Bartlett High School Results from the Madison XC Festival at Madison Middle School on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Burke Sr V 17:40.75 5:42 3.1 13/214 8/22 8/22 1/13 17:16.82 17:16.82 17:16.82 16:55 Nice work! (SBP)
Andrew Hollomon Fr V 22:53.22 7:23 3.1 110/214 17/22 17/22 1/1 22:12 Nice work! (SBP)
Brandon Baker Jr V 20:08.14 6:30 3.1 51/214 14/22 14/22 1/4 22:56.71
(2:49,12.2)
22:56.71
(2:49,12.2)
22:56.71
(2:49,12.2)
20:25
(0:17,1.4)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cameron Frye Fr V 25:11.28 8:08 3.1 167/214 22/22 22/22 1/1 25:18
(0:07,0.5)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Chance Kirby So V 18:07.19 5:51 3.1 14/214 9/22 9/22 1/12 20:40.42
(2:33,12.4)
20:40.42
(2:33,12.4)
20:40.42
(2:33,12.4)
18:15
(0:08,0.7)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christian Patterson Fr V 19:25.73 6:16 3.1 37/214 12/22 12/22 1/5 20:00
(0:34,2.8)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Colin Reagan Jr V 21:43.41 7:00 3.1 88/214 16/22 16/22 1/1 23:34
(1:51,7.8)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
David Moulder So V 22:57.01 7:24 3.1 114/214 18/22 18/22 1/1 26:22.72
(3:26,13.0)
26:22.72
(3:26,13.0)
26:22.72
(3:26,13.0)
24:07
(1:09,4.8)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Elijah Leoncio Fr V 23:21.79 7:32 3.1 123/214 20/22 20/22 1/1 23:55
(0:33,2.3)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Elijah Matthews Sr V 16:32.45 5:20 3.1 5/214 4/22 4/22 1/23 16:55
(0:23,2.3)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Elliot Garst So V 17:14.05 5:34 3.1 11/214 6/22 6/22 1/17 18:27.89
(1:14,6.7)
18:27.89
(1:14,6.7)
18:27.89
(1:14,6.7)
16:50 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Wright So V 18:07.56 5:51 3.1 15/214 10/22 10/22 1/11 20:40.07
(2:33,12.3)
20:40.07
(2:33,12.3)
20:40.07
(2:33,12.3)
19:39
(1:31,7.8)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Holden Bobbit Fr V 23:12.08 7:29 3.1 119/214 19/22 19/22 1/1 23:56
(0:44,3.0)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Hudson Spangenberg Fr V 19:44.34 6:22 3.1 41/214 13/22 13/22 1/5 20:01
(0:16,1.3)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Jack Bastnagel Fr V 24:14.69 7:49 3.1 142/214 21/22 21/22 1/1 24:34
(0:20,1.3)
Nice work! (SBP, DPR)
Landen McNair So V 16:10.31 5:13 3.1 1/214 1/22 1/22 1/25 17:02.89
(0:53,5.1)
17:02.89
(0:53,5.1)
17:02.89
(0:53,5.1)
16:18
(0:08,0.8)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mathias Gurthie Sr V 17:16.07 5:34 3.1 12/214 7/22 7/22 1/15 17:43.63
(0:28,2.6)
17:43.63
(0:28,2.6)
17:43.63
(0:28,2.6)
17:16 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nick Steinbrecher So V 18:23.37 5:56 3.1 18/214 11/22 11/22 1/7 18:35.46
(0:12,1.1)
18:35.46
(0:12,1.1)
18:35.46
(0:12,1.1)
18:11 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Rickey Gibson So V 21:26.2 6:55 3.1 77/214 15/22 15/22 1/2 20:41 20:41 20:41 20:41 Nice work! (SBP, DSR)
Robert Dawson Jr V 16:28.47 5:19 3.1 3/214 2/22 2/22 1/25 16:15.38 16:15.38 16:15.38 16:15 Nice work! (SBP, DSR)
Rylee Hertter Sr V 16:33.88 5:21 3.1 6/214 5/22 5/22 1/20 17:07.57
(0:34,3.3)
17:07.57
(0:34,3.3)
17:07.57
(0:34,3.3)
16:30 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Travis Jones Sr V 16:30.51 5:20 3.1 4/214 3/22 3/22 1/23 16:54.08
(0:24,2.3)
16:54.08
(0:24,2.3)
16:54.08
(0:24,2.3)
16:17 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 82:16
0:24
3.1 5:18 5:13 5:21 19 5:18 84:37
(2:21,2.8)
84:37
(2:21,2.8)
84:37
(2:21,2.8%)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR) Landen McNair (1), Robert Dawson (3), Travis Jones (4), Elijah Matthews (5), Rylee Hertter (6)
V 2nd 5 1/11 88:26
0:54
3.1 5:42 5:34 5:51 15 5:42 93:07
(4:42,5.0)
93:07
(4:42,5.0)
93:07
(4:42,5.0%)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR) Elliot Garst (1), Mathias Gurthie (2), Andrew Burke (3), Chance Kirby (4), Ethan Wright (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 99:08
3:03
3.1 6:24 5:56 6:55 15 6:24 106:45
(7:38,7.1)
106:45
(7:38,7.1)
106:45
(7:38,7.1%)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR) Nick Steinbrecher (1), Christian Patterson (2), Hudson Spangenberg (3), Brandon Baker (4), Rickey Gibson (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 114:08
1:38
3.1 7:22 7:00 7:32 15 7:22 121:04
(6:57,5.7)
121:04
(6:57,5.7)
121:04
(6:57,5.7%)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR) Colin Reagan (1), Andrew Hollomon (2), David Moulder (3), Holden Bobbit (4), Elijah Leoncio (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Landen McNair So Bartlett High School 16:10.31 5:13 1/22 1/22 1/25 17:03
(0:53)
17:03
(0:53)
17:03
(0:53)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jacob Britt Sr Brookhaven 16:16.54 5:15
3 Robert Dawson Jr Bartlett High School 16:28.47 5:19 2/22 2/22 1/25 16:15.38 16:15.38 16:15.38 Nice work! (SBP)
4 Travis Jones Sr Bartlett High School 16:30.51 5:20 3/22 3/22 1/23 16:54
(0:24)
16:54
(0:24)
16:54
(0:24)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Elijah Matthews Sr Bartlett High School 16:32.45 5:20 4/22 4/22 1/23 Nice work! (SBP)
6 Rylee Hertter Sr Bartlett High School 16:33.88 5:21 5/22 5/22 1/20 17:08
(0:34)
17:08
(0:34)
17:08
(0:34)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Grayson Edwards So Northwest Rankin 16:56.31 5:28
8 Sam Arnold So Brookhaven 17:00.12 5:29
9 Grayson Childress So Brookhaven 17:06.54 5:31
10 Jake Thompson So Brookhaven 17:09.79 5:32
11 Elliot Garst So Bartlett High School 17:14.05 5:34 6/22 6/22 1/17 18:28
(1:14)
18:28
(1:14)
18:28
(1:14)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Mathias Gurthie Sr Bartlett High School 17:16.07 5:34 7/22 7/22 1/15 17:44
(0:28)
17:44
(0:28)
17:44
(0:28)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Andrew Burke Sr Bartlett High School 17:40.75 5:42 8/22 8/22 1/13 17:16.82 17:16.82 17:16.82 Nice work! (SBP)
14 Chance Kirby So Bartlett High School 18:07.19 5:51 9/22 9/22 1/12 20:40
(2:33)
20:40
(2:33)
20:40
(2:33)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Ethan Wright So Bartlett High School 18:07.56 5:51 10/22 10/22 1/11 20:40
(2:33)
20:40
(2:33)
20:40
(2:33)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Noah Mason So Germantown 18:16.03 5:54
17 Christian Kingdom Jr Clinton 18:20.37 5:55
18 Nick Steinbrecher So Bartlett High School 18:23.37 5:56 11/22 11/22 1/7 18:35
(0:12)
18:35
(0:12)
18:35
(0:12)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Gabriel Freedman So Madison Central 18:27.19 5:57
20 X'Zavion Stewart Fr Brookhaven 18:27.61 5:57
21 Javien Davis So Pearl 18:28.63 5:58
22 Mikeldrick Burch Jr Greenwood 18:30.84 5:58
23 William Fugate St Joseph (Madison) 18:33.15 5:59
24 Colby Walters Sr French Camp 18:37.59 6:01
25 Ben Owens Fr Madison Central 18:37.91 6:01
26 Luke Mason Sr Germantown 18:43.67 6:02
27 Trey Knott So Brookhaven 19:06.96 6:10
28 Matthew Burrow Jr Madison Central 19:13.48 6:12
29 William Ellis Jr Madison Central 19:14.84 6:13
30 Hunter Sallis Sr Germantown 19:15.34 6:13
31 Phillip Wright Jr Madison Central 19:17.68 6:13
32 John Murray McCull Jr Germantown 19:19.15 6:14
33 Zack Landrum Sr Yazoo County 19:20.99 6:15
34 Ethan Adams Jr Germantown 19:21.38 6:15
35 JT Price Fr Clinton 19:21.76 6:15
36 Joshua Boone Clinton 19:22.99 6:15
37 Christian Patterson Fr Bartlett High School 19:25.73 6:16 12/22 12/22 1/5 Nice work! (SBP)
38 Zach Thomas So Pass Christian 19:27.24 6:17
39 Eric Harding So Petal 19:36.35 6:19
40 Landon Laphand Pass Christian 19:36.69 6:20
41 Hudson Spangenberg Fr Bartlett High School 19:44.34 6:22 13/22 13/22 1/5 Nice work! (SBP)
42 David Ferguson So French Camp 19:50.65 6:24
43 Harrison Partridge Jr Germantown 19:51.1 6:24
44 Victor Yen Sr Clinton 19:51.49 6:24
45 John Thompson Sr Cleveland 19:51.98 6:25
46 Verderius Fipps Sr Leflore County 19:52.31 6:25
47 Charles Chisolm Fr Clinton 19:54.89 6:25
48 Matthew Washington Pearl 19:58.35 6:27
49 Abel Nettles So Pass Christian 20:06.25 6:29
50 Roman Mora Sr Madison Central 20:07.8 6:30
51 Brandon Baker Jr Bartlett High School 20:08.14 6:30 14/22 14/22 1/4 22:57
(2:49)
22:57
(2:49)
22:57
(2:49)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Cannon Curtis So Germantown 20:08.64 6:30
53 Joshua Brill So Pass Christian 20:09.57 6:30
54 Bryce Wilson Sr Pass Christian 20:15.83 6:32
55 Nic Bernard Jr Northwest Rankin 20:23.32 6:35
56 Anthony Bennett Sr Greenwood 20:24.05 6:35
57 Kaleel Bennett Greenwood 20:27.1 6:36
58 Coleman Brown Sr Germantown 20:29.14 6:36
59 Andrew Smith Fr Madison Central 20:34.49 6:38
60 Antwonne Williams So Cleveland 20:34.72 6:38
61 Thomas Fetcko Fr Germantown 20:41.49 6:40
62 Wils Davis So St Joseph (Madison) 20:42.9 6:41
63 Jamarius Hammond Jr Madison Central 20:44.56 6:41
64 Aiden Butler Sr Columbia 20:44.87 6:42
65 Samuel Terrett Jr Warren Central 20:51.63 6:44
66 Reed Fairly Fr Germantown 20:52.72 6:44
67 Evan Carite Sr Clinton 20:58.21 6:46
68 Joshua Harvel So St Andrews Episcopal 20:58.79 6:46
69 Isaiah Perkins So Northwest Rankin 21:02.48 6:47
70 Parker Etheridge Fr Petal 21:03.49 6:48
71 Collin Kellum So Brookhaven 21:03.73 6:48
72 Cameron Mcdaniel So French Camp 21:09.45 6:50
73 Sam Mead Jr Madison Central 21:15.42 6:51
74 Matthew Saffle Jr Germantown 21:16.44 6:52
75 Jamin Duncan So Northwest Rankin 21:18.32 6:52
76 Andrew Austin Fr Germantown 21:22.98 6:54
77 Rickey Gibson So Bartlett High School 21:26.2 6:55 15/22 15/22 1/2 20:41 20:41 20:41 Nice work! (SBP)
78 Yahya Naveed Jr St Andrews Episcopal 21:27 6:55
79 Lawrence Kyles Jr Leflore County 21:28.37 6:56
80 Jack Phillips Jr Sacred Heart 21:31.96 6:57
81 Omarion Blackmon Fr Gentry 21:34.37 6:58
82 Jakialin Weathers Leflore County 21:34.67 6:58
83 Hunter Smith Fr Pearl 21:35.26 6:58
84 Ethan Barker Fr Madison Central 21:39.58 6:59
85 Dallas Crosby So Clinton 21:40.81 7:00
86 Nehemiah Thompson Fr St Andrews Episcopal 21:41.06 7:00
87 Kamari Buck So Leflore County 21:43.17 7:00
88 Colin Reagan Jr Bartlett High School 21:43.41 7:00 16/22 16/22 1/1 Nice work! (SBP)
89 Nic Castiglione Jr Pearl 21:47.13 7:02
90 James Gardner Sr Brookhaven 21:50.02 7:03
91 Robert Fleming Sr Warren Central 22:00.55 7:06
92 Jorden Banks Yazoo County 22:01 7:06
93 Matthew Brunson Sr Northwest Rankin 22:01.32 7:06
94 Michael Necaise Pass Christian 22:07.43 7:08
95 Sharad Patel Sr Columbia 22:11.53 7:10
96 Diego Garcia-Gutie Jr Pass Christian 22:14.44 7:10
97 Adrian Bias Jr Raymond 22:16.85 7:11
98 Keveon Jones Sr Cleveland 22:18.24 7:12
99 Sage Law Sr Madison Central 22:18.49 7:12
100 Jimmy Manuel Fr Madison Central 22:24.1 7:14
101 Canaan Mercer So Madison Central 22:24.89 7:14
102 Chase Giovengo Jr Pearl River Central 22:26.2 7:14
103 Orlando Liddell Jr Gentry 22:27.96 7:15
104 Brayan Agustin Jr Germantown 22:28.53 7:15
105 Harold Lyle Fr Pearl 22:32.17 7:16
106 Kayleb Scarborough Jr Pearl 22:33.65 7:17
107 Zack Holley Jr Petal 22:36.38 7:18
108 Nathan Massey Jr Clinton 22:44.46 7:20
109 Tavaris Prayer Jr John F Kennedy 22:48.72 7:22
110 Andrew Hollomon Fr Bartlett High School 22:53.22 7:23 17/22 17/22 1/1 Nice work! (SBP)
111 Ethan McNabb So St Joseph (Madison) 22:53.72 7:23
112 John Michael Chance Jr Brookhaven 22:56.11 7:24
113 Fisher Clark Jr Petal 22:56.65 7:24
114 David Moulder So Bartlett High School 22:57.01 7:24 18/22 18/22 1/1 26:23
(3:26)
26:23
(3:26)
26:23
(3:26)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
115 Jamarion Stewart So Yazoo County 23:03.92 7:26
116 Kendrick Glenn So Leflore County 23:05.7 7:27
117 Hayden Wallace Jr Northwest Rankin 23:07.51 7:28
118 Brian Stallings So St Andrews Episcopal 23:09 7:28
119 Holden Bobbit Fr Bartlett High School 23:12.08 7:29 19/22 19/22 1/1 Nice work! (SBP)
120 Ian Robinson Fr St Andrews Episcopal 23:12.92 7:29
121 Thomas McCaffrey St Andrews Episcopal 23:14.72 7:30
122 Michael Simmons Fr Greenville-Weston 23:15.77 7:30
123 Elijah Leoncio Fr Bartlett High School 23:21.79 7:32 20/22 20/22 1/1 Nice work! (SBP)
124 Jeremiah Layton Fr Brookhaven 23:24.28 7:33
125 Laquavius Jackson So Leflore County 23:24.57 7:33
126 Tristen Opre Sr Pearl River Central 23:30.07 7:35
127 Travaris Murphy Greenville-Weston 23:35.34 7:37
128 Zach Pelton So Northwest Rankin 23:35.81 7:37
129 Kabrin Gillum Sr Pearl River Central 23:37.19 7:37
130 Dylan Gable Pass Christian 23:37.97 7:37
131 Gavin Garza Fr Pearl River Central 23:38.91 7:38
132 Walker Miller So Sacred Heart 23:39.19 7:38
133 Michael Doherty Sr St Joseph (Madison) 23:39.48 7:38
134 Clayton Turnage So Northwest Rankin 23:39.76 7:38
135 Rueban Bowman Jr Raymond 23:44.71 7:40
136 Aditya Remata Jr Clinton 23:45.31 7:40
137 Cooper Pittman Fr Pearl River Central 23:54.03 7:43
138 Hib Johnson Jr Enterprise (Brookhav 23:55.65 7:43
139 Blake Little Fr Clinton 24:10.81 7:48
140 Michael Robinson Sr Pearl River Central 24:13.12 7:49
141 Curtisco Jennings So Gentry 24:14.44 7:49
142 Jack Bastnagel Fr Bartlett High School 24:14.69 7:49 21/22 21/22 1/1 Nice work! (SBP)
143 Anthony Nations Jr Enterprise (Brookhav 24:14.96 7:49
144 Caden McPhail Petal 24:18.57 7:51
145 Jack Wright Cleveland 24:18.98 7:51
146 Leeson Taylor Greenville-Weston 24:19.35 7:51
147 Trey Morris Sr Northwest Rankin 24:25.54 7:53
148 Arrick Martin Fr Leflore County 24:27.5 7:53
149 Channing Ware Jr Sacred Heart 24:41.22 7:58
150 Luke Weist So Sacred Heart 24:41.48 7:58
151 Clark Swartzfager So Cleveland 24:44.72 7:59
152 Rhett White So Pearl River Central 24:46.15 7:59
153 Beau Burton Fr Germantown 24:47.45 8:00
154 Deandre Jones John F Kennedy 24:48.98 8:00
155 Bryman Williams Fr Madison Central 24:51.4 8:01
156 Noah Robinson Fr Madison Central 24:55.43 8:02
157 Ben Ready Sr Enterprise (Brookhav 24:56.46 8:03
158 Tevarius Holmes Fr Greenwood 24:56.7 8:03
159 Zachery Uthoff Fr Yazoo County 25:00.56 8:04
160 Anterrion Collins Fr Leflore County 25:03.74 8:05
161 Kaleb Armstrong Fr French Camp 25:04.54 8:05
162 Josh Lopez Jr French Camp 25:05.35 8:06
163 Joshua Young Sr Raymond 25:05.64 8:06
164 Isaiah Collins So Yazoo County 25:08.69 8:07
165 Jacob Nathan Fr Greenwood 25:08.96 8:07
166 Gabriel Jones Fr Petal 25:10.74 8:07
167 Cameron Frye Fr Bartlett High School 25:11.28 8:08 22/22 22/22 1/1 Nice work! (SBP)
168 Aaron Dedeeaux Pass Christian 25:12.9 8:08
169 Aaron Gaudet So Sacred Heart 25:14.07 8:08
170 Carson Saulter Pass Christian 25:28.57 8:13
171 Jacob Henderson Fr Pass Christian 25:32.74 8:14
172 Andrew Doherty St Joseph (Madison) 25:36.09 8:16
173 Nicholas Marengo Sacred Heart 25:36.89 8:16
174 Vahlandries Watson Jr Raymond 25:40.24 8:17
175 Logan Anderson Sacred Heart 25:41.99 8:17
176 Ladon Thompson Fr Petal 25:55.14 8:22
177 Cam'ron Schuller Fr Raymond 26:02.43 8:24
178 Coby Delaney Jr Gentry 26:13.49 8:28
179 Lemonte Ratliff So Gentry 26:13.8 8:28
180 Tavion Bracey So Greenville-Weston 26:23.48 8:31
181 Emit Crenshaw Jr Northwest Rankin 26:23.48 8:31
182 Jared Coullard Jr Pearl River Central 26:31.93 8:34
183 Blake Archer So Pearl River Central 26:31.93 8:34
184 Marcellus Powers Jr Gentry 26:34.93 8:34
185 Elijah Powers Fr Gentry 26:34.93 8:34
186 Johnny Jones So Gentry 26:36.38 8:35
187 Jackson Lossett So Pearl River Central 26:36.38 8:35
188 Gabe Warren Yazoo County 26:39.54 8:36
189 Landon le Fr Sacred Heart 26:39.54 8:36
190 Jake Grisham Jr Yazoo County 26:41.16 8:37
191 Copeland Nowell So Sacred Heart 26:52.8 8:40
192 Victoniyo Daniels So Gentry 26:54.76 8:41
193 Drew White So Yazoo County 27:02.54 8:43
194 Jeffery Williams Sr Yazoo County 27:06.98 8:45
195 Beau Hinton Fr Sacred Heart 27:30.77 8:53
196 Taylor Uthoff Yazoo County 27:34.35 8:54
197 Melchizedek Culbre Yazoo County 27:40.56 8:56
198 Butler Kirkland Sr Cleveland 28:21.56 9:09
199 McKenzie Gates Fr Raymond 28:23.51 9:10
200 Dylan Bleck Fr St Andrews Episcopal 28:29.25 9:11
201 Aiden Gibbs Sacred Heart 28:59.2 9:21
202 Jordan Banger So John F Kennedy 29:03.87 9:23
203 Jordan Burnice Fr Cleveland 29:35.29 9:33
204 Jeremiah Jefferson So Gentry 29:39.87 9:34
205 Tucker Helm Fr Yazoo County 29:53.1 9:38
206 Aaron Blythe Fr Sacred Heart 29:54.89 9:39
207 Alex Sales Enterprise (Brookhav 30:07.29 9:43
208 Ashden Sherrod So John F Kennedy 30:12.04 9:45
209 Science Kinget So Cleveland 30:12.64 9:45
210 will Mellen Sacred Heart 30:17.95 9:46
211 Brandon Boyd Cleveland 33:50.78 10:55
212 Steven Palmertree Sr Yazoo County 36:22.74 11:44
213 Joshua Harralson Fr Yazoo County 37:12.94 12:00
214 Mason Bennett Fr Pearl River Central 44:34.99 14:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bartlett High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
82:16
16:27
5:18
19 Landen McNair
So
16:10
5:13
1
Robert Dawson
Jr
16:28
5:19
3
Travis Jones
Sr
16:31
5:20
4
Elijah Matthews
Sr
16:32
5:20
5
Rylee Hertter
Sr
16:34
5:21
6
Elliot Garst
So
17:14
5:34
11
Mathias Gurthie
Sr
17:16
5:34
12
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Brookhaven
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
86:01
17:12
5:33
45 Jacob Britt
Sr
16:17
5:15
2
Sam Arnold
So
17:00
5:29
8
Grayson Childress
So
17:07
5:31
9
Jake Thompson
So
17:10
5:32
10
X'Zavion Stewart
Fr
18:28
5:57
16
Trey Knott
So
19:07
6:10
23
Collin Kellum
So
21:04
6:48
58
3 Madison Central
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
94:51
18:58
6:07
112 Gabriel Freedman
So
18:27
5:57
15
Ben Owens
Fr
18:38
6:01
21
Matthew Burrow
Jr
19:13
6:12
24
William Ellis
Jr
19:15
6:13
25
Phillip Wright
Jr
19:18
6:13
27
Roman Mora
Sr
20:08
6:30
44
Andrew Smith
Fr
20:34
6:38
51
4 Germantown
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
94:56
18:59
6:07
119 Noah Mason
So
18:16
5:54
13
Luke Mason
Sr
18:44
6:02
22
Hunter Sallis
Sr
19:15
6:13
26
John Murray McCull
Jr
19:19
6:14
28
Ethan Adams
Jr
19:21
6:15
30
Harrison Partridge
Jr
19:51
6:24
37
Cannon Curtis
So
20:09
6:30
45
5 Clinton
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
96:52
19:22
6:15
156 Christian Kingdom
Jr
18:20
5:55
14
JT Price
Fr
19:22
6:15
31
Joshua Boone
-
19:23
6:15
32
Victor Yen
Sr
19:51
6:24
38
Charles Chisolm
Fr
19:55
6:25
41
Evan Carite
Sr
20:58
6:46
54
Dallas Crosby
So
21:41
7:00
67
6 Pass Christian
12-10-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
99:36
19:55
6:26
204 Zach Thomas
So
19:27
6:17
33
Landon Laphand
-
19:37
6:20
35
Abel Nettles
So
20:06
6:29
43
Joshua Brill
So
20:10
6:30
46
Bryce Wilson
Sr
20:16
6:32
47
Michael Necaise
-
22:07
7:08
73
Diego Garcia-Gutie
Jr
22:14
7:10
74
7 Northwest Rankin
3-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:05
101:42
20:20
6:34
243 Grayson Edwards
So
16:56
5:28
7
Nic Bernard
Jr
20:23
6:35
48
Isaiah Perkins
So
21:02
6:47
56
Jamin Duncan
So
21:18
6:52
60
Matthew Brunson
Sr
22:01
7:06
72
Hayden Wallace
Jr
23:08
7:28
86
Zach Pelton
So
23:36
7:37
92
8 Pearl
7-8-10-8-8
Gap: 4:04
104:22
20:52
6:44
274 Javien Davis
So
18:29
5:58
17
Matthew Washington
-
19:58
6:27
42
Hunter Smith
Fr
21:35
6:58
66
Nic Castiglione
Jr
21:47
7:02
70
Harold Lyle
Fr
22:32
7:16
79
Kayleb Scarborough
Jr
22:34
7:17
80




9 Leflore County
15-15-12-11-9
Gap: 3:13
107:44
21:33
6:57
321 Verderius Fipps
Sr
19:52
6:25
40
Lawrence Kyles
Jr
21:28
6:56
62
Jakialin Weathers
-
21:35
6:58
65
Kamari Buck
So
21:43
7:00
69
Kendrick Glenn
So
23:06
7:27
85
Laquavius Jackson
So
23:25
7:33
90
Arrick Martin
Fr
24:28
7:53
103
10 French Camp
10-7-8-9-10
Gap: 6:28
109:48
21:58
7:05
336 Colby Walters
Sr
18:38
6:01
20
David Ferguson
So
19:51
6:24
36
Cameron Mcdaniel
So
21:09
6:50
59
Kaleb Armstrong
Fr
25:05
8:05
110
Josh Lopez
Jr
25:05
8:06
111








11 Greenwood
8-9-9-9-11
Gap: 6:38
109:28
21:54
7:04
339 Mikeldrick Burch
Jr
18:31
5:58
18
Anthony Bennett
Sr
20:24
6:35
49
Kaleel Bennett
-
20:27
6:36
50
Tevarius Holmes
Fr
24:57
8:03
108
Jacob Nathan
Fr
25:09
8:07
114








12 Petal
13-12-14-13-12
Gap: 4:42
110:31
22:06
7:08
356 Eric Harding
So
19:36
6:19
34
Parker Etheridge
Fr
21:03
6:48
57
Zack Holley
Jr
22:36
7:18
81
Fisher Clark
Jr
22:57
7:24
83
Caden McPhail
-
24:19
7:51
101
Gabriel Jones
Fr
25:11
8:07
115
Ladon Thompson
Fr
25:55
8:22
121
13 St Andrews Episcopal
16-16-15-15-13
Gap: 2:14
110:29
22:06
7:08
359 Joshua Harvel
So
20:59
6:46
55
Yahya Naveed
Jr
21:27
6:55
61
Nehemiah Thompson
Fr
21:41
7:00
68
Brian Stallings
So
23:09
7:28
87
Ian Robinson
Fr
23:13
7:29
88
Thomas McCaffrey
-
23:15
7:30
89
Dylan Bleck
Fr
28:29
9:11
131
14 St Joseph (Madison)
9-11-11-12-14
Gap: 7:03
111:25
22:17
7:11
367 William Fugate
-
18:33
5:59
19
Wils Davis
So
20:43
6:41
53
Ethan McNabb
So
22:54
7:23
82
Michael Doherty
Sr
23:39
7:38
96
Andrew Doherty
-
25:36
8:16
117








15 Cleveland
14-12-12-14-15
Gap: 4:53
111:49
22:22
7:13
375 John Thompson
Sr
19:52
6:25
39
Antwonne Williams
So
20:35
6:38
52
Keveon Jones
Sr
22:18
7:12
76
Jack Wright
-
24:19
7:51
102
Clark Swartzfager
So
24:45
7:59
106
Butler Kirkland
Sr
28:22
9:09
129
Jordan Burnice
Fr
29:35
9:33
132
16 Yazoo County
11-14-15-16-16
Gap: 5:48
114:35
22:55
7:24
406 Zack Landrum
Sr
19:21
6:15
29
Jorden Banks
-
22:01
7:06
71
Jamarion Stewart
So
23:04
7:26
84
Zachery Uthoff
Fr
25:01
8:04
109
Isaiah Collins
So
25:09
8:07
113
Gabe Warren
-
26:40
8:36
127
Jake Grisham
Jr
26:41
8:37
128
17 Pearl River Central
20-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:28
117:06
23:25
7:33
453 Chase Giovengo
Jr
22:26
7:14
77
Tristen Opre
Sr
23:30
7:35
91
Kabrin Gillum
Sr
23:37
7:37
93
Gavin Garza
Fr
23:39
7:38
94
Cooper Pittman
Fr
23:54
7:43
98
Michael Robinson
Sr
24:13
7:49
99
Rhett White
So
24:46
7:59
107
18 Sacred Heart
17-18-19-19-18
Gap: 3:42
119:48
23:58
7:44
483 Jack Phillips
Jr
21:32
6:57
63
Walker Miller
So
23:39
7:38
95
Channing Ware
Jr
24:41
7:58
104
Luke Weist
So
24:41
7:58
105
Aaron Gaudet
So
25:14
8:08
116
Nicholas Marengo
-
25:37
8:16
118
Logan Anderson
-
25:42
8:17
120
19 Gentry
18-17-17-18-19
Gap: 4:39
120:44
24:09
7:47
489 Omarion Blackmon
Fr
21:34
6:58
64
Orlando Liddell
Jr
22:28
7:15
78
Curtisco Jennings
So
24:14
7:49
100
Coby Delaney
Jr
26:13
8:28
123
Lemonte Ratliff
So
26:14
8:28
124
Marcellus Powers
Jr
26:35
8:34
125
Elijah Powers
Fr
26:35
8:34
126
20 Raymond
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:46
122:50
24:34
7:55
525 Adrian Bias
Jr
22:17
7:11
75
Rueban Bowman
Jr
23:45
7:40
97
Joshua Young
Sr
25:06
8:06
112
Vahlandries Watson
Jr
25:40
8:17
119
Cam'ron Schuller
Fr
26:02
8:24
122
McKenzie Gates
Fr
28:24
9:10
130




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bartlett High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
88:26
17:41
5:42
15 Elliot Garst
So
17:14
5:34
1
Mathias Gurthie
Sr
17:16
5:34
2
Andrew Burke
Sr
17:41
5:42
3
Chance Kirby
So
18:07
5:51
4
Ethan Wright
So
18:08
5:51
5
Nick Steinbrecher
So
18:23
5:56
6
Christian Patterson
Fr
19:26
6:16
8
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Germantown
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
102:03
20:25
6:35
62 Harrison Partridge
Jr
19:51
6:24
9
Cannon Curtis
So
20:09
6:30
11
Coleman Brown
Sr
20:29
6:36
12
Thomas Fetcko
Fr
20:41
6:40
14
Reed Fairly
Fr
20:53
6:44
16
Matthew Saffle
Jr
21:16
6:52
20
Andrew Austin
Fr
21:23
6:54
21
3 Madison Central
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
104:22
20:52
6:44
79 Roman Mora
Sr
20:08
6:30
10
Andrew Smith
Fr
20:34
6:38
13
Jamarius Hammond
Jr
20:45
6:41
15
Sam Mead
Jr
21:15
6:51
19
Ethan Barker
Fr
21:40
6:59
22
Sage Law
Sr
22:18
7:12
27
Jimmy Manuel
Fr
22:24
7:14
28
4 Brookhaven
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:17
108:21
21:40
6:59
111 Trey Knott
So
19:07
6:10
7
Collin Kellum
So
21:04
6:48
18
James Gardner
Sr
21:50
7:03
24
John Michael Chance
Jr
22:56
7:24
30
Jeremiah Layton
Fr
23:24
7:33
32








5 Clinton
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:13
113:20
22:40
7:19
142 Evan Carite
Sr
20:58
6:46
17
Dallas Crosby
So
21:41
7:00
23
Nathan Massey
Jr
22:44
7:20
29
Aditya Remata
Jr
23:45
7:40
36
Blake Little
Fr
24:11
7:48
37








6 Pass Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:21
118:41
23:44
7:39
168 Michael Necaise
-
22:07
7:08
25
Diego Garcia-Gutie
Jr
22:14
7:10
26
Dylan Gable
-
23:38
7:37
34
Aaron Dedeeaux
-
25:13
8:08
41
Carson Saulter
-
25:29
8:13
42
Jacob Henderson
Fr
25:33
8:14
43




7 Northwest Rankin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:16
121:12
24:14
7:49
184 Hayden Wallace
Jr
23:08
7:28
31
Zach Pelton
So
23:36
7:37
33
Clayton Turnage
So
23:40
7:38
35
Trey Morris
Sr
24:26
7:53
39
Emit Crenshaw
Jr
26:23
8:31
46








8 Pearl River Central
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:23
128:40
25:44
8:18
225 Michael Robinson
Sr
24:13
7:49
38
Rhett White
So
24:46
7:59
40
Jared Coullard
Jr
26:32
8:34
47
Blake Archer
So
26:32
8:34
48
Jackson Lossett
So
26:36
8:35
52
Mason Bennett
Fr
44:35
14:23
67




9 Sacred Heart
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:54
132:22
26:28
8:32
259 Nicholas Marengo
-
25:37
8:16
44
Logan Anderson
-
25:42
8:17
45
Landon le
Fr
26:40
8:36
54
Copeland Nowell
So
26:53
8:40
56
Beau Hinton
Fr
27:31
8:53
60
Aiden Gibbs
-
28:59
9:21
63
Aaron Blythe
Fr
29:55
9:39
66
10 Gentry
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:05
136:21
27:16
8:48
271 Marcellus Powers
Jr
26:35
8:34
49
Elijah Powers
Fr
26:35
8:34
50
Johnny Jones
So
26:36
8:35
51
Victoniyo Daniels
So
26:55
8:41
57
Jeremiah Jefferson
So
29:40
9:34
64








11 Yazoo County
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:55
135:05
27:01
8:43
286 Gabe Warren
-
26:40
8:36
53
Jake Grisham
Jr
26:41
8:37
55
Drew White
So
27:03
8:43
58
Jeffery Williams
Sr
27:07
8:45
59
Taylor Uthoff
-
27:34
8:54
61
Melchizedek Culbre
-
27:41
8:56
62
Tucker Helm
Fr
29:53
9:38
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bartlett High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:03
99:08
19:50
6:24
15 Nick Steinbrecher
So
18:23
5:56
1
Christian Patterson
Fr
19:26
6:16
2
Hudson Spangenberg
Fr
19:44
6:22
3
Brandon Baker
Jr
20:08
6:30
4
Rickey Gibson
So
21:26
6:55
5
Colin Reagan
Jr
21:43
7:00
6
Andrew Hollomon
Fr
22:53
7:23
10
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Madison Central
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
116:54
23:23
7:33
47 Sage Law
Sr
22:18
7:12
7
Jimmy Manuel
Fr
22:24
7:14
8
Canaan Mercer
So
22:25
7:14
9
Bryman Williams
Fr
24:51
8:01
11
Noah Robinson
Fr
24:55
8:02
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bartlett High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
114:08
22:50
7:22
15 Colin Reagan
Jr
21:43
7:00
1
Andrew Hollomon
Fr
22:53
7:23
2
David Moulder
So
22:57
7:24
3
Holden Bobbit
Fr
23:12
7:29
4
Elijah Leoncio
Fr
23:22
7:32
5
Jack Bastnagel
Fr
24:15
7:49
6
Cameron Frye
Fr
25:11
8:08
7
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.