Ankeny Centennial Results from the Knoxville Invitational at Pine Knolls Golf Club on 9/29/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Connor Cunningham Sr V 17:05.31 5:31 3.1 4/85 2/7 2/7 2/13 16:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cooper Majors Jr V 18:22.28 5:56 3.1 18/85 7/7 7/7 2/10 17:36
Gabriel Vicker Sr V 17:00 5:29 3.1 2/85 1/7 1/7 2/13 15:54
Kade Christensen Sr V 17:34.91 5:40 3.1 11/85 5/7 5/7 1/12 16:46
Karsten Peters Jr V 17:24.43 5:37 3.1 8/85 3/7 3/7 2/13 17:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nate Jones Sr V 17:25.08 5:37 3.1 10/85 4/7 4/7 2/13 16:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Bybee Sr V 18:22.16 5:56 3.1 17/85 6/7 6/7 2/11 17:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/12 86:30
0:35
3.1 5:35 5:29 5:40 35 5:34 Gabriel Vicker (2), Connor Cunningham (4), Karsten Peters (8), Nate Jones (10), Kade Christensen (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derek Webster Sr Norwalk Community 16:50.85 5:26
2 Gabriel Vicker Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:00 5:29 1/7 1/7 2/13
3 Donovan Card So Norwalk Community 17:01.03 5:29
4 Connor Cunningham Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:05.31 5:31 2/7 2/7 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Conner Smith Jr Marshalltown 17:11.49 5:33
6 Patrick DeRonde Jr Oskaloosa 17:12.92 5:33
7 Jack Brown So Norwalk Community 17:23.69 5:37
8 Karsten Peters Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:24.43 5:37 3/7 3/7 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Brody Lucas Jr Norwalk Community 17:24.47 5:37
10 Nate Jones Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:25.08 5:37 4/7 4/7 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Kade Christensen Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:34.91 5:40 5/7 5/7 1/12
12 Clayton Stafford Sr Creston 17:39.28 5:42
13 Pat Foster Sr Norwalk Community 17:42.94 5:43
14 Luke Geyer Jr Norwalk Community 17:54.19 5:47
15 Will Chase So Norwalk Community 18:03.53 5:50
16 Kash Kiburz Jr Winterset 18:09.1 5:51
17 Ryan Bybee Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:22.16 5:56 6/7 6/7 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Cooper Majors Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:22.28 5:56 7/7 7/7 2/10
19 Jack Neas So Urbandale 18:27.63 5:57
20 Mason Back So Winterset 18:29.21 5:58
21 Drew Johnson Fr Urbandale 18:30.86 5:58
22 Austin Shoen So Ballard Community 18:41.7 6:02
23 Seth Walraven Jr Knoxville 18:45.38 6:03
24 Caden Ayala Jr Oskaloosa 18:46.19 6:03
25 Josh Neas So Urbandale 18:48.14 6:04
26 Gage Long Sr Ballard Community 18:50.15 6:05
27 Blake Freese Jr Winterset 18:52.73 6:05
28 Cooper Hardersen So Urbandale 18:57.92 6:07
29 Jason Strand So Marshalltown 18:59.31 6:08
30 Jack Chism Sr Ballard Community 19:00.65 6:08
31 Kaden Van Wyngarden So Pella Christian 19:01.62 6:08
32 Blake Staton Jr Urbandale 19:04.61 6:09
33 Abram Wadle Sr Winterset 19:05.35 6:09
34 Ethan Easter So Winterset 19:12.22 6:12
35 Jackson Kimball Sr Winterset 19:12.53 6:12
36 Sam Hensley Fr Winterset 19:12.93 6:12
37 Ryan Natelborg Fr Pella Christian 19:19.38 6:14
38 Brayton Juffer Sr Pella Christian 19:19.59 6:14
39 Payton Mergen Fr Urbandale 19:26.88 6:16
40 Seth Pencook So Ballard Community 19:27.91 6:17
41 Andrew Donoho So Urbandale 19:28.71 6:17
42 Max Purvis Jr Knoxville 19:31.29 6:18
43 Blane Wallace So Chariton 19:32.99 6:18
44 Noah Hermansen Sr Marshalltown 19:33.8 6:19
45 William Leonard Jr Oskaloosa 19:33.83 6:19
46 Chase Brekke Jr Ballard Community 19:35.76 6:19
47 Aden Scott Jr Oskaloosa 19:39.03 6:20
48 Phillip Abrahamson Jr Oskaloosa 19:44.16 6:22
49 Wyatt Borg Sr Ballard Community 19:46.33 6:23
50 Ethan Benscoter Sr Marshalltown 19:54.51 6:25
51 Trent Payne So Ballard Community 19:58.24 6:27
52 Micah Dehaan So Pella Christian 20:01.03 6:27
53 Nicholas Price Sr Marshalltown 20:01.39 6:28
54 Sam Ross Fr Indianola 20:07.72 6:30
55 Bradley Hobbs Fr Chariton 20:11.41 6:31
56 Jakob Kjellberg Fr Indianola 20:13.34 6:31
57 Peter Picard Jr Knoxville 20:20.9 6:34
58 Ethan Milligan Sr Pella Christian 20:26.38 6:36
59 David Crabb Fr Chariton 20:27.04 6:36
60 Carson Irving Jr Knoxville 20:28.54 6:36
61 Riley Wipperman So Creston 20:31.31 6:37
62 Tysen DeVries Fr Pella Christian 20:31.59 6:37
63 Elliott Nelson So Oskaloosa 20:32.94 6:38
64 Reed Peterson Fr Oskaloosa 20:33.51 6:38
65 Brant Vander Hart Jr Pella Christian 20:43.14 6:41
66 Antonieh Kopsa So Marshalltown 20:43.27 6:41
67 Anthony Eblen Fr Creston 20:47.45 6:42
68 Caden Bouwkamp So P C M 20:47.53 6:42
69 John Buttell Jr Knoxville 20:51.69 6:44
70 Joey Hembrook Jr Knoxville 20:53.35 6:44
71 Beau Webb Sr P C M 20:55.24 6:45
72 Connor Dixson Fr Chariton 20:55.25 6:45
73 Marco Herrera Jr Marshalltown 21:00.86 6:47
74 Logan Grover Sr Indianola 21:07.07 6:49
75 Deacon Evans Jr Indianola 21:18.9 6:53
76 Matt Winjum Fr Indianola 21:20.6 6:53
77 Garin Padget Sr P C M 21:41.93 7:00
78 Seb Cooper Fr Indianola 21:47.45 7:02
79 Ethan Fehrer Jr Chariton 21:54.53 7:04
80 Andrew Jackson Jr Knoxville 22:14.65 7:11
81 Kyle Sanders Jr P C M 22:17.21 7:11
82 Jesus Murillo Fr Chariton 22:18.03 7:12
83 Max Aulwes Jr Chariton 22:47.44 7:21
84 Colton St. Pierre Sr P C M 23:03.99 7:26
85 Carson Smith So Creston 23:32.5 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwalk Community
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
86:23
17:17
5:34
32 Derek Webster
Sr
16:51
5:26
1
Donovan Card
So
17:01
5:29
3
Jack Brown
So
17:24
5:37
7
Brody Lucas
Jr
17:24
5:37
9
Pat Foster
Sr
17:43
5:43
12
Luke Geyer
Jr
17:54
5:47
13
Will Chase
So
18:04
5:50
14
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
86:30
17:18
5:35
35 Gabriel Vicker
Sr
17:00
5:29
2
Connor Cunningham
Sr
17:05
5:31
4
Karsten Peters
Jr
17:24
5:37
8
Nate Jones
Sr
17:25
5:37
10
Kade Christensen
Sr
17:35
5:40
11
Ryan Bybee
Sr
18:22
5:56
16
Cooper Majors
Jr
18:22
5:56
17
3 Urbandale
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
93:49
18:46
6:03
120 Jack Neas
So
18:28
5:57
18
Drew Johnson
Fr
18:31
5:58
20
Josh Neas
So
18:48
6:04
24
Cooper Hardersen
So
18:58
6:07
27
Blake Staton
Jr
19:05
6:09
31
Payton Mergen
Fr
19:27
6:16
38
Andrew Donoho
So
19:29
6:17
40
4 Winterset
5-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:03
93:49
18:46
6:03
125 Kash Kiburz
Jr
18:09
5:51
15
Mason Back
So
18:29
5:58
19
Blake Freese
Jr
18:53
6:05
26
Abram Wadle
Sr
19:05
6:09
32
Ethan Easter
So
19:12
6:12
33
Jackson Kimball
Sr
19:13
6:12
34
Sam Hensley
Fr
19:13
6:12
35
5 Ballard Community
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:54
95:36
19:07
6:10
159 Austin Shoen
So
18:42
6:02
21
Gage Long
Sr
18:50
6:05
25
Jack Chism
Sr
19:01
6:08
29
Seth Pencook
So
19:28
6:17
39
Chase Brekke
Jr
19:36
6:19
45
Wyatt Borg
Sr
19:46
6:23
48
Trent Payne
So
19:58
6:27
50
6 Oskaloosa
4-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:31
94:56
18:59
6:07
166 Patrick DeRonde
Jr
17:13
5:33
6
Caden Ayala
Jr
18:46
6:03
23
William Leonard
Jr
19:34
6:19
44
Aden Scott
Jr
19:39
6:20
46
Phillip Abrahamson
Jr
19:44
6:22
47
Elliott Nelson
So
20:33
6:38
61
Reed Peterson
Fr
20:34
6:38
62
7 Marshalltown
3-4-7-7-7
Gap: 2:50
95:41
19:08
6:10
177 Conner Smith
Jr
17:11
5:33
5
Jason Strand
So
18:59
6:08
28
Noah Hermansen
Sr
19:34
6:19
43
Ethan Benscoter
Sr
19:55
6:25
49
Nicholas Price
Sr
20:01
6:28
52
Antonieh Kopsa
So
20:43
6:41
64
Marco Herrera
Jr
21:01
6:47
70
8 Pella Christian
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:25
98:08
19:38
6:20
211 Kaden Van Wyngarden
So
19:02
6:08
30
Ryan Natelborg
Fr
19:19
6:14
36
Brayton Juffer
Sr
19:20
6:14
37
Micah Dehaan
So
20:01
6:27
51
Ethan Milligan
Sr
20:26
6:36
57
Tysen DeVries
Fr
20:32
6:37
60
Brant Vander Hart
Jr
20:43
6:41
63
9 Knoxville
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:06
99:58
20:00
6:27
244 Seth Walraven
Jr
18:45
6:03
22
Max Purvis
Jr
19:31
6:18
41
Peter Picard
Jr
20:21
6:34
56
Carson Irving
Jr
20:29
6:36
59
John Buttell
Jr
20:52
6:44
66
Joey Hembrook
Jr
20:53
6:44
67
Andrew Jackson
Jr
22:15
7:11
77
10 Chariton
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:22
103:01
20:36
6:39
299 Blane Wallace
So
19:33
6:18
42
Bradley Hobbs
Fr
20:11
6:31
54
David Crabb
Fr
20:27
6:36
58
Connor Dixson
Fr
20:55
6:45
69
Ethan Fehrer
Jr
21:55
7:04
76
Jesus Murillo
Fr
22:18
7:12
79
Max Aulwes
Jr
22:47
7:21
80
11 Indianola
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:13
104:08
20:50
6:43
324 Sam Ross
Fr
20:08
6:30
53
Jakob Kjellberg
Fr
20:13
6:31
55
Logan Grover
Sr
21:07
6:49
71
Deacon Evans
Jr
21:19
6:53
72
Matt Winjum
Fr
21:21
6:53
73
Seb Cooper
Fr
21:47
7:02
75




12 P C M
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:16
108:46
21:45
7:01
366 Caden Bouwkamp
So
20:48
6:42
65
Beau Webb
Sr
20:55
6:45
68
Garin Padget
Sr
21:42
7:00
74
Kyle Sanders
Jr
22:17
7:11
78
Colton St. Pierre
Sr
23:04
7:26
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.