Roosevelt High School Results from the Roy Griak Invite at U of MN Bolstad Golf Crse on 9/26/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ahmed Ali | Jr | V | 18:43 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 261/448 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 29/48 | 17:40 | ||||
Andrew Barrett | Sr | V | 16:48.2 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 26/448 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 22/48 | 17:10.6 (0:22,2.2) |
17:10.6 (0:22,2.2) |
17:10.6 (0:22,2.2) |
15:55 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Christian Albaugh | Sr | V | 18:55.9 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 297/448 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 24/46 | 18:35.2 | 18:35.2 | 18:35.2 | 18:35 | |
Conor Wells | Jr | V | 16:51.5 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 30/448 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 6/48 | 16:48.3 | 16:48.3 | 16:48.3 | 16:07 | |
Grant Suttie | Fr | V | 19:01.4 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 313/448 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 20/45 | 19:15 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Joe Messina | So | V | 19:18.7 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 339/448 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 15/39 | 19:27.8 (0:09,0.8) |
19:27.8 (0:09,0.8) |
19:27.8 (0:09,0.8) |
18:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Joel Waters | So | V | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 391/448 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 20/31 | 18:28.7 | 18:28.7 | 18:28.7 | 18:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Jon Freud | Sr | V | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 244/448 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 32/48 | 20:08 (1:32,7.6) |
20:08 (1:32,7.6) |
18:28 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Reuben Kebede | Jr | V | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 106/448 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 11/48 | 18:10.3 (0:33,3.0) |
18:10.3 (0:33,3.0) |
18:10.3 (0:33,3.0) |
17:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Riley Wattier | So | V | 18:50.1 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 281/448 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 26/47 | 18:34 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 21/48 | 88:35 1:55 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:25 | 6:02 | 627 | 5:25 | 89:13 (0:38,0.7) |
89:13 (0:38,0.7) |
84:05 | 78:23 85:54 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Andrew Barrett (26), Conor Wells (30), Reuben Kebede (103), Jon Freud (227), Ahmed Ali (241) |
V 2nd 5 | 19/31 | 95:58 1:02 |
3.1 | 6:11 | 6:05 | 6:24 | 423 | 5:36 | 95:43 | 92:27 | 92:27 | Riley Wattier (63), Christian Albaugh (70), Grant Suttie (79), Joe Messina (92), Joel Waters (119) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Erschen | Sr | Marquette University | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Adam Zutz | Jr | St Francis | 16:00.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Josh Heitkamp | Sr | Sioux Falls Washington | 16:03.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Ian Wiest | Sr | Bismarck | 16:09.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Jake Sandry | Sr | Bloomington Jefferson | 16:13.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Christian Brown Ot... | Sr | Bismarck | 16:13.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Paul Koullick | Sr | Blake | 16:17.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Besufekad Shannon-... | Sr | Hopkins | 16:19.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Sam Hacker | Jr | Madison West | 16:28.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Alex Johnson | Jr | Maple Grove | 16:30.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Lukas Gamar | Jr | Moorhead | 16:30.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Meseke | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:31.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Frank Canady | Sr | Iowa City West | 16:33.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Hauge | Jr | Brandon Valley | 16:33.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Ball | Sr | Hudson | 16:36.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Landon Lozano | Sr | Wayzata | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Thorson | So | Wayzata | 16:39.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Billy Brockmueller | Sr | Brandon Valley | 16:40.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
19 | Blayne Dulian | Sr | Coon Rapids | 16:40.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Jake Brown | Sr | Minnehaha Academy | 16:40.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Aaron Thornburg | Jr | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Scott Mittman | Sr | Iowa City High | 16:41.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Michael Van Voorhis | Sr | St Paul Central | 16:42.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Kamal Jarso | Sr | St Paul Central | 16:43.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Alex Ciesielski | Sr | Minneapolis South | 16:45.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Barrett | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 16:48.2 | 5:25 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 22/48 | 17:11 (0:22) |
17:11 (0:22) |
17:11 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Christian Skaret | Jr | Minnetonka | 16:50.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Chris Robertson | Sr | Iowa City High | 16:50.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Bobby Brockmueller | Sr | Brandon Valley | 16:51.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Conor Wells | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 16:51.5 | 5:26 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 6/48 | 16:48.3 | 16:48.3 | 16:48.3 | |
31 | Steven Dado | So | Totino-Grace | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Kloberdanz | Sr | Ankeny | 16:52.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Shane McCallum | Jr | Rosemount | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | Oliver Haugland | Sr | Wayzata | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | John Subialka | Sr | Wayzata | 16:54.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
36 | Ben Tyler | Sr | Shorewood | 16:54.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
37 | Karl Kabarowski | Jr | Wayzata | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Mark Harries | Jr | Wayzata | 16:55.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Rock | So | Rosemount | 16:56.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Tanner Ahrendt | Fr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 16:56.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Peterson | Sr | Nekoosa | 16:57.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Colon | Sr | LSW Lee's Summit West | 16:58.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
43 | Dan FitzPatrick | Sr | St Thomas Academy | 16:58.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
44 | Dan Rediske | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
45 | Sam Stoll | Sr | Perham | 17:00.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
46 | Mark Caballero | Sr | Marquette University | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
47 | Matt Rudquist | Jr | Hudson | 17:02.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
48 | Jimmy Dean | Sr | Brainerd | 17:03.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
49 | Austin O'Brien | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:03.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
50 | Cody Doughan | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:04.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
51 | Matt Eckman | Sr | Iowa City West | 17:04.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
52 | Sam Leese | Jr | Edina | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Jerve | Sr | Bloomington Jefferson | 17:06.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
54 | Peter Drews | Sr | Shorewood | 17:07.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
55 | Michael McBurney | Jr | Roseville | 17:07.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
56 | Ryne Murphy | Jr | Ankeny | 17:07.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
57 | Lucas Degree | Sr | Bismarck | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
58 | Max Flanagan | Sr | St Thomas Academy | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
59 | Jimma James | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
60 | Lane Kashur | Fr | Bismarck | 17:10.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
61 | Ben Halbach | Sr | Minneapolis South | 17:10.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Nathan Engel | Wayzata | 17:11.8 | 5:33 | ||||||||
63 | Cole Decker | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:12.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
64 | Lukas Ovrom | Sr | Iowa City High | 17:12.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
65 | Adam Braun | So | Totino-Grace | 17:12.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Tim Zellmer | Jr | Marquette University | 17:12.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Kromer | Fr | Hudson | 17:12.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
68 | Ben Saxton | So | Lakeville North | 17:14.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
69 | Chris Knutson | Sr | Brainerd | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
70 | Ben Schultz | So | Brandon Valley | 17:15.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Jake Leingang | Fr | Bismarck | 17:15.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Maxwell Johnson | Sr | Wayzata | 17:16.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Barnes | Sr | Bismarck | 17:17.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
74 | Matt Horan | Jr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 17:17.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
75 | Bjorn Thompson | Jr | Edina | 17:17.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
76 | Christian Phelps | So | Eau Claire Memorial | 17:17.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
77 | Will Burke | Fr | Edina | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Jake Zenk | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
79 | Ethan Tabbert | So | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 17:19.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
80 | Kirk Bado | Fr | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 17:19.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
81 | Caleb LeClaire | So | Rogers | 17:21.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
82 | Jack Porritt | Jr | Marquette University | 17:22.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
83 | Cody Humann | So | Bismarck | 17:23.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
84 | Alex Cole | Sr | Lakeville North | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
85 | Derrick Nelson | Jr | Moorhead | 17:25.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
86 | Devin Hess | Jr | Mounds View | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
87 | Dan Roth | Sr | Onalaska | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Olson | Jr | Maple Grove | 17:27.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Buntman | Sr | Bay Port | 17:28.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
90 | Patrick Fink | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:29.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
91 | Alex Baumgartner | Jr | Marquette University | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
92 | Josh Hintz | Sr | Bismarck | 17:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
93 | Mustaf Osman | Sr | Hopkins | 17:32.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Huff | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
95 | Tony Aeshliman | Sr | Rogers | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
96 | Gunner Johnson | Sr | Staples-Motley | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
97 | Rob Wicks | Jr | Totino-Grace | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
98 | Brook Price | Fr | Iowa City High | 17:33.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
99 | Jack Peterson | Jr | Irondale | 17:34.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
100 | Andy Sorenson | Jr | Onalaska | 17:34.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
101 | Jake Shepard | Sr | LSW Lee's Summit West | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
102 | Hayden Troy | Jr | Minnetonka | 17:35.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
103 | Nate Heintzeman | Jr | Wayzata | 17:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
104 | Keith Schornack | Jr | Perham | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
105 | Mike Peterson | So | Nekoosa | 17:36.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
106 | Reuben Kebede | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 11/48 | 18:10 (0:33) |
18:10 (0:33) |
18:10 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
107 | Isaac DeJong | Jr | Iowa City High | 17:37.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
108 | Joseph Brenner | Jr | Lakeville North | 17:37.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
109 | Samuel Bach | Jr | Lakeville North | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Keefe | Sr | Minneapolis South | 17:38.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
111 | Zach Greimann | Jr | Iowa City High | 17:38.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
112 | John Klecker | So | Hopkins | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
113 | Christian Kremer | So | Marshalltown | 17:38.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
114 | E. Olson | Moorhead | 17:40.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
115 | Christian Larson | Jr | Moorhead | 17:40.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
116 | Alex Kerkman | Sr | Holmen | 17:42.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
117 | Joseph Hicken | Jr | Edina | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
118 | James Killian | Jr | Bay Port | 17:42.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
119 | Austin Hogie | So | Brandon Valley | 17:43.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
120 | Riley Nelson | So | Brainerd | 17:44.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
121 | Jonah Barry | So | Madison West | 17:44.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
122 | Sean Tyree | Sr | Blake | 17:45.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
123 | Josh Brunelle | So | Holmen | 17:45.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
124 | Preston White | Jr | Wayzata | 17:46.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
125 | Trevor Lund | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:46.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
126 | Mike Howe | Sr | Forest Lake | 17:46.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
127 | Ryson Stuart | Jr | Iowa City West | 17:46.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
128 | Tyler Chenhall | Sr | Iowa City West | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
129 | Klaus Weber | Jr | Perham | 17:47.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
130 | Andrew Hyler | Sr | Ankeny | 17:47.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
131 | Sam Elfstrom | So | Roseville | 17:47.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
132 | Charlie Coogan | Jr | Marquette University | 17:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
133 | Joe O'Connell | Jr | Edina | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
134 | Eric Shomo | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Clark | So | Blake | 17:48.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
136 | Jed Manaco | Jr | LSW Lee's Summit West | 17:48.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
137 | Tyler Nack | Sr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 17:48.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
138 | Sean Royer | Sr | Marquette University | 17:48.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
139 | Jordan Rathke | So | Bay Port | 17:49.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
140 | Jan Ketterson | So | Bloomington Jefferson | 17:49.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
141 | Pietro Boffeli | Sr | Marquette University | 17:50.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
142 | Kody Stahle | Sr | Iowa City High | 17:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
143 | Dylan Sorman | Jr | Coon Rapids | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
144 | Jonathan Sampers | Jr | Rosemount | 17:51.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
145 | Dylan Slaba | So | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 17:51.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
146 | Calvin Mehrhof | So | Coon Rapids | 17:51.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
147 | Ben Cox | Minnetonka | 17:52.3 | 5:46 | ||||||||
148 | Kyle Severson | Sr | Nekoosa | 17:53.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
149 | Joe Haase | So | Madison West | 17:53.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
150 | Trevor Johnson | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:53.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
151 | Ben Rascher | Jr | St Thomas Academy | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Maes | Jr | Bay Port | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
153 | Ben Long | So | Forest Lake | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
154 | Chandler Dye | So | Rosemount | 17:54.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
155 | Charlie Patterson | Sr | Ankeny | 17:54.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
156 | David Demet | So | Marquette University | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
157 | Dan Sederquist | Sr | Moorhead | 17:55.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
158 | Nick Carignan | Fr | Perham | 17:55.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
159 | Brian George | Minnetonka | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | ||||||||
160 | Alex Holm | Jr | Sioux Falls Washington | 17:57.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
161 | Jack Diercks | Fr | Lakeville North | 17:57.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
162 | Matt Eidenschink | So | Nekoosa | 17:58.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
163 | Wilson Hacker | Fr | Madison West | 17:58.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
164 | Chris Schreck | So | Ankeny | 17:58.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
165 | Kyle Mills | Jr | Rosemount | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
166 | Anthony Yates | So | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 17:59.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
167 | John Raihala | Jr | Madison West | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
168 | Dan Coughlin | Jr | Coon Rapids | 18:01.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
169 | David Kahat | Jr | Mounds View | 18:01.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
170 | Austin Todd | So | Bismarck | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
171 | John Seng | Sr | St Paul Central | 18:02.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
172 | Jake Kozelek | Sr | Bay Port | 18:02.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
173 | Eric Lubar | Sr | Minnehaha Academy | 18:02.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
174 | Elliot Stoltz | So | Edina | 18:03.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
175 | Charlie Birge | Sr | St Paul Central | 18:03.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
176 | Martin Zais | Jr | Hudson | 18:04.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
177 | Brandon Karels | Jr | Perham | 18:04.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
178 | Charlie Thompson | Jr | Madison West | 18:04.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
179 | Jordan Fugelstad | Sr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
180 | Aaron McNamara | Forest Lake | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
181 | Jacob Geraghty | So | Moorhead | 18:05.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
182 | Isaac Werner | Sr | Perham | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
183 | Ben Kramka | So | Mounds View | 18:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
184 | Nathan Gray | Jr | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 18:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
185 | Ben Thompson | So | Iowa City West | 18:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
186 | Luke Hood | Jr | Marshalltown | 18:10.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
187 | John Taylor | Jr | Shorewood | 18:10.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
188 | Dustin Chase | Sr | Ankeny | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
189 | Samuel Jacobwith | So | Hopkins | 18:11.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
190 | Aaron Clemens | Jr | Sioux Falls Washington | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
191 | Jeff Sereno | Fr | Madison West | 18:11.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
192 | David Kennedy | Jr | Coon Rapids | 18:11.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
193 | Alex Huizenga | Jr | Bismarck | 18:12.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
194 | Thomas Heegaard | Fr | Hopkins | 18:13.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
195 | Ryan Sederquist | Moorhead | 18:13.6 | 5:53 | ||||||||
196 | Andrew Meyer | Jr | Totino-Grace | 18:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
197 | Lincoln Rozeboom | So | Iowa City West | 18:14.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
198 | Calvin Lehn | So | Rosemount | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
199 | Evan Schommer | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
200 | Hunter Smith | So | Nekoosa | 18:15.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
201 | Luke Stocker | Jr | Coon Rapids | 18:16.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
202 | Mike Greenstein | Fr | Totino-Grace | 18:16.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
203 | Zach VanEde | Fr | Brandon Valley | 18:16.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
204 | Mike Schretenthaler | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
205 | Kyle Haugen | Sr | Lakeville North | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
206 | Johnathon Creighton | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
207 | JR Snyder | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
208 | Shane Carlson | So | Roseville | 18:18.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
209 | Jamie Brisbois | Sr | Roseville | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
210 | Matt Carlson | Jr | Roseville | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
211 | Tony Meyer | So | Pleasant Valley | 18:22.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
212 | Erik Kohn | Edina | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
213 | Nick Geraghty | Jr | Moorhead | 18:22.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
214 | Jason Thomas | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
215 | Alex Lugo | Sr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 18:23.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
216 | Nick Schumacher | Sr | Hudson | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
217 | Chris Mergens | Jr | Rosemount | 18:24.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
218 | Alex Tyre | Jr | Minnetonka | 18:24.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
219 | John Papke | Fr | Shorewood | 18:24.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
220 | Aidan Mazur | Jr | Shorewood | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
221 | Dan Rolfes | Sr | Marquette University | 18:26.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
222 | Jack Wolstenholm | So | Sioux Falls Washington | 18:26.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
223 | Beau Schmitz | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:26.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
224 | Ben Fick | So | Iowa City West | 18:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
225 | Trevor Capra | Fr | Rosemount | 18:27.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
226 | Connor Olson | Maple Grove | 18:27.7 | 5:57 | ||||||||
227 | Adam Nelson | Jr | Coon Rapids | 18:28.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
228 | Andrew Riestenberg | Jr | Perham | 18:28.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
229 | Brendan Vorphal | Sr | Shorewood | 18:29.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
230 | Blaze Killian | Sr | Brandon Valley | 18:30.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
231 | John Sokolik | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:30.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
232 | Corey Macmillan | Jr | Marshalltown | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
233 | Nick Wilde | Fr | Brandon Valley | 18:31.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
234 | Nestor Sanchez | Fr | Marshalltown | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
235 | Austin Watts | Jr | Marshalltown | 18:31.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
236 | Jordan Rivet | Sr | Mounds View | 18:31.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
237 | Joe Pendelton | Jr | Shorewood | 18:31.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
238 | Ricardo Celleri | So | Minnetonka | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
239 | Brandon Wiersma | Jr | Minnehaha Academy | 18:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
240 | Cameron Knotz | Jr | Rosemount | 18:33.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
241 | Eric Herbert | So | Forest Lake | 18:34.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
242 | Tim Sampers | Rosemount | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
243 | George Degen | Jr | Madison West | 18:35.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
244 | Jon Freud | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 32/48 | 20:08 (1:32) |
20:08 (1:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
245 | Luke Iverson | Jr | Maple Grove | 18:35.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
246 | Ben Timmerman | So | Bay Port | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
247 | Matt Maki | Sr | Forest Lake | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
248 | Bryan Sprang | Jr | Irondale | 18:36.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
249 | Joe Jackson | So | Forest Lake | 18:36.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
250 | JJ Weigel | Sr | Forest Lake | 18:37.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
251 | Matt Ferris | Jr | Minnehaha Academy | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
252 | Sam Dulian | So | Coon Rapids | 18:37.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
253 | Eric Crook | Jr | Hopkins | 18:37.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
254 | Thomas Fagan | Jr | Iowa City High | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
255 | Michael Murney | So | Edina | 18:39.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
256 | Brad Fredricksong | So | Minnetonka | 18:39.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
257 | Josh Freese | Sr | Staples-Motley | 18:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
258 | Thomas Kendrick | Jr | St Paul Central | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
259 | Conner Griffin | Sr | Lakeville North | 18:41.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
260 | Patrick Kinley | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:42.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
261 | Ahmed Ali | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:43 | 6:02 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 29/48 | ||||
262 | Paul Tokar | Sr | Minnehaha Academy | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
263 | Nathan Rausch | Jr | Maple Grove | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
264 | Collin Eubanks | Sr | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 18:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
265 | Aaron Li | Madison West | 18:45 | 6:03 | ||||||||
266 | Tim Stenlund | Jr | Roseville | 18:45.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
267 | Isaiah Rozich | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:45.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
268 | Keegan Carda | So | Sioux Falls Washington | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
269 | Brady Speicher | Fr | Perham | 18:46.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
270 | Sean Lyndes | Irondale | 18:46.3 | 6:03 | ||||||||
271 | Jay Arroyo | Jr | Onalaska | 18:47.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
272 | Nathan Menuey | So | Marshalltown | 18:47.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
273 | Isaac Thompson | Iowa City High | 18:48 | 6:04 | ||||||||
274 | Matt Mueggenberg | Sr | Coon Rapids | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
275 | Matt Nicolai | Sr | Moorhead | 18:48.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
276 | Jacob Hasse | Fr | Roseville | 18:48.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
277 | Tyler Pavlick | Jr | St Thomas Academy | 18:48.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
278 | Brian Wahlig | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
279 | Jason Dawson | So | Lakeville North | 18:49.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
280 | Tom Ritter | So | Sioux Falls Washington | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
281 | Riley Wattier | So | Roosevelt High School | 18:50.1 | 6:05 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 26/47 | ||||
282 | Nick Plutt | Bloomington Jefferson | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | ||||||||
283 | Kenny Lyons | So | Madison West | 18:51.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
284 | Jacob Martin | So | Holmen | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
285 | Isaac Fuhrman | Sr | Staples-Motley | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
286 | Tommy McQuillan | Jr | St Thomas Academy | 18:52.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
287 | Jeremy Kurth | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:53.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
288 | Henry Madden | Minnetonka | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
289 | Sam Warnes | So | Mounds View | 18:53.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
290 | Nan Tran-Phan | So | Iowa City West | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
291 | Cameron Sannes | Fr | Sioux Falls Washington | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
292 | Sawyer Mally | So | Holmen | 18:54.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
293 | Brady Lawler | Jr | Marshalltown | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
294 | Jacob Gilbertson | Jr | Holmen | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
295 | Andrew Gunn | So | Ankeny | 18:55.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
296 | Tarek Adbelkhaliq | Irondale | 18:55.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
297 | Christian Albaugh | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 18:55.9 | 6:06 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 24/46 | 18:35.2 | 18:35.2 | 18:35.2 | |
298 | Erik Lindstedt | Sr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
299 | Keith Dodd | So | Shorewood | 18:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
300 | Jacob Eggers | Fr | Minnehaha Academy | 18:56.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
301 | Brady Ryan | So | Minnehaha Academy | 18:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
302 | James Olson | Fr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:57.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
303 | Bernie Floeder | So | Mounds View | 18:57.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
304 | Justin Ziegler | So | Staples-Motley | 18:58.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
305 | Nick Wanner | Jr | Totino-Grace | 18:58.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
306 | Michael Meyer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:58.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
307 | Corey Peterson | Fr | Lakeville North | 18:58.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
308 | Stephen Koenigsfeld | Jr | Ankeny | 18:59.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
309 | Pieter Uppgaard | Jr | Totino-Grace | 18:59.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
310 | Luke Dovre | Sr | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:00.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
311 | Joe Wollum | Sr | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:00.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
312 | Austin Carpenter | Jr | Holmen | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
313 | Grant Suttie | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 19:01.4 | 6:08 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 20/45 | ||||
314 | Colin Owens | Jr | Irondale | 19:02.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
315 | Chace Russell | Jr | Minneapolis South | 19:02.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
316 | Aaron Larkin | Jr | Bloomington Jefferson | 19:02.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
317 | David Altstadt | So | Perham | 19:05.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
318 | Ryan Baker | Sr | Bay Port | 19:06.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
319 | Daniel Schuler | Jr | Rogers | 19:07.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
320 | Justin Burt | Fr | Rogers | 19:07.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
321 | John Beck | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 19:07.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
322 | Owen Duncan | So | Blake | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
323 | Tom Wixo | Sr | Moorhead | 19:08.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
324 | Sebastian Ritacco | Minneapolis South | 19:09.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
325 | Adam Meyer | Jr | Maple Grove | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
326 | Tommy Gibson | Jr | Maple Grove | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
327 | Ted Mcgee | So | Bloomington Jefferson | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
328 | Bailey Wethsrell | Fr | Iowa City West | 19:10.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
329 | Kyle Rossow | Jr | Hopkins | 19:12.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
330 | Ben Burdorf | So | St Francis | 19:12.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
331 | Kirk Thunberg | St Francis | 19:14.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
332 | Steve Coozenooy | Forest Lake | 19:15.3 | 6:13 | ||||||||
333 | Dan Brudvig | Roseville | 19:16.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
334 | Dickey Ryan | Jr | Maple Grove | 19:16.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
335 | Ben Ryan | Sr | Iowa City High | 19:16.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
336 | Anders Christensen | Fr | Hudson | 19:17.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
337 | Taylor Nauman | Sr | Totino-Grace | 19:17.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
338 | Alex Menacher | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:18.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
339 | Joe Messina | So | Roosevelt High School | 19:18.7 | 6:14 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 15/39 | 19:28 (0:09) |
19:28 (0:09) |
19:28 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
340 | Logan Dengler | Fr | Ankeny | 19:19.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
341 | Dustin Muehler | So | Rogers | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
342 | Tyler Ito | Sr | Mounds View | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
343 | Danny Herzberg | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 19:21.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
344 | Jon LaCount | Jr | Bay Port | 19:22.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
345 | Philip English | Hopkins | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
346 | Oliver Heywood | Jr | Shorewood | 19:22.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
347 | Jack Hegarty | Jr | Brainerd | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
348 | Jarod Coyer | So | Nekoosa | 19:23.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
349 | David Miller | Jr | St Thomas Academy | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
350 | Daniel Otamendi | Fr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
351 | Blake Miller | Fr | Staples-Motley | 19:24.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
352 | AJ Hagen | Jr | Totino-Grace | 19:25.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
353 | Austin Clowes | So | LSW Lee's Summit West | 19:25.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
354 | David LaGrange | Jr | Onalaska | 19:25.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
355 | Nathaniel Hitt | Minnetonka | 19:29.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
356 | Brad Wolhart | Brainerd | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
357 | Elliott Adler | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:30.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
358 | Adam Kost | Fr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 19:31.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
359 | Jacob Heddinger | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:31.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
360 | Gavin Schroeder | Jr | Shorewood | 19:32.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
361 | Vince Blonigen | Jr | St Francis | 19:32.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
362 | Chad Cyboran | Jr | Nekoosa | 19:34.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
363 | Zach Goldberg | So | Minnetonka | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
364 | Kelly Demetrus | Maple Grove | 19:36 | 6:19 | ||||||||
365 | Zach Duncan | Roseville | 19:36.1 | 6:19 | ||||||||
366 | Carlo Balleria | Jr | Minneapolis South | 19:37.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
367 | Brett Szalapski | Jr | Blake | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
368 | Zachary Edinburgh | Fr | Blake | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
369 | Alex Eckberg | Jr | Bloomington Jefferson | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
370 | James Bennett | So | Holmen | 19:39.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
371 | Cameron Ubel | Fr | Minnehaha Academy | 19:39.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
372 | Evan Tharaldson | Irondale | 19:40 | 6:21 | ||||||||
373 | Dillon Waldera | Fr | Brandon Valley | 19:40.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
374 | John Merrill | Sioux Falls Washington | 19:42.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
375 | Tom Brenberg | Forest Lake | 19:43.6 | 6:22 | ||||||||
376 | Andrew Carlson | Mounds View | 19:43.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
377 | Andrew Show | Fr | Holmen | 19:43.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
378 | Temesgen Fekadu | Jr | Minneapolis South | 19:44.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
379 | Abdulfatha Sameru | So | Minneapolis South | 19:44.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
380 | Alex Peschang | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 19:44.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
381 | Luke Renter | Coon Rapids | 19:45.4 | 6:22 | ||||||||
382 | Zach Schuster | So | Ankeny | 19:45.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
383 | Josh Waltjer | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 19:46.3 | 6:23 | ||||||||
384 | David Dechaine | Jr | Rogers | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
385 | Nathan Peterson | Lakeville North | 19:48.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
386 | Peter Farley | So | St Thomas Academy | 19:50.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
387 | Eric Gregor | So | Holmen | 19:50.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
388 | Ian Buck | Jr | St Paul Central | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
389 | Dalton Dahms | Fr | Perham | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
390 | David Flaten | Sr | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
391 | Joel Waters | So | Roosevelt High School | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 20/31 | 18:28.7 | 18:28.7 | 18:28.7 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
392 | Alek Rudstrom | Jr | Brainerd | 19:52.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
393 | Nik Neiberger | St Thomas Academy | 19:52.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
394 | Aaron Metzger | Jr | Minneapolis South | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
395 | Dylan Coyer | Jr | Hudson | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
396 | Taylor Johnson | Jr | Hudson | 19:53.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
397 | Zach Sobek | So | Onalaska | 19:53.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
398 | David Wagner | Sr | Bay Port | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
399 | David Zettler | Jr | Onalaska | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
400 | Aaron DeLaundreau | So | St Paul Central | 19:56.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
401 | TJ Scott | So | Rogers | 19:57.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
402 | Connor Benton | Jr | Hopkins | 19:57.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
403 | Clayton Henderson | Fr | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 19:58.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
404 | Jacob Webber | Fr | Bloomington Jefferson | 20:00.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
405 | Adam Carlsen | Jr | Irondale | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
406 | Aaron Thompson | Sr | Brainerd | 20:07.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
407 | Nate Groshek | Onalaska | 20:08.7 | 6:30 | ||||||||
408 | James McLean | Brainerd | 20:09.6 | 6:30 | ||||||||
409 | Kent Carlson | Sr | Blake | 20:11.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
410 | Sam Kincanon | Jr | Rogers | 20:11.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
411 | London Walsh | Jr | Hudson | 20:12.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
412 | David Wehrwein | Jr | St Paul Central | 20:12.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
413 | Jonah Gilbert | So | Irondale | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
414 | David Mellang | Jr | Bloomington Jefferson | 20:15.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
415 | Alec Haug | Jr | Brainerd | 20:15.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
416 | Andrew Sumnicht | Bay Port | 20:15.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
417 | Aaron Avery | So | Hudson | 20:17.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
418 | Tyler Jenniges | Sr | Staples-Motley | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
419 | Damon Grilz | So | Brainerd | 20:18.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
420 | Aaron Watchmaker | Blake | 20:19.4 | 6:33 | ||||||||
421 | Nate Brown | Jr | Minnehaha Academy | 20:22.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
422 | Paul Plenvey | So | Staples-Motley | 20:22.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
423 | Spencer Grimes | Maple Grove | 20:22.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
424 | Matthew Johnson | So | Irondale | 20:29.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
425 | Elliot Parens | Jr | St Paul Central | 20:31.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
426 | Zach Henry | Sr | LSW Lee's Summit West | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
427 | Chris Janssen | Waverly-Shell Rock | 20:41.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
428 | Zach Levonian | Sr | Onalaska | 20:43.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
429 | Erik Germundsen | Sr | Blake | 20:51.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
430 | Carl Hermanson | Jr | St Francis | 20:51.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
431 | Zach Eich | Jr | St Francis | 20:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
432 | Joe Conway | Jr | Minneapolis South | 20:54.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
433 | Gabe Bouzard | Waverly-Shell Rock | 20:55.7 | 6:45 | ||||||||
434 | Damien Roers | Fr | Onalaska | 20:57.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
435 | Joe Kish | Onalaska | 20:57.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
436 | Glenn Dippon | So | St Francis | 20:58.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
437 | Brian Petkov | Fr | St Paul Central | 21:04.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
438 | Adam Cich | So | Irondale | 21:12.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
439 | Branden Davis | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:15.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
440 | Tin Nguyen | Jr | Totino-Grace | 21:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
441 | Alex Frerking | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:26.3 | 6:55 | ||||||||
442 | Jared Musel | So | Blake | 21:39.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
443 | Aaron Nelson | So | Rogers | 22:01.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
444 | Josh Ackerman | So | St Francis | 22:05.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
445 | Cort Compton | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
446 | Trevor Hoffman | So | Staples-Motley | 22:21.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
447 | Jake LeClaire | Rogers | 23:15 | 7:30 | ||||||||
448 | Zachary Hodgerson | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 24:17.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wayzata 15-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
84:00 16:48 5:25 |
139 | Landon Lozano Sr 16:37 5:22 16 |
Joshua Thorson So 16:40 5:22 17 |
Oliver Haugland Sr 16:54 5:27 34 |
John Subialka Sr 16:54 5:27 35 |
Karl Kabarowski Jr 16:55 5:27 37 |
Mark Harries Jr 16:55 5:27 38 |
Nathan Engel - 17:12 5:33 62 |
2 | Bismarck 4-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
83:58 16:48 5:25 |
198 | Ian Wiest Sr 16:09 5:13 4 |
Christian Brown Ot... Sr 16:14 5:14 6 |
Lucas Degree Sr 17:09 5:32 57 |
Lane Kashur Fr 17:11 5:32 60 |
Jake Leingang Fr 17:16 5:34 71 |
Brandon Barnes Sr 17:17 5:35 72 |
Cody Humann So 17:23 5:36 82 |
3 | Brandon Valley 13-2-1-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
85:04 17:01 5:29 |
247 | Nathan Hauge Jr 16:34 5:21 14 |
Billy Brockmueller Sr 16:40 5:23 18 |
Bobby Brockmueller Sr 16:51 5:26 29 |
Ben Schultz So 17:16 5:34 70 |
Austin Hogie So 17:43 5:43 116 |
Zach VanEde Fr 18:17 5:54 195 |
Blaze Killian Sr 18:31 5:58 219 |
4 | Marquette University 1-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
85:05 17:01 5:29 |
284 | Jake Erschen Sr 15:57 5:09 1 |
Mark Caballero Sr 17:02 5:30 46 |
Tim Zellmer Jr 17:13 5:33 66 |
Jack Porritt Jr 17:23 5:36 81 |
Alex Baumgartner Jr 17:31 5:39 90 |
Charlie Coogan Jr 17:48 5:44 128 |
Sean Royer Sr 17:49 5:45 134 |
5 | Iowa City High 19-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:56 |
85:56 17:11 5:33 |
314 | Scott Mittman Sr 16:42 5:23 22 |
Chris Robertson Sr 16:51 5:26 28 |
Lukas Ovrom Sr 17:12 5:33 64 |
Brook Price Fr 17:34 5:40 96 |
Isaac DeJong Jr 17:38 5:41 104 |
Zach Greimann Jr 17:38 5:41 108 |
Kody Stahle Sr 17:51 5:45 137 |
6 | Edina 35-24-14-9-6 Gap: 0:43 |
87:11 17:26 5:37 |
445 | Sam Leese Jr 17:05 5:31 52 |
Bjorn Thompson Jr 17:18 5:35 74 |
Will Burke Fr 17:18 5:35 76 |
Joseph Hicken Jr 17:43 5:43 114 |
Joe O'Connell Jr 17:48 5:44 129 |
Elliot Stoltz So 18:03 5:49 167 |
Erik Kohn - 18:22 5:56 204 |
7 | Pleasant Valley 11-9-4-6-7 Gap: 1:44 |
86:49 17:22 5:36 |
447 | Tyler Meseke Jr 16:32 5:20 12 |
Austin O'Brien Sr 17:04 5:30 49 |
Cody Doughan Sr 17:04 5:30 50 |
Trevor Johnson So 17:54 5:46 145 |
Evan Schommer Jr 18:15 5:53 191 |
Johnathon Creighton Jr 18:18 5:54 198 |
Tony Meyer So 18:22 5:56 203 |
8 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt 28-22-10-11-8 Gap: 0:54 |
87:13 17:27 5:38 |
464 | Tanner Ahrendt Fr 16:57 5:28 40 |
Matt Horan Jr 17:17 5:35 73 |
Ethan Tabbert So 17:20 5:35 78 |
Tyler Nack Sr 17:49 5:45 133 |
Dylan Slaba So 17:51 5:46 140 |
Jordan Fugelstad Sr 18:05 5:50 172 |
Alex Lugo Sr 18:24 5:56 206 |
9 | Moorhead 10-16-15-10-9 Gap: 1:25 |
87:13 17:27 5:38 |
469 | Lukas Gamar Jr 16:31 5:20 11 |
Derrick Nelson Jr 17:26 5:37 84 |
E. Olson - 17:40 5:42 111 |
Christian Larson Jr 17:41 5:42 112 |
Dan Sederquist Sr 17:55 5:47 151 |
Jacob Geraghty So 18:06 5:50 174 |
Ryan Sederquist - 18:14 5:53 187 |
10 | Iowa City West 12-11-9-8-10 Gap: 1:35 |
87:19 17:28 5:38 |
489 | Frank Canady Sr 16:33 5:20 13 |
Matt Eckman Sr 17:05 5:31 51 |
Ryson Stuart Jr 17:47 5:44 123 |
Tyler Chenhall Sr 17:47 5:44 124 |
Ben Thompson So 18:08 5:51 178 |
Lincoln Rozeboom So 18:14 5:53 189 |
Ben Fick So 18:27 5:57 214 |
11 | Hudson 14-10-7-7-11 Gap: 1:47 |
87:20 17:28 5:38 |
505 | Jacob Ball Sr 16:37 5:22 15 |
Matt Rudquist Jr 17:03 5:30 47 |
Ryan Kromer Fr 17:13 5:33 67 |
Martin Zais Jr 18:04 5:50 169 |
Nick Schumacher Sr 18:24 5:56 207 |
Anders Christensen Fr 19:17 6:13 290 |
Dylan Coyer Jr 19:53 6:25 314 |
12 | Lakeville North 39-34-22-13-12 Gap: 0:43 |
87:52 17:34 5:40 |
517 | Ben Saxton So 17:15 5:34 68 |
Alex Cole Sr 17:24 5:37 83 |
Joseph Brenner Jr 17:38 5:41 105 |
Samuel Bach Jr 17:38 5:41 106 |
Jack Diercks Fr 17:58 5:48 155 |
Kyle Haugen Sr 18:18 5:54 197 |
Conner Griffin Sr 18:42 6:02 239 |
13 | Rosemount 26-12-17-12-13 Gap: 1:05 |
87:35 17:31 5:39 |
519 | Shane McCallum Jr 16:54 5:27 33 |
Nathan Rock So 16:56 5:28 39 |
Jonathan Sampers Jr 17:51 5:46 139 |
Chandler Dye So 17:54 5:47 149 |
Kyle Mills Jr 17:59 5:48 159 |
Calvin Lehn So 18:15 5:53 190 |
Chris Mergens Jr 18:24 5:56 208 |
14 | Ankeny 25-14-19-14-14 Gap: 1:06 |
87:41 17:32 5:39 |
522 | Ryan Kloberdanz Sr 16:52 5:27 32 |
Ryne Murphy Jr 17:08 5:32 56 |
Andrew Hyler Sr 17:47 5:44 126 |
Charlie Patterson Sr 17:55 5:47 150 |
Chris Schreck So 17:59 5:48 158 |
Dustin Chase Sr 18:11 5:52 181 |
Andrew Gunn So 18:56 6:06 262 |
15 | Marshalltown 37-33-24-18-15 Gap: 1:00 |
88:17 17:39 5:42 |
567 | Jimma James Sr 17:10 5:32 59 |
Patrick Fink Sr 17:29 5:39 89 |
Christian Kremer So 17:39 5:42 110 |
Eric Shomo Sr 17:48 5:45 130 |
Luke Hood Jr 18:10 5:52 179 |
Corey Macmillan Jr 18:31 5:58 220 |
Nestor Sanchez Fr 18:31 5:58 221 |
16 | Totino-Grace 24-17-10-15-16 Gap: 1:24 |
88:08 17:38 5:41 |
573 | Steven Dado So 16:52 5:26 31 |
Adam Braun So 17:13 5:33 65 |
Rob Wicks Jr 17:33 5:40 95 |
Andrew Meyer Jr 18:14 5:53 188 |
Mike Greenstein Fr 18:16 5:54 194 |
Nick Wanner Jr 18:59 6:07 271 |
Pieter Uppgaard Jr 19:00 6:08 272 |
17 | Hopkins 7-19-16-19-17 Gap: 1:54 |
87:54 17:35 5:40 |
576 | Besufekad Shannon-... Sr 16:20 5:16 8 |
Mustaf Osman Sr 17:32 5:39 91 |
John Klecker So 17:38 5:41 109 |
Samuel Jacobwith So 18:11 5:52 182 |
Thomas Heegaard Fr 18:13 5:53 186 |
Eric Crook Jr 18:38 6:01 235 |
Kyle Rossow Jr 19:12 6:12 287 |
18 | Madison West 8-26-29-22-18 Gap: 1:31 |
88:06 17:37 5:41 |
589 | Sam Hacker Jr 16:29 5:19 9 |
Jonah Barry So 17:45 5:44 118 |
Joe Haase So 17:53 5:46 144 |
Wilson Hacker Fr 17:59 5:48 157 |
John Raihala Jr 18:00 5:48 161 |
Charlie Thompson Jr 18:05 5:50 171 |
Jeff Sereno Fr 18:12 5:52 184 |
19 | Perham 33-32-29-21-19 Gap: 1:04 |
88:24 17:41 5:42 |
593 | Sam Stoll Sr 17:01 5:29 45 |
Keith Schornack Jr 17:36 5:41 101 |
Klaus Weber Jr 17:47 5:44 125 |
Nick Carignan Fr 17:56 5:47 152 |
Brandon Karels Jr 18:04 5:50 170 |
Isaac Werner Sr 18:06 5:50 175 |
Andrew Riestenberg Jr 18:29 5:58 217 |
20 | St Paul Central 20-4-17-15-20 Gap: 1:59 |
88:13 17:39 5:42 |
617 | Michael Van Voorhis Sr 16:43 5:23 23 |
Kamal Jarso Sr 16:43 5:24 24 |
John Seng Sr 18:02 5:49 164 |
Charlie Birge Sr 18:04 5:50 168 |
Thomas Kendrick Jr 18:41 6:02 238 |
Ian Buck Jr 19:51 6:24 312 |
Aaron DeLaundreau So 19:56 6:26 317 |
21 | Roosevelt High School 22-7-8-17-21 Gap: 1:55 |
88:35 17:43 5:43 |
627 | Andrew Barrett Sr 16:48 5:25 26 |
Conor Wells Jr 16:52 5:26 30 |
Reuben Kebede Jr 17:37 5:41 103 |
Jon Freud Sr 18:36 6:00 227 |
Ahmed Ali Jr 18:43 6:02 241 |
Riley Wattier So 18:50 6:05 253 |
Christian Albaugh Sr 18:56 6:06 264 |
22 | Minnetonka 23-26-27-20-22 Gap: 1:34 |
88:39 17:44 5:43 |
631 | Christian Skaret Jr 16:50 5:26 27 |
Hayden Troy Jr 17:35 5:40 100 |
Ben Cox - 17:52 5:46 142 |
Brian George - 17:57 5:47 153 |
Alex Tyre Jr 18:25 5:56 209 |
Ricardo Celleri So 18:32 5:59 224 |
Brad Fredricksong So 18:39 6:01 236 |
23 | Nekoosa 29-31-32-24-23 Gap: 1:18 |
88:41 17:44 5:43 |
634 | Jacob Peterson Sr 16:58 5:28 41 |
Mike Peterson So 17:36 5:41 102 |
Kyle Severson Sr 17:53 5:46 143 |
Matt Eidenschink So 17:58 5:48 156 |
Hunter Smith So 18:16 5:53 192 |
Jarod Coyer So 19:24 6:15 294 |
Chad Cyboran Jr 19:35 6:19 301 |
24 | Coon Rapids 16-35-33-26-24 Gap: 1:31 |
88:37 17:43 5:43 |
645 | Blayne Dulian Sr 16:41 5:23 19 |
Dylan Sorman Jr 17:51 5:45 138 |
Calvin Mehrhof So 17:52 5:46 141 |
Dan Coughlin Jr 18:01 5:49 162 |
David Kennedy Jr 18:12 5:52 185 |
Luke Stocker Jr 18:16 5:54 193 |
Adam Nelson Jr 18:28 5:58 216 |
25 | Bay Port 44-41-35-30-25 Gap: 0:35 |
88:57 17:47 5:44 |
650 | Kevin Buntman Sr 17:28 5:38 88 |
James Killian Jr 17:43 5:43 115 |
Jordan Rathke So 17:49 5:45 135 |
Ryan Maes Jr 17:54 5:46 147 |
Jake Kozelek Sr 18:03 5:49 165 |
Ben Timmerman So 18:36 6:00 229 |
Ryan Baker Sr 19:06 6:10 279 |
26 | Dowling Catholic 38-29-26-26-26 Gap: 1:11 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
665 | Cole Decker So 17:12 5:33 63 |
Jake Zenk Jr 17:19 5:35 77 |
Trevor Lund Sr 17:46 5:44 121 |
JR Snyder Fr 18:18 5:54 199 |
Jason Thomas Fr 18:23 5:56 205 |
Beau Schmitz Sr 18:27 5:57 213 |
Patrick Kinley So 18:42 6:02 240 |
27 | Shawnee Mission Nort... 18-20-25-23-27 Gap: 2:03 |
88:52 17:46 5:44 |
681 | Aaron Thornburg Jr 16:41 5:23 21 |
Kirk Bado Fr 17:20 5:35 79 |
Anthony Yates So 18:00 5:48 160 |
Nathan Gray Jr 18:08 5:51 177 |
Collin Eubanks Sr 18:44 6:03 244 |
Clayton Henderson Fr 19:58 6:26 319 |
|
28 | Shorewood 27-15-28-29-28 Gap: 1:32 |
89:03 17:49 5:45 |
691 | Ben Tyler Sr 16:54 5:27 36 |
Peter Drews Sr 17:07 5:31 54 |
John Taylor Jr 18:11 5:52 180 |
John Papke Fr 18:25 5:56 210 |
Aidan Mazur Jr 18:26 5:57 211 |
Brendan Vorphal Sr 18:30 5:58 218 |
Joe Pendelton Jr 18:32 5:59 223 |
29 | Bloomington Jefferson 5-8-13-25-29 Gap: 2:50 |
89:03 17:49 5:45 |
726 | Jake Sandry Sr 16:13 5:14 5 |
Ryan Jerve Sr 17:07 5:31 53 |
Jan Ketterson So 17:50 5:45 136 |
Nick Plutt - 18:50 6:05 254 |
Aaron Larkin Jr 19:03 6:09 278 |
Ted Mcgee So 19:11 6:11 286 |
Alex Eckberg Jr 19:39 6:20 305 |
30 | Minneapolis South 21-13-12-28-30 Gap: 2:24 |
89:46 17:57 5:47 |
753 | Alex Ciesielski Sr 16:46 5:24 25 |
Ben Halbach Sr 17:11 5:32 61 |
Andrew Keefe Sr 17:38 5:41 107 |
Chace Russell Jr 19:03 6:09 277 |
Sebastian Ritacco - 19:09 6:11 283 |
Carlo Balleria Jr 19:37 6:20 302 |
Temesgen Fekadu Jr 19:44 6:22 308 |
31 | St Thomas Academy 31-21-21-31-31 Gap: 1:55 |
89:43 17:57 5:47 |
755 | Dan FitzPatrick Sr 16:58 5:28 43 |
Max Flanagan Sr 17:09 5:32 58 |
Ben Rascher Jr 17:54 5:46 146 |
Tyler Pavlick Jr 18:48 6:04 251 |
Tommy McQuillan Jr 18:53 6:05 257 |
David Miller Jr 19:24 6:15 295 |
Peter Farley So 19:50 6:24 311 |
32 | Maple Grove 9-18-34-34-32 Gap: 2:14 |
89:45 17:57 5:47 |
783 | Alex Johnson Jr 16:30 5:19 10 |
Tyler Olson Jr 17:28 5:38 87 |
Connor Olson - 18:28 5:57 215 |
Luke Iverson Jr 18:36 6:00 228 |
Nathan Rausch Jr 18:44 6:02 243 |
Adam Meyer Jr 19:10 6:11 284 |
Tommy Gibson Jr 19:10 6:11 285 |
33 | Roseville 36-38-37-37-33 Gap: 1:13 |
89:54 17:59 5:48 |
785 | Michael McBurney Jr 17:08 5:32 55 |
Sam Elfstrom So 17:47 5:44 127 |
Shane Carlson So 18:19 5:54 200 |
Jamie Brisbois Sr 18:20 5:55 201 |
Matt Carlson Jr 18:21 5:55 202 |
Tim Stenlund Jr 18:45 6:03 245 |
Jacob Hasse Fr 18:48 6:04 250 |
34 | Sioux Falls Washington 3-35-36-35-34 Gap: 2:43 |
89:24 17:53 5:46 |
799 | Josh Heitkamp Sr 16:03 5:11 3 |
Alex Holm Jr 17:57 5:48 154 |
Aaron Clemens Jr 18:11 5:52 183 |
Jack Wolstenholm So 18:26 5:57 212 |
Keegan Carda So 18:46 6:03 247 |
Tom Ritter So 18:50 6:05 252 |
Cameron Sannes Fr 18:54 6:06 259 |
35 | Brainerd 34-23-20-32-35 Gap: 2:27 |
90:57 18:11 5:52 |
826 | Jimmy Dean Sr 17:04 5:30 48 |
Chris Knutson Sr 17:15 5:34 69 |
Riley Nelson So 17:45 5:43 117 |
Jack Hegarty Jr 19:23 6:15 293 |
Brad Wolhart - 19:30 6:18 299 |
Alek Rudstrom Jr 19:52 6:25 313 |
Aaron Thompson Sr 20:08 6:30 321 |
36 | Blake 6-24-23-33-36 Gap: 3:21 |
90:38 18:08 5:51 |
842 | Paul Koullick Sr 16:18 5:15 7 |
Sean Tyree Sr 17:45 5:44 119 |
Brandon Clark So 17:48 5:45 131 |
Owen Duncan So 19:08 6:10 282 |
Brett Szalapski Jr 19:39 6:20 303 |
Zachary Edinburgh Fr 19:39 6:20 304 |
Kent Carlson Sr 20:11 6:31 323 |
37 | Minnehaha Academy 17-40-38-38-37 Gap: 2:03 |
90:38 18:08 5:51 |
887 | Jake Brown Sr 16:41 5:23 20 |
Eric Lubar Sr 18:03 5:49 166 |
Brandon Wiersma Jr 18:33 5:59 225 |
Matt Ferris Jr 18:38 6:00 234 |
Paul Tokar Sr 18:44 6:02 242 |
Jacob Eggers Fr 18:57 6:07 266 |
Brady Ryan So 18:57 6:07 267 |
38 | LSW Lee's Summit West 30-30-31-36-38 Gap: 3:35 |
92:21 18:28 5:57 |
896 | Kevin Colon Sr 16:58 5:28 42 |
Jake Shepard Sr 17:35 5:40 99 |
Jed Manaco Jr 17:48 5:45 132 |
Austin Clowes So 19:26 6:16 297 |
Zach Henry Sr 20:34 6:38 326 |
||
39 | Forest Lake 48-44-41-40-39 Gap: 0:50 |
90:56 18:11 5:52 |
899 | Mike Howe Sr 17:46 5:44 122 |
Ben Long So 17:54 5:47 148 |
Aaron McNamara - 18:05 5:50 173 |
Eric Herbert So 18:34 5:59 226 |
Matt Maki Sr 18:36 6:00 230 |
Joe Jackson So 18:37 6:00 232 |
JJ Weigel Sr 18:37 6:00 233 |
40 | Mounds View 42-43-39-39-40 Gap: 1:28 |
91:00 18:12 5:52 |
904 | Devin Hess Jr 17:26 5:37 85 |
David Kahat Jr 18:01 5:49 163 |
Ben Kramka So 18:07 5:51 176 |
Jordan Rivet Sr 18:32 5:59 222 |
Sam Warnes So 18:54 6:06 258 |
Bernie Floeder So 18:58 6:07 269 |
Tyler Ito Sr 19:20 6:14 292 |
41 | Holmen 47-42-44-43-41 Gap: 1:13 |
92:09 18:26 5:57 |
1009 | Alex Kerkman Sr 17:42 5:43 113 |
Josh Brunelle So 17:46 5:44 120 |
Jacob Martin So 18:52 6:05 255 |
Sawyer Mally So 18:55 6:06 260 |
Jacob Gilbertson Jr 18:55 6:06 261 |
Austin Carpenter Jr 19:01 6:08 275 |
James Bennett So 19:39 6:20 306 |
42 | Rogers 41-37-43-42-42 Gap: 1:59 |
92:29 18:30 5:58 |
1025 | Caleb LeClaire So 17:21 5:36 80 |
Tony Aeshliman Sr 17:33 5:40 93 |
Daniel Schuler Jr 19:07 6:10 280 |
Justin Burt Fr 19:08 6:10 281 |
Dustin Muehler So 19:20 6:14 291 |
David Dechaine Jr 19:47 6:23 310 |
TJ Scott So 19:57 6:26 318 |
43 | Onalaska 43-39-40-41-43 Gap: 2:27 |
93:09 18:38 6:01 |
1046 | Dan Roth Sr 17:27 5:38 86 |
Andy Sorenson Jr 17:35 5:40 98 |
Jay Arroyo Jr 18:48 6:04 249 |
David LaGrange Jr 19:26 6:16 298 |
Zach Sobek So 19:53 6:25 315 |
David Zettler Jr 19:55 6:26 316 |
Nate Groshek - 20:09 6:30 322 |
44 | Eau Claire Memorial 40-45-45-45-44 Gap: 1:39 |
92:14 18:27 5:57 |
1050 | Christian Phelps So 17:18 5:35 75 |
Mike Schretenthaler Jr 18:18 5:54 196 |
Isaiah Rozich Jr 18:45 6:03 246 |
Erik Lindstedt Sr 18:56 6:06 265 |
James Olson Fr 18:57 6:07 268 |
Luke Dovre Sr 19:00 6:08 273 |
Joe Wollum Sr 19:01 6:08 274 |
45 | Waverly-Shell Rock 32-28-42-44-45 Gap: 3:55 |
95:55 19:11 6:11 |
1102 | Dan Rediske Sr 17:00 5:29 44 |
Daniel Huff So 17:33 5:40 92 |
Alex Peschang Jr 19:45 6:22 309 |
Chris Janssen - 20:41 6:40 327 |
Gabe Bouzard - 20:56 6:45 330 |
Branden Davis So 21:16 6:51 332 |
Alex Frerking - 21:26 6:55 333 |
46 | Irondale 46-47-46-46-46 Gap: 1:27 |
92:56 18:35 6:00 |
1115 | Jack Peterson Jr 17:35 5:40 97 |
Bryan Sprang Jr 18:36 6:00 231 |
Sean Lyndes - 18:46 6:03 248 |
Tarek Adbelkhaliq - 18:56 6:06 263 |
Colin Owens Jr 19:02 6:08 276 |
Evan Tharaldson - 19:40 6:21 307 |
Adam Carlsen Jr 20:05 6:29 320 |
47 | Staples-Motley 45-48-48-47-47 Gap: 1:51 |
93:29 18:42 6:02 |
1153 | Gunner Johnson Sr 17:33 5:40 94 |
Josh Freese Sr 18:41 6:02 237 |
Isaac Fuhrman Sr 18:53 6:05 256 |
Justin Ziegler So 18:58 6:07 270 |
Blake Miller Fr 19:24 6:16 296 |
Tyler Jenniges Sr 20:18 6:33 324 |
Paul Plenvey So 20:22 6:34 325 |
48 | St Francis 2-46-47-48-48 Gap: 4:52 |
94:51 18:58 6:07 |
1207 | Adam Zutz Jr 16:00 5:10 2 |
Ben Burdorf So 19:12 6:12 288 |
Kirk Thunberg - 19:15 6:12 289 |
Vince Blonigen Jr 19:32 6:18 300 |
Carl Hermanson Jr 20:52 6:44 328 |
Zach Eich Jr 20:53 6:44 329 |
Glenn Dippon So 20:58 6:46 331 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wayzata 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
86:45 17:21 5:36 |
22 | Mark Harries Jr 16:55 5:27 1 |
Nathan Engel - 17:12 5:33 2 |
Maxwell Johnson Sr 17:17 5:34 3 |
Nate Heintzeman Jr 17:36 5:40 7 |
Preston White Jr 17:46 5:44 9 |
||
2 | Bismarck 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
88:26 17:41 5:42 |
52 | Brandon Barnes Sr 17:17 5:35 4 |
Cody Humann So 17:23 5:36 5 |
Josh Hintz Sr 17:32 5:39 6 |
Austin Todd So 18:02 5:49 15 |
Alex Huizenga Jr 18:12 5:52 22 |
||
3 | Marquette University 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
89:48 17:58 5:48 |
80 | Charlie Coogan Jr 17:48 5:44 10 |
Sean Royer Sr 17:49 5:45 11 |
Pietro Boffeli Sr 17:50 5:45 12 |
David Demet So 17:55 5:47 14 |
Dan Rolfes Sr 18:26 5:57 33 |
||
4 | Rosemount 11-9-7-6-4 Gap: 0:20 |
92:14 18:27 5:57 |
186 | Calvin Lehn So 18:15 5:53 25 |
Chris Mergens Jr 18:24 5:56 32 |
Trevor Capra Fr 18:28 5:57 36 |
Cameron Knotz Jr 18:34 5:59 46 |
Tim Sampers - 18:34 5:59 47 |
||
5 | Madison West 5-5-6-7-5 Gap: 0:47 |
92:28 18:30 5:58 |
204 | Charlie Thompson Jr 18:05 5:50 16 |
Jeff Sereno Fr 18:12 5:52 21 |
George Degen Jr 18:35 6:00 48 |
Aaron Li - 18:45 6:03 55 |
Kenny Lyons So 18:52 6:05 64 |
||
6 | Moorhead 7-6-4-5-6 Gap: 1:03 |
92:39 18:32 5:59 |
214 | Jacob Geraghty So 18:06 5:50 18 |
Ryan Sederquist - 18:14 5:53 23 |
Nick Geraghty Jr 18:23 5:56 30 |
Matt Nicolai Sr 18:48 6:04 60 |
Tom Wixo Sr 19:08 6:10 83 |
||
7 | Iowa City High 3-3-5-4-7 Gap: 1:38 |
92:12 18:26 5:57 |
218 | Zach Greimann Jr 17:38 5:41 8 |
Kody Stahle Sr 17:51 5:45 13 |
Thomas Fagan Jr 18:39 6:01 51 |
Isaac Thompson - 18:48 6:04 58 |
Ben Ryan Sr 19:17 6:13 88 |
||
8 | Marshalltown 17-14-12-10-8 Gap: 0:24 |
93:17 18:39 6:01 |
251 | Corey Macmillan Jr 18:31 5:58 41 |
Nestor Sanchez Fr 18:31 5:58 42 |
Austin Watts Jr 18:32 5:59 43 |
Nathan Menuey So 18:48 6:04 57 |
Brady Lawler Jr 18:55 6:06 68 |
||
9 | Pleasant Valley 14-9-8-9-9 Gap: 1:04 |
93:40 18:44 6:03 |
273 | Johnathon Creighton Jr 18:18 5:54 28 |
Tony Meyer So 18:22 5:56 29 |
John Sokolik Jr 18:31 5:58 40 |
John Beck Jr 19:08 6:10 82 |
Danny Herzberg Jr 19:22 6:15 94 |
||
10 | Iowa City West 10-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:56 |
93:39 18:44 6:03 |
277 | Lincoln Rozeboom So 18:14 5:53 24 |
Ben Fick So 18:27 5:57 35 |
Jeremy Kurth Jr 18:53 6:06 65 |
Nan Tran-Phan So 18:54 6:06 67 |
Bailey Wethsrell Fr 19:11 6:11 86 |
||
11 | Coon Rapids 12-12-9-8-11 Gap: 1:29 |
93:56 18:47 6:04 |
283 | Luke Stocker Jr 18:16 5:54 26 |
Adam Nelson Jr 18:28 5:58 37 |
Sam Dulian So 18:38 6:01 50 |
Matt Mueggenberg Sr 18:48 6:04 59 |
Luke Renter - 19:45 6:22 111 |
||
12 | Perham 8-9-9-12-12 Gap: 1:45 |
94:18 18:52 6:05 |
310 | Isaac Werner Sr 18:06 5:50 19 |
Andrew Riestenberg Jr 18:29 5:58 38 |
Brady Speicher Fr 18:46 6:03 56 |
David Altstadt So 19:06 6:10 80 |
Dalton Dahms Fr 19:51 6:24 117 |
||
13 | Dowling Catholic 15-16-15-14-13 Gap: 1:05 |
94:29 18:54 6:06 |
324 | Beau Schmitz Sr 18:27 5:57 34 |
Patrick Kinley So 18:42 6:02 54 |
Brian Wahlig Fr 18:49 6:04 61 |
Michael Meyer Jr 18:59 6:07 73 |
Jacob Heddinger Sr 19:32 6:18 102 |
||
14 | Lakeville North 13-13-13-13-14 Gap: 1:31 |
94:37 18:55 6:06 |
331 | Kyle Haugen Sr 18:18 5:54 27 |
Conner Griffin Sr 18:42 6:02 53 |
Jason Dawson So 18:50 6:04 62 |
Corey Peterson Fr 18:59 6:07 74 |
Nathan Peterson - 19:49 6:23 115 |
||
15 | Shorewood 16-14-16-16-15 Gap: 1:03 |
94:53 18:59 6:07 |
353 | Brendan Vorphal Sr 18:30 5:58 39 |
Joe Pendelton Jr 18:32 5:59 44 |
Keith Dodd So 18:57 6:07 71 |
Oliver Heywood Jr 19:23 6:15 96 |
Gavin Schroeder Jr 19:32 6:18 103 |
||
16 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt 6-7-14-15-16 Gap: 1:41 |
95:11 19:02 6:08 |
359 | Jordan Fugelstad Sr 18:05 5:50 17 |
Alex Lugo Sr 18:24 5:56 31 |
Daniel Otamendi Fr 19:24 6:15 97 |
Adam Kost Fr 19:32 6:18 101 |
Josh Waltjer - 19:46 6:23 113 |
||
17 | Minnetonka 18-18-17-18-17 Gap: 1:04 |
95:10 19:02 6:08 |
366 | Ricardo Celleri So 18:32 5:59 45 |
Brad Fredricksong So 18:39 6:01 52 |
Henry Madden - 18:54 6:06 66 |
Nathaniel Hitt - 19:30 6:17 99 |
Zach Goldberg So 19:36 6:19 104 |
||
18 | Ankeny 9-17-18-17-18 Gap: 1:35 |
95:12 19:02 6:08 |
369 | Dustin Chase Sr 18:11 5:52 20 |
Andrew Gunn So 18:56 6:06 69 |
Stephen Koenigsfeld Jr 19:00 6:08 75 |
Logan Dengler Fr 19:19 6:14 93 |
Zach Schuster So 19:46 6:23 112 |
||
19 | Roosevelt High School 20-20-19-19-19 Gap: 1:02 |
95:58 19:12 6:11 |
423 | Riley Wattier So 18:50 6:05 63 |
Christian Albaugh Sr 18:56 6:06 70 |
Grant Suttie Fr 19:01 6:08 79 |
Joe Messina So 19:19 6:14 92 |
Joel Waters So 19:52 6:24 119 |
||
20 | Eau Claire Memorial 22-22-22-21-20 Gap: 0:51 |
96:42 19:20 6:14 |
464 | Luke Dovre Sr 19:00 6:08 77 |
Joe Wollum Sr 19:01 6:08 78 |
Alex Menacher Jr 19:19 6:14 91 |
Elliott Adler Jr 19:31 6:18 100 |
David Flaten Sr 19:52 6:24 118 |
||
21 | Bay Port 19-19-20-22-21 Gap: 1:40 |
97:14 19:27 6:16 |
487 | Ben Timmerman So 18:36 6:00 49 |
Ryan Baker Sr 19:06 6:10 81 |
Jon LaCount Jr 19:22 6:15 95 |
David Wagner Sr 19:54 6:25 124 |
Andrew Sumnicht - 20:16 6:32 138 |
||
22 | Totino-Grace 21-21-21-20-22 Gap: 2:21 |
98:01 19:36 6:19 |
488 | Nick Wanner Jr 18:59 6:07 72 |
Pieter Uppgaard Jr 19:00 6:08 76 |
Taylor Nauman Sr 19:18 6:13 90 |
AJ Hagen Jr 19:25 6:16 98 |
Tin Nguyen Jr 21:19 6:53 152 |
||
23 | Maple Grove 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:13 |
97:35 19:31 6:18 |
503 | Adam Meyer Jr 19:10 6:11 84 |
Tommy Gibson Jr 19:10 6:11 85 |
Dickey Ryan Jr 19:16 6:13 87 |
Kelly Demetrus - 19:36 6:19 105 |
Spencer Grimes - 20:23 6:34 142 |
||
24 | Minneapolis South 25-25-24-24-24 Gap: 1:18 |
99:53 19:59 6:27 |
593 | Carlo Balleria Jr 19:37 6:20 106 |
Temesgen Fekadu Jr 19:44 6:22 109 |
Abdulfatha Sameru So 19:44 6:22 110 |
Aaron Metzger Jr 19:53 6:25 121 |
Joe Conway Jr 20:55 6:45 147 |
||
25 | Hudson 24-24-25-25-25 Gap: 1:00 |
99:33 19:55 6:25 |
607 | Anders Christensen Fr 19:17 6:13 89 |
Dylan Coyer Jr 19:53 6:25 122 |
Taylor Johnson Jr 19:53 6:25 123 |
London Walsh Jr 20:12 6:31 134 |
Aaron Avery So 20:17 6:33 139 |
||
26 | Brainerd 30-30-29-27-26 Gap: 0:26 |
100:43 20:09 6:30 |
657 | Alek Rudstrom Jr 19:52 6:25 120 |
Aaron Thompson Sr 20:08 6:30 129 |
James McLean - 20:10 6:30 131 |
Alec Haug Jr 20:16 6:32 137 |
Damon Grilz So 20:19 6:33 140 |
||
27 | Irondale 27-26-26-26-27 Gap: 1:32 |
101:39 20:20 6:33 |
666 | Evan Tharaldson - 19:40 6:21 108 |
Adam Carlsen Jr 20:05 6:29 128 |
Jonah Gilbert So 20:13 6:31 136 |
Matthew Johnson So 20:29 6:37 143 |
Adam Cich So 21:12 6:50 151 |
||
28 | St Paul Central 29-29-28-28-28 Gap: 1:14 |
101:36 20:19 6:33 |
671 | Ian Buck Jr 19:51 6:24 116 |
Aaron DeLaundreau So 19:56 6:26 126 |
David Wehrwein Jr 20:12 6:31 135 |
Elliot Parens Jr 20:32 6:37 144 |
Brian Petkov Fr 21:05 6:48 150 |
||
29 | Blake 26-27-29-29-29 Gap: 2:01 |
102:40 20:32 6:37 |
679 | Zachary Edinburgh Fr 19:39 6:20 107 |
Kent Carlson Sr 20:11 6:31 132 |
Aaron Watchmaker - 20:19 6:33 141 |
Erik Germundsen Sr 20:52 6:44 146 |
Jared Musel So 21:39 6:59 153 |
||
30 | Rogers 28-28-27-30-30 Gap: 3:28 |
105:13 21:03 6:47 |
683 | David Dechaine Jr 19:47 6:23 114 |
TJ Scott So 19:57 6:26 127 |
Sam Kincanon Jr 20:12 6:31 133 |
Aaron Nelson So 22:02 7:06 154 |
Jake LeClaire - 23:15 7:30 155 |
||
31 | Onalaska 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 1:02 |
102:42 20:32 6:38 |
697 | David Zettler Jr 19:55 6:26 125 |
Nate Groshek - 20:09 6:30 130 |
Zach Levonian Sr 20:44 6:41 145 |
Damien Roers Fr 20:57 6:46 148 |
Joe Kish - 20:58 6:46 149 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Gold | Jake Erschen, Sr, 15:57, Marquette University | Wayzata, 84:00.1, 139 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Gold | Katie Flood, Sr, 18:06.6, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 96:54.4, 106 |
V Maroon | Elana Stelter, Fr, 20:25, Wisconsin Lutheran | Wisconsin Lutheran, 106:35, 28 |