Bartlett High School Results from the Memphis JV, Freshman, and MS Champs at Bartlett HS on 10/31/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annalee Guthrie Fr Fr 33:35.07 10:50 3.1 11/16 4/6 4/7 2/2 31:23 Nice work! (SBP)
Caitlin Golden Fr Fr 33:33.74 10:50 3.1 10/16 3/6 3/7 2/2 30:16 Nice work! (SBP)
Ella Gough Fr Fr 33:43.85 10:53 3.1 12/16 5/6 5/7 1/2 30:41 Nice work! (SBP)
Gracin Carter Stew... Fr Fr 36:31.35 11:47 3.1 15/16 6/6 6/7 1/2 33:10 Nice work! (SBP)
Jazlyn Kohn Fr Fr 32:25.52 10:28 3.1 9/16 2/6 2/7 2/3 29:42 Nice work! (SBP)
Kylee Kee Jr JV 40:52.29 13:11 3.1 34/36 1/1 7/7 5/5 35:58 Nice work! (SBP)
Zoe Gough Fr Fr 31:43.3 10:14 3.1 8/16 1/6 1/7 5/5 31:26 Nice work! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 2/2 165:01
2:01
3.1 10:39 10:14 10:53 35 8:59 Zoe Gough (5), Jazlyn Kohn (6), Caitlin Golden (7), Annalee Guthrie (8), Ella Gough (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meghan Turner Sr Houston 22:29.77 7:15
2 Angela Gardner Sr Houston 23:03.61 7:26
3 Jessica Francis Jr Collierville 23:12.79 7:29
4 Alyssa Loden So Collierville 24:21.48 7:51
5 Pavani Epparla Jr Collierville 24:26.69 7:53
6 Emma Henager Jr Houston 24:29.13 7:54
7 Sophia Overstreet So Houston 24:37.08 7:56
8 Sofia Bologna Jr Collierville 24:39.08 7:57
9 Tania Binu Jr Collierville 25:13.49 8:08
10 Mackenzie Toussaint So Collierville 25:55.71 8:22
11 Fatima Jaber So Houston 26:18.93 8:29
12 Alyssa Cotham Sr Collierville 26:21.19 8:30
13 Lainie Childers Sr Arlington 26:51.61 8:40
14 Hilda Alba Fr Arlington 27:12.88 8:47
15 Neely McIlvain So Arlington 27:14.9 8:47
16 Eleanor Bridgforth So Hutchison 27:18.74 8:49
17 Justine EttingoffMcG Sr Hutchison 27:42.47 8:56
18 Susan Gonzales Jr Collierville 28:13.91 9:06
19 Amelia Wood Jr Arlington 28:32.42 9:12
20 Abigail O'mara Fr Arlington 28:44.59 9:16
21 Kati Ballo Sr Hutchison 29:28.48 9:30
22 Ananya Mahapatra So Houston 29:36.94 9:33
23 Anna Black Sr Houston 29:46.24 9:36
24 Victoria Tancak Jr Houston 29:50.09 9:37
25 Sarah Staggs Sr Arlington 29:50.95 9:38
26 Grace Ellsworth Sr Hutchison 30:16.79 9:46
27 Eleanor Merchant So Hutchison 30:21.85 9:48
28 Emily Stephens So Houston 30:40.33 9:54
29 Zoe Borden Sr Houston 31:08.46 10:03
30 Riley Troughton Fr Arlington 32:01.34 10:20
31 Leanna Henson Sr Arlington 32:05.86 10:21
32 Lola Rindin So Houston 33:33.25 10:49
33 Kyndal Clark Jr Houston 37:23.04 12:04
34 Kylee Kee Jr Bartlett High School 40:52.29 13:11 1/1 7/7 5/5 Nice work! (SBP)
35 Morgan Nowak Sr Houston 44:46.72 14:27
36 Lily Muhammed So Houston 47:32.15 15:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aubrey Park Fr Briarcrest Christian 21:38.22 6:59
2 Faith Tankersley Fr Houston 24:00.96 7:45
3 Yael Nahum Fr Houston 25:06.09 8:06
4 Molly Lomax Fr Houston 26:44.32 8:38
5 Lilliana Parsons Fr Houston 27:59.37 9:02
6 Rena Dearborn Fr Collierville 30:23.83 9:48
7 Maddie Lee Fr Hutchison 31:29.17 10:09
8 Zoe Gough Fr Bartlett High School 31:43.3 10:14 1/6 1/7 5/5 Nice work! (SBP)
9 Jazlyn Kohn Fr Bartlett High School 32:25.52 10:28 2/6 2/7 2/3 Nice work! (SBP)
10 Caitlin Golden Fr Bartlett High School 33:33.74 10:50 3/6 3/7 2/2 Nice work! (SBP)
11 Annalee Guthrie Fr Bartlett High School 33:35.07 10:50 4/6 4/7 2/2 Nice work! (SBP)
12 Ella Gough Fr Bartlett High School 33:43.85 10:53 5/6 5/7 1/2 Nice work! (SBP)
13 Isabel Dent Fr Hutchison 35:07.65 11:20
14 Emily Thorne Fr Houston 35:16.65 11:23
15 Gracin Carter Stew... Fr Bartlett High School 36:31.35 11:47 6/6 6/7 1/2 Nice work! (SBP)
16 Mandy Wells Fr Houston 41:16.72 13:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Houston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 11:16
139:07
27:49
8:59
20 Faith Tankersley
Fr
24:01
7:45
1
Yael Nahum
Fr
25:06
8:06
2
Molly Lomax
Fr
26:44
8:38
3
Lilliana Parsons
Fr
27:59
9:02
4
Emily Thorne
Fr
35:17
11:23
10
Mandy Wells
Fr
41:17
13:19
12




2 Bartlett High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
165:01
33:00
10:39
35 Zoe Gough
Fr
31:43
10:14
5
Jazlyn Kohn
Fr
32:26
10:28
6
Caitlin Golden
Fr
33:34
10:50
7
Annalee Guthrie
Fr
33:35
10:50
8
Ella Gough
Fr
33:44
10:53
9
Gracin Carter Stew...
Fr
36:31
11:47
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.