Ankeny Centennial Results from the CIML Conference Meet at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 10/15/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aj Schermerhorn Fr JV 17:39.7 5:42 3.1 3/153 2/26 9/33 1/7 18:36
(0:56,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Stapleton Sr JV 18:51 6:05 3.1 23/153 10/26 17/33 1/4 21:13
(2:22,11.2)
21:13
(2:22,11.2)
19:03
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bennett Blakeslee So JV 20:06.4 6:29 3.1 71/153 21/26 28/33 2/3 22:51
(2:45,12.0)
22:51
(2:45,12.0)
20:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Brenden Owens Fr JV 18:39.1 6:01 3.1 15/153 7/26 14/33 1/7 18:35
Caden Miller So JV 19:58.2 6:27 3.1 66/153 20/26 27/33 2/3 22:03
(2:05,9.4)
22:03
(2:05,9.4)
19:59
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carter Lust Fr JV 21:31.6 6:57 3.1 109/153 24/26 31/33 3/3 19:34
Charlie Hoffman Jr JV 20:59.7 6:46 3.1 95/153 22/26 29/33 3/3 22:39
(1:39,7.3)
22:39
(1:39,7.3)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Chase Jesperson Fr JV 18:17.4 5:54 3.1 9/153 4/26 11/33 1/7 19:31
(1:14,6.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Connor Cunningham Sr V 16:47.6 5:25 3.1 8/46 4/7 4/33 1/7 17:33
(0:45,4.3)
17:33
(0:45,4.3)
16:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cooper Majors Jr V 17:17.9 5:35 3.1 20/46 7/7 7/33 1/4 19:22
(2:04,10.7)
19:22
(2:04,10.7)
17:36
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Hauschildt Sr JV 19:16.5 6:13 3.1 39/153 14/26 21/33 2/3 21:07
(1:51,8.7)
21:07
(1:51,8.7)
19:49
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Ver Helst Jr JV 18:59.9 6:08 3.1 30/153 11/26 18/33 2/4 22:40
(3:40,16.2)
22:40
(3:40,16.2)
19:14
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Eggland Jr JV 19:42 6:21 3.1 56/153 18/26 25/33 2/3 24:58
(5:16,21.1)
22:54
(3:12,14.0)
20:30
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gabe Hadley So JV 19:15.4 6:13 3.1 38/153 13/26 20/33 2/4 19:35
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriel Vicker Sr V 16:35.6 5:21 3.1 4/46 1/7 1/33 3/7 17:06
(0:30,3.0)
16:33 15:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Grant Harris So JV 19:26.5 6:16 3.1 45/153 15/26 22/33 2/3 23:10
(3:44,16.1)
23:10
(3:44,16.1)
19:53
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joe Devereux Sr JV 23:51.7 7:42 3.1 138/153 26/26 33/33 3/3 29:08
(5:17,18.1)
29:08
(5:17,18.1)
24:02
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joel McCleary Jr JV 19:29.7 6:17 3.1 48/153 16/26 23/33 2/3 21:47
(2:17,10.5)
21:47
(2:17,10.5)
19:36
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joel Nelson Jr JV 19:42.9 6:22 3.1 59/153 19/26 26/33 2/3 22:02
(2:19,10.5)
21:35
(1:52,8.7)
19:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Kade Christensen Sr V 16:39.7 5:22 3.1 6/46 2/7 2/33 2/7 18:36
(1:56,10.4)
17:43
(1:03,6.0)
16:46
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Karsten Peters Jr V 16:44.8 5:24 3.1 7/46 3/7 3/33 2/7 19:45
(3:00,15.2)
19:45
(3:00,15.2)
17:03
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Keegan Sherwood Fr JV 18:47 6:04 3.1 19/153 9/26 16/33 1/5 19:26
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kellen Jones Jr JV 23:01.6 7:26 3.1 131/153 25/26 32/33 3/3 24:57
(1:55,7.7)
24:20
(1:18,5.4)
21:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lucas Trosper Fr JV 18:46.7 6:03 3.1 18/153 8/26 15/33 1/5 19:16
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nate Burns Sr JV 18:24.8 5:56 3.1 10/153 5/26 12/33 1/7 21:24
(2:59,13.9)
21:24
(2:59,13.9)
18:36
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nate Jones Sr V 16:49.8 5:26 3.1 10/46 5/7 5/33 1/7 19:50
(3:00,15.1)
18:05
(1:15,6.9)
16:54
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Segar Jr JV 18:33.9 5:59 3.1 12/153 6/26 13/33 1/7 21:08
(2:34,12.2)
21:08
(2:34,12.2)
18:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Parker Lundberg So JV 17:59.3 5:48 3.1 5/153 3/26 10/33 1/7 20:24
(2:25,11.8)
20:24
(2:25,11.8)
18:19
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Porter Jesperson Jr JV 19:32.7 6:18 3.1 49/153 17/26 24/33 2/3 20:20
(0:47,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Bybee Sr JV 17:30.4 5:39 3.1 1/153 1/26 8/33 1/7 19:09
(1:39,8.6)
19:09
(1:39,8.6)
17:44
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ty Rounds Jr JV 19:08.6 6:11 3.1 34/153 12/26 19/33 2/4 22:17
(3:08,14.1)
22:12
(3:03,13.8)
19:33
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ty Walker Fr JV 21:05.7 6:48 3.1 97/153 23/26 30/33 3/3 22:13
(1:07,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tyler Schermerhorn Jr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 12/46 6/7 6/33 1/7 20:06
(3:04,15.3)
20:06
(3:04,15.3)
17:21
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 83:38
0:14
3.1 5:24 5:21 5:26 35 5:24 90:26
(6:49,7.5)
86:42
(3:05,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gabriel Vicker (4), Kade Christensen (6), Karsten Peters (7), Connor Cunningham (8), Nate Jones (10)
JV 1st 5 1/7 89:52
0:54
3.1 5:48 5:39 5:56 28 5:48 102:03
(12:11,11.9)
95:45
(5:53,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ryan Bybee (1), Aj Schermerhorn (3), Parker Lundberg (5), Chase Jesperson (9), Nate Burns (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 93:38
0:17
3.1 6:02 5:59 6:05 21 6:02 107:29
(13:51,12.9)
100:33
(6:55,6.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Noah Segar (1), Brenden Owens (3), Lucas Trosper (4), Keegan Sherwood (5), Andrew Stapleton (8)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 96:07
0:27
3.1 6:12 6:08 6:16 32 6:10 119:14
(23:07,19.4)
111:21
(15:14,13.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ethan Ver Helst (2), Ty Rounds (4), Gabe Hadley (7), Ethan Hauschildt (8), Grant Harris (11)
JV 4th 5 2/3 98:26
0:29
3.1 6:21 6:17 6:27 37 6:18 Joel McCleary (3), Porter Jesperson (4), Evan Eggland (8), Joel Nelson (10), Caden Miller (12)
JV 5th 5 3/3 106:45
2:55
3.1 6:53 6:29 7:26 74 6:24 Bennett Blakeslee (8), Charlie Hoffman (14), Ty Walker (15), Carter Lust (18), Kellen Jones (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Akol Atack Sr Ames 16:22.1 5:17
2 Cael Cox Sr Ankeny 16:28.2 5:19
3 Benett Ryken Sr Ames 16:33.1 5:20
4 Gabriel Vicker Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:35.6 5:21 1/7 1/33 3/7 17:06
(0:30)
16:33 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Nicholas Grandgenett Sr Ames 16:37.2 5:22
6 Kade Christensen Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:39.7 5:22 2/7 2/33 2/7 18:36
(1:56)
17:43
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Karsten Peters Jr Ankeny Centennial 16:44.8 5:24 3/7 3/33 2/7 19:45
(3:00)
19:45
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Connor Cunningham Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:47.6 5:25 4/7 4/33 1/7 17:33
(0:45)
17:33
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Conner Smith Jr Marshalltown 16:48.3 5:25
10 Nate Jones Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:49.8 5:26 5/7 5/33 1/7 19:50
(3:00)
18:05
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Joshua Meier Sr Fort Dodge 16:58.3 5:28
12 Tyler Schermerhorn Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:02 5:30 6/7 6/33 1/7 20:06
(3:04)
20:06
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Levi Hill So Ankeny 17:04.2 5:30
14 Asa Canny Jr Ottumwa 17:05 5:31
15 Andrew Poock Sr Ankeny 17:09.6 5:32
16 Jonathon Williams So Ames 17:10.5 5:32
17 Breyden Christensen Jr Mason City 17:11.8 5:33
18 Christian Rathje Jr Ankeny 17:12.1 5:33
19 Jake Bosch Fr Ankeny 17:14.7 5:34
20 Cooper Majors Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:17.9 5:35 7/7 7/33 1/4 19:22
(2:04)
19:22
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Truman Patterson Jr Ankeny 17:20.4 5:36
22 London Schuhart Jr Ankeny 17:31.4 5:39
23 Kon Dut Jr Ames 17:42.1 5:43
24 Charlie Bennett Fr Ames 17:53.4 5:46
25 Trevor Torkelson Sr Mason City 17:54.9 5:47
26 Ryan Madden So Fort Dodge 18:00.7 5:49
27 Max Thomason Sr Ottumwa 18:08.2 5:51
28 Jason Strand So Marshalltown 18:10.1 5:52
29 Lane Kruger Jr Mason City 18:11 5:52
30 Ra'shaun Wynter Fr Mason City 18:12.6 5:52
31 Thomas Rolon Sr Mason City 18:16.1 5:54
32 Carter Delanoit Sr Fort Dodge 18:24.7 5:56
33 Noah Hermenson Sr Marshalltown 18:36.8 6:00
34 Michael Wagner Fr Fort Dodge 18:38.5 6:01
35 Jacob Mellin So Ottumwa 18:39.8 6:01
36 Mason Young Jr Ottumwa 18:44.6 6:03
37 Anthony Reyman Jr Ottumwa 18:47.1 6:04
38 Ethan Benscooter Sr Marshalltown 18:56.1 6:06
39 Caleb Currier Sr Mason City 19:05.1 6:09
40 Marco Herrera Jr Marshalltown 19:12.4 6:12
41 Antonieh Kopsa So Marshalltown 19:27.9 6:17
42 Nicholas Price Sr Marshalltown 19:29.1 6:17
43 Alex Leon Sr Ottumwa 19:30.8 6:18
44 Nathan Rethwisch Sr Fort Dodge 20:02.5 6:28
45 Jason Hobmeier Sr Fort Dodge 20:07 6:29
46 Jaren Christy Jr Fort Dodge 20:09.2 6:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:14
83:38
16:44
5:24
35 Gabriel Vicker
Sr
16:36
5:21
4
Kade Christensen
Sr
16:40
5:22
6
Karsten Peters
Jr
16:45
5:24
7
Connor Cunningham
Sr
16:48
5:25
8
Nate Jones
Sr
16:50
5:26
10
Tyler Schermerhorn
Jr
17:02
5:30
12
Cooper Majors
Jr
17:18
5:35
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ames
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:20
84:25
16:53
5:27
48 Akol Atack
Sr
16:22
5:17
1
Benett Ryken
Sr
16:33
5:20
3
Nicholas Grandgenett
Sr
16:37
5:22
5
Jonathon Williams
So
17:11
5:32
16
Kon Dut
Jr
17:42
5:43
23
Charlie Bennett
Fr
17:53
5:46
24




3 Ankeny
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
85:09
17:02
5:30
67 Cael Cox
Sr
16:28
5:19
2
Levi Hill
So
17:04
5:30
13
Andrew Poock
Sr
17:10
5:32
15
Christian Rathje
Jr
17:12
5:33
18
Jake Bosch
Fr
17:15
5:34
19
Truman Patterson
Jr
17:20
5:36
21
London Schuhart
Jr
17:31
5:39
22
4 Mason City
7-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:04
89:46
17:57
5:48
132 Breyden Christensen
Jr
17:12
5:33
17
Trevor Torkelson
Sr
17:55
5:47
25
Lane Kruger
Jr
18:11
5:52
29
Ra'shaun Wynter
Fr
18:13
5:52
30
Thomas Rolon
Sr
18:16
5:54
31
Caleb Currier
Sr
19:05
6:09
39




5 Fort Dodge
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:04
92:05
18:25
5:56
147 Joshua Meier
Sr
16:58
5:28
11
Ryan Madden
So
18:01
5:49
26
Carter Delanoit
Sr
18:25
5:56
32
Michael Wagner
Fr
18:39
6:01
34
Nathan Rethwisch
Sr
20:03
6:28
44
Jason Hobmeier
Sr
20:07
6:29
45
Jaren Christy
Jr
20:09
6:30
46
6 Marshalltown
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:24
91:44
18:21
5:55
148 Conner Smith
Jr
16:48
5:25
9
Jason Strand
So
18:10
5:52
28
Noah Hermenson
Sr
18:37
6:00
33
Ethan Benscooter
Sr
18:56
6:06
38
Marco Herrera
Jr
19:12
6:12
40
Antonieh Kopsa
So
19:28
6:17
41
Nicholas Price
Sr
19:29
6:17
42
7 Ottumwa
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
91:25
18:17
5:54
149 Asa Canny
Jr
17:05
5:31
14
Max Thomason
Sr
18:08
5:51
27
Jacob Mellin
So
18:40
6:01
35
Mason Young
Jr
18:45
6:03
36
Anthony Reyman
Jr
18:47
6:04
37
Alex Leon
Sr
19:31
6:18
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Bybee Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:30.4 5:39 1/26 8/33 1/7 19:09
(1:39)
19:09
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Paul Erredge Jr Ankeny 17:36.9 5:41
3 Aj Schermerhorn Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:39.7 5:42 2/26 9/33 1/7
4 Charles Orngard Jr Ames 17:51.7 5:46
5 Parker Lundberg So Ankeny Centennial 17:59.3 5:48 3/26 10/33 1/7 20:24
(2:25)
20:24
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Carter Smith Jr Ankeny 17:59.3 5:48
7 Michael Hayden Jr Ankeny 18:08.8 5:51
8 Karsten Holm Jr Ames 18:10.9 5:52
9 Chase Jesperson Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:17.4 5:54 4/26 11/33 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Nate Burns Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:24.8 5:56 5/26 12/33 1/7 21:24
(2:59)
21:24
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Griffin Gade Jr Ankeny 18:25 5:56
12 Noah Segar Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:33.9 5:59 6/26 13/33 1/7 21:08
(2:34)
21:08
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Alex Cox So Ankeny 18:36.5 6:00
14 Aaron Woods Jr Ankeny 18:37.8 6:01
15 Brenden Owens Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:39.1 6:01 7/26 14/33 1/7
16 Levi Evans Fr Ames 18:41.4 6:02
17 Kevin Carney So Mason City 18:41.5 6:02
18 Lucas Trosper Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:46.7 6:03 8/26 15/33 1/5
19 Keegan Sherwood Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:47 6:04 9/26 16/33 1/5
20 Aiden Farrell Fr Ankeny 18:47.7 6:04
21 Levi Stember Fr Ankeny 18:49.1 6:04
22 Kale Dimarco So Mason City 18:49.7 6:04
23 Andrew Stapleton Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:51 6:05 10/26 17/33 1/4 21:13
(2:22)
21:13
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Owen Fast So Ankeny 18:52 6:05
25 Keenan Tiroe So Ankeny 18:53.2 6:06
26 Will Hatcher Jr Ames 18:57 6:07
27 Jake Dalmer Fr Ankeny 18:59 6:07
28 Noah Williamson Fr Ames 18:59.7 6:08
29 Avery Mosher Sr Ames 18:59.9 6:08
30 Ethan Ver Helst Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:59.9 6:08 11/26 18/33 2/4 22:40
(3:40)
22:40
(3:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Daniel Schwarz So Mason City 19:00.4 6:08
32 Sam Ducar So Ankeny 19:00.6 6:08
33 Erik Anderson Fr Ames 19:03.4 6:09
34 Ty Rounds Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:08.6 6:11 12/26 19/33 2/4 22:17
(3:08)
22:12
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Kenyang Kenyang Fr Ames 19:09.8 6:11
36 Anders Peterson Sr Ankeny 19:10.1 6:11
37 Owen Evans Fr Ankeny 19:13.5 6:12
38 Gabe Hadley So Ankeny Centennial 19:15.4 6:13 13/26 20/33 2/4
39 Ethan Hauschildt Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:16.5 6:13 14/26 21/33 2/3 21:07
(1:51)
21:07
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Brennan Lesko Fr Ankeny 19:18.6 6:14
41 Diego Teada Fr Marshalltown 19:20 6:14
42 Chase Bradley Fr Ankeny 19:21.4 6:15
43 Brett Wineinger Jr Ames 19:22.2 6:15
44 Sam Trabue Sr Ames 19:23.5 6:15
45 Grant Harris So Ankeny Centennial 19:26.5 6:16 15/26 22/33 2/3 23:10
(3:44)
23:10
(3:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Dominic Hemphill Fr Ankeny 19:26.9 6:16
47 Ian Coffman Sr Ames 19:29.7 6:17
48 Joel McCleary Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:29.7 6:17 16/26 23/33 2/3 21:47
(2:17)
21:47
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Porter Jesperson Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:32.7 6:18 17/26 24/33 2/3
50 Noa Jones So Ankeny 19:34.6 6:19
51 Zach Hanson Jr Ames 19:36.4 6:19
52 Camden Wacha So Ames 19:37.8 6:20
53 Jared Schelker Sr Ankeny 19:39.6 6:21
54 Hayden Sinclair So Ames 19:39.6 6:21
55 Max Doyle So Ankeny 19:40 6:21
56 Evan Eggland Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:42 6:21 18/26 25/33 2/3 24:58
(5:16)
22:54
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Quinn Dow Fr Ankeny 19:42.6 6:21
58 Ethan Terhark Sr Mason City 19:42.7 6:22
59 Joel Nelson Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:42.9 6:22 19/26 26/33 2/3 22:02
(2:19)
21:35
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Kevin Meissner Sr Ankeny 19:48 6:23
61 Leon Ruiz Fr Marshalltown 19:51.1 6:24
62 Freddy Ross Sr Marshalltown 19:52.3 6:25
63 Carson Ducar Sr Ankeny 19:54.7 6:25
64 Jet Bergwell So Ankeny 19:55.4 6:26
65 Jared Hutson So Ames 19:56 6:26
66 Caden Miller So Ankeny Centennial 19:58.2 6:27 20/26 27/33 2/3 22:03
(2:05)
22:03
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Will Marquardt Fr Ankeny 19:58.4 6:27
68 Carter Clark Jr Ankeny 19:59.4 6:27
69 Braydon Zeutenhorst So Ankeny 19:59.7 6:27
70 Ryan Jacks Fr Ankeny 20:01.1 6:27
71 Bennett Blakeslee So Ankeny Centennial 20:06.4 6:29 21/26 28/33 2/3 22:51
(2:45)
22:51
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Ian Nelson Jr Ames 20:07.7 6:30
73 Porter Drost Fr Ankeny 20:09.1 6:30
74 Brandon Vorst So Ames 20:09.8 6:30
75 Caleb Carratt Fr Ankeny 20:13.9 6:32
76 Matthew Hehr Jr Ames 20:15.4 6:32
77 Will Copley Jr Ames 20:18.8 6:33
78 Drew Schindel Jr Ames 20:19.4 6:33
79 Alex Gatiba Fr Ames 20:21.7 6:34
80 Hudson Griffin Jr Ankeny 20:25.3 6:35
81 Jacob Sorenson Jr Ames 20:26.3 6:36
82 Cameron Porath So Ankeny 20:30.2 6:37
83 Joseph Dawson Fr Fort Dodge 20:31.8 6:37
84 Isaiah Bahls Sr Mason City 20:38.4 6:39
85 Drake Loeshen So Mason City 20:39.6 6:40
86 Bram Van De Mortel So Ankeny 20:40.6 6:40
87 Jack Wanamaker Jr Ames 20:41.4 6:40
88 Connor Johnson So Ames 20:48 6:43
89 Victor Zavala Sr Marshalltown 20:48.3 6:43
90 Zander Proctor Fr Ottumwa 20:48.4 6:43
91 Noah Trucano So Ottumwa 20:50.5 6:43
92 Sam Swegle Sr Mason City 20:52.3 6:44
93 Derek Loeshen So Mason City 20:53.4 6:44
94 Ahmed Almadak Fr Ames 20:58.4 6:46
95 Charlie Hoffman Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:59.7 6:46 22/26 29/33 3/3 22:39
(1:39)
22:39
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Carter Anderson Fr Fort Dodge 21:04.6 6:48
97 Ty Walker Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:05.7 6:48 23/26 30/33 3/3
98 Brandon Williams Jr Ankeny 21:05.8 6:48
99 Braden Sauer So Ankeny 21:08.8 6:49
100 Tommy Dewilde Jr Ankeny 21:12.5 6:50
101 Alex Buch So Ankeny 21:12.8 6:51
102 Cyrus Emami-ahari So Mason City 21:13.5 6:51
103 Andres Lopez Jr Ankeny 21:16.3 6:52
104 Henry Brennan Fr Ankeny 21:17.6 6:52
105 Zane Barker Sr Ames 21:18.1 6:52
106 Daniel Yakobson Jr Ames 21:22.8 6:54
107 David Hauber So Ames 21:22.9 6:54
108 Zeke Pineda Fr Fort Dodge 21:28.9 6:56
109 Carter Lust Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:31.6 6:57 24/26 31/33 3/3
110 Elijah Menninga Fr Ottumwa 21:37.7 6:59
111 Grant Harrison Sr Fort Dodge 21:41.5 7:00
112 Carter Elluiott Jr Ottumwa 21:42 7:00
113 Phillip Na Jr Ankeny 21:45 7:01
114 Sebastian Guitierez So Marshalltown 21:48.5 7:02
115 Ravi Muhammad Fr Ames 21:53.9 7:04
116 Alexander Hansen So Fort Dodge 21:57.4 7:05
117 Bo Tracy Jr Fort Dodge 21:57.7 7:05
118 Atticus Pottratz Fr Ankeny 22:04.4 7:07
119 John Leon-valderraba So Ames 22:07.2 7:08
120 Tyler Brown Fr Ankeny 22:15.2 7:11
121 Adrian Cardenas Fr Ames 22:16 7:11
122 Will Geisler Fr Ames 22:22.8 7:13
123 Jarrett Wellings So Ottumwa 22:26.9 7:14
124 Grayden Pilcher Sr Ankeny 22:27.8 7:15
125 Josiah Hanson So Ankeny 22:28.6 7:15
126 Tate Meinhard Jr Ames 22:36.1 7:17
127 Carson Snyder Fr Marshalltown 22:40.2 7:19
128 Carson Enfield Sr Ames 22:41 7:19
129 Charlie Handling So Ottumwa 22:49.4 7:22
130 Josh Patterson Sr Ankeny 22:55.3 7:24
131 Kellen Jones Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:01.6 7:26 25/26 32/33 3/3 24:57
(1:55)
24:20
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
132 Nicholas Goodman So Ames 23:03.3 7:26
133 Kolby Wilson Jr Fort Dodge 23:04.1 7:26
134 John Schindel Fr Ames 23:05 7:27
135 Owen Miller Jr Marshalltown 23:07.5 7:28
136 Garret Galvin Fr Ames 23:36.2 7:37
137 Joshua Madden So Fort Dodge 23:36.2 7:37
138 Joe Devereux Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:51.7 7:42 26/26 33/33 3/3 29:08
(5:17)
29:08
(5:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
139 Alex Eichorn Fr Ames 24:09.7 7:48
140 James Bridenstein Fr Ankeny 24:22 7:52
141 Chris Luedtke Jr Ottumwa 24:23.3 7:52
142 Jones Drury Fr Ames 24:39.2 7:57
143 Brayder Schmeider So Fort Dodge 25:01.7 8:04
144 Andrew Kaprich So Ankeny 25:20.8 8:11
145 Rohwen Smith Fr Ankeny 25:27.7 8:13
146 Wyatt Sipes Sr Ankeny 25:36.9 8:16
147 George Cumins Sr Ames 26:09.9 8:26
148 Caleb Mccambridge So Mason City 26:47 8:38
149 Kear Garang Fr Ames 27:11.9 8:46
150 Ian Carolus Fr Mason City 28:00.8 9:02
151 Chase Olsen Sr Mason City 28:09.5 9:05
152 Cade Taylor Fr Ames 31:30.9 10:10
153 Bjorn Roen Fr Mason City 33:28.1 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
89:52
17:58
5:48
28 Ryan Bybee
Sr
17:30
5:39
1
Aj Schermerhorn
Fr
17:40
5:42
3
Parker Lundberg
So
17:59
5:48
5
Chase Jesperson
Fr
18:17
5:54
9
Nate Burns
Sr
18:25
5:56
10
Noah Segar
Jr
18:34
5:59
12
Brenden Owens
Fr
18:39
6:01
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
90:47
18:09
5:51
39 Paul Erredge
Jr
17:37
5:41
2
Carter Smith
Jr
17:59
5:48
6
Michael Hayden
Jr
18:09
5:51
7
Griffin Gade
Jr
18:25
5:56
11
Alex Cox
So
18:37
6:00
13
Aaron Woods
Jr
18:38
6:01
14
Aiden Farrell
Fr
18:48
6:04
18
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
92:41
18:32
5:59
69 Charles Orngard
Jr
17:52
5:46
4
Karsten Holm
Jr
18:11
5:52
8
Levi Evans
Fr
18:41
6:02
16
Will Hatcher
Jr
18:57
6:07
20
Noah Williamson
Fr
19:00
6:08
21
Avery Mosher
Sr
19:00
6:08
22
Erik Anderson
Fr
19:03
6:09
24
4 Mason City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
96:53
19:23
6:15
115 Kevin Carney
So
18:42
6:02
17
Kale Dimarco
So
18:50
6:04
19
Daniel Schwarz
So
19:00
6:08
23
Ethan Terhark
Sr
19:43
6:22
26
Isaiah Bahls
Sr
20:38
6:39
30
Drake Loeshen
So
20:40
6:40
31
Sam Swegle
Sr
20:52
6:44
35
5 Marshalltown
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
101:40
20:20
6:34
153 Diego Teada
Fr
19:20
6:14
25
Leon Ruiz
Fr
19:51
6:24
27
Freddy Ross
Sr
19:52
6:25
28
Victor Zavala
Sr
20:48
6:43
32
Sebastian Guitierez
So
21:49
7:02
41
Carson Snyder
Fr
22:40
7:19
45
Owen Miller
Jr
23:08
7:28
48
6 Fort Dodge
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
106:44
21:21
6:53
183 Joseph Dawson
Fr
20:32
6:37
29
Carter Anderson
Fr
21:05
6:48
36
Zeke Pineda
Fr
21:29
6:56
37
Grant Harrison
Sr
21:42
7:00
39
Alexander Hansen
So
21:57
7:05
42
Bo Tracy
Jr
21:58
7:05
43
Kolby Wilson
Jr
23:04
7:26
47
7 Ottumwa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
107:26
21:29
6:56
189 Zander Proctor
Fr
20:48
6:43
33
Noah Trucano
So
20:51
6:43
34
Elijah Menninga
Fr
21:38
6:59
38
Carter Elluiott
Jr
21:42
7:00
40
Jarrett Wellings
So
22:27
7:14
44
Charlie Handling
So
22:49
7:22
46
Chris Luedtke
Jr
24:23
7:52
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
93:38
18:44
6:02
21 Noah Segar
Jr
18:34
5:59
1
Brenden Owens
Fr
18:39
6:01
3
Lucas Trosper
Fr
18:47
6:03
4
Keegan Sherwood
Fr
18:47
6:04
5
Andrew Stapleton
Sr
18:51
6:05
8
Ethan Ver Helst
Jr
19:00
6:08
13
Ty Rounds
Jr
19:09
6:11
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
94:00
18:48
6:04
34 Aaron Woods
Jr
18:38
6:01
2
Aiden Farrell
Fr
18:48
6:04
6
Levi Stember
Fr
18:49
6:04
7
Owen Fast
So
18:52
6:05
9
Keenan Tiroe
So
18:53
6:06
10
Jake Dalmer
Fr
18:59
6:07
11
Sam Ducar
So
19:01
6:08
14
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
95:59
19:12
6:12
81 Avery Mosher
Sr
19:00
6:08
12
Erik Anderson
Fr
19:03
6:09
15
Kenyang Kenyang
Fr
19:10
6:11
17
Brett Wineinger
Jr
19:22
6:15
18
Sam Trabue
Sr
19:24
6:15
19
Ian Coffman
Sr
19:30
6:17
20
Zach Hanson
Jr
19:36
6:19
21
4 Mason City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:07
110:26
22:05
7:07
120 Drake Loeshen
So
20:40
6:40
22
Sam Swegle
Sr
20:52
6:44
23
Derek Loeshen
So
20:53
6:44
24
Cyrus Emami-ahari
So
21:14
6:51
25
Caleb Mccambridge
So
26:47
8:38
26
Ian Carolus
Fr
28:01
9:02
27
Chase Olsen
Sr
28:10
9:05
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
95:42
19:08
6:10
24 Jake Dalmer
Fr
18:59
6:07
1
Sam Ducar
So
19:01
6:08
3
Anders Peterson
Sr
19:10
6:11
5
Owen Evans
Fr
19:14
6:12
6
Brennan Lesko
Fr
19:19
6:14
9
Chase Bradley
Fr
19:21
6:15
10
Dominic Hemphill
Fr
19:27
6:16
12
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
96:07
19:13
6:12
32 Ethan Ver Helst
Jr
19:00
6:08
2
Ty Rounds
Jr
19:09
6:11
4
Gabe Hadley
So
19:15
6:13
7
Ethan Hauschildt
Sr
19:17
6:13
8
Grant Harris
So
19:27
6:16
11
Joel McCleary
Jr
19:30
6:17
14
Porter Jesperson
Jr
19:33
6:18
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
98:20
19:40
6:21
83 Ian Coffman
Sr
19:30
6:17
13
Zach Hanson
Jr
19:36
6:19
16
Camden Wacha
So
19:38
6:20
17
Hayden Sinclair
So
19:40
6:21
18
Jared Hutson
So
19:56
6:26
19
Ian Nelson
Jr
20:08
6:30
20
Brandon Vorst
So
20:10
6:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
97:43
19:33
6:18
21 Chase Bradley
Fr
19:21
6:15
1
Dominic Hemphill
Fr
19:27
6:16
2
Noa Jones
So
19:35
6:19
5
Jared Schelker
Sr
19:40
6:21
6
Max Doyle
So
19:40
6:21
7
Quinn Dow
Fr
19:43
6:21
9
Kevin Meissner
Sr
19:48
6:23
11
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
98:26
19:41
6:21
37 Joel McCleary
Jr
19:30
6:17
3
Porter Jesperson
Jr
19:33
6:18
4
Evan Eggland
Jr
19:42
6:21
8
Joel Nelson
Jr
19:43
6:22
10
Caden Miller
So
19:58
6:27
12
Bennett Blakeslee
So
20:06
6:29
13
Charlie Hoffman
Jr
21:00
6:46
21
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
101:11
20:14
6:32
80 Ian Nelson
Jr
20:08
6:30
14
Brandon Vorst
So
20:10
6:30
15
Matthew Hehr
Jr
20:15
6:32
16
Will Copley
Jr
20:19
6:33
17
Drew Schindel
Jr
20:19
6:33
18
Alex Gatiba
Fr
20:22
6:34
19
Jacob Sorenson
Jr
20:26
6:36
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
99:19
19:52
6:24
15 Quinn Dow
Fr
19:43
6:21
1
Kevin Meissner
Sr
19:48
6:23
2
Carson Ducar
Sr
19:55
6:25
3
Jet Bergwell
So
19:55
6:26
4
Will Marquardt
Fr
19:58
6:27
5
Carter Clark
Jr
19:59
6:27
6
Braydon Zeutenhorst
So
20:00
6:27
7
2 Ames
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
103:16
20:39
6:40
55 Alex Gatiba
Fr
20:22
6:34
9
Jacob Sorenson
Jr
20:26
6:36
10
Jack Wanamaker
Jr
20:41
6:40
11
Connor Johnson
So
20:48
6:43
12
Ahmed Almadak
Fr
20:58
6:46
13
Zane Barker
Sr
21:18
6:52
16
Daniel Yakobson
Jr
21:23
6:54
17
3 Ankeny Centennial
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
106:45
21:21
6:53
74 Bennett Blakeslee
So
20:06
6:29
8
Charlie Hoffman
Jr
21:00
6:46
14
Ty Walker
Fr
21:06
6:48
15
Carter Lust
Fr
21:32
6:57
18
Kellen Jones
Jr
23:02
7:26
19
Joe Devereux
Sr
23:52
7:42
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.