Ankeny Centennial Results from the CIML Central at Valley Southwoods HS on 10/13/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brink, Abe | Fr | JV | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 141/220 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 5/6 | 21:22 (0:36,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bruder, Matt | Sr | JV | 18:56 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 58/220 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 5/6 | 20:36 (1:40,8.1) |
20:36 (1:40,8.1) |
18:56 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Cox, Camden | Jr | V | 15:53 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 2/40 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 2/6 | 17:09 (1:16,7.4) |
17:09 (1:16,7.4) |
15:58 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Cunningham, Cade | So | JV | 19:03 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 67/220 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 5/6 | 20:00 (0:57,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Davis, Ahren | Jr | JV | 17:46 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 9/220 | 1/16 | 4/23 | 4/6 | 18:21 (0:35,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dengler, Peter | Fr | JV | 21:08 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 161/220 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 5/6 | 21:56 (0:48,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hines, Matt | Jr | V | 18:06 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 32/40 | 7/7 | 8/23 | 3/5 | 18:27 (0:21,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hoff, Owen | So | JV | 19:24 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 79/220 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 5/6 | 20:19 (0:55,4.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Housker, Theo | Fr | JV | 20:48 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 147/220 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 5/6 | 21:52 (1:04,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hveem, Treyton | Fr | JV | 19:10 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 73/220 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 5/6 | 20:10 (1:00,5.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lacey, Luke | Fr | JV | 20:26 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 124/220 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 5/6 | 21:41 (1:15,5.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lyons, Ben | So | JV | 18:40 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 50/220 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 5/6 | 19:18 (0:38,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Neils, Connor | Jr | JV | 18:17 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 30/220 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 5/6 | 17:39 | 17:39 | 16:33 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Nelson, Neko | Fr | JV | 20:43 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 140/220 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 5/6 | 22:15 (1:32,6.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Oshirak, Jayden | Jr | V | 17:01 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 17/40 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 5/6 | 19:15 (2:14,11.6) |
19:15 (2:14,11.6) |
17:21 (0:20,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Patkin, Alex | So | V | 17:57 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 29/40 | 4/7 | 5/23 | 4/6 | 17:44 | ||||
Peters, Curt | Jr | V | 18:05 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 31/40 | 6/7 | 7/23 | 4/5 | 21:19 (3:14,15.2) |
21:19 (3:14,15.2) |
18:11 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Portal-figueroa, Juan | Jr | V | 18:04 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 30/40 | 5/7 | 6/23 | 4/6 | 20:55 (2:51,13.6) |
20:55 (2:51,13.6) |
18:03 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Sash, Nick | So | JV | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 75/220 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 5/6 | 19:39 (0:24,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Van Meeteren, Kade | Fr | JV | 19:29 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 82/220 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 5/6 | 20:34 (1:05,5.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vicker, Jonah | So | V | 17:02 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 19/40 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 4/6 | 17:23 (0:21,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Waddell, Nick | Jr | JV | 20:52 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 152/220 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 5/6 | 22:21 (1:29,6.6) |
22:21 (1:29,6.6) |
21:34 (0:42,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Watgen, Seth | Fr | JV | 18:18 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 32/220 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 4/6 | 18:50 (0:32,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 85:57 2:11 |
3.1 | 5:33 | 5:07 | 5:50 | 97 | 5:17 | 88:36 (2:39,3.0) |
88:36 (2:39,3.0%) |
84:02 88:05 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Camden Cox (2), Jayden Oshirak (17), Jonah Vicker (19), Alex Patkin (29), Juan Portal-figueroa (30) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 91:57 1:10 |
3.1 | 5:56 | 5:44 | 6:06 | 123 | 5:38 | 98:37 (6:40,6.8) |
98:37 (6:40,6.8%) |
91:19 95:41 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Ahren Davis (9), Connor Neils (23), Seth Watgen (25), Ben Lyons (31), Matt Bruder (35) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 96:21 0:26 |
3.1 | 6:13 | 6:09 | 6:17 | 139 | 5:47 | 95:57 101:32 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Cade Cunningham (24), Treyton Hveem (27), Nick Sash (28), Owen Hoff (29), Kade Van Meeteren (31) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 5/6 | 103:35 0:26 |
3.1 | 6:41 | 6:35 | 6:44 | 159 | 5:54 | 99:23 108:15 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Luke Lacey (29), Neko Nelson (31), Abe Brink (32), Theo Housker (33), Nick Waddell (34) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kirk Trevor | Sr | Valley | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Camden Cox | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 15:53 | 5:07 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 2/6 | 17:09 (1:16) |
17:09 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Moise Habineza | Jr | Valley | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Tim Sindt | So | Ankeny | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Johnson Nicholas | Jr | Valley | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Sanders | Sr | Waukee | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Jay Mixdorf | Sr | Ankeny | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Jackson Lewis | Sr | Waukee | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Day Collin | Sr | Valley | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Salas Richard | So | Valley | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Garang Akok | So | Ames | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Kear Kear | Jr | Ames | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Williams Ryan | Sr | Valley | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Moe Smith | So | Waukee | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Tyler Carney | Jr | Ames | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Dakota Fouts | Sr | Waukee | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Jayden Oshirak | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:01 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 5/6 | 19:15 (2:14) |
19:15 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Cutler Owens | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Jonah Vicker | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:02 | 5:30 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 4/6 | ||||
20 | Tyler Loecke | So | Waukee | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Eli Blay | Sr | Ankeny | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Travis Loecke | So | Waukee | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Armitage Evan | So | Valley | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Cole Jacobsen | Sr | Ankeny | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Josh Andrews | Sr | Waukee | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Daylan Wagener | Jr | Ankeny | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Jauron | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Steven Vlahakis | Jr | Ankeny | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Alex Patkin | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:57 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 5/23 | 4/6 | ||||
30 | Juan Portal-figueroa | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:04 | 5:50 | 5/7 | 6/23 | 4/6 | 20:55 (2:51) |
20:55 (2:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Curt Peters | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:05 | 5:50 | 6/7 | 7/23 | 4/5 | 21:19 (3:14) |
21:19 (3:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Matt Hines | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:06 | 5:50 | 7/7 | 8/23 | 3/5 | ||||
33 | Noah Odson | So | Ankeny | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Owens | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Cj Schrock | So | Southeast Polk | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Huffman | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Eli Hanson | So | Southeast Polk | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Alden Johnson | Sr | Ames | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Carter Robinson | So | Ames | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Oakley Shrum | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
81:59 16:24 5:17 |
28 | Kirk Trevor Sr 15:48 5:06 1 |
Moise Habineza Jr 16:10 5:13 3 |
Johnson Nicholas Jr 16:26 5:18 5 |
Day Collin Sr 16:45 5:24 9 |
Salas Richard So 16:50 5:26 10 |
Williams Ryan Sr 16:53 5:27 13 |
Armitage Evan So 17:13 5:33 23 |
2 | Waukee 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
84:19 16:52 5:26 |
64 | Nathan Sanders Sr 16:36 5:21 6 |
Jackson Lewis Sr 16:45 5:24 8 |
Moe Smith So 16:55 5:27 14 |
Dakota Fouts Sr 16:59 5:29 16 |
Tyler Loecke So 17:04 5:30 20 |
Travis Loecke So 17:12 5:33 22 |
Josh Andrews Sr 17:25 5:37 25 |
3 | Ankeny 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
85:00 17:00 5:29 |
82 | Tim Sindt So 16:21 5:16 4 |
Jay Mixdorf Sr 16:43 5:24 7 |
Eli Blay Sr 17:09 5:32 21 |
Cole Jacobsen Sr 17:16 5:34 24 |
Daylan Wagener Jr 17:31 5:39 26 |
Steven Vlahakis Jr 17:33 5:40 28 |
Noah Odson So 18:19 5:55 33 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:11 |
85:57 17:11 5:33 |
97 | Camden Cox Jr 15:53 5:07 2 |
Jayden Oshirak Jr 17:01 5:29 17 |
Jonah Vicker So 17:02 5:30 19 |
Alex Patkin So 17:57 5:47 29 |
Juan Portal-figueroa Jr 18:04 5:50 30 |
Curt Peters Jr 18:05 5:50 31 |
Matt Hines Jr 18:06 5:50 32 |
5 | Ames 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:58 |
88:14 17:39 5:42 |
115 | Garang Akok So 16:51 5:26 11 |
Kear Kear Jr 16:53 5:27 12 |
Tyler Carney Jr 16:58 5:28 15 |
Alden Johnson Sr 18:43 6:02 38 |
Carter Robinson So 18:49 6:04 39 |
||
6 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
89:54 17:59 5:48 |
150 | Cutler Owens Jr 17:02 5:30 18 |
Jacob Jauron Jr 17:32 5:39 27 |
Andrew Owens Jr 18:22 5:55 34 |
Cj Schrock So 18:25 5:56 35 |
Andrew Huffman Sr 18:33 5:59 36 |
Eli Hanson So 18:34 5:59 37 |
Oakley Shrum Jr 18:56 6:06 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Haisch | So | Waukee | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Worlie Samuel | Jr | Valley | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Owen Carter | Fr | Valley | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Joey Reichenbacher | So | Ankeny | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Kato | Sr | Waukee | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Carsen Kurth | Sr | Waukee | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Max Oberman | Sr | Waukee | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Augie Muenzenmay | So | Waukee | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Ahren Davis | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:46 | 5:44 | 1/16 | 4/23 | 4/6 | ||||
10 | Ean Warrick | So | Ames | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Bernhard Joseph | Sr | Valley | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Swanson | So | Waukee | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Fix Ross | Jr | Valley | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Izaak Dixon | Sr | Waukee | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Yersin Grant | Sr | Valley | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Cameron Campbell | So | Ames | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Ian Buske | So | Waukee | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Colin Imhoff | So | Ames | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Gus Muenzenmay | Sr | Waukee | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Preston Witte | So | Ames | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Jackson Smith | Fr | Waukee | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Weisshaar Jacob | Jr | Valley | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Riley Dejohn | Fr | Waukee | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Smeins Jack | Fr | Valley | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Isaiah Pick | Jr | Ankeny | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Arnold Jacob | Fr | Valley | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Smith | So | Ames | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Robus | Fr | Waukee | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Evian Peterson | Jr | Waukee | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Connor Neils | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:17 | 5:54 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 5/6 | 17:39 | 17:39 | ||
31 | Brayden Bergum | So | Ames | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Seth Watgen | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:18 | 5:54 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 4/6 | ||||
33 | Ryan Mills | Jr | Ames | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Pete Noll | Jr | Ankeny | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Alexander Berryhill | Jr | Ames | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Eric Hall-floden | Sr | Ames | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Cade Simpson | So | Waukee | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Michael Boyle | Sr | Waukee | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Grant Shaw | So | Waukee | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Parker Larsen | Sr | Waukee | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Boeke | Jr | Waukee | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Luke Bazan | Fr | Waukee | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Alex Rickabaugh | So | Southeast Polk | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Cary Smith | So | Ames | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Ander Tebbutt | Jr | Ames | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Austin Rognes | Jr | Ankeny | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Horak Garrett | Jr | Valley | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Jaden Schuster | So | Ankeny | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Hutchinson Spencer | Sr | Valley | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Ben Lyons | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:40 | 6:01 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 5/6 | ||||
51 | Jaylen Elwell | So | Ankeny | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Mills Sterling | Fr | Valley | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Drake Hanson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Modlin | Sr | Waukee | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Connor Farrell | Jr | Ankeny | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Tameron Paulson | Jr | Ames | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Aken Dut | Sr | Ames | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Matt Bruder | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:56 | 6:06 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 5/6 | 20:36 (1:40) |
20:36 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Vincent Vanyo | So | Waukee | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | Codel Carsen | Fr | Valley | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Stallman | Fr | Waukee | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Denker Landon | Fr | Valley | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Connor O'leary | Sr | Waukee | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Ling Alex | Fr | Valley | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Donnelly Ryan | Jr | Valley | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Tyler Rodriguez | So | Waukee | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Cade Cunningham | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:03 | 6:09 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 5/6 | ||||
68 | Brody Schlaht | Fr | Ankeny | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | Cody Slagter | Fr | Ankeny | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Ahren Reitsma | Jr | Waukee | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Spence Benjamin | Jr | Valley | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Grandgenett | Sr | Ames | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Treyton Hveem | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:10 | 6:11 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 5/6 | ||||
74 | Margulies Graham | Fr | Valley | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Nick Sash | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:15 | 6:13 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 5/6 | ||||
76 | Dahlen Grant | So | Valley | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Both Yuet | Jr | Valley | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
78 | Lucas Bleyle | So | Ames | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Owen Hoff | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:24 | 6:15 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 5/6 | ||||
80 | Colton Lammers | Jr | Ankeny | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Prajapati Aryan | So | Valley | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Kade Van Meeteren | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:29 | 6:17 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 5/6 | ||||
83 | Reiter Evan | So | Ankeny | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Moritz Jackson | Sr | Valley | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | Soto Jacob | Fr | Valley | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Marc Medici | Fr | Ankeny | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Tristan Weaverling | Jr | Ankeny | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
88 | Grant Ganpat | Fr | Ankeny | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
89 | Aaron Mccrary | Jr | Waukee | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
90 | Le Tom | Sr | Valley | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Michael Holm | Jr | Ames | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Niland Connor | Fr | Valley | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Cael Newman | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
94 | Berrigan Cadogan | So | Ames | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Nate Wilson | So | Waukee | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Jason Zheng | Jr | Ames | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Parker Carson | Jr | Ankeny | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Givant Noah | Sr | Valley | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
99 | Schaeuble William | Jr | Valley | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Noah Barker | So | Ames | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Brian Todey | Sr | Ames | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Kerton | Sr | Ames | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Jon Kelly | Jr | Ankeny | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Caleb Wright | Sr | Ankeny | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Gavin Schmidt | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Briggs Noble | Jr | Valley | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | Nick Cheung | So | Southeast Polk | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Willie Tunks | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Windust Jacob | So | Valley | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Evan Perry | So | Southeast Polk | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Nolan Larsen | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Logan Shanks | Fr | Ankeny | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Gould Thomas | Sr | Valley | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Sam Izaak | So | Waukee | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Wiley Parks | So | Southeast Polk | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Jack Mckinney | Fr | Waukee | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
117 | Kinseth Jack | Jr | Valley | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Tadeas Diress | So | Ames | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Wiseland | Fr | Ankeny | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Denny | So | Ames | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
121 | Matthew Roberts | Sr | Ames | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
122 | Kittle Vitali | Fr | Valley | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Gaunt David | Fr | Valley | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Luke Lacey | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:26 | 6:35 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 5/6 | ||||
125 | Ben Kock | Fr | Waukee | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
126 | Seth Jones | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
127 | Issac Holtz | Fr | Waukee | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
128 | Cinnamon Nicholas | Jr | Valley | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
129 | Jacob Beattie | So | Southeast Polk | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
130 | Cade Davis | Fr | Ankeny | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Murphy Carl | Fr | Valley | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
132 | Brayden Smith | So | Ankeny | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Harrison Yoder | So | Ames | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Matt Blaess | Sr | Waukee | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
135 | Erik Johnson | So | Ames | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
136 | Joshua Gartin | So | Ames | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
137 | Cameron Tritle | Jr | Ames | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
138 | Mitch Pevestorf | So | Ankeny | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
139 | Ryland Welch | Fr | Waukee | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Neko Nelson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:43 | 6:41 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 5/6 | ||||
141 | Abe Brink | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:46 | 6:42 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 5/6 | ||||
142 | Gage O'connor | So | Ankeny | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Jai Boggess | Fr | Ankeny | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
144 | Tanchinh Zachary | Sr | Valley | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
145 | Lee William | Fr | Valley | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
146 | Ian Hillier | Jr | Ames | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
147 | Theo Housker | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:48 | 6:43 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 5/6 | ||||
148 | Landon Geren | Jr | Ankeny | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
149 | Johnson Jack | Jr | Valley | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
150 | Spencer Dunham | So | Waukee | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
151 | Schaeuble Jack | Fr | Valley | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
152 | Nick Waddell | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:52 | 6:44 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 5/6 | 22:21 (1:29) |
22:21 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
153 | Oscar Rodriguez | Jr | Ames | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
154 | Caleb Devick | Sr | Ames | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
155 | Grant Roszhart | Sr | Waukee | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
156 | Scallon Spencer | So | Valley | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
157 | Nathan Greer | So | Waukee | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
158 | Hixson Samuel | Sr | Valley | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
159 | Kacar Aldan | Sr | Valley | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
160 | Aiden Foell | Fr | Waukee | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
161 | Peter Dengler | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:08 | 6:49 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 5/6 | ||||
162 | Mckillip Colin | So | Valley | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
163 | Colin Smith | Jr | Waukee | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
164 | Brenden Hinspeter | Fr | Waukee | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
165 | Luke Pottebaum | Fr | Waukee | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
166 | Collins Casey | Fr | Valley | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
167 | Carter Moseley | So | Waukee | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
168 | Max Fredrick | Sr | Ankeny | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
169 | Niland Patrick | Fr | Valley | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
170 | Overton Samuel | Fr | Valley | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
171 | Michael Neppl | Fr | Ames | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
172 | Burger Garrett | So | Valley | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
173 | Lucas Nelson | Sr | Ankeny | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
174 | Alex Stambach | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
175 | Thomas Delay | Jr | Ames | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
176 | Dj Barnes | So | Southeast Polk | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
177 | Josh Larreau | Fr | Waukee | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
178 | Tyler Blaess | Jr | Waukee | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
179 | Samuel Taylor | So | Ames | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
180 | Lucht Nicholas | Fr | Valley | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
181 | Trevor Cardenas | Sr | Ankeny | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
182 | Cole Hillier | So | Ames | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
183 | Michael Steffen | Sr | Ankeny | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
184 | Isaac Anderson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
185 | Bierma Isaac | Fr | Valley | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
186 | Jonah Larrison | So | Waukee | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
187 | Carson Campbell | Jr | Ames | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
188 | Jacob Peters | So | Ames | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
189 | Maigaard Michael | So | Valley | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
190 | Evan Bracewell | So | Southeast Polk | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
191 | Connor Schroeder | Fr | Ames | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
192 | Zach Person | So | Southeast Polk | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
193 | Harper Sullivan | So | Ames | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
194 | Will Greteman | Fr | Waukee | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
195 | Joel Neppl | So | Ames | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
196 | Bunn Hans | Fr | Valley | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
197 | Kenny Mcaleer | Fr | Waukee | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
198 | Eppert Jordan | Fr | Valley | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
199 | Sam Thomas | Sr | Waukee | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
200 | Joseph Connell | Jr | Waukee | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
201 | Sam Bloch | So | Waukee | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
202 | Gajin Kim | Jr | Ames | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
203 | Evan Uhlmeyer | So | Ames | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
204 | Elmin Didic | Fr | Waukee | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
205 | Alexander Kovar | Fr | Ames | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
206 | Virdi Sukhman | So | Valley | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
207 | Richie Curuso | Jr | Ankeny | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
208 | Will Lane | So | Waukee | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
209 | Evan Dosedel | Sr | Waukee | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
210 | Nick Beattie | Sr | Southeast Polk | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
211 | Drake Carson | Jr | Ankeny | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
212 | Cole Barrett | Fr | Waukee | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
213 | Aric Berryhill | So | Ames | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
214 | Alexander Jordan | So | Valley | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
215 | Newton Beckett | Fr | Valley | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
216 | Breiner Gerald | So | Valley | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
218 | Danny Stewart | So | Waukee | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
219 | Zach Nielsen | Fr | Waukee | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
220 | Hewitt Thomas | So | Valley | 26:25 | 8:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
87:25 17:29 5:38 |
27 | Danny Haisch So 17:11 5:33 1 |
Kevin Kato Sr 17:22 5:36 5 |
Carsen Kurth Sr 17:24 5:37 6 |
Max Oberman Sr 17:44 5:43 7 |
Augie Muenzenmay So 17:44 5:43 8 |
Jordan Swanson So 17:50 5:45 12 |
Izaak Dixon Sr 17:53 5:46 14 |
2 | Valley 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
88:02 17:36 5:41 |
44 | Worlie Samuel Jr 17:13 5:33 2 |
Owen Carter Fr 17:16 5:34 3 |
Bernhard Joseph Sr 17:49 5:45 11 |
Fix Ross Jr 17:51 5:45 13 |
Yersin Grant Sr 17:53 5:46 15 |
Weisshaar Jacob Jr 18:02 5:49 19 |
Smeins Jack Fr 18:11 5:52 20 |
3 | Ames 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
89:53 17:59 5:48 |
83 | Ean Warrick So 17:47 5:44 10 |
Cameron Campbell So 17:55 5:47 16 |
Colin Imhoff So 17:57 5:47 17 |
Preston Witte So 18:00 5:48 18 |
Ryan Smith So 18:14 5:53 22 |
Brayden Bergum So 18:18 5:54 24 |
Ryan Mills Jr 18:19 5:55 26 |
4 | Ankeny 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
91:08 18:14 5:53 |
111 | Joey Reichenbacher So 17:18 5:35 4 |
Isaiah Pick Jr 18:11 5:52 21 |
Pete Noll Jr 18:20 5:55 27 |
Austin Rognes Jr 18:39 6:01 29 |
Jaden Schuster So 18:40 6:01 30 |
Jaylen Elwell So 18:42 6:02 32 |
Connor Farrell Jr 18:48 6:04 34 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
91:57 18:23 5:56 |
123 | Ahren Davis Jr 17:46 5:44 9 |
Connor Neils Jr 18:17 5:54 23 |
Seth Watgen Fr 18:18 5:54 25 |
Ben Lyons So 18:40 6:01 31 |
Matt Bruder Sr 18:56 6:06 35 |
Cade Cunningham So 19:03 6:09 36 |
Treyton Hveem Fr 19:10 6:11 37 |
6 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
97:21 19:28 6:17 |
178 | Alex Rickabaugh So 18:35 6:00 28 |
Drake Hanson Fr 18:44 6:03 33 |
Cael Newman Fr 19:49 6:24 38 |
Gavin Schmidt Jr 20:06 6:29 39 |
Nick Cheung So 20:07 6:29 40 |
Willie Tunks Jr 20:07 6:29 41 |
Evan Perry So 20:08 6:30 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
89:38 17:56 5:47 |
15 | Jordan Swanson So 17:50 5:45 1 |
Izaak Dixon Sr 17:53 5:46 2 |
Ian Buske So 17:57 5:47 3 |
Gus Muenzenmay Sr 17:57 5:47 4 |
Jackson Smith Fr 18:01 5:49 5 |
Riley Dejohn Fr 18:06 5:50 7 |
Ethan Robus Fr 18:16 5:54 10 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
91:44 18:21 5:55 |
58 | Weisshaar Jacob Jr 18:02 5:49 6 |
Smeins Jack Fr 18:11 5:52 8 |
Arnold Jacob Fr 18:12 5:52 9 |
Horak Garrett Jr 18:39 6:01 17 |
Hutchinson Spencer Sr 18:40 6:01 18 |
Mills Sterling Fr 18:43 6:02 20 |
Codel Carsen Fr 18:57 6:07 23 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
91:57 18:23 5:56 |
65 | Brayden Bergum So 18:18 5:54 11 |
Ryan Mills Jr 18:19 5:55 12 |
Alexander Berryhill Jr 18:20 5:55 13 |
Eric Hall-floden Sr 18:24 5:56 14 |
Cary Smith So 18:36 6:00 15 |
Ander Tebbutt Jr 18:37 6:00 16 |
Tameron Paulson Jr 18:52 6:05 22 |
4 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
95:09 19:02 6:08 |
121 | Jaylen Elwell So 18:42 6:02 19 |
Connor Farrell Jr 18:48 6:04 21 |
Brody Schlaht Fr 19:06 6:10 25 |
Cody Slagter Fr 19:06 6:10 26 |
Colton Lammers Jr 19:27 6:16 30 |
Reiter Evan So 19:29 6:17 32 |
Marc Medici Fr 19:32 6:18 33 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:26 |
96:21 19:16 6:13 |
139 | Cade Cunningham So 19:03 6:09 24 |
Treyton Hveem Fr 19:10 6:11 27 |
Nick Sash So 19:15 6:13 28 |
Owen Hoff So 19:24 6:15 29 |
Kade Van Meeteren Fr 19:29 6:17 31 |
Luke Lacey Fr 20:26 6:35 38 |
Neko Nelson Fr 20:43 6:41 41 |
6 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:21 |
101:12 20:14 6:32 |
181 | Willie Tunks Jr 20:07 6:29 34 |
Evan Perry So 20:08 6:30 35 |
Nolan Larsen Fr 20:11 6:31 36 |
Wiley Parks So 20:18 6:33 37 |
Seth Jones Sr 20:28 6:36 39 |
Jacob Beattie So 20:31 6:37 40 |
Alex Stambach Sr 21:28 6:55 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
91:31 18:18 5:54 |
15 | Riley Dejohn Fr 18:06 5:50 1 |
Ethan Robus Fr 18:16 5:54 2 |
Evian Peterson Jr 18:17 5:54 3 |
Cade Simpson So 18:25 5:56 4 |
Michael Boyle Sr 18:27 5:57 5 |
Grant Shaw So 18:28 5:57 6 |
Parker Larsen Sr 18:32 5:59 7 |
2 | Valley 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:19 |
94:43 18:57 6:07 |
63 | Mills Sterling Fr 18:43 6:02 9 |
Codel Carsen Fr 18:57 6:07 12 |
Denker Landon Fr 19:00 6:08 13 |
Ling Alex Fr 19:01 6:08 14 |
Donnelly Ryan Jr 19:02 6:08 15 |
Spence Benjamin Jr 19:09 6:11 16 |
Margulies Graham Fr 19:13 6:12 18 |
3 | Ames 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 0:42 |
94:52 18:58 6:07 |
65 | Ander Tebbutt Jr 18:37 6:00 8 |
Tameron Paulson Jr 18:52 6:05 10 |
Aken Dut Sr 18:54 6:06 11 |
Andrew Grandgenett Sr 19:10 6:11 17 |
Lucas Bleyle So 19:19 6:14 19 |
Michael Holm Jr 19:49 6:24 24 |
Berrigan Cadogan So 19:50 6:24 25 |
4 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:31 |
98:14 19:39 6:20 |
112 | Reiter Evan So 19:29 6:17 20 |
Marc Medici Fr 19:32 6:18 21 |
Tristan Weaverling Jr 19:34 6:19 22 |
Grant Ganpat Fr 19:39 6:20 23 |
Parker Carson Jr 20:00 6:27 26 |
Jon Kelly Jr 20:06 6:29 27 |
Caleb Wright Sr 20:06 6:29 28 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:26 |
103:35 20:43 6:41 |
159 | Luke Lacey Fr 20:26 6:35 29 |
Neko Nelson Fr 20:43 6:41 31 |
Abe Brink Fr 20:46 6:42 32 |
Theo Housker Fr 20:48 6:43 33 |
Nick Waddell Jr 20:52 6:44 34 |
Peter Dengler Fr 21:08 6:49 35 |
|
6 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:43 |
107:41 21:32 6:57 |
180 | Jacob Beattie So 20:31 6:37 30 |
Alex Stambach Sr 21:28 6:55 36 |
Dj Barnes So 21:32 6:57 37 |
Isaac Anderson Fr 21:56 7:05 38 |
Evan Bracewell So 22:14 7:10 39 |
Zach Person So 22:16 7:11 40 |
Nick Beattie Sr 23:29 7:35 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Danny Haisch, So, 17:11, Waukee | Waukee, 87:25, 27 |
V | Kirk Trevor, Sr, 15:48, Valley | Valley, 81:59, 28 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Jaedyn Birchmier, Jr, 20:26, Ankeny Centennial | Waukee, 105:24, 30 |
V | Emma Gordon, Jr, 19:01, Ankeny Centennial | Ankeny Centennial, 98:06, 34 |