Tamalpais High School Results from the MCAL Dual: Tamalpais v San Rafael at San Rafael HS on 3/6/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angus, Foster | Fr | V | 19:02 | 9:31 | 2 | 29/35 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Ashraf, Adnan | Jr | V | 14:50 | 7:25 | 2 | 8/35 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Carney, Caden | Jr | V | 12:52 | 6:26 | 2 | 1/35 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Collister, Dylan | Fr | V | 15:02 | 7:31 | 2 | 11/35 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Dunmire, Max | Fr | V | 16:35 | 8:18 | 2 | 19/35 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Edmondson, James | So | V | 15:20 | 7:40 | 2 | 12/35 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Ginnebaugh, Ben | Jr | V | 15:39 | 7:50 | 2 | 14/35 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Goldmacher, Bennett | Fr | V | 19:01 | 9:31 | 2 | 28/35 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Grijalba, David | Fr | V | 14:01 | 7:01 | 2 | 6/35 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Holden-Wingate, Will | Sr | V | 16:11 | 8:06 | 2 | 16/35 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Jackson, Soren | Fr | V | 17:17 | 8:39 | 2 | 23/35 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Lin, Ethan | Jr | V | 13:52 | 6:56 | 2 | 5/35 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Lyko, Hector | Jr | V | 15:34 | 7:47 | 2 | 13/35 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Lyons, James | So | V | 14:16 | 7:08 | 2 | 7/35 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Moreno, Jonas | So | V | 16:25 | 8:13 | 2 | 17/35 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Neulight, Jake | Fr | V | 16:40.8 | 8:20 | 2 | 21/35 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Patti, Joe | So | V | 18:59 | 9:30 | 2 | 27/35 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Peterson, Cade | Fr | V | 19:45 | 9:53 | 2 | 32/35 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Scharber, Tomoki | Sr | V | 13:20 | 6:40 | 2 | 2/35 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Shepatin, Jude | So | V | 16:34 | 8:17 | 2 | 18/35 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Sternfels, Thomas | Jr | V | 13:32.2 | 6:46 | 2 | 3/35 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Toernqvist, Linus | Jr | V | 14:51 | 7:26 | 2 | 9/35 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Williges, Creig | Fr | V | 18:04 | 9:02 | 2 | 25/35 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 67:37 1:09 |
2 | 6:46 | 6:26 | 7:01 | 17 | 6:46 | 58:05 | Caden Carney (1), Tomoki Scharber (2), Thomas Sternfels (3), Ethan Lin (5), David Grijalba (6) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 74:19 1:04 |
2 | 7:26 | 7:08 | 7:40 | 15 | 7:26 | James Lyons (1), Adnan Ashraf (2), Linus Toernqvist (3), Dylan Collister (4), James Edmondson (5) | |||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 80:23 1:00 |
2 | 8:02 | 7:47 | 8:17 | 15 | 8:02 | Hector Lyko (1), Ben Ginnebaugh (2), Will Holden-Wingate (3), Jonas Moreno (4), Jude Shepatin (5) | |||||
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 87:36 2:24 |
2 | 8:46 | 8:18 | 9:30 | 15 | 8:46 | Max Dunmire (1), Jake Neulight (2), Soren Jackson (3), Creig Williges (4), Joe Patti (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caden Carney | Jr | Tamalpais High School | 12:52 | 6:26 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Tomoki Scharber | Sr | Tamalpais High School | 13:20 | 6:40 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Thomas Sternfels | Jr | Tamalpais High School | 13:32.2 | 6:46 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Acer Cristea | Sr | San Rafael | 13:32.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Lin | Jr | Tamalpais High School | 13:52 | 6:56 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | David Grijalba | Fr | Tamalpais High School | 14:01 | 7:01 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | James Lyons | So | Tamalpais High School | 14:16 | 7:08 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Adnan Ashraf | Jr | Tamalpais High School | 14:50 | 7:25 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Linus Toernqvist | Jr | Tamalpais High School | 14:51 | 7:26 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Dylan Moore | Jr | San Rafael | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Collister | Fr | Tamalpais High School | 15:02 | 7:31 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | James Edmondson | So | Tamalpais High School | 15:20 | 7:40 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 1/2 | ||||
13 | Hector Lyko | Jr | Tamalpais High School | 15:34 | 7:47 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Ben Ginnebaugh | Jr | Tamalpais High School | 15:39 | 7:50 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Trey Skieresz | Jr | San Rafael | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
16 | Will Holden-Wingate | Sr | Tamalpais High School | 16:11 | 8:06 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Jonas Moreno | So | Tamalpais High School | 16:25 | 8:13 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Jude Shepatin | So | Tamalpais High School | 16:34 | 8:17 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Max Dunmire | Fr | Tamalpais High School | 16:35 | 8:18 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Andreas Ritter | Fr | San Rafael | 16:40.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
21 | Jake Neulight | Fr | Tamalpais High School | 16:40.8 | 8:20 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Alex Paloglou | Sr | San Rafael | 16:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
23 | Soren Jackson | Fr | Tamalpais High School | 17:17 | 8:39 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 1/1 | ||||
24 | Max Hoffman | Jr | San Rafael | 17:42 | 8:51 | |||||||
25 | Creig Williges | Fr | Tamalpais High School | 18:04 | 9:02 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Anthony Genolio | Fr | San Rafael | 18:19 | 9:09 | |||||||
27 | Joe Patti | So | Tamalpais High School | 18:59 | 9:30 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Bennett Goldmacher | Fr | Tamalpais High School | 19:01 | 9:31 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Foster Angus | Fr | Tamalpais High School | 19:02 | 9:31 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Zane Fiandaca-Olsen | Fr | San Rafael | 19:20 | 9:40 | |||||||
31 | Eric Burke | Sr | San Rafael | 19:42 | 9:51 | |||||||
32 | Cade Peterson | Fr | Tamalpais High School | 19:45 | 9:53 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 1/1 | ||||
33 | Grayson Mayne | Fr | San Rafael | 19:48 | 9:54 | |||||||
34 | Martin Datnow | Fr | San Rafael | 20:19 | 10:09 | |||||||
35 | Erik Chao | Sr | San Rafael | 20:55 | 10:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamalpais High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
67:37 13:31 6:46 |
17 | Caden Carney Jr 12:52 6:26 1 |
Tomoki Scharber Sr 13:20 6:40 2 |
Thomas Sternfels Jr 13:32 6:46 3 |
Ethan Lin Jr 13:52 6:56 5 |
David Grijalba Fr 14:01 7:01 6 |
James Lyons So 14:16 7:08 7 |
Adnan Ashraf Jr 14:50 7:25 8 |
2 | San Rafael 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:19 |
78:09 15:38 7:49 |
46 | Acer Cristea Sr 13:33 6:46 4 |
Dylan Moore Jr 14:58 7:29 9 |
Trey Skieresz Jr 16:06 8:03 10 |
Andreas Ritter Fr 16:40 8:20 11 |
Alex Paloglou Sr 16:52 8:26 12 |
Max Hoffman Jr 17:42 8:51 13 |
Anthony Genolio Fr 18:19 9:09 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamalpais High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
74:19 14:52 7:26 |
15 | James Lyons So 14:16 7:08 1 |
Adnan Ashraf Jr 14:50 7:25 2 |
Linus Toernqvist Jr 14:51 7:26 3 |
Dylan Collister Fr 15:02 7:31 4 |
James Edmondson So 15:20 7:40 5 |
Hector Lyko Jr 15:34 7:47 6 |
Ben Ginnebaugh Jr 15:39 7:50 7 |
2 | San Rafael 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
94:51 18:58 9:29 |
50 | Max Hoffman Jr 17:42 8:51 8 |
Anthony Genolio Fr 18:19 9:09 9 |
Zane Fiandaca-Olsen Fr 19:20 9:40 10 |
Eric Burke Sr 19:42 9:51 11 |
Grayson Mayne Fr 19:48 9:54 12 |
Martin Datnow Fr 20:19 10:09 13 |
Erik Chao Sr 20:55 10:28 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamalpais High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
80:23 16:05 8:02 |
15 | Hector Lyko Jr 15:34 7:47 1 |
Ben Ginnebaugh Jr 15:39 7:50 2 |
Will Holden-Wingate Sr 16:11 8:06 3 |
Jonas Moreno So 16:25 8:13 4 |
Jude Shepatin So 16:34 8:17 5 |
Max Dunmire Fr 16:35 8:18 6 |
Jake Neulight Fr 16:41 8:20 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamalpais High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:24 |
87:36 17:31 8:46 |
15 | Max Dunmire Fr 16:35 8:18 1 |
Jake Neulight Fr 16:41 8:20 2 |
Soren Jackson Fr 17:17 8:39 3 |
Creig Williges Fr 18:04 9:02 4 |
Joe Patti So 18:59 9:30 5 |
Bennett Goldmacher Fr 19:01 9:31 6 |
Foster Angus Fr 19:02 9:31 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
V | Caden Carney, Jr, 12:52, Tamalpais | Tamalpais, 67:37.2, 17 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
V | Emma Dunmire, Jr, 15:48, Tamalpais | Tamalpais, 84:02, 15 |