Palo Alto Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/11/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anigstein, Daniel Fr Fr 15:15.7 7:10 2.13 98/213 8/10 13/16 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anigstein, Nicolas Fr Fr 14:11.3 6:40 2.13 50/213 5/10 9/16 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bard, John Sr V 15:20.2 5:26 2.82 23/174 6/7 6/21 1/22
Bastani, Kamran Sr JV 17:25.8 6:11 2.82 27/191 5/14 12/21 2/16
Bittinger, Owen Jr JV 17:40.6 6:16 2.82 33/191 6/14 13/21 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Kyle So So 13:22.1 6:17 2.13 39/150 4/6 7/16 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Patrick Jr JV 23:39 8:23 2.82 165/191 14/14 21/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clark, Jorell Fr Fr 13:06 6:09 2.13 10/213 3/10 5/16 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diaz, Diego Sr JV 18:44.9 6:39 2.82 67/191 12/14 19/21 1/7
Dike, William Sr JV 16:15.7 5:46 2.82 6/191 1/14 8/21 3/26
Durosinmi, Phela Jr JV 16:24.8 5:49 2.82 9/191 2/14 9/21 2/24
Fesslmeier, Mateo Sr V 15:06.3 5:21 2.82 14/174 2/7 2/21 3/30
Greffen, Birch So So 24:40.9 11:35 2.13 150/150 6/6 16/16 13/13
Guhr, William Fr Fr 14:24.5 6:46 2.13 56/213 6/10 10/16 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haase, Gavin Fr Fr 12:40.9 5:57 2.13 6/213 1/10 2/16 6/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lai, Colin Jr JV 18:33.7 6:35 2.82 56/191 11/14 18/21 2/7
Liu, Henry So So 13:14.5 6:13 2.13 38/150 3/6 6/16 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mankos, Carl Fr Fr 17:07.6 8:02 2.13 166/213 9/10 14/16 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mccarter, Grady Fr Fr 13:41.6 6:26 2.13 28/213 4/10 8/16 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mckenna, Tony So So 13:05 6:09 2.13 26/150 2/6 4/16 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miller, James Sr V 15:10.7 5:23 2.82 18/174 4/7 4/21 1/26
Miller, John Sr V 15:42.1 5:34 2.82 41/174 7/7 7/21 1/13
Moresi, Kelvin Jr JV 17:00.6 6:02 2.82 15/191 4/14 11/21 2/17
Morgenfeld, Grant So V 14:26.8 5:07 2.82 3/174 1/7 1/21 3/30
O'Connell, Eoin Jr V 15:06.7 5:22 2.82 16/174 3/7 3/21 1/28
Ogata, Kensuke Sr JV 18:18.3 6:29 2.82 48/191 10/14 17/21 1/8
Pahlm, Lukas Jr JV 19:25.1 6:53 2.82 95/191 13/14 20/21 1/4
Park, Kyle Jr JV 16:39.2 5:54 2.82 11/191 3/14 10/21 2/20
Revenaugh, Beau So So 14:44.1 6:55 2.13 93/150 5/6 12/16 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sobieralski, Daniel Fr Fr 18:37 8:44 2.13 186/213 10/10 15/16 6/6
Spain, Zachary So So 12:30.5 5:52 2.13 10/150 1/6 1/16 6/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tella, Kenji Sr V 15:15.4 5:25 2.82 21/174 5/7 5/21 1/24
Usich, Nick Jr JV 17:50.6 6:20 2.82 37/191 7/14 14/21 2/12
Vroemen, Max Sr JV 18:05.2 6:25 2.82 43/191 9/14 16/21 1/8
Webber, Monty Fr Fr 12:59.9 6:06 2.13 9/213 2/10 3/16 1/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Aidan Fr Fr 14:36.6 6:52 2.13 65/213 7/10 11/16 2/14
Wu, Gavin Jr JV 17:57.1 6:22 2.82 41/191 8/14 15/21 2/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/24 75:06
0:49
2.82 5:20 5:07 5:25 70 5:20 78:56
(3:50,4.9)
73:50 Sko Vikes! (LR) Grant Morgenfeld (3), Mateo Fesslmeier (14), Eoin O'Connell (16), James Miller (17), Kenji Tella (20)
So 1st 5 5/14 66:56
2:14
2.13 6:17 5:52 6:55 162 5:51 65:58 64:50 Zachary Spain (8), Tony Mckenna (21), Henry Liu (31), Kyle Chang (32), Beau Revenaugh (70)
JV 1st 5 2/16 83:46
1:10
2.82 5:56 5:46 6:11 58 5:42 85:42
(1:56,2.3)
85:42
(1:56,2.3%)
Sko Vikes! (LR, PR) William Dike (5), Phela Durosinmi (8), Kyle Park (10), Kelvin Moresi (12), Kamran Bastani (23)
JV 2nd 5 2/8 89:52
0:38
2.82 6:22 6:16 6:29 44 6:13 100:03
(10:11,10.2)
100:03
(10:11,10.2%)
Sko Vikes! (LR, PR) Owen Bittinger (4), Nick Usich (7), Gavin Wu (9), Max Vroemen (11), Kensuke Ogata (13)
Fr 1st 5 2/19 66:40
1:30
2.13 6:16 5:57 6:40 86 6:13 71:32
(4:52,6.8)
65:46 Sko Vikes! (LR) Gavin Haase (5), Monty Webber (8), Jorell Clark (9), Grady Mccarter (25), Nicolas Anigstein (39)
Fr 2nd 5 4/6 80:01
4:13
2.13 7:31 6:46 8:44 91 6:31 77:27 70:11 William Guhr (8), Aidan Wong (9), Daniel Anigstein (12), Carl Mankos (28), Daniel Sobieralski (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harrison Dance Sr Saratoga 14:21.3 5:05
2 Caden Carney Sr Tamalpais 14:22.6 5:06
3 Grant Morgenfeld So Palo Alto 14:26.8 5:07 1/7 1/21 3/30
4 Tommy Rogers Sr Junipero Serra 14:29.9 5:08
5 Eric Overaa Sr Sir Francis Drake 14:35.5 5:10
6 Jack Stein Sr Piedmont 14:36.3 5:11
7 Damian Garcia Sr Pitman 14:40.5 5:12
8 Antoine Moret Sr Branham 14:45.4 5:14
9 Justin Pretre Jr Menlo 14:47.7 5:15
10 Oliver Witt Sr Lowell 14:53.2 5:17
11 Efren Sanchez Sr Pitman 14:53.2 5:17
12 Jude Devries Jr Montgomery 14:54 5:17
13 Nate Wolford Sr Sir Francis Drake 14:59 5:19
14 Mateo Fesslmeier Sr Palo Alto 15:06.3 5:21 2/7 2/21 3/30
15 John Spencer Zeljak Jr Branham 15:06.7 5:22
16 Eoin O'Connell Jr Palo Alto 15:06.7 5:22 3/7 3/21 1/28
17 Collin Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:10.2 5:23
18 James Miller Sr Palo Alto 15:10.7 5:23 4/7 4/21 1/26
19 Jansen Gillig Jr Lincoln (S) 15:11 5:23
20 Jonah Grubbs Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:12.4 5:24
21 Kenji Tella Sr Palo Alto 15:15.4 5:25 5/7 5/21 1/24
22 Tyler Hunt Jr Acalanes 15:16.3 5:25
23 John Bard Sr Palo Alto 15:20.2 5:26 6/7 6/21 1/22
24 Dominic Clima Sr Branham 15:20.7 5:26
25 Daniel Gonzales Jr Lincoln (S) 15:23.1 5:27
26 Christian Taylor Jr Piedmont 15:25.5 5:28
27 Jake Seley So Henry M. Gunn 15:27.4 5:29
28 Jared Hayes Jr Piner 15:28 5:29
29 Paolo Canigula Sr Lowell 15:30.2 5:30
30 Jack Frida Jr Bellarmine College P 15:30.5 5:30
31 Aidan Doherty So Menlo-Atherton 15:31.3 5:30
32 Nik Khuntia Sr Menlo 15:32.2 5:31
33 Bennett Dodge Jr Acalanes 15:32.6 5:31
34 Noah Milivojevic Sr Henry M. Gunn 15:33.6 5:31
35 Ben Wilson-ripsom Sr Encinal 15:34.6 5:31
36 Ryan Kropp Sr Bellarmine College P 15:35.2 5:32
37 Xander Schulte-sasse So Piedmont 15:37.4 5:32
38 Ian Knight Jr Bellarmine College P 15:38.6 5:33
39 Parker Long Jr Piedmont 15:39 5:33
40 James Lyons Jr Tamalpais 15:39.2 5:33
41 John Miller Sr Palo Alto 15:42.1 5:34 7/7 7/21 1/13
42 Loic Windfuhr Durand Sr Acalanes 15:44.6 5:35
43 Julien Lee So Piedmont 15:44.9 5:35
44 Aiden Deffner Jr Menlo 15:44.9 5:35
45 Jadon Tapp Sr Junipero Serra 15:45.2 5:35
46 Benjamin Lester Sr Lowell 15:46.4 5:36
47 Luke Calegari Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:46.9 5:36
48 Logan Farzan So Acalanes 15:47.9 5:36
49 Bruno Bartalos Jr Lowell 15:49 5:37
50 Hunter Vandien Jr Tamalpais 15:49.4 5:37
51 Sven Toernqvist Sr Tamalpais 15:50.2 5:37
52 Owen Botkin Jr Bellarmine College P 15:50.6 5:37
53 Furious Clay Jr Crystal Springs Upla 15:51.2 5:37
54 Rowan Pecson So Menlo-Atherton 15:53.1 5:38
55 Jesus Aguilar Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:55.8 5:39
56 Andrew Schoenen Sr Henry M. Gunn 15:59.2 5:40
57 Luke Grogan Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:00.4 5:41
58 Cooper Downing Sr Piedmont 16:05 5:42
59 Adbdulsalam Raja Jr Bellarmine College P 16:06.4 5:43
60 William Ou Sr Junipero Serra 16:07.7 5:43
61 Ryan Wilcox Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:11.3 5:44
62 William Parker So Archbishop Riordan 16:13 5:45
63 William Burns Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 16:14.5 5:46
64 William Togliatti Sr Junipero Serra 16:15.9 5:46
65 Hector Lyko Sr Tamalpais 16:17.1 5:46
66 Erik Anaya Sr Junipero Serra 16:17.1 5:46
67 Aaron Grush Sr San Mateo 16:17.9 5:47
68 Wasil Khan Jr Saratoga 16:18.3 5:47
69 Peyton Tremayne Sr Gregori 16:20.7 5:48
70 Barrett Acker Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:21.3 5:48
71 Nathan Petree Jr Bellarmine College P 16:21.8 5:48
72 Gabriel Gutierrez Sr Pitman 16:21.9 5:48
73 Rowan Campbell Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:23.7 5:49
74 Dylan Lanier So Menlo-Atherton 16:25 5:49
75 Michael Jimenez Jr El Camino 16:28.3 5:50
76 Jonah Waldman Sr Lowell 16:28.7 5:51
77 Hayato Suzuki Sr San Mateo 16:29.7 5:51
78 Raul Reyes Sr El Camino 16:30.6 5:51
79 Alex Ware Jr Piedmont 16:31.4 5:52
80 Alex Boesch So Menlo 16:33.6 5:52
81 Ethan Lin Sr Tamalpais 16:34.4 5:53
82 Jackson Hicks Jr Will C. Wood 16:38.9 5:54
83 Erwin Radnaasuren Jr Encinal 16:41.2 5:55
84 Veyd Patil Fr Harker 16:41.9 5:55
85 Diego Cisneros Jr Pitman 16:42.6 5:56
86 Cash Lucero So Lincoln (S) 16:45.3 5:56
87 Rigo Gonzales So Harker 16:45.7 5:57
88 Bryce Ward Jr Piner 16:48.8 5:58
89 Javier Camacho Jr Pitman 16:49 5:58
90 Zakki Noor Jr Gregori 16:49.6 5:58
91 Matthew Mao Jr Henry M. Gunn 16:50.4 5:58
92 Zachary Hill Jr Henry M. Gunn 16:51.6 5:59
93 Edward Fernandez Sr Bear Creek 16:53.2 5:59
94 Joshua Height Sr Lincoln (S) 16:54.5 6:00
95 Andrew Young Sr Tokay 16:55.3 6:00
96 Davis Oduor Sr Encinal 16:55.9 6:00
97 Soham Vohra Jr Bellarmine College P 16:56.1 6:00
98 Jacob Merrill So Saratoga 16:56.6 6:00
99 Devin Price Fr San Domenico 16:57.4 6:01
100 Francisco Vazquez Jr Gregori 16:58.4 6:01
101 Shaolun Sun So Saratoga 16:58.4 6:01
102 John Harrison Lin Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:00.2 6:02
103 Jakob Gates Sr Junipero Serra 17:03.4 6:03
104 Aiden Guibert Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:04.1 6:03
105 Tommy Snycerski Jr Bellarmine College P 17:04.3 6:03
106 Dallin Lunt Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:06.1 6:04
107 Lucas Morthole Sr Montgomery 17:06.7 6:04
108 Diego Cerna Jr Encinal 17:11.7 6:06
109 Laith Owens Fr Encinal 17:13.1 6:06
110 Tory Nguyen Jr Lincoln (S) 17:13.7 6:07
111 Felipe Cosio Sr Bear Creek 17:14.2 6:07
112 Alex Liou Jr Harker 17:16.5 6:08
113 Dylan Miller Sr Crystal Springs Upla 17:17.5 6:08
114 Joshua Perez Sr Branham 17:17.8 6:08
115 Samuel Dempsey-feh Fr Acalanes 17:18 6:08
116 Max Williamson Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:19.1 6:08
117 Andrew Rigdon Jr Lincoln (S) 17:20.5 6:09
118 Timothy Liu Sr Lowell 17:21.7 6:09
119 Axel Castro Jr Tokay 17:30.7 6:13
120 Alex Medina Jr Pitman 17:37.5 6:15
121 Adam Tovar So Sonoma Valley 17:38.1 6:15
122 Kailash Ranganathan Jr Harker 17:38.7 6:15
123 Ryan Lafrance Fr Montgomery 17:43.7 6:17
124 Max Azevedo So Montgomery 17:45.2 6:18
125 Richard Hsia So Will C. Wood 17:45.6 6:18
126 Anand Agrawal Jr Saratoga 17:47.4 6:19
127 Jonnathan Rodas Jr San Domenico 17:48.8 6:19
128 Andrew Scott Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:48.8 6:19
129 Rylan Persons Jr Pitman 17:49.5 6:19
130 Jalen Voong Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:50 6:19
131 Hank Hiatt Jr Tokay 17:50.8 6:20
132 George Kunze So San Domenico 17:51.1 6:20
133 George Hu So Saratoga 17:54.1 6:21
134 Kailer Tom Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:54.3 6:21
135 Luke Morefield Sr Tokay 17:55.2 6:21
136 Andrew Smith So Harker 17:57.2 6:22
137 Cody West Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:57.7 6:22
138 Caleb Travers So Menlo-Atherton 17:59.2 6:23
139 Nishan Rajavasireddy Sr Menlo 18:01.1 6:23
140 Tian Doong Sr San Mateo 18:03.5 6:24
141 Alex Hu Jr Harker 18:04.2 6:24
142 Joshua Milstead Sr Branham 18:05 6:25
143 Alexander Quemuel Sr El Camino 18:09.6 6:26
144 Simon Straube Sr San Domenico 18:11.5 6:27
145 Samuel Pecci Jr Acalanes 18:13.6 6:28
146 Graham Gregory Fr Montgomery 18:16.5 6:29
147 Ruben Cano Sr Piner 18:17.5 6:29
148 Anthony Zhao So Harker 18:23.7 6:31
149 Hrishikesh Rao Sr Saratoga 18:26.9 6:33
150 Matthew Eisenman So Branham 18:30 6:34
151 Zane Johnson Sr Will C. Wood 18:42.3 6:38
152 Alexander Zamora Sr Bear Creek 18:53.5 6:42
153 Jonathan Lacefield Jr Montgomery 18:54.4 6:42
154 Dakota Friend Jr Will C. Wood 18:54.7 6:42
155 Ethan Levine Sr San Mateo 19:03.6 6:46
156 Matthew Lloyd Jr San Mateo 19:14.6 6:49
157 Joshua Wolfgram Sr San Mateo 19:21.8 6:52
158 Omar El Kheidi Sr Tokay 19:23.4 6:53
159 Peter Buchel Jr Acalanes 19:32.1 6:56
160 Oliver Swain Fr San Domenico 19:40.9 6:59
161 Aaron Lee Sr Will C. Wood 19:48.3 7:01
162 Matteo Woo So El Camino 19:48.9 7:02
163 Sean Tomany Sr Sonoma Valley 20:05 7:07
164 Dialo Garcia Jr San Domenico 20:06.9 7:08
165 Yihui (martin) Peng Fr San Domenico 20:10.8 7:09
166 Alex Burleigh Jr Will C. Wood 20:11 7:09
167 Evan Delph Sr Tokay 20:34.1 7:18
168 Carlo Espinosa Jr Menlo 20:43.4 7:21
169 Alvaro Munoz Cetezo Jr Tokay 20:43.5 7:21
170 Jordan Cruz Sr Bear Creek 21:31.5 7:38
171 Calvin Kelly Sr Bear Creek 21:50.6 7:45
172 Marcelo Contreras So Bear Creek 22:05.4 7:50
173 Kensuke Immamura Sr San Mateo 22:15.2 7:53
174 Ben Tran Sr Bear Creek 23:21.9 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
75:06
15:01
5:20
70 Grant Morgenfeld
So
14:27
5:07
3
Mateo Fesslmeier
Sr
15:06
5:21
14
Eoin O'Connell
Jr
15:07
5:22
16
James Miller
Sr
15:11
5:23
17
Kenji Tella
Sr
15:15
5:25
20
John Bard
Sr
15:20
5:26
22
John Miller
Sr
15:42
5:34
39
Sko Vikes! (LR)
2 Sir Francis Drake
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
76:45
15:21
5:27
138 Eric Overaa
Sr
14:36
5:10
5
Nate Wolford
Sr
14:59
5:19
13
Jonah Grubbs
Sr
15:12
5:24
19
Luke Calegari
Jr
15:47
5:36
45
Ryan Wilcox
Sr
16:11
5:44
56
Barrett Acker
Jr
16:21
5:48
63
Rowan Campbell
Sr
16:24
5:49
66
3 Piedmont
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
77:03
15:25
5:28
144 Jack Stein
Sr
14:36
5:11
6
Christian Taylor
Jr
15:26
5:28
25
Xander Schulte-sasse
So
15:37
5:32
35
Parker Long
Jr
15:39
5:33
37
Julien Lee
So
15:45
5:35
41
Cooper Downing
Sr
16:05
5:42
53
Alex Ware
Jr
16:31
5:52
70
4 Tamalpais
2-8-8-5-4
Gap: 1:55
77:59
15:36
5:32
196 Caden Carney
Sr
14:23
5:06
2
James Lyons
Jr
15:39
5:33
38
Hunter Vandien
Jr
15:49
5:37
48
Sven Toernqvist
Sr
15:50
5:37
49
Hector Lyko
Sr
16:17
5:46
59
Ethan Lin
Sr
16:34
5:53
72




4 Lowell
10-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:36
78:28
15:42
5:34
196 Oliver Witt
Sr
14:53
5:17
10
Paolo Canigula
Sr
15:30
5:30
27
Benjamin Lester
Sr
15:46
5:36
44
Bruno Bartalos
Jr
15:49
5:37
47
Jonah Waldman
Sr
16:29
5:51
68
Timothy Liu
Sr
17:22
6:09
104




6 Bellarmine College P
15-13-10-8-6
Gap: 0:36
78:41
15:44
5:35
202 Jack Frida
Jr
15:31
5:30
28
Ryan Kropp
Sr
15:35
5:32
34
Ian Knight
Jr
15:39
5:33
36
Owen Botkin
Jr
15:51
5:37
50
Adbdulsalam Raja
Jr
16:06
5:43
54
Nathan Petree
Jr
16:22
5:48
64
Soham Vohra
Jr
16:56
6:00
86
7 Junipero Serra
4-10-11-11-7
Gap: 1:47
78:56
15:47
5:36
220 Tommy Rogers
Sr
14:30
5:08
4
Jadon Tapp
Sr
15:45
5:35
43
William Ou
Sr
16:08
5:43
55
William Togliatti
Sr
16:16
5:46
58
Erik Anaya
Sr
16:17
5:46
60
Jakob Gates
Sr
17:03
6:03
91




8 Pitman
7-2-7-10-8
Gap: 2:09
79:27
15:53
5:38
238 Damian Garcia
Sr
14:41
5:12
7
Efren Sanchez
Sr
14:53
5:17
11
Gabriel Gutierrez
Sr
16:22
5:48
65
Diego Cisneros
Jr
16:43
5:56
76
Javier Camacho
Jr
16:49
5:58
79
Alex Medina
Jr
17:38
6:15
106
Rylan Persons
Jr
17:50
6:19
114
9 Acalanes
13-11-9-6-9
Gap: 2:02
79:39
15:56
5:39
239 Tyler Hunt
Jr
15:16
5:25
21
Bennett Dodge
Jr
15:33
5:31
31
Loic Windfuhr Durand
Sr
15:45
5:35
40
Logan Farzan
So
15:48
5:36
46
Samuel Dempsey-feh
Fr
17:18
6:08
101
Samuel Pecci
Jr
18:14
6:28
129
Peter Buchel
Jr
19:32
6:56
142
10 Henry M. Gunn
14-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:24
80:42
16:08
5:43
271 Jake Seley
So
15:27
5:29
26
Noah Milivojevic
Sr
15:34
5:31
32
Andrew Schoenen
Sr
15:59
5:40
52
Matthew Mao
Jr
16:50
5:58
80
Zachary Hill
Jr
16:52
5:59
81








11 Branham
8-4-3-7-11
Gap: 3:20
80:36
16:07
5:43
273 Antoine Moret
Sr
14:45
5:14
8
John Spencer Zeljak
Jr
15:07
5:22
15
Dominic Clima
Sr
15:21
5:26
23
Joshua Perez
Sr
17:18
6:08
100
Joshua Milstead
Sr
18:05
6:25
127
Matthew Eisenman
So
18:30
6:34
133




12 Menlo
9-7-5-9-12
Gap: 3:13
80:40
16:08
5:43
276 Justin Pretre
Jr
14:48
5:15
9
Nik Khuntia
Sr
15:32
5:31
30
Aiden Deffner
Jr
15:45
5:35
42
Alex Boesch
So
16:34
5:52
71
Nishan Rajavasireddy
Sr
18:01
6:23
124
Carlo Espinosa
Jr
20:43
7:21
149




13 Lincoln (S)
12-9-13-13-13
Gap: 2:03
81:28
16:18
5:47
299 Jansen Gillig
Jr
15:11
5:23
18
Daniel Gonzales
Jr
15:23
5:27
24
Cash Lucero
So
16:45
5:56
77
Joshua Height
Sr
16:55
6:00
83
Tory Nguyen
Jr
17:14
6:07
97
Andrew Rigdon
Jr
17:21
6:09
103




14 Menlo-Atherton
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:35
81:56
16:23
5:49
330 Aidan Doherty
So
15:31
5:30
29
Rowan Pecson
So
15:53
5:38
51
Dylan Lanier
So
16:25
5:49
67
John Harrison Lin
Sr
17:00
6:02
90
Dallin Lunt
Sr
17:06
6:04
93
Cody West
Jr
17:58
6:22
122
Caleb Travers
So
17:59
6:23
123
15 Saratoga
1-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:26
82:22
16:28
5:50
350 Harrison Dance
Sr
14:21
5:05
1
Wasil Khan
Jr
16:18
5:47
62
Jacob Merrill
So
16:57
6:00
87
Shaolun Sun
So
16:58
6:01
89
Anand Agrawal
Jr
17:47
6:19
111
George Hu
So
17:54
6:21
118
Hrishikesh Rao
Sr
18:27
6:33
132
16 Encinal
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:39
83:37
16:43
5:56
383 Ben Wilson-ripsom
Sr
15:35
5:31
33
Erwin Radnaasuren
Jr
16:41
5:55
74
Davis Oduor
Sr
16:56
6:00
85
Diego Cerna
Jr
17:12
6:06
95
Laith Owens
Fr
17:13
6:06
96








17 Montgomery
11-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:23
85:46
17:09
6:05
453 Jude Devries
Jr
14:54
5:17
12
Lucas Morthole
Sr
17:07
6:04
94
Ryan Lafrance
Fr
17:44
6:17
108
Max Azevedo
So
17:45
6:18
109
Graham Gregory
Fr
18:17
6:29
130
Jonathan Lacefield
Jr
18:54
6:42
136




18 Convent & Stuart Hall
18-19-18-19-18
Gap: 1:36
86:17
17:15
6:07
479 William Burns
Sr
16:15
5:46
57
Aiden Guibert
Sr
17:04
6:03
92
Max Williamson
Jr
17:19
6:08
102
Andrew Scott
Jr
17:49
6:19
113
Jalen Voong
Jr
17:50
6:19
115
Kailer Tom
Sr
17:54
6:21
119




19 Harker
21-20-19-18-19
Gap: 1:15
86:20
17:16
6:07
480 Veyd Patil
Fr
16:42
5:55
75
Rigo Gonzales
So
16:46
5:57
78
Alex Liou
Jr
17:17
6:08
99
Kailash Ranganathan
Jr
17:39
6:15
107
Andrew Smith
So
17:57
6:22
121
Alex Hu
Jr
18:04
6:24
126
Anthony Zhao
So
18:24
6:31
131
20 San Mateo
19-18-20-20-20
Gap: 2:57
89:09
17:50
6:19
532 Aaron Grush
Sr
16:18
5:47
61
Hayato Suzuki
Sr
16:30
5:51
69
Tian Doong
Sr
18:04
6:24
125
Ethan Levine
Sr
19:04
6:46
138
Matthew Lloyd
Jr
19:15
6:49
139
Joshua Wolfgram
Sr
19:22
6:52
140
Kensuke Immamura
Sr
22:15
7:53
154
21 Tokay
23-23-21-21-21
Gap: 2:28
89:35
17:55
6:21
566 Andrew Young
Sr
16:55
6:00
84
Axel Castro
Jr
17:31
6:13
105
Hank Hiatt
Jr
17:51
6:20
116
Luke Morefield
Sr
17:55
6:21
120
Omar El Kheidi
Sr
19:23
6:53
141
Evan Delph
Sr
20:34
7:18
148
Alvaro Munoz Cetezo
Jr
20:44
7:21
150
22 San Domenico
24-24-23-22-22
Gap: 2:44
90:30
18:06
6:25
588 Devin Price
Fr
16:57
6:01
88
Jonnathan Rodas
Jr
17:49
6:19
112
George Kunze
So
17:51
6:20
117
Simon Straube
Sr
18:12
6:27
128
Oliver Swain
Fr
19:41
6:59
143
Dialo Garcia
Jr
20:07
7:08
145
Yihui (martin) Peng
Fr
20:11
7:09
146
23 Will C. Wood
20-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:09
91:50
18:22
6:31
598 Jackson Hicks
Jr
16:39
5:54
73
Richard Hsia
So
17:46
6:18
110
Zane Johnson
Sr
18:42
6:38
134
Dakota Friend
Jr
18:55
6:42
137
Aaron Lee
Sr
19:48
7:01
144
Alex Burleigh
Jr
20:11
7:09
147




24 Bear Creek
22-21-22-24-24
Gap: 4:57
96:23
19:17
6:50
618 Edward Fernandez
Sr
16:53
5:59
82
Felipe Cosio
Sr
17:14
6:07
98
Alexander Zamora
Sr
18:54
6:42
135
Jordan Cruz
Sr
21:32
7:38
151
Calvin Kelly
Sr
21:51
7:45
152
Marcelo Contreras
So
22:05
7:50
153
Ben Tran
Sr
23:22
8:17
155
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Young So Tokay 12:05.7 5:41
2 Dominic Barty So Woodside 12:09.2 5:42
3 Jackson Mcferron So Sir Francis Drake 12:10.6 5:43
4 John Minutoli So Sir Francis Drake 12:20.6 5:48
5 Elias Badillo-benard So Foothill (Pleasanton) 12:20.8 5:48
6 Luke Fernandez So Sir Francis Drake 12:25.3 5:50
7 Allister Adair So San Francisco Univer 12:29.2 5:52
8 Leyton Lin So San Francisco Univer 12:29.8 5:52
9 Ryan Ferguson So Sir Francis Drake 12:30.3 5:52
10 Zachary Spain So Palo Alto 12:30.5 5:52 1/6 1/16 6/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Oliver El-sayed So San Francisco Univer 12:31 5:53
12 Reuben Ripken So Tokay 12:31.6 5:53
13 Liam Kriessmann So Sir Francis Drake 12:46.8 6:00
14 Austin Key So North Valleys 12:49.1 6:01
15 Calvin Arnold So Sir Francis Drake 12:53.3 6:03
16 Gabriel Nellis Tor So Granada 12:53.6 6:03
17 Isaac Wang So Henry M. Gunn 12:53.9 6:03
18 Matthew Diederich So Los Altos 12:54.9 6:04
19 Daniel Van Campen So Los Altos 12:56.3 6:04
20 Jeffrey Overgaard So Lincoln (S) 12:58.1 6:05
21 Ander Rogers So Lowell 12:59 6:06
22 Connor Whitson So Pioneer 13:01.1 6:07
23 Graham Witt So Lowell 13:02 6:07
24 Alex Chong So Granada 13:03.5 6:08
25 Nikash Gupta So Los Altos 13:04.5 6:08
26 Tony Mckenna So Palo Alto 13:05 6:09 2/6 4/16 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Tai Ryan So Junipero Serra 13:05.6 6:09
28 Broghan Wilke-hiland So Junipero Serra 13:06.5 6:09
29 Rohan Kota So Los Altos 13:07.6 6:10
30 Shane Duong So Pioneer 13:08.4 6:10
31 Alex Zorea So Lincoln (S) 13:10.1 6:11
32 Zach Derse So Leland 13:10.9 6:11
33 Judah Dulany Fr Woodside 13:11 6:11
34 Troy Woodley So Henry M. Gunn 13:11.5 6:12
35 Pierce Friel So San Francisco Univer 13:13.7 6:13
36 Marshall Schneider So San Francisco Univer 13:14.3 6:13
37 Hiroki Aoshima So Lowell 13:14.4 6:13
38 Henry Liu So Palo Alto 13:14.5 6:13 3/6 6/16 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Kyle Chang So Palo Alto 13:22.1 6:17 4/6 7/16 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Mateo Chen So Woodside 13:23.7 6:17
41 Luciano Cano So Junipero Serra 13:24.5 6:18
42 Patrick Bennett So Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:26.2 6:18
43 Justin Martinez So Lincoln (S) 13:27.1 6:19
44 Christopher Wootton So Alameda 13:27.8 6:19
45 Liam Salib So Prospect 13:28 6:19
46 Preston Nguyen So Santa Teresa 13:28 6:19
47 Elijah Lozares So Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:28.9 6:20
48 Tanner Gray So Granada 13:32 6:21
49 Brady Holdren So Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:36.2 6:23
50 Lukas Seufert So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:37.4 6:24
51 Henry Pierce So Lowell 13:37.7 6:24
52 Zach Galvez So Lincoln (S) 13:38.2 6:24
53 Dean Myers So San Francisco Univer 13:38.2 6:24
54 Alexander Chang So Henry M. Gunn 13:40 6:25
55 Sam Stein So Los Altos 13:40.4 6:25
56 Henry Flaherman So San Francisco Univer 13:41.2 6:26
57 Adrian Wilson So Woodside 13:43.1 6:26
58 Logan Sweetman So Tokay 13:43.2 6:26
59 Dashiell Von Stroh So Alameda 13:44.1 6:27
60 Muhammad Hassaan C So Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:54.3 6:32
61 Owen Mcmahon So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:59.9 6:34
62 Charlie Harges So Sir Francis Drake 14:03.8 6:36
63 Asa Mentzel So Lowell 14:04.3 6:36
64 Dylan Gibson So Los Altos 14:08.6 6:38
65 Jahan Garg So Leland 14:09.6 6:39
66 Nathan Clark So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:10.6 6:39
67 Carson Mayer So Lowell 14:11.9 6:40
68 Juan Acosta Perez So Henry M. Gunn 14:11.9 6:40
69 Luke Yamashita So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:12.2 6:40
70 Connor Volkert So Los Altos 14:12.5 6:40
71 Jacob Hilbert So Henry M. Gunn 14:12.8 6:40
72 Liam Waters So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:14.3 6:41
73 Carter Capetz So Los Altos 14:14.6 6:41
74 Lucas Luciani-eaton Fr North Valleys 14:15.4 6:42
75 Antonio Aguilar So Sir Francis Drake 14:16.1 6:42
76 Calvin Lu So Los Altos 14:17.7 6:43
77 Josef Trueblood So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:18.1 6:43
78 Elian Carvajal-lom So Lowell 14:18.9 6:43
79 Diego Rosado So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:20.1 6:44
80 Noah Holden So Sir Francis Drake 14:20.3 6:44
81 Long Le Fr Santa Teresa 14:20.6 6:44
82 Austin Toubassi So Los Altos 14:21.8 6:45
83 Kyle Luo So Henry M. Gunn 14:24.2 6:46
84 William Branson So Los Altos 14:24.6 6:46
85 Parker Hohenthaner So Tokay 14:25.1 6:46
86 Eliot Stein So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:26.1 6:47
87 Elliot Smith So Sir Francis Drake 14:27.3 6:47
88 Daniel Foad So Junipero Serra 14:27.7 6:47
89 Aidan Weaver So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:30.8 6:49
90 Jacob Mclaughlin So Granada 14:32 6:49
91 Wyatt Lam So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:32.1 6:49
92 Michael Dudzinski So Alameda 14:44 6:55
93 Beau Revenaugh So Palo Alto 14:44.1 6:55 5/6 12/16 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Nicola Hussey So Granada 14:44.5 6:55
95 Koleman Chang So Santa Teresa 14:46.6 6:56
96 Jack Gross So Sir Francis Drake 14:49.2 6:57
97 Colby Leal So Pioneer 14:53.2 6:59
98 Michael Nakamura So Pioneer 14:53.7 7:00
99 Calvin Cha So Prospect 14:56.3 7:01
100 Hadrian Payne So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:58.7 7:02
101 Ethan Loth So Lincoln (S) 15:00.5 7:03
102 Tyler Sales So Prospect 15:00.6 7:03
103 Miles Rehling So Lowell 15:00.8 7:03
104 Nathan Anibale So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:04.9 7:05
105 Michael (luke) Wil So Junipero Serra 15:05.5 7:05
106 Owen Wong So Junipero Serra 15:06.7 7:06
107 Charles Williams So Lowell 15:08.5 7:07
108 Logan Neuner So Lincoln (S) 15:11.5 7:08
109 Jake Turner So Junipero Serra 15:12.2 7:08
110 Thomas Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:13.5 7:09
111 Matthew Woods So Los Altos 15:15.6 7:10
112 Lance Uch So Lincoln (S) 15:15.9 7:10
113 Galen Liu So Henry M. Gunn 15:20.4 7:12
114 Sean Devgan So Junipero Serra 15:23.2 7:13
115 Mathew Namba So Leland 15:25 7:14
116 Brian Poon So Alameda 15:28.5 7:16
117 Ryan Namba So Leland 15:39.3 7:21
118 Cormac Herbert So Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:41.8 7:22
119 Alexander Eletich So Los Altos 15:42 7:22
120 Thomas Work So San Francisco Univer 15:45.3 7:24
121 Richard Gonzales Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:49.4 7:26
122 Tyler Chung So Prospect 15:52.9 7:27
123 Nathan Levy So Henry M. Gunn 15:53.4 7:28
124 Kyle Puzder So Livermore 16:16.1 7:38
125 Joshua Woo So Alameda 16:28.2 7:44
126 Barron Ha So Alameda 16:37.8 7:48
127 Jackson Rooker So Bear Creek 16:38.1 7:49
128 Nicholas Petty So Henry M. Gunn 16:40.2 7:50
129 Alexander Zaretzki So Los Altos 16:47.3 7:53
130 Baylen Ponte Fr Lincoln (S) 16:54.5 7:56
131 Blake Wilson So Lowell 16:57.9 7:58
132 Joshua Palmateer So Sir Francis Drake 17:22.9 8:10
133 David Wu So Granada 17:31.6 8:14
134 William Mason So Leland 17:34.3 8:15
135 Ethan Duran So Bear Creek 17:35.6 8:16
136 Ansel Nguyen So Junipero Serra 17:39.6 8:17
137 Jonathan Taylor So Leland 17:43.3 8:19
138 Sergio Ramirez So Piner 17:44.7 8:20
139 Jyothiswaroop Makala So Prospect 17:48.2 8:22
140 Kaleb Johnson So Lincoln (S) 18:00.7 8:27
141 Aidan Thomas Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:02.6 8:28
142 Giovanni Paolo Gab So Bear Creek 19:51.8 9:20
143 Omar Bazan So Sacred Heart Prep 19:56.2 9:22
144 Jose Gonzalez So Henry M. Gunn 19:57.3 9:22
145 Brandon Chu So Alameda 20:07.1 9:27
146 Ryan Mccalmont So Alameda 20:08.7 9:27
147 Kyan Wong So Santa Teresa 21:05.5 9:54
148 Shivam Sahni So Lowell 22:37.5 10:37
149 Aditya Tiwari So Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:32.9 11:03
150 Birch Greffen So Palo Alto 24:40.9 11:35 6/6 16/16 13/13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
62:14
12:27
5:51
24 Jackson Mcferron
So
12:11
5:43
1
John Minutoli
So
12:21
5:48
2
Luke Fernandez
So
12:25
5:50
4
Ryan Ferguson
So
12:30
5:52
7
Liam Kriessmann
So
12:47
6:00
10
Calvin Arnold
So
12:53
6:03
11
Charlie Harges
So
14:04
6:36
51
2 San Francisco Univer
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
63:58
12:48
6:00
77 Allister Adair
So
12:29
5:52
5
Leyton Lin
So
12:30
5:52
6
Oliver El-sayed
So
12:31
5:53
9
Pierce Friel
So
13:14
6:13
28
Marshall Schneider
So
13:14
6:13
29
Dean Myers
So
13:38
6:24
44
Henry Flaherman
So
13:41
6:26
47
3 Los Altos
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
65:44
13:09
6:10
119 Matthew Diederich
So
12:55
6:04
14
Daniel Van Campen
So
12:56
6:04
15
Nikash Gupta
So
13:05
6:08
20
Rohan Kota
So
13:08
6:10
24
Sam Stein
So
13:40
6:25
46
Dylan Gibson
So
14:09
6:38
53
Connor Volkert
So
14:13
6:40
59
4 Lowell
9-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:05
66:57
13:23
6:17
159 Ander Rogers
So
12:59
6:06
17
Graham Witt
So
13:02
6:07
18
Hiroki Aoshima
So
13:14
6:13
30
Henry Pierce
So
13:38
6:24
42
Asa Mentzel
So
14:04
6:36
52
Carson Mayer
So
14:12
6:40
56
Elian Carvajal-lom
So
14:19
6:43
63
5 Palo Alto
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:14
66:56
13:23
6:17
162 Zachary Spain
So
12:31
5:52
8
Tony Mckenna
So
13:05
6:09
21
Henry Liu
So
13:15
6:13
31
Kyle Chang
So
13:22
6:17
32
Beau Revenaugh
So
14:44
6:55
70
Birch Greffen
So
24:41
11:35
93




6 Foothill (Pleasanton)
2-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:34
66:46
13:21
6:16
164 Elias Badillo-benard
So
12:21
5:48
3
Patrick Bennett
So
13:26
6:18
34
Elijah Lozares
So
13:29
6:20
38
Brady Holdren
So
13:36
6:23
40
Muhammad Hassaan C
So
13:54
6:32
49
Luke Yamashita
So
14:12
6:40
58
Josef Trueblood
So
14:18
6:43
62
7 Lincoln (S)
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:02
68:14
13:39
6:24
192 Jeffrey Overgaard
So
12:58
6:05
16
Alex Zorea
So
13:10
6:11
25
Justin Martinez
So
13:27
6:19
35
Zach Galvez
So
13:38
6:24
43
Ethan Loth
So
15:01
7:03
73
Logan Neuner
So
15:12
7:08
78
Lance Uch
So
15:16
7:10
80
8 Henry M. Gunn
6-8-10-9-8
Gap: 1:19
68:10
13:38
6:24
202 Isaac Wang
So
12:54
6:03
13
Troy Woodley
So
13:12
6:12
27
Alexander Chang
So
13:40
6:25
45
Juan Acosta Perez
So
14:12
6:40
57
Jacob Hilbert
So
14:13
6:40
60
Kyle Luo
So
14:24
6:46
64
Galen Liu
So
15:20
7:12
81
9 Granada
5-5-6-8-9
Gap: 1:51
68:46
13:45
6:27
209 Gabriel Nellis Tor
So
12:54
6:03
12
Alex Chong
So
13:04
6:08
19
Tanner Gray
So
13:32
6:21
39
Jacob Mclaughlin
So
14:32
6:49
68
Nicola Hussey
So
14:45
6:55
71
David Wu
So
17:32
8:14
88




10 Junipero Serra
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:00
69:10
13:50
6:30
220 Tai Ryan
So
13:06
6:09
22
Broghan Wilke-hiland
So
13:07
6:09
23
Luciano Cano
So
13:25
6:18
33
Daniel Foad
So
14:28
6:47
66
Michael (luke) Wil
So
15:06
7:05
76
Owen Wong
So
15:07
7:06
77
Jake Turner
So
15:12
7:08
79
11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:49
70:28
14:06
6:37
272 Lukas Seufert
So
13:37
6:24
41
Owen Mcmahon
So
14:00
6:34
50
Nathan Clark
So
14:11
6:39
55
Liam Waters
So
14:14
6:41
61
Eliot Stein
So
14:26
6:47
65
Aidan Weaver
So
14:31
6:49
67
Nathan Anibale
So
15:05
7:05
75
12 Alameda
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:00
73:53
14:47
6:56
322 Christopher Wootton
So
13:28
6:19
36
Dashiell Von Stroh
So
13:44
6:27
48
Michael Dudzinski
So
14:44
6:55
69
Brian Poon
So
15:29
7:16
83
Joshua Woo
So
16:28
7:44
86
Barron Ha
So
16:38
7:48
87
Brandon Chu
So
20:07
9:27
92
13 Leland
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 4:23
75:59
15:12
7:08
335 Zach Derse
So
13:11
6:11
26
Jahan Garg
So
14:10
6:39
54
Mathew Namba
So
15:25
7:14
82
Ryan Namba
So
15:39
7:21
84
William Mason
So
17:34
8:15
89
Jonathan Taylor
So
17:43
8:19
90




14 Prospect
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:20
77:06
15:25
7:14
359 Liam Salib
So
13:28
6:19
37
Calvin Cha
So
14:56
7:01
72
Tyler Sales
So
15:01
7:03
74
Tyler Chung
So
15:53
7:27
85
Jyothiswaroop Makala
So
17:48
8:22
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Bromley So Granada 15:52.8 5:38
2 Hudson Sauder Jr Granada 16:00.5 5:41
3 Adrian Cuevas Gomez So Granada 16:05.3 5:42
4 Jake Walton Jr Granada 16:08.2 5:43
5 Mason Kramm Jr Clovis North 16:12.9 5:45
6 William Dike Sr Palo Alto 16:15.7 5:46 1/14 8/21 3/26
7 Samuel Costello Sr Granada 16:18.5 5:47
8 Jayden Del Mundo Jr Granada 16:18.7 5:47
9 Phela Durosinmi Jr Palo Alto 16:24.8 5:49 2/14 9/21 2/24
10 Christopher Loo Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:31.2 5:51
11 Kyle Park Jr Palo Alto 16:39.2 5:54 3/14 10/21 2/20
12 Ian Sheinis Jr Granada 16:41.8 5:55
13 Kyle Gresham Sr Clovis North 16:42.7 5:56
14 Cameron Zoffka Sr Clovis North 16:52.9 5:59
15 Kelvin Moresi Jr Palo Alto 17:00.6 6:02 4/14 11/21 2/17
16 Barbod Vaezeafshar Jr Mountain View 17:06 6:04
17 Dominic Thompson Sr Junipero Serra 17:06.5 6:04
18 Max Lara Sr Archbishop Riordan 17:07.9 6:05
19 Teddy Kaiser Jr Junipero Serra 17:09.8 6:05
20 John Penner Sr Junipero Serra 17:10.8 6:06
21 Evan Strohman Jr Woodside Priory 17:15.3 6:07
22 Michael Ladcani Jr Junipero Serra 17:17.7 6:08
23 John Hurlbut So Woodside Priory 17:20.9 6:09
24 Anthony Petrosso Sr Clovis North 17:23.1 6:10
25 Vidal Murrieta Jr Pitman 17:25 6:11
26 Kaden Calder Jr Mountain View 17:25 6:11
27 Kamran Bastani Sr Palo Alto 17:25.8 6:11 5/14 12/21 2/16
28 Myles Jamias Sr Lincoln (S) 17:29.6 6:12
29 Tyrell (ty) Morales Jr Junipero Serra 17:29.7 6:12
30 Daniel Lai Jr Granada 17:33.6 6:14
31 Rowan Moore So Mountain View 17:36 6:14
32 Alexander Sommer Sr Mountain View 17:37.1 6:15
33 Owen Bittinger Jr Palo Alto 17:40.6 6:16 6/14 13/21 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Shota Fletcher Sr Mountain View 17:42.1 6:17
35 Aidan Shek Jr Mountain View 17:45.5 6:18
36 Aidan Lew Sr Junipero Serra 17:48.8 6:19
37 Nick Usich Jr Palo Alto 17:50.6 6:20 7/14 14/21 2/12
38 Perrin Heyman Sr Mountain View 17:50.9 6:20
39 Emilio Sanchez Jr Pitman 17:52.8 6:20
40 Thomas Worthington So Piedmont 17:55.3 6:21
41 Gavin Wu Jr Palo Alto 17:57.1 6:22 8/14 15/21 2/10
42 Max Benedetti Jr Mountain View 18:02.8 6:24
43 Max Vroemen Sr Palo Alto 18:05.2 6:25 9/14 16/21 1/8
44 Devin Kaneshiro Sr Alameda 18:10.9 6:27
45 Jack Ryan Sr Woodside Priory 18:11.8 6:27
46 Jack Pereira Jr Mountain View 18:12 6:27
47 Abraham Valencia Jr Pitman 18:13.9 6:28
48 Kensuke Ogata Sr Palo Alto 18:18.3 6:29 10/14 17/21 1/8
49 Will Symons Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:19.2 6:30
50 Dezso Ganoza Jr Will C. Wood 18:19.5 6:30
51 Amogh Maddileti Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:20.9 6:30
52 Dylan Hennecke Jr Alameda 18:27.8 6:33
53 Carlos Arreola Sr Pitman 18:28.5 6:33
54 Athony Tejeda Cast Sr Mountain View 18:31.3 6:34
55 Ethan Grayeski Sr Mountain View 18:32.8 6:35
56 Colin Lai Jr Palo Alto 18:33.7 6:35 11/14 18/21 2/7
57 Aidan Wyrough Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:34 6:35
58 Jason Moniz Armstr Jr Granada 18:34.5 6:35
59 Oliver Clark Jr Woodside 18:35.4 6:36
60 Daniel Pierce Sr Granada 18:35.8 6:36
61 Charles Kelley Sr Junipero Serra 18:36 6:36
62 Zachary Blood Sr Pitman 18:36.4 6:36
63 Theo Arenstam Sr Piedmont 18:36.6 6:36
64 Kaushik Rajarathinam Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:39.3 6:37
65 Constantine Athana Sr Junipero Serra 18:40.7 6:37
66 Lukas Anderson Jr Junipero Serra 18:44 6:39
67 Diego Diaz Sr Palo Alto 18:44.9 6:39 12/14 19/21 1/7
68 Rohan Ghandi Sr Las Lomas 18:44.9 6:39
69 Toby Huynh Jr Mountain View 18:46.3 6:39
70 Aidan Mccarthy Sr Junipero Serra 18:49 6:40
71 Eliseo Urrutia Ser Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:51.3 6:41
72 Alex Yang So Urban of San Francisco 18:52.9 6:42
73 Ian Yee Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:56.7 6:43
74 Miles Palmer Jr Urban of San Francisco 18:58.4 6:44
75 Rafael Acevedo Jr Alameda 19:01 6:45
76 Aidan Lincke Jr Harker 19:01.8 6:45
77 Rafael Branco Sr Bay School of San Fr 19:03.2 6:45
78 Drew Dacanay Jr Piedmont 19:05.4 6:46
79 Peter Scott Jr Alameda 19:10.4 6:48
80 Philip Zhang Jr Galileo Academy 19:13.2 6:49
81 Drew Provinse Jr Las Lomas 19:15.9 6:50
82 Antonio Porana Sr Pitman 19:16.7 6:50
83 Aidan Fitch Jr Las Lomas 19:17.6 6:50
84 Nathan Lo Jr Mills 19:17.9 6:51
85 Matthew Lai Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:18.2 6:51
86 Peter Tang Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:19.3 6:51
87 Jacob Moreton Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:19.9 6:51
88 Matthew Kamienski Sr Junipero Serra 19:20.4 6:51
89 Aaron Ngo Jr Mills 19:21.9 6:52
90 Carter Baginskis So Woodside Priory 19:22.1 6:52
91 Rylan Waterman Jr Urban of San Francisco 19:22.5 6:52
92 Chester Ho Jr Mills 19:22.9 6:52
93 Aidan Ring Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:23 6:52
94 Mathew Mcmahon Jr Urban of San Francisco 19:23.6 6:53
95 Lukas Pahlm Jr Palo Alto 19:25.1 6:53 13/14 20/21 1/4
96 Justin Ruidera So Mills 19:25.9 6:53
97 Wesley Jeng Sr Piedmont 19:26.9 6:54
98 Zachary Forster Jr Alameda 19:27.7 6:54
99 Mason Gardner Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:28.7 6:54
100 Kyle Loth Jr Lincoln (S) 19:30.3 6:55
101 Logan Paulsen Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:35 6:57
102 Cyrus Patel So Woodside Priory 19:35.5 6:57
103 Jack Hubley Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:42.8 6:59
104 Jack Xie Sr Mills 19:46.7 7:01
105 Jasper Tripp So Piedmont 19:47.8 7:01
106 Dominic Phan-romero Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:48.7 7:02
107 Charlie Thompson Jr Junipero Serra 19:49.1 7:02
108 Jaden Lewis Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:01.5 7:06
109 Jack Wong Sr Mills 20:16.3 7:11
110 Joe Simonds Sr Junipero Serra 20:17.9 7:12
111 Richard Zhang So Harker 20:20 7:13
112 Nicholas Martinez Sr Archbishop Riordan 20:23.7 7:14
113 Johan Delen Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:24.6 7:14
114 William Kulda Sr Junipero Serra 20:28.5 7:16
115 Nicholas Wells Sr Las Lomas 20:31.8 7:17
116 Harrison Day Jr Pitman 20:32.4 7:17
117 Evan Yip Jr Alameda 20:33.1 7:17
118 Akash Ranade Sr Westmont 20:36.9 7:19
119 Michael Pflaging Jr Harker 20:40.7 7:20
120 Joe Cohen Jr Urban of San Francisco 20:43.3 7:21
121 Andres Maldonado Fr Will C. Wood 20:50.6 7:23
122 Adam Sayed So Harker 20:59.7 7:27
123 Nathaniel Valdez Sr Junipero Serra 21:00.7 7:27
124 Adam Engel Sr Mills 21:08.3 7:30
125 Roee Abramitzky Sr Henry M. Gunn 21:10.1 7:30
126 Noah Lai Sr Mills 21:10.5 7:31
127 Josh Lee Sr Piedmont 21:14.5 7:32
128 Brayden Rogers Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:15.6 7:32
129 Jaydon Gavino Sr Will C. Wood 21:16.5 7:33
130 Ethan Schubot So Will C. Wood 21:21.3 7:34
131 Tsun Tsang Jr Archbishop Riordan 21:23 7:35
132 Vincent Padilla Sr Junipero Serra 21:25.8 7:36
133 Gabriel Paredes Jr Alameda 21:26.9 7:36
134 Michael Co Sr Summit Shasta 21:27.4 7:37
135 Steven Lee Jr Henry M. Gunn 21:27.8 7:37
136 Jaime Suarez Jr Pitman 21:36.3 7:40
137 Josiah Parks Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:38.8 7:41
138 Adam Elmansouri Jr Alameda 21:40.8 7:41
139 William Carrillo Sr Henry M. Gunn 21:42.1 7:42
140 Sean Tang Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:42.1 7:42
141 Mateo Robles Sr Alameda 21:43 7:42
142 Aaron Chin Sr Hillsdale 21:43.2 7:42
143 Pranav Mullappalli Jr Harker 21:46.2 7:43
144 Ryan Cannon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:49.3 7:44
145 Erik Fong Jr Alameda 21:50.8 7:45
146 Henry Garrett Sr Mills 21:54.7 7:46
147 Kaveh Miller Sr Junipero Serra 21:55.7 7:47
148 Benjamin Chin Sr Hillsdale 21:56 7:47
149 Alex De La Cruz So Urban of San Francisco 21:56.7 7:47
150 Jeremy Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas 22:01.3 7:49
151 Kelvin Zhang Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:03 7:49
152 Yoochan An Jr Henry M. Gunn 22:09.4 7:51
153 Jaxen Baker So Will C. Wood 22:10.3 7:52
154 Teagen Terry Jr Las Lomas 22:15.8 7:54
155 Nicholas Beier Sr Junipero Serra 22:16.2 7:54
156 Derrick Ma Jr Alameda 22:18.9 7:55
157 Sebastian Ramos Jr Junipero Serra 22:27.8 7:58
158 Aidan O'reilly Sr Junipero Serra 22:28.1 7:58
159 Owen Gould Sr Woodside Priory 22:40.8 8:03
160 Khang Nguyen Jr Archbishop Riordan 22:53.9 8:07
161 Dominic Verango Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:56 8:08
162 Max Kearns Sr Mills 22:56 8:08
163 Cameran Maxwell Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:57.5 8:08
164 Yousef Hunter Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:03.3 8:11
165 Patrick Chen Jr Palo Alto 23:39 8:23 14/14 21/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
166 Zubin Khera Jr Harker 23:52 8:28
167 Harrison Le Sr Summit Shasta 23:53.2 8:28
168 Christo Hunter Jr Westmont 23:54.3 8:29
169 Nolan Tschirgi Jr Alameda 23:55.6 8:29
170 Caius Sutliff Jr Las Lomas 24:02.7 8:32
171 Spencer Berg Jr Las Lomas 24:13.7 8:35
172 Nathan Chen So Woodside Priory 24:34.7 8:43
173 Owen Mciver Jr Henry M. Gunn 25:12.1 8:56
174 Hanson Han Sr Mills 25:25.8 9:01
175 Ryan Hu Jr Summit Shasta 25:51.6 9:10
176 Matthew Leung Sr Mills 25:53.2 9:11
177 Jason Yu Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:11.1 9:17
178 Joaquin Fernandez So Bear Creek 26:13.3 9:18
179 John Connolly Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:21.3 9:21
180 Matthew Lam Sr Mills 26:38.9 9:27
181 Brandon Sturdivant Sr Archbishop Riordan 27:27.4 9:44
182 Zachary Ho Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:33.9 9:46
183 Daniel Thomen Jr Archbishop Riordan 27:49.3 9:52
184 Tyler Nguyen Sr Bear Creek 27:50.3 9:52
185 Rizvi Ghazi Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:52.7 9:53
186 Kunal Dutt Sr Bay School of San Fr 28:02.4 9:57
187 Ethan Telang Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 29:50.4 10:35
188 Cuinn Huber Sr Westmont 30:11.5 10:42
189 Evan Mcnerney Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 30:14.8 10:44
190 Aaryan Munshi Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 30:23.6 10:47
191 Trent Sanders Jr Junipero Serra 31:58.8 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
80:25
16:05
5:42
16 Erik Bromley
So
15:53
5:38
1
Hudson Sauder
Jr
16:01
5:41
2
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
So
16:05
5:42
3
Jake Walton
Jr
16:08
5:43
4
Samuel Costello
Sr
16:19
5:47
6
Jayden Del Mundo
Jr
16:19
5:47
7
Ian Sheinis
Jr
16:42
5:55
11
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
83:46
16:45
5:56
58 William Dike
Sr
16:16
5:46
5
Phela Durosinmi
Jr
16:25
5:49
8
Kyle Park
Jr
16:39
5:54
10
Kelvin Moresi
Jr
17:01
6:02
12
Kamran Bastani
Sr
17:26
6:11
23
Owen Bittinger
Jr
17:41
6:16
27
Nick Usich
Jr
17:51
6:20
31
Sko Vikes! (LR, PR)
3 Junipero Serra
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
86:15
17:15
6:07
90 Dominic Thompson
Sr
17:07
6:04
14
Teddy Kaiser
Jr
17:10
6:05
16
John Penner
Sr
17:11
6:06
17
Michael Ladcani
Jr
17:18
6:08
19
Tyrell (ty) Morales
Jr
17:30
6:12
24
Aidan Lew
Sr
17:49
6:19
30
Charles Kelley
Sr
18:36
6:36
44
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
87:26
17:29
6:12
114 Barbod Vaezeafshar
Jr
17:06
6:04
13
Kaden Calder
Jr
17:25
6:11
22
Rowan Moore
So
17:36
6:14
25
Alexander Sommer
Sr
17:37
6:15
26
Shota Fletcher
Sr
17:42
6:17
28
Aidan Shek
Jr
17:46
6:18
29
Perrin Heyman
Sr
17:51
6:20
32
5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
3-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:08
90:25
18:05
6:25
177 Christopher Loo
Sr
16:31
5:51
9
Will Symons
Sr
18:19
6:30
38
Amogh Maddileti
Sr
18:21
6:30
40
Aidan Wyrough
Jr
18:34
6:35
43
Kaushik Rajarathinam
Sr
18:39
6:37
47
Eliseo Urrutia Ser
Sr
18:51
6:41
49
Ian Yee
Jr
18:57
6:43
51
6 Pitman
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:11
90:37
18:07
6:26
178 Vidal Murrieta
Jr
17:25
6:11
21
Emilio Sanchez
Jr
17:53
6:20
33
Abraham Valencia
Jr
18:14
6:28
37
Carlos Arreola
Sr
18:29
6:33
42
Zachary Blood
Sr
18:36
6:36
45
Antonio Porana
Sr
19:17
6:50
58
Harrison Day
Jr
20:32
7:17
82
7 Woodside Priory
7-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:20
91:46
18:21
6:30
210 Evan Strohman
Jr
17:15
6:07
18
John Hurlbut
So
17:21
6:09
20
Jack Ryan
Sr
18:12
6:27
36
Carter Baginskis
So
19:22
6:52
63
Cyrus Patel
So
19:36
6:57
73
Owen Gould
Sr
22:41
8:03
102
Nathan Chen
So
24:35
8:43
105
8 Alameda
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:17
94:18
18:52
6:41
255 Devin Kaneshiro
Sr
18:11
6:27
35
Dylan Hennecke
Jr
18:28
6:33
41
Rafael Acevedo
Jr
19:01
6:45
53
Peter Scott
Jr
19:10
6:48
56
Zachary Forster
Jr
19:28
6:54
70
Evan Yip
Jr
20:33
7:17
83
Gabriel Paredes
Jr
21:27
7:36
93
9 Piedmont
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:53
94:52
18:58
6:44
280 Thomas Worthington
So
17:55
6:21
34
Theo Arenstam
Sr
18:37
6:36
46
Drew Dacanay
Jr
19:05
6:46
55
Wesley Jeng
Sr
19:27
6:54
69
Jasper Tripp
So
19:48
7:01
76
Josh Lee
Sr
21:15
7:32
90




10 Archbishop Riordan
6-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:27
94:55
18:59
6:44
285 Max Lara
Sr
17:08
6:05
15
Jacob Moreton
Sr
19:20
6:51
61
Aidan Ring
Sr
19:23
6:52
66
Mason Gardner
Sr
19:29
6:54
71
Logan Paulsen
Sr
19:35
6:57
72
Jack Hubley
Sr
19:43
6:59
74
Dominic Phan-romero
Sr
19:49
7:02
77
11 Urban of San Francisco
13-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:32
97:02
19:24
6:53
313 Alex Yang
So
18:53
6:42
50
Miles Palmer
Jr
18:58
6:44
52
Rylan Waterman
Jr
19:23
6:52
64
Mathew Mcmahon
Jr
19:24
6:53
67
Johan Delen
Fr
20:25
7:14
80
Joe Cohen
Jr
20:43
7:21
85
Alex De La Cruz
So
21:57
7:47
97
12 Mills
15-13-13-13-12
Gap: 0:29
97:15
19:27
6:54
330 Nathan Lo
Jr
19:18
6:51
60
Aaron Ngo
Jr
19:22
6:52
62
Chester Ho
Jr
19:23
6:52
65
Justin Ruidera
So
19:26
6:53
68
Jack Xie
Sr
19:47
7:01
75
Jack Wong
Sr
20:16
7:11
78
Adam Engel
Sr
21:08
7:30
88
13 Las Lomas
12-12-11-12-13
Gap: 3:16
99:52
19:58
7:05
343 Rohan Ghandi
Sr
18:45
6:39
48
Drew Provinse
Jr
19:16
6:50
57
Aidan Fitch
Jr
19:18
6:50
59
Nicholas Wells
Sr
20:32
7:17
81
Jeremy Kemmerer
Jr
22:01
7:49
98
Teagen Terry
Jr
22:16
7:54
101
Caius Sutliff
Jr
24:03
8:32
104
14 Harker
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:44
102:48
20:34
7:17
400 Aidan Lincke
Jr
19:02
6:45
54
Richard Zhang
So
20:20
7:13
79
Michael Pflaging
Jr
20:41
7:20
84
Adam Sayed
So
21:00
7:27
87
Pranav Mullappalli
Jr
21:46
7:43
96
Zubin Khera
Jr
23:52
8:28
103




15 Will C. Wood
11-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:51
103:58
20:48
7:22
408 Dezso Ganoza
Jr
18:20
6:30
39
Andres Maldonado
Fr
20:51
7:23
86
Jaydon Gavino
Sr
21:17
7:33
91
Ethan Schubot
So
21:21
7:34
92
Jaxen Baker
So
22:10
7:52
100








16 Henry M. Gunn
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:02
111:42
22:20
7:55
483 Roee Abramitzky
Sr
21:10
7:30
89
Steven Lee
Jr
21:28
7:37
94
William Carrillo
Sr
21:42
7:42
95
Yoochan An
Jr
22:09
7:51
99
Owen Mciver
Jr
25:12
8:56
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
87:44
17:33
6:13
41 Jayden Del Mundo
Jr
16:19
5:47
1
Ian Sheinis
Jr
16:42
5:55
2
Daniel Lai
Jr
17:34
6:14
3
Jason Moniz Armstr
Jr
18:35
6:35
17
Daniel Pierce
Sr
18:36
6:36
18








2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
89:52
17:58
6:22
44 Owen Bittinger
Jr
17:41
6:16
4
Nick Usich
Jr
17:51
6:20
7
Gavin Wu
Jr
17:57
6:22
9
Max Vroemen
Sr
18:05
6:25
11
Kensuke Ogata
Sr
18:18
6:29
13
Colin Lai
Jr
18:34
6:35
16
Diego Diaz
Sr
18:45
6:39
22
Sko Vikes! (LR, PR)
3 Mountain View
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
90:23
18:05
6:25
49 Aidan Shek
Jr
17:46
6:18
5
Perrin Heyman
Sr
17:51
6:20
8
Max Benedetti
Jr
18:03
6:24
10
Jack Pereira
Jr
18:12
6:27
12
Athony Tejeda Cast
Sr
18:31
6:34
14
Ethan Grayeski
Sr
18:33
6:35
15
Toby Huynh
Jr
18:46
6:39
23
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
92:39
18:32
6:34
90 Aidan Lew
Sr
17:49
6:19
6
Charles Kelley
Sr
18:36
6:36
19
Constantine Athana
Sr
18:41
6:37
20
Lukas Anderson
Jr
18:44
6:39
21
Aidan Mccarthy
Sr
18:49
6:40
24
Matthew Kamienski
Sr
19:20
6:51
28
Charlie Thompson
Jr
19:49
7:02
31
5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
98:23
19:41
6:59
148 Eliseo Urrutia Ser
Sr
18:51
6:41
25
Ian Yee
Jr
18:57
6:43
26
Matthew Lai
Jr
19:18
6:51
27
Jaden Lewis
Sr
20:02
7:06
32
Brayden Rogers
Jr
21:16
7:32
38
Josiah Parks
Sr
21:39
7:41
41
Sean Tang
Sr
21:42
7:42
43
6 Archbishop Riordan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:11
104:12
20:50
7:23
180 Jack Hubley
Sr
19:43
6:59
29
Dominic Phan-romero
Sr
19:49
7:02
30
Nicholas Martinez
Sr
20:24
7:14
34
Tsun Tsang
Jr
21:23
7:35
39
Khang Nguyen
Jr
22:54
8:07
48
Brandon Sturdivant
Sr
27:27
9:44
53
Daniel Thomen
Jr
27:49
9:52
54
7 Mills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:40
107:26
21:29
7:37
201 Jack Wong
Sr
20:16
7:11
33
Adam Engel
Sr
21:08
7:30
36
Noah Lai
Sr
21:11
7:31
37
Henry Garrett
Sr
21:55
7:46
46
Max Kearns
Sr
22:56
8:08
49
Hanson Han
Sr
25:26
9:01
51
Matthew Leung
Sr
25:53
9:11
52
8 Alameda
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:18
107:15
21:27
7:36
206 Evan Yip
Jr
20:33
7:17
35
Gabriel Paredes
Jr
21:27
7:36
40
Adam Elmansouri
Jr
21:41
7:41
42
Mateo Robles
Sr
21:43
7:42
44
Erik Fong
Jr
21:51
7:45
45
Derrick Ma
Jr
22:19
7:55
47
Nolan Tschirgi
Jr
23:56
8:29
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Finley Fr Sir Francis Drake 12:28.3 5:51
2 Caleb Cliburn Fr Lincoln (S) 12:29.8 5:52
3 Nolan Chavez Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 12:33.8 5:54
4 Rory Olsen Fr Mountain View 12:34 5:54
5 Leo Wingate Fr Galileo Academy 12:40.4 5:57
6 Gavin Haase Fr Palo Alto 12:40.9 5:57 1/10 2/16 6/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Shrey Chettiar Fr Bellarmine College P 12:57 6:05
8 Austen Grabbe Fr Prospect 12:59.6 6:06
9 Monty Webber Fr Palo Alto 12:59.9 6:06 2/10 3/16 1/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Jorell Clark Fr Palo Alto 13:06 6:09 3/10 5/16 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Ciaran Mckeown Fr Bellarmine College P 13:08.3 6:10
12 Reed Cross Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:08.6 6:10
13 Jude Bowen Fr Woodside 13:09.3 6:11
14 Nolan Breit Fr Prospect 13:09.9 6:11
15 Rahul Prasanna Fr Granada 13:11.1 6:11
16 Ryder Reginelli Fr Bellarmine College P 13:13.4 6:12
17 Benjamin Broccoli Fr Bellarmine College P 13:18.4 6:15
18 Archer Diehl Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:19.1 6:15
19 Martin Moshfeghi Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:21.8 6:16
20 David Henri Fr Mountain View 13:21.9 6:16
21 Thomas Dumont Fr Bellarmine College P 13:33.5 6:22
22 Jonah Weinstein Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:35.5 6:23
23 David Espinoza Fr Granada 13:39 6:25
24 Kent Rosenfeld Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 13:39.7 6:25
25 Quinn Mcanerney Fr Half Moon Bay 13:39.9 6:25
26 Kobi Hoang Fr Lincoln (S) 13:40.1 6:25
27 Duncan Zarco Fr Livermore 13:40.5 6:25
28 Grady Mccarter Fr Palo Alto 13:41.6 6:26 4/10 8/16 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Arkadiusz Matlosz Fr Santa Teresa 13:42 6:26
30 Justin Chin Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:42 6:26
31 Zander Verhoeven Fr Bellarmine College P 13:43.2 6:26
32 Erik Matlack Fr Bellarmine College P 13:44.4 6:27
33 Massimo Predosin Fr Mountain View 13:45 6:27
34 Ozlo David Fr Terra Linda 13:46.7 6:28
35 Devansh Shah Fr Bellarmine College P 13:53.5 6:31
36 Hastin Chen Fr Granada 13:54.3 6:32
37 Gavin Murdock Fr Mountain View 13:54.9 6:32
38 Alister Jackson Fr Carlmont 13:55.5 6:32
39 Josh Durban Fr Granada 13:56.1 6:33
40 Anton Matlack Fr Bellarmine College P 13:58.4 6:34
41 Luke Seley Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:58.7 6:34
42 Noah Linares Fr Bellarmine College P 14:03 6:36
43 Kyle Fukumoto Fr Hillsdale 14:04.3 6:36
44 Zander Rosenzweig Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:04.5 6:36
45 William Burch Fr Bellarmine College P 14:05.4 6:37
46 Kevin Co Fr Summit Shasta 14:06.7 6:38
47 Elijah Kim Fr Prospect 14:06.9 6:38
48 Jose Nunez Fr Bellarmine College P 14:10.5 6:39
49 Dane Flores Fr Bellarmine College P 14:10.9 6:39
50 Nicolas Anigstein Fr Palo Alto 14:11.3 6:40 5/10 9/16 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Eric Zhang Fr Harker 14:12.4 6:40
52 Apolo Lapiz Fr Bellarmine College P 14:12.5 6:40
53 Sean Conley Fr Carlmont 14:13.4 6:41
54 Ryan Seeley Fr Sir Francis Drake 14:19.8 6:44
55 Ethan Calaguas Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 14:21.2 6:44
56 William Guhr Fr Palo Alto 14:24.5 6:46 6/10 10/16 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Raul Grijalba Fr Terra Linda 14:24.9 6:46
58 William Bridgnell Fr Bellarmine College P 14:27.2 6:47
59 Kevin Collins Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:29.5 6:48
60 Miles Kim Fr Hillsdale 14:31.4 6:49
61 Nathan Joseph Fr Acalanes 14:32 6:49
62 Luca Casillas Fr Lincoln (S) 14:32 6:49
63 Jonathan Roth Fr Bellarmine College P 14:34 6:50
64 Harriss Miller Fr Harker 14:35.3 6:51
65 Aidan Wong Fr Palo Alto 14:36.6 6:52 7/10 11/16 2/14
66 Matvey Kalachev Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:38.6 6:52
67 Jack Zientara Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:39.4 6:53
68 Jason Vook Fr Mountain View 14:40 6:53
69 Isao Iba Fr Mountain View 14:40.9 6:54
70 Kaleb Goldin Fr Harker 14:41.6 6:54
71 Kayden Stone Fr Bellarmine College P 14:41.8 6:54
72 Graham Kohler Fr Prospect 14:42.9 6:55
73 Jonathan Jara Fr Livermore 14:43.3 6:55
74 Javen Young Fr Westmoor 14:43.3 6:55
75 George Mikhael Fr Granada 14:43.9 6:55
76 Narain Krishnakumar Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:44.1 6:55
77 Quin White Fr Hillsdale 14:46.5 6:56
78 George Villalobos So Antioch 14:46.7 6:56
79 Julian Medrano Fr Granada 14:47.4 6:57
80 Otis Tripp Wisehaupt Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:48.4 6:57
81 Russell Moore Fr Bellarmine College P 14:49.9 6:58
82 Nathan Hendradi Fr Bellarmine College P 14:51 6:58
83 Gavin Gibson Fr Bellarmine College P 14:52.7 6:59
84 Jacob (jack) Swenson Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:53 6:59
85 Lucas Macaulay Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:53.6 7:00
86 Ryan Romig Fr Bellarmine College P 14:54.6 7:00
87 Bennett Mckee Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:55.3 7:00
88 Shrish Premkrishna Fr Livermore 14:56.1 7:01
89 Riku Miwa Fr Carlmont 14:57.1 7:01
90 Joaquin Torres Fr Bellarmine College P 14:59.5 7:02
91 Eli Larsen Fr Terra Linda 15:00.5 7:03
92 Joseph Choi Fr Mountain View 15:03.1 7:04
93 Yunosuke Nakamura Fr Carlmont 15:03.8 7:04
94 Noah Ventura Fr Granada 15:10.3 7:07
95 Alton Thoroughgood Fr Archbishop Riordan 15:11.7 7:08
96 Miguel Morales So Antioch 15:13.9 7:09
97 Tyler Zacharias Fr Bellarmine College P 15:15.3 7:10
98 Daniel Anigstein Fr Palo Alto 15:15.7 7:10 8/10 13/16 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Tony Tran Fr Lincoln (S) 15:17.2 7:11
100 Noah Toth Fr Lincoln (S) 15:20.2 7:12
101 Pranav Sairam Fr Prospect 15:24 7:14
102 Jacob Gallardo Fr Bellarmine College P 15:29.3 7:16
103 Sebastian Mejias Fr Bellarmine College P 15:30.3 7:17
104 Mark Becker Fr Bellarmine College P 15:30.4 7:17
105 Avi Lekkelapudi Fr Bellarmine College P 15:31.1 7:17
106 Anteo Matlosz Fr Santa Teresa 15:31.4 7:17
107 Tommaso Martire Fr Bellarmine College P 15:33.1 7:18
108 Bradley Tsou Fr Carlmont 15:33.4 7:18
109 Samuel Adams Fr Acalanes 15:34 7:18
110 Kamran John Fr Mills 15:34.3 7:19
111 Jonathan Pak Fr Mills 15:34.8 7:19
112 Nathan Cruz Fr Santa Teresa 15:36.9 7:20
113 Jared Lee Fr Bellarmine College P 15:38.4 7:21
114 Arvin Grewal Fr Livermore 15:40.8 7:22
115 Caleb Whitaker Fr Bellarmine College P 15:41.9 7:22
116 Nathan Boyer Fr Bellarmine College P 15:42.7 7:23
117 Logan Sovinec Fr Lincoln (S) 15:44.2 7:23
118 Joaquin Vasquez Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 15:44.8 7:24
119 Keita Shank Fr Santa Teresa 15:47.4 7:25
120 Richard Adams Fr Bellarmine College P 15:49.1 7:26
121 Andrew Wilcox Fr Prospect 15:50.2 7:26
122 Hyunwoo Jung Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:50.6 7:26
123 Arnav Kunte Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:50.8 7:26
124 Jerry Guo Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:50.9 7:26
125 Donovan Cozort Fr Bellarmine College P 15:51 7:26
126 Warner Baker Fr Carlmont 15:51.1 7:27
127 Arjun Arya Fr Bellarmine College P 15:52.3 7:27
128 Austyn Rivero Fr Santa Teresa 15:54.8 7:28
129 Anirudh Ramakrishnan Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:56.5 7:29
130 Diego Contreras Fr Phillip & Sala Burton 15:56.5 7:29
131 Jacob Rybkin Fr Carlmont 15:57.2 7:29
132 Dillon Doherty Fr Archbishop Riordan 16:02.8 7:32
133 Daniel Behera Fr Carlmont 16:07.2 7:34
134 Isaac Hutton Fr Acalanes 16:09.6 7:35
135 Tyson Tran Fr Granada 16:14.4 7:37
136 Elliott Kramer Fr Carlmont 16:19.2 7:40
137 Andrew Beltran Fr Archbishop Riordan 16:24.2 7:42
138 Matthew Babcock Fr Lincoln (S) 16:25 7:42
139 Matthew Nowell Fr Woodside 16:26.8 7:43
140 Alexander Spielman Fr Sir Francis Drake 16:30.6 7:45
141 Maximillian Nobrega Fr Carlmont 16:31.2 7:45
142 Ronan Belen Henroid Fr Hillsdale 16:32.3 7:46
143 Rowan Funke Fr Archbishop Riordan 16:33.6 7:46
144 Taiyo Kobayashi Jr Carlmont 16:34.5 7:47
145 Tulle Battulga Fr Mills 16:36.9 7:48
146 Derek Qian Fr Bellarmine College P 16:37.1 7:48
147 Samuel Ren Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:39.1 7:49
148 Braydon Backman Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 16:39.8 7:49
149 Sahaj Patel Fr Bellarmine College P 16:41.1 7:50
150 Nicholas Wong Fr Galileo Academy 16:44.5 7:52
151 Francisco Carlos Fr Lincoln (S) 16:45.7 7:52
152 Nelson Gou Fr Harker 16:46.6 7:53
153 Maziar Ziai So Harker 16:48.7 7:54
154 Adrian Heck Fr Santa Teresa 16:49.3 7:54
155 Cedric He Fr Acalanes 16:50.2 7:54
156 Luke Endres Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 16:50.4 7:54
157 Liam Fenstermacher Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:50.6 7:54
158 Matthew Cheng Fr Westmoor 16:52.2 7:55
159 Dhruva Bhat Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:53.1 7:56
160 Colin Williams Fr Westmoor 16:54 7:56
161 Max Nicol Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:57 7:57
162 Aleksander Djurovic Fr Prospect 17:00.4 7:59
163 Ryan Chan Fr Mills 17:03.5 8:01
164 Connor Stromme Fr Livermore 17:04.5 8:01
165 Oliver Van De Kouwe Fr Bellarmine College P 17:04.7 8:01
166 Carl Mankos Fr Palo Alto 17:07.6 8:02 9/10 14/16 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
167 Kyle Li Fr Harker 17:08.5 8:03
168 Jaeden Pollack Fr Archbishop Riordan 17:15.1 8:06
169 Dean Collins Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:27.6 8:12
170 Wyatt Nichols Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:30.2 8:13
171 Benjamin Ludwig Fr Prospect 17:33.5 8:15
172 Abhijay Rana Fr Bellarmine College P 17:35.9 8:16
173 Milo Jung Fr Summit Shasta 17:39.6 8:17
174 Jimmy Guan Fr Mills 17:43.8 8:19
175 Tyler Cowan Fr Woodside 17:48.3 8:22
176 Nathan Wu Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:56.3 8:25
177 Lucca Ravera Fr Phillip & Sala Burton 18:06 8:30
178 Lexing (alex) Huang Fr Harker 18:09.5 8:32
179 Agastya Goel Fr Henry M. Gunn 18:12.4 8:33
180 Benny Levine Fr Terra Linda 18:18.2 8:36
181 Michael Domingo Fr Lincoln (S) 18:19.8 8:36
182 Christian Vega-cas Fr Lincoln (S) 18:21.5 8:37
183 Benjamin Chow Fr Summit Shasta 18:22.5 8:38
184 Joshua Wu Fr Westmoor 18:31.4 8:42
185 Cooper Holsman Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 18:35.3 8:44
186 Daniel Sobieralski Fr Palo Alto 18:37 8:44 10/10 15/16 6/6
187 Dylan Hoang Fr Westmoor 18:37.3 8:45
188 Joshua Zavala Fr Lincoln (S) 18:46.1 8:49
189 Anthony Ladcani Abad Fr Hillsdale 18:51.5 8:51
190 Ean Richardson Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:52.8 8:52
191 Andrew Chin Fr Mills 18:57.5 8:54
192 Matthias Geiken Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:04.8 8:57
193 Dylan Robinson Fr Hillsdale 19:05.7 8:58
194 Guillame Zhi Sr Prospect 19:06.9 8:58
195 Sushi Chakrabortty Fr Mills 19:13.1 9:01
196 Kentaro Childs Fr Carlmont 19:16.3 9:03
197 Jared Merrill Fr Acalanes 19:17.2 9:03
198 Alexander Lee Fr Westmoor 19:26.2 9:08
199 Richard Gao Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:28.8 9:09
200 Caleb Lai Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:43.5 9:16
201 Christopher Gilluly Fr Piner 19:52.9 9:20
202 Edward Kogan Fr Carlmont 19:55.7 9:21
203 Joshua Greenbaum Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:00.9 9:24
204 Aarav Mehta Fr Granada 20:14.6 9:30
205 Hendrick Liu Fr Mills 21:01.8 9:52
206 Luke Maldonado Fr Lincoln (S) 21:11.4 9:57
207 Adam Shatrat Fr Westmoor 21:27.8 10:05
208 Nicholas Ludwig Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:07.5 10:23
209 Noah Mullins Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:20.1 10:29
210 Jacob Ni Fr Summit Shasta 23:29.6 11:02
211 Marco Romero Fr Archbishop Riordan 24:26.6 11:29
212 Ben Hager Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 27:07.1 12:44
213 Muhammad Sultan Fr Antioch 28:01.5 13:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
6-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:37
66:11
13:14
6:13
64 Shrey Chettiar
Fr
12:57
6:05
6
Ciaran Mckeown
Fr
13:08
6:10
10
Ryder Reginelli
Fr
13:13
6:12
14
Benjamin Broccoli
Fr
13:18
6:15
15
Thomas Dumont
Fr
13:34
6:22
19
Zander Verhoeven
Fr
13:43
6:26
28
Erik Matlack
Fr
13:44
6:27
29
2 Palo Alto
5-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:30
66:40
13:20
6:16
86 Gavin Haase
Fr
12:41
5:57
5
Monty Webber
Fr
13:00
6:06
8
Jorell Clark
Fr
13:06
6:09
9
Grady Mccarter
Fr
13:42
6:26
25
Nicolas Anigstein
Fr
14:11
6:40
39
William Guhr
Fr
14:25
6:46
44
Aidan Wong
Fr
14:37
6:52
50
Sko Vikes! (LR)
3 Henry M. Gunn
9-8-6-5-3
Gap: 0:43
68:43
13:45
6:27
136 Martin Moshfeghi
Fr
13:22
6:16
17
Jonah Weinstein
Fr
13:36
6:23
20
Justin Chin
Fr
13:42
6:26
27
Luke Seley
Fr
13:59
6:34
35
Zander Rosenzweig
Fr
14:05
6:36
37
Jerry Guo
Fr
15:51
7:26
89
Samuel Ren
Fr
16:39
7:49
99
4 Mountain View
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
68:16
13:39
6:25
137 Rory Olsen
Fr
12:34
5:54
4
David Henri
Fr
13:22
6:16
18
Massimo Predosin
Fr
13:45
6:27
30
Gavin Murdock
Fr
13:55
6:32
32
Jason Vook
Fr
14:40
6:53
53
Isao Iba
Fr
14:41
6:54
54
Joseph Choi
Fr
15:03
7:04
69
5 Granada
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:33
69:24
13:53
6:31
158 Rahul Prasanna
Fr
13:11
6:11
13
David Espinoza
Fr
13:39
6:25
21
Hastin Chen
Fr
13:54
6:32
31
Josh Durban
Fr
13:56
6:33
34
George Mikhael
Fr
14:44
6:55
59
Julian Medrano
Fr
14:47
6:57
62
Noah Ventura
Fr
15:10
7:07
71
6 Sir Francis Drake
1-1-2-3-6
Gap: 4:02
69:46
13:57
6:33
166 William Finley
Fr
12:28
5:51
1
Reed Cross
Fr
13:09
6:10
11
Archer Diehl
Fr
13:19
6:15
16
Ryan Seeley
Fr
14:20
6:44
42
Alexander Spielman
Fr
16:31
7:45
96
Wyatt Nichols
Fr
17:30
8:13
113




7 Prospect
7-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:24
70:23
14:05
6:37
188 Austen Grabbe
Fr
13:00
6:06
7
Nolan Breit
Fr
13:10
6:11
12
Elijah Kim
Fr
14:07
6:38
38
Graham Kohler
Fr
14:43
6:55
56
Pranav Sairam
Fr
15:24
7:14
75
Andrew Wilcox
Fr
15:50
7:26
86
Aleksander Djurovic
Fr
17:00
7:59
109
8 Lincoln (S)
2-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:50
71:19
14:16
6:42
220 Caleb Cliburn
Fr
12:30
5:52
2
Kobi Hoang
Fr
13:40
6:25
23
Luca Casillas
Fr
14:32
6:49
48
Tony Tran
Fr
15:17
7:11
73
Noah Toth
Fr
15:20
7:12
74
Logan Sovinec
Fr
15:44
7:23
83
Matthew Babcock
Fr
16:25
7:42
95
9 Archbishop Riordan
16-15-13-9-9
Gap: 0:24
73:30
14:42
6:54
276 Kevin Collins
Fr
14:30
6:48
45
Matvey Kalachev
Fr
14:39
6:52
51
Jack Zientara
Fr
14:39
6:53
52
Otis Tripp Wisehaupt
Fr
14:48
6:57
63
Lucas Macaulay
Fr
14:54
7:00
65
Bennett Mckee
Fr
14:55
7:00
66
Alton Thoroughgood
Fr
15:12
7:08
72
10 Carlmont
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
73:43
14:45
6:55
289 Alister Jackson
Fr
13:56
6:32
33
Sean Conley
Fr
14:13
6:41
41
Riku Miwa
Fr
14:57
7:01
68
Yunosuke Nakamura
Fr
15:04
7:04
70
Bradley Tsou
Fr
15:33
7:18
77
Warner Baker
Fr
15:51
7:27
90
Jacob Rybkin
Fr
15:57
7:29
93
11 Foothill (Pleasanton)
3-9-9-11-11
Gap: 3:17
73:52
14:46
6:56
302 Nolan Chavez
Fr
12:34
5:54
3
Narain Krishnakumar
Fr
14:44
6:55
60
Jacob (jack) Swenson
Fr
14:53
6:59
64
Hyunwoo Jung
Fr
15:51
7:26
87
Arnav Kunte
Fr
15:51
7:26
88
Anirudh Ramakrishnan
Fr
15:57
7:29
92
Liam Fenstermacher
Fr
16:51
7:54
106
12 Livermore
11-12-13-12-12
Gap: 3:24
76:05
15:13
7:09
341 Duncan Zarco
Fr
13:41
6:25
24
Jonathan Jara
Fr
14:43
6:55
57
Shrish Premkrishna
Fr
14:56
7:01
67
Arvin Grewal
Fr
15:41
7:22
82
Connor Stromme
Fr
17:05
8:01
111








13 Harker
15-14-12-14-13
Gap: 2:36
77:05
15:25
7:14
347 Eric Zhang
Fr
14:12
6:40
40
Harriss Miller
Fr
14:35
6:51
49
Kaleb Goldin
Fr
14:42
6:54
55
Nelson Gou
Fr
16:47
7:53
101
Maziar Ziai
So
16:49
7:54
102
Kyle Li
Fr
17:09
8:03
112
Lexing (alex) Huang
Fr
18:10
8:32
115
14 Convent & Stuart Hall
10-10-15-15-14
Gap: 3:11
77:16
15:27
7:15
354 Kent Rosenfeld
Fr
13:40
6:25
22
Ethan Calaguas
Fr
14:21
6:44
43
Joaquin Vasquez
Fr
15:45
7:24
84
Braydon Backman
Fr
16:40
7:49
100
Luke Endres
Fr
16:50
7:54
105
Cooper Holsman
Fr
18:35
8:44
117
Richard Gao
Fr
19:29
9:09
125
15 Santa Teresa
12-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:13
76:33
15:19
7:11
359 Arkadiusz Matlosz
Fr
13:42
6:26
26
Anteo Matlosz
Fr
15:31
7:17
76
Nathan Cruz
Fr
15:37
7:20
81
Keita Shank
Fr
15:47
7:25
85
Austyn Rivero
Fr
15:55
7:28
91
Adrian Heck
Fr
16:49
7:54
103




15 Hillsdale
14-13-11-13-15
Gap: 4:47
78:46
15:45
7:24
359 Kyle Fukumoto
Fr
14:04
6:36
36
Miles Kim
Fr
14:31
6:49
46
Quin White
Fr
14:47
6:56
61
Ronan Belen Henroid
Fr
16:32
7:46
97
Anthony Ladcani Abad
Fr
18:52
8:51
119
Dylan Robinson
Fr
19:06
8:58
121




17 Acalanes
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:45
82:23
16:29
7:44
446 Nathan Joseph
Fr
14:32
6:49
47
Samuel Adams
Fr
15:34
7:18
78
Isaac Hutton
Fr
16:10
7:35
94
Cedric He
Fr
16:50
7:54
104
Jared Merrill
Fr
19:17
9:03
123








18 Mills
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:10
82:33
16:31
7:45
481 Kamran John
Fr
15:34
7:19
79
Jonathan Pak
Fr
15:35
7:19
80
Tulle Battulga
Fr
16:37
7:48
98
Ryan Chan
Fr
17:04
8:01
110
Jimmy Guan
Fr
17:44
8:19
114
Andrew Chin
Fr
18:58
8:54
120
Sushi Chakrabortty
Fr
19:13
9:01
122
19 Westmoor
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:54
85:38
17:08
8:02
507 Javen Young
Fr
14:43
6:55
58
Matthew Cheng
Fr
16:52
7:55
107
Colin Williams
Fr
16:54
7:56
108
Joshua Wu
Fr
18:31
8:42
116
Dylan Hoang
Fr
18:37
8:45
118
Alexander Lee
Fr
19:26
9:08
124
Adam Shatrat
Fr
21:28
10:05
126
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
69:23
13:53
6:31
15 Zander Verhoeven
Fr
13:43
6:26
1
Erik Matlack
Fr
13:44
6:27
2
Devansh Shah
Fr
13:54
6:31
3
Anton Matlack
Fr
13:58
6:34
4
Noah Linares
Fr
14:03
6:36
5
William Burch
Fr
14:05
6:37
6
Jose Nunez
Fr
14:11
6:39
7
2 Archbishop Riordan
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:38
79:08
15:50
7:26
81 Bennett Mckee
Fr
14:55
7:00
10
Alton Thoroughgood
Fr
15:12
7:08
11
Dillon Doherty
Fr
16:03
7:32
17
Andrew Beltran
Fr
16:24
7:42
20
Rowan Funke
Fr
16:34
7:46
23
Jaeden Pollack
Fr
17:15
8:06
29
Ean Richardson
Fr
18:53
8:52
36
3 Carlmont
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:40
80:46
16:09
7:35
89 Warner Baker
Fr
15:51
7:27
14
Jacob Rybkin
Fr
15:57
7:29
16
Daniel Behera
Fr
16:07
7:34
18
Elliott Kramer
Fr
16:19
7:40
19
Maximillian Nobrega
Fr
16:31
7:45
22
Taiyo Kobayashi
Jr
16:35
7:47
24
Kentaro Childs
Fr
19:16
9:03
37
4 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 4:13
80:01
16:00
7:31
91 William Guhr
Fr
14:25
6:46
8
Aidan Wong
Fr
14:37
6:52
9
Daniel Anigstein
Fr
15:16
7:10
12
Carl Mankos
Fr
17:08
8:02
28
Daniel Sobieralski
Fr
18:37
8:44
34








5 Lincoln (S)
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
85:36
17:07
8:02
124 Logan Sovinec
Fr
15:44
7:23
13
Matthew Babcock
Fr
16:25
7:42
21
Francisco Carlos
Fr
16:46
7:52
25
Michael Domingo
Fr
18:20
8:36
32
Christian Vega-cas
Fr
18:22
8:37
33
Joshua Zavala
Fr
18:46
8:49
35
Luke Maldonado
Fr
21:11
9:57
39
6 Foothill (Pleasanton)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
85:04
17:01
7:59
129 Anirudh Ramakrishnan
Fr
15:57
7:29
15
Liam Fenstermacher
Fr
16:51
7:54
26
Dhruva Bhat
Fr
16:53
7:56
27
Dean Collins
Fr
17:28
8:12
30
Nathan Wu
Fr
17:56
8:25
31
Caleb Lai
Fr
19:44
9:16
38
Noah Mullins
Fr
22:20
10:29
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.