Newark Memorial Results from the MVAL #1 at Mission San Jose HS on 9/6/23

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aadhavan Dhivakaran So V 17:34.46 5:51 3 21/58 6/8 6/8 1/8
Adrian Ortega Sr V 18:16.44 6:05 3 39/58 8/8 8/8 1/3
Aidan Williams Jr V 16:59.72 5:40 3 15/58 5/8 5/8 1/8 22:08
(5:08,23.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Wiford Fr F/S 15:50.33 7:55 2 59/83 8/9 19/22 3/5 17:29
(1:39,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chase Smith So JV 16:07.35 8:04 2 71/76 13/13 21/22 2/2 16:29
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Christian Pereira So JV 13:54.79 6:57 2 39/76 8/13 12/22 3/5 16:31
(2:36,15.8)
15:39
(1:44,11.1)
15:39
(1:44,11.1)
13:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Christian Sanchez Jr JV 14:39.75 7:20 2 54/76 10/13 16/22 2/4 15:18
(0:38,4.2)
14:10 14:10 13:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Darius Coker Jr JV 14:05.58 7:03 2 41/76 9/13 14/22 2/5 12:57 12:57 12:57
Evan Tello So JV 12:55.57 6:28 2 15/76 5/13 7/22 2/7 13:14
(0:18,2.3)
12:41 12:41 12:24 You ROCK! (LY, SBP, DSR)
Gabriel Linares Jr V 16:51.77 5:37 3 11/58 3/8 3/8 2/8 17:26
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hiten Sroy Fr F/S 12:33.12 6:17 2 6/83 1/9 3/22 4/7 12:24
Hyder Martinez Falcon So JV 11:56.27 5:58 2 1/76 1/13 1/22 1/8 11:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hyunbae Kong So V 17:41.46 5:54 3 24/58 7/8 7/8 1/5
Ivan Orozco So JV 12:25.16 6:13 2 5/76 2/13 2/22 2/8 12:21
Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr F/S 14:06.76 7:03 2 33/83 6/9 15/22 3/6 13:42
Jesus Ochoa Pina Fr F/S 16:09.07 8:05 2 63/83 9/9 22/22 3/5 17:20
(1:11,6.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Joe Gomez Fr F/S 14:03.62 7:02 2 30/83 5/9 13/22 3/7 13:49
Jonas Gonzalez So JV 15:51.27 7:56 2 70/76 12/13 20/22 3/3 14:58
Josh Chaney Fr F/S 13:43.27 6:52 2 25/83 4/9 11/22 2/7 13:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kenji Kawabata So V 15:34.6 5:12 3 3/58 2/8 2/8 1/8 17:36
(2:01,11.5)
17:36
(2:01,11.5)
17:36
(2:01,11.5)
16:32
(0:57,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lorenzo Roman So JV 12:34.06 6:17 2 9/76 3/13 4/22 2/8 12:51
(0:17,2.2)
12:51
(0:17,2.2)
12:51
(0:17,2.2)
12:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mohammed Lulu So V 16:55.64 5:39 3 13/58 4/8 4/8 1/8
Nilay Jhaveri So JV 13:06.36 6:33 2 19/76 6/13 8/22 2/7 14:31
(1:25,9.7)
13:17
(0:11,1.3)
13:17
(0:11,1.3)
13:17
(0:11,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia Jr JV 15:01.59 7:31 2 62/76 11/13 17/22 3/4 14:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rikky Molina Fr F/S 15:11.57 7:36 2 52/83 7/9 18/22 3/6 15:51
(0:40,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryder Tang Jr JV 12:45.4 6:23 2 13/76 4/13 6/22 2/8 12:15 12:15 11:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samuel Ricketts Fr F/S 12:38.14 6:19 2 8/83 2/9 5/22 2/7 12:42
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sid Patel Sr V 15:15.64 5:05 3 1/58 1/8 1/8 1/8 16:01
(0:45,4.7)
16:01
(0:45,4.7)
16:01
(0:45,4.7)
14:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer Dix Fr F/S 13:09.68 6:35 2 17/83 3/9 9/22 2/7 13:24
(0:15,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Thomas Cannon So JV 13:13.91 6:37 2 22/76 7/13 10/22 2/7 13:12 12:37 12:37 12:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 81:37
1:44
3 5:26 5:05 5:40 43 5:26 80:45 80:45 80:45 77:07 Sid Patel (1), Kenji Kawabata (3), Gabriel Linares (11), Mohammed Lulu (13), Aidan Williams (15)
JV 1st 5 2/7 62:36
0:59
2 6:16 5:58 6:28 43 6:15 64:18
(1:42,2.6)
64:18
(1:42,2.6)
60:08 56:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hyder Martinez Falcon (1), Ivan Orozco (5), Lorenzo Roman (9), Ryder Tang (13), Evan Tello (15)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 69:00
1:33
2 6:54 6:33 7:20 48 6:42 75:40
(6:40,8.8)
75:40
(6:40,8.8)
65:07 61:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nilay Jhaveri (3), Thomas Cannon (5), Christian Pereira (9), Darius Coker (11), Christian Sanchez (20)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 66:08
1:31
2 6:37 6:17 7:02 75 6:14 62:55 61:04 60:23 55:44 Hiten Sroy (6), Samuel Ricketts (8), Spencer Dix (15), Josh Chaney (21), Joe Gomez (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sid Patel Sr Newark Memorial 15:15.64 5:05 1/8 1/8 1/8 16:01
(0:45)
16:01
(0:45)
16:01
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rishi Murumkar Sr James Logan 15:30.59 5:10
3 Kenji Kawabata So Newark Memorial 15:34.6 5:12 2/8 2/8 1/8 17:36
(2:01)
17:36
(2:01)
17:36
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Rintaro Itoi Sr American 15:38.29 5:13
5 Aarav Mehta Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:18.02 5:26
6 Walter Chang Sr Mission San Jose 16:30.62 5:30
7 Issac Luong So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:34.29 5:31
8 Evan Bazzone Sr Mission San Jose 16:34.6 5:32
9 Logan King Sr American 16:38.42 5:33
10 Andrew Li So Mission San Jose 16:49.01 5:36
11 Gabriel Linares Jr Newark Memorial 16:51.77 5:37 3/8 3/8 2/8
12 Aashish Rajakumar So Irvington 16:54.62 5:38
13 Mohammed Lulu So Newark Memorial 16:55.64 5:39 4/8 4/8 1/8
14 Jacob Del Barrio Jr James Logan 16:59.48 5:40
15 Aidan Williams Jr Newark Memorial 16:59.72 5:40 5/8 5/8 1/8
16 Jacob Johnson So Irvington 17:06.56 5:42
17 Zachary Koller Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:13.1 5:44
18 Saahil Sheth Sr Mission San Jose 17:22.05 5:47
19 Shaan Shinde Jr Washington 17:26.53 5:49
20 Martin Nguyen So James Logan 17:32.88 5:51
21 Aadhavan Dhivakaran So Newark Memorial 17:34.46 5:51 6/8 6/8 1/8
22 Jeremy Oglimen So James Logan 17:35.91 5:52
23 Juan Ramirez Sr Moreau Catholic 17:38.76 5:53
24 Hyunbae Kong So Newark Memorial 17:41.46 5:54 7/8 7/8 1/5
25 Anish Gopisetty Fr Washington 17:42.89 5:54
26 Matthew Riffle Sr American 17:43.86 5:55
27 Neil Mathew Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:50.6 5:57
28 Isaiah Madlangbayan Jr James Logan 17:55.38 5:58
29 Joseph Shin Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:56.75 5:59
30 Jonsen Song So Irvington 17:59.27 6:00
31 Jack Couthren Sr American 17:59.39 6:00
32 Shreyas Kiran Sr Mission San Jose 18:02.69 6:01
33 Taran Govindu Jr American 18:05.17 6:02
34 Alexander Baruah Jr Washington 18:08.72 6:03
35 Narain Jay So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 18:09.15 6:03
36 Morgan Daskaloff Jr Moreau Catholic 18:10.47 6:03
37 Keoni Ahinga Jr James Logan 18:13.72 6:05
38 Aadi Yadav So Mission San Jose 18:16.14 6:05
39 Adrian Ortega Sr Newark Memorial 18:16.44 6:05 8/8 8/8 1/3
40 Eric Donn Sr American 18:16.85 6:06
41 Nihar Kolpur Fr American 18:22.13 6:07
42 John Reilly V So Washington 18:30.99 6:10
43 Evrin Wasser Fr American 18:32.01 6:11
44 Konstantine Mamoulelis Sr Moreau Catholic 18:41.15 6:14
45 Jinsoo Moon1 Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 18:47.84 6:16
46 Hardik Arichwal So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 18:48.76 6:16
47 Reilly Akana Jr Irvington 18:49.12 6:16
48 Harsh Sheth Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 18:53.79 6:18
49 Jamir Lowe Sr Moreau Catholic 18:55.21 6:18
50 Derek La Sr James Logan 18:59.52 6:20
51 Rudraksh Gupta Sr Irvington 19:04.83 6:22
52 Jonathan Kuruvilla Sr Irvington 19:06.36 6:22
53 Arav Baruah Fr Washington 19:41.96 6:34
54 Elijah Ramirez Sr American 19:58.68 6:40
55 Sebastian Edrada Jr Moreau Catholic 20:01.34 6:40
56 Jayden Evangelista Sr Moreau Catholic 20:06.24 6:42
57 Adam Matthews Sr Moreau Catholic 20:14.74 6:45
58 Vyomesh Vijay Fr Washington 20:56.08 6:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Newark Memorial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
81:37
16:19
5:26
43 Sid Patel
Sr
15:16
5:05
1
Kenji Kawabata
So
15:35
5:12
3
Gabriel Linares
Jr
16:52
5:37
11
Mohammed Lulu
So
16:56
5:39
13
Aidan Williams
Jr
17:00
5:40
15
Aadhavan Dhivakaran
So
17:34
5:51
21
Hyunbae Kong
So
17:41
5:54
24
2 Mission San Jose
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
85:19
17:04
5:41
74 Walter Chang
Sr
16:31
5:30
6
Evan Bazzone
Sr
16:35
5:32
8
Andrew Li
So
16:49
5:36
10
Saahil Sheth
Sr
17:22
5:47
18
Shreyas Kiran
Sr
18:03
6:01
32
Aadi Yadav
So
18:16
6:05
38




3 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
85:53
17:11
5:44
85 Aarav Mehta
Sr
16:18
5:26
5
Issac Luong
So
16:34
5:31
7
Zachary Koller
Sr
17:13
5:44
17
Neil Mathew
Sr
17:51
5:57
27
Joseph Shin
Sr
17:57
5:59
29
Narain Jay
So
18:09
6:03
35
Jinsoo Moon1
Sr
18:48
6:16
43
4 James Logan
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
85:34
17:07
5:42
86 Rishi Murumkar
Sr
15:31
5:10
2
Jacob Del Barrio
Jr
16:59
5:40
14
Martin Nguyen
So
17:33
5:51
20
Jeremy Oglimen
So
17:36
5:52
22
Isaiah Madlangbayan
Jr
17:55
5:58
28
Keoni Ahinga
Jr
18:14
6:05
37
Derek La
Sr
19:00
6:20
46
5 American
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
86:05
17:13
5:44
103 Rintaro Itoi
Sr
15:38
5:13
4
Logan King
Sr
16:38
5:33
9
Matthew Riffle
Sr
17:44
5:55
26
Jack Couthren
Sr
17:59
6:00
31
Taran Govindu
Jr
18:05
6:02
33
Eric Donn
Sr
18:17
6:06
39
Nihar Kolpur
Fr
18:22
6:07
40
6 Irvington
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
89:54
17:59
6:00
149 Aashish Rajakumar
So
16:55
5:38
12
Jacob Johnson
So
17:07
5:42
16
Jonsen Song
So
17:59
6:00
30
Reilly Akana
Jr
18:49
6:16
44
Rudraksh Gupta
Sr
19:05
6:22
47
Jonathan Kuruvilla
Sr
19:06
6:22
48




7 Washington
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
91:31
18:18
6:06
168 Shaan Shinde
Jr
17:27
5:49
19
Anish Gopisetty
Fr
17:43
5:54
25
Alexander Baruah
Jr
18:09
6:03
34
John Reilly V
So
18:31
6:10
41
Arav Baruah
Fr
19:42
6:34
49
Vyomesh Vijay
Fr
20:56
6:59
53




8 Moreau Catholic
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:23
93:27
18:41
6:14
196 Juan Ramirez
Sr
17:39
5:53
23
Morgan Daskaloff
Jr
18:10
6:03
36
Konstantine Mamoulelis
Sr
18:41
6:14
42
Jamir Lowe
Sr
18:55
6:18
45
Sebastian Edrada
Jr
20:01
6:40
50
Jayden Evangelista
Sr
20:06
6:42
51
Adam Matthews
Sr
20:15
6:45
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hyder Martinez Falcon So Newark Memorial 11:56.27 5:58 1/13 1/22 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Aneek Mandal So American 11:59.88 6:00
3 Otis Koo Jr Mission San Jose 12:19.51 6:10
4 Alvin Zhu Jr Mission San Jose 12:22.54 6:11
5 Ivan Orozco So Newark Memorial 12:25.16 6:13 2/13 2/22 2/8
6 Aaron Kuttner Sr Moreau Catholic 12:28.1 6:14
7 Daniel Chen Jr Mission San Jose 12:32.1 6:16
8 Youqi Luo Sr American 12:32.56 6:16
9 Lorenzo Roman So Newark Memorial 12:34.06 6:17 3/13 4/22 2/8 12:51
(0:17)
12:51
(0:17)
12:51
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Harold Choi Sr Mission San Jose 12:34.93 6:17
11 Nathan Aye Jr Mission San Jose 12:40.14 6:20
12 Joey Mendoza Jr Mission San Jose 12:41.4 6:21
13 Ryder Tang Jr Newark Memorial 12:45.4 6:23 4/13 6/22 2/8 12:15 12:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Sharva Prabhavalkar Sr Mission San Jose 12:51.78 6:26
15 Evan Tello So Newark Memorial 12:55.57 6:28 5/13 7/22 2/7 13:14
(0:18)
12:41 12:41 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
16 Konnor Steven Tan So American 12:58.74 6:29
17 Pranay Rishi Nalem Fr Irvington 13:00.78 6:30
18 Ryan Manocha Jr American 13:05.27 6:33
19 Nilay Jhaveri So Newark Memorial 13:06.36 6:33 6/13 8/22 2/7 14:31
(1:25)
13:17
(0:11)
13:17
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Aden Zhang Fr American 13:09.71 6:35
21 Abhivadya Soi So American 13:10.57 6:35
22 Thomas Cannon So Newark Memorial 13:13.91 6:37 7/13 10/22 2/7 13:12 12:37 12:37
23 Ethan Huang So Irvington 13:14.12 6:37
24 Noah Martinez So James Logan 13:14.86 6:37
25 Andrew Hernandez Jr James Logan 13:19.99 6:40
26 Isaiah Mak Sr Mission San Jose 13:21.48 6:41
27 Jishnuu Senthil Kumar Jr American 13:26.82 6:43
28 Elmer Monteclar Jr Moreau Catholic 13:28.1 6:44
29 Aakash Mavuduru Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:28.67 6:44
30 Collin McMeen So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:32.05 6:46
31 Surya Balakrishnan Sr Washington 13:33.63 6:47
32 Lorenzo Iguban Sr Moreau Catholic 13:34.85 6:47
33 Josh Carcamo So James Logan 13:43.05 6:52
34 Wesley Smith Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:43.34 6:52
35 Chohaechan Lee Sr American 13:44.76 6:52
36 Tilak Patel Jr Moreau Catholic 13:48.05 6:54
37 Stryker Hopkins Jr Moreau Catholic 13:48.84 6:54
38 Denzel Labog Jr James Logan 13:54.55 6:57
39 Christian Pereira So Newark Memorial 13:54.79 6:57 8/13 12/22 3/5 16:31
(2:36)
15:39
(1:44)
15:39
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Tanay Jain Sr Mission San Jose 13:56.91 6:58
41 Darius Coker Jr Newark Memorial 14:05.58 7:03 9/13 14/22 2/5 12:57 12:57
42 Wilbur Chang Jr Mission San Jose 14:09.16 7:05
43 Mayan Fidel Jr Moreau Catholic 14:13.58 7:07
44 Armaan Qureshi So James Logan 14:14.63 7:07
45 Ethan Trinh Sr Washington 14:20.98 7:10
46 Divit Purwar Jr American 14:25.06 7:13
47 Milad Shokoohi So James Logan 14:25.25 7:13
48 Jason Wang Jr James Logan 14:26.49 7:13
49 Brandon Nguyen So James Logan 14:28.31 7:14
50 JJ Aquino Fr James Logan 14:36.17 7:18
51 Vincent Xiao Sr Mission San Jose 14:37.15 7:19
52 Vincent Le Jr Irvington 14:37.43 7:19
53 Novak Chen Jr Mission San Jose 14:39.19 7:20
54 Christian Sanchez Jr Newark Memorial 14:39.75 7:20 10/13 16/22 2/4 15:18
(0:38)
14:10 14:10 You ROCK! (LY)
55 Carlos Enrique Arroyo Jr American 14:42.08 7:21
56 Vishnu Kanagala Jr Moreau Catholic 14:45.54 7:23
57 Holden Lim Sr Mission San Jose 14:47.64 7:24
58 Isaac Donn Jr American 14:50.4 7:25
59 Travis Peng Jr Moreau Catholic 14:51.01 7:26
60 Nathan Woolsey Jr Irvington 14:51.68 7:26
61 Ayler Ehling Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:55.51 7:28
62 Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia Jr Newark Memorial 15:01.59 7:31 11/13 17/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Joshua Suthaharan Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 15:06.8 7:33
64 Jose Morfin Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 15:10.73 7:35
65 Antonio Narayan Jr American 15:25.27 7:43
66 Jayden Lam Sr Moreau Catholic 15:33.19 7:47
67 Isaias Reyes Jr Irvington 15:36.15 7:48
68 Dilan Horwitz Jr Irvington 15:42 7:51
69 Jinsoo Moon2 Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 15:48 7:54
70 Jonas Gonzalez So Newark Memorial 15:51.27 7:56 12/13 20/22 3/3
71 Chase Smith So Newark Memorial 16:07.35 8:04 13/13 21/22 2/2
72 Nicolas Hashoul Sr Washington 16:27.03 8:14
73 Nathan Tam So James Logan 16:27.11 8:14
74 Edreis Sarwary Fr Washington 16:37.81 8:19
75 Anthony Miljas Sr James Logan 17:05.5 8:33
76 Ahmed Mohammed Jr Irvington 17:52.73 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission San Jose
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
62:29
12:30
6:15
35 Otis Koo
Jr
12:20
6:10
3
Alvin Zhu
Jr
12:23
6:11
4
Daniel Chen
Jr
12:32
6:16
7
Harold Choi
Sr
12:35
6:17
10
Nathan Aye
Jr
12:40
6:20
11
Joey Mendoza
Jr
12:41
6:21
12
Sharva Prabhavalkar
Sr
12:52
6:26
14
2 Newark Memorial
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
62:36
12:31
6:16
43 Hyder Martinez Falcon
So
11:56
5:58
1
Ivan Orozco
So
12:25
6:13
5
Lorenzo Roman
So
12:34
6:17
9
Ryder Tang
Jr
12:45
6:23
13
Evan Tello
So
12:56
6:28
15
Nilay Jhaveri
So
13:06
6:33
19
Thomas Cannon
So
13:14
6:37
22
3 American
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
63:46
12:45
6:23
64 Aneek Mandal
So
12:00
6:00
2
Youqi Luo
Sr
12:33
6:16
8
Konnor Steven Tan
So
12:59
6:29
16
Ryan Manocha
Jr
13:05
6:33
18
Aden Zhang
Fr
13:10
6:35
20
Abhivadya Soi
So
13:11
6:35
21
Jishnuu Senthil Kumar
Jr
13:27
6:43
26
4 Moreau Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
67:08
13:26
6:43
130 Aaron Kuttner
Sr
12:28
6:14
6
Elmer Monteclar
Jr
13:28
6:44
27
Lorenzo Iguban
Sr
13:35
6:47
30
Tilak Patel
Jr
13:48
6:54
33
Stryker Hopkins
Jr
13:49
6:54
34
Mayan Fidel
Jr
14:14
7:07
36
Vishnu Kanagala
Jr
14:46
7:23
41
5 James Logan
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
68:27
13:41
6:51
152 Noah Martinez
So
13:15
6:37
24
Andrew Hernandez
Jr
13:20
6:40
25
Josh Carcamo
So
13:43
6:52
31
Denzel Labog
Jr
13:55
6:57
35
Armaan Qureshi
So
14:15
7:07
37
Milad Shokoohi
So
14:25
7:13
38
Jason Wang
Jr
14:26
7:13
39
6 Irvington
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:35
71:20
14:16
7:08
168 Pranay Rishi Nalem
Fr
13:01
6:30
17
Ethan Huang
So
13:14
6:37
23
Vincent Le
Jr
14:37
7:19
40
Nathan Woolsey
Jr
14:52
7:26
42
Isaias Reyes
Jr
15:36
7:48
46
Dilan Horwitz
Jr
15:42
7:51
47
Ahmed Mohammed
Jr
17:53
8:56
49
7 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
70:46
14:09
7:05
176 Aakash Mavuduru
Sr
13:29
6:44
28
Collin McMeen
So
13:32
6:46
29
Wesley Smith
Sr
13:43
6:52
32
Ayler Ehling
Jr
14:56
7:28
43
Joshua Suthaharan
Jr
15:07
7:33
44
Jose Morfin
Jr
15:11
7:35
45
Jinsoo Moon2
Sr
15:48
7:54
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission San Jose
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
67:01
13:24
6:42
31 Joey Mendoza
Jr
12:41
6:21
1
Sharva Prabhavalkar
Sr
12:52
6:26
2
Isaiah Mak
Sr
13:21
6:41
6
Tanay Jain
Sr
13:57
6:58
10
Wilbur Chang
Jr
14:09
7:05
12
Vincent Xiao
Sr
14:37
7:19
18
Novak Chen
Jr
14:39
7:20
19
2 Newark Memorial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
69:00
13:48
6:54
48 Nilay Jhaveri
So
13:06
6:33
3
Thomas Cannon
So
13:14
6:37
5
Christian Pereira
So
13:55
6:57
9
Darius Coker
Jr
14:06
7:03
11
Christian Sanchez
Jr
14:40
7:20
20
Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia
Jr
15:02
7:31
23
Jonas Gonzalez
So
15:51
7:56
25
3 American
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
69:29
13:54
6:57
53 Abhivadya Soi
So
13:11
6:35
4
Jishnuu Senthil Kumar
Jr
13:27
6:43
7
Chohaechan Lee
Sr
13:45
6:52
8
Divit Purwar
Jr
14:25
7:13
13
Carlos Enrique Arroyo
Jr
14:42
7:21
21
Isaac Donn
Jr
14:50
7:25
22
Antonio Narayan
Jr
15:25
7:43
24
4 James Logan
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
74:23
14:53
7:26
88 Milad Shokoohi
So
14:25
7:13
14
Jason Wang
Jr
14:26
7:13
15
Brandon Nguyen
So
14:28
7:14
16
JJ Aquino
Fr
14:36
7:18
17
Nathan Tam
So
16:27
8:14
26
Anthony Miljas
Sr
17:06
8:33
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zaky Salhi So Mission San Jose 12:01.89 6:01
2 Grant Davila So Washington 12:23.04 6:12
3 Luke Allen Fr Moreau Catholic 12:24.13 6:12
4 Arjun Thakur Fr Mission San Jose 12:24.77 6:12
5 Ahaan Sood Fr Mission San Jose 12:32.56 6:16
6 Hiten Sroy Fr Newark Memorial 12:33.12 6:17 1/9 3/22 4/7
7 Max Dou So Mission San Jose 12:33.77 6:17
8 Samuel Ricketts Fr Newark Memorial 12:38.14 6:19 2/9 5/22 2/7
9 Yi Cheng Chen So Mission San Jose 12:42.11 6:21
10 Nathan Chacko Fr Mission San Jose 12:44.24 6:22
11 Ishaan Upadhyay Fr Mission San Jose 12:51.49 6:26
12 Daylen Kyi So Mission San Jose 12:57.46 6:29
13 Aaryan Ali So Moreau Catholic 12:57.62 6:29
14 Grant Philippe Fr American 13:06.14 6:33
15 Shaun Mathew Fr American 13:06.9 6:33
16 Phillip Zeng So Mission San Jose 13:09.55 6:35
17 Spencer Dix Fr Newark Memorial 13:09.68 6:35 3/9 9/22 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Derek Liu Fr Irvington 13:14.42 6:37
19 Aarush Thummati Fr Mission San Jose 13:14.58 6:37
20 Suhas Bathini So American 13:28.75 6:44
21 Zhixing Tang So Mission San Jose 13:32.13 6:46
22 Elijah Orlina So Moreau Catholic 13:34.41 6:47
23 Christian Hsu So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:37.38 6:49
24 Suhaansai Thatikonda So Washington 13:37.69 6:49
25 Josh Chaney Fr Newark Memorial 13:43.27 6:52 4/9 11/22 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Noah Ramirez Fr American 13:54.49 6:57
27 Edward Nguyen Fr Moreau Catholic 13:58.62 6:59
28 Zoravar Samra Fr American 13:59.78 7:00
29 Justin Wu So Mission San Jose 14:01.07 7:01
30 Joe Gomez Fr Newark Memorial 14:03.62 7:02 5/9 13/22 3/7
31 Alexander Natividad So American 14:03.73 7:02
32 Edward Jordan Duff IV Fr American 14:06.5 7:03
33 Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr Newark Memorial 14:06.76 7:03 6/9 15/22 3/6
34 Jonathan Yu Fr American 14:08.11 7:04
35 Arnav Beedu So American 14:10.64 7:05
36 Callan Pang Fr Mission San Jose 14:11.32 7:06
37 Aditya Choudhary So Washington 14:11.4 7:06
38 Greg Bosl So Moreau Catholic 14:12.3 7:06
39 Ranvir Thapar Fr American 14:22.38 7:11
40 Brandon Wang So Mission San Jose 14:22.99 7:11
41 Agrim Thakur So American 14:27.66 7:14
42 Madhwesh Praburam Fr Mission San Jose 14:32.16 7:16
43 Evan Grewal Fr Moreau Catholic 14:32.22 7:16
44 Justin Lee So Irvington 14:35.6 7:18
45 Marcus Ho Fr Mission San Jose 14:39.79 7:20
46 Leon Han So Mission San Jose 14:40.67 7:20
47 Jack Waller Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:51.69 7:26
48 Ayush Manoj Maller So Irvington 14:53.22 7:27
49 Dylan Kwok Fr Irvington 15:02.93 7:31
50 Hengrui Zhang Fr Mission San Jose 15:02.99 7:31
51 Shin Min Fr Mission San Jose 15:10.12 7:35
52 Rikky Molina Fr Newark Memorial 15:11.57 7:36 7/9 18/22 3/6
53 Victor Le So Irvington 15:12.69 7:36
54 Evan Chen Fr Irvington 15:16.44 7:38
55 Oshan Rodrigo So Irvington 15:24.8 7:42
56 Jaden Cheung So Mission San Jose 15:27.74 7:44
57 Vidit Kulkarni So American 15:30.9 7:45
58 Daniel Somera Fr Mission San Jose 15:48.8 7:54
59 Ben Wiford Fr Newark Memorial 15:50.33 7:55 8/9 19/22 3/5
60 Victor Morkved So Washington 15:50.39 7:55
61 Vedant Sanghvi So Irvington 15:58.22 7:59
62 Oskar Tsaur Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:08.66 8:04
63 Jesus Ochoa Pina Fr Newark Memorial 16:09.07 8:05 9/9 22/22 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Daniel Landeza Fr Moreau Catholic 16:19.73 8:10
65 Kai Zhang Fr Moreau Catholic 16:21.35 8:11
66 Pranav Kaushik Fr Mission San Jose 16:24.19 8:12
67 Darren Chuang Fr Irvington 16:33.74 8:17
68 Nathaniel Pugay Fr American 16:39.33 8:20
69 Jesiah Sok So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:49.58 8:25
70 Joshua Ortega Jr Mission San Jose 16:53.75 8:27
71 Ali Chirammal Fr Mission San Jose 16:54.85 8:27
72 Lucas Lundberg Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:57.87 8:29
73 Suryanarayanan Venkatraman Fr Mission San Jose 16:58.49 8:29
74 Rohan Thomas Fr Washington 17:01.16 8:31
75 Eshaan Katar Fr American 17:03.57 8:32
76 Cameron Wallace Fr Moreau Catholic 17:13.25 8:37
77 Victor Calderon So Washington 17:34.45 8:47
78 Praneil Bhashyakarla Fr Mission San Jose 17:37.76 8:49
79 Aadit Verma So Irvington 18:00.02 9:00
80 Jacy Bunyi Fr Moreau Catholic 18:03.54 9:02
81 Vihaan Kant Fr Moreau Catholic 19:14.55 9:37
82 Aditya Ojha Fr Mission San Jose 19:16.07 9:38
83 Shreeram Saravanan Fr Washington 21:38.61 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission San Jose
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
62:15
12:27
6:14
26 Zaky Salhi
So
12:02
6:01
1
Arjun Thakur
Fr
12:25
6:12
4
Ahaan Sood
Fr
12:33
6:16
5
Max Dou
So
12:34
6:17
7
Yi Cheng Chen
So
12:42
6:21
9
Nathan Chacko
Fr
12:44
6:22
10
Ishaan Upadhyay
Fr
12:51
6:26
11
2 Newark Memorial
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
66:08
13:14
6:37
75 Hiten Sroy
Fr
12:33
6:17
6
Samuel Ricketts
Fr
12:38
6:19
8
Spencer Dix
Fr
13:10
6:35
15
Josh Chaney
Fr
13:43
6:52
21
Joe Gomez
Fr
14:04
7:02
25
Iverson Trejo Rivas
Fr
14:07
7:03
28
Rikky Molina
Fr
15:12
7:36
36
3 Moreau Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
67:07
13:25
6:43
86 Luke Allen
Fr
12:24
6:12
3
Aaryan Ali
So
12:58
6:29
12
Elijah Orlina
So
13:34
6:47
18
Edward Nguyen
Fr
13:59
6:59
23
Greg Bosl
So
14:12
7:06
30
Evan Grewal
Fr
14:32
7:16
31
Daniel Landeza
Fr
16:20
8:10
42
4 American
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
67:36
13:31
6:46
90 Grant Philippe
Fr
13:06
6:33
13
Shaun Mathew
Fr
13:07
6:33
14
Suhas Bathini
So
13:29
6:44
17
Noah Ramirez
Fr
13:54
6:57
22
Zoravar Samra
Fr
14:00
7:00
24
Alexander Natividad
So
14:04
7:02
26
Edward Jordan Duff IV
Fr
14:07
7:03
27
5 Washington
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:38
73:04
14:37
7:18
136 Grant Davila
So
12:23
6:12
2
Suhaansai Thatikonda
So
13:38
6:49
20
Aditya Choudhary
So
14:11
7:06
29
Victor Morkved
So
15:50
7:55
40
Rohan Thomas
Fr
17:01
8:31
45
Victor Calderon
So
17:34
8:47
46
Shreeram Saravanan
Fr
21:39
10:49
47
6 Irvington
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
72:59
14:36
7:18
154 Derek Liu
Fr
13:14
6:37
16
Justin Lee
So
14:36
7:18
32
Ayush Manoj Maller
So
14:53
7:27
34
Dylan Kwok
Fr
15:03
7:31
35
Victor Le
So
15:13
7:36
37
Evan Chen
Fr
15:16
7:38
38
Oshan Rodrigo
So
15:25
7:42
39
7 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:20
78:25
15:41
7:51
180 Christian Hsu
So
13:37
6:49
19
Jack Waller
Fr
14:52
7:26
33
Oskar Tsaur
Fr
16:09
8:04
41
Jesiah Sok
So
16:50
8:25
43
Lucas Lundberg
Fr
16:58
8:29
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.