Chaffey Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/22

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Linares Fr Fr 22:54.6 7:38 3 206/233 2/3 14/21 27/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Granados Jr Jr 20:12.4 6:44 3 121/155 4/6 11/21 17/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brandon Raad So So 18:06.9 6:02 3 60/202 3/9 7/21 10/29 20:06
(1:59,9.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bryon Greet So So 23:13.8 7:45 3 194/202 6/9 15/21 14/14
Damian Salazar So So 26:49.8 8:57 3 199/202 7/9 18/21 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Reza So So 15:30.1 5:10 3 1/202 1/9 1/21 1/34 15:09
David Betancourt Sr Sr 19:01.7 6:21 3 206/237 2/3 10/21 29/31 19:30
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jacob Diaz Jr Jr 17:01.5 5:41 3 27/155 2/6 4/21 5/29 15:59
Jahir Sedano So So 18:57.1 6:19 3 97/202 4/9 9/21 10/25 20:03
(1:06,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
John Garcia So So 31:13.1 10:24 3 202/202 9/9 21/21 10/10
John Payne Sr Sr 16:08.1 5:23 3 82/237 1/3 3/21 30/39 15:47
Jonathan Carmona Fr Fr 30:46.2 10:15 3 232/233 3/3 20/21 25/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jose Arvizu So So 27:18.9 9:06 3 200/202 8/9 19/21 10/10
Josue Flamenco Jr Jr 25:02.6 8:21 3 146/155 6/6 17/21 10/14
Juan Bernal Jr Jr 18:06.4 6:02 3 77/155 3/6 6/21 15/26 17:49
Junior Perez So So 17:03.9 5:41 3 25/202 2/9 5/21 8/30 16:30
Leonardo Mercado Sr Sr 24:03 8:01 3 235/237 3/3 16/21 29/29
Nikolas Miramontes Jr Jr 15:59.9 5:20 3 3/155 1/6 2/21 3/30 15:41
Noah Moreno So So 22:41.7 7:34 3 188/202 5/9 13/21 19/22 21:14
Pedro Baeza Fr Fr 18:21.7 6:07 3 42/233 1/3 8/21 20/31
Ulises Arredondo Jr Jr 20:16.7 6:46 3 122/155 5/6 12/21 10/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 9/22 92:20
7:12
3 6:09 5:10 7:34 282 5:26 99:06 Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) Daniel Reza (1), Junior Perez (20), Brandon Raad (50), Jahir Sedano (81), Noah Moreno (130)
Jr 1st 5 10/17 91:37
4:17
3 6:06 5:20 6:46 249 5:31 89:08 Nikolas Miramontes (2), Jacob Diaz (19), Juan Bernal (55), Andrew Granados (86), Ulises Arredondo (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jayden Hernandez Jr Godinez 14:35.1 4:52
2 Griffin Kushen So Tesoro 14:44.5 4:55
3 Garrett Hartline Sr El Toro 14:45.9 4:55
4 Juan Chantaca Sr San Clemente 14:47.6 4:56
5 Brett Ephraim Jr San Clemente 14:50.3 4:57
6 Benjamin Prado Sr Fountain Valley 14:50.8 4:57
7 Rory Catsimanes Sr San Clemente 14:51 4:57
8 Van Filek Sr Santiago (Corona) 14:51.2 4:57
9 Evan Noonan So Dana Hills 14:53 4:58
10 Jimmy Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 14:53.2 4:58
11 Jacob Pippel Jr Canyon Crest Academy 14:56.4 4:59
12 Jimmy Markowicz Sr St Augustine 14:56.6 4:59
13 Tom Bell Sr Mt Carmel 14:57.6 4:59
14 Garrett Woodruff Jr Dana Hills 15:03 5:01
15 Taj Clark Jr San Clemente 15:03.3 5:01
16 Jake Shorey Sr Otay Ranch 15:04.8 5:02
17 Adrian Welton Jr Westview 15:05.9 5:02
18 Malachi Morris Sr Ayala 15:06.1 5:02
19 Benjamin Rippe Jr Norco 15:10.1 5:03
20 Camden Luecht So Rancho Bernardo 15:13 5:04
21 Jordan Myers Sr Great Oak 15:15.1 5:05
22 Saul Orozco Jr Segerstrom 15:16.5 5:06
23 Spencer Handorf Sr Villa Park 15:16.6 5:06
24 Casey Goetschel Sr Tesoro 15:18.2 5:06
25 Logan Carter Sr Great Oak 15:18.6 5:06
26 Diego Mejia Jr Godinez 15:20.3 5:07
27 Michael Rodriguez Jr Great Oak 15:20.9 5:07
28 Logan Harding Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:21.7 5:07
29 Pierce Clark Jr San Clemente 15:23.6 5:08
30 Luke Dias Sr Fountain Valley 15:25.2 5:08
31 Jace Baltzer Jr La Serna 15:25.4 5:08
32 Nicolas Lendo Jr La Serna 15:26.3 5:09
33 Jacob Niednagel Sr La Costa Canyon 15:26.9 5:09
34 Jack Horrocks Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:27.3 5:09
35 Braedan Doherty Sr El Toro 15:29 5:10
36 Ansh Parashar Sr University Irvine 15:29.4 5:10
37 Jack Paradise So Great Oak 15:31.2 5:10
38 Daniel Bulalacao So El Toro 15:32.2 5:11
39 Nathan Tsai Sr Ayala 15:33.1 5:11
40 Jacob Brown So Great Oak 15:34.5 5:12
41 Kai Marotta Jr Great Oak 15:34.8 5:12
42 Grant Sestak Sr San Clemente 15:35.1 5:12
43 Caleb Ornelas Jr Ayala 15:38.2 5:13
44 Ryland Arciaga Sr Westview 15:39.9 5:13
45 Mike Ayala Jr Dana Hills 15:40.3 5:13
46 Josiah Miranda Jr Aliso Niguel 15:41 5:14
47 Daniel Valdez Sr Godinez 15:41.3 5:14
48 Sam Hunter Sr Dana Hills 15:43.8 5:15
49 Hudson Shaver Jr La Costa Canyon 15:44.5 5:15
50 Kaleb McElfish Jr Tesoro 15:44.7 5:15
51 William Cornick Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:46 5:15
52 Chase Manning Fr Tesoro 15:47.4 5:16
53 Joshua Aguayo Sr Ayala 15:48.2 5:16
54 Maxamillion Dailey Sr Tesoro 15:48.2 5:16
55 Cameron Pastorkovich Sr Tesoro 15:49.2 5:16
56 Brandon Day Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:49.9 5:17
57 Matthew Wakefield Sr Santiago (Corona) 15:50.1 5:17
58 Rowan Nicholas Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:50.5 5:17
59 Diego Valdes Sr Great Oak 15:51 5:17
60 Anthony Barrera So Santa Ana 15:52.8 5:18
61 Ken Belt Sr Scripps Ranch 15:53.8 5:18
62 Jack Jones Sr Dana Hills 15:54.2 5:18
63 Ravi Achar Jr Canyon Crest Academy 15:54.9 5:18
64 Logan Harris Jr Dana Hills 15:55 5:18
65 Matthew Carcamo Sr Ayala 15:55.1 5:18
66 Isaac Nogal Jr La Serna 15:55.2 5:18
67 Oliver Hunter Fr Dana Hills 15:55.6 5:19
68 Connor Klein Sr Poway 15:56.5 5:19
69 Rodolfo Baza Sr Otay Ranch 15:56.6 5:19
70 Arnav Kanekar Sr Del Norte 15:57.2 5:19
71 Derek Kirschbaum Sr Poway 16:04.7 5:22
72 Mateo Luthi Jr Centennial (NV) 16:04.8 5:22
73 Aidan Vigil Jr La Serna 16:05.1 5:22
74 Isaac Niednagel Jr La Costa Canyon 16:05.5 5:22
75 Paul Tranquilla So Venice 16:05.6 5:22
76 Joshua Gill Jr Poway 16:06.8 5:22
77 Nolan Richey Sr Centennial (NV) 16:06.9 5:22
78 Chris Sydnor Sr Ayala 16:07 5:22
79 Diego Venegas Jr El Toro 16:07.1 5:22
80 Nathaniel Varela Sr El Toro 16:07.3 5:22
81 Eric Semprebon Sr Poway 16:07.8 5:23
82 John Payne Sr Chaffey 16:08.1 5:23 1/3 3/21 30/39
83 Andres Guillen Sr Santa Ana 16:08.2 5:23
84 Austin Young Jr La Costa Canyon 16:08.7 5:23
85 Nebiu Elias Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:09.2 5:23
86 Derrick Grassmann Sr Dana Hills 16:10.7 5:24
87 Noah Cotto Sr Villa Park 16:11.1 5:24
88 Adrian Ramos Sr La Serna 16:11.3 5:24
89 Ethan Kwong So Fountain Valley 16:11.6 5:24
90 Derek Shi Sr Mt Carmel 16:13.2 5:24
91 Logan Berkley Sr Ayala 16:13.5 5:25
92 Grant Marcucci Jr La Costa Canyon 16:16.8 5:26
93 Ivan Larios Velasquez Sr Paramount 16:16.9 5:26
94 Gabriel Kotero Sr Centennial (NV) 16:18.4 5:26
95 Lawrence Buhain Sr Tesoro 16:18.5 5:26
96 Daniel Reyes Sr Santa Ana 16:18.6 5:26
97 Shabach Karathi Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:18.9 5:26
98 Gus Hollister Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:20.3 5:27
99 Jude Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 16:21 5:27
100 Mason Lomax Sr Centennial (NV) 16:22.2 5:27
101 Kaipo Christensen Sr Poway 16:22.6 5:28
102 Chris Gomez So Godinez 16:24.2 5:28
103 Neil Griffin Sr Otay Ranch 16:24.9 5:28
104 Aiden Burkholder Sr El Toro 16:25 5:28
105 Hector Sanchez Cardena Jr Santa Ana 16:25.3 5:28
106 Liam Lott Sr Dana Hills 16:25.4 5:28
107 Josh Chernekoff Sr Dana Hills 16:25.9 5:29
108 Faris Radieddine So Aliso Niguel 16:26.1 5:29
109 Brayan Alvarado Sr Santa Ana 16:27 5:29
110 Ethan Lance Sr Mt Carmel 16:27 5:29
111 Grant Miller So La Serna 16:27.1 5:29
112 Ethan Britton Jr Dana Hills 16:27.1 5:29
113 Gabriel Rojas So Lakewood 16:29.4 5:30
114 Andrew Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 16:30.6 5:30
115 Kingston Lueck Fr Centennial (NV) 16:31 5:30
116 Angel Gongora Sr Arroyo Valley 16:33 5:31
117 Nathan Klepper Sr Mt Carmel 16:34.4 5:31
118 Andrew Hernandez Sr Fountain Valley 16:35 5:32
119 Alan Miramontes Sr Santa Ana 16:35.1 5:32
120 Alexander Guillen Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:35.6 5:32
121 Patrick Creel So Centennial (NV) 16:38.1 5:33
122 Luke Adams Sr Tesoro 16:41.6 5:34
123 Broghan Periquet Sr Tesoro 16:41.7 5:34
124 Ethan Gordon Jr La Costa Canyon 16:42.5 5:34
125 Stephen Martinez Sr Ayala 16:44.1 5:35
126 David Hulterstrom Sr Poway 16:45.2 5:35
127 Mario Martinez Jr Santa Ana 16:45.2 5:35
128 Zhi Gonzalez Sr La Serna 16:47.5 5:36
129 Tony Alcantar Sr Mt Carmel 16:48.1 5:36
130 Kyle Sheehan Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:49.3 5:36
131 Josh Berk Jr Ayala 16:49.6 5:37
132 Joel Brda Jr Dana Hills 16:49.7 5:37
133 Brad Gomez Jr Paramount 16:50.6 5:37
134 Robert Alvillar Sr Dana Hills 16:51.3 5:37
135 Dillon Hansen Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:52.5 5:38
136 Derek Trinidad Sr Great Oak 16:53.5 5:38
137 Nathan Pruetting Jr Poway 16:54 5:38
138 Andrew Park Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:54.1 5:38
139 Braulio Martinez Sr Santa Monica 16:55.5 5:39
140 Owen White Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:55.7 5:39
141 Brogan Fountain Jr Mt Carmel 16:57.8 5:39
142 Dylan Anuskiewicz Sr Aliso Niguel 16:58 5:39
143 Ryan Prickett Sr Trabuco Hills 16:58.1 5:39
144 Justin Chan Sr Trabuco Hills 16:59.3 5:40
145 Bradley Rodriguez So Godinez 16:59.9 5:40
146 Scott Betterly Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:01.9 5:41
147 Jesse Figueroa Sr Godinez 17:02.8 5:41
148 Brandon Pluas Sr San Clemente 17:03 5:41
149 Trevor Santiago Sr Eastlake 17:03.6 5:41
150 Kamran Shah So Poway 17:04.4 5:41
151 Nicholas Chavez Sr Mt Carmel 17:05.2 5:42
152 Ivan Lopez Sr Centennial (Corona) 17:07.5 5:43
153 Bernardo Enriquez Jr Fountain Valley 17:07.7 5:43
154 Devin Martinez Sr San Clemente 17:09.1 5:43
155 Aidan Berdote Jr La Serna 17:10.4 5:43
156 Carter Schoon Sr Poway 17:10.5 5:44
157 Christopher Harvie Sr Otay Ranch 17:13.4 5:44
158 Darin Halverson Sr Eastlake 17:17.1 5:46
159 Jack Marsh Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:18.2 5:46
160 Cesar Torres Sr Arroyo Valley 17:18.3 5:46
161 Hudson Blattman Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:19.6 5:47
162 Collin Katz Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:23.3 5:48
163 Guy Starr Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:23.9 5:48
164 Jack Bolger Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:26.3 5:49
165 Jonathan Offhaus Sr Trabuco Hills 17:29.4 5:50
166 Ryan Chavez Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:30.5 5:50
167 Del Parry Sr Trabuco Hills 17:30.7 5:50
168 Vincent Tran Sr Trabuco Hills 17:33.7 5:51
169 Christian Marinkovich Sr Trabuco Hills 17:38.8 5:53
170 Jack Farah Sr Dana Hills 17:42.8 5:54
171 Nathan Wei Sr Tesoro 17:43.6 5:55
172 Sean Tran Sr Trabuco Hills 17:44 5:55
173 Andrew Ebiner Sr La Serna 17:44.3 5:55
174 Jaime Renteria Sr Santa Ana 17:45.7 5:55
175 Zachory Smilor Sr Fountain Valley 17:47.1 5:56
176 Andrew Thompson Sr Tesoro 17:49.6 5:57
177 Mitch Krenz Sr Del Norte 17:49.8 5:57
178 Shane Baum Sr La Costa Canyon 17:52.6 5:58
179 Zennif Gonzales Sr Paramount 17:52.9 5:58
180 Andrew Baum Sr La Costa Canyon 17:53.1 5:58
181 Dallin Bitton Sr Great Oak 17:54.3 5:58
182 Tristan Ocasio Sr Great Oak 17:55.9 5:59
183 Jun Lim Sr Del Norte 17:58.1 5:59
184 Ralph Toledo Sr Santa Ana 18:15.1 6:05
185 Zachary Schaumburg Sr Centennial (NV) 18:16.2 6:05
186 Edgard Aviles Sr Godinez 18:16.3 6:05
187 Jack Tanner Sr Dana Hills 18:16.7 6:06
188 Jonathan Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:20 6:07
189 Caleb Harris Sr Westview 18:26 6:09
190 Pedro Rodriguez Sr Paramount 18:31.7 6:11
191 Evan Stup Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:32 6:11
192 Edgar Olmos Sr San Clemente 18:32.1 6:11
193 David Xie Sr Del Norte 18:32.4 6:11
194 Dion Dial Sr Centennial (NV) 18:32.6 6:11
195 George Jassi Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:33.4 6:11
196 Garin Lee Sr Poway 18:39.7 6:13
197 Tyler Dudley Sr Fallbrook 18:40.8 6:14
198 Georgi Andreev Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:42.2 6:14
199 Jean Kim Sr Del Norte 18:42.4 6:14
200 Sonny Ciampa Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:44.9 6:15
201 Elijah Bradshaw Sr Del Norte 18:47.3 6:16
202 Vinny Krenz Sr Del Norte 18:48.5 6:16
203 Miguel Hernandez Sr Centennial (Corona) 18:49.6 6:17
204 Ian Kendrick Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:53.7 6:18
205 Brayden Lazewski Sr Ayala 19:01 6:20
206 David Betancourt Sr Chaffey 19:01.7 6:21 2/3 10/21 29/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
207 Alan Zayas Sr Lakewood 19:07.4 6:22
208 Ephraim Stites Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:11.4 6:24
209 Owen Shean Sr Aliso Niguel 19:13.9 6:25
210 Dylan Pence Sr Aliso Niguel 19:14.3 6:25
211 Dylan Ward Sr Poway 19:15.4 6:25
212 Matthew Hernandez Jr La Serna 19:15.7 6:25
213 Abraham Hughes Sr Fallbrook 19:18.1 6:26
214 Brandon Bivens Sr Fountain Valley 19:22.2 6:27
215 Andrew Kim Sr Del Norte 19:28.2 6:29
216 Jonathan Aukerman Salinas Sr Mt Carmel 19:32.4 6:31
217 Naithen Ramirez Sr Lakewood 19:38.1 6:33
218 Chase Thurman Sr Dana Hills 19:41.1 6:34
219 Owen McLeary Sr Villa Park 19:58 6:39
220 Quinn Kemmler Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:04 6:41
221 Evarardo Cleghorn-Draper Sr Fountain Valley 20:06.5 6:42
222 Julian Lopez Sr Villa Park 20:08.2 6:43
223 Jayson Pataray-Ching Sr Lakewood 20:10.2 6:43
224 Max Smith Sr Del Norte 20:19.8 6:47
225 Blaize Fonseca Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:51 6:57
226 Nolan Flores Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:10 7:03
227 Connor Schriever Sr Centennial (NV) 21:15.1 7:05
228 Matthew Yell Sr Lakewood 21:16.1 7:05
229 Ari Ixcoy Sr Arroyo Valley 21:20.5 7:07
230 Brice Bailey Sr Trabuco Hills 21:21.3 7:07
231 Tyler Evans Sr Trabuco Hills 21:24.2 7:08
232 Luis Gama Sr Del Norte 21:46.7 7:16
233 Jordy Garcia Sr Paramount 22:36 7:32
234 Daniel Macedo Sr Fallbrook 22:42.5 7:34
235 Leonardo Mercado Sr Chaffey 24:03 8:01 3/3 16/21 29/29
236 Jack Williams Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:44.7 8:15
237 Joshua Hernandez Sr Paramount 24:57.6 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Reza So Chaffey 15:30.1 5:10 1/9 1/21 1/34
2 Luke Jin So Del Norte 15:42.2 5:14
3 Jace Lay So Santiago (Corona) 15:53.8 5:18
4 Jake Rubalcaba So Santiago (Corona) 16:01 5:20
5 Brandon Fonseca So Santiago (Corona) 16:04.2 5:21
6 Christian Gump So Great Oak 16:24.7 5:28
7 Rogan Arriaga So El Toro 16:24.9 5:28
8 Ezra Bryden So Tesoro 16:26.4 5:29
9 Parker Wolfe So Tesoro 16:26.8 5:29
10 Derek Campos So Ayala 16:31.4 5:30
11 Rowan Hannaman So Westview 16:34.7 5:32
12 Ryan McNamara So Tesoro 16:40.7 5:34
13 Matthew Stevens So Westview 16:41.2 5:34
14 Caesar Torres So Ayala 16:41.9 5:34
15 Lukas Ferrando So Canyon Crest Academy 16:43.5 5:35
16 Kevin Perez So Millikan 16:45.7 5:35
17 Jett Blake So Santiago (Corona) 16:46.2 5:35
18 Cash Obando So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:49.1 5:36
19 Alijah Cox So Santiago (Corona) 16:50.1 5:37
20 Jack Vranish So Poway 16:51.4 5:37
21 Quinn Davis So Del Norte 16:55.3 5:38
22 Lucas Crockett So Millikan 16:56.3 5:39
23 Carson Lynch So Great Oak 16:58.3 5:39
24 James Hilton So Westview 17:02.6 5:41
25 Junior Perez So Chaffey 17:03.9 5:41 2/9 5/21 8/30
26 Jacob Salas So Centennial (Corona) 17:05.6 5:42
27 Oscar Huth So Poway 17:07 5:42
28 Victor Mei So Trabuco Hills 17:09.9 5:43
29 Oscar Hernandez So Arroyo Valley 17:11.6 5:44
30 Taiyo Iwazaki So Del Norte 17:13.9 5:45
31 Alfredo Vargas So Segerstrom 17:15.9 5:45
32 Adrian Aceves So Segerstrom 17:17.3 5:46
33 Patrick Bowlus So Poway 17:20.3 5:47
34 Izaiah Tellez So Great Oak 17:22.1 5:47
35 Sean Chang So Del Norte 17:22.3 5:47
36 Jacob Facenda So Ayala 17:25.4 5:48
37 Mick Sumner So Ayala 17:32.4 5:51
38 David Caton So Segerstrom 17:33.3 5:51
39 Justin Daly So Dana Hills 17:37.5 5:53
40 Landon Cutts So Mt Carmel 17:37.9 5:53
41 Nicholas Gomez So Santiago (Corona) 17:38.8 5:53
42 Anderson Blattner So Aliso Niguel 17:39.1 5:53
43 Lukas Andrews So Tesoro 17:42.1 5:54
44 Jaden Herrera So Fallbrook 17:44.2 5:55
45 Mason Ronald So Mt Carmel 17:47.5 5:56
46 Ricardo Lopez So Segerstrom 17:47.5 5:56
47 Kuba Zika So Tesoro 17:47.8 5:56
48 Christian Guerra So Poway 17:49.2 5:56
49 Dylan Peraza So Eastlake 17:51.7 5:57
50 Joel Gutierrez So La Serna 17:54.5 5:58
51 Jose Ramirez So Rancho Bernardo 17:57.2 5:59
52 Alex Obert So Poway 17:57.9 5:59
53 Owen Rhodes So Ayala 18:00.5 6:00
54 Gabriel Hernandez So Great Oak 18:00.7 6:00
55 Diego Hernandez So Millikan 18:02.9 6:01
56 Bernardo Prieto So Villa Park 18:03 6:01
57 Breckin Arreguin So San Clemente 18:03.9 6:01
58 Jack Miranda So Tesoro 18:04.9 6:02
59 Jeremy Holbrook So Aliso Niguel 18:06.4 6:02
60 Brandon Raad So Chaffey 18:06.9 6:02 3/9 7/21 10/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Caden Snitker So Santiago (Corona) 18:08.6 6:03
62 Dillon Kao So Mt Carmel 18:09.2 6:03
63 Jermain Villamin So Santiago (Corona) 18:11.5 6:04
64 James Kuhn So Trabuco Hills 18:14.6 6:05
65 Mikkelson Reyes So Lakewood 18:15 6:05
66 Logan Ponce So Millikan 18:16.8 6:06
67 Jacob Dugan So Great Oak 18:17.4 6:06
68 Aaron Rodriguez So La Serna 18:22 6:07
69 Beau Loucks So Centennial (NV) 18:23 6:08
70 Walter Childs So Centennial (NV) 18:24.4 6:08
71 Ethan Chemmanoor So Trabuco Hills 18:26.5 6:09
72 Jeremy Boles So Santiago (Corona) 18:29.8 6:10
73 Adrian Portillo So Millikan 18:31.2 6:10
74 Alexander Xiao So Del Norte 18:31.3 6:10
75 Kasey Kim So Tesoro 18:31.6 6:11
76 Aiden Gonzalez So Ayala 18:32.5 6:11
77 Henry Stinis So Canyon Crest Academy 18:34 6:11
78 Aiden Sparks So Otay Ranch 18:35.6 6:12
79 Kaden Christensen So Aliso Niguel 18:36.3 6:12
80 Jacob Marquez So La Serna 18:36.6 6:12
81 Shade McGrath So La Costa Canyon 18:36.8 6:12
82 Luke Zidbeck So Aliso Niguel 18:36.8 6:12
83 Dylan Tebbutt So Santa Monica 18:36.9 6:12
84 Quinn Curtis So Aliso Niguel 18:37 6:12
85 Moersch Nathan So Dana Hills 18:37.9 6:13
86 Lucas Yarmand So Santa Monica 18:40.7 6:14
87 Timothy Rouse So Fallbrook 18:41.4 6:14
88 Sean Halperin So Villa Park 18:43.9 6:15
89 Derrick Orellana So Godinez 18:44.7 6:15
90 Robert Lorenzana So Millikan 18:50.5 6:17
91 Jacob Eam So Lakewood 18:50.7 6:17
92 AJ Doalson So La Costa Canyon 18:51.5 6:17
93 Connor MacMillan So Fallbrook 18:51.7 6:17
94 Alex Duarte So Tesoro 18:53.5 6:18
95 August Schultze So Great Oak 18:54.6 6:18
96 Vincent Yao So Ayala 18:56.4 6:19
97 Jahir Sedano So Chaffey 18:57.1 6:19 4/9 9/21 10/25
98 Jacob Warner So La Serna 18:59.4 6:20
99 Devon Cruz So Great Oak 18:59.8 6:20
100 Caleb Chang So Mt Carmel 19:05.9 6:22
101 Daniel Wilson So Fallbrook 19:07.2 6:22
102 Benjamin Lee So Canyon Crest Academy 19:07.5 6:23
103 Ben Abraham So Del Norte 19:09.5 6:23
104 Kellen Paez So Great Oak 19:09.6 6:23
105 Jackson Davis Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:09.7 6:23
106 Pierce Plonka So Mt Carmel 19:14.7 6:25
107 Cade Fontenot So Centennial (NV) 19:15.1 6:25
108 Samuel Figueroa So Millikan 19:16.5 6:26
109 Zimmerman Brock So Dana Hills 19:21.2 6:27
110 Ivan Alcala So Dana Hills 19:21.6 6:27
111 Jake Puebla So Trabuco Hills 19:22 6:27
112 Isaac Sanchez So Segerstrom 19:22.2 6:27
113 Braxton To1 So Fountain Valley 19:24.8 6:28
114 Julian Miranda So Lakewood 19:25.3 6:28
115 Ethan Cayetano So Villa Park 19:27.2 6:29
116 Kenneth Tang So Great Oak 19:30.2 6:30
117 Matthew Kaull So Mt Carmel 19:31.6 6:31
118 Jonathan Santiago So Segerstrom 19:32.3 6:31
119 Brayden Rapp So Centennial (Corona) 19:34.1 6:31
120 Richard Cotes So Fountain Valley 19:34.5 6:32
121 Connor Nemoto Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:35.3 6:32
122 Adrian Hernandez So Santa Ana 19:37.3 6:32
123 Tay Kim So Del Norte 19:39.1 6:33
124 Mack Tucker So Dana Hills 19:41.3 6:34
125 Samuel Redman So Millikan 19:41.5 6:34
126 Martin Silva So Santa Ana 19:43.4 6:34
127 Maxton Henderson So Poway 19:43.9 6:35
128 Mason Stuart So Centennial (NV) 19:46 6:35
129 Kevin Hernandez So Paramount 19:47.5 6:36
130 Matthew Mendoza So Centennial (Corona) 19:48.4 6:36
131 Joseph Barrios So Villa Park 19:53.6 6:38
132 Edan Cangro So Lakewood 19:54.4 6:38
133 Dilger Luke So Dana Hills 19:56 6:39
134 Luca Lopes So Segerstrom 19:59.6 6:40
135 Justin Bauer So Mt Carmel 20:02.6 6:41
136 Bryan Wang So Del Norte 20:04.8 6:42
137 Brady Cox So Centennial (Corona) 20:07.6 6:43
138 Henry Rowe So Tesoro 20:09.3 6:43
139 Jacob Baker So Great Oak 20:09.4 6:43
140 Jaden Wong So Tesoro 20:15.7 6:45
141 Kenneth Walden So Santa Monica 20:23.5 6:48
142 Miguel Mendoza So Godinez 20:26.5 6:49
143 Matthew Pham So Del Norte 20:30.2 6:50
144 Jayden Hamilton So Tesoro 20:32.7 6:51
145 Aadan Guillen So Canyon Crest Academy 20:35 6:52
146 Jesus Aguilar So Trabuco Hills 20:36.5 6:52
147 Naoya Mizui So Rancho Bernardo 20:40.1 6:53
148 Jacob Ovadia So Santa Monica 20:41.4 6:54
149 Tristan Marquez So Lakewood 20:41.7 6:54
150 Santiago Velazquez So Segerstrom 20:45 6:55
151 Isaiah Vassar So Great Oak 20:45.1 6:55
152 Cesar Ramos So Godinez 20:47.2 6:56
153 Jaden Partington So Aliso Niguel 20:48 6:56
154 Bryan Agustin So Godinez 20:48.5 6:56
155 Reid Tyson So Canyon Crest Academy 20:48.8 6:56
156 Aaron Epps So Centennial (NV) 20:50.3 6:57
157 Caleb Martinez So Millikan 20:51.7 6:57
158 Hudson Harris So Aliso Niguel 20:53.1 6:58
159 Mathew Ruiz So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:54.6 6:58
160 Gavin Molina So Centennial (NV) 21:06.9 7:02
161 Aaron Vargas So Segerstrom 21:07.1 7:02
162 Zachary Smith So Great Oak 21:07.3 7:02
163 Kyle Pastrano So Del Norte 21:10.9 7:04
164 David Villegas So Segerstrom 21:17.4 7:06
165 Angel De Jesus Luis Chavez So Arroyo Valley 21:17.6 7:06
166 Max Holcenberg So Santa Monica 21:19.8 7:07
167 Lawrence Galang So Ayala 21:27.8 7:09
168 Jayden Lee So Ayala 21:37.5 7:13
169 Woody McMahon So Rancho Bernardo 21:38.9 7:13
170 Nathan Archibald So La Costa Canyon 21:39.5 7:13
171 Seth Fisher So Rancho Bernardo 21:43.4 7:14
172 Jacob Sydnor So Ayala 21:44.8 7:15
173 Harrison Caulfield So Mt Carmel 21:46.7 7:16
174 Joshua Gomez So La Serna 21:48.4 7:16
175 Drakonious Gama So Lakewood 21:51.2 7:17
176 Andrew Elizalde So Lakewood 21:57.2 7:19
177 Ammar Abuhamdeh So Fountain Valley 22:01.3 7:20
178 Marcus Contreras So Segerstrom 22:05.4 7:22
179 Daniel Palacios So Mt Carmel 22:10.4 7:23
180 Maximiliano Resendis So Arroyo Valley 22:10.4 7:23
181 Eli Kruglick So Poway 22:18.7 7:26
182 Damien Torres So Tesoro 22:21.2 7:27
183 Ethan Wooten Fr Fallbrook 22:26.9 7:29
184 Daniel Sanchez So Paramount 22:34.4 7:31
185 Jose Gonzalez So Santa Ana 22:38.3 7:33
186 Alejandro Jacobo So Segerstrom 22:39.1 7:33
187 Jaden Cha So Del Norte 22:39.2 7:33
188 Noah Moreno So Chaffey 22:41.7 7:34 5/9 13/21 19/22
189 Roman Guzman So Santa Ana 22:56.6 7:39
190 Jonathan Juarez So Santa Ana 22:58 7:39
191 Matthew Stokes So Poway 23:00.9 7:40
192 Gael Rodriguez So Millikan 23:03.1 7:41
193 Julio De La Cruz So Millikan 23:03.3 7:41
194 Bryon Greet So Chaffey 23:13.8 7:45 6/9 15/21 14/14
195 Kasen Rivers Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:45.8 7:55
196 Caden Harr So Great Oak 25:09.4 8:23
197 Anthony Ramos So Godinez 25:15.9 8:25
198 Rodrigo Montiel Miquiorena So Villa Park 25:52 8:37
199 Damian Salazar So Chaffey 26:49.8 8:57 7/9 18/21 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
200 Jose Arvizu So Chaffey 27:18.9 9:06 8/9 19/21 10/10
201 Ethan Davis So Poway 27:32.2 9:11
202 John Garcia So Chaffey 31:13.1 10:24 9/9 21/21 10/10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Santiago (Corona)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
81:35
16:19
5:26
41 Jace Lay
So
15:54
5:18
3
Jake Rubalcaba
So
16:01
5:20
4
Brandon Fonseca
So
16:04
5:21
5
Jett Blake
So
16:46
5:35
14
Alijah Cox
So
16:50
5:37
15
Nicholas Gomez
So
17:39
5:53
34
Caden Snitker
So
18:09
6:03
51
2 Tesoro
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
85:04
17:01
5:40
101 Ezra Bryden
So
16:26
5:29
7
Parker Wolfe
So
16:27
5:29
8
Ryan McNamara
So
16:41
5:34
10
Lukas Andrews
So
17:42
5:54
36
Kuba Zika
So
17:48
5:56
40
Jack Miranda
So
18:05
6:02
48
Kasey Kim
So
18:32
6:11
63
3 Ayala
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:29
86:12
17:14
5:45
123 Derek Campos
So
16:31
5:30
9
Caesar Torres
So
16:42
5:34
11
Jacob Facenda
So
17:25
5:48
29
Mick Sumner
So
17:32
5:51
30
Owen Rhodes
So
18:01
6:00
44
Aiden Gonzalez
So
18:33
6:11
64
Vincent Yao
So
18:56
6:19
80
4 Del Norte
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:49
85:45
17:09
5:43
132 Luke Jin
So
15:42
5:14
2
Quinn Davis
So
16:55
5:38
17
Taiyo Iwazaki
So
17:14
5:45
23
Sean Chang
So
17:22
5:47
28
Alexander Xiao
So
18:31
6:10
62
Ben Abraham
So
19:10
6:23
87
Tay Kim
So
19:39
6:33
100
5 Poway
9-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:07
87:06
17:25
5:48
147 Jack Vranish
So
16:51
5:37
16
Oscar Huth
So
17:07
5:42
21
Patrick Bowlus
So
17:20
5:47
26
Christian Guerra
So
17:49
5:56
41
Alex Obert
So
17:58
5:59
43
Maxton Henderson
So
19:44
6:35
103
Eli Kruglick
So
22:19
7:26
127
6 Great Oak
4-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:53
87:03
17:25
5:48
153 Christian Gump
So
16:25
5:28
6
Carson Lynch
So
16:58
5:39
19
Izaiah Tellez
So
17:22
5:47
27
Gabriel Hernandez
So
18:01
6:00
45
Jacob Dugan
So
18:17
6:06
56
August Schultze
So
18:55
6:18
79
Devon Cruz
So
19:00
6:20
83
7 Millikan
8-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:46
88:33
17:43
5:54
193 Kevin Perez
So
16:46
5:35
13
Lucas Crockett
So
16:56
5:39
18
Diego Hernandez
So
18:03
6:01
46
Logan Ponce
So
18:17
6:06
55
Adrian Portillo
So
18:31
6:10
61
Robert Lorenzana
So
18:51
6:17
76
Samuel Figueroa
So
19:17
6:26
90
8 Segerstrom
11-9-9-7-8
Gap: 2:06
89:16
17:51
5:57
213 Alfredo Vargas
So
17:16
5:45
24
Adrian Aceves
So
17:17
5:46
25
David Caton
So
17:33
5:51
31
Ricardo Lopez
So
17:48
5:56
39
Isaac Sanchez
So
19:22
6:27
94
Jonathan Santiago
So
19:32
6:31
98
Luca Lopes
So
20:00
6:40
108
9 Chaffey
1-5-7-9-9
Gap: 7:12
92:20
18:28
6:09
282 Daniel Reza
So
15:30
5:10
1
Junior Perez
So
17:04
5:41
20
Brandon Raad
So
18:07
6:02
50
Jahir Sedano
So
18:57
6:19
81
Noah Moreno
So
22:42
7:34
130
Bryon Greet
So
23:14
7:45
133
Damian Salazar
So
26:50
8:57
136
10 Aliso Niguel
14-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:58
91:36
18:19
6:06
288 Anderson Blattner
So
17:39
5:53
35
Jeremy Holbrook
So
18:06
6:02
49
Kaden Christensen
So
18:36
6:12
66
Luke Zidbeck
So
18:37
6:12
68
Quinn Curtis
So
18:37
6:12
70
Jaden Partington
So
20:48
6:56
117
Hudson Harris
So
20:53
6:58
121
11 Mt Carmel
13-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:37
91:55
18:23
6:08
295 Landon Cutts
So
17:38
5:53
33
Mason Ronald
So
17:48
5:56
38
Dillon Kao
So
18:09
6:03
52
Caleb Chang
So
19:06
6:22
84
Pierce Plonka
So
19:15
6:25
88
Matthew Kaull
So
19:32
6:31
97
Justin Bauer
So
20:03
6:41
109
12 Trabuco Hills
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:27
93:50
18:46
6:15
341 Victor Mei
So
17:10
5:43
22
James Kuhn
So
18:15
6:05
53
Ethan Chemmanoor
So
18:27
6:09
60
Jake Puebla
So
19:22
6:27
93
Jesus Aguilar
So
20:37
6:52
113








13 La Serna
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:54
95:41
19:08
6:23
372 Joel Gutierrez
So
17:55
5:58
42
Aaron Rodriguez
So
18:22
6:07
57
Jacob Marquez
So
18:37
6:12
67
Jacob Warner
So
18:59
6:20
82
Joshua Gomez
So
21:48
7:16
124








14 Dana Hills
12-15-16-16-14
Gap: 2:04
94:40
18:56
6:19
387 Justin Daly
So
17:38
5:53
32
Moersch Nathan
So
18:38
6:13
71
Zimmerman Brock
So
19:21
6:27
91
Ivan Alcala
So
19:22
6:27
92
Mack Tucker
So
19:41
6:34
101
Dilger Luke
So
19:56
6:39
107




15 Canyon Crest Academy
7-12-13-15-15
Gap: 4:05
95:49
19:10
6:23
394 Lukas Ferrando
So
16:44
5:35
12
Henry Stinis
So
18:34
6:11
65
Benjamin Lee
So
19:08
6:23
86
Aadan Guillen
So
20:35
6:52
112
Reid Tyson
So
20:49
6:56
119








16 Fallbrook
15-16-15-14-16
Gap: 4:43
96:51
19:22
6:27
401 Jaden Herrera
So
17:44
5:55
37
Timothy Rouse
So
18:41
6:14
73
Connor MacMillan
So
18:52
6:17
78
Daniel Wilson
So
19:07
6:22
85
Ethan Wooten
Fr
22:27
7:29
128








17 Centennial (NV)
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:27
96:39
19:20
6:27
430 Beau Loucks
So
18:23
6:08
58
Walter Childs
So
18:24
6:08
59
Cade Fontenot
So
19:15
6:25
89
Mason Stuart
So
19:46
6:35
104
Aaron Epps
So
20:50
6:57
120
Gavin Molina
So
21:07
7:02
122




18 Lakewood
18-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:27
97:07
19:25
6:28
447 Mikkelson Reyes
So
18:15
6:05
54
Jacob Eam
So
18:51
6:17
77
Julian Miranda
So
19:25
6:28
95
Edan Cangro
So
19:54
6:38
106
Tristan Marquez
So
20:42
6:54
115
Drakonious Gama
So
21:51
7:17
125
Andrew Elizalde
So
21:57
7:19
126
19 Villa Park
17-18-18-18-19
Gap: 7:49
102:00
20:24
6:48
457 Bernardo Prieto
So
18:03
6:01
47
Sean Halperin
So
18:44
6:15
74
Ethan Cayetano
So
19:27
6:29
96
Joseph Barrios
So
19:54
6:38
105
Rodrigo Montiel Miquioren
So
25:52
8:37
135








20 Santa Monica
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:43
99:42
19:56
6:39
488 Dylan Tebbutt
So
18:37
6:12
69
Lucas Yarmand
So
18:41
6:14
72
Kenneth Walden
So
20:24
6:48
110
Jacob Ovadia
So
20:41
6:54
114
Max Holcenberg
So
21:20
7:07
123








21 Godinez
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:31
106:03
21:13
7:04
554 Derrick Orellana
So
18:45
6:15
75
Miguel Mendoza
So
20:27
6:49
111
Cesar Ramos
So
20:47
6:56
116
Bryan Agustin
So
20:49
6:56
118
Anthony Ramos
So
25:16
8:25
134








22 Santa Ana
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:21
107:54
21:35
7:12
593 Adrian Hernandez
So
19:37
6:32
99
Martin Silva
So
19:43
6:34
102
Jose Gonzalez
So
22:38
7:33
129
Roman Guzman
So
22:57
7:39
131
Jonathan Juarez
So
22:58
7:39
132








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kai Olsen Jr San Clemente 15:41.5 5:14
2 Antonio Olmos Jr Santiago (Corona) 15:48.4 5:16
3 Nikolas Miramontes Jr Chaffey 15:59.9 5:20 1/6 2/21 3/30
4 Kyle Holland Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:16.3 5:25
5 Michael Brief Jr Millikan 16:18.3 5:26
6 Stanley Yan Jr Del Norte 16:19.3 5:26
7 David Ervin Jr Santa Monica 16:26.2 5:29
8 Krossley Kirkpatrick Jr Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
9 Isaac Gould Jr San Clemente 16:32.8 5:31
10 Dylan Coykendall Jr Villa Park 16:36.3 5:32
11 Joaquin Ocampo Jr Millikan 16:36.7 5:32
12 Yazhid Grimaldi Jr Ayala 16:37.8 5:33
13 Ryan Jabro Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:38 5:33
14 Diego Navarrete Ocampo Jr Eastlake 16:39.6 5:33
15 Riley Trojak Jr Tesoro 16:41.1 5:34
16 Christopher Bowden Jr Centennial (Corona) 16:42.7 5:34
17 Jack Warbiany Jr San Clemente 16:46.1 5:35
18 Beckham Beauchemin Jr San Clemente 16:46.4 5:35
19 Noah Alaniz Jr Centennial (Corona) 16:46.7 5:36
20 Kurt Buss Jr Millikan 16:46.9 5:36
21 Christopher Chu Jr Ayala 16:51 5:37
22 Matthew Dobrowolski Jr Westview 16:53.3 5:38
23 Jacob Horn Jr San Clemente 16:53.5 5:38
24 Jose Rivera Jr Fallbrook 16:54.3 5:38
25 Alexiey Casas Jr Ayala 16:54.9 5:38
26 Cole Arimond Jr Trabuco Hills 16:57.7 5:39
27 Jacob Diaz Jr Chaffey 17:01.5 5:41 2/6 4/21 5/29
28 Joey Hess Jr Trabuco Hills 17:03.6 5:41
29 Jack Sosa Jr Poway 17:04.7 5:42
30 Diesel Harmon Jr Great Oak 17:04.8 5:42
31 Tyler Xiao Jr Del Norte 17:04.9 5:42
32 Noe Lopez So Santa Ana 17:05.9 5:42
33 Kai Charles Jr Otay Ranch 17:06 5:42
34 Logan Yoshida Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:07.7 5:43
35 Anthony Ruiz Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:08.1 5:43
36 Carlo Vellandi Jr Tesoro 17:08.1 5:43
37 Daniel Shelor Jr Mt Carmel 17:08.3 5:43
38 Kai Bolaris Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:10.3 5:43
39 Ethan Novoa Jr Centennial (NV) 17:10.5 5:44
40 Ricardo Lobato Jr Villa Park 17:11 5:44
41 Donovan Dean Jr Dana Hills 17:12.1 5:44
42 Ivan Miramontes Jr Santa Ana 17:13.2 5:44
43 Michael Tansley Jr Great Oak 17:13.3 5:44
44 Bryant Ortiz-Salgado Jr Villa Park 17:13.6 5:45
45 Charles Leon Jr Eastlake 17:16.3 5:45
46 Evan Appari Jr Del Norte 17:19.5 5:47
47 Jordan Levi Jr Del Norte 17:22.2 5:47
48 Andrew Ricci Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:23 5:48
49 Zach Eastman Jr Millikan 17:23.1 5:48
50 Max Schaller Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:27 5:49
51 Christian Datwyler Jr Tesoro 17:27.4 5:49
52 Nathan Yost Jr Trabuco Hills 17:30 5:50
53 Ramon Ramirez Jr Otay Ranch 17:33.4 5:51
54 Ivan Dubon Jr Centennial (NV) 17:34.9 5:52
55 Jacob Hulterstrom Jr Poway 17:37 5:52
56 Jordyn Reed Jr Fountain Valley 17:40.6 5:54
57 Enrique Tapia Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:41.5 5:54
58 David Castellon Jr Otay Ranch 17:42.1 5:54
59 Caleb Kipp Jr Eastlake 17:43.3 5:54
60 Hudson Macdonald Jr Dana Hills 17:45.1 5:55
61 Enzo Timple Jr Otay Ranch 17:46.8 5:56
62 Benjamin Biel Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:48.1 5:56
63 Franco Esquer Jr Eastlake 17:50.1 5:57
64 William Dang Jr Fountain Valley 17:50.5 5:57
65 Thomas Illson Jr Tesoro 17:53 5:58
66 Darius Mandegary Jr Trabuco Hills 17:53.2 5:58
67 Luis Mendoza Jr Arroyo Valley 17:53.3 5:58
68 Ruben Alvarez Jr Aliso Niguel 17:54.1 5:58
69 Aaron Van Dell Jr Trabuco Hills 17:56.4 5:59
70 Owen Fuller Jr Great Oak 17:57.3 5:59
71 Jack Madden Jr Millikan 17:58.2 5:59
72 Gavin Forrest Jr Del Norte 17:58.7 6:00
73 Walter Pauth Jr Arroyo Valley 18:01 6:00
74 Dylan Strange Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:01.1 6:00
75 Luke Paddock Jr Villa Park 18:01.6 6:01
76 Jonathan Perez Jr Arroyo Valley 18:05.8 6:02
77 Juan Bernal Jr Chaffey 18:06.4 6:02 3/6 6/21 15/26
78 Marshall Peelle Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:07.4 6:02
79 Adam Mendelsohn Jr Tesoro 18:07.7 6:03
80 Christian Diaz Jr Millikan 18:10.1 6:03
81 Evan Murray Jr Millikan 18:10.2 6:03
82 Ethan Wolf Jr Del Norte 18:10.9 6:04
83 Roshan Malik Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:14 6:05
84 Matthew Kalenits Jr Centennial (NV) 18:17.1 6:06
85 Jack Tucker Jr Mt Carmel 18:18.8 6:06
86 Gavin Jacobs Jr Dana Hills 18:19.6 6:07
87 Dylan Kim Jr Del Norte 18:29.6 6:10
88 Matthew Nycholat Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:39 6:13
89 Antonio Correa Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:42.6 6:14
90 Reed Gorsuch Jr Villa Park 18:45.6 6:15
91 Wiley Stroben Jr Millikan 18:47.3 6:16
92 Alex Levoyer Jr Centennial (NV) 18:48.8 6:16
93 Logan Ward Jr Dana Hills 18:50.9 6:17
94 Everett Guanuna Jr Poway 18:51.6 6:17
95 Hunter Ellsworth Jr Aliso Niguel 18:53.7 6:18
96 Otis Pratt Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:56.6 6:19
97 Jason Wartenberg Jr Villa Park 19:01.9 6:21
98 Ethan Cochran Jr Millikan 19:06.2 6:22
99 Aiden Ronay Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:12.4 6:24
100 David Chiprez Jr Godinez 19:17.2 6:26
101 Garrett Halka Jr Aliso Niguel 19:18.6 6:26
102 Levi Diniakos Jr Millikan 19:19.8 6:27
103 Charlie Rosas Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:21.7 6:27
104 Matthew Bullicer Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:21.9 6:27
105 Aiden Jasareno Jr Great Oak 19:23.4 6:28
106 Owen Kim Jr Del Norte 19:24.2 6:28
107 Alexx Rocha Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:29.9 6:30
108 Moses Thirunarayanan Jr Mt Carmel 19:30.9 6:30
109 Andy Pena Jr Godinez 19:36 6:32
110 Arturo Magana-Colin So Godinez 19:36.2 6:32
111 Antonio Luna Jr Santa Ana 19:36.4 6:32
112 Jacob Bonilla Jr Poway 19:37.4 6:32
113 Kaleb Dunkely Jr Tesoro 19:40.8 6:34
114 Jonathan Wu Jr Del Norte 19:47.6 6:36
115 Joshua Jin Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:48 6:36
116 Alexander Zhai Jr Del Norte 19:51.4 6:37
117 Whitney Fraser Jr Tesoro 19:54.4 6:38
118 Alex Gonzalez Jr Santa Monica 19:58 6:39
119 Johnny Ramirez Jr Centennial (Corona) 20:06.2 6:42
120 Luis Griego Jr Villa Park 20:06.8 6:42
121 Andrew Granados Jr Chaffey 20:12.4 6:44 4/6 11/21 17/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Ulises Arredondo Jr Chaffey 20:16.7 6:46 5/6 12/21 10/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Jonathan Martinez Jr Arroyo Valley 20:17.2 6:46
124 Ethan Ketron Jr Great Oak 20:22.7 6:48
125 Robert Stinson Jr La Costa Canyon 20:24.4 6:48
126 Cristian Cortes Jr Paramount 20:29.2 6:50
127 Jashua Santos Jr Santa Ana 20:31 6:50
128 Joshua Chang Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:38.4 6:53
129 Robert Vaca Jr Centennial (Corona) 20:52.6 6:58
130 Alex Avila Jr Godinez 20:53.4 6:58
131 Benjamin Gonzalez Jr Paramount 20:58.6 7:00
132 Estevan Sevilla Jr Centennial (Corona) 21:14.1 7:05
133 Sebastian Torres Jr Poway 21:25.5 7:09
134 Dylan Ball Jr Millikan 21:28.8 7:10
135 Bryan Machado Jr Villa Park 21:34.3 7:11
136 Ben Gordon Jr La Costa Canyon 22:07.2 7:22
137 Javier Valdez Jr Fallbrook 22:09.6 7:23
138 Angel Hernandez Jr Paramount 22:24.7 7:28
139 Noah Austin Jr Poway 22:59.3 7:40
140 Brayden Frame Jr Centennial (NV) 23:21.2 7:47
141 Dante Soriano Jr Godinez 23:37.3 7:52
142 Bode Jaffe Jr La Costa Canyon 24:07 8:02
143 Alan Dominguez Rico Jr Arroyo Valley 24:26.8 8:09
144 Kyler Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 24:48.8 8:16
145 Bruce Villafuerte Jr Godinez 24:57.2 8:19
146 Josue Flamenco Jr Chaffey 25:02.6 8:21 6/6 17/21 10/14
147 Alex Flores Jr Arroyo Valley 25:48.6 8:36
148 Nathan Everett-Hai Jr Poway 26:46.2 8:55
149 Saul Sandoval Jr Villa Park 27:05 9:02
150 Paul Pioquinto Jr Centennial (NV) 27:06 9:02
151 David Huang Jr Great Oak 27:15.6 9:05
152 Adrian Gonzalez Jr Centennial (NV) 27:25.4 9:08
153 Josue Luis Jr Godinez 27:45.9 9:15
154 Samuel Uriarte Jr Paramount 28:53.3 9:38
155 Daniel Moncur Jr Trabuco Hills 32:45.1 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
82:40
16:32
5:31
52 Kai Olsen
Jr
15:42
5:14
1
Isaac Gould
Jr
16:33
5:31
7
Jack Warbiany
Jr
16:46
5:35
13
Beckham Beauchemin
Jr
16:46
5:35
14
Jacob Horn
Jr
16:54
5:38
17








2 Millikan
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
85:03
17:01
5:40
114 Michael Brief
Jr
16:18
5:26
4
Joaquin Ocampo
Jr
16:37
5:32
9
Kurt Buss
Jr
16:47
5:36
16
Zach Eastman
Jr
17:23
5:48
36
Jack Madden
Jr
17:58
5:59
49
Christian Diaz
Jr
18:10
6:03
58
Evan Murray
Jr
18:10
6:03
59
3 Del Norte
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:39
86:05
17:13
5:44
145 Stanley Yan
Jr
16:19
5:26
5
Tyler Xiao
Jr
17:05
5:42
23
Evan Appari
Jr
17:20
5:47
33
Jordan Levi
Jr
17:22
5:47
34
Gavin Forrest
Jr
17:59
6:00
50
Ethan Wolf
Jr
18:11
6:04
60
Dylan Kim
Jr
18:30
6:10
64
4 Canyon Crest Academy
8-9-6-4-4
Gap: 1:23
87:01
17:24
5:48
167 Ryan Jabro
Jr
16:38
5:33
10
Kai Bolaris
Jr
17:10
5:43
27
Andrew Ricci
Jr
17:23
5:48
35
Benjamin Biel
Jr
17:48
5:56
43
Dylan Strange
Jr
18:01
6:00
52
Marshall Peelle
Jr
18:07
6:02
56
Matthew Nycholat
Jr
18:39
6:13
65
5 Trabuco Hills
11-11-9-6-5
Gap: 0:59
87:21
17:28
5:49
169 Cole Arimond
Jr
16:58
5:39
18
Joey Hess
Jr
17:04
5:41
20
Nathan Yost
Jr
17:30
5:50
39
Darius Mandegary
Jr
17:53
5:58
45
Aaron Van Dell
Jr
17:56
5:59
47
Daniel Moncur
Jr
32:45
10:55
107




6 Tesoro
9-9-7-5-6
Gap: 1:27
87:17
17:27
5:49
176 Riley Trojak
Jr
16:41
5:34
11
Carlo Vellandi
Jr
17:08
5:43
26
Christian Datwyler
Jr
17:27
5:49
38
Thomas Illson
Jr
17:53
5:58
44
Adam Mendelsohn
Jr
18:08
6:03
57
Kaleb Dunkely
Jr
19:41
6:34
82
Whitney Fraser
Jr
19:54
6:38
83
7 Villa Park
7-9-5-6-7
Gap: 2:09
87:48
17:34
5:51
189 Dylan Coykendall
Jr
16:36
5:32
8
Ricardo Lobato
Jr
17:11
5:44
29
Bryant Ortiz-Salgado
Jr
17:14
5:45
32
Luke Paddock
Jr
18:02
6:01
53
Reed Gorsuch
Jr
18:46
6:15
67
Jason Wartenberg
Jr
19:02
6:21
72
Luis Griego
Jr
20:07
6:42
85
8 Dana Hills
6-7-10-9-8
Gap: 2:21
88:38
17:44
5:55
210 Krossley Kirkpatrick
Jr
16:30
5:30
6
Donovan Dean
Jr
17:12
5:44
30
Hudson Macdonald
Jr
17:45
5:55
42
Gavin Jacobs
Jr
18:20
6:07
63
Logan Ward
Jr
18:51
6:17
69








9 Centennial (Corona)
10-4-3-8-9
Gap: 4:10
91:36
18:19
6:06
226 Christopher Bowden
Jr
16:43
5:34
12
Noah Alaniz
Jr
16:47
5:36
15
Logan Yoshida
Jr
17:08
5:43
24
Johnny Ramirez
Jr
20:06
6:42
84
Robert Vaca
Jr
20:53
6:58
91
Estevan Sevilla
Jr
21:14
7:05
93




10 Chaffey
2-3-8-10-10
Gap: 4:17
91:37
18:19
6:06
249 Nikolas Miramontes
Jr
16:00
5:20
2
Jacob Diaz
Jr
17:02
5:41
19
Juan Bernal
Jr
18:06
6:02
55
Andrew Granados
Jr
20:12
6:44
86
Ulises Arredondo
Jr
20:17
6:46
87
Josue Flamenco
Jr
25:03
8:21
100




11 Wilson (Long Beach)
3-5-11-11-11
Gap: 3:06
91:20
18:16
6:05
252 Kyle Holland
Jr
16:16
5:25
3
Anthony Ruiz
Jr
17:08
5:43
25
Aiden Ronay
Jr
19:12
6:24
73
Charlie Rosas
Jr
19:22
6:27
75
Matthew Bullicer
Jr
19:22
6:27
76
Alexx Rocha
Jr
19:30
6:30
78




12 Great Oak
13-12-11-12-12
Gap: 3:18
92:02
18:24
6:08
267 Diesel Harmon
Jr
17:05
5:42
22
Michael Tansley
Jr
17:13
5:44
31
Owen Fuller
Jr
17:57
5:59
48
Aiden Jasareno
Jr
19:23
6:28
77
Ethan Ketron
Jr
20:23
6:48
89
David Huang
Jr
27:16
9:05
104




13 Centennial (NV)
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 6:11
95:13
19:03
6:21
294 Ethan Novoa
Jr
17:11
5:44
28
Ivan Dubon
Jr
17:35
5:52
40
Matthew Kalenits
Jr
18:17
6:06
62
Alex Levoyer
Jr
18:49
6:16
68
Brayden Frame
Jr
23:21
7:47
96
Paul Pioquinto
Jr
27:06
9:02
103
Adrian Gonzalez
Jr
27:25
9:08
105
14 Poway
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 4:21
94:36
18:55
6:18
307 Jack Sosa
Jr
17:05
5:42
21
Jacob Hulterstrom
Jr
17:37
5:52
41
Everett Guanuna
Jr
18:52
6:17
70
Jacob Bonilla
Jr
19:37
6:32
81
Sebastian Torres
Jr
21:26
7:09
94
Noah Austin
Jr
22:59
7:40
95
Nathan Everett-Hai
Jr
26:46
8:55
102
15 Rancho Bernardo
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 3:11
93:59
18:48
6:16
325 Max Schaller
Jr
17:27
5:49
37
Roshan Malik
Jr
18:14
6:05
61
Antonio Correa
Jr
18:43
6:14
66
Otis Pratt
Jr
18:57
6:19
71
Joshua Chang
Jr
20:38
6:53
90








16 Arroyo Valley
16-15-15-16-16
Gap: 6:34
98:44
19:45
6:35
337 Luis Mendoza
Jr
17:53
5:58
46
Walter Pauth
Jr
18:01
6:00
51
Jonathan Perez
Jr
18:06
6:02
54
Jonathan Martinez
Jr
20:17
6:46
88
Alan Dominguez Rico
Jr
24:27
8:09
98
Alex Flores
Jr
25:49
8:36
101




17 Godinez
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:20
103:00
20:36
6:52
422 David Chiprez
Jr
19:17
6:26
74
Andy Pena
Jr
19:36
6:32
79
Arturo Magana-Colin
So
19:36
6:32
80
Alex Avila
Jr
20:53
6:58
92
Dante Soriano
Jr
23:37
7:52
97
Bruce Villafuerte
Jr
24:57
8:19
99
Josue Luis
Jr
27:46
9:15
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Yarbourgh Fr Del Norte 16:24.2 5:28
2 Cooper Castleberry Fr Poway 16:29.7 5:30
3 Parker McAdam Fr Aliso Niguel 16:32.6 5:31
4 Parker McDevitt Fr Westview 16:32.9 5:31
5 Karson Brunke Fr Aliso Niguel 16:36.5 5:32
6 Jack McMurrin Fr Great Oak 16:52.5 5:38
7 Jacob Riggs Fr La Serna 17:03.3 5:41
8 Nolan Zerboni Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:05.2 5:42
9 Arturo Amaya Fr La Serna 17:19 5:46
10 Myles Knoell Fr La Serna 17:19.4 5:46
11 Leo Lucente Fr Santa Monica 17:20.2 5:47
12 Drake Hoferer Fr Poway 17:22.7 5:48
13 Bryan Paredes Fr Millikan 17:23.5 5:48
14 Bryce Cobabe Fr Millikan 17:24.1 5:48
15 Johnathan Desormiers Fr Dana Hills 17:24.2 5:48
16 Samuel Velarde Fr Ayala 17:26 5:49
17 Jackson Cunanan Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:26.8 5:49
18 William Liu Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:31.8 5:51
19 Luca Caruso Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:32.6 5:51
20 Robert Razo Fr Ayala 17:37.1 5:52
21 Tanner Jackson Fr Poway 17:40.4 5:53
22 Austin Bukoski Fr Aliso Niguel 17:50.7 5:57
23 Colin Jean-Pierre Fr Great Oak 17:53.2 5:58
24 Diego Sahagun Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:54.7 5:58
25 Will Quatro Fr La Serna 17:55.5 5:59
26 Tommy Pinker Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:56.4 5:59
27 Eddie Hocking Fr Aliso Niguel 17:56.8 5:59
28 Isaac Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 17:56.9 5:59
29 Ben Owsley Fr Del Norte 17:58 5:59
30 Brady Albright Fr Eastlake 18:03.3 6:01
31 Liam Sidhu Fr San Clemente 18:03.4 6:01
32 Kaden Williams Fr Eastlake 18:04 6:01
33 Marco Franco Fr Great Oak 18:06.1 6:02
34 David Norris Fr Ayala 18:06.9 6:02
35 Wyatt Boesel Fr Mt Carmel 18:10.3 6:03
36 Parker Elliott Fr Tesoro 18:11 6:04
37 Andrew Gutierrez Fr La Serna 18:11.1 6:04
38 Ruben Sanchez Fr Great Oak 18:12.6 6:04
39 Wallace Kennedy Fr Villa Park 18:19.3 6:06
40 Evan Sailor Fr Millikan 18:19.4 6:06
41 Cocean McAlister Fr San Clemente 18:20.7 6:07
42 Pedro Baeza Fr Chaffey 18:21.7 6:07 1/3 8/21 20/31
43 Eshan Shivakumar Fr Mt Carmel 18:22.2 6:07
44 Adam Gregg Fr Poway 18:23.3 6:08
45 Declan Hoffmann Fr Trabuco Hills 18:26.4 6:09
46 Derek Blejski Fr Mt Carmel 18:28.4 6:09
47 Santiago Gonzalez Fr Segerstrom 18:32 6:11
48 Elliot Gingrich Fr Dana Hills 18:32.3 6:11
49 Marcos Marin Fr Segerstrom 18:32.5 6:11
50 Noah Kim Fr Ayala 18:33 6:11
51 Dylan Murray Fr Millikan 18:33.5 6:11
52 Ryan Summers Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:34.1 6:11
53 Tucker Harding Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:34.6 6:12
54 Nakagawa Nicholas Fr Dana Hills 18:37.2 6:12
55 Emerson Hill Fr Santa Monica 18:39.1 6:13
56 Rishabh Prabhat Fr Tesoro 18:40.3 6:13
57 Jordi Avalos Fr Paramount 18:41.6 6:14
58 Trent Dalrymple Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:52.1 6:17
59 Turner Quatraro Fr Great Oak 18:52.7 6:18
60 Devin Cottom Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:54.9 6:18
61 Isaac Rubalcava Fr Great Oak 18:55.7 6:19
62 Angel Machado Fr Millikan 19:00.4 6:20
63 Yazel Varillas Fr Segerstrom 19:03.3 6:21
64 James Lockwood Fr San Clemente 19:03.4 6:21
65 Diego Legaspi Fr La Serna 19:05.8 6:22
66 Alexander Salazar Fr Segerstrom 19:06.7 6:22
67 Brian Quirino Fr Santa Ana 19:06.8 6:22
68 Michael Connor Fr Tesoro 19:08.8 6:23
69 Gabriel Raco Fr Tesoro 19:10.4 6:23
70 Michael Swank Fr San Clemente 19:10.6 6:24
71 Sunny Shen Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:17 6:26
72 Xavier Romero Fr San Clemente 19:17.6 6:26
73 Nathan Cicchelli Fr Mt Carmel 19:20.2 6:27
74 Gary Ikari Fr Dana Hills 19:21.1 6:27
75 Gabriel Turquie Burstein Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:22.2 6:27
76 Sem Parker Fr La Costa Canyon 19:24.2 6:28
77 Nathan Luna Fr Santa Ana 19:25.8 6:29
78 Matthew Iannitelli Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:30.2 6:30
79 Caleb Eyre Fr Aliso Niguel 19:30.4 6:30
80 Blake Edmonston Fr Poway 19:30.4 6:30
81 Aiden Creel Fr Centennial (NV) 19:31.7 6:31
82 Slade Sturhann Fr Tesoro 19:32.8 6:31
83 Joshua Kortum Fr Ayala 19:36 6:32
84 Aaron Dalke Fr Trabuco Hills 19:36.4 6:32
85 Jayden Moffit Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:39.4 6:33
86 Simon Barrera Fr La Serna 19:40.5 6:34
87 Aaron Carrillo Fr La Serna 19:40.7 6:34
88 Noah Zavala Fr La Serna 19:42.1 6:34
89 Lucas Thompson Fr Villa Park 19:44.6 6:35
90 Nolan Booth Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:45.9 6:35
91 Wissler Bodhi Fr Dana Hills 19:46.2 6:35
92 Jacob Valdez Fr Great Oak 19:46.9 6:36
93 Gael Castro Jr Arroyo Valley 19:47.7 6:36
94 Colin Cadwell Fr Tesoro 19:49.7 6:37
95 Daniel Aparicio Fr Ayala 19:50.1 6:37
96 Robert Blincoe Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:52.8 6:38
97 Mason Mundon Fr Millikan 19:52.8 6:38
98 Matthew Barajas Fr La Serna 19:53.2 6:38
99 Zachary Williams Fr Dana Hills 19:56.7 6:39
100 Xavier Sanchez Fr Fountain Valley 20:01 6:40
101 Minh Doan Fr Fountain Valley 20:01.4 6:40
102 Ethan Moore Fr Aliso Niguel 20:01.5 6:41
103 Bodie Brown Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:01.7 6:41
104 Daniel Yip Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:02.1 6:41
105 Lennon Copas Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:02.3 6:41
106 Jaxson Cipolla Fr Trabuco Hills 20:05.5 6:42
107 Trevor Huang Fr Del Norte 20:08.2 6:43
108 Ulysses Knobbe Fr Millikan 20:13.5 6:45
109 Brayden Bithell Fr Poway 20:14.7 6:45
110 Logan Simpson Fr Great Oak 20:18.7 6:46
111 Jacob Preciado Fr La Serna 20:19.5 6:47
112 Ivan Orozco Fr Millikan 20:21 6:47
113 Molei Zhong Fr Aliso Niguel 20:21.3 6:47
114 Christian Rodriguez Fr Segerstrom 20:22.6 6:48
115 Flynn Gardner Fr La Serna 20:25.7 6:49
116 Alberto Pulido Fr Paramount 20:27.2 6:49
117 Angel Argueta Fr Paramount 20:27.7 6:49
118 Jack Focht Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:28.3 6:49
119 Samuel Arroyo Fr Millikan 20:28.6 6:50
120 Aidan Kim Fr Trabuco Hills 20:29.2 6:50
121 Dominik Penzes Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:29.3 6:50
122 Mathias Penzes Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:29.7 6:50
123 Justin Vazquez Fr Santa Ana 20:32.3 6:51
124 Mikah Lopez Fr Centennial (NV) 20:33.5 6:51
125 Jaiden Cruz Fr Santa Ana 20:36.7 6:52
126 Luis Perez Fr Millikan 20:39.3 6:53
127 David Nunez Fr Millikan 20:40.9 6:54
128 Kadyn Bley Fr Tesoro 20:44.8 6:55
129 Grant Bravo Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:45.1 6:55
130 Alexander Hassanein Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:45.9 6:55
131 Oliver O'Neill Fr Great Oak 20:47 6:56
132 Travis Andrews Fr La Serna 20:47.9 6:56
133 Garrett Worch Fr Tesoro 20:48.2 6:56
134 Salvador Parra Fr Godinez 20:48.7 6:56
135 Dorian Vagi Fr Trabuco Hills 20:48.8 6:56
136 Brandon Vinalay Fr Santa Ana 20:49.3 6:56
137 Sam Cattarossi Fr Santa Monica 20:50.5 6:57
138 Marcos Memije-Vidal Fr Godinez 20:51.4 6:57
139 Max Schaweaker Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:52.9 6:58
140 Mason Choe Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:54 6:58
141 Dylan Richardson Fr Lakewood 20:55.3 6:58
142 Logan Cunanan Fr Great Oak 20:57.3 6:59
143 Daniel Alcocer Fr Godinez 20:57.8 6:59
144 Cody Coppa Fr San Clemente 20:58.6 7:00
145 Wilmer Salmeron Fr Godinez 20:59.6 7:00
146 Diego Orozco Fr Centennial (Corona) 21:02.4 7:01
147 Edden Medina Fr Godinez 21:03.6 7:01
148 Diego Gutierrez Fr La Serna 21:04.3 7:01
149 Aidan Wong Fr Ayala 21:06 7:02
150 Alexander Sanchez Fr Fountain Valley 21:07.3 7:02
151 Deagen Calvert Fr Trabuco Hills 21:09.7 7:03
152 Jack Flynn Fr Santiago (Corona) 21:10.4 7:03
153 Frankie Stingo Fr Mt Carmel 21:12.3 7:04
154 Jonathan Lopez Fr Villa Park 21:12.8 7:04
155 Enzo Tela Fr Aliso Niguel 21:16.1 7:05
156 Seth Vanderspek Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:16.7 7:06
157 Yungbihn Douglas Fr Santa Monica 21:17.1 7:06
158 Ben Greenberg Fr Mt Carmel 21:19.9 7:07
159 Connor Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20.9 7:07
160 Evan Zimsky Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:21.6 7:07
161 James Liao Fr Trabuco Hills 21:21.8 7:07
162 Jonathan Lu Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:23.7 7:08
163 David Crider Fr Tesoro 21:23.8 7:08
164 Allan Guillen Fr Segerstrom 21:28.1 7:09
165 Sebastian Charat-Collins Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:28.4 7:09
166 Garrett Wakefield Fr Santiago (Corona) 21:29.3 7:10
167 Kaiden Calderon Fr Fountain Valley 21:30.1 7:10
168 Dryden Knight Fr Tesoro 21:31.2 7:10
169 Lewy Yoon Fr Trabuco Hills 21:31.6 7:11
170 Ariel Cohen Fr Poway 21:32.5 7:11
171 Israel Escobar Fr Villa Park 21:33.4 7:11
172 Braxton To2 So Fountain Valley 21:35.3 7:12
173 Fernando Barron Fr Paramount 21:37.2 7:12
174 Tobin Palmer Fr Santa Monica 21:41.9 7:14
175 Owen Handorf Fr Villa Park 21:48.1 7:16
176 Luis Ramirez Fr Segerstrom 21:50 7:17
177 Braydon Baker Fr Santiago (Corona) 21:52.8 7:18
178 Daniel Balseca Fr Godinez 21:54.4 7:18
179 Corbin Killough Fr Poway 21:54.6 7:18
180 Tan Vu Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:57.2 7:19
181 Lachlan Saam Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:58.5 7:20
182 Robert Dillard Fr Aliso Niguel 21:58.9 7:20
183 Emanuel Garcia Fr Paramount 22:00 7:20
184 Richard Song Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:05.6 7:22
185 Henri Huntington Fr San Clemente 22:07.6 7:23
186 Jayven Perez Fr La Serna 22:10.8 7:24
187 Bruno Martinez-Pinto Fr Great Oak 22:14.9 7:25
188 Christian Ochoa Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:14.9 7:25
189 Evander Guanuna Fr Poway 22:17.9 7:26
190 Brandon Thai Van Dat Fr Poway 22:20.5 7:27
191 Anthony Mendoza Fr Santa Ana 22:20.5 7:27
192 Samuel Castaneda Fr La Serna 22:33.1 7:31
193 Aiden Salgado Fr Godinez 22:36.4 7:32
194 Eaton Jace Fr Dana Hills 22:38.5 7:33
195 Terry Xiang Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:39.1 7:33
196 Bingzhou Du Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:39.8 7:33
197 Baltazar Rivera Fr Paramount 22:41.4 7:34
198 Brandon Perez Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:41.9 7:34
199 Khang Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 22:43.5 7:35
200 Aaron Hoey Fr Poway 22:43.8 7:35
201 Matthew Torrez Fr La Serna 22:45.6 7:35
202 David Angeles Fr Godinez 22:47 7:36
203 Arturo Zavala Fr Fountain Valley 22:48.4 7:36
204 Benjamin Bloomer Fr Trabuco Hills 22:48.9 7:36
205 Eric McCormick Fr Aliso Niguel 22:51.1 7:37
206 Adrian Linares Fr Chaffey 22:54.6 7:38 2/3 14/21 27/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
207 Alexander Le Fr Mt Carmel 22:59 7:40
208 Anthony Avila Fr Santa Ana 23:03.3 7:41
209 Jesus Castro Fr Godinez 23:04.2 7:41
210 Andrew Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 23:08.2 7:43
211 Pablo Torres Fr Santa Ana 23:09.4 7:43
212 Sebastian Stamat Fr Poway 23:14.5 7:45
213 Gregory Ayala Fr Lakewood 23:18.6 7:46
214 Bryan Zapata Fr Santa Ana 23:18.8 7:46
215 Rufus Ballatore Fr Santa Monica 23:23.9 7:48
216 Desmond Williams Fr Dana Hills 23:41.2 7:54
217 Eddie Sanchez Fr Santa Ana 23:47.9 7:56
218 Kieran Moran Fr San Clemente 23:56.3 7:59
219 James Holt Fr Trabuco Hills 23:58.3 7:59
220 Kevin Iniguez Fr Santa Ana 23:59.3 8:00
221 Brian Branez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:26.9 8:09
222 Gustavo Guzman Fr Ayala 24:39.7 8:13
223 Cameron Gutierrez Fr Mt Carmel 24:39.8 8:13
224 Tristan Milgram Fr Trabuco Hills 24:44 8:15
225 Onyu Kim Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:46.4 8:15
226 Angel Aguilar Fr Lakewood 24:59.5 8:20
227 Mason Liger Fr Fountain Valley 25:00.2 8:20
228 Dominic Grieco Fr Trabuco Hills 26:43.4 8:54
229 Johnny Diaz Fr Santa Ana 28:59.6 9:40
230 Dylan Gudino Fr Segerstrom 29:47 9:56
231 Noah Guerrero-Hilton Fr Santa Ana 30:36.4 10:12
232 Jonathan Carmona Fr Chaffey 30:46.2 10:15 3/3 20/21 25/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
233 David Candelario Fr Paramount 35:37.2 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Cameron Yarbourgh, Fr, 16:24.2, Del Norte La Serna, 87:48.3, 71
Fr D2 Alden Morales, Fr, 16:17.4, J Serra Catholic Mira Costa, 88:37.6, 49
Fr D3 Connor Dixon, Fr, 17:36.8, Ocean View Rosemead, 96:11.1, 57
Jr D1 Kai Olsen, Jr, 15:41.5, San Clemente San Clemente, 82:40.3, 52
Jr D2 Angel Perez, Jr, 15:44.6, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 84:23.8, 60
Jr D3 Daniel Ortega, Sr, 16:54.4, Imperial Imperial, 93:25.7, 59
So D1 Daniel Reza, So, 15:30.1, Chaffey Santiago (Corona), 81:35.3, 41
So D2 Mateo Allen-Aguirre, So, 16:04, Portola (Irvine) Orange Vista, 86:39.7, 107
So D3 Diego King, So, 16:51, Alta Loma Classical Academy, 92:08.4, 65
Sr D1 Jayden Hernandez, Jr, 14:35.1, Godinez San Clemente, 74:55.8, 53
Sr D2 Diego Maynard, Sr, 15:48.4, California (Whittier) California (Whittier), 82:15.7, 60
Sr D3 Joseph O'Donnell, Sr, 15:59.6, Orange Lutheran Rancho Alamitos, 92:02.5, 44

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.