Newark Memorial Results from the MVAL #2 at Newark Memorial HS on 9/27/23

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aadhavan Dhivakaran So V 17:17.01 5:46 3 18/57 6/9 6/9 1/7 17:29
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aidan Williams Jr V 17:49.34 5:56 3 34/57 9/9 9/9 1/2 17:00
Ben Wiford Fr F/S 14:07.52 7:04 2 53/84 8/9 17/21 3/6 17:29.48
(3:22,19.2)
17:29.48
(3:22,19.2)
15:50
(1:43,10.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Caden De Vega Fr F/S 13:08.1 6:34 2 34/84 6/9 15/21 2/6 13:30.5
(0:22,2.8)
13:30.5
(0:22,2.8)
13:31
(0:22,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chase Smith So JV 14:52.5 7:26 2 77/86 12/12 20/21 4/5 16:28.83
(1:36,9.7)
16:28.83
(1:36,9.7)
16:07
(1:15,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christian Pereira So JV 13:00.21 6:30 2 46/86 8/12 11/21 4/6 13:32.73
(0:33,4.0)
13:32.73
(0:33,4.0)
13:33
(0:33,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christian Sanchez Jr JV 12:37.01 6:19 2 27/86 6/12 9/21 2/7 13:10.09
(0:33,4.2)
13:10.09
(0:33,4.2)
13:10
(0:33,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Darius Coker Jr JV 13:02.51 6:31 2 47/86 9/12 13/21 3/6 13:32.33
(0:30,3.7)
13:14.2
(0:12,1.5)
12:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Evan Tello So JV 12:22.11 6:11 2 21/86 4/12 7/21 2/8 12:57.9
(0:36,4.6)
12:30.79
(0:09,1.2)
12:24
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabriel Linares Jr V 17:22.43 5:47 3 21/57 7/9 7/9 1/5 16:52
Hiten Sroy Fr F/S 11:30.18 5:45 2 3/84 1/9 1/21 2/7 12:23.6
(0:53,7.2)
12:23.6
(0:53,7.2)
12:24
(0:53,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hyder Martinez Falcon So V 16:40.49 5:33 3 9/57 4/9 4/9 1/8 17:41
(1:01,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hyunbae Kong So V 17:37.49 5:52 3 26/57 8/9 8/9 1/3 17:41
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ivan Orozco So JV 11:45.01 5:53 2 3/86 1/12 3/21 2/8 12:20.87
(0:36,4.8)
12:20.87
(0:36,4.8)
12:21
(0:36,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr F/S 13:05.89 6:33 2 32/84 5/9 14/21 3/7 13:41.89
(0:36,4.4)
13:41.89
(0:36,4.4)
13:42
(0:36,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jesus Ochoa Pina Fr F/S 15:37.44 7:49 2 68/84 9/9 21/21 3/6 17:19.84
(1:42,9.8)
17:19.84
(1:42,9.8)
16:09
(0:32,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joe Gomez Fr F/S 13:02.29 6:31 2 31/84 4/9 12/21 4/7 13:49.37
(0:47,5.7)
13:49.37
(0:47,5.7)
13:49
(0:47,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jonas Gonzalez So JV 14:40.41 7:20 2 72/86 11/12 19/21 5/5 14:58.39
(0:18,2.0)
14:58.39
(0:18,2.0)
14:58
(0:18,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kenji Kawabata So V 15:40.93 5:14 3 2/57 2/9 2/9 1/8 15:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lorenzo Roman So JV 11:50.64 5:55 2 5/86 2/12 4/21 2/8 12:32.2
(0:42,5.5)
12:18.11
(0:27,3.7)
12:18
(0:27,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Tellez Jr V 16:23.75 5:28 3 8/57 3/9 3/9 1/8 16:32.95
(0:09,0.9)
16:32.95
(0:09,0.9)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mohammed Lulu So V 16:41.87 5:34 3 10/57 5/9 5/9 1/8 16:56
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nilay Jhaveri So JV 12:54.92 6:27 2 42/86 7/12 10/21 5/7 13:35.96
(0:41,5.0)
13:35.96
(0:41,5.0)
13:06
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia Jr JV 14:14.88 7:07 2 67/86 10/12 18/21 4/5 14:43.03
(0:28,3.2)
14:43.03
(0:28,3.2)
14:43
(0:28,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rikky Molina Fr F/S 13:26.66 6:43 2 41/84 7/9 16/21 3/6 15:51.25
(2:25,15.2)
15:51.25
(2:25,15.2)
15:12
(1:45,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ryder Tang Jr JV 12:05.42 6:03 2 9/86 3/12 5/21 2/8 12:34.68
(0:29,3.9)
11:57.49 11:57 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Samuel Ricketts Fr F/S 11:41.34 5:51 2 5/84 2/9 2/21 2/7 12:42.25
(1:01,8.0)
12:42.25
(1:01,8.0)
12:38
(0:57,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sid Patel Sr V 15:25.68 5:09 3 1/57 1/9 1/9 1/8 15:46.09
(0:20,2.2)
15:46.09
(0:20,2.2)
14:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Spencer Dix Fr F/S 12:21.11 6:11 2 17/84 3/9 6/21 2/7 13:24.41
(1:03,7.9)
13:24.41
(1:03,7.9)
13:10
(0:49,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Cannon So JV 12:22.22 6:11 2 22/86 5/12 8/21 2/7 13:39.76
(1:18,9.5)
13:08.65
(0:46,5.9)
12:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 80:53
1:16
3 5:24 5:09 5:34 30 5:24 80:31 79:51 77:07
81:37
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) Sid Patel (1), Kenji Kawabata (2), Michael Tellez (8), Hyder Martinez Falcon (9), Mohammed Lulu (10)
JV 1st 5 2/7 60:25
0:37
2 6:03 5:53 6:11 60 5:52 61:16
(0:51,1.4)
56:06 56:06
62:36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) Ivan Orozco (3), Lorenzo Roman (5), Ryder Tang (9), Evan Tello (21), Thomas Cannon (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 65:50
1:38
2 6:35 6:19 7:07 79 6:17 61:23
69:00
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) Christian Sanchez (4), Nilay Jhaveri (13), Christian Pereira (16), Darius Coker (17), Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia (29)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 61:41
1:36
2 6:10 5:45 6:33 74 5:49 59:19 58:30 55:44
66:08
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) Hiten Sroy (3), Samuel Ricketts (5), Spencer Dix (15), Joe Gomez (25), Iverson Trejo Rivas (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sid Patel Sr Newark Memorial 15:25.68 5:09 1/9 1/9 1/8 15:46
(0:20)
15:46
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kenji Kawabata So Newark Memorial 15:40.93 5:14 2/9 2/9 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Rintaro Itoi Sr American 15:58.47 5:19
4 Evan Alexander Jr Washington 16:11 5:24
5 Aarav Mehta Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:12.77 5:24
6 Rishi Murumkar Sr James Logan 16:13.68 5:25
7 Walter Chang Sr Mission San Jose 16:21.45 5:27
8 Michael Tellez Jr Newark Memorial 16:23.75 5:28 3/9 3/9 1/8 16:33
(0:09)
16:33
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Hyder Martinez Falcon So Newark Memorial 16:40.49 5:33 4/9 4/9 1/8
10 Mohammed Lulu So Newark Memorial 16:41.87 5:34 5/9 5/9 1/8
11 Jacob Del Barrio Jr James Logan 16:42.38 5:34
12 Issac Luong So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:51.27 5:37
13 Evan Bazzone Sr Mission San Jose 16:56.72 5:39
14 Grant Davila So Washington 17:00.68 5:40
15 Andrew Li So Mission San Jose 17:02.05 5:41
16 Logan King Sr American 17:06.21 5:42
17 Zachary Koller Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:16.88 5:46
18 Aadhavan Dhivakaran So Newark Memorial 17:17.01 5:46 6/9 6/9 1/7
19 Anish Gopisetty Fr Washington 17:21.62 5:47
20 Martin Nguyen So James Logan 17:22.38 5:47
21 Gabriel Linares Jr Newark Memorial 17:22.43 5:47 7/9 7/9 1/5
22 Juan Ramirez Sr Moreau Catholic 17:29.96 5:50
23 Varun Rao Jr Mission San Jose 17:32.4 5:51
24 Jeremy Oglimen So James Logan 17:35.98 5:52
25 Aadi Yadav So Mission San Jose 17:37.11 5:52
26 Hyunbae Kong So Newark Memorial 17:37.49 5:52 8/9 8/9 1/3
27 Neil Mathew Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:39 5:53
28 Shaan Shinde Jr Washington 17:42.39 5:54
29 Taran Govindu Jr American 17:42.59 5:54
30 Dhyan Narnapur Fr Washington 17:43.48 5:54
31 Akshay Shoroff So Irvington 17:46.36 5:55
32 Matthew Riffle Sr American 17:47.18 5:56
33 Aneek Mandal So American 17:47.68 5:56
34 Aidan Williams Jr Newark Memorial 17:49.34 5:56 9/9 9/9 1/2
35 Nihar Kolpur Fr American 17:51.16 5:57
36 Saahil Sheth Sr Mission San Jose 17:57.82 5:59
37 John Reilly V So Washington 17:58.45 5:59
38 Alexander Baruah1 Jr Washington 18:03.8 6:01
39 Morgan Daskaloff Jr Moreau Catholic 18:03.83 6:01
40 Eric Donn Sr American 18:04.64 6:02
41 Aaron Kuttner Sr Moreau Catholic 18:10.95 6:04
42 Evrin Wasser Fr American 18:12.79 6:04
43 Otis Koo Jr Mission San Jose 18:13.44 6:04
44 Keoni Ahinga Jr James Logan 18:15.27 6:05
45 Jack Couthren Sr American 18:15.62 6:05
46 Konstantine Mamoulelis Sr Moreau Catholic 18:21.63 6:07
47 Jamir Lowe Sr Moreau Catholic 18:27.14 6:09
48 Hardik Arichwal So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 18:29.33 6:10
49 Narain Jay So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 18:46.41 6:15
50 Arav Baruah Fr Washington 18:57.98 6:19
51 Rudraksh Gupta Sr Irvington 19:04.92 6:22
52 Jonathan Kuruvilla Sr Irvington 19:09.47 6:23
53 Harsh Sheth Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 19:24.36 6:28
54 Reilly Akana Jr Irvington 19:24.81 6:28
55 Pranay Rishi Nalem Fr Irvington 19:28.94 6:30
56 Noah Martinez So James Logan 19:31.01 6:30
57 Sebastian Edrada Jr Moreau Catholic 19:49.02 6:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Newark Memorial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
80:53
16:11
5:24
30 Sid Patel
Sr
15:26
5:09
1
Kenji Kawabata
So
15:41
5:14
2
Michael Tellez
Jr
16:24
5:28
8
Hyder Martinez Falcon
So
16:40
5:33
9
Mohammed Lulu
So
16:42
5:34
10
Aadhavan Dhivakaran
So
17:17
5:46
18
Gabriel Linares
Jr
17:22
5:47
21
2 Mission San Jose
6-6-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
85:30
17:06
5:42
83 Walter Chang
Sr
16:21
5:27
7
Evan Bazzone
Sr
16:57
5:39
13
Andrew Li
So
17:02
5:41
15
Varun Rao
Jr
17:32
5:51
23
Aadi Yadav
So
17:37
5:52
25
Saahil Sheth
Sr
17:58
5:59
34
Otis Koo
Jr
18:13
6:04
40
3 Washington
3-4-4-5-3
Gap: 1:32
85:59
17:12
5:44
93 Evan Alexander
Jr
16:11
5:24
4
Grant Davila
So
17:01
5:40
14
Anish Gopisetty
Fr
17:22
5:47
19
Shaan Shinde
Jr
17:42
5:54
27
Dhyan Narnapur
Fr
17:43
5:54
29
John Reilly V
So
17:58
5:59
35
Alexander Baruah1
Jr
18:04
6:01
36
4 James Logan
5-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
86:10
17:14
5:45
102 Rishi Murumkar
Sr
16:14
5:25
6
Jacob Del Barrio
Jr
16:42
5:34
11
Martin Nguyen
So
17:22
5:47
20
Jeremy Oglimen
So
17:36
5:52
24
Keoni Ahinga
Jr
18:15
6:05
41
Noah Martinez
So
19:31
6:30
51




5 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
4-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:17
86:29
17:18
5:46
104 Aarav Mehta
Sr
16:13
5:24
5
Issac Luong
So
16:51
5:37
12
Zachary Koller
Sr
17:17
5:46
17
Neil Mathew
Sr
17:39
5:53
26
Hardik Arichwal
So
18:29
6:10
44
Narain Jay
So
18:46
6:15
45
Harsh Sheth
Sr
19:24
6:28
48
6 American
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
86:22
17:16
5:45
110 Rintaro Itoi
Sr
15:58
5:19
3
Logan King
Sr
17:06
5:42
16
Taran Govindu
Jr
17:43
5:54
28
Matthew Riffle
Sr
17:47
5:56
31
Aneek Mandal
So
17:48
5:56
32
Nihar Kolpur
Fr
17:51
5:57
33
Eric Donn
Sr
18:05
6:02
38
7 Moreau Catholic
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
90:34
18:07
6:02
183 Juan Ramirez
Sr
17:30
5:50
22
Morgan Daskaloff
Jr
18:04
6:01
37
Aaron Kuttner
Sr
18:11
6:04
39
Konstantine Mamoulelis
Sr
18:22
6:07
42
Jamir Lowe
Sr
18:27
6:09
43
Sebastian Edrada
Jr
19:49
6:36
52




8 Irvington
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
94:55
18:59
6:20
222 Akshay Shoroff
So
17:46
5:55
30
Rudraksh Gupta
Sr
19:05
6:22
46
Jonathan Kuruvilla
Sr
19:09
6:23
47
Reilly Akana
Jr
19:25
6:28
49
Pranay Rishi Nalem
Fr
19:29
6:30
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shreyas Kiran Sr Mission San Jose 11:18.9 5:39
2 Jay Gokani Jr Mission San Jose 11:19.42 5:40
3 Ivan Orozco So Newark Memorial 11:45.01 5:53 1/12 3/21 2/8 12:21
(0:36)
12:21
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Daniel Chen Jr Mission San Jose 11:49.51 5:55
5 Lorenzo Roman So Newark Memorial 11:50.64 5:55 2/12 4/21 2/8 12:32
(0:42)
12:18
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Youqi Luo Sr American 11:52.27 5:56
7 Jonsen Song So Irvington 11:55.7 5:58
8 Konnor Steven Tan So American 11:58.25 5:59
9 Ryder Tang Jr Newark Memorial 12:05.42 6:03 3/12 5/21 2/8 12:35
(0:29)
11:57.49 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Nathan Aye Jr Mission San Jose 12:07.43 6:04
11 Ethan Huang So Irvington 12:08.72 6:04
12 Harold Choi Sr Mission San Jose 12:09.71 6:05
13 Aden Zhang Fr American 12:13.14 6:07
14 Joey Mendoza Jr Mission San Jose 12:13.81 6:07
15 Adam Matthews Sr Moreau Catholic 12:14.34 6:07
16 Justin Wei Fr James Logan 12:15.57 6:08
17 Sharva Prabhavalkar Sr Mission San Jose 12:19.89 6:10
18 Elmer Monteclar Jr Moreau Catholic 12:20.37 6:10
19 Jayden Evangelista Sr Moreau Catholic 12:21.02 6:11
20 Brandon Hu So Irvington 12:21.64 6:11
21 Evan Tello So Newark Memorial 12:22.11 6:11 4/12 7/21 2/8 12:58
(0:36)
12:31
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Thomas Cannon So Newark Memorial 12:22.22 6:11 5/12 8/21 2/7 13:40
(1:18)
13:09
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Hemal Ammepalli Sr American 12:23.11 6:12
24 Tanay Jain Sr Mission San Jose 12:25.6 6:13
25 JJ Aquino Fr James Logan 12:27.49 6:14
26 Ryan Manocha Jr American 12:29.24 6:15
27 Christian Sanchez Jr Newark Memorial 12:37.01 6:19 6/12 9/21 2/7 13:10
(0:33)
13:10
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Joseph Ethan Samuel So American 12:37.47 6:19
29 Chohaechan Lee Sr American 12:40.17 6:20
30 Lorenzo Iguban Sr Moreau Catholic 12:41.21 6:21
31 Denzel Labog Jr James Logan 12:41.34 6:21
32 Isaiah Mak Sr Mission San Jose 12:41.81 6:21
33 Travis Peng Jr Moreau Catholic 12:43.02 6:22
34 Rishab Sehgal So American 12:44.01 6:22
35 Mayan Fidel Jr Moreau Catholic 12:45.8 6:23
36 Surya Balakrishnan Sr Washington 12:46.35 6:23
37 Josh Carcamo So James Logan 12:48.53 6:24
38 Andy Trinh So James Logan 12:50.96 6:25
39 Milad Shokoohi So James Logan 12:52.59 6:26
40 Armaan Qureshi So James Logan 12:54.41 6:27
41 Stryker Hopkins Jr Moreau Catholic 12:54.57 6:27
42 Nilay Jhaveri So Newark Memorial 12:54.92 6:27 7/12 10/21 5/7 13:36
(0:41)
13:36
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Christian Hsu So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 12:56.21 6:28
44 Eugenio Sanchez Jr Moreau Catholic 12:57.63 6:29
45 Isaac Donn Jr American 12:59.02 6:30
46 Christian Pereira So Newark Memorial 13:00.21 6:30 8/12 11/21 4/6 13:33
(0:33)
13:33
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Darius Coker Jr Newark Memorial 13:02.51 6:31 9/12 13/21 3/6 13:32
(0:30)
13:14
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Carlos Enrique Arroyo Jr American 13:03.89 6:32
49 Ayden Meneses So James Logan 13:06.71 6:33
50 Joshua Suthaharan Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:07.66 6:34
51 Wesley Smith Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:07.83 6:34
52 Jason Wang Jr James Logan 13:09.11 6:35
53 Manuel Retana Fr James Logan 13:09.48 6:35
54 Vincent Xiao Sr Mission San Jose 13:11.92 6:36
55 Jishnuu Senthil Kumar Jr American 13:14.11 6:37
56 Vishnu Kanagala Jr Moreau Catholic 13:16.6 6:38
57 Collin McMeen1 So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:23.59 6:42
58 Wilbur Chang Jr Mission San Jose 13:28.28 6:44
59 Brandon Nguyen So James Logan 13:31.04 6:46
60 Divit Purwar Jr American 13:36.08 6:48
61 Novak Chen Jr Mission San Jose 13:41.41 6:51
62 Sandilya Chavali Sr Mission San Jose 13:47.72 6:54
63 Nathan Woolsey Jr Irvington 14:04.57 7:02
64 David Aviles-Zeledon So Irvington 14:05.9 7:03
65 Kshitij Tomar Jr Mission San Jose 14:08 7:04
66 Jose Morfin Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:14.61 7:07
67 Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia Jr Newark Memorial 14:14.88 7:07 10/12 18/21 4/5 14:43
(0:28)
14:43
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Oscar Martinez Sr Moreau Catholic 14:22.8 7:11
69 Jayden Lam Sr Moreau Catholic 14:23.32 7:12
70 Jason Bondurant Sr Irvington 14:25.25 7:13
71 Antonio Narayan Jr American 14:32.2 7:16
72 Jonas Gonzalez So Newark Memorial 14:40.41 7:20 11/12 19/21 5/5 14:58
(0:18)
14:58
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
73 Adam Khasnin Fr James Logan 14:40.48 7:20
74 Matthew Nguyen Sr Washington 14:45.13 7:23
75 Vaugn Neesham Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:45.37 7:23
76 Alexander Baruah2 Jr Washington 14:45.85 7:23
77 Chase Smith So Newark Memorial 14:52.5 7:26 12/12 20/21 4/5 16:29
(1:36)
16:29
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Nicolas Hashoul Sr Washington 14:54.54 7:27
79 Nathan Tam So James Logan 14:55.75 7:28
80 Bhav Sandhu Jr James Logan 14:56 7:28
81 Dilan Horwitz Jr Irvington 14:58.48 7:29
82 Lucas Lundberg1 Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 15:11.38 7:36
83 Isaias Reyes Jr Irvington 15:12.42 7:36
84 Anthony Miljas Sr James Logan 15:33.44 7:47
85 Jonathan Tarabay Jr Moreau Catholic 16:10.23 8:05
86 Ahmed Mohammed Jr Irvington 16:25.42 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission San Jose
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
58:45
11:45
5:52
29 Shreyas Kiran
Sr
11:19
5:39
1
Jay Gokani
Jr
11:19
5:40
2
Daniel Chen
Jr
11:50
5:55
4
Nathan Aye
Jr
12:07
6:04
10
Harold Choi
Sr
12:10
6:05
12
Joey Mendoza
Jr
12:14
6:07
14
Sharva Prabhavalkar
Sr
12:20
6:10
17
2 Newark Memorial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
60:25
12:05
6:03
60 Ivan Orozco
So
11:45
5:53
3
Lorenzo Roman
So
11:51
5:55
5
Ryder Tang
Jr
12:05
6:03
9
Evan Tello
So
12:22
6:11
21
Thomas Cannon
So
12:22
6:11
22
Christian Sanchez
Jr
12:37
6:19
26
Nilay Jhaveri
So
12:55
6:27
38
3 American
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
60:56
12:11
6:06
75 Youqi Luo
Sr
11:52
5:56
6
Konnor Steven Tan
So
11:58
5:59
8
Aden Zhang
Fr
12:13
6:07
13
Hemal Ammepalli
Sr
12:23
6:12
23
Ryan Manocha
Jr
12:29
6:15
25
Joseph Ethan Samuel
So
12:37
6:19
27
Chohaechan Lee
Sr
12:40
6:20
28
4 Moreau Catholic
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:29
62:20
12:28
6:14
112 Adam Matthews
Sr
12:14
6:07
15
Elmer Monteclar
Jr
12:20
6:10
18
Jayden Evangelista
Sr
12:21
6:11
19
Lorenzo Iguban
Sr
12:41
6:21
29
Travis Peng
Jr
12:43
6:22
31
Mayan Fidel
Jr
12:46
6:23
32
Stryker Hopkins
Jr
12:55
6:27
37
5 Irvington
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:10
64:37
12:55
6:28
125 Jonsen Song
So
11:56
5:58
7
Ethan Huang
So
12:09
6:04
11
Brandon Hu
So
12:22
6:11
20
Nathan Woolsey
Jr
14:05
7:02
43
David Aviles-Zeledon
So
14:06
7:03
44
Jason Bondurant
Sr
14:25
7:13
46
Dilan Horwitz
Jr
14:58
7:29
48
6 James Logan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
63:04
12:37
6:18
137 Justin Wei
Fr
12:16
6:08
16
JJ Aquino
Fr
12:27
6:14
24
Denzel Labog
Jr
12:41
6:21
30
Josh Carcamo
So
12:49
6:24
33
Andy Trinh
So
12:51
6:25
34
Milad Shokoohi
So
12:53
6:26
35
Armaan Qureshi
So
12:54
6:27
36
7 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
66:50
13:22
6:41
207 Christian Hsu
So
12:56
6:28
39
Joshua Suthaharan
Jr
13:08
6:34
40
Wesley Smith
Sr
13:08
6:34
41
Collin McMeen1
So
13:24
6:42
42
Jose Morfin
Jr
14:15
7:07
45
Vaugn Neesham
Jr
14:45
7:23
47
Lucas Lundberg1
Fr
15:11
7:36
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission San Jose
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
62:53
12:35
6:17
35 Joey Mendoza
Jr
12:14
6:07
1
Sharva Prabhavalkar
Sr
12:20
6:10
2
Tanay Jain
Sr
12:26
6:13
3
Isaiah Mak
Sr
12:42
6:21
7
Vincent Xiao
Sr
13:12
6:36
22
Wilbur Chang
Jr
13:28
6:44
25
Novak Chen
Jr
13:41
6:51
28
2 American
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
64:05
12:49
6:24
52 Joseph Ethan Samuel
So
12:37
6:19
5
Chohaechan Lee
Sr
12:40
6:20
6
Rishab Sehgal
So
12:44
6:22
8
Isaac Donn
Jr
12:59
6:30
15
Carlos Enrique Arroyo
Jr
13:04
6:32
18
Jishnuu Senthil Kumar
Jr
13:14
6:37
23
Divit Purwar
Jr
13:36
6:48
27
3 Newark Memorial
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
65:50
13:10
6:35
79 Christian Sanchez
Jr
12:37
6:19
4
Nilay Jhaveri
So
12:55
6:27
13
Christian Pereira
So
13:00
6:30
16
Darius Coker
Jr
13:03
6:31
17
Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia
Jr
14:15
7:07
29
Jonas Gonzalez
So
14:40
7:20
32
Chase Smith
So
14:53
7:26
34
4 James Logan
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 0:17
65:12
13:02
6:31
81 Milad Shokoohi
So
12:53
6:26
10
Armaan Qureshi
So
12:54
6:27
11
Ayden Meneses
So
13:07
6:33
19
Jason Wang
Jr
13:09
6:35
20
Manuel Retana
Fr
13:09
6:35
21
Brandon Nguyen
So
13:31
6:46
26
Adam Khasnin
Fr
14:40
7:20
33
5 Moreau Catholic
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:37
66:17
13:15
6:38
89 Mayan Fidel
Jr
12:46
6:23
9
Stryker Hopkins
Jr
12:55
6:27
12
Eugenio Sanchez
Jr
12:58
6:29
14
Vishnu Kanagala
Jr
13:17
6:38
24
Oscar Martinez
Sr
14:23
7:11
30
Jayden Lam
Sr
14:23
7:12
31
Jonathan Tarabay
Jr
16:10
8:05
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zaky Salhi So Mission San Jose 11:11.67 5:36
2 Max Dou So Mission San Jose 11:28.38 5:44
3 Hiten Sroy Fr Newark Memorial 11:30.18 5:45 1/9 1/21 2/7 12:24
(0:53)
12:24
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Arjun Thakur Fr Mission San Jose 11:37.29 5:49
5 Samuel Ricketts Fr Newark Memorial 11:41.34 5:51 2/9 2/21 2/7 12:42
(1:01)
12:42
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Shaun Mathew Fr American 11:50.9 5:55
7 Ahaan Sood Fr Mission San Jose 11:54.16 5:57
8 Daylen Kyi So Mission San Jose 11:54.2 5:57
9 Collin McMeen2 So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 12:11.58 6:06
10 Nathan Chacko Fr Mission San Jose 12:12.57 6:06
11 Grant Philippe Fr American 12:13.17 6:07
12 Pranav Gurram So Mission San Jose 12:14.63 6:07
13 Elijah Orlina So Moreau Catholic 12:17.27 6:09
14 Luke Allen Fr Moreau Catholic 12:17.47 6:09
15 Phillip Zeng So Mission San Jose 12:18.79 6:09
16 Archy Chen So Mission San Jose 12:20.62 6:10
17 Spencer Dix Fr Newark Memorial 12:21.11 6:11 3/9 6/21 2/7 13:24
(1:03)
13:24
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Derek Liu Fr Irvington 12:22.55 6:11
19 Vyomesh Vijay Fr Washington 12:24.26 6:12
20 Aaryan Ali So Moreau Catholic 12:33.86 6:17
21 Zhixing Tang So Mission San Jose 12:42.6 6:21
22 Madhwesh Praburam Fr Mission San Jose 12:44.2 6:22
23 Justin Wu So Mission San Jose 12:52.85 6:26
24 Victor Le So Irvington 12:53.33 6:27
25 Callan Pang Fr Mission San Jose 12:54.53 6:27
26 Edward Nguyen Fr Moreau Catholic 12:54.74 6:27
27 Noah Ramirez Fr American 12:55.01 6:28
28 Uriel Guevara Fr Washington 12:57.99 6:29
29 Ranvir Thapar Fr American 12:58.21 6:29
30 Agrim Thakur So American 12:59.48 6:30
31 Joe Gomez Fr Newark Memorial 13:02.29 6:31 4/9 12/21 4/7 13:49
(0:47)
13:49
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr Newark Memorial 13:05.89 6:33 5/9 14/21 3/7 13:42
(0:36)
13:42
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Suhaansai Thatikonda So Washington 13:07.18 6:34
34 Caden De Vega Fr Newark Memorial 13:08.1 6:34 6/9 15/21 2/6 13:31
(0:22)
13:31
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Aarush Thummati Fr Mission San Jose 13:14.19 6:37
36 Edward Jordan Duff IV Fr American 13:15.19 6:38
37 Jonathan Yu Fr American 13:15.44 6:38
38 Leon Han So Mission San Jose 13:19.07 6:40
39 Zoravar Samra Fr American 13:19.89 6:40
40 Brandon Wang So Mission San Jose 13:20.25 6:40
41 Rikky Molina Fr Newark Memorial 13:26.66 6:43 7/9 16/21 3/6 15:51
(2:25)
15:51
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Alexander Natividad So American 13:28.94 6:44
43 Ayush Manoj Maller So Irvington 13:32.39 6:46
44 Greg Bosl So Moreau Catholic 13:38.73 6:49
45 Tanish Priyadarshi So American 13:39.36 6:50
46 Arnav Beedu So American 13:40.68 6:50
47 Daniel Somera Fr Mission San Jose 13:41.84 6:51
48 Jack Waller Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:42.93 6:51
49 Shin Min Fr Mission San Jose 13:43.32 6:52
50 Dylan Kwok Fr Irvington 13:44.55 6:52
51 Oshan Rodrigo So Irvington 13:50.41 6:55
52 Romir Gandhi So American 13:56.07 6:58
53 Ben Wiford Fr Newark Memorial 14:07.52 7:04 8/9 17/21 3/6 17:29
(3:22)
17:29
(3:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Joshua Ortega Fr Mission San Jose 14:09.79 7:05
55 Eshaan Katar Fr American 14:10.78 7:05
56 Evan Chen Fr Irvington 14:11.02 7:06
57 Oskar Tsaur Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:15.1 7:08
58 Evan Grewal Fr Moreau Catholic 14:16.61 7:08
59 Jesiah Sok So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:31.31 7:16
60 Vedant Sanghvi So Irvington 14:47.16 7:24
61 Darren Chuang Fr Irvington 14:47.33 7:24
62 Victor Morkved So Washington 14:47.95 7:24
63 Vidit Kulkarni So American 14:49.93 7:25
64 Nathaniel Pugay Fr American 15:00.55 7:30
65 Daniel Landeza Fr Moreau Catholic 15:00.61 7:30
66 Kai Zhang Fr Moreau Catholic 15:05.29 7:33
67 Manav Patel Fr American 15:10.17 7:35
68 Jesus Ochoa Pina Fr Newark Memorial 15:37.44 7:49 9/9 21/21 3/6 17:20
(1:42)
17:20
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Lucas Lundberg2 Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 15:41.56 7:51
70 Ali Chirammal Fr Mission San Jose 15:51.77 7:56
71 Cameron Wallace Fr Moreau Catholic 16:05.85 8:03
72 Rohan Thomas Fr Washington 16:21.85 8:11
73 Victor Calderon So Washington 16:22.62 8:11
74 Colven Lim So Washington 16:34.35 8:17
75 Suryanarayanan Venkatraman Fr Mission San Jose 16:39.1 8:20
76 Vihaan Kant Fr Moreau Catholic 16:49.96 8:25
77 Praneil Bhashyakarla Fr Mission San Jose 16:50.08 8:25
78 Aadit Verma So Irvington 16:51.7 8:26
79 Aidan Fernandes Fr Washington 17:54.66 8:57
80 Ethan Mak So Mission San Jose 17:55.52 8:58
81 Aidan Mathews So Mission San Jose 17:55.6 8:58
82 Jacy Bunyi Fr Moreau Catholic 18:09.52 9:05
83 Edreis Sarwary Fr Washington 18:38.19 9:19
84 Shreeram Saravanan Fr Washington 20:14.83 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission San Jose
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
58:06
11:37
5:49
22 Zaky Salhi
So
11:12
5:36
1
Max Dou
So
11:28
5:44
2
Arjun Thakur
Fr
11:37
5:49
4
Ahaan Sood
Fr
11:54
5:57
7
Daylen Kyi
So
11:54
5:57
8
Nathan Chacko
Fr
12:13
6:06
10
Pranav Gurram
So
12:15
6:07
12
2 Newark Memorial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
61:41
12:20
6:10
74 Hiten Sroy
Fr
11:30
5:45
3
Samuel Ricketts
Fr
11:41
5:51
5
Spencer Dix
Fr
12:21
6:11
15
Joe Gomez
Fr
13:02
6:31
25
Iverson Trejo Rivas
Fr
13:06
6:33
26
Caden De Vega
Fr
13:08
6:34
28
Rikky Molina
Fr
13:27
6:43
31
3 American
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
62:57
12:35
6:18
85 Shaun Mathew
Fr
11:51
5:55
6
Grant Philippe
Fr
12:13
6:07
11
Noah Ramirez
Fr
12:55
6:28
21
Ranvir Thapar
Fr
12:58
6:29
23
Agrim Thakur
So
12:59
6:30
24
Edward Jordan Duff IV
Fr
13:15
6:38
29
Jonathan Yu
Fr
13:15
6:38
30
4 Moreau Catholic
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
63:42
12:44
6:22
98 Elijah Orlina
So
12:17
6:09
13
Luke Allen
Fr
12:17
6:09
14
Aaryan Ali
So
12:34
6:17
18
Edward Nguyen
Fr
12:55
6:27
20
Greg Bosl
So
13:39
6:49
33
Evan Grewal
Fr
14:17
7:08
39
Daniel Landeza
Fr
15:01
7:30
43
5 Irvington
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:28
66:23
13:17
6:38
138 Derek Liu
Fr
12:23
6:11
16
Victor Le
So
12:53
6:27
19
Ayush Manoj Maller
So
13:32
6:46
32
Dylan Kwok
Fr
13:45
6:52
35
Oshan Rodrigo
So
13:50
6:55
36
Evan Chen
Fr
14:11
7:06
37
Vedant Sanghvi
So
14:47
7:24
41
6 Washington
7-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:58
69:39
13:56
6:58
153 Vyomesh Vijay
Fr
12:24
6:12
17
Uriel Guevara
Fr
12:58
6:29
22
Suhaansai Thatikonda
So
13:07
6:34
27
Victor Morkved
So
14:48
7:24
42
Rohan Thomas
Fr
16:22
8:11
45
Victor Calderon
So
16:23
8:11
46
Colven Lim
So
16:34
8:17
47
7 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:30
70:22
14:04
7:02
165 Collin McMeen2
So
12:12
6:06
9
Jack Waller
Fr
13:43
6:51
34
Oskar Tsaur
Fr
14:15
7:08
38
Jesiah Sok
So
14:31
7:16
40
Lucas Lundberg2
Fr
15:42
7:51
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.