Herriman Results from the Utah 5A & 6A Divisionals at Lakeside Park, UT on 10/9/20
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashton Hofheins | Sr | V | 16:20.7 | 5:27 | 3 | 22/89 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/13 | 16:34.1 (0:13,1.3) |
16:34.1 (0:13,1.3) |
15:55 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Carson Reading | Sr | V | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | 3 | 26/89 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/13 | 16:25.2 | 16:25.2 | 15:58 | ||
Evan Harris | Sr | V | 15:42.9 | 5:14 | 3 | 7/89 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/13 | 15:18.4 | 15:18.4 | 15:09 | ||
Luke Beckstrom | Sr | V | 16:31 | 5:30 | 3 | 28/89 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/11 | 16:53.9 (0:23,2.3) |
16:53.9 (0:23,2.3) |
15:48 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Noah Jenkins | So | V | 15:52.7 | 5:18 | 3 | 11/89 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/13 | 15:19.9 | 15:19.9 | 15:11 | ||
Tony Potter | Sr | V | 16:24.7 | 5:28 | 3 | 23/89 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/13 | 16:31.6 (0:07,0.7) |
16:31.6 (0:07,0.7) |
16:03 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
William Horne | So | V | 15:55.6 | 5:19 | 3 | 12/89 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 15:45.7 | 15:45.7 | 15:27 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/13 | 80:17 0:42 |
3 | 5:21 | 5:14 | 5:28 | 75 | 5:12 | 79:21 | 79:21 | 77:40 77:40 |
Evan Harris (7), Noah Jenkins (11), William Horne (12), Ashton Hofheins (22), Tony Potter (23) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Creed Thompson | Sr | Skyridge | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Jaster | Jr | American Fork | 15:15.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Seth Wallgren | Jr | Skyridge | 15:16.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Jaron Hartshorn | So | Lone Peak | 15:27.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Samuel Nelson | Sr | American Fork | 15:39.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Davin Thompson | Sr | Skyridge | 15:40.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Evan Harris | Sr | Herriman | 15:42.9 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/13 | 15:18.4 | 15:18.4 | ||
8 | Kooper Dibb | Sr | American Fork | 15:44.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Harris | So | Weber | 15:48.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Nate Hess | Sr | American Fork | 15:50.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Noah Jenkins | So | Herriman | 15:52.7 | 5:18 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/13 | 15:19.9 | 15:19.9 | ||
12 | William Horne | So | Herriman | 15:55.6 | 5:19 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 15:45.7 | 15:45.7 | ||
13 | Jeffery Shields | Jr | Lone Peak | 15:56.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Jolley | Sr | American Fork | 15:56.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Kade Hansen | Sr | Skyridge | 15:57.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Seth Kjar | Jr | Skyridge | 16:01.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Jeffery | So | Jordan | 16:03.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Isaac Jensen | So | Skyridge | 16:04.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Nicholas Murray | Sr | Layton | 16:05.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Erol Yellowhair | Jr | Skyridge | 16:08.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Luke Doman | Sr | Lone Peak | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Ashton Hofheins | Sr | Herriman | 16:20.7 | 5:27 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/13 | 16:34 (0:13) |
16:34 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Tony Potter | Sr | Herriman | 16:24.7 | 5:28 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/13 | 16:32 (0:07) |
16:32 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Reis Tveit | Sr | West | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Mason Froerer | Sr | Weber | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Carson Reading | Sr | Herriman | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/13 | 16:25.2 | 16:25.2 | ||
27 | Noah Horne | Jr | Syracuse | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Luke Beckstrom | Sr | Herriman | 16:31 | 5:30 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/11 | 16:54 (0:23) |
16:54 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Isaac Simmons | Sr | Weber | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Kaden Dunn | Jr | Weber | 16:36.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Tim Spiesman | Sr | American Fork | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Easton Wakefield | Jr | Lone Peak | 16:37.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Austin Klingler | Sr | West Jordan | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Magnus Tveit | Sr | West | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Sam Hedges | Jr | Weber | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Alex Maxfield | So | West Jordan | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Noam Garaway | Sr | Northridge | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
38 | Samuel Lindsay | Sr | Jordan | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Owen Pollard | Jr | Northridge | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Lincoln Holladay | Jr | West Jordan | 17:01.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Alcorn Davis | Jr | Lone Peak | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Will Luoma | So | Northridge | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Luke Stowers | Jr | Weber | 17:06.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Spencer Leininger | Jr | Lone Peak | 17:07.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Lucas Simmons | Sr | Weber | 17:10.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Ammon Frost | Sr | Northridge | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Isaac Greding | Jr | Northridge | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Dallin Hacking | Sr | Syracuse | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Smith | Sr | Lone Peak | 17:14.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Ferre | Jr | West Jordan | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Corbin Andersen | Sr | Northridge | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Hunter Lomax | Sr | Layton | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Barrus | Sr | Jordan | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Santiago Ibarra | Sr | West | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Grant Minchey | Jr | Layton | 17:35.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Tyger Goldfine | So | Jordan | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Joe Henry | Sr | West Jordan | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Logan Drake | Sr | Syracuse | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Kaden Parkin | Jr | Jordan | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Collin Black | Jr | Layton | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Ben Teeples | Sr | Layton | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Tyler Shumway | Sr | West | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Oliver Hartvigson | Jr | Layton | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Jeff Qualls | So | Syracuse | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Max Koch | Sr | Layton | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Buhler | Sr | Taylorsville | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Lindsay | So | Jordan | 18:02.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Austin Dimon | So | Northridge | 18:05.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
69 | Nathan Morrison | So | West Jordan | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Jensen Underwood | Jr | West Jordan | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Carter Burrell | Sr | Syracuse | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Myles Fife | Jr | West | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | Thomas Bailey | So | Syracuse | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Preston Gledhill | Fr | Taylorsville | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Isaac Morrison | So | Jordan | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Easton Christensen | Sr | Taylorsville | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Dunstan | Jr | West | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Jaydale Hansen | So | Taylorsville | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Elijah Tolton | So | Syracuse | 19:06.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Josh (Joshua) Speth | Sr | Taylorsville | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Isaac Rogers | Jr | West | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Ethan Tucker | Jr | Taylorsville | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Ammon Escobar | So | Taylorsville | 19:42.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Porter Ostler | So | Granger | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Rupp | Jr | Granger | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
86 | Brady Benson | So | Granger | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Harvey | Fr | Granger | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
88 | Joseph Allison | Sr | Granger | 20:35.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Allison | So | Granger | 21:34.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | American Fork 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
78:27 15:41 5:14 |
39 | Nathan Jaster Jr 15:16 5:05 2 |
Samuel Nelson Sr 15:40 5:13 5 |
Kooper Dibb Sr 15:45 5:15 8 |
Nate Hess Sr 15:51 5:17 10 |
Ryan Jolley Sr 15:57 5:19 14 |
Tim Spiesman Sr 16:37 5:32 31 |
|
2 | Skyridge 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:52 |
78:07 15:37 5:12 |
41 | Creed Thompson Sr 15:10 5:03 1 |
Seth Wallgren Jr 15:16 5:05 3 |
Davin Thompson Sr 15:41 5:14 6 |
Kade Hansen Sr 15:58 5:19 15 |
Seth Kjar Jr 16:02 5:21 16 |
Isaac Jensen So 16:04 5:21 18 |
Erol Yellowhair Jr 16:09 5:23 20 |
3 | Herriman 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
80:17 16:03 5:21 |
75 | Evan Harris Sr 15:43 5:14 7 |
Noah Jenkins So 15:53 5:18 11 |
William Horne So 15:56 5:19 12 |
Ashton Hofheins Sr 16:21 5:27 22 |
Tony Potter Sr 16:25 5:28 23 |
Carson Reading Sr 16:27 5:29 26 |
Luke Beckstrom Sr 16:31 5:30 28 |
4 | Lone Peak 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
81:24 16:17 5:26 |
111 | Jaron Hartshorn So 15:28 5:09 4 |
Jeffery Shields Jr 15:56 5:19 13 |
Luke Doman Sr 16:17 5:26 21 |
Easton Wakefield Jr 16:38 5:33 32 |
Alcorn Davis Jr 17:05 5:42 41 |
Spencer Leininger Jr 17:08 5:43 44 |
Ethan Smith Sr 17:14 5:45 49 |
5 | Weber 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
82:07 16:25 5:28 |
128 | Andrew Harris So 15:49 5:16 9 |
Mason Froerer Sr 16:27 5:29 25 |
Isaac Simmons Sr 16:32 5:31 29 |
Kaden Dunn Jr 16:36 5:32 30 |
Sam Hedges Jr 16:43 5:34 35 |
Luke Stowers Jr 17:06 5:42 43 |
Lucas Simmons Sr 17:11 5:44 45 |
6 | Northridge 11-11-9-7-6 Gap: 0:21 |
85:19 17:04 5:41 |
211 | Noam Garaway Sr 16:51 5:37 37 |
Owen Pollard Jr 16:59 5:40 39 |
Will Luoma So 17:06 5:42 42 |
Ammon Frost Sr 17:11 5:44 46 |
Isaac Greding Jr 17:12 5:44 47 |
Corbin Andersen Sr 17:25 5:48 51 |
Austin Dimon So 18:06 6:02 68 |
7 | West Jordan 10-8-7-6-7 Gap: 0:57 |
85:24 17:05 5:42 |
216 | Austin Klingler Sr 16:40 5:33 33 |
Alex Maxfield So 16:46 5:35 36 |
Lincoln Holladay Jr 17:02 5:41 40 |
Jacob Ferre Jr 17:19 5:46 50 |
Joe Henry Sr 17:37 5:52 57 |
Nathan Morrison So 18:08 6:03 69 |
Jensen Underwood Jr 18:12 6:04 70 |
8 | Jordan 6-6-6-7-8 Gap: 1:38 |
85:44 17:09 5:43 |
223 | Jacob Jeffery So 16:03 5:21 17 |
Samuel Lindsay Sr 16:56 5:39 38 |
Jordan Barrus Sr 17:28 5:49 53 |
Tyger Goldfine So 17:36 5:52 56 |
Kaden Parkin Jr 17:41 5:54 59 |
Jacob Lindsay So 18:03 6:01 67 |
Isaac Morrison So 18:43 6:14 75 |
9 | West 8-7-8-9-9 Gap: 2:03 |
86:57 17:23 5:48 |
246 | Reis Tveit Sr 16:25 5:28 24 |
Magnus Tveit Sr 16:41 5:34 34 |
Santiago Ibarra Sr 17:35 5:52 54 |
Tyler Shumway Sr 17:47 5:56 62 |
Myles Fife Jr 18:28 6:09 72 |
Andrew Dunstan Jr 18:52 6:17 77 |
Isaac Rogers Jr 19:38 6:33 81 |
10 | Layton 7-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:39 |
86:36 17:19 5:46 |
247 | Nicholas Murray Sr 16:06 5:22 19 |
Hunter Lomax Sr 17:27 5:49 52 |
Grant Minchey Jr 17:36 5:52 55 |
Collin Black Jr 17:44 5:55 60 |
Ben Teeples Sr 17:44 5:55 61 |
Oliver Hartvigson Jr 17:48 5:56 63 |
Max Koch Sr 17:56 5:59 65 |
11 | Syracuse 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:52 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
268 | Noah Horne Jr 16:29 5:30 27 |
Dallin Hacking Sr 17:13 5:44 48 |
Logan Drake Sr 17:39 5:53 58 |
Jeff Qualls So 17:52 5:57 64 |
Carter Burrell Sr 18:21 6:07 71 |
Thomas Bailey So 18:30 6:10 73 |
Elijah Tolton So 19:06 6:22 79 |
12 | Taylorsville 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:14 |
93:39 18:44 6:15 |
374 | Ryan Buhler Sr 17:59 6:00 66 |
Preston Gledhill Fr 18:33 6:11 74 |
Easton Christensen Sr 18:49 6:16 76 |
Jaydale Hansen So 19:05 6:22 78 |
Josh (Joshua) Speth Sr 19:13 6:24 80 |
Ethan Tucker Jr 19:41 6:34 82 |
Ammon Escobar So 19:43 6:34 83 |
13 | Granger 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:22 |
102:08 20:26 6:49 |
430 | Porter Ostler So 20:13 6:44 84 |
Daniel Rupp Jr 20:20 6:47 85 |
Brady Benson So 20:26 6:49 86 |
Jacob Harvey Fr 20:33 6:51 87 |
Joseph Allison Sr 20:36 6:52 88 |
Daniel Allison So 21:35 7:12 89 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.