Palo Alto Results from the De La Salle Nike Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/17/22

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aba, Deniz Fr JV 28:43.3 9:34 3 167/172 14/14 28/28 4/4
Adwere-Boamah, Jay So JV 20:41.6 6:54 3 117/173 4/7 11/28 17/25
Bittinger, Owen Sr JV 19:27.7 6:29 3 65/173 3/7 10/28 11/28 18:10
Chen, Ethan Fr JV 21:15 7:05 3 64/172 1/14 14/28 13/16
Clark, Jorell So F/S 11:31.1 5:46 2 3/230 1/9 1/9 3/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clark, Will Fr JV 25:11.5 8:24 3 147/172 10/14 24/28 6/6
Defendi-cho, Giulo Fr F/S 11:59.9 6:00 2 17/230 5/9 5/9 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deisseroth, Alexander Fr F/S 12:27.4 6:14 2 47/230 6/9 6/9 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Durosinmi, Phela Sr V 17:41.6 5:54 3 111/280 6/7 6/28 7/35 19:54
(2:12,11.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dwivedi, Shalin Fr JV 27:02.4 9:01 3 161/172 12/14 26/28 6/6
Fan, Jeffrey Fr JV 23:51.3 7:57 3 127/172 7/14 21/28 7/11
Gordon, Khai Fr JV 27:31.2 9:10 3 164/172 13/14 27/28 5/5
Greffen, Birch Jr JV 24:15.7 8:05 3 133/172 9/14 23/28 6/9
Haase, Gavin So F/S 11:35.8 5:48 2 5/230 2/9 2/9 1/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hin (Michael) Li, Tzn Fr JV 22:06.8 7:22 3 87/172 4/14 17/28 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Iribarren, Nicholas Jr JV 22:00.2 7:20 3 82/172 3/14 16/28 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Ryan So F/S 11:37.3 5:49 2 6/230 3/9 3/9 1/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Levesque, Tristan Fr JV 22:53.3 7:38 3 111/172 6/14 20/28 8/11
Lin, Gavin Fr JV 22:24.8 7:28 3 151/173 7/7 19/28 12/15
Liu, Henry Jr V 17:31.1 5:50 3 99/280 5/7 5/28 7/40
Mckenna, Tony Jr JV 17:56.5 5:59 3 9/173 1/7 7/28 8/31
Moresi, Kelvin Sr V 16:33.5 5:31 3 38/280 4/7 4/28 2/42
Morgenfeld, Grant Jr V 15:07.3 5:02 3 1/280 1/7 1/28 1/46 14:13
Muramatsu, Ori So F/S 12:54.9 6:27 2 75/230 8/9 8/9 5/19
O'Connell, Eoin Sr V 15:50.4 5:17 3 11/280 2/7 2/28 1/46 17:37
(1:47,10.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Park, Kyle Sr V 18:16.1 6:05 3 168/280 7/7 8/28 8/29 19:32
(1:16,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rainey, Daniel Fr JV 21:06.6 7:02 3 124/173 6/7 13/28 13/20
Sochacki, Stefan So JV 20:58.9 7:00 3 120/173 5/7 12/28 16/24
Soparkar, Maximillian Fr F/S 12:32.8 6:16 2 50/230 7/9 7/9 3/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spain, Zachary Jr V 16:21.5 5:27 3 27/280 3/7 3/28 3/42
Vostrejs, Luca Fr F/S 13:27.8 6:44 2 117/230 9/9 9/9 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Webber, Monty So F/S 11:56.6 5:58 2 13/230 4/9 4/9 1/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Aidan So JV 19:20.7 6:27 3 57/173 2/7 9/28 14/30
Xue, William Fr JV 26:37.3 8:52 3 159/172 11/14 25/28 6/6
Yap, Xander Fr JV 22:18.9 7:26 3 99/172 5/14 18/28 9/12
Yoshinaga, Edison So JV 21:18.3 7:06 3 66/172 2/14 15/28 10/15
Yuan, Tyler Fr JV 23:53 7:58 3 128/172 8/14 22/28 7/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/40 81:24
2:24
3 5:26 5:02 5:50 169 5:25 82:46 Sko Vikes! (DTR) Grant Morgenfeld (1), Eoin O'Connell (10), Zachary Spain (26), Kelvin Moresi (37), Henry Liu (95)
JV 1st 5 9/12 108:59
1:04
3 7:16 7:05 7:26 275 6:18 91:31 Ethan Chen (44), Edison Yoshinaga (45), Nicholas Iribarren (59), Tzn Hin (Michael) Li (63), Xander Yap (64)
JV 2nd 5 6/6 120:05
2:18
3 8:00 7:38 8:24 176 6:37 98:45 Tristan Levesque (29), Jeffrey Fan (34), Tyler Yuan (35), Birch Greffen (38), Will Clark (40)
JV 1st 5 12/24 98:25
3:02
3 6:34 5:59 7:00 348 6:01 91:31 Tony Mckenna (7), Aidan Wong (54), Owen Bittinger (62), Jay Adwere-Boamah (111), Stefan Sochacki (114)
F/S 1st 5 1/26 58:41
0:29
2 5:52 5:46 6:00 44 5:52 Jorell Clark (3), Gavin Haase (5), Ryan Kim (6), Monty Webber (13), Giulo Defendi-cho (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Morgenfeld Jr Palo Alto 15:07.3 5:02 1/7 1/28 1/46
2 Ryan Mitchell Sr Davis 15:07.7 5:03
3 Alexander Lodewick Sr Campolindo 15:12.1 5:04
4 Sean Green Jr Lick Wilmerding 15:36.1 5:12
5 Aydon Stefanopoulos So Los Gatos 15:36.8 5:12
6 Trey Caldwell So De La Salle 15:37.2 5:12
7 Wesley Selby Sr Nevada Union 15:39.3 5:13
8 Nathan Manesh Sr Dublin 15:40.6 5:14
9 Alex Lamoureux Sr College Park 15:44.8 5:15
10 Blake Martin Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:48.4 5:16
11 Eoin O'Connell Sr Palo Alto 15:50.4 5:17 2/7 2/28 1/46
12 Carson Hedlund So Pioneer 15:52.4 5:17
13 James Ponzio Sr Monte Vista Christian 15:56.2 5:19
14 Lyle Phillips Jr Bishop O'Dowd 15:57.4 5:19
15 Jacob Swanson Sr Jesuit 15:58.1 5:19
16 Connor McGhee Sr Campolindo 15:58.1 5:19
17 Daniel Messer Jr Clayton Valley 16:01.9 5:21
18 Miles Cook So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:04.4 5:21
19 Blake Webster Sr Campolindo 16:06.5 5:22
20 Brandon Moreno Sr Jesuit 16:09.1 5:23
21 Ethan Werner Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:09.6 5:23
22 Aaron Hepworth Sr Los Altos 16:10.5 5:24
23 Casey Nuti Sr Willow Glen 16:11.3 5:24
24 Ryken Mak Sr Amador Valley 16:16.3 5:25
25 Liam Saxton Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:17.3 5:26
26 Kai Peters Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:20.1 5:27
27 Zachary Spain Jr Palo Alto 16:21.5 5:27 3/7 3/28 3/42
28 Alex Walker Sr Clayton Valley 16:22.3 5:27
29 Maximilian Hohendorf Sr Woodside 16:26.3 5:29
30 Tyler Allan Sr Alhambra 16:27.2 5:29
31 Jefferson Wright Jr Davis 16:28.2 5:29
32 Eshaan Hussain So California (San Ramon) 16:29.1 5:30
33 Grant Sanderson Jr Maria Carrillo 16:29.2 5:30
34 Lucas Tam Jr Davis 16:30.1 5:30
35 Max Dunmire Jr Tamalpais 16:30.1 5:30
36 Chase Cressman So Jesuit 16:30.9 5:30
37 Jonah Reynolds Jr Jesuit 16:32.7 5:31
38 Kelvin Moresi Sr Palo Alto 16:33.5 5:31 4/7 4/28 2/42
39 Andrew Pruitt Jr California (San Ramon) 16:33.6 5:31
40 Elias Badillo-Benard Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:35.8 5:32
41 Ryan Martin Sr River City 16:36.4 5:32
42 Veyd Patil Jr Harker 16:36.5 5:32
43 Jeffrey Hedlund Sr Pioneer 16:38.4 5:33
44 Anthony Sosa Sr Piedmont Hills 16:39.6 5:33
45 Jackson Hein So Pleasant Valley 16:40 5:33
46 Daniel Martinez Jr Clayton Valley 16:41.3 5:34
47 Alan Solari Sr Clayton Valley 16:42.1 5:34
48 Arran Gill Gulati So Amador Valley 16:43.2 5:34
49 Brian Kirrane Sr California (San Ramon) 16:44.5 5:35
50 Dominic Barty Jr Woodside 16:44.8 5:35
51 Jack Fan Sr Los Gatos 16:45.6 5:35
52 Luke Moore Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:46.4 5:35
53 Yuvan Provine So Archbishop Mitty 16:47.3 5:36
54 Nathan Wollenweber Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:47.6 5:36
55 Lars Petersen So Alameda 16:47.6 5:36
56 Prithvij Rajesh Jr Amador Valley 16:48 5:36
57 Robson Fuentes So Jesuit 16:48 5:36
58 Tristan Gan So Dublin 16:48.5 5:36
59 Advait Jagannathan Sr Dublin 16:49.9 5:37
60 Jay Doctor Jr Davis 16:50.1 5:37
61 Ethan Gonzalez Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:50.8 5:37
62 Ziggy Nacco Sr Marin Catholic 16:53.6 5:38
63 Finlay McAfee Sr Pioneer 16:56.4 5:39
64 Benjamin Choe Sr Maria Carrillo 16:57.7 5:39
65 Liam Hillis Jr Lick Wilmerding 16:58 5:39
66 Beck Murphy Jr Campolindo 16:58.1 5:39
67 Kaden Wong Jr Dublin 16:59.1 5:40
68 Christopher Coleman Sr De La Salle 16:59.2 5:40
69 Alex Thomasson Jr Campolindo 16:59.5 5:40
70 Rami Nacouzi Sr Maria Carrillo 17:01.3 5:40
71 Aleksander Schade Jr Granada 17:03.4 5:41
72 Ennio Eilenberg So Bishop O'Dowd 17:03.8 5:41
73 Viktor Kieturakis Sr Los Altos 17:05.3 5:42
74 Yuji Buczynski Sr Mountain House 17:08.8 5:43
75 Naveen Dawson So Alameda 17:12.1 5:44
76 Blake Leung So College Park 17:12.9 5:44
77 Rahul Dutta Jr Dublin 17:13 5:44
78 Nick Karros Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:14.9 5:45
79 Aiden Versteeg Fr Amador Valley 17:16.5 5:46
80 Gino Guerrero Sr Franklin (EG) 17:16.9 5:46
81 Nick Gross Jr Maria Carrillo 17:18.9 5:46
82 Josh Griffin So Nevada Union 17:20.2 5:47
83 Calvin Tudor Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:21.2 5:47
84 Walter Chang Jr Mission San Jose 17:21.8 5:47
85 Ryan Yetman Jr Davis 17:21.9 5:47
86 Jack Biggar Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:22.2 5:47
87 Rashiq Mazumder Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:22.8 5:48
88 Soren Jackson Jr Tamalpais 17:22.9 5:48
89 Gavin Willard Jr Tamalpais 17:23.8 5:48
90 Isaac Abbott Fr Jesuit 17:24.1 5:48
91 James Knopf Sr Marin Catholic 17:24.3 5:48
92 Jonah Momsen Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:25.5 5:49
93 Jude Bowen So Woodside 17:25.7 5:49
94 Sean Gubera Sr Maria Carrillo 17:28.9 5:50
95 Soren LeClaire Fr College Park 17:29.2 5:50
96 Jake Vensko Fr College Park 17:29.9 5:50
97 Alex Halpin So Los Altos 17:30.2 5:50
98 Jonathan Donohue Sr Maria Carrillo 17:30.2 5:50
99 Henry Liu Jr Palo Alto 17:31.1 5:50 5/7 5/28 7/40
100 Jake Lee So De La Salle 17:32.2 5:51
101 Jacob Camacho Jr Amador Valley 17:34.7 5:52
102 Ethan Ding Jr Amador Valley 17:35.4 5:52
103 Siddharth Iyer So Campolindo 17:35.9 5:52
104 Jensen Bidmead Jr Los Gatos 17:36.3 5:52
105 Aditya Chudasama Sr Amador Valley 17:36.4 5:52
106 Ben Schroeder Sr Franklin (EG) 17:37.2 5:52
107 Keaton Wong Sr Los Gatos 17:37.4 5:52
108 Tomas Ferns Jr Davis 17:38.7 5:53
109 Judah Dulany So Woodside 17:39.8 5:53
110 Aidan Dube So California (San Ramon) 17:41.4 5:54
111 Phela Durosinmi Sr Palo Alto 17:41.6 5:54 6/7 6/28 7/35
112 Ian Knutson Jr Alhambra 17:42.5 5:54
113 Hunter Glodowski-Valla So Marin Catholic 17:43.1 5:54
114 Elijah Lozares Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:43.2 5:54
115 Jaydan Sanchez Sr De La Salle 17:43.6 5:55
116 Rohan Kota Jr Los Altos 17:45.5 5:55
117 Paulo Trento Jr Campolindo 17:46.4 5:55
118 JP Killmond Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:46.6 5:56
119 Liam Moore So College Park 17:47.3 5:56
120 Nolan Chavez So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:48.8 5:56
121 Robinson Xiang Fr Harker 17:49.1 5:56
122 Nicholas Jones So Dougherty Valley 17:49.2 5:56
123 Juan Castro So Antioch 17:49.3 5:56
124 Troy Nguyen Sr Piedmont Hills 17:49.6 5:57
125 Tanay Parikh So Monta Vista 17:49.9 5:57
126 Joshua Glueck So De La Salle 17:50 5:57
127 Conor Gilliam Fr Monte Vista Christian 17:50.3 5:57
128 Zachary Tanenbaum Sr Bishop O'Dowd 17:50.4 5:57
129 Boden Sirey Sr Los Altos 17:50.6 5:57
130 Gabe Sitton Jr Maria Carrillo 17:51.2 5:57
131 Calvin Tobin Sr Marin Catholic 17:51.9 5:57
132 Tanish Zutshi So Dublin 17:52.2 5:57
133 Dylan Gibson Jr Los Altos 17:52.8 5:58
134 Hunter Vandien Sr Tamalpais 17:53 5:58
135 Jorge Martinez-Fernandez Fr Dublin 17:56.4 5:59
136 Paolo Morales Jr Alhambra 17:56.7 5:59
137 Noah Hale Sr Los Gatos 17:57.1 5:59
138 Amartya Poovaiah Sr Mountain House 17:57.5 5:59
139 Jacob Hekemian Sr Tamalpais 17:58.5 6:00
140 Alexander Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 17:58.6 6:00
141 Hastin Chen So Granada 17:59.6 6:00
142 Adam Mazolewski Jr De La Salle 17:59.6 6:00
143 James Rose Sr Monte Vista Christian 18:00.6 6:00
144 Cooper Codding So Los Gatos 18:01.1 6:00
145 Austin Hein Jr Pleasant Valley 18:01.9 6:01
146 George Srabian So Jesuit 18:02.6 6:01
147 Caeden Gardner So Tamalpais 18:02.9 6:01
148 Braulio Perez Sr Antioch 18:03.6 6:01
149 Jordan Wu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:03.6 6:01
150 Mark Doud So Pleasant Valley 18:04 6:01
151 Jason Moniz Armstrong Sr Granada 18:04.5 6:02
152 Jad Azmeh Fr Sacred Heart Prep 18:05 6:02
153 Gavin Beckmen Fr Monte Vista Christian 18:05.4 6:02
154 Blake Tangney So Archbishop Mitty 18:06.3 6:02
155 Ben Klarich So Los Gatos 18:07.1 6:02
156 Shon Kachare Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:07.8 6:03
157 Enrique Rodriguez Sr Pleasant Valley 18:08 6:03
158 Adrian Wilson Jr Woodside 18:08.1 6:03
159 Max Bellotti Jr Alameda 18:08.3 6:03
160 Ryan Jetter Sr Clayton Valley 18:09.1 6:03
161 Brady Holdren Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:10.7 6:04
162 Jack Turner So Tamalpais 18:11.4 6:04
163 Matthew Eichenberger So Granada 18:11.8 6:04
164 Nathaniel Mesfen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:12.5 6:04
165 Jordan Estimo Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:12.7 6:04
166 Emanuel Yilma Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:13.5 6:05
167 Glenn Powers So Marin Catholic 18:14.9 6:05
168 Kyle Park Sr Palo Alto 18:16.1 6:05 7/7 8/28 8/29
169 Magnus Vega Sr Willow Glen 18:17.9 6:06
170 Ethan Mosher Jr Pioneer 18:19 6:06
171 Michael Simpson Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:19.1 6:06
172 Nikos Dal Canto Jr Willow Glen 18:20.4 6:07
173 Saahil Sheth Jr Mission San Jose 18:20.9 6:07
174 Ryan O'Donnell Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:21.3 6:07
175 Dominic Vaughn-Luma Jr Willow Glen 18:21.8 6:07
176 Alexander Bergmann Jr Clayton Valley 18:23 6:08
177 Ryan Joyce Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:23.1 6:08
178 Colin Wong Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:23.6 6:08
179 West Lenart So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:24.5 6:08
180 Nico Taormino Jr Davis 18:27.2 6:09
181 Henry Chou Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:27.5 6:09
182 Connor Whitson Jr Pioneer 18:27.5 6:09
183 Allen Nguyen Sr Willow Glen 18:29.3 6:10
184 Brandon Tam Jr Franklin (EG) 18:30 6:10
185 Drew Riera Jr Franklin (EG) 18:32.2 6:11
186 Etienne Hang Jr Franklin (EG) 18:32.2 6:11
187 Edmundas Rosicker So Dougherty Valley 18:34.6 6:12
188 Jose Jimenez Sr Antioch 18:34.6 6:12
189 Brady Lockrem Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:36.1 6:12
190 Owen Souza Sr Pioneer 18:37.4 6:12
191 Cameron Crow Jr Concord 18:38.6 6:13
192 Erik Digerness Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:38.8 6:13
193 Tyler Farnworth Jr Mira Loma 18:39.1 6:13
194 Ari Rajaram Sr Monta Vista 18:42.2 6:14
195 Nikash Gupta Jr Los Altos 18:43.7 6:15
196 William Silloway So Marin Catholic 18:44.4 6:15
197 Koen Cayabayab Jr Nevada Union 18:44.5 6:15
198 Rowan Dailey Jr Pleasant Valley 18:44.6 6:15
199 Cody Firman Sr College Park 18:46.9 6:16
200 Mateo Chen Jr Woodside 18:48.7 6:16
201 Diamano Matthews So Granada 18:49.1 6:16
202 Jacob Lantis Sr Willow Glen 18:50.6 6:17
203 Grady Denman So Pleasant Valley 18:52.2 6:17
204 Kevin Gonzalez Sr De La Salle 18:52.8 6:18
205 Tirdaud Rejaly So Mountain House 18:53.9 6:18
206 Theo Van Vacas Gagnon Sr Nevada Union 18:54.1 6:18
207 Jackson Weiler So Heritage (Brentwood) 18:54.3 6:18
208 Ishaan Chandra Jr Dougherty Valley 18:55.6 6:19
209 Max Baril Sr College Park 18:56.1 6:19
210 Spencer King Jr Piedmont Hills 18:57.7 6:19
211 Josh Tiffany So Nevada Union 18:57.8 6:19
212 Ryan Aziz So Piedmont Hills 19:00.3 6:20
213 Andrew Stamos So Sacred Heart Prep 19:02.9 6:21
214 Brady Tse Fr Harker 19:03.7 6:21
215 Henry Koo Jr Piedmont Hills 19:05.1 6:22
216 Julian Medrano So Granada 19:05.5 6:22
217 Thomas Doherty Jr Willow Glen 19:06.5 6:22
218 Ruhaan Shah So Monta Vista 19:09.3 6:23
219 Pranav Punjavi Jr Dougherty Valley 19:10.1 6:23
220 Mahit Namburu Sr Mountain House 19:10.7 6:24
221 Rowan Henry Fr Nevada Union 19:10.9 6:24
222 Thomas Wedewer Sr California (San Ramon) 19:10.9 6:24
223 Conrad Faulkner Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 19:12.5 6:24
224 Mattson Laraneta Jr Cerritos 19:12.7 6:24
225 Jackie Wei So Piedmont Hills 19:13.3 6:24
226 Alex Zhu Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:13.6 6:25
227 Jonathan Mills-Lawrence So California (San Ramon) 19:13.8 6:25
228 Jacob McLaughlin Jr Granada 19:14.8 6:25
229 Oscar Crane Sr Alameda 19:15 6:25
230 Evan Bazzone Jr Mission San Jose 19:15.3 6:25
231 Caden Coleman Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 19:15.4 6:25
232 Varun Girish So Archbishop Mitty 19:15.9 6:25
233 Gene Zhou Sr Monta Vista 19:16.3 6:25
234 Ryder Bartholomew Sr Clayton Valley 19:20.6 6:27
235 William Wu Jr Monta Vista 19:20.6 6:27
236 Waylon Crombie Sr Alhambra 19:20.7 6:27
237 Evan Lewis Sr Concord 19:21.2 6:27
238 Amitya Thimaiah Sr Mountain House 19:24.8 6:28
239 Justin Plummer Fr Pleasant Valley 19:26.2 6:29
240 Nathan Lee So Dougherty Valley 19:26.5 6:29
241 Mario Gonzalez Jr Monte Vista Christian 19:27.9 6:29
242 Asher Coats Sr California (San Ramon) 19:29.9 6:30
243 James Wang So Dougherty Valley 19:32.9 6:31
244 Nathaniel Carter Jr Alameda 19:33.1 6:31
245 Michael Rivello So Mountain House 19:35 6:32
246 Ben Giordano Jr Cerritos 19:36.4 6:32
247 Sanjog Sooch Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 19:38.9 6:33
248 Maxwell Brooks Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:42.8 6:34
249 Jay Gokani So Mission San Jose 19:44.5 6:35
250 Luis Vasquez Sr Antioch 19:44.7 6:35
251 Omar Lopez Sr Pioneer 19:46.7 6:36
252 Usman Khan Jr Mountain House 19:49.5 6:37
253 Cody Granite DaPrato Sr River City 19:49.8 6:37
254 Shreyas Swaminathan So Dougherty Valley 19:51.2 6:37
255 Elliot Kim Jr Cerritos 19:52.8 6:38
256 Ethan Hussey Jr Alhambra 19:56 6:39
257 Preston Yi Jr Cerritos 19:56.8 6:39
258 Sergio Ramirez Sr Concord 19:57 6:39
259 Torin Chacko So Marin Catholic 20:00.2 6:40
260 Rupert Chen Sr Harker 20:02.6 6:41
261 Zachary Dahl Sr Concord 20:03.7 6:41
262 Marlon Zarate Fr Cerritos 20:04.5 6:42
263 Jacob Pham Sr Piedmont Hills 20:05.1 6:42
264 Tristan Bebout Sr Concord 20:15.6 6:45
265 Adam Sayed Jr Harker 20:15.6 6:45
266 Kekoa Usi So Cerritos 20:34.9 6:52
267 Jerome Chua Sr Cerritos 20:49.1 6:56
268 Clay Griffin So Sacred Heart Prep 20:50.5 6:57
269 Anthony Zhao Sr Harker 20:53.3 6:58
270 Albert Wong Jr Antioch 20:56.8 6:59
271 Oswaldo Fuentes So Liberty - Brentwood 21:03.3 7:01
272 Joshua Tepoorten So Monte Vista Christian 21:14.6 7:05
273 Darren Lin So Monta Vista 21:20.2 7:07
274 Evan Matsuda Fr Sacred Heart Prep 21:54.7 7:18
275 Cooper Siemers Sr Liberty - Brentwood 22:53.6 7:38
276 Harry Corless Jr Mira Loma 23:01.8 7:41
277 Ezra Venegas Jr Berean Christian 23:35.4 7:52
278 Nathan Wang Sr Mira Loma 23:37.2 7:52
279 Mattia Christen Jr Mira Loma 23:49.3 7:56
280 Darius Newman Sr Berean Christian 24:26.7 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Jesuit
13-5-5-3-1
Gap: 0:50
81:59
16:24
5:28
159 Jacob Swanson
Sr
15:58
5:19
14
Brandon Moreno
Sr
16:09
5:23
19
Chase Cressman
So
16:31
5:30
35
Jonah Reynolds
Jr
16:33
5:31
36
Robson Fuentes
So
16:48
5:36
55
Isaac Abbott
Fr
17:24
5:48
86
George Srabian
So
18:03
6:01
142
2 Campolindo
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:47
81:14
16:15
5:25
165 Alexander Lodewick
Sr
15:12
5:04
3
Connor McGhee
Sr
15:58
5:19
15
Blake Webster
Sr
16:07
5:22
18
Beck Murphy
Jr
16:58
5:39
63
Alex Thomasson
Jr
17:00
5:40
66
Siddharth Iyer
So
17:36
5:52
99
Paulo Trento
Jr
17:46
5:55
113
3 Palo Alto
1-1-2-1-3
Gap: 2:24
81:24
16:17
5:26
169 Grant Morgenfeld
Jr
15:07
5:02
1
Eoin O'Connell
Sr
15:50
5:17
10
Zachary Spain
Jr
16:22
5:27
26
Kelvin Moresi
Sr
16:34
5:31
37
Henry Liu
Jr
17:31
5:50
95
Phela Durosinmi
Sr
17:42
5:54
107
Kyle Park
Sr
18:16
6:05
164
4 Redwood (Larkspur)
9-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:33
82:27
16:29
5:30
186 Blake Martin
Sr
15:48
5:16
9
Ethan Werner
Jr
16:10
5:23
20
Kai Peters
Sr
16:20
5:27
25
Nathan Wollenweber
Sr
16:48
5:36
52
Calvin Tudor
Jr
17:21
5:47
80
Jonah Momsen
Jr
17:26
5:49
88




5 Davis
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:14
82:18
16:28
5:29
204 Ryan Mitchell
Sr
15:08
5:03
2
Jefferson Wright
Jr
16:28
5:29
30
Lucas Tam
Jr
16:30
5:30
33
Jay Doctor
Jr
16:50
5:37
58
Ryan Yetman
Jr
17:22
5:47
81
Tomas Ferns
Jr
17:39
5:53
104
Nico Taormino
Jr
18:27
6:09
175
6 Dublin
7-9-9-7-6
Gap: 1:32
83:31
16:42
5:34
258 Nathan Manesh
Sr
15:41
5:14
7
Tristan Gan
So
16:49
5:36
56
Advait Jagannathan
Sr
16:50
5:37
57
Kaden Wong
Jr
16:59
5:40
64
Rahul Dutta
Jr
17:13
5:44
74
Tanish Zutshi
So
17:52
5:57
128
Jorge Martinez-Fernandez
Fr
17:56
5:59
131
7 Clayton Valley
14-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:07
83:57
16:47
5:36
288 Daniel Messer
Jr
16:02
5:21
16
Alex Walker
Sr
16:22
5:27
27
Daniel Martinez
Jr
16:41
5:34
44
Alan Solari
Sr
16:42
5:34
45
Ryan Jetter
Sr
18:09
6:03
156
Alexander Bergmann
Jr
18:23
6:08
171
Ryder Bartholomew
Sr
19:21
6:27
227
8 Amador Valley
18-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:18
84:39
16:56
5:39
296 Ryken Mak
Sr
16:16
5:25
23
Arran Gill Gulati
So
16:43
5:34
46
Prithvij Rajesh
Jr
16:48
5:36
54
Aiden Versteeg
Fr
17:17
5:46
76
Jacob Camacho
Jr
17:35
5:52
97
Ethan Ding
Jr
17:35
5:52
98
Aditya Chudasama
Sr
17:36
5:52
101
9 Maria Carrillo
23-20-15-10-9
Gap: 1:00
85:16
17:03
5:41
329 Grant Sanderson
Jr
16:29
5:30
32
Benjamin Choe
Sr
16:58
5:39
62
Rami Nacouzi
Sr
17:01
5:40
67
Nick Gross
Jr
17:19
5:46
78
Sean Gubera
Sr
17:29
5:50
90
Jonathan Donohue
Sr
17:30
5:50
94
Gabe Sitton
Jr
17:51
5:57
126
10 College Park
8-17-18-12-10
Gap: 2:03
85:44
17:09
5:43
379 Alex Lamoureux
Sr
15:45
5:15
8
Blake Leung
So
17:13
5:44
73
Soren LeClaire
Fr
17:29
5:50
91
Jake Vensko
Fr
17:30
5:50
92
Liam Moore
So
17:47
5:56
115
Cody Firman
Sr
18:47
6:16
193
Max Baril
Sr
18:56
6:19
203
11 Los Gatos
4-8-13-11-11
Gap: 2:20
85:33
17:07
5:42
389 Aydon Stefanopoulos
So
15:37
5:12
4
Jack Fan
Sr
16:46
5:35
49
Jensen Bidmead
Jr
17:36
5:52
100
Keaton Wong
Sr
17:37
5:52
103
Noah Hale
Sr
17:57
5:59
133
Cooper Codding
So
18:01
6:00
140
Ben Klarich
So
18:07
6:02
151
12 De La Salle
5-13-17-15-12
Gap: 2:13
85:42
17:08
5:43
399 Trey Caldwell
So
15:37
5:12
5
Christopher Coleman
Sr
16:59
5:40
65
Jake Lee
So
17:32
5:51
96
Jaydan Sanchez
Sr
17:44
5:55
111
Joshua Glueck
So
17:50
5:57
122
Adam Mazolewski
Jr
18:00
6:00
138
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
18:53
6:18
198
13 Los Altos
16-19-19-18-13
Gap: 1:40
86:22
17:16
5:45
421 Aaron Hepworth
Sr
16:11
5:24
21
Viktor Kieturakis
Sr
17:05
5:42
70
Alex Halpin
So
17:30
5:50
93
Rohan Kota
Jr
17:46
5:55
112
Boden Sirey
Sr
17:51
5:57
125
Dylan Gibson
Jr
17:53
5:58
129
Nikash Gupta
Jr
18:44
6:15
189
14 Woodside
20-16-16-14-14
Gap: 1:42
86:25
17:17
5:46
424 Maximilian Hohendorf
Sr
16:26
5:29
28
Dominic Barty
Jr
16:45
5:35
48
Jude Bowen
So
17:26
5:49
89
Judah Dulany
So
17:40
5:53
105
Adrian Wilson
Jr
18:08
6:03
154
Mateo Chen
Jr
18:49
6:16
194




15 Bishop O'Dowd
12-14-11-13-15
Gap: 2:15
85:55
17:11
5:44
425 Lyle Phillips
Jr
15:57
5:19
13
Ethan Gonzalez
Jr
16:51
5:37
59
Ennio Eilenberg
So
17:04
5:41
69
Zachary Tanenbaum
Sr
17:50
5:57
124
Nathaniel Mesfen
Fr
18:13
6:04
160
Jordan Estimo
Fr
18:13
6:04
161
Ryan O'Donnell
Sr
18:21
6:07
169
16 California (San Ramon)
22-11-8-9-16
Gap: 2:42
86:40
17:20
5:47
438 Eshaan Hussain
So
16:29
5:30
31
Andrew Pruitt
Jr
16:34
5:31
38
Brian Kirrane
Sr
16:45
5:35
47
Aidan Dube
So
17:41
5:54
106
Thomas Wedewer
Sr
19:11
6:24
216
Jonathan Mills-Lawrence
So
19:14
6:25
221
Asher Coats
Sr
19:30
6:30
235
17 Pioneer
10-7-7-16-17
Gap: 2:35
86:14
17:15
5:45
456 Carson Hedlund
So
15:52
5:17
11
Jeffrey Hedlund
Sr
16:38
5:33
41
Finlay McAfee
Sr
16:56
5:39
61
Ethan Mosher
Jr
18:19
6:06
166
Connor Whitson
Jr
18:28
6:09
177
Owen Souza
Sr
18:37
6:12
185
Omar Lopez
Sr
19:47
6:36
243
18 Sacred Heart Cathedral
15-10-12-17-18
Gap: 2:19
86:40
17:20
5:47
466 Miles Cook
So
16:04
5:21
17
Luke Moore
Jr
16:46
5:35
50
Jack Biggar
Fr
17:22
5:47
82
Jordan Wu
Sr
18:04
6:01
145
Ryan Joyce
Jr
18:23
6:08
172
West Lenart
So
18:25
6:08
174
Erik Digerness
Sr
18:39
6:13
187
19 Tamalpais
24-21-20-20-19
Gap: 1:28
87:08
17:26
5:49
468 Max Dunmire
Jr
16:30
5:30
34
Soren Jackson
Jr
17:23
5:48
84
Gavin Willard
Jr
17:24
5:48
85
Hunter Vandien
Sr
17:53
5:58
130
Jacob Hekemian
Sr
17:59
6:00
135
Caeden Gardner
So
18:03
6:01
143
Jack Turner
So
18:11
6:04
158
20 Archbishop Mitty
19-15-14-19-20
Gap: 2:56
87:47
17:33
5:51
528 Liam Saxton
Jr
16:17
5:26
24
Yuvan Provine
So
16:47
5:36
51
Rashiq Mazumder
Jr
17:23
5:48
83
Blake Tangney
So
18:06
6:02
150
Alex Zhu
Sr
19:14
6:25
220
Varun Girish
So
19:16
6:25
225
Maxwell Brooks
Fr
19:43
6:34
241
21 Marin Catholic
30-25-21-21-21
Gap: 1:21
88:08
17:38
5:53
546 Ziggy Nacco
Sr
16:54
5:38
60
James Knopf
Sr
17:24
5:48
87
Hunter Glodowski-Valla
So
17:43
5:54
109
Calvin Tobin
Sr
17:52
5:57
127
Glenn Powers
So
18:15
6:05
163
William Silloway
So
18:44
6:15
190
Torin Chacko
So
20:00
6:40
250
22 Foothill (Pleasanton)
25-26-22-22-22
Gap: 1:35
88:26
17:41
5:54
574 Elias Badillo-Benard
Jr
16:36
5:32
39
Elijah Lozares
Jr
17:43
5:54
110
Nolan Chavez
So
17:49
5:56
116
Shon Kachare
Jr
18:08
6:03
152
Brady Holdren
Jr
18:11
6:04
157
Colin Wong
Sr
18:24
6:08
173
Henry Chou
Fr
18:28
6:09
176
23 Monte Vista Christian
11-23-24-23-23
Gap: 3:32
89:20
17:52
5:57
657 James Ponzio
Sr
15:56
5:19
12
Conor Gilliam
Fr
17:50
5:57
123
James Rose
Sr
18:01
6:00
139
Gavin Beckmen
Fr
18:05
6:02
149
Mario Gonzalez
Jr
19:28
6:29
234
Joshua Tepoorten
So
21:15
7:05
262




24 Pleasant Valley
28-30-27-25-24
Gap: 2:05
89:39
17:56
5:59
675 Jackson Hein
So
16:40
5:33
43
Austin Hein
Jr
18:02
6:01
141
Mark Doud
So
18:04
6:01
146
Enrique Rodriguez
Sr
18:08
6:03
153
Rowan Dailey
Jr
18:45
6:15
192
Grady Denman
So
18:52
6:17
197
Justin Plummer
Fr
19:26
6:29
232
25 Nevada Union
6-18-25-24-25
Gap: 3:19
89:36
17:55
5:58
681 Wesley Selby
Sr
15:39
5:13
6
Josh Griffin
So
17:20
5:47
79
Koen Cayabayab
Jr
18:45
6:15
191
Theo Van Vacas Gagnon
Sr
18:54
6:18
200
Josh Tiffany
So
18:58
6:19
205
Rowan Henry
Fr
19:11
6:24
215




26 Willow Glen
17-31-30-29-26
Gap: 2:18
89:41
17:56
5:59
703 Casey Nuti
Sr
16:11
5:24
22
Magnus Vega
Sr
18:18
6:06
165
Nikos Dal Canto
Jr
18:20
6:07
168
Dominic Vaughn-Luma
Jr
18:22
6:07
170
Allen Nguyen
Sr
18:29
6:10
178
Jacob Lantis
Sr
18:51
6:17
196
Thomas Doherty
Jr
19:07
6:22
211
27 Granada
31-33-29-28-27
Gap: 1:46
90:08
18:02
6:01
706 Aleksander Schade
Jr
17:03
5:41
68
Hastin Chen
So
18:00
6:00
137
Jason Moniz Armstrong
Sr
18:05
6:02
147
Matthew Eichenberger
So
18:12
6:04
159
Diamano Matthews
So
18:49
6:16
195
Julian Medrano
So
19:06
6:22
210
Jacob McLaughlin
Jr
19:15
6:25
222
28 Franklin (EG)
34-29-31-30-28
Gap: 1:15
90:29
18:06
6:02
719 Gino Guerrero
Sr
17:17
5:46
77
Ben Schroeder
Sr
17:37
5:52
102
Brandon Tam
Jr
18:30
6:10
179
Drew Riera
Jr
18:32
6:11
180
Etienne Hang
Jr
18:32
6:11
181








29 Alameda
29-22-26-27-29
Gap: 2:46
90:56
18:11
6:04
740 Lars Petersen
So
16:48
5:36
53
Naveen Dawson
So
17:12
5:44
72
Max Bellotti
Jr
18:08
6:03
155
Oscar Crane
Sr
19:15
6:25
223
Nathaniel Carter
Jr
19:33
6:31
237








30 Alhambra
21-24-23-26-30
Gap: 3:29
91:23
18:17
6:06
745 Tyler Allan
Sr
16:27
5:29
29
Ian Knutson
Jr
17:43
5:54
108
Paolo Morales
Jr
17:57
5:59
132
Waylon Crombie
Sr
19:21
6:27
229
Ethan Hussey
Jr
19:56
6:39
247








31 Piedmont Hills
27-28-33-32-31
Gap: 2:26
91:32
18:18
6:06
781 Anthony Sosa
Sr
16:40
5:33
42
Troy Nguyen
Sr
17:50
5:57
120
Spencer King
Jr
18:58
6:19
204
Ryan Aziz
So
19:00
6:20
206
Henry Koo
Jr
19:05
6:22
209
Jackie Wei
So
19:13
6:24
219
Jacob Pham
Sr
20:05
6:42
254
32 Sacred Heart Prep
33-32-28-31-32
Gap: 3:36
93:00
18:36
6:12
803 Nick Karros
Jr
17:15
5:45
75
JP Killmond
Sr
17:47
5:56
114
Jad Azmeh
Fr
18:05
6:02
148
Andrew Stamos
So
19:03
6:21
207
Clay Griffin
So
20:51
6:57
259
Evan Matsuda
Fr
21:55
7:18
264




33 Mountain House
32-33-34-34-33
Gap: 2:16
92:36
18:31
6:10
849 Yuji Buczynski
Sr
17:09
5:43
71
Amartya Poovaiah
Sr
17:58
5:59
134
Tirdaud Rejaly
So
18:54
6:18
199
Mahit Namburu
Sr
19:11
6:24
214
Amitya Thimaiah
Sr
19:25
6:28
231
Michael Rivello
So
19:35
6:32
238
Usman Khan
Jr
19:50
6:37
244
34 Harker
26-27-32-33-34
Gap: 3:39
93:48
18:46
6:15
872 Veyd Patil
Jr
16:37
5:32
40
Robinson Xiang
Fr
17:49
5:56
117
Brady Tse
Fr
19:04
6:21
208
Rupert Chen
Sr
20:03
6:41
251
Adam Sayed
Jr
20:16
6:45
256
Anthony Zhao
Sr
20:53
6:58
260




35 Monta Vista
37-35-35-35-35
Gap: 1:26
92:56
18:35
6:12
883 Tanay Parikh
So
17:50
5:57
121
Alexander Nguyen
Sr
17:59
6:00
136
Ari Rajaram
Sr
18:42
6:14
188
Ruhaan Shah
So
19:09
6:23
212
Gene Zhou
Sr
19:16
6:25
226
William Wu
Jr
19:21
6:27
228
Darren Lin
So
21:20
7:07
263
36 Heritage (Brentwood)
38-38-38-37-36
Gap: 0:59
93:16
18:39
6:13
931 Emanuel Yilma
Sr
18:14
6:05
162
Michael Simpson
Jr
18:19
6:06
167
Brady Lockrem
Fr
18:36
6:12
184
Jackson Weiler
So
18:54
6:18
201
Conrad Faulkner
Jr
19:13
6:24
217
Caden Coleman
Sr
19:15
6:25
224
Sanjog Sooch
Fr
19:39
6:33
240
37 Dougherty Valley
35-37-37-38-37
Gap: 1:37
93:56
18:47
6:16
948 Nicholas Jones
So
17:49
5:56
118
Edmundas Rosicker
So
18:35
6:12
182
Ishaan Chandra
Jr
18:56
6:19
202
Pranav Punjavi
Jr
19:10
6:23
213
Nathan Lee
So
19:27
6:29
233
James Wang
So
19:33
6:31
236
Shreyas Swaminathan
So
19:51
6:37
245
38 Antioch
36-36-36-36-38
Gap: 3:08
95:09
19:02
6:21
949 Juan Castro
So
17:49
5:56
119
Braulio Perez
Sr
18:04
6:01
144
Jose Jimenez
Sr
18:35
6:12
183
Luis Vasquez
Sr
19:45
6:35
242
Albert Wong
Jr
20:57
6:59
261








39 Concord
39-39-39-39-39
Gap: 1:37
98:16
19:39
6:33
1172 Cameron Crow
Jr
18:39
6:13
186
Evan Lewis
Sr
19:21
6:27
230
Sergio Ramirez
Sr
19:57
6:39
249
Zachary Dahl
Sr
20:04
6:41
252
Tristan Bebout
Sr
20:16
6:45
255








40 Cerritos
40-40-40-40-40
Gap: 0:52
98:43
19:45
6:35
1204 Mattson Laraneta
Jr
19:13
6:24
218
Ben Giordano
Jr
19:36
6:32
239
Elliot Kim
Jr
19:53
6:38
246
Preston Yi
Jr
19:57
6:39
248
Marlon Zarate
Fr
20:05
6:42
253
Kekoa Usi
So
20:35
6:52
257
Jerome Chua
Sr
20:49
6:56
258
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Deion Mattice Jr Maria Carrillo 17:54.9 5:58
2 Daniel Van Campen Jr Los Altos 18:05.2 6:02
3 Zayaan Lalani So Dublin 18:22.8 6:08
4 Won Choi Jr Dublin 18:38.5 6:13
5 Caleb Chen Sr Los Altos 18:59.2 6:20
6 Jack Williams Fr De La Salle 19:00.5 6:20
7 Hayden Choi Fr Dublin 19:02.8 6:21
8 Jayden Frank Key Sr Mountain House 19:05.9 6:22
9 Gavin Newton Jr Maria Carrillo 19:09.6 6:23
10 Brandon Maskey Sr Dublin 19:12.3 6:24
11 Daniel Pham So Dublin 19:19.3 6:26
12 Erik Kimball Jr Davis 19:22.4 6:27
13 Tristan Huang Fr Dublin 19:27 6:29
14 Brandon Fujimoto Jr Los Altos 19:29 6:30
15 Will Pariso Sr De La Salle 19:35.1 6:32
16 Giancarlo Hash Jr Jesuit 19:37.2 6:32
17 Thomas Doherty Sr Davis 19:42.8 6:34
18 Justin Hakola Sr Maria Carrillo 19:43.8 6:35
19 Samuel Rosas Sr Davis 19:46.5 6:36
20 Dominic Yep So Dublin 19:52.3 6:37
21 Liam Bray Fr Dublin 19:54.8 6:38
22 Daniel Santhiapillai Fr Dublin 20:00.9 6:40
23 Nicholas Yim Fr Dublin 20:03.6 6:41
24 Oliver Lai Fr Dublin 20:10.5 6:44
25 Dominick Conti Jr Maria Carrillo 20:12 6:44
26 Anirvan Gautam Jr Davis 20:13.1 6:44
27 Jack Denebeim Sr Los Altos 20:15.1 6:45
28 Vinamra Singhal Fr Dublin 20:17.1 6:46
29 Jeffrey Asano Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:23.9 6:48
30 Henry Toig Jr Maria Carrillo 20:24.6 6:48
31 Aditya Sharma Jr Dublin 20:28.4 6:49
32 Vivek Goorla Jr Dublin 20:30.5 6:50
33 Evan Sakach Sr Los Altos 20:31 6:50
34 Justin Wong Sr Mission San Jose 20:32.8 6:51
35 Jacob Molinelli Sr De La Salle 20:33.9 6:51
36 Srikar Janyavula Fr Dublin 20:34.2 6:51
37 Casey Canon Jr De La Salle 20:35.4 6:52
38 Michael Bridon So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:35.5 6:52
39 Nehal Revuri Fr Dublin 20:35.9 6:52
40 Owen Fernandes Sr Davis 20:36.4 6:52
41 Jason Hu So Dublin 20:38 6:53
42 Michael (Milo) Burns Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:40.7 6:54
43 Ian Sheinis Sr Granada 20:44 6:55
44 Mateusz Szadkowski Fr Dublin 20:45.2 6:55
45 Elijah Santos Jr De La Salle 20:47.4 6:56
46 Daniel Chen So Mission San Jose 20:47.7 6:56
47 Michael Li Sr Davis 20:48.2 6:56
48 Gavin Rashid Sr Davis 20:49.2 6:56
49 Connor Wong Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:49.9 6:57
50 Daniel Corral Jr De La Salle 20:50.2 6:57
51 Carter Capetz Jr Los Altos 20:51.3 6:57
52 William Branson Jr Los Altos 20:52.3 6:57
53 Will Park Sr Los Altos 20:53.9 6:58
54 Alvin Zhu So Mission San Jose 20:54.9 6:58
55 Kabir Bhargava Fr Dublin 20:57.1 6:59
56 Austin Toubassi Jr Los Altos 20:58.6 7:00
57 Joshua Lee Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:00.3 7:00
58 Shane O'Flynn Jr De La Salle 21:00.6 7:00
59 Vincent Xiao Jr Mission San Jose 21:01.2 7:00
60 Andrew Freitas Fr Dublin 21:04.9 7:02
61 Charan Kalvakota Jr Mountain House 21:06.6 7:02
62 Adi Jain Fr Dublin 21:14 7:05
63 Nachand Connor So College Park 21:14.6 7:05
64 Ethan Chen Fr Palo Alto 21:15 7:05 1/14 14/28 13/16
65 Arush Kadam Fr Dublin 21:18.2 7:06
66 Edison Yoshinaga So Palo Alto 21:18.3 7:06 2/14 15/28 10/15
67 Ethan Kopstein So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:21.1 7:07
68 Matthew Pingree So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:22.3 7:07
69 Leo Usselman Fr Benicia 21:22.5 7:08
70 Kshitij Tomar So Mission San Jose 21:29.5 7:10
71 Sean Perez Fr Benicia 21:36 7:12
72 Eli Nultemeier Fr Dublin 21:36.1 7:12
73 Ethan Yang Fr Monta Vista 21:43.7 7:15
74 Max Dou Fr Mission San Jose 21:44.6 7:15
75 Om Joshi Fr Dublin 21:46.1 7:15
76 Takehiro Matthews Fr Granada 21:50.4 7:17
77 Griffin Cordani Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:50.5 7:17
78 Alex Castilla Sr Mission San Jose 21:52.7 7:18
79 Gavin Nguyen Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:57 7:19
80 Adrian Hanford Sr Benicia 21:58.2 7:19
81 Brian Orozco Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:58.6 7:20
82 Nicholas Iribarren Jr Palo Alto 22:00.2 7:20 3/14 16/28 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Thomas Stenseth Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:01.4 7:20
84 Aidan Weaver Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:02.7 7:21
85 David Wu Jr Granada 22:04.3 7:21
86 Zach Rothenberg Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:05.5 7:22
87 Tzn Hin (Michael) Li Fr Palo Alto 22:06.8 7:22 4/14 17/28 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Tyler Manago Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:07.9 7:23
89 Christopher Jung Fr Dublin 22:08.3 7:23
90 Keisi Mandernack Jr College Park 22:09.4 7:23
91 Anthony Velasco Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:10.1 7:23
92 Rayn Rafiq Fr Dublin 22:12.8 7:24
93 Riely Rufino Fr Dublin 22:13.5 7:25
94 Daniel Elizondo Sr Mountain House 22:15.7 7:25
95 Erwin Huerta Sr De La Salle 22:16.1 7:25
96 Trevor Mills So Davis 22:16.1 7:25
97 Spencer Wang Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:17.5 7:26
98 Dominic Stilling Sr Davis 22:17.9 7:26
99 Xander Yap Fr Palo Alto 22:18.9 7:26 5/14 18/28 9/12
100 Roen Magbanua Jr Mountain House 22:19 7:26
101 Matthew Pak So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:22.2 7:27
102 Calvin Lu Jr Los Altos 22:23.1 7:28
103 Nikolas Krause Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:24.6 7:28
104 Adrian Kuo Jr Los Altos 22:25 7:28
105 Tyler Bursch Jr Willow Glen 22:27.5 7:29
106 David Shigematsu Sr Davis 22:31.6 7:31
107 Zilin Yan Fr Granada 22:42.3 7:34
108 Ryan Chiu Jr Davis 22:44.3 7:35
109 Varun Gudise Fr Dublin 22:50.7 7:37
110 Armaan Bhasin Fr Dublin 22:52.8 7:38
111 Tristan Levesque Fr Palo Alto 22:53.3 7:38 6/14 20/28 8/11
112 Amogh Rajagopal Sr Monta Vista 22:55.8 7:39
113 Yi Cheng Chen Fr Mission San Jose 22:57.9 7:39
114 Justice Buenaventura Fr Benicia 22:59.6 7:40
115 Vinh Tran Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:07.2 7:42
116 Rishon Nazareth Sr Mission San Jose 23:09.9 7:43
117 Isaiah Mak Jr Mission San Jose 23:11.6 7:44
118 Aaron Lee So Monta Vista 23:13.7 7:45
119 Zachary Mendler Fr Granada 23:19.9 7:47
120 Novak Chen So Mission San Jose 23:24.2 7:48
121 Julien Garcia So Benicia 23:25.1 7:48
122 Sahil Sandasani Jr Dublin 23:29.1 7:50
123 Justin Magno So Benicia 23:35.6 7:52
124 David Lee Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:41.6 7:54
125 Aditya Shetty Fr Dublin 23:48.5 7:56
126 Ethan Lam Sr Monta Vista 23:50.3 7:57
127 Jeffrey Fan Fr Palo Alto 23:51.3 7:57 7/14 21/28 7/11
128 Tyler Yuan Fr Palo Alto 23:53 7:58 8/14 22/28 7/10
129 Tyler Ward So Benicia 23:56.9 7:59
130 Connor Volkert Jr Los Altos 24:00.3 8:00
131 Nathan Anibale Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:10.2 8:03
132 Matthew Loge Sr Davis 24:12.8 8:04
133 Birch Greffen Jr Palo Alto 24:15.7 8:05 9/14 23/28 6/9
134 Sean Foo Fr Monta Vista 24:16 8:05
135 Neil Jayan Fr Dublin 24:29.2 8:10
136 Dylan Bennett Fr Granada 24:30.6 8:10
137 Prajit Rajkumar Sr Mission San Jose 24:30.7 8:10
138 Riley Tang Sr Los Altos 24:38.7 8:13
139 Zhixing Tang Fr Mission San Jose 24:41.7 8:14
140 Neel Sharma Jr Dublin 24:44.6 8:15
141 Ian Gee Jr Monta Vista 24:44.8 8:15
142 Raj Thapliyal Fr Monta Vista 24:47.5 8:16
143 Natthan Intharasombat Fr Dublin 24:47.7 8:16
144 Nathan Sebastian Fr Benicia 24:47.9 8:16
145 Jacob White Fr Granada 24:58.4 8:19
146 Dushant Puri Sr Benicia 25:02.1 8:21
147 Will Clark Fr Palo Alto 25:11.5 8:24 10/14 24/28 6/6
148 Bradley Dulay Jr Monta Vista 25:12.7 8:24
149 Justin Wu Fr Mission San Jose 25:16.5 8:26
150 Elias Rashid Fr Mission San Jose 25:17.6 8:26
151 Roger Tan So Mission San Jose 25:20.9 8:27
152 Sharva Prabhavalkar Jr Mission San Jose 25:28.1 8:29
153 Wilbur Chang So Mission San Jose 25:33 8:31
154 Peter George Jr Mission San Jose 25:33.2 8:31
155 Sandilya Chavali Jr Mission San Jose 25:38.4 8:33
156 Trevor Miller Jr Willow Glen 25:47.2 8:36
157 Ziad Mohammed So Granada 26:17.7 8:46
158 Aman Shah Fr Mission San Jose 26:33.7 8:51
159 William Xue Fr Palo Alto 26:37.3 8:52 11/14 25/28 6/6
160 Adrian Chin So Mission San Jose 26:45.1 8:55
161 Shalin Dwivedi Fr Palo Alto 27:02.4 9:01 12/14 26/28 6/6
162 Armaan Rizvi Fr Dublin 27:08.8 9:03
163 Ray Chen Sr Mission San Jose 27:13.6 9:05
164 Khai Gordon Fr Palo Alto 27:31.2 9:10 13/14 27/28 5/5
165 Dhruv Iyengar Jr Granada 27:58.2 9:19
166 Arjun Yeleshwarapu Sr Willow Glen 28:43.1 9:34
167 Deniz Aba Fr Palo Alto 28:43.3 9:34 14/14 28/28 4/4
168 Andre Velez Jr College Park 29:04.4 9:41
169 Jay Shauijie Zhang Fr Monta Vista 29:12.8 9:44
170 Prime Sterling Fr Dublin 29:49.2 9:56
171 Ethan Mak Fr Mission San Jose 30:08.6 10:03
172 Harman Lalli Fr Dublin 33:41.7 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Dublin
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
94:36
18:55
6:18
33 Zayaan Lalani
So
18:23
6:08
3
Won Choi
Jr
18:39
6:13
4
Hayden Choi
Fr
19:03
6:21
7
Brandon Maskey
Sr
19:12
6:24
9
Daniel Pham
So
19:19
6:26
10
Tristan Huang
Fr
19:27
6:29
12
Dominic Yep
So
19:52
6:37
18
2 Los Altos
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
97:20
19:28
6:29
65 Daniel Van Campen
Jr
18:05
6:02
2
Caleb Chen
Sr
18:59
6:20
5
Brandon Fujimoto
Jr
19:29
6:30
13
Jack Denebeim
Sr
20:15
6:45
21
Evan Sakach
Sr
20:31
6:50
24
Carter Capetz
Jr
20:51
6:57
38
William Branson
Jr
20:52
6:57
39
3 Maria Carrillo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
97:25
19:29
6:30
67 Deion Mattice
Jr
17:55
5:58
1
Gavin Newton
Jr
19:10
6:23
8
Justin Hakola
Sr
19:44
6:35
16
Dominick Conti
Jr
20:12
6:44
19
Henry Toig
Jr
20:25
6:48
23








4 Davis
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
99:41
19:56
6:39
92 Erik Kimball
Jr
19:22
6:27
11
Thomas Doherty
Sr
19:43
6:34
15
Samuel Rosas
Sr
19:47
6:36
17
Anirvan Gautam
Jr
20:13
6:44
20
Owen Fernandes
Sr
20:36
6:52
29
Michael Li
Sr
20:48
6:56
34
Gavin Rashid
Sr
20:49
6:56
35
5 De La Salle
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
100:32
20:06
6:42
105 Jack Williams
Fr
19:01
6:20
6
Will Pariso
Sr
19:35
6:32
14
Jacob Molinelli
Sr
20:34
6:51
26
Casey Canon
Jr
20:35
6:52
27
Elijah Santos
Jr
20:47
6:56
32
Daniel Corral
Jr
20:50
6:57
37
Shane O'Flynn
Jr
21:01
7:00
42
6 Mission San Jose
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
104:46
20:57
6:59
190 Justin Wong
Sr
20:33
6:51
25
Daniel Chen
So
20:48
6:56
33
Alvin Zhu
So
20:55
6:58
40
Vincent Xiao
Jr
21:01
7:00
43
Kshitij Tomar
So
21:30
7:10
49
Max Dou
Fr
21:45
7:15
52
Alex Castilla
Sr
21:53
7:18
55
7 Archbishop Mitty
6-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:33
106:02
21:12
7:04
209 Jeffrey Asano
Fr
20:24
6:48
22
Connor Wong
Fr
20:50
6:57
36
Joshua Lee
Jr
21:00
7:00
41
Griffin Cordani
Fr
21:51
7:17
54
Gavin Nguyen
Jr
21:57
7:19
56
Brian Orozco
Jr
21:59
7:20
58
Thomas Stenseth
Fr
22:01
7:20
60
8 Sacred Heart Cathedral
8-7-8-7-8
Gap: 1:27
106:02
21:12
7:04
212 Michael Bridon
So
20:36
6:52
28
Michael (Milo) Burns
Fr
20:41
6:54
30
Ethan Kopstein
So
21:21
7:07
46
Matthew Pingree
So
21:22
7:07
47
Aidan Weaver
Jr
22:03
7:21
61
Matthew Pak
So
22:22
7:27
65
Nathan Anibale
Jr
24:10
8:03
77
9 Palo Alto
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:04
108:59
21:48
7:16
275 Ethan Chen
Fr
21:15
7:05
44
Edison Yoshinaga
So
21:18
7:06
45
Nicholas Iribarren
Jr
22:00
7:20
59
Tzn Hin (Michael) Li
Fr
22:07
7:22
63
Xander Yap
Fr
22:19
7:26
64
Tristan Levesque
Fr
22:53
7:38
67
Jeffrey Fan
Fr
23:51
7:57
75
10 Granada
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:36
110:41
22:08
7:23
283 Ian Sheinis
Sr
20:44
6:55
31
Takehiro Matthews
Fr
21:50
7:17
53
David Wu
Jr
22:04
7:21
62
Zilin Yan
Fr
22:42
7:34
66
Zachary Mendler
Fr
23:20
7:47
71
Dylan Bennett
Fr
24:31
8:10
79
Jacob White
Fr
24:58
8:19
82
11 Benicia
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:03
111:21
22:16
7:25
296 Leo Usselman
Fr
21:23
7:08
48
Sean Perez
Fr
21:36
7:12
50
Adrian Hanford
Sr
21:58
7:19
57
Justice Buenaventura
Fr
23:00
7:40
69
Julien Garcia
So
23:25
7:48
72
Justin Magno
So
23:36
7:52
73
Tyler Ward
So
23:57
7:59
76
12 Monta Vista
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:32
116:00
23:12
7:44
341 Ethan Yang
Fr
21:44
7:15
51
Amogh Rajagopal
Sr
22:56
7:39
68
Aaron Lee
So
23:14
7:45
70
Ethan Lam
Sr
23:50
7:57
74
Sean Foo
Fr
24:16
8:05
78
Ian Gee
Jr
24:45
8:15
80
Raj Thapliyal
Fr
24:48
8:16
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
99:19
19:52
6:37
15 Tristan Huang
Fr
19:27
6:29
1
Dominic Yep
So
19:52
6:37
2
Liam Bray
Fr
19:55
6:38
3
Daniel Santhiapillai
Fr
20:01
6:40
4
Nicholas Yim
Fr
20:04
6:41
5
Oliver Lai
Fr
20:11
6:44
6
Vinamra Singhal
Fr
20:17
6:46
7
2 Los Altos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
105:59
21:12
7:04
70 Carter Capetz
Jr
20:51
6:57
10
William Branson
Jr
20:52
6:57
11
Will Park
Sr
20:54
6:58
12
Austin Toubassi
Jr
20:59
7:00
13
Calvin Lu
Jr
22:23
7:28
24
Adrian Kuo
Jr
22:25
7:28
26
Connor Volkert
Jr
24:00
8:00
36
3 Davis
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
108:43
21:45
7:15
88 Michael Li
Sr
20:48
6:56
8
Gavin Rashid
Sr
20:49
6:56
9
Trevor Mills
So
22:16
7:25
21
Dominic Stilling
Sr
22:18
7:26
23
David Shigematsu
Sr
22:32
7:31
27
Ryan Chiu
Jr
22:44
7:35
28
Matthew Loge
Sr
24:13
8:04
37
4 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:12
110:24
22:05
7:22
90 Brian Orozco
Jr
21:59
7:20
16
Thomas Stenseth
Fr
22:01
7:20
17
Zach Rothenberg
Sr
22:06
7:22
18
Tyler Manago
Fr
22:08
7:23
19
Anthony Velasco
Sr
22:10
7:23
20
Spencer Wang
Jr
22:18
7:26
22
Nikolas Krause
Jr
22:25
7:28
25
5 Mission San Jose
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
112:57
22:35
7:32
122 Max Dou
Fr
21:45
7:15
14
Alex Castilla
Sr
21:53
7:18
15
Yi Cheng Chen
Fr
22:58
7:39
30
Rishon Nazareth
Sr
23:10
7:43
31
Isaiah Mak
Jr
23:12
7:44
32
Novak Chen
So
23:24
7:48
33
Prajit Rajkumar
Sr
24:31
8:10
39
6 Palo Alto
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
120:05
24:01
8:00
176 Tristan Levesque
Fr
22:53
7:38
29
Jeffrey Fan
Fr
23:51
7:57
34
Tyler Yuan
Fr
23:53
7:58
35
Birch Greffen
Jr
24:16
8:05
38
Will Clark
Fr
25:12
8:24
40
William Xue
Fr
26:37
8:52
41
Shalin Dwivedi
Fr
27:02
9:01
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jax Sandrich Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:33.4 5:51
2 Daniel Tochilnik Jr Monte Vista 17:41.8 5:54
3 Kurtis Bauman Jr Amador Valley 17:44.2 5:55
4 Brady Blum So Jesuit 17:47.9 5:56
5 Daniel Chappell Jr Los Altos 17:48.8 5:56
6 Connor Bartlett Los Gatos 17:50.9 5:57
7 Colin Surridge Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:53.2 5:58
8 Walid Hijazi Jr Jesuit 17:55.7 5:59
9 Tony Mckenna Jr Palo Alto 17:56.5 5:59 1/7 7/28 8/31
10 Matthew Diederich Jr Los Altos 17:56.8 5:59
11 Kye Farrell Sr Dublin 17:57.3 5:59
12 Owen Stevens Jr Davis 17:58.5 6:00
13 Tyler Mann Jr Dublin 17:59.1 6:00
14 Kevin Pedregosa So Dublin 17:59.4 6:00
15 Navin Kadel So Jesuit 17:59.5 6:00
16 Heath Salter Fr De La Salle 18:01.8 6:01
17 Fagu Jiang Jr Dublin 18:03.9 6:01
18 James Randall Jr Jesuit 18:08.4 6:03
19 Sidd Cheetancheri Sr Mission San Jose 18:10.1 6:03
20 Theodore Dischler So Los Altos 18:10.3 6:03
21 Giovanni Fidone Sr Amador Valley 18:19.8 6:07
22 Marcos Lopez Sr Jesuit 18:22.4 6:07
23 Luca Calgaro-Worrell So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:26.7 6:09
24 Kyle Watkins Sr Davis 18:28.4 6:09
25 Mikey McGrath Sr Los Altos 18:30.2 6:10
26 Kailash Rao So Dublin 18:30.2 6:10
27 Jeevan Shergill So Dublin 18:31 6:10
28 Jacob Lorico Hertz Jr Davis 18:33.4 6:11
29 Samuel Stein Jr Los Altos 18:35.4 6:12
30 Shaan Sidhu So Dublin 18:38.9 6:13
31 Isaiah Daco Jr De La Salle 18:41.2 6:14
32 Tyrell Ross Jr Jesuit 18:44.8 6:15
33 Harriss Miller So Harker 18:46.2 6:15
34 Sahil Agarwal So Los Gatos 18:48.1 6:16
35 Yuki Kurita Jr Davis 18:48.3 6:16
36 Mason Strawn Jr Jesuit 18:48.8 6:16
37 Evan Lucero Sr Amador Valley 18:52.5 6:18
38 Otis Koo So Mission San Jose 18:52.6 6:18
39 Donovan Jue So De La Salle 18:55 6:18
40 Ravi Polisetti Fr Monta Vista 18:55.8 6:19
41 Daniel Berkes Sr De La Salle 18:56 6:19
42 Aadi Yadav Fr Mission San Jose 18:58.1 6:19
43 Jayson Sisco Jr Davis 19:00.8 6:20
44 Kaneu Cole Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:01.7 6:21
45 Daniel Zhang Sr Benicia 19:02.8 6:21
46 Natnael Leary Fr Granada 19:06.1 6:22
47 David Broom Jr Benicia 19:06.8 6:22
48 Aris MacKenzie Fr Mission San Jose 19:08.7 6:23
49 William Jenkins Sr Los Gatos 19:09.4 6:23
50 Jonah Bosteels Sr Willow Glen 19:10.2 6:23
51 Joel Thomas Fr Benicia 19:10.9 6:24
52 Joshua Joseph Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:12 6:24
53 Dylan Feldman Sr Bishop O'Dowd 19:12.6 6:24
54 Nate Porter So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:13 6:24
55 Noah Bluth Jr Clayton Valley 19:15.4 6:25
56 Matthew Bertrand Fr Granada 19:16 6:25
57 Aidan Wong So Palo Alto 19:20.7 6:27 2/7 9/28 14/30
58 Evan Wong Jr Amador Valley 19:21.5 6:27
59 Mathias Vela So De La Salle 19:21.8 6:27
60 Liam Fenstermacher So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:24.1 6:28
61 Joseph Zhang Fr Benicia 19:25.5 6:29
62 Ryan Nix Fr De La Salle 19:26 6:29
63 Hayden Smith Fr College Park 19:26.7 6:29
64 Snehal Bakshi Jr Dougherty Valley 19:27 6:29
65 Owen Bittinger Sr Palo Alto 19:27.7 6:29 3/7 10/28 11/28
66 Shaun Gao Jr Dougherty Valley 19:30.5 6:30
67 Aaron Zhou Jr Mission San Jose 19:31.9 6:31
68 Michael Risse Sr De La Salle 19:32 6:31
69 Soham Beesetti Fr Monta Vista 19:32.3 6:31
70 Joshua Sin Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:33.4 6:31
71 Richard Gonzales So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:33.5 6:31
72 William McAndrew Jr Willow Glen 19:35.6 6:32
73 Patrick Rivera Sr Clayton Valley 19:36.1 6:32
74 Elliot DeJong Sr Davis 19:37.8 6:33
75 Luke O'Leary So College Park 19:38.8 6:33
76 Coleman Krause So Clayton Valley 19:39.3 6:33
77 Jack Okumura Jr Willow Glen 19:39.7 6:33
78 Kyle Lin Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:40.1 6:33
79 Ryan Sacco Fr Los Gatos 19:40.4 6:33
80 Brennon Tennant Fr College Park 19:40.5 6:34
81 Bruce Duygulutuna Fr Los Gatos 19:40.5 6:34
82 Patrick Bennett Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:43 6:34
83 Aidan Hernandez Sr Willow Glen 19:43.4 6:34
84 Peter Tang Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:44.5 6:35
85 Benjamin Wilson Jr Benicia 19:45.5 6:35
86 Jerry Wang Jr Dougherty Valley 19:45.9 6:35
87 Paolo Guerrero Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:46.3 6:35
88 Joao Piciotti Sr Willow Glen 19:46.5 6:36
89 Matthew Tymo Fr College Park 19:48.7 6:36
90 Elisha Kieft Fr Monte Vista Christian 19:49.7 6:37
91 Liam McGee Jr Benicia 19:50.5 6:37
92 Ronan Trevino So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:51.2 6:37
93 Aaron Meezan Fr Granada 19:53.9 6:38
94 Kyle Bazzone Sr Mission San Jose 19:54.2 6:38
95 Brayden Rogers Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:54.6 6:38
96 Nicola Hussey Jr Granada 19:59 6:40
97 Brendan Caradonna Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:59.6 6:40
98 Kyle Sommerfield Jr Amador Valley 20:00.5 6:40
99 Joshua Chisar So College Park 20:02.7 6:41
100 Zachery Louie So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:03 6:41
101 Gabriel Pirayou Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:05.3 6:42
102 Andrew Chou So Archbishop Mitty 20:06.5 6:42
103 Martin Ceballos Jr Granada 20:08.3 6:43
104 Mihir Gupta Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:10.7 6:44
105 Dashiell Von Stroheim Jr Alameda 20:12.8 6:44
106 Ethan Lam Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:13 6:44
107 Nathan Corbett Jr Monte Vista 20:14 6:45
108 Thomas Leamy Jr Willow Glen 20:16.2 6:45
109 Owen Dowell Jr Alameda 20:17.4 6:46
110 Lukas Seufert Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:26.1 6:49
111 Finnian Schmidt So College Park 20:30.4 6:50
112 Eric Zhang Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:33.1 6:51
113 William Stubbs So Dougherty Valley 20:33.7 6:51
114 Michael Dudzinski Jr Alameda 20:34.2 6:51
115 Hilton McEwen Jones III Jr Benicia 20:34.3 6:51
116 Tanay Jain Jr Mission San Jose 20:41 6:54
117 Jay Adwere-Boamah So Palo Alto 20:41.6 6:54 4/7 11/28 17/25
118 Adib Shaikh Jr Clayton Valley 20:49.7 6:57
119 Neil Ajeesh Fr Granada 20:58.1 6:59
120 Stefan Sochacki So Palo Alto 20:58.9 7:00 5/7 12/28 16/24
121 Jack Roberts So Heritage (Brentwood) 20:59.7 7:00
122 Mathew Hurtado Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 21:01.6 7:01
123 Tommy Nguyen Sr Concord 21:05.5 7:02
124 Daniel Rainey Fr Palo Alto 21:06.6 7:02 6/7 13/28 13/20
125 Alexander Ursino Fr Monte Vista Christian 21:07.3 7:02
126 Sean Basu Sr Monta Vista 21:08 7:03
127 Sam Clark Jr Monte Vista 21:08.3 7:03
128 Oliver Wulbern Jr Clayton Valley 21:08.9 7:03
129 David Martin Fr Granada 21:09.1 7:03
130 Jonathan Xue So Harker 21:10.1 7:03
131 Zachary Forster Sr Alameda 21:11.1 7:04
132 Andrew Wulbern Jr Clayton Valley 21:17.7 7:06
133 Drew Gregg Jr Bishop O'Dowd 21:22.2 7:07
134 Caleb King Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 21:23.9 7:08
135 Matthew Harris Sr Monte Vista Christian 21:24 7:08
136 Derrick Ma Sr Alameda 21:24.8 7:08
137 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Franklin (EG) 21:25 7:08
138 Rishi Salvi Fr Monta Vista 21:25.8 7:09
139 Brycen Liu Jr Dougherty Valley 21:31.1 7:10
140 Madan Grewal So Los Gatos 21:36.1 7:12
141 Parmarth Joshi Jr Monta Vista 21:36.3 7:12
142 Abhinav Peddada Sr Bishop O'Dowd 21:37.3 7:12
143 Michael Wanner Jr Franklin (EG) 21:44.3 7:15
144 Dennis Chen Sr Amador Valley 21:51.8 7:17
145 SungJu Yoon So Amador Valley 21:54.8 7:18
146 Hendrix Russel Jr Willow Glen 21:55.9 7:19
147 Cameron Nakhjiri So Los Gatos 21:58.6 7:20
148 Erik Fong Sr Alameda 22:07.4 7:22
149 Harry Lucas Jr Bishop O'Dowd 22:16.3 7:25
150 Michael Pflaging Sr Harker 22:20.3 7:27
151 Gavin Lin Fr Palo Alto 22:24.8 7:28 7/7 19/28 12/15
152 Xavier Hernandez Jr Franklin (EG) 22:30.9 7:30
153 Tai Vutam Jr Woodside 22:43.2 7:34
154 Andrew Liu So Monta Vista 22:54.8 7:38
155 Jakob Zimmerman Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 22:57.1 7:39
156 Zachary Willsie Sr Concord 22:59.1 7:40
157 Jay Ma Jr Franklin (EG) 23:03.5 7:41
158 Jerome Ramos Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 23:27.3 7:49
159 Luis Cuevas Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 23:28.7 7:50
160 Nelson Gou So Harker 23:29.7 7:50
161 Arkasha Friedlander Jr Bishop O'Dowd 23:42 7:54
162 Robert Fields So Harker 24:00.7 8:00
163 Zach Hughes Fr Sacred Heart Prep 24:05.6 8:02
164 Kelly Roberts Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 24:25.4 8:08
165 Mario Velasco Jr Bishop O'Dowd 24:35.5 8:12
166 Robert Guardian So Cerritos 24:57.9 8:19
167 Trevor Ficker Fr Sacred Heart Prep 25:15.1 8:25
168 Carson Dolinko Fr Sacred Heart Prep 25:21.3 8:27
169 Gianni Pennetta Jr Bishop O'Dowd 25:53.5 8:38
170 Ryan McCalmont Jr Alameda 26:36.9 8:52
171 Maxwell Estrella Jr Franklin (EG) 28:04.9 9:22
172 Makoa Bocalan So Cerritos 29:30.2 9:50
173 Michael Godinho So Monte Vista Christian 30:49.6 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
90:14
18:03
6:01
57 Brady Blum
So
17:48
5:56
2
Walid Hijazi
Jr
17:56
5:59
6
Navin Kadel
So
18:00
6:00
13
James Randall
Jr
18:08
6:03
16
Marcos Lopez
Sr
18:22
6:07
20
Tyrell Ross
Jr
18:45
6:15
30
Mason Strawn
Jr
18:49
6:16
34
2 Dublin
7-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
90:30
18:06
6:02
71 Kye Farrell
Sr
17:57
5:59
9
Tyler Mann
Jr
17:59
6:00
11
Kevin Pedregosa
So
17:59
6:00
12
Fagu Jiang
Jr
18:04
6:01
15
Kailash Rao
So
18:30
6:10
24
Jeevan Shergill
So
18:31
6:10
25
Shaan Sidhu
So
18:39
6:13
28
3 Los Altos
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:47
91:02
18:12
6:04
79 Daniel Chappell
Jr
17:49
5:56
3
Matthew Diederich
Jr
17:57
5:59
8
Theodore Dischler
So
18:10
6:03
18
Mikey McGrath
Sr
18:30
6:10
23
Samuel Stein
Jr
18:35
6:12
27








4 Davis
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:02
92:49
18:34
6:11
132 Owen Stevens
Jr
17:59
6:00
10
Kyle Watkins
Sr
18:28
6:09
22
Jacob Lorico Hertz
Jr
18:33
6:11
26
Yuki Kurita
Jr
18:48
6:16
33
Jayson Sisco
Jr
19:01
6:20
41
Elliot DeJong
Sr
19:38
6:33
71




5 De La Salle
9-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:20
93:56
18:47
6:16
175 Heath Salter
Fr
18:02
6:01
14
Isaiah Daco
Jr
18:41
6:14
29
Donovan Jue
So
18:55
6:18
37
Daniel Berkes
Sr
18:56
6:19
39
Mathias Vela
So
19:22
6:27
56
Ryan Nix
Fr
19:26
6:29
59
Michael Risse
Sr
19:32
6:31
65
6 Mission San Jose
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:22
94:41
18:56
6:19
202 Sidd Cheetancheri
Sr
18:10
6:03
17
Otis Koo
So
18:53
6:18
36
Aadi Yadav
Fr
18:58
6:19
40
Aris MacKenzie
Fr
19:09
6:23
45
Aaron Zhou
Jr
19:32
6:31
64
Kyle Bazzone
Sr
19:54
6:38
89
Tanay Jain
Jr
20:41
6:54
110
7 Amador Valley
1-3-4-5-7
Gap: 2:16
94:19
18:52
6:17
203 Kurtis Bauman
Jr
17:44
5:55
1
Giovanni Fidone
Sr
18:20
6:07
19
Evan Lucero
Sr
18:53
6:18
35
Evan Wong
Jr
19:22
6:27
55
Kyle Sommerfield
Jr
20:01
6:40
93
Dennis Chen
Sr
21:52
7:17
134
SungJu Yoon
So
21:55
7:18
135
8 Los Gatos
4-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:50
95:09
19:02
6:21
236 Connor Bartlett
-
17:51
5:57
4
Sahil Agarwal
So
18:48
6:16
32
William Jenkins
Sr
19:09
6:23
46
Ryan Sacco
Fr
19:40
6:33
76
Bruce Duygulutuna
Fr
19:41
6:34
78
Madan Grewal
So
21:36
7:12
130
Cameron Nakhjiri
So
21:59
7:20
137
9 Foothill (Pleasanton)
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
95:46
19:09
6:23
258 Colin Surridge
Jr
17:53
5:58
5
Joshua Joseph
Sr
19:12
6:24
49
Liam Fenstermacher
So
19:24
6:28
57
Richard Gonzales
So
19:34
6:31
68
Patrick Bennett
Jr
19:43
6:34
79
Brayden Rogers
Sr
19:55
6:38
90
Ethan Lam
Fr
20:13
6:44
101
10 Benicia
14-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:43
96:32
19:18
6:26
274 Daniel Zhang
Sr
19:03
6:21
42
David Broom
Jr
19:07
6:22
44
Joel Thomas
Fr
19:11
6:24
48
Joseph Zhang
Fr
19:26
6:29
58
Benjamin Wilson
Jr
19:46
6:35
82
Liam McGee
Jr
19:51
6:37
86
Hilton McEwen Jones III
Jr
20:34
6:51
109
11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:36
97:18
19:28
6:29
335 Luca Calgaro-Worrell
So
18:27
6:09
21
Nate Porter
So
19:13
6:24
51
Peter Tang
Sr
19:45
6:35
81
Ronan Trevino
So
19:51
6:37
87
Zachery Louie
So
20:03
6:41
95
Lukas Seufert
Jr
20:26
6:49
104




12 Palo Alto
6-10-10-11-12
Gap: 3:02
98:25
19:41
6:34
348 Tony Mckenna
Jr
17:57
5:59
7
Aidan Wong
So
19:21
6:27
54
Owen Bittinger
Sr
19:28
6:29
62
Jay Adwere-Boamah
So
20:42
6:54
111
Stefan Sochacki
So
20:59
7:00
114
Daniel Rainey
Fr
21:07
7:02
117
Gavin Lin
Fr
22:25
7:28
141
13 Willow Glen
16-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:36
97:55
19:35
6:32
354 Jonah Bosteels
Sr
19:10
6:23
47
William McAndrew
Jr
19:36
6:32
69
Jack Okumura
Jr
19:40
6:33
74
Aidan Hernandez
Sr
19:43
6:34
80
Joao Piciotti
Sr
19:47
6:36
84
Thomas Leamy
Jr
20:16
6:45
102
Hendrix Russel
Jr
21:56
7:19
136
14 Granada
15-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:02
98:23
19:41
6:34
373 Natnael Leary
Fr
19:06
6:22
43
Matthew Bertrand
Fr
19:16
6:25
53
Aaron Meezan
Fr
19:54
6:38
88
Nicola Hussey
Jr
19:59
6:40
91
Martin Ceballos
Jr
20:08
6:43
98
Neil Ajeesh
Fr
20:58
6:59
113
David Martin
Fr
21:09
7:03
120
15 College Park
19-18-17-15-15
Gap: 0:36
98:37
19:43
6:34
388 Hayden Smith
Fr
19:27
6:29
60
Luke O'Leary
So
19:39
6:33
72
Brennon Tennant
Fr
19:41
6:34
77
Matthew Tymo
Fr
19:49
6:36
85
Joshua Chisar
So
20:03
6:41
94
Finnian Schmidt
So
20:30
6:50
105




16 Clayton Valley
18-16-15-16-16
Gap: 1:54
100:29
20:06
6:42
426 Noah Bluth
Jr
19:15
6:25
52
Patrick Rivera
Sr
19:36
6:32
70
Coleman Krause
So
19:39
6:33
73
Adib Shaikh
Jr
20:50
6:57
112
Oliver Wulbern
Jr
21:09
7:03
119
Andrew Wulbern
Jr
21:18
7:06
123




17 Archbishop Mitty
21-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:33
99:25
19:53
6:38
427 Joshua Sin
Jr
19:33
6:31
67
Kyle Lin
Sr
19:40
6:33
75
Brendan Caradonna
Sr
20:00
6:40
92
Gabriel Pirayou
Fr
20:05
6:42
96
Andrew Chou
So
20:07
6:42
97
Mihir Gupta
Fr
20:11
6:44
99
Eric Zhang
Jr
20:33
6:51
106
18 Dougherty Valley
20-17-16-17-18
Gap: 2:04
100:48
20:10
6:43
443 Snehal Bakshi
Jr
19:27
6:29
61
Shaun Gao
Jr
19:31
6:30
63
Jerry Wang
Jr
19:46
6:35
83
William Stubbs
So
20:34
6:51
107
Brycen Liu
Jr
21:31
7:10
129








19 Monta Vista
13-14-18-19-19
Gap: 2:41
102:38
20:32
6:51
481 Ravi Polisetti
Fr
18:56
6:19
38
Soham Beesetti
Fr
19:32
6:31
66
Sean Basu
Sr
21:08
7:03
118
Rishi Salvi
Fr
21:26
7:09
128
Parmarth Joshi
Jr
21:36
7:12
131
Andrew Liu
So
22:55
7:38
143




20 Alameda
22-22-22-20-20
Gap: 1:12
103:40
20:44
6:55
559 Dashiell Von Stroheim
Jr
20:13
6:44
100
Owen Dowell
Jr
20:17
6:46
103
Michael Dudzinski
Jr
20:34
6:51
108
Zachary Forster
Sr
21:11
7:04
122
Derrick Ma
Sr
21:25
7:08
126
Erik Fong
Sr
22:07
7:22
138
Ryan McCalmont
Jr
26:37
8:52
154
21 Harker
12-20-20-21-21
Gap: 5:15
109:47
21:57
7:19
590 Harriss Miller
So
18:46
6:15
31
Jonathan Xue
So
21:10
7:03
121
Michael Pflaging
Sr
22:20
7:27
140
Nelson Gou
So
23:30
7:50
148
Robert Fields
So
24:01
8:00
150








22 Bishop O'Dowd
17-21-21-22-22
Gap: 4:29
108:10
21:38
7:13
594 Dylan Feldman
Sr
19:13
6:24
50
Drew Gregg
Jr
21:22
7:07
124
Abhinav Peddada
Sr
21:37
7:12
132
Harry Lucas
Jr
22:16
7:25
139
Arkasha Friedlander
Jr
23:42
7:54
149
Mario Velasco
Jr
24:36
8:12
152
Gianni Pennetta
Jr
25:54
8:38
153
23 Heritage (Brentwood)
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:28
109:50
21:58
7:19
646 Jack Roberts
So
21:00
7:00
115
Mathew Hurtado
Fr
21:02
7:01
116
Caleb King
Sr
21:24
7:08
125
Jakob Zimmerman
Jr
22:57
7:39
144
Jerome Ramos
Sr
23:27
7:49
146
Luis Cuevas
Jr
23:29
7:50
147
Kelly Roberts
Fr
24:25
8:08
151
24 Franklin (EG)
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 6:40
116:49
23:22
7:47
702 Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
21:25
7:08
127
Michael Wanner
Jr
21:44
7:15
133
Xavier Hernandez
Jr
22:31
7:30
142
Jay Ma
Jr
23:04
7:41
145
Maxwell Estrella
Jr
28:05
9:22
155








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gunner (Sean) Niemi Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 11:24.4 5:42
2 Angel Herrera Ponce So Franklin (EG) 11:28.9 5:44
3 Jorell Clark So Palo Alto 11:31.1 5:46 1/9 1/9 3/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Trenton Dawson Fr Maria Carrillo 11:33 5:47
5 Gavin Haase So Palo Alto 11:35.8 5:48 2/9 2/9 1/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Ryan Kim So Palo Alto 11:37.3 5:49 3/9 3/9 1/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Ethan Catanzaro Fr Franklin (EG) 11:37.5 5:49
8 Timothy McMahon So Davis 11:38.7 5:49
9 Samuel Hurst Fr Los Altos 11:41.1 5:51
10 Nick Kemsley So Redwood (Larkspur) 11:41.3 5:51
11 Kai Clark So Franklin (EG) 11:52.8 5:56
12 Everett Wogsland So Amador Valley 11:53 5:57
13 Monty Webber So Palo Alto 11:56.6 5:58 4/9 4/9 1/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Kapil Dave So Maria Carrillo 11:57.3 5:59
15 Jayden Bui Fr Franklin (EG) 11:59.3 6:00
16 Taran Davies Fr Los Altos 11:59.3 6:00
17 Giulo Defendi-cho Fr Palo Alto 11:59.9 6:00 5/9 5/9 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Aiden Lundberg So Los Altos 12:00.4 6:00
19 Tennyson Bradley Fr Bishop O'Dowd 12:01.7 6:01
20 Beckett Dolan So Davis 12:01.9 6:01
21 Albus Xiao2 Fr Los Altos 12:02 6:01
22 Tomas Smilak So Los Altos 12:02 6:01
23 Aarav Singh So Amador Valley 12:02.9 6:01
24 Jeremy Yu So Los Altos 12:08.3 6:04
25 Zevyn Nickel Fr Amador Valley 12:09 6:05
26 Liam Shaw Fr Bishop O'Dowd 12:10.6 6:05
27 Nathaniel Ockenden So Davis 12:11.4 6:06
28 Tommy Hekl Fr Amador Valley 12:13.6 6:07
29 Armon Moghbel So Los Altos 12:13.8 6:07
30 Caleb Headley-Pouard So Antioch 12:14.2 6:07
31 David Gomez-Esparta So Davis 12:15.4 6:08
32 Joshua Fong Fr Franklin (EG) 12:15.9 6:08
33 Hayden Kieslich Fr Willow Glen 12:17.1 6:09
34 Kai Switlick So Jesuit 12:17.8 6:09
35 Logan Martin So Amador Valley 12:18.3 6:09
36 Austin Petrik Fr Maria Carrillo 12:18.5 6:09
37 Sreyas Kadiyala So Los Altos 12:19.1 6:10
38 Otis Crowder So Mira Loma 12:19.7 6:10
39 Samuel Ruiz Fr Berean Christian 12:20.4 6:10
40 Colin Gillette So Amador Valley 12:22.1 6:11
41 Janav Rakesh So Amador Valley 12:22.7 6:11
42 Nicholas Ryan Fr Jesuit 12:23.7 6:12
43 Grayson Langford Fr College Park 12:24.7 6:12
44 Noah Small So Amador Valley 12:25.1 6:13
45 Zev Fox Fr Davis 12:25.2 6:13
46 Gabriel Cavanagh Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 12:26.6 6:13
47 Alexander Deisseroth Fr Palo Alto 12:27.4 6:14 6/9 6/9 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Cody De la Cruz Fr Campolindo 12:29.8 6:15
49 Kevin Trenam Fr Maria Carrillo 12:31.4 6:16
50 Maximillian Soparkar Fr Palo Alto 12:32.8 6:16 7/9 7/9 3/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Lucas Martin So College Park 12:33.3 6:17
52 Cayden Gonsalves So River City 12:33.7 6:17
53 Mattheau Rivera Fr Piedmont Hills 12:34.2 6:17
54 Robert Koberstein So Los Altos 12:35.3 6:18
55 Seamus Kingston Fr Monte Vista 12:36.3 6:18
56 George Vlahos Fr Jesuit 12:37 6:19
57 Aaron Beasley Fr Jesuit 12:37.1 6:19
58 Jackson Johns Fr Jesuit 12:37.6 6:19
59 Murdoch DeLong So De La Salle 12:38.2 6:19
60 Samuel Green So Davis 12:38.9 6:19
61 Jackson Friend So Davis 12:39.3 6:20
62 Logan Le So Piedmont Hills 12:41.7 6:21
63 Jaypal Reddy Fr Jesuit 12:42.3 6:21
64 Miles Slater So Bishop O'Dowd 12:42.9 6:21
65 Constantine Chen So Los Gatos 12:44.1 6:22
66 Dominic Ricci Fr Maria Carrillo 12:45.9 6:23
67 Tyler Thies So Jesuit 12:47 6:24
68 Eric Ross So Jesuit 12:47.5 6:24
69 John Schaal So Davis 12:47.9 6:24
70 Jonas Henricson So Davis 12:49.7 6:25
71 Ronak Prabhu So Monte Vista 12:49.8 6:25
72 Trystan Treinen Fr Maria Carrillo 12:50.2 6:25
73 Alexander Shen Fr Los Altos 12:52.6 6:26
74 Alex Fields Fr River City 12:54.1 6:27
75 Ori Muramatsu So Palo Alto 12:54.9 6:27 8/9 8/9 5/19
76 Aaron Nguyen So Piedmont Hills 12:55.3 6:28
77 Adam Wang So Los Gatos 12:55.6 6:28
78 Leonardo Massa Fr De La Salle 12:59.8 6:30
79 Mason Hill So Clayton Valley 13:00 6:30
80 Thomas Duffy So Clayton Valley 13:01.6 6:31
81 Marcus Kauffman So De La Salle 13:02 6:31
82 Ryko Higuera Fr River City 13:03.9 6:32
83 Cooper Lowe Fr Monte Vista 13:06.9 6:33
84 Flynn Merriman So Los Gatos 13:07.4 6:34
85 Benjamin Taylor Fr Maria Carrillo 13:08.5 6:34
86 Ryan Nordahl Fr Mira Loma 13:08.9 6:34
87 David Driscoll Fr Piedmont Hills 13:09.2 6:35
88 Noah Tungpalan Fr College Park 13:09.4 6:35
89 Declan Anderson So Campolindo 13:09.5 6:35
90 Owen Dever So Bishop O'Dowd 13:10.7 6:35
91 Jonas Emig So Amador Valley 13:11.6 6:36
92 vahe Gregorian So College Park 13:13.8 6:37
93 Danny Accardo Fr De La Salle 13:14.7 6:37
94 Liam Ford Fr Monte Vista 13:16.3 6:38
95 Quinn Miyasaki Fr Piedmont Hills 13:16.4 6:38
96 John Tuggle So College Park 13:16.7 6:38
97 Bennett Bullard So Jesuit 13:16.8 6:38
98 Dimitri Vonderheide So Bishop O'Dowd 13:18.2 6:39
99 Gavin Eger So Los Altos 13:19.1 6:40
100 Matthew Phillips Fr Berean Christian 13:19.1 6:40
101 Milan Patel Fr Dougherty Valley 13:19.5 6:40
102 Samuel Gagnon Fr College Park 13:20.1 6:40
103 David Colby So Bishop O'Dowd 13:21 6:41
104 Connor Thompson Fr Alhambra 13:21.6 6:41
105 Tejveer Sharma Fr Dougherty Valley 13:21.8 6:41
106 Duke Le Fr Piedmont Hills 13:22.6 6:41
107 Connor Martin Fr Mira Loma 13:23 6:42
108 Xin Wu So Mira Loma 13:23.3 6:42
109 Mason Pang So Los Gatos 13:23.6 6:42
110 Ze Bourke So Redwood (Larkspur) 13:24.5 6:42
111 Riley Smith Fr Franklin (EG) 13:25.2 6:43
112 David Weller So River City 13:25.6 6:43
113 Dustin Van Zante Fr Los Gatos 13:25.9 6:43
114 Taran Grewal So Los Gatos 13:26.2 6:43
115 Sreeneel Pamujula So Dougherty Valley 13:27.1 6:44
116 Nico Mann Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:27.6 6:44
117 Luca Vostrejs Fr Palo Alto 13:27.8 6:44 9/9 9/9 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Angel Ruvalcaba So Clayton Valley 13:28.1 6:44
119 August Kerley So Bishop O'Dowd 13:28.2 6:44
120 Rithvik Illuri Fr Mountain House 13:28.4 6:44
121 Justus Ernst So Concord 13:28.6 6:44
122 Cameron Gourley Fr College Park 13:31.1 6:46
123 Anthony Ramirez Fr Liberty - Brentwood 13:34.7 6:47
124 Carl Colby So Bishop O'Dowd 13:34.8 6:47
125 Ewan Bidmead Fr Los Gatos 13:35.1 6:48
126 Reeve Hoffman So Davis 13:36.1 6:48
127 Arlo Guinchard Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:37.4 6:49
128 Henry Fan Fr Los Gatos 13:37.8 6:49
129 Mark Wojnakowski So Monte Vista 13:39.4 6:50
130 Josiah Beardsley So Campolindo 13:40.3 6:50
131 Charlie Habermeyer Fr Clayton Valley 13:40.4 6:50
132 Santiago Martinez So Clayton Valley 13:42.5 6:51
133 Daniel Smith So Clayton Valley 13:43.6 6:52
134 Anuraag Shaligram Fr Dougherty Valley 13:44.6 6:52
135 Lucas Zhang So Alameda 13:45.2 6:53
136 Jack Throne Fr De La Salle 13:46.1 6:53
137 Dillon Gaber Fr De La Salle 13:47.9 6:54
138 Brad Ernst So Franklin (EG) 13:48.8 6:54
139 Yosef Berhan So Piedmont Hills 13:49 6:55
140 Gabriel Araujos Fr Berean Christian 13:49.2 6:55
141 James Agnost Fr College Park 13:50.6 6:55
142 Sebastian Taylor Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:51.8 6:56
143 Caleb Kim Fr Berean Christian 13:52 6:56
144 Ian Smyth So Liberty - Brentwood 13:52.1 6:56
145 Pablo Redondo Pajaron Fr Dougherty Valley 13:52.2 6:56
146 Gonzalo Redondo Pajaron Fr Dougherty Valley 13:52.8 6:56
147 Sean Hu Fr Campolindo 13:53.4 6:57
148 Samuel Miller Fr Mountain House 13:53.9 6:57
149 Aniketh Sadanala Fr Dougherty Valley 13:54.2 6:57
150 Alexei Tioupine Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:56.3 6:58
151 Christian Yang Fr Piedmont Hills 13:58.2 6:59
152 Wyatt Ingle Fr College Park 13:58.6 6:59
153 Christopher Methlie-Zapien So Bishop O'Dowd 14:01.8 7:01
154 Logan Vorster Fr Liberty - Brentwood 14:03.8 7:02
155 Austin Jacobs Fr Liberty - Brentwood 14:04.1 7:02
156 Ellliot Federighi So Willow Glen 14:07.9 7:04
157 Eidan Mercado So Mountain House 14:09 7:05
158 Kyrie Alegre So Franklin (EG) 14:09.1 7:05
159 Ryan Chow Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:12.7 7:06
160 Ian Wong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:12.8 7:06
161 Rei Dimatulac So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:14.8 7:07
162 Marcus Atangan Fr Franklin (EG) 14:15.7 7:08
163 Nelson Perez So Heritage (Brentwood) 14:15.9 7:08
164 Dominic Cataldo So Alhambra 14:16 7:08
165 Grant Ching So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:17.7 7:09
166 Ivan Qiu So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:19.2 7:10
167 Xavier Wirth Fr De La Salle 14:20.2 7:10
168 Thomas Going So Alameda 14:21.3 7:11
169 Will Gallagher So Clayton Valley 14:27.2 7:14
170 Asher Wan So Clayton Valley 14:28.6 7:14
171 Jose Contreras So Piedmont Hills 14:39.9 7:20
172 Branden Wang Fr Piedmont Hills 14:42.4 7:21
173 Firas Ramahi So Mira Loma 14:43.1 7:22
174 Ryan Villanueva So Franklin (EG) 14:47.5 7:24
175 Juan Parra So Mira Loma 14:47.9 7:24
176 Rodrigo Dominquez Fr Campolindo 14:49.1 7:25
177 Marcos Guerrero So Willow Glen 14:49.7 7:25
178 Eamon Odonnell Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:50.1 7:25
179 William Soper Fr Liberty - Brentwood 14:50.3 7:25
180 Nathan Morand So Heritage (Brentwood) 14:51.2 7:26
181 Aidan Loberg Fr De La Salle 14:52 7:26
182 Rynan Pardilla Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:52.3 7:26
183 Juan Pablo Tinajero So Concord 14:52.4 7:26
184 Calvin Lewis So Mira Loma 14:53.8 7:27
185 Nathaniel Vazquez So Antioch 14:54.3 7:27
186 Dominic Matthews Fr Liberty - Brentwood 14:54.8 7:27
187 Erik Battaglia So Heritage (Brentwood) 14:55.9 7:28
188 Motoya Wooten So Alameda 15:01.5 7:31
189 Gabriel Durham Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:04.9 7:32
190 Lucas Sin Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:07 7:34
191 Fernando Solis Fr Concord 15:08 7:34
192 Tanish Dantuluri Fr Dougherty Valley 15:08.2 7:34
193 Drake Wise Fr Liberty - Brentwood 15:14.1 7:37
194 Matthew Klinger So Archbishop Mitty 15:15.8 7:38
195 Dane Wong Fr Berean Christian 15:16.7 7:38
196 Mason Liu Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:18.2 7:39
197 Muhammad Sultan So Antioch 15:25.6 7:43
198 Jesus Mendoza Zaragoza Fr Concord 15:38.4 7:49
199 Ben Riley So Willow Glen 15:38.4 7:49
200 Joshua Lum Fr Dougherty Valley 15:39.5 7:50
201 Jose Herrera So Antioch 15:45.3 7:53
202 James McCall Fr Berean Christian 15:48.3 7:54
203 Aaron Wang Fr Campolindo 15:50 7:55
204 Thomas Xiong Fr Monte Vista 15:53 7:57
205 Ramon Novoa So Antioch 16:16.9 8:08
206 Wyatt Blodgett Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 16:17 8:09
207 Arlen Keck Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:18.3 8:09
208 Cole Fujinaga Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 16:21.4 8:11
209 George Feng Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:22.7 8:11
210 Nick Stiehm So Willow Glen 16:23.1 8:12
211 Colby Farnworth Fr Mira Loma 16:50.6 8:25
212 Camber Millhouse Fr Liberty - Brentwood 16:53.6 8:27
213 Rowan Vecchio So Berean Christian 16:55.1 8:28
214 Caleb Moorman So Heritage (Brentwood) 16:56 8:28
215 Mateo Dawal So Heritage (Brentwood) 17:02.2 8:31
216 Rojan Mikael Habon Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 17:08.8 8:34
217 Liam Dinwiddie Fr Campolindo 17:16.5 8:38
218 Andre Hawley So Concord 17:18.6 8:39
219 Xavion Lecluse Fr Mira Loma 17:19 8:40
220 Brandon Herbert So Archbishop Mitty 17:22.3 8:41
221 Jayden Chen Fr Harker 17:28.9 8:44
222 Wisdom Li Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:29.5 8:45
223 Aidan Knapp So Willow Glen 17:34.3 8:47
224 Sahil Singh So Mira Loma 17:49.1 8:55
225 Alexander Quintero Fr Willow Glen 18:05.3 9:03
226 Joshua Stephens Fr Liberty - Brentwood 18:06.2 9:03
227 James Rossi-Hammonds Fr Berean Christian 19:16.1 9:38
228 Jake Hernandez So Alhambra 19:30.5 9:45
229 Mateo Siong Fr Willow Glen 20:02.9 10:01
230 Jaden Chyan Fr Harker 21:30.4 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Palo Alto
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
58:41
11:44
5:52
44 Jorell Clark
So
11:31
5:46
3
Gavin Haase
So
11:36
5:48
5
Ryan Kim
So
11:37
5:49
6
Monty Webber
So
11:57
5:58
13
Giulo Defendi-cho
Fr
12:00
6:00
17
Alexander Deisseroth
Fr
12:27
6:14
45
Maximillian Soparkar
Fr
12:33
6:16
48
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
59:14
11:51
5:55
67 Angel Herrera Ponce
So
11:29
5:44
2
Ethan Catanzaro
Fr
11:38
5:49
7
Kai Clark
So
11:53
5:56
11
Jayden Bui
Fr
11:59
6:00
15
Joshua Fong
Fr
12:16
6:08
32
Riley Smith
Fr
13:25
6:43
96
Brad Ernst
So
13:49
6:54
116
3 Los Altos
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
59:45
11:57
5:58
86 Samuel Hurst
Fr
11:41
5:51
9
Taran Davies
Fr
11:59
6:00
16
Aiden Lundberg
So
12:00
6:00
18
Albus Xiao2
Fr
12:02
6:01
21
Tomas Smilak
So
12:02
6:01
22
Jeremy Yu
So
12:08
6:04
24
Armon Moghbel
So
12:14
6:07
29
4 Amador Valley
7-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:25
60:37
12:07
6:04
123 Everett Wogsland
So
11:53
5:57
12
Aarav Singh
So
12:03
6:01
23
Zevyn Nickel
Fr
12:09
6:05
25
Tommy Hekl
Fr
12:14
6:07
28
Logan Martin
So
12:18
6:09
35
Colin Gillette
So
12:22
6:11
39
Janav Rakesh
So
12:23
6:11
40
5 Davis
5-6-5-4-5
Gap: 0:47
60:33
12:07
6:03
129 Timothy McMahon
So
11:39
5:49
8
Beckett Dolan
So
12:02
6:01
20
Nathaniel Ockenden
So
12:11
6:06
27
David Gomez-Esparta
So
12:15
6:08
31
Zev Fox
Fr
12:25
6:13
43
Samuel Green
So
12:39
6:19
56
Jackson Friend
So
12:39
6:20
57
6 Maria Carrillo
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:13
61:06
12:13
6:07
163 Trenton Dawson
Fr
11:33
5:47
4
Kapil Dave
So
11:57
5:59
14
Austin Petrik
Fr
12:19
6:09
36
Kevin Trenam
Fr
12:31
6:16
47
Dominic Ricci
Fr
12:46
6:23
62
Trystan Treinen
Fr
12:50
6:25
65
Benjamin Taylor
Fr
13:09
6:34
74
7 Jesuit
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:20
62:33
12:31
6:15
234 Kai Switlick
So
12:18
6:09
34
Nicholas Ryan
Fr
12:24
6:12
41
George Vlahos
Fr
12:37
6:19
52
Aaron Beasley
Fr
12:37
6:19
53
Jackson Johns
Fr
12:38
6:19
54
Jaypal Reddy
Fr
12:42
6:21
59
Tyler Thies
So
12:47
6:24
63
8 Redwood (Larkspur)
1-3-5-7-8
Gap: 2:03
62:24
12:29
6:14
250 Gunner (Sean) Niemi
Fr
11:24
5:42
1
Nick Kemsley
So
11:41
5:51
10
Gabriel Cavanagh
Fr
12:27
6:13
44
Ze Bourke
So
13:25
6:42
95
Nico Mann
Fr
13:28
6:44
100
Eamon Odonnell
Fr
14:50
7:25
141




9 Bishop O'Dowd
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:17
63:24
12:41
6:20
269 Tennyson Bradley
Fr
12:02
6:01
19
Liam Shaw
Fr
12:11
6:05
26
Miles Slater
So
12:43
6:21
60
Owen Dever
So
13:11
6:35
79
Dimitri Vonderheide
So
13:18
6:39
85
David Colby
So
13:21
6:41
89
August Kerley
So
13:28
6:44
102
10 College Park
14-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:52
64:38
12:56
6:28
332 Grayson Langford
Fr
12:25
6:12
42
Lucas Martin
So
12:33
6:17
49
Noah Tungpalan
Fr
13:09
6:35
77
vahe Gregorian
So
13:14
6:37
80
John Tuggle
So
13:17
6:38
84
Samuel Gagnon
Fr
13:20
6:40
88
Cameron Gourley
Fr
13:31
6:46
104
11 Piedmont Hills
16-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:42
64:37
12:55
6:28
333 Mattheau Rivera
Fr
12:34
6:17
50
Logan Le
So
12:42
6:21
58
Aaron Nguyen
So
12:55
6:28
66
David Driscoll
Fr
13:09
6:35
76
Quinn Miyasaki
Fr
13:16
6:38
83
Duke Le
Fr
13:23
6:41
91
Yosef Berhan
So
13:49
6:55
117
12 Monte Vista
17-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:03
65:29
13:06
6:33
377 Seamus Kingston
Fr
12:36
6:18
51
Ronak Prabhu
So
12:50
6:25
64
Cooper Lowe
Fr
13:07
6:33
72
Liam Ford
Fr
13:16
6:38
82
Mark Wojnakowski
So
13:39
6:50
108
Thomas Xiong
Fr
15:53
7:57
162




13 De La Salle
18-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:08
65:41
13:08
6:34
389 Murdoch DeLong
So
12:38
6:19
55
Leonardo Massa
Fr
13:00
6:30
68
Marcus Kauffman
So
13:02
6:31
71
Danny Accardo
Fr
13:15
6:37
81
Jack Throne
Fr
13:46
6:53
114
Dillon Gaber
Fr
13:48
6:54
115
Xavier Wirth
Fr
14:20
7:10
135
14 Los Gatos
19-17-14-14-14
Gap: 0:42
65:37
13:07
6:34
392 Constantine Chen
So
12:44
6:22
61
Adam Wang
So
12:56
6:28
67
Flynn Merriman
So
13:07
6:34
73
Mason Pang
So
13:24
6:42
94
Dustin Van Zante
Fr
13:26
6:43
97
Taran Grewal
So
13:26
6:43
98
Ewan Bidmead
Fr
13:35
6:48
106
15 Mira Loma
12-12-15-15-15
Gap: 2:23
66:58
13:24
6:42
434 Otis Crowder
So
12:20
6:10
37
Ryan Nordahl
Fr
13:09
6:34
75
Connor Martin
Fr
13:23
6:42
92
Xin Wu
So
13:23
6:42
93
Firas Ramahi
So
14:43
7:22
137
Juan Parra
So
14:48
7:24
138
Calvin Lewis
So
14:54
7:27
145
16 Clayton Valley
20-18-17-16-16
Gap: 0:43
66:53
13:23
6:41
461 Mason Hill
So
13:00
6:30
69
Thomas Duffy
So
13:02
6:31
70
Angel Ruvalcaba
So
13:28
6:44
101
Charlie Habermeyer
Fr
13:40
6:50
110
Santiago Martinez
So
13:43
6:51
111
Daniel Smith
So
13:44
6:52
112
Will Gallagher
So
14:27
7:14
136
17 Campolindo
15-15-16-17-17
Gap: 2:19
68:02
13:36
6:48
495 Cody De la Cruz
Fr
12:30
6:15
46
Declan Anderson
So
13:10
6:35
78
Josiah Beardsley
So
13:40
6:50
109
Sean Hu
Fr
13:53
6:57
123
Rodrigo Dominquez
Fr
14:49
7:25
139
Aaron Wang
Fr
15:50
7:55
161
Liam Dinwiddie
Fr
17:17
8:38
171
18 Dougherty Valley
21-21-19-19-18
Gap: 0:33
67:45
13:33
6:47
510 Milan Patel
Fr
13:20
6:40
87
Tejveer Sharma
Fr
13:22
6:41
90
Sreeneel Pamujula
So
13:27
6:44
99
Anuraag Shaligram
Fr
13:45
6:52
113
Pablo Redondo Pajaron
Fr
13:52
6:56
121
Gonzalo Redondo Pajaron
Fr
13:53
6:56
122
Aniketh Sadanala
Fr
13:54
6:57
124
19 Berean Christian
13-15-18-18-19
Gap: 2:56
68:37
13:43
6:52
515 Samuel Ruiz
Fr
12:20
6:10
38
Matthew Phillips
Fr
13:19
6:40
86
Gabriel Araujos
Fr
13:49
6:55
118
Caleb Kim
Fr
13:52
6:56
119
Dane Wong
Fr
15:17
7:38
154
James McCall
Fr
15:48
7:54
160
Rowan Vecchio
So
16:55
8:28
169
20 Liberty - Brentwood
23-22-22-21-20
Gap: 1:16
70:25
14:05
7:03
620 Anthony Ramirez
Fr
13:35
6:47
105
Ian Smyth
So
13:52
6:56
120
Logan Vorster
Fr
14:04
7:02
126
Austin Jacobs
Fr
14:04
7:02
127
William Soper
Fr
14:50
7:25
142
Dominic Matthews
Fr
14:55
7:27
147
Drake Wise
Fr
15:14
7:37
152
21 Sacred Heart Cathedral
24-23-23-22-21
Gap: 0:37
70:14
14:03
7:01
622 Arlo Guinchard
Fr
13:37
6:49
107
Alexei Tioupine
Fr
13:56
6:58
125
Ryan Chow
Fr
14:13
7:06
129
Ian Wong
Fr
14:13
7:06
130
Rei Dimatulac
So
14:15
7:07
131
Grant Ching
So
14:18
7:09
133
Ivan Qiu
So
14:19
7:10
134
22 Willow Glen
10-19-20-20-22
Gap: 4:06
73:16
14:39
7:20
627 Hayden Kieslich
Fr
12:17
6:09
33
Ellliot Federighi
So
14:08
7:04
128
Marcos Guerrero
So
14:50
7:25
140
Ben Riley
So
15:38
7:49
158
Nick Stiehm
So
16:23
8:12
168
Aidan Knapp
So
17:34
8:47
175
Alexander Quintero
Fr
18:05
9:03
176
23 Antioch
9-20-21-22-23
Gap: 4:03
74:36
14:55
7:28
654 Caleb Headley-Pouard
So
12:14
6:07
30
Nathaniel Vazquez
So
14:54
7:27
146
Muhammad Sultan
So
15:26
7:43
156
Jose Herrera
So
15:45
7:53
159
Ramon Novoa
So
16:17
8:08
163








24 Concord
22-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:50
76:26
15:17
7:39
727 Justus Ernst
So
13:29
6:44
103
Juan Pablo Tinajero
So
14:52
7:26
144
Fernando Solis
Fr
15:08
7:34
151
Jesus Mendoza Zaragoza
Fr
15:38
7:49
157
Andre Hawley
So
17:19
8:39
172








25 Heritage (Brentwood)
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:01
75:25
15:05
7:32
736 Nelson Perez
So
14:16
7:08
132
Nathan Morand
So
14:51
7:26
143
Erik Battaglia
So
14:56
7:28
148
Gabriel Durham
Fr
15:05
7:32
149
Wyatt Blodgett
Fr
16:17
8:09
164
Cole Fujinaga
Fr
16:21
8:11
166
Caleb Moorman
So
16:56
8:28
170
26 Archbishop Mitty
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:16
78:22
15:40
7:50
790 Lucas Sin
Fr
15:07
7:34
150
Matthew Klinger
So
15:16
7:38
153
Mason Liu
Fr
15:18
7:39
155
Arlen Keck
Fr
16:18
8:09
165
George Feng
Fr
16:23
8:11
167
Brandon Herbert
So
17:22
8:41
173
Wisdom Li
Fr
17:30
8:45
174
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.