189 | Isaac Fortunato | Sr | Charles City | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
190 | Ryan Cherry | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
191 | Sam Sykes | Fr | Wahlert | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
192 | Bryce Lilley | Fr | New Hampton Comm | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
193 | Daniel Timmerman | Fr | Wahlert | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
194 | Josh Zirkle | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:41 | 7:00 | 12/18 | 19/25 | 7/16 | ||||
195 | Jacob Hansen | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
196 | Will Hanley | Sr | Wahlert | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
197 | Cameron Delong | Fr | Decorah | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
198 | Seth Wibben | Fr | Dike-New Hartford | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
199 | Sam Sutter | So | Hempstead | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
200 | Nick Litterer | Fr | Charles City | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
201 | Logan Sauser | Fr | Wahlert | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
202 | Erik Walther | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
203 | Alex Levad | Fr | Mason City | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
204 | Jack Berlage | Fr | Decorah | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
205 | Matt Smith | Jr | Muscatine | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
206 | Nick Cheung | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
207 | Gabe Greco | Fr | CR Washington | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
208 | Cade Cunningham | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:48 | 7:02 | 13/18 | 20/25 | 7/15 | ||||
209 | Eli Meeker | Jr | Muscatine | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
210 | Andrew Kozelka | So | Decorah | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
211 | Braydon Smith | Fr | Ankeny | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
212 | Jonathan Kelly | So | Ankeny | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
213 | Ryan Strickland | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
214 | Bruce Authier | So | Vinton-Shellsburg | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
215 | Luke Stock | So | Decorah | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
216 | Jake Marlow | Sr | Decorah | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
217 | Kelly Wignall | So | Ankeny | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
218 | Sam Jochum | Fr | Wahlert | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
219 | Alex Hanson | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
220 | Ian Cavanaugh | Sr | CR Washington | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
221 | John Taylor | Sr | CR Washington | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
222 | Ryan Thompson | So | Cedar Falls | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
223 | Andrew Rucker | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
224 | Timmy Arians | So | Denver | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
225 | Tom Reichenbacher | Jr | Ankeny | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
226 | Matthew Kremer | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
227 | Charley Cooling | Fr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
228 | Ethan Young | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
229 | Christian Johnson | Fr | Decorah | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
230 | Grant Day | So | Dubuque Senior | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
231 | Leon Deng | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:02 | 7:06 | 14/18 | 21/25 | 7/14 | ||||
232 | John Dunlop | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
233 | Raul Campos Jr | So | Decorah | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
234 | Jonathan Baxter | Sr | Charles City | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
235 | Evan Schmidtke | So | Charles City | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
236 | Ezra Hackenmiller | Jr | CR Washington | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
237 | Mitch Pevestorf | Fr | Ankeny | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
238 | Josiah Benedict | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
239 | Ethan Nicholas | Fr | Denver | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
240 | Onel Valdez | Jr | CR Washington | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
241 | Owen Hoff | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:13 | 7:10 | 15/18 | 22/25 | 6/14 | ||||
242 | Marco Ayard | So | Waterloo West | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
243 | Chase Stauts | So | Cedar Falls | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
244 | Max Morford | Sr | CR Jefferson Senior | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
245 | Sam Olsen | So | Cedar Falls | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
246 | Lars Christiason | Fr | Cedar Falls | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
247 | Tyler Schoulte | Jr | CR John F Kennedy | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
248 | Zach Grant | So | CR Jefferson Senior | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
249 | Cameron Corson | So | Cedar Falls | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
250 | Carson Luttenegger | So | Ankeny | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
251 | Isaac Jensen | Fr | Charles City | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
252 | Phillip Sindt | Sr | Ankeny | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
253 | Nick Lockhart | Jr | CR John F Kennedy | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
254 | Randy Bryan | Fr | Cedar Falls | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
255 | Devin Barkhoff | Fr | Cedar Falls | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
256 | Jacob Kiesey | Fr | CR John F Kennedy | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
257 | Sam Dowling | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
258 | Roland ten Hoeve | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
259 | Evan Ripley | Fr | Ankeny | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
260 | Jordan Gomes | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
261 | Zak Herman | Sr | CR Washington | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
262 | Andrew Livingston | So | CR Jefferson Senior | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
263 | Max Fredrick | Jr | Ankeny | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
264 | Conner Faga | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
265 | Jack Quin | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
266 | Matt Smith | Fr | Mason City | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
267 | Sawyer Loger | Fr | Dike-New Hartford | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
268 | Cameron Markham | Jr | CR John F Kennedy | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
269 | Chance Stewart | So | CR John F Kennedy | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
270 | Jacob Dean | So | Dubuque Senior | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
271 | Jared Rutkowski | Fr | Hempstead | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
272 | Cordell Parks | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
273 | Andrew Schneider | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
274 | Bryant Patterson | Fr | Hempstead | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
275 | Michael Steffen | Jr | Ankeny | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
276 | Thomas Osborn | Fr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
277 | Phong Tran | Sr | Wahlert | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
278 | Wiley Parks | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
279 | Nathan Ewest | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
280 | Michael Drewelow | Jr | New Hampton Comm | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
281 | Clouse Jackson | So | Southeast Polk | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
282 | Weston Powers | Fr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
283 | Daniel Feldhake | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
284 | Scyler Torrey | Jr | Waterloo West | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
285 | Nick Waddell | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:58 | 7:25 | 16/18 | 23/25 | 8/13 | ||||
286 | Marco Recinos | Sr | Mason City | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
287 | Andrew Riffel | Sr | Hempstead | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
288 | Zach Nichol | Jr | Dike-New Hartford | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
289 | Jack Litterer | Fr | Charles City | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
290 | Mason Nordman | Fr | Waterloo West | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
291 | Christian Simpson | Fr | Cedar Falls | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
292 | Spencer Johnson | Sr | Waterloo West | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
293 | Jackson Kluber | Jr | CR Washington | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
294 | Sam Schmitz2 | Jr | Cedar Falls | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
295 | David Grommon | Fr | CR Jefferson Senior | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
296 | Billy Lange | Fr | Decorah | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
297 | Marshall Holzer | So | Charles City | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
298 | Spencer Shoafstall | So | Mason City | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
299 | Max Schultz | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
300 | Logan Hauber | So | Decorah | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
301 | Luke Tobin | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
302 | Nate Williams | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:14 | 7:30 | 17/18 | 24/25 | 8/13 | ||||
303 | Solomon Thompson | Fr | Decorah | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
304 | Sullivan Drumheller | So | Mason City | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
305 | Eddie Lara | Fr | Mason City | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
306 | Nathan Schulte | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
307 | Maxfield Coenen | So | Hempstead | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
308 | Trevor Sanders | Jr | Cedar Falls | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
309 | Branden Doser | Fr | Hempstead | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
310 | Trevor Cardenas | Jr | Ankeny | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
311 | Caleb Lilquist | Fr | Mason City | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
312 | Marshall Gonnerman | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
313 | Marvin Oberbroeckl | Fr | Hempstead | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
314 | August Olsen | So | Mason City | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
315 | Hessen Al-Herz | Sr | CR Jefferson Senior | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
316 | Isiah Williams | Jr | CR Jefferson Senior | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
317 | Matt Barton | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
318 | Andrew Schwab | Fr | Cedar Falls | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
319 | Noah Sempf | Jr | CR John F Kennedy | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
320 | Logan Bouschlicher | Fr | CR Washington | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
321 | Ezra Wilson | Fr | Charles City | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
322 | Beirgan Gunhus-Dan | Fr | Decorah | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
323 | Quintin Gay | Fr | CR Washington | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
324 | Tate Weaver | So | CR John F Kennedy | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
325 | Brendan Pike | So | Ankeny | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
326 | Alex Collado | Fr | Wahlert | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
327 | Stephen Bachman | Fr | Charles City | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
328 | Jacob Frieden | Fr | Mason City | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
329 | Devin Jones | Fr | Charles City | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
330 | Kaleb Osier | Fr | Charles City | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
331 | Cale Hemaseth | Fr | Charles City | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
332 | Barett Shaw | Jr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
333 | Devon Wood | Fr | Waterloo East | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
334 | Jacob Beattie | Fr | Southeast Polk | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
335 | Bryce Buhlman | Fr | Waterloo East | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
336 | Mitchell Bos | So | Vinton-Shellsburg | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
337 | Evan Reiter | Fr | Ankeny | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
338 | David Hebrink | Fr | CR Washington | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
339 | Gavin Krings | Fr | Muscatine | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
340 | Brady Gholston | Fr | Ankeny | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
341 | Nathan Hummel | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
342 | Jacob DeVries | Fr | Denver | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
343 | Trey Lantzky | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
344 | Isaiah Ortiola | Fr | Charles City | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
345 | Doug Beisker-Olson | Jr | Hempstead | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
346 | Eli Wicklund | Fr | Ankeny | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
347 | Kort Johnson | So | Vinton-Shellsburg | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
348 | Garrett Barloon | Jr | Mason City | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
349 | Kole Johnson | Fr | Ankeny | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
350 | Dylan Cavanaugh | Sr | CR Washington | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
351 | Zach Mohling | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
352 | Nathan Hoffman | Fr | Cedar Falls | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
353 | Nick Beattie | Jr | Southeast Polk | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
354 | Cole Foreman | Fr | Ankeny | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
355 | Lucas Nelson | Jr | Ankeny | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
356 | Logan Hatfield | Sr | CR Washington | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
357 | Colston Neilson | Fr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
358 | Drew Wendland | Jr | Charles City | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
359 | Ross Gentry | Jr | Decorah | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
360 | Aaron Peterson | Sr | New Hampton Comm | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
361 | Trey Hennick | Sr | Charles City | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
362 | Jaedon Foreman | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
363 | Andrew Deets | So | Mason City | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
364 | Nick Standefer | So | CR Jefferson Senior | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
365 | Ryan Wolfe | So | Charles City | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
366 | Parker Nezerka | So | CR Jefferson Senior | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
367 | Billy Lemos | Jr | CR Washington | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
368 | Mitchell Modlin | Fr | Dike-New Hartford | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
369 | Alex Lewis | Sr | Dike-New Hartford | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
370 | Connor Smith | So | Charles City | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
371 | Ben Elliott | Sr | CR Washington | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
372 | Daniel Phetmanysay | Sr | Waterloo East | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
373 | Adam Ernsting | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
374 | Christian Hansen | Jr | Cedar Falls | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
375 | RJ Strong | Fr | Muscatine | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
376 | Will Throndson | Fr | New Hampton Comm | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
377 | Nicholas Krabbenhoft | So | Denver | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
378 | Collin Johnson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
379 | Aaron Carroll | Sr | Southeast Polk | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
380 | Jackson Solsma | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:27 | 8:32 | 18/18 | 25/25 | 12/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
381 | Trevor Carr | Jr | Mason City | 26:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
382 | Steven Klabunde | Fr | Waterloo West | 26:38 | 8:35 | |||||||
383 | Derek Wurth | So | Mason City | 26:42 | 8:37 | |||||||
384 | Silas Lehmann | So | CR Jefferson Senior | 26:51 | 8:40 | |||||||
385 | Trevor Dumler | Jr | Dike-New Hartford | 27:02 | 8:43 | |||||||
386 | Austin Carpenter | Fr | New Hampton Comm | 27:06 | 8:45 | |||||||
387 | Thomas Krebsbach | So | Charles City | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
388 | Blaze Peterson | Fr | Mason City | 27:16 | 8:48 | |||||||
389 | Rj Liptak | Fr | Hempstead | 27:23 | 8:50 | |||||||
390 | Nolan Loftus | So | Charles City | 27:37 | 8:55 | |||||||
391 | Marco Concepcion | So | Charles City | 27:41 | 8:56 | |||||||
392 | Jayden Smith | Fr | Mason City | 27:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
393 | Jason Reichel | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 28:00 | 9:02 | |||||||
394 | Michael Gaines | So | Cedar Falls | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
395 | Jacob Junker | So | Dike-New Hartford | 28:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
396 | Zach Denton | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 28:19 | 9:08 | |||||||
397 | Chase Breemeersch | Fr | CR Jefferson Senior | 28:25 | 9:10 | |||||||
398 | Thomas Kenealy | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 28:42 | 9:15 | |||||||
399 | Nicholas Heinz | Fr | Waterloo East | 29:01 | 9:22 | |||||||
400 | Kenny Jaros | Fr | Waterloo West | 29:06 | 9:23 | |||||||
401 | Brett Tigges | Fr | Hempstead | 29:58 | 9:40 | |||||||
402 | John Carolus | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 30:58 | 9:59 | |||||||
403 | Tyler Campbell | Jr | Cedar Falls | 31:51 | 10:16 | |||||||
404 | Issac Lindauer | Fr | Vinton-Shellsburg | 32:00 | 10:19 | |||||||
405 | Regan Connell | Sr | Charles City | 34:10 | 11:01 | |||||||
406 | Keegan Crawford | Fr | Charles City | 35:37 | 11:29 | |||||||
407 | Carter West | So | Charles City | 40:01 | 12:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedar Falls 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
90:50 18:10 5:52 |
25 | Caleb Burjes So 17:46 5:44 1 |
Garret Denny So 18:00 5:48 2 |
Hunter Lavallee Sr 18:11 5:52 4 |
Ben Eastman Jr 18:19 5:55 6 |
Gaven O'Hair Sr 18:34 5:59 12 |
Paul Pease So 18:36 6:00 13 |
Ryan Hilby Sr 18:48 6:04 16 |
2 | Hempstead 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
93:12 18:38 6:01 |
74 | David Holesinger Fr 18:09 5:51 3 |
Ben Hermiston Fr 18:24 5:56 8 |
Josh Zimmerman Jr 18:31 5:58 10 |
Duncan Grudzina So 18:50 6:05 17 |
Matt Schatz Fr 19:18 6:14 36 |
Nick Poggemiller Fr 19:43 6:22 49 |
Ryan Ehlinger So 20:22 6:34 76 |
3 | Dubuque Senior 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
93:40 18:44 6:03 |
92 | Wes Brimeyer Jr 18:11 5:52 5 |
Jack Fisher Fr 18:32 5:59 11 |
Ernest Pfohl Sr 18:48 6:04 15 |
Ben Cook Fr 19:04 6:09 30 |
Jacob Sindt Fr 19:05 6:09 31 |
Connor Sindt Fr 19:23 6:15 40 |
Cody Deardorff Fr 19:23 6:15 41 |
4 | Ankeny 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:28 |
94:10 18:50 6:05 |
100 | Daylan Wagener So 18:30 5:58 9 |
Connor Farrell So 18:52 6:05 19 |
Tyler Hadden Sr 18:53 6:05 20 |
Isaiah Pick So 18:57 6:07 25 |
Steven Vlahkis So 18:58 6:07 27 |
Wil Roling Sr 19:03 6:09 29 |
Nate Wernimount Sr 19:30 6:17 45 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
94:13 18:51 6:05 |
110 | Jonah Vicker Fr 18:20 5:55 7 |
Juan Portal-figueroa So 18:54 6:06 21 |
Cory Suedmeier Sr 18:56 6:06 24 |
Colton Miller Sr 18:57 6:07 26 |
Matt Hines So 19:06 6:10 32 |
Matt Bruder Jr 20:13 6:31 67 |
Nick Sash Fr 20:28 6:36 81 |
6 | Decorah 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
97:06 19:25 6:16 |
201 | Jarrod Phillips So 18:55 6:06 22 |
Henrik Marquardt Jr 19:01 6:08 28 |
Garret Baumler Sr 19:32 6:18 46 |
Brayden Krivachek Fr 19:38 6:20 48 |
Spencer Weis Jr 20:00 6:27 57 |
Ben Leschensky Jr 20:18 6:33 73 |
Austin Myli So 20:21 6:34 75 |
7 | Wahlert 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 0:40 |
96:56 19:23 6:15 |
202 | Michael Olk Sr 19:08 6:10 33 |
George Barton Fr 19:14 6:12 35 |
Zach Berning Fr 19:20 6:14 37 |
Alex Walsh Sr 19:26 6:16 43 |
Nathan Walsh Fr 19:48 6:23 54 |
Connor Belken Fr 20:43 6:41 89 |
Brendan Nugent Sr 20:54 6:45 98 |
8 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-7-8 Gap: 1:54 |
98:05 19:37 6:20 |
234 | Beau Lessard So 18:40 6:01 14 |
Cameron McCoy Sr 18:51 6:05 18 |
Evan Wilson Fr 19:55 6:25 55 |
Camden Christensen So 20:05 6:29 61 |
Nolan Bulver Sr 20:34 6:38 86 |
Eli Hanson Fr 20:44 6:41 90 |
Evan Perry Fr 20:44 6:41 91 |
9 | Vinton-Shellsburg 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:14 |
98:17 19:39 6:20 |
240 | Scott Wirth Jr 18:55 6:06 23 |
Ben Eden Jr 19:25 6:16 42 |
Conner Miracle Jr 19:46 6:23 52 |
Matt Andreeson So 20:02 6:28 58 |
Kyle Jorgenson Sr 20:09 6:30 65 |
Casey Funk Fr 20:10 6:30 66 |
Wes Haefner So 20:25 6:35 79 |
10 | CR Washington 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:09 |
98:46 19:45 6:22 |
260 | Josh Sauer Jr 19:09 6:11 34 |
Khory Nobles Fr 19:22 6:15 38 |
Caleb Kleman So 19:48 6:23 53 |
Josiah Lydon Jr 20:09 6:30 63 |
Caleb Sauer Jr 20:18 6:33 72 |
Ethan Hammer Sr 20:19 6:33 74 |
Alex Karamitros Jr 20:27 6:36 80 |
11 | CR Jefferson Senior 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:28 |
100:35 20:07 6:29 |
337 | Riley Walton Fr 19:22 6:15 39 |
Sri Sheshashai So 19:30 6:17 44 |
Joseph Sibomana Sr 20:24 6:35 78 |
Aidan Meyer Fr 20:29 6:36 82 |
Daichi Goto Jr 20:50 6:43 94 |
Carter Berger Sr 20:54 6:45 97 |
Christopher Haring Jr 21:04 6:48 103 |
12 | Waterloo West 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:06 |
101:22 20:16 6:32 |
354 | Grant Durbahn Sr 19:44 6:22 50 |
Raytiris Haywood Sr 19:59 6:27 56 |
Tyler Mannion Sr 20:15 6:32 70 |
Scott McFadden Jr 20:34 6:38 85 |
Isaac Davis Fr 20:50 6:43 93 |
Andrew Newlon Fr 20:52 6:44 96 |
Marco Ayard So 22:13 7:10 123 |
13 | CR John F Kennedy 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:42 |
102:08 20:26 6:35 |
385 | Gage Cadenhead So 19:38 6:20 47 |
Evan Bradley Jr 19:45 6:22 51 |
Braden Ernst Fr 20:37 6:39 88 |
Stephen Chostner Jr 20:48 6:43 92 |
Isaac Toth So 21:20 6:53 107 |
Tyler Schoulte Jr 22:19 7:12 124 |
Nick Lockhart Jr 22:25 7:14 125 |
14 | Muscatine 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:58 |
102:35 20:31 6:37 |
400 | Brighton Kraft Fr 20:03 6:28 59 |
Scott Schafer Jr 20:15 6:32 69 |
Josh Lary So 20:17 6:33 71 |
Jim Roland So 20:59 6:46 100 |
Brady Trego Jr 21:01 6:47 101 |
Andy Garcia Fr 21:10 6:50 104 |
Matt Smith Jr 21:47 7:02 117 |
15 | Mason City 15-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:42 |
104:53 20:59 6:46 |
458 | Derek Johnson So 20:04 6:28 60 |
Joey Daoud Fr 20:14 6:32 68 |
Keagan May Fr 21:15 6:51 105 |
Ben Marlow Sr 21:34 6:57 109 |
Alex Levad Fr 21:46 7:01 116 |
Matt Smith Fr 22:35 7:17 126 |
Marco Recinos Sr 22:59 7:25 129 |
16 | Waverly-Shell Rock 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:27 |
105:07 21:01 6:47 |
479 | Fillipo Begliardi Sr 20:09 6:30 64 |
Adam Hein Fr 20:52 6:44 95 |
Kyle Kueker Fr 21:03 6:47 102 |
Keaton Hughes Jr 21:27 6:55 108 |
Reece Masker Jr 21:36 6:58 110 |
Ryan Cherry So 21:37 6:58 112 |
Andrew Rucker Sr 21:56 7:05 118 |
17 | Charles City 19-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:12 |
106:06 21:13 6:51 |
515 | John Perez So 20:33 6:38 84 |
Luke Delap So 20:56 6:45 99 |
Chris Campbell So 21:16 6:52 106 |
Isaac Fortunato Sr 21:36 6:58 111 |
Nick Litterer Fr 21:45 7:01 115 |
Jonathan Baxter Sr 22:05 7:07 120 |
Evan Schmidtke So 22:07 7:08 121 |
18 | Waterloo East 16-16-17-18-18 Gap: 5:35 |
114:18 22:52 7:22 |
539 | Blake Boeckman So 20:06 6:29 62 |
Jacob Smith Sr 20:23 6:35 77 |
Devon Wood Fr 24:03 7:45 131 |
Bryce Buhlman Fr 24:05 7:46 132 |
Daniel Phetmanysay Sr 25:41 8:17 137 |
Nicholas Heinz Fr 29:01 9:22 142 |
|
19 | Dike-New Hartford 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:59 |
113:21 22:40 7:19 |
589 | Dylan Mrzlak Sr 20:30 6:37 83 |
Seth Wibben Fr 21:45 7:01 114 |
Sawyer Loger Fr 22:36 7:17 127 |
Zach Nichol Jr 23:01 7:25 130 |
Mitchell Modlin Fr 25:29 8:13 135 |
Alex Lewis Sr 25:29 8:13 136 |
Trevor Dumler Jr 27:02 8:43 140 |
20 | Denver 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 5:30 |
115:05 23:01 7:25 |
600 | Jonah Dunkin So 20:36 6:39 87 |
Timmy Arians So 21:57 7:05 119 |
Ethan Nicholas Fr 22:12 7:10 122 |
Jacob DeVries Fr 24:14 7:49 133 |
Nicholas Krabbenhoft So 26:06 8:25 139 |
||
21 | New Hampton Comm 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 5:27 |
122:41 24:32 7:55 |
654 | Bryce Lilley Fr 21:39 6:59 113 |
Michael Drewelow Jr 22:49 7:22 128 |
Aaron Peterson Sr 25:10 8:07 134 |
Will Throndson Fr 25:57 8:22 138 |
Austin Carpenter Fr 27:06 8:45 141 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedar Falls 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
95:36 19:07 6:10 |
26 | Paul Pease So 18:36 6:00 1 |
Ryan Hilby Sr 18:48 6:04 2 |
Gus Marty Sr 19:10 6:11 4 |
Sam Zhang Sr 19:13 6:12 5 |
Jacob Keagle So 19:49 6:24 14 |
Dawson Bremner Fr 19:52 6:25 15 |
Brandon Conrad Fr 20:00 6:27 20 |
2 | Dubuque Senior 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
97:44 19:33 6:18 |
45 | Connor Sindt Fr 19:23 6:15 6 |
Cody Deardorff Fr 19:23 6:15 7 |
Evan Wille Fr 19:32 6:18 9 |
Tatum Hallstoss Jr 19:37 6:20 10 |
Nick Vail Jr 19:49 6:24 13 |
Dustin Welu Sr 19:56 6:26 19 |
Zach Hess Jr 20:15 6:32 24 |
3 | Ankeny 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
98:05 19:37 6:20 |
56 | Wil Roling Sr 19:03 6:09 3 |
Nate Wernimount Sr 19:30 6:17 8 |
Drake Carson So 19:44 6:22 12 |
Jonathan Lanz Jr 19:54 6:25 16 |
Drake Strnad Fr 19:54 6:25 17 |
Austin Rogness So 19:56 6:26 18 |
Aj Moeller So 20:04 6:28 21 |
4 | Decorah 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:19 |
102:15 20:27 6:36 |
156 | Ben Leschensky Jr 20:18 6:33 25 |
Austin Myli So 20:21 6:34 27 |
Corban Rowley So 20:24 6:35 29 |
Loden Henning Sr 20:35 6:38 37 |
Zach Devore Jr 20:37 6:39 38 |
Garret Hemesath Sr 20:38 6:39 39 |
Tristan Rowley Sr 20:46 6:42 46 |
5 | Hempstead 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:08 |
102:03 20:25 6:35 |
158 | Nick Poggemiller Fr 19:43 6:22 11 |
Ryan Ehlinger So 20:22 6:34 28 |
Zach Lewis Fr 20:24 6:35 30 |
Brandon Xicon So 20:43 6:41 41 |
Connor Kaufmann Fr 20:51 6:44 48 |
Nick Torrey Fr 20:53 6:44 51 |
Tim Robertson Fr 20:55 6:45 54 |
6 | Vinton-Shellsburg 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:30 |
102:17 20:27 6:36 |
164 | Casey Funk Fr 20:10 6:30 22 |
Wes Haefner So 20:25 6:35 31 |
Matt Karr So 20:31 6:37 35 |
Jackson Meyer So 20:31 6:37 36 |
Max Gordon Fr 20:40 6:40 40 |
Alex Dick Jr 21:28 6:55 68 |
Bruce Authier So 21:53 7:04 80 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:50 |
103:13 20:39 6:40 |
203 | Matt Bruder Jr 20:13 6:31 23 |
Nick Sash Fr 20:28 6:36 33 |
Noah Wright So 20:29 6:36 34 |
John Hollinrake Sr 21:00 6:46 55 |
Trey Rouse Sr 21:03 6:47 58 |
Ben Lyons Fr 21:31 6:56 70 |
Josh Zirkle Fr 21:41 7:00 74 |
8 | CR Washington 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:42 |
103:31 20:42 6:41 |
214 | Ethan Hammer Sr 20:19 6:33 26 |
Alex Karamitros Jr 20:27 6:36 32 |
Bryan Ennis Fr 20:44 6:41 43 |
Connor Jacobmeyer Sr 21:00 6:46 56 |
Max Stark So 21:01 6:47 57 |
Thomas Corbett So 21:26 6:55 66 |
Luke Carey Sr 21:30 6:56 69 |
9 | Southeast Polk 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:36 |
104:27 20:53 6:44 |
248 | Eli Hanson Fr 20:44 6:41 44 |
Evan Perry Fr 20:44 6:41 45 |
Alex Rickabaugh Fr 20:48 6:43 47 |
Devon Kooker So 20:51 6:44 49 |
Gavin Schmidt So 21:20 6:53 63 |
Nathan Peterson Sr 21:27 6:55 67 |
Nick Cheung Fr 21:47 7:02 78 |
10 | CR Jefferson Senior 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:29 |
105:47 21:09 6:49 |
300 | Carter Berger Sr 20:54 6:45 52 |
Christopher Haring Jr 21:04 6:48 59 |
Isaiah Smith Jr 21:04 6:48 60 |
Jovante Bartels So 21:22 6:54 64 |
Hunter Hampshire Jr 21:23 6:54 65 |
Max Morford Sr 22:15 7:11 86 |
Zach Grant So 22:20 7:12 88 |
11 | Wahlert 9-10-10-10-11 Gap: 0:56 |
106:07 21:13 6:51 |
302 | Connor Belken Fr 20:43 6:41 42 |
Brendan Nugent Sr 20:54 6:45 53 |
Matthew McGuire Fr 21:13 6:51 62 |
Sam Sykes Fr 21:38 6:59 72 |
Daniel Timmerman Fr 21:39 6:59 73 |
Will Hanley Sr 21:43 7:00 75 |
Logan Sauser Fr 21:46 7:01 76 |
12 | Waverly-Shell Rock 14-14-13-12-12 Gap: 0:52 |
110:29 22:06 7:08 |
419 | Ryan Cherry So 21:37 6:58 71 |
Andrew Rucker Sr 21:56 7:05 81 |
Ethan Young Sr 21:59 7:05 82 |
Roland ten Hoeve Fr 22:28 7:15 92 |
Jordan Gomes Jr 22:29 7:15 93 |
Conner Faga Sr 22:33 7:16 94 |
Jack Quin Sr 22:35 7:17 95 |
13 | Waterloo West 11-12-13-14-13 Gap: 2:12 |
112:09 22:26 7:14 |
439 | Andrew Newlon Fr 20:52 6:44 50 |
Marco Ayard So 22:13 7:10 85 |
Scyler Torrey Jr 22:57 7:24 99 |
Mason Nordman Fr 23:03 7:26 102 |
Spencer Johnson Sr 23:04 7:26 103 |
Steven Klabunde Fr 26:38 8:35 116 |
Kenny Jaros Fr 29:06 9:23 117 |
14 | Muscatine 13-13-12-13-14 Gap: 4:43 |
114:48 22:58 7:24 |
446 | Andy Garcia Fr 21:10 6:50 61 |
Matt Smith Jr 21:47 7:02 77 |
Eli Meeker Jr 21:48 7:02 79 |
Gavin Krings Fr 24:10 7:48 114 |
RJ Strong Fr 25:53 8:21 115 |
||
15 | Charles City 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:03 |
112:46 22:33 7:17 |
461 | Jonathan Baxter Sr 22:05 7:07 83 |
Evan Schmidtke So 22:07 7:08 84 |
Isaac Jensen Fr 22:24 7:14 89 |
Jack Litterer Fr 23:02 7:26 101 |
Marshall Holzer So 23:08 7:28 104 |
Ezra Wilson Fr 23:38 7:37 112 |
Stephen Bachman Fr 23:49 7:41 113 |
16 | CR John F Kennedy 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:18 |
112:24 22:29 7:15 |
463 | Tyler Schoulte Jr 22:19 7:12 87 |
Nick Lockhart Jr 22:25 7:14 90 |
Jacob Kiesey Fr 22:26 7:14 91 |
Cameron Markham Jr 22:37 7:18 97 |
Chance Stewart So 22:37 7:18 98 |
Nathan Schulte Sr 23:17 7:31 108 |
Noah Sempf Jr 23:32 7:35 111 |
17 | Mason City 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 0:41 |
115:14 23:03 7:26 |
514 | Matt Smith Fr 22:35 7:17 96 |
Marco Recinos Sr 22:59 7:25 100 |
Spencer Shoafstall So 23:09 7:28 105 |
Sullivan Drumheller So 23:15 7:30 106 |
Eddie Lara Fr 23:16 7:30 107 |
Caleb Lilquist Fr 23:22 7:32 109 |
August Olsen So 23:29 7:35 110 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedar Falls 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
100:30 20:06 6:29 |
31 | Dawson Bremner Fr 19:52 6:25 1 |
Brandon Conrad Fr 20:00 6:27 4 |
Drew Sannes Jr 20:02 6:28 5 |
Jacob Lilly Sr 20:04 6:28 6 |
Nathan Burris So 20:32 6:37 15 |
Eric Sesterhen Sr 20:42 6:41 18 |
Jens Jorgensen Fr 20:45 6:42 20 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
100:59 20:12 6:31 |
42 | Austin Rogness So 19:56 6:26 2 |
Aj Moeller So 20:04 6:28 7 |
Joe Reichenbacher Fr 20:17 6:33 10 |
Jaden Schuster Fr 20:19 6:33 11 |
Peter Noll So 20:23 6:35 12 |
Ryan Gross Jr 20:32 6:37 14 |
Caleb Wright Jr 20:33 6:38 16 |
3 | Dubuque Senior 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
101:33 20:19 6:33 |
52 | Dustin Welu Sr 19:56 6:26 3 |
Zach Hess Jr 20:15 6:32 8 |
Greyson Kincaid So 20:17 6:33 9 |
Connor Miller Fr 20:23 6:35 13 |
Jesse Hannan Jr 20:42 6:41 19 |
Collin Sindt Jr 21:17 6:52 25 |
Jacob Hansen Jr 21:42 7:00 34 |
4 | Decorah 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
105:33 21:07 6:49 |
124 | Garret Hemesath Sr 20:38 6:39 17 |
Tristan Rowley Sr 20:46 6:42 21 |
Lars Marquardt Fr 21:04 6:48 24 |
Andrew Sullivan Sr 21:22 6:54 26 |
Cameron Delong Fr 21:43 7:00 36 |
Jack Berlage Fr 21:47 7:02 39 |
Andrew Kozelka So 21:49 7:02 43 |
5 | Hempstead 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
107:36 21:31 6:57 |
169 | Nick Torrey Fr 20:53 6:44 22 |
Tim Robertson Fr 20:55 6:45 23 |
Connor Gudenkauf So 21:24 6:54 27 |
Sam Sutter So 21:45 7:01 37 |
Jared Rutkowski Fr 22:39 7:18 60 |
Bryant Patterson Fr 22:40 7:19 63 |
Andrew Riffel Sr 23:01 7:25 72 |
6 | CR Washington 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:30 |
108:35 21:43 7:00 |
195 | Thomas Corbett So 21:26 6:55 28 |
Luke Carey Sr 21:30 6:56 31 |
Gabe Greco Fr 21:48 7:02 41 |
Ian Cavanaugh Sr 21:55 7:04 47 |
John Taylor Sr 21:56 7:05 48 |
Ezra Hackenmiller Jr 22:07 7:08 51 |
Onel Valdez Jr 22:12 7:10 52 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:42 |
109:15 21:51 7:03 |
210 | Ben Lyons Fr 21:31 6:56 32 |
Josh Zirkle Fr 21:41 7:00 33 |
Cade Cunningham Fr 21:48 7:02 42 |
Leon Deng So 22:02 7:06 50 |
Owen Hoff Fr 22:13 7:10 53 |
Nick Waddell So 22:58 7:25 71 |
Nate Williams So 23:14 7:30 75 |
8 | Southeast Polk 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:13 |
110:13 22:03 7:07 |
230 | Nathan Peterson Sr 21:27 6:55 29 |
Nick Cheung Fr 21:47 7:02 40 |
Ryan Strickland Fr 21:52 7:03 44 |
Sam Dowling Sr 22:27 7:15 56 |
Cordell Parks Sr 22:40 7:19 61 |
Wiley Parks Fr 22:44 7:20 66 |
Clouse Jackson So 22:50 7:22 68 |
9 | Vinton-Shellsburg 8-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:22 |
110:52 22:10 7:09 |
257 | Alex Dick Jr 21:28 6:55 30 |
Bruce Authier So 21:53 7:04 45 |
Charley Cooling Fr 21:59 7:05 49 |
Thomas Osborn Fr 22:42 7:19 64 |
Weston Powers Fr 22:50 7:22 69 |
Barett Shaw Jr 24:01 7:45 88 |
Mitchell Bos So 24:09 7:47 89 |
10 | Wahlert 10-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:06 |
111:55 22:23 7:13 |
266 | Will Hanley Sr 21:43 7:00 35 |
Logan Sauser Fr 21:46 7:01 38 |
Sam Jochum Fr 21:54 7:04 46 |
Phong Tran Sr 22:43 7:20 65 |
Alex Collado Fr 23:49 7:41 82 |
||
11 | Waverly-Shell Rock 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 0:18 |
113:24 22:41 7:19 |
316 | Conner Faga Sr 22:33 7:16 58 |
Jack Quin Sr 22:35 7:17 59 |
Andrew Schneider Jr 22:40 7:19 62 |
Nathan Ewest Fr 22:45 7:20 67 |
Daniel Feldhake Jr 22:51 7:22 70 |
Luke Tobin Fr 23:13 7:29 74 |
Marshall Gonnerman Fr 23:22 7:32 77 |
12 | CR Jefferson Senior 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 1:16 |
113:45 22:45 7:20 |
318 | Max Morford Sr 22:15 7:11 54 |
Zach Grant So 22:20 7:12 55 |
Andrew Livingston So 22:31 7:16 57 |
David Grommon Fr 23:08 7:28 73 |
Hessen Al-Herz Sr 23:31 7:35 79 |
Isiah Williams Jr 23:31 7:35 80 |
Nick Standefer So 25:17 8:09 94 |
13 | Charles City 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 0:14 |
119:00 23:48 7:41 |
422 | Ezra Wilson Fr 23:38 7:37 81 |
Stephen Bachman Fr 23:49 7:41 83 |
Devin Jones Fr 23:50 7:41 85 |
Kaleb Osier Fr 23:51 7:42 86 |
Cale Hemaseth Fr 23:52 7:42 87 |
Isaiah Ortiola Fr 24:21 7:51 90 |
Drew Wendland Jr 24:57 8:03 92 |
13 | Mason City 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:54 |
120:26 24:05 7:46 |
422 | Caleb Lilquist Fr 23:22 7:32 76 |
August Olsen So 23:29 7:35 78 |
Jacob Frieden Fr 23:50 7:41 84 |
Garrett Barloon Jr 24:29 7:54 91 |
Andrew Deets So 25:16 8:09 93 |
Trevor Carr Jr 26:28 8:32 95 |
Derek Wurth So 26:42 8:37 96 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Caleb Burjes, So, 17:46, Cedar Falls | Cedar Falls, 90:50, 25 |
V | Sam Schillinger, Jr, 15:57, Cedar Falls | Cedar Falls, 82:38, 21 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Ashley Rodgers, Sr, 21:54, Ankeny Centennial | Ankeny Centennial, 110:44, 39 |
V | Brina Kraft, Jr, 19:22, Muscatine | Ankeny Centennial, 101:57, 76 |