Bartlett High School Results from the Frank Horton Invitational at Shelby Farms Park on 9/26/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Gough Fr JV 27:16.21 8:48 3.1 123/126 11/12 19/20 6/6 25:19
Andrew Moore Fr JV 21:41.98 7:00 3.1 73/126 7/12 15/20 5/7 20:58
Bradley Gordon Fr JV 21:16.89 6:52 3.1 63/126 5/12 13/20 6/9 22:12
(0:55,4.1)
Nice work! (DPR)
Carson List So JV 22:27.73 7:15 3.1 85/126 9/12 17/20 5/7 21:44
Chance Kirby Jr V 16:30.23 5:19 3.1 18/138 3/8 3/20 3/14 18:15.3
(1:45,9.6)
18:15.3
(1:45,9.6)
18:15.3
(1:45,9.6)
16:25 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
Charlie Wyatt Fr JV 21:27.03 6:55 3.1 67/126 6/12 14/20 5/9 21:49
(0:22,1.7)
Nice work! (DPR)
Christian Patterson So V 17:15.29 5:34 3.1 37/138 5/8 5/20 2/14 19:59.7
(2:44,13.7)
19:59.7
(2:44,13.7)
19:59.7
(2:44,13.7)
16:56 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
David Moulder Jr JV 20:38.6 6:40 3.1 50/126 3/12 11/20 8/11 24:06.5
(3:28,14.4)
24:06.5
(3:28,14.4)
24:06.5
(3:28,14.4)
19:34 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
Elijah Guthrie So JV 21:06.02 6:48 3.1 59/126 4/12 12/20 7/10 21:04
Elliot Garst Jr V 16:57.59 5:28 3.1 28/138 4/8 4/20 2/14 16:50.2 16:45 16:45 15:52
Ethan Wright Jr V 17:18.9 5:35 3.1 39/138 6/8 6/20 2/14 19:39
(2:20,11.9)
19:39
(2:20,11.9)
19:39
(2:20,11.9)
16:44 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
Holden Bobbit So JV 22:14.07 7:10 3.1 83/126 8/12 16/20 6/7 23:55.6
(1:42,7.1)
23:55.6
(1:42,7.1)
23:55.6
(1:42,7.1)
23:12
(0:58,4.2)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hudson Spangenberg So V 18:47.31 6:04 3.1 88/138 8/8 9/20 5/12 20:00.5
(1:13,6.1)
20:00.5
(1:13,6.1)
20:00.5
(1:13,6.1)
17:29 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
Javier Dumas-Diaz So JV 19:23.46 6:15 3.1 15/126 2/12 10/20 4/11 19:22
Landen McNair Jr V 15:17.81 4:56 3.1 2/138 1/8 1/20 2/15 16:18.3
(1:00,6.2)
16:23
(1:05,6.6)
16:18.3
(1:00,6.2)
15:15 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
Nic Steinbrecher Jr V 17:41.59 5:42 3.1 46/138 7/8 7/20 2/14 19:53.6
(2:12,11.1)
19:53.6
(2:12,11.1)
19:53.6
(2:12,11.1)
17:12 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
Robert Dawson Sr V 16:17.76 5:15 3.1 11/138 2/8 2/20 3/15 16:34.8
(0:17,1.7)
16:27
(0:09,0.9)
16:24
(0:06,0.6)
16:12 Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Roldan Jr JV 24:14 7:49 3.1 109/126 10/12 18/20 6/6 25:11
(0:57,3.8)
Nice work! (DPR)
Thomas Rainer Fr JV 18:10.99 5:52 3.1 2/126 1/12 8/20 2/11 18:14
(0:03,0.2)
Nice work! (DPR)
Tyler West Fr JV 27:34.65 8:54 3.1 126/126 12/12 20/20 6/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 82:19
1:57
3.1 5:19 4:56 5:34 94 5:09 83:09
(0:50,1.0)
82:43
(0:24,0.5)
82:43
(0:24,0.5%)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR) Landen McNair (2), Robert Dawson (11), Chance Kirby (18), Elliot Garst (28), Christian Patterson (35)
JV 1st 5 6/9 100:36
3:06
3.1 6:29 5:52 6:52 136 6:08 96:16 96:16 96:16 Thomas Rainer (2), Javier Dumas-Diaz (15), David Moulder (38), Elijah Guthrie (40), Bradley Gordon (41)
JV 2nd 5 5/6 112:05
2:47
3.1 7:14 6:55 7:49 164 6:26 105:13 105:13 105:13 Charlie Wyatt (26), Andrew Moore (30), Holden Bobbit (34), Carson List (35), Steven Roldan (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miles Ally Unattached 15:17.11 4:56
2 Landen McNair Jr Bartlett High School 15:17.81 4:56 1/8 1/20 2/15 16:18
(1:00)
16:23
(1:05)
16:18
(1:00)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kevin Vanderkolk Sr Brentwood 15:35.4 5:02
4 Whit Lawrence Sr Mountain Home 15:51.53 5:07
5 Evan Pardo Unattached 15:56.69 5:09
6 Will Douglas Unattached 15:59.17 5:09
7 Connor Jackson Unattached 16:01.41 5:10
8 Jake Arnold Sr Houston 16:10.59 5:13
9 Andy Henton Sr Harding Academy 16:10.68 5:13
10 Andrew Westphal Jr Mountain Home 16:17.16 5:15
11 Robert Dawson Sr Bartlett High School 16:17.76 5:15 2/8 2/20 3/15 16:35
(0:17)
16:27
(0:09)
16:24
(0:06)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Christian Trosdal Sr Sovereign Grace 16:26.3 5:18
13 Caleb Skinner Jr Memphis University 16:26.3 5:18
14 Matthew McGuire Jr Sovereign Grace 16:26.79 5:18
15 Jake Ryan Jr Christian Brothers 16:27.37 5:19
16 Christia Stephens Sr Arlington 16:27.87 5:19
17 Daniel McGuire So Sovereign Grace 16:29.41 5:19
18 Chance Kirby Jr Bartlett High School 16:30.23 5:19 3/8 3/20 3/14 18:15
(1:45)
18:15
(1:45)
18:15
(1:45)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Brent Lyons So Arlington 16:31.38 5:20
20 Tal Old Sr Collierville 16:33.41 5:20
21 Gabriel Robinson Unattached 16:36.52 5:21
22 London Craddock Unattached 16:42.66 5:23
23 Phillip Hyams So Brentwood 16:45.59 5:24
24 Ben Linder Jr Collierville 16:50.89 5:26
25 Hendrix Hughes Fr Mountain Home 16:51.26 5:26
26 Samuel Tankersley So Houston 16:53.78 5:27
27 Robert Randall Jr Houston 16:56.16 5:28
28 Elliot Garst Jr Bartlett High School 16:57.59 5:28 4/8 4/20 2/14 16:50.2 16:45 16:45
29 Nash Kaye Jr Memphis University 17:05.07 5:31
30 Brent Dassow Unattached 17:08.1 5:32
31 Noah Carpenter Unattached 17:09.65 5:32
32 Adam Willet1 Sr Christian Brothers 17:10.92 5:33
33 Sam Carpenter Unattached 17:11.09 5:33
34 Charles Huebner Sr White Station 17:12.03 5:33
35 Liam Cullison Jr Brentwood 17:12.77 5:33
36 Andreis Campo Sr Collierville 17:13.17 5:33
37 Christian Patterson So Bartlett High School 17:15.29 5:34 5/8 5/20 2/14 20:00
(2:44)
20:00
(2:44)
20:00
(2:44)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Tyler Firment Sr Mountain Home 17:15.7 5:34
39 Ethan Wright Jr Bartlett High School 17:18.9 5:35 6/8 6/20 2/14 19:39
(2:20)
19:39
(2:20)
19:39
(2:20)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Wilson Boutwell Fr Houston 17:19.54 5:35
41 Bryson Hodges Jr Mountain Home 17:24.9 5:37
42 Jack Rittler Jr Brentwood 17:27.23 5:38
43 William Lloyd So Houston 17:27.53 5:38
44 Luke Carpenter Fr Houston 17:30.57 5:39
45 Lucas Black Fr Arlington 17:37.16 5:41
46 Nic Steinbrecher Jr Bartlett High School 17:41.59 5:42 7/8 7/20 2/14 19:54
(2:12)
19:54
(2:12)
19:54
(2:12)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Hudson Brown Jr Arlington 17:44.76 5:43
48 Parker Massey So Sovereign Grace 17:46.14 5:44
49 Price Kovach Jr Brentwood 17:46.38 5:44
50 Clay Hawley Sr Harding Academy 17:50.71 5:45
51 Kingston Barber So White Station 17:51.35 5:46
52 Reese Webber So Collierville 17:52.22 5:46
53 Brandon Jordon Sr Arlington 17:52.24 5:46
54 Trevor Johnson Sovereign Grace 17:55.78 5:47
55 Elijah Graham Sr Memphis University 17:56.03 5:47
56 Jackson White Fr Brentwood 17:56.74 5:47
57 Matt Haws Sr Collierville 18:00.12 5:48
58 Luke Miller Jr Harding Academy 18:00.62 5:49
59 Kaleb Conway So Collierville 18:03.29 5:49
60 Ridge Bruce Unattached 18:03.44 5:49
61 Jack Henry So Brentwood 18:03.57 5:50
62 Jackson Head Jr Sovereign Grace 18:05.03 5:50
63 Ben Evangelisti Jr Christian Brothers 18:07.22 5:51
64 Nikolas Daniel Collierville 18:07.66 5:51
65 Johnathon Fischer Jr Arlington 18:12.43 5:52
66 Elijah Johnson Sr Sovereign Grace 18:13.13 5:53
67 Justin White Jr Brentwood 18:16.3 5:54
68 Clayton Maxwell So Collierville 18:17.05 5:54
69 Max White Sr Memphis University 18:18.56 5:54
70 Thomas Dickinson Fr Houston 18:19.1 5:55
71 Darryl Higgins Sr White Station 18:20.03 5:55
72 Mercer Powell Sr Harding Academy 18:22.11 5:56
73 Colton Ganier Jr Briarcrest Christian 18:22.2 5:56
74 Russell Wolfe So White Station 18:22.91 5:56
75 Andrew Wade Jr Christian Brothers 18:25.51 5:57
76 Robert Pautienus Fr Brentwood 18:26.2 5:57
77 Bo Scott Jr Harding Academy 18:26.4 5:57
78 Thomas Schmiedicke Unattached 18:27.02 5:57
79 Abel Murphy So Christian Brothers 18:29.21 5:58
80 Will Hinkle Jr Arlington 18:31.77 5:59
81 Matthew Hinders Fr Arlington 18:32.53 5:59
82 Drew Sullivan Jr Briarcrest Christian 18:34.98 6:00
83 Jarryn Lowe Fr White Station 18:35.21 6:00
84 Freddie Thorne Unattached 18:37.13 6:00
85 Marquis Jackson Sr Arlington 18:40.09 6:01
86 Myles Jessop Sr Collierville 18:42.86 6:02
87 Payton Wasson Unattached 18:44.17 6:03
88 Hudson Spangenberg So Bartlett High School 18:47.31 6:04 8/8 9/20 5/12 20:01
(1:13)
20:01
(1:13)
20:01
(1:13)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
89 David Mullaly Sr Collierville 18:49.98 6:05
90 Sam McCormick Jr Houston 18:50.73 6:05
91 Cyler Crandall Jr Sovereign Grace 18:53.21 6:06
92 Jacob Lewis Jr Mountain Home 18:53.25 6:06
93 Joseph Barnes Sr Memphis University 18:54.78 6:06
94 Thomas Tilleros Jr Houston 18:59.91 6:08
95 Matthew Bradshaw Sr Harding Academy 19:01.65 6:08
96 Ty Trosdal Sovereign Grace 19:04.04 6:09
97 Luke Nalos Sr White Station 19:12.77 6:12
98 Justin Davis So Harding Academy 19:15.3 6:13
99 Ty Lawrence So Mountain Home 19:16.46 6:13
100 Luke Gerstner So Christian Brothers 19:20.61 6:14
101 Hunter Potempa Sr Christian Brothers 19:28.33 6:17
102 Witt Smith Jr Memphis University 19:32.16 6:18
103 Cayden Hoff Sr Harding Academy 19:32.26 6:18
104 Parker Blackwell Fr Memphis University 19:34.04 6:19
105 Blaine Souder Unattached 19:38.01 6:20
106 Andrew Schell So Memphis University 19:39.3 6:20
107 Justin Stembridge Sr Christian Brothers 19:41.6 6:21
108 Camren Armstrong Fr Briarcrest Christian 19:41.83 6:21
109 Brendan Whartenby Sr Harding Academy 19:48.41 6:23
110 Noah Harms So Sovereign Grace 19:50.9 6:24
111 Luke Gumbert Unattached 19:54.23 6:25
112 Justin Eugene Unattached 20:02.39 6:28
113 Grayden McFadden So Christian Brothers 20:04.75 6:29
114 J.P. Wood Sr Memphis University 20:08.57 6:30
115 Jeff Wells Sr Houston 20:10.08 6:30
116 Peter Fransioli Fr White Station 20:34.62 6:38
117 Jake Meena So Briarcrest Christian 20:40.55 6:40
118 Hudson Bryan Unattached 20:56.84 6:45
119 Coty Golden So Grenada 21:21.16 6:53
120 Evan Terlecki Unattached 21:27.18 6:55
121 Josiah Siders Unattached 21:35.39 6:58
122 Langston Sullivan Fr Briarcrest Christian 21:36.22 6:58
123 Lane Phillips Vikings XC Club 21:58.3 7:05
124 Anthony Mire Fr Briarcrest Christian 22:02.94 7:07
125 Ian McCullough Fr Grenada 22:31.23 7:16
126 Aiden Graham Unattached 22:31.85 7:16
127 Isaiah Haines Sr Briarcrest Christian 22:35.87 7:17
128 Berkeley Burbank Jr White Station 22:41.61 7:19
129 Stott Reed Jr Briarcrest Christian 22:58.96 7:25
130 Christian Hayden Unattached 23:39.58 7:38
131 Jai Harden Unattached 25:21.93 8:11
132 Blain Vincent So Grenada 25:32.12 8:14
133 Caleb Bearden Vikings XC Club 27:10.47 8:46
134 Landon Wooldridge Unattached 27:13.92 8:47
135 Dawson Carnathan Sr Grenada 27:26.78 8:51
136 Russ Reid Sr Grenada 29:33.11 9:32
137 Dylan Carnathan Sr Grenada 30:45.09 9:55
138 Kimhong Kangheng Sr Grenada 30:45.79 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Unattached
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
79:51
15:58
5:09
40 Miles Ally
-
15:17
4:56
1
Evan Pardo
-
15:57
5:09
5
Will Douglas
-
15:59
5:09
6
Connor Jackson
-
16:01
5:10
7
Gabriel Robinson
-
16:37
5:21
21
London Craddock
-
16:43
5:23
22
Brent Dassow
-
17:08
5:32
30
2 Bartlett High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
82:19
16:28
5:19
94 Landen McNair
Jr
15:18
4:56
2
Robert Dawson
Sr
16:18
5:15
11
Chance Kirby
Jr
16:30
5:19
18
Elliot Garst
Jr
16:58
5:28
28
Christian Patterson
So
17:15
5:34
35
Ethan Wright
Jr
17:19
5:35
37
Nic Steinbrecher
Jr
17:42
5:42
44
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mountain Home
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
83:41
16:44
5:24
114 Whit Lawrence
Sr
15:52
5:07
4
Andrew Westphal
Jr
16:17
5:15
10
Hendrix Hughes
Fr
16:51
5:26
25
Tyler Firment
Sr
17:16
5:34
36
Bryson Hodges
Jr
17:25
5:37
39
Jacob Lewis
Jr
18:53
6:06
76
Ty Lawrence
So
19:16
6:13
81
4 Houston
5-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:17
84:48
16:58
5:28
140 Jake Arnold
Sr
16:11
5:13
8
Samuel Tankersley
So
16:54
5:27
26
Robert Randall
Jr
16:56
5:28
27
Wilson Boutwell
Fr
17:20
5:35
38
William Lloyd
So
17:28
5:38
41
Luke Carpenter
Fr
17:31
5:39
42
Thomas Dickinson
Fr
18:19
5:55
65
5 Sovereign Grace
7-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:29
85:04
17:01
5:29
141 Christian Trosdal
Sr
16:26
5:18
12
Matthew McGuire
Jr
16:27
5:18
14
Daniel McGuire
So
16:29
5:19
17
Parker Massey
So
17:46
5:44
46
Trevor Johnson
-
17:56
5:47
52
Jackson Head
Jr
18:05
5:50
59
Elijah Johnson
Sr
18:13
5:53
63
6 Brentwood
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:11
84:47
16:57
5:28
146 Kevin Vanderkolk
Sr
15:35
5:02
3
Phillip Hyams
So
16:46
5:24
23
Liam Cullison
Jr
17:13
5:33
33
Jack Rittler
Jr
17:27
5:38
40
Price Kovach
Jr
17:46
5:44
47
Jackson White
Fr
17:57
5:47
54
Jack Henry
So
18:04
5:50
58
7 Arlington
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
86:13
17:15
5:34
174 Christia Stephens
Sr
16:28
5:19
16
Brent Lyons
So
16:31
5:20
19
Lucas Black
Fr
17:37
5:41
43
Hudson Brown
Jr
17:45
5:43
45
Brandon Jordon
Sr
17:52
5:46
51
Johnathon Fischer
Jr
18:12
5:52
62
Will Hinkle
Jr
18:32
5:59
73
8 Collierville
11-9-7-8-8
Gap: 1:27
86:30
17:18
5:35
183 Tal Old
Sr
16:33
5:20
20
Ben Linder
Jr
16:51
5:26
24
Andreis Campo
Sr
17:13
5:33
34
Reese Webber
So
17:52
5:46
50
Matt Haws
Sr
18:00
5:48
55
Kaleb Conway
So
18:03
5:49
57
Nikolas Daniel
-
18:08
5:51
61
9 Memphis University
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:28
88:41
17:44
5:43
236 Caleb Skinner
Jr
16:26
5:18
13
Nash Kaye
Jr
17:05
5:31
29
Elijah Graham
Sr
17:56
5:47
53
Max White
Sr
18:19
5:54
64
Joseph Barnes
Sr
18:55
6:06
77
Witt Smith
Jr
19:32
6:18
84
Parker Blackwell
Fr
19:34
6:19
85
10 Christian Brothers
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:02
88:40
17:44
5:43
248 Jake Ryan
Jr
16:27
5:19
15
Adam Willet1
Sr
17:11
5:33
31
Ben Evangelisti
Jr
18:07
5:51
60
Andrew Wade
Jr
18:26
5:57
70
Abel Murphy
So
18:29
5:58
72
Luke Gerstner
So
19:21
6:14
82
Hunter Potempa
Sr
19:28
6:17
83
11 Harding Academy
6-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:16
88:51
17:46
5:44
251 Andy Henton
Sr
16:11
5:13
9
Clay Hawley
Sr
17:51
5:45
48
Luke Miller
Jr
18:01
5:49
56
Mercer Powell
Sr
18:22
5:56
67
Bo Scott
Jr
18:26
5:57
71
Matthew Bradshaw
Sr
19:02
6:08
78
Justin Davis
So
19:15
6:13
80
12 White Station
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:23
90:22
18:04
5:50
291 Charles Huebner
Sr
17:12
5:33
32
Kingston Barber
So
17:51
5:46
49
Darryl Higgins
Sr
18:20
5:55
66
Russell Wolfe
So
18:23
5:56
69
Jarryn Lowe
Fr
18:35
6:00
75
Luke Nalos
Sr
19:13
6:12
79
Peter Fransioli
Fr
20:35
6:38
87
13 Briarcrest Christian
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:14
98:56
19:47
6:23
406 Colton Ganier
Jr
18:22
5:56
68
Drew Sullivan
Jr
18:35
6:00
74
Camren Armstrong
Fr
19:42
6:21
86
Jake Meena
So
20:41
6:40
88
Langston Sullivan
Fr
21:36
6:58
90
Anthony Mire
Fr
22:03
7:07
91
Isaiah Haines
Sr
22:36
7:17
93
14 Grenada
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 8:12
126:24
25:17
8:09
466 Coty Golden
So
21:21
6:53
89
Ian McCullough
Fr
22:31
7:16
92
Blain Vincent
So
25:32
8:14
94
Dawson Carnathan
Sr
27:27
8:51
95
Russ Reid
Sr
29:33
9:32
96
Dylan Carnathan
Sr
30:45
9:55
97
Kimhong Kangheng
Sr
30:46
9:55
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Skinner Fr Memphis University 18:09.37 5:51
2 Thomas Rainer Fr Bartlett High School 18:10.99 5:52 1/12 8/20 2/11
3 Caden Meeks Fr Houston 18:23.85 5:56
4 Nathan Cox So Brentwood 18:36.17 6:00
5 Nathan Hunter So Collierville 18:38.95 6:01
6 Patrick Pannier Jr Brentwood 18:49.18 6:04
7 Kyle Dahl Jr Collierville 18:55.66 6:06
8 Raymond Gardocki So Brentwood 18:58.17 6:07
9 Cameron Blankenship Fr Collierville 19:05.04 6:09
10 Wyatt Groth Fr Brentwood 19:07.73 6:10
11 Jack Haney Jr Christian Brothers 19:15.82 6:13
12 Richie Sawyer Sr Collierville 19:18.1 6:14
13 Reid Curlin Sr Houston 19:21.13 6:15
14 Rocco Marchionda Jr Collierville 19:21.34 6:15
15 Javier Dumas-Diaz So Bartlett High School 19:23.46 6:15 2/12 10/20 4/11
16 Dillon Elliott So Brentwood 19:26.16 6:16
17 Aiden Rosendahl Jr Arlington 19:29.12 6:17
18 Charlie Gallop So Memphis University 19:31.99 6:18
19 Wilson Webster Fr Christian Brothers 19:32.71 6:18
20 Chase Conley Jr Arlington 19:32.95 6:18
21 Ethan Mahar Jr Arlington 19:33.1 6:18
22 Cole Moss So Brentwood 19:36.69 6:20
23 Hudson Hall Fr Collierville 19:37.93 6:20
24 Julien Mendez Jr Arlington 19:38.11 6:20
25 Asa Holliday Sr Sovereign Grace 19:38.31 6:20
26 Gage Verner Fr Brentwood 19:39.1 6:20
27 Harrison Goetze Fr Memphis University 19:43.12 6:22
28 Carter Williams Jr Christian Brothers 19:43.8 6:22
29 Walker Henderson So Christian Brothers 19:45.69 6:22
30 Brent Driver So Brentwood 19:47.36 6:23
31 Jack McSwain Sr Houston 19:49.05 6:24
32 Anthony Cestaro Jr Christian Brothers 19:58.06 6:26
33 Caleb Walters So Christian Brothers 19:58.12 6:26
34 Jonathan Tooby Sr Collierville 19:58.27 6:27
35 Owen Wood Fr Sovereign Grace 20:01.33 6:28
36 Jackson Beall So Arlington 20:04.19 6:28
37 Adam Williams So Houston 20:07.97 6:30
38 Zachary Wood Fr Sovereign Grace 20:09.29 6:30
39 Nathan Wesley So Brentwood 20:09.33 6:30
40 Isaac Johnson So Sovereign Grace 20:13.41 6:31
41 Joshua McKenna Fr Houston 20:17.47 6:33
42 Brayde Asadoorian Sr Arlington 20:20.65 6:34
43 Owen White So Christian Brothers 20:22.05 6:34
44 Thomas Cochran Fr Brentwood 20:27.9 6:36
45 Chanlar Jones Sr Brentwood 20:27.91 6:36
46 Andrew Graham Fr Collierville 20:29.28 6:37
47 Cannon Haney Fr Christian Brothers 20:33.29 6:38
48 Owen French So Christian Brothers 20:33.55 6:38
49 Colton Brainard Jr Collierville 20:35.36 6:39
50 David Moulder Jr Bartlett High School 20:38.6 6:40 3/12 11/20 8/11 24:07
(3:28)
24:07
(3:28)
24:07
(3:28)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Taylor Tuznick Sr Arlington 20:40.87 6:40
52 Quinn Allen Fr Christian Brothers 20:43.09 6:41
53 Andrew Kukkapalli Jr Collierville 20:47.87 6:43
54 Dillard Shenoskey Fr Christian Brothers 20:49.5 6:43
55 Levi Sisco Fr Brentwood 20:49.52 6:43
56 Carson Yates So Arlington 20:53.2 6:44
57 Jagger Sudbury Fr Christian Brothers 20:57.04 6:45
58 John Barnett So Christian Brothers 20:58.71 6:46
59 Elijah Guthrie So Bartlett High School 21:06.02 6:48 4/12 12/20 7/10
60 Braden Beverage So Arlington 21:06.71 6:49
61 Gervacio Gonzalez Jr Christian Brothers 21:08.71 6:49
62 Justice Clark So White Station 21:11.08 6:50
63 Bradley Gordon Fr Bartlett High School 21:16.89 6:52 5/12 13/20 6/9
64 Cooper Meier Fr Collierville 21:22.51 6:54
65 Ayden Darety Fr Collierville 21:22.83 6:54
66 Adam Willet2 Sr Christian Brothers 21:26.7 6:55
67 Charlie Wyatt Fr Bartlett High School 21:27.03 6:55 6/12 14/20 5/9
68 Eddie Truszkowski Sr Houston 21:31.82 6:57
69 Braden Cooper Jr Arlington 21:32.84 6:57
70 Chase Evangelisti Fr Christian Brothers 21:39.43 6:59
71 Luke Henton Fr Harding Academy 21:39.67 6:59
72 Garrett Gilliland Sr Arlington 21:41.01 7:00
73 Andrew Moore Fr Bartlett High School 21:41.98 7:00 7/12 15/20 5/7
74 Rishi Patel Fr Arlington 21:46.52 7:01
75 Cole Galbreath Sr Harding Academy 21:47 7:02
76 Brady Powell Sr Briarcrest Christian 21:50.41 7:03
77 Logan Brown Fr Arlington 21:55.76 7:04
78 Jake Bridgmon Fr Briarcrest Christian 21:56.6 7:05
79 Lucas Saxton Fr Houston 21:56.84 7:05
80 Levi Bennett Sr Harding Academy 22:04.56 7:07
81 Kyler Smith Jr Christian Brothers 22:08.71 7:09
82 Declan Storey So Houston 22:12.96 7:10
83 Holden Bobbit So Bartlett High School 22:14.07 7:10 8/12 16/20 6/7 23:56
(1:42)
23:56
(1:42)
23:56
(1:42)
Nice work! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Bj Smith So Harding Academy 22:26.94 7:14
85 Carson List So Bartlett High School 22:27.73 7:15 9/12 17/20 5/7
86 Will Gramm Fr Memphis University 22:34.18 7:17
87 Keegan Smith Sr Christian Brothers 22:35.76 7:17
88 Noah Valencia Fr Arlington 22:37.25 7:18
89 Nathan Freeman Jr Arlington 22:40.55 7:19
90 Andrew Dunlap Fr Brentwood 22:42.17 7:19
91 Thomas Cassat Fr Christian Brothers 22:43.36 7:20
92 Smith Westbrook So Christian Brothers 22:51.3 7:22
93 Aiden Lupo So Houston 22:52.8 7:23
94 Miles Garland Jr Collierville 22:58.42 7:25
95 Brendon O'Kane Sr Christian Brothers 23:03.99 7:26
96 Adam Heaton Sr Harding Academy 23:09.66 7:28
97 Owen Hansen Jr Briarcrest Christian 23:09.84 7:28
98 Dominic Fay Fr Christian Brothers 23:15.29 7:30
99 Seth Roskelley Fr Arlington 23:18.39 7:31
100 Rj Freeman So Harding Academy 23:20.29 7:32
101 William Vaughn Fr Brentwood 23:26.67 7:34
102 Ryan Kelly So Brentwood 23:29.54 7:35
103 Sam Johnson Jr Briarcrest Christian 23:40.46 7:38
104 Cole Kannapel Fr Houston 23:57.81 7:44
105 Chris Pheobus Sr White Station 24:02.46 7:45
106 Cullen Huisman Jr Houston 24:03.3 7:46
107 Blake Beverage Jr Arlington 24:07.22 7:47
108 Sai Madasu Fr Memphis University 24:12.53 7:49
109 Steven Roldan Jr Bartlett High School 24:14 7:49 10/12 18/20 6/6
110 Garrett Hall Sr Briarcrest Christian 24:20.72 7:51
111 Vincent Yao Fr Houston 24:22.19 7:52
112 Parker Roberts Fr Arlington 24:25.58 7:53
113 John Walker Sr Houston 24:33.25 7:55
114 Jared Cole Fr Arlington 24:34.63 7:56
115 Carter Hale Jr Briarcrest Christian 24:48.33 8:00
116 Bennett Hale Fr Briarcrest Christian 24:48.72 8:00
117 Leland Thomas Fr White Station 24:56.1 8:03
118 Gabe Ramirez Jr Collierville 24:56.47 8:03
119 Andrew Zona Fr Collierville 25:07.88 8:06
120 Hogin Barker Fr Christian Brothers 25:28.28 8:13
121 Trevor Moore Fr Memphis University 26:27.57 8:32
122 Dawson Harrington Jr Briarcrest Christian 26:35.84 8:35
123 Aidan Gough Fr Bartlett High School 27:16.21 8:48 11/12 19/20 6/6
124 Jorge Roque So Christian Brothers 27:26.49 8:51
125 Isaac Whittington So Briarcrest Christian 27:31.49 8:53
126 Tyler West Fr Bartlett High School 27:34.65 8:54 12/12 20/20 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brentwood
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
94:57
18:59
6:08
44 Nathan Cox
So
18:36
6:00
4
Patrick Pannier
Jr
18:49
6:04
6
Raymond Gardocki
So
18:58
6:07
8
Wyatt Groth
Fr
19:08
6:10
10
Dillon Elliott
So
19:26
6:16
16
Cole Moss
So
19:37
6:20
22
Gage Verner
Fr
19:39
6:20
25
2 Collierville
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
95:19
19:04
6:09
47 Nathan Hunter
So
18:39
6:01
5
Kyle Dahl
Jr
18:56
6:06
7
Cameron Blankenship
Fr
19:05
6:09
9
Richie Sawyer
Sr
19:18
6:14
12
Rocco Marchionda
Jr
19:21
6:15
14
Hudson Hall
Fr
19:38
6:20
23
Jonathan Tooby
Sr
19:58
6:27
32
3 Houston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
97:59
19:36
6:19
114 Caden Meeks
Fr
18:24
5:56
3
Reid Curlin
Sr
19:21
6:15
13
Jack McSwain
Sr
19:49
6:24
29
Adam Williams
So
20:08
6:30
34
Joshua McKenna
Fr
20:17
6:33
35
Eddie Truszkowski
Sr
21:32
6:57
43
Lucas Saxton
Fr
21:57
7:05
49
4 Christian Brothers
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:42
98:16
19:39
6:20
115 Jack Haney
Jr
19:16
6:13
11
Wilson Webster
Fr
19:33
6:18
19
Carter Williams
Jr
19:44
6:22
27
Walker Henderson
So
19:46
6:22
28
Anthony Cestaro
Jr
19:58
6:26
30
Caleb Walters
So
19:58
6:26
31
Owen White
So
20:22
6:34
37
4 Arlington
7-7-7-4-4
Gap: 0:35
98:17
19:39
6:20
115 Aiden Rosendahl
Jr
19:29
6:17
17
Chase Conley
Jr
19:33
6:18
20
Ethan Mahar
Jr
19:33
6:18
21
Julien Mendez
Jr
19:38
6:20
24
Jackson Beall
So
20:04
6:28
33
Brayde Asadoorian
Sr
20:21
6:34
36
Taylor Tuznick
Sr
20:41
6:40
39
6 Bartlett High School
2-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:06
100:36
20:07
6:29
136 Thomas Rainer
Fr
18:11
5:52
2
Javier Dumas-Diaz
So
19:23
6:15
15
David Moulder
Jr
20:39
6:40
38
Elijah Guthrie
So
21:06
6:48
40
Bradley Gordon
Fr
21:17
6:52
41
Charlie Wyatt
Fr
21:27
6:55
42
Andrew Moore
Fr
21:42
7:00
45
7 Memphis University
1-5-3-7-7
Gap: 6:03
104:11
20:50
6:43
154 Will Skinner
Fr
18:09
5:51
1
Charlie Gallop
So
19:32
6:18
18
Harrison Goetze
Fr
19:43
6:22
26
Will Gramm
Fr
22:34
7:17
52
Sai Madasu
Fr
24:13
7:49
57
Trevor Moore
Fr
26:28
8:32
61




8 Harding Academy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
111:08
22:14
7:10
244 Luke Henton
Fr
21:40
6:59
44
Cole Galbreath
Sr
21:47
7:02
46
Levi Bennett
Sr
22:05
7:07
50
Bj Smith
So
22:27
7:14
51
Adam Heaton
Sr
23:10
7:28
53
Rj Freeman
So
23:20
7:32
55




9 Briarcrest Christian
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:30
114:58
23:00
7:25
263 Brady Powell
Sr
21:50
7:03
47
Jake Bridgmon
Fr
21:57
7:05
48
Owen Hansen
Jr
23:10
7:28
54
Sam Johnson
Jr
23:40
7:38
56
Garrett Hall
Sr
24:21
7:51
58
Carter Hale
Jr
24:48
8:00
59
Bennett Hale
Fr
24:49
8:00
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brentwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
99:40
19:56
6:26
25 Cole Moss
So
19:37
6:20
1
Gage Verner
Fr
19:39
6:20
3
Brent Driver
So
19:47
6:23
4
Nathan Wesley
So
20:09
6:30
7
Thomas Cochran
Fr
20:28
6:36
10
Chanlar Jones
Sr
20:28
6:36
11
Levi Sisco
Fr
20:50
6:43
20
2 Collierville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
101:29
20:18
6:33
53 Hudson Hall
Fr
19:38
6:20
2
Jonathan Tooby
Sr
19:58
6:27
6
Andrew Graham
Fr
20:29
6:37
12
Colton Brainard
Jr
20:35
6:39
15
Andrew Kukkapalli
Jr
20:48
6:43
18
Cooper Meier
Fr
21:23
6:54
24
Ayden Darety
Fr
21:23
6:54
25
3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
102:10
20:26
6:35
58 Caleb Walters
So
19:58
6:26
5
Owen White
So
20:22
6:34
9
Cannon Haney
Fr
20:33
6:38
13
Owen French
So
20:34
6:38
14
Quinn Allen
Fr
20:43
6:41
17
Dillard Shenoskey
Fr
20:50
6:43
19
Jagger Sudbury
Fr
20:57
6:45
22
4 Arlington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
104:34
20:55
6:45
96 Brayde Asadoorian
Sr
20:21
6:34
8
Taylor Tuznick
Sr
20:41
6:40
16
Carson Yates
So
20:53
6:44
21
Braden Beverage
So
21:07
6:49
23
Braden Cooper
Jr
21:33
6:57
28
Garrett Gilliland
Sr
21:41
7:00
29
Rishi Patel
Fr
21:47
7:01
31
5 Bartlett High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:47
112:05
22:25
7:14
164 Charlie Wyatt
Fr
21:27
6:55
26
Andrew Moore
Fr
21:42
7:00
30
Holden Bobbit
So
22:14
7:10
34
Carson List
So
22:28
7:15
35
Steven Roldan
Jr
24:14
7:49
39
Aidan Gough
Fr
27:16
8:48
41
Tyler West
Fr
27:35
8:54
42
6 Houston
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
112:32
22:30
7:16
165 Eddie Truszkowski
Sr
21:32
6:57
27
Lucas Saxton
Fr
21:57
7:05
32
Declan Storey
So
22:13
7:10
33
Aiden Lupo
So
22:53
7:23
36
Cole Kannapel
Fr
23:58
7:44
37
Cullen Huisman
Jr
24:03
7:46
38
Vincent Yao
Fr
24:22
7:52
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.