Roosevelt High School Results from the Roy Griak Invite at U of MN Bolstad Golf Crse on 9/25/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conor Wells | Sr | V | 15:57 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 3/392 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 3/52 | 16:51.5 (0:55,5.4) |
16:51.5 (0:55,5.4) |
16:48.3 (0:51,5.1) |
15:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Reuben Kebede | Sr | V | 17:40 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 146/392 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 36/41 | 17:37.1 | 17:37.1 | 17:37.1 | 17:00 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Zutz | Sr | St Francis | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Sam Hacker | Sr | Madison West | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Conor Wells | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 15:57 | 5:09 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 3/52 | 16:52 (0:55) |
16:52 (0:55) |
16:48 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Devon Young | Sr | Raymore-Peculiar | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Marshall Moyer | Sr | Burlington | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Lukas Gamar | Sr | Moorhead | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Tanner Ahrendt | So | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Jake Leingang | So | Bismarck | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Thorson | Jr | Wayzata | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Steve Dado | Sr | 16:10 | 5:13 | ||||||||
11 | Ben Witt | Sr | Burlington | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Mubarik Musa | Jr | Worthington | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Meseke | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Shane McCallum | Sr | Rosemount | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Aaron Thornburg | Sr | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
16 | Cole Decker | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Brandon Clark | Jr | Blake | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Mark Choate | Sr | Cherry Creek | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
19 | Charlie Thompson | Sr | Madison West | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Farris | Jr | Chippewa Falls | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
21 | Tim Zellmer | Sr | Marquette University | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
22 | Mark Harries | Sr | Wayzata | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
23 | Glen Ellingson | Jr | Moorhead | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | Aldis Inde | Sr | Edina | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
25 | Dom Aulagnon | Sr | 16:36 | 5:21 | ||||||||
26 | Kirk Bado | So | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
27 | Christian Skaret | Sr | Minnetonka | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
28 | Mike Russell | Sr | Marquette University | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
29 | Matt Horan | Sr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
30 | Will Burke | So | Edina | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
31 | Bryant Blahnik | Sr | Red Wing | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | Adam Braun | Sr | Totino-Grace | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Tabbert | Jr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
34 | Etienne Nzoyisaba | So | CR Washington | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Jonah Barry | Jr | Madison West | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
36 | Brook Price | So | Iowa City High | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
37 | Elliot Fenske | Sr | Farmington | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
38 | Mitch Wink | Sr | Waukee | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
39 | Mike McBurney | Sr | Roseville | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Rock | Jr | Rosemount | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Alex Holm | Sr | Sioux Falls Washington | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
42 | Austin Todd | Jr | Bismarck | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
43 | Sterling Spencer | Sr | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Huff | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
45 | Ben Saxton | Jr | Lakeville North | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Bjorn Thompson | Sr | Edina | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
47 | Zach Wiemers | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Jake Meeker | Jr | Mountain View (ID) | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
49 | Ben Anderson | So | West Des Moines Valley | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
50 | Sam Leese | Sr | Edina | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
51 | Riley Macon | Jr | Rochester Mayo | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
52 | Sam Poser | Sr | Brookfield Central | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
53 | Geoff Chambers | Sr | 16:59 | 5:29 | ||||||||
54 | Ryan Kromer | Sr | Hudson | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
55 | Alex Baumgartner | Sr | Marquette University | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
56 | Caleb LeClaire | Jr | Rogers | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
57 | Matt Rudquist | Sr | Hudson | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
58 | Clayton Henderson | So | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
59 | Jeff Sereno | So | Madison West | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
60 | Justin Velzke | Sr | Owatonna | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
61 | Calvin Lehn | Jr | Rosemount | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
62 | Jan Ketterson | Jr | Bloomington Jefferson | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
63 | Kyle Anderson | Jr | Minnetonka | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
64 | John Klecker | Jr | Hopkins | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
65 | Jason Fambrough | Fr | Raymore-Peculiar | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
66 | Tyler Olson | Sr | Maple Grove | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
67 | Robert Hogg | Jr | CR Washington | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
68 | Zach Greimann | Sr | Iowa City High | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
69 | Joe Haase | Jr | Madison West | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
70 | Jason Thomas | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
71 | Steven Donahue | Sr | Wayzata | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
72 | Joe McAsey | Jr | Marquette University | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
73 | Alec Brudzinski | Jr | Cherry Creek | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
74 | Levi Nelson | Sr | Mountain View (ID) | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
75 | Christian Kremer | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
76 | Tanner McCarthy | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
77 | Riess Haslam | Jr | University City | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
78 | Jack Porritt | Sr | Marquette University | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
79 | Chandler Dye | Jr | Rosemount | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
80 | Alex Coppess | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
81 | OJ Ojullu | Sr | Worthington | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
82 | Klaus Weber | Sr | Perham | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
83 | Ty Mislawchuck | Jr | 17:12 | 5:33 | ||||||||
84 | Alex Waddell | Jr | Sioux Falls Washington | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
85 | Joe O'Connell | Sr | Edina | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
86 | Nate Heintzeman | Sr | Wayzata | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
87 | Parker Hawkins | Jr | Mountain View (ID) | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
88 | Andy Berube | Sr | Bemidji | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
89 | Sam Elfstrom | Jr | Roseville | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
90 | Alex Johnson | Sr | Maple Grove | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
91 | Thomas Heegaard | So | Hopkins | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Brenner | Sr | Lakeville North | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
93 | Kaleb Sterler | Jr | Burlington | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
94 | Carl Hirsch | So | Brookfield Central | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
95 | Connor Olson | Maple Grove | 17:19 | 5:35 | ||||||||
96 | Harry Schroeder | Sr | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
97 | Jordan Rathke | Jr | Bay Port | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
98 | Lukas Steffensmeier | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Jerve | Sr | Bloomington Jefferson | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
100 | Joe Jackson | Jr | Forest Lake | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
101 | David Demet | Jr | Marquette University | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
102 | Nick Kondrat | So | 17:22 | 5:36 | ||||||||
103 | Philip D'Entremont | Sr | Forest Lake | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
104 | Laurent Hakizimana | Jr | CR Washington | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
105 | Jonathan Hutchinson | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
106 | Leif Peterson | Sr | Owatonna | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
107 | Bailey Wetherell | So | Iowa City West | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
108 | Hunter Follen | Sr | Edina | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Emanuelson | Jr | Owatonna | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
110 | Grant Caswell | Jr | Cherry Creek | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
111 | Wilson Hacker | So | Madison West | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
112 | Stephen Slusser | Sr | Raymore-Peculiar | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Carrel | Jr | Madison West | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
114 | Sam Bach | Sr | Lakeville North | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
115 | Matt Eidenschenk | Jr | 17:29 | 5:38 | ||||||||
116 | JR Snyder | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
117 | Joe Meister | Jr | Wayzata | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
118 | Brenice Ndayizeye | Sr | CR Washington | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
119 | Lincoln Rozeboom | Jr | Iowa City West | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
120 | Alex Schoneberger | Sr | Bemidji | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
121 | Kyle Wagner | Sr | Edina | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
122 | Cody Humann | Jr | Bismarck | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
123 | Aaron Breyer | Fr | Wayzata | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
124 | Steven Schimmel | Jr | Rochester Mayo | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
125 | Caleb Drake | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
126 | Luke Hood | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
127 | Samuel Jacobwith | Jr | Hopkins | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
128 | Keegan Carda | Jr | Sioux Falls Washington | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Gardarsson | Fr | Iowa City West | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
130 | Christian Larson | Sr | Moorhead | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
131 | Martin Zais | Sr | Hudson | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
132 | Nick Petersson | Jr | Brookfield Central | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
133 | Brian Wahlig | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
134 | Joseph Hicken | Sr | Edina | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
135 | Brody Wild | So | Raymore-Peculiar | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
136 | Anthony Yates | Jr | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
137 | Tony Meyer | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
138 | George Degen | Sr | Madison West | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
139 | Logan Fischer | Fr | Bismarck | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Nuttall | Sr | Mountain View (ID) | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
141 | Ricardo Celleri | Jr | Minnetonka | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
142 | Patrick Kinley | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
143 | Dan Clemenson | Jr | Bemidji | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
144 | Cameron Peterson | So | Owatonna | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
145 | Tyler Henkeymeyer | Sr | Rosemount | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
146 | Reuben Kebede | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:40 | 5:42 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 36/41 | 17:37.1 | 17:37.1 | 17:37.1 | |
147 | Nathan Gray | Sr | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
148 | Brady Speicher | So | Perham | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
149 | James Opie | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
150 | Christian Leitner | Jr | Red Wing | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
151 | Dan Bullinger | Fr | Bismarck | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
153 | Kyle Rossow | Sr | Hopkins | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
157 | Matt Carlson | Sr | Roseville | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
159 | John Raihala | Sr | Madison West | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
161 | Leighton Becher | Sr | Woodbury | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
163 | Tim Stenlund | Sr | Roseville | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
164 | Spencer Versteeg | So | Owatonna | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
165 | Garrett Barnes | Sr | Bismarck | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
166 | Ezra Olson | So | Moorhead | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
167 | Caleb Rose | Sr | Minnetonka | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
169 | Joshua Young | Fr | Moorhead | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
170 | Charlie Coogan | Sr | Marquette University | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
172 | Parks Wagner | Jr | Minnetonka | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
173 | Dan Pettit | So | Buffalo | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
174 | Ben Long | Jr | Forest Lake | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
175 | Eric Crook | Sr | Hopkins | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
176 | Ejide Muvange | Jr | Mountain View (ID) | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
177 | David Kennedy | Sr | Coon Rapids | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
178 | Robby Williams | Sr | Minnetonka | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
180 | Matt Gotta | Fr | Bismarck | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
181 | Alex Huizenga | Sr | Bismarck | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
182 | Karl Kabarowski | Sr | Wayzata | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
187 | Saleban Duale | Jr | Coon Rapids | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
188 | Jonathan Wedemeier | Sr | Buffalo | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
190 | Mike Greenstein | Jr | Totino-Grace | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
191 | Jalen Lewis | Sr | Shawnee Mission Nort... | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
193 | Michael Swearingen | So | Buffalo | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
196 | Kyle Burke | Sr | Bismarck | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
197 | Matthew Lumbar | Fr | Edina | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
199 | Ryan Erdman | Jr | Mankato East | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
203 | Derrick Nelson | Sr | Moorhead | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
204 | Mark Holzerland | So | Owatonna | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
205 | Chris Mergens | Sr | Rosemount | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
206 | Bo Brailler | So | Buffalo | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
209 | Zachary Gilfix | Jr | Edina | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
211 | Luke Iverson | Sr | Maple Grove | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
212 | Sam Toso | Jr | Roseville | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
214 | Shane Carlson | Jr | Roseville | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
215 | Brandon Berg | So | Bismarck | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
219 | Max Christianson | Sr | Red Wing | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
224 | Ryan Graham | So | Maple Grove | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
225 | Calvin Mehrhof | Jr | Coon Rapids | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
228 | Jacob Jankowski | So | Forest Lake | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
229 | Greg Scott | Sr | Wayzata | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
231 | Matthew Westfall | Jr | Cherry Creek | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
232 | Jacob Geraghty | Jr | Moorhead | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
233 | Zach Goldberg | Jr | Minnetonka | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
234 | Preston White | Sr | Wayzata | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
237 | Dalton Dahms | So | Perham | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
300 | Mitchell Zuidema | Sr | Hopkins | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
305 | Aaron Nemitz | So | Minnetonka | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
335 | Brad Fredricksong | Jr | Minnetonka | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
343 | Joseph Klecker | Hopkins | 18:44 | 6:03 | ||||||||
392 | Jay Evans | Jr | Minnetonka | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Gold | Adam Zutz, Sr, 15:53, St Francis | Madison West, 83:17, 99 |
V Maroon | Nathan Hauge, Sr, 16:42, Brandon Valley | Minneapolis Southwest, 87:53, 126 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Gold | Allie Woodward, Sr, 18:22.3, Notre Dame | Dowling Catholic, 99:44.1, 177 |
V Maroon | Allie Fons, Fr, 18:48, Franklin | Wausau East, 100:32, 70 |