Newark Memorial Results from the MVAL #3 at Quarry Lakes Park on 10/11/23

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aadhavan Dhivakaran So V 16:44.23 5:35 3 18/61 5/8 5/8 1/8 17:17
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Adrian Ortega Sr V 18:30.22 6:10 3 49/61 7/8 7/8 4/6 18:16
Ben Wiford Fr F/S 14:00.76 7:00 2 60/90 8/9 17/21 3/5 14:08
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caden De Vega Fr F/S 13:15.76 6:38 2 43/90 5/9 13/21 3/8 13:08
Chase Smith So JV 16:38.85 8:19 2 72/73 12/12 21/21 3/3 14:53
Christian Pereira So JV 13:33.37 6:47 2 46/73 9/12 14/21 3/4 15:19.18
(1:46,11.5)
15:19.18
(1:46,11.5)
13:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christian Sanchez Jr JV 12:15.3 6:08 2 11/73 3/12 5/21 3/8 13:48.11
(1:33,11.2)
13:48.11
(1:33,11.2)
12:37
(0:22,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Darius Coker Jr JV 13:14.18 6:37 2 43/73 8/12 12/21 3/5 13:21.07
(0:07,0.9)
13:21.07
(0:07,0.9)
12:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Evan Tello So JV 12:18.62 6:09 2 15/73 4/12 6/21 3/8 12:23.77
(0:05,0.7)
12:23.77
(0:05,0.7)
12:22
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabriel Linares Jr V 17:36.19 5:52 3 34/61 6/8 6/8 2/8 17:25.95 17:25.95 16:52
Hiten Sroy Fr F/S 11:34.88 5:47 2 3/90 2/9 2/21 1/8 11:30
Hyder Martinez Falcon So V 16:21.82 5:27 3 11/61 3/8 3/8 2/8 16:40
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ivan Orozco So JV 11:38.86 5:49 2 2/73 1/12 3/21 2/8 11:45
(0:06,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr F/S 12:53.23 6:27 2 28/90 4/9 10/21 3/8 13:06
(0:13,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jesus Ochoa Pina Fr F/S 15:12.69 7:36 2 72/90 9/9 20/21 3/5 15:37
(0:25,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joe Gomez Fr F/S 13:40.95 6:50 2 54/90 7/9 16/21 3/6 13:02
Jonas Gonzalez So JV 15:08.93 7:34 2 67/73 11/12 19/21 3/4 14:40
Kenji Kawabata So V 18:45.46 6:15 3 53/61 8/8 8/8 2/4 16:32 16:32 15:35
Lorenzo Roman So JV 11:42.13 5:51 2 3/73 2/12 4/21 1/8 12:59
(1:17,9.9)
12:59
(1:17,9.9)
11:51
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Michael Tellez Jr V 15:49.54 5:17 3 3/61 2/8 2/8 1/8 15:56.97
(0:07,0.8)
15:56.97
(0:07,0.8)
15:57
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mohammed Lulu So V 16:27.85 5:29 3 15/61 4/8 4/8 1/8 16:42
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nilay Jhaveri So JV 12:25.89 6:13 2 19/73 6/12 8/21 2/6 13:16.95
(0:51,6.4)
13:16.95
(0:51,6.4)
12:55
(0:29,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia Jr JV 14:35.92 7:18 2 64/73 10/12 18/21 4/4 14:15
Rikky Molina Fr F/S 13:34.53 6:47 2 50/90 6/9 15/21 3/7 13:27
Ryder Tang Jr JV 13:11.37 6:36 2 42/73 7/12 11/21 3/5 12:14.23 12:14.23 11:57
Samuel Ricketts Fr F/S 11:21.27 5:41 2 1/90 1/9 1/21 1/8 11:41
(0:20,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sid Patel Sr V 15:21.1 5:07 3 1/61 1/8 1/8 1/8 14:58.96 14:58.96 14:59
Spencer Dix Fr F/S 12:46.71 6:23 2 26/90 3/9 9/21 4/8 12:21
Thomas Cannon So JV 12:22.07 6:11 2 16/73 5/12 7/21 2/7 12:08.06 12:08.06 12:08 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 80:45
1:23
3 5:23 5:07 5:35 48 5:23 77:47 77:07 77:07
80:53
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) Sid Patel (1), Michael Tellez (3), Hyder Martinez Falcon (11), Mohammed Lulu (15), Aadhavan Dhivakaran (18)
JV 1st 5 3/7 60:17
0:43
2 6:02 5:49 6:11 47 5:59 60:29
(0:12,0.3)
56:43 56:06
60:25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) Ivan Orozco (2), Lorenzo Roman (3), Christian Sanchez (11), Evan Tello (15), Thomas Cannon (16)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 67:01
2:10
2 6:42 6:13 7:18 72 6:16 68:25
(1:24,2.1)
61:23 61:23
65:50
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nilay Jhaveri (2), Ryder Tang (14), Darius Coker (15), Christian Pereira (17), Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia (24)
F/S 1st 5 2/8 61:52
1:54
2 6:11 5:41 6:38 73 5:53 60:36 55:44 55:44
61:41
Samuel Ricketts (1), Hiten Sroy (3), Spencer Dix (19), Iverson Trejo Rivas (21), Caden De Vega (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sid Patel Sr Newark Memorial 15:21.1 5:07 1/8 1/8 1/8 14:58.96 14:58.96
2 Rintaro Itoi Sr American 15:39.61 5:13
3 Michael Tellez Jr Newark Memorial 15:49.54 5:17 2/8 2/8 1/8 15:57
(0:07)
15:57
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Aarav Mehta Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:06.56 5:22
5 Walter Chang Sr Mission San Jose 16:07.15 5:22
6 Evan Bazzone Sr Mission San Jose 16:13.74 5:25
7 Grant Davila So Washington 16:14.93 5:25
8 Rishi Murumkar Sr James Logan 16:19.91 5:27
9 Andrew Li So Mission San Jose 16:20.41 5:27
10 Jacob Johnson So Irvington 16:20.46 5:27
11 Hyder Martinez Falcon So Newark Memorial 16:21.82 5:27 3/8 3/8 2/8
12 Jacob Del Barrio Jr James Logan 16:22.84 5:28
13 Issac Luong So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:25.19 5:28
14 Aashish Rajakumar So Irvington 16:26.64 5:29
15 Mohammed Lulu So Newark Memorial 16:27.85 5:29 4/8 4/8 1/8
16 Zachary Koller Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:30.5 5:30
17 Anish Gopisetty Fr Washington 16:39.81 5:33
18 Aadhavan Dhivakaran So Newark Memorial 16:44.23 5:35 5/8 5/8 1/8
19 Dhyan Narnapur Fr Washington 16:46.81 5:36
20 Logan King Sr American 16:49.92 5:37
21 Juan Ramirez Sr Moreau Catholic 16:52.1 5:37
22 Nihar Kolpur Fr American 16:56.15 5:39
23 Jeremy Oglimen So James Logan 16:59.46 5:40
24 Saahil Sheth Sr Mission San Jose 17:07.55 5:43
25 Aadi Yadav So Mission San Jose 17:07.83 5:43
26 Eric Donn Sr American 17:11.28 5:44
27 John Reilly V So Washington 17:14.36 5:45
28 Evrin Wasser Fr American 17:16.18 5:45
29 Neil Mathew Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:16.68 5:46
30 Aneek Mandal So American 17:20.3 5:47
31 Shaan Shinde Jr Washington 17:26.93 5:49
32 Akshay Shoroff So Irvington 17:28.61 5:50
33 Narain Jay So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:31.56 5:51
34 Gabriel Linares Jr Newark Memorial 17:36.19 5:52 6/8 6/8 2/8 17:25.95 17:25.95
35 Jack Couthren Sr American 17:41.82 5:54
36 Keoni Ahinga Jr James Logan 17:42.18 5:54
37 Joseph Shin Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:45.32 5:55
38 Hardik Arichwal So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:47.33 5:56
39 Shreyas Kiran Sr Mission San Jose 17:49.86 5:57
40 Matthew Riffle Sr American 17:51.7 5:57
41 Alexander Baruah Jr Washington 17:55.1 5:58
42 Martin Nguyen So James Logan 18:00.54 6:00
43 Morgan Daskaloff Jr Moreau Catholic 18:06.46 6:02
44 Aaron Kuttner Sr Moreau Catholic 18:11.15 6:04
45 Taran Govindu Jr American 18:12.04 6:04
46 Rudraksh Gupta Sr Irvington 18:14.52 6:05
47 Arav Baruah Fr Washington 18:23.26 6:08
48 Derek La Sr James Logan 18:28.74 6:10
49 Adrian Ortega Sr Newark Memorial 18:30.22 6:10 7/8 7/8 4/6
50 Jonsen Song So Irvington 18:34.59 6:12
51 Reilly Akana Jr Irvington 18:40.4 6:13
52 Jamir Lowe Sr Moreau Catholic 18:40.43 6:13
53 Kenji Kawabata So Newark Memorial 18:45.46 6:15 8/8 8/8 2/4 16:32 16:32
54 Jonathan Kuruvilla Sr Irvington 18:47.5 6:16
55 Jinsoo Moon Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 18:58.8 6:20
56 Harsh Sheth Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 19:07.93 6:23
57 Elmer Monteclar Jr Moreau Catholic 19:08.01 6:23
58 Jayden Evangelista Sr Moreau Catholic 19:11.14 6:24
59 Noah Martinez So James Logan 19:13.94 6:25
60 Pranay Rishi Nalem Fr Irvington 20:01.8 6:41
61 Arnav Madhu Jr American 22:14.28 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Newark Memorial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
80:45
16:09
5:23
48 Sid Patel
Sr
15:21
5:07
1
Michael Tellez
Jr
15:50
5:17
3
Hyder Martinez Falcon
So
16:22
5:27
11
Mohammed Lulu
So
16:28
5:29
15
Aadhavan Dhivakaran
So
16:44
5:35
18
Gabriel Linares
Jr
17:36
5:52
34
Adrian Ortega
Sr
18:30
6:10
47
2 Mission San Jose
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
82:57
16:35
5:32
69 Walter Chang
Sr
16:07
5:22
5
Evan Bazzone
Sr
16:14
5:25
6
Andrew Li
So
16:20
5:27
9
Saahil Sheth
Sr
17:08
5:43
24
Aadi Yadav
So
17:08
5:43
25
Shreyas Kiran
Sr
17:50
5:57
39




3 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
83:50
16:46
5:35
95 Aarav Mehta
Sr
16:07
5:22
4
Issac Luong
So
16:25
5:28
13
Zachary Koller
Sr
16:31
5:30
16
Neil Mathew
Sr
17:17
5:46
29
Narain Jay
So
17:32
5:51
33
Joseph Shin
Sr
17:45
5:55
37
Hardik Arichwal
So
17:47
5:56
38
4 American
2-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:37
83:53
16:47
5:36
98 Rintaro Itoi
Sr
15:40
5:13
2
Logan King
Sr
16:50
5:37
20
Nihar Kolpur
Fr
16:56
5:39
22
Eric Donn
Sr
17:11
5:44
26
Evrin Wasser
Fr
17:16
5:45
28
Aneek Mandal
So
17:20
5:47
30
Jack Couthren
Sr
17:42
5:54
35
5 Washington
5-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:12
84:23
16:53
5:38
101 Grant Davila
So
16:15
5:25
7
Anish Gopisetty
Fr
16:40
5:33
17
Dhyan Narnapur
Fr
16:47
5:36
19
John Reilly V
So
17:14
5:45
27
Shaan Shinde
Jr
17:27
5:49
31
Alexander Baruah
Jr
17:55
5:58
40
Arav Baruah
Fr
18:23
6:08
45
6 James Logan
6-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:41
85:25
17:05
5:42
120 Rishi Murumkar
Sr
16:20
5:27
8
Jacob Del Barrio
Jr
16:23
5:28
12
Jeremy Oglimen
So
16:59
5:40
23
Keoni Ahinga
Jr
17:42
5:54
36
Martin Nguyen
So
18:01
6:00
41
Derek La
Sr
18:29
6:10
46
Noah Martinez
So
19:14
6:25
54
7 Irvington
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
87:05
17:25
5:48
148 Jacob Johnson
So
16:20
5:27
10
Aashish Rajakumar
So
16:27
5:29
14
Akshay Shoroff
So
17:29
5:50
32
Rudraksh Gupta
Sr
18:15
6:05
44
Jonsen Song
So
18:35
6:12
48
Reilly Akana
Jr
18:40
6:13
49
Jonathan Kuruvilla
Sr
18:48
6:16
51
8 Moreau Catholic
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:16
90:58
18:12
6:04
208 Juan Ramirez
Sr
16:52
5:37
21
Morgan Daskaloff
Jr
18:06
6:02
42
Aaron Kuttner
Sr
18:11
6:04
43
Jamir Lowe
Sr
18:40
6:13
50
Elmer Monteclar
Jr
19:08
6:23
52
Jayden Evangelista
Sr
19:11
6:24
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaun Mathew Fr American 11:31.59 5:46
2 Ivan Orozco So Newark Memorial 11:38.86 5:49 1/12 3/21 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Lorenzo Roman So Newark Memorial 11:42.13 5:51 2/12 4/21 1/8 12:59
(1:17)
12:59
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Otis Koo Jr Mission San Jose 11:46.83 5:53
5 Konnor Steven Tan So American 11:48.34 5:54
6 Daniel Chen Jr Mission San Jose 11:51.32 5:56
7 Youqi Luo Sr American 11:55.23 5:58
8 Joey Mendoza Jr Mission San Jose 11:56.24 5:58
9 Harold Choi Sr Mission San Jose 12:04.33 6:02
10 Jishnuu Senthil Kumar Jr American 12:14.13 6:07
11 Christian Sanchez Jr Newark Memorial 12:15.3 6:08 3/12 5/21 3/8 13:48
(1:33)
13:48
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Sharva Prabhavalkar Sr Mission San Jose 12:15.45 6:08
13 Adam Matthews Sr Moreau Catholic 12:16.53 6:08
14 Ethan Huang So Irvington 12:17.73 6:09
15 Evan Tello So Newark Memorial 12:18.62 6:09 4/12 6/21 3/8 12:24
(0:05)
12:24
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Thomas Cannon So Newark Memorial 12:22.07 6:11 5/12 7/21 2/7 12:08.06 12:08.06 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Suhas Bathini So American 12:22.42 6:11
18 Aden Zhang Fr American 12:25.52 6:13
19 Nilay Jhaveri So Newark Memorial 12:25.89 6:13 6/12 8/21 2/6 13:17
(0:51)
13:17
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Stryker Hopkins Jr Moreau Catholic 12:26.6 6:13
21 Sebastian Edrada Jr Moreau Catholic 12:26.75 6:13
22 Hemal Ammepalli Sr American 12:27.17 6:14
23 Grant Philippe Fr American 12:28.58 6:14
24 Joseph Ethan Samuel So American 12:28.94 6:14
25 Nathan Aye Jr Mission San Jose 12:35.59 6:18
26 Denzel Labog Jr James Logan 12:36.31 6:18
27 Brandon Hu So Irvington 12:37.38 6:19
28 Alvin Zhu Jr Mission San Jose 12:38.03 6:19
29 Lorenzo Iguban Sr Moreau Catholic 12:41.78 6:21
30 Milad Shokoohi So James Logan 12:44.25 6:22
31 Tanay Jain Sr Mission San Jose 12:46.39 6:23
32 Chohaechan Lee Sr American 12:47.88 6:24
33 Ryan Manocha Jr American 12:48.41 6:24
34 Wesley Smith Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 12:48.43 6:24
35 Vyomesh Vijay Fr Washington 12:49.8 6:25
36 Surya Balakrishnan Sr Washington 12:53.96 6:27
37 Travis Peng Jr Moreau Catholic 12:54.17 6:27
38 Joshua Suthaharan Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:02.91 6:31
39 Mayan Fidel Jr Moreau Catholic 13:03.59 6:32
40 Vincent Xiao Sr Mission San Jose 13:05.67 6:33
41 Isaiah Mak Sr Mission San Jose 13:08.41 6:34
42 Ryder Tang Jr Newark Memorial 13:11.37 6:36 7/12 11/21 3/5 12:14.23 12:14.23
43 Darius Coker Jr Newark Memorial 13:14.18 6:37 8/12 12/21 3/5 13:21
(0:07)
13:21
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Tilak Patel Jr Moreau Catholic 13:23.4 6:42
45 Eric Conner Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:26.82 6:43
46 Christian Pereira So Newark Memorial 13:33.37 6:47 9/12 14/21 3/4 15:19
(1:46)
15:19
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Vishnu Kanagala Jr Moreau Catholic 13:41.81 6:51
48 Novak Chen Jr Mission San Jose 13:44.73 6:52
49 Divit Purwar Jr American 13:46.13 6:53
50 Jason Wang Jr James Logan 13:46.79 6:53
51 David Aviles-Zeledon So Irvington 13:46.97 6:53
52 Wilbur Chang Jr Mission San Jose 13:47.15 6:54
53 Nathan Woolsey Jr Irvington 13:49.94 6:55
54 Brandon Nguyen So James Logan 13:53.39 6:57
55 Ethan Trinh Sr Washington 14:07.59 7:04
56 Jayden Lam Sr Moreau Catholic 14:13.4 7:07
57 Jose Morfin Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:14.42 7:07
58 Vaugn Neesham Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:17.68 7:09
59 Jason Bondurant Sr Irvington 14:21.49 7:11
60 Oscar Martinez Sr Moreau Catholic 14:30.36 7:15
61 Areen Khapre Fr Washington 14:32.9 7:16
62 Sandilya Chavali Sr Mission San Jose 14:34.09 7:17
63 Antonio Narayan Jr American 14:35.73 7:18
64 Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia Jr Newark Memorial 14:35.92 7:18 10/12 18/21 4/4
65 Kshitij Tomar Jr Mission San Jose 14:38.87 7:19
66 Dilan Horwitz Jr Irvington 14:59.33 7:30
67 Jonas Gonzalez So Newark Memorial 15:08.93 7:34 11/12 19/21 3/4
68 Matthew Nguyen Sr Washington 15:17.15 7:39
69 Zilong N Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 15:23.79 7:42
70 Isaias Reyes Jr Irvington 15:30.91 7:45
71 Jonathan Tarabay Jr Moreau Catholic 15:31.92 7:46
72 Chase Smith So Newark Memorial 16:38.85 8:19 12/12 21/21 3/3
73 Ahmed Mohammed Jr Irvington 16:40.92 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission San Jose
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:29
59:54
11:59
5:59
39 Otis Koo
Jr
11:47
5:53
4
Daniel Chen
Jr
11:51
5:56
6
Joey Mendoza
Jr
11:56
5:58
8
Harold Choi
Sr
12:04
6:02
9
Sharva Prabhavalkar
Sr
12:15
6:08
12
Nathan Aye
Jr
12:36
6:18
23
Alvin Zhu
Jr
12:38
6:19
25
2 American
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:51
59:52
11:58
5:59
40 Shaun Mathew
Fr
11:32
5:46
1
Konnor Steven Tan
So
11:48
5:54
5
Youqi Luo
Sr
11:55
5:58
7
Jishnuu Senthil Kumar
Jr
12:14
6:07
10
Suhas Bathini
So
12:22
6:11
17
Aden Zhang
Fr
12:26
6:13
18
Hemal Ammepalli
Sr
12:27
6:14
22
3 Newark Memorial
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 0:43
60:17
12:03
6:02
47 Ivan Orozco
So
11:39
5:49
2
Lorenzo Roman
So
11:42
5:51
3
Christian Sanchez
Jr
12:15
6:08
11
Evan Tello
So
12:19
6:09
15
Thomas Cannon
So
12:22
6:11
16
Nilay Jhaveri
So
12:26
6:13
19
Ryder Tang
Jr
13:11
6:36
33
4 Moreau Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
62:46
12:33
6:17
110 Adam Matthews
Sr
12:17
6:08
13
Stryker Hopkins
Jr
12:27
6:13
20
Sebastian Edrada
Jr
12:27
6:13
21
Lorenzo Iguban
Sr
12:42
6:21
26
Travis Peng
Jr
12:54
6:27
30
Mayan Fidel
Jr
13:04
6:32
32
Tilak Patel
Jr
13:23
6:42
34
5 Irvington
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
66:54
13:23
6:41
152 Ethan Huang
So
12:18
6:09
14
Brandon Hu
So
12:37
6:19
24
David Aviles-Zeledon
So
13:47
6:53
36
Nathan Woolsey
Jr
13:50
6:55
37
Jason Bondurant
Sr
14:21
7:11
41
Dilan Horwitz
Jr
14:59
7:30
43
Isaias Reyes
Jr
15:31
7:45
46
6 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
67:50
13:34
6:47
172 Wesley Smith
Sr
12:48
6:24
27
Joshua Suthaharan
Jr
13:03
6:31
31
Eric Conner
Sr
13:27
6:43
35
Jose Morfin
Jr
14:14
7:07
39
Vaugn Neesham
Jr
14:18
7:09
40
Zilong N
Jr
15:24
7:42
45




7 Washington
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
69:41
13:56
6:58
181 Vyomesh Vijay
Fr
12:50
6:25
28
Surya Balakrishnan
Sr
12:54
6:27
29
Ethan Trinh
Sr
14:08
7:04
38
Areen Khapre
Fr
14:33
7:16
42
Matthew Nguyen
Sr
15:17
7:39
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 American
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
62:38
12:32
6:16
22 Aden Zhang
Fr
12:26
6:13
1
Hemal Ammepalli
Sr
12:27
6:14
3
Grant Philippe
Fr
12:29
6:14
4
Joseph Ethan Samuel
So
12:29
6:14
5
Chohaechan Lee
Sr
12:48
6:24
9
Ryan Manocha
Jr
12:48
6:24
10
Divit Purwar
Jr
13:46
6:53
20
2 Mission San Jose
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
64:14
12:51
6:25
46 Nathan Aye
Jr
12:36
6:18
6
Alvin Zhu
Jr
12:38
6:19
7
Tanay Jain
Sr
12:46
6:23
8
Vincent Xiao
Sr
13:06
6:33
12
Isaiah Mak
Sr
13:08
6:34
13
Novak Chen
Jr
13:45
6:52
19
Wilbur Chang
Jr
13:47
6:54
21
3 Newark Memorial
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
67:01
13:24
6:42
72 Nilay Jhaveri
So
12:26
6:13
2
Ryder Tang
Jr
13:11
6:36
14
Darius Coker
Jr
13:14
6:37
15
Christian Pereira
So
13:33
6:47
17
Osvaldo Ornelas Garcia
Jr
14:36
7:18
24
Jonas Gonzalez
So
15:09
7:34
25
Chase Smith
So
16:39
8:19
27
4 Moreau Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
68:53
13:47
6:53
90 Mayan Fidel
Jr
13:04
6:32
11
Tilak Patel
Jr
13:23
6:42
16
Vishnu Kanagala
Jr
13:42
6:51
18
Jayden Lam
Sr
14:13
7:07
22
Oscar Martinez
Sr
14:30
7:15
23
Jonathan Tarabay
Jr
15:32
7:46
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Ricketts Fr Newark Memorial 11:21.27 5:41 1/9 1/21 1/8
2 Zaky Salhi So Mission San Jose 11:29.54 5:45
3 Hiten Sroy Fr Newark Memorial 11:34.88 5:47 2/9 2/21 1/8
4 Collin McMeen So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 11:41.06 5:51
5 Max Dou So Mission San Jose 11:42.96 5:51
6 Anthony Wong So Mission San Jose 11:49.39 5:55
7 Daylen Kyi So Mission San Jose 11:53.11 5:57
8 Pranav Gurram So Mission San Jose 11:57.19 5:59
9 Ahaan Sood Fr Mission San Jose 11:57.89 5:59
10 Arjun Thakur Fr Mission San Jose 12:02.67 6:01
11 Luke Allen Fr Moreau Catholic 12:05.51 6:03
12 JJ Aquino Fr James Logan 12:07.8 6:04
13 Abhivadya Soi So American 12:08.87 6:04
14 Archy Chen So Mission San Jose 12:13.45 6:07
15 Ishaan Upadhyay Fr Mission San Jose 12:18 6:09
16 Andy Trinh So James Logan 12:18.67 6:09
17 Phillip Zeng So Mission San Jose 12:20.03 6:10
18 Justin Wei Fr James Logan 12:21.44 6:11
19 Nathan Chacko Fr Mission San Jose 12:24.97 6:12
20 Rishab Sehgal So American 12:28.57 6:14
21 Derek Liu Fr Irvington 12:32.82 6:16
22 Alexander Natividad So American 12:37.08 6:19
23 Madhwesh Praburam Fr Mission San Jose 12:40.15 6:20
24 Zhixing Tang So Mission San Jose 12:42.06 6:21
25 Callan Pang Fr Mission San Jose 12:44.35 6:22
26 Spencer Dix Fr Newark Memorial 12:46.71 6:23 3/9 9/21 4/8
27 Ranvir Thapar Fr American 12:50.92 6:25
28 Iverson Trejo Rivas Fr Newark Memorial 12:53.23 6:27 4/9 10/21 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Aaryan Ali So Moreau Catholic 12:54.07 6:27
30 Zoravar Samra Fr American 12:56.84 6:28
31 Justin Wu So Mission San Jose 12:59.61 6:30
32 Yuvraj Dar Fr American 13:00.95 6:30
33 Noah Ramirez Fr American 13:02.32 6:31
34 Manuel Retana Fr James Logan 13:03.7 6:32
35 Jonathan Yu Fr American 13:06.17 6:33
36 Christian Hsu So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:06.33 6:33
37 Marcus Ho Fr Mission San Jose 13:11.5 6:36
38 Aarush Thummati Fr Mission San Jose 13:12.83 6:36
39 Elijah Orlina So Moreau Catholic 13:13.34 6:37
40 Arnav Beedu So American 13:14.41 6:37
41 Edward Jordan Duff IV Fr American 13:14.62 6:37
42 Tanish Priyadarshi So American 13:15.69 6:38
43 Caden De Vega Fr Newark Memorial 13:15.76 6:38 5/9 13/21 3/8
44 Ayush Manoj Maller So Irvington 13:18.99 6:39
45 Brandon Wang So Mission San Jose 13:24.37 6:42
46 Daniel Somera Fr Mission San Jose 13:26.35 6:43
47 Edward Nguyen Fr Moreau Catholic 13:31.96 6:46
48 Romir Gandhi So American 13:33.29 6:47
49 Greg Bosl So Moreau Catholic 13:33.8 6:47
50 Rikky Molina Fr Newark Memorial 13:34.53 6:47 6/9 15/21 3/7
51 Evan Chen Fr Irvington 13:35.67 6:48
52 Oshan Rodrigo So Irvington 13:36.76 6:48
53 Jack Waller Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:40.58 6:50
54 Joe Gomez Fr Newark Memorial 13:40.95 6:50 7/9 16/21 3/6
55 Dylan Kwok Fr Irvington 13:42.69 6:51
56 Justin Lee So Irvington 13:48.89 6:54
57 Agrim Thakur So American 13:51.63 6:56
58 Eshaan Katar Fr American 13:55.38 6:58
59 Jesiah Sok So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 13:58.32 6:59
60 Ben Wiford Fr Newark Memorial 14:00.76 7:00 8/9 17/21 3/5
61 Hengrui Zhang Fr Mission San Jose 14:05.48 7:03
62 Joshua Ortega Fr Mission San Jose 14:09.2 7:05
63 Shin Min Fr Mission San Jose 14:11.04 7:06
64 Evan Grewal Fr Moreau Catholic 14:24.21 7:12
65 Oskar Tsaur Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 14:33.9 7:17
66 Darren Chuang Fr Irvington 14:37.36 7:19
67 Jaden Cheung So Mission San Jose 14:41.24 7:21
68 Victor Morkved So Washington 14:41.4 7:21
69 Vidit Kulkarni So American 14:42.56 7:21
70 Adam Khasnin Fr James Logan 15:05.4 7:33
71 Vedant Sanghvi So Irvington 15:11.85 7:36
72 Jesus Ochoa Pina Fr Newark Memorial 15:12.69 7:36 9/9 20/21 3/5
73 Colven Lim So Washington 15:14.78 7:37
74 Nikhil Soham Shukla Fr Irvington 15:25.61 7:43
75 Ashkan Yazdi So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 15:47.94 7:54
76 Ali Chirammal Fr Mission San Jose 15:49.45 7:55
77 Rohan Thomas Fr Washington 15:52.95 7:56
78 Daniel Landeza Fr Moreau Catholic 15:59.45 8:00
79 Kai Zhang Fr Moreau Catholic 16:07.01 8:04
80 Lucas Lundberg Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:21.95 8:11
81 Ethan Mak So Mission San Jose 16:22.66 8:11
82 Praneil Bhashyakarla Fr Mission San Jose 16:29.71 8:15
83 Jacy Bunyi Fr Moreau Catholic 16:40.94 8:20
84 Aadit Verma So Irvington 16:44.39 8:22
85 Vihaan Kant Fr Moreau Catholic 16:47.14 8:24
86 Diego Rivera Fr Irvington 17:01.12 8:31
87 Aidan Mathews So Mission San Jose 17:07.27 8:34
88 Edreis Sarwary Fr Washington 18:25.05 9:13
89 Aidan Fernandes Fr Washington 18:29.57 9:15
90 Shreeram Saravanan Fr Washington 19:36.34 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission San Jose
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
58:52
11:46
5:53
28 Zaky Salhi
So
11:30
5:45
2
Max Dou
So
11:43
5:51
5
Anthony Wong
So
11:49
5:55
6
Daylen Kyi
So
11:53
5:57
7
Pranav Gurram
So
11:57
5:59
8
Ahaan Sood
Fr
11:58
5:59
9
Arjun Thakur
Fr
12:03
6:01
10
2 Newark Memorial
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
61:52
12:22
6:11
73 Samuel Ricketts
Fr
11:21
5:41
1
Hiten Sroy
Fr
11:35
5:47
3
Spencer Dix
Fr
12:47
6:23
19
Iverson Trejo Rivas
Fr
12:53
6:27
21
Caden De Vega
Fr
13:16
6:38
29
Rikky Molina
Fr
13:35
6:47
33
Joe Gomez
Fr
13:41
6:50
37
3 American
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
63:02
12:36
6:18
90 Abhivadya Soi
So
12:09
6:04
13
Rishab Sehgal
So
12:29
6:14
16
Alexander Natividad
So
12:37
6:19
18
Ranvir Thapar
Fr
12:51
6:25
20
Zoravar Samra
Fr
12:57
6:28
23
Yuvraj Dar
Fr
13:01
6:30
24
Noah Ramirez
Fr
13:02
6:31
25
4 James Logan
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:58
64:57
12:59
6:30
112 JJ Aquino
Fr
12:08
6:04
12
Andy Trinh
So
12:19
6:09
14
Justin Wei
Fr
12:21
6:11
15
Manuel Retana
Fr
13:04
6:32
26
Adam Khasnin
Fr
15:05
7:33
45








5 Moreau Catholic
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
65:19
13:04
6:32
124 Luke Allen
Fr
12:06
6:03
11
Aaryan Ali
So
12:54
6:27
22
Elijah Orlina
So
13:13
6:37
28
Edward Nguyen
Fr
13:32
6:46
31
Greg Bosl
So
13:34
6:47
32
Evan Grewal
Fr
14:24
7:12
41
Daniel Landeza
Fr
15:59
8:00
49
6 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:53
67:00
13:24
6:42
149 Collin McMeen
So
11:41
5:51
4
Christian Hsu
So
13:06
6:33
27
Jack Waller
Fr
13:41
6:50
36
Jesiah Sok
So
13:58
6:59
40
Oskar Tsaur
Fr
14:34
7:17
42
Ashkan Yazdi
So
15:48
7:54
47
Lucas Lundberg
Fr
16:22
8:11
50
7 Irvington
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
66:47
13:21
6:41
154 Derek Liu
Fr
12:33
6:16
17
Ayush Manoj Maller
So
13:19
6:39
30
Evan Chen
Fr
13:36
6:48
34
Oshan Rodrigo
So
13:37
6:48
35
Dylan Kwok
Fr
13:43
6:51
38
Justin Lee
So
13:49
6:54
39
Darren Chuang
Fr
14:37
7:19
43
8 Washington
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:48
82:44
16:33
8:16
241 Victor Morkved
So
14:41
7:21
44
Colven Lim
So
15:15
7:37
46
Rohan Thomas
Fr
15:53
7:56
48
Edreis Sarwary
Fr
18:25
9:13
51
Aidan Fernandes
Fr
18:30
9:15
52
Shreeram Saravanan
Fr
19:36
9:48
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.