Newark Memorial Results from the MVAL Championship at Quarry Lakes Park on 11/1/23

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aadhavan Dhivakaran So V 17:11 5:44 3 29/58 6/8 6/8 2/7 16:44.23 16:44.23 16:44
Adrian Ortega Sr V 17:23.95 5:48 3 33/58 7/8 7/8 1/6 18:30.22
(1:06,6.0)
18:30.22
(1:06,6.0)
18:16
(0:52,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Aidan Williams Jr JV 12:04.98 6:02 2 8/67 1/11 6/23 4/8 12:01.09 12:01.09 12:01.09 11:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Wiford Fr F/S 13:47.16 6:54 2 60/95 10/12 17/23 2/4 14:00.76
(0:14,1.6)
14:00.76
(0:14,1.6)
14:01
(0:14,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Caden De Vega Fr F/S 12:34.05 6:17 2 30/95 7/12 11/23 2/8 13:15.76
(0:42,5.2)
13:15.76
(0:42,5.2)
13:00
(0:26,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chase Smith So JV 16:58.29 8:29 2 66/67 11/11 23/23 2/2 16:38.85 16:38.85 14:53
Christian Pereira So JV 13:51.59 6:56 2 47/67 8/11 18/23 3/5 15:19.18
(1:28,9.5)
13:33.37 13:33.37 13:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Christian Sanchez Jr JV 12:22.68 6:11 2 17/67 4/11 10/23 2/7 13:48.11
(1:25,10.3)
12:15.3 12:15.3 12:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Darius Coker Jr JV 12:39.22 6:20 2 23/67 7/11 14/23 1/5 13:21.07
(0:42,5.2)
13:14.18
(0:35,4.4)
13:14.18
(0:35,4.4)
12:57
(0:18,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Evan Tello So JV 12:05.48 6:03 2 9/67 2/11 7/23 3/8 12:23.77
(0:18,2.5)
12:18.62
(0:13,1.8)
12:18.62
(0:13,1.8)
12:19
(0:13,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gabriel Linares Jr V 16:51.92 5:37 3 19/58 5/8 5/8 1/8 17:25.95
(0:34,3.3)
17:36.19
(0:44,4.2)
17:25.95
(0:34,3.3)
16:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hiten Sroy Fr F/S 11:05.94 5:33 2 2/95 2/12 2/23 1/8 11:34.88
(0:29,4.2)
11:34.88
(0:29,4.2)
11:30
(0:24,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hyder Martinez Falcon So V 18:39.14 6:13 3 49/58 8/8 8/8 2/4 16:21.82 16:21.82 16:22
Hyunbae Kong So F/S 11:06.97 5:33 2 3/95 3/12 3/23 1/8 11:50.27
(0:43,6.1)
11:50.27
(0:43,6.1)
11:50.27
(0:43,6.1)
11:50
(0:43,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ivan Orozco So F/S 11:38.76 5:49 2 9/95 4/12 4/23 1/8 11:38.86
(0:00,0.0)
11:38.86
(0:00,0.0)
11:39
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr F/S 13:01.74 6:31 2 38/95 8/12 15/23 2/6 12:53.23 12:53.23 12:53
Jesus Ochoa Pina Fr F/S 15:25.56 7:43 2 80/95 12/12 21/23 3/3 15:12.69 15:12.69 15:13
Joe Gomez Fr F/S 13:05.17 6:33 2 39/95 9/12 16/23 2/6 13:40.95
(0:36,4.4)
13:40.95
(0:36,4.4)
13:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonas Gonzalez So JV 16:07.28 8:04 2 64/67 10/11 22/23 4/4 15:08.93 15:08.93 14:40
Kenji Kawabata So V 15:36.48 5:12 3 3/58 3/8 3/8 1/8 18:45.46
(3:09,16.8)
16:32
(0:56,5.6)
15:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lorenzo Roman So F/S 11:41.91 5:51 2 10/95 5/12 5/23 1/8 11:42.13
(0:00,0.0)
11:42.13
(0:00,0.0)
11:42
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Tellez Jr V 15:19.45 5:06 3 2/58 2/8 2/8 1/8 15:56.97
(0:38,3.9)
15:49.54
(0:30,3.2)
15:49.54
(0:30,3.2)
15:50
(0:30,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mohammed Lulu So V 16:33.53 5:31 3 15/58 4/8 4/8 1/8 16:27.85 16:27.85 16:28
Nilay Jhaveri So JV 12:36.32 6:18 2 21/67 6/11 13/23 2/6 13:16.95
(0:41,5.1)
12:25.89 12:25.89 12:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia Jr JV 14:18.43 7:09 2 52/67 9/11 19/23 3/4 14:35.92
(0:17,2.0)
14:35.92
(0:17,2.0)
14:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rikky Molina Fr F/S 14:25.65 7:13 2 69/95 11/12 20/23 3/4 13:34.53 13:34.53 13:27
Ryder Tang Jr JV 12:35.8 6:18 2 20/67 5/11 12/23 2/7 12:14.23 13:11.37
(0:36,4.5)
12:14.23 11:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Samuel Ricketts Fr F/S 11:04.42 5:32 2 1/95 1/12 1/23 1/8 11:21.27
(0:17,2.5)
11:21.27
(0:17,2.5)
11:21
(0:17,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sid Patel Sr V 15:17.47 5:06 3 1/58 1/8 1/8 1/8 14:58.96 15:21.1
(0:04,0.4)
14:58.96 14:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Spencer Dix Fr F/S 12:20.34 6:10 2 23/95 6/12 9/23 2/8 12:46.71
(0:26,3.4)
12:46.71
(0:26,3.4)
12:21
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Cannon So JV 12:18.34 6:09 2 15/67 3/11 8/23 3/8 12:08.06 12:22.07
(0:04,0.5)
12:08.06 12:08 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 79:39
1:34
3 5:19 5:06 5:37 40 5:19 77:47 80:45
(1:06,1.4)
77:07 77:07
80:45
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) Sid Patel (1), Michael Tellez (2), Kenji Kawabata (3), Mohammed Lulu (15), Gabriel Linares (19)
JV 1st 5 3/7 61:27
0:31
2 6:09 6:02 6:18 69 5:59 60:29 60:17 56:43 56:06
60:17
Aidan Williams (8), Evan Tello (9), Thomas Cannon (15), Christian Sanchez (17), Ryder Tang (20)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 69:33
3:31
2 6:57 6:18 8:04 59 6:25 68:25 67:01 61:23 61:23
65:50
Nilay Jhaveri (2), Darius Coker (3), Christian Pereira (15), Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia (17), Jonas Gonzalez (22)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 56:38
0:37
2 5:40 5:32 5:51 25 5:40 60:36
(3:58,6.6)
61:52
(5:14,8.5)
55:44 55:44
60:17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) Samuel Ricketts (1), Hiten Sroy (2), Hyunbae Kong (3), Ivan Orozco (9), Lorenzo Roman (10)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 64:48
1:27
2 6:29 6:10 6:54 51 6:08 66:36
(1:47,2.7)
66:36
(1:47,2.7)
58:17 58:17
64:28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Spencer Dix (5), Caden De Vega (9), Iverson Trejo Rivas (10), Joe Gomez (11), Ben Wiford (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sid Patel Sr Newark Memorial 15:17.47 5:06 1/8 1/8 1/8 14:58.96 15:21
(0:04)
14:58.96 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Michael Tellez Jr Newark Memorial 15:19.45 5:06 2/8 2/8 1/8 15:57
(0:38)
15:50
(0:30)
15:50
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Kenji Kawabata So Newark Memorial 15:36.48 5:12 3/8 3/8 1/8 18:45
(3:09)
16:32
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Rishi Murumkar Sr James Logan 15:38.92 5:13
5 Walter Chang Sr Mission San Jose 15:42.04 5:14
6 Jacob Del Barrio Jr James Logan 15:55.03 5:18
7 Issac Luong So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:08.99 5:23
8 Rintaro Itoi Sr American 16:12.56 5:24
9 Aarav Mehta Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:15.19 5:25
10 Aashish Rajakumar So Irvington 16:16.88 5:26
11 Evan Bazzone Sr Mission San Jose 16:23.46 5:28
12 Shaan Shinde Jr Washington 16:26.21 5:29
13 Evan Alexander Jr Washington 16:28.51 5:30
14 Logan King Sr American 16:28.97 5:30
15 Mohammed Lulu So Newark Memorial 16:33.53 5:31 4/8 4/8 1/8 16:27.85 16:27.85
16 Anish Gopisetty Fr Washington 16:36.17 5:32
17 Saahil Sheth Sr Mission San Jose 16:41.05 5:34
18 Juan Ramirez Sr Moreau Catholic 16:47.74 5:36
19 Gabriel Linares Jr Newark Memorial 16:51.92 5:37 5/8 5/8 1/8 17:26
(0:34)
17:36
(0:44)
17:26
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Martin Nguyen So James Logan 16:54.07 5:38
21 Dhyan Narnapur Fr Washington 16:54.61 5:38
22 Grant Davila So Washington 16:58.69 5:40
23 Neil Mathew Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:02.1 5:41
24 Narain Jay So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:04.69 5:42
25 Jeremy Oglimen So James Logan 17:06.75 5:42
26 Varun Rao Jr Mission San Jose 17:08.06 5:43
27 John Reilly V So Washington 17:09.61 5:43
28 Aadi Yadav So Mission San Jose 17:10.6 5:44
29 Aadhavan Dhivakaran So Newark Memorial 17:11 5:44 6/8 6/8 2/7 16:44.23 16:44.23
30 Andrew Li So Mission San Jose 17:16.03 5:45
31 Aaron Kuttner Sr Moreau Catholic 17:17.19 5:46
32 Jacob Johnson So Irvington 17:20.33 5:47
33 Adrian Ortega Sr Newark Memorial 17:23.95 5:48 7/8 7/8 1/6 18:30
(1:06)
18:30
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Taran Govindu Jr American 17:28 5:49
35 Evrin Wasser Fr American 17:29.52 5:50
36 Zachary Koller Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:36.43 5:52
37 Alexander Baruah Jr Washington 17:37.6 5:53
38 Eric Donn Sr American 17:38.31 5:53
39 Morgan Daskaloff Jr Moreau Catholic 17:45.09 5:55
40 Matthew Riffle Sr American 17:46.89 5:56
41 Joseph Shin Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:52.74 5:58
42 Arav Baruah Fr Washington 17:54.94 5:58
43 Rudraksh Gupta Sr Irvington 18:02.32 6:01
44 Reilly Akana Jr Irvington 18:05.27 6:02
45 Jack Couthren Sr American 18:15.12 6:05
46 Keoni Ahinga Jr James Logan 18:19.86 6:07
47 Hardik Arichwal So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 18:27.62 6:09
48 Jonathan Kuruvilla Sr Irvington 18:38.94 6:13
49 Hyder Martinez Falcon So Newark Memorial 18:39.14 6:13 8/8 8/8 2/4 16:21.82 16:21.82
50 Jinsoo Moon Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 18:40.49 6:13
51 Sebastian Edrada Jr Moreau Catholic 18:49.2 6:16
52 Travis Peng Jr Moreau Catholic 18:51.98 6:17
53 Harsh Sheth Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 18:55.26 6:18
54 Jayden Evangelista Sr Moreau Catholic 18:58.06 6:19
55 Youqi Lu Sr American 19:00.18 6:20
56 Pranay Rishi Nalem Fr Irvington 19:00.38 6:20
57 Jonsen Song So Irvington 19:19.58 6:27
58 Shreyas Kiran Sr Mission San Jose 20:44.34 6:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Newark Memorial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
79:39
15:56
5:19
40 Sid Patel
Sr
15:17
5:06
1
Michael Tellez
Jr
15:19
5:06
2
Kenji Kawabata
So
15:36
5:12
3
Mohammed Lulu
So
16:34
5:31
15
Gabriel Linares
Jr
16:52
5:37
19
Aadhavan Dhivakaran
So
17:11
5:44
29
Adrian Ortega
Sr
17:24
5:48
33
2 Washington
7-6-5-4-2
Gap: 0:32
83:24
16:41
5:34
84 Shaan Shinde
Jr
16:26
5:29
12
Evan Alexander
Jr
16:29
5:30
13
Anish Gopisetty
Fr
16:36
5:32
16
Dhyan Narnapur
Fr
16:55
5:38
21
Grant Davila
So
16:59
5:40
22
John Reilly V
So
17:10
5:43
27
Alexander Baruah
Jr
17:38
5:53
37
3 Mission San Jose
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
83:05
16:37
5:32
87 Walter Chang
Sr
15:42
5:14
5
Evan Bazzone
Sr
16:23
5:28
11
Saahil Sheth
Sr
16:41
5:34
17
Varun Rao
Jr
17:08
5:43
26
Aadi Yadav
So
17:11
5:44
28
Andrew Li
So
17:16
5:45
30
Shreyas Kiran
Sr
20:44
6:55
53
4 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
4-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:27
84:07
16:49
5:36
99 Issac Luong
So
16:09
5:23
7
Aarav Mehta
Sr
16:15
5:25
9
Neil Mathew
Sr
17:02
5:41
23
Narain Jay
So
17:05
5:42
24
Zachary Koller
Sr
17:36
5:52
36
Joseph Shin
Sr
17:53
5:58
41
Hardik Arichwal
So
18:28
6:09
46
5 James Logan
2-2-2-2-5
Gap: 2:41
83:55
16:47
5:36
100 Rishi Murumkar
Sr
15:39
5:13
4
Jacob Del Barrio
Jr
15:55
5:18
6
Martin Nguyen
So
16:54
5:38
20
Jeremy Oglimen
So
17:07
5:42
25
Keoni Ahinga
Jr
18:20
6:07
45








6 American
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
85:17
17:03
5:41
129 Rintaro Itoi
Sr
16:13
5:24
8
Logan King
Sr
16:29
5:30
14
Taran Govindu
Jr
17:28
5:49
34
Evrin Wasser
Fr
17:30
5:50
35
Eric Donn
Sr
17:38
5:53
38
Matthew Riffle
Sr
17:47
5:56
40
Jack Couthren
Sr
18:15
6:05
44
7 Irvington
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
88:24
17:41
5:54
174 Aashish Rajakumar
So
16:17
5:26
10
Jacob Johnson
So
17:20
5:47
32
Rudraksh Gupta
Sr
18:02
6:01
42
Reilly Akana
Jr
18:05
6:02
43
Jonathan Kuruvilla
Sr
18:39
6:13
47
Pranay Rishi Nalem
Fr
19:00
6:20
51
Jonsen Song
So
19:20
6:27
52
8 Moreau Catholic
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
89:31
17:54
5:58
185 Juan Ramirez
Sr
16:48
5:36
18
Aaron Kuttner
Sr
17:17
5:46
31
Morgan Daskaloff
Jr
17:45
5:55
39
Sebastian Edrada
Jr
18:49
6:16
48
Travis Peng
Jr
18:52
6:17
49
Jayden Evangelista
Sr
18:58
6:19
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaun Mathew Fr American 11:23.08 5:42
2 Otis Koo Jr Mission San Jose 11:42.1 5:51
3 Konnor Steven Tan So American 11:46.52 5:53
4 Ethan Huang So Irvington 11:55.55 5:58
5 Harold Choi Sr Mission San Jose 11:56.59 5:58
6 Joey Mendoza Jr Mission San Jose 11:59.51 6:00
7 Alvin Zhu Jr Mission San Jose 12:00.39 6:00
8 Aidan Williams Jr Newark Memorial 12:04.98 6:02 1/11 6/23 4/8 12:01.09 12:01.09 12:01.09 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Evan Tello So Newark Memorial 12:05.48 6:03 2/11 7/23 3/8 12:24
(0:18)
12:19
(0:13)
12:19
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Brandon Hu So Irvington 12:08.46 6:04
11 Elmer Monteclar Jr Moreau Catholic 12:13.65 6:07
12 Sharva Prabhavalkar Sr Mission San Jose 12:14.67 6:07
13 Derek La Sr James Logan 12:15.74 6:08
14 Abhivadya Soi So American 12:17.08 6:09
15 Thomas Cannon So Newark Memorial 12:18.34 6:09 3/11 8/23 3/8 12:08.06 12:22
(0:04)
12:08.06 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Vincent Xiao Sr Mission San Jose 12:19.24 6:10
17 Christian Sanchez Jr Newark Memorial 12:22.68 6:11 4/11 10/23 2/7 13:48
(1:25)
12:15.3 12:15.3 You ROCK! (LY)
18 Eugenio Sanchez Jr Moreau Catholic 12:31.49 6:16
19 Hemal Ammepalli Sr American 12:34.11 6:17
20 Ryder Tang Jr Newark Memorial 12:35.8 6:18 5/11 12/23 2/7 12:14.23 13:11
(0:36)
12:14.23 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Nilay Jhaveri So Newark Memorial 12:36.32 6:18 6/11 13/23 2/6 13:17
(0:41)
12:25.89 12:25.89 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Stryker Hopkins Jr Moreau Catholic 12:37.52 6:19
23 Darius Coker Jr Newark Memorial 12:39.22 6:20 7/11 14/23 1/5 13:21
(0:42)
13:14
(0:35)
13:14
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Lorenzo Iguban Sr Moreau Catholic 12:41.68 6:21
25 Isaiah Mak Sr Mission San Jose 12:42.54 6:21
26 Tilak Patel Jr Moreau Catholic 12:44.39 6:22
27 Aden Zhang Fr American 12:48.39 6:24
28 Ryan Manocha Jr American 12:51.24 6:26
29 Joshua Suthaharan Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 12:52.09 6:26
30 Jay Gokani Jr Mission San Jose 12:53.28 6:27
31 Carlos Enrique Arroyo Jr American 12:57.02 6:29
32 Denzel Labog Jr James Logan 12:58.04 6:29
33 Joseph Ethan Samuel So American 12:59.73 6:30
34 Wesley Smith Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 12:59.9 6:30
35 Chohaechan Lee Sr American 13:00.64 6:30
36 Wilbur Chang Jr Mission San Jose 13:02.46 6:31
37 Eric Conner Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:08.79 6:34
38 Tanay Jain Sr Mission San Jose 13:10.95 6:35
39 Nathan Aye Jr Mission San Jose 13:12.94 6:36
40 Vishnu Kanagala Jr Moreau Catholic 13:17.04 6:39
41 Brandon Nguyen So James Logan 13:26.06 6:43
42 Jason Wang Jr James Logan 13:26.4 6:43
43 David Aviles-Zeledon So Irvington 13:28.77 6:44
44 Kshitij Tomar Jr Mission San Jose 13:31.08 6:46
45 Surya Balakrishnan Sr Washington 13:32.78 6:46
46 Vincent Le Jr Irvington 13:38.77 6:49
47 Christian Pereira So Newark Memorial 13:51.59 6:56 8/11 18/23 3/5 15:19
(1:28)
13:33.37 13:33.37 You ROCK! (LY)
48 Jason Bondurant Sr Irvington 13:53.07 6:57
49 Jose Morfin Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:57.6 6:59
50 Jayden Lam Sr Moreau Catholic 14:07.4 7:04
51 Dilan Horwitz Jr Irvington 14:10.33 7:05
52 Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia Jr Newark Memorial 14:18.43 7:09 9/11 19/23 3/4 14:36
(0:17)
14:36
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Divit Purwar Jr American 14:25.85 7:13
54 Oscar Martinez Sr Moreau Catholic 14:28.98 7:14
55 Novak Chen Jr Mission San Jose 14:33.39 7:17
56 Sandilya Chavali Sr Mission San Jose 14:39.09 7:20
57 Bhav Sandhu Jr James Logan 14:47.2 7:24
58 Vaughn Neesham Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:51.44 7:26
59 Isaias Reyes Jr Irvington 15:01.15 7:31
60 Matthew Nguyen Sr Washington 15:25.75 7:43
61 Jonathan Tarabay Jr Moreau Catholic 15:27.26 7:44
62 Brandon Hernandez Sr Moreau Catholic 15:57.42 7:59
63 Ethan Trinh Sr Washington 16:05.98 8:03
64 Jonas Gonzalez So Newark Memorial 16:07.28 8:04 10/11 22/23 4/4 15:08.93 15:08.93
65 Tony Miljas Sr James Logan 16:55.04 8:28
66 Chase Smith So Newark Memorial 16:58.29 8:29 11/11 23/23 2/2 16:38.85 16:38.85
67 Ahmed Mohammed Jr Irvington 17:00.68 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission San Jose
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
59:53
11:59
5:59
32 Otis Koo
Jr
11:42
5:51
2
Harold Choi
Sr
11:57
5:58
5
Joey Mendoza
Jr
12:00
6:00
6
Alvin Zhu
Jr
12:00
6:00
7
Sharva Prabhavalkar
Sr
12:15
6:07
12
Vincent Xiao
Sr
12:19
6:10
16
Isaiah Mak
Sr
12:43
6:21
25
2 American
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
60:49
12:10
6:05
64 Shaun Mathew
Fr
11:23
5:42
1
Konnor Steven Tan
So
11:47
5:53
3
Abhivadya Soi
So
12:17
6:09
14
Hemal Ammepalli
Sr
12:34
6:17
19
Aden Zhang
Fr
12:48
6:24
27
Ryan Manocha
Jr
12:51
6:26
28
Carlos Enrique Arroyo
Jr
12:57
6:29
30
3 Newark Memorial
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
61:27
12:17
6:09
69 Aidan Williams
Jr
12:05
6:02
8
Evan Tello
So
12:05
6:03
9
Thomas Cannon
So
12:18
6:09
15
Christian Sanchez
Jr
12:23
6:11
17
Ryder Tang
Jr
12:36
6:18
20
Nilay Jhaveri
So
12:36
6:18
21
Darius Coker
Jr
12:39
6:20
23
4 Moreau Catholic
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
62:49
12:34
6:17
101 Elmer Monteclar
Jr
12:14
6:07
11
Eugenio Sanchez
Jr
12:31
6:16
18
Stryker Hopkins
Jr
12:38
6:19
22
Lorenzo Iguban
Sr
12:42
6:21
24
Tilak Patel
Jr
12:44
6:22
26
Vishnu Kanagala
Jr
13:17
6:39
34
Jayden Lam
Sr
14:07
7:04
41
5 Irvington
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:58
65:05
13:01
6:30
128 Ethan Huang
So
11:56
5:58
4
Brandon Hu
So
12:08
6:04
10
David Aviles-Zeledon
So
13:29
6:44
37
Vincent Le
Jr
13:39
6:49
38
Jason Bondurant
Sr
13:53
6:57
39
Dilan Horwitz
Jr
14:10
7:05
42
Isaias Reyes
Jr
15:01
7:31
45
6 James Logan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
66:53
13:23
6:41
158 Derek La
Sr
12:16
6:08
13
Denzel Labog
Jr
12:58
6:29
31
Brandon Nguyen
So
13:26
6:43
35
Jason Wang
Jr
13:26
6:43
36
Bhav Sandhu
Jr
14:47
7:24
43
Tony Miljas
Sr
16:55
8:28
46




7 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:59
67:50
13:34
6:47
178 Joshua Suthaharan
Jr
12:52
6:26
29
Wesley Smith
Sr
13:00
6:30
32
Eric Conner
Sr
13:09
6:34
33
Jose Morfin
Jr
13:58
6:59
40
Vaughn Neesham
Jr
14:51
7:26
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission San Jose
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
64:08
12:50
6:25
32 Vincent Xiao
Sr
12:19
6:10
1
Isaiah Mak
Sr
12:43
6:21
4
Jay Gokani
Jr
12:53
6:27
6
Wilbur Chang
Jr
13:02
6:31
10
Tanay Jain
Sr
13:11
6:35
11
Nathan Aye
Jr
13:13
6:36
12
Kshitij Tomar
Jr
13:31
6:46
14
2 American
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
66:14
13:15
6:37
47 Ryan Manocha
Jr
12:51
6:26
5
Carlos Enrique Arroyo
Jr
12:57
6:29
7
Joseph Ethan Samuel
So
13:00
6:30
8
Chohaechan Lee
Sr
13:01
6:30
9
Divit Purwar
Jr
14:26
7:13
18








3 Newark Memorial
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:31
69:33
13:55
6:57
59 Nilay Jhaveri
So
12:36
6:18
2
Darius Coker
Jr
12:39
6:20
3
Christian Pereira
So
13:52
6:56
15
Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia
Jr
14:18
7:09
17
Jonas Gonzalez
So
16:07
8:04
22
Chase Smith
So
16:58
8:29
23




4 Moreau Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
73:18
14:40
7:20
89 Vishnu Kanagala
Jr
13:17
6:39
13
Jayden Lam
Sr
14:07
7:04
16
Oscar Martinez
Sr
14:29
7:14
19
Jonathan Tarabay
Jr
15:27
7:44
20
Brandon Hernandez
Sr
15:57
7:59
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Ricketts Fr Newark Memorial 11:04.42 5:32 1/12 1/23 1/8 11:21
(0:17)
11:21
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Hiten Sroy Fr Newark Memorial 11:05.94 5:33 2/12 2/23 1/8 11:35
(0:29)
11:35
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Hyunbae Kong So Newark Memorial 11:06.97 5:33 3/12 3/23 1/8 11:50
(0:43)
11:50
(0:43)
11:50
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Zaky Salhi So Mission San Jose 11:12.36 5:36
5 Max Dou So Mission San Jose 11:31.4 5:46
6 Justin Wei Fr James Logan 11:32.09 5:46
7 JJ Aquino Fr James Logan 11:38.58 5:49
8 Daylen Kyi So Mission San Jose 11:38.75 5:49
9 Ivan Orozco So Newark Memorial 11:38.76 5:49 4/12 4/23 1/8 11:39
(0:00)
11:39
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Lorenzo Roman So Newark Memorial 11:41.91 5:51 5/12 5/23 1/8 11:42
(0:00)
11:42
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Ahaan Sood Fr Mission San Jose 11:46.95 5:53
12 Luke Allen Fr Moreau Catholic 11:49.09 5:55
13 Arjun Thakur Fr Mission San Jose 11:53 5:57
14 Collin McMeen So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 11:59.47 6:00
15 Ishaan Upadhyay Fr Mission San Jose 12:01.07 6:01
16 Andy Trinh So James Logan 12:05.92 6:03
17 Nathan Chacko Fr Mission San Jose 12:11.05 6:06
18 Grant Philippe Fr American 12:11.72 6:06
19 Anthony Wong So Mission San Jose 12:17.47 6:09
20 Derek Liu Fr Irvington 12:17.63 6:09
21 Madhwesh Praburam Fr Mission San Jose 12:17.98 6:09
22 Noah Martinez So James Logan 12:18.16 6:09
23 Spencer Dix Fr Newark Memorial 12:20.34 6:10 6/12 9/23 2/8 12:47
(0:26)
12:47
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Aaryan Ali So Moreau Catholic 12:23.48 6:12
25 Arnav Kheni So American 12:28.6 6:14
26 Victor Le So Irvington 12:30.42 6:15
27 Phillip Zeng So Mission San Jose 12:31.06 6:16
28 Zhixing Tang So Mission San Jose 12:31.25 6:16
29 Callan Pang Fr Mission San Jose 12:32.84 6:16
30 Caden De Vega Fr Newark Memorial 12:34.05 6:17 7/12 11/23 2/8 13:16
(0:42)
13:16
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Milad Shokoohi So James Logan 12:36.09 6:18
32 Armaan Qureshi So James Logan 12:36.27 6:18
33 Elijah Orlina So Moreau Catholic 12:51.88 6:26
34 Zoravar Samra Fr American 12:52.88 6:26
35 Marcus Ho Fr Mission San Jose 12:54.54 6:27
36 Ayush Manoj Maller So Irvington 12:54.73 6:27
37 Justin Wu So Mission San Jose 12:57.31 6:29
38 Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr Newark Memorial 13:01.74 6:31 8/12 15/23 2/6 12:53.23 12:53.23
39 Joe Gomez Fr Newark Memorial 13:05.17 6:33 9/12 16/23 2/6 13:41
(0:36)
13:41
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Agrim Thakur So American 13:06.19 6:33
41 Brandon Wang So Mission San Jose 13:06.39 6:33
42 Yuvraj Dar Fr American 13:08.31 6:34
43 Aarush Thummati Fr Mission San Jose 13:08.84 6:34
44 Manuel Retana Fr James Logan 13:09.81 6:35
45 Rishab Sehgal So American 13:11.64 6:36
46 Daniel Somera Fr Mission San Jose 13:13.53 6:37
47 Noah Ramirez Fr American 13:15.26 6:38
48 Alexander Natividad So American 13:19.17 6:40
49 Tanish Priyadarshi So American 13:19.54 6:40
50 Greg Bosl So Moreau Catholic 13:23.27 6:42
51 Edward Nguyen Fr Moreau Catholic 13:23.61 6:42
52 Uriel Guevara Fr Washington 13:24.35 6:42
53 Evan Chen Fr Irvington 13:25.23 6:43
54 Jack Waller Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:35.66 6:48
55 Christian Hsu So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:42.25 6:51
56 Dylan Kwok Fr Irvington 13:42.62 6:51
57 Hengrui Zhang Fr Mission San Jose 13:44.01 6:52
58 Jesiah Sok So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:46.31 6:53
59 Adam Khasnin Fr James Logan 13:46.67 6:53
60 Ben Wiford Fr Newark Memorial 13:47.16 6:54 10/12 17/23 2/4 14:01
(0:14)
14:01
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Arnav Beedu So American 13:50.47 6:55
62 Joshua Ortega Fr Mission San Jose 13:53.84 6:57
63 Ali Chirammal Fr Mission San Jose 13:54.92 6:57
64 Oshan Rodrigo So Irvington 13:59.23 7:00
65 Evan Grewal Fr Moreau Catholic 14:00.08 7:00
66 Eshaan Katar Fr American 14:00.3 7:00
67 Vedant Sanghvi So Irvington 14:13.82 7:07
68 Oskar Tsaur Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:17.73 7:09
69 Rikky Molina Fr Newark Memorial 14:25.65 7:13 11/12 20/23 3/4 13:34.53 13:34.53
70 Jonathan Yu Fr American 14:27.32 7:14
71 Nikhil Shukla Fr Irvington 14:30.22 7:15
72 Jaden Cheung So Mission San Jose 14:31.06 7:16
73 Victor Morkved So Washington 14:39.99 7:20
74 Romir Gandhi So American 14:42.6 7:21
75 Nathan Tam So James Logan 14:51.72 7:26
76 Cameron Wallace Fr Moreau Catholic 14:55.71 7:28
77 Darren Chuang Fr Irvington 14:56.21 7:28
78 Vidit Kulkarni So American 14:56.55 7:28
79 Suryanarayanan Venkatraman Fr Mission San Jose 15:17.33 7:39
80 Jesus Ochoa Pina Fr Newark Memorial 15:25.56 7:43 12/12 21/23 3/3 15:12.69 15:12.69
81 Ethan Mak So Mission San Jose 15:32.94 7:46
82 Lucas Lundberg Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 15:34.99 7:47
83 Aditya Choudhary So Washington 15:40.15 7:50
84 Ashkan Rahbar Yazdi So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 15:40.37 7:50
85 Rohan Thomas Fr Washington 16:02.27 8:01
86 Aadit Verma So Irvington 16:32.89 8:16
87 Vihaan Kant Fr Moreau Catholic 16:53.87 8:27
88 Jacy Bunyi Fr Moreau Catholic 17:04.86 8:32
89 Diego Rivera Fr Irvington 17:04.88 8:32
90 Praneil Bhashyakarla Fr Mission San Jose 17:16.31 8:38
91 Aidan Mathews So Mission San Jose 17:22.46 8:41
92 Aditya Ojha Fr Mission San Jose 17:42.27 8:51
93 Aidan Fernandes Fr Washington 17:49.7 8:55
94 Shreeram Saravanan Fr Washington 18:35.69 9:18
95 Edreis Sarwary Fr Washington 19:36.69 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Newark Memorial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
56:38
11:20
5:40
25 Samuel Ricketts
Fr
11:04
5:32
1
Hiten Sroy
Fr
11:06
5:33
2
Hyunbae Kong
So
11:07
5:33
3
Ivan Orozco
So
11:39
5:49
9
Lorenzo Roman
So
11:42
5:51
10
Spencer Dix
Fr
12:20
6:10
21
Caden De Vega
Fr
12:34
6:17
25
2 Mission San Jose
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
58:02
11:36
5:48
41 Zaky Salhi
So
11:12
5:36
4
Max Dou
So
11:31
5:46
5
Daylen Kyi
So
11:39
5:49
8
Ahaan Sood
Fr
11:47
5:53
11
Arjun Thakur
Fr
11:53
5:57
13
Ishaan Upadhyay
Fr
12:01
6:01
15
Nathan Chacko
Fr
12:11
6:06
17
3 James Logan
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
60:11
12:02
6:01
75 Justin Wei
Fr
11:32
5:46
6
JJ Aquino
Fr
11:39
5:49
7
Andy Trinh
So
12:06
6:03
16
Noah Martinez
So
12:18
6:09
20
Milad Shokoohi
So
12:36
6:18
26
Armaan Qureshi
So
12:36
6:18
27
Manuel Retana
Fr
13:10
6:35
33
4 American
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:57
63:48
12:46
6:23
133 Grant Philippe
Fr
12:12
6:06
18
Arnav Kheni
So
12:29
6:14
23
Zoravar Samra
Fr
12:53
6:26
29
Agrim Thakur
So
13:06
6:33
31
Yuvraj Dar
Fr
13:08
6:34
32
Rishab Sehgal
So
13:12
6:36
34
Noah Ramirez
Fr
13:15
6:38
35
5 Moreau Catholic
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:35
63:51
12:46
6:23
135 Luke Allen
Fr
11:49
5:55
12
Aaryan Ali
So
12:23
6:12
22
Elijah Orlina
So
12:52
6:26
28
Greg Bosl
So
13:23
6:42
36
Edward Nguyen
Fr
13:24
6:42
37
Evan Grewal
Fr
14:00
7:00
45
Cameron Wallace
Fr
14:56
7:28
49
6 Irvington
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
64:51
12:58
6:29
154 Derek Liu
Fr
12:18
6:09
19
Victor Le
So
12:30
6:15
24
Ayush Manoj Maller
So
12:55
6:27
30
Evan Chen
Fr
13:25
6:43
39
Dylan Kwok
Fr
13:43
6:51
42
Oshan Rodrigo
So
13:59
7:00
44
Vedant Sanghvi
So
14:14
7:07
46
7 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
67:21
13:28
6:44
185 Collin McMeen
So
11:59
6:00
14
Jack Waller
Fr
13:36
6:48
40
Christian Hsu
So
13:42
6:51
41
Jesiah Sok
So
13:46
6:53
43
Oskar Tsaur
Fr
14:18
7:09
47
Lucas Lundberg
Fr
15:35
7:47
50
Ashkan Rahbar Yazdi
So
15:40
7:50
52
8 Washington
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:25
77:36
15:31
7:46
244 Uriel Guevara
Fr
13:24
6:42
38
Victor Morkved
So
14:40
7:20
48
Aditya Choudhary
So
15:40
7:50
51
Rohan Thomas
Fr
16:02
8:01
53
Aidan Fernandes
Fr
17:50
8:55
54
Shreeram Saravanan
Fr
18:36
9:18
55
Edreis Sarwary
Fr
19:37
9:48
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission San Jose
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
61:19
12:16
6:08
16 Ishaan Upadhyay
Fr
12:01
6:01
1
Nathan Chacko
Fr
12:11
6:06
2
Anthony Wong
So
12:17
6:09
3
Madhwesh Praburam
Fr
12:18
6:09
4
Phillip Zeng
So
12:31
6:16
6
Zhixing Tang
So
12:31
6:16
7
Callan Pang
Fr
12:33
6:16
8
2 Newark Memorial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
64:48
12:58
6:29
51 Spencer Dix
Fr
12:20
6:10
5
Caden De Vega
Fr
12:34
6:17
9
Iverson Trejo Rivas
Fr
13:02
6:31
10
Joe Gomez
Fr
13:05
6:33
11
Ben Wiford
Fr
13:47
6:54
16
Rikky Molina
Fr
14:26
7:13
21
Jesus Ochoa Pina
Fr
15:26
7:43
25
3 American
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
66:56
13:23
6:42
71 Rishab Sehgal
So
13:12
6:36
12
Noah Ramirez
Fr
13:15
6:38
13
Alexander Natividad
So
13:19
6:40
14
Tanish Priyadarshi
So
13:20
6:40
15
Arnav Beedu
So
13:50
6:55
17
Eshaan Katar
Fr
14:00
7:00
19
Jonathan Yu
Fr
14:27
7:14
22
4 Irvington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
74:12
14:50
7:25
111 Oshan Rodrigo
So
13:59
7:00
18
Vedant Sanghvi
So
14:14
7:07
20
Nikhil Shukla
Fr
14:30
7:15
23
Darren Chuang
Fr
14:56
7:28
24
Aadit Verma
So
16:33
8:16
26
Diego Rivera
Fr
17:05
8:32
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.