Palo Alto Results from the SCVAL #4 at Bol Park on 3/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bard, John Jr Open 11:48.9 5:25 2.18 5/101 5/28 13/42 1/6
Bastani, Kamran Jr Open 13:35.4 6:14 2.18 34/101 21/28 35/42 1/1
Bittinger, Owen So F/S 12:43.7 5:50 2.18 8/39 5/7 22/42 1/6 12:08.9 12:08.9
Blanch, Simon Sr V 11:28.7 5:16 2.18 16/45 7/7 9/42 1/5 12:27.7
(0:59,7.9)
12:27.7
(0:59,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brandt, Zachary So Open 14:21 6:35 2.18 51/101 25/28 39/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameron, Hugh Jr Open 12:26.2 5:42 2.18 9/101 9/28 19/42 1/5 12:29.9
(0:04,0.5)
12:29.9
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Kyle Fr Open 13:19.5 6:07 2.18 21/101 16/28 30/42 1/2
Della Porta, Axel Sr Open 12:12.3 5:36 2.18 8/101 8/28 16/42 1/5 12:12.7
(0:00,0.1)
12:12.7
(0:00,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Diaz, Diego Jr Open 14:13 6:31 2.18 47/101 24/28 38/42 1/1 13:06.1 13:06.1
Dike, William Jr Open 12:03.2 5:32 2.18 6/101 6/28 14/42 1/6 14:05
(2:02,14.4)
14:05
(2:02,14.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Durosinmi, Phela So F/S 12:46.8 5:52 2.18 10/39 6/7 23/42 1/4 17:52
(5:05,28.5)
17:52
(5:05,28.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Evans, David Sr V 10:46.1 4:56 2.18 3/45 2/7 2/42 1/7 10:35.8 10:35.8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fesslmeier, Mateo Jr V 10:53 5:00 2.18 5/45 3/7 3/42 1/7 12:13.5
(1:21,11.0)
12:13.5
(1:21,11.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fetter, James Sr Open 11:33 5:18 2.18 3/101 3/28 10/42 1/7 11:47.4
(0:14,2.0)
11:47.4
(0:14,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fulton, Neel Sr Open 11:41.6 5:22 2.18 4/101 4/28 12/42 1/7 12:08.9
(0:27,3.7)
12:03.5
(0:22,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gao, Alex So V 10:53.8 5:00 2.18 6/45 4/7 4/42 1/7 11:18.2
(0:24,3.6)
11:18.2
(0:24,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guan, Milo Jr Open 13:07.3 6:01 2.18 14/101 12/28 26/42 1/4 13:26.4
(0:19,2.4)
13:26.4
(0:19,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Iribarren, Nicholas Fr Open 15:22.9 7:03 2.18 80/101 27/28 41/42 1/1
Jung, Yutae Albert Fr Open 13:34.7 6:14 2.18 32/101 20/28 34/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kirby, Lachlan Fr F/S 12:34.4 5:46 2.18 6/39 4/7 21/42 1/6
Lai, Colin So Open 13:31.9 6:12 2.18 28/101 18/28 32/42 1/2 12:13.4 12:13.4
Liu, Henry Fr Open 13:39.3 6:16 2.18 35/101 22/28 36/42 1/1
Liu, Hideki So Open 13:18.6 6:06 2.18 20/101 15/28 29/42 1/4 13:41
(0:22,2.7)
13:41
(0:22,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liu, Stanley Fr Open 20:07.4 9:14 2.18 101/101 28/28 42/42 1/1
Mckenna, Tony Fr Open 13:23.7 6:09 2.18 22/101 17/28 31/42 1/2
Miller, James Jr V 11:16.3 5:10 2.18 12/45 6/7 6/42 1/5 11:56.1
(0:40,5.6)
11:52
(0:36,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miller, John Jr Open 12:26.5 5:42 2.18 10/101 10/28 20/42 1/5 13:10.7
(0:44,5.6)
13:10.7
(0:44,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moresi, Kelvin So Open 13:04.9 6:00 2.18 13/101 11/28 25/42 1/4 12:57.3 12:57.3
Morgenfeld, Grant Fr V 10:34.8 4:51 2.18 1/45 1/7 1/42 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murphy, Michael So F/S 12:49.4 5:53 2.18 11/39 7/7 24/42 1/3 12:19.4 12:19.4
O'Connell, Eoin So F/S 11:39.1 5:21 2.18 1/39 1/7 11/42 1/7 11:57.5
(0:18,2.6)
11:57.5
(0:18,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Park, Kyle So F/S 12:25.6 5:42 2.18 4/39 3/7 18/42 1/6 12:42
(0:16,2.2)
12:42
(0:16,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pham, Andrew Sr Open 14:11 6:30 2.18 45/101 23/28 37/42 1/1 13:23 13:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pham, Thomas Fr Open 15:05.9 6:56 2.18 69/101 26/28 40/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seletskiy, Aleksei Sr V 11:15 5:10 2.18 11/45 5/7 5/42 1/7 11:50
(0:35,4.9)
11:36.7
(0:22,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Selwyn, Alex Sr Open 11:26.9 5:15 2.18 2/101 2/28 8/42 1/8 11:12.9 11:12.9
Spain, Zachary Fr F/S 12:21 5:40 2.18 2/39 2/7 17/42 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sturino, Cole Jr Open 12:03.5 5:32 2.18 7/101 7/28 15/42 1/6 12:32
(0:29,3.8)
12:32
(0:29,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tella, Kenji Jr Open 11:23.7 5:14 2.18 1/101 1/28 7/42 1/8 11:32.8
(0:09,1.3)
11:32.8
(0:09,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Usich, Nick So Open 13:15.9 6:05 2.18 19/101 14/28 28/42 1/4 12:30.4 12:30.4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vroemen, Max Jr Open 13:10.8 6:03 2.18 15/101 13/28 27/42 1/4 13:06.3 13:06.3
Wu, Gavin So Open 13:32.6 6:13 2.18 30/101 19/28 33/42 1/2 14:19.3
(0:47,5.4)
14:19.3
(0:47,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 54:23
0:40
2.18 4:59 4:51 5:10 26 4:59 55:59
(1:37,2.9)
54:53
(0:30,0.9%)
Sko Vikes! (LR, PR) Grant Morgenfeld (1), David Evans (3), Mateo Fesslmeier (5), Alex Gao (6), Aleksei Seletskiy (11)
Open 1st 5 1/6 57:54
0:25
2.18 5:19 5:14 5:25 15 5:19 Kenji Tella (1), Alex Selwyn (2), James Fetter (3), Neel Fulton (4), John Bard (5)
Open 2nd 5 1/5 61:12
0:23
2.18 5:37 5:32 5:42 15 5:37 William Dike (1), Cole Sturino (2), Axel Della Porta (3), Hugh Cameron (4), John Miller (5)
Open 3rd 5 1/4 65:58
0:14
2.18 6:03 6:00 6:06 15 6:03 Kelvin Moresi (1), Milo Guan (2), Max Vroemen (3), Nick Usich (4), Hideki Liu (5)
Open 4th 5 1/2 67:22
0:15
2.18 6:11 6:07 6:14 15 6:11 Kyle Chang (1), Tony Mckenna (2), Colin Lai (3), Gavin Wu (4), Yutae Albert Jung (5)
Open 5th 5 1/1 70:00
0:46
2.18 6:25 6:14 6:35 15 6:25 Kamran Bastani (1), Henry Liu (2), Andrew Pham (3), Diego Diaz (4), Zachary Brandt (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 61:44
1:05
2.18 5:40 5:21 5:50 21 5:40 58:14 57:24 Eoin O'Connell (1), Zachary Spain (2), Kyle Park (4), Lachlan Kirby (6), Owen Bittinger (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Morgenfeld Fr Palo Alto 10:34.8 4:51 1/7 1/42 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Emmanuel Leblond Jr Mtn View 10:43.8 4:55
3 David Evans Sr Palo Alto 10:46.1 4:56 2/7 2/42 1/7 10:35.8 10:35.8 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Hans Holst Sr Los Altos 10:46.7 4:57
5 Mateo Fesslmeier Jr Palo Alto 10:53 5:00 3/7 3/42 1/7 12:14
(1:21)
12:14
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Alex Gao So Palo Alto 10:53.8 5:00 4/7 4/42 1/7 11:18
(0:24)
11:18
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Nicholas Trepanier Jr Mtn View 10:54.1 5:00
8 Ethan Stone Sr Mtn View 11:10.7 5:08
9 John Cooper So Wilcox 11:13.3 5:09
10 Joshua Gehring Jr Gunn 11:13.3 5:09
11 Aleksei Seletskiy Sr Palo Alto 11:15 5:10 5/7 5/42 1/7 11:50
(0:35)
11:37
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 James Miller Jr Palo Alto 11:16.3 5:10 6/7 6/42 1/5 11:56
(0:40)
11:52
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Sahil Raj So Milpitas 11:18.2 5:11
14 Diego Rodriguez So Milpitas 11:27.6 5:15
15 Robert Cooper So Wilcox 11:28.6 5:16
16 Simon Blanch Sr Palo Alto 11:28.7 5:16 7/7 9/42 1/5 12:28
(0:59)
12:28
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Riordan Ashby Jr Mtn View 11:30.1 5:17
18 Kevin Andrews Sr Los Altos 11:36.7 5:20
19 Victor Contreras Jr Wilcox 11:37.8 5:20
20 Joseph Falkenburg So Los Altos 11:43.8 5:23
21 Sebastian Mcmahon So Santa Clara 11:48.4 5:25
22 Gal Rivlin Jr Gunn 11:49.2 5:25
23 Conner Blalack Jr Mtn View 11:50.2 5:26
24 Amir Benhagouga Jr Los Altos 11:53.6 5:27
25 Shota Fletcher Jr Mtn View 11:57.6 5:29
26 Jake Seley Fr Gunn 12:01.1 5:31
27 Elijah Schachter Sr Gunn 12:03.3 5:32
28 Noah Milivojevic Jr Gunn 12:07.7 5:34
29 Niels Holst Sr Los Altos 12:10.5 5:35
30 Andrew Black Sr Mtn View 12:15.4 5:37
31 Noel Cevallos So Santa Clara 12:18.1 5:39
32 Fardin Haque Jr Milpitas 12:19.8 5:39
33 Matteo Nagle Fr Gunn 12:29.3 5:44
34 Alex Althouse So Milpitas 12:29.3 5:44
35 Koyo Kai So Milpitas 12:47.8 5:52
36 Josiah Albrecht Jr Gunn 13:18.6 6:06
37 Mudra Patel Jr Wilcox 13:20.5 6:07
38 Leo Malinen Jr Wilcox 13:47.9 6:20
39 Jesus Perez Sanchez Sr Santa Clara 14:29.1 6:39
40 Elijah Alexander Sr Wilcox 14:38.5 6:43
41 Novel Alam Sr Milpitas 15:03 6:54
42 Ryan Teoh Jr Milpitas 15:12.7 6:59
43 Justin Noble Jr Santa Clara 15:35.7 7:09
44 Manas Srivastava Sr Wilcox 15:39.2 7:11
45 George Russell Semsem Sr Santa Clara 16:26.1 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
54:23
10:53
4:59
26 Grant Morgenfeld
Fr
10:35
4:51
1
David Evans
Sr
10:46
4:56
3
Mateo Fesslmeier
Jr
10:53
5:00
5
Alex Gao
So
10:54
5:00
6
Aleksei Seletskiy
Sr
11:15
5:10
11
James Miller
Jr
11:16
5:10
12
Simon Blanch
Sr
11:29
5:16
16
Sko Vikes! (LR, PR)
2 Mtn View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
56:09
11:14
5:09
57 Emmanuel Leblond
Jr
10:44
4:55
2
Nicholas Trepanier
Jr
10:54
5:00
7
Ethan Stone
Sr
11:11
5:08
8
Riordan Ashby
Jr
11:30
5:17
17
Conner Blalack
Jr
11:50
5:26
23
Shota Fletcher
Jr
11:58
5:29
25
Andrew Black
Sr
12:15
5:37
30
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
58:11
11:38
5:20
95 Hans Holst
Sr
10:47
4:57
4
Kevin Andrews
Sr
11:37
5:20
18
Joseph Falkenburg
So
11:44
5:23
20
Amir Benhagouga
Jr
11:54
5:27
24
Niels Holst
Sr
12:11
5:35
29








4 Gunn
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:54
59:15
11:51
5:26
113 Joshua Gehring
Jr
11:13
5:09
10
Gal Rivlin
Jr
11:49
5:25
22
Jake Seley
Fr
12:01
5:31
26
Elijah Schachter
Sr
12:03
5:32
27
Noah Milivojevic
Jr
12:08
5:34
28
Matteo Nagle
Fr
12:29
5:44
33
Josiah Albrecht
Jr
13:19
6:06
36
5 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:35
61:28
12:18
5:38
118 John Cooper
So
11:13
5:09
9
Robert Cooper
So
11:29
5:16
15
Victor Contreras
Jr
11:38
5:20
19
Mudra Patel
Jr
13:21
6:07
37
Leo Malinen
Jr
13:48
6:20
38
Elijah Alexander
Sr
14:39
6:43
40
Manas Srivastava
Sr
15:39
7:11
44
6 Milpitas
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
60:23
12:05
5:32
128 Sahil Raj
So
11:18
5:11
13
Diego Rodriguez
So
11:28
5:15
14
Fardin Haque
Jr
12:20
5:39
32
Alex Althouse
So
12:29
5:44
34
Koyo Kai
So
12:48
5:52
35
Novel Alam
Sr
15:03
6:54
41
Ryan Teoh
Jr
15:13
6:59
42
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:38
70:37
14:07
6:29
179 Sebastian Mcmahon
So
11:48
5:25
21
Noel Cevallos
So
12:18
5:39
31
Jesus Perez Sanchez
Sr
14:29
6:39
39
Justin Noble
Jr
15:36
7:09
43
George Russell Semsem
Sr
16:26
7:32
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenji Tella Jr Palo Alto 11:23.7 5:14 1/28 7/42 1/8 11:33
(0:09)
11:33
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Alex Selwyn Sr Palo Alto 11:26.9 5:15 2/28 8/42 1/8 11:12.9 11:12.9
3 James Fetter Sr Palo Alto 11:33 5:18 3/28 10/42 1/7 11:47
(0:14)
11:47
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Neel Fulton Sr Palo Alto 11:41.6 5:22 4/28 12/42 1/7 12:09
(0:27)
12:04
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 John Bard Jr Palo Alto 11:48.9 5:25 5/28 13/42 1/6
6 William Dike Jr Palo Alto 12:03.2 5:32 6/28 14/42 1/6 14:05
(2:02)
14:05
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Cole Sturino Jr Palo Alto 12:03.5 5:32 7/28 15/42 1/6 12:32
(0:29)
12:32
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Axel Della Porta Sr Palo Alto 12:12.3 5:36 8/28 16/42 1/5 12:13
(0:00)
12:13
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Hugh Cameron Jr Palo Alto 12:26.2 5:42 9/28 19/42 1/5 12:30
(0:04)
12:30
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 John Miller Jr Palo Alto 12:26.5 5:42 10/28 20/42 1/5 13:11
(0:44)
13:11
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Keshav Shah Jr Los Altos 12:43.5 5:50
12 John Blockhus Jr Mtn View 12:47.8 5:52
13 Kelvin Moresi So Palo Alto 13:04.9 6:00 11/28 25/42 1/4 12:57.3 12:57.3
14 Milo Guan Jr Palo Alto 13:07.3 6:01 12/28 26/42 1/4 13:26
(0:19)
13:26
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Max Vroemen Jr Palo Alto 13:10.8 6:03 13/28 27/42 1/4 13:06.3 13:06.3
16 Austin Cruz Jr Lynbrook 13:12.8 6:04
17 Jake Hutchinson Jr Los Gatos 13:14.1 6:04
18 Chase Adams Sr Mtn View 13:14.9 6:05
19 Nick Usich So Palo Alto 13:15.9 6:05 14/28 28/42 1/4 12:30.4 12:30.4 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Hideki Liu So Palo Alto 13:18.6 6:06 15/28 29/42 1/4 13:41
(0:22)
13:41
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Kyle Chang Fr Palo Alto 13:19.5 6:07 16/28 30/42 1/2
22 Tony Mckenna Fr Palo Alto 13:23.7 6:09 17/28 31/42 1/2
23 Tanush Goel Jr Lynbrook 13:25.6 6:10
24 Iain Jung Sr Lynbrook 13:26.1 6:10
25 Tai Nguyen Sr Mtn View 13:26.8 6:10
26 Alexander Sommer Jr Mtn View 13:28.6 6:11
27 Martin Gray Fr Los Altos 13:29.7 6:11
28 Colin Lai So Palo Alto 13:31.9 6:12 18/28 32/42 1/2 12:13.4 12:13.4
29 Vicram Vijayakumar Jr Homestead 13:32.1 6:13
30 Gavin Wu So Palo Alto 13:32.6 6:13 19/28 33/42 1/2 14:19
(0:47)
14:19
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Colm Ross Jr Mtn View 13:33.8 6:13
32 Yutae Albert Jung Fr Palo Alto 13:34.7 6:14 20/28 34/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Ethan Grayeski Jr Mtn View 13:35.4 6:14
34 Kamran Bastani Jr Palo Alto 13:35.4 6:14 21/28 35/42 1/1
35 Henry Liu Fr Palo Alto 13:39.3 6:16 22/28 36/42 1/1
36 Perrin Heyman Jr Mtn View 13:40.7 6:16
37 Caleb Chen So Los Altos 13:48.1 6:20
38 Ido Ofek So Homestead 14:03.2 6:27
39 Matthew Wang Sr Lynbrook 14:04.1 6:27
40 Lucas Kaemmerer Jr Mtn View 14:04.4 6:27
41 Russell Chen So Lynbrook 14:08.2 6:29
42 Sam Stein Fr Los Altos 14:08.2 6:29
43 Sotirios Kougiouris Jr Monta Vista 14:10.7 6:30
44 Christopher Chan Jr Lynbrook 14:10.9 6:30
45 Andrew Pham Sr Palo Alto 14:11 6:30 23/28 37/42 1/1 13:23 13:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Jacob Mitani So Los Altos 14:12.1 6:31
47 Diego Diaz Jr Palo Alto 14:13 6:31 24/28 38/42 1/1 13:06.1 13:06.1
48 Nicholas Han Jr Mtn View 14:16.2 6:33
49 Carter Capetz Fr Los Altos 14:17.3 6:33
50 Nitin Kukreja Jr Monta Vista 14:19.2 6:34
51 Zachary Brandt So Palo Alto 14:21 6:35 25/28 39/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Achintya Rajan Sr Lynbrook 14:22.9 6:36
53 Barbod Vaezeafshar So Mtn View 14:23.5 6:36
54 Agastya Pawate Fr Lynbrook 14:24.6 6:37
55 Baomo Zhu Fr Lynbrook 14:25.9 6:37
56 Kevin Yang Jr Fremont 14:31.1 6:40
57 Mark Fekete Fr Homestead 14:39 6:43
58 Rhys Reinking Fr Mtn View 14:41.3 6:44
59 Gabriel Gicale Sr Los Altos 14:41.7 6:44
60 Jacob Lin Jr Lynbrook 14:42.4 6:45
61 Caius Leung Fr Lynbrook 14:42.7 6:45
62 Brandon Ang Fr Mtn View 14:47 6:47
63 Joshua Kim Sr Los Altos 14:47.6 6:47
64 Austin Tsai So Lynbrook 14:51.2 6:49
65 Rohan Kota Fr Los Altos 14:54.5 6:50
66 Tanner Muret So Homestead 14:54.9 6:51
67 Toby Huynh So Mtn View 14:55.6 6:51
68 Brandon Lien So Mtn View 14:56 6:51
69 Thomas Pham Fr Palo Alto 15:05.9 6:56 26/28 40/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Brian Ip Fr Homestead 15:06.4 6:56
71 Matthew Diederich Fr Los Altos 15:08.7 6:57
72 Leland Nguyen So Fremont 15:14.1 6:59
73 Manu Nandela Fr Mtn View 15:15.6 7:00
74 Sanjay Naidu Jr Lynbrook 15:16.1 7:00
75 Richard Wang Fr Los Altos 15:16.6 7:00
76 Conor Pugsley Jr Mtn View 15:17.9 7:01
77 Rishabh Varshney So Los Altos 15:19.9 7:02
78 Cameron Lin Fr Los Gatos 15:20.5 7:02
79 Jack Pereira So Mtn View 15:22.9 7:03
80 Nicholas Iribarren Fr Palo Alto 15:22.9 7:03 27/28 41/42 1/1
81 Christopher Miyai Fr Homestead 15:24.7 7:04
82 Siqi Ding So Homestead 15:27 7:05
83 Matthew Tsai So Fremont 15:30.2 7:07
84 Connor Volkert Fr Los Altos 15:32.5 7:08
85 Jeffrey Hasegawa So Los Gatos 15:41.6 7:12
86 Thomas Pack Fr Homestead 15:43.6 7:13
87 Pierce Mulroe Jr Mtn View 15:45.6 7:14
88 Matthew Kitani So Mtn View 15:46.4 7:14
89 Ethan Lin W Jr Lynbrook 15:47.1 7:14
90 Kathir Balakrishnan So Fremont 16:01.7 7:21
91 Nathan Tanlimco So Homestead 16:05.8 7:23
92 Rajiv Venkatesh Fr Homestead 16:24.8 7:32
93 Evan Foster So Los Gatos 16:27.4 7:33
94 Alex Zaretzki Fr Los Altos 16:27.7 7:33
95 Ryan Chau Fr Mtn View 16:27.8 7:33
96 Weihung Oh Jr Fremont 16:33.5 7:36
97 Hyojoon Koo Jr Los Altos 17:01.3 7:48
98 Pramesh Karthikeyan Jr Lynbrook 17:34.5 8:04
99 Toby Hirsch So Fremont 17:52.8 8:12
100 Aravind Ganesh Jr Fremont 19:49.2 9:06
101 Stanley Liu Fr Palo Alto 20:07.4 9:14 28/28 42/42 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
57:54
11:35
5:19
15 Kenji Tella
Jr
11:24
5:14
1
Alex Selwyn
Sr
11:27
5:15
2
James Fetter
Sr
11:33
5:18
3
Neel Fulton
Sr
11:42
5:22
4
John Bard
Jr
11:49
5:25
5
William Dike
Jr
12:03
5:32
6
Cole Sturino
Jr
12:04
5:32
7
2 Mtn View
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
66:32
13:18
6:06
67 John Blockhus
Jr
12:48
5:52
9
Chase Adams
Sr
13:15
6:05
11
Tai Nguyen
Sr
13:27
6:10
14
Alexander Sommer
Jr
13:29
6:11
15
Colm Ross
Jr
13:34
6:13
18
Ethan Grayeski
Jr
13:35
6:14
19
Perrin Heyman
Jr
13:41
6:16
20
3 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
68:17
13:39
6:16
82 Austin Cruz
Jr
13:13
6:04
10
Tanush Goel
Jr
13:26
6:10
12
Iain Jung
Sr
13:26
6:10
13
Matthew Wang
Sr
14:04
6:27
23
Russell Chen
So
14:08
6:29
24
Christopher Chan
Jr
14:11
6:30
26
Achintya Rajan
Sr
14:23
6:36
29
4 Los Altos
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
68:22
13:40
6:16
97 Keshav Shah
Jr
12:44
5:50
8
Martin Gray
Fr
13:30
6:11
16
Caleb Chen
So
13:48
6:20
21
Sam Stein
Fr
14:08
6:29
25
Jacob Mitani
So
14:12
6:31
27
Carter Capetz
Fr
14:17
6:33
28
Gabriel Gicale
Sr
14:42
6:44
32
5 Homestead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
72:16
14:27
6:38
137 Vicram Vijayakumar
Jr
13:32
6:13
17
Ido Ofek
So
14:03
6:27
22
Mark Fekete
Fr
14:39
6:43
31
Tanner Muret
So
14:55
6:51
33
Brian Ip
Fr
15:06
6:56
34
Christopher Miyai
Fr
15:25
7:04
36
Siqi Ding
So
15:27
7:05
37
6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
77:51
15:34
7:08
182 Kevin Yang
Jr
14:31
6:40
30
Leland Nguyen
So
15:14
6:59
35
Matthew Tsai
So
15:30
7:07
38
Kathir Balakrishnan
So
16:02
7:21
39
Weihung Oh
Jr
16:34
7:36
40
Toby Hirsch
So
17:53
8:12
41
Aravind Ganesh
Jr
19:49
9:06
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
61:12
12:14
5:37
15 William Dike
Jr
12:03
5:32
1
Cole Sturino
Jr
12:04
5:32
2
Axel Della Porta
Sr
12:12
5:36
3
Hugh Cameron
Jr
12:26
5:42
4
John Miller
Jr
12:27
5:42
5
Kelvin Moresi
So
13:05
6:00
6
Milo Guan
Jr
13:07
6:01
7
2 Mtn View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
70:00
14:00
6:25
54 Ethan Grayeski
Jr
13:35
6:14
8
Perrin Heyman
Jr
13:41
6:16
9
Lucas Kaemmerer
Jr
14:04
6:27
10
Nicholas Han
Jr
14:16
6:33
12
Barbod Vaezeafshar
So
14:24
6:36
15
Rhys Reinking
Fr
14:41
6:44
18
Brandon Ang
Fr
14:47
6:47
22
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
72:07
14:25
6:37
78 Christopher Chan
Jr
14:11
6:30
11
Achintya Rajan
Sr
14:23
6:36
14
Agastya Pawate
Fr
14:25
6:37
16
Baomo Zhu
Fr
14:26
6:37
17
Jacob Lin
Jr
14:42
6:45
20
Caius Leung
Fr
14:43
6:45
21
Austin Tsai
So
14:51
6:49
24
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
73:50
14:46
6:46
106 Carter Capetz
Fr
14:17
6:33
13
Gabriel Gicale
Sr
14:42
6:44
19
Joshua Kim
Sr
14:48
6:47
23
Rohan Kota
Fr
14:55
6:50
25
Matthew Diederich
Fr
15:09
6:57
26
Richard Wang
Fr
15:17
7:00
27
Rishabh Varshney
So
15:20
7:02
28
5 Homestead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
79:06
15:49
7:15
155 Christopher Miyai
Fr
15:25
7:04
29
Siqi Ding
So
15:27
7:05
30
Thomas Pack
Fr
15:44
7:13
31
Nathan Tanlimco
So
16:06
7:23
32
Rajiv Venkatesh
Fr
16:25
7:32
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
65:58
13:12
6:03
15 Kelvin Moresi
So
13:05
6:00
1
Milo Guan
Jr
13:07
6:01
2
Max Vroemen
Jr
13:11
6:03
3
Nick Usich
So
13:16
6:05
4
Hideki Liu
So
13:19
6:06
5
Kyle Chang
Fr
13:20
6:07
6
Tony Mckenna
Fr
13:24
6:09
7
2 Mtn View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
74:36
14:55
6:51
57 Rhys Reinking
Fr
14:41
6:44
8
Brandon Ang
Fr
14:47
6:47
10
Toby Huynh
So
14:56
6:51
12
Brandon Lien
So
14:56
6:51
13
Manu Nandela
Fr
15:16
7:00
14
Conor Pugsley
Jr
15:18
7:01
17
Jack Pereira
So
15:23
7:03
19
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
78:12
15:38
7:10
80 Caius Leung
Fr
14:43
6:45
9
Austin Tsai
So
14:51
6:49
11
Sanjay Naidu
Jr
15:16
7:00
15
Ethan Lin W
Jr
15:47
7:14
21
Pramesh Karthikeyan
Jr
17:35
8:04
24








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
79:38
15:56
7:18
99 Richard Wang
Fr
15:17
7:00
16
Rishabh Varshney
So
15:20
7:02
18
Connor Volkert
Fr
15:33
7:08
20
Alex Zaretzki
Fr
16:28
7:33
22
Hyojoon Koo
Jr
17:01
7:48
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
67:22
13:28
6:11
15 Kyle Chang
Fr
13:20
6:07
1
Tony Mckenna
Fr
13:24
6:09
2
Colin Lai
So
13:32
6:12
3
Gavin Wu
So
13:33
6:13
4
Yutae Albert Jung
Fr
13:35
6:14
5
Kamran Bastani
Jr
13:35
6:14
6
Henry Liu
Fr
13:39
6:16
7
2 Mtn View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
78:41
15:44
7:13
50 Conor Pugsley
Jr
15:18
7:01
8
Jack Pereira
So
15:23
7:03
9
Pierce Mulroe
Jr
15:46
7:14
10
Matthew Kitani
So
15:46
7:14
11
Ryan Chau
Fr
16:28
7:33
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
70:00
14:00
6:25
15 Kamran Bastani
Jr
13:35
6:14
1
Henry Liu
Fr
13:39
6:16
2
Andrew Pham
Sr
14:11
6:30
3
Diego Diaz
Jr
14:13
6:31
4
Zachary Brandt
So
14:21
6:35
5
Thomas Pham
Fr
15:06
6:56
6
Nicholas Iribarren
Fr
15:23
7:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eoin O'Connell So Palo Alto 11:39.1 5:21 1/7 11/42 1/7 11:58
(0:18)
11:58
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Zachary Spain Fr Palo Alto 12:21 5:40 2/7 17/42 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Evan Markelz So Mtn View 12:22.5 5:41
4 Kyle Park So Palo Alto 12:25.6 5:42 3/7 18/42 1/6 12:42
(0:16)
12:42
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Aaron Hepworth So Los Altos 12:26.6 5:42
6 Lachlan Kirby Fr Palo Alto 12:34.4 5:46 4/7 21/42 1/6
7 Dylan Gibson Fr Los Altos 12:42 5:50
8 Owen Bittinger So Palo Alto 12:43.7 5:50 5/7 22/42 1/6 12:08.9 12:08.9
9 Nathan Morris Fr Mtn View 12:46.7 5:52
10 Phela Durosinmi So Palo Alto 12:46.8 5:52 6/7 23/42 1/4 17:52
(5:05)
17:52
(5:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Michael Murphy So Palo Alto 12:49.4 5:53 7/7 24/42 1/3 12:19.4 12:19.4
12 Matthew Smith So Mtn View 12:51.8 5:54
13 Jack Denebeim So Los Altos 12:54 5:55
14 Will Park So Los Altos 13:03 5:59
15 Brandon Fujimoto Fr Los Altos 13:04.4 6:00
16 Jordan Althouse Fr Milpitas 13:05.9 6:01
17 Nathaniel Joffe So Los Altos 13:07.5 6:01
18 Eliot Leblond Fr Mtn View 13:07.9 6:01
19 Ben Adelman Fr Gunn 13:16.8 6:06
20 Felix Adams Fr Gunn 13:17.4 6:06
21 Nikash Gupta Fr Los Altos 13:22.9 6:08
22 Aidan Shek So Mtn View 13:29.6 6:11
23 Kevin Kou So Wilcox 13:31.2 6:12
24 Marcos Nunez So Mtn View 13:37 6:15
25 Rowan Moore Fr Mtn View 13:37.5 6:15
26 Dario Quintero So Santa Clara 13:46.1 6:19
27 Kyle Luo Fr Gunn 13:47.8 6:20
28 Yusuf Kothambawala Fr Milpitas 14:08.9 6:29
29 Zachary Hill So Gunn 14:13.3 6:31
30 Dylan Gee So Milpitas 14:13.8 6:32
31 Juan Acosta Perez Fr Gunn 14:20 6:34
32 Daniel Do So Milpitas 14:28.3 6:38
33 Koki Hasegawa Fr Santa Clara 14:32.8 6:40
34 Brian Sawaya So Santa Clara 14:59.2 6:52
35 Roman Desai So Wilcox 14:59.4 6:53
36 Jeremiah Little Fr Milpitas 15:14 6:59
37 Galen Liu Fr Gunn 15:49.1 7:15
38 Tyler Newman Fr Santa Clara 17:48 8:10
39 Timothy Stampolis Fr Santa Clara 21:25.6 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
61:44
12:21
5:40
21 Eoin O'Connell
So
11:39
5:21
1
Zachary Spain
Fr
12:21
5:40
2
Kyle Park
So
12:26
5:42
4
Lachlan Kirby
Fr
12:34
5:46
6
Owen Bittinger
So
12:44
5:50
8
Phela Durosinmi
So
12:47
5:52
10
Michael Murphy
So
12:49
5:53
11
2 Los Altos
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
64:10
12:50
5:53
54 Aaron Hepworth
So
12:27
5:42
5
Dylan Gibson
Fr
12:42
5:50
7
Jack Denebeim
So
12:54
5:55
13
Will Park
So
13:03
5:59
14
Brandon Fujimoto
Fr
13:04
6:00
15
Nathaniel Joffe
So
13:08
6:01
17
Nikash Gupta
Fr
13:23
6:08
21
3 Mtn View
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:07
64:39
12:56
5:56
64 Evan Markelz
So
12:23
5:41
3
Nathan Morris
Fr
12:47
5:52
9
Matthew Smith
So
12:52
5:54
12
Eliot Leblond
Fr
13:08
6:01
18
Aidan Shek
So
13:30
6:11
22
Marcos Nunez
So
13:37
6:15
23
Rowan Moore
Fr
13:38
6:15
24
4 Gunn
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
68:55
13:47
6:19
123 Ben Adelman
Fr
13:17
6:06
19
Felix Adams
Fr
13:17
6:06
20
Kyle Luo
Fr
13:48
6:20
26
Zachary Hill
So
14:13
6:31
28
Juan Acosta Perez
Fr
14:20
6:34
30
Galen Liu
Fr
15:49
7:15
35




5 Milpitas
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
71:11
14:14
6:32
137 Jordan Althouse
Fr
13:06
6:01
16
Yusuf Kothambawala
Fr
14:09
6:29
27
Dylan Gee
So
14:14
6:32
29
Daniel Do
So
14:28
6:38
31
Jeremiah Little
Fr
15:14
6:59
34








6 Santa Clara
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:40
82:32
16:30
7:34
163 Dario Quintero
So
13:46
6:19
25
Koki Hasegawa
Fr
14:33
6:40
32
Brian Sawaya
So
14:59
6:52
33
Tyler Newman
Fr
17:48
8:10
36
Timothy Stampolis
Fr
21:26
9:50
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.