Palo Alto Results from the Crystal Springs Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/2/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Accetta, Sebastian Sr JV 19:46.2 6:42 2.95 39/144 9/29 9/29 2/7 18:42.3 18:42.3
Adwere-Bomah, Jay Fr JV 20:21.8 6:54 2.95 54/144 16/29 16/29 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bastani, Kamran Sr JV 18:56 6:25 2.95 19/144 3/29 3/29 3/11
Chang, Kyle So JV 19:54.6 6:45 2.95 45/144 12/29 12/29 1/4
Clark, Jorell Fr JV 19:25.7 6:35 2.95 27/144 6/29 6/29 2/8
Dike, William Sr JV 17:30.1 5:56 2.95 1/144 1/29 1/29 1/13 19:45.7
(2:16,11.4)
19:45.7
(2:16,11.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fetter, Peter Fr JV 19:18.1 6:33 2.95 25/144 5/29 5/29 2/11
Greffen, Birch So JV 36:36 12:24 2.95 144/144 29/29 29/29 1/1
Guan, Milo Sr JV 20:25.6 6:55 2.95 57/144 17/29 17/29 1/3 20:55.6
(0:30,2.4)
20:55.6
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guhr, William Fr JV 24:23.4 8:16 2.95 124/144 24/29 24/29 1/2
Gupta, Mihir Sr JV 22:52.1 7:45 2.95 110/144 22/29 22/29 2/3 21:40.4 21:40.4
Haase, Gavin Fr JV 19:25.9 6:35 2.95 28/144 7/29 7/29 2/7
Kim, Ryan Fr JV 22:05 7:29 2.95 95/144 20/29 20/29 2/3
Lai, Colin Jr JV 20:09.9 6:50 2.95 50/144 14/29 14/29 1/4 19:49.8 19:45.8
Liu, Henry So JV 19:26.5 6:35 2.95 29/144 8/29 8/29 2/7
Liu, Stanley So JV 27:23.8 9:17 2.95 136/144 26/29 26/29 1/1
Moresi, Kelvin Jr JV 20:19.3 6:53 2.95 52/144 15/29 15/29 1/4 20:18.1 20:18.1
Muramatsu, Ori Fr JV 21:32.5 7:18 2.95 85/144 18/29 18/29 2/3
Murphy, Michael Jr JV 18:12.7 6:10 2.95 8/144 2/29 2/29 3/12 19:10.5
(0:58,5.0)
19:10.5
(0:58,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ogata, Kensuke Sr JV 20:00.7 6:47 2.95 46/144 13/29 13/29 1/4 24:59.9
(4:59,19.9)
24:59.9
(4:59,19.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Park, Kyle Jr JV 18:58.3 6:26 2.95 21/144 4/29 4/29 3/11 18:33.3 18:31.2
Pham, Thomas So JV 23:27.8 7:57 2.95 117/144 23/29 23/29 1/3
Revenaugh, Beau So JV 24:32.1 8:19 2.95 126/144 25/29 25/29 1/1
Sen, Sidd So JV 29:30.8 10:00 2.95 141/144 28/29 28/29 1/1
Sobieralski, Daniel Fr JV 28:08.4 9:32 2.95 140/144 27/29 27/29 1/1
Usich, Nick Jr JV 21:47.6 7:23 2.95 88/144 19/29 19/29 2/3 19:55.6 19:55.6
Vroemen, Max Sr JV 19:46.9 6:42 2.95 40/144 10/29 10/29 1/5 20:03.4
(0:17,1.4)
19:51.7
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Webber, Monty Fr JV 19:47.9 6:43 2.95 41/144 11/29 11/29 1/4
Wong, Aidan Fr JV 22:25.9 7:36 2.95 104/144 21/29 21/29 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/11 92:55
1:48
2.95 6:18 5:56 6:33 73 6:10 95:09
(2:14,2.4)
86:32 Sko Vikes! (LR) William Dike (1), Michael Murphy (8), Kamran Bastani (19), Kyle Park (21), Peter Fetter (24)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 97:51
0:21
2.95 6:38 6:35 6:42 43 6:33 99:47
(1:56,1.9)
90:38 Sko Vikes! (LR) Jorell Clark (5), Gavin Haase (6), Henry Liu (7), Sebastian Accetta (12), Max Vroemen (13)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 100:12
0:31
2.95 6:48 6:43 6:53 19 6:48 104:57
(4:45,4.5)
94:35 Sko Vikes! (LR) Monty Webber (1), Kyle Chang (2), Kensuke Ogata (3), Colin Lai (6), Kelvin Moresi (7)
JV 4th 5 2/3 106:13
1:43
2.95 7:12 6:54 7:29 33 7:08 107:11
(0:58,0.9)
98:29 Sko Vikes! (LR) Jay Adwere-Bomah (1), Milo Guan (2), Ori Muramatsu (9), Nick Usich (10), Ryan Kim (11)
JV 5th 5 1/1 117:41
2:06
2.95 7:59 7:36 8:19 15 7:59 113:47 102:41 Aidan Wong (1), Mihir Gupta (2), Thomas Pham (3), William Guhr (4), Beau Revenaugh (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Dike Sr Palo Alto 17:30.1 5:56 1/29 1/29 1/13 19:46
(2:16)
19:46
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Madhav Viswesvaran Sr Dougherty Valley 17:40.6 6:00
3 Taedon Reth Sr Dougherty Valley 17:47.1 6:02
4 Nathan Lo So St. Francis -MV (CC) 17:50.8 6:03
5 Tyler Omega So Dougherty Valley 17:59.5 6:06
6 Matthew Mullane So St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:05 6:08
7 Sammy O'brien Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:11.7 6:10
8 Michael Murphy Jr Palo Alto 18:12.7 6:10 2/29 2/29 3/12 19:11
(0:58)
19:11
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Leo Wingate Fr Galileo Acad (SF) 18:16.4 6:12
10 Benjamin Ginnebaugh Sr Tamalpais (NC) 18:17.1 6:12
11 Riley Quigley Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:22.6 6:14
12 Kyan Agdassi Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:29.4 6:16
13 Colin Brannan Jr Bellarmine (CC) 18:32 6:17
14 Andrew Delgadillo Jr Bellarmine (CC) 18:34.6 6:18
15 Theo Sprouse Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:41.6 6:20
16 Carter Bliss Fr Dougherty Valley 18:48 6:22
17 Angad Dhami So St. Francis -MV (CC) 18:50.5 6:23
18 James Edmondson Jr Tamalpais (NC) 18:52.5 6:24
19 Kamran Bastani Sr Palo Alto 18:56 6:25 3/29 3/29 3/11
20 Jonathan Park Jr Bellarmine (CC) 18:57.6 6:26
21 Kyle Park Jr Palo Alto 18:58.3 6:26 4/29 4/29 3/11 18:33.3 18:31.2
22 Jackson Vazquez So Galileo Acad (SF) 19:02.6 6:27
23 Utkarsh Agarwal Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 19:03.5 6:28
24 Jeffrey Dang Sr Galileo Acad (SF) 19:12.1 6:31
25 Peter Fetter Fr Palo Alto 19:18.1 6:33 5/29 5/29 2/11
26 Eshaan Murali So St. Francis -MV (CC) 19:20.9 6:34
27 Jorell Clark Fr Palo Alto 19:25.7 6:35 6/29 6/29 2/8
28 Gavin Haase Fr Palo Alto 19:25.9 6:35 7/29 7/29 2/7
29 Henry Liu So Palo Alto 19:26.5 6:35 8/29 8/29 2/7
30 Madex Kim Jr Willow Glen (CC) 19:33.2 6:38
31 Koji Wong So Dougherty Valley 19:34.7 6:38
32 Ishaan Chandra So Dougherty Valley 19:35.2 6:38
33 Jeremy Park Jr Bellarmine (CC) 19:39 6:40
34 Edmundas Rosicker Fr Dougherty Valley 19:39.4 6:40
35 Aidan Hernandez Jr Willow Glen (CC) 19:42.1 6:41
36 Paolo Alvarez Jr Bellarmine (CC) 19:43.5 6:41
37 Anthony Ng Sr Bellarmine (CC) 19:44.9 6:42
38 Vrishank Devagudi Jr Dougherty Valley 19:45.4 6:42
39 Sebastian Accetta Sr Palo Alto 19:46.2 6:42 9/29 9/29 2/7 18:42.3 18:42.3
40 Max Vroemen Sr Palo Alto 19:46.9 6:42 10/29 10/29 1/5 20:03
(0:17)
19:52
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Monty Webber Fr Palo Alto 19:47.9 6:43 11/29 11/29 1/4
42 Liam Salib So Prospect (CC) 19:51 6:44
43 Jonah Bosteels Jr Willow Glen (CC) 19:52.5 6:44
44 Brandon Yee Jr Dougherty Valley 19:54.2 6:45
45 Kyle Chang So Palo Alto 19:54.6 6:45 12/29 12/29 1/4
46 Kensuke Ogata Sr Palo Alto 20:00.7 6:47 13/29 13/29 1/4 25:00
(4:59)
25:00
(4:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Mayank Bharadwaj Fr Dougherty Valley 20:03.4 6:48
48 David Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 20:04.3 6:48
49 Shreyas Swaminathan Fr Dougherty Valley 20:04.5 6:48
50 Colin Lai Jr Palo Alto 20:09.9 6:50 14/29 14/29 1/4 19:49.8 19:45.8
51 Anthony Kaiser Jr Bellarmine (CC) 20:11.5 6:51
52 Kelvin Moresi Jr Palo Alto 20:19.3 6:53 15/29 15/29 1/4 20:18.1 20:18.1
53 Donovan Mcpeek Sr Bellarmine (CC) 20:20.4 6:54
54 Jay Adwere-Bomah Fr Palo Alto 20:21.8 6:54 16/29 16/29 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 James Wang Fr Dougherty Valley 20:23.4 6:55
56 Ethan Robinson Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:25 6:55
57 Milo Guan Sr Palo Alto 20:25.6 6:55 17/29 17/29 1/3 20:56
(0:30)
20:56
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Alexander Hu Sr Dougherty Valley 20:28.1 6:56
59 Dante Darnell Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:29.1 6:57
60 Michael Farone Jr Prospect (CC) 20:33 6:58
61 Jacob Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 20:34.2 6:58
62 Jacob Meza Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 20:36 6:59
63 Ryan Moon Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 20:37.1 6:59
64 Harry O'connor So Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:38 7:00
65 Nolan Murphy Sr Bellarmine (CC) 20:39.3 7:00
66 Carlos Jison So St. Francis -MV (CC) 20:42.2 7:01
67 Jayden Visitacion Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 20:49.7 7:04
68 Nathan Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 20:51.9 7:04
69 Liam Waters So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 20:56.3 7:06
70 Ian Urman Fr Dougherty Valley 20:58 7:06
71 Manu Buddhala So Dougherty Valley 21:00.2 7:07
72 Aiden Kelly Jr Willow Glen (CC) 21:02.6 7:08
73 Kailash Gupta-verma Jr Bellarmine (CC) 21:06.5 7:09
74 Miles Gensler Jr Tamalpais (NC) 21:06.9 7:09
75 James Ludwico Jr Bellarmine (CC) 21:07.3 7:10
76 Jerry Wang So Dougherty Valley 21:08.8 7:10
77 Joshua Tepoorten Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 21:10 7:11
78 Owen Mcmahon So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 21:10.1 7:11
79 Thomas Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 21:13 7:12
80 Adam Leong Jr Bellarmine (CC) 21:14.2 7:12
81 Snehal Bakshi So Dougherty Valley 21:18.8 7:13
82 Justin Wang Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 21:19.5 7:14
83 Lorenzo Bolls Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 21:21.8 7:15
84 Tanner Kim So Dougherty Valley 21:31.5 7:18
85 Ori Muramatsu Fr Palo Alto 21:32.5 7:18 18/29 18/29 2/3
86 Matthew Harris So Monte Vista Christian (CC) 21:36.8 7:20
87 Dorian Grillet Sr Tamalpais (NC) 21:38.2 7:20
88 Nick Usich Jr Palo Alto 21:47.6 7:23 19/29 19/29 2/3 19:55.6 19:55.6
89 Aidan Weaver So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 21:48.9 7:24
90 Jonas Moreno Jr Tamalpais (NC) 21:51 7:24
91 Elijah Kim Fr Prospect (CC) 21:52.5 7:25
92 Lukas Seufert So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 21:58.3 7:27
93 Lyujun Zheng Sr Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic 22:01.7 7:28
94 Alejandro Jimenez Sr Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic 22:03.3 7:29
95 Ryan Kim Fr Palo Alto 22:05 7:29 20/29 20/29 2/3
96 Murteza Ghadiali Jr Bellarmine (CC) 22:05.8 7:29
97 Mark Mar Fr Dougherty Valley 22:05.9 7:29
98 Grahm Kohler Fr Prospect (CC) 22:11 7:31
99 Peter Tang Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 22:12.2 7:32
100 Philip Zhang Jr Galileo Acad (SF) 22:17.3 7:33
101 Liam Gould Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 22:17.8 7:33
102 Barry Tang Sr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 22:19.7 7:34
103 Joshua Matni Sr Pioneer (CC) 22:21.2 7:35
104 Aidan Wong Fr Palo Alto 22:25.9 7:36 21/29 21/29 2/3
105 Siddarth Dinkar Jr Bellarmine (CC) 22:30 7:38
106 Ryan Agdassi Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 22:33.5 7:39
107 Bao Nguyen Sr Willow Glen (CC) 22:42.4 7:42
108 Ernest Mendoza Sr St. Francis -MV (CC) 22:46 7:43
109 Julian Moorhouse Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 22:48 7:44
110 Mihir Gupta Sr Palo Alto 22:52.1 7:45 22/29 22/29 2/3 21:40.4 21:40.4
111 Pranav Sairam Fr Prospect (CC) 22:54.6 7:46
112 Matthew Donahue Jr Bellarmine (CC) 23:03.7 7:49
113 Nathan Anibale So Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 23:07.1 7:50
114 Ryan Chen Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 23:10.7 7:51
115 Tobias Berman Jr Willow Glen (CC) 23:16.3 7:53
116 Jerome Ramos Jr Heritage (NC) 23:26.1 7:57
117 Thomas Pham So Palo Alto 23:27.8 7:57 23/29 23/29 1/3
118 Dominic Verango Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 23:28.1 7:57
119 Kyle Runge Jr Heritage (NC) 23:30.1 7:58
120 William Jennings Sr Bellarmine (CC) 23:31.4 7:58
121 Carlos Bolanos Sr Willow Glen (CC) 23:35.7 8:00
122 Andrew Breaux Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 23:39 8:01
123 Andrew Webb Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 23:53.6 8:06
124 William Guhr Fr Palo Alto 24:23.4 8:16 24/29 24/29 1/2
125 Clinton Nguyen Sr Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic 24:25.2 8:17
126 Beau Revenaugh So Palo Alto 24:32.1 8:19 25/29 25/29 1/1
127 Sam Towle Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 24:32.1 8:19
128 Nicholas Kwong Fr Galileo Acad (SF) 24:43.9 8:23
129 Jude Shepatin Jr Tamalpais (NC) 24:55.9 8:27
130 Owain Robinson Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 25:19.2 8:35
131 Andy Trieu Sr Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic 25:27.7 8:38
132 Ryan Cannon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC) 25:34.3 8:40
133 Brandon Yan Jr Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic 25:40.3 8:42
134 Evan Prolo Sr Willow Glen (CC) 26:07.4 8:51
135 Pranav Punjavi So Dougherty Valley 27:03 9:10
136 Stanley Liu So Palo Alto 27:23.8 9:17 26/29 26/29 1/1
137 Bhargava Kanakapura So St. Francis -MV (CC) 27:52.6 9:27
138 Jacob Resurreccion Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 27:53.5 9:27
139 Matthew Conners Jr St. Francis -MV (CC) 27:55.6 9:28
140 Daniel Sobieralski Fr Palo Alto 28:08.4 9:32 27/29 27/29 1/1
141 Sidd Sen So Palo Alto 29:30.8 10:00 28/29 28/29 1/1
142 Arjun Yeleshwarapu Jr Willow Glen (CC) 31:08.9 10:34
143 Dan Nham So St. Francis -MV (CC) 31:21.9 10:38
144 Birch Greffen So Palo Alto 36:36 12:24 29/29 29/29 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis -MV (CC)
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:39
91:00
18:12
6:10
40 Nathan Lo
So
17:51
6:03
4
Matthew Mullane
So
18:05
6:08
6
Sammy O'brien
Jr
18:12
6:10
7
Riley Quigley
Jr
18:23
6:14
11
Kyan Agdassi
Jr
18:29
6:16
12
Theo Sprouse
Sr
18:42
6:20
15
Angad Dhami
So
18:51
6:23
17
2 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:54
91:50
18:22
6:14
54 Madhav Viswesvaran
Sr
17:41
6:00
2
Taedon Reth
Sr
17:47
6:02
3
Tyler Omega
So
18:00
6:06
5
Carter Bliss
Fr
18:48
6:22
16
Koji Wong
So
19:35
6:38
28
Ishaan Chandra
So
19:35
6:38
29
Edmundas Rosicker
Fr
19:39
6:40
31
3 Palo Alto
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
92:55
18:35
6:18
73 William Dike
Sr
17:30
5:56
1
Michael Murphy
Jr
18:13
6:10
8
Kamran Bastani
Sr
18:56
6:25
19
Kyle Park
Jr
18:58
6:26
21
Peter Fetter
Fr
19:18
6:33
24
Jorell Clark
Fr
19:26
6:35
25
Gavin Haase
Fr
19:26
6:35
26
Sko Vikes! (LR)
4 Bellarmine (CC)
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
95:27
19:05
6:28
110 Colin Brannan
Jr
18:32
6:17
13
Andrew Delgadillo
Jr
18:35
6:18
14
Jonathan Park
Jr
18:58
6:26
20
Jeremy Park
Jr
19:39
6:40
30
Paolo Alvarez
Jr
19:44
6:41
33
Anthony Ng
Sr
19:45
6:42
34
Anthony Kaiser
Jr
20:12
6:51
37
5 Tamalpais (NC)
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 3:34
101:46
20:21
6:54
174 Benjamin Ginnebaugh
Sr
18:17
6:12
10
James Edmondson
Jr
18:53
6:24
18
Miles Gensler
Jr
21:07
7:09
44
Dorian Grillet
Sr
21:38
7:20
50
Jonas Moreno
Jr
21:51
7:24
52
Jude Shepatin
Jr
24:56
8:27
68




6 Galileo Acad (SF)
4-6-5-5-6
Gap: 6:28
103:32
20:42
7:01
180 Leo Wingate
Fr
18:16
6:12
9
Jackson Vazquez
So
19:03
6:27
22
Jeffrey Dang
Sr
19:12
6:31
23
Philip Zhang
Jr
22:17
7:33
59
Nicholas Kwong
Fr
24:44
8:23
67








7 Willow Glen (CC)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:09
102:53
20:35
6:58
199 Madex Kim
Jr
19:33
6:38
27
Aidan Hernandez
Jr
19:42
6:41
32
Jonah Bosteels
Jr
19:53
6:44
36
Aiden Kelly
Jr
21:03
7:08
43
Bao Nguyen
Sr
22:42
7:42
61
Tobias Berman
Jr
23:16
7:53
63
Carlos Bolanos
Sr
23:36
8:00
64
8 Monte Vista Christian (CC)
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
104:19
20:52
7:04
212 Ethan Robinson
Jr
20:25
6:55
38
Dante Darnell
Fr
20:29
6:57
39
Harry O'connor
So
20:38
7:00
41
Joshua Tepoorten
Fr
21:10
7:11
45
Matthew Harris
So
21:37
7:20
49
Barry Tang
Sr
22:20
7:34
60
Andrew Webb
Jr
23:54
8:06
65
9 Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC)
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:53
106:30
21:18
7:13
234 Liam Waters
So
20:56
7:06
42
Owen Mcmahon
So
21:10
7:11
46
Thomas Bolls
So
21:13
7:12
47
Lorenzo Bolls
Sr
21:22
7:15
48
Aidan Weaver
So
21:49
7:24
51
Lukas Seufert
So
21:58
7:27
54
Peter Tang
Jr
22:12
7:32
58
10 Prospect (CC)
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:04
107:22
21:28
7:17
247 Liam Salib
So
19:51
6:44
35
Michael Farone
Jr
20:33
6:58
40
Elijah Kim
Fr
21:53
7:25
53
Grahm Kohler
Fr
22:11
7:31
57
Pranav Sairam
Fr
22:55
7:46
62








11 Burton (Phillip & Sala) Academic
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:39
119:38
23:56
8:07
316 Lyujun Zheng
Sr
22:02
7:28
55
Alejandro Jimenez
Sr
22:03
7:29
56
Clinton Nguyen
Sr
24:25
8:17
66
Andy Trieu
Sr
25:28
8:38
69
Brandon Yan
Jr
25:40
8:42
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis -MV (CC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
96:33
19:19
6:33
32 Theo Sprouse
Sr
18:42
6:20
1
Angad Dhami
So
18:51
6:23
2
Utkarsh Agarwal
Jr
19:04
6:28
3
Eshaan Murali
So
19:21
6:34
4
Jacob Meza
Sr
20:36
6:59
22
Ryan Moon
Sr
20:37
6:59
23
Carlos Jison
So
20:42
7:01
25
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
97:51
19:34
6:38
43 Jorell Clark
Fr
19:26
6:35
5
Gavin Haase
Fr
19:26
6:35
6
Henry Liu
So
19:27
6:35
7
Sebastian Accetta
Sr
19:46
6:42
12
Max Vroemen
Sr
19:47
6:42
13
Monty Webber
Fr
19:48
6:43
14
Kyle Chang
So
19:55
6:45
16
Sko Vikes! (LR)
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
98:58
19:48
6:43
60 Ishaan Chandra
So
19:35
6:38
8
Edmundas Rosicker
Fr
19:39
6:40
9
Vrishank Devagudi
Jr
19:45
6:42
11
Brandon Yee
Jr
19:54
6:45
15
Mayank Bharadwaj
Fr
20:03
6:48
17
David Zhang
Fr
20:04
6:48
18
Shreyas Swaminathan
Fr
20:05
6:48
19
4 Bellarmine (CC)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
102:03
20:25
6:55
101 Anthony Ng
Sr
19:45
6:42
10
Anthony Kaiser
Jr
20:12
6:51
20
Donovan Mcpeek
Sr
20:20
6:54
21
Nolan Murphy
Sr
20:39
7:00
24
Kailash Gupta-verma
Jr
21:07
7:09
26
James Ludwico
Jr
21:07
7:10
27
Adam Leong
Jr
21:14
7:12
28
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral (CC)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:36
116:20
23:16
7:53
155 Lukas Seufert
So
21:58
7:27
29
Peter Tang
Jr
22:12
7:32
30
Nathan Anibale
So
23:07
7:50
31
Dominic Verango
Sr
23:28
7:57
32
Ryan Cannon
Jr
25:34
8:40
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
100:12
20:02
6:48
19 Monty Webber
Fr
19:48
6:43
1
Kyle Chang
So
19:55
6:45
2
Kensuke Ogata
Sr
20:01
6:47
3
Colin Lai
Jr
20:10
6:50
6
Kelvin Moresi
Jr
20:19
6:53
7
Jay Adwere-Bomah
Fr
20:22
6:54
8
Milo Guan
Sr
20:26
6:55
10
Sko Vikes! (LR)
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
101:35
20:19
6:53
41 David Zhang
Fr
20:04
6:48
4
Shreyas Swaminathan
Fr
20:05
6:48
5
James Wang
Fr
20:23
6:55
9
Alexander Hu
Sr
20:28
6:56
11
Jacob Lum
Sr
20:34
6:58
12
Nathan Lee
Fr
20:52
7:04
16
Ian Urman
Fr
20:58
7:06
17
3 St. Francis -MV (CC)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
105:46
21:09
7:10
84 Ryan Moon
Sr
20:37
6:59
13
Carlos Jison
So
20:42
7:01
14
Jayden Visitacion
Jr
20:50
7:04
15
Justin Wang
Sr
21:20
7:14
20
Liam Gould
Jr
22:18
7:33
22
Ryan Agdassi
Sr
22:34
7:39
24
Ernest Mendoza
Sr
22:46
7:43
25
4 Bellarmine (CC)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
110:01
22:00
7:28
107 James Ludwico
Jr
21:07
7:10
18
Adam Leong
Jr
21:14
7:12
19
Murteza Ghadiali
Jr
22:06
7:29
21
Siddarth Dinkar
Jr
22:30
7:38
23
Matthew Donahue
Jr
23:04
7:49
26
William Jennings
Sr
23:31
7:58
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
105:18
21:04
7:08
25 Nathan Lee
Fr
20:52
7:04
3
Ian Urman
Fr
20:58
7:06
4
Manu Buddhala
So
21:00
7:07
5
Jerry Wang
So
21:09
7:10
6
Snehal Bakshi
So
21:19
7:13
7
Tanner Kim
So
21:32
7:18
8
Mark Mar
Fr
22:06
7:29
12
2 Palo Alto
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:43
106:13
21:15
7:12
33 Jay Adwere-Bomah
Fr
20:22
6:54
1
Milo Guan
Sr
20:26
6:55
2
Ori Muramatsu
Fr
21:33
7:18
9
Nick Usich
Jr
21:48
7:23
10
Ryan Kim
Fr
22:05
7:29
11
Aidan Wong
Fr
22:26
7:36
13
Mihir Gupta
Sr
22:52
7:45
17
Sko Vikes! (LR)
3 St. Francis -MV (CC)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
114:57
22:59
7:48
82 Ryan Agdassi
Sr
22:34
7:39
14
Ernest Mendoza
Sr
22:46
7:43
15
Julian Moorhouse
Jr
22:48
7:44
16
Ryan Chen
Jr
23:11
7:51
18
Andrew Breaux
Jr
23:39
8:01
19
Bhargava Kanakapura
So
27:53
9:27
20
Jacob Resurreccion
Jr
27:54
9:27
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
117:41
23:32
7:59
15 Aidan Wong
Fr
22:26
7:36
1
Mihir Gupta
Sr
22:52
7:45
2
Thomas Pham
So
23:28
7:57
3
William Guhr
Fr
24:23
8:16
4
Beau Revenaugh
So
24:32
8:19
5
Stanley Liu
So
27:24
9:17
6
Daniel Sobieralski
Fr
28:08
9:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.