Myers Park Results from the Myers Park Meet #3 at Myers Park HS on 12/19/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benjamin Fowler Sr Open 21:08 6:49 3.1 8/13 8/8 16/19 1/1 22:07
(0:59,4.4)
20:49 19:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Brendan O'Neill Jr Open 20:32 6:37 3.1 10/19 7/11 12/19 1/2 19:33 19:18 17:20
Charles Modesitt Sr Open 19:13 6:12 3.1 2/13 2/8 5/19 1/2 19:30
(0:17,1.5)
19:30
(0:17,1.5)
17:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Charlie Pierce Jr Open 21:59 7:05 3.1 15/19 10/11 18/19 1/1 22:20
(0:21,1.6)
21:57 18:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Coble Ishee Fr Open 22:22 7:13 3.1 17/19 11/11 19/19 1/1 23:44
(1:22,5.8)
23:01
(0:39,2.8)
23:01
(0:39,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
David Foard Sr Open 19:13 6:12 3.1 1/13 1/8 4/19 1/2 19:42
(0:29,2.5)
18:38.5 16:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Emmett O'Neill Jr Open 20:45 6:42 3.1 12/19 8/11 15/19 1/2 19:59 19:29.63 17:32
Evan Guiney Jr Open 18:57 6:07 3.1 4/19 2/11 2/19 2/2 19:51
(0:54,4.5)
19:51
(0:54,4.5)
19:50
(0:53,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Guzi Sr Open 19:59 6:27 3.1 5/13 5/8 11/19 1/2 18:25.57 18:25.57 16:46
James Young Jr Open 19:41 6:21 3.1 7/19 4/11 8/19 1/2 19:44
(0:03,0.3)
19:00.4 17:30 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Keegan Bader Sr Open 19:29 6:17 3.1 4/13 4/8 7/19 1/2 19:38
(0:09,0.8)
18:51.9 17:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Leo O'Neill Jr Open 19:04 6:09 3.1 5/19 3/11 3/19 1/2 19:06
(0:02,0.2)
19:06
(0:02,0.2)
19:06
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Luke Champion Fr Open 19:43 6:22 3.1 8/19 5/11 9/19 1/2 20:16
(0:33,2.7)
20:16
(0:33,2.7)
20:16
(0:33,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Luke Terrell Fr Open 18:28 5:57 3.1 2/19 1/11 1/19 2/2 18:19 18:19 16:55
Michael Kopcynski Jr Open 19:28 6:17 3.1 3/13 3/8 6/19 1/2 19:29
(0:01,0.1)
19:29
(0:01,0.1)
17:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Nic Elledge So Open 19:58 6:26 3.1 9/19 6/11 10/19 1/2 20:40
(0:42,3.4)
20:36
(0:38,3.1)
18:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Nolan Landrum Fr Open 21:20 6:53 3.1 14/19 9/11 17/19 1/1 21:44
(0:24,1.8)
21:44
(0:24,1.8)
21:44
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Strasser Sr Open 20:38 6:39 3.1 6/13 6/8 13/19 1/1 20:42
(0:04,0.3)
20:00.4 19:02 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Zeke Schmitz Sr Open 20:42 6:41 3.1 7/13 7/8 14/19 1/1 21:27
(0:45,3.5)
19:59.76 17:26 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 1/2 97:22
0:46
3.1 6:17 6:12 6:27 15 6:17 94:35 94:35 David Foard (1), Charles Modesitt (2), Michael Kopcynski (3), Keegan Bader (4), Jacob Guzi (5)
Open 1st 5 1/2 95:53
1:15
3.1 6:11 5:57 6:22 26 6:11 94:35 94:35 Luke Terrell (2), Evan Guiney (4), Leo O'Neill (5), James Young (7), Luke Champion (8)
Open 2nd 5 1/1 104:34
2:01
3.1 6:45 6:26 7:05 15 6:45 105:51
(1:17,1.2)
105:51
(1:17,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nic Elledge (1), Brendan O'Neill (2), Emmett O'Neill (3), Nolan Landrum (4), Charlie Pierce (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Foard Sr Myers Park 19:13 6:12 1/8 4/19 1/2 19:42
(0:29)
18:38.5 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Charles Modesitt Sr Myers Park 19:13 6:12 2/8 5/19 1/2 19:30
(0:17)
19:30
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Michael Kopcynski Jr Myers Park 19:28 6:17 3/8 6/19 1/2 19:29
(0:01)
19:29
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Keegan Bader Sr Myers Park 19:29 6:17 4/8 7/19 1/2 19:38
(0:09)
18:51.9 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Jacob Guzi Sr Myers Park 19:59 6:27 5/8 11/19 1/2 18:25.57 18:25.57
6 Zachary Strasser Sr Myers Park 20:38 6:39 6/8 13/19 1/1 20:42
(0:04)
20:00.4 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Zeke Schmitz Sr Myers Park 20:42 6:41 7/8 14/19 1/1 21:27
(0:45)
19:59.76 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Benjamin Fowler Sr Myers Park 21:08 6:49 8/8 16/19 1/1 22:07
(0:59)
20:49 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Ian Arnett Fr Porter Ridge 25:12 8:08
10 Jalen Dixon Sr Porter Ridge 25:39 8:16
11 Michael Matranga Sr Porter Ridge 27:15 8:47
12 Nathan Niday So Porter Ridge 27:40 8:55
13 Michael Strecker So Porter Ridge 30:18 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Myers Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
97:22
19:28
6:17
15 David Foard
Sr
19:13
6:12
1
Charles Modesitt
Sr
19:13
6:12
2
Michael Kopcynski
Jr
19:28
6:17
3
Keegan Bader
Sr
19:29
6:17
4
Jacob Guzi
Sr
19:59
6:27
5
Zachary Strasser
Sr
20:38
6:39
6
Zeke Schmitz
Sr
20:42
6:41
7
2 Porter Ridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:06
136:04
27:13
8:47
50 Ian Arnett
Fr
25:12
8:08
8
Jalen Dixon
Sr
25:39
8:16
9
Michael Matranga
Sr
27:15
8:47
10
Nathan Niday
So
27:40
8:55
11
Michael Strecker
So
30:18
9:46
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Laney So Porter Ridge 17:56 5:47
2 Luke Terrell Fr Myers Park 18:28 5:57 1/11 1/19 2/2 18:19 18:19
3 Dominic Conroy Jr Porter Ridge 18:54 6:06
4 Evan Guiney Jr Myers Park 18:57 6:07 2/11 2/19 2/2 19:51
(0:54)
19:51
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Leo O'Neill Jr Myers Park 19:04 6:09 3/11 3/19 1/2 19:06
(0:02)
19:06
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 David Pavlyuk Jr Porter Ridge 19:19 6:14
7 James Young Jr Myers Park 19:41 6:21 4/11 8/19 1/2 19:44
(0:03)
19:00.4 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Luke Champion Fr Myers Park 19:43 6:22 5/11 9/19 1/2 20:16
(0:33)
20:16
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Nic Elledge So Myers Park 19:58 6:26 6/11 10/19 1/2 20:40
(0:42)
20:36
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Brendan O'Neill Jr Myers Park 20:32 6:37 7/11 12/19 1/2 19:33 19:18
11 Brett Adelman Sr Porter Ridge 20:33 6:38
12 Emmett O'Neill Jr Myers Park 20:45 6:42 8/11 15/19 1/2 19:59 19:29.63
13 Sean McDevitt So Porter Ridge 21:16 6:52
14 Nolan Landrum Fr Myers Park 21:20 6:53 9/11 17/19 1/1 21:44
(0:24)
21:44
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Charlie Pierce Jr Myers Park 21:59 7:05 10/11 18/19 1/1 22:20
(0:21)
21:57 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Logan Kesner So Porter Ridge 22:05 7:07
17 Coble Ishee Fr Myers Park 22:22 7:13 11/11 19/19 1/1 23:44
(1:22)
23:01
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Ryan DuBose Fr Porter Ridge 23:13 7:29
19 Eduardo Lozano Fr Porter Ridge 23:41 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Myers Park
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:15
95:53
19:11
6:11
26 Luke Terrell
Fr
18:28
5:57
2
Evan Guiney
Jr
18:57
6:07
4
Leo O'Neill
Jr
19:04
6:09
5
James Young
Jr
19:41
6:21
7
Luke Champion
Fr
19:43
6:22
8
Nic Elledge
So
19:58
6:26
9
Brendan O'Neill
Jr
20:32
6:37
10
2 Porter Ridge
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:20
97:58
19:36
6:19
33 Jacob Laney
So
17:56
5:47
1
Dominic Conroy
Jr
18:54
6:06
3
David Pavlyuk
Jr
19:19
6:14
6
Brett Adelman
Sr
20:33
6:38
11
Sean McDevitt
So
21:16
6:52
12
Logan Kesner
So
22:05
7:07
13
Ryan DuBose
Fr
23:13
7:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Myers Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
104:34
20:55
6:45
15 Nic Elledge
So
19:58
6:26
1
Brendan O'Neill
Jr
20:32
6:37
2
Emmett O'Neill
Jr
20:45
6:42
3
Nolan Landrum
Fr
21:20
6:53
4
Charlie Pierce
Jr
21:59
7:05
5
Coble Ishee
Fr
22:22
7:13
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.