Herriman Results from the Utah Class 6A State XC Champ at Regional Athletic Complex, UT on 10/27/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeffrey Gerhart | Jr | V | 17:50.5 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 125/138 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 14/18 | 17:26 | ||||
Luke Briggs | Jr | V | 16:25.9 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 59/138 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/20 | 16:45.5 (0:20,1.9) |
16:45.5 (0:20,1.9) |
16:33 (0:07,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nathan Wardle | So | V | 16:49.3 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 87/138 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/19 | 17:55.5 (1:06,6.2) |
17:55.5 (1:06,6.2) |
17:35 (0:46,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Noah Jenkins | Jr | V | 15:18.3 | 4:56 | 3.1 | 5/138 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/23 | 16:13 (0:55,5.6) |
16:13 (0:55,5.6) |
15:27 (0:08,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sebastian Nielson | Jr | V | 17:30.1 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 115/138 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 13/18 | 17:39.6 (0:10,0.9) |
17:39.6 (0:10,0.9) |
17:20 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Tayshaun Ogomo | Fr | V | 17:00.5 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 94/138 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/18 | 17:59.8 (0:59,5.5) |
17:59.8 (0:59,5.5) |
17:18 (0:18,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
William Horne | Jr | V | 15:33.4 | 5:01 | 3.1 | 14/138 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/22 | 16:16.5 (0:43,4.4) |
16:16.5 (0:43,4.4) |
15:38 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/18 | 81:07 1:42 |
3.1 | 5:14 | 4:56 | 5:29 | 254 | 4:59 | 78:46 82:56 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Noah Jenkins (5), William Horne (14), Luke Briggs (59), Nathan Wardle (85), Tayshaun Ogomo (91) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Jaster | Sr | American Fork | 14:55.5 | 4:49 | |||||||
2 | Jaron Hartshorn | Jr | Lone Peak | 15:06.6 | 4:52 | |||||||
3 | Jayden Fitzgarrald | Sr | American Fork | 15:08.6 | 4:53 | |||||||
4 | Seth Wallgren | Sr | Skyridge | 15:16.3 | 4:56 | |||||||
5 | Noah Jenkins | Jr | Herriman | 15:18.3 | 4:56 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/23 | 16:13 (0:55) |
16:13 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Matthew Neuenschwander | Sr | Farmington | 15:24.6 | 4:58 | |||||||
7 | Britton Austin | Sr | Farmington | 15:26.6 | 4:59 | |||||||
8 | Tyler McDougal | Jr | Riverton | 15:27.3 | 4:59 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Peterson | Sr | Farmington | 15:27.4 | 4:59 | |||||||
10 | Isaac Halverson | Sr | Farmington | 15:28.7 | 5:00 | |||||||
11 | Jake Seegmiller | Jr | Riverton | 15:29.4 | 5:00 | |||||||
12 | Connor Whatcott | Jr | Corner Canyon | 15:29.9 | 5:00 | |||||||
13 | Alex Maxfield | Jr | West Jordan | 15:30.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
14 | William Horne | Jr | Herriman | 15:33.4 | 5:01 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/22 | 16:17 (0:43) |
16:17 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Andrew Harris | Jr | Weber | 15:33.5 | 5:01 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Spencer | Sr | Davis (UT) | 15:33.7 | 5:01 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Bennett | Sr | Farmington | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Jones | Sr | Davis (UT) | 15:36.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
19 | Jeffery Shields | Sr | Lone Peak | 15:38.1 | 5:03 | |||||||
20 | Ben Bradshaw | So | American Fork | 15:41.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
21 | Jared Thomas | Sr | American Fork | 15:42.8 | 5:04 | |||||||
22 | Spencer Sharp | Sr | Riverton | 15:44.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
23 | Ben Jaster | So | American Fork | 15:44.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
24 | Chase Evans | Sr | American Fork | 15:46.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
25 | Kaden Dunn | Sr | Weber | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
26 | Spencer Bradshaw | Jr | Farmington | 15:47.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
27 | Jeffrey Lewis | Jr | Corner Canyon | 15:48.1 | 5:06 | |||||||
28 | Erol Yellowhair | Sr | Skyridge | 15:51.9 | 5:07 | |||||||
29 | Anderson Perry | Sr | Davis (UT) | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
30 | Seth Kjar | Sr | Skyridge | 15:54.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
31 | Eli Kimball | Sr | Corner Canyon | 15:57.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
32 | Jayden Loeser | Sr | Corner Canyon | 15:59.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
33 | Sam Sorensen | Jr | Bingham | 16:00.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
34 | Zach Hillhouse | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:00.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
35 | Grayson Milne | So | Corner Canyon | 16:01.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
36 | Simon Petersen | Jr | Fremont | 16:01.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
37 | Drew Hildreth | Sr | Farmington | 16:03.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Hillhouse | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:03.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
39 | Nick Soter | Sr | Riverton | 16:06.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
40 | Jayden Gibson | Jr | Skyridge | 16:07.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
41 | Tanner Orton | So | Bingham | 16:09.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
42 | Keatyn Perkins | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 16:09.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Perry | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 16:10.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
44 | Cooper Bybee | Fr | Lone Peak | 16:10.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
45 | Kason Palmer | Sr | Copper Hills | 16:11.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
46 | Michael Ballard | Jr | Copper Hills | 16:11.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Ludwig | So | Riverton | 16:12.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
48 | Landon Hart | Jr | Weber | 16:13.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | American Fork | 16:14.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
50 | Eli Gibby | Jr | Westlake | 16:16.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | Spencer Leininger | Sr | Lone Peak | 16:16.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Horsley | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 16:17.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
53 | Cole Jameson | Fr | Taylorsville | 16:18.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
54 | Tevan Albrecht | Sr | Riverton | 16:20.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Carter Cutting | Jr | Corner Canyon | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
56 | Easton Wakefield | Sr | Lone Peak | 16:21.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
57 | Jake Atwater | So | Fremont | 16:21.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
58 | Zachary Tew | Sr | Lone Peak | 16:22.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
59 | Luke Briggs | Jr | Herriman | 16:25.9 | 5:18 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/20 | 16:46 (0:20) |
16:46 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Trevin Harbertson | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:26.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
61 | Spencer Havey | Jr | Weber | 16:26.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
62 | Tanner Partridge | Sr | Corner Canyon | 16:27.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
63 | Preston Gledhill | So | Taylorsville | 16:28.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
64 | Bentley LeBaron | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 16:28.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
65 | Jonah Denison | Jr | Skyridge | 16:28.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Stowers | Sr | Weber | 16:28.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
67 | Corbin Randall | Fr | Riverton | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
68 | Isaac Jensen | Jr | Skyridge | 16:29.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
69 | Noah Horne | Sr | Syracuse | 16:29.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
70 | Alcorn Davis | Sr | Lone Peak | 16:29.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
71 | Bridger Kelley | Jr | Bingham | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
72 | Asher Bowen | Jr | Fremont | 16:31.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
73 | Zealand Riser | Sr | Copper Hills | 16:31.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
74 | Chayse Vickers | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 16:33.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
75 | Steven Keogh | Jr | Westlake | 16:34.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
76 | Steven Carver | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:35.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
77 | Carter Green | Sr | Davis (UT) | 16:35.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
78 | Myles Rawlings | Sr | Davis (UT) | 16:36.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
79 | Dallen James | Sr | Clearfield | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
80 | Dallyn Wright | Sr | Skyridge | 16:38.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
81 | Isacc Allen | So | Bingham | 16:38.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
82 | Connor Smedley | So | Fremont | 16:42.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
83 | Kaden Salle | Jr | Westlake | 16:43.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Curtis | Jr | West Jordan | 16:43.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
85 | Conner Pedersen | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 16:46.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
86 | Luke Stowers | Sr | Weber | 16:48.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Wardle | So | Herriman | 16:49.3 | 5:26 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/19 | 17:56 (1:06) |
17:56 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
88 | Franklin Monson | So | Weber | 16:50.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
89 | Braden Smith | Jr | Copper Hills | 16:52.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Hudson | Jr | Westlake | 16:52.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
91 | Ezra Glissmeyer | Sr | Westlake | 16:53.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
92 | Cuauhtemoc Fitiao | Sr | Cyprus | 16:54.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
93 | Chase Durham | Jr | Westlake | 16:57.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
94 | Tayshaun Ogomo | Fr | Herriman | 17:00.5 | 5:29 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/18 | 18:00 (0:59) |
18:00 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
95 | Aidan Horstmann | Sr | Fremont | 17:00.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
96 | Trevor Carlton | So | Fremont | 17:01.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
97 | Jaren Barnes | So | Mountain Ridge | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
98 | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
99 | Mendoza Roman | Sr | Layton | 17:10.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
100 | Trevin Anderson | Jr | Westlake | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
101 | Todd Handy | Sr | Clearfield | 17:13.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
102 | Noah Tucker | So | Taylorsville | 17:14.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Boren | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
104 | Davis Rydman | So | Layton | 17:16.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
105 | Cody Bancroft | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
106 | Chris Hercules | So | Cyprus | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
107 | Broc Carrigan | Jr | Fremont | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
108 | Collin Black | Sr | Layton | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
109 | Dalin Holje | So | Layton | 17:21.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
110 | Elijah Tolton | Jr | Syracuse | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
111 | Jaden Denison | Sr | Bingham | 17:24.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
112 | James Batt | Sr | Davis (UT) | 17:27.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
113 | Easton Higley | Jr | Clearfield | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
114 | Tekehu Munanui | So | Copper Hills | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
115 | Sebastian Nielson | Jr | Herriman | 17:30.1 | 5:39 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 13/18 | 17:40 (0:10) |
17:40 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
116 | Corbin Riser | Fr | Copper Hills | 17:33.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
117 | Regan Gibby | Jr | Roy | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
118 | Jason Hugh | Sr | Roy | 17:35.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
119 | Todd Koch | Sr | Layton | 17:35.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
120 | Tyson Bullock | Jr | Bingham | 17:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
121 | Schyler Denison | So | Bingham | 17:38.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
122 | Mason Otteson | Sr | Davis (UT) | 17:39.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
123 | Larkin Hancuff | Jr | Kearns | 17:47.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
124 | Nathan Morrison | Jr | West Jordan | 17:48.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
125 | Jeffrey Gerhart | Jr | Herriman | 17:50.5 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 14/18 | ||||
126 | Carson Rasmussen | So | Copper Hills | 17:52.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
127 | Jordan Bruening | Sr | Clearfield | 18:10.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
128 | Glenn Reitzel | So | West Jordan | 18:10.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
129 | Jacob Wright | Sr | Taylorsville | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
130 | Grant Minchey | Sr | Layton | 18:29.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
131 | Joseph White | Jr | Taylorsville | 18:33.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
132 | Elias Nalder | So | Layton | 18:35.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
133 | Jaydale Hansen | Jr | Taylorsville | 18:40.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
134 | Mariano Garnica Ocampo | Jr | West Jordan | 18:40.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
135 | Jeff Qualls | Jr | Syracuse | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
136 | Ethan Tucker | Sr | Taylorsville | 18:42.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
137 | Thomas Gudgell | So | West Jordan | 18:44.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
138 | Ian Reitzel | Jr | West Jordan | 18:46.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Farmington 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
77:23 15:29 5:00 |
49 | Matthew Neuenschwander Sr 15:25 4:58 6 |
Britton Austin Sr 15:27 4:59 7 |
Ethan Peterson Sr 15:27 4:59 9 |
Isaac Halverson Sr 15:29 5:00 10 |
Ryan Bennett Sr 15:36 5:02 17 |
Spencer Bradshaw Jr 15:47 5:06 26 |
Drew Hildreth Sr 16:03 5:11 37 |
2 | American Fork 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
77:13 15:27 4:59 |
68 | Nathan Jaster Sr 14:56 4:49 1 |
Jayden Fitzgarrald Sr 15:09 4:53 3 |
Ben Bradshaw So 15:41 5:04 20 |
Jared Thomas Sr 15:43 5:04 21 |
Ben Jaster So 15:45 5:05 23 |
Chase Evans Sr 15:46 5:05 24 |
Joshua Hernandez Sr 16:14 5:14 49 |
3 | Riverton 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
79:01 15:48 5:06 |
127 | Tyler McDougal Jr 15:27 4:59 8 |
Jake Seegmiller Jr 15:29 5:00 11 |
Spencer Sharp Sr 15:45 5:05 22 |
Nick Soter Sr 16:07 5:12 39 |
Andrew Ludwig So 16:13 5:14 47 |
Tevan Albrecht Sr 16:21 5:16 54 |
Corbin Randall Fr 16:29 5:19 67 |
4 | Corner Canyon 7-8-7-4-4 Gap: 0:32 |
79:17 15:51 5:07 |
137 | Connor Whatcott Jr 15:30 5:00 12 |
Jeffrey Lewis Jr 15:48 5:06 27 |
Eli Kimball Sr 15:57 5:09 31 |
Jayden Loeser Sr 16:00 5:10 32 |
Grayson Milne So 16:02 5:10 35 |
Carter Cutting Jr 16:21 5:16 55 |
Tanner Partridge Sr 16:27 5:18 62 |
5 | Skyridge 3-6-4-4-5 Gap: 1:12 |
79:39 15:56 5:08 |
167 | Seth Wallgren Sr 15:16 4:56 4 |
Erol Yellowhair Sr 15:52 5:07 28 |
Seth Kjar Sr 15:54 5:08 30 |
Jayden Gibson Jr 16:08 5:12 40 |
Jonah Denison Jr 16:28 5:19 65 |
Isaac Jensen Jr 16:29 5:19 68 |
Dallyn Wright Sr 16:38 5:22 78 |
6 | Lone Peak 2-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:15 |
79:33 15:55 5:08 |
172 | Jaron Hartshorn Jr 15:07 4:52 2 |
Jeffery Shields Sr 15:38 5:03 19 |
Cooper Bybee Fr 16:11 5:13 44 |
Spencer Leininger Sr 16:16 5:15 51 |
Easton Wakefield Sr 16:21 5:16 56 |
Zachary Tew Sr 16:23 5:17 58 |
Alcorn Davis Sr 16:30 5:19 69 |
7 | Weber 9-9-9-8-7 Gap: 0:55 |
80:29 16:06 5:12 |
215 | Andrew Harris Jr 15:34 5:01 15 |
Kaden Dunn Sr 15:47 5:05 25 |
Landon Hart Jr 16:13 5:14 48 |
Spencer Havey Jr 16:27 5:18 61 |
Jacob Stowers Sr 16:29 5:19 66 |
Luke Stowers Sr 16:48 5:25 84 |
Franklin Monson So 16:50 5:26 86 |
8 | Davis (UT) 10-7-5-7-8 Gap: 1:03 |
80:17 16:03 5:11 |
216 | Tyler Spencer Sr 15:34 5:01 16 |
Jacob Jones Sr 15:37 5:02 18 |
Anderson Perry Sr 15:54 5:08 29 |
Carter Green Sr 16:36 5:21 76 |
Myles Rawlings Sr 16:37 5:21 77 |
James Batt Sr 17:27 5:38 106 |
Mason Otteson Sr 17:40 5:42 113 |
9 | Herriman 4-3-8-9-9 Gap: 1:42 |
81:07 16:13 5:14 |
254 | Noah Jenkins Jr 15:18 4:56 5 |
William Horne Jr 15:33 5:01 14 |
Luke Briggs Jr 16:26 5:18 59 |
Nathan Wardle So 16:49 5:26 85 |
Tayshaun Ogomo Fr 17:01 5:29 91 |
Sebastian Nielson Jr 17:30 5:39 108 |
Jeffrey Gerhart Jr 17:51 5:45 115 |
10 | Mountain Ridge 14-12-11-10-10 Gap: 0:24 |
81:39 16:20 5:16 |
274 | Keatyn Perkins Sr 16:10 5:13 42 |
Jacob Perry Sr 16:10 5:13 43 |
Nathan Horsley Sr 16:17 5:15 52 |
Bentley LeBaron Sr 16:28 5:19 64 |
Chayse Vickers Sr 16:33 5:20 73 |
Conner Pedersen Sr 16:47 5:25 83 |
Jaren Barnes So 17:05 5:31 94 |
11 | Pleasant Grove 12-10-10-11-11 Gap: 1:09 |
82:16 16:27 5:18 |
302 | Zach Hillhouse So 16:01 5:10 34 |
Nathan Hillhouse Sr 16:03 5:11 38 |
Trevin Harbertson Sr 16:26 5:18 60 |
Steven Carver Jr 16:35 5:21 75 |
Jake McArthur Sr 17:10 5:32 95 |
Nathan Boren Jr 17:15 5:34 99 |
Cody Bancroft Sr 17:18 5:35 101 |
12 | Bingham 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:24 |
82:44 16:33 5:20 |
328 | Sam Sorensen Jr 16:01 5:10 33 |
Tanner Orton So 16:09 5:13 41 |
Bridger Kelley Jr 16:31 5:20 70 |
Isacc Allen So 16:39 5:22 79 |
Jaden Denison Sr 17:24 5:37 105 |
Tyson Bullock Jr 17:36 5:40 111 |
Schyler Denison So 17:39 5:41 112 |
13 | Fremont 13-14-14-13-13 Gap: 0:59 |
82:38 16:32 5:20 |
336 | Simon Petersen Jr 16:02 5:10 36 |
Jake Atwater So 16:22 5:17 57 |
Asher Bowen Jr 16:31 5:20 71 |
Connor Smedley So 16:43 5:23 80 |
Aidan Horstmann Sr 17:01 5:29 92 |
Trevor Carlton So 17:01 5:29 93 |
Broc Carrigan Jr 17:19 5:35 102 |
14 | Copper Hills 15-13-13-14-14 Gap: 1:17 |
83:16 16:39 5:22 |
357 | Kason Palmer Sr 16:12 5:13 45 |
Michael Ballard Jr 16:12 5:13 46 |
Zealand Riser Sr 16:32 5:20 72 |
Braden Smith Jr 16:52 5:27 87 |
Tekehu Munanui So 17:29 5:38 107 |
Corbin Riser Fr 17:33 5:40 109 |
Carson Rasmussen So 17:52 5:46 116 |
15 | Westlake 16-17-15-15-15 Gap: 0:38 |
83:20 16:40 5:23 |
382 | Eli Gibby Jr 16:16 5:15 50 |
Steven Keogh Jr 16:34 5:21 74 |
Kaden Salle Jr 16:43 5:24 81 |
Jacob Hudson Jr 16:53 5:27 88 |
Ezra Glissmeyer Sr 16:54 5:27 89 |
Chase Durham Jr 16:58 5:28 90 |
Trevin Anderson Jr 17:10 5:32 97 |
16 | West Jordan 8-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:11 |
86:54 17:23 5:36 |
449 | Alex Maxfield Jr 15:30 5:00 13 |
Matthew Curtis Jr 16:44 5:24 82 |
Nathan Morrison Jr 17:49 5:45 114 |
Glenn Reitzel So 18:11 5:52 117 |
Mariano Garnica Ocampo Jr 18:41 6:02 123 |
Thomas Gudgell So 18:45 6:03 125 |
Ian Reitzel Jr 18:47 6:03 126 |
17 | Taylorsville 17-16-17-17-17 Gap: 2:15 |
87:01 17:24 5:37 |
452 | Cole Jameson Fr 16:18 5:16 53 |
Preston Gledhill So 16:28 5:19 63 |
Noah Tucker So 17:15 5:34 98 |
Jacob Wright Sr 18:27 5:57 118 |
Joseph White Jr 18:33 5:59 120 |
Jaydale Hansen Jr 18:40 6:01 122 |
Ethan Tucker Sr 18:43 6:02 124 |
18 | Layton 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:25 |
86:44 17:21 5:36 |
513 | Mendoza Roman Sr 17:10 5:32 96 |
Davis Rydman So 17:17 5:34 100 |
Collin Black Sr 17:20 5:36 103 |
Dalin Holje So 17:21 5:36 104 |
Todd Koch Sr 17:35 5:40 110 |
Grant Minchey Sr 18:29 5:58 119 |
Elias Nalder So 18:36 6:00 121 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Nathan Jaster, Sr, 14:55.5, American Fork | Farmington, 77:23.3, 49 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Addi Bruening, Sr, 17:28.3, Herriman | American Fork, 91:42.3, 70 |