Roosevelt High School Results from the Ames Invitational at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/5/19
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Flores-Alonzo | Fr | F/S | 26:45 | 8:38 | 3.1 | 222/251 | 27/29 | 54/57 | 5/6 | 25:34 | ||||
Anthony Schwindt | Jr | JV | 23:40 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 122/199 | 13/21 | 38/57 | 4/7 | 25:18 (1:38,6.5) |
25:18 (1:38,6.5) |
23:00 | 21:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Asher Lewis | Fr | F/S | 26:49 | 8:39 | 3.1 | 224/251 | 28/29 | 55/57 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bashar Eid | Sr | JV | 22:48 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 99/199 | 9/21 | 32/57 | 5/9 | 21:27 | 21:27 | 21:27 | 20:18 | |
Beckett Laprade | So | F/S | 21:53 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 68/251 | 13/29 | 25/57 | 1/8 | 19:48 | 19:48 | 19:48 | 19:09 | |
Ben Mcfetridge | So | F/S | 21:02 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 45/251 | 8/29 | 18/57 | 2/9 | 22:35 (1:33,6.9) |
22:35 (1:33,6.9) |
22:35 (1:33,6.9) |
19:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cameron Mcnally | Sr | JV | 22:08 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 86/199 | 7/21 | 27/57 | 5/10 | 23:36 (1:28,6.2) |
23:36 (1:28,6.2) |
23:36 (1:28,6.2) |
21:10 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Carson Lane | Fr | F/S | 23:21 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 123/251 | 18/29 | 35/57 | 2/7 | 20:48 | ||||
Chance Lane | Jr | V | 19:47 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 63/82 | 7/7 | 7/57 | 4/7 | 18:38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Charles Dunham | Jr | JV | 26:22 | 8:30 | 3.1 | 174/199 | 20/21 | 53/57 | 4/5 | 26:04 | 26:04 | 26:04 | 23:43 | |
Drake Ashmore | Jr | JV | 23:55 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 129/199 | 15/21 | 40/57 | 4/6 | 21:53 | ||||
Drew Folkerts | Fr | F/S | 20:45 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 37/251 | 6/29 | 16/57 | 2/9 | 20:18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Drew Simmons | Fr | F/S | 25:10 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 186/251 | 23/29 | 48/57 | 4/7 | 23:39 | ||||
Ean Cummings | Jr | JV | 20:42 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 38/199 | 3/21 | 15/57 | 6/13 | 22:32 (1:50,8.1) |
22:32 (1:50,8.1) |
22:32 (1:50,8.1) |
19:16 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Elie Tulikumwenayo | So | F/S | 25:20 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 190/251 | 24/29 | 50/57 | 3/7 | |||||
Elijah Gumm | Fr | V | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 51/82 | 5/7 | 5/57 | 8/13 | 18:42 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Elliot Donovan | Fr | F/S | 24:00 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 147/251 | 19/29 | 41/57 | 3/7 | 23:17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Evan Hilton | So | F/S | 20:59 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 42/251 | 7/29 | 17/57 | 2/9 | 18:46 | ||||
Festo Iranezeye | Sr | V | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 46/82 | 3/7 | 3/57 | 8/13 | 18:46 (0:01,0.1) |
18:46 (0:01,0.1) |
18:46 (0:01,0.1) |
17:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gavin Johansen | Fr | F/S | 20:37 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 32/251 | 4/29 | 13/57 | 5/9 | 28:05 (7:28,26.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Grant Brown | Jr | JV | 24:40 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 149/199 | 18/21 | 46/57 | 4/6 | 25:16 (0:36,2.4) |
25:16 (0:36,2.4) |
25:16 (0:36,2.4) |
21:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Harrison Eckard-Garrett | Sr | JV | 22:27 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 92/199 | 8/21 | 29/57 | 5/10 | 23:51 (1:24,5.9) |
23:51 (1:24,5.9) |
23:51 (1:24,5.9) |
21:04 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Harrison Neipert | Fr | F/S | 25:36 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 203/251 | 26/29 | 52/57 | 5/6 | 24:46 | ||||
Hayden Mccormac | So | F/S | 21:29 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 57/251 | 11/29 | 21/57 | 1/9 | 22:11 (0:42,3.2) |
22:11 (0:42,3.2) |
22:11 (0:42,3.2) |
20:21 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Henry Nagle | So | F/S | 20:03 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 18/251 | 1/29 | 8/57 | 8/11 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 18:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Isaac Helton | Jr | JV | 23:30 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 119/199 | 12/21 | 37/57 | 5/7 | 24:10 (0:40,2.8) |
24:10 (0:40,2.8) |
24:10 (0:40,2.8) |
22:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jack Joyce | Jr | V | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 39/82 | 1/7 | 1/57 | 11/13 | 19:26 (1:00,5.1) |
19:26 (1:00,5.1) |
19:26 (1:00,5.1) |
17:25 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Jack McFetridge | So | F/S | 22:15 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 83/251 | 14/29 | 28/57 | 1/7 | 20:52 | ||||
Jack Rollison | Jr | JV | 21:45 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 72/199 | 4/21 | 22/57 | 9/13 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 19:49 | |
Jackson Grant | So | F/S | 21:18 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 53/251 | 9/29 | 19/57 | 2/9 | 21:29 (0:11,0.9) |
21:29 (0:11,0.9) |
21:29 (0:11,0.9) |
19:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jackson Haugh | Jr | V | 19:31 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 60/82 | 6/7 | 6/57 | 7/10 | 20:23 (0:52,4.3) |
20:23 (0:52,4.3) |
20:23 (0:52,4.3) |
18:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jackson Neel | Jr | JV | 20:18 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 32/199 | 1/21 | 10/57 | 8/13 | 22:21 (2:03,9.2) |
22:21 (2:03,9.2) |
22:21 (2:03,9.2) |
19:07 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jacob Delange | Fr | F/S | 28:30 | 9:12 | 3.1 | 239/251 | 29/29 | 56/57 | 5/6 | 23:55 | ||||
Jaden Johnson | Sr | JV | 20:35 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 36/199 | 2/21 | 12/57 | 8/13 | 19:43 | 19:43 | 19:43 | 18:51 | |
Jason Nguyen | Jr | JV | 29:58 | 9:40 | 3.1 | 196/199 | 21/21 | 57/57 | 5/5 | |||||
Jayden Karlstad | Jr | JV | 21:47 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 74/199 | 5/21 | 23/57 | 8/13 | 24:07 (2:20,9.7) |
24:07 (2:20,9.7) |
19:28 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Liam Stamper | Jr | JV | 25:16 | 8:09 | 3.1 | 164/199 | 19/21 | 49/57 | 4/5 | 25:21 (0:05,0.3) |
25:21 (0:05,0.3) |
25:21 (0:05,0.3) |
22:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Logan Westin | Fr | F/S | 20:06 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 21/251 | 2/29 | 9/57 | 5/11 | 18:50 | ||||
Lucas George | Jr | V | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 42/82 | 2/7 | 2/57 | 9/13 | 18:24 | 18:24 | 18:24 | 17:16 | |
Luke Martin | Fr | F/S | 24:21 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 157/251 | 21/29 | 43/57 | 2/7 | 22:21 | ||||
Mason Delange | Jr | JV | 24:24 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 139/199 | 16/21 | 44/57 | 4/6 | 22:54 | 22:54 | 22:54 | 20:08 | |
Matt Bonner | Fr | F/S | 21:48 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 66/251 | 12/29 | 24/57 | 1/9 | 20:31 | ||||
Nicholas Rider | Sr | JV | 24:36 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 146/199 | 17/21 | 45/57 | 4/6 | 23:11 | 23:11 | 23:11 | 21:47 | |
Nick Jackson | So | F/S | 20:29 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 27/251 | 3/29 | 11/57 | 5/11 | 20:14 | 20:14 | 20:14 | 18:46 | |
Owen Barstad | Jr | JV | 23:28 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 117/199 | 11/21 | 36/57 | 5/7 | 26:15 (2:47,10.6) |
26:15 (2:47,10.6) |
26:15 (2:47,10.6) |
23:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Owen Howells | So | F/S | 22:37 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 92/251 | 15/29 | 30/57 | 1/7 | 21:23 | ||||
Payton Walker | Fr | F/S | 24:11 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 153/251 | 20/29 | 42/57 | 3/7 | 22:16 | ||||
Rowen Abbas | Sr | V | 18:58 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 49/82 | 4/7 | 4/57 | 8/13 | 18:54 | 18:54 | 18:54 | 17:32 | |
Ryan Williams | Jr | JV | 22:49 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 100/199 | 10/21 | 33/57 | 5/9 | 23:00 (0:11,0.8) |
23:00 (0:11,0.8) |
23:00 (0:11,0.8) |
20:55 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sam Brown | So | F/S | 22:41 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 96/251 | 16/29 | 31/57 | 2/7 | 20:32 | ||||
Samuel Wandera | Fr | F/S | 23:08 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 113/251 | 17/29 | 34/57 | 2/7 | 22:04 | ||||
Seth Parry | Sr | JV | 21:54 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 76/199 | 6/21 | 26/57 | 5/10 | 23:15 (1:21,5.8) |
23:15 (1:21,5.8) |
23:15 (1:21,5.8) |
20:05 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Theo Whitehead | So | F/S | 21:28 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 56/251 | 10/29 | 20/57 | 1/9 | 21:59 (0:31,2.4) |
21:59 (0:31,2.4) |
21:59 (0:31,2.4) |
19:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tyler McCormac | So | F/S | 25:24 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 192/251 | 25/29 | 51/57 | 2/6 | 19:49 | ||||
Wesley Reese | Fr | F/S | 24:55 | 8:02 | 3.1 | 175/251 | 22/29 | 47/57 | 4/7 | 24:25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Wyatt Ledinsky | Fr | F/S | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 36/251 | 5/29 | 14/57 | 5/9 | 19:41 | ||||
Zavier Hahn | Jr | JV | 23:50 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 127/199 | 14/21 | 39/57 | 4/6 | 26:42 (2:52,10.7) |
26:42 (2:52,10.7) |
20:15 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/13 | 93:52 0:42 |
3.1 | 6:03 | 5:57 | 6:10 | 227 | 5:30 | 91:35 | 91:35 | 83:01 | 78:23 88:13 |
Jack Joyce (39), Lucas George (42), Festo Iranezeye (46), Rowen Abbas (49), Elijah Gumm (51) | |
JV 1st 5 | 8/13 | 105:07 1:29 |
3.1 | 6:47 | 6:33 | 7:02 | 196 | 6:05 | 99:13 | 99:13 | 93:11 | 89:56 | Jackson Neel (27), Jaden Johnson (30), Ean Cummings (32), Jack Rollison (53), Jayden Karlstad (54) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/9 | 112:06 0:55 |
3.1 | 7:14 | 7:04 | 7:22 | 162 | 6:28 | 110:49 | 110:49 | 97:01 | 95:10 | Seth Parry (23), Cameron Mcnally (30), Harrison Eckard-Garrett (34), Bashar Eid (37), Ryan Williams (38) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/6 | 118:23 0:27 |
3.1 | 7:38 | 7:34 | 7:43 | 125 | 6:38 | 116:46 | 116:46 | 100:11 | 97:36 | Owen Barstad (22), Isaac Helton (23), Anthony Schwindt (25), Zavier Hahn (27), Drake Ashmore (28) | |
JV 4th 5 | 4/5 | 125:18 1:58 |
3.1 | 8:05 | 7:52 | 8:30 | 99 | 7:00 | 122:16 | 122:16 | 102:46 | 100:22 | Mason Delange (14), Nicholas Rider (18), Grant Brown (20), Liam Stamper (22), Charles Dunham (25) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/9 | 101:56 0:38 |
3.1 | 6:35 | 6:28 | 6:40 | 133 | 6:12 | 99:36 | 99:36 | 99:36 | 86:41 91:52 |
Henry Nagle (18), Logan Westin (21), Nick Jackson (27), Gavin Johansen (32), Wyatt Ledinsky (35) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/9 | 105:32 0:43 |
3.1 | 6:49 | 6:42 | 6:55 | 51 | 6:46 | 105:06 | 105:06 | 105:06 | 95:48 97:29 |
Drew Folkerts (4), Evan Hilton (7), Ben Mcfetridge (9), Jackson Grant (15), Theo Whitehead (16) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/7 | 110:02 1:08 |
3.1 | 7:06 | 6:56 | 7:18 | 29 | 7:06 | 109:49 | 109:49 | 109:49 | 99:01 100:54 |
Hayden Mccormac (1), Matt Bonner (2), Beckett Laprade (3), Jack McFetridge (9), Owen Howells (14) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 2/7 | 117:21 1:30 |
3.1 | 7:34 | 7:19 | 7:48 | 71 | 7:21 | 113:23 | 113:23 | 113:23 | 104:06 104:06 |
Sam Brown (2), Samuel Wandera (8), Carson Lane (12), Elliot Donovan (23), Payton Walker (26) | |
F/S 5th 5 | 3/6 | 125:10 1:03 |
3.1 | 8:05 | 7:51 | 8:12 | 83 | 7:31 | 120:51 | 120:51 | 120:51 | 110:50 110:50 |
Luke Martin (8), Wesley Reese (14), Drew Simmons (18), Elie Tulikumwenayo (21), Tyler McCormac (22) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Hauser | Jr | Rock Bridge | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Noah Kohut-jackson | Sr | Ames | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Drake Hanson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Aniey Akok | Jr | Ames | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Isaiah Spellman | Sr | Rock Bridge | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Ruby | So | Waukee | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Brayden Burnett | So | Cedar Falls | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Alex Horstman | So | Cedar Falls | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Gabriel Vicker | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Weston Jokerst | So | Rock Bridge | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Eli Smith | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Tate Fletcher | So | Rock Bridge | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Jack Smeins | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Connor Cunningham | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Bennett Ryken | Jr | Ames | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Michael Goodenbour | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | David Parks | So | Waukee | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Jack Stevens | Sr | Rock Bridge | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Soto | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Joel Burris | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Isaac Bryant | Sr | Grinnell | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Hentzel | Sr | Ankeny | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Christensen | Jr | Waukee | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Carson Owens | Fr | Southeast Polk | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Akol Atack | Jr | Ames | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Conner Smith | So | Marshalltown | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Cade Mash | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Griffith | Jr | Rock Bridge | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Alex Mujica | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Corbin Truitt | Jr | Waukee | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Landon Denker | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Poock | Jr | Ankeny | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Jones | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Holstrom | Jr | Waukee | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Hotlz | Sr | Waukee | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Vincent Hodges | Jr | Waukee | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Kober | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Chase Bartlett | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Jack Joyce | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:26 | 5:57 | 1/7 | 1/57 | 11/13 | 19:26 (1:00) |
19:26 (1:00) |
19:26 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
40 | Carsen Codel | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Caden Mitchell | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Lucas George | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:35 | 6:00 | 2/7 | 2/57 | 9/13 | 18:24 | 18:24 | 18:24 | |
43 | Kade Christensen | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Joseph Donahoe | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Cadin Herrmann | So | Waterloo West | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Festo Iranezeye | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3/7 | 3/57 | 8/13 | 18:46 (0:01) |
18:46 (0:01) |
18:46 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Dominick Arce-matos | Jr | Ames | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Joe Guddall | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Rowen Abbas | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 18:58 | 6:07 | 4/7 | 4/57 | 8/13 | 18:54 | 18:54 | 18:54 | |
50 | Eric Patterson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Elijah Gumm | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 19:08 | 6:10 | 5/7 | 5/57 | 8/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Ryan Bybee | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Congdon | So | Waterloo West | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Hudson Frank | So | Southeast Polk | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Nicholas Lucht | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Caden Christinson | Sr | Grinnell | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Sergio Perez-valen | Sr | Grinnell | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Robert Groves | Sr | Grinnell | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Marc Medici | Sr | Ankeny | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Jackson Haugh | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 19:31 | 6:18 | 6/7 | 6/57 | 7/10 | 20:23 (0:52) |
20:23 (0:52) |
20:23 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Cole Buffington | Sr | Ankeny | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Cogley | Jr | Grinnell | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | Chance Lane | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 19:47 | 6:23 | 7/7 | 7/57 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
64 | Abe Brink | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Ian Lucas | So | Waterloo West | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | Mohamed Temsah | Jr | Des Moines Hoover | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Josh Patterson | Jr | Ankeny | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | Cole Knight | Sr | Waterloo West | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Jonas Conner | Fr | Grinnell | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Jason Strand | Fr | Marshalltown | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Benscoter | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Dustin Kutz | Sr | Ankeny | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Logan Nelson | Sr | Waterloo West | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Noah Hermansen | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | David Robran | Sr | Ankeny | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Logan Moline | Jr | Grinnell | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Freddy Ross | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Robert Burris | Jr | Des Moines Hoover | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Kaden Carns | Jr | Waterloo West | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
80 | Morgan Jackson | So | Des Moines Hoover | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
81 | Hakeem Guane | Sr | Des Moines Hoover | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
82 | Duncan Silberhorn | Sr | Des Moines Hoover | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rock Bridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
85:22 17:04 5:30 |
46 | Matthew Hauser Jr 16:29 5:19 1 |
Isaiah Spellman Sr 16:48 5:25 5 |
Weston Jokerst So 17:09 5:32 10 |
Tate Fletcher So 17:11 5:33 12 |
Jack Stevens Sr 17:45 5:44 18 |
Matthew Griffith Jr 18:08 5:51 28 |
|
2 | Cedar Falls 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
86:38 17:20 5:35 |
62 | Brayden Burnett So 16:57 5:28 7 |
Alex Horstman So 17:02 5:30 8 |
Eli Smith Jr 17:10 5:32 11 |
Michael Goodenbour Jr 17:42 5:43 16 |
Joel Burris Jr 17:47 5:44 20 |
Alex Mujica Jr 18:11 5:52 29 |
Ethan Kober Jr 18:23 5:56 37 |
3 | Ames 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:16 |
87:45 17:33 5:40 |
93 | Noah Kohut-jackson Sr 16:34 5:21 2 |
Aniey Akok Jr 16:45 5:24 4 |
Bennett Ryken Jr 17:39 5:42 15 |
Akol Atack Jr 17:57 5:47 25 |
Dominick Arce-matos Jr 18:50 6:05 47 |
||
4 | Waukee 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
89:08 17:50 5:45 |
110 | Kyle Ruby So 16:56 5:28 6 |
David Parks So 17:43 5:43 17 |
Jacob Christensen Jr 17:54 5:46 23 |
Corbin Truitt Jr 18:16 5:54 30 |
Nathan Holstrom Jr 18:19 5:55 34 |
Jacob Hotlz Sr 18:20 5:55 35 |
Vincent Hodges Jr 18:21 5:55 36 |
5 | Southeast Polk 3-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:51 |
89:38 17:56 5:47 |
133 | Drake Hanson Sr 16:42 5:23 3 |
Carson Owens Fr 17:56 5:47 24 |
Cade Mash Sr 18:03 5:49 27 |
Chase Bartlett Jr 18:24 5:56 38 |
Caden Mitchell Jr 18:33 5:59 41 |
Eric Patterson Jr 19:04 6:09 50 |
Hudson Frank So 19:14 6:12 54 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 6-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
90:26 18:05 5:50 |
147 | Gabriel Vicker Jr 17:06 5:31 9 |
Connor Cunningham Jr 17:33 5:40 14 |
Nathan Jones Jr 18:19 5:55 33 |
Kade Christensen Jr 18:36 6:00 43 |
Joe Guddall Jr 18:52 6:05 48 |
Ryan Bybee Jr 19:09 6:11 52 |
Abe Brink Sr 19:48 6:23 64 |
6 | West Des Moines Valley 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:28 |
90:28 18:06 5:50 |
147 | Jack Smeins Sr 17:14 5:34 13 |
Jacob Soto Sr 17:46 5:44 19 |
Landon Denker Sr 18:16 5:54 31 |
Carsen Codel Sr 18:30 5:58 40 |
Joseph Donahoe Jr 18:42 6:02 44 |
Nicholas Lucht Sr 19:17 6:13 55 |
|
8 | Roosevelt High School 11-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:42 |
93:52 18:46 6:03 |
227 | Jack Joyce Jr 18:26 5:57 39 |
Lucas George Jr 18:35 6:00 42 |
Festo Iranezeye Sr 18:45 6:03 46 |
Rowen Abbas Sr 18:58 6:07 49 |
Elijah Gumm Fr 19:08 6:10 51 |
Jackson Haugh Jr 19:31 6:18 60 |
Chance Lane Jr 19:47 6:23 63 |
9 | Ankeny 9-8-8-8-9 Gap: 2:06 |
95:21 19:04 6:09 |
241 | Tyler Hentzel Sr 17:54 5:46 22 |
Andrew Poock Jr 18:16 5:54 32 |
Marc Medici Sr 19:30 6:17 59 |
Cole Buffington Sr 19:41 6:21 61 |
Josh Patterson Jr 20:00 6:27 67 |
Dustin Kutz Sr 20:28 6:36 72 |
David Robran Sr 20:44 6:41 75 |
10 | Grinnell 8-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:53 |
95:55 19:11 6:11 |
254 | Isaac Bryant Sr 17:53 5:46 21 |
Caden Christinson Sr 19:21 6:15 56 |
Sergio Perez-valen Sr 19:27 6:16 57 |
Robert Groves Sr 19:28 6:17 58 |
Andrew Cogley Jr 19:46 6:23 62 |
Jonas Conner Fr 20:02 6:28 69 |
Logan Moline Jr 20:48 6:43 76 |
11 | Waterloo West 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:49 |
98:19 19:40 6:21 |
304 | Cadin Herrmann So 18:43 6:02 45 |
Andrew Congdon So 19:11 6:11 53 |
Ian Lucas So 19:52 6:25 65 |
Cole Knight Sr 20:01 6:27 68 |
Logan Nelson Sr 20:32 6:37 73 |
Kaden Carns Jr 22:02 7:06 79 |
|
12 | Marshalltown 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 3:21 |
100:13 20:03 6:28 |
318 | Conner Smith So 17:57 5:47 26 |
Jason Strand Fr 20:03 6:28 70 |
Ethan Benscoter Jr 20:12 6:31 71 |
Noah Hermansen Jr 20:43 6:41 74 |
Freddy Ross Jr 21:18 6:52 77 |
||
13 | Des Moines Hoover 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:29 |
114:30 22:54 7:23 |
387 | Mohamed Temsah Jr 19:58 6:26 66 |
Robert Burris Jr 21:46 7:01 78 |
Morgan Jackson So 23:53 7:42 80 |
Hakeem Guane Sr 24:26 7:53 81 |
Duncan Silberhorn Sr 24:27 7:53 82 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Olsen | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Jared Geyer | Sr | Rock Bridge | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Olthoff | Sr | Cedar Falls | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Stallman | Sr | Waukee | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Jay Koller | Sr | Rock Bridge | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Tj Tomlyanovich | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Merhar | So | Waukee | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Jonah Christensen | Jr | Waukee | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Dillon Hilbert | Jr | Rock Bridge | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Jack Jorgensen | Jr | Cedar Falls | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Charles Arroyo | Jr | Ames | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Noah Hermansen | Sr | Cedar Falls | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Ryland Welch | Sr | Waukee | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Shawn Rottinghaus | Jr | Rock Bridge | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Blake Dephillips | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Jake Umble | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Leyton Wahl | Jr | Ames | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Josh Larreau | Sr | Waukee | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Nathan Burns | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Parker | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Ethan Robus | Sr | Waukee | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Blake Arends | Sr | Cedar Falls | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Alex Wilson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Chad Denadel | So | Waukee | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Braden Sankot | Sr | Waukee | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
26 | Brenden Hinspeter | Sr | Waukee | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Issac Holtz | Sr | Waukee | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Martin | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Riley Dejohn | Sr | Waukee | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Alec Dephillips | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Witte | So | Waukee | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Jackson Neel | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 20:18 | 6:33 | 1/21 | 10/57 | 8/13 | 22:21 (2:03) |
22:21 (2:03) |
22:21 (2:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Connor Barry | Jr | Waukee | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Ross | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Nolan Larsen | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Jaden Johnson | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 20:35 | 6:38 | 2/21 | 12/57 | 8/13 | 19:43 | 19:43 | 19:43 | |
37 | Beckett Newton | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Ean Cummings | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 20:42 | 6:41 | 3/21 | 15/57 | 6/13 | 22:32 (1:50) |
22:32 (1:50) |
22:32 (1:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Riley Oshirak | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Smith | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
41 | Charlie Peterson | So | Waukee | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
42 | Erick Fitzpatrick | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Phillips | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
44 | Jackson Harris | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Kellen Clowe | Sr | Rock Bridge | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Zachary Hill | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Avery Mosher | Jr | Ames | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Kade Van Meeteren | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Hunter Rose | Jr | Waukee | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Connor Woods | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Hauschildt | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Graham Margulies | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Easton Sckerl | Sr | Cedar Falls | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Nicholas Grandgenett | Jr | Ames | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Stapleton | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Hayden Pettit | Fr | Waterloo West | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Diego Verastegui | Sr | Waukee | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Kaelan Eilers | So | Waterloo West | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | Connor Wilson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Jaden Wood | Sr | Waterloo West | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Bu Reh | Jr | Waterloo West | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Jaren Jordan | Fr | Grinnell | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Bryan Wadsworth | Jr | Waukee | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Hayden Eaton | So | Grinnell | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
65 | Ben Campbell | Sr | Cedar Falls | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Campbell Tressler | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
67 | Sam Trabue | Jr | Ames | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
68 | Peter Dengler | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Frankie Dunning | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
70 | Alex Traynor | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
71 | Mustafa Omar | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
72 | Jack Rollison | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 21:45 | 7:01 | 4/21 | 22/57 | 9/13 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 21:20 | |
73 | Sam Lanz | Jr | Waukee | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
74 | Jayden Karlstad | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 21:47 | 7:02 | 5/21 | 23/57 | 8/13 | 24:07 (2:20) |
24:07 (2:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
75 | Will Keck | Sr | Waukee | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
76 | Seth Parry | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 21:54 | 7:04 | 6/21 | 26/57 | 5/10 | 23:15 (1:21) |
23:15 (1:21) |
23:15 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
77 | Luke Bazan | Sr | Waukee | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Samuel Overton | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
79 | Trevor Hulsing | Jr | Waukee | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
80 | Ben Tope | Jr | Waukee | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Cael Jones | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Josh Kuehl | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
83 | Charles Keitges | Sr | Ames | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
84 | Preston Van Blair | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
85 | Jack Schaeuble | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
86 | Cameron Mcnally | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 22:08 | 7:08 | 7/21 | 27/57 | 5/10 | 23:36 (1:28) |
23:36 (1:28) |
23:36 (1:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
87 | Wyatt Jungck | So | Waterloo West | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
88 | Noah Waldon | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
89 | Layton Ritter | So | Waterloo West | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Kale Taylor | Fr | Waterloo West | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Cameron Mesman | Jr | Waukee | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Harrison Eckard-Garrett | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 22:27 | 7:15 | 8/21 | 29/57 | 5/10 | 23:51 (1:24) |
23:51 (1:24) |
23:51 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Alex Boren | Sr | Rock Bridge | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
94 | Hans Bunn | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Connor Niland | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
96 | Cade Nickell | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
97 | Theo Housker | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
98 | Randy Zhang | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Bashar Eid | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 22:48 | 7:21 | 9/21 | 32/57 | 5/9 | 21:27 | 21:27 | 21:27 | |
100 | Ryan Williams | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 22:49 | 7:22 | 10/21 | 33/57 | 5/9 | 23:00 (0:11) |
23:00 (0:11) |
23:00 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
101 | Ryan Westhoff | Sr | Cedar Falls | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
102 | David Gaunt | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Dallas Deneve | Sr | Grinnell | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
104 | Jared Schelker | So | Ankeny | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
105 | Peijing Li | Sr | Ames | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
106 | Michael Kremer | Sr | Cedar Falls | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
107 | Carsyn Mueller | Sr | Cedar Falls | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
108 | Sam Munns | Sr | Rock Bridge | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
109 | Jack Gilbert | Jr | Ames | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
110 | Kiran Jones | Fr | Grinnell | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
111 | William Zheng | Sr | Ames | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Derrick | Sr | Waukee | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
113 | Preston Engstrom | Jr | Waterloo West | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
114 | Camden Johnson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
115 | Zane Barker | Jr | Ames | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
116 | Michael Haertle | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
117 | Owen Barstad | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 23:28 | 7:34 | 11/21 | 36/57 | 5/7 | 26:15 (2:47) |
26:15 (2:47) |
26:15 (2:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
118 | Aidan Brownell | Sr | Grinnell | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
119 | Isaac Helton | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 23:30 | 7:35 | 12/21 | 37/57 | 5/7 | 24:10 (0:40) |
24:10 (0:40) |
24:10 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
120 | Elijah Brungardt | Sr | Ames | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
121 | Christian Holbert | Sr | Cedar Falls | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
122 | Anthony Schwindt | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 23:40 | 7:38 | 13/21 | 38/57 | 4/7 | 25:18 (1:38) |
25:18 (1:38) |
23:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
123 | Alexander Crites | Fr | Grinnell | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
124 | Eric Amuri | So | Des Moines Hoover | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
125 | Pradyumna Dahal | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
126 | Deyton Love | Sr | Waterloo West | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
127 | Zavier Hahn | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 23:50 | 7:41 | 14/21 | 39/57 | 4/6 | 26:42 (2:52) |
26:42 (2:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
128 | Donovan Stone | So | Waterloo West | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
129 | Drake Ashmore | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 23:55 | 7:43 | 15/21 | 40/57 | 4/6 | ||||
130 | Rauri Brownell | Fr | Grinnell | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Tracy | So | Waterloo West | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
132 | Deodonne Mfaume | Jr | Des Moines Hoover | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
133 | Levi Schultz | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
134 | Brayden Topic | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
135 | Logan Keenan | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
136 | Ian Buske | Jr | Waukee | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
137 | Keegan Smith | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
138 | Will Greteman | Sr | Waukee | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
139 | Mason Delange | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 24:24 | 7:52 | 16/21 | 44/57 | 4/6 | 22:54 | 22:54 | 22:54 | |
140 | Samuel Bonner | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
141 | Landon Stafsholt | So | Waterloo West | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
142 | Nicholas Price | Jr | Marshalltown | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
143 | Brody Kucharo | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
144 | Noah Miller | Jr | Cedar Falls | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
145 | Brooklyn Pierce | Jr | Waukee | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
146 | Nicholas Rider | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 24:36 | 7:56 | 17/21 | 45/57 | 4/6 | 23:11 | 23:11 | 23:11 | |
147 | Jack Wilson | Jr | Waukee | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
148 | Hunter Groteluschen | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
149 | Grant Brown | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 24:40 | 7:57 | 18/21 | 46/57 | 4/6 | 25:16 (0:36) |
25:16 (0:36) |
25:16 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
150 | Jose San Martin | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
151 | Lucas Kramer | Jr | Marshalltown | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
152 | Jose Cordova | Sr | Waukee | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
153 | Brandon Huitzil | So | Waterloo West | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
154 | Lucas Shaw | Sr | Cedar Falls | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
155 | Tandri Einarsson | Sr | Waukee | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
156 | Trace Markle | Sr | Marshalltown | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
157 | Clayton Morgan | Sr | Rock Bridge | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
158 | Tate Goodman | Jr | Southeast Polk | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
159 | Kevin Meissner | Jr | Ankeny | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
160 | Ben Johnson | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
161 | Ryan Bulver | So | Waterloo West | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
162 | Mitchell Wood | Jr | Waukee | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
163 | Aiden Grimes | So | Des Moines Hoover | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
164 | Liam Stamper | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 25:16 | 8:09 | 19/21 | 49/57 | 4/5 | 25:21 (0:05) |
25:21 (0:05) |
25:21 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
165 | Max Levandowski | Jr | Grinnell | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
166 | Ian Coffman | Jr | Ames | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
167 | Malichi Daringer-w | Fr | Waterloo West | 25:43 | 8:18 | |||||||
168 | Grayden Pilcaher | Jr | Ankeny | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
169 | Kolin Jasper | Sr | Cedar Falls | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
170 | Brock Keeler | Sr | Marshalltown | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
171 | Luke Lacey | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
172 | Alexander Kovar | Sr | Ames | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
173 | Braden Nystron | Fr | Waterloo West | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
174 | Charles Dunham | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 26:22 | 8:30 | 20/21 | 53/57 | 4/5 | 26:04 | 26:04 | 26:04 | |
175 | Adam Mcfee | Sr | Grinnell | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
176 | Jeff Clause | Fr | Ankeny | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
177 | Ehku Doh | Fr | Waterloo West | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
178 | Kaden Ingram | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:01 | 8:43 | |||||||
179 | Patrick Karns | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
180 | Anthony Sandoval | Sr | Waterloo West | 27:19 | 8:49 | |||||||
181 | Issac Gasior | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 27:28 | 8:52 | |||||||
182 | Gabriel Ashitey | Jr | Waukee | 27:33 | 8:53 | |||||||
183 | Joseph Devereux | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:37 | 8:55 | |||||||
184 | Victor Zavala | Jr | Marshalltown | 27:46 | 8:57 | |||||||
185 | Jack Mckinney | Sr | Waukee | 27:49 | 8:58 | |||||||
186 | Wyatt Sipes | Jr | Ankeny | 28:02 | 9:03 | |||||||
187 | Joel Graham | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 28:06 | 9:04 | |||||||
188 | Brandon Luna | Sr | Des Moines Hoover | 28:29 | 9:11 | |||||||
189 | Trenton Holden | Jr | Cedar Falls | 28:32 | 9:12 | |||||||
190 | Lwe H'too | Fr | Waterloo West | 28:34 | 9:13 | |||||||
191 | Ehmoora Soe | Fr | Waterloo West | 28:36 | 9:14 | |||||||
192 | Tate Marsh | Sr | Waukee | 28:40 | 9:15 | |||||||
193 | Henry Hutchison | Jr | Grinnell | 28:51 | 9:18 | |||||||
194 | Ethan Butler | Jr | Southeast Polk | 29:12 | 9:25 | |||||||
195 | Sam Lund | Fr | Waterloo West | 29:23 | 9:29 | |||||||
196 | Jason Nguyen | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 29:58 | 9:40 | 21/21 | 57/57 | 5/5 | ||||
197 | Justin Bebanga | Jr | Des Moines Hoover | 30:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
198 | Morgan Andre | So | Waterloo West | 31:18 | 10:06 | |||||||
199 | William Klabunde | So | Waterloo West | 32:07 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedar Falls 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
94:15 18:51 6:05 |
32 | Cooper Olsen Jr 18:10 5:52 1 |
Jacob Olthoff Sr 18:35 6:00 3 |
Tj Tomlyanovich Jr 18:57 6:07 6 |
Jack Jorgensen Jr 19:08 6:10 10 |
Noah Hermansen Sr 19:25 6:16 12 |
Blake Arends Sr 19:52 6:25 22 |
Connor Woods Jr 21:06 6:48 42 |
2 | Waukee 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:12 |
95:52 19:10 6:11 |
50 | Tyler Stallman Sr 18:37 6:00 4 |
Tyler Merhar So 18:58 6:07 7 |
Jonah Christensen Jr 18:59 6:07 8 |
Ryland Welch Sr 19:29 6:17 13 |
Josh Larreau Sr 19:49 6:24 18 |
Ethan Robus Sr 19:51 6:24 21 |
Chad Denadel So 19:59 6:27 24 |
3 | Rock Bridge 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:22 |
96:45 19:21 6:15 |
68 | Jared Geyer Sr 18:32 5:59 2 |
Jay Koller Sr 18:42 6:02 5 |
Dillon Hilbert Jr 19:05 6:09 9 |
Shawn Rottinghaus Jr 19:32 6:18 14 |
Kellen Clowe Sr 20:54 6:45 38 |
Alex Boren Sr 22:28 7:15 63 |
Sam Munns Sr 23:06 7:27 67 |
4 | Southeast Polk 7-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
101:24 20:17 6:33 |
132 | Nathan Parker Sr 19:50 6:24 20 |
Alex Wilson Jr 19:57 6:26 23 |
Jacob Martin Jr 20:12 6:31 25 |
Nolan Larsen Sr 20:35 6:38 29 |
Erick Fitzpatrick Jr 20:50 6:43 35 |
Cael Jones Jr 22:03 7:07 56 |
Noah Waldon Sr 22:08 7:08 60 |
5 | West Des Moines Valley 6-6-7-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
101:48 20:22 6:34 |
135 | Jake Umble Sr 19:36 6:19 16 |
Alec Dephillips Jr 20:16 6:32 26 |
Andrew Ross Jr 20:30 6:37 28 |
Beckett Newton Sr 20:40 6:40 31 |
Joseph Smith Jr 20:46 6:42 34 |
Jacob Phillips Jr 20:50 6:43 36 |
Zachary Hill Jr 20:55 6:45 39 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-4-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
102:03 20:25 6:35 |
145 | Blake Dephillips Jr 19:35 6:19 15 |
Nathan Burns Jr 19:50 6:24 19 |
Riley Oshirak Sr 20:45 6:42 33 |
Jackson Harris Sr 20:52 6:44 37 |
Kade Van Meeteren Sr 21:01 6:47 41 |
Ethan Hauschildt Jr 21:07 6:49 43 |
Andrew Stapleton Jr 21:13 6:51 45 |
7 | Ames 4-4-5-7-7 Gap: 2:16 |
102:52 20:34 6:38 |
164 | Charles Arroyo Jr 19:23 6:15 11 |
Leyton Wahl Jr 19:39 6:20 17 |
Avery Mosher Jr 21:00 6:46 40 |
Nicholas Grandgenett Jr 21:11 6:50 44 |
Sam Trabue Jr 21:39 6:59 52 |
Charles Keitges Sr 22:04 7:07 57 |
Peijing Li Sr 22:59 7:25 66 |
8 | Roosevelt High School 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:29 |
105:07 21:01 6:47 |
196 | Jackson Neel Jr 20:18 6:33 27 |
Jaden Johnson Sr 20:35 6:38 30 |
Ean Cummings Jr 20:42 6:41 32 |
Jack Rollison Jr 21:45 7:01 53 |
Jayden Karlstad Jr 21:47 7:02 54 |
Seth Parry Sr 21:54 7:04 55 |
Cameron Mcnally Sr 22:08 7:08 58 |
9 | Waterloo West 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:52 |
107:51 21:34 6:57 |
249 | Hayden Pettit Fr 21:16 6:52 46 |
Kaelan Eilers So 21:21 6:53 47 |
Jaden Wood Sr 21:32 6:57 48 |
Bu Reh Jr 21:34 6:57 49 |
Wyatt Jungck So 22:08 7:08 59 |
Layton Ritter So 22:09 7:09 61 |
Kale Taylor Fr 22:15 7:11 62 |
10 | Grinnell 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:54 |
112:45 22:33 7:16 |
302 | Jaren Jordan Fr 21:35 6:58 50 |
Hayden Eaton So 21:37 6:58 51 |
Dallas Deneve Sr 22:54 7:23 64 |
Kiran Jones Fr 23:10 7:28 68 |
Aidan Brownell Sr 23:29 7:35 69 |
Alexander Crites Fr 23:42 7:39 70 |
Rauri Brownell Fr 23:56 7:43 72 |
11 | Ankeny 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:05 |
128:35 25:43 8:18 |
385 | Jared Schelker So 22:57 7:24 65 |
Kevin Meissner Jr 25:06 8:06 77 |
Grayden Pilcaher Jr 25:56 8:22 79 |
Jeff Clause Fr 26:34 8:34 81 |
Wyatt Sipes Jr 28:02 9:03 83 |
||
12 | Marshalltown 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 3:17 |
128:00 25:36 8:15 |
387 | Nicholas Price Jr 24:29 7:54 74 |
Lucas Kramer Jr 24:48 8:00 75 |
Trace Markle Sr 24:58 8:03 76 |
Brock Keeler Sr 25:59 8:23 80 |
Victor Zavala Jr 27:46 8:57 82 |
||
13 | Des Moines Hoover 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 6:36 |
131:43 26:21 8:30 |
391 | Eric Amuri So 23:42 7:39 71 |
Deodonne Mfaume Jr 24:00 7:45 73 |
Aiden Grimes So 25:14 8:08 78 |
Brandon Luna Sr 28:29 9:11 84 |
Justin Bebanga Jr 30:18 9:46 85 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
100:13 20:03 6:28 |
19 | Ethan Robus Sr 19:51 6:24 1 |
Chad Denadel So 19:59 6:27 3 |
Braden Sankot Sr 20:05 6:29 4 |
Brenden Hinspeter Sr 20:08 6:30 5 |
Issac Holtz Sr 20:10 6:30 6 |
Riley Dejohn Sr 20:13 6:31 7 |
Kyle Witte So 20:17 6:33 8 |
2 | Cedar Falls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
105:22 21:04 6:48 |
62 | Blake Arends Sr 19:52 6:25 2 |
Connor Woods Jr 21:06 6:48 11 |
Easton Sckerl Sr 21:08 6:49 14 |
Ben Campbell Sr 21:38 6:59 17 |
Campbell Tressler Jr 21:38 6:59 18 |
Frankie Dunning Jr 21:39 6:59 20 |
Josh Kuehl Jr 22:03 7:07 26 |
3 | West Des Moines Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
106:20 21:16 6:52 |
75 | Jacob Phillips Jr 20:50 6:43 9 |
Zachary Hill Jr 20:55 6:45 10 |
Graham Margulies Sr 21:07 6:49 13 |
Alex Traynor Jr 21:44 7:01 21 |
Mustafa Omar Sr 21:44 7:01 22 |
Samuel Overton Sr 21:57 7:05 24 |
Jack Schaeuble Sr 22:07 7:08 29 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
107:29 21:30 6:56 |
90 | Ethan Hauschildt Jr 21:07 6:49 12 |
Andrew Stapleton Jr 21:13 6:51 15 |
Connor Wilson Sr 21:25 6:55 16 |
Peter Dengler Sr 21:39 6:59 19 |
Preston Van Blair Jr 22:05 7:07 28 |
Theo Housker Sr 22:43 7:20 36 |
Camden Johnson Sr 23:23 7:33 43 |
5 | Roosevelt High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:55 |
112:06 22:25 7:14 |
162 | Seth Parry Sr 21:54 7:04 23 |
Cameron Mcnally Sr 22:08 7:08 30 |
Harrison Eckard-Garrett Sr 22:27 7:15 34 |
Bashar Eid Sr 22:48 7:21 37 |
Ryan Williams Jr 22:49 7:22 38 |
Owen Barstad Jr 23:28 7:34 45 |
Isaac Helton Jr 23:30 7:35 46 |
6 | Ames 7-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:20 |
114:51 22:58 7:25 |
191 | Charles Keitges Sr 22:04 7:07 27 |
Peijing Li Sr 22:59 7:25 39 |
Jack Gilbert Jr 23:09 7:28 40 |
William Zheng Sr 23:15 7:30 41 |
Zane Barker Jr 23:24 7:33 44 |
Elijah Brungardt Sr 23:31 7:35 47 |
Ian Coffman Jr 25:24 8:12 56 |
7 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 7:09 |
121:08 24:14 7:49 |
204 | Cael Jones Jr 22:03 7:07 25 |
Noah Waldon Sr 22:08 7:08 31 |
Cade Nickell Jr 22:43 7:20 35 |
Tate Goodman Jr 25:02 8:05 54 |
Ethan Butler Jr 29:12 9:25 59 |
||
8 | Waterloo West 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:44 |
115:23 23:05 7:27 |
206 | Layton Ritter So 22:09 7:09 32 |
Kale Taylor Fr 22:15 7:11 33 |
Preston Engstrom Jr 23:16 7:30 42 |
Deyton Love Sr 23:50 7:41 49 |
Donovan Stone So 23:53 7:42 50 |
Andrew Tracy So 23:59 7:44 52 |
Landon Stafsholt So 24:28 7:54 53 |
9 | Grinnell 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:09 |
128:18 25:40 8:17 |
269 | Alexander Crites Fr 23:42 7:39 48 |
Rauri Brownell Fr 23:56 7:43 51 |
Max Levandowski Jr 25:20 8:10 55 |
Adam Mcfee Sr 26:29 8:33 57 |
Henry Hutchison Jr 28:51 9:18 58 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
102:47 20:33 6:38 |
15 | Riley Dejohn Sr 20:13 6:31 1 |
Kyle Witte So 20:17 6:33 2 |
Connor Barry Jr 20:26 6:35 3 |
Charlie Peterson So 20:46 6:42 4 |
Hunter Rose Jr 21:05 6:48 5 |
Diego Verastegui Sr 21:17 6:52 6 |
Bryan Wadsworth Jr 21:37 6:58 7 |
2 | West Des Moines Valley 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
112:08 22:26 7:14 |
62 | Samuel Overton Sr 21:57 7:05 9 |
Jack Schaeuble Sr 22:07 7:08 11 |
Hans Bunn Sr 22:30 7:15 12 |
Connor Niland Sr 22:41 7:19 13 |
David Gaunt Sr 22:53 7:23 17 |
Michael Haertle Jr 23:26 7:34 21 |
Pradyumna Dahal Jr 23:44 7:39 26 |
3 | Cedar Falls 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
112:20 22:28 7:15 |
67 | Frankie Dunning Jr 21:39 6:59 8 |
Josh Kuehl Jr 22:03 7:07 10 |
Randy Zhang Jr 22:47 7:21 15 |
Ryan Westhoff Sr 22:50 7:22 16 |
Michael Kremer Sr 23:01 7:25 18 |
Carsyn Mueller Sr 23:03 7:26 19 |
Christian Holbert Sr 23:37 7:37 24 |
4 | Roosevelt High School 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:27 |
118:23 23:41 7:38 |
125 | Owen Barstad Jr 23:28 7:34 22 |
Isaac Helton Jr 23:30 7:35 23 |
Anthony Schwindt Jr 23:40 7:38 25 |
Zavier Hahn Jr 23:50 7:41 27 |
Drake Ashmore Jr 23:55 7:43 28 |
Mason Delange Jr 24:24 7:52 32 |
Nicholas Rider Sr 24:36 7:56 34 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:00 |
119:14 23:51 7:42 |
130 | Theo Housker Sr 22:43 7:20 14 |
Camden Johnson Sr 23:23 7:33 20 |
Logan Keenan Jr 24:06 7:46 30 |
Keegan Smith Jr 24:19 7:51 31 |
Jose San Martin Jr 24:43 7:58 35 |
Luke Lacey Sr 26:08 8:26 39 |
Kaden Ingram Jr 27:01 8:43 42 |
6 | Waterloo West 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:44 |
124:09 24:50 8:01 |
173 | Andrew Tracy So 23:59 7:44 29 |
Landon Stafsholt So 24:28 7:54 33 |
Brandon Huitzil So 24:52 8:01 36 |
Ryan Bulver So 25:07 8:06 37 |
Malichi Daringer-w Fr 25:43 8:18 38 |
Braden Nystron Fr 26:17 8:29 40 |
Ehku Doh Fr 26:43 8:37 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
108:23 21:41 7:00 |
15 | Diego Verastegui Sr 21:17 6:52 1 |
Bryan Wadsworth Jr 21:37 6:58 2 |
Sam Lanz Jr 21:45 7:01 3 |
Will Keck Sr 21:48 7:02 4 |
Luke Bazan Sr 21:56 7:05 5 |
Trevor Hulsing Jr 21:57 7:05 6 |
Ben Tope Jr 22:03 7:07 7 |
2 | West Des Moines Valley 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
119:44 23:57 7:43 |
60 | Michael Haertle Jr 23:26 7:34 9 |
Pradyumna Dahal Jr 23:44 7:39 11 |
Levi Schultz Jr 24:04 7:46 12 |
Brayden Topic Jr 24:05 7:46 13 |
Samuel Bonner Jr 24:25 7:53 15 |
Brody Kucharo Jr 24:30 7:54 16 |
Hunter Groteluschen Jr 24:39 7:57 19 |
3 | Cedar Falls 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:53 |
122:03 24:25 7:52 |
79 | Carsyn Mueller Sr 23:03 7:26 8 |
Christian Holbert Sr 23:37 7:37 10 |
Noah Miller Jr 24:32 7:55 17 |
Lucas Shaw Sr 24:55 8:02 21 |
Kolin Jasper Sr 25:56 8:22 23 |
Trenton Holden Jr 28:32 9:12 28 |
|
4 | Roosevelt High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
125:18 25:04 8:05 |
99 | Mason Delange Jr 24:24 7:52 14 |
Nicholas Rider Sr 24:36 7:56 18 |
Grant Brown Jr 24:40 7:57 20 |
Liam Stamper Jr 25:16 8:09 22 |
Charles Dunham Jr 26:22 8:30 25 |
Jason Nguyen Jr 29:58 9:40 32 |
|
5 | Waterloo West 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
137:29 27:30 8:52 |
136 | Braden Nystron Fr 26:17 8:29 24 |
Ehku Doh Fr 26:43 8:37 26 |
Anthony Sandoval Sr 27:19 8:49 27 |
Lwe H'too Fr 28:34 9:13 29 |
Ehmoora Soe Fr 28:36 9:14 30 |
Sam Lund Fr 29:23 9:29 31 |
Morgan Andre So 31:18 10:06 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Wampler | So | Rock Bridge | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Ian Kemey | Fr | Rock Bridge | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Paul Erredge | So | Ankeny | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Charles Orngard | So | Ames | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Christian Rathje | So | Ankeny | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Cooper Majors | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Ty Welty | Fr | Rock Bridge | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Burjes | So | Cedar Falls | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Hudson Sumerall | Fr | Rock Bridge | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Parker Dimond | Fr | Rock Bridge | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Truman Patterson | So | Ankeny | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Pascal Cuhat | Fr | Cedar Falls | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Westhoff | So | Cedar Falls | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Carter Smith | So | West Des Moines Valley | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Griffin Gade | So | Ankeny | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Cayden Schellhorn | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | Kal Hoppe | Fr | Waukee | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Henry Nagle | So | Roosevelt High School | 20:03 | 6:28 | 1/29 | 8/57 | 8/11 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 19:52 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
19 | Jackosn Skahill | So | West Des Moines Valley | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | Evan Brummel | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Logan Westin | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 20:06 | 6:29 | 2/29 | 9/57 | 5/11 | ||||
22 | Nathan Schwab | So | Waukee | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Levi Hill | Fr | Ankeny | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Colby Cryer | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Parker Lundberg | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Paul Andersen | So | West Des Moines Valley | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Nick Jackson | So | Roosevelt High School | 20:29 | 6:36 | 3/29 | 11/57 | 5/11 | 20:14 | 20:14 | 20:14 | |
28 | Colin Johnson | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Drew Lehman | Fr | Waukee | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Larson | So | West Des Moines Valley | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Cameron Larson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Gavin Johansen | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 20:37 | 6:39 | 4/29 | 13/57 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Salem Strohbeen | So | Cedar Falls | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Thomas Hansen | So | West Des Moines Valley | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Xander Steele | So | Cedar Falls | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Wyatt Ledinsky | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 20:41 | 6:40 | 5/29 | 14/57 | 5/9 | ||||
37 | Drew Folkerts | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 20:45 | 6:42 | 6/29 | 16/57 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Jenkin Fulmer | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Michael Hayden | So | Ankeny | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Huston Spellman | So | Rock Bridge | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Alan Brummel | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Evan Hilton | So | Roosevelt High School | 20:59 | 6:46 | 7/29 | 17/57 | 2/9 | ||||
43 | Carter Smith | So | Ankeny | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Garrett Weber | Fr | Waukee | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Ben Mcfetridge | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:02 | 6:47 | 8/29 | 18/57 | 2/9 | 22:35 (1:33) |
22:35 (1:33) |
22:35 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Xavier Uhrmacher | So | Cedar Falls | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Alex Cox | Fr | Ankeny | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Noah Segar | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Liesland | So | West Des Moines Valley | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Luke Trannel | So | West Des Moines Valley | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Lucas Lueth | Fr | Ames | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Tianci Sun | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Jackson Grant | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:18 | 6:52 | 9/29 | 19/57 | 2/9 | 21:29 (0:11) |
21:29 (0:11) |
21:29 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Luke Auderer | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
55 | Colin Wehrspan | Fr | Waukee | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Theo Whitehead | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:28 | 6:55 | 10/29 | 20/57 | 1/9 | 21:59 (0:31) |
21:59 (0:31) |
21:59 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Hayden Mccormac | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:29 | 6:56 | 11/29 | 21/57 | 1/9 | 22:11 (0:42) |
22:11 (0:42) |
22:11 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Ethan Landin | So | Waukee | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Jack Wannarka | So | Ames | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Corbin Webber | Fr | Ankeny | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Charlie Crane | Fr | Ankeny | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Sarang Kothari | Fr | Waukee | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Strand | So | Marshalltown | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Joel Mccleary | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Elliot Baughman | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Matt Bonner | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:48 | 7:02 | 12/29 | 24/57 | 1/9 | ||||
67 | Vibu Gantalamohini | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Beckett Laprade | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:53 | 7:04 | 13/29 | 25/57 | 1/8 | 19:48 | 19:48 | 19:48 | |
69 | Nathan Zook | So | Southeast Polk | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
70 | Ethan Gruening | So | Cedar Falls | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | Jonathan Squires | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
72 | Landon Smithhart | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Dayton Fouts | Fr | Waukee | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
74 | Joel Nelson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
75 | Caden Miller | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Zachary Zinn | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Cameron Switzer | So | Cedar Falls | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
78 | Andy Tran | So | West Des Moines Valley | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
79 | Karsten Holm | So | Ames | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
80 | Aidan Limback | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Austin Beam | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Isaac O'toole | So | Ankeny | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Jack McFetridge | So | Roosevelt High School | 22:15 | 7:11 | 14/29 | 28/57 | 1/7 | ||||
84 | Ty Rounds | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Cael Klinkenborg | Fr | Waukee | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
86 | Owen Walls | So | Rock Bridge | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
87 | Noah Grossman | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Aryen Clipper | So | Ames | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Luke Wellet | So | Waukee | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
90 | Isaiah Jennings | So | Cedar Falls | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Saiphani Sirimalle | Fr | Waukee | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Owen Howells | So | Roosevelt High School | 22:37 | 7:18 | 15/29 | 30/57 | 1/7 | ||||
93 | Will Blackmore | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
94 | Charlie Hoffman | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Ver Helst | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
96 | Sam Brown | So | Roosevelt High School | 22:41 | 7:19 | 16/29 | 31/57 | 2/7 | ||||
97 | Ray Adelstein | So | Rock Bridge | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
98 | Roman Keahna-harris | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
99 | Nick Cox | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
100 | Braden Sauer | Fr | Ankeny | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Vorst | Fr | Ames | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
102 | Braydon Zeutenhorst | Fr | Ankeny | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
103 | Grayson Mcavoy | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
104 | Bennett Blakeslee | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Austin Jones | Fr | Waukee | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
106 | Noah Backes | Fr | Cedar Falls | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
107 | Jack Lacey | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Ian Nelson | So | Ames | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
109 | Blake Ganpat | So | Ankeny | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Noa Jones | Fr | Ankeny | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
111 | Reece Gallagher | So | Cedar Falls | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
112 | Nate Hines | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
113 | Samuel Wandera | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 23:08 | 7:28 | 17/29 | 34/57 | 2/7 | ||||
114 | Hogan Fuessel | Fr | Cedar Falls | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
115 | Jet Bergwell | Fr | Ankeny | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
116 | Grant Harris | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
117 | Carson Packer | So | Ames | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
118 | Braden Miller | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
119 | Peyton Groteluschen | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
120 | Cole Kyer | Fr | Southeast Polk | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
121 | Alan Trible | So | Waukee | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
122 | Brett Wineinger | So | Ames | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
123 | Carson Lane | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 23:21 | 7:32 | 18/29 | 35/57 | 2/7 | ||||
124 | Andrew Smith | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
125 | Jesse Floyd | So | West Des Moines Valley | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
126 | William Thompson | So | West Des Moines Valley | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
127 | Chris Moseley | So | Waukee | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
128 | Johnny Imboden | Fr | Rock Bridge | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
129 | Lawson Port | So | Waukee | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
130 | Max Doyle | Fr | Ankeny | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
131 | Camden Wacha | Fr | Ames | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
132 | Graham Randall | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
133 | Mason Hausmann | Fr | Southeast Polk | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
134 | Keegan Overton | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Hehr | So | Ames | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
136 | Landen Scott | So | Rock Bridge | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Kamden Sorensen | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
138 | Owen Fast | Fr | Ankeny | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
139 | Gabriel King | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
140 | Aaron Woods | So | Ankeny | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
141 | Henry De Brujn | Fr | Waukee | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
142 | Jerry Peng | So | Waukee | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Dunham | Fr | Waukee | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
144 | Carter Skloda | Fr | Ankeny | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
145 | Lane Wunderlich | Fr | Cedar Falls | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
146 | Luke Thompson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
147 | Elliot Donovan | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 24:00 | 7:45 | 19/29 | 41/57 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
148 | Calyx Hadley | Fr | Cedar Falls | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
149 | Avery Carlson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
150 | Kyle Melcher | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
151 | Alex Owens | So | West Des Moines Valley | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
152 | Matthew Monsivais | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
153 | Payton Walker | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 24:11 | 7:48 | 20/29 | 42/57 | 3/7 | ||||
154 | Matt Bendinger | So | West Des Moines Valley | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
155 | Sam Kellen | So | Ames | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
156 | Max Holt | So | Waukee | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
157 | Luke Martin | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 24:21 | 7:51 | 21/29 | 43/57 | 2/7 | ||||
158 | Elijah Sack | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
159 | Tate Meinhard | So | Ames | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
160 | London Hershberger | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
161 | Andrew Mills | Fr | Waukee | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
162 | Drew Schindel | So | Ames | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
163 | David Hauber | Fr | Ames | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
164 | Caden Renner | So | Rock Bridge | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
165 | Eli Munch | So | West Des Moines Valley | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
166 | Caleb Allison | Fr | Waukee | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
167 | Jackson Minton | Fr | Waukee | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
168 | Jared Hutson | Fr | Ames | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
169 | Jared Foreman | Fr | Rock Bridge | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
170 | Jacob Sorenson | So | Ames | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
171 | Kalonji Musengo | So | Des Moines Hoover | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
172 | August Cowie | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
173 | Will Pixley | So | West Des Moines Valley | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
174 | Eddie Monaco | Fr | Waukee | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
175 | Wesley Reese | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 24:55 | 8:02 | 22/29 | 47/57 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
176 | Cameron Porath | Fr | Ankeny | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
177 | Kellen Jones | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
178 | Zach Funk | Fr | Southeast Polk | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
179 | Evan Eggland | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
180 | Owen Miller | So | Marshalltown | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
181 | Sebastian Guitierez | Fr | Marshalltown | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
182 | Ashton Alger | So | West Des Moines Valley | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
183 | Ethan Letsch | So | West Des Moines Valley | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
184 | Callan Mefford | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
185 | Carson Anton | Fr | Cedar Falls | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
186 | Drew Simmons | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 25:10 | 8:07 | 23/29 | 48/57 | 4/7 | ||||
187 | Sam Ducar | Fr | Ankeny | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
188 | Will Copley | So | Ames | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
189 | Luka Flores | Fr | Ankeny | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
190 | Elie Tulikumwenayo | So | Roosevelt High School | 25:20 | 8:10 | 24/29 | 50/57 | 3/7 | ||||
191 | Samuel Curry | So | Des Moines Hoover | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
192 | Tyler McCormac | So | Roosevelt High School | 25:24 | 8:12 | 25/29 | 51/57 | 2/6 | ||||
193 | Jackson Keith | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
194 | Trevor Janes | So | Waukee | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
195 | Hayden Sinclair | Fr | Ames | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
196 | Hudson Griffin | So | Ankeny | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
197 | Andres Lopez | So | Ankeny | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
198 | Colin Miller | Fr | Southeast Polk | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
199 | Keenan Tiroe | Fr | Ankeny | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
200 | Ben Finken | Fr | Waukee | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
201 | Jack Gearhart | Fr | Waukee | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
202 | Tyler Emanuel | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
203 | Harrison Neipert | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 25:36 | 8:15 | 26/29 | 52/57 | 5/6 | ||||
204 | Simon Janelle | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
205 | Carter Clark | So | Ankeny | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
206 | Joe Dombrosky | So | Waukee | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
207 | Noah Phillis | Fr | Cedar Falls | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
208 | Cody Swensen | So | West Des Moines Valley | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
209 | Peter Graham | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
210 | Will Gessmann | Fr | Waukee | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
211 | Gavin Denholm | Fr | Cedar Falls | 26:13 | 8:27 | |||||||
212 | Aidan Kenaga | Fr | Cedar Falls | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
213 | Kaleb Kester | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
214 | Tommy Dewilde | So | Ankeny | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
215 | Brandon Williams | So | Ankeny | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
216 | Phillip Na | So | Ankeny | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
217 | Jason Johnson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
218 | Ryan Borth | Fr | Southeast Polk | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
219 | Cody Stewart | So | Waukee | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
220 | Noah Schafer | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
221 | Chris Paulson | Fr | Cedar Falls | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
222 | Alex Flores-Alonzo | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 26:45 | 8:38 | 27/29 | 54/57 | 5/6 | ||||
223 | Connor Doyle | Fr | Cedar Falls | 26:46 | 8:38 | |||||||
224 | Asher Lewis | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 26:49 | 8:39 | 28/29 | 55/57 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
225 | Brady Carr | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
226 | Dayton Popenhagen | Fr | Cedar Falls | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
227 | John Leon-valderraba | Fr | Ames | 27:04 | 8:44 | |||||||
228 | Nick Martin | Fr | Southeast Polk | 27:05 | 8:44 | |||||||
229 | Kai Young | Fr | Ankeny | 27:07 | 8:45 | |||||||
230 | Tyler Rickets | So | Waukee | 27:43 | 8:56 | |||||||
231 | Jackson Hufford | Fr | Ames | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
232 | Jefferson Roberts | So | Cedar Falls | 27:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
233 | Jack Jarchow | So | Cedar Falls | 27:58 | 9:01 | |||||||
234 | Jacob Knudson | So | Waukee | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
235 | Abhushan Pradhan | So | West Des Moines Valley | 28:09 | 9:05 | |||||||
236 | Elliot Stenberg | Fr | Ames | 28:17 | 9:07 | |||||||
237 | Carson Costanzo | Fr | Waukee | 28:21 | 9:09 | |||||||
238 | Jack Pieters | So | Cedar Falls | 28:26 | 9:10 | |||||||
239 | Jacob Delange | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 28:30 | 9:12 | 29/29 | 56/57 | 5/6 | ||||
240 | Carson Enfield | Fr | Ames | 28:40 | 9:15 | |||||||
241 | Zachary Clark | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 28:44 | 9:16 | |||||||
242 | Wade Shipley | Fr | Ankeny | 28:50 | 9:18 | |||||||
243 | Noah Nicholson | So | Southeast Polk | 28:59 | 9:21 | |||||||
244 | Bienvenue Munezero | So | Des Moines Hoover | 29:12 | 9:25 | |||||||
245 | Charles Duerkes | So | Ames | 29:15 | 9:26 | |||||||
246 | Joseph Martin | Fr | Southeast Polk | 29:24 | 9:29 | |||||||
247 | Andrew Kaprich | Fr | Ankeny | 29:29 | 9:31 | |||||||
248 | Ian Gaunt | So | West Des Moines Valley | 29:41 | 9:35 | |||||||
249 | Ryan Gaines | Fr | Cedar Falls | 31:00 | 10:00 | |||||||
250 | Luke Nelson | So | West Des Moines Valley | 31:19 | 10:06 | |||||||
251 | Caleb Denhart | Fr | West Des Moines Valley | 31:20 | 10:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rock Bridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
96:10 19:14 6:12 |
29 | Ethan Wampler So 18:44 6:03 1 |
Ian Kemey Fr 18:50 6:05 2 |
Ty Welty Fr 19:29 6:17 7 |
Hudson Sumerall Fr 19:33 6:18 9 |
Parker Dimond Fr 19:34 6:19 10 |
Huston Spellman So 20:54 6:45 39 |
Owen Walls So 22:18 7:12 58 |
2 | Ankeny 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
98:01 19:36 6:19 |
57 | Paul Erredge So 18:59 6:07 3 |
Christian Rathje So 19:16 6:13 5 |
Truman Patterson So 19:35 6:19 11 |
Griffin Gade So 19:58 6:26 15 |
Levi Hill Fr 20:13 6:31 23 |
Michael Hayden So 20:48 6:43 38 |
Carter Smith So 21:01 6:47 42 |
3 | Cedar Falls 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
99:10 19:50 6:24 |
73 | Joshua Burjes So 19:31 6:18 8 |
Pascal Cuhat Fr 19:39 6:20 12 |
Kyle Westhoff So 19:46 6:23 13 |
Cayden Schellhorn Fr 20:00 6:27 16 |
Colby Cryer Fr 20:14 6:32 24 |
Colin Johnson Fr 20:29 6:36 28 |
Salem Strohbeen So 20:38 6:39 33 |
4 | West Des Moines Valley 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
101:37 20:19 6:33 |
123 | Carter Smith So 19:53 6:25 14 |
Jackosn Skahill So 20:03 6:28 19 |
Paul Andersen So 20:27 6:36 26 |
Andrew Larson So 20:34 6:38 30 |
Thomas Hansen So 20:40 6:40 34 |
Andrew Liesland So 21:10 6:50 45 |
Luke Trannel So 21:10 6:50 46 |
5 | Roosevelt High School 8-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:38 |
101:56 20:23 6:35 |
133 | Henry Nagle So 20:03 6:28 18 |
Logan Westin Fr 20:06 6:29 21 |
Nick Jackson So 20:29 6:36 27 |
Gavin Johansen Fr 20:37 6:39 32 |
Wyatt Ledinsky Fr 20:41 6:40 35 |
Drew Folkerts Fr 20:45 6:42 36 |
Evan Hilton So 20:59 6:46 41 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:57 |
102:49 20:34 6:38 |
154 | Cooper Majors So 19:22 6:15 6 |
Parker Lundberg Fr 20:24 6:35 25 |
Cameron Larson So 20:36 6:39 31 |
Noah Segar So 21:08 6:49 44 |
Luke Auderer Fr 21:19 6:53 48 |
Joel Mccleary So 21:47 7:02 53 |
Vibu Gantalamohini Fr 21:53 7:04 54 |
7 | Waukee 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:20 |
103:00 20:36 6:39 |
160 | Kal Hoppe Fr 20:01 6:27 17 |
Nathan Schwab So 20:07 6:29 22 |
Drew Lehman Fr 20:30 6:37 29 |
Garrett Weber Fr 21:01 6:47 43 |
Colin Wehrspan Fr 21:21 6:53 49 |
Ethan Landin So 21:32 6:57 50 |
Sarang Kothari Fr 21:40 6:59 52 |
8 | Southeast Polk 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:53 |
105:39 21:08 6:49 |
208 | Evan Brummel Fr 20:04 6:28 20 |
Jenkin Fulmer Fr 20:47 6:42 37 |
Alan Brummel Fr 20:55 6:45 40 |
Nathan Zook So 21:56 7:05 55 |
Landon Smithhart Fr 21:57 7:05 56 |
Cole Kyer Fr 23:19 7:31 62 |
Mason Hausmann Fr 23:37 7:37 63 |
9 | Ames 3-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:15 |
106:20 21:16 6:52 |
218 | Charles Orngard So 19:04 6:09 4 |
Lucas Lueth Fr 21:11 6:50 47 |
Jack Wannarka So 21:33 6:57 51 |
Karsten Holm So 22:13 7:10 57 |
Aryen Clipper So 22:19 7:12 59 |
Brandon Vorst Fr 22:48 7:21 60 |
Ian Nelson So 23:01 7:25 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedar Falls 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
104:48 20:58 6:46 |
42 | Colin Johnson Fr 20:29 6:36 1 |
Salem Strohbeen So 20:38 6:39 2 |
Xander Steele So 20:40 6:40 3 |
Xavier Uhrmacher So 21:05 6:48 10 |
Ethan Gruening So 21:56 7:05 26 |
Jonathan Squires Fr 21:56 7:05 27 |
Cameron Switzer So 22:08 7:08 32 |
2 | Roosevelt High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
105:32 21:06 6:49 |
51 | Drew Folkerts Fr 20:45 6:42 4 |
Evan Hilton So 20:59 6:46 7 |
Ben Mcfetridge So 21:02 6:47 9 |
Jackson Grant So 21:18 6:52 15 |
Theo Whitehead So 21:28 6:55 16 |
Hayden Mccormac So 21:29 6:56 17 |
Matt Bonner Fr 21:48 7:02 24 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
106:07 21:13 6:51 |
63 | Michael Hayden So 20:48 6:43 5 |
Carter Smith So 21:01 6:47 8 |
Alex Cox Fr 21:06 6:48 11 |
Corbin Webber Fr 21:34 6:57 19 |
Charlie Crane Fr 21:38 6:59 20 |
Isaac O'toole So 22:14 7:10 36 |
Braden Sauer Fr 22:45 7:20 43 |
4 | West Des Moines Valley 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
107:35 21:31 6:56 |
95 | Andrew Liesland So 21:10 6:50 12 |
Luke Trannel So 21:10 6:50 13 |
Tianci Sun Fr 21:16 6:52 14 |
Elliot Baughman Fr 21:47 7:02 23 |
Andy Tran So 22:12 7:10 33 |
Aidan Limback Fr 22:13 7:10 34 |
Grayson Mcavoy Fr 22:50 7:22 45 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:18 |
109:50 21:58 7:05 |
137 | Joel Mccleary So 21:47 7:02 22 |
Vibu Gantalamohini Fr 21:53 7:04 25 |
Joel Nelson So 22:02 7:06 29 |
Caden Miller Fr 22:03 7:07 30 |
Zachary Zinn So 22:05 7:07 31 |
Austin Beam Sr 22:14 7:10 35 |
Ty Rounds So 22:17 7:11 37 |
6 | Waukee 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 0:54 |
109:56 21:59 7:06 |
145 | Ethan Landin So 21:32 6:57 18 |
Sarang Kothari Fr 21:40 6:59 21 |
Dayton Fouts Fr 22:01 7:06 28 |
Cael Klinkenborg Fr 22:17 7:11 38 |
Luke Wellet So 22:26 7:14 40 |
Saiphani Sirimalle Fr 22:28 7:15 41 |
Austin Jones Fr 22:54 7:23 46 |
7 | Rock Bridge 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:50 |
113:01 22:36 7:17 |
193 | Huston Spellman So 20:54 6:45 6 |
Owen Walls So 22:18 7:12 39 |
Ray Adelstein So 22:41 7:19 42 |
Johnny Imboden Fr 23:24 7:33 51 |
Landen Scott So 23:44 7:39 55 |
Caden Renner So 24:29 7:54 57 |
Jared Foreman Fr 24:40 7:57 58 |
8 | Ames 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:43 |
115:52 23:10 7:29 |
241 | Brandon Vorst Fr 22:48 7:21 44 |
Ian Nelson So 23:01 7:25 47 |
Carson Packer So 23:12 7:29 48 |
Brett Wineinger So 23:20 7:32 50 |
Camden Wacha Fr 23:31 7:35 52 |
Matthew Hehr So 23:43 7:39 54 |
Sam Kellen So 24:17 7:50 56 |
9 | Southeast Polk 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:15 |
123:56 24:47 8:00 |
282 | Cole Kyer Fr 23:19 7:31 49 |
Mason Hausmann Fr 23:37 7:37 53 |
Zach Funk Fr 24:58 8:03 59 |
Colin Miller Fr 25:28 8:13 60 |
Ryan Borth Fr 26:34 8:34 61 |
Nick Martin Fr 27:05 8:44 62 |
Noah Nicholson So 28:59 9:21 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roosevelt High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
110:02 22:00 7:06 |
29 | Hayden Mccormac So 21:29 6:56 1 |
Matt Bonner Fr 21:48 7:02 2 |
Beckett Laprade So 21:53 7:04 3 |
Jack McFetridge So 22:15 7:11 9 |
Owen Howells So 22:37 7:18 14 |
Sam Brown So 22:41 7:19 18 |
Samuel Wandera Fr 23:08 7:28 28 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
112:06 22:25 7:14 |
59 | Austin Beam Sr 22:14 7:10 7 |
Ty Rounds So 22:17 7:11 10 |
Noah Grossman Fr 22:18 7:12 11 |
Will Blackmore So 22:38 7:18 15 |
Charlie Hoffman So 22:39 7:18 16 |
Ethan Ver Helst So 22:40 7:19 17 |
Roman Keahna-harris So 22:42 7:19 19 |
3 | Cedar Falls 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
112:30 22:30 7:15 |
72 | Jonathan Squires Fr 21:56 7:05 4 |
Cameron Switzer So 22:08 7:08 5 |
Isaiah Jennings So 22:28 7:15 12 |
Noah Backes Fr 22:55 7:24 24 |
Reece Gallagher So 23:03 7:26 27 |
Hogan Fuessel Fr 23:10 7:28 29 |
Lane Wunderlich Fr 23:52 7:42 43 |
4 | Ankeny 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
113:52 22:46 7:21 |
100 | Isaac O'toole So 22:14 7:10 8 |
Braden Sauer Fr 22:45 7:20 20 |
Braydon Zeutenhorst Fr 22:49 7:22 21 |
Blake Ganpat So 23:01 7:25 25 |
Noa Jones Fr 23:03 7:26 26 |
Jet Bergwell Fr 23:10 7:28 30 |
Max Doyle Fr 23:29 7:35 37 |
5 | West Des Moines Valley 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
115:04 23:01 7:25 |
126 | Aidan Limback Fr 22:13 7:10 6 |
Grayson Mcavoy Fr 22:50 7:22 22 |
Peyton Groteluschen Fr 23:17 7:31 31 |
Jesse Floyd So 23:21 7:32 33 |
William Thompson So 23:23 7:33 34 |
Kamden Sorensen Fr 23:46 7:40 39 |
Gabriel King Fr 23:48 7:41 40 |
6 | Waukee 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
115:31 23:06 7:27 |
139 | Saiphani Sirimalle Fr 22:28 7:15 13 |
Austin Jones Fr 22:54 7:23 23 |
Alan Trible So 23:20 7:32 32 |
Chris Moseley So 23:23 7:33 35 |
Lawson Port So 23:26 7:34 36 |
Henry De Brujn Fr 23:50 7:41 41 |
Jerry Peng So 23:51 7:42 42 |
7 | Ames 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
121:18 24:16 7:50 |
220 | Matthew Hehr So 23:43 7:39 38 |
Sam Kellen So 24:17 7:50 44 |
Tate Meinhard So 24:23 7:52 45 |
Drew Schindel So 24:27 7:53 46 |
David Hauber Fr 24:28 7:54 47 |
Jared Hutson Fr 24:36 7:56 48 |
Jacob Sorenson So 24:42 7:58 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
113:51 22:46 7:21 |
19 | Ethan Ver Helst So 22:40 7:19 1 |
Roman Keahna-harris So 22:42 7:19 3 |
Nick Cox Fr 22:42 7:19 4 |
Bennett Blakeslee Fr 22:51 7:22 5 |
Jack Lacey So 22:56 7:24 6 |
Nate Hines So 23:06 7:27 7 |
Grant Harris Fr 23:10 7:28 11 |
2 | Roosevelt High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
117:21 23:28 7:34 |
71 | Sam Brown So 22:41 7:19 2 |
Samuel Wandera Fr 23:08 7:28 8 |
Carson Lane Fr 23:21 7:32 12 |
Elliot Donovan Fr 24:00 7:45 23 |
Payton Walker Fr 24:11 7:48 26 |
Luke Martin Fr 24:21 7:51 29 |
Wesley Reese Fr 24:55 8:02 38 |
3 | Ankeny 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
118:06 23:37 7:37 |
76 | Jet Bergwell Fr 23:10 7:28 10 |
Max Doyle Fr 23:29 7:35 13 |
Owen Fast Fr 23:47 7:40 15 |
Aaron Woods So 23:48 7:41 17 |
Carter Skloda Fr 23:52 7:42 21 |
Cameron Porath Fr 24:56 8:03 39 |
Sam Ducar Fr 25:10 8:07 41 |
4 | West Des Moines Valley 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:36 |
120:16 24:03 7:46 |
112 | Kamden Sorensen Fr 23:46 7:40 14 |
Gabriel King Fr 23:48 7:41 16 |
Alex Owens So 24:06 7:46 25 |
Matt Bendinger So 24:14 7:49 27 |
Elijah Sack Fr 24:22 7:52 30 |
Eli Munch So 24:29 7:54 32 |
Will Pixley So 24:47 8:00 37 |
5 | Waukee 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:35 |
120:17 24:03 7:46 |
116 | Henry De Brujn Fr 23:50 7:41 18 |
Jerry Peng So 23:51 7:42 19 |
Jacob Dunham Fr 23:52 7:42 20 |
Max Holt So 24:19 7:51 28 |
Andrew Mills Fr 24:25 7:53 31 |
Caleb Allison Fr 24:33 7:55 33 |
Jackson Minton Fr 24:34 7:55 34 |
6 | Cedar Falls 3-5-4-6-6 Gap: 2:51 |
122:11 24:26 7:53 |
139 | Hogan Fuessel Fr 23:10 7:28 9 |
Lane Wunderlich Fr 23:52 7:42 22 |
Calyx Hadley Fr 24:01 7:45 24 |
Carson Anton Fr 25:07 8:06 40 |
Noah Phillis Fr 26:01 8:24 44 |
Gavin Denholm Fr 26:13 8:27 45 |
Aidan Kenaga Fr 26:15 8:28 46 |
7 | Ames 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:28 |
127:02 25:24 8:12 |
203 | Jared Hutson Fr 24:36 7:56 35 |
Jacob Sorenson So 24:42 7:58 36 |
Will Copley So 25:14 8:08 42 |
Hayden Sinclair Fr 25:26 8:12 43 |
John Leon-valderraba Fr 27:04 8:44 47 |
Jackson Hufford Fr 27:53 9:00 48 |
Elliot Stenberg Fr 28:17 9:07 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
116:25 23:17 7:31 |
15 | Nate Hines So 23:06 7:27 1 |
Grant Harris Fr 23:10 7:28 2 |
Braden Miller So 23:14 7:30 3 |
Andrew Smith Fr 23:21 7:32 4 |
Graham Randall So 23:34 7:36 5 |
Keegan Overton So 23:41 7:38 6 |
Luke Thompson Fr 23:58 7:44 7 |
2 | West Des Moines Valley 3-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
124:45 24:57 8:03 |
77 | Eli Munch So 24:29 7:54 9 |
Will Pixley So 24:47 8:00 12 |
Ashton Alger So 25:01 8:04 16 |
Ethan Letsch So 25:03 8:05 17 |
Jackson Keith Fr 25:25 8:12 23 |
Tyler Emanuel Fr 25:35 8:15 30 |
Cody Swensen So 26:03 8:24 34 |
3 | Roosevelt High School 2-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:03 |
125:10 25:02 8:05 |
83 | Luke Martin Fr 24:21 7:51 8 |
Wesley Reese Fr 24:55 8:02 14 |
Drew Simmons Fr 25:10 8:07 18 |
Elie Tulikumwenayo So 25:20 8:10 21 |
Tyler McCormac So 25:24 8:12 22 |
Harrison Neipert Fr 25:36 8:15 31 |
Alex Flores-Alonzo Fr 26:45 8:38 38 |
4 | Waukee 4-2-2-3-4 Gap: 0:56 |
124:51 24:58 8:03 |
86 | Caleb Allison Fr 24:33 7:55 10 |
Jackson Minton Fr 24:34 7:55 11 |
Eddie Monaco Fr 24:50 8:01 13 |
Trevor Janes So 25:25 8:12 24 |
Ben Finken Fr 25:29 8:13 28 |
Jack Gearhart Fr 25:32 8:14 29 |
Joe Dombrosky So 26:00 8:23 33 |
5 | Ankeny 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:32 |
126:16 25:15 8:09 |
105 | Cameron Porath Fr 24:56 8:03 15 |
Sam Ducar Fr 25:10 8:07 19 |
Luka Flores Fr 25:15 8:09 20 |
Hudson Griffin So 25:27 8:13 25 |
Andres Lopez So 25:28 8:13 26 |
Keenan Tiroe Fr 25:29 8:13 27 |
Carter Clark So 25:44 8:18 32 |
6 | Cedar Falls 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:46 |
132:56 26:35 8:35 |
187 | Gavin Denholm Fr 26:13 8:27 35 |
Aidan Kenaga Fr 26:15 8:28 36 |
Chris Paulson Fr 26:43 8:37 37 |
Connor Doyle Fr 26:46 8:38 39 |
Dayton Popenhagen Fr 26:59 8:42 40 |
Jefferson Roberts So 27:57 9:01 41 |
Jack Jarchow So 27:58 9:01 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Lindsey Kelderman, Jr, 22:19, Waukee | Waukee, 115:26, 27 |
V | Camille Jackson, Sr, 18:55, Ames | Rock Bridge, 104:30, 40 |