Ankeny Centennial Results from the IHSAA 4A District-Ankeny at DMACC on 10/20/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arends, Ashley | Sr | V | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 13/66 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/10 | 19:18.4 | 19:18.4 | 19:18.4 | 19:18 | |
Gaumer, Jesslyn | So | V | 20:26.4 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 18/66 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/8 | 21:46.5 (1:20,6.1) |
21:09.9 (0:44,3.4) |
21:09.9 (0:44,3.4) |
20:28 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Geiger, Kenzie | Jr | V | 20:02.6 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 15/66 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/8 | 19:40 | ||||
Gordon, Emma | Jr | V | 19:07 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 1/66 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 20:13.4 (1:06,5.5) |
20:13.4 (1:06,5.5) |
19:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gray, Megan | Jr | V | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 5/66 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 19:20.7 | 19:20.7 | 19:20.7 | 19:21 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Jeanne, Peters | Fr | V | 19:38.7 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 6/66 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | 20:49.8 (1:11,5.7) |
20:49.8 (1:11,5.7) |
20:50 (1:11,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sophia, Lee | Fr | V | 19:51.2 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 11/66 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/10 | 20:31.3 (0:40,3.3) |
20:31.3 (0:40,3.3) |
20:31 (0:40,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 98:06 0:52 |
3.1 | 6:20 | 6:10 | 6:27 | 36 | 6:20 | 98:19 (0:13,0.2) |
98:19 (0:13,0.2) |
98:19 (0:13,0.2%) |
98:06 98:06 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Emma Gordon (1), Megan Gray (5), Peters Jeanne (6), Lee Sophia (11), Ashley Arends (13) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Gordon | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:07 | 6:10 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 20:13 (1:06) |
20:13 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Jadyn Forbes | So | Indianola | 19:14.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Grace Berg | Jr | Indianola | 19:19.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Helen Gould | So | West Des Moines Valley | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Megan Gray | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 19:20.7 | 19:20.7 | 19:20.7 | |
6 | Peters Jeanne | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:38.7 | 6:20 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | 20:50 (1:11) |
20:50 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Katelyn Moore | Sr | Ames | 19:40.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Alex Robran | Jr | Ankeny | 19:47.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Katie Fukushima | Sr | Ames | 19:49.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Emily Ash | So | West Des Moines Valley | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Lee Sophia | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:51.2 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/10 | 20:31 (0:40) |
20:31 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Ryan Weiss | Sr | Ames | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Arends | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/10 | 19:18.4 | 19:18.4 | 19:18.4 | |
14 | Lydia Hill | Fr | Ankeny | 20:00.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
15 | Kenzie Geiger | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:02.6 | 6:28 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/8 | ||||
16 | Isabel Buchanan | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 20:03.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Megan Fleming | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 20:18.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Jesslyn Gaumer | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:26.4 | 6:36 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/8 | 21:47 (1:20) |
21:10 (0:44) |
21:10 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Camille Jackson | Fr | Ames | 20:27.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Caitlyn Lucht | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 20:31.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Lily Jones | Sr | Ankeny | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Blake Morrow | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:37.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Meghan Trimble | Jr | Ankeny | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Eva Hill | So | Ames | 20:46.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Emma Cardenas | So | Ames | 20:49.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Mae Murphy | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 20:49.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Naomi Hill | Sr | Ankeny | 20:50.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
28 | Brennan Drake | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 20:54.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Erin Lowe | So | West Des Moines Valley | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Anna Gilbreath | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Schott | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 21:01.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
32 | Naomi Tan | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:02.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Bailey Blake | Sr | Indianola | 21:14.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Haley Losh | So | West Des Moines Valley | 21:16.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Makenna Drea | So | Ankeny | 21:19.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Madeline Taylor | So | Ames | 21:20.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
37 | Ashley Rockhold | Fr | Indianola | 21:25.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
38 | Hannah Zadeh | Sr | Ankeny | 21:26.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Katelyn Schulze | Sr | Indianola | 21:31.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
40 | Shiggo Shadin | So | Des Moines Hoover | 21:37.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
41 | Riley Bright | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:42.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Jensen Gebhart | Jr | Indianola | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | Allison Coffey | So | Indianola | 22:15.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | Solit Germano | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 23:07.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
45 | Lydia Swanson | So | Des Moines Hoover | 23:11.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
46 | Taylan Olson | Jr | Des Moines Hoover | 23:13.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
47 | Katie Bickel | Sr | Des Moines Hoover | 23:21.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
48 | Hager Ibrahim | So | Des Moines East | 23:25.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
49 | Stephanie Jaimes | So | Abraham Lincoln | 23:46.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
50 | Gabriela Vazquez | So | Abraham Lincoln | 24:09.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
51 | Shyanne Schiltz | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 24:38.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
52 | Ashley Medina | So | Abraham Lincoln | 24:42.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
53 | Laritza Flores | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 24:46.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
54 | Rebekah Bourland | Jr | Des Moines Hoover | 24:55.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
55 | Delefine Niyigena | Jr | Des Moines North | 25:01.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
56 | Marie Demuth | Sr | Des Moines East | 25:24.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
57 | Hadley Brown | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 25:35.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
58 | Anna Baumann | Jr | Des Moines North | 25:36.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
59 | Nina De La Cruz | So | Des Moines East | 25:45.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
60 | Crystal Velazquez | Sr | Des Moines East | 26:07.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
61 | Libbie Skeffington | Sr | Des Moines East | 26:27.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
62 | Riawna Hunter | So | Des Moines North | 26:44.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
63 | Rebecca Curtis | Fr | Des Moines East | 26:47.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
64 | Vera Mae Snodgress | Fr | Des Moines North | 27:59.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
65 | Sarah Landon | Fr | Des Moines East | 27:59.3 | 9:02 | |||||||
66 | Bariture Ibaakee | Fr | Des Moines North | 39:57.6 | 12:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
98:06 19:37 6:20 |
36 | Emma Gordon Jr 19:07 6:10 1 |
Megan Gray Jr 19:31 6:18 5 |
Peters Jeanne Fr 19:39 6:20 6 |
Lee Sophia Fr 19:51 6:24 11 |
Ashley Arends Sr 19:59 6:27 13 |
Kenzie Geiger Jr 20:03 6:28 15 |
Jesslyn Gaumer So 20:26 6:36 18 |
2 | Ames 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
100:37 20:07 6:29 |
71 | Katelyn Moore Sr 19:41 6:21 7 |
Katie Fukushima Sr 19:50 6:24 9 |
Ryan Weiss Sr 19:53 6:25 12 |
Camille Jackson Fr 20:28 6:36 19 |
Eva Hill So 20:47 6:42 24 |
Emma Cardenas So 20:49 6:43 25 |
Madeline Taylor So 21:20 6:53 36 |
3 | Ankeny 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:02 |
102:00 20:24 6:35 |
93 | Alex Robran Jr 19:48 6:23 8 |
Lydia Hill Fr 20:01 6:27 14 |
Lily Jones Sr 20:37 6:39 21 |
Meghan Trimble Jr 20:44 6:41 23 |
Naomi Hill Sr 20:50 6:43 27 |
Makenna Drea So 21:20 6:53 35 |
Hannah Zadeh Sr 21:26 6:55 38 |
4 | West Des Moines Valley 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:35 |
101:56 20:23 6:35 |
97 | Helen Gould So 19:28 6:17 4 |
Emily Ash So 19:51 6:24 10 |
Blake Morrow Fr 20:38 6:39 22 |
Erin Lowe So 20:56 6:45 29 |
Naomi Tan Jr 21:03 6:47 32 |
Haley Losh So 21:17 6:52 34 |
Riley Bright Sr 21:42 7:00 41 |
5 | Indianola 2-1-4-5-5 Gap: 2:18 |
102:46 20:33 6:38 |
114 | Jadyn Forbes So 19:14 6:12 2 |
Grace Berg Jr 19:20 6:14 3 |
Bailey Blake Sr 21:14 6:51 33 |
Ashley Rockhold Fr 21:26 6:55 37 |
Katelyn Schulze Sr 21:32 6:57 39 |
Jensen Gebhart Jr 21:58 7:05 42 |
Allison Coffey So 22:16 7:11 43 |
6 | Theodore Roosevelt 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:57 |
103:06 20:37 6:39 |
117 | Isabel Buchanan Jr 20:04 6:28 16 |
Megan Fleming So 20:19 6:33 17 |
Mae Murphy Sr 20:50 6:43 26 |
Brennan Drake Jr 20:55 6:45 28 |
Anna Gilbreath Fr 21:00 6:46 30 |
Sarah Schott Jr 21:01 6:47 31 |
Solit Germano Jr 23:08 7:28 44 |
7 | Abraham Lincoln 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:11 |
117:49 23:34 7:36 |
222 | Caitlyn Lucht Jr 20:32 6:37 20 |
Stephanie Jaimes So 23:47 7:40 49 |
Gabriela Vazquez So 24:10 7:48 50 |
Shyanne Schiltz Sr 24:38 7:57 51 |
Ashley Medina So 24:42 7:58 52 |
Laritza Flores Jr 24:46 7:59 53 |
Hadley Brown Jr 25:35 8:15 57 |
8 | Des Moines Hoover 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:17 |
116:19 23:16 7:30 |
232 | Shiggo Shadin So 21:38 6:59 40 |
Lydia Swanson So 23:11 7:29 45 |
Taylan Olson Jr 23:13 7:29 46 |
Katie Bickel Sr 23:22 7:32 47 |
Rebekah Bourland Jr 24:55 8:02 54 |
||
9 | Des Moines East 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:02 |
127:10 25:26 8:12 |
284 | Hager Ibrahim So 23:26 7:33 48 |
Marie Demuth Sr 25:24 8:12 56 |
Nina De La Cruz So 25:45 8:18 59 |
Crystal Velazquez Sr 26:08 8:26 60 |
Libbie Skeffington Sr 26:27 8:32 61 |
Rebecca Curtis Fr 26:48 8:39 63 |
Sarah Landon Fr 27:59 9:02 65 |
10 | Des Moines North 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 14:56 |
145:19 29:04 9:23 |
305 | Delefine Niyigena Jr 25:02 8:04 55 |
Anna Baumann Jr 25:37 8:16 58 |
Riawna Hunter So 26:44 8:38 62 |
Vera Mae Snodgress Fr 27:59 9:02 64 |
Bariture Ibaakee Fr 39:58 12:53 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Gordon Emma, Jr, 19:07, Ankeny Centennial | Ankeny Centennial, 98:06.1, 36 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Trevor Kirk, Sr, 15:44.8, West Des Moines Valley | West Des Moines Valley, 81:10.2, 32 |