Newark Memorial Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/23

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aadhavan Dhivakaran So V 18:27.4 5:57 3.1 178/260 7/7 7/15 8/27
Adrian Ortega Sr JV 20:32.3 6:38 3.1 136/248 3/8 10/15 22/33
Aidan Williams Jr JV 21:21.6 6:53 3.1 173/248 5/8 12/15 20/25
Gabriel Linares Jr V 17:57.9 5:48 3.1 150/260 6/7 6/15 13/35 18:34.7
(0:37,3.3)
18:34.7
(0:37,3.3)
18:35
(0:37,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hyder Martinez Falcon So V 17:27.1 5:38 3.1 105/260 4/7 4/15 16/39
Hyunbae Kong So JV 18:43.7 6:02 3.1 47/248 1/8 8/15 17/43
Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr JV 22:28.5 7:15 3.1 198/248 7/8 14/15 16/20
Joe Gomez Fr JV 23:21.5 7:32 3.1 215/248 8/8 15/15 13/16
Kenji Kawabata So V 16:52.4 5:27 3.1 59/260 3/7 3/15 7/39
Michael Tellez Jr V 16:36.4 5:21 3.1 39/260 2/7 2/15 9/40 17:26.9
(0:51,4.8)
17:47.8
(1:11,6.7)
17:26.9
(0:51,4.8)
17:27
(0:51,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mohammed Lulu So V 17:37.8 5:41 3.1 122/260 5/7 5/15 13/38
Ryder Tang Jr JV 21:27.4 6:55 3.1 176/248 6/8 13/15 14/20
Samuel Ricketts Fr JV 19:39.3 6:20 3.1 104/248 2/8 9/15 22/37
Sid Patel Sr V 15:52.3 5:07 3.1 14/260 1/7 1/15 13/42 16:08.7
(0:16,1.7)
16:44.7
(0:52,5.2)
16:08.7
(0:16,1.7)
16:09
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Spencer Dix Fr JV 20:56.5 6:45 3.1 156/248 4/8 11/15 20/27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/38 84:26
1:46
3.1 5:27 5:07 5:41 325 5:16 85:28
(1:02,1.2)
85:24
(0:58,1.1)
81:17 81:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sid Patel (12), Michael Tellez (36), Kenji Kawabata (56), Hyder Martinez Falcon (102), Mohammed Lulu (119)
JV 1st 5 18/25 101:13
2:38
3.1 6:32 6:02 6:53 478 5:49 Hyunbae Kong (40), Samuel Ricketts (85), Adrian Ortega (105), Spencer Dix (119), Aidan Williams (129)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zion Ortiz Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15:22.9 4:58
2 Caden Hicks Sr University City 15:26.1 4:59
3 Liam Saxton Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:31.7 5:01
4 Aiden Aldana Sr St. John Bosco 15:35.7 5:02
5 Hayden Brooks Sr Ponderosa 15:35.7 5:02
6 Liam Miller Jr South Torrance 15:37.3 5:02
7 Eric Ortega-Gammill Sr Reno 15:38.6 5:03
8 Asher Lee Sr Royal 15:39.4 5:03
9 Evan Torres Sr Parlier 15:40.1 5:03
10 Jack Wilson Jr Maria Carrillo 15:46.2 5:05
11 Logan Torres Sr Buena 15:47.8 5:06
12 Liam Papavasiliou Sr Thousand Oaks 15:50.5 5:07
13 Andrew Perez Sr St. John Bosco 15:51.5 5:07
14 Sid Patel Sr Newark Memorial 15:52.3 5:07 1/7 1/15 13/42 16:09
(0:16)
16:45
(0:52)
16:09
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Samuel Bado Sr Royal 15:53.6 5:08
16 Kevin Steinman So Corona del Mar 15:57.4 5:09
17 Darrick Jacob Sr Agoura 15:58.1 5:09
18 Dante Maldonado Jr Yorba Linda 15:59.9 5:10
19 Grant Jones Jr Oak Park 16:03.2 5:11
20 Michael Scarince Fr South Pasadena 16:07.2 5:12
21 Josh Griffin Jr Nevada Union 16:07.5 5:12
22 Matthew Alpert Jr Agoura 16:17 5:15
23 Isaac Niednagel Sr La Costa Canyon 16:20.2 5:16
24 Alejandro Hernandez Sr Fullerton 16:20.7 5:16
25 Anthony Aquino Sr Esperanza 16:22.4 5:17
26 Marius Nielson So Brea Olinda 16:22.7 5:17
27 Noah Aldana Jr South Pasadena 16:24.1 5:17
28 Neal Pettit Sr Oak Park 16:24.9 5:18
29 Noah Soto Sr St. John Bosco 16:25.5 5:18
30 Josh Siebert Sr Servite 16:26.5 5:18
31 Edwin Hooey Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:27.7 5:19
32 Tyson Carew Sr Agoura 16:28.7 5:19
33 Kean Castaneda So Oak Park 16:29.3 5:19
34 Ethan Gordon Sr La Costa Canyon 16:30.1 5:19
35 Jack Golla Jr Fullerton 16:32.3 5:20
36 Alberto Iniguez Sr Littlerock 16:33.3 5:20
37 James Glynn Jr Agoura 16:34.7 5:21
38 Michael Muro Sr Brea Olinda 16:35.4 5:21
39 Michael Tellez Jr Newark Memorial 16:36.4 5:21 2/7 2/15 9/40 17:27
(0:51)
17:48
(1:11)
17:27
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Ethan Marley So Oak Park 16:37.2 5:22
41 Hayes Terry So Beyer 16:38.3 5:22
42 Ian Enquist Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:40 5:23
43 Austin Petrik So Maria Carrillo 16:40.6 5:23
44 Logan Walsh Jr Corona del Mar 16:41.5 5:23
45 Keeran Murray Sr South Pasadena 16:43.2 5:24
46 Kidus Yami So Archbishop Mitty 16:44.2 5:24
47 Ryan Willems Sr University City 16:44.5 5:24
48 Luke Davis Jr Douglas 16:45.1 5:24
49 Jackson Olsen Sr Beyer 16:45.4 5:24
50 Jorge Perez Jr Tracy 16:45.6 5:24
51 Riley Fleck Sr La Costa Canyon 16:46 5:25
52 Grant Sanderson Sr Maria Carrillo 16:46.4 5:25
53 Luke Stephens Sr La Costa Canyon 16:47.1 5:25
54 Joel Chavarin Fr St. John Bosco 16:47.7 5:25
55 Emmanuel Lopez So Servite 16:49.9 5:26
56 Mark Hodges Jr Oak Park 16:50.6 5:26
57 Max Azevedo Sr Montgomery 16:51.1 5:26
58 Alex Leon Jr St. John Bosco 16:51.9 5:26
59 Kenji Kawabata So Newark Memorial 16:52.4 5:27 3/7 3/15 7/39
60 Cooper Bumbarger Sr Thousand Oaks 16:53 5:27
61 Xavier Biwott Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:53.2 5:27
62 Dylon Solomon Jr Reno 16:53.5 5:27
63 Maximus Kelly Jr Point Loma 16:54.1 5:27
64 Payton Farrell Jr Esperanza 16:54.5 5:27
65 Shreyam Bhattacharya Jr Oak Park 16:55.5 5:28
66 Logan Cole So North Torrance 16:55.9 5:28
67 Ryan Morrison Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:56.4 5:28
68 Toby Feiler Sr Point Loma 16:56.6 5:28
69 Rowan Henry So Nevada Union 16:56.8 5:28
70 Grant Marcucci Sr La Costa Canyon 16:57.8 5:28
71 Caleb Paniagua Fr St. John Bosco 16:59.1 5:29
72 Josh Hooey Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:59.7 5:29
73 Sebastian Palmer Sr Point Loma 17:01 5:29
74 Trenton Dawson So Maria Carrillo 17:02 5:30
75 Agam Moyal So Agoura 17:03.9 5:30
76 Wynne Young Sr Corona del Mar 17:06 5:31
77 Gabriel Xavier Jr Point Loma 17:06.8 5:31
78 Kai Tilley So South Pasadena 17:07.6 5:31
79 Adrian Wellmeyer Sr Yorba Linda 17:07.7 5:32
80 Mason Farley Sr Yorba Linda 17:08.3 5:32
81 Havyn Bartell So Beyer 17:09 5:32
82 Peter Turk Jr Thousand Oaks 17:09.6 5:32
83 Alejandro Mejia-Hidalgo Fr Beyer 17:09.9 5:32
84 Tristan Sievers So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:10.8 5:33
85 Sidney Martel Sr Agoura 17:11.6 5:33
86 Dhruv Kulkarni So Oak Park 17:11.7 5:33
87 Tyler Farnworth Sr Mira Loma 17:12.8 5:33
88 Cole Johnson Fr South Torrance 17:14.8 5:34
89 Joshua Ramirez Sr Brea Olinda 17:15.7 5:34
90 Josh Ruzon Jr Tracy 17:16 5:34
91 Jack Wachter Sr Esperanza 17:16.3 5:34
92 Adam Hopkins Sr Skyline 17:16.4 5:34
93 Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser Sr South Pasadena 17:17.1 5:35
94 Graham Gregory Jr Montgomery 17:17.4 5:35
95 Oren Hill So Thousand Oaks 17:17.9 5:35
96 Adam Ruiz Jr South Pasadena 17:18.4 5:35
97 Rashiq Mazumder Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:20.9 5:36
98 Vincent Casella Sr Servite 17:21.5 5:36
99 Peter Beerer So Servite 17:22 5:36
100 Yuvan Provine Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:23.8 5:37
101 Matthew Choi Jr Brea Olinda 17:24.1 5:37
102 Silas Aberer So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:25.8 5:37
103 Tyler Hall So Maria Carrillo 17:26.2 5:37
104 Toren Habbestad So Yorba Linda 17:26.8 5:38
105 Hyder Martinez Falcon So Newark Memorial 17:27.1 5:38 4/7 4/15 16/39
106 Ryan LaFrance Jr Montgomery 17:27.8 5:38
107 Maxwell Rice Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 17:28.7 5:38
108 Daniel Chang Sr Yorba Linda 17:29.1 5:38
109 Adam Elsayed Jr South Pasadena 17:29.8 5:39
110 Daniel Wong So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 17:29.9 5:39
111 Nicholas Brantuas Sr University City 17:30.3 5:39
112 Austin Yamamoto Sr Brea Olinda 17:30.4 5:39
113 Caleb Entwisle So Prospect 17:30.8 5:39
114 Dustin Bui So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:30.8 5:39
115 Kirolios Kozman Jr Buhach Colony 17:30.9 5:39
116 Grey Colbert Sr Reno 17:32.6 5:40
117 Theodore Beavers Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 17:32.8 5:40
118 Jonathan Montijo Fr Servite 17:33.3 5:40
119 Hudson Shaver Sr La Costa Canyon 17:34.9 5:40
120 Connor Martin So Mira Loma 17:35.5 5:40
121 Jacob Witt Sr Point Loma 17:37.6 5:41
122 Mohammed Lulu So Newark Memorial 17:37.8 5:41 5/7 5/15 13/38
123 Koen Cayabyab Sr Nevada Union 17:41 5:42
124 Logan Tomlinson Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:43.2 5:43
125 Jude Banda So Fullerton 17:44.4 5:43
126 Antonio Maldonado Jr Wasco 17:44.7 5:43
127 Tyler Thanh Sr Tracy 17:45.3 5:44
128 George Cevallos So Shafter 17:45.6 5:44
129 Joseph Beerer Jr Servite 17:46.2 5:44
130 Diego Cardenas-Wallenfelt Sr Point Loma 17:46.7 5:44
131 Anthony Rodriguez Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:47.4 5:44
132 Nicholas Dean Sr Thousand Oaks 17:47.5 5:44
133 Jacob Ortillano Jr Yorba Linda 17:47.7 5:44
134 Landon Evans So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:47.8 5:44
135 Tyler Yesenosky So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:48.1 5:45
136 Cameron Krueger Jr Orange Lutheran 17:49 5:45
137 Ryan Leitner Jr Fullerton 17:49.7 5:45
138 Zach Roddey Sr University City 17:50 5:45
139 Sean Takura Jr South Torrance 17:50.9 5:45
140 Aidan Algazi So Corona del Mar 17:51 5:45
141 Nigel Fitzgerald Jr Thousand Oaks 17:53.1 5:46
142 Manny Aguayo Jr Esperanza 17:53.4 5:46
143 Daniel Zapien Sr Wasco 17:54 5:46
144 Jaden Morales Jr Royal 17:54.8 5:47
145 James Winder Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:55.6 5:47
146 Skyler Fong So Calabasas 17:55.9 5:47
147 Niko Scott Jr Brea Olinda 17:57.2 5:47
148 Varun Girish Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:57.5 5:48
149 Patrick Gonzales Jr Buhach Colony 17:57.7 5:48
150 Gabriel Linares Jr Newark Memorial 17:57.9 5:48 6/7 6/15 13/35 18:35
(0:37)
18:35
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
151 Taj Aragon So Brea Olinda 17:58.3 5:48
152 Charlie La Jeunesse So Nevada Union 17:59 5:48
153 Noah Case Jr University City 17:59.1 5:48
154 Russell Benner Jr Calabasas 18:01.7 5:49
155 Jose Santamaria Jr Buena 18:01.9 5:49
156 Pranav Sairam Jr Prospect 18:02 5:49
157 Brady Tamanaha Sr North Torrance 18:02.4 5:49
158 Charles Reeves Sr University City 18:02.6 5:49
159 William Mitchell Sr University City 18:02.8 5:49
160 Dennis Jorgensen Sr Douglas 18:03.3 5:49
161 Ethan McCracken Jr Nevada Union 18:04.6 5:50
162 Otis Davies Fr Skyline 18:07.4 5:51
163 Heyab Benyam Fr South Torrance 18:07.5 5:51
164 Augustin Cozadd Jr South Torrance 18:09.9 5:52
165 Nathan Karcher Sr Fullerton 18:10.5 5:52
166 Alvaro Prieto Jr Corona del Mar 18:11.8 5:52
167 Eric Zhang Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:13.4 5:53
168 Erik Von Ruden Jr Nevada Union 18:13.6 5:53
169 William Baker Sr Point Loma 18:14.1 5:53
170 Lantz Fuller Sr Skyline 18:14.5 5:53
171 Ethan Pham Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:15.9 5:54
172 Angel Pablo Pablo Sr Skyline 18:18.6 5:54
173 Joel Borton Sr Orange Lutheran 18:21.9 5:55
174 Baret Kalinke Sr Royal 18:22.6 5:56
175 Frankie Cabrera-Romero So North Torrance 18:25.7 5:57
176 Santiago Lee-Baez So Buena 18:26.1 5:57
177 Mikah Wolfson Fr Calabasas 18:26.8 5:57
178 Aadhavan Dhivakaran So Newark Memorial 18:27.4 5:57 7/7 7/15 8/27
179 Karl Thilking Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:27.7 5:57
180 Sage Spencer Jr Douglas 18:30.1 5:58
181 Kieran Joshi So Calabasas 18:32.2 5:59
182 Jack Knox Sr Corona del Mar 18:33.4 5:59
183 Luke Litchfield Fr Wasco 18:33.9 5:59
184 Anthony Benedetto So Fullerton 18:34.6 6:00
185 Parker VanWormer Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:35.3 6:00
186 Otis Crowder Jr Mira Loma 18:35.6 6:00
187 Carson Pratt Sr Beyer 18:37.3 6:00
188 Jackson Hightower So Buhach Colony 18:38.3 6:01
189 Hayden Ho Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:40.2 6:01
190 Dhir Patel Jr Tracy 18:40.4 6:01
191 Daelyn Smith Jr Wasco 18:41.5 6:02
192 Jeremy Yu Fr Prospect 18:41.7 6:02
193 Jack Karcher Jr Yorba Linda 18:41.9 6:02
194 Aarian Chacko-Whiting Jr Skyline 18:43.3 6:02
195 Kylan Wilcox Sr Reno 18:43.8 6:03
196 Hugo Ortega Jr Shafter 18:44.5 6:03
197 Tomas Mercado So Montgomery 18:46.7 6:03
198 Alberto Gutierrez Sr Esperanza 18:47.2 6:04
199 Vincent Sandoval So Buena 18:48.7 6:04
200 Sebastian deVicente Fr Buena 18:48.9 6:04
201 Joel Nord Sr Douglas 18:51.8 6:05
202 Nicholas Contreras Jr Wasco 18:53.4 6:06
203 Nick Gross Sr Maria Carrillo 18:53.8 6:06
204 Bodhi Finnerty Jr Montgomery 18:54.7 6:06
205 Finnegan Good Fr Nevada Union 18:57.8 6:07
206 Zachary Turnbull Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:58.1 6:07
207 Tyler Castellano Sr Royal 18:58.8 6:07
208 Nathan Chic Sr North Torrance 18:59.1 6:07
209 Nathan Kneller Jr South Torrance 19:00.4 6:08
210 Takumi Lee Jr Skyline 19:06.3 6:10
211 Michael Gonzalez Jr Esperanza 19:07.2 6:10
212 Covin Tassey Jr Buhach Colony 19:11.3 6:11
213 Husain Kagazwala Fr South Torrance 19:12.7 6:12
214 Grant Murray Jr Buena 19:13.3 6:12
215 Tristan Karres Fr Montgomery 19:13.5 6:12
216 Christopher Lai Jr Skyline 19:13.7 6:12
217 Max Denninghoff So Thousand Oaks 19:19.7 6:14
218 Ervin Vu Sr North Torrance 19:19.9 6:14
219 Caden Wierman Curtis Sr Reno 19:20.6 6:14
220 Calvin Lewis Jr Mira Loma 19:22.9 6:15
221 Jordan Carney So Buena 19:23.3 6:15
222 Ryan Nordahl So Mira Loma 19:26.8 6:16
223 Isaias Fierros Jr Tracy 19:29.3 6:17
224 Angel Tapia So Miguel Contreras LC 19:31.2 6:18
225 Abraham Guzman Jr Buhach Colony 19:36.8 6:20
226 Ian Garcia So Wasco 19:37.9 6:20
227 Tristan Trejo So Royal 19:38.4 6:20
228 Mateo Pacheco Sr St. John Bosco 19:39.3 6:20
229 Jaime Perez Fr Tracy 19:39.7 6:21
230 Mason Swaine Sr Royal 19:40.3 6:21
231 Aaron Neufeld So Shafter 19:55.7 6:26
232 Jase Briggs Sr Littlerock 19:57.3 6:26
233 Carlos Westgate So Buhach Colony 20:01.9 6:28
234 Samuel Gaskell Sr Douglas 20:03.3 6:28
235 Grady Peterson Jr Montgomery 20:07 6:29
236 Edwin Guinea Ramos Jr Miguel Contreras LC 20:08.5 6:30
237 Horace Ou Fr Prospect 20:08.8 6:30
238 Adrian Kim So Prospect 20:09.6 6:30
239 Erik Castillo Jr Wasco 20:11.1 6:31
240 Stephen Bailey Fr Prospect 20:13.1 6:31
241 Nathaniel Blair Fr Douglas 20:16.7 6:32
242 Kevin Nava Trejo Sr Tracy 20:17.3 6:33
243 Aston Nagahashi So North Torrance 20:19 6:33
244 William Rodriguez So Shafter 20:20.3 6:34
245 Calvin Ikeda So North Torrance 20:21.9 6:34
246 Justin Webb So Prospect 20:22.9 6:34
247 Kaleb Lackey Jr Beyer 20:27.9 6:36
248 Joseph Souza So Buhach Colony 20:33.3 6:38
249 Richard Stephens Sr Littlerock 20:45.1 6:42
250 Andre Cajigas Sr Beyer 20:51.1 6:44
251 Juan Jose Cervantes So Shafter 21:03.6 6:48
252 Marco Soto So Littlerock 21:18.7 6:52
253 Harry Corless Sr Mira Loma 21:31.1 6:56
254 Irvin Arevalo So Miguel Contreras LC 21:32.6 6:57
255 Colby Farnworth So Mira Loma 21:47 7:02
256 Noah Johnson Fr Douglas 21:50.9 7:03
257 Nathan Anderson Fr Calabasas 22:54.4 7:23
258 Alan Tapia Fr Miguel Contreras LC 22:54.7 7:23
259 Nathaniel Johnson So Miguel Contreras LC 23:15.7 7:30
260 Kendrick Guzman Sr Miguel Contreras LC 26:13.6 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 St. John Bosco
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
81:32
16:18
5:16
148 Aiden Aldana
Sr
15:36
5:02
4
Andrew Perez
Sr
15:52
5:07
11
Noah Soto
Sr
16:26
5:18
27
Joel Chavarin
Fr
16:48
5:25
51
Alex Leon
Jr
16:52
5:26
55
Caleb Paniagua
Fr
16:59
5:29
68
Mateo Pacheco
Sr
19:39
6:20
223
2 Oak Park
15-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
82:25
16:29
5:19
164 Grant Jones
Jr
16:03
5:11
17
Neal Pettit
Sr
16:25
5:18
26
Kean Castaneda
So
16:29
5:19
31
Ethan Marley
So
16:37
5:22
37
Mark Hodges
Jr
16:51
5:26
53
Shreyam Bhattacharya
Jr
16:56
5:28
62
Dhruv Kulkarni
So
17:12
5:33
83
3 Agoura
13-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:06
82:22
16:28
5:19
171 Darrick Jacob
Sr
15:58
5:09
15
Matthew Alpert
Jr
16:17
5:15
20
Tyson Carew
Sr
16:29
5:19
30
James Glynn
Jr
16:35
5:21
34
Agam Moyal
So
17:04
5:30
72
Sidney Martel
Sr
17:12
5:33
82




4 La Costa Canyon
18-10-6-4-4
Gap: 0:38
83:21
16:40
5:23
218 Isaac Niednagel
Sr
16:20
5:16
21
Ethan Gordon
Sr
16:30
5:19
32
Riley Fleck
Sr
16:46
5:25
48
Luke Stephens
Sr
16:47
5:25
50
Grant Marcucci
Sr
16:58
5:28
67
Hudson Shaver
Sr
17:35
5:40
116




5 South Pasadena
16-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:10
83:39
16:44
5:24
250 Michael Scarince
Fr
16:07
5:12
18
Noah Aldana
Jr
16:24
5:17
25
Keeran Murray
Sr
16:43
5:24
42
Kai Tilley
So
17:08
5:31
75
Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser
Sr
17:17
5:35
90
Adam Ruiz
Jr
17:18
5:35
93
Adam Elsayed
Jr
17:30
5:39
106
6 Maria Carrillo
8-8-5-6-6
Gap: 1:40
83:41
16:44
5:24
268 Jack Wilson
Jr
15:46
5:05
8
Austin Petrik
So
16:41
5:23
40
Grant Sanderson
Sr
16:46
5:25
49
Trenton Dawson
So
17:02
5:30
71
Tyler Hall
So
17:26
5:37
100
Nick Gross
Sr
18:54
6:06
198




7 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
23-17-8-7-7
Gap: 1:01
84:29
16:54
5:27
299 Edwin Hooey
Jr
16:28
5:19
29
Ian Enquist
Jr
16:40
5:23
39
Xavier Biwott
Jr
16:53
5:27
58
Josh Hooey
Sr
17:00
5:29
69
Maxwell Rice
Jr
17:29
5:38
104
Daniel Wong
So
17:30
5:39
107
Theodore Beavers
Fr
17:33
5:40
114
8 Newark Memorial
11-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:46
84:26
16:53
5:27
325 Sid Patel
Sr
15:52
5:07
12
Michael Tellez
Jr
16:36
5:21
36
Kenji Kawabata
So
16:52
5:27
56
Hyder Martinez Falcon
So
17:27
5:38
102
Mohammed Lulu
So
17:38
5:41
119
Gabriel Linares
Jr
17:58
5:48
146
Aadhavan Dhivakaran
So
18:27
5:57
173
9 Brea Olinda
21-13-11-12-9
Gap: 1:08
85:08
17:02
5:30
352 Marius Nielson
So
16:23
5:17
24
Michael Muro
Sr
16:35
5:21
35
Joshua Ramirez
Sr
17:16
5:34
86
Matthew Choi
Jr
17:24
5:37
98
Austin Yamamoto
Sr
17:30
5:39
109
Niko Scott
Jr
17:57
5:47
143
Taj Aragon
So
17:58
5:48
147
10 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
1-14-12-13-10
Gap: 2:08
84:27
16:53
5:27
356 Zion Ortiz
Jr
15:23
4:58
1
Ryan Morrison
Jr
16:56
5:28
64
Tristan Sievers
So
17:11
5:33
81
Silas Aberer
So
17:26
5:37
99
Dustin Bui
So
17:31
5:39
111
Logan Tomlinson
Jr
17:43
5:43
121
James Winder
Jr
17:56
5:47
141
11 Thousand Oaks
10-16-12-10-11
Gap: 1:57
84:59
17:00
5:29
367 Liam Papavasiliou
Sr
15:51
5:07
10
Cooper Bumbarger
Sr
16:53
5:27
57
Peter Turk
Jr
17:10
5:32
79
Oren Hill
So
17:18
5:35
92
Nicholas Dean
Sr
17:48
5:44
129
Nigel Fitzgerald
Jr
17:53
5:46
137
Max Denninghoff
So
19:20
6:14
212
12 Yorba Linda
14-23-17-16-12
Gap: 1:29
85:12
17:02
5:30
375 Dante Maldonado
Jr
16:00
5:10
16
Adrian Wellmeyer
Sr
17:08
5:32
76
Mason Farley
Sr
17:08
5:32
77
Toren Habbestad
So
17:27
5:38
101
Daniel Chang
Sr
17:29
5:38
105
Jacob Ortillano
Jr
17:48
5:44
130
Jack Karcher
Jr
18:42
6:02
188
13 Archbishop Mitty
3-6-10-9-13
Gap: 2:26
84:58
17:00
5:29
381 Liam Saxton
Sr
15:32
5:01
3
Kidus Yami
So
16:44
5:24
43
Rashiq Mazumder
Sr
17:21
5:36
94
Yuvan Provine
Jr
17:24
5:37
97
Varun Girish
Jr
17:58
5:48
144
Eric Zhang
Sr
18:13
5:53
163
Karl Thilking
Sr
18:28
5:57
174
14 Servite
22-18-19-17-14
Gap: 1:07
85:33
17:07
5:31
386 Josh Siebert
Sr
16:27
5:18
28
Emmanuel Lopez
So
16:50
5:26
52
Vincent Casella
Sr
17:22
5:36
95
Peter Beerer
So
17:22
5:36
96
Jonathan Montijo
Fr
17:33
5:40
115
Joseph Beerer
Jr
17:46
5:44
126




15 Point Loma
28-24-22-15-15
Gap: 0:44
85:36
17:07
5:31
387 Maximus Kelly
Jr
16:54
5:27
60
Toby Feiler
Sr
16:57
5:28
65
Sebastian Palmer
Sr
17:01
5:29
70
Gabriel Xavier
Jr
17:07
5:31
74
Jacob Witt
Sr
17:38
5:41
118
Diego Cardenas-Wallenfelt
Sr
17:47
5:44
127
William Baker
Sr
18:14
5:53
165
16 Beyer
24-19-16-11-16
Gap: 1:59
86:20
17:16
5:34
424 Hayes Terry
So
16:38
5:22
38
Jackson Olsen
Sr
16:45
5:24
46
Havyn Bartell
So
17:09
5:32
78
Alejandro Mejia-Hidalgo
Fr
17:10
5:32
80
Carson Pratt
Sr
18:37
6:00
182
Kaleb Lackey
Jr
20:28
6:36
241
Andre Cajigas
Sr
20:51
6:44
243
17 Corona del Mar
12-11-9-14-17
Gap: 2:14
85:48
17:10
5:32
426 Kevin Steinman
So
15:57
5:09
14
Logan Walsh
Jr
16:42
5:23
41
Wynne Young
Sr
17:06
5:31
73
Aidan Algazi
So
17:51
5:45
136
Alvaro Prieto
Jr
18:12
5:52
162
Jack Knox
Sr
18:33
5:59
177




18 University City
2-6-14-18-18
Gap: 2:33
85:30
17:06
5:31
437 Caden Hicks
Sr
15:26
4:59
2
Ryan Willems
Sr
16:45
5:24
44
Nicholas Brantuas
Sr
17:30
5:39
108
Zach Roddey
Sr
17:50
5:45
134
Noah Case
Jr
17:59
5:48
149
Charles Reeves
Sr
18:03
5:49
154
William Mitchell
Sr
18:03
5:49
155
19 Fullerton
19-11-20-19-19
Gap: 1:50
86:38
17:20
5:35
471 Alejandro Hernandez
Sr
16:21
5:16
22
Jack Golla
Jr
16:32
5:20
33
Jude Banda
So
17:44
5:43
122
Ryan Leitner
Jr
17:50
5:45
133
Nathan Karcher
Sr
18:11
5:52
161
Anthony Benedetto
So
18:35
6:00
179




20 Esperanza
20-19-18-19-20
Gap: 2:25
87:14
17:27
5:38
503 Anthony Aquino
Sr
16:22
5:17
23
Payton Farrell
Jr
16:55
5:27
61
Jack Wachter
Sr
17:16
5:34
88
Manny Aguayo
Jr
17:53
5:46
138
Alberto Gutierrez
Sr
18:47
6:04
193
Michael Gonzalez
Jr
19:07
6:10
206




21 Nevada Union
17-21-23-22-21
Gap: 1:57
86:49
17:22
5:36
510 Josh Griffin
Jr
16:08
5:12
19
Rowan Henry
So
16:57
5:28
66
Koen Cayabyab
Sr
17:41
5:42
120
Charlie La Jeunesse
So
17:59
5:48
148
Ethan McCracken
Jr
18:05
5:50
157
Erik Von Ruden
Jr
18:14
5:53
164
Finnegan Good
Fr
18:58
6:07
200
22 Royal
7-2-15-21-22
Gap: 3:19
86:49
17:22
5:36
531 Asher Lee
Sr
15:39
5:03
7
Samuel Bado
Sr
15:54
5:08
13
Jaden Morales
Jr
17:55
5:47
140
Baret Kalinke
Sr
18:23
5:56
169
Tyler Castellano
Sr
18:59
6:07
202
Tristan Trejo
So
19:38
6:20
222
Mason Swaine
Sr
19:40
6:21
225
23 South Torrance
5-22-24-24-23
Gap: 2:33
87:00
17:24
5:37
544 Liam Miller
Jr
15:37
5:02
5
Cole Johnson
Fr
17:15
5:34
85
Sean Takura
Jr
17:51
5:45
135
Heyab Benyam
Fr
18:08
5:51
159
Augustin Cozadd
Jr
18:10
5:52
160
Nathan Kneller
Jr
19:00
6:08
204
Husain Kagazwala
Fr
19:13
6:12
208
24 Reno
6-14-21-23-24
Gap: 3:42
88:09
17:38
5:41
582 Eric Ortega-Gammill
Sr
15:39
5:03
6
Dylon Solomon
Jr
16:54
5:27
59
Grey Colbert
Sr
17:33
5:40
113
Kylan Wilcox
Sr
18:44
6:03
190
Caden Wierman Curtis
Sr
19:21
6:14
214








25 Montgomery
27-26-25-25-25
Gap: 2:04
89:18
17:52
5:46
639 Max Azevedo
Sr
16:51
5:26
54
Graham Gregory
Jr
17:17
5:35
91
Ryan LaFrance
Jr
17:28
5:38
103
Tomas Mercado
So
18:47
6:03
192
Bodhi Finnerty
Jr
18:55
6:06
199
Tristan Karres
Fr
19:14
6:12
210
Grady Peterson
Jr
20:07
6:29
229
26 Tracy
26-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:44
89:57
17:59
5:48
661 Jorge Perez
Jr
16:46
5:24
47
Josh Ruzon
Jr
17:16
5:34
87
Tyler Thanh
Sr
17:45
5:44
124
Dhir Patel
Jr
18:40
6:01
185
Isaias Fierros
Jr
19:29
6:17
218
Jaime Perez
Fr
19:40
6:21
224
Kevin Nava Trejo
Sr
20:17
6:33
236
27 Buena
9-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:01
89:53
17:59
5:48
720 Logan Torres
Sr
15:48
5:06
9
Jose Santamaria
Jr
18:02
5:49
151
Santiago Lee-Baez
So
18:26
5:57
171
Vincent Sandoval
So
18:49
6:04
194
Sebastian deVicente
Fr
18:49
6:04
195
Grant Murray
Jr
19:13
6:12
209
Jordan Carney
So
19:23
6:15
216
28 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
36-33-31-28-28
Gap: 0:48
90:15
18:03
5:49
738 Anthony Rodriguez
Jr
17:47
5:44
128
Landon Evans
So
17:48
5:44
131
Tyler Yesenosky
So
17:48
5:45
132
Ethan Pham
Jr
18:16
5:54
167
Parker VanWormer
Jr
18:35
6:00
180
Hayden Ho
Sr
18:40
6:01
184
Zachary Turnbull
Sr
18:58
6:07
201
29 Skyline
31-31-32-30-29
Gap: 1:27
90:40
18:08
5:51
770 Adam Hopkins
Sr
17:16
5:34
89
Otis Davies
Fr
18:07
5:51
158
Lantz Fuller
Sr
18:15
5:53
166
Angel Pablo Pablo
Sr
18:19
5:54
168
Aarian Chacko-Whiting
Jr
18:43
6:02
189
Takumi Lee
Jr
19:06
6:10
205
Christopher Lai
Jr
19:14
6:12
211
30 Douglas
25-28-28-29-30
Gap: 3:18
92:14
18:27
5:57
800 Luke Davis
Jr
16:45
5:24
45
Dennis Jorgensen
Sr
18:03
5:49
156
Sage Spencer
Jr
18:30
5:58
175
Joel Nord
Sr
18:52
6:05
196
Samuel Gaskell
Sr
20:03
6:28
228
Nathaniel Blair
Fr
20:17
6:32
235
Noah Johnson
Fr
21:51
7:03
248
31 North Torrance
29-30-30-31-31
Gap: 2:24
91:43
18:21
5:55
802 Logan Cole
So
16:56
5:28
63
Brady Tamanaha
Sr
18:02
5:49
153
Frankie Cabrera-Romero
So
18:26
5:57
170
Nathan Chic
Sr
18:59
6:07
203
Ervin Vu
Sr
19:20
6:14
213
Aston Nagahashi
So
20:19
6:33
237
Calvin Ikeda
So
20:22
6:34
239
32 Mira Loma
30-28-29-32-32
Gap: 2:14
92:14
18:27
5:57
814 Tyler Farnworth
Sr
17:13
5:33
84
Connor Martin
So
17:36
5:40
117
Otis Crowder
Jr
18:36
6:00
181
Calvin Lewis
Jr
19:23
6:15
215
Ryan Nordahl
So
19:27
6:16
217
Harry Corless
Sr
21:31
6:56
245
Colby Farnworth
So
21:47
7:02
247
33 Wasco
34-34-33-33-33
Gap: 1:09
91:48
18:22
5:55
823 Antonio Maldonado
Jr
17:45
5:43
123
Daniel Zapien
Sr
17:54
5:46
139
Luke Litchfield
Fr
18:34
5:59
178
Daelyn Smith
Jr
18:42
6:02
186
Nicholas Contreras
Jr
18:53
6:06
197
Ian Garcia
So
19:38
6:20
221
Erik Castillo
Jr
20:11
6:31
233
34 Buhach Colony
33-32-33-35-34
Gap: 2:06
92:55
18:35
6:00
867 Kirolios Kozman
Jr
17:31
5:39
112
Patrick Gonzales
Jr
17:58
5:48
145
Jackson Hightower
So
18:38
6:01
183
Covin Tassey
Jr
19:11
6:11
207
Abraham Guzman
Jr
19:37
6:20
220
Carlos Westgate
So
20:02
6:28
227
Joseph Souza
So
20:33
6:38
242
35 Calabasas
37-36-36-34-35
Gap: 4:59
95:51
19:10
6:11
889 Skyler Fong
So
17:56
5:47
142
Russell Benner
Jr
18:02
5:49
150
Mikah Wolfson
Fr
18:27
5:57
172
Kieran Joshi
So
18:32
5:59
176
Nathan Anderson
Fr
22:54
7:23
249








36 Prospect
32-34-35-36-36
Gap: 2:39
94:33
18:55
6:06
912 Caleb Entwisle
So
17:31
5:39
110
Pranav Sairam
Jr
18:02
5:49
152
Jeremy Yu
Fr
18:42
6:02
187
Horace Ou
Fr
20:09
6:30
231
Adrian Kim
So
20:10
6:30
232
Stephen Bailey
Fr
20:13
6:31
234
Justin Webb
So
20:23
6:34
240
37 Shafter
35-37-37-37-37
Gap: 3:18
97:50
19:34
6:19
1024 George Cevallos
So
17:46
5:44
125
Hugo Ortega
Jr
18:45
6:03
191
Aaron Neufeld
So
19:56
6:26
226
William Rodriguez
So
20:20
6:34
238
Juan Jose Cervantes
So
21:04
6:48
244








38 Miguel Contreras LC
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 3:45
107:23
21:29
6:56
1196 Angel Tapia
So
19:31
6:18
219
Edwin Guinea Ramos
Jr
20:09
6:30
230
Irvin Arevalo
So
21:33
6:57
246
Alan Tapia
Fr
22:55
7:23
250
Nathaniel Johnson
So
23:16
7:30
251
Kendrick Guzman
Sr
26:14
8:28
252




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gunnar Niemi So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:59.8 5:29
2 Chad Struempf Sr Claremont 17:12 5:33
3 Ethan Kung Jr South Pasadena 17:20.2 5:36
4 Brayden Andera Jr Oak Park 17:33.8 5:40
5 Cooper Schlefstein Jr Oak Park 17:36.9 5:41
6 Kallean Beebe Read Jr South Pasadena 17:40.9 5:42
7 Kyle Olivera Jr Hart 17:41.9 5:43
8 Jack Stitzinger Jr Hart 17:42.2 5:43
9 Ben Friedland Fr San Francisco University 17:42.9 5:43
10 Jack Brilliant Jr San Francisco University 17:47.6 5:44
11 Nathan Leedy Sr Foothill Technology 17:53.6 5:46
12 Cole Sandrich Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:56.5 5:47
13 Rohan Kota Sr Los Altos 18:01.6 5:49
14 William Finley So Archie Williams 18:03.9 5:50
15 Henry Fulk Jr Foothill Technology 18:08.1 5:51
16 Dylan Shugg So South Pasadena 18:10.2 5:52
17 Gabriel Hernandez Sr Madera 18:12.2 5:52
18 Liam McCaw So Redwood (Larkspur) 18:15 5:53
19 Jared Corona Sr Brea Olinda 18:15.1 5:53
20 Gustav (Gus) Kraatz Jr Claremont 18:16.5 5:54
21 Rocket McDonald Jr South Pasadena 18:16.6 5:54
22 Luke Flores Jr Madera 18:17.3 5:54
23 Kellan Fleck Fr La Costa Canyon 18:17.7 5:54
24 Cameron Malloy Jr Capistrano Valley 18:18.5 5:54
25 Brandon Wofford Jr Foothill Technology 18:20.4 5:55
26 Cole Mumpower Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:20.8 5:55
27 John Miranda Jr Tesoro 18:21.8 5:55
28 Luke Hughes Jr Hart 18:22.3 5:56
29 Zander Barrera Jr El Toro 18:23.4 5:56
30 Branden Pineda Jr Brea Olinda 18:25.5 5:57
31 Camden Taylor Fr Foothill Technology 18:26.1 5:57
32 Joshua Allred Jr Brea Olinda 18:27.3 5:57
33 Noah Wagner Fr Foothill Technology 18:27.6 5:57
34 Lukas Andrews Jr Tesoro 18:28.4 5:58
35 Merrick Morrow So Oak Park 18:29.1 5:58
36 Rafael Reis Sr Oak Park 18:32.5 5:59
37 Jonathan Kwon Fr Brea Olinda 18:34 5:59
38 Dillon Anawalt Sr Los Altos 18:34 5:59
39 Trevor Crane Jr Los Altos 18:34.3 5:59
40 Aidan Lewis Jr Archie Williams 18:35.7 6:00
41 Bodhi Circello Jr Claremont 18:36.3 6:00
42 Gavin Crocker Jr El Toro 18:39.5 6:01
43 Nick Balasanian Jr Capistrano Valley 18:40.5 6:01
44 Jake Lau Jr South Pasadena 18:40.6 6:01
45 Wade Garoutte Jr San Francisco University 18:43 6:02
46 Vivek Narottam Fr San Francisco University 18:43.3 6:02
47 Hyunbae Kong So Newark Memorial 18:43.7 6:02 1/8 8/15 17/43
48 Austen Brown Jr Capistrano Valley 18:44.5 6:03
49 Aidan Kiley Sr Claremont 18:44.7 6:03
50 Agustin DelAlamo Jr Capistrano Valley 18:45.8 6:03
51 Armon Moghbel Jr Los Altos 18:45.9 6:03
52 Zander Ramirez Jr Brea Olinda 18:46 6:03
53 Andrew Bui Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:46.2 6:03
54 Joel Moreno Sr Claremont 18:47 6:04
55 Ashton Anderson Sr Point Loma 18:48.6 6:04
56 Zion Edwards Jr Claremont 18:49.7 6:04
57 Noah Himovitzries Fr Rio Americano 18:50.1 6:05
58 Alex Duarte Jr Tesoro 18:51.3 6:05
59 Dominic Reyes Jr Rio Americano 18:51.7 6:05
60 Gavin Leedy So Foothill Technology 18:53.4 6:06
61 Josh Gonzalez Jr Foothill Technology 18:54 6:06
62 Matteo Morretti Fr San Francisco University 18:54.1 6:06
63 Adam McClure Fr Templeton 18:54.4 6:06
64 Alexander Shen So Los Altos 18:55 6:06
65 Andrew Soto Sr Claremont 18:55.6 6:06
66 Cole Walker Sr Oak Park 18:56.8 6:07
67 Nicholas Yeh Jr South Pasadena 18:58.5 6:07
68 Kjeaton Eggleston Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:59.3 6:08
69 Ethan Kraska Fr San Francisco University 19:02.6 6:09
70 Logan Thompson Fr Maria Carrillo 19:03.1 6:09
71 Lucas Korth So Arroyo Grande 19:04.5 6:09
72 Thomas Illson Sr Tesoro 19:05.4 6:09
73 Antonio Aguilar Sr Archie Williams 19:05.7 6:10
74 Connor DePriest Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:06.1 6:10
75 Aaron Hardy Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:07.5 6:10
76 Matthew Robirds Jr Granite Bay 19:10 6:11
77 Levi Paynter Fr Arroyo Grande 19:10.7 6:11
78 Owen Calima So Oak Park 19:12 6:12
79 Jake Mayo Sr Brea Olinda 19:16 6:13
80 Theo Barbou-des-Places Jr Los Altos 19:16.5 6:13
81 Daniel Ke Jr Los Altos 19:17.5 6:13
82 Donovan James Jr Capistrano Valley 19:18.1 6:14
83 Asher Bayless So Foothill Technology 19:18.6 6:14
84 Bo Sanderson Fr Fullerton 19:19.8 6:14
85 Demetri Garcia Sr Brea Olinda 19:21 6:15
86 Joseph Vasquez Sr Brea Olinda 19:21.6 6:15
87 Henry Burns Fr Fullerton 19:21.7 6:15
88 Samuel Neher Jr Servite 19:24 6:15
89 Enzo Crivello Jr Oak Park 19:24.9 6:16
90 Beck Sorenson Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:25.1 6:16
91 Jacob Diaz Sr Claremont 19:25.5 6:16
92 Luis Tototzintle Jr Santa Clara 19:27.1 6:16
93 Aidin Moghbel Jr Los Altos 19:27.8 6:17
94 Drake Bromley So Fullerton 19:28 6:17
95 Carlos Lazaro-Lopez Sr Madera 19:28.9 6:17
96 Kyle Hechler Fr Brea Olinda 19:32.7 6:18
97 Ethan Gillin-Wheeler Sr Claremont 19:33 6:18
98 Alex Hamilton Fr Rio Americano 19:33.1 6:18
99 JD Black Sr Templeton 19:35.3 6:19
100 Colin Cadwell So Tesoro 19:35.9 6:19
101 Sean Coontz Sr Granite Bay 19:36.8 6:20
102 Joao Schilling Jr South Pasadena 19:38.3 6:20
103 Scott Hayashida Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:38.6 6:20
104 Samuel Ricketts Fr Newark Memorial 19:39.3 6:20 2/8 9/15 22/37
105 Benjamin Taylor So Maria Carrillo 19:44.3 6:22
106 Sem Parker So La Costa Canyon 19:44.9 6:22
107 Adam Mendelsohn Sr Tesoro 19:47.8 6:23
108 Ian Finlayson So Tesoro 19:47.8 6:23
109 Michael Connor So Tesoro 19:49.5 6:24
110 Eldon Mason Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:49.6 6:24
111 Proshanto Kladopoulos So Oak Park 19:51.3 6:24
112 Henry Reynolds So Tulare Western 19:53.7 6:25
113 Milo Labor So Oak Park 19:54.5 6:25
114 Leandro Nguyen Fr Fullerton 19:54.9 6:25
115 Slade Sturhann So Tesoro 19:55 6:25
116 Luke Cymbor Jr El Toro 19:55.1 6:26
117 Alex Rolland Jr El Toro 19:55.5 6:26
118 Gianni Pesce Jr Woodcreek 19:59.2 6:27
119 Diego Perez Sr Tulare Western 19:59.6 6:27
120 Luke Littlefield Fr La Costa Canyon 20:00 6:27
121 Sean Schuler So El Toro 20:02 6:28
122 Carter Harding Jr Templeton 20:03.2 6:28
123 Henry Rowe Jr Tesoro 20:03.8 6:28
124 Wilder Kagay Jr San Francisco University 20:08.3 6:30
125 Robert Koberstein Jr Los Altos 20:11.6 6:31
126 Griffin Brock Fr College Park 20:11.7 6:31
127 Blake Miyasato So Fullerton 20:13.3 6:31
128 Calvin Arnold Sr Archie Williams 20:17.1 6:33
129 Kevin Trenam So Maria Carrillo 20:21.7 6:34
130 Kasey Kim Jr Tesoro 20:22.1 6:34
131 Teagan Lee Jr Servite 20:24.9 6:35
132 Fabian Alvarez Jr Ontario 20:25.2 6:35
133 Tyler Prestwich Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:28.7 6:36
134 Alexander Chang So Rio Americano 20:29.5 6:37
135 John Baronowski Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:29.9 6:37
136 Adrian Ortega Sr Newark Memorial 20:32.3 6:38 3/8 10/15 22/33
137 Neal Brown Sr Point Loma 20:32.8 6:38
138 Andrew Chung Sr Claremont 20:34.8 6:38
139 Angel (AJ) Garcia Jr Tulare Western 20:36.5 6:39
140 Jack Gross Sr Archie Williams 20:37.1 6:39
141 Michale MacConell Sr Templeton 20:37.2 6:39
142 Adit Shah So El Toro 20:38.3 6:39
143 Heikki Kohlenberger Jr Fullerton 20:38.5 6:40
144 Jack Kelly Fr Fullerton 20:38.8 6:40
145 Justyce Hillberg Fr Rodriguez 20:40.3 6:40
146 Landon Burdg So El Toro 20:43.9 6:41
147 Lukas Mai Jr Frontier 20:45.2 6:42
148 Gabriel Sitton Sr Maria Carrillo 20:46 6:42
149 Arjun Kennington So Fullerton 20:47.1 6:42
150 Michele Massardi Sr Arroyo Grande 20:47.9 6:43
151 Moises Cueto Sr Servite 20:48.5 6:43
152 Andrew Garcia Fr Servite 20:48.6 6:43
153 Angel Diaz So Tulare Western 20:50.8 6:43
154 Aiden Jeske Jr Servite 20:51.2 6:44
155 Michael Stout Jr El Toro 20:54.1 6:45
156 Spencer Dix Fr Newark Memorial 20:56.5 6:45 4/8 11/15 20/27
157 Cristian Escalante Benitez Jr Ontario 20:57.4 6:46
158 Salvador Garcia Jr Laguna Creek 20:59.7 6:46
159 Antonio Gonzales Jr Tulare Western 21:00.8 6:47
160 Benjamin Calleja Sr Claremont 21:02.2 6:47
161 Chase Tapia Sr Templeton 21:05.2 6:48
162 Tristen Allen Jr Tulare Western 21:06.7 6:49
163 Sam Saslow So Rio Americano 21:08.4 6:49
164 Enrique Castillo Sr Madera South 21:08.9 6:49
165 Hunter Renteria Jr El Toro 21:11.4 6:50
166 Mahad Mahmood So Oak Park 21:12.7 6:51
167 Jacob Candela Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:14 6:51
168 Cameron Browning Jr Roseville 21:14.1 6:51
169 Nathan Quevedo So Wasco 21:19.6 6:53
170 Laszlo Kearns Fr Maria Carrillo 21:19.8 6:53
171 Angel Saavedra Sr Madera 21:20 6:53
172 Luke Dremsa Fr Arroyo Grande 21:21 6:53
173 Aidan Williams Jr Newark Memorial 21:21.6 6:53 5/8 12/15 20/25
174 Anthony Applestot Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:24.4 6:54
175 Nico Martin So Fullerton 21:25.9 6:55
176 Ryder Tang Jr Newark Memorial 21:27.4 6:55 6/8 13/15 14/20
177 Isaac Phillips Jr Rio Americano 21:33.3 6:57
178 Logan McAdoo Sr Templeton 21:36.4 6:58
179 Connor Lee So El Toro 21:40.8 7:00
180 Colin Gebhardt Jr Wasco 21:47 7:02
181 Skyler Moffitt Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:50.2 7:03
182 Ethan Rose Sr Frontier 21:52.2 7:03
183 Ian Sturak Sr Point Loma 21:56.8 7:05
184 Cooper Moore So Roseville 22:02 7:06
185 Mason Mudgett Jr Templeton 22:04.8 7:07
186 Adan Venegas Jr Servite 22:05.1 7:07
187 Alex Rodriguez So San Joaquin Memorial 22:06.8 7:08
188 Zebastian Valencia Fr Roseville 22:07.7 7:08
189 Sebastian Soto So Tulare Western 22:08 7:08
190 Maximus Jackson Fr Rio Americano 22:11.4 7:09
191 Freddy Garcia Jr Madera 22:16.3 7:11
192 Brandon Duchow Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:18.1 7:12
193 Matt Concepcion Jr Servite 22:18.3 7:12
194 Tristan Blanton Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:20.4 7:12
195 Nathan Avila So El Toro 22:22.2 7:13
196 Wallace Hillberg So Rodriguez 22:22.7 7:13
197 William Hendrix Jr Roseville 22:23.4 7:13
198 Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr Newark Memorial 22:28.5 7:15 7/8 14/15 16/20
199 Andrew Hernandez Sr Ontario 22:35.9 7:17
200 Jack Stewart Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:36.2 7:17
201 Gabriel Garcia Fr San Joaquin Memorial 22:37.2 7:18
202 Chase Manning2 So Tesoro 22:48.2 7:21
203 Alexander Nano So Templeton 22:48.6 7:21
204 Case Bothof Jr Central Valley Christian 22:51.1 7:22
205 Micah Stanley Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:53.6 7:23
206 Julian Torres Jr Servite 22:53.7 7:23
207 Daniel Martinez Jr Wasco 22:54 7:23
208 Forest Cullen Sr Rio Americano 22:56.2 7:24
209 Julian Gomez Sr Ontario 22:59.5 7:25
210 Maxwell Phillippe Fr Roseville 23:06.1 7:27
211 Aidan Raymond Fr Frontier 23:06.7 7:27
212 Aiden Yohn Jr Servite 23:15.9 7:30
213 Joseph Janji Jr Servite 23:16.6 7:31
214 Ulises Lopez Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 23:19.5 7:31
215 Joe Gomez Fr Newark Memorial 23:21.5 7:32 8/8 15/15 13/16
216 Ryan Albright So Nueva 23:22.2 7:32
217 Matteo Reyes Jr Rio Americano 23:30.2 7:35
218 Alejandro Guzman Jr Wasco 23:32.9 7:36
219 Marcus Pidal Jr Heritage Christian 23:40.4 7:38
220 Roman Ballardo Jr Wasco 23:48.7 7:41
221 Keaton Thomas Jr Central Valley Christian 23:54.9 7:43
222 Charlie Gowan Sr Frontier 23:55.8 7:43
223 Juan Avalos Pantoja Fr Tulare Western 24:06.6 7:47
224 Enrique Ramirez Jr Tulare Western 24:18.9 7:51
225 Nathan Baker Jr Frontier 24:22.8 7:52
226 Alexis Mendoza Jr Wasco 24:32.4 7:55
227 Randy Lopez Sr Tulare Western 24:53.5 8:02
228 Andrew Faza Sr Heritage Christian 25:05.2 8:06
229 Cole Moss So Central Valley Christian 25:06.4 8:06
230 Abraham Rodriguez Sr Madera 25:10.6 8:07
231 Luis Pablo-Fabian Jr Madera South 25:17 8:09
232 William Graves Jr Laguna Creek 25:32.3 8:14
233 Alex Mendoza Jr Wasco 25:36.5 8:16
234 Justin Delacruz So Frontier 25:55.2 8:22
235 Andrew Quackenbush Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 26:01.9 8:24
236 Aiden Shields Jr Prospect 26:04.3 8:25
237 Will Pena Jr Heritage Christian 26:21.9 8:30
238 Jonah Ruiz Jr Heritage Christian 26:22.1 8:30
239 Robert Villegas Jr Heritage Christian 26:26.2 8:32
240 Edgar Daniel Garcia Navarro Jr Wasco 26:26.9 8:32
241 Jonah Shafer Fr Frontier 26:27.5 8:32
242 Dylan Perry So Templeton 26:44.6 8:38
243 Christopher Valera Jr Shafter 27:17.4 8:48
244 Noah Niebuhr So Frontier 28:31.1 9:12
245 Miguel Huerta-Sanchez Jr Frontier 29:28.3 9:30
246 William Waddill So San Joaquin Memorial 30:08.4 9:43
247 Samuel Stansbury So Madera 33:25.6 10:47
248 Cal Nolan Jr Templeton 34:16.9 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 South Pasadena
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
90:09
18:02
5:49
72 Ethan Kung
Jr
17:20
5:36
2
Kallean Beebe Read
Jr
17:41
5:42
5
Dylan Shugg
So
18:10
5:52
12
Rocket McDonald
Jr
18:17
5:54
16
Jake Lau
Jr
18:41
6:01
37
Nicholas Yeh
Jr
18:59
6:07
59
Joao Schilling
Jr
19:38
6:20
83
2 Foothill Technology
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:34
91:16
18:15
5:53
88 Nathan Leedy
Sr
17:54
5:46
8
Henry Fulk
Jr
18:08
5:51
11
Brandon Wofford
Jr
18:20
5:55
19
Camden Taylor
Fr
18:26
5:57
24
Noah Wagner
Fr
18:28
5:57
26
Gavin Leedy
So
18:53
6:06
52
Josh Gonzalez
Jr
18:54
6:06
53
3 Oak Park
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:23
91:09
18:14
5:53
122 Brayden Andera
Jr
17:34
5:40
3
Cooper Schlefstein
Jr
17:37
5:41
4
Merrick Morrow
So
18:29
5:58
28
Rafael Reis
Sr
18:33
5:59
29
Cole Walker
Sr
18:57
6:07
58
Owen Calima
So
19:12
6:12
67
Enzo Crivello
Jr
19:25
6:16
76
4 Brea Olinda
9-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:31
92:28
18:30
5:58
137 Jared Corona
Sr
18:15
5:53
14
Branden Pineda
Jr
18:26
5:57
23
Joshua Allred
Jr
18:27
5:57
25
Jonathan Kwon
Fr
18:34
5:59
30
Zander Ramirez
Jr
18:46
6:03
45
Jake Mayo
Sr
19:16
6:13
68
Demetri Garcia
Sr
19:21
6:15
73
5 Claremont
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:35
91:37
18:19
5:55
139 Chad Struempf
Sr
17:12
5:33
1
Gustav (Gus) Kraatz
Jr
18:17
5:54
15
Bodhi Circello
Jr
18:36
6:00
34
Aidan Kiley
Sr
18:45
6:03
42
Joel Moreno
Sr
18:47
6:04
47
Zion Edwards
Jr
18:50
6:04
48
Andrew Soto
Sr
18:56
6:06
57
6 San Francisco University
4-3-5-4-6
Gap: 1:11
91:51
18:22
5:56
144 Ben Friedland
Fr
17:43
5:43
6
Jack Brilliant
Jr
17:48
5:44
7
Wade Garoutte
Jr
18:43
6:02
38
Vivek Narottam
Fr
18:43
6:02
39
Matteo Morretti
Fr
18:54
6:06
54
Ethan Kraska
Fr
19:03
6:09
61
Wilder Kagay
Jr
20:08
6:30
97
7 Los Altos
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
92:51
18:34
5:59
172 Rohan Kota
Sr
18:02
5:49
9
Dillon Anawalt
Sr
18:34
5:59
31
Trevor Crane
Jr
18:34
5:59
32
Armon Moghbel
Jr
18:46
6:03
44
Alexander Shen
So
18:55
6:06
56
Theo Barbou-des-Places
Jr
19:17
6:13
69
Daniel Ke
Jr
19:18
6:13
70
8 Capistrano Valley
10-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
93:47
18:45
6:03
209 Cameron Malloy
Jr
18:19
5:54
18
Nick Balasanian
Jr
18:41
6:01
36
Austen Brown
Jr
18:45
6:03
41
Agustin DelAlamo
Jr
18:46
6:03
43
Donovan James
Jr
19:18
6:14
71








9 Tesoro
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:14
94:23
18:53
6:05
243 John Miranda
Jr
18:22
5:55
21
Lukas Andrews
Jr
18:28
5:58
27
Alex Duarte
Jr
18:51
6:05
50
Thomas Illson
Sr
19:05
6:09
63
Colin Cadwell
So
19:36
6:19
82
Adam Mendelsohn
Sr
19:48
6:23
87
Ian Finlayson
So
19:48
6:23
88
10 Archie Williams
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:33
96:40
19:20
6:14
313 William Finley
So
18:04
5:50
10
Aidan Lewis
Jr
18:36
6:00
33
Antonio Aguilar
Sr
19:06
6:10
64
Calvin Arnold
Sr
20:17
6:33
99
Jack Gross
Sr
20:37
6:39
107








11 El Toro
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:39
96:56
19:23
6:15
337 Zander Barrera
Jr
18:23
5:56
22
Gavin Crocker
Jr
18:40
6:01
35
Luke Cymbor
Jr
19:55
6:26
92
Alex Rolland
Jr
19:56
6:26
93
Sean Schuler
So
20:02
6:28
95
Adit Shah
So
20:38
6:39
109
Landon Burdg
So
20:44
6:41
112
12 Canyon (Anaheim)
11-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:08
96:59
19:24
6:15
348 Cole Mumpower
Sr
18:21
5:55
20
Connor DePriest
Jr
19:06
6:10
65
Beck Sorenson
Jr
19:25
6:16
77
Scott Hayashida
Sr
19:39
6:20
84
Tyler Prestwich
Sr
20:29
6:36
102
Jacob Candela
Sr
21:14
6:51
124
Jack Stewart
Sr
22:36
7:17
147
13 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:44
97:13
19:27
6:16
365 Andrew Bui
Sr
18:46
6:03
46
Kjeaton Eggleston
Jr
18:59
6:08
60
Aaron Hardy
Sr
19:08
6:10
66
Eldon Mason
Sr
19:50
6:24
89
John Baronowski
Jr
20:30
6:37
104
Anthony Applestot
Sr
21:24
6:54
130
Skyler Moffitt
Jr
21:50
7:03
135
14 Madera
8-6-11-11-14
Gap: 4:04
99:35
19:55
6:25
380 Gabriel Hernandez
Sr
18:12
5:52
13
Luke Flores
Jr
18:17
5:54
17
Carlos Lazaro-Lopez
Sr
19:29
6:17
79
Angel Saavedra
Sr
21:20
6:53
128
Freddy Garcia
Jr
22:16
7:11
143
Abraham Rodriguez
Sr
25:11
8:07
158
Samuel Stansbury
So
33:26
10:47
165
15 Rio Americano
16-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:18
98:53
19:47
6:23
406 Noah Himovitzries
Fr
18:50
6:05
49
Dominic Reyes
Jr
18:52
6:05
51
Alex Hamilton
Fr
19:33
6:18
80
Alexander Chang
So
20:30
6:37
103
Sam Saslow
So
21:08
6:49
123
Isaac Phillips
Jr
21:33
6:57
132
Maximus Jackson
Fr
22:11
7:09
142
16 Fullerton
19-18-16-16-16
Gap: 0:54
98:18
19:40
6:20
413 Bo Sanderson
Fr
19:20
6:14
72
Henry Burns
Fr
19:22
6:15
74
Drake Bromley
So
19:28
6:17
78
Leandro Nguyen
Fr
19:55
6:25
91
Blake Miyasato
So
20:13
6:31
98
Heikki Kohlenberger
Jr
20:39
6:40
110
Jack Kelly
Fr
20:39
6:40
111
17 Templeton
17-17-18-17-17
Gap: 2:11
100:15
20:03
6:28
461 Adam McClure
Fr
18:54
6:06
55
JD Black
Sr
19:35
6:19
81
Carter Harding
Jr
20:03
6:28
96
Michale MacConell
Sr
20:37
6:39
108
Chase Tapia
Sr
21:05
6:48
121
Logan McAdoo
Sr
21:36
6:58
133
Mason Mudgett
Jr
22:05
7:07
138
18 Newark Memorial
14-16-17-18-18
Gap: 2:38
101:13
20:15
6:32
478 Hyunbae Kong
So
18:44
6:02
40
Samuel Ricketts
Fr
19:39
6:20
85
Adrian Ortega
Sr
20:32
6:38
105
Spencer Dix
Fr
20:57
6:45
119
Aidan Williams
Jr
21:22
6:53
129
Ryder Tang
Jr
21:27
6:55
131
Iverson Trejo Rivas
Fr
22:29
7:15
146
19 Maria Carrillo
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:17
101:15
20:15
6:32
489 Logan Thompson
Fr
19:03
6:09
62
Benjamin Taylor
So
19:44
6:22
86
Kevin Trenam
So
20:22
6:34
100
Gabriel Sitton
Sr
20:46
6:42
114
Laszlo Kearns
Fr
21:20
6:53
127








20 Servite
20-20-21-20-20
Gap: 1:27
102:17
20:27
6:36
525 Samuel Neher
Jr
19:24
6:15
75
Teagan Lee
Jr
20:25
6:35
101
Moises Cueto
Sr
20:49
6:43
115
Andrew Garcia
Fr
20:49
6:43
116
Aiden Jeske
Jr
20:51
6:44
118
Adan Venegas
Jr
22:05
7:07
139
Matt Concepcion
Jr
22:18
7:12
144
21 Tulare Western
21-21-20-20-21
Gap: 1:07
102:21
20:28
6:36
527 Henry Reynolds
So
19:54
6:25
90
Diego Perez
Sr
20:00
6:27
94
Angel (AJ) Garcia
Jr
20:37
6:39
106
Angel Diaz
So
20:51
6:43
117
Antonio Gonzales
Jr
21:01
6:47
120
Tristen Allen
Jr
21:07
6:49
122
Sebastian Soto
So
22:08
7:08
141
22 Roseville
23-24-23-22-22
Gap: 1:52
110:53
22:11
7:09
696 Cameron Browning
Jr
21:14
6:51
125
Cooper Moore
So
22:02
7:06
137
Zebastian Valencia
Fr
22:08
7:08
140
William Hendrix
Jr
22:23
7:13
145
Maxwell Phillippe
Fr
23:06
7:27
149








23 Frontier
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 3:38
114:03
22:49
7:21
708 Lukas Mai
Jr
20:45
6:42
113
Ethan Rose
Sr
21:52
7:03
136
Aidan Raymond
Fr
23:07
7:27
150
Charlie Gowan
Sr
23:56
7:43
154
Nathan Baker
Jr
24:23
7:52
155
Justin Delacruz
So
25:55
8:22
160
Jonah Shafer
Fr
26:28
8:32
164
24 Wasco
24-23-24-24-24
Gap: 2:29
113:22
22:40
7:19
712 Nathan Quevedo
So
21:20
6:53
126
Colin Gebhardt
Jr
21:47
7:02
134
Daniel Martinez
Jr
22:54
7:23
148
Alejandro Guzman
Jr
23:33
7:36
151
Roman Ballardo
Jr
23:49
7:41
153
Alexis Mendoza
Jr
24:32
7:55
156
Alex Mendoza
Jr
25:37
8:16
159
25 Heritage Christian
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:46
127:56
25:35
8:15
795 Marcus Pidal
Jr
23:40
7:38
152
Andrew Faza
Sr
25:05
8:06
157
Will Pena
Jr
26:22
8:30
161
Jonah Ruiz
Jr
26:22
8:30
162
Robert Villegas
Jr
26:26
8:32
163








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.