Bartlett High School Results from the Chickasaw Trails Invitational at Oakville Indian Mounds Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Burke Sr V 17:42.55 5:43 3.1 68/304 5/7 5/27 5/45 16:55
Andrew Hollomon Fr JV 23:54.61 7:43 3.1 353/551 11/20 18/27 14/20
Brandon Baker Jr JV 21:57.92 7:05 3.1 241/551 9/20 16/27 9/23 22:00
(0:02,0.1)
Nice work! (DPR)
Cameron Frye Fr JV 27:04.82 8:44 3.1 470/551 18/20 25/27 10/10 28:51
(1:47,6.2)
Nice work! (DPR)
Chance Kirby So JV 19:12.15 6:12 3.1 51/551 3/20 10/27 8/45 19:19
(0:06,0.6)
Nice work! (DPR)
Christian Patterson Fr JV 20:16.26 6:32 3.1 109/551 7/20 14/27 8/25 20:17
(0:00,0.0)
Nice work! (DPR)
Colin Reagan Jr JV 27:19.07 8:49 3.1 475/551 19/20 26/27 10/10 27:12
Daniel Webster So JV 26:51.8 8:40 3.1 465/551 17/20 24/27 10/10 27:15
(0:23,1.4)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
David Moulder So JV 27:57.45 9:01 3.1 489/551 20/20 27/27 10/10 25:55
Elijah Guthrie Fr JV 24:57.81 8:03 3.1 395/551 14/20 21/27 13/14 26:20
(1:22,5.2)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Elijah Leoncio Fr JV 24:28.81 7:54 3.1 375/551 13/20 20/27 12/16 24:17
Elijah Matthews Sr V 17:57.67 5:48 3.1 84/304 7/7 8/27 2/28 17:48
Elliot Garst So V 17:08.98 5:32 3.1 42/304 3/7 3/27 7/45 17:13
(0:04,0.4)
Nice work! (DPR)
Ethan Wright So JV 20:10.94 6:31 3.1 103/551 6/20 13/27 8/29 19:53
Holden Bobbit Fr JV 24:03.72 7:46 3.1 357/551 12/20 19/27 12/19 23:56
Hudson Spangenberg Fr JV 20:21.03 6:34 3.1 115/551 8/20 15/27 6/24 20:40
(0:19,1.5)
Nice work! (DPR)
Jack Bastnagel Fr JV 26:01.61 8:24 3.1 439/551 16/20 23/27 11/13 24:34
Javier Dumas-Diaz Fr JV 25:49.41 8:20 3.1 434/551 15/20 22/27 13/13 26:16
(0:26,1.7)
Nice work! (DPR)
Jayden Gillion Sr JV 23:37.96 7:37 3.1 341/551 10/20 17/27 15/22 22:49 Nice work! (SBP)
Landen McNair So V 16:38.11 5:22 3.1 20/304 1/7 1/27 14/50 16:31 Nice work! (DSR)
Mathias Gurthie Sr JV 17:56.1 5:47 3.1 7/551 1/20 7/27 4/51 17:35 Nice work! (DSR)
Nic Steinbrecher So JV 19:59.02 6:27 3.1 89/551 5/20 12/27 9/38 19:42
Nick Steinbrecher So JV 18:41.18 6:02 3.1 32/551 2/20 9/27 8/51 18:11 Nice work! (DSR)
Robert Dawson Jr V 16:55.89 5:28 3.1 32/304 2/7 2/27 7/48 16:15 Nice work! (DSR)
Rylee Hertter Sr V 17:54.57 5:47 3.1 79/304 6/7 6/27 4/43 16:58
Travis Jones Sr V 17:33.91 5:40 3.1 61/304 4/7 4/27 7/45 16:17
Xavier Pace So JV 19:39.4 6:20 3.1 72/551 4/20 11/27 9/41 20:40
(1:00,4.9)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/45 85:59
1:04
3.1 5:33 5:22 5:43 213 5:16 Landen McNair (18), Robert Dawson (30), Elliot Garst (40), Travis Jones (59), Andrew Burke (66)
JV 1st 5 9/38 95:28
2:03
3.1 6:10 5:47 6:27 216 5:44 Mathias Gurthie (7), Nick Steinbrecher (31), Chance Kirby (48), Xavier Pace (61), Nic Steinbrecher (69)
JV 2nd 5 9/22 106:24
3:27
3.1 6:52 6:31 7:37 291 6:01 Ethan Wright (35), Christian Patterson (38), Hudson Spangenberg (41), Brandon Baker (72), Jayden Gillion (105)
JV 3rd 5 13/13 123:14
1:55
3.1 7:57 7:43 8:20 381 6:27 Andrew Hollomon (70), Holden Bobbit (71), Elijah Leoncio (74), Elijah Guthrie (82), Javier Dumas-Diaz (84)
JV 4th 5 10/10 135:15
1:56
3.1 8:44 8:24 9:01 304 6:43 Jack Bastnagel (57), Daniel Webster (60), Cameron Frye (61), Colin Reagan (62), David Moulder (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jace Jones Sr Thompson 15:50.93 5:07
2 Ethan Strand Jr Vestavia Hills 15:57.21 5:09
3 Jackson Danner Jr Huntsville 15:59.51 5:10
4 Walker Cole Jr Oak Mountain 16:01.22 5:10
5 Nicholas Sieders Jr University School Of 16:01.25 5:10
6 Jon Fielding Stogner Jr Homewood 16:03.24 5:11
7 Sam Moultrie Sr Guntersville 16:03.93 5:11
8 Timothy Hays Sr University School Of 16:04.79 5:11
9 Keaton Watts Sr Huntsville 16:06.6 5:12
10 Will Thompson Sr Cullman 16:10.94 5:13
11 Jacob Cobb Sr Huntsville 16:12.09 5:14
12 Jackson Merrell Sr Homewood 16:16.09 5:15
13 Kevin Vanderkolk Jr Brentwood 16:20.11 5:16
14 Gabe Scales Jr Huntsville 16:20.17 5:16
15 Collin Mayfield Jr Geraldine 16:22.39 5:17
16 Brody Chapman Fr Brentwood 16:25.79 5:18
17 Omar Myers Sr Sparkman 16:26.66 5:18
18 Carson Barlow Sr Baker 16:29.13 5:19
19 Evan Guzman Jr Franklin 16:32.68 5:20
20 Landen McNair So Bartlett High School 16:38.11 5:22 1/7 1/27 14/50
21 John Ingram Sr Vestavia Hills 16:42.24 5:23
22 Miles Brush So Chelsea 16:44.45 5:24
23 Isaac Chapman Sr Franklin 16:44.84 5:24
24 Graham Ferguson Jr Franklin 16:45.9 5:24
25 Alex Leath Fr Vestavia Hills 16:47.84 5:25
26 Trey Hurt So Florence 16:48.25 5:25
27 Matthew Hill Jr James Clemens 16:49.38 5:26
28 Parker Balzli Jr Mountain Brook 16:50.59 5:26
29 Luke Lattin Sr Brentwood 16:52.91 5:27
30 Pelham Bergesen Sr University School Of 16:53.2 5:27
31 Steele Joiner So Lawrence County 16:55.52 5:28
32 Robert Dawson Jr Bartlett High School 16:55.89 5:28 2/7 2/27 7/48
33 Eli Zani Jr Franklin 16:56.25 5:28
34 Andrew Precise Sr Vestavia Hills 16:56.61 5:28
35 Carson Bedics Sr Homewood 17:00.2 5:29
36 Mitchell Lee Sr Vestavia Hills 17:01.26 5:29
37 Lee Thomas Sr Randolph 17:02.68 5:30
38 Benjamin Knighten Sr Vestavia Hills 17:03.76 5:30
39 Taylor Gibson Sr Prattville 17:05.75 5:31
40 Jacob Kachadorian Sr Huntsville 17:05.9 5:31
41 Eric Alexander Sr Mountain Brook 17:06.92 5:31
42 Elliot Garst So Bartlett High School 17:08.98 5:32 3/7 3/27 7/45
43 Nicholas Wood So Cullman 17:10.15 5:32
44 Thomas Aldag Jr Huntsville 17:10.21 5:32
45 Phillip Hyams Fr Brentwood 17:12.13 5:33
46 Owen Marquardt Jr Hoover 17:12.24 5:33
47 Sam Gray Fr Homewood 17:12.68 5:33
48 Adler Brininger Sr Saint John Paul II 17:12.95 5:33
49 Brandon Cianfaglione Jr Saint John Paul II 17:13.42 5:33
50 Embry Beard Fr Franklin 17:18.94 5:35
51 Adam Mangum So Cullman 17:22.45 5:36
52 Zach Takacs Fr Randolph 17:23.75 5:37
53 Nash Kaye So Memphis University 17:24.33 5:37
54 Sean Dorrill So Central-Phenix City 17:24.93 5:37
55 Max Smith Sr Spain Park 17:27.21 5:38
56 Hiago Torres Sr Saint John Paul II 17:27.9 5:38
57 Jack Schamban Sr Randolph 17:30.01 5:39
58 Daniel Wilcox Sr Buckhorn 17:30.71 5:39
59 Quinn Butler Sr Saint John Paul II 17:31.34 5:39
60 Grayton Murray Fr Homewood 17:33.7 5:40
61 Travis Jones Sr Bartlett High School 17:33.91 5:40 4/7 4/27 7/45
62 Caleb Horton Sr Baker 17:34.43 5:40
63 David Brown Fr Franklin 17:34.57 5:40
64 Warner Keith So Spain Park 17:35.27 5:40
65 Benjamin Steber Sr Huntsville 17:36.83 5:41
66 Jones Dyleski Sr Mountain Brook 17:39.32 5:42
67 Forrest York Jr Northridge 17:41.18 5:42
68 Andrew Burke Sr Bartlett High School 17:42.55 5:43 5/7 5/27 5/45
69 Sam Kilgore Fr Hoover 17:46.99 5:44
70 Noah Vroon Jr Brentwood 17:48.12 5:45
71 Kenneth Bishop Fr Spain Park 17:48.59 5:45
72 Jameson Hollis Sr Baker 17:48.84 5:45
73 Dominic Fanella Sr Pelham 17:49.83 5:45
74 Lucas Baggott Sr Baker 17:51.58 5:46
75 Joel Parker Sr Corinth 17:51.98 5:46
76 Neil Narayanan Jr University School Of 17:52.45 5:46
77 Garrett Bishop Fr Spain Park 17:52.7 5:46
78 Duncan Hulsey So Mountain Brook 17:53.45 5:46
79 Rylee Hertter Sr Bartlett High School 17:54.57 5:47 6/7 6/27 4/43
80 Elijah Joseph Fr Hoover 17:55.49 5:47
81 Jack Bell Sr Mountain Brook 17:55.83 5:47
82 Will Wayne Jr Corinth 17:56.06 5:47
83 Jackson Howse Fr Randolph 17:57.15 5:47
84 Elijah Matthews Sr Bartlett High School 17:57.67 5:48 7/7 8/27 2/28
85 John Michael Willi Sr Hoover 18:00.56 5:49
86 Matthew Johnson Sr Brentwood 18:01.66 5:49
87 Charles Morris So Hoover 18:03.65 5:50
88 Piers Mason So University School Of 18:04.04 5:50
89 Austen Webb So Mountain Brook 18:07.93 5:51
90 Parker LeGoff Fr Corinth 18:09.12 5:51
91 Jacob Villani So Hoover 18:09.67 5:52
92 Ben Hill Jr Mountain Brook 18:11.2 5:52
93 James Garrison So Bob Jones 18:12.64 5:52
94 Tyler Wittmann Jr John Carroll 18:13.4 5:53
95 Charlie Gallop Fr Memphis University 18:15.15 5:53
96 Reed Trapp So Florence 18:15.83 5:53
97 Liam Cullison So Brentwood 18:16.41 5:54
98 Elijah Graham Jr Memphis University 18:17.92 5:54
99 Victor Espinosa Sr Corinth 18:18.18 5:54
100 Kenny Chavez Jr Oak Mountain 18:18.72 5:54
101 Tyler Gohlich So James Clemens 18:20.15 5:55
102 Trent Mason Sr Guntersville 18:20.3 5:55
103 Connor Clabough So Hartselle 18:21.2 5:55
104 Jackson Gerace So John Carroll 18:21.86 5:55
105 Jack Roberts So Saint John Paul II 18:22.19 5:56
106 Hawken Foote Sr Hartselle 18:22.37 5:56
107 Conner Lowery Sr Cullman 18:23.97 5:56
108 Caydin Newberry Jr Hartselle 18:26.82 5:57
109 Carter Creel Jr Florence 18:28.59 5:58
110 Isaul Rubio Montano So James Clemens 18:28.94 5:58
111 David Rubolin Jr Florence 18:29.92 5:58
112 David Coomer So Randolph 18:30.15 5:58
113 Ryan Bender So Bob Jones 18:30.76 5:58
114 Nick Miskie Sr Franklin 18:30.99 5:58
115 Jarrett Hinote Jr Sparkman 18:31.76 5:59
116 Elliott Kliesner Sr James Clemens 18:34.94 6:00
117 Tyler McCormick So Decatur 18:37.41 6:00
118 Jonathan Nichols So University School Of 18:37.41 6:00
119 Julio Cerda Jr Decatur 18:37.59 6:01
120 John Bownds Sr Decatur 18:41.62 6:02
121 Bradly Spindle Sr Bob Jones 18:43.13 6:02
122 Carter Busby Jr Spain Park 18:44.06 6:03
123 Kalen Robinson Jr Florence 18:45.52 6:03
124 Grant Kaiser Jr Vestavia Hills 18:45.62 6:03
125 Nicholas Schovel So Saint John Paul II 18:46.08 6:03
126 Duncan McLean Sr Memphis University 18:46.86 6:04
127 Cameron English Jr Oak Mountain 18:47.81 6:04
128 Xavien Harris Sr Pelham 18:47.92 6:04
129 Troy Adkison So Cullman 18:48.82 6:04
130 Ethan Medendorp Hartselle 18:49.14 6:04
131 Luke Black Jr Oak Mountain 18:49.38 6:04
132 Guy Greenhaw Sr Athens 18:52.16 6:05
133 Harold Sheffield Fr Cullman 18:52.7 6:05
134 Carter Richardson Fr Ardmore 18:52.96 6:05
135 Ben Basta Jr Buckhorn 18:53.57 6:06
136 Zachary Padgett Sr Lawrence County 18:54.26 6:06
137 Ben Moore Jr Hamilton 18:54.32 6:06
138 Evan Miller Sr Baker 18:56.42 6:07
139 Bryce Caton Fr Oak Mountain 18:57.6 6:07
140 Zach Granger Jr Muscle Shoals 19:00.55 6:08
141 George Vanveckhoven Jr Florence 19:03.84 6:09
142 Cade Galloway So Calera 19:05.18 6:09
143 Connor Moore Sr Oak Mountain 19:05.97 6:10
144 Michael Prather Jr Corinth 19:08.08 6:10
145 Bradley Hughes Sr Spain Park 19:09.69 6:11
146 Matthew Waldron Sr Athens 19:09.81 6:11
147 Harrison Jackson Sr Bob Jones 19:10.42 6:11
148 Josh Simmons Sr Athens 19:10.86 6:11
149 Carson Godwin Fr Lawrence County 19:10.87 6:11
150 John Thomas Marson Jr Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 19:12.57 6:12
151 Collin France Fr University School Of 19:12.98 6:12
152 Jacob Soler Sr Sparkman 19:13.04 6:12
153 Jackson Currie So Baker 19:13.13 6:12
154 Jayden Villanueva So Douglas 19:13.52 6:12
155 Riley Gay Jr Calera 19:15.71 6:13
156 Hudson Freeman Sr Walker 19:17.33 6:13
157 Jack Jacobs Jr John Carroll 19:17.87 6:14
158 Josh Jurhs So Athens 19:19.48 6:14
159 Max White Jr Memphis University 19:20.92 6:14
160 Archie Scott Jr Sparkman 19:21.3 6:15
161 Thomas Ludwig So Chelsea 19:23.47 6:15
162 Max Shah So James Clemens 19:24.59 6:16
163 Andrew Fielding So Chelsea 19:26.73 6:16
164 Jack Harchelroad So Homewood 19:27.56 6:17
165 Andrew Scarborough Fr Central-Phenix City 19:28.54 6:17
166 Jack Fluder Jr James Clemens 19:28.92 6:17
167 Garrett Nix Sr James Clemens 19:29.61 6:17
168 Taiyo Hino Jr Florence 19:29.82 6:17
169 Chris Pruitt Sr Saint John Paul II 19:33.78 6:19
170 Levi Gist Sr Russellville 19:34.42 6:19
171 Henry McCormick Sr Decatur 19:35.4 6:19
172 Ben Blackwood So Buckhorn 19:41.3 6:21
173 Walker Huddleston Jr Cullman 19:42.4 6:21
174 Carson Owen Sr Hoover 19:42.5 6:21
175 Joseph McGaha So Chelsea 19:43.13 6:22
176 J.P. Wood Jr Memphis University 19:44.03 6:22
177 Alex Bibb Fr Prattville 19:45.24 6:22
178 Kyle Medendorp Sr Hartselle 19:48.23 6:23
179 Luke Price So Chelsea 19:51.34 6:24
180 Blake Knippers Sr Corinth 19:52.11 6:25
181 Blake Graham Lawrence County 19:55.16 6:26
182 Nickolus Thornhill Jr Prattville 19:59.18 6:27
183 Nolan Pedota So Northridge 19:59.48 6:27
184 Nick Dudle Prattville 20:00.47 6:27
185 Brodie Norred Central-Phenix City 20:01.29 6:28
186 Hayden Yerby Jr Walker 20:04.9 6:29
187 Ian Howell Jr Pelham 20:06.82 6:29
188 Jacob Glenn Jr Decatur 20:09.37 6:30
189 Tyler Molen Jr Prattville 20:11.28 6:31
190 John Digges Jr Bob Jones 20:12.47 6:31
191 Michael Jones So Calera 20:13.31 6:31
192 Lane Busby So Calera 20:13.71 6:32
193 Dorian Kirby So Lawrence County 20:14.03 6:32
194 Jonathon Ayala So Douglas 20:17.71 6:33
195 Ryan Smith So Central-Phenix City 20:18.61 6:33
196 Austin Brickey Sr Guntersville 20:19.7 6:33
197 Elijah Williams So Chelsea 20:20.87 6:34
198 Mario Blevins Fr Spain Park 20:21.03 6:34
199 Maddox Denham Lawrence County 20:21.37 6:34
200 Anothy Romero Sr Decatur 20:21.51 6:34
201 Zachary Landon Earl Fr Calera 20:21.56 6:34
202 Parker Vandine Sr Austin 20:21.61 6:34
203 Caleb Seaver So Buckhorn 20:29.72 6:37
204 Andrew Flannagan Sr Ardmore 20:30.52 6:37
205 Brylan Rice Jr Tuscaloosa County 20:32.05 6:37
206 Ismael Hernandez Jr Guntersville 20:33.27 6:38
207 Felip Marples-Rodr So Randolph 20:34.31 6:38
208 Dayton Talley Jr Walker 20:34.89 6:38
209 Reed Parish So Chelsea 20:36.7 6:39
210 Andrew Hoggard So Sparkman 20:39.12 6:40
211 Clayton Harlow So Central-Phenix City 20:40.3 6:40
212 Jose Lua Sr Austin 20:40.5 6:40
213 Jac Conway Jr Guntersville 20:41.22 6:40
214 Connor Ramones Fr Central-Phenix City 20:41.43 6:40
215 Kendarious Hawkins Sr Paul W Bryant 20:42.24 6:41
216 Colin Murphy Jr Northridge 20:45.28 6:42
217 Brayden Elkins So Austin 20:47.85 6:43
218 Lane Piollete Fr Guntersville 20:49.12 6:43
219 Drake Chitam Fr Ardmore 20:52.61 6:44
220 Jackson Ramones Central-Phenix City 20:59.45 6:46
221 Andrew Thigpen Sr Northridge 21:02.72 6:47
222 Ethan Morgan So Walker 21:03.84 6:48
223 Parker Rodgers So Calera 21:05.33 6:48
224 Daniel Benavides Sr Pelham 21:07.16 6:49
225 Cooper Smitherman Jr Sparkman 21:10.22 6:50
226 Eli Morgan So Walker 21:10.97 6:50
227 Ethan Buck Fr Muscle Shoals 21:11.66 6:50
228 Dominic Gonzalez Lawrence County 21:12.49 6:50
229 John Wesley Peters So Decatur 21:15.55 6:51
230 Devon Stevens Jr Hazel Green 21:15.74 6:52
231 Saul Ruiz Jr Austin 21:18.3 6:52
232 Drew Grose Jr Athens 21:19.64 6:53
233 Carlos Barrera-Rosas Sr Tuscaloosa County 21:20.81 6:53
234 Charlie Martin Russellville 21:24.16 6:54
235 Brody Wallace Jr Sparkman 21:25.73 6:55
236 Milton Gonzalez Jr Douglas 21:29.1 6:56
237 Lane Sanders So Madison County 21:31.04 6:56
238 Drake Simms So Hamilton 21:31.25 6:57
239 Jake Collins Jr Athens 21:32.23 6:57
240 Eduardo Rivera Sr Tuscaloosa County 21:33.69 6:57
241 Sebastian Weber Buckhorn 21:35.46 6:58
242 Colin Robinette Fr John Carroll 21:35.55 6:58
243 Trayce Bloyd Jr Buckhorn 21:36.41 6:58
244 Harper Branscome Muscle Shoals 21:39.36 6:59
245 Matthew Roets Jr Buckhorn 21:40.09 6:59
246 Nathan Bublitz So Bob Jones 21:45.57 7:01
247 Oscar Conriquez So Douglas 21:47.7 7:02
248 Lukas Bolton Fr Northridge 21:47.92 7:02
249 Nick Pfarner So John Carroll 21:53.19 7:04
250 Thompson Gennari Fr Pelham 21:53.75 7:04
251 Jeffery Martin So Ardmore 21:53.99 7:04
252 Jeffrey Fuller Fr Northridge 22:04.17 7:07
253 William Allen Fr Calera 22:10.82 7:09
254 Ethan Townsend Sr Hazel Green 22:17.99 7:12
255 Allic Wallace Sr Russellville 22:23.35 7:13
256 Aiden Lange Fr John Carroll 22:25.16 7:14
257 Henry Juan Sr Tuscaloosa County 22:27.68 7:15
258 Ryan Roberts Sr Ardmore 22:28 7:15
259 Riley Creel Jr Walker 22:30.9 7:16
260 Jacob Shaw So Austin 22:33.62 7:17
261 Brandon Mann Jr Hazel Green 22:40.22 7:19
262 Skyler McLeod Sr Ardmore 22:43.57 7:20
263 John Juarez Jr Douglas 22:53.86 7:23
264 Steven Garcia So Douglas 22:56.73 7:24
265 Axel Picazo Jr Tuscaloosa County 22:57.58 7:24
266 Evans Kahara So Pelham 22:58.55 7:25
267 Jon Steven Mellgren So Athens 23:03.89 7:26
268 Xander Greenhill Fr Russellville 23:08.37 7:28
269 Cap Price So Prattville 23:12.94 7:29
270 Will Benham So Hartselle 23:14.71 7:30
271 David Doyle Fr Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 23:27.34 7:34
272 Caleb Mimms Fr Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 23:34.1 7:36
273 Jackson Colson So Brookwood 23:36.2 7:37
274 Evan Cross So Austin 23:38.66 7:38
275 Jakob Robertson So Muscle Shoals 23:40.29 7:38
276 Thomas Bendall Jr Muscle Shoals 23:50.82 7:42
277 Matthew Walker Sr Hamilton 23:55.4 7:43
278 Kyle Hiday Sr Prattville 23:56.08 7:43
279 Oscar Nava-Sainz Jr Tuscaloosa County 24:03.1 7:46
280 Aiden Puckett Fr Tuscaloosa County 24:04.35 7:46
281 Drew Tapscott So Austin 24:14 7:49
282 James McDonald Fr Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 24:18.72 7:51
283 Caleb O'Rear So Walker 24:18.85 7:51
284 Kade Moran So Hazel Green 24:23.84 7:52
285 Elliott Bolton Fr Northridge 24:24.77 7:53
286 Kaleb Harris Sr Hamilton 24:24.95 7:53
287 Aubrey Franklin Hazel Green 24:28.01 7:54
288 Robert Carter Sr Brookwood 24:33.99 7:55
289 Chase Shuttlesworth Sr Brookwood 24:34.67 7:56
290 Brian Benavides So Pelham 24:35.44 7:56
291 David Tipton Sr Madison County 24:39.1 7:57
292 Colin Kelley Jr Hazel Green 24:44.1 7:59
293 Andrew Tibbs Fr Hazel Green 24:45.22 7:59
294 Grayson Ash Fr Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 24:46.24 7:59
295 Landan Flanagan Russellville 25:47.69 8:19
296 Sean Raper Jr Muscle Shoals 26:04.25 8:25
297 Bailey Richey Sr West Point 26:24.68 8:31
298 Alex Bunker So Paul W Bryant 26:51.61 8:40
299 Nick Overton Jr West Point 27:21.13 8:49
300 Conner Coathey Hamilton 27:23.33 8:50
301 Ty Kerr Hamilton 28:10.74 9:05
302 Jacob Wright Fr Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 28:17.57 9:08
303 Michael McKinstry Sr Brookwood 28:20.01 9:08
304 Torando Ogletree Sr Brookwood 34:52.45 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntsville
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
81:44
16:21
5:16
71 Jackson Danner
Jr
16:00
5:10
2
Keaton Watts
Sr
16:07
5:12
8
Jacob Cobb
Sr
16:12
5:14
10
Gabe Scales
Jr
16:20
5:16
13
Jacob Kachadorian
Sr
17:06
5:31
38
Thomas Aldag
Jr
17:10
5:32
42
Benjamin Steber
Sr
17:37
5:41
63
2 Vestavia Hills
1-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:04
83:25
16:41
5:23
109 Ethan Strand
Jr
15:57
5:09
1
John Ingram
Sr
16:42
5:23
19
Alex Leath
Fr
16:48
5:25
23
Andrew Precise
Sr
16:57
5:28
32
Mitchell Lee
Sr
17:01
5:29
34
Benjamin Knighten
Sr
17:04
5:30
36
Grant Kaiser
Jr
18:46
6:03
122
3 Franklin
11-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:46
84:19
16:52
5:26
139 Evan Guzman
Jr
16:33
5:20
17
Isaac Chapman
Sr
16:45
5:24
21
Graham Ferguson
Jr
16:46
5:24
22
Eli Zani
Jr
16:56
5:28
31
Embry Beard
Fr
17:19
5:35
48
David Brown
Fr
17:35
5:40
61
Nick Miskie
Sr
18:31
5:58
112
4 Homewood
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
84:06
16:49
5:26
152 Jon Fielding Stogner
Jr
16:03
5:11
5
Jackson Merrell
Sr
16:16
5:15
11
Carson Bedics
Sr
17:00
5:29
33
Sam Gray
Fr
17:13
5:33
45
Grayton Murray
Fr
17:34
5:40
58
Jack Harchelroad
So
19:28
6:17
162




5 Brentwood
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
84:39
16:56
5:28
164 Kevin Vanderkolk
Jr
16:20
5:16
12
Brody Chapman
Fr
16:26
5:18
14
Luke Lattin
Sr
16:53
5:27
27
Phillip Hyams
Fr
17:12
5:33
43
Noah Vroon
Jr
17:48
5:45
68
Matthew Johnson
Sr
18:02
5:49
84
Liam Cullison
So
18:16
5:54
95
6 University School Of
4-2-2-6-6
Gap: 2:03
84:56
16:59
5:29
199 Nicholas Sieders
Jr
16:01
5:10
4
Timothy Hays
Sr
16:05
5:11
7
Pelham Bergesen
Sr
16:53
5:27
28
Neil Narayanan
Jr
17:52
5:46
74
Piers Mason
So
18:04
5:50
86
Jonathan Nichols
So
18:37
6:00
116
Collin France
Fr
19:13
6:12
149
7 Bartlett High School
12-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
85:59
17:12
5:33
213 Landen McNair
So
16:38
5:22
18
Robert Dawson
Jr
16:56
5:28
30
Elliot Garst
So
17:09
5:32
40
Travis Jones
Sr
17:34
5:40
59
Andrew Burke
Sr
17:43
5:43
66
Rylee Hertter
Sr
17:55
5:47
77
Elijah Matthews
Sr
17:58
5:48
82
8 Mountain Brook
16-9-9-10-8
Gap: 1:05
87:26
17:29
5:38
284 Parker Balzli
Jr
16:51
5:26
26
Eric Alexander
Sr
17:07
5:31
39
Jones Dyleski
Sr
17:39
5:42
64
Duncan Hulsey
So
17:53
5:46
76
Jack Bell
Sr
17:56
5:47
79
Austen Webb
So
18:08
5:51
87
Ben Hill
Jr
18:11
5:52
90
9 Saint John Paul II
21-12-12-8-9
Gap: 1:09
87:48
17:34
5:40
307 Adler Brininger
Sr
17:13
5:33
46
Brandon Cianfaglione
Jr
17:13
5:33
47
Hiago Torres
Sr
17:28
5:38
54
Quinn Butler
Sr
17:31
5:39
57
Jack Roberts
So
18:22
5:56
103
Nicholas Schovel
So
18:46
6:03
123
Chris Pruitt
Sr
19:34
6:19
167
10 Cullman
7-8-8-8-10
Gap: 2:38
87:56
17:35
5:40
331 Will Thompson
Sr
16:11
5:13
9
Nicholas Wood
So
17:10
5:32
41
Adam Mangum
So
17:22
5:36
49
Conner Lowery
Sr
18:24
5:56
105
Troy Adkison
So
18:49
6:04
127
Harold Sheffield
Fr
18:53
6:05
131
Walker Huddleston
Jr
19:42
6:21
171
10 Randolph
18-11-10-12-10
Gap: 1:27
88:24
17:41
5:42
331 Lee Thomas
Sr
17:03
5:30
35
Zach Takacs
Fr
17:24
5:37
50
Jack Schamban
Sr
17:30
5:39
55
Jackson Howse
Fr
17:57
5:47
81
David Coomer
So
18:30
5:58
110
Felip Marples-Rodr
So
20:34
6:38
205




12 Baker
10-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:27
88:40
17:44
5:43
354 Carson Barlow
Sr
16:29
5:19
16
Caleb Horton
Sr
17:34
5:40
60
Jameson Hollis
Sr
17:49
5:45
70
Lucas Baggott
Sr
17:52
5:46
72
Evan Miller
Sr
18:56
6:07
136
Jackson Currie
So
19:13
6:12
151




13 Hoover
20-15-14-14-13
Gap: 0:51
88:59
17:48
5:44
357 Owen Marquardt
Jr
17:12
5:33
44
Sam Kilgore
Fr
17:47
5:44
67
Elijah Joseph
Fr
17:55
5:47
78
John Michael Willi
Sr
18:01
5:49
83
Charles Morris
So
18:04
5:50
85
Jacob Villani
So
18:10
5:52
89
Carson Owen
Sr
19:43
6:21
172
14 Spain Park
24-16-13-13-14
Gap: 1:17
89:28
17:54
5:46
379 Max Smith
Sr
17:27
5:38
53
Warner Keith
So
17:35
5:40
62
Kenneth Bishop
Fr
17:49
5:45
69
Garrett Bishop
Fr
17:53
5:46
75
Carter Busby
Jr
18:44
6:03
120
Bradley Hughes
Sr
19:10
6:11
143
Mario Blevins
Fr
20:21
6:34
196
15 Florence
14-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:57
90:48
18:10
5:51
455 Trey Hurt
So
16:48
5:25
24
Reed Trapp
So
18:16
5:53
94
Carter Creel
Jr
18:29
5:58
107
David Rubolin
Jr
18:30
5:58
109
Kalen Robinson
Jr
18:46
6:03
121
George Vanveckhoven
Jr
19:04
6:09
139
Taiyo Hino
Jr
19:30
6:17
166
16 Corinth
28-21-19-16-16
Gap: 1:16
91:23
18:17
5:54
480 Joel Parker
Sr
17:52
5:46
73
Will Wayne
Jr
17:56
5:47
80
Parker LeGoff
Fr
18:09
5:51
88
Victor Espinosa
Sr
18:18
5:54
97
Michael Prather
Jr
19:08
6:10
142
Blake Knippers
Sr
19:52
6:25
178




17 Oak Mountain
3-13-16-18-17
Gap: 2:56
90:55
18:11
5:52
492 Walker Cole
Jr
16:01
5:10
3
Kenny Chavez
Jr
18:19
5:54
98
Cameron English
Jr
18:48
6:04
125
Luke Black
Jr
18:49
6:04
129
Bryce Caton
Fr
18:58
6:07
137
Connor Moore
Sr
19:06
6:10
141




18 James Clemens
15-18-17-17-18
Gap: 2:35
91:38
18:20
5:55
506 Matthew Hill
Jr
16:49
5:26
25
Tyler Gohlich
So
18:20
5:55
99
Isaul Rubio Montano
So
18:29
5:58
108
Elliott Kliesner
Sr
18:35
6:00
114
Max Shah
So
19:25
6:16
160
Jack Fluder
Jr
19:29
6:17
164
Garrett Nix
Sr
19:30
6:17
165
19 Memphis University
22-20-18-19-19
Gap: 1:57
92:05
18:25
5:56
521 Nash Kaye
So
17:24
5:37
51
Charlie Gallop
Fr
18:15
5:53
93
Elijah Graham
Jr
18:18
5:54
96
Duncan McLean
Sr
18:47
6:04
124
Max White
Jr
19:21
6:14
157
J.P. Wood
Jr
19:44
6:22
174




20 Hartselle
31-28-23-21-20
Gap: 1:27
93:48
18:46
6:03
615 Connor Clabough
So
18:21
5:55
101
Hawken Foote
Sr
18:22
5:56
104
Caydin Newberry
Jr
18:27
5:57
106
Ethan Medendorp
-
18:49
6:04
128
Kyle Medendorp
Sr
19:48
6:23
176
Will Benham
So
23:15
7:30
266




21 Sparkman
9-19-20-20-21
Gap: 4:12
94:12
18:50
6:05
644 Omar Myers
Sr
16:27
5:18
15
Jarrett Hinote
Jr
18:32
5:59
113
Jacob Soler
Sr
19:13
6:12
150
Archie Scott
Jr
19:21
6:15
158
Andrew Hoggard
So
20:39
6:40
208
Cooper Smitherman
Jr
21:10
6:50
222
Brody Wallace
Jr
21:26
6:55
232
22 Bob Jones
29-27-24-22-22
Gap: 2:00
94:49
18:58
6:07
654 James Garrison
So
18:13
5:52
91
Ryan Bender
So
18:31
5:58
111
Bradly Spindle
Sr
18:43
6:02
119
Harrison Jackson
Sr
19:10
6:11
145
John Digges
Jr
20:12
6:31
188
Nathan Bublitz
So
21:46
7:01
242




23 Lawrence County
17-22-22-23-23
Gap: 3:19
95:10
19:02
6:08
680 Steele Joiner
So
16:56
5:28
29
Zachary Padgett
Sr
18:54
6:06
134
Carson Godwin
Fr
19:11
6:11
147
Blake Graham
-
19:55
6:26
179
Dorian Kirby
So
20:14
6:32
191
Maddox Denham
-
20:21
6:34
197
Dominic Gonzalez
-
21:12
6:50
225
24 Chelsea
13-23-25-25-24
Gap: 3:07
95:09
19:02
6:08
690 Miles Brush
So
16:44
5:24
20
Thomas Ludwig
So
19:23
6:15
159
Andrew Fielding
So
19:27
6:16
161
Joseph McGaha
So
19:43
6:22
173
Luke Price
So
19:51
6:24
177
Elijah Williams
So
20:21
6:34
195
Reed Parish
So
20:37
6:39
207
25 Decatur
32-31-27-26-25
Gap: 1:32
95:41
19:08
6:10
705 Tyler McCormick
So
18:37
6:00
115
Julio Cerda
Jr
18:38
6:01
117
John Bownds
Sr
18:42
6:02
118
Henry McCormick
Sr
19:35
6:19
169
Jacob Glenn
Jr
20:09
6:30
186
Anothy Romero
Sr
20:22
6:34
198
John Wesley Peters
So
21:16
6:51
226
26 Guntersville
6-14-21-24-26
Gap: 4:37
95:58
19:12
6:12
715 Sam Moultrie
Sr
16:04
5:11
6
Trent Mason
Sr
18:20
5:55
100
Austin Brickey
Sr
20:20
6:33
194
Ismael Hernandez
Jr
20:33
6:38
204
Jac Conway
Jr
20:41
6:40
211
Lane Piollete
Fr
20:49
6:43
215




27 Prattville
19-29-30-28-27
Gap: 3:06
97:02
19:24
6:16
761 Taylor Gibson
Sr
17:06
5:31
37
Alex Bibb
Fr
19:45
6:22
175
Nickolus Thornhill
Jr
19:59
6:27
180
Nick Dudle
-
20:00
6:27
182
Tyler Molen
Jr
20:11
6:31
187
Cap Price
So
23:13
7:29
265
Kyle Hiday
Sr
23:56
7:43
274
28 Buckhorn
25-24-28-27-28
Gap: 4:05
98:11
19:38
6:20
797 Daniel Wilcox
Sr
17:31
5:39
56
Ben Basta
Jr
18:54
6:06
133
Ben Blackwood
So
19:41
6:21
170
Caleb Seaver
So
20:30
6:37
201
Sebastian Weber
-
21:35
6:58
237
Trayce Bloyd
Jr
21:36
6:58
239
Matthew Roets
Jr
21:40
6:59
241
29 Central-Phenix City
23-30-31-31-29
Gap: 3:15
97:54
19:35
6:19
800 Sean Dorrill
So
17:25
5:37
52
Andrew Scarborough
Fr
19:29
6:17
163
Brodie Norred
-
20:01
6:28
183
Ryan Smith
So
20:19
6:33
193
Clayton Harlow
So
20:40
6:40
209
Connor Ramones
Fr
20:41
6:40
212
Jackson Ramones
-
20:59
6:46
217
30 Athens
33-33-32-29-30
Gap: 2:27
97:52
19:34
6:19
805 Guy Greenhaw
Sr
18:52
6:05
130
Matthew Waldron
Sr
19:10
6:11
144
Josh Simmons
Sr
19:11
6:11
146
Josh Jurhs
So
19:19
6:14
156
Drew Grose
Jr
21:20
6:53
229
Jake Collins
Jr
21:32
6:57
235
Jon Steven Mellgren
So
23:04
7:26
263
31 John Carroll
30-25-26-30-31
Gap: 3:40
99:22
19:52
6:25
832 Tyler Wittmann
Jr
18:13
5:53
92
Jackson Gerace
So
18:22
5:55
102
Jack Jacobs
Jr
19:18
6:14
155
Colin Robinette
Fr
21:36
6:58
238
Nick Pfarner
So
21:53
7:04
245
Aiden Lange
Fr
22:25
7:14
252




32 Pelham
27-26-29-32-32
Gap: 4:04
99:45
19:57
6:26
849 Dominic Fanella
Sr
17:50
5:45
71
Xavien Harris
Sr
18:48
6:04
126
Ian Howell
Jr
20:07
6:29
185
Daniel Benavides
Sr
21:07
6:49
221
Thompson Gennari
Fr
21:54
7:04
246
Evans Kahara
So
22:59
7:25
262
Brian Benavides
So
24:35
7:56
286
33 Calera
37-34-34-33-33
Gap: 1:16
99:09
19:50
6:24
871 Cade Galloway
So
19:05
6:09
140
Riley Gay
Jr
19:16
6:13
153
Michael Jones
So
20:13
6:31
189
Lane Busby
So
20:14
6:32
190
Zachary Landon Earl
Fr
20:22
6:34
199
Parker Rodgers
So
21:05
6:48
220
William Allen
Fr
22:11
7:09
249
34 Northridge
26-32-33-34-34
Gap: 4:07
101:17
20:15
6:32
921 Forrest York
Jr
17:41
5:42
65
Nolan Pedota
So
19:59
6:27
181
Colin Murphy
Jr
20:45
6:42
213
Andrew Thigpen
Sr
21:03
6:47
218
Lukas Bolton
Fr
21:48
7:02
244
Jeffrey Fuller
Fr
22:04
7:07
248
Elliott Bolton
Fr
24:25
7:53
281
35 Walker
40-36-35-35-35
Gap: 1:54
102:12
20:26
6:36
986 Hudson Freeman
Sr
19:17
6:13
154
Hayden Yerby
Jr
20:05
6:29
184
Dayton Talley
Jr
20:35
6:38
206
Ethan Morgan
So
21:04
6:48
219
Eli Morgan
So
21:11
6:50
223
Riley Creel
Jr
22:31
7:16
255
Caleb O'Rear
So
24:19
7:51
279
36 Ardmore
34-35-36-36-36
Gap: 3:35
104:38
20:56
6:45
1051 Carter Richardson
Fr
18:53
6:05
132
Andrew Flannagan
Sr
20:31
6:37
202
Drake Chitam
Fr
20:53
6:44
216
Jeffery Martin
So
21:54
7:04
247
Ryan Roberts
Sr
22:28
7:15
254
Skyler McLeod
Sr
22:44
7:20
258




37 Douglas
39-37-37-37-37
Gap: 3:40
105:42
21:08
6:49
1079 Jayden Villanueva
So
19:14
6:12
152
Jonathon Ayala
So
20:18
6:33
192
Milton Gonzalez
Jr
21:29
6:56
233
Oscar Conriquez
So
21:48
7:02
243
John Juarez
Jr
22:54
7:23
259
Steven Garcia
So
22:57
7:24
260




38 Austin
42-41-39-38-38
Gap: 2:12
105:42
21:08
6:49
1108 Parker Vandine
Sr
20:22
6:34
200
Jose Lua
Sr
20:41
6:40
210
Brayden Elkins
So
20:48
6:43
214
Saul Ruiz
Jr
21:18
6:52
228
Jacob Shaw
So
22:34
7:17
256
Evan Cross
So
23:39
7:38
270
Drew Tapscott
So
24:14
7:49
277
39 Muscle Shoals
36-38-38-39-39
Gap: 4:50
109:23
21:53
7:03
1145 Zach Granger
Jr
19:01
6:08
138
Ethan Buck
Fr
21:12
6:50
224
Harper Branscome
-
21:39
6:59
240
Jakob Robertson
So
23:40
7:38
271
Thomas Bendall
Jr
23:51
7:42
272
Sean Raper
Jr
26:04
8:25
291




40 Tuscaloosa County
43-43-42-41-40
Gap: 2:26
108:52
21:46
7:01
1183 Brylan Rice
Jr
20:32
6:37
203
Carlos Barrera-Rosas
Sr
21:21
6:53
230
Eduardo Rivera
Sr
21:34
6:57
236
Henry Juan
Sr
22:28
7:15
253
Axel Picazo
Jr
22:58
7:24
261
Oscar Nava-Sainz
Jr
24:03
7:46
275
Aiden Puckett
Fr
24:04
7:46
276
41 Russellville
41-40-41-40-41
Gap: 6:13
112:18
22:28
7:15
1204 Levi Gist
Sr
19:34
6:19
168
Charlie Martin
-
21:24
6:54
231
Allic Wallace
Sr
22:23
7:13
251
Xander Greenhill
Fr
23:08
7:28
264
Landan Flanagan
-
25:48
8:19
290








42 Hamilton
35-39-40-42-42
Gap: 8:29
116:09
23:14
7:30
1216 Ben Moore
Jr
18:54
6:06
135
Drake Simms
So
21:31
6:57
234
Matthew Walker
Sr
23:55
7:43
273
Kaleb Harris
Sr
24:25
7:53
282
Conner Coathey
-
27:23
8:50
292
Ty Kerr
-
28:11
9:05
293




43 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
38-42-43-43-43
Gap: 5:34
115:19
23:04
7:26
1250 John Thomas Marson
Jr
19:13
6:12
148
David Doyle
Fr
23:27
7:34
267
Caleb Mimms
Fr
23:34
7:36
268
James McDonald
Fr
24:19
7:51
278
Grayson Ash
Fr
24:46
7:59
289
Jacob Wright
Fr
28:18
9:08
294




44 Hazel Green
44-44-44-44-44
Gap: 3:12
115:06
23:01
7:26
1297 Devon Stevens
Jr
21:16
6:52
227
Ethan Townsend
Sr
22:18
7:12
250
Brandon Mann
Jr
22:40
7:19
257
Kade Moran
So
24:24
7:52
280
Aubrey Franklin
-
24:28
7:54
283
Colin Kelley
Jr
24:44
7:59
287
Andrew Tibbs
Fr
24:45
7:59
288
45 Brookwood
45-45-45-45-45
Gap: 11:16
135:57
27:11
8:46
1429 Jackson Colson
So
23:36
7:37
269
Robert Carter
Sr
24:34
7:55
284
Chase Shuttlesworth
Sr
24:35
7:56
285
Michael McKinstry
Sr
28:20
9:08
295
Torando Ogletree
Sr
34:52
11:15
296








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Cobb So Huntsville 17:15.96 5:34
2 Ryan McConnell Jr Vestavia Hills 17:19.28 5:35
3 Mathis Morris Jr Huntsville 17:36.45 5:41
4 Will Jordan Fr Vestavia Hills 17:42.86 5:43
5 Mitchell Knighten So Vestavia Hills 17:45.13 5:44
6 Andrew Laird Fr Homewood 17:46.04 5:44
7 Mathias Gurthie Sr Bartlett High School 17:56.1 5:47 1/20 7/27 4/51
8 William Morris Sr Vestavia Hills 17:57.82 5:48
9 Jackson Campbell Sr Vestavia Hills 17:59.4 5:48
10 Ethan Jacques Jr Franklin 18:05.37 5:50
11 Charles Hamilton Sr Vestavia Hills 18:06.94 5:51
12 Garrett Holland Sr Brentwood 18:09.68 5:52
13 Michael Tuck Wilson So Vestavia Hills 18:09.71 5:52
14 Sam McCadams Sr Franklin 18:09.75 5:52
15 Lawton Miller Sr Mountain Brook 18:12.18 5:52
16 Elijah Frankel Sr Athens 18:12.77 5:53
17 James Meador So Huntsville 18:20.8 5:55
18 Dodson Avrit So Brentwood 18:21.53 5:55
19 Joseph Faust So Saint John Paul II 18:25.88 5:57
20 Price Kovach So Brentwood 18:27.38 5:57
21 Ben Murray Fr Homewood 18:29.56 5:58
22 Matthew Harden Fr Hoover 18:31.12 5:58
23 Bibb Albright So Mountain Brook 18:33.48 5:59
24 Zimran Raziq Jr Huntsville 18:33.51 5:59
25 Brody Church So Hoover 18:34.33 5:59
26 Ziyan Nathan Sr Hoover 18:34.93 6:00
27 Justin White So Brentwood 18:36.46 6:00
28 Sam Culbertson Jr Vestavia Hills 18:37.44 6:00
29 Ravi Ramjee Sr Brentwood 18:38.45 6:01
30 Ethan Jones Fr Thompson 18:38.97 6:01
31 Sean Huffman Sr Hoover 18:41.1 6:02
32 Nick Steinbrecher So Bartlett High School 18:41.18 6:02 2/20 9/27 8/51
33 Jackson Hamlin So Thompson 18:43.85 6:03
34 Benjamin Whitacre Fr Brentwood 18:46.98 6:04
35 Henry Phillips Jr Mountain Brook 18:49.46 6:04
36 Jackson Lee Jr Huntsville 18:50.45 6:05
37 Kolton Watts Jr Huntsville 18:51.13 6:05
38 Zachary Lamb So Hoover 18:51.36 6:05
39 Sy Garrett Sr Thompson 18:51.73 6:05
40 Garrett Neff Fr Franklin 18:51.81 6:05
41 Sam Robinson Jr Oak Mountain 18:55.41 6:06
42 Clayton Ramey So Mountain Brook 18:55.74 6:06
43 Walton Redden Jr Mountain Brook 18:55.96 6:06
44 Adam Gautreaux Jr Saint John Paul II 18:56.53 6:07
45 Andrew Bradshaw So Vestavia Hills 18:56.88 6:07
46 Mason Schrader Jr Huntsville 19:04.71 6:09
47 Josh Scherer Sr Oak Mountain 19:06.55 6:10
48 Joel Greene So Mountain Brook 19:06.56 6:10
49 Jackson Cooper Jr Spain Park 19:07.71 6:10
50 Joseph Barnes Jr Memphis University 19:10.26 6:11
51 Chance Kirby So Bartlett High School 19:12.15 6:12 3/20 10/27 8/45
52 Braxton Sims Sr Hoover 19:13.11 6:12
53 Jack Freeman So Homewood 19:19.05 6:14
54 Brian Thrash Sr Thompson 19:20.59 6:14
55 Grantham Morgan Baker 19:20.69 6:14
56 Michael McCollum Sr Hoover 19:20.81 6:14
57 Ian Infanger Jr Florence 19:24.57 6:16
58 Michael Sean Cowles Sr Huntsville 19:24.74 6:16
59 Andrew King So Vestavia Hills 19:25.64 6:16
60 Jose Villanueva Sr Thompson 19:26.81 6:16
61 Jake Russell Sr Franklin 19:27.54 6:17
62 Jack Galloway Sr Homewood 19:27.69 6:17
63 Sutherland Wood Jr Oak Mountain 19:27.94 6:17
64 Carson Farris So Vestavia Hills 19:29.58 6:17
65 Davis Plowden So Mountain Brook 19:31.26 6:18
66 Thomas Holliday So Huntsville 19:32.19 6:18
67 Graham Miner So Homewood 19:32.55 6:18
68 Tyler Moore Sr Huntsville 19:33.83 6:19
69 Jack Rittler So Brentwood 19:36.81 6:20
70 Harris Riley Jr Mountain Brook 19:38.1 6:20
71 Patrick Pannier So Brentwood 19:38.19 6:20
72 Xavier Pace So Bartlett High School 19:39.4 6:20 4/20 11/27 9/41 Nice work! (SBP)
73 Witt Smith So Memphis University 19:39.49 6:20
74 Trent Edwards So Hoover 19:40.55 6:21
75 Charles Vaughan So Mountain Brook 19:41.22 6:21
76 Jacob Nelson Jr Hoover 19:41.75 6:21
77 William Nichols Fr Cullman 19:41.76 6:21
78 Tyler Schoenecker Sr University School Of 19:42.21 6:21
79 Danny Tackett Fr Hoover 19:43.06 6:22
80 James Duncan Jr Oak Mountain 19:43.75 6:22
81 James Sheffield So Spain Park 19:45.73 6:22
82 Sean Rushton So Huntsville 19:48.1 6:23
83 Micah Johnson Jr Vestavia Hills 19:51.58 6:24
84 Jackson Oliphant So Brentwood 19:54.45 6:25
85 Kody Shively Sr James Clemens 19:54.93 6:25
86 David Lees Sr Prattville 19:55.6 6:26
87 Nicolas Putman Sr Franklin 19:56.57 6:26
88 Luke Barlow Jr Mountain Brook 19:57.4 6:26
89 Nic Steinbrecher So Bartlett High School 19:59.02 6:27 5/20 12/27 9/38
90 Alex Black Sr Mountain Brook 20:00.22 6:27
91 Nicholas Beem Jr University School Of 20:00.23 6:27
92 Walker Phillips Jr Mountain Brook 20:00.4 6:27
93 Taylor Hartman Sr University School Of 20:00.98 6:27
94 Jacob Cofield Jr Thompson 20:02.12 6:28
95 Donny Griffeth Jr Thompson 20:02.31 6:28
96 Ivan Pichardo-Njenga Jr Homewood 20:02.51 6:28
97 Zane McPeters Fr Spain Park 20:05.74 6:29
98 Tate Keuler So University School Of 20:07.41 6:29
99 Zachary Cooper Fr Hoover 20:09.05 6:30
100 Matthew Womack Fr Oak Mountain 20:09.13 6:30
101 Avery McDonald Jr Vestavia Hills 20:10.15 6:30
102 Gavin Mcabee Fr Homewood 20:10.39 6:30
103 Ethan Wright So Bartlett High School 20:10.94 6:31 6/20 13/27 8/29
104 Joe Mullen Sr Mountain Brook 20:11.44 6:31
105 Seth Creech So Brentwood 20:12.2 6:31
106 Anthony Kosinski So James Clemens 20:12.24 6:31
107 Elijah Putman Fr Vestavia Hills 20:13.88 6:32
108 Thomas Hao Fr Hoover 20:14.91 6:32
109 Christian Patterson Fr Bartlett High School 20:16.26 6:32 7/20 14/27 8/25
110 Stephen Deuel Jr Hoover 20:16.31 6:32
111 Caiden Mendiola Jr Huntsville 20:16.33 6:32
112 Noah Arrington So Oak Mountain 20:17.24 6:33
113 Andrew Bevill Fr Vestavia Hills 20:17.97 6:33
114 Cayden Brewer Fr Cullman 20:18.27 6:33
115 Hudson Spangenberg Fr Bartlett High School 20:21.03 6:34 8/20 15/27 6/24
116 Elijah Carlisto So Oak Mountain 20:21.54 6:34
117 Mike Mullen Jr Mountain Brook 20:21.59 6:34
118 Philip Deuel So Hoover 20:21.62 6:34
119 Larry Longoria Sr Huntsville 20:21.62 6:34
120 Daniel Alexander Jr Vestavia Hills 20:23.4 6:35
121 Luke Poole Fr Vestavia Hills 20:24.77 6:35
122 Konnor Fulford Sr Thompson 20:24.79 6:35
123 Ross Evans Fr Corinth 20:24.9 6:35
124 Asa Savoie Fr Athens 20:26.37 6:36
125 Ben Kelly So Cullman 20:26.68 6:36
126 Ryan Wilson So Huntsville 20:28.04 6:36
127 Aden Carter So Thompson 20:29.41 6:37
128 Michael Jupin Jr James Clemens 20:30.7 6:37
129 Blake Rosenfeld Fr Chelsea 20:31.26 6:37
130 Aidan Cecil Jr Oak Mountain 20:31.46 6:37
131 Adam Carlisle So Huntsville 20:32.16 6:37
132 Wyatt Allen American Christian 20:32.42 6:38
133 Josiah Smitherman So Huntsville 20:32.62 6:38
134 Jack Crawford Fr Vestavia Hills 20:33.76 6:38
135 Marcus Mudano Sr Spain Park 20:34.27 6:38
136 Adonijah Kaplelach Jr Homewood 20:35.15 6:38
137 Julian Gilstrap Jr Hoover 20:35.56 6:39
138 Caden Ryan Sr Homewood 20:35.72 6:39
139 Harrison Wood So Mountain Brook 20:36.57 6:39
140 Crawford Sheffield So Mountain Brook 20:37.13 6:39
141 Will Siao Saint John Paul II 20:38.07 6:39
142 Matthew Bonick Sr Brentwood 20:38.31 6:39
143 Tyler Myers Jr Brentwood 20:38.44 6:39
144 Chanlar Jones Jr Brentwood 20:39.04 6:40
145 Dylan Jones American Christian 20:39.25 6:40
146 Cameron Prosser Fr Thompson 20:39.93 6:40
147 William Clark Jr Mountain Brook 20:40.09 6:40
148 Liam Goessling Fr Homewood 20:40.59 6:40
149 Charlie Worley So Cullman 20:41.03 6:40
150 David Dominguez Jr Cullman 20:41.15 6:40
151 Sam Pope So Bob Jones 20:42.29 6:41
152 Walker Bobo Jr Thompson 20:42.55 6:41
153 Noah Kliesner So James Clemens 20:43.29 6:41
154 Braden Drewery So Corinth 20:44.85 6:42
155 Joel Price So Florence 20:46.75 6:42
156 Luke Hunter So Hoover 20:47.31 6:42
157 Mostalgic Prather So Corinth 20:49.7 6:43
158 Luke Brazeal Jr Bob Jones 20:54.69 6:45
159 Cole Moss Fr Brentwood 20:54.72 6:45
160 Nathan Cox Fr Brentwood 20:55.54 6:45
161 Colin Spindle So Bob Jones 20:55.89 6:45
162 Luke Zellmer Fr Hoover 20:57.18 6:46
163 Kyle Epperson Jr Hoover 20:57.29 6:46
164 Cole Elsea Jr Hoover 20:59.03 6:46
165 Aspen Mendiola Sr Huntsville 21:02.02 6:47
166 Connor Judson Sr Oak Mountain 21:02.21 6:47
167 Jonathan Medina So Cullman 21:02.55 6:47
168 Will Gaines Jr Oak Mountain 21:02.67 6:47
169 Jonathan Williams Fr Athens 21:03.22 6:47
170 Jaydon Horton Fr Baker 21:03.26 6:48
171 Jackson Griffith Jr Cullman 21:03.88 6:48
172 Spencer Dixon Sr Huntsville 21:03.96 6:48
173 Wesley Smail So University School Of 21:04.58 6:48
174 Stephen Billman American Christian 21:04.68 6:48
175 Zach Williams So James Clemens 21:05.77 6:48
176 Conner Hampton Fr Buckhorn 21:05.93 6:48
177 Jackson Coffey Sr Decatur 21:08.16 6:49
178 JP McCullough Fr Buckhorn 21:08.33 6:49
179 Patrick Bishop Fr Spain Park 21:09 6:49
180 Alex Mingle So Thompson 21:10.59 6:50
181 Raphael Reinders Fr Oak Mountain 21:11.15 6:50
182 Davis Branum So Oak Mountain 21:11.43 6:50
183 Tim Karbler Sr Huntsville 21:13.13 6:51
184 Tate Carter Fr Thompson 21:13.16 6:51
185 Benjamin Johnson Sr Vestavia Hills 21:13.34 6:51
186 George Davis So Corinth 21:13.93 6:51
187 Jett Thomas So Chelsea 21:15.67 6:52
188 Colby Duncan So Huntsville 21:15.9 6:52
189 Riley Bozeman Florence 21:16.2 6:52
190 Rob McFadden Sr Memphis University 21:17.59 6:52
191 Alex Davis So Chelsea 21:18.76 6:53
192 Ricky Palma Jr Thompson 21:20.13 6:53
193 Ian Boackle Fr Thompson 21:20.48 6:53
194 John Siao So Saint John Paul II 21:21.25 6:53
195 Judson Lyons Fr Homewood 21:21.57 6:53
196 Jack Teare Jr Saint John Paul II 21:21.97 6:54
197 Landers Clayton Jr James Clemens 21:22.44 6:54
198 Ethan Zibas Jr Saint John Paul II 21:24.87 6:54
199 Reid Rosenfeld Fr Chelsea 21:26.31 6:55
200 Daniel Coyle Jr Vestavia Hills 21:26.48 6:55
201 Calvin Engstrom Sr James Clemens 21:28.14 6:56
202 Ryan Cox Fr Oak Mountain 21:28.62 6:56
203 Andrew Allen Jr Huntsville 21:29.19 6:56
204 Ben Hillis Fr Florence 21:29.38 6:56
205 Daniel Crowson Jr Chelsea 21:29.41 6:56
206 Tyler Noland Sr Oak Mountain 21:30.04 6:56
207 Ben ose Fr American Christian 21:30.39 6:56
208 Charlie Campbell Fr Spain Park 21:30.69 6:56
209 Jack Henry Fr Brentwood 21:31.17 6:57
210 Will Andress Fr Homewood 21:32.5 6:57
211 Charlie Sullins Jr Huntsville 21:32.56 6:57
212 Jackson Hall So Huntsville 21:32.63 6:57
213 Chris Wilkinson Sr Corinth 21:33.5 6:57
214 Camden Thomas Fr Chelsea 21:34.9 6:58
215 Griffin Valentino Fr Hoover 21:36.24 6:58
216 Gray King So Hoover 21:36.59 6:58
217 Kadrin Icenhower Sr Walker 21:36.69 6:58
218 Brian Carter So Huntsville 21:38.34 6:59
219 Julian Fore Jr Hoover 21:39.26 6:59
220 Jacob Alcorn Jr Thompson 21:39.74 6:59
221 Paul Custodio Jr Saint John Paul II 21:42.31 7:00
222 David Hudson So Cullman 21:42.47 7:00
223 Bradley Cox Sr Oak Mountain 21:42.49 7:00
224 John Brake Jr Florence 21:43.91 7:01
225 Connor Tolbert Sr Hoover 21:44.06 7:01
226 Brent Driver Fr Brentwood 21:44.2 7:01
227 Landon White Jr Buckhorn 21:45.32 7:01
228 Zachary Cloutier Fr Chelsea 21:47.68 7:02
229 Will Knuckles Fr Corinth 21:48.16 7:02
230 Scott Grimes Sr Corinth 21:49.36 7:02
231 James Ivey Fr Homewood 21:50.14 7:03
232 George Martin So Mountain Brook 21:50.3 7:03
233 Julian Jennings Fr Calera 21:50.67 7:03
234 William Wicks Fr Brentwood 21:53.52 7:04
235 Ethan Jones Jr Prattville 21:53.96 7:04
236 Christian Byrley So Calera 21:54.95 7:04
237 Jack Pflaum Jr Mountain Brook 21:55.84 7:04
238 Brandon Bernal Jr Douglas 21:56.27 7:05
239 Will Everson Jr Hoover 21:56.85 7:05
240 Winn Jones Sr Oak Mountain 21:57.3 7:05
241 Brandon Baker Jr Bartlett High School 21:57.92 7:05 9/20 16/27 9/23
242 Aaron Seewald So Hoover 21:58.36 7:05
243 Will Steward Fr Corinth 21:58.53 7:05
244 Christopher Laibinis So University School Of 21:58.79 7:05
245 Riley Smith Sr Mountain Brook 21:59.03 7:05
246 Bruce Hollis So Lawrence County 21:59.89 7:06
247 Landon Rendon So James Clemens 21:59.93 7:06
248 JT Brownlee Fr Spain Park 22:00.12 7:06
249 Jude Warren So University School Of 22:01.84 7:06
250 Ian Brash Sr University School Of 22:03.89 7:07
251 Blue Leatham So Brentwood 22:04.57 7:07
252 Ethan Jankens So Cullman 22:05.07 7:07
253 Terry Scott Sr Central-Phenix City 22:05.77 7:08
254 Michael Lemmon American Christian 22:07.67 7:08
255 Evan Jones So Chelsea 22:12.62 7:10
256 Simon Motley Sr University School Of 22:12.65 7:10
257 Johnathan Ballard So James Clemens 22:13.21 7:10
258 Gavin Williams So Lawrence County 22:13.34 7:10
259 Zach Moore Fr Spain Park 22:15.64 7:11
260 Adam Baer So Bob Jones 22:16.17 7:11
261 Zachary Hinkleman So James Clemens 22:16.99 7:11
262 Nathan Marks Sr Huntsville 22:18.39 7:12
263 Charlie Tibbetts Fr Athens 22:18.42 7:12
264 John Kicklighter So Buckhorn 22:19.69 7:12
265 Tom Custodio Saint John Paul II 22:20.75 7:13
266 Julio Arguello Fr Corinth 22:22.3 7:13
267 Jonas Mcabee So Hartselle 22:22.63 7:13
268 Gabe Brown Jr Decatur 22:23.56 7:13
269 Freddie McArthur So Huntsville 22:24.34 7:14
270 Conner Hudson Sr Mountain Brook 22:24.58 7:14
271 Xander Watkins Sr Corinth 22:25.34 7:14
272 Bryan Stevenson Jr Spain Park 22:25.88 7:14
273 Noah Dutton Lawrence County 22:26.04 7:14
274 Andrew Foster Jr Chelsea 22:26.94 7:14
275 Trevor Zou Sr University School Of 22:28.41 7:15
276 John Paul So Saint John Paul II 22:28.62 7:15
277 Tucker Brown So Chelsea 22:30.32 7:16
278 Robert Draper So Corinth 22:30.78 7:16
279 Elliott Storey Fr Guntersville 22:31.2 7:16
280 Ethan Dull So Bayside Academy 22:32.06 7:16
281 C.J. Turnage So Hartselle 22:32.66 7:16
282 Joshua Martin Jr Decatur 22:32.98 7:16
283 Reid Tindell So Thompson 22:35.65 7:17
284 Blake Perdikis Sr University School Of 22:36.09 7:17
285 Hayden Branam So James Clemens 22:36.18 7:17
286 Jahir Sanchez Jr James Clemens 22:36.52 7:18
287 Jackson Clark So Florence 22:37.01 7:18
288 T.J. Brown Jr Hartselle 22:37.65 7:18
289 Cooper Skelley So Bob Jones 22:38.51 7:18
290 Jacob Cross Jr Huntsville 22:38.64 7:18
291 Tanner MacNicol Fr Chelsea 22:39.36 7:19
292 Theodore Pirkle So Vestavia Hills 22:40.34 7:19
293 Harrison Galliart So Decatur 22:40.83 7:19
294 Bradnon Ramos So Corinth 22:40.84 7:19
295 Jason Agueda So Douglas 22:41.46 7:19
296 Simms Berdy Jr Altamont 22:44.9 7:20
297 Nathan Ash Sr Hoover 22:47.14 7:21
298 Ashton Rowland Fr Bayside Academy 22:48.85 7:22
299 Daniel Hovermale So Sparkman 22:48.85 7:22
300 Josiah Walker Cold Springs 22:50.3 7:22
301 Evan Van Beek Jr Oak Mountain 22:51.82 7:23
302 Noah Brown Sr Brentwood 22:52.24 7:23
303 Nicholas Vegter So Thompson 22:53.15 7:23
304 Nathaniel Hilton Jr Hoover 22:54.5 7:23
305 Kolby Patterson So Hartselle 22:55.31 7:24
306 Sid Warren So Homewood 22:56.3 7:24
307 Cosmo Phillips Jr Florence 22:56.58 7:24
308 Cooper Gunter So Huntsville 22:57.37 7:24
309 Gilman Griggs Fr Athens 22:57.53 7:24
310 Ryan Wilhelm So Homewood 22:58.12 7:25
311 Spencer Frei Sr James Clemens 22:58.31 7:25
312 Matthew Franklinn Jr Hoover 22:58.34 7:25
313 Jon Bryant Beaty Fr Walker 23:00.56 7:25
314 Ian Jones Fr Saint John Paul II 23:02.7 7:26
315 George Mann Fr Hoover 23:03.12 7:26
316 Andrew Smith Sr Spain Park 23:03.43 7:26
317 Thomas Burton Jr Thompson 23:04.39 7:27
318 Adin Rossi Jr Randolph 23:05.2 7:27
319 Davis O'Connell So Chelsea 23:07.38 7:28
320 Hayden Miller Sr Sparkman 23:07.42 7:28
321 Rafael Moreno Fr Douglas 23:08.42 7:28
322 Evan Wagoner Fr Hoover 23:08.82 7:28
323 Logan White Fr Thompson 23:09.28 7:28
324 Eric McKinney So Bob Jones 23:10.76 7:29
325 Noah Lister Fr Hoover 23:11.28 7:29
326 Reaves Childress Fr Chelsea 23:11.3 7:29
327 Kevin Posadas So Corinth 23:12.3 7:29
328 Jackson Avery So Mountain Brook 23:13.64 7:30
329 Alex Gray Fr American Christian 23:14.48 7:30
330 Oscar Garcia Jr Homewood 23:17.73 7:31
331 Luke Bower Jr Chelsea 23:18.94 7:31
332 Franklin Nyguyen Jr Saint John Paul II 23:19.8 7:32
333 Tommy Grigsby So Shelby County 23:24.41 7:33
334 Josh Peters Jr Oak Mountain 23:27.15 7:34
335 Matthew Holder So James Clemens 23:27.27 7:34
336 Taylor Helton Sr Guntersville 23:28.1 7:34
337 Sam Corley So Mountain Brook 23:28.15 7:34
338 Graham Cline Sr Oak Mountain 23:31.23 7:35
339 Max Scroggins Fr Chelsea 23:32.13 7:36
340 Eli Peebles Westminster Christian 23:34.84 7:36
341 Jayden Gillion Sr Bartlett High School 23:37.96 7:37 10/20 17/27 15/22 Nice work! (SBP)
342 Victor Orona Fr Holly Pond 23:38.13 7:37
343 Jeremiah Soria Fr Lawrence County 23:41.93 7:39
344 Camden Renner Jr Westminster Christian 23:44.38 7:39
345 Wesley Hodge Fr Randolph 23:45.28 7:40
346 Clark Carmichael Fr Corinth 23:46.46 7:40
347 Nathan Montgomery So Huntsville 23:47.29 7:40
348 Braxton Williams So Cullman 23:47.8 7:41
349 Aidyn Meyer Fr Oak Mountain 23:49.92 7:41
350 David Vick Jr Shelby County 23:49.98 7:41
351 Alec Simonton Jr Mountain Brook 23:50.37 7:41
352 Daniel Daiz So Oak Mountain 23:52.78 7:42
353 Andrew Hollomon Fr Bartlett High School 23:54.61 7:43 11/20 18/27 14/20
354 Ryan Goldsmith Jr Bob Jones 23:58.03 7:44
355 Wilson Engeriser Fr Bayside Academy 24:02.25 7:45
356 Baylor Williams Jr Thompson 24:03.34 7:46
357 Holden Bobbit Fr Bartlett High School 24:03.72 7:46 12/20 19/27 12/19
358 Nevin Ming Fr Calera 24:04.4 7:46
359 Grant Raper Muscle Shoals 24:04.65 7:46
360 Jacob Wheeler Fr Chelsea 24:06.07 7:46
361 Zander Shores Muscle Shoals 24:06.75 7:47
362 Sam Uchitel Jr Bob Jones 24:10.3 7:48
363 Mason Keller So Mountain Brook 24:12.91 7:49
364 Elmer Lopez Jr Thompson 24:15.81 7:50
365 Hampton Hollifield Fr Vestavia Hills 24:15.92 7:50
366 Alexander Davis So Tuscaloosa County 24:17.17 7:50
367 Logan Hulman So Huntsville 24:18.33 7:50
368 Garret Finley Fr Westminster Christian 24:19.62 7:51
369 Jeffrey Lopez Fr Hoover 24:20.79 7:51
370 Brandon Moss Sr Buckhorn 24:22.72 7:52
371 Jacob Green Sr University School Of 24:23.03 7:52
372 Joseph Carlisto Fr Oak Mountain 24:25.13 7:53
373 Jacob Upton Fr Hoover 24:25.25 7:53
374 Zachary Sibbitt Jr Oak Mountain 24:26.94 7:53
375 Elijah Leoncio Fr Bartlett High School 24:28.81 7:54 13/20 20/27 12/16
376 Christopher Upton Sr Hoover 24:29.15 7:54
377 Lukas Jenkins Fr American Christian 24:31.18 7:55
378 Tynan Gibson Jr James Clemens 24:31.29 7:55
379 Alex Brown Jr Chelsea 24:32.95 7:55
380 Gideon Mosse Sr University School Of 24:34.5 7:56
381 Pablo Melendez So Tuscaloosa County 24:38.3 7:57
382 Ethan Li Jr University School Of 24:39.65 7:57
383 Ashton Zelhart So Tuscaloosa County 24:43.05 7:58
384 Russell Betterton Sr Decatur 24:43.82 7:59
385 Max Yazdian Sr University School Of 24:44.5 7:59
386 Lewis Walker Sr University School Of 24:47.83 8:00
387 Cade Bailey Jr Chelsea 24:48.54 8:00
388 Jonah Adams Sr Ardmore 24:48.94 8:00
389 Bates Whetstone Fr Spain Park 24:49.59 8:01
390 Evan Sheffield So Athens 24:52.93 8:02
391 Griffin South Fr Vestavia Hills 24:53.17 8:02
392 Kaleb Arensmeyer Sr Prattville 24:54.07 8:02
393 Carter Brooks So University School Of 24:54.2 8:02
394 Foster Dunn Jr Sparkman 24:57.37 8:03
395 Elijah Guthrie Fr Bartlett High School 24:57.81 8:03 14/20 21/27 13/14 Nice work! (SBP)
396 Lucas Ortiz So Mountain Brook 24:59.11 8:04
397 Evan Ramsey Fr Chelsea 25:00.19 8:04
398 Haden Galbaugh So Hoover 25:00.89 8:04
399 Collin Burroughs Fr Chelsea 25:02.55 8:05
400 Wilson Agueda Jr Douglas 25:02.8 8:05
401 Creed McCreary Fr Spain Park 25:03.59 8:05
402 Matthew Putman Holly Pond 25:05.04 8:05
403 Hansen Lister Fr Hoover 25:05.76 8:06
404 Aiden Isbell Fr Chelsea 25:05.84 8:06
405 Toby Nguyen Jr Buckhorn 25:06.79 8:06
406 Corey Stanley Fr Elkmont 25:12.52 8:08
407 Addison Braun So Huntsville 25:13.94 8:08
408 Jayce Ortiz So Athens 25:18.71 8:10
409 Alexander Prewitt Fr Tuscaloosa County 25:21.78 8:11
410 Wade Woodson Central-Phenix City 25:21.86 8:11
411 Moss McGee So Vestavia Hills 25:24.64 8:12
412 Nick Simmons Sr Athens 25:25.12 8:12
413 Sean Ward Jr Thompson 25:27.33 8:13
414 Brodie Nummy So Prattville 25:29.26 8:13
415 Will Benefield Fr Holly Pond 25:29.76 8:13
416 John Parker Fr Corinth 25:30.39 8:14
417 Cale Stewart Saint John Paul II 25:32.61 8:14
418 Nick Maddox Fr Chelsea 25:34.33 8:15
419 Austin Nichols Cold Springs 25:35.48 8:15
420 Logan Moore Sr Ardmore 25:36.16 8:16
421 Chase Hazelwood So Oak Mountain 25:36.44 8:16
422 Camden Uzelac So Northridge 25:38.02 8:16
423 Tyler Bates Jr Mars Hill Bible 25:39.53 8:17
424 Evan Laycock Jr Oak Mountain 25:40.36 8:17
425 James Parsons So Bob Jones 25:40.38 8:17
426 Tyler Foster Fr Mars Hill Bible 25:41.99 8:17
427 Christopher Lovejoy Westminster Christian 25:43.86 8:18
428 Christopher Ball So Northridge 25:44.75 8:18
429 Joshua Hammond Hazel Green 25:44.94 8:18
430 Jackson Williams Jr Saint John Paul II 25:46.13 8:19
431 Braxton Johnson So Madison Academy 25:46.29 8:19
432 Lucas Gautreaux Muscle Shoals 25:47.73 8:19
433 Davis Morrow So Oak Mountain 25:47.96 8:19
434 Javier Dumas-Diaz Fr Bartlett High School 25:49.41 8:20 15/20 22/27 13/13
435 Troy Speigner Fr Tuscaloosa County 25:54.27 8:21
436 Brooks Roberts Shelby County 25:55.48 8:22
437 Westin Newell So Oak Mountain 25:56.48 8:22
438 Caleb Jenkins Fr Athens 26:00.66 8:23
439 Jack Bastnagel Fr Bartlett High School 26:01.61 8:24 16/20 23/27 11/13
440 Ben Kosan So Bob Jones 26:03.38 8:24
441 Joe Howell Fr Bayside Academy 26:07.64 8:26
442 Omar Memon Jr Randolph 26:09.56 8:26
443 Alexander Anderson Jr Randolph 26:09.93 8:26
444 Brooks Bishop Fr Oak Mountain 26:10.98 8:27
445 Jackson Olsen So Bayside Academy 26:12.97 8:27
446 Marion Mann Sr American Christian 26:14.21 8:28
447 Parker Moore Fr Madison Academy 26:19.03 8:29
448 Walker Anton Jr Hartselle 26:21.58 8:30
449 Kaden Sauder Fr Spain Park 26:26.33 8:32
450 Brock Paz Fr Oak Mountain 26:27.01 8:32
451 Max Davis Muscle Shoals 26:28.16 8:32
452 Ethan Hoenig Jr Athens 26:29.31 8:33
453 Charlie Jones Sr Walker 26:35.73 8:35
454 Luke Brown American Christian 26:39.03 8:36
455 Willll Fleming Elkmont 26:40.84 8:36
456 Josh Clark So Calera 26:42.25 8:37
457 Randy Fuqua Fr Prattville 26:42.83 8:37
458 Jack Aughtman Jr Westminster Christian 26:43.13 8:37
459 Kyle Hsu Sr Altamont 26:43.31 8:37
460 Benjamin Williams Jr Sparkman 26:44.13 8:37
461 Ben Gregg Jr University School Of 26:44.43 8:38
462 Isaac Chomsky So University School Of 26:45.73 8:38
463 Cole Alia Sr James Clemens 26:46.44 8:38
464 Hudson Cook Muscle Shoals 26:49.29 8:39
465 Daniel Webster So Bartlett High School 26:51.8 8:40 17/20 24/27 10/10 Nice work! (SBP)
466 Cole Watkins Muscle Shoals 26:55.58 8:41
467 Vance Jacobs So Northridge 26:56.01 8:41
468 Alexander Hill Sr Bob Jones 27:01.76 8:43
469 Ben Westra So Randolph 27:02.78 8:43
470 Cameron Frye Fr Bartlett High School 27:04.82 8:44 18/20 25/27 10/10
471 Caine Matthews Fr Athens 27:08.32 8:45
472 Benjamin Tang Sr Altamont 27:10.57 8:46
473 William Owens Fr Vestavia Hills 27:10.82 8:46
474 Ethan Gray So Calera 27:16.65 8:48
475 Colin Reagan Jr Bartlett High School 27:19.07 8:49 19/20 26/27 10/10
476 Christian Daniel Muscle Shoals 27:20.27 8:49
477 Ryan Datka Jr Thompson 27:22.07 8:50
478 Roberto Hernandez So Oak Mountain 27:22.37 8:50
479 Elamin Elimam Jr Hoover 27:23.39 8:50
480 Antolin Vences Jr Decatur 27:24.43 8:50
481 Jackso Massengill So Corinth 27:26.68 8:51
482 Landon Gonzalez Fr Douglas 27:27.23 8:51
483 Carter Cail American Christian 27:27.76 8:52
484 Green Davis Fr Prattville 27:29.71 8:52
485 Bradley McClain Fr Thompson 27:31.62 8:53
486 Carson Heupel Fr Mars Hill Bible 27:36.08 8:54
487 Santiago Olivares- Sr University School Of 27:38.04 8:55
488 Sam Owens Mars Hill Bible 27:55.23 9:00
489 David Moulder So Bartlett High School 27:57.45 9:01 20/20 27/27 10/10
490 Julian Martin Fr Vestavia Hills 27:59.87 9:02
491 Douglas Graham Jr University School Of 28:02.51 9:03
492 Davis Wood Muscle Shoals 28:03.84 9:03
493 Koki Noji Fr Oak Mountain 28:07.8 9:04
494 Jonathan Lech Central-Phenix City 28:12.5 9:06
495 Eli Owens Sr Mars Hill Bible 28:13.92 9:06
496 Jack Sears Fr Hoover 28:24.17 9:10
497 Juan Magana Jr Douglas 28:25.09 9:10
498 Reagan Nunis Fr Oak Mountain 28:25.39 9:10
499 Finn Smith Jr Westminster Christian 28:29.23 9:11
500 Jamisen Melton Central-Phenix City 28:40.96 9:15
501 Ryan Wilson Sr Buckhorn 28:42.28 9:16
502 Everson Ezell Jr Prattville 28:42.3 9:16
503 Thomas Luschen So University School Of 28:47.31 9:17
504 Luke Langkawe Holy Spirit Catholic 28:49.36 9:18
505 Chase Harland So Tuscaloosa County 28:50.52 9:18
506 J.T. Besanceney Holy Spirit Catholic 28:51.96 9:19
507 Nathan Kirby Sr Buckhorn 28:55.74 9:20
508 Emanuel Cruz Douglas 28:59.3 9:21
509 Gavin Labarr Sr Buckhorn 29:01.89 9:22
510 Ian Ripple Fr Chelsea 29:05.2 9:23
511 Tanner Terry Fr West Morgan 29:14.45 9:26
512 Cole Moore Hazel Green 29:14.98 9:26
513 Alan Griffith Jr Chelsea 29:18.14 9:27
514 Leon Houssine Sr Muscle Shoals 29:20.28 9:28
515 Justus Smith Sr Prattville 29:31.68 9:32
516 Jaylen McNeill Fr Calera 29:33.5 9:32
517 Jesus Ramirez So Douglas 29:37.98 9:34
518 Caleb Knedlik Jr Holly Pond 29:41.21 9:35
519 Wesley Killen Holy Spirit Catholic 29:43.44 9:35
520 Jackson Collins Muscle Shoals 29:43.52 9:35
521 Evan Michael Fr Northridge 29:44.17 9:36
522 Michael Story Sr Prattville 29:49.32 9:37
523 Ryan Maddox Fr Chelsea 29:51.17 9:38
524 Joseph Creekmore Sr Shelby County 30:05.15 9:42
525 Andrew Denham So Lawrence County 30:19.07 9:47
526 Bryant Yeates Jr Tuscaloosa County 30:22.24 9:48
527 Conley Brooks Jr Hazel Green 30:24.34 9:48
528 William Epperson Jr Prattville 30:28.34 9:50
529 Wyatt Wilbanks Jr Hoover 30:32.06 9:51
530 Ben Owens So Mars Hill Bible 30:32.85 9:51
531 Zachary Morrell Jr Bob Jones 30:43.88 9:55
532 Jose Gallegos Fr Douglas 30:52.4 9:58
533 Andrew Ramirez Douglas 30:59.96 10:00
534 Jeremy Gutierrez Douglas 31:05.62 10:02
535 Aiden Arriagada Fr Spain Park 31:23.06 10:07
536 Mario Lopez Holy Spirit Catholic 31:27.99 10:09
537 Michael Weill Central-Phenix City 31:35.93 10:12
538 Clayton Maylin Prattville 31:42.06 10:14
539 Michael Adams Elkmont 31:45.37 10:15
540 Kevin Marcial So Athens 31:51.43 10:17
541 Deblyn Gomez Holy Spirit Catholic 31:55.07 10:18
542 Taylor Guess So Sparkman 32:05.07 10:21
543 Alex Gillum Fr Shelby County 32:10.5 10:23
544 Noah Ray Muscle Shoals 32:10.88 10:23
545 Jackson Shores Hazel Green 32:11.08 10:23
546 Adolfo Gonzalez Douglas 32:15.68 10:24
547 Sam Woodfin So Prattville 32:16.29 10:25
548 MJ Dickerscheid So Florence 33:26.89 10:47
549 Carter Mandy Jr Thompson 34:13.12 11:02
550 Devin Owens Fr West Morgan 34:42.6 11:12
551 David Callahan Prattville 37:42.02 12:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vestavia Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
88:44
17:45
5:44
28 Ryan McConnell
Jr
17:19
5:35
2
Will Jordan
Fr
17:43
5:43
4
Mitchell Knighten
So
17:45
5:44
5
William Morris
Sr
17:58
5:48
8
Jackson Campbell
Sr
17:59
5:48
9
Charles Hamilton
Sr
18:07
5:51
11
Michael Tuck Wilson
So
18:10
5:52
13
2 Huntsville
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
90:37
18:07
5:51
80 Matthew Cobb
So
17:16
5:34
1
Mathis Morris
Jr
17:36
5:41
3
James Meador
So
18:21
5:55
17
Zimran Raziq
Jr
18:34
5:59
24
Jackson Lee
Jr
18:50
6:05
35
Kolton Watts
Jr
18:51
6:05
36
Mason Schrader
Jr
19:05
6:09
44
3 Brentwood
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
92:14
18:27
5:57
105 Garrett Holland
Sr
18:10
5:52
12
Dodson Avrit
So
18:22
5:55
18
Price Kovach
So
18:27
5:57
20
Justin White
So
18:36
6:00
27
Ravi Ramjee
Sr
18:38
6:01
28
Benjamin Whitacre
Fr
18:47
6:04
33
Jack Rittler
So
19:37
6:20
60
4 Hoover
10-8-6-4-4
Gap: 0:20
93:13
18:39
6:01
140 Matthew Harden
Fr
18:31
5:58
22
Brody Church
So
18:34
5:59
25
Ziyan Nathan
Sr
18:35
6:00
26
Sean Huffman
Sr
18:41
6:02
30
Zachary Lamb
So
18:51
6:05
37
Braxton Sims
Sr
19:13
6:12
49
Michael McCollum
Sr
19:21
6:14
52
5 Mountain Brook
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
93:27
18:41
6:02
155 Lawton Miller
Sr
18:12
5:52
15
Bibb Albright
So
18:33
5:59
23
Henry Phillips
Jr
18:49
6:04
34
Clayton Ramey
So
18:56
6:06
41
Walton Redden
Jr
18:56
6:06
42
Joel Greene
So
19:07
6:10
46
Davis Plowden
So
19:31
6:18
58
6 Franklin
5-3-4-6-6
Gap: 1:51
94:31
18:54
6:06
186 Ethan Jacques
Jr
18:05
5:50
10
Sam McCadams
Sr
18:10
5:52
14
Garrett Neff
Fr
18:52
6:05
39
Jake Russell
Sr
19:28
6:17
55
Nicolas Putman
Sr
19:57
6:26
68








7 Homewood
3-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
94:35
18:55
6:06
192 Andrew Laird
Fr
17:46
5:44
6
Ben Murray
Fr
18:30
5:58
21
Jack Freeman
So
19:19
6:14
50
Jack Galloway
Sr
19:28
6:17
56
Graham Miner
So
19:33
6:18
59
Ivan Pichardo-Njenga
Jr
20:03
6:28
74
Gavin Mcabee
Fr
20:10
6:30
78
8 Thompson
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:48
95:02
19:00
6:08
204 Ethan Jones
Fr
18:39
6:01
29
Jackson Hamlin
So
18:44
6:03
32
Sy Garrett
Sr
18:52
6:05
38
Brian Thrash
Sr
19:21
6:14
51
Jose Villanueva
Sr
19:27
6:16
54
Jacob Cofield
Jr
20:02
6:28
72
Donny Griffeth
Jr
20:02
6:28
73
9 Bartlett High School
4-6-8-8-9
Gap: 2:03
95:28
19:06
6:10
216 Mathias Gurthie
Sr
17:56
5:47
7
Nick Steinbrecher
So
18:41
6:02
31
Chance Kirby
So
19:12
6:12
48
Xavier Pace
So
19:39
6:20
61
Nic Steinbrecher
So
19:59
6:27
69
Ethan Wright
So
20:11
6:31
79
Christian Patterson
Fr
20:16
6:32
81
10 Oak Mountain
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
97:23
19:29
6:17
283 Sam Robinson
Jr
18:55
6:06
40
Josh Scherer
Sr
19:07
6:10
45
Sutherland Wood
Jr
19:28
6:17
57
James Duncan
Jr
19:44
6:22
64
Matthew Womack
Fr
20:09
6:30
77
Noah Arrington
So
20:17
6:33
82
Elijah Carlisto
So
20:22
6:34
84
11 University School Of
16-14-13-13-11
Gap: 1:22
100:55
20:11
6:31
386 Tyler Schoenecker
Sr
19:42
6:21
63
Nicholas Beem
Jr
20:00
6:27
70
Taylor Hartman
Sr
20:01
6:27
71
Tate Keuler
So
20:07
6:29
76
Wesley Smail
So
21:05
6:48
106
Christopher Laibinis
So
21:59
7:05
139
Jude Warren
So
22:02
7:06
142
12 Saint John Paul II
9-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:56
100:44
20:09
6:30
389 Joseph Faust
So
18:26
5:57
19
Adam Gautreaux
Jr
18:57
6:07
43
Will Siao
-
20:38
6:39
92
John Siao
So
21:21
6:53
117
Jack Teare
Jr
21:22
6:54
118
Ethan Zibas
Jr
21:25
6:54
120
Paul Custodio
Jr
21:42
7:00
129
13 Spain Park
13-13-12-12-13
Gap: 2:01
100:42
20:08
6:30
390 Jackson Cooper
Jr
19:08
6:10
47
James Sheffield
So
19:46
6:22
65
Zane McPeters
Fr
20:06
6:29
75
Marcus Mudano
Sr
20:34
6:38
91
Patrick Bishop
Fr
21:09
6:49
112
Charlie Campbell
Fr
21:31
6:56
126
JT Brownlee
Fr
22:00
7:06
141
14 Cullman
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:59
101:49
20:22
6:34
421 William Nichols
Fr
19:42
6:21
62
Cayden Brewer
Fr
20:18
6:33
83
Ben Kelly
So
20:27
6:36
87
Charlie Worley
So
20:41
6:40
94
David Dominguez
Jr
20:41
6:40
95
Jonathan Medina
So
21:03
6:47
103
Jackson Griffith
Jr
21:04
6:48
105
15 James Clemens
17-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:11
102:27
20:29
6:37
439 Kody Shively
Sr
19:55
6:25
66
Anthony Kosinski
So
20:12
6:31
80
Michael Jupin
Jr
20:31
6:37
88
Noah Kliesner
So
20:43
6:41
97
Zach Williams
So
21:06
6:48
108
Landers Clayton
Jr
21:22
6:54
119
Calvin Engstrom
Sr
21:28
6:56
122
16 Athens
8-12-14-16-16
Gap: 4:45
104:58
21:00
6:46
517 Elijah Frankel
Sr
18:13
5:53
16
Asa Savoie
Fr
20:26
6:36
86
Jonathan Williams
Fr
21:03
6:47
104
Charlie Tibbetts
Fr
22:18
7:12
147
Gilman Griggs
Fr
22:58
7:24
164
Evan Sheffield
So
24:53
8:02
188
Jayce Ortiz
So
25:19
8:10
193
17 Florence
14-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:19
104:41
20:56
6:45
520 Ian Infanger
Jr
19:25
6:16
53
Joel Price
So
20:47
6:42
99
Riley Bozeman
-
21:16
6:52
115
Ben Hillis
Fr
21:29
6:56
123
John Brake
Jr
21:44
7:01
130
Jackson Clark
So
22:37
7:18
155
Cosmo Phillips
Jr
22:57
7:24
163
18 Corinth
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:09
104:47
20:57
6:46
523 Ross Evans
Fr
20:25
6:35
85
Braden Drewery
So
20:45
6:42
98
Mostalgic Prather
So
20:50
6:43
100
George Davis
So
21:14
6:51
113
Chris Wilkinson
Sr
21:34
6:57
127
Will Knuckles
Fr
21:48
7:02
133
Scott Grimes
Sr
21:49
7:02
134
19 American Christian
21-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:35
105:54
21:11
6:50
559 Wyatt Allen
-
20:32
6:38
90
Dylan Jones
-
20:39
6:40
93
Stephen Billman
-
21:05
6:48
107
Ben ose
Fr
21:30
6:56
125
Michael Lemmon
-
22:08
7:08
144
Alex Gray
Fr
23:14
7:30
169
Lukas Jenkins
Fr
24:31
7:55
184
20 Chelsea
20-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:58
106:01
21:12
6:50
564 Blake Rosenfeld
Fr
20:31
6:37
89
Jett Thomas
So
21:16
6:52
114
Alex Davis
So
21:19
6:53
116
Reid Rosenfeld
Fr
21:26
6:55
121
Daniel Crowson
Jr
21:29
6:56
124
Camden Thomas
Fr
21:35
6:58
128
Zachary Cloutier
Fr
21:48
7:02
132
21 Bob Jones
22-20-20-21-21
Gap: 1:56
107:28
21:30
6:56
602 Sam Pope
So
20:42
6:41
96
Luke Brazeal
Jr
20:55
6:45
101
Colin Spindle
So
20:56
6:45
102
Adam Baer
So
22:16
7:11
146
Cooper Skelley
So
22:39
7:18
157
Eric McKinney
So
23:11
7:29
168
Ryan Goldsmith
Jr
23:58
7:44
176
22 Buckhorn
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 3:17
110:42
22:08
7:09
682 Conner Hampton
Fr
21:06
6:48
109
JP McCullough
Fr
21:08
6:49
111
Landon White
Jr
21:45
7:01
131
John Kicklighter
So
22:20
7:12
148
Brandon Moss
Sr
24:23
7:52
183
Toby Nguyen
Jr
25:07
8:06
192
Ryan Wilson
Sr
28:42
9:16
228
23 Decatur
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 3:36
113:29
22:42
7:19
759 Jackson Coffey
Sr
21:08
6:49
110
Gabe Brown
Jr
22:24
7:13
150
Joshua Martin
Jr
22:33
7:16
154
Harrison Galliart
So
22:41
7:19
158
Russell Betterton
Sr
24:44
7:59
187
Antolin Vences
Jr
27:24
8:50
218




24 Prattville
18-21-23-24-24
Gap: 6:47
118:56
23:47
7:40
798 David Lees
Sr
19:56
6:26
67
Ethan Jones
Jr
21:54
7:04
136
Kaleb Arensmeyer
Sr
24:54
8:02
189
Brodie Nummy
So
25:29
8:13
196
Randy Fuqua
Fr
26:43
8:37
210
Green Davis
Fr
27:30
8:52
220
Everson Ezell
Jr
28:42
9:16
229
25 Hartselle
29-28-27-26-25
Gap: 3:59
116:50
23:22
7:32
827 Jonas Mcabee
So
22:23
7:13
149
C.J. Turnage
So
22:33
7:16
153
T.J. Brown
Jr
22:38
7:18
156
Kolby Patterson
So
22:55
7:24
162
Walker Anton
Jr
26:22
8:30
207








26 Lawrence County
27-26-25-25-26
Gap: 8:19
120:40
24:08
7:47
845 Bruce Hollis
So
22:00
7:06
140
Gavin Williams
So
22:13
7:10
145
Noah Dutton
-
22:26
7:14
151
Jeremiah Soria
Fr
23:42
7:39
172
Andrew Denham
So
30:19
9:47
237








27 Douglas
26-27-28-27-27
Gap: 5:31
120:16
24:03
7:46
874 Brandon Bernal
Jr
21:56
7:05
138
Jason Agueda
So
22:41
7:19
159
Rafael Moreno
Fr
23:08
7:28
167
Wilson Agueda
Jr
25:03
8:05
191
Landon Gonzalez
Fr
27:27
8:51
219
Juan Magana
Jr
28:25
9:10
225
Emanuel Cruz
-
28:59
9:21
233
28 Calera
25-25-26-28-28
Gap: 5:26
121:49
24:22
7:52
875 Julian Jennings
Fr
21:51
7:03
135
Christian Byrley
So
21:55
7:04
137
Nevin Ming
Fr
24:04
7:46
178
Josh Clark
So
26:42
8:37
209
Ethan Gray
So
27:17
8:48
216
Jaylen McNeill
Fr
29:34
9:32
234




29 Bayside Academy
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:41
121:44
24:21
7:51
898 Ethan Dull
So
22:32
7:16
152
Ashton Rowland
Fr
22:49
7:22
160
Wilson Engeriser
Fr
24:02
7:45
177
Joe Howell
Fr
26:08
8:26
203
Jackson Olsen
So
26:13
8:27
206








30 Westminster Christian
34-33-31-30-30
Gap: 3:08
124:06
24:49
8:00
936 Eli Peebles
-
23:35
7:36
171
Camden Renner
Jr
23:44
7:39
173
Garret Finley
Fr
24:20
7:51
182
Christopher Lovejoy
-
25:44
8:18
199
Jack Aughtman
Jr
26:43
8:37
211
Finn Smith
Jr
28:29
9:11
226




31 Tuscaloosa County
36-36-34-32-31
Gap: 1:37
124:55
24:59
8:04
947 Alexander Davis
So
24:17
7:50
181
Pablo Melendez
So
24:38
7:57
185
Ashton Zelhart
So
24:43
7:58
186
Alexander Prewitt
Fr
25:22
8:11
194
Troy Speigner
Fr
25:54
8:21
201
Chase Harland
So
28:51
9:18
231
Bryant Yeates
Jr
30:22
9:48
238
32 Randolph
32-32-32-33-32
Gap: 3:58
126:13
25:15
8:09
963 Adin Rossi
Jr
23:05
7:27
165
Wesley Hodge
Fr
23:45
7:40
174
Omar Memon
Jr
26:10
8:26
204
Alexander Anderson
Jr
26:10
8:26
205
Ben Westra
So
27:03
8:43
215








33 Sparkman
31-30-30-31-33
Gap: 9:16
129:43
25:57
8:22
972 Daniel Hovermale
So
22:49
7:22
161
Hayden Miller
Sr
23:07
7:28
166
Foster Dunn
Jr
24:57
8:03
190
Benjamin Williams
Jr
26:44
8:37
212
Taylor Guess
So
32:05
10:21
243








34 Muscle Shoals
35-35-35-34-34
Gap: 2:45
127:17
25:27
8:13
980 Grant Raper
-
24:05
7:46
179
Zander Shores
-
24:07
7:47
180
Lucas Gautreaux
-
25:48
8:19
200
Max Davis
-
26:28
8:32
208
Hudson Cook
-
26:49
8:39
213
Cole Watkins
-
26:56
8:41
214
Christian Daniel
-
27:20
8:49
217
35 Shelby County
33-34-33-35-35
Gap: 8:46
135:26
27:05
8:44
1027 Tommy Grigsby
So
23:24
7:33
170
David Vick
Jr
23:50
7:41
175
Brooks Roberts
-
25:55
8:22
202
Joseph Creekmore
Sr
30:05
9:42
236
Alex Gillum
Fr
32:11
10:23
244








36 Central-Phenix City
28-31-36-36-36
Gap: 9:30
135:57
27:11
8:46
1029 Terry Scott
Sr
22:06
7:08
143
Wade Woodson
-
25:22
8:11
195
Jonathan Lech
-
28:13
9:06
223
Jamisen Melton
-
28:41
9:15
227
Michael Weill
-
31:36
10:12
241








37 Mars Hill Bible
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 2:34
135:07
27:01
8:43
1062 Tyler Bates
Jr
25:40
8:17
197
Tyler Foster
Fr
25:42
8:17
198
Carson Heupel
Fr
27:36
8:54
221
Sam Owens
-
27:55
9:00
222
Eli Owens
Sr
28:14
9:06
224
Ben Owens
So
30:33
9:51
239




38 Holy Spirit Catholic
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 3:06
150:48
30:10
9:44
1179 Luke Langkawe
-
28:49
9:18
230
J.T. Besanceney
-
28:52
9:19
232
Wesley Killen
-
29:43
9:35
235
Mario Lopez
-
31:28
10:09
240
Deblyn Gomez
-
31:55
10:18
242








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vestavia Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
93:17
18:39
6:01
24 Charles Hamilton
Sr
18:07
5:51
1
Michael Tuck Wilson
So
18:10
5:52
2
Sam Culbertson
Jr
18:37
6:00
3
Andrew Bradshaw
So
18:57
6:07
6
Andrew King
So
19:26
6:16
12
Carson Farris
So
19:30
6:17
13
Micah Johnson
Jr
19:52
6:24
25
2 Huntsville
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
96:27
19:17
6:13
54 Kolton Watts
Jr
18:51
6:05
5
Mason Schrader
Jr
19:05
6:09
7
Michael Sean Cowles
Sr
19:25
6:16
11
Thomas Holliday
So
19:32
6:18
15
Tyler Moore
Sr
19:34
6:19
16
Sean Rushton
So
19:48
6:23
24
Caiden Mendiola
Jr
20:16
6:32
39
3 Hoover
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
97:39
19:32
6:18
84 Braxton Sims
Sr
19:13
6:12
9
Michael McCollum
Sr
19:21
6:14
10
Trent Edwards
So
19:41
6:21
20
Jacob Nelson
Jr
19:42
6:21
22
Danny Tackett
Fr
19:43
6:22
23
Zachary Cooper
Fr
20:09
6:30
33
Thomas Hao
Fr
20:15
6:32
37
4 Mountain Brook
4-5-4-3-4
Gap: 0:51
97:55
19:35
6:19
88 Joel Greene
So
19:07
6:10
8
Davis Plowden
So
19:31
6:18
14
Harris Riley
Jr
19:38
6:20
18
Charles Vaughan
So
19:41
6:21
21
Luke Barlow
Jr
19:57
6:26
27
Alex Black
Sr
20:00
6:27
28
Walker Phillips
Jr
20:00
6:27
29
5 Brentwood
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:25
98:09
19:38
6:20
102 Benjamin Whitacre
Fr
18:47
6:04
4
Jack Rittler
So
19:37
6:20
17
Patrick Pannier
So
19:38
6:20
19
Jackson Oliphant
So
19:54
6:25
26
Seth Creech
So
20:12
6:31
36
Matthew Bonick
Sr
20:38
6:39
48
Tyler Myers
Jr
20:38
6:39
49
6 Thompson
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
101:39
20:20
6:33
198 Jacob Cofield
Jr
20:02
6:28
30
Donny Griffeth
Jr
20:02
6:28
31
Konnor Fulford
Sr
20:25
6:35
43
Aden Carter
So
20:29
6:37
44
Cameron Prosser
Fr
20:40
6:40
50
Walker Bobo
Jr
20:43
6:41
52
Alex Mingle
So
21:11
6:50
57
7 Homewood
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:38
102:04
20:25
6:35
210 Ivan Pichardo-Njenga
Jr
20:03
6:28
32
Gavin Mcabee
Fr
20:10
6:30
34
Adonijah Kaplelach
Jr
20:35
6:38
46
Caden Ryan
Sr
20:36
6:39
47
Liam Goessling
Fr
20:41
6:40
51
Judson Lyons
Fr
21:22
6:53
60
Will Andress
Fr
21:33
6:57
65
8 Oak Mountain
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:45
103:15
20:39
6:40
235 Noah Arrington
So
20:17
6:33
40
Elijah Carlisto
So
20:22
6:34
42
Aidan Cecil
Jr
20:31
6:37
45
Connor Judson
Sr
21:02
6:47
53
Will Gaines
Jr
21:03
6:47
55
Raphael Reinders
Fr
21:11
6:50
58
Davis Branum
So
21:11
6:50
59
9 Bartlett High School
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:27
106:24
21:17
6:52
291 Ethan Wright
So
20:11
6:31
35
Christian Patterson
Fr
20:16
6:32
38
Hudson Spangenberg
Fr
20:21
6:34
41
Brandon Baker
Jr
21:58
7:05
72
Jayden Gillion
Sr
23:38
7:37
105
Andrew Hollomon
Fr
23:55
7:43
107
Holden Bobbit
Fr
24:04
7:46
109
10 Cullman
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:45
109:42
21:56
7:05
363 Jonathan Medina
So
21:03
6:47
54
Jackson Griffith
Jr
21:04
6:48
56
David Hudson
So
21:42
7:00
68
Ethan Jankens
So
22:05
7:07
79
Braxton Williams
So
23:48
7:41
106








11 James Clemens
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:55
109:21
21:52
7:03
365 Landers Clayton
Jr
21:22
6:54
61
Calvin Engstrom
Sr
21:28
6:56
63
Landon Rendon
So
22:00
7:06
75
Johnathan Ballard
So
22:13
7:10
82
Zachary Hinkleman
So
22:17
7:11
84
Hayden Branam
So
22:36
7:17
95
Jahir Sanchez
Jr
22:37
7:18
96
12 Corinth
15-15-12-12-12
Gap: 0:37
110:24
22:05
7:07
387 Will Knuckles
Fr
21:48
7:02
70
Scott Grimes
Sr
21:49
7:02
71
Will Steward
Fr
21:59
7:05
73
Julio Arguello
Fr
22:22
7:13
86
Xander Watkins
Sr
22:25
7:14
87
Robert Draper
So
22:31
7:16
93
Bradnon Ramos
So
22:41
7:19
98
13 Chelsea
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 0:55
110:32
22:06
7:08
396 Camden Thomas
Fr
21:35
6:58
66
Zachary Cloutier
Fr
21:48
7:02
69
Evan Jones
So
22:13
7:10
80
Andrew Foster
Jr
22:27
7:14
89
Tucker Brown
So
22:30
7:16
92
Tanner MacNicol
Fr
22:39
7:19
97
Davis O'Connell
So
23:07
7:28
101
14 University School Of
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:30
110:46
22:09
7:09
400 Christopher Laibinis
So
21:59
7:05
74
Jude Warren
So
22:02
7:06
77
Ian Brash
Sr
22:04
7:07
78
Simon Motley
Sr
22:13
7:10
81
Trevor Zou
Sr
22:28
7:15
90
Blake Perdikis
Sr
22:36
7:17
94
Jacob Green
Sr
24:23
7:52
111
15 Saint John Paul II
12-12-12-14-15
Gap: 1:38
110:59
22:12
7:10
404 Ethan Zibas
Jr
21:25
6:54
62
Paul Custodio
Jr
21:42
7:00
67
Tom Custodio
-
22:21
7:13
85
John Paul
So
22:29
7:15
91
Ian Jones
Fr
23:03
7:26
99
Franklin Nyguyen
Jr
23:20
7:32
104
Cale Stewart
-
25:33
8:14
118
16 Spain Park
13-14-15-16-16
Gap: 1:33
111:16
22:15
7:11
411 Charlie Campbell
Fr
21:31
6:56
64
JT Brownlee
Fr
22:00
7:06
76
Zach Moore
Fr
22:16
7:11
83
Bryan Stevenson
Jr
22:26
7:14
88
Andrew Smith
Sr
23:03
7:26
100
Bates Whetstone
Fr
24:50
8:01
113
Creed McCreary
Fr
25:04
8:05
115
17 Bob Jones
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:53
123:03
24:37
7:56
560 Eric McKinney
So
23:11
7:29
102
Ryan Goldsmith
Jr
23:58
7:44
108
Sam Uchitel
Jr
24:10
7:48
110
James Parsons
So
25:40
8:17
119
Ben Kosan
So
26:03
8:24
121
Alexander Hill
Sr
27:02
8:43
126
Zachary Morrell
Jr
30:44
9:55
141
18 Athens
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:36
128:07
25:37
8:16
590 Evan Sheffield
So
24:53
8:02
114
Jayce Ortiz
So
25:19
8:10
116
Nick Simmons
Sr
25:25
8:12
117
Caleb Jenkins
Fr
26:01
8:23
120
Ethan Hoenig
Jr
26:29
8:33
123
Caine Matthews
Fr
27:08
8:45
127
Kevin Marcial
So
31:51
10:17
146
18 American Christian
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:13
128:07
25:37
8:16
590 Alex Gray
Fr
23:14
7:30
103
Lukas Jenkins
Fr
24:31
7:55
112
Marion Mann
Sr
26:14
8:28
122
Luke Brown
-
26:39
8:36
124
Carter Cail
-
27:28
8:52
129








20 Muscle Shoals
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:48
141:23
28:17
9:07
657 Cole Watkins
-
26:56
8:41
125
Christian Daniel
-
27:20
8:49
128
Davis Wood
-
28:04
9:03
131
Leon Houssine
Sr
29:20
9:28
135
Jackson Collins
-
29:44
9:35
138
Noah Ray
-
32:11
10:23
147




21 Prattville
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:59
146:01
29:12
9:25
678 Green Davis
Fr
27:30
8:52
130
Everson Ezell
Jr
28:42
9:16
133
Justus Smith
Sr
29:32
9:32
136
Michael Story
Sr
29:49
9:37
139
William Epperson
Jr
30:28
9:50
140
Clayton Maylin
-
31:42
10:14
145
Sam Woodfin
So
32:16
10:25
149
22 Douglas
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:35
148:55
29:47
9:36
688 Juan Magana
Jr
28:25
9:10
132
Emanuel Cruz
-
28:59
9:21
134
Jesus Ramirez
So
29:38
9:34
137
Jose Gallegos
Fr
30:52
9:58
142
Andrew Ramirez
-
31:00
10:00
143
Jeremy Gutierrez
-
31:06
10:02
144
Adolfo Gonzalez
-
32:16
10:24
148
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vestavia Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
100:03
20:01
6:27
33 Carson Farris
So
19:30
6:17
1
Micah Johnson
Jr
19:52
6:24
3
Avery McDonald
Jr
20:10
6:30
7
Elijah Putman
Fr
20:14
6:32
9
Andrew Bevill
Fr
20:18
6:33
13
Daniel Alexander
Jr
20:23
6:35
17
Luke Poole
Fr
20:25
6:35
18
2 Mountain Brook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
101:10
20:14
6:32
54 Alex Black
Sr
20:00
6:27
4
Walker Phillips
Jr
20:00
6:27
5
Joe Mullen
Sr
20:11
6:31
8
Mike Mullen
Jr
20:22
6:34
14
Harrison Wood
So
20:37
6:39
23
Crawford Sheffield
So
20:37
6:39
24
William Clark
Jr
20:40
6:40
28
3 Hoover
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
101:37
20:19
6:33
64 Zachary Cooper
Fr
20:09
6:30
6
Thomas Hao
Fr
20:15
6:32
10
Stephen Deuel
Jr
20:16
6:32
11
Philip Deuel
So
20:22
6:34
15
Julian Gilstrap
Jr
20:36
6:39
22
Luke Hunter
So
20:47
6:42
30
Luke Zellmer
Fr
20:57
6:46
33
4 Huntsville
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
101:26
20:17
6:33
69 Sean Rushton
So
19:48
6:23
2
Caiden Mendiola
Jr
20:16
6:32
12
Larry Longoria
Sr
20:22
6:34
16
Ryan Wilson
So
20:28
6:36
19
Adam Carlisle
So
20:32
6:37
20
Josiah Smitherman
So
20:33
6:38
21
Aspen Mendiola
Sr
21:02
6:47
34
5 Brentwood
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:17
103:46
20:45
6:42
141 Matthew Bonick
Sr
20:38
6:39
25
Tyler Myers
Jr
20:38
6:39
26
Chanlar Jones
Jr
20:39
6:40
27
Cole Moss
Fr
20:55
6:45
31
Nathan Cox
Fr
20:56
6:45
32
Jack Henry
Fr
21:31
6:57
44
Brent Driver
Fr
21:44
7:01
48
6 Thompson
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
105:47
21:09
6:49
181 Walker Bobo
Jr
20:43
6:41
29
Alex Mingle
So
21:11
6:50
35
Tate Carter
Fr
21:13
6:51
38
Ricky Palma
Jr
21:20
6:53
39
Ian Boackle
Fr
21:20
6:53
40
Jacob Alcorn
Jr
21:40
6:59
46
Reid Tindell
So
22:36
7:17
52
7 Oak Mountain
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
107:04
21:25
6:54
205 Raphael Reinders
Fr
21:11
6:50
36
Davis Branum
So
21:11
6:50
37
Ryan Cox
Fr
21:29
6:56
42
Tyler Noland
Sr
21:30
6:56
43
Bradley Cox
Sr
21:42
7:00
47
Winn Jones
Sr
21:57
7:05
50
Evan Van Beek
Jr
22:52
7:23
58
8 Homewood
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:37
110:39
22:08
7:08
254 Judson Lyons
Fr
21:22
6:53
41
Will Andress
Fr
21:33
6:57
45
James Ivey
Fr
21:50
7:03
49
Sid Warren
So
22:56
7:24
59
Ryan Wilhelm
So
22:58
7:25
60
Oscar Garcia
Jr
23:18
7:31
65




9 James Clemens
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:55
116:10
23:14
7:30
312 Hayden Branam
So
22:36
7:17
54
Jahir Sanchez
Jr
22:37
7:18
55
Spencer Frei
Sr
22:58
7:25
61
Matthew Holder
So
23:27
7:34
67
Tynan Gibson
Jr
24:31
7:55
75
Cole Alia
Sr
26:46
8:38
86




10 Chelsea
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:53
115:49
23:10
7:28
315 Tanner MacNicol
Fr
22:39
7:19
56
Davis O'Connell
So
23:07
7:28
62
Reaves Childress
Fr
23:11
7:29
63
Luke Bower
Jr
23:19
7:31
66
Max Scroggins
Fr
23:32
7:36
68
Jacob Wheeler
Fr
24:06
7:46
72
Alex Brown
Jr
24:33
7:55
76
11 Corinth
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 3:00
117:41
23:32
7:36
324 Robert Draper
So
22:31
7:16
51
Bradnon Ramos
So
22:41
7:19
57
Kevin Posadas
So
23:12
7:29
64
Clark Carmichael
Fr
23:46
7:40
69
John Parker
Fr
25:30
8:14
83
Jackso Massengill
So
27:27
8:51
88




12 University School Of
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:08
120:58
24:12
7:48
360 Blake Perdikis
Sr
22:36
7:17
53
Jacob Green
Sr
24:23
7:52
73
Gideon Mosse
Sr
24:35
7:56
77
Ethan Li
Jr
24:40
7:57
78
Max Yazdian
Sr
24:45
7:59
79
Lewis Walker
Sr
24:48
8:00
80
Carter Brooks
So
24:54
8:02
81
13 Bartlett High School
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:55
123:14
24:39
7:57
381 Andrew Hollomon
Fr
23:55
7:43
70
Holden Bobbit
Fr
24:04
7:46
71
Elijah Leoncio
Fr
24:29
7:54
74
Elijah Guthrie
Fr
24:58
8:03
82
Javier Dumas-Diaz
Fr
25:49
8:20
84
Jack Bastnagel
Fr
26:02
8:24
85
Daniel Webster
So
26:52
8:40
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vestavia Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
104:02
20:48
6:43
37 Daniel Alexander
Jr
20:23
6:35
1
Luke Poole
Fr
20:25
6:35
2
Jack Crawford
Fr
20:34
6:38
4
Benjamin Johnson
Sr
21:13
6:51
14
Daniel Coyle
Jr
21:26
6:55
16
Theodore Pirkle
So
22:40
7:19
33
Hampton Hollifield
Fr
24:16
7:50
47
2 Huntsville
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:43
105:08
21:02
6:47
54 Josiah Smitherman
So
20:33
6:38
3
Aspen Mendiola
Sr
21:02
6:47
11
Spencer Dixon
Sr
21:04
6:48
12
Tim Karbler
Sr
21:13
6:51
13
Colby Duncan
So
21:16
6:52
15
Andrew Allen
Jr
21:29
6:56
17
Charlie Sullins
Jr
21:33
6:57
19
2 Hoover
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
105:17
21:03
6:48
54 Luke Hunter
So
20:47
6:42
7
Luke Zellmer
Fr
20:57
6:46
8
Kyle Epperson
Jr
20:57
6:46
9
Cole Elsea
Jr
20:59
6:46
10
Griffin Valentino
Fr
21:36
6:58
20
Gray King
So
21:37
6:58
21
Julian Fore
Jr
21:39
6:59
22
4 Mountain Brook
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
107:02
21:24
6:54
92 Crawford Sheffield
So
20:37
6:39
5
William Clark
Jr
20:40
6:40
6
George Martin
So
21:50
7:03
25
Jack Pflaum
Jr
21:56
7:04
27
Riley Smith
Sr
21:59
7:05
29
Conner Hudson
Sr
22:25
7:14
31
Jackson Avery
So
23:14
7:30
39
5 Brentwood
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
110:06
22:01
7:06
133 Jack Henry
Fr
21:31
6:57
18
Brent Driver
Fr
21:44
7:01
24
William Wicks
Fr
21:54
7:04
26
Blue Leatham
So
22:05
7:07
30
Noah Brown
Sr
22:52
7:23
35








6 Thompson
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
113:22
22:40
7:19
166 Jacob Alcorn
Jr
21:40
6:59
23
Reid Tindell
So
22:36
7:17
32
Nicholas Vegter
So
22:53
7:23
36
Thomas Burton
Jr
23:04
7:27
37
Logan White
Fr
23:09
7:28
38
Baylor Williams
Jr
24:03
7:46
44
Elmer Lopez
Jr
24:16
7:50
46
7 Oak Mountain
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
115:37
23:07
7:28
185 Winn Jones
Sr
21:57
7:05
28
Evan Van Beek
Jr
22:52
7:23
34
Josh Peters
Jr
23:27
7:34
40
Graham Cline
Sr
23:31
7:35
41
Aidyn Meyer
Fr
23:50
7:41
42
Daniel Daiz
So
23:53
7:42
43
Joseph Carlisto
Fr
24:25
7:53
48
8 Chelsea
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:56
123:30
24:42
7:58
252 Jacob Wheeler
Fr
24:06
7:46
45
Alex Brown
Jr
24:33
7:55
49
Cade Bailey
Jr
24:49
8:00
51
Evan Ramsey
Fr
25:00
8:04
53
Collin Burroughs
Fr
25:03
8:05
54
Aiden Isbell
Fr
25:06
8:06
55
Nick Maddox
Fr
25:34
8:15
56
9 University School Of
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:50
130:50
26:10
8:26
282 Lewis Walker
Sr
24:48
8:00
50
Carter Brooks
So
24:54
8:02
52
Ben Gregg
Jr
26:44
8:38
58
Isaac Chomsky
So
26:46
8:38
59
Santiago Olivares-
Sr
27:38
8:55
63
Douglas Graham
Jr
28:03
9:03
65
Thomas Luschen
So
28:47
9:17
66
10 Bartlett High School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:56
135:15
27:03
8:44
304 Jack Bastnagel
Fr
26:02
8:24
57
Daniel Webster
So
26:52
8:40
60
Cameron Frye
Fr
27:05
8:44
61
Colin Reagan
Jr
27:19
8:49
62
David Moulder
So
27:57
9:01
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.