Newark Memorial Results from the MVAL Opener at Newark Memorial HS on 8/30/23

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aadhavan Dhivakaran So So 11:13.73 5:37 2 4/64 2/13 4/32 1/8 11:59.82
(0:46,6.4)
11:25.9
(0:12,1.8)
11:25.9
(0:12,1.8)
11:26
(0:12,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Adrian Ortega Sr Sr 11:38.13 5:49 2 15/44 2/2 7/32 4/7 12:02.8
(0:25,3.4)
12:02.8
(0:25,3.4)
12:03
(0:25,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aidan Williams Jr Jr 11:52.66 5:56 2 9/43 3/7 9/32 1/8 12:16.77
(0:24,3.3)
12:16.77
(0:24,3.3)
12:16.77
(0:24,3.3)
12:01
(0:08,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Wiford Fr Fr 17:29.48 8:45 2 49/57 10/10 32/32 3/3
Caden De Vega Fr Fr 13:30.5 6:45 2 18/57 4/10 19/32 3/6
Chase Smith So So 16:28.83 8:14 2 60/64 13/13 30/32 1/1
Christian Pereira So So 13:32.73 6:46 2 37/64 9/13 22/32 1/4 17:30.89
(3:58,22.7)
15:18.5
(1:46,11.5)
15:18.5
(1:46,11.5)
15:19
(1:46,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christian Sanchez Jr Jr 13:10.09 6:35 2 22/43 5/7 17/32 2/4 17:38.97
(4:29,25.4)
14:08.82
(0:59,6.9)
14:08.82
(0:59,6.9)
13:48
(0:38,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Darius Coker Jr Jr 13:32.33 6:46 2 27/43 6/7 21/32 2/4 13:14.2 13:14.2 12:57
Evan Tello So So 12:57.9 6:29 2 27/64 8/13 16/32 1/4 13:08.96
(0:11,1.4)
12:30.79 12:30.79 12:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Gabriel Linares Jr Jr 11:31.84 5:46 2 5/43 2/7 6/32 2/8 12:25.74
(0:54,7.2)
11:42.99
(0:11,1.6)
11:42.99
(0:11,1.6)
11:43
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hiten Sroy Fr Fr 12:23.6 6:12 2 7/57 1/10 12/32 5/7
Hyder Martinez Falcon So So 11:38.17 5:49 2 8/64 4/13 8/32 1/6
Hyunbae Kong So So 11:54.12 5:57 2 9/64 5/13 10/32 1/6 12:54.36
(1:00,7.8)
11:54.66
(0:01,0.1)
11:54.66
(0:01,0.1)
11:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ivan Orozco So So 12:20.87 6:10 2 19/64 6/13 11/32 1/5
Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr Fr 13:41.89 6:51 2 22/57 6/10 25/32 1/5
Jesus Ochoa Pina Fr Fr 17:19.84 8:40 2 48/57 9/10 31/32 3/3
Joe Gomez Fr Fr 13:49.37 6:55 2 25/57 7/10 26/32 1/4
Jonas Gonzalez So So 14:58.39 7:29 2 53/64 12/13 28/32 1/2
Josh Chaney Fr Fr 13:30.84 6:45 2 19/57 5/10 20/32 2/6
Kenji Kawabata So So 10:24.04 5:12 2 1/64 1/13 2/32 1/8 11:07.5
(0:43,6.5)
11:07.5
(0:43,6.5)
11:07.5
(0:43,6.5)
11:08
(0:43,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lorenzo Roman So So 12:32.2 6:16 2 21/64 7/13 13/32 1/5 13:00.77
(0:29,3.7)
12:18.11 12:18.11 12:18 You ROCK! (LY)
Michael Tellez Jr Jr 10:24.17 5:12 2 1/43 1/7 3/32 1/8 10:43.59
(0:19,3.0)
10:43.59
(0:19,3.0)
10:43.59
(0:19,3.0)
10:44
(0:19,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mohammed Lulu So So 11:24.14 5:42 2 6/64 3/13 5/32 1/8 13:22.39
(1:58,14.7)
12:27.9
(1:04,8.5)
12:27.9
(1:04,8.5)
12:23
(0:58,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nilay Jhaveri So So 13:35.96 6:48 2 39/64 10/13 23/32 1/4 14:25.85
(0:50,5.8)
14:37.19
(1:01,7.0)
14:25.85
(0:50,5.8)
13:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia Jr Jr 14:43.03 7:22 2 34/43 7/7 27/32 3/4
Rikky Molina Fr Fr 15:51.25 7:56 2 39/57 8/10 29/32 2/3
Ryder Tang Jr Jr 12:34.68 6:17 2 16/43 4/7 14/32 1/5 12:42.43
(0:08,1.0)
11:57.49 11:57.49 11:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Samuel Ricketts Fr Fr 12:42.25 6:21 2 14/57 2/10 15/32 4/7
Sid Patel Sr Sr 10:01.37 5:01 2 2/44 1/2 1/32 2/8 10:18.76
(0:17,2.8)
10:18.76
(0:17,2.8)
10:18.76
(0:17,2.8)
10:19
(0:17,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Spencer Dix Fr Fr 13:24.41 6:42 2 16/57 3/10 18/32 4/7
Thomas Cannon So So 13:39.76 6:50 2 40/64 11/13 24/32 1/3 13:16.77 13:08.65 13:08.65 12:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/6 56:34
1:30
2 5:39 5:12 5:57 28 5:39 59:15
(2:41,4.5)
59:15
(2:41,4.5)
59:15
(2:41,4.5%)
59:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) Kenji Kawabata (1), Aadhavan Dhivakaran (4), Mohammed Lulu (6), Hyder Martinez Falcon (8), Hyunbae Kong (9)
So 2nd 5 1/4 65:00
1:15
2 6:30 6:10 6:48 25 6:30 80:49 Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) Ivan Orozco (1), Lorenzo Roman (2), Evan Tello (3), Christian Pereira (9), Nilay Jhaveri (10)
Jr 1st 5 1/4 59:33
2:46
2 5:57 5:12 6:35 35 5:57 54:56 54:56 54:56 Michael Tellez (1), Gabriel Linares (2), Aidan Williams (6), Ryder Tang (10), Christian Sanchez (16)
Fr 1st 5 4/6 65:32
1:07
2 6:33 6:12 6:45 74 6:11 62:11 62:11 62:11 62:11 Hiten Sroy (7), Samuel Ricketts (14), Spencer Dix (16), Caden De Vega (18), Josh Chaney (19)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 78:12
3:48
2 7:49 6:51 8:45 49 7:04 71:54 71:54 71:54 71:54 Iverson Trejo Rivas (1), Joe Gomez (2), Rikky Molina (11), Jesus Ochoa Pina (17), Ben Wiford (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rishi Murumkar Sr James Logan 9:59.08 5:00
2 Sid Patel Sr Newark Memorial 10:01.37 5:01 1/2 1/32 2/8 10:19
(0:17)
10:19
(0:17)
10:19
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Rintaro Itoi Sr American 10:15.34 5:08
4 Aarav Mehta Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 10:28.69 5:14
5 Walter Chang Sr Mission San Jose 10:35.73 5:18
6 Evan Bazzone Sr Mission San Jose 10:43.09 5:22
7 Zachary Koller Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 10:49.53 5:25
8 Logan King Sr American 10:54.6 5:27
9 Matthew Riffle Sr American 11:19.13 5:40
10 Shreyas Kiran Sr Mission San Jose 11:20.83 5:40
11 Neil Mathew Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 11:20.99 5:40
12 Saahil Sheth Sr Mission San Jose 11:21.98 5:41
13 Joseph Shin Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 11:34.46 5:47
14 Juan Ramirez Sr Moreau Catholic 11:36.52 5:48
15 Adrian Ortega Sr Newark Memorial 11:38.13 5:49 2/2 7/32 4/7 12:03
(0:25)
12:03
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Jack Couthren Sr American 11:39.07 5:50
17 Jamir Lowe Sr Moreau Catholic 11:51 5:56
18 Konstantine Mamoulelis Sr Moreau Catholic 11:51.28 5:56
19 Eric Donn Sr American 11:58.44 5:59
20 Rudraksh Gupta Sr Irvington 12:04.22 6:02
21 Harsh Sheth Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 12:06.36 6:03
22 Harold Choi Sr Mission San Jose 12:11.78 6:06
23 Elijah Ramirez Sr American 12:19.68 6:10
24 Youqi Luo Sr American 12:35.71 6:18
25 Hemal Ammepalli Sr American 12:36.73 6:18
26 Jonathan Kuruvilla Sr Irvington 12:39.45 6:20
27 Adam Matthews Sr Moreau Catholic 12:52.79 6:26
28 Chohaechan Lee Sr American 13:00.32 6:30
29 Jayden Evangelista Sr Moreau Catholic 13:03.66 6:32
30 Elmer Monteclar Jr Moreau Catholic 13:04.1 6:32
31 Aakash Mavuduru Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:08.74 6:34
32 Tanay Jain Sr Mission San Jose 13:21.79 6:41
33 Sharva Prabhavalkar Sr Mission San Jose 13:21.96 6:41
34 Isaiah Mak Sr Mission San Jose 13:23.17 6:42
35 Lorenzo Iguban Sr Moreau Catholic 13:29.74 6:45
36 Surya Balakrishnan Sr Washington 13:33.85 6:47
37 Wesley Smith Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:35.49 6:48
38 Holden Lim Sr Mission San Jose 13:39.59 6:50
39 Ethan Trinh Sr Washington 14:06.34 7:03
40 Sandilya Chavali Sr Mission San Jose 14:14.26 7:07
41 Vincent Xiao Sr Mission San Jose 14:43.07 7:22
42 Ayler Ehling Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:49.42 7:25
43 Jason Bondurant Sr Irvington 14:50.28 7:25
44 Jayden Lam Sr Moreau Catholic 15:00.08 7:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenji Kawabata So Newark Memorial 10:24.04 5:12 1/13 2/32 1/8 11:08
(0:43)
11:08
(0:43)
11:08
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Issac Luong So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 10:39.81 5:20
3 Aashish Rajakumar So Irvington 11:04.34 5:32
4 Aadhavan Dhivakaran So Newark Memorial 11:13.73 5:37 2/13 4/32 1/8 12:00
(0:46)
11:26
(0:12)
11:26
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Andrew Li So Mission San Jose 11:16.93 5:38
6 Mohammed Lulu So Newark Memorial 11:24.14 5:42 3/13 5/32 1/8 13:22
(1:58)
12:28
(1:04)
12:28
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Jacob Johnson So Irvington 11:31.06 5:46
8 Hyder Martinez Falcon So Newark Memorial 11:38.17 5:49 4/13 8/32 1/6
9 Hyunbae Kong So Newark Memorial 11:54.12 5:57 5/13 10/32 1/6 12:54
(1:00)
11:55
(0:01)
11:55
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Martin Nguyen So James Logan 11:55.59 5:58
11 Narain Jay So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 11:57.95 5:59
12 Jonsen Song So Irvington 12:03.14 6:02
13 Aadi Yadav So Mission San Jose 12:06.1 6:03
14 Zaky Salhi So Mission San Jose 12:06.44 6:03
15 Jeremy Oglimen So James Logan 12:15.16 6:08
16 Aneek Mandal So American 12:16.68 6:08
17 Hardik Arichwal So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 12:19.93 6:10
18 Aaryan Ali So Moreau Catholic 12:20.78 6:10
19 Ivan Orozco So Newark Memorial 12:20.87 6:10 6/13 11/32 1/5
20 Akshay Shoroff So Irvington 12:21.61 6:11
21 Lorenzo Roman So Newark Memorial 12:32.2 6:16 7/13 13/32 1/5 13:01
(0:29)
12:18.11 12:18.11 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Rishab Sehgal So American 12:43 6:22
23 Arnav Kheni So American 12:44.11 6:22
24 Abhivadya Soi So American 12:49.38 6:25
25 Konnor Steven Tan So American 12:51.88 6:26
26 Ethan Huang So Irvington 12:52.97 6:26
27 Evan Tello So Newark Memorial 12:57.9 6:29 8/13 16/32 1/4 13:09
(0:11)
12:30.79 12:30.79 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Daylen Kyi So Mission San Jose 13:02.14 6:31
29 Yi Cheng Chen So Mission San Jose 13:03.02 6:32
30 Suhas Bathini So American 13:04.01 6:32
31 Phillip Zeng So Mission San Jose 13:07.51 6:34
32 Zhixing Tang So Mission San Jose 13:07.94 6:34
33 Joseph Ethan Samuel So American 13:10.93 6:35
34 Collin McMeen So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:18.65 6:39
35 Brandon Hu So Irvington 13:28.29 6:44
36 Noah Martinez So James Logan 13:29.97 6:45
37 Christian Pereira So Newark Memorial 13:32.73 6:46 9/13 22/32 1/4 17:31
(3:58)
15:19
(1:46)
15:19
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Elijah Orlina So Moreau Catholic 13:33.14 6:47
39 Nilay Jhaveri So Newark Memorial 13:35.96 6:48 10/13 23/32 1/4 14:26
(0:50)
14:37
(1:01)
14:26
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Thomas Cannon So Newark Memorial 13:39.76 6:50 11/13 24/32 1/3 13:16.77 13:08.65 13:08.65
41 Agrim Thakur So American 13:40.14 6:50
42 Justin Wu So Mission San Jose 13:44.48 6:52
43 Christian Hsu So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:49.07 6:55
44 Tanish Priyadarshi So American 13:55.69 6:58
45 Aditya Choudhary So Washington 14:04.35 7:02
46 Alexander Natividad So American 14:06.45 7:03
47 Greg Bosl So Moreau Catholic 14:07.18 7:04
48 Arnav Beedu So American 14:21.63 7:11
49 Milad Shokoohi So James Logan 14:25.43 7:13
50 David Aviles-Zeledon So Irvington 14:27.88 7:14
51 Leon Han So Mission San Jose 14:29.01 7:15
52 Armaan Qureshi So James Logan 14:29.58 7:15
53 Jonas Gonzalez So Newark Memorial 14:58.39 7:29 12/13 28/32 1/2
54 Jaden Cheung So Mission San Jose 15:08.08 7:34
55 David Sarten So Mission San Jose 15:27.33 7:44
56 Jesiah Sok So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 15:54.14 7:57
57 Vidit Kulkarni So American 15:58.37 7:59
58 Victor Morkved So Washington 16:12.32 8:06
59 Vedant Sanghvi So Irvington 16:21.3 8:11
60 Chase Smith So Newark Memorial 16:28.83 8:14 13/13 30/32 1/1
61 Jinsoo Moon1 Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:29.37 8:15
62 Colven Lim So Washington 16:42.92 8:21
63 Oshan Rodrigo So Irvington 17:48.91 8:54
64 Aadit Verma So Irvington 17:58.46 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Newark Memorial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
56:34
11:19
5:39
28 Kenji Kawabata
So
10:24
5:12
1
Aadhavan Dhivakaran
So
11:14
5:37
4
Mohammed Lulu
So
11:24
5:42
6
Hyder Martinez Falcon
So
11:38
5:49
8
Hyunbae Kong
So
11:54
5:57
9
Ivan Orozco
So
12:21
6:10
18
Lorenzo Roman
So
12:32
6:16
20
2 Irvington
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
59:53
11:59
5:59
66 Aashish Rajakumar
So
11:04
5:32
3
Jacob Johnson
So
11:31
5:46
7
Jonsen Song
So
12:03
6:02
12
Akshay Shoroff
So
12:22
6:11
19
Ethan Huang
So
12:53
6:26
25
Brandon Hu
So
13:28
6:44
33
David Aviles-Zeledon
So
14:28
7:14
37
3 Mission San Jose
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:46
61:35
12:19
6:09
85 Andrew Li
So
11:17
5:38
5
Aadi Yadav
So
12:06
6:03
13
Zaky Salhi
So
12:06
6:03
14
Daylen Kyi
So
13:02
6:31
26
Yi Cheng Chen
So
13:03
6:32
27
Phillip Zeng
So
13:08
6:34
29
Zhixing Tang
So
13:08
6:34
30
4 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:09
62:05
12:25
6:13
97 Issac Luong
So
10:40
5:20
2
Narain Jay
So
11:58
5:59
11
Hardik Arichwal
So
12:20
6:10
17
Collin McMeen
So
13:19
6:39
32
Christian Hsu
So
13:49
6:55
35
Jesiah Sok
So
15:54
7:57
39
Jinsoo Moon1
Sr
16:29
8:15
40
5 American
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
63:25
12:41
6:21
106 Aneek Mandal
So
12:17
6:08
16
Rishab Sehgal
So
12:43
6:22
21
Arnav Kheni
So
12:44
6:22
22
Abhivadya Soi
So
12:49
6:25
23
Konnor Steven Tan
So
12:52
6:26
24
Suhas Bathini
So
13:04
6:32
28
Joseph Ethan Samuel
So
13:11
6:35
31
6 James Logan
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:34
66:36
13:19
6:40
133 Martin Nguyen
So
11:56
5:58
10
Jeremy Oglimen
So
12:15
6:08
15
Noah Martinez
So
13:30
6:45
34
Milad Shokoohi
So
14:25
7:13
36
Armaan Qureshi
So
14:30
7:15
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Newark Memorial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
65:00
13:00
6:30
25 Ivan Orozco
So
12:21
6:10
1
Lorenzo Roman
So
12:32
6:16
2
Evan Tello
So
12:58
6:29
3
Christian Pereira
So
13:33
6:46
9
Nilay Jhaveri
So
13:36
6:48
10
Thomas Cannon
So
13:40
6:50
11
Jonas Gonzalez
So
14:58
7:29
19
2 American
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
67:57
13:35
6:48
52 Suhas Bathini
So
13:04
6:32
4
Joseph Ethan Samuel
So
13:11
6:35
7
Agrim Thakur
So
13:40
6:50
12
Tanish Priyadarshi
So
13:56
6:58
14
Alexander Natividad
So
14:06
7:03
15
Arnav Beedu
So
14:22
7:11
16
Vidit Kulkarni
So
15:58
7:59
22
3 Mission San Jose
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
69:37
13:55
6:58
62 Phillip Zeng
So
13:08
6:34
5
Zhixing Tang
So
13:08
6:34
6
Justin Wu
So
13:44
6:52
13
Leon Han
So
14:29
7:15
18
Jaden Cheung
So
15:08
7:34
20
David Sarten
So
15:27
7:44
21




4 Irvington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:30
80:05
16:01
8:00
97 Brandon Hu
So
13:28
6:44
8
David Aviles-Zeledon
So
14:28
7:14
17
Vedant Sanghvi
So
16:21
8:11
23
Oshan Rodrigo
So
17:49
8:54
24
Aadit Verma
So
17:58
8:59
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Tellez Jr Newark Memorial 10:24.17 5:12 1/7 3/32 1/8 10:44
(0:19)
10:44
(0:19)
10:44
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Evan Alexander Jr Washington 10:56.15 5:28
3 Shaan Shinde Jr Washington 11:17.57 5:39
4 Isaiah Madlangbayan Jr James Logan 11:24.56 5:42
5 Gabriel Linares Jr Newark Memorial 11:31.84 5:46 2/7 6/32 2/8 12:26
(0:54)
11:43
(0:11)
11:43
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Arnav Madhu Jr American 11:37.27 5:49
7 Varun Rao Jr Mission San Jose 11:38.56 5:49
8 Morgan Daskaloff Jr Moreau Catholic 11:51.69 5:56
9 Aidan Williams Jr Newark Memorial 11:52.66 5:56 3/7 9/32 1/8 12:17
(0:24)
12:17
(0:24)
12:17
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Alexander Baruah Jr Washington 12:01.11 6:01
11 Taran Govindu Jr American 12:06.18 6:03
12 Keoni Ahinga Jr James Logan 12:07.91 6:04
13 Alvin Zhu Jr Mission San Jose 12:08.69 6:04
14 Reilly Akana Jr Irvington 12:09.44 6:05
15 Otis Koo Jr Mission San Jose 12:32.67 6:16
16 Ryder Tang Jr Newark Memorial 12:34.68 6:17 4/7 14/32 1/5 12:42
(0:08)
11:57.49 11:57.49 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Daniel Chen Jr Mission San Jose 12:36.66 6:18
18 Sebastian Edrada Jr Moreau Catholic 13:00.73 6:30
19 Travis Peng Jr Moreau Catholic 13:05.13 6:33
20 Joey Mendoza Jr Mission San Jose 13:09.39 6:35
21 Jishnuu Senthil Kumar Jr American 13:09.45 6:35
22 Christian Sanchez Jr Newark Memorial 13:10.09 6:35 5/7 17/32 2/4 17:39
(4:29)
14:09
(0:59)
14:09
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Wilbur Chang Jr Mission San Jose 13:10.28 6:35
24 Mayan Fidel Jr Moreau Catholic 13:18.17 6:39
25 Ryan Manocha Jr American 13:20.91 6:40
26 Carlos Enrique Arroyo Jr American 13:24.99 6:42
27 Darius Coker Jr Newark Memorial 13:32.33 6:46 6/7 21/32 2/4 13:14.2 13:14.2
28 Stryker Hopkins Jr Moreau Catholic 13:48.51 6:54
29 Vishnu Kanagala Jr Moreau Catholic 14:07.98 7:04
30 Tilak Patel Jr Moreau Catholic 14:09.36 7:05
31 Isaac Donn Jr American 14:12.93 7:06
32 Nathan Aye Jr Mission San Jose 14:27.87 7:14
33 Nathan Woolsey Jr Irvington 14:39.83 7:20
34 Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia Jr Newark Memorial 14:43.03 7:22 7/7 27/32 3/4
35 Jose Morfin Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:46.74 7:23
36 Jason Wang Jr James Logan 14:48.52 7:24
37 Joshua Suthaharan Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:49.38 7:25
38 Novak Chen Jr Mission San Jose 14:53.86 7:27
39 Divit Purwar Jr American 15:01.18 7:31
40 Antonio Narayan Jr American 15:05.81 7:33
41 Jinsoo Moon2 Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 15:56.52 7:58
42 Isaias Reyes Jr Irvington 15:56.71 7:58
43 Dilan Horwitz Jr Irvington 16:15.22 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Newark Memorial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:46
59:33
11:55
5:57
35 Michael Tellez
Jr
10:24
5:12
1
Gabriel Linares
Jr
11:32
5:46
2
Aidan Williams
Jr
11:53
5:56
6
Ryder Tang
Jr
12:35
6:17
10
Christian Sanchez
Jr
13:10
6:35
16
Darius Coker
Jr
13:32
6:46
21
Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia
Jr
14:43
7:22
27
2 Mission San Jose
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
62:06
12:25
6:13
46 Varun Rao
Jr
11:39
5:49
4
Alvin Zhu
Jr
12:09
6:04
8
Otis Koo
Jr
12:33
6:16
9
Daniel Chen
Jr
12:37
6:18
11
Joey Mendoza
Jr
13:09
6:35
14
Wilbur Chang
Jr
13:10
6:35
17
Nathan Aye
Jr
14:28
7:14
26
3 American
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
63:39
12:44
6:22
64 Arnav Madhu
Jr
11:37
5:49
3
Taran Govindu
Jr
12:06
6:03
7
Jishnuu Senthil Kumar
Jr
13:09
6:35
15
Ryan Manocha
Jr
13:21
6:40
19
Carlos Enrique Arroyo
Jr
13:25
6:42
20
Isaac Donn
Jr
14:13
7:06
25
Divit Purwar
Jr
15:01
7:31
28
4 Moreau Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
65:04
13:01
6:30
70 Morgan Daskaloff
Jr
11:52
5:56
5
Sebastian Edrada
Jr
13:01
6:30
12
Travis Peng
Jr
13:05
6:33
13
Mayan Fidel
Jr
13:18
6:39
18
Stryker Hopkins
Jr
13:49
6:54
22
Vishnu Kanagala
Jr
14:08
7:04
23
Tilak Patel
Jr
14:09
7:05
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anish Gopisetty Fr Washington 11:39.84 5:50
2 Dhyan Narnapur Fr Washington 11:40.08 5:50
3 Nihar Kolpur Fr American 12:10.36 6:05
4 Luke Allen Fr Moreau Catholic 12:13.31 6:07
5 Evrin Wasser Fr American 12:16.79 6:08
6 Nathan Chacko Fr Mission San Jose 12:19.14 6:10
7 Hiten Sroy Fr Newark Memorial 12:23.6 6:12 1/10 12/32 5/7
8 Uriel Guevara Fr Washington 12:24.13 6:12
9 Arjun Thakur Fr Mission San Jose 12:32.66 6:16
10 Arav Baruah Fr Washington 12:36.91 6:18
11 Ahaan Sood Fr Mission San Jose 12:38.41 6:19
12 Aden Zhang Fr American 12:38.73 6:19
13 Pranay Rishi Nalem Fr Irvington 12:38.99 6:19
14 Samuel Ricketts Fr Newark Memorial 12:42.25 6:21 2/10 15/32 4/7
15 Ishaan Upadhyay Fr Mission San Jose 13:09.6 6:35
16 Spencer Dix Fr Newark Memorial 13:24.41 6:42 3/10 18/32 4/7
17 Vyomesh Vijay Fr Washington 13:26.34 6:43
18 Caden De Vega Fr Newark Memorial 13:30.5 6:45 4/10 19/32 3/6
19 Josh Chaney Fr Newark Memorial 13:30.84 6:45 5/10 20/32 2/6
20 Aarush Thummati Fr Mission San Jose 13:37.11 6:49
21 Ranvir Thapar Fr American 13:38.57 6:49
22 Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr Newark Memorial 13:41.89 6:51 6/10 25/32 1/5
23 Derek Liu Fr Irvington 13:46.25 6:53
24 Zoravar Samra Fr American 13:47.35 6:54
25 Joe Gomez Fr Newark Memorial 13:49.37 6:55 7/10 26/32 1/4
26 Shaun Mathew Fr American 13:50.68 6:55
27 Grant Philippe Fr American 13:52.96 6:56
28 Noah Ramirez Fr American 13:54.7 6:57
29 Jonathan Yu Fr American 14:21.2 7:11
30 Dylan Kwok Fr Irvington 14:22.85 7:11
31 Daniel Somera Fr Mission San Jose 14:26.23 7:13
32 Edward Jordan Duff IV Fr American 14:38.98 7:19
33 Evan Grewal Fr Moreau Catholic 14:43.02 7:22
34 Edward Nguyen Fr Moreau Catholic 14:52.3 7:26
35 Marcus Ho Fr Mission San Jose 15:05.3 7:33
36 Evan Chen Fr Irvington 15:19.49 7:40
37 Darren Chuang Fr Irvington 15:23.52 7:42
38 Eshaan Katar Fr American 15:26.59 7:43
39 Rikky Molina Fr Newark Memorial 15:51.25 7:56 8/10 29/32 2/3
40 Callan Pang Fr Mission San Jose 15:55.41 7:58
41 Jack Waller Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:01.11 8:01
42 Nathaniel Pugay Fr American 16:04.97 8:02
43 Suryanarayanan Venkatraman Fr Mission San Jose 16:09.99 8:05
44 Oskar Tsaur Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:10.51 8:05
45 Ali Chirammal Fr Mission San Jose 16:41.45 8:21
46 Daniel Landeza Fr Moreau Catholic 16:44.66 8:22
47 Hengrui Zhang Fr Mission San Jose 16:45.51 8:23
48 Jesus Ochoa Pina Fr Newark Memorial 17:19.84 8:40 9/10 31/32 3/3
49 Ben Wiford Fr Newark Memorial 17:29.48 8:45 10/10 32/32 3/3
50 Lucas Lundberg Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:30.68 8:45
51 Joshua Ortega Jr Mission San Jose 17:55.16 8:58
52 Shin Min Fr Mission San Jose 18:38.42 9:19
53 Cameron Wallace Fr Moreau Catholic 18:38.9 9:19
54 Praneil Bhashyakarla Fr Mission San Jose 19:13.52 9:37
55 Jacy Bunyi Fr Moreau Catholic 19:52.4 9:56
56 Vihaan Kant Fr Moreau Catholic 20:02.46 10:01
57 Edreis Sarwary Fr Washington 20:09.3 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Washington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
61:47
12:21
6:11
38 Anish Gopisetty
Fr
11:40
5:50
1
Dhyan Narnapur
Fr
11:40
5:50
2
Uriel Guevara
Fr
12:24
6:12
8
Arav Baruah
Fr
12:37
6:18
10
Vyomesh Vijay
Fr
13:26
6:43
17
Edreis Sarwary
Fr
20:09
10:05
39




2 Mission San Jose
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:18
64:17
12:51
6:26
61 Nathan Chacko
Fr
12:19
6:10
6
Arjun Thakur
Fr
12:33
6:16
9
Ahaan Sood
Fr
12:38
6:19
11
Ishaan Upadhyay
Fr
13:10
6:35
15
Aarush Thummati
Fr
13:37
6:49
20
Daniel Somera
Fr
14:26
7:13
29
Marcus Ho
Fr
15:05
7:33
32
3 American
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:37
64:32
12:54
6:27
65 Nihar Kolpur
Fr
12:10
6:05
3
Evrin Wasser
Fr
12:17
6:08
5
Aden Zhang
Fr
12:39
6:19
12
Ranvir Thapar
Fr
13:39
6:49
21
Zoravar Samra
Fr
13:47
6:54
24
Shaun Mathew
Fr
13:51
6:55
26
Grant Philippe
Fr
13:53
6:56
27
4 Newark Memorial
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
65:32
13:06
6:33
74 Hiten Sroy
Fr
12:24
6:12
7
Samuel Ricketts
Fr
12:42
6:21
14
Spencer Dix
Fr
13:24
6:42
16
Caden De Vega
Fr
13:31
6:45
18
Josh Chaney
Fr
13:31
6:45
19
Iverson Trejo Rivas
Fr
13:42
6:51
22
Joe Gomez
Fr
13:49
6:55
25
5 Irvington
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:45
71:31
14:18
7:09
131 Pranay Rishi Nalem
Fr
12:39
6:19
13
Derek Liu
Fr
13:46
6:53
23
Dylan Kwok
Fr
14:23
7:11
28
Evan Chen
Fr
15:19
7:40
33
Darren Chuang
Fr
15:24
7:42
34








6 Moreau Catholic
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 6:26
77:12
15:26
7:43
136 Luke Allen
Fr
12:13
6:07
4
Evan Grewal
Fr
14:43
7:22
30
Edward Nguyen
Fr
14:52
7:26
31
Daniel Landeza
Fr
16:45
8:22
35
Cameron Wallace
Fr
18:39
9:19
36
Jacy Bunyi
Fr
19:52
9:56
37
Vihaan Kant
Fr
20:02
10:01
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 American
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
70:39
14:08
7:04
26 Shaun Mathew
Fr
13:51
6:55
3
Grant Philippe
Fr
13:53
6:56
4
Noah Ramirez
Fr
13:55
6:57
5
Jonathan Yu
Fr
14:21
7:11
6
Edward Jordan Duff IV
Fr
14:39
7:19
8
Eshaan Katar
Fr
15:27
7:43
10
Nathaniel Pugay
Fr
16:05
8:02
13
2 Newark Memorial
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:48
78:12
15:38
7:49
49 Iverson Trejo Rivas
Fr
13:42
6:51
1
Joe Gomez
Fr
13:49
6:55
2
Rikky Molina
Fr
15:51
7:56
11
Jesus Ochoa Pina
Fr
17:20
8:40
17
Ben Wiford
Fr
17:29
8:45
18








3 Mission San Jose
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
78:18
15:40
7:50
57 Daniel Somera
Fr
14:26
7:13
7
Marcus Ho
Fr
15:05
7:33
9
Callan Pang
Fr
15:55
7:58
12
Suryanarayanan Venkatrama
Fr
16:10
8:05
14
Ali Chirammal
Fr
16:41
8:21
15
Hengrui Zhang
Fr
16:46
8:23
16
Joshua Ortega
Jr
17:55
8:58
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.