Roosevelt High School Results from the Roy Griak Invitational at U of MN Bolstad Golf Crse on 9/26/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abdirahman Omar | Sr | V | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 181/342 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 35/49 | 17:48.11 | 17:48.11 | 17:48.11 | 16:44 | |
Abdisalan Omar | Sr | V | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 71/342 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 31/49 | 18:23.91 (0:51,4.6) |
18:23.91 (0:51,4.6) |
18:23.91 (0:51,4.6) |
16:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ali Lula | Jr | V | 18:37 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 203/342 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 27/49 | 19:04.61 (0:28,2.4) |
19:04.61 (0:28,2.4) |
19:04.61 (0:28,2.4) |
17:05 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cole Johnson | Fr | V | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 291/342 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 36/49 | 18:18 | ||||
Harrison Cota-prentice | Fr | V | 18:07 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 133/342 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 31/49 | 17:23 | ||||
Matt Voss | Jr | V | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 244/342 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 30/49 | 18:02 | ||||
Matthew Moreland | Sr | V | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 292/342 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 29/48 | 19:50.56 (0:32,2.7) |
19:50.56 (0:32,2.7) |
19:50.56 (0:32,2.7) |
18:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 33/49 | 91:37 1:21 |
3.1 | 5:55 | 5:40 | 6:06 | 832 | 5:26 | 92:25 (0:48,0.9) |
92:25 (0:48,0.9) |
84:05 | 78:23 90:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Abdisalan Omar (71), Harrison Cota-prentice (133), Abdirahman Omar (181), Ali Lula (203), Matt Voss (244) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaret Carpenter | Sr | Wayzata | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Sam Clausnitzer | Sr | Bismarck | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Seth Hirsch | Jr | Millard West (NE) | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Micah Mather | Sr | St Paul Highland Park | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Sell | Sr | Minneapolis Washburn | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Jack Manderscheid | Sr | Edina | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Patrick Roos | Jr | Edina | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Patrick Bose | Jr | Johnston (IA) | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Sam Thomas | Sr | Edina | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Schweizer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Matt Wilkinson | Jr | Minnetonka | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Josh Klein | Sr | Millard West (NE) | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Gabe Peters | Jr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Hamza Ali | Sr | Minneapolis Washburn | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Hunter Lucas | Jr | Fargo Davies | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Colin Schaefer | Sr | Lake Braddock (VA) | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Dado | Jr | Totino-Grace | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Matt Fraizer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Connor Lyons | Jr | Lake Braddock (VA) | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Nicholas Shaleen | Sr | Wayzata | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Trevor Kirk | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Riley Demeulenaere | Sr | Marquette University | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Jack Fink | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Sweeney | Sr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | John Quigley | So | Millard West (NE) | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Millan | Sr | Wayzata | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Carmody | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Skyler Riesberg | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Martin Donovan | Sr | Minneapolis Washburn | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Dan Finley | Sr | Bismarck | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Max Ball | So | Hudson | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Collin Kiley | Sr | Roseville | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Scott Helstad | Sr | Sun Prairie | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Ben Burnett | So | Lee's Summit West | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Kendall Hill | Sr | Duluth East | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
36 | Matt Reis | So | Lee's Summit North | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
37 | Lee Grim | Sr | Ames (IA) | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Habibu Moise | So | West Des Moines Valley | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
39 | Drew Reis | So | Lee's Summit North | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
40 | Luke Guttormson | So | West Bend West | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
41 | Kavanaugh Fitzpatrick | So | Lakeland Union | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Jesse Becker | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Khalid Hussein | So | Wayzata | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Will Rumpf | Sr | Rock Bridge | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Brandt | Sr | Wayzata | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Adam Sandstedt | Jr | Rock Bridge | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | Joseph Minor | So | Minneapolis Washburn | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | David Treece | Jr | Lee's Summit West | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Jeter | Jr | Eden Prairie | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
50 | Jonathon Laughlin | Sr | Duluth East | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Matt Stoll | Sr | West Bend West | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
52 | Thomas Schauerman | Jr | Edina | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Stuart Wolf | Sr | Bismarck | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
54 | Caleb Appleton | Sr | Bemidji | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Dubas | Jr | Millard West (NE) | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | Spencer Jolley | Sr | Lake Braddock (VA) | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
57 | Caeleb Rauh | Sr | Marquette University | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Wes Heal | Sr | Wayzata | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
59 | Nick Wright | Jr | Rock Bridge | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Sam Baumer | Jr | Rock Bridge | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Henne | Sr | Fargo Davies | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
62 | Zach Smith | Sr | Johnston (IA) | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
63 | Jordan Gehrke | Sr | West Bend West | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
64 | Noah Chestler | Sr | Edina | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
65 | Karl Wachter | Sr | Shakopee | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
66 | Matt Cota | So | Minneapolis Washburn | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
67 | Evan Chase | Jr | Lake Braddock (VA) | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
68 | Justin Hodges | Jr | Sun Prairie | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
69 | Leo Ehrlich | Sr | Marquette University | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
70 | Joshua Halverson | Jr | Wayzata | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
71 | Abdisalan Omar | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:33 | 5:40 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 31/49 | 18:24 (0:51) |
18:24 (0:51) |
18:24 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Ben Fogg | Sr | Lake Braddock (VA) | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
73 | Noah O'neill | Jr | Sun Prairie | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
74 | Alex Geoghegan | So | Lee's Summit West | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
75 | Owen Smalley | Jr | Edina | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
76 | Samuel Eck | Sr | Cedar Rapids Washington | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Nate Simon | Sr | Onalaska | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
78 | Eli Wilson | Sr | Madison West | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
79 | David Meskill | Sr | Lake Braddock (VA) | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
80 | Michael Westphal | Sr | Urbandale (IA) | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Max Manley | Fr | Edina | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
82 | Will Bodewes | Sr | Lakeland Union | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
83 | Nick Victor | Jr | Onalaska | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
84 | Nick Brdicko | So | Millard West (NE) | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Casey Olson | Sr | Madison West | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
86 | David Potter | So | Whitefish Bay | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
87 | Michael Juraez | Jr | Waukesha North | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
88 | Quinn Miller | Sr | Rock Bridge | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
89 | Zaffer Hussein | Sr | Rosemount | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
90 | Grant Ray | Jr | Millard West (NE) | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
91 | Justin Young | Jr | Eden Prairie | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
92 | Braydon Kubat | Jr | Owatonna | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
93 | Tristan Jones | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
94 | Jaden Salinas | Jr | West Bend West | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
95 | Chase Vankeulen | Jr | Marshall | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
96 | Collin Day | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
97 | Drake Henrichs | Jr | Urbandale (IA) | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
98 | Lucas Trapp | Sr | Elk River | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
99 | Isaac Berg | Jr | Bemidji | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Cole Cohorst | Jr | Bay Port | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
101 | Peyton Burlingame | Sr | Lee's Summit West | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
102 | Parker Anderson | So | Lee's Summit North | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
103 | Abram Donovan | Sr | St Paul Highland Park | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
104 | Myles Fleming | So | Henry Sibley | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
105 | John Thies | Sr | Eden Prairie | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Ariel Rizshky-yakobs | Sr | Ames (IA) | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
107 | Travis Lorch | Jr | Rosemount | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Jack Turner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
109 | Griffin Clabaugh | Sr | Urbandale (IA) | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
110 | Sam Harter | Jr | Millard West (NE) | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | David Ecker | So | Eau Claire North | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
112 | Jake Eidson | So | Lee's Summit North | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
113 | Brian Lynch | Sr | Eden Prairie | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
114 | Austin Whitney | Sr | Lee's Summit West | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
115 | Cory Warner | Sr | Elk River | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Robert Knudsen | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
117 | Caleb Anderson | Sr | Lakeland Union | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Delvecchio | So | Lake Braddock (VA) | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
119 | Noah Holter | Sr | Bemidji | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
120 | Nathan Smith | Jr | Sun Prairie | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
121 | Max Hardy | Sr | West Bend West | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
122 | Mason Kiffmeyer | Sr | Minnetonka | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Mauk | Sr | Marquette University | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
124 | Henry Klitzke | Jr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
125 | Dale Loudon | Sr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
126 | James Mckenna | Jr | Marquette University | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
127 | Sean Topel | Jr | Madison West | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
128 | Zak Sather | Fr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
129 | Russell Swagger | So | Bismarck | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
130 | Zachary Risken | Jr | Eden Prairie | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
131 | Luke Labatte | Fr | Rosemount | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
132 | Jimmy Dietrich | Fr | Lee's Summit West | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
133 | Harrison Cota-prentice | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 18:07 | 5:51 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 31/49 | ||||
134 | Adam Wilkinson | So | Minnetonka | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
135 | Finbar Berry | Sr | Cedar Rapids Washington | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
136 | Marcus Reecy | Jr | Ames (IA) | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
137 | Morgan Fairbairn | So | Bismarck | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
138 | Joe Dill | Jr | Henry Sibley | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
139 | Ian Smith | Sr | Hudson | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
140 | Cade Friedrichsen | Jr | Urbandale (IA) | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
141 | Jonah Penningroth | Sr | Urbandale (IA) | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
142 | Clayton Hubred | Sr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
143 | John Clingan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
144 | Tyler Hudson | Sr | Elk River | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
145 | Matt Bakken | Jr | Bismarck | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
146 | Peyton Janto | So | West Bend West | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
147 | Grant Sykuta | Sr | Rock Bridge | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
148 | Sam Bishop | Jr | Madison West | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
149 | Joe Schaefer | Fr | Johnston (IA) | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
150 | Jack Korte | Jr | Henry Sibley | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
151 | Matthew Dejong | Sr | Eden Prairie | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
152 | Paul Schneidermann | Fr | Cedar Rapids Washington | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
153 | Camden Beller | Jr | Sioux City North | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
154 | Joe Pencak | Jr | Whitefish Bay | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
155 | Andrew Glass | Jr | Rock Bridge | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
156 | Noah Versaevel | So | Marshall | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
157 | Britton Klomstad | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
158 | Jack Phillips | So | Mason City (IA) | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
159 | Coleman Crosby | Jr | Lee's Summit North | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
160 | Dan Lee | Fr | Roseville | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
161 | George Papajohn | Sr | Whitefish Bay | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
162 | Hunter Dercks | Jr | Sun Prairie | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
163 | Matt Rodenkirch | So | Sun Prairie | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
164 | Caden Hill | Sr | Rosemount | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
165 | Andrew Kempf | Jr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
166 | Isaiah Sample | Sr | Onalaska | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
167 | Gunnar Maples | Sr | Minnetonka | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
168 | Mac Karrick | So | Minnetonka | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
169 | Joseph Kebbekus | Jr | Duluth East | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
170 | Jonathan Meaden | Jr | Rosemount | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
171 | Joseph Frasier | Jr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
172 | Bjorn Larson | Jr | Duluth East | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
173 | Sam O'donnell-hoff | Sr | Roseville | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
174 | Gnanaharish Jayachandra | Sr | Eden Prairie | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
175 | Alex Kramer | So | Marquette University | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
176 | Dallin Russell | Sr | Johnston (IA) | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
177 | Alex Skaare | Jr | Fargo Davies | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
178 | Christian Leonard | Jr | Elk River | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
179 | Joe Freitag | Sr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
180 | Braden Cooper | Sr | Johnston (IA) | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
181 | Abdirahman Omar | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 35/49 | 17:48.11 | 17:48.11 | 17:48.11 | |
182 | Dylan Rohrich | Jr | Bismarck | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
183 | Eric Heidal | Jr | Shakopee | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
184 | Nelson Jourdan | Sr | Owatonna | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
185 | Nolan Kozinski | So | Marquette University | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
186 | Noah Bodewes | Fr | Lakeland Union | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
187 | Chris Jamieson | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
188 | Tyler Kozlowski | Sr | West Bend West | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
189 | Cole Dillard | So | Spain Park (AL) | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
190 | Connor Johnson | Jr | Hudson | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
191 | John Kraft | Sr | Mason City (IA) | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
192 | Matt Dunn | Jr | Marshall | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
193 | Riley Chartier | Jr | Johnston (IA) | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
194 | Andrew Arthur | Jr | Duluth East | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
195 | Richard Weis | Jr | Decorah | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
196 | Patrick Gorman | Jr | Cedar Rapids Washington | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
197 | Erik Francois | Sr | Johnston (IA) | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
198 | Shafim Khoda | Sr | Ames (IA) | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
199 | Nick Lawson | Sr | Madison West | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
200 | Daniel Folchert | Sr | Sioux City North | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
201 | Jacob Heyne | Jr | Elk River | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
202 | Chris Lehouillier | Jr | Waukesha North | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
203 | Ali Lula | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:37 | 6:00 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 27/49 | 19:05 (0:28) |
19:05 (0:28) |
19:05 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
204 | Morgan Becker | So | Spain Park (AL) | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
205 | Mason Grindland | Jr | Rosemount | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
206 | Benjamin Aoki-sherwood | Fr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
207 | Nick Raichle | Sr | Owatonna | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
208 | Calvin Horst | Sr | Minnetonka | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
209 | Zander Pratt | Jr | Lee's Summit West | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
210 | Tyler Vandelune | So | Decorah | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
211 | Scott Rojahn | Sr | Whitefish Bay | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
212 | Gavin Menning | Jr | Shakopee | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
213 | Sam Himes | So | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
214 | John Botsford | Sr | Marshall | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
215 | Nick Key | So | Bay Port | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
216 | Hunter Ricklefs | Jr | Wausau West | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
217 | Gabe Fendrich | Fr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
218 | Dylan Carr | Fr | Hudson | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
219 | Darius Diver | So | Lakeland Union | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
220 | Ben Gochanour | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
221 | Sam Mcdermott | Jr | Cedar Rapids Washington | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
222 | Tim Ekblad | Sr | Henry Sibley | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
223 | Bailey Auen | Fr | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
224 | Ike Mendel | So | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
225 | Conor Quinn | Sr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
226 | Beau Pullman | So | Minnetonka | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
227 | Seth Miner | So | Hudson | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
228 | Nick Olfert | So | Shakopee | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
229 | Simon Midtbo | So | Minneapolis Washburn | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
230 | Khory Nobles | Fr | Cedar Rapids Washington | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
231 | Timothy Youso | So | Bemidji | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
232 | Nathan Ebersole | Fr | Whitefish Bay | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
233 | Henry Laste | Sr | Waukesha North | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
234 | Spencer Runde | Sr | Onalaska | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
235 | Keegan Sansone | So | Hudson | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
236 | Peyton Holmes | Sr | Elk River | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
237 | Zach Smith | Jr | Bay Port | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
238 | Acer Iverson | Fr | Roseville | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
239 | Mackinley Fitzpatrick | Sr | Lakeland Union | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
240 | Jacob Mathes | Fr | Hudson | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
241 | Andrew Lundstrom | So | Fargo Davies | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
242 | Kallman Parry | Sr | Henry Sibley | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
243 | Jackson Churchill | Sr | Duluth East | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
244 | Matt Voss | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:54 | 6:06 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 30/49 | ||||
245 | Tyler Jacobsen | Sr | Totino-Grace | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
246 | Bryce Hosting | Sr | Decorah | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
247 | Jared Schroeder | So | Sioux Falls Lincoln | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
248 | Jack Garcia | So | Lakeland Union | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
249 | Bradley Beaver | Sr | Elk River | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
250 | Jarod Phillips | So | Decorah | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
251 | Blake Bostwick | Sr | Whitefish Bay | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
252 | Jacob Warner | Fr | Spain Park (AL) | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
253 | Jackson Clements | Jr | Onalaska | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
254 | Jack Reed | So | Madison West | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
255 | Drake Schneider | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
256 | Doug Muffler | Sr | Waukesha North | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
257 | Tyler King | Jr | Sun Prairie | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
258 | Joval Yousa | So | Fargo Davies | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
259 | Eric Hess | Sr | Bay Port | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
260 | Collin Ribar | Sr | Waukesha North | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
261 | Kai Ozug | So | Spain Park (AL) | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
262 | Aivaras Bartkaitis | Sr | Roseville | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
263 | Kenny Gudmundson | Sr | Bemidji | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
264 | Sidney Gross | So | St Paul Highland Park | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
265 | Aj Irvin | Fr | Onalaska | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
266 | Oscar Mcfadden | Fr | Minneapolis Washburn | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
267 | Eli Koski | Fr | Duluth East | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
268 | Jackson Varney | So | Decorah | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
269 | Trevor Phillips | Sr | Decorah | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
270 | Oliver Paleen | St Paul Highland Park | 19:10 | 6:11 | ||||||||
271 | Race Archibald | Jr | Bay Port | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
272 | Issac Shore | So | Spain Park (AL) | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
273 | Tanner Wenzel | So | Rosemount | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
274 | Josh Becker | Fr | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
275 | Ethan Youso | Sr | Bemidji | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
276 | Spencer Muffler | Jr | Waukesha North | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
277 | Will Zeman | So | Sioux City North | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
278 | Simon Horning | Shakopee | 19:13 | 6:12 | ||||||||
279 | Evan Steiger | So | Owatonna | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
280 | Jacob Zetocha | So | Fargo Davies | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
281 | Caden Mccartney | Fr | Owatonna | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
282 | Cole Dunton | So | Lee's Summit North | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
283 | Jason Voelker | So | Eau Claire North | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
284 | Ryan Finer | So | Urbandale (IA) | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
285 | Connor Birdsong | Jr | Onalaska | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
286 | Andrew Kephart | So | Decorah | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
287 | Ilias Bengana | Jr | Whitefish Bay | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
288 | Bryce Knutson | So | Owatonna | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
289 | Cody Roder | Jr | Bemidji | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
290 | Andrew Christopher | So | Fargo Davies | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
291 | Cole Johnson | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 19:19 | 6:14 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 36/49 | ||||
292 | Matthew Moreland | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 19:19 | 6:14 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 29/48 | 19:51 (0:32) |
19:51 (0:32) |
19:51 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
293 | Mason Reese | Jr | Marshall | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
294 | Oliver Batzli | Sr | Madison West | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
295 | John Richetto | Sr | Wausau West | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
296 | Kaleb Maynard | Sr | Sioux City North | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
297 | Tyler Steffensen | Sr | Shakopee | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
298 | Zion Harris | Jr | Lee's Summit North | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
299 | Alex Crowe | Jr | Shakopee | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
300 | Gavin Dupont | Jr | Bay Port | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
301 | Hikaru Ooku | Sr | Bay Port | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
302 | Hogan Metzler | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
303 | Adam Stichman | Sr | Wausau West | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
304 | Eamon Kuhne | Jr | Roseville | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
305 | Alex Thayer | So | Totino-Grace | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
306 | Alex Watson | So | Spain Park (AL) | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
307 | Kear Kear | So | Ames (IA) | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
308 | Quentin Blomme | Fr | Marshall | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
309 | Adam Schmidt | Sr | Waukesha North | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
310 | Nickolas Hadzima | Jr | Totino-Grace | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
311 | Ben Earl-moseley | So | St Paul Highland Park | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
312 | Aldin Johnson | Jr | Ames (IA) | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
313 | Jackson Baker | So | Sioux City North | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
314 | Hayden Guckenberg | Jr | Eau Claire North | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
315 | Henry Wortman | St Paul Highland Park | 19:40 | 6:21 | ||||||||
316 | Collin Hartogh | Jr | St Paul Highland Park | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
317 | Charles Park | Jr | Roseville | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
318 | Brett Ruiter | So | Owatonna | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
319 | Dylan Seltzer | So | Spain Park (AL) | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
320 | Caleb Miller | Jr | Sioux City North | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
321 | Gabe Segura | Jr | Henry Sibley | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
322 | Dieudonne Samuel | Sr | Urbandale (IA) | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
323 | Michael Rowe | Fr | Mason City (IA) | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
324 | David Richetto | Sr | Wausau West | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
325 | Thomas Murphy | Sr | Henry Sibley | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
326 | Malkin Santiago | Sr | Ames (IA) | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
327 | John Stremcha | So | Eau Claire North | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
328 | Donny Krieger | Sr | Totino-Grace | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
329 | Jacobus Noble | Sr | Sioux City North | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
330 | Kyle Younker | Jr | Mason City (IA) | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
331 | Garrett Songer | Sr | Wausau West | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
332 | Andrew Vehlow | So | Wausau West | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
333 | Dylan Sable | So | Totino-Grace | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
334 | Seth Mayo | Fr | Eau Claire North | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
335 | Jacob Lang | So | Mason City (IA) | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
336 | Elijah Schick | So | Totino-Grace | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
337 | Blake Rudd | So | Eau Claire North | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
338 | Elijah Ryba | Jr | Eau Claire North | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
339 | Damian Caron | Fr | Marshall | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
340 | Josh Kurth | Sr | Wausau West | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
341 | Derek Johnson | So | Mason City (IA) | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
342 | Joe May | So | Mason City (IA) | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 8-5-5-2-1 Gap: 0:27 |
84:35 16:55 5:27 |
106 | Ryan Schweizer Sr 16:37 5:22 10 |
Matt Fraizer Jr 16:53 5:27 18 |
Jack Fink Jr 16:57 5:28 23 |
Matthew Carmody So 17:04 5:30 27 |
Skyler Riesberg Sr 17:04 5:30 28 |
Jack Turner Sr 17:51 5:45 108 |
John Clingan Jr 18:13 5:53 143 |
2 | Wayzata 1-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:24 |
84:25 16:53 5:27 |
135 | Jaret Carpenter Sr 15:53 5:07 1 |
Nicholas Shaleen Sr 16:55 5:27 20 |
Andrew Millan Sr 17:04 5:30 26 |
Khalid Hussein So 17:16 5:34 43 |
Kyle Brandt Sr 17:17 5:35 45 |
Wes Heal Sr 17:26 5:37 58 |
Joshua Halverson Jr 17:32 5:39 70 |
3 | Edina 6-1-1-1-3 Gap: 1:06 |
84:13 16:51 5:26 |
138 | Jack Manderscheid Sr 16:23 5:17 6 |
Patrick Roos Jr 16:26 5:18 7 |
Sam Thomas Sr 16:35 5:21 9 |
Thomas Schauerman Jr 17:20 5:35 52 |
Noah Chestler Sr 17:29 5:38 64 |
Owen Smalley Jr 17:36 5:41 75 |
Max Manley Fr 17:39 5:42 81 |
4 | Minneapolis Washburn 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:09 |
85:01 17:00 5:29 |
161 | Andrew Sell Sr 16:21 5:16 5 |
Hamza Ali Sr 16:45 5:24 14 |
Martin Donovan Sr 17:08 5:32 29 |
Joseph Minor So 17:17 5:35 47 |
Matt Cota So 17:30 5:39 66 |
Simon Midtbo So 18:50 6:05 229 |
Oscar Mcfadden Fr 19:07 6:10 266 |
5 | Millard West (NE) 3-2-2-4-5 Gap: 1:44 |
84:49 16:58 5:28 |
179 | Seth Hirsch Jr 15:58 5:09 3 |
Josh Klein Sr 16:43 5:24 12 |
John Quigley So 17:02 5:30 25 |
Andrew Dubas Jr 17:24 5:37 55 |
Nick Brdicko So 17:42 5:43 84 |
Grant Ray Jr 17:44 5:43 90 |
Sam Harter Jr 17:52 5:46 110 |
6 | Lake Braddock (VA) 12-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
86:13 17:15 5:34 |
230 | Colin Schaefer Sr 16:50 5:26 16 |
Connor Lyons Jr 16:54 5:27 19 |
Spencer Jolley Sr 17:24 5:37 56 |
Evan Chase Jr 17:30 5:39 67 |
Ben Fogg Sr 17:35 5:40 72 |
David Meskill Sr 17:38 5:41 79 |
Andrew Delvecchio So 17:57 5:47 118 |
7 | Rock Bridge 27-15-9-7-7 Gap: 0:27 |
87:10 17:26 5:37 |
297 | Will Rumpf Sr 17:16 5:34 44 |
Adam Sandstedt Jr 17:17 5:35 46 |
Nick Wright Jr 17:27 5:38 59 |
Sam Baumer Jr 17:27 5:38 60 |
Quinn Miller Sr 17:43 5:43 88 |
Grant Sykuta Sr 18:15 5:53 147 |
Andrew Glass Jr 18:17 5:54 155 |
8 | Bismarck 2-6-6-8-8 Gap: 2:17 |
86:34 17:19 5:35 |
351 | Sam Clausnitzer Sr 15:53 5:07 2 |
Dan Finley Sr 17:08 5:32 30 |
Stuart Wolf Sr 17:20 5:35 53 |
Russell Swagger So 18:03 5:49 129 |
Morgan Fairbairn So 18:10 5:52 137 |
Matt Bakken Jr 18:14 5:53 145 |
Dylan Rohrich Jr 18:26 5:57 182 |
9 | West Des Moines Valley 14-8-10-9-9 Gap: 0:58 |
87:39 17:32 5:39 |
364 | Trevor Kirk Jr 16:57 5:28 21 |
Habibu Moise So 17:14 5:34 38 |
Tristan Jones Sr 17:46 5:44 93 |
Collin Day Jr 17:47 5:44 96 |
Robert Knudsen Sr 17:55 5:47 116 |
Britton Klomstad Sr 18:19 5:55 157 |
Chris Jamieson Sr 18:29 5:58 187 |
10 | West Bend West 24-16-11-9-10 Gap: 0:45 |
87:48 17:34 5:40 |
369 | Luke Guttormson So 17:15 5:34 40 |
Matt Stoll Sr 17:18 5:35 51 |
Jordan Gehrke Sr 17:29 5:38 63 |
Jaden Salinas Jr 17:46 5:44 94 |
Max Hardy Sr 18:00 5:48 121 |
Peyton Janto So 18:15 5:53 146 |
Tyler Kozlowski Sr 18:29 5:58 188 |
11 | Lee's Summit West 20-13-12-11-11 Gap: 0:43 |
87:47 17:33 5:40 |
371 | Ben Burnett So 17:11 5:33 34 |
David Treece Jr 17:17 5:35 48 |
Alex Geoghegan So 17:36 5:41 74 |
Peyton Burlingame Sr 17:49 5:45 101 |
Austin Whitney Sr 17:54 5:46 114 |
Jimmy Dietrich Fr 18:07 5:51 132 |
Zander Pratt Jr 18:40 6:01 209 |
12 | Marquette University 15-12-8-12-12 Gap: 1:05 |
87:55 17:35 5:40 |
397 | Riley Demeulenaere Sr 16:57 5:28 22 |
Caeleb Rauh Sr 17:25 5:37 57 |
Leo Ehrlich Sr 17:31 5:39 69 |
Ryan Mauk Sr 18:00 5:48 123 |
James Mckenna Jr 18:02 5:49 126 |
Alex Kramer So 18:24 5:56 175 |
Nolan Kozinski So 18:28 5:57 185 |
13 | Lee's Summit North 22-10-14-13-13 Gap: 1:07 |
88:27 17:41 5:42 |
448 | Matt Reis So 17:12 5:33 36 |
Drew Reis So 17:14 5:34 39 |
Parker Anderson So 17:49 5:45 102 |
Jake Eidson So 17:53 5:46 112 |
Coleman Crosby Jr 18:19 5:55 159 |
Cole Dunton So 19:14 6:12 282 |
Zion Harris Jr 19:21 6:15 298 |
14 | Sun Prairie 19-17-13-14-14 Gap: 1:10 |
88:38 17:44 5:43 |
456 | Scott Helstad Sr 17:11 5:33 33 |
Justin Hodges Jr 17:31 5:39 68 |
Noah O'neill Jr 17:36 5:41 73 |
Nathan Smith Jr 17:59 5:48 120 |
Hunter Dercks Jr 18:21 5:55 162 |
Matt Rodenkirch So 18:21 5:55 163 |
Tyler King Jr 19:04 6:09 257 |
15 | Eden Prairie 28-22-17-15-15 Gap: 0:47 |
88:48 17:46 5:44 |
488 | Kevin Jeter Jr 17:17 5:35 49 |
Justin Young Jr 17:44 5:43 91 |
John Thies Sr 17:50 5:45 105 |
Brian Lynch Sr 17:53 5:46 113 |
Zachary Risken Jr 18:04 5:50 130 |
Matthew Dejong Sr 18:15 5:53 151 |
Gnanaharish Jayachandra Sr 18:23 5:56 174 |
16 | Urbandale (IA) 35-30-24-18-16 Gap: 0:34 |
89:45 17:57 5:47 |
567 | Michael Westphal Sr 17:39 5:42 80 |
Drake Henrichs Jr 17:48 5:45 97 |
Griffin Clabaugh Sr 17:52 5:46 109 |
Cade Friedrichsen Jr 18:13 5:53 140 |
Jonah Penningroth Sr 18:13 5:53 141 |
Ryan Finer So 19:15 6:13 284 |
Dieudonne Samuel Sr 19:47 6:23 322 |
17 | Johnston (IA) 7-9-15-16-17 Gap: 1:56 |
89:03 17:49 5:45 |
575 | Patrick Bose Jr 16:30 5:19 8 |
Zach Smith Sr 17:28 5:38 62 |
Joe Schaefer Fr 18:15 5:53 149 |
Dallin Russell Sr 18:24 5:56 176 |
Braden Cooper Sr 18:26 5:57 180 |
Riley Chartier Jr 18:32 5:59 193 |
Erik Francois Sr 18:33 5:59 197 |
18 | Minnetonka 9-20-21-20-18 Gap: 1:42 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
602 | Matt Wilkinson Jr 16:39 5:22 11 |
Mason Kiffmeyer Sr 18:00 5:48 122 |
Adam Wilkinson So 18:08 5:51 134 |
Gunnar Maples Sr 18:21 5:55 167 |
Mac Karrick So 18:21 5:55 168 |
Calvin Horst Sr 18:40 6:01 208 |
Beau Pullman So 18:49 6:04 226 |
19 | Duluth East 21-14-19-18-19 Gap: 1:21 |
89:43 17:57 5:47 |
620 | Kendall Hill Sr 17:11 5:33 35 |
Jonathon Laughlin Sr 17:17 5:35 50 |
Joseph Kebbekus Jr 18:21 5:55 169 |
Bjorn Larson Jr 18:22 5:55 172 |
Andrew Arthur Jr 18:32 5:59 194 |
Jackson Churchill Sr 18:54 6:06 243 |
Eli Koski Fr 19:08 6:10 267 |
20 | Madison West 34-26-25-21-20 Gap: 0:57 |
90:10 18:02 5:49 |
637 | Eli Wilson Sr 17:37 5:41 78 |
Casey Olson Sr 17:42 5:43 85 |
Sean Topel Jr 18:02 5:49 127 |
Sam Bishop Jr 18:15 5:53 148 |
Nick Lawson Sr 18:34 5:59 199 |
Jack Reed So 19:00 6:08 254 |
Oliver Batzli Sr 19:20 6:14 294 |
21 | Lakeland Union 25-19-16-18-21 Gap: 1:31 |
90:07 18:01 5:49 |
645 | Kavanaugh Fitzpatrick So 17:15 5:34 41 |
Will Bodewes Sr 17:41 5:42 82 |
Caleb Anderson Sr 17:57 5:47 117 |
Noah Bodewes Fr 18:28 5:57 186 |
Darius Diver So 18:46 6:03 219 |
Mackinley Fitzpatrick Sr 18:53 6:05 239 |
Jack Garcia So 18:58 6:07 248 |
22 | Rosemount 38-32-27-24-22 Gap: 0:38 |
90:23 18:05 5:50 |
661 | Zaffer Hussein Sr 17:44 5:43 89 |
Travis Lorch Jr 17:51 5:45 107 |
Luke Labatte Fr 18:05 5:50 131 |
Caden Hill Sr 18:21 5:55 164 |
Jonathan Meaden Jr 18:22 5:55 170 |
Mason Grindland Jr 18:39 6:01 205 |
Tanner Wenzel So 19:12 6:12 273 |
23 | Sioux Falls Lincoln 10-21-20-23-23 Gap: 2:04 |
90:22 18:04 5:50 |
702 | Gabe Peters Jr 16:45 5:24 13 |
Henry Klitzke Jr 18:01 5:49 124 |
Dale Loudon Sr 18:02 5:49 125 |
Gabe Fendrich Fr 18:45 6:03 217 |
Bailey Auen Fr 18:49 6:04 223 |
Ike Mendel So 18:49 6:04 224 |
Jared Schroeder So 18:58 6:07 247 |
24 | Robbinsdale Armstrong 16-27-28-26-24 Gap: 1:41 |
90:35 18:07 5:51 |
708 | Kyle Sweeney Sr 16:59 5:29 24 |
Clayton Hubred Sr 18:13 5:53 142 |
Andrew Kempf Jr 18:21 5:55 165 |
Joseph Frasier Jr 18:22 5:55 171 |
Benjamin Aoki-sherwood Fr 18:40 6:01 206 |
Sam Himes So 18:41 6:02 213 |
Conor Quinn Sr 18:49 6:04 225 |
25 | Elk River 41-35-30-28-25 Gap: 0:48 |
90:56 18:11 5:52 |
736 | Lucas Trapp Sr 17:48 5:45 98 |
Cory Warner Sr 17:54 5:46 115 |
Tyler Hudson Sr 18:14 5:53 144 |
Christian Leonard Jr 18:24 5:56 178 |
Jacob Heyne Jr 18:36 6:00 201 |
Peyton Holmes Sr 18:51 6:05 236 |
Bradley Beaver Sr 18:58 6:07 249 |
26 | Fargo Davies 11-11-18-25-26 Gap: 2:19 |
90:33 18:07 5:51 |
752 | Hunter Lucas Jr 16:45 5:24 15 |
Jacob Henne Sr 17:27 5:38 61 |
Alex Skaare Jr 18:24 5:56 177 |
Andrew Lundstrom So 18:53 6:05 241 |
Joval Yousa So 19:04 6:09 258 |
Jacob Zetocha So 19:13 6:12 280 |
Andrew Christopher So 19:19 6:14 290 |
27 | Bemidji 29-24-22-27-27 Gap: 1:44 |
91:04 18:13 5:53 |
766 | Caleb Appleton Sr 17:22 5:36 54 |
Isaac Berg Jr 17:48 5:45 99 |
Noah Holter Sr 17:58 5:48 119 |
Timothy Youso So 18:50 6:05 231 |
Kenny Gudmundson Sr 19:06 6:10 263 |
Ethan Youso Sr 19:12 6:12 275 |
Cody Roder Jr 19:18 6:14 289 |
28 | Cedar Rapids Washington 32-34-32-29-28 Gap: 1:11 |
91:19 18:16 5:53 |
780 | Samuel Eck Sr 17:36 5:41 76 |
Finbar Berry Sr 18:09 5:51 135 |
Paul Schneidermann Fr 18:15 5:53 152 |
Patrick Gorman Jr 18:32 5:59 196 |
Sam Mcdermott Jr 18:47 6:04 221 |
Khory Nobles Fr 18:50 6:05 230 |
|
29 | Ames (IA) 23-23-23-22-29 Gap: 2:22 |
91:18 18:16 5:53 |
784 | Lee Grim Sr 17:12 5:33 37 |
Ariel Rizshky-yakobs Sr 17:50 5:45 106 |
Marcus Reecy Jr 18:09 5:51 136 |
Shafim Khoda Sr 18:33 5:59 198 |
Kear Kear So 19:34 6:19 307 |
Aldin Johnson Jr 19:38 6:20 312 |
Malkin Santiago Sr 19:53 6:25 326 |
30 | Hudson 17-28-31-32-30 Gap: 1:40 |
91:26 18:17 5:54 |
805 | Max Ball So 17:09 5:32 31 |
Ian Smith Sr 18:12 5:52 139 |
Connor Johnson Jr 18:31 5:58 190 |
Dylan Carr Fr 18:45 6:03 218 |
Seth Miner So 18:49 6:04 227 |
Keegan Sansone So 18:51 6:05 235 |
Jacob Mathes Fr 18:53 6:05 240 |
31 | Onalaska 33-25-26-30-31 Gap: 1:23 |
91:31 18:18 5:54 |
813 | Nate Simon Sr 17:37 5:41 77 |
Nick Victor Jr 17:42 5:43 83 |
Isaiah Sample Sr 18:21 5:55 166 |
Spencer Runde Sr 18:51 6:05 234 |
Jackson Clements Jr 19:00 6:08 253 |
Aj Irvin Fr 19:07 6:10 265 |
Connor Birdsong Jr 19:15 6:13 285 |
32 | Eau Claire Memorial 26-28-29-31-32 Gap: 1:45 |
91:29 18:18 5:54 |
824 | Jesse Becker Jr 17:15 5:34 42 |
Zak Sather Fr 18:03 5:49 128 |
Joe Freitag Sr 18:25 5:56 179 |
Ben Gochanour Jr 18:46 6:03 220 |
Drake Schneider Jr 19:00 6:08 255 |
Josh Becker Fr 19:12 6:12 274 |
Hogan Metzler Jr 19:28 6:17 302 |
33 | Roosevelt High School 31-33-35-33-33 Gap: 1:21 |
91:37 18:19 5:55 |
832 | Abdisalan Omar Sr 17:33 5:40 71 |
Harrison Cota-prentice Fr 18:07 5:51 133 |
Abdirahman Omar Sr 18:26 5:57 181 |
Ali Lula Jr 18:37 6:00 203 |
Matt Voss Jr 18:54 6:06 244 |
Cole Johnson Fr 19:19 6:14 291 |
Matthew Moreland Sr 19:19 6:14 292 |
34 | Whitefish Bay 36-36-37-35-34 Gap: 1:08 |
91:53 18:23 5:56 |
844 | David Potter So 17:43 5:43 86 |
Joe Pencak Jr 18:17 5:54 154 |
George Papajohn Sr 18:21 5:55 161 |
Scott Rojahn Sr 18:41 6:02 211 |
Nathan Ebersole Fr 18:51 6:05 232 |
Blake Bostwick Sr 18:59 6:07 251 |
Ilias Bengana Jr 19:17 6:13 287 |
35 | Henry Sibley 43-37-36-36-35 Gap: 1:04 |
91:58 18:24 5:56 |
856 | Myles Fleming So 17:50 5:45 104 |
Joe Dill Jr 18:11 5:52 138 |
Jack Korte Jr 18:15 5:53 150 |
Tim Ekblad Sr 18:48 6:04 222 |
Kallman Parry Sr 18:54 6:06 242 |
Gabe Segura Jr 19:46 6:23 321 |
Thomas Murphy Sr 19:53 6:25 325 |
36 | Roseville 18-31-33-34-36 Gap: 1:55 |
91:51 18:22 5:56 |
865 | Collin Kiley Sr 17:10 5:32 32 |
Dan Lee Fr 18:20 5:55 160 |
Sam O'donnell-hoff Sr 18:23 5:56 173 |
Acer Iverson Fr 18:53 6:05 238 |
Aivaras Bartkaitis Sr 19:05 6:09 262 |
Eamon Kuhne Jr 19:30 6:17 304 |
Charles Park Jr 19:42 6:21 317 |
37 | Marshall 40-39-38-38-37 Gap: 1:34 |
92:36 18:31 5:58 |
950 | Chase Vankeulen Jr 17:46 5:44 95 |
Noah Versaevel So 18:17 5:54 156 |
Matt Dunn Jr 18:32 5:59 192 |
John Botsford Sr 18:41 6:02 214 |
Mason Reese Jr 19:20 6:14 293 |
Quentin Blomme Fr 19:35 6:19 308 |
Damian Caron Fr 20:40 6:40 339 |
38 | St Paul Highland Park 4-18-34-37-38 Gap: 3:27 |
91:56 18:23 5:56 |
952 | Micah Mather Sr 16:11 5:13 4 |
Abram Donovan Sr 17:50 5:45 103 |
Sidney Gross So 19:07 6:10 264 |
Oliver Paleen - 19:10 6:11 270 |
Ben Earl-moseley So 19:38 6:20 311 |
Henry Wortman - 19:40 6:21 315 |
Collin Hartogh Jr 19:41 6:21 316 |
39 | Shakopee 30-38-39-39-39 Gap: 1:43 |
92:41 18:32 5:59 |
966 | Karl Wachter Sr 17:30 5:39 65 |
Eric Heidal Jr 18:27 5:57 183 |
Gavin Menning Jr 18:41 6:02 212 |
Nick Olfert So 18:50 6:05 228 |
Simon Horning - 19:13 6:12 278 |
Tyler Steffensen Sr 19:21 6:15 297 |
Alex Crowe Jr 19:22 6:15 299 |
40 | Waukesha North 37-42-41-41-40 Gap: 1:22 |
93:17 18:39 6:01 |
1038 | Michael Juraez Jr 17:43 5:43 87 |
Chris Lehouillier Jr 18:37 6:00 202 |
Henry Laste Sr 18:51 6:05 233 |
Doug Muffler Sr 19:01 6:08 256 |
Collin Ribar Sr 19:05 6:09 260 |
Spencer Muffler Jr 19:13 6:12 276 |
Adam Schmidt Sr 19:36 6:19 309 |
41 | Owatonna 39-41-40-40-41 Gap: 1:29 |
93:20 18:40 6:01 |
1043 | Braydon Kubat Jr 17:45 5:44 92 |
Nelson Jourdan Sr 18:28 5:57 184 |
Nick Raichle Sr 18:40 6:01 207 |
Evan Steiger So 19:13 6:12 279 |
Caden Mccartney Fr 19:14 6:12 281 |
Bryce Knutson So 19:18 6:14 288 |
Brett Ruiter So 19:42 6:21 318 |
42 | Bay Port 42-43-42-42-42 Gap: 1:22 |
93:37 18:43 6:02 |
1082 | Cole Cohorst Jr 17:48 5:45 100 |
Nick Key So 18:43 6:02 215 |
Zach Smith Jr 18:52 6:05 237 |
Eric Hess Sr 19:04 6:09 259 |
Race Archibald Jr 19:10 6:11 271 |
Gavin Dupont Jr 19:22 6:15 300 |
Hikaru Ooku Sr 19:25 6:16 301 |
43 | Decorah 48-48-46-44-43 Gap: 0:37 |
94:15 18:51 6:05 |
1169 | Richard Weis Jr 18:32 5:59 195 |
Tyler Vandelune So 18:40 6:01 210 |
Bryce Hosting Sr 18:56 6:06 246 |
Jarod Phillips So 18:58 6:07 250 |
Jackson Varney So 19:09 6:11 268 |
Trevor Phillips Sr 19:09 6:11 269 |
Andrew Kephart So 19:15 6:13 286 |
44 | Spain Park (AL) 47-46-45-45-44 Gap: 0:41 |
94:24 18:53 6:05 |
1178 | Cole Dillard So 18:30 5:58 189 |
Morgan Becker So 18:39 6:01 204 |
Jacob Warner Fr 18:59 6:07 252 |
Kai Ozug So 19:05 6:09 261 |
Issac Shore So 19:11 6:11 272 |
Alex Watson So 19:33 6:18 306 |
Dylan Seltzer So 19:43 6:22 319 |
45 | Totino-Grace 13-40-43-43-45 Gap: 3:09 |
94:58 19:00 6:08 |
1205 | Kevin Dado Jr 16:53 5:27 17 |
Tyler Jacobsen Sr 18:55 6:06 245 |
Alex Thayer So 19:31 6:18 305 |
Nickolas Hadzima Jr 19:37 6:20 310 |
Donny Krieger Sr 20:02 6:28 328 |
Dylan Sable So 20:11 6:31 333 |
Elijah Schick So 20:18 6:33 336 |
46 | Sioux City North 45-45-44-46-46 Gap: 1:23 |
95:04 19:01 6:08 |
1239 | Camden Beller Jr 18:16 5:54 153 |
Daniel Folchert Sr 18:35 6:00 200 |
Will Zeman So 19:13 6:12 277 |
Kaleb Maynard Sr 19:21 6:15 296 |
Jackson Baker So 19:39 6:20 313 |
Caleb Miller Jr 19:45 6:22 320 |
Jacobus Noble Sr 20:08 6:30 329 |
47 | Mason City (IA) 46-44-47-47-47 Gap: 1:57 |
97:03 19:25 6:16 |
1337 | Jack Phillips So 18:19 5:55 158 |
John Kraft Sr 18:32 5:59 191 |
Michael Rowe Fr 19:47 6:23 323 |
Kyle Younker Jr 20:09 6:30 330 |
Jacob Lang So 20:16 6:32 335 |
Derek Johnson So 20:48 6:43 341 |
Joe May So 20:49 6:43 342 |
48 | Eau Claire North 44-47-48-48-48 Gap: 2:19 |
96:53 19:23 6:15 |
1369 | David Ecker So 17:52 5:46 111 |
Jason Voelker So 19:14 6:12 283 |
Hayden Guckenberg Jr 19:39 6:20 314 |
John Stremcha So 19:57 6:26 327 |
Seth Mayo Fr 20:11 6:31 334 |
Blake Rudd So 20:24 6:35 337 |
Elijah Ryba Jr 20:34 6:38 338 |
49 | Wausau West 49-49-49-49-49 Gap: 1:25 |
97:37 19:31 6:18 |
1469 | Hunter Ricklefs Jr 18:45 6:03 216 |
John Richetto Sr 19:21 6:15 295 |
Adam Stichman Sr 19:30 6:17 303 |
David Richetto Sr 19:51 6:24 324 |
Garrett Songer Sr 20:10 6:30 331 |
Andrew Vehlow So 20:11 6:31 332 |
Josh Kurth Sr 20:46 6:42 340 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Jaret Carpenter, Sr, 15:53, Wayzata | Dowling Catholic, 84:35, 106 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Grace Ping, , 18:13, Cotter | Naperville North, 96:52, 77 |