Bartlett High School Results from the Jr. Ward Tennessee Classic at Percy Warner Park on 9/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Henderson Fr JV 24:12.9 7:49 3.1 137/238 5/13 13/21 12/20 26:03
(1:50,7.0)
Nice work! (DPR)
Andrew Burke Jr V 19:01.7 6:08 3.1 45/182 6/8 6/21 4/21 18:20
Antonio Fleek-Quiros Fr JV 23:33.4 7:36 3.1 106/238 4/13 12/21 11/22
Chance Kirby Fr JV 23:33.4 7:36 3.1 105/238 3/13 11/21 13/22 22:18
David Moulder Fr JV 39:00 12:35 3.1 238/238 13/13 21/21 7/7 29:47
Elijah Matthews Jr JV 21:17.4 6:52 3.1 34/238 1/13 9/21 10/23 Nice work! (SBP)
Ethan Wright Fr JV 24:23.9 7:52 3.1 143/238 6/13 14/21 12/17 22:32
Gordon Tardy Fr JV 28:42.8 9:16 3.1 207/238 10/13 18/21 9/10 26:55
Jacob Pierce Sr V 20:21 6:34 3.1 88/182 8/8 8/21 2/12 18:58
Jayden Gillion Jr JV 27:41.4 8:56 3.1 197/238 9/13 17/21 9/11 26:29
Joshua Matthews Fr JV 31:56.1 10:18 3.1 231/238 12/13 20/21 7/8 24:22
Landen McNair Fr V 18:24.9 5:56 3.1 22/182 3/8 3/21 3/24 17:11
Mathias Gurthie Jr V 18:34.3 5:59 3.1 25/182 4/8 4/21 2/24 17:49
Nick Steinbrecher Fr V 19:39.9 6:21 3.1 65/182 7/8 7/21 3/21 18:59
Rickey Gibson Fr JV 25:21.6 8:11 3.1 166/238 7/13 15/21 11/15 23:58
Robert Dawson So V 17:53 5:46 3.1 10/182 1/8 1/21 8/25 17:02
Rylee Hertter Jr V 18:36.9 6:00 3.1 26/182 5/8 5/21 1/23 17:23
Steven Roldan Fr JV 30:57.7 9:59 3.1 227/238 11/13 19/21 9/9 28:03
Travis Jones Jr V 18:13.5 5:53 3.1 17/182 2/8 2/21 6/24 17:17
Xavier Pace Fr JV 23:22 7:32 3.1 98/238 2/13 10/21 16/23 22:26
Zach Bishop Sr JV 25:22.9 8:11 3.1 167/238 8/13 16/21 9/12 23:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/23 91:43
0:44
3.1 5:55 5:46 6:00 100 5:49 Robert Dawson (10), Travis Jones (17), Landen McNair (22), Mathias Gurthie (25), Rylee Hertter (26)
JV 1st 5 11/20 115:59
2:56
3.1 7:29 6:52 7:49 340 6:17 Elijah Matthews (32), Xavier Pace (69), Chance Kirby (74), Antonio Fleek-Quiros (75), Aidan Henderson (90)
JV 2nd 5 9/10 131:33
4:19
3.1 8:29 7:52 9:16 242 6:53 Ethan Wright (35), Rickey Gibson (45), Zach Bishop (46), Jayden Gillion (56), Gordon Tardy (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fuji Anday Jr Central Magnet 16:59.8 5:29
2 Bradley Turner Sr Houston 17:12.7 5:33
3 Tyler Stewart Jr Mt. Juliet 17:21.8 5:36
4 Eli Cramer Jr Riverdale 17:25.2 5:37
5 Constatine Campbell Sr Christian Brothers 17:30.1 5:39
6 Garrett Meier Sr Collierville 17:32 5:39
7 Jake Arnold So Houston 17:43.9 5:43
8 Tyler Casey Sr Christian Brothers 17:45.5 5:44
9 Ransom Lester Jr Oakland 17:49.3 5:45
10 Robert Dawson So Bartlett High School 17:53 5:46 1/8 1/21 8/25
11 Alex Galligan Jr Wilson Central 17:58.2 5:48
12 Jack Parmer So Oakland 17:58.9 5:48
13 Lance Garcia So Central Magnet 18:00.9 5:49
14 Caleb Skinner Fr Collierville 18:01.7 5:49
15 Steve Belles Sr Houston 18:06.7 5:51
16 Eli Callender Jr Central Magnet 18:13.1 5:53
17 Travis Jones Jr Bartlett High School 18:13.5 5:53 2/8 2/21 6/24
18 Blake Yuenger Fr Central Magnet 18:15.2 5:53
19 Andrew Cullins Jr Whitehaven 18:16.9 5:54
20 Aaron Isbell So Mt. Juliet 18:17.1 5:54
21 Andre Brown Sr Whitehaven 18:19.6 5:55
22 Landen McNair Fr Bartlett High School 18:24.9 5:56 3/8 3/21 3/24
23 Grayson McPherson Sr Riverdale 18:31.3 5:58
24 Baker Springer Sr Christian Brothers 18:33.1 5:59
25 Mathias Gurthie Jr Bartlett High School 18:34.3 5:59 4/8 4/21 2/24
26 Rylee Hertter Jr Bartlett High School 18:36.9 6:00 5/8 5/21 1/23
27 Stephen Steinbach Sr Collierville 18:37.3 6:00
28 Parker Massa Sr Christian Brothers 18:37.4 6:00
29 Andrew Farber Jr Wilson Central 18:37.4 6:00
30 Cody Presson Jr Gallatin 18:38.4 6:01
31 Jacob Pringle Sr Collierville 18:40 6:01
32 Ben Pham Sr Mt. Juliet 18:40.6 6:01
33 Jacob McVay Sr Collierville 18:42.5 6:02
34 Justin Dugger Jr Collierville 18:43.2 6:02
35 Landry Wells Jr Central Magnet 18:47.2 6:04
36 T.J. Martin Jr Alcoa 18:49.9 6:04
37 Russell Riggan Sr Wilson Central 18:51.3 6:05
38 Carson Sheumaker Sr Central Magnet 18:51.7 6:05
39 Jared Tinker Sr Sevier County 18:53 6:05
40 Simon Michael Sr Blackman 18:54.7 6:06
41 Alex Warr Jr Memphis University 18:56.4 6:07
42 Nino Barnes Sr Christian Brothers 18:58.6 6:07
43 Austin Powell Sr Mt. Juliet 18:58.6 6:07
44 Jake Ryan Fr Christian Brothers 19:01.6 6:08
45 Andrew Burke Jr Bartlett High School 19:01.7 6:08 6/8 6/21 4/21
46 Stephen Ackerman Jr Hume-Fogg Academic 19:03.3 6:09
47 McKee Whittemore Jr Memphis University 19:04.2 6:09
48 Cade Casey Fr Franklin 19:07.6 6:10
49 Kaden Jenkins Fr Mt. Juliet 19:08.6 6:11
50 Nathan Cardel Jr Central Magnet 19:09.7 6:11
51 Robert Randall Fr Houston 19:10.1 6:11
52 Austin Garcia Sr Wilson Central 19:16.8 6:13
53 Owen Vinson So Blackman 19:17.5 6:13
54 Jacob Harzbecker So Wilson Central 19:23.9 6:15
55 Andreis Campo So Collierville 19:27 6:16
56 Grant Qualls Sr Oakland 19:28.2 6:17
57 Cohen Williams Jr Hillsboro 19:29.1 6:17
58 Nick Holloway Sr Alcoa 19:29.2 6:17
59 Elliott Hughes So Wilson Central 19:29.9 6:17
60 Owen Haas Fr Hume-Fogg Academic 19:31.4 6:18
61 Leighton Daniel Sr Aaron Academy 19:32.7 6:18
62 Brent Dassow So Centennial 19:37.3 6:20
63 Connor Williams Fr Hillsboro 19:38.3 6:20
64 Aidan Crockett Jr Blackman 19:39.1 6:20
65 Nick Steinbrecher Fr Bartlett High School 19:39.9 6:21 7/8 7/21 3/21
66 Max White So Memphis University 19:42.4 6:21
67 Julian Young Jr Blackman 19:45.6 6:22
68 John Myers Jr Oakland 19:47.2 6:23
69 Duncan McLean Jr Memphis University 19:47.4 6:23
70 Gunnar Petersen So Summit 19:49.7 6:24
71 Tristan Lee Jr Wilson Central 19:50.4 6:24
72 Grant Boonstra So Centennial 19:55.5 6:26
73 Henry Griffin Jr Mt. Juliet 19:56.3 6:26
74 Caleb Ogle So Sevier County 19:57.2 6:26
75 Jake Browning Sr Summit 20:00.1 6:27
76 Luke Browning Fr Summit 20:01.7 6:28
77 Damian Paudler Jr Houston 20:03 6:28
78 JD Petersen So Summit 20:03.2 6:28
79 Luke Robinson Fr Hume-Fogg Academic 20:04.9 6:29
80 William Massey Fr Hume-Fogg Academic 20:07.4 6:29
81 Joseph Barnes So Memphis University 20:07.5 6:30
82 Trevor Saulsberry Jr Whitehaven 20:10.7 6:31
83 Jonathan West Sr Soddy-Daisy 20:14.3 6:32
84 Robert Ayotte Jr Memphis University 20:15.7 6:32
85 Marius Steward So Whitehaven 20:16.6 6:32
86 Devon Cline Sr Collierville 20:16.8 6:33
87 Spencer Beck Sr Christian Brothers 20:18 6:33
88 Jacob Pierce Sr Bartlett High School 20:21 6:34 8/8 8/21 2/12
89 Colby Davis Fr Riverdale 20:23.2 6:35
90 Elijah Kerr Sr Campbell County 20:23.9 6:35
91 Sam Lowe Jr Franklin 20:26.2 6:36
92 Chaysion Dawson So Whitehaven 20:27.9 6:36
93 Alec Beaman Jr Centennial 20:30.1 6:37
94 Jaiden Taddeo Jr Summit 20:31 6:37
95 Eddie Truszkowski So Houston 20:32.8 6:38
96 Grant Robison Sr Houston 20:34.5 6:38
97 Konnor Brannam Sr Summit 20:35.2 6:38
98 Griffin Hood So Memphis University 20:36.5 6:39
99 Caleb Conrad Sr Whitehaven 20:40.3 6:40
100 Sam McCadams Jr Franklin 20:40.5 6:40
101 Ryan McMinn Jr Collierville 20:42.1 6:41
102 Marco Shanchez Jr Oakland 20:42.4 6:41
103 Alex Ogle Fr Sevier County 20:42.5 6:41
104 Kelton Sanders So Riverdale 20:43.6 6:41
105 Jack McSwain So Houston 20:45.4 6:42
106 Thomas Ownby So Sevier County 20:49.7 6:43
107 Luke Cline Sr Franklin 20:50.6 6:43
108 Steven Fort Jr Centennial 20:51.6 6:44
109 Rodrigo Mendez So Houston 20:51.8 6:44
110 Ethan Jacques So Franklin 20:53.6 6:44
111 Noah Gann Fr Sevier County 20:54.8 6:45
112 Joseph Spudville Jr Dyer County 20:55.6 6:45
113 John Vinson Jr Centennial 20:55.8 6:45
114 Lawson Touliatos Fr Memphis University 20:55.9 6:45
115 Max Blevins Sr Soddy-Daisy 20:59.4 6:46
116 Matthew Parker Fr Dyer County 20:59.6 6:46
117 Braeden Jobe So Oakland 21:04.5 6:48
118 Judson Butler Jr Franklin 21:08.6 6:49
119 Gabe Davis Jr Soddy-Daisy 21:09.8 6:50
120 Perrin Nelson So Summit 21:10 6:50
121 Aidan Duncan Fr Oakland 21:12.9 6:51
122 Teo Gepner Jr Mt. Juliet 21:14.2 6:51
123 Kyle Bell So Riverdale 21:14.3 6:51
124 Brennan Harris So Soddy-Daisy 21:21.2 6:53
125 Brandon Joyner Jr Collierville 21:23.6 6:54
126 Dylan Mathew Sr Centennial 21:24 6:54
127 Phineas Ziegler Sr Hume-Fogg Academic 21:24.5 6:54
128 Matthew Williams Sr Riverdale 21:26.1 6:55
129 Jase Massie Jr Alcoa 21:29.2 6:56
130 Michael Hamil Jr Dyer County 21:30.2 6:56
131 Lennie Mitchell So Whitehaven 21:31.9 6:57
132 Sam Leaf Sr Centennial 21:32.3 6:57
133 Hunter McCoy So Alcoa 21:36.1 6:58
134 Will Ackerman So Soddy-Daisy 21:37.4 6:59
135 Nicolas Putman Jr Franklin 21:37.8 6:59
136 Reese Kohman So Blackman 21:40.2 6:59
137 Connor Collins So LaVergne 21:42.3 7:00
138 Levi Yoder So Franklin 21:44.5 7:01
139 Kajela Dersu So LaVergne 21:50 7:03
140 Spenser Morris Sr Hume-Fogg Academic 21:54.1 7:04
141 William Lawrence Jr Hillsboro 21:58.8 7:05
142 Kerlos Ibrahim Jr LaVergne 22:00.4 7:06
143 Jordan Simmons Jr Hume-Fogg Academic 22:08.3 7:08
144 Camden McElhaney Jr Sevier County 22:18.4 7:12
145 Caleb Lambert So Sevier County 22:19.1 7:12
146 Noah Larson So Dyer County 22:24.8 7:14
147 Patrick Simpson Fr Gallatin 22:25.5 7:14
148 Griffin Faulk Sr Riverdale 22:26.7 7:14
149 Carter Kennedy Jr Hillsboro 22:41.9 7:19
150 Nathan Button Jr Gallatin 22:43.7 7:20
151 Jack Dees Jr Blackman 22:47.9 7:21
152 Collin Ross Jr Sevier County 22:57.7 7:24
153 Kevin Barrios Jr LaVergne 23:00 7:25
154 Kyle Hamilton So Blackman 23:00.2 7:25
155 Davontray Starling Sr Hillsboro 23:01.4 7:26
156 Sam Carpenter Fr Hillsboro 23:02.6 7:26
157 Jonathon Bellini Sr Summit 23:03.8 7:26
158 Gage Cylc Fr Alcoa 23:09.8 7:28
159 Micah Grow So Dyer County 23:11.7 7:29
160 Terrance Mosby So Whitehaven 23:22.2 7:32
161 Shoaib Laghari Jr Hillsboro 23:22.6 7:32
162 Andrew Gullihorn Jr Hillsboro 23:23.6 7:33
163 Braxton Allen Fr Sevier County 23:32.4 7:36
164 Ryan Larson Fr Dyer County 23:45.7 7:40
165 Atdhair Granados So Gallatin 23:49.4 7:41
166 Josh Davis Fr Soddy-Daisy 23:56.3 7:43
167 Zach Barkley Jr Oakland 24:06.4 7:47
168 Luke Hudson Fr Dyer County 24:07.8 7:47
169 Aaron French Fr Dyer County 24:09.9 7:48
170 Griffin Say Fr Gallatin 24:44.3 7:59
171 Anthony Lawson Sr Campbell County 25:02 8:05
172 Aaron Capistran Jr LaVergne 25:12.3 8:08
173 Javier Savage Fr Whitehaven 25:17.5 8:10
174 Kyle Sims So Soddy-Daisy 25:28.9 8:13
175 Christian Butler Fr Dyer County 26:02 8:24
176 Dayton Floyd Fr Gallatin 26:03.2 8:24
177 Sam Schofield Fr Soddy-Daisy 27:48 8:58
178 Codey Johnson Fr Gallatin 29:27 9:30
179 Terrick Johnson Fr Whitehaven 30:28.7 9:50
180 Bryce Bedford Sr Soddy-Daisy 30:45.4 9:55
181 Nathan Tackett Jr Campbell County 33:21.1 10:46
182 Jonah Brassfield So Campbell County 39:00.9 12:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Central Magnet
1-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:47
90:16
18:03
5:49
83 Fuji Anday
Jr
17:00
5:29
1
Lance Garcia
So
18:01
5:49
13
Eli Callender
Jr
18:13
5:53
16
Blake Yuenger
Fr
18:15
5:53
18
Landry Wells
Jr
18:47
6:04
35
Carson Sheumaker
Sr
18:52
6:05
38
Nathan Cardel
Jr
19:10
6:11
50
2 Bartlett High School
8-7-5-3-2
Gap: 0:44
91:43
18:21
5:55
100 Robert Dawson
So
17:53
5:46
10
Travis Jones
Jr
18:14
5:53
17
Landen McNair
Fr
18:25
5:56
22
Mathias Gurthie
Jr
18:34
5:59
25
Rylee Hertter
Jr
18:37
6:00
26
Andrew Burke
Jr
19:02
6:08
45
Nick Steinbrecher
Fr
19:40
6:21
64
3 Christian Brothers
5-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:29
91:25
18:17
5:54
107 Constatine Campbell
Sr
17:30
5:39
5
Tyler Casey
Sr
17:46
5:44
8
Baker Springer
Sr
18:33
5:59
24
Parker Massa
Sr
18:37
6:00
28
Nino Barnes
Sr
18:59
6:07
42
Jake Ryan
Fr
19:02
6:08
44
Spencer Beck
Sr
20:18
6:33
85
4 Collierville
6-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:11
91:34
18:19
5:54
111 Garrett Meier
Sr
17:32
5:39
6
Caleb Skinner
Fr
18:02
5:49
14
Stephen Steinbach
Sr
18:37
6:00
27
Jacob Pringle
Sr
18:40
6:01
31
Jacob McVay
Sr
18:43
6:02
33
Justin Dugger
Jr
18:43
6:02
34
Andreis Campo
So
19:27
6:16
55
5 Mt. Juliet
3-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:47
92:27
18:29
5:58
147 Tyler Stewart
Jr
17:22
5:36
3
Aaron Isbell
So
18:17
5:54
20
Ben Pham
Sr
18:41
6:01
32
Austin Powell
Sr
18:59
6:07
43
Kaden Jenkins
Fr
19:09
6:11
49
Henry Griffin
Jr
19:56
6:26
72
Teo Gepner
Jr
21:14
6:51
114
6 Houston
2-1-1-4-6
Gap: 2:50
92:16
18:27
5:57
151 Bradley Turner
Sr
17:13
5:33
2
Jake Arnold
So
17:44
5:43
7
Steve Belles
Sr
18:07
5:51
15
Robert Randall
Fr
19:10
6:11
51
Damian Paudler
Jr
20:03
6:28
76
Eddie Truszkowski
So
20:33
6:38
91
Grant Robison
Sr
20:35
6:38
92
7 Wilson Central
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
94:08
18:50
6:04
183 Alex Galligan
Jr
17:58
5:48
11
Andrew Farber
Jr
18:37
6:00
29
Russell Riggan
Sr
18:51
6:05
37
Austin Garcia
Sr
19:17
6:13
52
Jacob Harzbecker
So
19:24
6:15
54
Elliott Hughes
So
19:30
6:17
59
Tristan Lee
Jr
19:50
6:24
70
8 Oakland
7-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:53
95:46
19:09
6:11
241 Ransom Lester
Jr
17:49
5:45
9
Jack Parmer
So
17:59
5:48
12
Grant Qualls
Sr
19:28
6:17
56
John Myers
Jr
19:47
6:23
67
Marco Shanchez
Jr
20:42
6:41
97
Braeden Jobe
So
21:05
6:48
109
Aidan Duncan
Fr
21:13
6:51
113
9 Whitehaven
10-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:11
97:32
19:30
6:18
293 Andrew Cullins
Jr
18:17
5:54
19
Andre Brown
Sr
18:20
5:55
21
Trevor Saulsberry
Jr
20:11
6:31
81
Marius Steward
So
20:17
6:32
84
Chaysion Dawson
So
20:28
6:36
88
Caleb Conrad
Sr
20:40
6:40
95
Lennie Mitchell
So
21:32
6:57
122
10 Memphis University
15-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:11
97:38
19:32
6:18
301 Alex Warr
Jr
18:56
6:07
41
McKee Whittemore
Jr
19:04
6:09
47
Max White
So
19:42
6:21
65
Duncan McLean
Jr
19:47
6:23
68
Joseph Barnes
So
20:08
6:30
80
Robert Ayotte
Jr
20:16
6:32
83
Griffin Hood
So
20:37
6:39
94
11 Riverdale
4-7-9-10-11
Gap: 3:49
98:18
19:40
6:20
327 Eli Cramer
Jr
17:25
5:37
4
Grayson McPherson
Sr
18:31
5:58
23
Colby Davis
Fr
20:23
6:35
86
Kelton Sanders
So
20:44
6:41
99
Kyle Bell
So
21:14
6:51
115
Matthew Williams
Sr
21:26
6:55
119
Griffin Faulk
Sr
22:27
7:14
138
12 Blackman
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:46
99:17
19:51
6:24
349 Simon Michael
Sr
18:55
6:06
40
Owen Vinson
So
19:18
6:13
53
Aidan Crockett
Jr
19:39
6:20
63
Julian Young
Jr
19:46
6:22
66
Reese Kohman
So
21:40
6:59
127
Jack Dees
Jr
22:48
7:21
141
Kyle Hamilton
So
23:00
7:25
143
13 Hume-Fogg Academic
16-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:21
100:12
20:02
6:28
381 Stephen Ackerman
Jr
19:03
6:09
46
Owen Haas
Fr
19:31
6:18
60
Luke Robinson
Fr
20:05
6:29
78
William Massey
Fr
20:07
6:29
79
Phineas Ziegler
Sr
21:25
6:54
118
Spenser Morris
Sr
21:54
7:04
130
Jordan Simmons
Jr
22:08
7:08
133
14 Summit
20-19-16-14-14
Gap: 0:41
100:26
20:05
6:29
385 Gunnar Petersen
So
19:50
6:24
69
Jake Browning
Sr
20:00
6:27
74
Luke Browning
Fr
20:02
6:28
75
JD Petersen
So
20:03
6:28
77
Jaiden Taddeo
Jr
20:31
6:37
90
Konnor Brannam
Sr
20:35
6:38
93
Perrin Nelson
So
21:10
6:50
112
15 Sevier County
13-15-14-15-15
Gap: 2:02
101:17
20:15
6:32
414 Jared Tinker
Sr
18:53
6:05
39
Caleb Ogle
So
19:57
6:26
73
Alex Ogle
Fr
20:43
6:41
98
Thomas Ownby
So
20:50
6:43
100
Noah Gann
Fr
20:55
6:45
104
Camden McElhaney
Jr
22:18
7:12
134
Caleb Lambert
So
22:19
7:12
135
16 Centennial
19-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:19
101:50
20:22
6:34
429 Brent Dassow
So
19:37
6:20
61
Grant Boonstra
So
19:56
6:26
71
Alec Beaman
Jr
20:30
6:37
89
Steven Fort
Jr
20:52
6:44
102
John Vinson
Jr
20:56
6:45
106
Dylan Mathew
Sr
21:24
6:54
117
Sam Leaf
Sr
21:32
6:57
123
17 Franklin
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:46
101:59
20:24
6:35
435 Cade Casey
Fr
19:08
6:10
48
Sam Lowe
Jr
20:26
6:36
87
Sam McCadams
Jr
20:41
6:40
96
Luke Cline
Sr
20:51
6:43
101
Ethan Jacques
So
20:54
6:44
103
Judson Butler
Jr
21:09
6:49
110
Nicolas Putman
Jr
21:38
6:59
126
18 Alcoa
12-13-15-18-18
Gap: 4:20
104:34
20:55
6:45
484 T.J. Martin
Jr
18:50
6:04
36
Nick Holloway
Sr
19:29
6:17
58
Jase Massie
Jr
21:29
6:56
120
Hunter McCoy
So
21:36
6:58
124
Gage Cylc
Fr
23:10
7:28
146








19 Hillsboro
18-16-19-19-19
Gap: 3:32
106:50
21:22
6:54
533 Cohen Williams
Jr
19:29
6:17
57
Connor Williams
Fr
19:38
6:20
62
William Lawrence
Jr
21:59
7:05
131
Carter Kennedy
Jr
22:42
7:19
139
Davontray Starling
Sr
23:01
7:26
144
Sam Carpenter
Fr
23:03
7:26
145
Shoaib Laghari
Jr
23:23
7:32
148
20 Soddy-Daisy
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:23
105:22
21:04
6:48
541 Jonathan West
Sr
20:14
6:32
82
Max Blevins
Sr
20:59
6:46
107
Gabe Davis
Jr
21:10
6:50
111
Brennan Harris
So
21:21
6:53
116
Will Ackerman
So
21:37
6:59
125
Josh Davis
Fr
23:56
7:43
151
Kyle Sims
So
25:29
8:13
155
21 Gallatin
11-20-21-21-21
Gap: 6:06
112:21
22:28
7:15
610 Cody Presson
Jr
18:38
6:01
30
Patrick Simpson
Fr
22:26
7:14
137
Nathan Button
Jr
22:44
7:20
140
Atdhair Granados
So
23:49
7:41
150
Griffin Say
Fr
24:44
7:59
153
Dayton Floyd
Fr
26:03
8:24
156
Codey Johnson
Fr
29:27
9:30
157
22 Dyer County
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:16
109:02
21:48
7:02
617 Joseph Spudville
Jr
20:56
6:45
105
Matthew Parker
Fr
21:00
6:46
108
Michael Hamil
Jr
21:30
6:56
121
Noah Larson
So
22:25
7:14
136
Micah Grow
So
23:12
7:29
147
Ryan Larson
Fr
23:46
7:40
149
Luke Hudson
Fr
24:08
7:47
152
23 LaVergne
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:30
113:45
22:45
7:20
685 Connor Collins
So
21:42
7:00
128
Kajela Dersu
So
21:50
7:03
129
Kerlos Ibrahim
Jr
22:00
7:06
132
Kevin Barrios
Jr
23:00
7:25
142
Aaron Capistran
Jr
25:12
8:08
154








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gray Pullias Sr Central Magnet 18:39.7 6:01
2 Alex Grusin Fr Christian Brothers 18:54.6 6:06
3 Gabe Roberts Sr Christian Brothers 19:02.9 6:09
4 Sebastian Soto So Webb Of Knoxville 19:14.6 6:12
5 Zach Allgood Sr Central Magnet 19:16 6:13
6 Charlie Akin Sr Independence 19:22.9 6:15
7 Lukas Byrum So Independence 19:26.1 6:16
8 Eddie Smith So Central Magnet 19:30.6 6:18
9 Joshua Halterman Sr Independence 19:30.6 6:18
10 Christian Ward Sr Christian Brothers 19:39.9 6:21
11 Sloan McHugh Sr Christian Brothers 19:40.1 6:21
12 Zachary Byrum So Independence 19:46.9 6:23
13 Price Kovach Fr Brentwood 19:50.2 6:24
14 Jackson Meadows Sr Brentwood 19:50.6 6:24
15 Ian Callender Fr Central Magnet 19:52.8 6:25
16 Matthew Givens So Central Magnet 19:58.2 6:27
17 Rocco Marchionda Fr Collierville 20:00.1 6:27
18 Will Jackson Sr Independence 20:09.1 6:30
19 Jeremy Knox So Central Magnet 20:12.9 6:31
20 Levi Martin Fr Franklin 20:14.9 6:32
21 Jacob Vincent Jr Christian Brothers 20:35.6 6:39
22 Gabe Trent Sr Independence 20:41 6:40
23 Kasey Combs Sr Independence 20:50.1 6:43
24 Isaiah Smith Fr Riverdale 20:53.3 6:44
25 Richie Sawyer So Collierville 20:54.3 6:45
26 Samuel Barnett Sr Christian Brothers 20:57.1 6:46
27 Jack Rittler Fr Brentwood 20:59.9 6:46
28 Garett Schneider Sr Independence 21:01.6 6:47
29 Chanlar Jones So Brentwood 21:07.4 6:49
30 Eli Parsley So Signal Mountain 21:07.9 6:49
31 Christian Neff Jr Independence 21:07.9 6:49
32 Myles Jessop So Collierville 21:11.9 6:50
33 Aidan Archer Jr Collierville 21:12.1 6:50
34 Elijah Matthews Jr Bartlett High School 21:17.4 6:52 1/13 9/21 10/23 Nice work! (SBP)
35 Owen Johnson Jr Central Magnet 21:21.7 6:53
36 Matthew Koshy Sr Brentwood 21:23.3 6:54
37 Eric Vande Linde Fr Collierville 21:23.8 6:54
38 Nick Davis So Mt. Juliet 21:26.5 6:55
39 Quinn Cunnley Sr Brentwood 21:26.7 6:55
40 Carson Cote Fr Mt. Juliet 21:27.1 6:55
41 Graham Bruski So Riverdale 21:33.6 6:57
42 Alec Espinola Fr Collierville 21:33.8 6:57
43 Alexander Deschene Fr Collierville 21:35.8 6:58
44 Tanner Parker Jr Brentwood 21:35.9 6:58
45 Logan Kelley Fr Central Magnet 21:44.1 7:01
46 Dylan Mitchell So Central Magnet 21:44.7 7:01
47 Cameron McCord Jr Collierville 21:48.2 7:02
48 Bobby Moran So Webb Of Knoxville 21:50.1 7:03
49 Avery Nail Jr Riverdale 21:51.7 7:03
50 Noah Vroon So Brentwood 21:53.7 7:04
51 Matthew Miller Jr Christ Presbyterian 21:54.7 7:04
52 Tahmar Upshaw Fr Riverdale 21:56.5 7:05
53 Addison Harris Jr Christian Brothers 21:56.8 7:05
54 Chase Loughry Jr Central Magnet 21:58.4 7:05
55 Josh Cox Fr Collierville 22:00.1 7:06
56 Fox Underwood Fr Wilson Central 22:01 7:06
57 Luke Gregory So Summit 22:02.3 7:07
58 Andrew Pringle Fr Collierville 22:09.6 7:09
59 Jack Zhao Sr Central Magnet 22:10.8 7:09
60 Ben Vongsamphanh Jr Wilson Central 22:11.9 7:10
61 Martin Ginski Sr Collierville 22:13.3 7:10
62 Kyle Gant So Collierville 22:14 7:10
63 Matt Haws So Collierville 22:16 7:11
64 Tal Old So Collierville 22:17.8 7:12
65 Colton Brainerd Fr Collierville 22:17.9 7:12
66 Jonathan Tooby So Collierville 22:24.7 7:14
67 Aidan Wyse Fr Brentwood 22:25.5 7:14
68 Colton Seitz Fr Collierville 22:26.2 7:14
69 Carter Trexler Jr Lausanne 22:26.4 7:14
70 Tyler Myers So Brentwood 22:27.4 7:15
71 Tian Ziang So Lausanne 22:28.9 7:15
72 Zach Crumpton Fr Mt. Juliet 22:30 7:15
73 Kyle Dahl Fr Collierville 22:31.8 7:16
74 Colton Underwood So Signal Mountain 22:35.1 7:17
75 John Byrnes So Central Magnet 22:39.6 7:19
76 Jimmy Patterson Sr Christ Presbyterian 22:42.7 7:20
77 Oscar Field So Hume-Fogg Academic 22:46.5 7:21
78 Jordan Grubbs So Franklin 22:47.3 7:21
79 Owen Baldridge So Franklin 22:48.8 7:22
80 Erix Croft So Riverdale 22:49.3 7:22
81 Jackson Moore Fr Franklin 22:49.9 7:22
82 Ethan Leeke So Oakland 22:55.4 7:24
83 Brady Loughry Fr Central Magnet 22:56.9 7:24
84 Hank Newberry So Riverdale 22:58.4 7:25
85 Michael Barber Sr Brentwood 22:59.5 7:25
86 Jackson Looney Fr Independence 23:01 7:25
87 Carson Graham Sr Webb Of Knoxville 23:01.1 7:26
88 Ryne Daniels Jr Brentwood 23:08 7:28
89 Elgin Cook Sr Collierville 23:10.8 7:29
90 Kie Workman Sr Summit 23:16.1 7:30
91 Andrew Brimeyer Sr Summit 23:16.1 7:30
92 Ethan Efraimsen So Collierville 23:17.5 7:31
93 Cole Miller Sr Centennial 23:18 7:31
94 Jake Ackmann Fr Summit 23:19.7 7:32
95 Evan Potter Jr Centennial 23:21 7:32
96 Angelo Pisano Fr Summit 23:21.3 7:32
97 Cooper Wood So Webb Of Knoxville 23:21.9 7:32
98 Xavier Pace Fr Bartlett High School 23:22 7:32 2/13 10/21 16/23
99 Tommy Apgar Sr Oakland 23:22.3 7:32
100 Ethan Duck So Centennial 23:22.8 7:33
101 Jonah Smith Fr Lausanne 23:27.4 7:34
102 Isaac Pargman Fr Summit 23:31.8 7:35
103 Mitch Petrie So Centennial 23:32.4 7:36
104 Luke Walker Fr Brentwood 23:32.8 7:36
105 Chance Kirby Fr Bartlett High School 23:33.4 7:36 3/13 11/21 13/22
106 Antonio Fleek-Quiros Fr Bartlett High School 23:33.4 7:36 4/13 12/21 11/22
107 Landon Morgan So Mt. Juliet 23:36.3 7:37
108 Collin Gabel So Central Magnet 23:37 7:37
109 Zach Ouellette Jr Central Magnet 23:37.5 7:37
110 Alex Norwood Fr Central Magnet 23:38.9 7:38
111 Shahm Hemani So Collierville 23:41.9 7:39
112 Tyson Haslam So Franklin 23:44.9 7:40
113 Landon Hooker So Signal Mountain 23:45.9 7:40
114 Jake Akins Jr Collierville 23:51 7:42
115 Carlos Hernandez Jr Centennial 23:51.6 7:42
116 Hunter Taylor So Mt. Juliet 23:53.1 7:42
117 Jake Ferrell Fr Riverdale 23:53.3 7:42
118 Rylan Smith Fr Mt. Juliet 23:55.9 7:43
119 Colin Yorke So Independence 23:56.7 7:43
120 Will McAdams Jr Franklin 23:56.9 7:44
121 Ethan Dredge So Wilson Central 23:57 7:44
122 Noah George Fr Brentwood 23:57.4 7:44
123 Luke Miller Fr Harding Academy 23:57.5 7:44
124 Lucas Farr Jr Webb Of Knoxville 23:58.9 7:44
125 Will Richmond Fr Franklin 24:00.6 7:45
126 Patrick Pannier Fr Brentwood 24:02 7:45
127 Logan Shand Fr Independence 24:03.5 7:46
128 Brian Conley Fr Webb Of Knoxville 24:04 7:46
129 Isaac Leavy Fr Independence 24:04.1 7:46
130 Levi Madden Fr Hume-Fogg Academic 24:08.1 7:47
131 Brian Yi Jr Hillsboro 24:08.2 7:47
132 Ethan Garcia Fr Wilson Central 24:09.7 7:48
133 Jack Beck Fr Collierville 24:10.3 7:48
134 Will Beck Fr Collierville 24:11 7:48
135 Grant Tiller Fr Central Magnet 24:11.5 7:48
136 Jeremiah Neece Fr Franklin 24:12.2 7:48
137 Aidan Henderson Fr Bartlett High School 24:12.9 7:49 5/13 13/21 12/20
138 Eli Bunyi So Central Magnet 24:16.1 7:50
139 Anjaney Sharma Fr Central Magnet 24:18.1 7:50
140 Jake Lake Fr Centennial 24:18.7 7:51
141 Daniel Meese Sr Summit 24:21.7 7:52
142 Sterling Smith Jr Blackman 24:23 7:52
143 Ethan Wright Fr Bartlett High School 24:23.9 7:52 6/13 14/21 12/17
144 Jonathan Dawson So Collierville 24:37.2 7:57
145 Nolan Edwards So Wilson Central 24:41.2 7:58
146 Alex Bruett Fr Wilson Central 24:46.4 7:59
147 Palmer Baines Jr Wilson Central 24:49.1 8:00
148 Owen Bratcher So Brentwood 24:49.6 8:01
149 Eli Roberts So Signal Mountain 24:49.8 8:01
150 Caleb Lloyd Fr Independence 24:51.4 8:01
151 Kellan Marshall So Wilson Central 24:54.5 8:02
152 Jacob Stoebner Fr Christ Presbyterian 24:55.2 8:02
153 Felix Curley Jr Hillsboro 24:57.2 8:03
154 Brenden McGarrity Fr Summit 25:04.9 8:05
155 Thomas Harvanek Jr Centennial 25:05.1 8:06
156 Austin Cupp Sr Wilson Central 25:09.9 8:07
157 Konstantinos Kosto Fr Brentwood 25:10.3 8:07
158 Matthew Bonick Jr Brentwood 25:11.3 8:08
159 Ethan Cooper So Centennial 25:11.8 8:08
160 Eli Seifferth Sr Centennial 25:18.2 8:10
161 Josiah Seidenkranz Sr Independence 25:18.6 8:10
162 Christian Armour So Lausanne 25:18.7 8:10
163 Trajan Parks Sr Franklin 25:18.8 8:10
164 Kyle Dodson Jr Blackman 25:20.2 8:10
165 Jake Slipkovich Sr Franklin Road Academy 25:20.8 8:11
166 Rickey Gibson Fr Bartlett High School 25:21.6 8:11 7/13 15/21 11/15
167 Zach Bishop Sr Bartlett High School 25:22.9 8:11 8/13 16/21 9/12
168 Wesley Augustine Fr Blackman 25:25.9 8:12
169 Taichi Nosaka Sr Blackman 25:29.3 8:13
170 Josh Chapman So Webb Of Knoxville 25:29.9 8:14
171 Ben Hattan Fr Christ Presbyterian 25:39.9 8:17
172 Tristan Howard Jr Hume-Fogg Academic 25:49.3 8:20
173 Justin Juarez Jr Franklin 25:56.5 8:22
174 Nickolas Funk Jr Christ Presbyterian 26:03 8:24
175 Noah Brown Jr Brentwood 26:05.7 8:25
176 Jordan Crews Sr Summit 26:06.8 8:25
177 Alex Gould Sr Collierville 26:08.3 8:26
178 Venice Fan Jr Lausanne 26:08.8 8:26
179 Eli Shriner So Signal Mountain 26:09.9 8:26
180 Noah Doyle Jr Christ Presbyterian 26:21.1 8:30
181 Connor Colvard Jr Franklin 26:24.1 8:31
182 Wenqi Yu So Lausanne 26:24.9 8:31
183 Peter Kerr Sr Hillsboro 26:26.7 8:32
184 William Mayfield Jr Christ Presbyterian 26:26.8 8:32
185 Sho Sakane Sr Centennial 26:27.3 8:32
186 Caleb White Fr Centennial 26:28.1 8:32
187 Aidan Lytle So Donelson Christian A 26:40.3 8:36
188 Matthew Del Duca Sr Franklin Road Academy 26:48.1 8:39
189 Ryder Bult Jr Franklin 26:55.9 8:41
190 Jonah Powell Jr Franklin 26:56.2 8:41
191 Taylor Ligon Jr Franklin 26:56.3 8:41
192 Aidan Harrison So Signal Mountain 27:04.1 8:44
193 Jack Allen Sr Blackman 27:13.5 8:47
194 Bryson Green Sr Collierville 27:24.9 8:51
195 Cristian Gonzalez Jr Lausanne 27:28.6 8:52
196 Cole Fuqua Sr Centennial 27:28.9 8:52
197 Jayden Gillion Jr Bartlett High School 27:41.4 8:56 9/13 17/21 9/11
198 Quinn Sabo Fr Collierville 27:41.6 8:56
199 Jackson Dugger Fr Collierville 27:55.3 9:00
200 Pa Mensah So Hillsboro 28:07.4 9:04
201 Nicholas Roth Fr Christ Presbyterian 28:12.9 9:06
202 Woody Sharp So Lausanne 28:13.7 9:06
203 Max Dean Jr Hillsboro 28:17.3 9:08
204 Alek Shyblosky So Wilson Central 28:25.8 9:10
205 Hayden Workman Fr Summit 28:39.1 9:15
206 Aaron Roberts So Signal Mountain 28:41.4 9:15
207 Gordon Tardy Fr Bartlett High School 28:42.8 9:16 10/13 18/21 9/10
208 Zach Knight Sr Harding Academy 28:46.6 9:17
209 Israel Fayne So Franklin Road Academy 28:46.9 9:17
210 Brandon Arrieta So Summit 28:58.2 9:21
211 JD Hanley Fr Franklin Road Academy 29:08.3 9:24
212 Samuel Robble Jr Brentwood 29:13.6 9:26
213 Nash Casler Sr Donelson Christian A 29:17.4 9:27
214 Brooks McSpadden Jr Christ Presbyterian 29:18.6 9:27
215 Sam Epps Fr Christ Presbyterian 29:18.8 9:27
216 Jimmy Geiger Sr Donelson Christian A 29:19.2 9:27
217 Parker Hershkowit So Brentwood 29:24.6 9:29
218 Dylan Woods So Donelson Christian A 29:46.6 9:36
219 Levi Bennett Sr Harding Academy 29:47.7 9:37
220 Adam Heaton So Harding Academy 29:48.5 9:37
221 Charlie Ledford So Hume-Fogg Academic 29:58.2 9:40
222 Andy Croney So Brentwood 30:09 9:44
223 Jaxon Parham Jr Brentwood 30:24.6 9:49
224 Connor Fraelich So Brentwood 30:24.9 9:49
225 Arjun Nair Jr Brentwood 30:26.1 9:49
226 Dan Ervin Sr Christ Presbyterian 30:49.1 9:56
227 Steven Roldan Fr Bartlett High School 30:57.7 9:59 11/13 19/21 9/9
228 Nathan Caudill Fr Centennial 31:17.9 10:06
229 Logan Harper So Franklin Road Academy 31:26.6 10:09
230 Kai Kramer So Signal Mountain 31:41 10:13
231 Joshua Matthews Fr Bartlett High School 31:56.1 10:18 12/13 20/21 7/8
232 Aaron White Jr Centennial 31:58.6 10:19
233 Joey Hunter Fr Brentwood 32:16.9 10:25
234 Christian Hooter So Summit 32:34.7 10:31
235 Jonathan Carpenter Fr Donelson Christian A 32:58.6 10:38
236 Stephen Hohnholt Jr Franklin Road Academy 34:10.6 11:01
237 Luke Olds So Signal Mountain 34:30.7 11:08
238 David Moulder Fr Bartlett High School 39:00 12:35 13/13 21/21 7/7
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Central Magnet
1-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:19
97:17
19:27
6:17
45 Gray Pullias
Sr
18:40
6:01
1
Zach Allgood
Sr
19:16
6:13
5
Eddie Smith
So
19:31
6:18
8
Ian Callender
Fr
19:53
6:25
15
Matthew Givens
So
19:58
6:27
16
Jeremy Knox
So
20:13
6:31
19
Owen Johnson
Jr
21:22
6:53
33
2 Christian Brothers
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:41
97:53
19:35
6:19
47 Alex Grusin
Fr
18:55
6:06
2
Gabe Roberts
Sr
19:03
6:09
3
Christian Ward
Sr
19:40
6:21
10
Sloan McHugh
Sr
19:40
6:21
11
Jacob Vincent
Jr
20:36
6:39
21
Samuel Barnett
Sr
20:57
6:46
26
Addison Harris
Jr
21:57
7:05
47
3 Independence
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
98:16
19:39
6:20
52 Charlie Akin
Sr
19:23
6:15
6
Lukas Byrum
So
19:26
6:16
7
Joshua Halterman
Sr
19:31
6:18
9
Zachary Byrum
So
19:47
6:23
12
Will Jackson
Sr
20:09
6:30
18
Gabe Trent
Sr
20:41
6:40
22
Kasey Combs
Sr
20:50
6:43
23
4 Brentwood
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
103:11
20:38
6:39
116 Price Kovach
Fr
19:50
6:24
13
Jackson Meadows
Sr
19:51
6:24
14
Jack Rittler
Fr
21:00
6:46
27
Chanlar Jones
So
21:07
6:49
28
Matthew Koshy
Sr
21:23
6:54
34
Quinn Cunnley
Sr
21:27
6:55
37
Tanner Parker
Jr
21:36
6:58
42
5 Collierville
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
104:42
20:56
6:45
138 Rocco Marchionda
Fr
20:00
6:27
17
Richie Sawyer
So
20:54
6:45
25
Myles Jessop
So
21:12
6:50
30
Aidan Archer
Jr
21:12
6:50
31
Eric Vande Linde
Fr
21:24
6:54
35
Alec Espinola
Fr
21:34
6:57
40
Alexander Deschene
Fr
21:36
6:58
41
6 Riverdale
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
109:04
21:49
7:02
211 Isaiah Smith
Fr
20:53
6:44
24
Graham Bruski
So
21:34
6:57
39
Avery Nail
Jr
21:52
7:03
44
Tahmar Upshaw
Fr
21:57
7:05
46
Erix Croft
So
22:49
7:22
58
Hank Newberry
So
22:58
7:25
60
Jake Ferrell
Fr
23:53
7:42
81
7 Webb Of Knoxville
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:44
111:27
22:17
7:11
261 Sebastian Soto
So
19:15
6:12
4
Bobby Moran
So
21:50
7:03
43
Carson Graham
Sr
23:01
7:26
61
Cooper Wood
So
23:22
7:32
68
Lucas Farr
Jr
23:59
7:44
85
Brian Conley
Fr
24:04
7:46
87
Josh Chapman
So
25:30
8:14
108
8 Franklin
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:30
112:26
22:29
7:15
269 Levi Martin
Fr
20:15
6:32
20
Jordan Grubbs
So
22:47
7:21
56
Owen Baldridge
So
22:49
7:22
57
Jackson Moore
Fr
22:50
7:22
59
Tyson Haslam
So
23:45
7:40
77
Will McAdams
Jr
23:57
7:44
83
Will Richmond
Fr
24:01
7:45
86
9 Mt. Juliet
11-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:27
112:53
22:35
7:17
283 Nick Davis
So
21:27
6:55
36
Carson Cote
Fr
21:27
6:55
38
Zach Crumpton
Fr
22:30
7:15
53
Landon Morgan
So
23:36
7:37
76
Hunter Taylor
So
23:53
7:42
80
Rylan Smith
Fr
23:56
7:43
82




10 Summit
14-15-11-10-10
Gap: 1:19
115:16
23:03
7:26
306 Luke Gregory
So
22:02
7:07
49
Kie Workman
Sr
23:16
7:30
62
Andrew Brimeyer
Sr
23:16
7:30
63
Jake Ackmann
Fr
23:20
7:32
65
Angelo Pisano
Fr
23:21
7:32
67
Isaac Pargman
Fr
23:32
7:35
72
Daniel Meese
Sr
24:22
7:52
92
11 Bartlett High School
10-13-13-11-11
Gap: 2:56
115:59
23:12
7:29
340 Elijah Matthews
Jr
21:17
6:52
32
Xavier Pace
Fr
23:22
7:32
69
Chance Kirby
Fr
23:33
7:36
74
Antonio Fleek-Quiros
Fr
23:33
7:36
75
Aidan Henderson
Fr
24:13
7:49
90
Ethan Wright
Fr
24:24
7:52
94
Rickey Gibson
Fr
25:22
8:11
105
12 Centennial
16-16-16-14-12
Gap: 0:34
117:26
23:29
7:35
352 Cole Miller
Sr
23:18
7:31
64
Evan Potter
Jr
23:21
7:32
66
Ethan Duck
So
23:23
7:33
70
Mitch Petrie
So
23:32
7:36
73
Carlos Hernandez
Jr
23:52
7:42
79
Jake Lake
Fr
24:19
7:51
91
Thomas Harvanek
Jr
25:05
8:06
101
13 Wilson Central
13-11-14-13-13
Gap: 2:40
117:01
23:24
7:33
366 Fox Underwood
Fr
22:01
7:06
48
Ben Vongsamphanh
Jr
22:12
7:10
50
Ethan Dredge
So
23:57
7:44
84
Ethan Garcia
Fr
24:10
7:48
89
Nolan Edwards
So
24:41
7:58
95
Alex Bruett
Fr
24:46
7:59
96
Palmer Baines
Jr
24:49
8:00
97
14 Signal Mountain
9-10-10-12-14
Gap: 5:02
118:29
23:42
7:39
371 Eli Parsley
So
21:08
6:49
29
Colton Underwood
So
22:35
7:17
54
Landon Hooker
So
23:46
7:40
78
Eli Roberts
So
24:50
8:01
98
Eli Shriner
So
26:10
8:26
112
Aidan Harrison
So
27:04
8:44
119
Aaron Roberts
So
28:41
9:15
124
15 Lausanne
15-14-11-15-15
Gap: 3:42
119:50
23:58
7:44
387 Carter Trexler
Jr
22:26
7:14
51
Tian Ziang
So
22:29
7:15
52
Jonah Smith
Fr
23:27
7:34
71
Christian Armour
So
25:19
8:10
102
Venice Fan
Jr
26:09
8:26
111
Wenqi Yu
So
26:25
8:31
114
Cristian Gonzalez
Jr
27:29
8:52
121
16 Christ Presbyterian
12-12-15-16-16
Gap: 4:08
121:16
24:15
7:49
418 Matthew Miller
Jr
21:55
7:04
45
Jimmy Patterson
Sr
22:43
7:20
55
Jacob Stoebner
Fr
24:55
8:02
99
Ben Hattan
Fr
25:40
8:17
109
Nickolas Funk
Jr
26:03
8:24
110
Noah Doyle
Jr
26:21
8:30
113
William Mayfield
Jr
26:27
8:32
116
17 Blackman
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:51
127:52
25:34
8:15
529 Sterling Smith
Jr
24:23
7:52
93
Kyle Dodson
Jr
25:20
8:10
103
Wesley Augustine
Fr
25:26
8:12
106
Taichi Nosaka
Sr
25:29
8:13
107
Jack Allen
Sr
27:14
8:47
120








18 Hillsboro
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 4:09
131:57
26:23
8:31
548 Brian Yi
Jr
24:08
7:47
88
Felix Curley
Jr
24:57
8:03
100
Peter Kerr
Sr
26:27
8:32
115
Pa Mensah
So
28:07
9:04
122
Max Dean
Jr
28:17
9:08
123








19 Franklin Road Academy
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 6:06
141:31
28:18
9:08
603 Jake Slipkovich
Sr
25:21
8:11
104
Matthew Del Duca
Sr
26:48
8:39
118
Israel Fayne
So
28:47
9:17
125
JD Hanley
Fr
29:08
9:24
126
Logan Harper
So
31:27
10:09
130
Stephen Hohnholt
Jr
34:11
11:01
132




20 Donelson Christian A
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:18
148:02
29:36
9:33
632 Aidan Lytle
So
26:40
8:36
117
Nash Casler
Sr
29:17
9:27
127
Jimmy Geiger
Sr
29:19
9:27
128
Dylan Woods
So
29:47
9:36
129
Jonathan Carpenter
Fr
32:59
10:38
131








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Independence
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
106:42
21:20
6:53
39 Gabe Trent
Sr
20:41
6:40
2
Kasey Combs
Sr
20:50
6:43
3
Garett Schneider
Sr
21:02
6:47
4
Christian Neff
Jr
21:08
6:49
5
Jackson Looney
Fr
23:01
7:25
25
Colin Yorke
So
23:57
7:43
28
Logan Shand
Fr
24:04
7:46
31
2 Central Magnet
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
107:02
21:24
6:54
45 Jeremy Knox
So
20:13
6:31
1
Owen Johnson
Jr
21:22
6:53
6
Logan Kelley
Fr
21:44
7:01
11
Dylan Mitchell
So
21:45
7:01
12
Chase Loughry
Jr
21:58
7:05
15
Jack Zhao
Sr
22:11
7:09
18
John Byrnes
So
22:40
7:19
23
3 Collierville
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
109:08
21:50
7:02
63 Alec Espinola
Fr
21:34
6:57
8
Alexander Deschene
Fr
21:36
6:58
9
Cameron McCord
Jr
21:48
7:02
13
Josh Cox
Fr
22:00
7:06
16
Andrew Pringle
Fr
22:10
7:09
17
Martin Ginski
Sr
22:13
7:10
19
Kyle Gant
So
22:14
7:10
20
4 Brentwood
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
109:49
21:58
7:05
74 Quinn Cunnley
Sr
21:27
6:55
7
Tanner Parker
Jr
21:36
6:58
10
Noah Vroon
So
21:54
7:04
14
Aidan Wyse
Fr
22:26
7:14
21
Tyler Myers
So
22:27
7:15
22
Michael Barber
Sr
23:00
7:25
24
Ryne Daniels
Jr
23:08
7:28
26
5 Franklin
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
123:25
24:41
7:58
182 Will McAdams
Jr
23:57
7:44
29
Will Richmond
Fr
24:01
7:45
30
Jeremiah Neece
Fr
24:12
7:48
32
Trajan Parks
Sr
25:19
8:10
44
Justin Juarez
Jr
25:57
8:22
47
Connor Colvard
Jr
26:24
8:31
50
Ryder Bult
Jr
26:56
8:41
54
6 Summit
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:07
127:44
25:33
8:14
207 Isaac Pargman
Fr
23:32
7:35
27
Daniel Meese
Sr
24:22
7:52
34
Brenden McGarrity
Fr
25:05
8:05
39
Jordan Crews
Sr
26:07
8:25
48
Hayden Workman
Fr
28:39
9:15
59
Brandon Arrieta
So
28:58
9:21
61
Christian Hooter
So
32:35
10:31
67
7 Centennial
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:09
126:21
25:16
8:09
210 Jake Lake
Fr
24:19
7:51
33
Thomas Harvanek
Jr
25:05
8:06
40
Ethan Cooper
So
25:12
8:08
42
Eli Seifferth
Sr
25:18
8:10
43
Sho Sakane
Sr
26:27
8:32
52
Caleb White
Fr
26:28
8:32
53
Cole Fuqua
Sr
27:29
8:52
55
7 Wilson Central
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:39
128:06
25:37
8:16
210 Alex Bruett
Fr
24:46
7:59
36
Palmer Baines
Jr
24:49
8:00
37
Kellan Marshall
So
24:55
8:02
38
Austin Cupp
Sr
25:10
8:07
41
Alek Shyblosky
So
28:26
9:10
58








9 Bartlett High School
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:19
131:33
26:19
8:29
242 Ethan Wright
Fr
24:24
7:52
35
Rickey Gibson
Fr
25:22
8:11
45
Zach Bishop
Sr
25:23
8:11
46
Jayden Gillion
Jr
27:41
8:56
56
Gordon Tardy
Fr
28:43
9:16
60
Steven Roldan
Fr
30:58
9:59
65
Joshua Matthews
Fr
31:56
10:18
66
10 Christ Presbyterian
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:58
139:38
27:56
9:01
282 Noah Doyle
Jr
26:21
8:30
49
William Mayfield
Jr
26:27
8:32
51
Nicholas Roth
Fr
28:13
9:06
57
Brooks McSpadden
Jr
29:19
9:27
62
Sam Epps
Fr
29:19
9:27
63
Dan Ervin
Sr
30:49
9:56
64




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.