Potomac Falls Results from the Rock Ridge XC Invitational at Rock Ridge HS on 9/17/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atwell, Colin | Fr | F/S | 23:20.5 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 67/119 | 5/16 | 20/38 | 7/10 | 24:08 (0:48,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Barth, Landen | Jr | V | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 78/103 | 6/9 | 6/38 | 8/11 | 21:13 (1:26,6.8) |
21:13 (1:26,6.8) |
21:13 (1:26,6.8) |
19:35 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bulmer, Grant | Jr | Jr/Sr | 25:15.8 | 8:09 | 3.1 | 53/61 | 9/13 | 28/38 | 2/3 | 27:47 (2:31,9.1) |
27:47 (2:31,9.1) |
27:47 (2:31,9.1) |
24:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Chung, Alex | Sr | Jr/Sr | 21:58.7 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 23/61 | 3/13 | 14/38 | 4/7 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 19:15 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Cummings, Bradley | Sr | V | 22:04.2 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 95/103 | 9/9 | 15/38 | 6/7 | 20:31 | ||||
Dufty, Mason | So | F/S | 24:49.3 | 8:00 | 3.1 | 90/119 | 10/16 | 26/38 | 4/6 | 27:52 (3:03,10.9) |
27:52 (3:03,10.9) |
27:52 (3:03,10.9) |
24:51 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Fedei, Sean | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:29.7 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 17/61 | 1/13 | 10/38 | 8/11 | 23:24 (1:54,8.1) |
23:24 (1:54,8.1) |
23:24 (1:54,8.1) |
20:53 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Finnegan, Connor | So | V | 20:42.3 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 91/103 | 8/9 | 9/38 | 6/7 | 19:37 | ||||
Gibney, Jack | Jr | Jr/Sr | 26:06 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 55/61 | 10/13 | 30/38 | 2/2 | 26:55 (0:49,3.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Goradia, Vedin | So | F/S | 28:06.9 | 9:04 | 3.1 | 111/119 | 12/16 | 33/38 | 5/5 | 29:21 (1:14,4.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Greb, Connor | So | F/S | 23:13.3 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 62/119 | 4/16 | 19/38 | 8/11 | 27:21 (4:08,15.1) |
27:21 (4:08,15.1) |
27:21 (4:08,15.1) |
22:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gregory, Samuel | So | F/S | 20:37.8 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 16/119 | 1/16 | 8/38 | 8/12 | 20:01 | ||||
Hamblin, Tyler | So | V | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 46/103 | 2/9 | 2/38 | 10/13 | 18:54 | ||||
Hargreaves, Luke | So | F/S | 25:48.5 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 95/119 | 11/16 | 29/38 | 4/6 | 25:45 | ||||
Hargreaves, Nate | Sr | Jr/Sr | 23:01.7 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 32/61 | 6/13 | 18/38 | 3/5 | 22:06 | 22:06 | 22:06 | 20:34 | |
Harvey, William | Jr | Jr/Sr | 26:34.4 | 8:34 | 3.1 | 57/61 | 12/13 | 32/38 | 1/1 | 27:10 (0:36,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hasbrouck, Julian | Fr | F/S | 21:54.9 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 34/119 | 3/16 | 13/38 | 6/11 | 21:18 | ||||
Himmelberger, Zachary | Fr | V | 19:27.5 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 66/103 | 3/9 | 3/38 | 11/13 | 19:31 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jackson, Gavin | Fr | V | 19:34.3 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 69/103 | 4/9 | 4/38 | 11/13 | 19:11 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Jackson, Tyler | Jr | V | 19:36 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 71/103 | 5/9 | 5/38 | 9/12 | 20:05 (0:29,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kalka, Thomas | Fr | F/S | 21:33.9 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 28/119 | 2/16 | 11/38 | 6/12 | 21:18 | ||||
Kotwal, Karwaan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:41.9 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 27/61 | 4/13 | 16/38 | 3/5 | 21:27 | 21:27 | 21:27 | 21:04 | |
Levi, Matthew | Sr | Jr/Sr | 28:34.1 | 9:13 | 3.1 | 60/61 | 13/13 | 35/38 | 1/1 | 28:16 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Light, Ryan | So | F/S | 24:04.7 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 77/119 | 7/16 | 22/38 | 5/8 | 26:34 (2:29,9.4) |
26:34 (2:29,9.4) |
26:34 (2:29,9.4) |
23:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lynner, Henry | So | F/S | 24:04.9 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 78/119 | 8/16 | 23/38 | 5/7 | 22:55 | ||||
McCarney, Ethan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:58.9 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 30/61 | 5/13 | 17/38 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mentzer, Matt | Sr | Jr/Sr | 24:29.2 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 48/61 | 7/13 | 25/38 | 4/5 | 25:30 (1:01,4.0) |
25:30 (1:01,4.0) |
25:30 (1:01,4.0) |
22:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Monteverde, Alfonso | Fr | F/S | 24:06.9 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 81/119 | 9/16 | 24/38 | 4/6 | 24:29 (0:22,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
O'mara, Thomas | Fr | F/S | 30:31.6 | 9:51 | 3.1 | 118/119 | 16/16 | 38/38 | 2/2 | 31:33 (1:01,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Omer, Ali | So | F/S | 28:42.3 | 9:16 | 3.1 | 114/119 | 15/16 | 37/38 | 3/3 | 32:37 (3:55,12.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ouellette, Samuel | Sr | Jr/Sr | 21:50.7 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 22/61 | 2/13 | 12/38 | 6/11 | 21:39 | ||||
Perkins, Henry | Jr | Jr/Sr | 24:57.4 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 50/61 | 8/13 | 27/38 | 2/4 | 20:43 | ||||
Rippey, Grant | So | F/S | 24:03.1 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 76/119 | 6/16 | 21/38 | 6/10 | 24:32 (0:29,2.0) |
24:32 (0:29,2.0) |
24:32 (0:29,2.0) |
21:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ruiz Yenez, Adriano | Jr | Jr/Sr | 26:16.7 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 56/61 | 11/13 | 31/38 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Skinner, Jacob | Sr | V | 20:08.1 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 86/103 | 7/9 | 7/38 | 8/11 | 20:40 (0:32,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Visgaitis, Tomasi | So | F/S | 28:38.5 | 9:14 | 3.1 | 113/119 | 14/16 | 36/38 | 4/4 | 31:52 (3:14,10.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Weirick, Javi | Fr | F/S | 28:19.4 | 9:08 | 3.1 | 112/119 | 13/16 | 34/38 | 4/4 | 27:24 | ||||
Wike, Eli | Fr | V | 18:28.6 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 33/103 | 1/9 | 1/38 | 13/13 | 19:08 (0:39,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/12 | 96:10 1:07 |
3.1 | 6:12 | 5:58 | 6:19 | 263 | 5:48 | 96:09 | 96:09 | 89:01 | 85:25 96:19 |
GO PANTHERS! (SDTR) | Eli Wike (32), Tyler Hamblin (43), Zachary Himmelberger (60), Gavin Jackson (63), Tyler Jackson (65) |
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 4/5 | 111:00 1:29 |
3.1 | 7:10 | 6:56 | 7:25 | 93 | 6:19 | 114:07 (3:07,2.7) |
114:07 (3:07,2.7) |
102:24 | 99:52 | GO PANTHERS! (LY, LR) | Sean Fedei (13), Samuel Ouellette (18), Alex Chung (19), Karwaan Kotwal (21), Ethan McCarney (22) |
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 123:50 3:04 |
3.1 | 7:59 | 7:26 | 8:25 | 31 | 7:49 | 128:28 (4:38,3.6) |
128:28 (4:38,3.6) |
128:28 (4:38,3.6%) |
111:16 | GO PANTHERS! (LY, LR, PR) | Nate Hargreaves (2), Matt Mentzer (5), Henry Perkins (6), Grant Bulmer (8), Jack Gibney (10) |
F/S 1st 5 | 7/10 | 110:40 2:43 |
3.1 | 7:08 | 6:39 | 7:32 | 178 | 6:25 | 117:35 (6:55,5.9) |
117:35 (6:55,5.9) |
105:17 | 103:09 | GO PANTHERS! (LY, LR) | Samuel Gregory (16), Thomas Kalka (27), Julian Hasbrouck (33), Connor Greb (50), Colin Atwell (52) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 121:09 0:46 |
3.1 | 7:49 | 7:46 | 8:00 | 127 | 7:08 | 135:55 (14:46,10.9) |
135:55 (14:46,10.9) |
114:32 | 111:53 | GO PANTHERS! (LY, LR) | Grant Rippey (22), Ryan Light (23), Henry Lynner (24), Alfonso Monteverde (27), Mason Dufty (31) |
F/S 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 139:36 2:54 |
3.1 | 9:00 | 8:20 | 9:16 | 68 | 7:54 | 125:40 | 125:40 | 125:40 | Luke Hargreaves (10), Vedin Goradia (13), Javi Weirick (14), Tomasi Visgaitis (15), Ali Omer (16) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Levine | Yorktown | 16:45.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
2 | Dylan Mcgraw | Sherando | 16:48.6 | 5:25 | ||||||||
3 | Reece Sabbatini | Independence High Sc | 17:17.6 | 5:35 | ||||||||
4 | Yanis Yesli | Park View (Sterlin | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | ||||||||
5 | Caughnery Freese | James W. Robinson | 17:21.6 | 5:36 | ||||||||
6 | Roman Steis | Yorktown | 17:22 | 5:36 | ||||||||
7 | Blake Conner | Loudoun County | 17:22.7 | 5:36 | ||||||||
8 | Luke Hurley | Virginia Academy (VA | 17:23.2 | 5:37 | ||||||||
9 | Ayush Marwaha | Rock Ridge High Scho | 17:29.9 | 5:39 | ||||||||
10 | Max Cali | Lightridge High Scho | 17:30.4 | 5:39 | ||||||||
11 | Randy White | Loudoun County | 17:32.8 | 5:40 | ||||||||
12 | Tyler Swint | Langley | 17:39.5 | 5:42 | ||||||||
13 | Matthew Ryan | Stone Bridge | 17:42.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
14 | Clayton Stoil | Langley | 17:43.7 | 5:43 | ||||||||
15 | Jack Brinker | Independence High Sc | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | ||||||||
16 | Ben Freilich | Sherando | 17:46.8 | 5:44 | ||||||||
17 | Jett Cooper | Rock Ridge High Scho | 17:59 | 5:48 | ||||||||
18 | Joe Tafe | Loudoun County | 18:00.6 | 5:49 | ||||||||
19 | Paul Skeen | Rock Ridge High Scho | 18:02.4 | 5:49 | ||||||||
20 | Brandon Antonacci | Lightridge High Scho | 18:02.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
21 | David Wetzler | Thomas Edison | 18:07 | 5:51 | ||||||||
22 | Matthew Chastain | Langley | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
23 | Kevin Farnsworth | Langley | 18:08.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
24 | Yash Nayak | Lightridge High Scho | 18:08.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
25 | Sanjay Rudraraju | Independence High Sc | 18:13.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
26 | Josef Gruendel | James W. Robinson | 18:17.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
27 | Mason Wolverton | Yorktown | 18:19.3 | 5:55 | ||||||||
28 | Reid Dalley | Yorktown | 18:20.3 | 5:55 | ||||||||
29 | William Donohue | Stone Bridge | 18:22.8 | 5:56 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Weber | Independence High Sc | 18:24.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
31 | Joel Yetzbacher | James W. Robinson | 18:25.2 | 5:57 | ||||||||
32 | Gabriel Duplessis | Loudoun County | 18:27.8 | 5:57 | ||||||||
33 | Eli Wike | Fr | Potomac Falls | 18:28.6 | 5:58 | 1/9 | 1/38 | 13/13 | ||||
34 | Aaron Massey | Independence High Sc | 18:29.9 | 5:58 | ||||||||
35 | Wes Knaggs | Langley | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
36 | Patrick Devine | Stone Bridge | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | ||||||||
37 | Zachary Cardenas | Langley | 18:50.8 | 6:05 | ||||||||
38 | Josh Goldstein | Stone Bridge | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | ||||||||
39 | Chris Walsh | Sherando | 18:55.3 | 6:06 | ||||||||
40 | Nathan Sadow | Independence High Sc | 18:56.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
41 | Aiden Raoufinia | Langley | 18:56.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
42 | Charles Gavin | Langley | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | ||||||||
43 | Jack Zimmerman | Langley | 18:59.5 | 6:08 | ||||||||
44 | Jed Bell | Sherando | 19:01.4 | 6:08 | ||||||||
45 | Ryan Maki | Sherando | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | ||||||||
46 | Tyler Hamblin | So | Potomac Falls | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | 2/9 | 2/38 | 10/13 | ||||
47 | Lyden Butler | James W. Robinson | 19:03.7 | 6:09 | ||||||||
48 | Daniel Murphy | Thomas Edison | 19:03.8 | 6:09 | ||||||||
49 | Yishak Hulunem | Thomas Edison | 19:03.8 | 6:09 | ||||||||
50 | Samuel Kamaru | Thomas Edison | 19:03.9 | 6:09 | ||||||||
51 | Ashton Johns | Langley | 19:06.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
52 | David Zuniga | James W. Robinson | 19:06.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
53 | Ethan Shepherd | Stone Bridge | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
54 | Theo Wargo | Yorktown | 19:10 | 6:11 | ||||||||
55 | Alex Owellen | Lightridge High Scho | 19:10.4 | 6:11 | ||||||||
56 | Will Vlasto | Lightridge High Scho | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
57 | Tyler Pinkney | Thomas Edison | 19:17.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
58 | Demitros Million | Thomas Edison | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
59 | Ryan Schmitt | Yorktown | 19:17.9 | 6:14 | ||||||||
60 | Kyle Mirra | Park View (Sterlin | 19:18.4 | 6:14 | ||||||||
61 | Sam Ruiz | Lightridge High Scho | 19:20.1 | 6:14 | ||||||||
62 | Chase Thoden | Lightridge High Scho | 19:21.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
63 | Archer Sinclair | Thomas Edison | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
64 | Griffin Klein | Thomas Edison | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
65 | Lucas Thompson | Stone Bridge | 19:27.1 | 6:16 | ||||||||
66 | Zachary Himmelberger | Fr | Potomac Falls | 19:27.5 | 6:17 | 3/9 | 3/38 | 11/13 | ||||
67 | Hayden Carpenter | Yorktown | 19:32.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
68 | Atharv Iyer | Rock Ridge High Scho | 19:32.7 | 6:18 | ||||||||
69 | Gavin Jackson | Fr | Potomac Falls | 19:34.3 | 6:19 | 4/9 | 4/38 | 11/13 | ||||
70 | Grant Phillips | Independence High Sc | 19:35.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
71 | Tyler Jackson | Jr | Potomac Falls | 19:36 | 6:19 | 5/9 | 5/38 | 9/12 | ||||
72 | Yug Kolla | Rock Ridge High Scho | 19:37.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
73 | Grayson Haupt | Thomas Edison | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | ||||||||
74 | Alex Olson | James W. Robinson | 19:45.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
75 | Jack Kelleher | James W. Robinson | 19:45.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
76 | Barath Muthukrishnan | Lightridge High Scho | 19:45.9 | 6:23 | ||||||||
77 | Colin Henry | Lightridge High Scho | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
78 | Landen Barth | Jr | Potomac Falls | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | 6/9 | 6/38 | 8/11 | 21:13 (1:26) |
21:13 (1:26) |
21:13 (1:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
79 | Joseph Thieman | James W. Robinson | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | ||||||||
80 | Brandon Kilfeather | Rock Ridge High Scho | 19:49.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
81 | Thomas Novinger | Lightridge High Scho | 19:53.6 | 6:25 | ||||||||
82 | Dat Lien | Park View (Sterlin | 19:57.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
83 | Nathan Bachand | Loudoun County | 19:57.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
84 | Matthew Ramarge | Loudoun County | 20:01.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
85 | Daniel Robinson | Loudoun County | 20:01.6 | 6:28 | ||||||||
86 | Jacob Skinner | Sr | Potomac Falls | 20:08.1 | 6:30 | 7/9 | 7/38 | 8/11 | ||||
87 | Carson Knott | Thomas Edison | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
88 | Kidus Belay | Stone Bridge | 20:20.6 | 6:34 | ||||||||
89 | Benjamin Sklarew | James W. Robinson | 20:25.4 | 6:35 | ||||||||
90 | Austin Scranton | Stone Bridge | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
91 | Connor Finnegan | So | Potomac Falls | 20:42.3 | 6:41 | 8/9 | 9/38 | 6/7 | ||||
92 | Iyush Hoysal | Rock Ridge High Scho | 20:53.3 | 6:44 | ||||||||
93 | Jack Johnson | Stone Bridge | 20:59.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
94 | Gabriel Maxwell | Virginia Academy (VA | 21:09.9 | 6:50 | ||||||||
95 | Bradley Cummings | Sr | Potomac Falls | 22:04.2 | 7:07 | 9/9 | 15/38 | 6/7 | ||||
96 | Donovan Reilly | Virginia Academy (VA | 22:37.7 | 7:18 | ||||||||
97 | Steven Copeland | Virginia Academy (VA | 22:41.7 | 7:19 | ||||||||
98 | Jack Knutson | Virginia Academy (VA | 22:46 | 7:21 | ||||||||
99 | Cooper Niess | Virginia Academy (VA | 22:54 | 7:23 | ||||||||
100 | Andrew Hurley | Virginia Academy (VA | 23:03.8 | 7:26 | ||||||||
101 | James Copeland | Virginia Academy (VA | 23:08.4 | 7:28 | ||||||||
102 | Jose De la o | Park View (Sterlin | 23:17.1 | 7:31 | ||||||||
103 | Timothy Rockenbaugh | Virginia Academy (VA | 26:26.4 | 8:32 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Langley 9-5-5-3-1 Gap: 0:51 |
90:11 18:02 5:49 |
101 | Tyler Swint - 17:40 5:42 11 |
Clayton Stoil - 17:44 5:43 13 |
Matthew Chastain - 18:09 5:51 21 |
Kevin Farnsworth - 18:09 5:51 22 |
Wes Knaggs - 18:30 5:58 34 |
Zachary Cardenas - 18:51 6:05 36 |
Aiden Raoufinia - 18:56 6:07 40 |
2 | Independence High Sc 3-3-3-4-2 Gap: 1:12 |
90:10 18:02 5:49 |
103 | Reece Sabbatini - 17:18 5:35 3 |
Jack Brinker - 17:45 5:44 14 |
Sanjay Rudraraju - 18:14 5:53 24 |
Ryan Weber - 18:24 5:56 29 |
Aaron Massey - 18:30 5:58 33 |
Nathan Sadow - 18:56 6:07 39 |
Grant Phillips - 19:36 6:19 64 |
3 | Yorktown 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 2:24 |
89:57 17:59 5:48 |
109 | Jack Levine - 16:46 5:24 1 |
Roman Steis - 17:22 5:36 5 |
Mason Wolverton - 18:19 5:55 26 |
Reid Dalley - 18:20 5:55 27 |
Theo Wargo - 19:10 6:11 50 |
Ryan Schmitt - 19:18 6:14 55 |
Hayden Carpenter - 19:32 6:18 61 |
4 | Loudoun County 5-2-2-2-4 Gap: 2:35 |
91:22 18:16 5:54 |
135 | Blake Conner - 17:23 5:36 6 |
Randy White - 17:33 5:40 10 |
Joe Tafe - 18:01 5:49 17 |
Gabriel Duplessis - 18:28 5:57 31 |
Nathan Bachand - 19:58 6:26 71 |
Matthew Ramarge - 20:01 6:27 72 |
Daniel Robinson - 20:02 6:28 73 |
5 | Sherando 2-3-7-5-5 Gap: 2:13 |
91:34 18:19 5:54 |
138 | Dylan Mcgraw - 16:49 5:25 2 |
Ben Freilich - 17:47 5:44 15 |
Chris Walsh - 18:55 6:06 38 |
Jed Bell - 19:01 6:08 41 |
Ryan Maki - 19:02 6:08 42 |
||
6 | James W. Robinson 4-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:45 |
92:15 18:27 5:57 |
151 | Caughnery Freese - 17:22 5:36 4 |
Josef Gruendel - 18:17 5:54 25 |
Joel Yetzbacher - 18:25 5:57 30 |
Lyden Butler - 19:04 6:09 44 |
David Zuniga - 19:07 6:10 48 |
Alex Olson - 19:45 6:22 67 |
Jack Kelleher - 19:46 6:22 68 |
7 | Lightridge High Scho 8-7-6-6-7 Gap: 1:44 |
92:07 18:25 5:57 |
154 | Max Cali - 17:30 5:39 9 |
Brandon Antonacci - 18:03 5:49 19 |
Yash Nayak - 18:09 5:51 23 |
Alex Owellen - 19:10 6:11 51 |
Will Vlasto - 19:15 6:13 52 |
Sam Ruiz - 19:20 6:14 56 |
Chase Thoden - 19:21 6:15 57 |
8 | Stone Bridge 10-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:28 |
92:45 18:33 5:59 |
161 | Matthew Ryan - 17:42 5:43 12 |
William Donohue - 18:23 5:56 28 |
Patrick Devine - 18:36 6:00 35 |
Josh Goldstein - 18:54 6:06 37 |
Ethan Shepherd - 19:10 6:11 49 |
Lucas Thompson - 19:27 6:16 59 |
Kidus Belay - 20:21 6:34 75 |
9 | Rock Ridge High Scho 7-5-4-8-9 Gap: 2:08 |
92:42 18:32 5:59 |
170 | Ayush Marwaha - 17:30 5:39 8 |
Jett Cooper - 17:59 5:48 16 |
Paul Skeen - 18:02 5:49 18 |
Atharv Iyer - 19:33 6:18 62 |
Yug Kolla - 19:38 6:20 66 |
Brandon Kilfeather - 19:50 6:24 70 |
Iyush Hoysal - 20:53 6:44 76 |
10 | Thomas Edison 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:11 |
94:36 18:55 6:06 |
211 | David Wetzler - 18:07 5:51 20 |
Daniel Murphy - 19:04 6:09 45 |
Yishak Hulunem - 19:04 6:09 46 |
Samuel Kamaru - 19:04 6:09 47 |
Tyler Pinkney - 19:18 6:13 53 |
Demitros Million - 19:18 6:13 54 |
Archer Sinclair - 19:22 6:15 58 |
11 | Potomac Falls 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:07 |
96:10 19:14 6:12 |
263 | Eli Wike Fr 18:29 5:58 32 |
Tyler Hamblin So 19:03 6:09 43 |
Zachary Himmelberger Fr 19:28 6:17 60 |
Gavin Jackson Fr 19:34 6:19 63 |
Tyler Jackson Jr 19:36 6:19 65 |
Landen Barth Jr 19:47 6:23 69 |
Jacob Skinner Sr 20:08 6:30 74 |
12 | Virginia Academy (VA 6-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:23 |
106:39 21:20 6:53 |
321 | Luke Hurley - 17:23 5:37 7 |
Gabriel Maxwell - 21:10 6:50 77 |
Donovan Reilly - 22:38 7:18 78 |
Steven Copeland - 22:42 7:19 79 |
Jack Knutson - 22:46 7:21 80 |
Cooper Niess - 22:54 7:23 81 |
Andrew Hurley - 23:04 7:26 82 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tejus Verma | Langley | 18:28.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
2 | Tyler Lui | Langley | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | ||||||||
3 | Tony Yu | Langley | 19:34.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
4 | Grant Jensen | Langley | 19:39.6 | 6:21 | ||||||||
5 | Tyler Rosher | Independence High Sc | 20:14.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
6 | Fred Clarey | Loudoun County | 20:17.5 | 6:33 | ||||||||
7 | Kevin Martell | Langley | 20:37.6 | 6:39 | ||||||||
8 | Jo Shields | Sherando | 20:37.7 | 6:39 | ||||||||
9 | Alex Obadal | Langley | 20:43.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
10 | Sean Nammo | Yorktown | 20:44.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
11 | Ben Hataway | Loudoun County | 20:45.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
12 | Crawford Holmes | Loudoun County | 20:52.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
13 | Rayhaan Shoeb | Lightridge High Scho | 21:18.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
14 | Sam Marlovits | Independence High Sc | 21:27.5 | 6:55 | ||||||||
15 | Neel Ramachandran | Rock Ridge High Scho | 21:28 | 6:55 | ||||||||
16 | Colin Sartori | Yorktown | 21:29.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
17 | Sean Fedei | Jr | Potomac Falls | 21:29.7 | 6:56 | 1/13 | 10/38 | 8/11 | 23:24 (1:54) |
23:24 (1:54) |
23:24 (1:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Christoph Reichenbach | Langley | 21:37.7 | 6:59 | ||||||||
19 | Edmund Garcia | Rock Ridge High Scho | 21:46.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
20 | Daniel Rozen | Yorktown | 21:49.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
21 | Andy Argueta | Loudoun County | 21:50.5 | 7:03 | ||||||||
22 | Samuel Ouellette | Sr | Potomac Falls | 21:50.7 | 7:03 | 2/13 | 12/38 | 6/11 | ||||
23 | Alex Chung | Sr | Potomac Falls | 21:58.7 | 7:05 | 3/13 | 14/38 | 4/7 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | |
24 | Josh Lierni | Loudoun County | 21:59.9 | 7:06 | ||||||||
25 | Belaal Shoeb | Lightridge High Scho | 22:11.3 | 7:09 | ||||||||
26 | Noah Crabb | Lightridge High Scho | 22:15.7 | 7:11 | ||||||||
27 | Karwaan Kotwal | Jr | Potomac Falls | 22:41.9 | 7:19 | 4/13 | 16/38 | 3/5 | 21:27 | 21:27 | 21:27 | |
28 | Eduardo Garcia | Park View (Sterlin | 22:45.7 | 7:21 | ||||||||
29 | Aleksander Rhoton | Independence High Sc | 22:48.1 | 7:21 | ||||||||
30 | Ethan McCarney | Jr | Potomac Falls | 22:58.9 | 7:25 | 5/13 | 17/38 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Joe O'connor | Loudoun County | 23:00.8 | 7:25 | ||||||||
32 | Nate Hargreaves | Sr | Potomac Falls | 23:01.7 | 7:26 | 6/13 | 18/38 | 3/5 | 22:06 | 22:06 | 22:06 | |
33 | Douglas Mcguinnes | Loudoun County | 23:09.7 | 7:28 | ||||||||
34 | Ethan Edwards | Yorktown | 23:13 | 7:29 | ||||||||
35 | Rohan Iyer | Rock Ridge High Scho | 23:16.1 | 7:30 | ||||||||
36 | Owen Uhry | Sherando | 23:16.3 | 7:30 | ||||||||
37 | Atharva Raval | Rock Ridge High Scho | 23:17 | 7:31 | ||||||||
38 | Cyrus Gop | Rock Ridge High Scho | 23:18.2 | 7:31 | ||||||||
39 | Andrew Pham | James W. Robinson | 23:30.7 | 7:35 | ||||||||
40 | Trevor Evans | Thomas Edison | 23:35.3 | 7:37 | ||||||||
41 | Spencer Frank | Yorktown | 23:36.8 | 7:37 | ||||||||
42 | Darren Nguyen | Thomas Edison | 23:41.8 | 7:39 | ||||||||
43 | Alexander Korenblatt | Yorktown | 23:46.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
44 | Eric Mohr | Park View (Sterlin | 23:46.7 | 7:40 | ||||||||
45 | Reagan Cortez | Loudoun County | 24:19.8 | 7:51 | ||||||||
46 | Christian Ortega | Yorktown | 24:23.9 | 7:52 | ||||||||
47 | Connor Miller | James W. Robinson | 24:26.8 | 7:53 | ||||||||
48 | Matt Mentzer | Sr | Potomac Falls | 24:29.2 | 7:54 | 7/13 | 25/38 | 4/5 | 25:30 (1:01) |
25:30 (1:01) |
25:30 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Dylan Weicker | Rock Ridge High Scho | 24:36.2 | 7:56 | ||||||||
50 | Henry Perkins | Jr | Potomac Falls | 24:57.4 | 8:03 | 8/13 | 27/38 | 2/4 | ||||
51 | Anir Marem | Rock Ridge High Scho | 25:03.5 | 8:05 | ||||||||
52 | Griffin Mahoney | Loudoun County | 25:04.5 | 8:05 | ||||||||
53 | Grant Bulmer | Jr | Potomac Falls | 25:15.8 | 8:09 | 9/13 | 28/38 | 2/3 | 27:47 (2:31) |
27:47 (2:31) |
27:47 (2:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Luke Beaupre | Loudoun County | 25:33.5 | 8:15 | ||||||||
55 | Jack Gibney | Jr | Potomac Falls | 26:06 | 8:25 | 10/13 | 30/38 | 2/2 | ||||
56 | Adriano Ruiz Yenez | Jr | Potomac Falls | 26:16.7 | 8:29 | 11/13 | 31/38 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | William Harvey | Jr | Potomac Falls | 26:34.4 | 8:34 | 12/13 | 32/38 | 1/1 | ||||
58 | Akash Inumella | Rock Ridge High Scho | 26:46.7 | 8:38 | ||||||||
59 | Hari Kommu | Rock Ridge High Scho | 26:50 | 8:39 | ||||||||
60 | Matthew Levi | Sr | Potomac Falls | 28:34.1 | 9:13 | 13/13 | 35/38 | 1/1 | ||||
61 | Daniel Czajkowski | Yorktown | 29:14.4 | 9:26 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Langley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:09 |
97:51 19:34 6:19 |
16 | Tejus Verma - 18:28 5:58 1 |
Tyler Lui - 19:31 6:18 2 |
Tony Yu - 19:35 6:19 3 |
Grant Jensen - 19:40 6:21 4 |
Kevin Martell - 20:38 6:39 6 |
Alex Obadal - 20:43 6:41 7 |
Christoph Reichenbach - 21:38 6:59 14 |
2 | Loudoun County 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
105:46 21:09 6:49 |
61 | Fred Clarey - 20:18 6:33 5 |
Ben Hataway - 20:45 6:42 9 |
Crawford Holmes - 20:53 6:44 10 |
Andy Argueta - 21:51 7:03 17 |
Josh Lierni - 22:00 7:06 20 |
Joe O'connor - 23:01 7:25 23 |
Douglas Mcguinnes - 23:10 7:28 25 |
3 | Yorktown 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:53 |
110:53 22:11 7:09 |
92 | Sean Nammo - 20:44 6:41 8 |
Colin Sartori - 21:29 6:56 12 |
Daniel Rozen - 21:49 7:02 16 |
Ethan Edwards - 23:13 7:29 26 |
Spencer Frank - 23:37 7:37 30 |
Alexander Korenblatt - 23:47 7:40 31 |
Christian Ortega - 24:24 7:52 32 |
4 | Potomac Falls 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
111:00 22:12 7:10 |
93 | Sean Fedei Jr 21:30 6:56 13 |
Samuel Ouellette Sr 21:51 7:03 18 |
Alex Chung Sr 21:59 7:05 19 |
Karwaan Kotwal Jr 22:42 7:19 21 |
Ethan McCarney Jr 22:59 7:25 22 |
Nate Hargreaves Sr 23:02 7:26 24 |
Matt Mentzer Sr 24:29 7:54 33 |
5 | Rock Ridge High Scho 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
113:06 22:37 7:18 |
110 | Neel Ramachandran - 21:28 6:55 11 |
Edmund Garcia - 21:47 7:02 15 |
Rohan Iyer - 23:16 7:30 27 |
Atharva Raval - 23:17 7:31 28 |
Cyrus Gop - 23:18 7:31 29 |
Dylan Weicker - 24:36 7:56 34 |
Anir Marem - 25:04 8:05 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loudoun County 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:33 |
121:08 24:14 7:49 |
24 | Joe O'connor - 23:01 7:25 1 |
Douglas Mcguinnes - 23:10 7:28 3 |
Reagan Cortez - 24:20 7:51 4 |
Griffin Mahoney - 25:05 8:05 7 |
Luke Beaupre - 25:34 8:15 9 |
||
2 | Potomac Falls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:04 |
123:50 24:46 7:59 |
31 | Nate Hargreaves Sr 23:02 7:26 2 |
Matt Mentzer Sr 24:29 7:54 5 |
Henry Perkins Jr 24:57 8:03 6 |
Grant Bulmer Jr 25:16 8:09 8 |
Jack Gibney Jr 26:06 8:25 10 |
Adriano Ruiz Yenez Jr 26:17 8:29 11 |
William Harvey Jr 26:34 8:34 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Routson | Independence High Sc | 19:15.9 | 6:13 | ||||||||
2 | Karl Mcdonald | Independence High Sc | 19:25 | 6:16 | ||||||||
3 | Brendan Schmitt | Yorktown | 19:49.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
4 | Peter Finan | Lightridge High Scho | 20:04.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
5 | Ryan Buttner | Lightridge High Scho | 20:10.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
6 | Noah Peiken | Independence High Sc | 20:10.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
7 | Markus Kim | Independence High Sc | 20:15.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
8 | Colin Riley | Yorktown | 20:19 | 6:33 | ||||||||
9 | Patrick Commons | Independence High Sc | 20:23 | 6:35 | ||||||||
10 | Dayton Delange | James W. Robinson | 20:27.2 | 6:36 | ||||||||
11 | Gabe Cunnington | Loudoun County | 20:33.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
12 | Bryce Mccarrick | Thomas Edison | 20:34.8 | 6:38 | ||||||||
13 | Thomas Koons | Yorktown | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | ||||||||
14 | Beck Monticello | Yorktown | 20:36.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
15 | Winston Poster | Langley | 20:37.6 | 6:39 | ||||||||
16 | Samuel Gregory | So | Potomac Falls | 20:37.8 | 6:39 | 1/16 | 8/38 | 8/12 | ||||
17 | Dylan Thomas | Langley | 20:39.1 | 6:40 | ||||||||
18 | Logan Saplan | James W. Robinson | 20:51.6 | 6:44 | ||||||||
19 | Joaquin Meza | Langley | 20:52.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
20 | Xavier Parmentier | James W. Robinson | 21:01.6 | 6:47 | ||||||||
21 | Gian Matabang | Lightridge High Scho | 21:03.8 | 6:48 | ||||||||
22 | Zach Langsam | Rock Ridge High Scho | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | ||||||||
23 | Siddhant Jadav | Lightridge High Scho | 21:19.9 | 6:53 | ||||||||
24 | Cameron Kuhn | Langley | 21:24.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
25 | Nader Safi | Lightridge High Scho | 21:29.8 | 6:56 | ||||||||
26 | Drake Marsh | Park View (Sterlin | 21:30.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
27 | Collin Mccray | James W. Robinson | 21:33.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
28 | Thomas Kalka | Fr | Potomac Falls | 21:33.9 | 6:57 | 2/16 | 11/38 | 6/12 | ||||
29 | Nathaniel Mcleod | Thomas Edison | 21:35.6 | 6:58 | ||||||||
30 | Aiden Mitarotonda | Independence High Sc | 21:37.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
31 | Frank Diorio | Langley | 21:51.5 | 7:03 | ||||||||
32 | Connor Ruzila | Langley | 21:53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
33 | Aarush Mahajan | Independence High Sc | 21:53.6 | 7:04 | ||||||||
34 | Julian Hasbrouck | Fr | Potomac Falls | 21:54.9 | 7:04 | 3/16 | 13/38 | 6/11 | ||||
35 | Anish Malepati | Independence High Sc | 21:54.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
36 | Nick Deprado | Loudoun County | 21:57.8 | 7:05 | ||||||||
37 | Gus Barbe | Sherando | 22:20.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
38 | Peter Cullen | Yorktown | 22:23.9 | 7:14 | ||||||||
39 | Benjamin Sandoe | Thomas Edison | 22:26 | 7:14 | ||||||||
40 | Paul Gulick | Yorktown | 22:27 | 7:15 | ||||||||
41 | Adam Fuentes | Independence High Sc | 22:29.3 | 7:15 | ||||||||
42 | Ben Lierni | Loudoun County | 22:30.5 | 7:16 | ||||||||
43 | Carter Williams | Loudoun County | 22:30.8 | 7:16 | ||||||||
44 | Luke Maupin | James W. Robinson | 22:31.1 | 7:16 | ||||||||
45 | Matthew Dean | Independence High Sc | 22:31.9 | 7:16 | ||||||||
46 | Aneesh Chatrathi | Rock Ridge High Scho | 22:32.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
47 | Tyler Nguyen | Rock Ridge High Scho | 22:32.7 | 7:16 | ||||||||
48 | Cayden Clemmer | Thomas Edison | 22:37.2 | 7:18 | ||||||||
49 | Caden Henault | Yorktown | 22:38.6 | 7:18 | ||||||||
50 | Nicholas Vilardi | Independence High Sc | 22:41.5 | 7:19 | ||||||||
51 | Noah Collins | James W. Robinson | 22:42.3 | 7:19 | ||||||||
52 | Rowan Little | James W. Robinson | 22:42.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
53 | Henry Counts | James W. Robinson | 22:42.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
54 | Kedar Shukla | Lightridge High Scho | 22:42.8 | 7:20 | ||||||||
55 | Aiden Munger | James W. Robinson | 22:47.5 | 7:21 | ||||||||
56 | Evan Britton | Evergreen Christi | 22:47.5 | 7:21 | ||||||||
57 | Will Dorsch | Evergreen Christi | 22:58.8 | 7:25 | ||||||||
58 | Blake Brobst | Loudoun County | 22:59 | 7:25 | ||||||||
59 | Ben Espinola | James W. Robinson | 23:09 | 7:28 | ||||||||
60 | Sameer Jones | Yorktown | 23:10.2 | 7:28 | ||||||||
61 | Sawyer Cassada | Evergreen Christi | 23:12.4 | 7:29 | ||||||||
62 | Connor Greb | So | Potomac Falls | 23:13.3 | 7:29 | 4/16 | 19/38 | 8/11 | 27:21 (4:08) |
27:21 (4:08) |
27:21 (4:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Sumanth Sridhar | Independence High Sc | 23:15 | 7:30 | ||||||||
64 | Toby Fox | Sherando | 23:16.6 | 7:31 | ||||||||
65 | Arnav Pokhrel | Independence High Sc | 23:17.9 | 7:31 | ||||||||
66 | Daniel Ungerleider | Independence High Sc | 23:19.4 | 7:31 | ||||||||
67 | Colin Atwell | Fr | Potomac Falls | 23:20.5 | 7:32 | 5/16 | 20/38 | 7/10 | ||||
68 | Shreyas Muppaneni | Rock Ridge High Scho | 23:23.9 | 7:33 | ||||||||
69 | Alejandro Ortega | Yorktown | 23:29 | 7:35 | ||||||||
70 | Sriyan Juvvadi | Rock Ridge High Scho | 23:34.4 | 7:36 | ||||||||
71 | Christopher Debban | Lightridge High Scho | 23:34.9 | 7:36 | ||||||||
72 | Grayson Bulova | James W. Robinson | 23:35.2 | 7:37 | ||||||||
73 | Ryan Watts | James W. Robinson | 23:41.7 | 7:39 | ||||||||
74 | Dillon Khalil | James W. Robinson | 23:47.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
75 | Rylan Harris | Lightridge High Scho | 23:50.5 | 7:41 | ||||||||
76 | Grant Rippey | So | Potomac Falls | 24:03.1 | 7:46 | 6/16 | 21/38 | 6/10 | 24:32 (0:29) |
24:32 (0:29) |
24:32 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
77 | Ryan Light | So | Potomac Falls | 24:04.7 | 7:46 | 7/16 | 22/38 | 5/8 | 26:34 (2:29) |
26:34 (2:29) |
26:34 (2:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
78 | Henry Lynner | So | Potomac Falls | 24:04.9 | 7:46 | 8/16 | 23/38 | 5/7 | ||||
79 | Patrick Porter | Yorktown | 24:05.3 | 7:46 | ||||||||
80 | Jack Reed | Yorktown | 24:06.4 | 7:47 | ||||||||
81 | Alfonso Monteverde | Fr | Potomac Falls | 24:06.9 | 7:47 | 9/16 | 24/38 | 4/6 | ||||
82 | Shriv Muthialraj | Lightridge High Scho | 24:07.1 | 7:47 | ||||||||
83 | Michael Duplessis | Loudoun County | 24:09.9 | 7:48 | ||||||||
84 | Colby Eback | Sherando | 24:14.3 | 7:49 | ||||||||
85 | Alan Mccartney | Yorktown | 24:26.8 | 7:53 | ||||||||
86 | Parker Evans | Thomas Edison | 24:30.7 | 7:54 | ||||||||
87 | Julian Higgins | Yorktown | 24:36.4 | 7:56 | ||||||||
88 | Connor Doherty | Loudoun County | 24:41.6 | 7:58 | ||||||||
89 | Vivek Batula | Rock Ridge High Scho | 24:47.8 | 8:00 | ||||||||
90 | Mason Dufty | So | Potomac Falls | 24:49.3 | 8:00 | 10/16 | 26/38 | 4/6 | 27:52 (3:03) |
27:52 (3:03) |
27:52 (3:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Anuj Adhikari | Lightridge High Scho | 24:53.4 | 8:02 | ||||||||
92 | Johnny Norlander | Yorktown | 24:57.4 | 8:03 | ||||||||
93 | Nathaniel Birdsall | Yorktown | 25:07.8 | 8:06 | ||||||||
94 | Ray Kelleher | James W. Robinson | 25:16.5 | 8:09 | ||||||||
95 | Luke Hargreaves | So | Potomac Falls | 25:48.5 | 8:20 | 11/16 | 29/38 | 4/6 | ||||
96 | Vighnesh Vetriselvan | Rock Ridge High Scho | 25:53 | 8:21 | ||||||||
97 | Vincent Divittorio | Sherando | 25:53.1 | 8:21 | ||||||||
98 | Daniel Rosen | Loudoun County | 26:00 | 8:23 | ||||||||
99 | William Shable | Sherando | 26:02.9 | 8:24 | ||||||||
100 | Peter Jia | Lightridge High Scho | 26:04.5 | 8:25 | ||||||||
101 | Brendan O'meara | Thomas Edison | 26:05.2 | 8:25 | ||||||||
102 | Noah Smith | James W. Robinson | 26:05.7 | 8:25 | ||||||||
103 | Bagath Pillai | Rock Ridge High Scho | 26:06.2 | 8:25 | ||||||||
104 | Aneesh Pabolu | Rock Ridge High Scho | 26:18.8 | 8:29 | ||||||||
105 | Albrecht Ercanbrack | Park View (Sterlin | 26:20.6 | 8:30 | ||||||||
106 | Nithish Muthiah | Rock Ridge High Scho | 26:20.8 | 8:30 | ||||||||
107 | Nikita Soloviov | Yorktown | 26:33.7 | 8:34 | ||||||||
108 | Carlos Ortiz-rojas | Thomas Edison | 26:36.3 | 8:35 | ||||||||
109 | Auron Lichau | Rock Ridge High Scho | 26:47.4 | 8:39 | ||||||||
110 | Rohan Matta | Rock Ridge High Scho | 27:33.6 | 8:53 | ||||||||
111 | Vedin Goradia | So | Potomac Falls | 28:06.9 | 9:04 | 12/16 | 33/38 | 5/5 | ||||
112 | Javi Weirick | Fr | Potomac Falls | 28:19.4 | 9:08 | 13/16 | 34/38 | 4/4 | ||||
113 | Tomasi Visgaitis | So | Potomac Falls | 28:38.5 | 9:14 | 14/16 | 36/38 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
114 | Ali Omer | So | Potomac Falls | 28:42.3 | 9:16 | 15/16 | 37/38 | 3/3 | ||||
115 | Carter Knott | Yorktown | 28:42.6 | 9:16 | ||||||||
116 | Kyan Goldizen | Sherando | 28:45.1 | 9:16 | ||||||||
117 | Dawson Kemp | Evergreen Christi | 29:28.5 | 9:30 | ||||||||
118 | Thomas O'mara | Fr | Potomac Falls | 30:31.6 | 9:51 | 16/16 | 38/38 | 2/2 | ||||
119 | Sebastian Del toro | Yorktown | 32:27.7 | 10:28 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Independence High Sc 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
99:30 19:54 6:25 |
25 | Aidan Routson - 19:16 6:13 1 |
Karl Mcdonald - 19:25 6:16 2 |
Noah Peiken - 20:11 6:31 6 |
Markus Kim - 20:16 6:32 7 |
Patrick Commons - 20:23 6:35 9 |
Aiden Mitarotonda - 21:37 6:58 29 |
Aarush Mahajan - 21:54 7:04 32 |
2 | Yorktown 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:34 |
103:46 20:45 6:42 |
74 | Brendan Schmitt - 19:50 6:24 3 |
Colin Riley - 20:19 6:33 8 |
Thomas Koons - 20:36 6:39 13 |
Beck Monticello - 20:37 6:39 14 |
Peter Cullen - 22:24 7:14 36 |
Paul Gulick - 22:27 7:15 38 |
Caden Henault - 22:39 7:18 45 |
3 | Lightridge High Scho 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
104:09 20:50 6:43 |
78 | Peter Finan - 20:05 6:29 4 |
Ryan Buttner - 20:10 6:30 5 |
Gian Matabang - 21:04 6:48 21 |
Siddhant Jadav - 21:20 6:53 23 |
Nader Safi - 21:30 6:56 25 |
Kedar Shukla - 22:43 7:20 48 |
Christopher Debban - 23:35 7:36 55 |
4 | Langley 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:14 |
105:25 21:05 6:48 |
105 | Winston Poster - 20:38 6:39 15 |
Dylan Thomas - 20:39 6:40 17 |
Joaquin Meza - 20:53 6:44 19 |
Cameron Kuhn - 21:25 6:54 24 |
Frank Diorio - 21:52 7:03 30 |
Connor Ruzila - 21:53 7:04 31 |
|
5 | James W. Robinson 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:04 |
106:25 21:17 6:52 |
115 | Dayton Delange - 20:27 6:36 10 |
Logan Saplan - 20:52 6:44 18 |
Xavier Parmentier - 21:02 6:47 20 |
Collin Mccray - 21:34 6:57 26 |
Luke Maupin - 22:31 7:16 41 |
Noah Collins - 22:42 7:19 46 |
Rowan Little - 22:43 7:20 47 |
6 | Loudoun County 5-8-8-7-6 Gap: 2:25 |
110:32 22:06 7:08 |
173 | Gabe Cunnington - 20:34 6:38 11 |
Nick Deprado - 21:58 7:05 34 |
Ben Lierni - 22:31 7:16 39 |
Carter Williams - 22:31 7:16 40 |
Blake Brobst - 22:59 7:25 49 |
Michael Duplessis - 24:10 7:48 58 |
Connor Doherty - 24:42 7:58 61 |
7 | Potomac Falls 8-7-6-8-7 Gap: 2:43 |
110:40 22:08 7:08 |
178 | Samuel Gregory So 20:38 6:39 16 |
Thomas Kalka Fr 21:34 6:57 27 |
Julian Hasbrouck Fr 21:55 7:04 33 |
Connor Greb So 23:13 7:29 50 |
Colin Atwell Fr 23:21 7:32 52 |
Grant Rippey So 24:03 7:46 56 |
Ryan Light So 24:05 7:46 57 |
8 | Thomas Edison 6-6-7-6-8 Gap: 3:56 |
111:44 22:21 7:13 |
181 | Bryce Mccarrick - 20:35 6:38 12 |
Nathaniel Mcleod - 21:36 6:58 28 |
Benjamin Sandoe - 22:26 7:14 37 |
Cayden Clemmer - 22:37 7:18 44 |
Parker Evans - 24:31 7:54 60 |
Brendan O'meara - 26:05 8:25 66 |
Carlos Ortiz-rojas - 26:36 8:35 67 |
9 | Rock Ridge High Scho 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:22 |
113:16 22:39 7:18 |
214 | Zach Langsam - 21:13 6:51 22 |
Aneesh Chatrathi - 22:32 7:16 42 |
Tyler Nguyen - 22:33 7:16 43 |
Shreyas Muppaneni - 23:24 7:33 53 |
Sriyan Juvvadi - 23:34 7:36 54 |
Vivek Batula - 24:48 8:00 62 |
Vighnesh Vetriselvan - 25:53 8:21 63 |
10 | Sherando 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:42 |
121:48 24:22 7:51 |
274 | Gus Barbe - 22:21 7:12 35 |
Toby Fox - 23:17 7:31 51 |
Colby Eback - 24:14 7:49 59 |
Vincent Divittorio - 25:53 8:21 64 |
William Shable - 26:03 8:24 65 |
Kyan Goldizen - 28:45 9:16 68 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Independence High Sc 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
110:27 22:05 7:08 |
17 | Aiden Mitarotonda - 21:37 6:58 1 |
Aarush Mahajan - 21:54 7:04 2 |
Anish Malepati - 21:55 7:04 3 |
Adam Fuentes - 22:29 7:15 5 |
Matthew Dean - 22:32 7:16 6 |
Nicholas Vilardi - 22:42 7:19 8 |
Sumanth Sridhar - 23:15 7:30 16 |
2 | James W. Robinson 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
114:04 22:49 7:22 |
57 | Noah Collins - 22:42 7:19 9 |
Rowan Little - 22:43 7:20 10 |
Henry Counts - 22:43 7:20 11 |
Aiden Munger - 22:48 7:21 13 |
Ben Espinola - 23:09 7:28 14 |
Grayson Bulova - 23:35 7:37 19 |
Ryan Watts - 23:42 7:39 20 |
3 | Yorktown 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:38 |
115:50 23:10 7:28 |
68 | Paul Gulick - 22:27 7:15 4 |
Caden Henault - 22:39 7:18 7 |
Sameer Jones - 23:10 7:28 15 |
Alejandro Ortega - 23:29 7:35 17 |
Patrick Porter - 24:05 7:46 25 |
Jack Reed - 24:06 7:47 26 |
Alan Mccartney - 24:27 7:53 29 |
4 | Lightridge High Scho 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:11 |
119:09 23:50 7:41 |
111 | Kedar Shukla - 22:43 7:20 12 |
Christopher Debban - 23:35 7:36 18 |
Rylan Harris - 23:51 7:41 21 |
Shriv Muthialraj - 24:07 7:47 28 |
Anuj Adhikari - 24:53 8:02 32 |
Peter Jia - 26:05 8:25 35 |
|
5 | Potomac Falls 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
121:09 24:14 7:49 |
127 | Grant Rippey So 24:03 7:46 22 |
Ryan Light So 24:05 7:46 23 |
Henry Lynner So 24:05 7:46 24 |
Alfonso Monteverde Fr 24:07 7:47 27 |
Mason Dufty So 24:49 8:00 31 |
Luke Hargreaves So 25:49 8:20 33 |
Vedin Goradia So 28:07 9:04 41 |
6 | Rock Ridge High Scho 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
129:27 25:53 8:21 |
175 | Vivek Batula - 24:48 8:00 30 |
Vighnesh Vetriselvan - 25:53 8:21 34 |
Bagath Pillai - 26:06 8:25 36 |
Aneesh Pabolu - 26:19 8:29 37 |
Nithish Muthiah - 26:21 8:30 38 |
Auron Lichau - 26:47 8:39 39 |
Rohan Matta - 27:34 8:53 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James W. Robinson 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:31 |
122:27 24:29 7:54 |
26 | Grayson Bulova - 23:35 7:37 1 |
Ryan Watts - 23:42 7:39 2 |
Dillon Khalil - 23:48 7:40 3 |
Ray Kelleher - 25:17 8:09 9 |
Noah Smith - 26:06 8:25 11 |
||
2 | Yorktown 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
123:15 24:39 7:57 |
30 | Jack Reed - 24:06 7:47 4 |
Alan Mccartney - 24:27 7:53 5 |
Julian Higgins - 24:36 7:56 6 |
Johnny Norlander - 24:57 8:03 7 |
Nathaniel Birdsall - 25:08 8:06 8 |
Nikita Soloviov - 26:34 8:34 12 |
Carter Knott - 28:43 9:16 17 |
3 | Potomac Falls 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:54 |
139:36 27:55 9:00 |
68 | Luke Hargreaves So 25:49 8:20 10 |
Vedin Goradia So 28:07 9:04 13 |
Javi Weirick Fr 28:19 9:08 14 |
Tomasi Visgaitis So 28:39 9:14 15 |
Ali Omer So 28:42 9:16 16 |
Thomas O'mara Fr 30:32 9:51 18 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.