Bartlett High School Results from the Mississippi College Watson Ford XC Invite at Choctaw Trails on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Henderson Fr V 21:57.05 7:05 3.1 234/367 14/23 14/23 4/10 24:13
(2:16,9.4)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Andrew Burke Jr V 17:46.55 5:44 3.1 26/367 5/23 5/23 1/29 17:13
Antonio Fleek-Quiros Fr V 20:59.81 6:46 3.1 197/367 11/23 11/23 6/16 20:43
Brandon Baker So V 24:14.38 7:49 3.1 305/367 19/23 19/23 2/4 23:44
Chance Kirby Fr V 21:09.06 6:49 3.1 203/367 12/23 12/23 5/15 20:34
David Moulder Fr V 30:08.83 9:43 3.1 352/367 23/23 23/23 1/1 29:47
Elliot Garst Fr V 19:40.4 6:21 3.1 109/367 9/23 9/23 2/24 18:46
Ethan Wright Fr V 21:11.92 6:50 3.1 206/367 13/23 13/23 4/13 20:30
Gordon Tardy Fr V 24:33.85 7:55 3.1 313/367 21/23 21/23 1/2 23:50
Jacob Hertter Fr V 24:21.01 7:51 3.1 310/367 20/23 20/23 2/3 23:11 Nice work! (SBP)
Jacob Pierce Sr V 18:02.21 5:49 3.1 35/367 6/23 6/23 1/28 18:11
(0:09,0.8)
Nice work! (DPR)
Jayden Gillion Jr V 24:12.16 7:48 3.1 304/367 18/23 18/23 2/4 23:41
Joshua Matthews Fr V 22:57.79 7:24 3.1 269/367 16/23 16/23 3/5 23:08
(0:10,0.7)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Landen McNair Fr V 16:57.96 5:28 3.1 7/367 3/23 3/23 2/31 16:31
Mathias Gurthie Jr V 18:05.16 5:50 3.1 37/367 7/23 7/23 1/26 17:35
Nick Steinbrecher Fr V 18:32.43 5:59 3.1 54/367 8/23 8/23 2/26 18:11
Rickey Gibson Fr V 24:07.26 7:47 3.1 302/367 17/23 17/23 2/4 21:14
Robert Dawson So V 16:39.87 5:23 3.1 4/367 2/23 2/23 1/32 16:28
Rylee Hertter Jr V 17:30.6 5:39 3.1 15/367 4/23 4/23 2/31 16:58
Steven Roldan Fr V 27:11.66 8:46 3.1 340/367 22/23 22/23 2/2 28:03
(0:51,3.0)
Nice work! (DPR)
Travis Jones Jr V 16:36.56 5:21 3.1 3/367 1/23 1/23 3/33 17:17
(0:41,3.9)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Xavier Pace Fr V 20:46.1 6:42 3.1 179/367 10/23 10/23 6/20 20:58
(0:12,0.9)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Zach Bishop Sr V 22:34.34 7:17 3.1 255/367 15/23 15/23 4/8 22:31 Nice work! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/29 85:32
1:10
3.1 5:31 5:21 5:44 55 5:31 Travis Jones (3), Robert Dawson (4), Landen McNair (7), Rylee Hertter (15), Andrew Burke (26)
V 2nd 5 2/20 95:06
2:44
3.1 6:08 5:49 6:42 77 5:59 Jacob Pierce (1), Mathias Gurthie (2), Nick Steinbrecher (6), Elliot Garst (22), Xavier Pace (46)
V 3rd 5 4/8 107:52
1:35
3.1 6:58 6:46 7:17 107 6:18 Antonio Fleek-Quiros (16), Chance Kirby (17), Ethan Wright (19), Aidan Henderson (25), Zach Bishop (30)
V 4th 5 2/3 119:53
1:23
3.1 7:44 7:24 7:51 44 6:46 Joshua Matthews (6), Rickey Gibson (8), Jayden Gillion (9), Brandon Baker (10), Jacob Hertter (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Goffrey Cole Sr Airline 16:32.39 5:20
2 Marshall Buhler Sr Fontainebleau 16:36.13 5:21
3 Travis Jones Jr Bartlett High School 16:36.56 5:21 1/23 1/23 3/33 Nice work! (SBP)
4 Robert Dawson So Bartlett High School 16:39.87 5:23 2/23 2/23 1/32
5 Taejon Morris Sr Airline 16:53.35 5:27
6 Joshua Burns Jr Airline 16:57.31 5:28
7 Landen McNair Fr Bartlett High School 16:57.96 5:28 3/23 3/23 2/31
8 Christian Balcer So East Central 17:13.05 5:33
9 Ladarius Evans Sr Petal 17:14.14 5:34
10 Christian Leach Jr Starkville 17:15.81 5:34
11 Collin Morgan Jr Airline 17:19 5:35
12 Clay Derrick Sr Oak Grove 17:19.79 5:35
13 Jacob Britt Jr Brookhaven 17:25.55 5:37
14 Thomas Ratliff Sr Corinth 17:28.96 5:38
15 Rylee Hertter Jr Bartlett High School 17:30.6 5:39 4/23 4/23 2/31
16 Grayson Childress Fr Brookhaven 17:30.69 5:39
17 Joseph Gallo Sr Ocean Springs 17:32.26 5:39
18 Christian Knox Sr Denham Springs 17:35.01 5:40
19 Alexander Whyte Jr Ocean Springs 17:35.09 5:40
20 Grant McQueen Jr Baker 17:35.6 5:41
21 Austin Bourne Sr Brandon 17:37.06 5:41
22 Matthew Mestayer Sr Ocean Springs 17:37.87 5:41
23 Connor O'Keefe Sr Biloxi 17:41.55 5:42
24 Jake Thompson Fr Brookhaven 17:44.39 5:43
25 Sam Arnold Fr Brookhaven 17:44.79 5:43
26 Andrew Burke Jr Bartlett High School 17:46.55 5:44 5/23 5/23 1/29
27 Gabe Wilcox Sr Madison Central 17:49.01 5:45
28 Carson Barlow Jr Baker 17:51.32 5:46
29 Owen Jensen So Fontainebleau 17:52.36 5:46
30 Kaleb Nelson Sr Baker 17:54.53 5:47
31 Grayson Frieze Sr Ocean Springs 17:56.09 5:47
32 Payton Temple Sr Saltillo 17:56.87 5:47
33 Eli Cappleman Sr Starkville 17:58.22 5:48
34 Adam Taylor Sr East Central 18:01.96 5:49
35 Jacob Pierce Sr Bartlett High School 18:02.21 5:49 6/23 6/23 1/28
36 Jonathan Carter Sr Ocean Springs 18:02.72 5:49
37 Mathias Gurthie Jr Bartlett High School 18:05.16 5:50 7/23 7/23 1/26
38 Eli Hannon Jr Saltillo 18:06.05 5:50
39 Ty Frazier Fr Fontainebleau 18:06.18 5:50
40 Daniel Rowland So West Monroe 18:08.56 5:51
41 Caleb Horton Jr Baker 18:10.67 5:52
42 David Ramsey So Madison Central 18:12.25 5:52
43 Joel Parker Jr Corinth 18:14.75 5:53
44 Carter Campbell Sr Starkville 18:15.27 5:53
45 Peyton Belsom So Fontainebleau 18:18.52 5:54
46 Gabriel Cole Jr Airline 18:19.59 5:55
47 Daniel Favrot Sr Fontainebleau 18:20.48 5:55
48 Drew Saucier Sr Ocean Springs 18:20.54 5:55
49 Anthony Smith Fr Ocean Springs 18:23.49 5:56
50 David Bond Jr Ocean Springs 18:29.14 5:58
51 Jonathan Briggs Sr Brandon 18:31.9 5:59
52 Rustin Roberts Fr Saltillo 18:32.11 5:59
53 Lucas Baggott Jr Baker 18:32.22 5:59
54 Nick Steinbrecher Fr Bartlett High School 18:32.43 5:59 8/23 8/23 2/26
55 Jordan Shannon Sr Clinton 18:32.65 5:59
56 Adam Atigh So East Central 18:33.93 5:59
57 Baylor Picard So West Monroe 18:34.39 5:59
58 Isaac Moore Sr Airline 18:35.09 6:00
59 Dylan Chapman Brandon 18:35.96 6:00
60 John Avery So West Monroe 18:37.58 6:01
61 Silas Herring Sr Saltillo 18:37.61 6:01
62 Cooper Doychak So Ocean Springs 18:41.74 6:02
63 John Geoffrey Camp So Starkville 18:41.93 6:02
64 Andrew Keith So Starkville 18:42.34 6:02
65 Sean Floore Fr Ocean Springs 18:43.57 6:02
66 Trent Rader Sr Baker 18:46.05 6:03
67 Victor Espinosa Jr Corinth 18:48.14 6:04
68 Will Wayne So Corinth 18:49.78 6:04
69 Sam Lovette Jr Brandon 18:50.03 6:05
70 Christian Grant So West Monroe 18:52.14 6:05
71 Hunter Sallis Jr Germantown 18:53.23 6:06
72 Brendan Dye Sr Baker 18:53.58 6:06
73 Austin Syme Sr Senatobia 18:55.63 6:06
74 Landry Lemoine Sr St Stanislaus 18:57.31 6:07
75 Spencer Davis Sr South Panola 18:58.04 6:07
76 Evan Miller Jr Baker 18:59.56 6:08
77 Noah Bowlin Fr Brandon 19:00.86 6:08
78 Jack Cobb Jr Saltillo 19:02 6:08
79 Layton Levingston So Brandon 19:04.18 6:09
80 Zack McDivitt Fr Saltillo 19:04.76 6:09
81 Caleb Freyder Sr Denham Springs 19:05.68 6:10
82 David Bennett Jr West Monroe 19:07.98 6:10
83 Austin Sanders Sr Saltillo 19:08.14 6:10
84 Angel Vela Jr D'Iberville 19:11.73 6:12
85 Cade Mccullough Jr Ocean Springs 19:12.2 6:12
86 Bryson Newman Sr Walker 19:13.48 6:12
87 Nick South Jr Corinth 19:13.48 6:12
88 Spencer Jones Fr Biloxi 19:13.58 6:12
89 Thomas Powell So Ocean Springs 19:14.2 6:12
90 Evan Carite Jr Clinton 19:14.49 6:12
91 Parker LeGoff Corinth 19:14.6 6:12
92 Luke Mason Jr Germantown 19:15.27 6:13
93 Conner Berry Sr Senatobia 19:16.99 6:13
94 Brandon Griffith Fr Long Beach 19:21.82 6:15
95 Alex Koons Sr St Stanislaus 19:22.88 6:15
96 Michael Prather So Corinth 19:23.76 6:15
97 Carston Raymond Jr St Stanislaus 19:24.43 6:16
98 Ben Wilkinson Fr Oak Grove 19:27.81 6:17
99 Matthew Burrow So Madison Central 19:29.73 6:17
100 Matthew Montiforte So Biloxi 19:30.13 6:17
101 Kendrick Matthews Fr McComb 19:31.59 6:18
102 Jacob Timmons Jr Saltillo 19:32.41 6:18
103 Ty Castro So Airline 19:35.4 6:19
104 Triston Ervin So West Monroe 19:35.94 6:19
105 Diesel Martin Fr West Monroe 19:38.19 6:20
106 Dalton Morgan Sr Warren Central 19:38.54 6:20
107 Jake Weems Sr Ocean Springs 19:38.57 6:20
108 Phillip Wright So Madison Central 19:39.4 6:20
109 Elliot Garst Fr Bartlett High School 19:40.4 6:21 9/23 9/23 2/24
110 Alex Beeler So Ocean Springs 19:41.95 6:21
111 Matthew Smith So Oak Grove 19:42.32 6:21
112 Owen Best Sr Fontainebleau 19:43.11 6:22
113 Zack Holley So Petal 19:43.12 6:22
114 Ross Watkins Jr Baker 19:45.08 6:22
115 Landon Chalden Sr Biloxi 19:46.5 6:23
116 Matthew Browning So Airline 19:46.72 6:23
117 Jonathan Baudouin Jr Fontainebleau 19:47.12 6:23
118 Aiden Theobald Jr St Stanislaus 19:47.28 6:23
119 Jack Maloney Jr Clinton 19:47.99 6:23
120 Peyton Marshall Sr Corinth 19:48.05 6:23
121 Janthony Ruiz Jr Pascagoula 19:48.95 6:24
122 Collin Kellum Fr Brookhaven 19:49.23 6:24
123 Glynn Heath Sr Clinton 19:50.29 6:24
124 Cameron Entremont So Brandon 19:51.25 6:24
125 Billy Mays Jr Biloxi 19:53.76 6:25
126 Isaiah Chambers Sr Senatobia 19:55.22 6:26
127 Morgan Toomer Sr Corinth 19:55.5 6:26
128 Drew Speaks Sr Germantown 19:56.16 6:26
129 Rhett Schimpf Fr Starkville 19:57.03 6:26
130 Trell Arrington Sr Oak Grove 19:57.07 6:26
131 Logan Hearn Jr Florence 19:57.6 6:26
132 Carter Heavner Sr Baker 19:57.74 6:26
133 Sam Kirkland So South Panola 19:58.18 6:27
134 Emerson Mansfield So Saltillo 19:58.33 6:27
135 Brandon Anthony Jr Ocean Springs 19:58.37 6:27
136 Daniel Fair Fr Saltillo 19:58.44 6:27
137 Tyler Morgan Sr Airline 19:59.27 6:27
138 Noah Mason Germantown 19:59.78 6:27
139 Ryan Allen Fr Saltillo 20:00.22 6:27
140 Joshua Elkins Jr St Stanislaus 20:00.88 6:27
141 Norberto Lopez So Biloxi 20:01.98 6:28
142 Ethan Bergeron Sr Walker 20:03.82 6:28
143 Noah Jones Fr Saltillo 20:06.03 6:29
144 Adan Byrd Fr Warren Central 20:06.08 6:29
145 Wesley Smalley Fr Florence 20:08 6:30
146 Bralen Williams Fr Lafayette 20:08.34 6:30
147 Griffin Bailey Fr Newton County 20:09.02 6:30
148 Walker McRee Fr Baker 20:10.08 6:30
149 Justin Villaflor Sr Corinth 20:10.53 6:30
150 John Murray McCull So Germantown 20:10.57 6:31
151 Matthew Fuentes Sr Denham Springs 20:11.56 6:31
152 Aiden Hudson Saltillo 20:12.24 6:31
153 Jake Thomas Long Beach 20:15.11 6:32
154 Christopher Funches Sr Brandon 20:15.98 6:32
155 Isaac Frink Fr Newton County 20:17.51 6:33
156 Mason Bunch Sr Germantown 20:19.21 6:33
157 Jonathan Davis Sr Baker 20:20.18 6:34
158 Jonathon Beasley Sr Denham Springs 20:21.51 6:34
159 Bryson Taylor So Senatobia 20:23.7 6:35
160 Mikeldrick Burch So Greenwood 20:24.07 6:35
161 Will Gentry So Saltillo 20:25.01 6:35
162 Matthew Swiderski So Starkville 20:26.51 6:36
163 Wray Willis So South Panola 20:27.69 6:36
164 Kenny-Dean Smith Fr Starkville 20:28.48 6:36
165 Jaylin Wilbert So Airline 20:28.93 6:36
166 Gabe Esqueda Fr D'Iberville 20:30.36 6:37
167 Cole Tadlock Newton County 20:30.36 6:37
168 Campbell Dye So Saltillo 20:32.08 6:37
169 Luke Thomas Long Beach 20:33.96 6:38
170 Jantzen Woodard Fr Saltillo 20:36.61 6:39
171 Austin Winstead Senatobia 20:37.14 6:39
172 Gus Breisacher St Stanislaus 20:38.02 6:39
173 Kevin Posadas Fr Corinth 20:38.46 6:40
174 Caleb Kemsley Sr Fontainebleau 20:39 6:40
175 Josh Love Sr Clinton 20:40.81 6:40
176 Sian McGregor Jr Brandon 20:43.98 6:41
177 Carter Shannon Fr Saltillo 20:44.07 6:41
178 Gabriel Freedman Fr Madison Central 20:45.5 6:42
179 Xavier Pace Fr Bartlett High School 20:46.1 6:42 10/23 10/23 6/20 Nice work! (SBP)
180 Justin Green So Walker 20:46.13 6:42
181 Kolby Sessions So Brandon 20:47.37 6:42
182 Nate Abel So Oak Grove 20:48.59 6:43
183 Ethan Adams So Germantown 20:49.12 6:43
184 Zac Howe So Brandon 20:49.38 6:43
185 Blake Knippers Jr Corinth 20:49.38 6:43
186 Tyler Cavenaugh So Newton County 20:50.73 6:43
187 Reid Loper So D'Iberville 20:50.92 6:44
188 Wesley Watson Long Beach 20:50.94 6:44
189 Isaac Fisher Jr Oak Grove 20:51.17 6:44
190 Grayson Ard So East Central 20:53.88 6:44
191 Trace Brady So Brookhaven 20:54.83 6:45
192 Canaan Mercer Fr Madison Central 20:55.11 6:45
193 Drew Martin So Saltillo 20:57.21 6:46
194 Taze Fulford Starkville 20:57.58 6:46
195 Dovovan Hurst McComb 20:57.59 6:46
196 Lawson James Fr Baker 20:58.84 6:46
197 Antonio Fleek-Quiros Fr Bartlett High School 20:59.81 6:46 11/23 11/23 6/16
198 Jon Burris Jr Biloxi 21:03.59 6:48
199 Abel Nettles Fr St Stanislaus 21:03.65 6:48
200 Luke Grissom Sr Saltillo 21:05.11 6:48
201 Hayden Humpherys Fr Oak Grove 21:05.57 6:48
202 Frank Floyd Sr Biloxi 21:05.64 6:48
203 Chance Kirby Fr Bartlett High School 21:09.06 6:49 12/23 12/23 5/15
204 Richard Smallwood Sr Brandon 21:10.4 6:50
205 Jackson Maillho Jr St Stanislaus 21:11.32 6:50
206 Ethan Wright Fr Bartlett High School 21:11.92 6:50 13/23 13/23 4/13
207 Christian Tyler Fr Fr D'Iberville 21:12.72 6:51
208 Brandon Williams Fr Senatobia 21:14.44 6:51
209 Sam Emerson Sr Florence 21:14.72 6:51
210 Jon Geautreaux So D'Iberville 21:15.26 6:51
211 Ethan Joyce Jr Airline 21:18.93 6:53
212 Grant Heath Sr Clinton 21:20.66 6:53
213 Ben Seleman Fr Brandon 21:21.81 6:53
214 J.J. Lincoln Fr Saltillo 21:22.57 6:54
215 Billy Jackson So Brookhaven 21:23.12 6:54
216 Koby Rhone So Senatobia 21:26.32 6:55
217 Hudson Cargile Jr Senatobia 21:28.23 6:56
218 Kaden Hill Jr Senatobia 21:28.91 6:56
219 Victor Yen Jr Clinton 21:31.47 6:57
220 Chandler Bryant So Starkville 21:31.93 6:57
221 David Bledsoe Sr South Panola 21:35.73 6:58
222 Hudson Shotts So Clinton 21:35.98 6:58
223 Carlos Torres Long Beach 21:45.6 7:01
224 Arkelis Wilson Sr Pascagoula 21:47.39 7:02
225 Braden Drewery Fr Corinth 21:48.96 7:02
226 Chris Bell Fr Starkville 21:49.32 7:02
227 Tyler McGraw Sr Brandon 21:50.73 7:03
228 Giles Jones Starkville 21:51.61 7:03
229 Gabe Sandoz So St Stanislaus 21:53.2 7:04
230 Jackson Vice Jr East Central 21:54.2 7:04
231 Giovani Cervantes So Newton County 21:55.11 7:04
232 Gavin Swift Jr Florence 21:55.91 7:04
233 Vignesh Karthik Fr Oak Grove 21:56.41 7:05
234 Aidan Henderson Fr Bartlett High School 21:57.05 7:05 14/23 14/23 4/10 Nice work! (SBP)
235 Jamarius Hammond So Madison Central 21:57.75 7:05
236 Sam Mead So Madison Central 21:58.08 7:05
237 Jake Baleyev Fr Long Beach 21:58.27 7:05
238 Jack Bower So Brookhaven 21:59.32 7:06
239 Mac McCormick Jr Oak Grove 22:01.6 7:06
240 Jacob Lanier Fr Newton County 22:01.76 7:06
241 Zac Boyd So Warren Central 22:01.91 7:06
242 Joshua Lachney Sr Denham Springs 22:06.81 7:08
243 Lucas McClain Jr Airline 22:08.45 7:09
244 Brian Lawson Sr Brandon 22:12.05 7:10
245 Sean Boney So Lafayette 22:13.5 7:10
246 Samuel Terrett So Warren Central 22:15.05 7:11
247 Tanner Reeves Starkville 22:15.95 7:11
248 Senton Granberry Fr Oak Grove 22:21.68 7:13
249 Jacob King Fr Germantown 22:22.06 7:13
250 Karl Grebner Sr Starkville 22:27.84 7:15
251 Garret Touchet Jr Long Beach 22:29.17 7:15
252 Clayton Donnell Fr Madison Central 22:29.59 7:15
253 Donald Blake Fr Newton County 22:31.63 7:16
254 Robert Draper Fr Corinth 22:33.58 7:17
255 Zach Bishop Sr Bartlett High School 22:34.34 7:17 15/23 15/23 4/8 Nice work! (SBP)
256 Elijah Sharp So Petal 22:34.36 7:17
257 Gunter Findley Fr Denham Springs 22:34.59 7:17
258 William Hendricks Jr Biloxi 22:35.55 7:17
259 Neil Sanipara Jr Warren Central 22:35.77 7:17
260 James Gardner Jr Brookhaven 22:37.03 7:18
261 Robert Bo Broome Fr Warren Central 22:40.51 7:19
262 Roger Wszolek Madison Central 22:44.67 7:20
263 Tyler Armstrong Jr Brandon 22:47.26 7:21
264 Clay Cooley Sr Newton County 22:48.01 7:21
265 Dyllanger Fisher Jr Biloxi 22:52.12 7:23
266 Ethan Yang Sr Petal 22:54.34 7:23
267 Greg Jones So Starkville 22:55.34 7:24
268 Gage Brock Sr Petal 22:57.1 7:24
269 Joshua Matthews Fr Bartlett High School 22:57.79 7:24 16/23 16/23 3/5 Nice work! (SBP)
270 Jacob Spencer Fr Senatobia 22:58.2 7:25
271 Kevin Kidd Sr Denham Springs 23:08.22 7:28
272 Matthew Saffle So Germantown 23:10.21 7:28
273 Javril Bracey Sr Clinton 23:10.28 7:28
274 Jj McQueen Fr Florence 23:11.14 7:29
275 Jacob Holland Fr Long Beach 23:12.77 7:29
276 Landon Dickens So Germantown 23:13.55 7:30
277 Trey Knott Fr Brookhaven 23:15.72 7:30
278 Samuel Mabile Jr Brookhaven 23:15.74 7:30
279 John Michael Chance So Brookhaven 23:17.01 7:31
280 Jared Thompson Jr Oak Grove 23:17.91 7:31
281 Logann Cossey Jr South Panola 23:25.31 7:33
282 Collin Sanders Denham Springs 23:26.83 7:34
283 Gage Hollinsworth Fr Newton County 23:27.34 7:34
284 Ethan Gentry Sr Newton County 23:29.59 7:35
285 Chris Wilkinson Jr Corinth 23:30.28 7:35
286 Graham Gustafson So Oak Grove 23:31.42 7:35
287 Riley Summerall So West Monroe 23:32.76 7:36
288 Logan Clinton Fr D'Iberville 23:32.84 7:36
289 Keith Courtney Sr Clinton 23:33.57 7:36
290 Jared Rodrigue Jr Denham Springs 23:35.12 7:36
291 John Robert Walker Starkville 23:35.13 7:36
292 Clayton Teague Fr Long Beach 23:37.75 7:37
293 Lee Taylor Sr D'Iberville 23:37.96 7:37
294 Benjamin Hutchinson Jr D'Iberville 23:41.05 7:38
295 Nicholas Camp So South Panola 23:41.87 7:39
296 Matthew Peak Fr Long Beach 23:42.13 7:39
297 Drew Copeland Jr Senatobia 23:44.85 7:40
298 Seth Bowden Sr Denham Springs 23:49.83 7:41
299 Juan Torres So Pascagoula 23:53.22 7:42
300 Cade Mangum Newton County 23:57.95 7:44
301 Chance Bounds Newton County 24:05.02 7:46
302 Rickey Gibson Fr Bartlett High School 24:07.26 7:47 17/23 17/23 2/4
303 Austyn Mayeux So Denham Springs 24:10.52 7:48
304 Jayden Gillion Jr Bartlett High School 24:12.16 7:48 18/23 18/23 2/4
305 Brandon Baker So Bartlett High School 24:14.38 7:49 19/23 19/23 2/4
306 Oclevis Lester Sr Brandon 24:18.37 7:50
307 Tanner Dailey So Newton County 24:19.41 7:51
308 Elijah Moore Senatobia 24:19.89 7:51
309 Cole Rainwater Sr Walker 24:20.21 7:51
310 Jacob Hertter Fr Bartlett High School 24:21.01 7:51 20/23 20/23 2/3 Nice work! (SBP)
311 Wyatt Schrader Fr Warren Central 24:21.77 7:52
312 Sage Aucion Sr D'Iberville 24:27.05 7:53
313 Gordon Tardy Fr Bartlett High School 24:33.85 7:55 21/23 21/23 1/2
314 Carl Mclin Jr Denham Springs 24:37.21 7:57
315 Evan Gregory Fr Saltillo 24:40.07 7:57
316 Liam McGowan Biloxi 24:43.7 7:59
317 Tanner Bridges Sr Brandon 24:48.32 8:00
318 Cody McNeese Oak Grove 24:50.77 8:01
319 Evan Tran D'Iberville 24:53.18 8:02
320 Ethan Smith Sr Starkville 25:04.51 8:05
321 Caleb Scott So Petal 25:07.44 8:06
322 Reed Martin So Saltillo 25:19.95 8:10
323 Roman Luckett Starkville 25:33.93 8:15
324 TaDarrian Woodard Fr South Panola 25:33.94 8:15
325 Sam Guerrero Denham Springs 25:35.86 8:15
326 Aston Martin So Germantown 25:36.47 8:16
327 Nathaniel Salter Fr Biloxi 25:39.85 8:17
328 Bryce Bradley Fr Brookhaven 25:44.4 8:18
329 Connor Fowler Pascagoula 25:44.68 8:18
330 Zyterius Dorsey Greenwood 25:53.6 8:21
331 Nick Jenkins Oak Grove 26:04.72 8:25
332 Reed Miller So Denham Springs 26:14.57 8:28
333 James Cosie So Greenville-Weston 26:19.25 8:29
334 Quinn Harrington Jr D'Iberville 26:33.2 8:34
335 Austin Mitchell So Senatobia 26:36.05 8:35
336 Dalton Gonnillini Jr West Monroe 26:42.79 8:37
337 Douglas Washington So Greenwood 26:43.36 8:37
338 Jaickie Patel Sr Petal 26:52.96 8:40
339 Alex Lawson Petal 27:03.54 8:44
340 Steven Roldan Fr Bartlett High School 27:11.66 8:46 22/23 22/23 2/2
341 Elias Neal Fr Brandon 27:11.98 8:46
342 Robert Fleming Jr Warren Central 27:37.42 8:55
343 Gage Martin Lafayette 27:47.33 8:58
344 Jack Shapley Starkville 28:29.46 9:11
345 Jacob Jones Pascagoula 28:35.53 9:13
346 Clayton White Sr Florence 28:37.91 9:14
347 Jayden Butler Newton County 28:51.22 9:18
348 Kalitre Wilson So Greenwood 29:22.93 9:29
349 Darrell Harris Fr Greenwood 29:29.86 9:31
350 Ajani Thompson Fr Brookhaven 29:36.3 9:33
351 Reece Hollier Jr Denham Springs 29:56.91 9:40
352 David Moulder Fr Bartlett High School 30:08.83 9:43 23/23 23/23 1/1
353 Andrei Roskelley G Fr Starkville 30:11.29 9:44
354 Luke Wall Sr Newton County 30:15.35 9:46
355 Qi Zheng So Biloxi 30:35.47 9:52
356 Landon Skaggs Petal 30:38.16 9:53
357 Levi Williams So South Panola 30:46.3 9:56
358 Thomas-Luke Waddell So Pascagoula 31:30.49 10:10
359 Hilton Mills D'Iberville 31:42.78 10:14
360 Jabari Johnson Greenwood 32:26.32 10:28
361 Deandre Mcgee Greenwood 32:28.53 10:29
362 Jadharyan Broom So Greenwood 32:37.17 10:31
363 Quinterious White Greenwood 34:01.73 10:59
364 Peyton Hollier Jr Denham Springs 34:15.77 11:03
365 Adrian Strong Fr Lafayette 34:45.79 11:13
366 Bradley Joyner Sr South Panola 37:14 12:01
367 JT Moore Greenwood 44:44 14:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bartlett High School
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:10
85:32
17:06
5:31
55 Travis Jones
Jr
16:37
5:21
3
Robert Dawson
So
16:40
5:23
4
Landen McNair
Fr
16:58
5:28
7
Rylee Hertter
Jr
17:31
5:39
15
Andrew Burke
Jr
17:47
5:44
26
Jacob Pierce
Sr
18:02
5:49
35
Mathias Gurthie
Jr
18:05
5:50
37
2 Airline
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:47
86:02
17:12
5:33
69 Goffrey Cole
Sr
16:32
5:20
1
Taejon Morris
Sr
16:53
5:27
5
Joshua Burns
Jr
16:57
5:28
6
Collin Morgan
Jr
17:19
5:35
11
Gabriel Cole
Jr
18:20
5:55
46
Isaac Moore
Sr
18:35
6:00
56
Ty Castro
So
19:35
6:19
93
3 Ocean Springs
10-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:30
88:44
17:45
5:43
125 Joseph Gallo
Sr
17:32
5:39
17
Alexander Whyte
Jr
17:35
5:40
19
Matthew Mestayer
Sr
17:38
5:41
22
Grayson Frieze
Sr
17:56
5:47
31
Jonathan Carter
Sr
18:03
5:49
36
Drew Saucier
Sr
18:21
5:55
48
Anthony Smith
Fr
18:23
5:56
49
4 Fontainebleau
2-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:44
89:14
17:51
5:45
162 Marshall Buhler
Sr
16:36
5:21
2
Owen Jensen
So
17:52
5:46
29
Ty Frazier
Fr
18:06
5:50
39
Peyton Belsom
So
18:19
5:54
45
Daniel Favrot
Sr
18:20
5:55
47
Owen Best
Sr
19:43
6:22
99
Jonathan Baudouin
Jr
19:47
6:23
102
5 Baker
12-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:57
90:04
18:01
5:49
171 Grant McQueen
Jr
17:36
5:41
20
Carson Barlow
Jr
17:51
5:46
28
Kaleb Nelson
Sr
17:55
5:47
30
Caleb Horton
Jr
18:11
5:52
41
Lucas Baggott
Jr
18:32
5:59
52
Trent Rader
Sr
18:46
6:03
62
Brendan Dye
Sr
18:54
6:06
68
6 Brookhaven
8-3-3-3-6
Gap: 2:24
90:15
18:03
5:49
184 Jacob Britt
Jr
17:26
5:37
13
Grayson Childress
Fr
17:31
5:39
16
Jake Thompson
Fr
17:44
5:43
24
Sam Arnold
Fr
17:45
5:43
25
Collin Kellum
Fr
19:49
6:24
106
Trace Brady
So
20:55
6:45
146
Billy Jackson
So
21:23
6:54
156
7 Starkville
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
90:54
18:11
5:52
208 Christian Leach
Jr
17:16
5:34
10
Eli Cappleman
Sr
17:58
5:48
33
Carter Campbell
Sr
18:15
5:53
44
John Geoffrey Camp
So
18:42
6:02
60
Andrew Keith
So
18:42
6:02
61
Rhett Schimpf
Fr
19:57
6:26
112
Matthew Swiderski
So
20:27
6:36
130
8 Saltillo
16-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:05
92:15
18:27
5:57
253 Payton Temple
Sr
17:57
5:47
32
Eli Hannon
Jr
18:06
5:50
38
Rustin Roberts
Fr
18:32
5:59
51
Silas Herring
Sr
18:38
6:01
59
Jack Cobb
Jr
19:02
6:08
73
Zack McDivitt
Fr
19:05
6:09
75
Austin Sanders
Sr
19:08
6:10
78
9 Corinth
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
92:35
18:31
5:58
264 Thomas Ratliff
Sr
17:29
5:38
14
Joel Parker
Jr
18:15
5:53
43
Victor Espinosa
Jr
18:48
6:04
63
Will Wayne
So
18:50
6:04
64
Nick South
Jr
19:13
6:12
80
Parker LeGoff
-
19:15
6:12
83
Michael Prather
So
19:24
6:15
88
10 Brandon
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:24
92:36
18:31
5:58
265 Austin Bourne
Sr
17:37
5:41
21
Jonathan Briggs
Sr
18:32
5:59
50
Dylan Chapman
-
18:36
6:00
57
Sam Lovette
Jr
18:50
6:05
65
Noah Bowlin
Fr
19:01
6:08
72
Layton Levingston
So
19:04
6:09
74
Cameron Entremont
So
19:51
6:24
108
11 West Monroe
17-14-12-11-11
Gap: 0:59
93:21
18:40
6:01
296 Daniel Rowland
So
18:09
5:51
40
Baylor Picard
So
18:34
5:59
55
John Avery
So
18:38
6:01
58
Christian Grant
So
18:52
6:05
66
David Bennett
Jr
19:08
6:10
77
Triston Ervin
So
19:36
6:19
94
Diesel Martin
Fr
19:38
6:20
95
12 Madison Central
15-10-13-13-12
Gap: 2:56
95:56
19:11
6:11
395 Gabe Wilcox
Sr
17:49
5:45
27
David Ramsey
So
18:12
5:52
42
Matthew Burrow
So
19:30
6:17
91
Phillip Wright
So
19:39
6:20
97
Gabriel Freedman
Fr
20:46
6:42
138
Canaan Mercer
Fr
20:55
6:45
147
Jamarius Hammond
So
21:58
7:05
165
13 East Central
4-6-8-12-13
Gap: 4:41
96:37
19:19
6:14
403 Christian Balcer
So
17:13
5:33
8
Adam Taylor
Sr
18:02
5:49
34
Adam Atigh
So
18:34
5:59
54
Grayson Ard
So
20:54
6:44
145
Jackson Vice
Jr
21:54
7:04
162








14 Biloxi
14-16-14-14-14
Gap: 2:12
96:06
19:13
6:12
406 Connor O'Keefe
Sr
17:42
5:42
23
Spencer Jones
Fr
19:14
6:12
81
Matthew Montiforte
So
19:30
6:17
92
Landon Chalden
Sr
19:47
6:23
101
Billy Mays
Jr
19:54
6:25
109
Norberto Lopez
So
20:02
6:28
118
Jon Burris
Jr
21:04
6:48
148
15 Oak Grove
7-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:29
97:16
19:27
6:16
452 Clay Derrick
Sr
17:20
5:35
12
Ben Wilkinson
Fr
19:28
6:17
90
Matthew Smith
So
19:42
6:21
98
Trell Arrington
Sr
19:57
6:26
113
Nate Abel
So
20:49
6:43
139
Isaac Fisher
Jr
20:51
6:44
144
Hayden Humpherys
Fr
21:06
6:48
150
16 St Stanislaus
21-21-18-18-16
Gap: 1:04
97:33
19:31
6:18
466 Landry Lemoine
Sr
18:57
6:07
70
Alex Koons
Sr
19:23
6:15
87
Carston Raymond
Jr
19:24
6:16
89
Aiden Theobald
Jr
19:47
6:23
103
Joshua Elkins
Jr
20:01
6:27
117
Gus Breisacher
-
20:38
6:39
136
Abel Nettles
Fr
21:04
6:48
149
17 Clinton
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:08
98:06
19:37
6:20
483 Jordan Shannon
Sr
18:33
5:59
53
Evan Carite
Jr
19:14
6:12
82
Jack Maloney
Jr
19:48
6:23
104
Glynn Heath
Sr
19:50
6:24
107
Josh Love
Sr
20:41
6:40
137
Grant Heath
Sr
21:21
6:53
155
Victor Yen
Jr
21:31
6:57
158
18 Germantown
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:17
98:15
19:39
6:20
500 Hunter Sallis
Jr
18:53
6:06
67
Luke Mason
Jr
19:15
6:13
84
Drew Speaks
Sr
19:56
6:26
111
Noah Mason
-
20:00
6:27
116
John Murray McCull
So
20:11
6:31
122
Mason Bunch
Sr
20:19
6:33
126
Ethan Adams
So
20:49
6:43
140
19 Denham Springs
11-13-16-16-19
Gap: 4:32
99:21
19:52
6:25
513 Christian Knox
Sr
17:35
5:40
18
Caleb Freyder
Sr
19:06
6:10
76
Matthew Fuentes
Sr
20:12
6:31
123
Jonathon Beasley
Sr
20:22
6:34
127
Joshua Lachney
Sr
22:07
7:08
169
Gunter Findley
Fr
22:35
7:17
174
Kevin Kidd
Sr
23:08
7:28
179
20 Senatobia
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:42
99:09
19:50
6:24
527 Austin Syme
Sr
18:56
6:06
69
Conner Berry
Sr
19:17
6:13
85
Isaiah Chambers
Sr
19:55
6:26
110
Bryson Taylor
So
20:24
6:35
128
Austin Winstead
-
20:37
6:39
135
Brandon Williams
Fr
21:14
6:51
152
Koby Rhone
So
21:26
6:55
157
21 Petal
5-17-21-21-21
Gap: 5:43
105:23
21:05
6:48
637 Ladarius Evans
Sr
17:14
5:34
9
Zack Holley
So
19:43
6:22
100
Elijah Sharp
So
22:34
7:17
173
Ethan Yang
Sr
22:54
7:23
177
Gage Brock
Sr
22:57
7:24
178
Caleb Scott
So
25:07
8:06
187
Jaickie Patel
Sr
26:53
8:40
192
22 Long Beach
24-23-23-23-22
Gap: 2:24
102:47
20:33
6:38
647 Brandon Griffith
Fr
19:22
6:15
86
Jake Thomas
-
20:15
6:32
124
Luke Thomas
-
20:34
6:38
134
Wesley Watson
-
20:51
6:44
143
Carlos Torres
-
21:46
7:01
160
Jake Baleyev
Fr
21:58
7:05
166
Garret Touchet
Jr
22:29
7:15
171
23 South Panola
22-22-22-22-23
Gap: 4:27
104:25
20:53
6:44
657 Spencer Davis
Sr
18:58
6:07
71
Sam Kirkland
So
19:58
6:27
115
Wray Willis
So
20:28
6:36
131
David Bledsoe
Sr
21:36
6:58
159
Logann Cossey
Jr
23:25
7:33
181
Nicholas Camp
So
23:42
7:39
184
TaDarrian Woodard
Fr
25:34
8:15
188
24 D'Iberville
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:04
103:01
20:36
6:39
658 Angel Vela
Jr
19:12
6:12
79
Gabe Esqueda
Fr
20:30
6:37
132
Reid Loper
So
20:51
6:44
142
Christian Tyler Fr
Fr
21:13
6:51
151
Jon Geautreaux
So
21:15
6:51
154
Logan Clinton
Fr
23:33
7:36
182
Lee Taylor
Sr
23:38
7:37
183
25 Newton County
28-27-25-25-25
Gap: 1:46
103:43
20:45
6:41
683 Griffin Bailey
Fr
20:09
6:30
121
Isaac Frink
Fr
20:18
6:33
125
Cole Tadlock
-
20:30
6:37
133
Tyler Cavenaugh
So
20:51
6:43
141
Giovani Cervantes
So
21:55
7:04
163
Jacob Lanier
Fr
22:02
7:06
167
Donald Blake
Fr
22:32
7:16
172
26 Warren Central
25-25-26-27-26
Gap: 2:57
106:37
21:19
6:53
728 Dalton Morgan
Sr
19:39
6:20
96
Adan Byrd
Fr
20:06
6:29
119
Zac Boyd
So
22:02
7:06
168
Samuel Terrett
So
22:15
7:11
170
Neil Sanipara
Jr
22:36
7:17
175
Robert Bo Broome
Fr
22:41
7:19
176
Wyatt Schrader
Fr
24:22
7:52
186
27 Florence
27-26-27-26-27
Gap: 3:14
106:27
21:17
6:52
731 Logan Hearn
Jr
19:58
6:26
114
Wesley Smalley
Fr
20:08
6:30
120
Sam Emerson
Sr
21:15
6:51
153
Gavin Swift
Jr
21:56
7:04
164
Jj McQueen
Fr
23:11
7:29
180
Clayton White
Sr
28:38
9:14
194




28 Pascagoula
26-28-28-28-28
Gap: 8:47
119:50
23:58
7:44
833 Janthony Ruiz
Jr
19:49
6:24
105
Arkelis Wilson
Sr
21:47
7:02
161
Juan Torres
So
23:53
7:42
185
Connor Fowler
-
25:45
8:18
189
Jacob Jones
-
28:36
9:13
193
Thomas-Luke Waddell
So
31:30
10:10
197




29 Greenwood
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 9:06
131:54
26:23
8:31
901 Mikeldrick Burch
So
20:24
6:35
129
Zyterius Dorsey
-
25:54
8:21
190
Douglas Washington
So
26:43
8:37
191
Kalitre Wilson
So
29:23
9:29
195
Darrell Harris
Fr
29:30
9:31
196
Jabari Johnson
-
32:26
10:28
198
Deandre Mcgee
-
32:29
10:29
199
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ocean Springs
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:23
92:38
18:32
5:59
29 Drew Saucier
Sr
18:21
5:55
3
Anthony Smith
Fr
18:23
5:56
4
David Bond
Jr
18:29
5:58
5
Cooper Doychak
So
18:42
6:02
8
Sean Floore
Fr
18:44
6:02
9
Cade Mccullough
Jr
19:12
6:12
16
Thomas Powell
So
19:14
6:12
17
2 Bartlett High School
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:44
95:06
19:01
6:08
77 Jacob Pierce
Sr
18:02
5:49
1
Mathias Gurthie
Jr
18:05
5:50
2
Nick Steinbrecher
Fr
18:32
5:59
6
Elliot Garst
Fr
19:40
6:21
22
Xavier Pace
Fr
20:46
6:42
46
Antonio Fleek-Quiros
Fr
21:00
6:46
55
Chance Kirby
Fr
21:09
6:49
59
3 Baker
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
96:22
19:16
6:13
85 Trent Rader
Sr
18:46
6:03
10
Brendan Dye
Sr
18:54
6:06
11
Evan Miller
Jr
19:00
6:08
12
Ross Watkins
Jr
19:45
6:22
23
Carter Heavner
Sr
19:58
6:26
29
Walker McRee
Fr
20:10
6:30
36
Jonathan Davis
Sr
20:20
6:34
40
4 Saltillo
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
97:42
19:32
6:18
110 Zack McDivitt
Fr
19:05
6:09
14
Austin Sanders
Sr
19:08
6:10
15
Jacob Timmons
Jr
19:32
6:18
20
Emerson Mansfield
So
19:58
6:27
30
Daniel Fair
Fr
19:58
6:27
31
Ryan Allen
Fr
20:00
6:27
33
Noah Jones
Fr
20:06
6:29
35
5 Corinth
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:56
98:32
19:42
6:21
126 Parker LeGoff
-
19:15
6:12
18
Michael Prather
So
19:24
6:15
19
Peyton Marshall
Sr
19:48
6:23
25
Morgan Toomer
Sr
19:56
6:26
27
Justin Villaflor
Sr
20:11
6:30
37
Kevin Posadas
Fr
20:38
6:40
44
Blake Knippers
Jr
20:49
6:43
50
6 Airline
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:54
98:25
19:41
6:21
127 Isaac Moore
Sr
18:35
6:00
7
Ty Castro
So
19:35
6:19
21
Matthew Browning
So
19:47
6:23
24
Tyler Morgan
Sr
19:59
6:27
32
Jaylin Wilbert
So
20:29
6:36
43
Ethan Joyce
Jr
21:19
6:53
62
Lucas McClain
Jr
22:08
7:09
80
7 Brandon
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
100:43
20:09
6:30
169 Layton Levingston
So
19:04
6:09
13
Cameron Entremont
So
19:51
6:24
26
Christopher Funches
Sr
20:16
6:32
38
Sian McGregor
Jr
20:44
6:41
45
Kolby Sessions
So
20:47
6:42
47
Zac Howe
So
20:49
6:43
49
Richard Smallwood
Sr
21:10
6:50
60
8 Starkville
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
103:22
20:40
6:40
234 Rhett Schimpf
Fr
19:57
6:26
28
Matthew Swiderski
So
20:27
6:36
41
Kenny-Dean Smith
Fr
20:28
6:36
42
Taze Fulford
-
20:58
6:46
54
Chandler Bryant
So
21:32
6:57
69
Chris Bell
Fr
21:49
7:02
71
Giles Jones
-
21:52
7:03
72
9 Biloxi
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:50
107:39
21:32
6:57
326 Norberto Lopez
So
20:02
6:28
34
Jon Burris
Jr
21:04
6:48
56
Frank Floyd
Sr
21:06
6:48
58
William Hendricks
Jr
22:36
7:17
87
Dyllanger Fisher
Jr
22:52
7:23
91
Liam McGowan
-
24:44
7:59
121
Nathaniel Salter
Fr
25:40
8:17
124
10 Oak Grove
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:31
108:16
21:39
6:59
340 Isaac Fisher
Jr
20:51
6:44
51
Hayden Humpherys
Fr
21:06
6:48
57
Vignesh Karthik
Fr
21:56
7:05
73
Mac McCormick
Jr
22:02
7:06
78
Senton Granberry
Fr
22:22
7:13
81
Jared Thompson
Jr
23:18
7:31
101
Graham Gustafson
So
23:31
7:35
105
11 Senatobia
14-13-12-10-11
Gap: 1:44
108:36
21:43
7:00
351 Brandon Williams
Fr
21:14
6:51
61
Koby Rhone
So
21:26
6:55
65
Hudson Cargile
Jr
21:28
6:56
66
Kaden Hill
Jr
21:29
6:56
67
Jacob Spencer
Fr
22:58
7:25
92
Drew Copeland
Jr
23:45
7:40
113
Elijah Moore
-
24:20
7:51
118
12 Germantown
10-9-10-12-12
Gap: 2:54
109:54
21:59
7:05
360 Mason Bunch
Sr
20:19
6:33
39
Ethan Adams
So
20:49
6:43
48
Jacob King
Fr
22:22
7:13
82
Matthew Saffle
So
23:10
7:28
94
Landon Dickens
So
23:14
7:30
97
Aston Martin
So
25:36
8:16
123




13 Madison Central
13-14-15-14-13
Gap: 1:50
110:05
22:01
7:06
375 Canaan Mercer
Fr
20:55
6:45
53
Jamarius Hammond
So
21:58
7:05
74
Sam Mead
So
21:58
7:05
75
Clayton Donnell
Fr
22:30
7:15
84
Roger Wszolek
-
22:45
7:20
89








14 Brookhaven
12-12-13-13-14
Gap: 2:21
110:10
22:02
7:06
379 Trace Brady
So
20:55
6:45
52
Billy Jackson
So
21:23
6:54
64
Jack Bower
So
21:59
7:06
77
James Gardner
Jr
22:37
7:18
88
Trey Knott
Fr
23:16
7:30
98
Samuel Mabile
Jr
23:16
7:30
99
John Michael Chance
So
23:17
7:31
100
15 Clinton
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 2:13
111:12
22:14
7:10
403 Grant Heath
Sr
21:21
6:53
63
Victor Yen
Jr
21:31
6:57
68
Hudson Shotts
So
21:36
6:58
70
Javril Bracey
Sr
23:10
7:28
95
Keith Courtney
Sr
23:34
7:36
107








16 Newton County
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:28
114:18
22:52
7:22
461 Jacob Lanier
Fr
22:02
7:06
79
Donald Blake
Fr
22:32
7:16
85
Clay Cooley
Sr
22:48
7:21
90
Gage Hollinsworth
Fr
23:27
7:34
103
Ethan Gentry
Sr
23:30
7:35
104
Cade Mangum
-
23:58
7:44
115
Chance Bounds
-
24:05
7:46
116
17 Long Beach
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:44
115:00
23:00
7:25
476 Jake Baleyev
Fr
21:58
7:05
76
Garret Touchet
Jr
22:29
7:15
83
Jacob Holland
Fr
23:13
7:29
96
Clayton Teague
Fr
23:38
7:37
109
Matthew Peak
Fr
23:42
7:39
112








18 Denham Springs
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:15
116:35
23:19
7:31
503 Gunter Findley
Fr
22:35
7:17
86
Kevin Kidd
Sr
23:08
7:28
93
Collin Sanders
-
23:27
7:34
102
Jared Rodrigue
Jr
23:35
7:36
108
Seth Bowden
Sr
23:50
7:41
114
Austyn Mayeux
So
24:11
7:48
117
Carl Mclin
Jr
24:37
7:57
120
19 D'Iberville
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:20
120:12
24:02
7:45
568 Logan Clinton
Fr
23:33
7:36
106
Lee Taylor
Sr
23:38
7:37
110
Benjamin Hutchinson
Jr
23:41
7:38
111
Sage Aucion
Sr
24:27
7:53
119
Evan Tran
-
24:53
8:02
122
Quinn Harrington
Jr
26:33
8:34
125
Hilton Mills
-
31:43
10:14
126
20 Greenwood
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 12:18
176:18
35:16
11:22
645 Jabari Johnson
-
32:26
10:28
127
Deandre Mcgee
-
32:29
10:29
128
Jadharyan Broom
So
32:37
10:31
129
Quinterious White
-
34:02
10:59
130
JT Moore
-
44:44
14:26
131








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ocean Springs
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
97:45
19:33
6:18
15 Cade Mccullough
Jr
19:12
6:12
1
Thomas Powell
So
19:14
6:12
2
Jake Weems
Sr
19:39
6:20
3
Alex Beeler
So
19:42
6:21
4
Brandon Anthony
Jr
19:58
6:27
5








2 Saltillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
101:16
20:15
6:32
40 Ryan Allen
Fr
20:00
6:27
6
Noah Jones
Fr
20:06
6:29
7
Aiden Hudson
-
20:12
6:31
8
Will Gentry
So
20:25
6:35
9
Campbell Dye
So
20:32
6:37
10
Jantzen Woodard
Fr
20:37
6:39
11
Carter Shannon
Fr
20:44
6:41
13
3 Brandon
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:23
107:24
21:29
6:56
101 Zac Howe
So
20:49
6:43
14
Richard Smallwood
Sr
21:10
6:50
18
Ben Seleman
Fr
21:22
6:53
20
Tyler McGraw
Sr
21:51
7:03
23
Brian Lawson
Sr
22:12
7:10
26
Tyler Armstrong
Jr
22:47
7:21
31
Oclevis Lester
Sr
24:18
7:50
40
4 Bartlett High School
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
107:52
21:34
6:58
107 Antonio Fleek-Quiros
Fr
21:00
6:46
16
Chance Kirby
Fr
21:09
6:49
17
Ethan Wright
Fr
21:12
6:50
19
Aidan Henderson
Fr
21:57
7:05
25
Zach Bishop
Sr
22:34
7:17
30
Joshua Matthews
Fr
22:58
7:24
33
Rickey Gibson
Fr
24:07
7:47
38
5 Corinth
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:52
109:21
21:52
7:03
111 Kevin Posadas
Fr
20:38
6:40
12
Blake Knippers
Jr
20:49
6:43
15
Braden Drewery
Fr
21:49
7:02
21
Robert Draper
Fr
22:34
7:17
29
Chris Wilkinson
Jr
23:30
7:35
34








6 Starkville
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
111:20
22:16
7:11
133 Chris Bell
Fr
21:49
7:02
22
Giles Jones
-
21:52
7:03
24
Tanner Reeves
-
22:16
7:11
27
Karl Grebner
Sr
22:28
7:15
28
Greg Jones
So
22:55
7:24
32
John Robert Walker
-
23:35
7:36
35
Ethan Smith
Sr
25:05
8:05
43
7 Newton County
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:17
131:29
26:18
8:29
208 Cade Mangum
-
23:58
7:44
36
Chance Bounds
-
24:05
7:46
37
Tanner Dailey
So
24:19
7:51
41
Jayden Butler
-
28:51
9:18
46
Luke Wall
Sr
30:15
9:46
48








8 Denham Springs
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:46
130:35
26:07
8:25
217 Austyn Mayeux
So
24:11
7:48
39
Carl Mclin
Jr
24:37
7:57
42
Sam Guerrero
-
25:36
8:15
44
Reed Miller
So
26:15
8:28
45
Reece Hollier
Jr
29:57
9:40
47
Peyton Hollier
Jr
34:16
11:03
49




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saltillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
104:46
20:57
6:46
15 Jantzen Woodard
Fr
20:37
6:39
1
Carter Shannon
Fr
20:44
6:41
2
Drew Martin
So
20:57
6:46
3
Luke Grissom
Sr
21:05
6:48
4
J.J. Lincoln
Fr
21:23
6:54
5
Evan Gregory
Fr
24:40
7:57
13
Reed Martin
So
25:20
8:10
15
2 Bartlett High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
119:53
23:59
7:44
44 Joshua Matthews
Fr
22:58
7:24
6
Rickey Gibson
Fr
24:07
7:47
8
Jayden Gillion
Jr
24:12
7:48
9
Brandon Baker
So
24:14
7:49
10
Jacob Hertter
Fr
24:21
7:51
11
Gordon Tardy
Fr
24:34
7:55
12
Steven Roldan
Fr
27:12
8:46
17
3 Starkville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:36
132:54
26:35
8:34
74 John Robert Walker
-
23:35
7:36
7
Ethan Smith
Sr
25:05
8:05
14
Roman Luckett
-
25:34
8:15
16
Jack Shapley
-
28:29
9:11
18
Andrei Roskelley G
Fr
30:11
9:44
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.