Palo Alto Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/18/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blake, Sam | Jr | JV | 23:24 | 7:59 | 2.93 | 152/172 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 10/12 | |||||
Boyle, Camden | So | So | 13:52 | 6:31 | 2.13 | 39/178 | 3/13 | 4/25 | 6/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brunett, John | Sr | V | 18:45 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 97/140 | 6/6 | 6/13 | 8/14 | |||||
Buteau, Michael | Sr | JV | 23:59 | 8:11 | 2.93 | 160/172 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 10/10 | |||||
Carilli, Sam | Jr | V | 18:24 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 90/140 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 13/21 | |||||
Chacon, Chasen | Fr | Fr | 17:10 | 8:04 | 2.13 | 157/185 | 11/12 | 24/25 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dennis, Peter | Jr | JV | 19:19 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 51/172 | 1/7 | 7/13 | 11/19 | |||||
Dukovic, Brandon | Sr | JV | 20:44 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 96/172 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 11/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dulik, Charlie | So | So | 14:24 | 6:46 | 2.13 | 67/178 | 7/13 | 11/25 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Edholm, Marcus | Fr | Fr | 14:29 | 6:48 | 2.13 | 53/185 | 6/12 | 13/25 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Entriken, Chris | So | So | 16:44 | 7:51 | 2.13 | 136/178 | 13/13 | 23/25 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Forlenza, Nick | Jr | JV | 21:51 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 126/172 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 10/12 | |||||
Foug, James | So | So | 14:40 | 6:53 | 2.13 | 83/178 | 8/13 | 15/25 | 3/7 | |||||
Geller, Matan | So | So | 12:53 | 6:03 | 2.13 | 13/178 | 1/13 | 1/25 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gerould, Bowen | Fr | Fr | 14:15 | 6:41 | 2.13 | 40/185 | 3/12 | 9/25 | 4/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hall, William | Jr | V | 18:41 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 95/140 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 11/17 | |||||
Hansen, Jack | Fr | Fr | 14:20 | 6:44 | 2.13 | 44/185 | 4/12 | 10/25 | 3/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hawthorne, Ben | So | So | 13:26 | 6:18 | 2.13 | 24/178 | 2/13 | 2/25 | 6/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hirsch, James | Jr | JV | 21:25 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 115/172 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 11/14 | |||||
Hsiao, Jensen | Fr | Fr | 14:04 | 6:36 | 2.13 | 33/185 | 2/12 | 5/25 | 8/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jenson, Alex | So | So | 15:55 | 7:28 | 2.13 | 116/178 | 11/13 | 20/25 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Keller, Drew | Fr | Fr | 14:26 | 6:47 | 2.13 | 51/185 | 5/12 | 12/25 | 3/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kelsey, Charlie | Jr | V | 18:16 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 82/140 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 14/24 | |||||
Lavelle, Kevin | So | So | 14:04 | 6:36 | 2.13 | 48/178 | 4/13 | 5/25 | 6/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Leung, Austin | Fr | Fr | 13:36 | 6:23 | 2.13 | 19/185 | 1/12 | 3/25 | 11/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Libbey, Gavin | Fr | Fr | 14:56 | 7:01 | 2.13 | 81/185 | 9/12 | 19/25 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
May, Ben | So | So | 14:07 | 6:38 | 2.13 | 55/178 | 6/13 | 8/25 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Melvin, Tim | Fr | Fr | 14:49 | 6:57 | 2.13 | 68/185 | 8/12 | 17/25 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Norimoto, Nathan | Jr | JV | 19:52 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 72/172 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 11/16 | |||||
Normantas, James | Fr | Fr | 16:14 | 7:37 | 2.13 | 138/185 | 10/12 | 21/25 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rogers, Corey | Fr | Fr | 19:07 | 8:58 | 2.13 | 180/185 | 12/12 | 25/25 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rosati, Corso | Jr | V | 16:43 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 34/140 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 9/25 | |||||
Schmutz, Mathias | So | So | 14:05 | 6:37 | 2.13 | 50/178 | 5/13 | 7/25 | 5/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Smeets, Lucas | So | So | 16:36 | 7:48 | 2.13 | 135/178 | 12/13 | 22/25 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Smith, Jordan | So | So | 14:46 | 6:56 | 2.13 | 86/178 | 9/13 | 16/25 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Solgaard, Nikolai | Jr | V | 16:05 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 13/140 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 9/25 | |||||
Strong, Michael | So | So | 14:52 | 6:59 | 2.13 | 90/178 | 10/13 | 18/25 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zhang, Chris | Fr | Fr | 14:29 | 6:48 | 2.13 | 55/185 | 7/12 | 14/25 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/17 | 88:09 2:36 |
2.93 | 6:01 | 5:29 | 6:23 | 261 | 5:30 | 78:37 | 78:37 | Nikolai Solgaard (11), Corso Rosati (30), Charlie Kelsey (67), Sam Carilli (75), William Hall (78) | |||
So 1st 5 | 6/15 | 68:20 1:12 |
2.13 | 6:25 | 6:03 | 6:37 | 151 | 5:59 | 66:11 | 65:30 | Matan Geller (13), Ben Hawthorne (24), Camden Boyle (35), Kevin Lavelle (39), Mathias Schmutz (40) | |||
So 2nd 5 | 3/7 | 72:49 0:45 |
2.13 | 6:50 | 6:38 | 6:59 | 76 | 6:25 | 75:33 (2:44,3.6) |
69:37 | Sko Vikes! (LR) | Ben May (12), Charlie Dulik (14), James Foug (15), Jordan Smith (16), Michael Strong (19) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 9/12 | 103:11 2:32 |
2.93 | 7:03 | 6:36 | 7:27 | 280 | 5:38 | 87:10 | 87:10 | Peter Dennis (33), Nathan Norimoto (46), Brandon Dukovic (62), James Hirsch (67), Nick Forlenza (72) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/16 | 70:41 0:50 |
2.13 | 6:38 | 6:23 | 6:47 | 151 | 6:05 | 67:59 | 67:59 | Austin Leung (17), Jensen Hsiao (29), Bowen Gerould (32), Jack Hansen (34), Drew Keller (39) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 74:57 1:45 |
2.13 | 7:02 | 6:48 | 7:37 | 68 | 6:29 | 72:44 | 72:44 | Marcus Edholm (8), Chris Zhang (9), Tim Melvin (10), Gavin Libbey (14), James Normantas (27) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Bishop | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Feuerhelm | Sr | WOODSIDE | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Austin Bowie | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Takuto Doshiro | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Will Baker-robinso | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Sam Parker | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Sickler | So | WILL C. WOOD | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Chris Waschura | Jr | WOODSIDE | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Jeff Little | Jr | VILLA PARK | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Dane Krieisman | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Austin Carbajal | Sr | VILLA PARK | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Ries | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Nikolai Solgaard | Jr | Palo Alto | 16:05 | 5:29 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 9/25 | ||||
14 | Andrew Wells | Jr | VILLA PARK | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
15 | Michael Vendelin | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Grant Murphy | So | MILLS | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Rossi | Jr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | John Lawson | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Michael Lu | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | John Buetter | So | LOS ALTOS | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Ciaran Murphy | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Shivam Khanna | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Jesse Wong | Sr | SAN MATEO | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Jose Baltazar | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Joe Mcintyre | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Audric Le Couturie | Jr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Colin Mack | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Clayton Hutchins | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Tim West | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Mark Vega | Jr | VILLA PARK | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Antonio Flamenco | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Mathew Prout | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Tory Kelly | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Corso Rosati | Jr | Palo Alto | 16:43 | 5:42 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 9/25 | ||||
35 | Abraham Espinoza | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Joab Camarena | Jr | WOODSIDE | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Carroll Oliver | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Blake Bowers | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Will Cooney | Sr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Matti Myers | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
41 | Tom Hu | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Juan Garcia | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Travis Miskel | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Lowry Yankwich | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Mac Brown | So | WILL C. WOOD | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Alex Debaets | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Sam Molke | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Spencer Wright | Jr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Justin Jayme | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Reilly Farrell | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Domenico Davino | Sr | BURLINGAME | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Schmidtline | Sr | VILLA PARK | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Matt Poindexter | Jr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Andres Soohoo | Sr | BURLINGAME | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Connor Cannon | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Wang | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Bishop | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Michael Yee | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
59 | Luc Sutherland | Sr | VILLA PARK | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
60 | Michael O'dell | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Ricky Henderson | So | WILL C. WOOD | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
62 | Jesse He | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Roberts | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Andy Huang | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Anosh Antony | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
66 | Phillip Loeffler | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
67 | Isaiah Ho | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Zac Comstock | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Glenn Cook | So | VILLA PARK | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Benjamin D'costa | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Michael Kreher | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | Dimitry Picchi | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Tony Li | Sr | MILLS | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Dylan Enos | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
75 | Martin Olvera | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
76 | Raymond Kwong | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
77 | Tim Muholland | Sr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Allen Zhu | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
79 | Vincent Hernandez | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Riener | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Dennis Li1 | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Charlie Kelsey | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:16 | 6:14 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 14/24 | ||||
83 | Caleb Lam | So | MILLS | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Brendan Soon | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | Emmet Jones | Sr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Devin Hu | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Ray Digiuseppe | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Piero Ibanez | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Sean Winchester | Jr | MILLS | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Sam Carilli | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:24 | 6:17 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 13/21 | ||||
91 | Jesse Lee | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
92 | Sean Resavy | Jr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Ajay Swaminathan | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Brian Keck | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | William Hall | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:41 | 6:23 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 11/17 | ||||
96 | Aaron Berube | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
97 | John Brunett | Sr | Palo Alto | 18:45 | 6:24 | 6/6 | 6/13 | 8/14 | ||||
98 | Stefan Torelli | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
99 | Remy Smith | So | BURLINGAME | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | William Worm | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Julian Xie | Sr | MILLS | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Goulden | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Dennis Li2 | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
104 | Kurt Kraal | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
105 | Danny Patino | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
106 | Quentin Karn | So | BURLINGAME | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
107 | Guo Wei Li | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
108 | Damon Palacio | Sr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
109 | Austin Fitzpatrick | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Tianlee Chu | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
111 | Sean Clark | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
112 | Jackson Barnes | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Robert Espejo | Jr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Sprinkles | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Sandberg | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
116 | Johnathan On | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
117 | Manuel Marquez | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
118 | Eric Jadallah | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
119 | Connor Rosen | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
120 | Bobby Stroud | Sr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
121 | Mulvey James | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
122 | George Chen | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
123 | Kieth Deocampo | Jr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
124 | Johnny Auyoung | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
125 | Stephen Dao | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
126 | Patrick Chang | Jr | MILLS | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
127 | Chris Freeman | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
128 | Max Seijas | Sr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
129 | Louie Lurati | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
130 | Robbie Fry | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
131 | Michael Nechayev | Sr | SAN MATEO | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
132 | Ian Arguelles | Jr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
133 | Morales Christiam | Sr | MISSION | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
134 | Kay Ueda | Jr | SAN MATEO | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
135 | Kunal Kuloskar | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
136 | Bv Amaya | Sr | MISSION | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
137 | Dajung Huang | Sr | SAN MATEO | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
138 | Jonathan Chan | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
139 | Rivas Noe | Sr | MISSION | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
140 | Stephen Chen | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 26:19 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOS ALTOS 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
80:41 16:08 5:30 |
74 | Austin Bowie Jr 15:29 5:17 2 |
Dane Krieisman Jr 15:54 5:26 8 |
Michael Vendelin Sr 16:09 5:31 13 |
John Buetter So 16:19 5:34 18 |
Blake Bowers Sr 16:50 5:45 33 |
Reilly Farrell Sr 17:12 5:52 41 |
Aaron Berube Jr 18:42 6:23 79 |
2 | MONTA VISTA 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:03 |
80:55 16:11 5:31 |
87 | Kevin Bishop Jr 15:21 5:14 1 |
Takuto Doshiro Fr 15:29 5:17 3 |
Michael Lu Jr 16:18 5:34 17 |
Shivam Khanna Jr 16:23 5:35 20 |
Ryan Bishop Fr 17:24 5:56 46 |
Michael O'dell Sr 17:29 5:58 49 |
Jesse He Sr 17:36 6:00 51 |
3 | VILLA PARK 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
81:44 16:21 5:35 |
96 | Jeff Little Jr 15:51 5:25 7 |
Austin Carbajal Sr 15:55 5:26 9 |
Andrew Wells Jr 16:05 5:29 12 |
Mark Vega Jr 16:40 5:41 26 |
Kyle Schmidtline Sr 17:13 5:53 42 |
Luc Sutherland Sr 17:28 5:58 48 |
Glenn Cook So 17:47 6:04 56 |
4 | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
83:13 16:39 5:41 |
135 | Will Baker-robinso Jr 15:29 5:17 4 |
John Lawson So 16:15 5:33 16 |
Clayton Hutchins So 16:37 5:40 24 |
Carroll Oliver Sr 16:48 5:44 32 |
Dylan Enos Sr 18:04 6:10 59 |
Jesse Lee Sr 18:29 6:18 76 |
Stefan Torelli Sr 18:48 6:25 81 |
5 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
83:43 16:45 5:43 |
143 | Christopher Ries Sr 16:02 5:28 10 |
Colin Mack Jr 16:31 5:38 23 |
Antonio Flamenco So 16:41 5:42 27 |
Mathew Prout Sr 16:42 5:42 28 |
Zac Comstock Sr 17:47 6:04 55 |
Benjamin D'costa Jr 17:51 6:06 57 |
Ray Digiuseppe So 18:20 6:15 72 |
6 | WILL C. WOOD 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
83:46 16:45 5:43 |
147 | Tyler Sickler So 15:45 5:23 6 |
Tim West Jr 16:40 5:41 25 |
Tory Kelly Jr 16:43 5:42 29 |
Mac Brown So 17:06 5:50 37 |
Ricky Henderson So 17:32 5:59 50 |
Martin Olvera Jr 18:06 6:11 60 |
Piero Ibanez Jr 18:20 6:15 73 |
7 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 11-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:53 |
84:20 16:52 5:45 |
163 | Ciaran Murphy So 16:21 5:35 19 |
Joe Mcintyre Jr 16:24 5:36 22 |
Sam Molke Sr 17:10 5:52 38 |
Justin Jayme Sr 17:11 5:52 40 |
Connor Cannon Jr 17:14 5:53 44 |
Phillip Loeffler Sr 17:42 6:02 53 |
|
8 | JAMES LOGAN 12-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:50 |
85:42 17:08 5:51 |
199 | Jose Baltazar Sr 16:24 5:36 21 |
Abraham Espinoza Jr 16:44 5:43 31 |
Tom Hu Sr 16:53 5:46 35 |
Michael Yee Jr 17:27 5:57 47 |
Kyle Riener Sr 18:14 6:13 65 |
||
9 | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 10-11-10-10-9 Gap: 2:06 |
87:02 17:24 5:56 |
229 | Nathan Rossi Jr 16:13 5:32 15 |
Spencer Wright Jr 17:10 5:52 39 |
Matt Poindexter Jr 17:13 5:53 43 |
Tim Muholland Sr 18:07 6:11 62 |
Emmet Jones Sr 18:19 6:15 70 |
||
10 | MENLO SCHOOL 4-7-7-9-10 Gap: 4:25 |
88:52 17:46 6:04 |
255 | Sam Parker Sr 15:42 5:22 5 |
Matti Myers Fr 16:52 5:45 34 |
Lowry Yankwich Sr 17:06 5:50 36 |
Ryan Goulden Sr 19:05 6:31 83 |
Eric Jadallah Fr 20:07 6:52 97 |
Robbie Fry Jr 21:12 7:14 105 |
|
11 | Palo Alto 8-8-11-11-11 Gap: 2:36 |
88:09 17:38 6:01 |
261 | Nikolai Solgaard Jr 16:05 5:29 11 |
Corso Rosati Jr 16:43 5:42 30 |
Charlie Kelsey Jr 18:16 6:14 67 |
Sam Carilli Jr 18:24 6:17 75 |
William Hall Jr 18:41 6:23 78 |
John Brunett Sr 18:45 6:24 80 |
|
12 | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:04 |
89:13 17:51 6:05 |
288 | Aaron Wang Jr 17:15 5:53 45 |
Andy Huang Jr 17:38 6:01 52 |
Isaiah Ho Sr 17:46 6:04 54 |
Dennis Li1 Jr 18:15 6:14 66 |
Devin Hu Jr 18:19 6:15 71 |
Dennis Li2 Jr 19:11 6:33 84 |
|
13 | MILLS 9-12-12-12-13 Gap: 2:47 |
89:42 17:56 6:07 |
296 | Grant Murphy So 16:11 5:31 14 |
Tony Li Sr 17:55 6:07 58 |
Caleb Lam So 18:16 6:14 68 |
Sean Winchester Jr 18:22 6:16 74 |
Julian Xie Sr 18:58 6:28 82 |
Patrick Chang Jr 20:56 7:09 102 |
|
14 | GALILEO ACADEMY 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:35 |
94:33 18:55 6:27 |
381 | Raymond Kwong Sr 18:06 6:11 61 |
Allen Zhu Sr 18:10 6:12 63 |
Brendan Soon Sr 18:17 6:14 69 |
Guo Wei Li Jr 19:19 6:36 87 |
Johnny Auyoung Sr 20:41 7:04 101 |
Jonathan Chan Jr 23:48 8:07 107 |
|
15 | TERRA NOVA 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:53 |
97:00 19:24 6:37 |
429 | Vincent Hernandez Sr 18:11 6:12 64 |
Kurt Kraal Jr 19:12 6:33 85 |
Sean Clark Sr 19:32 6:40 90 |
Kevin Sandberg Jr 20:01 6:50 94 |
Manuel Marquez Jr 20:04 6:51 96 |
Mulvey James Jr 20:25 6:58 99 |
Chris Freeman Sr 21:00 7:10 103 |
16 | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:48 |
97:22 19:28 6:39 |
444 | Sean Resavy Jr 18:30 6:19 77 |
Damon Palacio Sr 19:22 6:37 88 |
Austin Fitzpatrick So 19:27 6:38 89 |
Robert Espejo Jr 19:45 6:44 92 |
Bobby Stroud Sr 20:18 6:56 98 |
Kieth Deocampo Jr 20:35 7:02 100 |
Ian Arguelles Jr 21:35 7:22 106 |
17 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:48 |
99:44 19:57 6:48 |
469 | Danny Patino Sr 19:15 6:34 86 |
Jackson Barnes Jr 19:34 6:41 91 |
Andrew Sprinkles Sr 19:49 6:46 93 |
Johnathan On Jr 20:03 6:51 95 |
Louie Lurati Sr 21:03 7:11 104 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Carlson | So | ALAMEDA | 12:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Giorgio Liantono | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 12:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Raymond Meijer | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:23 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Cordero | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 12:27 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Ken Saxton | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:28 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Duc Nguyen | So | ALAMEDA | 12:35 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Brandon Sutton | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 12:35 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Austin Gooder | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 12:39 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Austin Thornburg | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:43 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Cooper Sloan | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 12:48 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Michael Moler | So | ALAMEDA | 12:50 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Blake Simas | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 12:52 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Matan Geller | So | Palo Alto | 12:53 | 6:03 | 1/13 | 1/25 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Ryan Gray | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 12:54 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Gabe Hurwitt | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 12:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | John Miller | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 12:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Talley | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 12:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Marshall Seid | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Jesse Campbell | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 12:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Akshay Alaghatta | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:09 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Camden Harris | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 13:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Austen Christensen | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:20 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Trent Benedick | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:20 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Ben Hawthorne | So | Palo Alto | 13:26 | 6:18 | 2/13 | 2/25 | 6/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Will Lorne | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 13:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Tucker Wasuta | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 13:32 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Zachary Mattson | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 13:32 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Taylor Calderon | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Connor Pryor | So | HOMESTEAD | 13:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Reese Kamphuis | So | ALAMEDA | 13:39 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Karl Bliven | So | ALAMEDA | 13:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Jeremiah Lewis | So | ALAMEDA | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Alex Williams | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:44 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Spencer Fields | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 13:45 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | John Paul Alejandr | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:47 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Benjamin Shea | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:47 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Chris Parsons | So | ALAMEDA | 13:48 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Chow | So | WESTMOOR | 13:50 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Camden Boyle | So | Palo Alto | 13:52 | 6:31 | 3/13 | 4/25 | 6/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Scott Jorgens | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:52 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Nathan Mccabe | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:53 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Sean Smith | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:54 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Jimmy Consiglio | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:55 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Conner Szeto | So | ALAMEDA | 14:00 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Otto | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Matt Neff | So | ALAMEDA | 14:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Christopher Gleaso | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Lavelle | So | Palo Alto | 14:04 | 6:36 | 4/13 | 5/25 | 6/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | Marco Miranda | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Mathias Schmutz | So | Palo Alto | 14:05 | 6:37 | 5/13 | 7/25 | 5/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Chris Obregon | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Bryan Zimmerman | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Miles Lagunas | So | HOMESTEAD | 14:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Peter Saiga | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 14:07 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Ben May | So | Palo Alto | 14:07 | 6:38 | 6/13 | 8/25 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Trent Callcott | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:08 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Caleb Sin | So | WESTMOOR | 14:09 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Grovers | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:10 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Ian Kruse | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:12 | 6:40 | |||||||
60 | Patrick White | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 14:12 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Joe Smith | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:13 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Linus Lee | So | HOMESTEAD | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Aaron Bell | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Omar Mendoza | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Justin Cho | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Ricky Herz | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Charlie Dulik | So | Palo Alto | 14:24 | 6:46 | 7/13 | 11/25 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Karl Meissner | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Kenneth Sagun | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 14:28 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Tom | So | HOMESTEAD | 14:28 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Mansperger | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:28 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Ellis Jacob | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Jordan Leong | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:33 | 6:50 | |||||||
74 | Clark Moore | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:34 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Keegan Mcmillan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | John Leoncini | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Ashton Macfarlane | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Ty Miller | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Collado | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Max Swenson | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Shen Pang | So | WESTMOOR | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Shea | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | James Foug | So | Palo Alto | 14:40 | 6:53 | 8/13 | 15/25 | 3/7 | ||||
84 | Eric Chee | So | WESTMOOR | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Cohen | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Jordan Smith | So | Palo Alto | 14:46 | 6:56 | 9/13 | 16/25 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Alex Leano | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:48 | 6:57 | |||||||
88 | Lanzo Small | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Gildea | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
90 | Michael Strong | So | Palo Alto | 14:52 | 6:59 | 10/13 | 18/25 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
91 | Maarten Deschaumes | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 14:54 | 7:00 | |||||||
92 | Paul Grant-villega | So | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 14:59 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Benjamin Chan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:00 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Chase Connell | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Darwin Valasquez | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Joseph Garfield | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | Angelo Alvarado | So | JAMES LOGAN | 15:06 | 7:05 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Karcher | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 15:08 | 7:06 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Liang | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 15:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | Connor Lindquist | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Scott Bandy | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 15:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Trevor Peralta | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 15:18 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | Charles Molina | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:19 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Parker | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
105 | Larry Smith | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | Val Torio | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Hugo Thommasson | So | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 15:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
108 | Jeff Dwyer | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
109 | Alex Didier | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 15:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Jonathan Tat | So | WESTMOOR | 15:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Balancio | So | WESTMOOR | 15:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
112 | Nick Lenz | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
113 | Julian French | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
114 | Van Macasact | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
115 | Cody Morrison | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
116 | Alex Jenson | So | Palo Alto | 15:55 | 7:28 | 11/13 | 20/25 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
117 | Marcus Porchia | So | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
118 | Ivan Szeto | So | WESTMOOR | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
119 | Arjay Ochave | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Roberto Macay | So | TERRA NOVA | 15:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
121 | Enrique Velasco | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:06 | 7:34 | |||||||
122 | Nick Halliwell | Fr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Salvail | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
124 | Bradley Clark | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 16:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
125 | David Situ | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
126 | Atif Mailk | So | JAMES LOGAN | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
127 | Jason Sarafica | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 16:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
128 | Aman Bhurji | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
129 | Connor Towne | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
130 | James Landa | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
131 | Ross Dairiki | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
132 | David Reeves | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
133 | Nate Metzger | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
134 | Travis Yee | So | WESTMOOR | 16:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
135 | Lucas Smeets | So | Palo Alto | 16:36 | 7:48 | 12/13 | 22/25 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
136 | Chris Entriken | So | Palo Alto | 16:44 | 7:51 | 13/13 | 23/25 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
137 | Tom Liggett | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:46 | 7:52 | |||||||
138 | Patrick Anzueto | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:51 | 7:55 | |||||||
139 | Kevin Cole | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:53 | 7:56 | |||||||
140 | Faris Katkhuda | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:54 | 7:56 | |||||||
141 | Jordan Wong | So | ALAMEDA | 16:59 | 7:58 | |||||||
142 | Trevor Woo | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:01 | 7:59 | |||||||
143 | Dexter Castillo | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 17:05 | 8:01 | |||||||
144 | Christian Mesina | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 17:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
145 | Jeremy Edwards | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
146 | Jonathon Zdasiuk | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:12 | 8:05 | |||||||
147 | Lucas Urbi | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:19 | 8:08 | |||||||
148 | Bryne Jocson | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 17:20 | 8:08 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Wang | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:21 | 8:09 | |||||||
150 | Kevin Vadalion | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 17:21 | 8:09 | |||||||
151 | Sam Melville | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
152 | Andy Wong | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 17:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
153 | Travis Tran | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Jensen | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:38 | 8:17 | |||||||
155 | Frederick Enriquez | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 17:41 | 8:18 | |||||||
156 | Gabriel Luk | So | WESTMOOR | 17:43 | 8:19 | |||||||
157 | Jomari Geronimo | So | WESTMOOR | 17:43 | 8:19 | |||||||
158 | Khai Xiao | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
159 | Jeff Bellon | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
160 | Justin Block | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 17:52 | 8:23 | |||||||
161 | Joe Urrutia | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
162 | Vincent Nguyen | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:22 | 8:37 | |||||||
163 | Colton Schultz | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:27 | 8:40 | |||||||
164 | Juan Carlos Leyva | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
165 | Luis Rodriguez | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:50 | 8:51 | |||||||
166 | Jerrol Ramos | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 19:02 | 8:56 | |||||||
167 | Curtis Espinosa | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 19:12 | 9:01 | |||||||
168 | Nathan Mandreza | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:22 | 9:06 | |||||||
169 | Godfrey Ng | So | WESTMOOR | 19:29 | 9:09 | |||||||
170 | Joshua Zheng | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 19:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
171 | Erik Ryde | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:59 | 9:23 | |||||||
172 | Michael Ieputra | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:04 | 9:25 | |||||||
173 | Spencer Van Metre | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 20:18 | 9:32 | |||||||
174 | Joseph De Guzman | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 20:57 | 9:50 | |||||||
175 | Daniel Masis | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 21:07 | 9:55 | |||||||
176 | Anthony Pallone | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 21:16 | 9:59 | |||||||
177 | Richard Cheng | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 21:17 | 10:00 | |||||||
178 | Matti De Los Reyes | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:18 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
63:41 12:44 5:59 |
55 | Raymond Meijer So 12:23 5:49 3 |
Ken Saxton So 12:28 5:51 5 |
Austin Thornburg So 12:43 5:58 9 |
Marshall Seid So 12:58 6:05 18 |
Akshay Alaghatta So 13:09 6:10 20 |
Austen Christensen So 13:20 6:16 22 |
Taylor Calderon So 13:34 6:22 26 |
2 | ALAMEDA 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
65:02 13:00 6:06 |
75 | Steven Carlson So 12:17 5:46 1 |
Duc Nguyen So 12:35 5:54 6 |
Michael Moler So 12:50 6:02 11 |
Reese Kamphuis So 13:39 6:25 28 |
Karl Bliven So 13:41 6:25 29 |
Jeremiah Lewis So 13:43 6:26 30 |
Chris Parsons So 13:48 6:29 33 |
3 | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:18 |
65:02 13:00 6:06 |
83 | Tyler Cordero So 12:27 5:51 4 |
Ryan Gray Fr 12:54 6:03 14 |
Gabe Hurwitt Fr 12:57 6:05 15 |
Jesse Campbell So 12:59 6:06 19 |
Spencer Fields So 13:45 6:27 31 |
||
4 | HOMESTEAD 2-3-3-2-4 Gap: 1:48 |
65:21 13:04 6:08 |
87 | Giorgio Liantono Fr 12:18 5:46 2 |
Brandon Sutton Fr 12:35 5:54 7 |
Cooper Sloan Fr 12:48 6:01 10 |
Connor Pryor So 13:34 6:22 27 |
Miles Lagunas So 14:06 6:37 41 |
Linus Lee So 14:14 6:41 48 |
Kevin Tom So 14:28 6:48 52 |
5 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
66:01 13:12 6:12 |
104 | Blake Simas So 12:52 6:02 12 |
John Miller So 12:58 6:05 16 |
Andrew Talley So 12:58 6:05 17 |
Camden Harris So 13:11 6:11 21 |
Christopher Gleaso So 14:02 6:35 38 |
Trent Callcott So 14:08 6:38 44 |
Lanzo Small So 14:51 6:58 60 |
6 | Palo Alto 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:12 |
68:20 13:40 6:25 |
151 | Matan Geller So 12:53 6:03 13 |
Ben Hawthorne So 13:26 6:18 24 |
Camden Boyle So 13:52 6:31 35 |
Kevin Lavelle So 14:04 6:36 39 |
Mathias Schmutz So 14:05 6:37 40 |
Ben May So 14:07 6:38 43 |
Charlie Dulik So 14:24 6:46 50 |
7 | MARIN CATHOLIC 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:29 |
69:35 13:55 6:32 |
186 | Austin Gooder So 12:39 5:56 8 |
Will Lorne So 13:29 6:20 25 |
Peter Saiga So 14:07 6:38 42 |
Patrick White So 14:12 6:40 47 |
Andrew Karcher So 15:08 7:06 64 |
Larry Smith So 15:32 7:18 68 |
Spencer Van Metre So 20:18 9:32 98 |
8 | MENLO-ATHERTON 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:24 |
71:08 14:14 6:41 |
228 | Trent Benedick So 13:20 6:16 23 |
Sean Smith So 13:54 6:32 37 |
Clark Moore So 14:34 6:50 54 |
Ashton Macfarlane So 14:36 6:51 55 |
Ethan Cohen So 14:44 6:55 59 |
Chase Connell So 15:01 7:03 62 |
Connor Lindquist So 15:16 7:10 66 |
9 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 9-9-8-9-9 Gap: 2:26 |
73:36 14:43 6:55 |
259 | John Paul Alejandr So 13:47 6:28 32 |
Scott Jorgens So 13:52 6:31 36 |
Joseph Grovers So 14:10 6:39 46 |
Val Torio So 15:34 7:18 69 |
Andrew Salvail So 16:13 7:37 76 |
Juan Carlos Leyva Fr 18:33 8:43 95 |
|
10 | WESTMOOR 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:55 |
73:05 14:37 6:52 |
264 | Andrew Chow So 13:50 6:30 34 |
Caleb Sin So 14:09 6:39 45 |
Shen Pang So 14:39 6:53 57 |
Eric Chee So 14:42 6:54 58 |
Jonathan Tat So 15:45 7:24 70 |
Anthony Balancio So 15:45 7:24 71 |
Ivan Szeto So 15:57 7:29 74 |
11 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15-14-13-12-11 Gap: 1:29 |
78:43 15:45 7:23 |
356 | Maarten Deschaumes So 14:54 7:00 61 |
Trevor Peralta So 15:18 7:11 67 |
Van Macasact So 15:54 7:28 72 |
Bradley Clark So 16:14 7:37 77 |
Jason Sarafica So 16:23 7:42 79 |
Trevor Woo So 17:01 7:59 82 |
Joe Urrutia So 18:02 8:28 93 |
12 | GALILEO ACADEMY 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 3:12 |
80:29 16:06 7:33 |
363 | Omar Mendoza So 14:22 6:45 49 |
Kevin Liang So 15:14 7:09 65 |
David Situ So 16:14 7:37 78 |
Dexter Castillo So 17:05 8:01 83 |
Andy Wong So 17:34 8:15 88 |
Joshua Zheng So 19:41 9:14 96 |
|
13 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 13-12-12-13-13 Gap: 3:02 |
81:22 16:16 7:38 |
372 | Jordan Leong So 14:33 6:50 53 |
Darwin Valasquez So 15:02 7:03 63 |
Patrick Anzueto So 16:51 7:55 81 |
Daniel Wang So 17:21 8:09 86 |
Travis Tran So 17:35 8:15 89 |
Michael Ieputra So 20:04 9:25 97 |
Richard Cheng So 21:17 10:00 99 |
14 | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 12-13-15-14-14 Gap: 2:53 |
82:12 16:26 7:43 |
382 | Kenneth Sagun So 14:28 6:48 51 |
Arjay Ochave So 15:57 7:29 75 |
Christian Mesina So 17:06 8:02 84 |
Bryne Jocson So 17:20 8:08 85 |
Kevin Vadalion So 17:21 8:09 87 |
Frederick Enriquez So 17:41 8:18 91 |
Justin Block So 17:52 8:23 92 |
15 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 14-15-14-15-15 Gap: 3:48 |
83:04 16:37 7:48 |
393 | Max Swenson So 14:39 6:53 56 |
Cody Morrison So 15:55 7:28 73 |
Aman Bhurji So 16:25 7:42 80 |
Daniel Jensen So 17:38 8:17 90 |
Colton Schultz So 18:27 8:40 94 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
68:18 13:40 6:25 |
19 | Austen Christensen So 13:20 6:16 1 |
Taylor Calderon So 13:34 6:22 2 |
Alex Williams So 13:44 6:27 4 |
Benjamin Shea So 13:47 6:28 5 |
Nathan Mccabe So 13:53 6:31 7 |
Jimmy Consiglio So 13:55 6:32 8 |
Kyle Otto So 14:01 6:35 10 |
2 | ALAMEDA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:16 |
72:32 14:30 6:49 |
65 | Jeremiah Lewis So 13:43 6:26 3 |
Chris Parsons So 13:48 6:29 6 |
Conner Szeto So 14:00 6:34 9 |
Matt Neff So 14:02 6:35 11 |
Jordan Wong So 16:59 7:58 36 |
||
3 | Palo Alto 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
72:49 14:34 6:50 |
76 | Ben May So 14:07 6:38 12 |
Charlie Dulik So 14:24 6:46 14 |
James Foug So 14:40 6:53 15 |
Jordan Smith So 14:46 6:56 16 |
Michael Strong So 14:52 6:59 19 |
Alex Jenson So 15:55 7:28 28 |
Lucas Smeets So 16:36 7:48 33 |
4 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
74:25 14:53 6:59 |
92 | Trent Callcott So 14:08 6:38 13 |
Lanzo Small So 14:51 6:58 17 |
Ryan Gildea So 14:51 6:58 18 |
Joseph Garfield So 15:04 7:04 21 |
Nicholas Parker So 15:31 7:17 23 |
Jeff Dwyer So 15:41 7:22 24 |
Nick Lenz So 15:46 7:24 26 |
5 | MENLO-ATHERTON 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
79:04 15:49 7:25 |
130 | Chase Connell So 15:01 7:03 20 |
Connor Lindquist So 15:16 7:10 22 |
Julian French So 15:47 7:25 27 |
Ross Dairiki So 16:30 7:45 30 |
David Reeves So 16:30 7:45 31 |
Tom Liggett So 16:46 7:52 34 |
Kevin Cole So 16:53 7:56 35 |
6 | WESTMOOR 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:58 |
83:40 16:44 7:51 |
163 | Anthony Balancio So 15:45 7:24 25 |
Ivan Szeto So 15:57 7:29 29 |
Travis Yee So 16:32 7:46 32 |
Gabriel Luk So 17:43 8:19 38 |
Jomari Geronimo So 17:43 8:19 39 |
Godfrey Ng So 19:29 9:09 43 |
|
7 | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:16 |
94:44 18:57 8:54 |
204 | Frederick Enriquez So 17:41 8:18 37 |
Justin Block So 17:52 8:23 40 |
Jerrol Ramos So 19:02 8:56 41 |
Curtis Espinosa So 19:12 9:01 42 |
Joseph De Guzman So 20:57 9:50 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Sandoval | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Alex Jeongco | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Mantovani | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Bradley Afroilan | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Anselmo Sandoval | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Milto Rossimi Neto | Jr | MISSION | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Reed Thornburg | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Toy | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | James Connelly | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Martinez Nery | Jr | MISSION | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Rory Fearon | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Sean Yamagiwa | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Francisco Vargas | Jr | ARAGON | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Michael Liang | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Aj Killoran | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Johnleigh Dean | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Tim Kuntz | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | John Bigelow | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Carl Molina | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | David Fuhriman | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Brock Allen | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Pat Lenz | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Simon Coffin | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Nick Liu | Jr | ALAMEDA | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Cortes | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Burton Yu | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Nick Myers | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Marvin Jordan | Jr | MISSION | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Beau Pauken | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Cook | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Ben Sheridan | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Ronald Liu | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Domonic Milesi | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Eric Thorne | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Luke Sanchez | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Krasts | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Cameron Chiechi | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Vinh Ha | Sr | ALAMEDA | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Joe Janiga | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Brandon Toy2 | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Deferrari | Sr | ARAGON | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Jd Torres | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Joe Burson-ryan | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Ulifido Juarez | Jr | MISSION | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Michael Allen | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Louis Bi | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Bryan Nelson | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | David Boucher | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Steve Nava | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Buchanan | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Peter Dennis | Jr | Palo Alto | 19:19 | 6:36 | 1/7 | 7/13 | 11/19 | ||||
52 | Matthew Chan | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Philp Bair | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Lee | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Oscar Pinedo | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Jared Cilia | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Garrett Wong | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Michael Xu | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
59 | Josh Franco | Sr | ARAGON | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
60 | Jonathan Mui | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Varun Yuhanna | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Greg Edwards | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Paul Ou-yang | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Irving Chang | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Alejandro Torres | Jr | MISSION | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Harrison Lin | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Whitney | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Seid | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Devon Smith | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
70 | Naoki O'bryan | Jr | BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Friedman | Jr | ARAGON | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Nathan Norimoto | Jr | Palo Alto | 19:52 | 6:47 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 11/16 | ||||
73 | Derek Joe | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | Tomas Ortiz | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
75 | Peter Tang | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | Alex De Leon | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Leong | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Ketyalew Dereje | Jr | MISSION | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Luis Ramirez | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Blake Souza | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Jeremy Hebert | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Rivas | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Kyle Jorgensen | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Jordan Moldovan | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Raymond Mak | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
86 | Keisuke Iwamura | Sr | ARAGON | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
87 | Blake Capper | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
88 | Peter Kiamanesh | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Patrick Rosanelli | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
90 | Vinit Nayak | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
91 | Adam Granath | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | James Reynolds | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Tung Le | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Matt Ferrari | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Sievers | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Brandon Dukovic | Sr | Palo Alto | 20:44 | 7:05 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 11/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
97 | Cris Mcmillan | Sr | ALAMEDA | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Jonathan Miranda | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | Patrick Wong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Catanghal | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Mico Pagkalinawan | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Schumacher | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Jeremy Du | So | HOMESTEAD | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Kevin Nguyen | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | Zach Sorenson | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Arce | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
107 | Desmond Leung | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
108 | James Spicer | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
109 | Jason Lopata | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
110 | Reed Weichler | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
111 | Graham Mertes | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
112 | Edward Kim | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | Michael Youngdahl | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
114 | Austin Pryor | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
115 | James Hirsch | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:25 | 7:19 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 11/14 | ||||
116 | Ben Briggance | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
117 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Ruiz | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
119 | Stephen Chan | Sr | ARAGON | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
120 | Edurado Saldano | Jr | ARAGON | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
121 | Chris Chan | Sr | ARAGON | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
122 | Clinton Hill | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
123 | Ben Ray | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Michael Bui | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
125 | Alex Wong | Sr | STUART HALL | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
126 | Nick Forlenza | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:51 | 7:27 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 10/12 | ||||
127 | David Capistano | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
128 | Ethan Penner | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
129 | Patrick Garcialuna | Jr | ARAGON | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
130 | Ismael Sasinos | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
131 | Jeff Lee | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
132 | David Olsen | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
133 | Bodhie Kim Foulk | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
134 | Ian Cordero | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
135 | Jon-allen Madarang | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Ng | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
137 | Donovan Van | Jr | STUART HALL | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
138 | Joniel Lemley | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
139 | Justin Runtal | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
140 | Ernie Reese | Sr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
141 | Tyler Rodgers | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
142 | Ives Ison | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
143 | Zack Jimenez | Jr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
144 | Mark Mata | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
145 | Derek Leung | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
146 | Dash Cuevas | Jr | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
147 | Andre Mottier | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
148 | Hank Zhang | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
149 | Tuking Jacky | Jr | MISSION | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
150 | Peter Bradas | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
151 | Phi Le | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
152 | Sam Blake | Jr | Palo Alto | 23:24 | 7:59 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 10/12 | ||||
153 | Michael Kay | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
154 | Alvin Blanco | Jr | MISSION | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
155 | Jeffrey Tran | So | HOMESTEAD | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
156 | Andy Chung | Jr | STUART HALL | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
157 | Alex Mccarten-gibb | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
158 | Jonathan Hari | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
159 | Ben Jenkins | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
160 | Michael Buteau | Sr | Palo Alto | 23:59 | 8:11 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 10/10 | ||||
161 | Addison Chan | Jr | STUART HALL | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Richardson | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
163 | James Bradas | Jr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
164 | Ezra Sheng | So | HOMESTEAD | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
165 | Kavin Subramanyam | So | HOMESTEAD | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
166 | Franklin Wu | So | HOMESTEAD | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
167 | Owen Dayton | Jr | STUART HALL | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
168 | John Tran | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
169 | Chris Treat | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
170 | Andrew Sides | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
171 | Gavin Harris | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 28:36 | 9:46 | |||||||
172 | Tyler Graham | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 28:50 | 9:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
82:32 16:30 5:38 |
15 | Jose Sandoval Jr 16:10 5:31 1 |
Alex Jeongco Sr 16:25 5:36 2 |
Nicholas Mantovani Jr 16:36 5:40 3 |
Bradley Afroilan Jr 16:40 5:41 4 |
Anselmo Sandoval Sr 16:41 5:42 5 |
Reed Thornburg Sr 16:57 5:47 7 |
Daniel Toy Jr 17:07 5:51 8 |
2 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
89:59 18:00 6:09 |
79 | James Connelly Jr 17:16 5:54 9 |
Tim Kuntz Sr 18:02 6:09 15 |
Brock Allen Sr 18:07 6:11 17 |
Pat Lenz Sr 18:11 6:12 18 |
Nick Myers Jr 18:23 6:16 20 |
Garrett Wong Jr 19:28 6:39 37 |
Jonathan Mui Jr 19:34 6:41 40 |
3 | MIRAMONTE 4-4-3-4-3 Gap: 1:28 |
91:09 18:14 6:13 |
90 | Rory Fearon Sr 17:28 5:58 11 |
Johnleigh Dean Sr 18:00 6:09 14 |
David Fuhriman Sr 18:05 6:10 16 |
Luke Sanchez Sr 18:40 6:22 24 |
Joe Janiga Sr 18:56 6:28 25 |
David Boucher Jr 19:13 6:34 30 |
Ryan Buchanan Jr 19:17 6:35 32 |
4 | MISSION 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 2:50 |
91:13 18:15 6:14 |
107 | Milto Rossimi Neto Jr 16:50 5:45 6 |
Martinez Nery Jr 17:17 5:54 10 |
Marvin Jordan Jr 18:25 6:17 21 |
Ulifido Juarez Jr 19:01 6:29 27 |
Alejandro Torres Jr 19:40 6:43 43 |
Ketyalew Dereje Jr 20:07 6:52 51 |
Tuking Jacky Jr 23:17 7:57 75 |
5 | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
93:20 18:40 6:22 |
120 | Michael Liang Sr 17:51 6:06 13 |
Burton Yu So 18:20 6:15 19 |
Ronald Liu Jr 18:29 6:18 22 |
Louis Bi Sr 19:09 6:32 28 |
Michael Xu Sr 19:31 6:40 38 |
Irving Chang Jr 19:38 6:42 42 |
Derek Joe Jr 19:53 6:47 47 |
6 | HOMESTEAD 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
96:04 19:13 6:33 |
162 | Domonic Milesi Jr 18:31 6:19 23 |
Bryan Nelson Jr 19:13 6:34 29 |
Philp Bair So 19:20 6:36 34 |
Kevin Lee So 19:24 6:37 35 |
Varun Yuhanna Fr 19:36 6:41 41 |
Harrison Lin So 19:42 6:43 44 |
Matt Ferrari So 20:39 7:03 61 |
7 | ARAGON 5-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:45 |
96:24 19:17 6:35 |
178 | Francisco Vargas Jr 17:38 6:01 12 |
Nicholas Deferrari Sr 18:59 6:29 26 |
Josh Franco Sr 19:33 6:40 39 |
Jacob Friedman Jr 19:51 6:46 45 |
Keisuke Iwamura Sr 20:23 6:57 56 |
Stephen Chan Sr 21:39 7:23 69 |
Edurado Saldano Jr 21:40 7:24 70 |
8 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:56 |
98:56 19:47 6:45 |
220 | Steve Nava Jr 19:15 6:34 31 |
Oscar Pinedo Jr 19:26 6:38 36 |
Tomas Ortiz Sr 19:53 6:47 48 |
Luis Ramirez Jr 20:11 6:53 52 |
Blake Souza Jr 20:11 6:53 53 |
Jeremy Hebert Jr 20:11 6:53 54 |
Vinit Nayak Sr 20:34 7:01 59 |
9 | Palo Alto 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:32 |
103:11 20:38 7:03 |
280 | Peter Dennis Jr 19:19 6:36 33 |
Nathan Norimoto Jr 19:52 6:47 46 |
Brandon Dukovic Sr 20:44 7:05 62 |
James Hirsch Jr 21:25 7:19 67 |
Nick Forlenza Jr 21:51 7:27 72 |
Sam Blake Jr 23:24 7:59 77 |
Michael Buteau Sr 23:59 8:11 79 |
10 | WESTMOOR 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:57 |
101:53 20:23 6:57 |
281 | Peter Tang Jr 19:55 6:48 49 |
Alex De Leon Jr 20:02 6:50 50 |
Brandon Rivas Jr 20:12 6:54 55 |
Jonathan Miranda Sr 20:52 7:07 63 |
Patrick Wong Jr 20:52 7:07 64 |
Matthew Catanghal Sr 20:54 7:08 65 |
Mico Pagkalinawan Jr 21:00 7:10 66 |
11 | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:54 |
108:49 21:46 7:26 |
335 | Blake Capper So 20:23 6:57 57 |
James Reynolds Fr 20:36 7:02 60 |
Ben Briggance Fr 21:29 7:20 68 |
Zack Jimenez Jr 23:04 7:52 74 |
Peter Bradas Fr 23:17 7:57 76 |
James Bradas Jr 24:34 8:23 81 |
|
12 | STUART HALL 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:33 |
112:44 22:33 7:42 |
360 | Patrick Rosanelli Sr 20:33 7:01 58 |
Alex Wong Sr 21:50 7:27 71 |
Donovan Van Jr 22:22 7:38 73 |
Andy Chung Jr 23:53 8:09 78 |
Addison Chan Jr 24:06 8:14 80 |
Owen Dayton Jr 24:52 8:29 82 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Marshall | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:09 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Joseph Diaz | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:19 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Terrance Rabuzzi | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 12:30 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Cory Cilia | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:43 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Garrett Jones | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:45 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Cameron Tu | Fr | ALAMEDA | 12:47 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | John Sorfleet | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:01 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Alec Villagomes | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 13:04 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Noel Anaya | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 13:09 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Chris Jacobson | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Ramon Gomez | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Markus Guegler | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:20 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | David Dalton | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Erik Johnson | Fr | MILLS | 13:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Isaac Madrid | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:27 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Dominic Mota | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 13:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Jason Yugelevic | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 13:33 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Matt Lentz | Fr | ARAGON | 13:36 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Austin Leung | Fr | Palo Alto | 13:36 | 6:23 | 1/12 | 3/25 | 11/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | William Music | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 13:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Miguel Hidalgo | Fr | ALAMEDA | 13:39 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Brandon Toy1 | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:40 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Matt Hedding | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Eric Baele | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Emilio Flamenco | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:42 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Alex Garcialuna | Fr | ARAGON | 13:42 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Tristan Stewart | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 13:42 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Liu | Fr | ALAMEDA | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Tynan Dewes | Fr | SEQUOIA | 13:48 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Xie | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 13:56 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Jansen Quiros | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Adrian Oliman | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 14:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Jensen Hsiao | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:04 | 6:36 | 2/12 | 5/25 | 8/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Josh Pleva | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Jefferey Hara | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Cameron Charron | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Dane Tippet | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:07 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Leary | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:09 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Mars Pasache | Fr | STUART HALL | 14:12 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Bowen Gerould | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:15 | 6:41 | 3/12 | 9/25 | 4/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Matt Seidel | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
42 | Justin Goldt | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
43 | Quincy Blackwell | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Jack Hansen | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:20 | 6:44 | 4/12 | 10/25 | 3/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Jonathan Chan | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Sam Winslow | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Sebastian Song | Fr | WOODSIDE | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Avery Rock | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Gambill | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:24 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Jaaz Gomez | Fr | MILLS | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Drew Keller | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:26 | 6:47 | 5/12 | 12/25 | 3/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Matthew Valencia | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Marcus Edholm | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:29 | 6:48 | 6/12 | 13/25 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
54 | Vincent Han | Fr | WESTMOOR | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
55 | Chris Zhang | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:29 | 6:48 | 7/12 | 14/25 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Steve Jacobson | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:30 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Demo | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:31 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Joey Koblitz | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:31 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | Aaron Yu | Fr | MILLS | 14:33 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Derrick Chow | Fr | WESTMOOR | 14:34 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Chen | Fr | MILLS | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Jack Crawford | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
63 | Alex Lee | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
64 | Alex Barreira | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Darren Ching | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Blankley | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:48 | 6:57 | |||||||
67 | Sehoon Bang | Fr | MILLS | 14:48 | 6:57 | |||||||
68 | Tim Melvin | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:49 | 6:57 | 8/12 | 17/25 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Justin Chen | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
70 | Thomas Siegle | Fr | SAN MATEO | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Lazar | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
72 | Eliot Wilde | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
73 | Riley Soward | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Halle | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Nick Grubaugh | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Brodie Miller | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Alex Mccarty | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
78 | Nick Bousse | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Owen Jow | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
80 | Ethan Hankins | Fr | STUART HALL | 14:55 | 7:00 | |||||||
81 | Gavin Libbey | Fr | Palo Alto | 14:56 | 7:01 | 9/12 | 19/25 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
82 | Tennyson Guo | Fr | MILLS | 14:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | Chris Augustus | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 14:59 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Justin Choi | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 15:00 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | James Evans | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Kelly | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Chris Hunter | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Tavneet Sidhu | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Trevor Lemmings | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Samir Seshadri | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Shaun Boyer | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:08 | 7:06 | |||||||
92 | Surapaneni Akhil | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
93 | Alex Lazich | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
94 | Dominic Chavarria | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Hushbeck | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Jon Hoang | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
97 | Will Rivera | Fr | ARAGON | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
98 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus | Fr | MILLS | 15:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
99 | Tim Cyron | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 15:15 | 7:10 | |||||||
100 | Chris Elliott | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Nathan Yick | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:18 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Tommy Malone | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 15:19 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | Rey Macala | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Dominic Melchior | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | Forrest Sills | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
106 | Jimmy Shen | Fr | MILLS | 15:26 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Andres Moya | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 15:28 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Nagata | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:28 | 7:16 | |||||||
109 | Justin Barry | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
110 | Mark Hoang | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
111 | Brendan Hui | Fr | MILLS | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
112 | Jack Morris | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | Colin Rosenberger | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 15:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Rick Miyagi | Fr | ARAGON | 15:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
115 | Steven Devilbiss | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
116 | Preston Tam | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
117 | Duncan O'neill | Fr | STUART HALL | 15:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
118 | Will Antes | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Tran | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 15:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
120 | Cole Dunbar | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
121 | Jaquel Campbel | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
122 | Jonathan Lo | Fr | MILLS | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Canta | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Tony Martinez | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
125 | Anjo Cordero | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Tim Scott | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 15:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
127 | Eric Pang | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
128 | Joshua Jeremiah | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
129 | Tywen Kelly | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
130 | Kevin Kenny | Fr | MILLS | 15:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
131 | Ben Golinveaux | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
132 | Jim Huttlinger | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
133 | Brian Bigelow | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
134 | Patrick Ngo | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 16:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
135 | Tony Sun | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 16:06 | 7:34 | |||||||
136 | Kenyon Duncan | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
137 | Colin Whitney | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
138 | James Normantas | Fr | Palo Alto | 16:14 | 7:37 | 10/12 | 21/25 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
139 | Frank Cannizzaro | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
140 | Michael Win | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
141 | Joseph Chen | Fr | ALAMEDA | 16:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
142 | Lucus Frangos | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 16:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
143 | Rahat Dubey | Fr | MILLS | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
144 | Justin Lew | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:31 | 7:45 | |||||||
145 | Wilson Marinez | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
146 | Michael Otto | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:40 | 7:49 | |||||||
147 | Brian Chau | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:40 | 7:49 | |||||||
148 | Matt Helle | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:43 | 7:51 | |||||||
149 | Gabriel Solis | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:46 | 7:52 | |||||||
150 | Patrick Selover | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 16:58 | 7:58 | |||||||
151 | Logan Nicco | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:00 | 7:59 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Wheeler | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 17:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
153 | Nichil Stewart | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 17:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
154 | Nicholas Lansang | Fr | ARAGON | 17:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
155 | Winford Lin | Fr | MILLS | 17:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
156 | Lance Jackson | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 17:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
157 | Chasen Chacon | Fr | Palo Alto | 17:10 | 8:04 | 11/12 | 24/25 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
158 | Austin Lim | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 17:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
159 | Aaron Wilson | So | WESTMOOR | 17:21 | 8:09 | |||||||
160 | Wesley Yu | Fr | MILLS | 17:22 | 8:09 | |||||||
161 | Matthew Cheong | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 17:31 | 8:13 | |||||||
162 | Matt Ornelas | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
163 | Jonathan Yee | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
164 | Phong Luong | Fr | ALAMEDA | 17:39 | 8:17 | |||||||
165 | Steaven Baldoza | Fr | STUART HALL | 17:41 | 8:18 | |||||||
166 | Sam Perrings | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:41 | 8:18 | |||||||
167 | Alex Doan | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:48 | 8:21 | |||||||
168 | Kelly Condon | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:50 | 8:22 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Chu | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:56 | 8:25 | |||||||
170 | Geon Park | Fr | MILLS | 17:59 | 8:27 | |||||||
171 | Elijah Tolentino | Fr | STUART HALL | 18:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
172 | Logan Bartnick | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
173 | Ian Lang | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:17 | 8:35 | |||||||
174 | Ron Valencia | Fr | STUART HALL | 18:20 | 8:36 | |||||||
175 | Andy Do | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 18:22 | 8:37 | |||||||
176 | Issac Lewis | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 18:29 | 8:41 | |||||||
177 | Lai Fu Chow | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
178 | Kyle Sandvick | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:59 | 8:55 | |||||||
179 | Andrew Hovermale | Fr | ALAMEDA | 19:01 | 8:56 | |||||||
180 | Corey Rogers | Fr | Palo Alto | 19:07 | 8:58 | 12/12 | 25/25 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
181 | Jerry Liu | Fr | MILLS | 19:30 | 9:09 | |||||||
182 | Jeffrey Zhang | Fr | MILLS | 19:39 | 9:14 | |||||||
183 | Matthew Sears | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 20:22 | 9:34 | |||||||
184 | Nick Kleshinski | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:24 | 9:35 | |||||||
185 | Clay Tilton | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 20:48 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:02 |
65:04 13:01 6:07 |
40 | Joseph Diaz Fr 12:19 5:47 2 |
Garrett Jones Fr 12:45 5:59 5 |
Ramon Gomez Fr 13:19 6:15 10 |
Markus Guegler Fr 13:20 6:16 11 |
David Dalton Fr 13:21 6:16 12 |
Isaac Madrid Fr 13:27 6:19 14 |
Brandon Toy1 Fr 13:40 6:25 20 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:32 |
64:45 12:57 6:05 |
42 | Logan Marshall Fr 12:09 5:42 1 |
Cory Cilia Fr 12:43 5:58 4 |
John Sorfleet Fr 13:01 6:07 7 |
Chris Jacobson Fr 13:11 6:11 9 |
Matt Hedding Fr 13:41 6:25 21 |
Steve Jacobson Fr 14:30 6:48 43 |
Brodie Miller Fr 14:52 6:59 56 |
3 | Palo Alto 9-8-5-5-3 Gap: 0:50 |
70:41 14:08 6:38 |
151 | Austin Leung Fr 13:36 6:23 17 |
Jensen Hsiao Fr 14:04 6:36 29 |
Bowen Gerould Fr 14:15 6:41 32 |
Jack Hansen Fr 14:20 6:44 34 |
Drew Keller Fr 14:26 6:47 39 |
Marcus Edholm Fr 14:29 6:48 40 |
Chris Zhang Fr 14:29 6:48 42 |
4 | ALAMEDA 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:31 |
69:49 13:58 6:33 |
158 | Cameron Tu Fr 12:47 6:00 6 |
Miguel Hidalgo Fr 13:39 6:25 19 |
Andrew Liu Fr 13:43 6:26 24 |
Jonathan Chan Fr 14:22 6:45 35 |
Nathan Yick Fr 15:18 7:11 74 |
Joseph Chen Fr 16:18 7:39 90 |
Phong Luong Fr 17:39 8:17 101 |
5 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 7-6-4-4-5 Gap: 1:21 |
70:45 14:09 6:39 |
162 | Dominic Mota Fr 13:30 6:20 15 |
Tristan Stewart Fr 13:42 6:26 23 |
Justin Goldt Fr 14:18 6:43 33 |
Tyler Gambill Fr 14:24 6:46 37 |
Andrew Halle Fr 14:51 6:58 54 |
Nick Grubaugh Fr 14:52 6:59 55 |
Tavneet Sidhu Fr 15:05 7:05 65 |
6 | LOS ALTOS 3-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:21 |
70:53 14:11 6:39 |
185 | Terrance Rabuzzi Fr 12:30 5:52 3 |
Dane Tippet Fr 14:07 6:38 30 |
Alex Lee Fr 14:40 6:53 49 |
Alex Barreira Fr 14:45 6:55 50 |
Riley Soward Fr 14:51 6:58 53 |
Nick Bousse Fr 14:52 6:59 57 |
Owen Jow Fr 14:53 6:59 58 |
7 | MILLS 6-10-7-7-7 Gap: 1:24 |
71:46 14:21 6:44 |
195 | Erik Johnson Fr 13:24 6:17 13 |
Jaaz Gomez Fr 14:26 6:47 38 |
Aaron Yu Fr 14:33 6:50 45 |
Jonathan Chen Fr 14:35 6:51 47 |
Sehoon Bang Fr 14:48 6:57 52 |
Tennyson Guo Fr 14:57 7:01 60 |
Konrad Vonmayrhaus Fr 15:14 7:09 72 |
8 | FRED C. BEYER 10-8-9-8-8 Gap: 1:33 |
72:55 14:35 6:51 |
242 | William Music Fr 13:38 6:24 18 |
Adrian Oliman Fr 14:02 6:35 28 |
Chris Augustus Fr 14:59 7:02 61 |
Trevor Lemmings Fr 15:05 7:05 66 |
Thomas Hushbeck Fr 15:11 7:08 69 |
Colin Rosenberger Fr 15:34 7:18 77 |
Brandon Tran Fr 15:40 7:21 81 |
9 | JAMES LOGAN 5-5-8-9-9 Gap: 3:29 |
74:28 14:54 7:00 |
273 | Noel Anaya Fr 13:09 6:10 8 |
Jansen Quiros Fr 14:01 6:35 27 |
Jon Hoang Fr 15:12 7:08 70 |
Matthew Nagata Fr 15:28 7:16 76 |
Wilson Marinez Fr 16:38 7:49 92 |
Gabriel Solis Fr 16:46 7:52 94 |
|
10 | ARAGON 8-6-10-10-10 Gap: 3:32 |
75:12 15:02 7:04 |
283 | Matt Lentz Fr 13:36 6:23 16 |
Alex Garcialuna Fr 13:42 6:26 22 |
Will Rivera Fr 15:12 7:08 71 |
Rick Miyagi Fr 15:34 7:18 78 |
Nicholas Lansang Fr 17:08 8:03 96 |
||
11 | LICK-WILMERDING 14-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:29 |
75:39 15:08 7:06 |
319 | Avery Rock Fr 14:23 6:45 36 |
Jack Crawford Fr 14:39 6:53 48 |
James Evans Fr 15:01 7:03 63 |
Tony Martinez Fr 15:44 7:23 85 |
Tywen Kelly Fr 15:52 7:27 87 |
Nichil Stewart Fr 17:06 8:02 95 |
Matthew Cheong Fr 17:31 8:13 100 |
12 | SEQUOIA 11-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:53 |
75:21 15:04 7:05 |
321 | Tynan Dewes Fr 13:48 6:29 25 |
Chris Hunter Fr 15:02 7:03 64 |
Alex Lazich Fr 15:10 7:07 67 |
Cole Dunbar Fr 15:40 7:21 82 |
Jaquel Campbel Fr 15:41 7:22 83 |
||
13 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16-16-14-14-13 Gap: 1:06 |
75:31 15:06 7:05 |
322 | Joey Koblitz Fr 14:31 6:49 44 |
Darren Ching Fr 14:47 6:56 51 |
Chris Elliott Fr 15:16 7:10 73 |
Dominic Melchior Fr 15:20 7:12 75 |
Preston Tam Fr 15:37 7:20 79 |
Eric Pang Fr 15:47 7:25 86 |
Justin Lew Fr 16:31 7:45 91 |
14 | WESTMOOR 15-12-12-13-14 Gap: 1:47 |
76:11 15:14 7:09 |
328 | Vincent Han Fr 14:29 6:48 41 |
Derrick Chow Fr 14:34 6:50 46 |
Dominic Chavarria Fr 15:10 7:07 68 |
Joseph Canta Fr 15:42 7:22 84 |
Michael Win Fr 16:16 7:38 89 |
Brian Chau Fr 16:40 7:49 93 |
Aaron Wilson So 17:21 8:09 99 |
15 | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 12-13-16-16-15 Gap: 3:18 |
79:22 15:52 7:27 |
371 | Jonathan Xie Fr 13:56 6:32 26 |
Justin Choi Fr 15:00 7:03 62 |
Patrick Ngo Fr 16:03 7:32 88 |
Lance Jackson Fr 17:09 8:03 97 |
Austin Lim Fr 17:14 8:05 98 |
||
16 | STUART HALL 13-15-15-15-16 Gap: 3:58 |
80:36 16:07 7:34 |
375 | Mars Pasache Fr 14:12 6:40 31 |
Ethan Hankins Fr 14:55 7:00 59 |
Duncan O'neill Fr 15:38 7:20 80 |
Steaven Baldoza Fr 17:41 8:18 102 |
Elijah Tolentino Fr 18:10 8:32 103 |
Ron Valencia Fr 18:20 8:36 104 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
68:58 13:48 6:29 |
15 | Isaac Madrid Fr 13:27 6:19 1 |
Brandon Toy1 Fr 13:40 6:25 2 |
Emilio Flamenco Fr 13:42 6:26 3 |
Josh Pleva Fr 14:04 6:36 4 |
Jefferey Hara Fr 14:05 6:37 5 |
Kevin Leary Fr 14:09 6:39 6 |
Matt Seidel Fr 14:18 6:43 7 |
2 | Palo Alto 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
74:57 14:59 7:02 |
68 | Marcus Edholm Fr 14:29 6:48 8 |
Chris Zhang Fr 14:29 6:48 9 |
Tim Melvin Fr 14:49 6:57 10 |
Gavin Libbey Fr 14:56 7:01 14 |
James Normantas Fr 16:14 7:37 27 |
Chasen Chacon Fr 17:10 8:04 33 |
Corey Rogers Fr 19:07 8:58 35 |
3 | LOS ALTOS 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
76:52 15:22 7:13 |
91 | Nick Bousse Fr 14:52 6:59 12 |
Owen Jow Fr 14:53 6:59 13 |
Tim Cyron Fr 15:15 7:10 18 |
Tim Scott Fr 15:46 7:24 22 |
Tony Sun Fr 16:06 7:34 26 |
Lucus Frangos Fr 16:25 7:42 28 |
Patrick Selover Fr 16:58 7:58 31 |
4 | MILLS 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
76:49 15:22 7:13 |
92 | Tennyson Guo Fr 14:57 7:01 15 |
Konrad Vonmayrhaus Fr 15:14 7:09 17 |
Jimmy Shen Fr 15:26 7:15 19 |
Brendan Hui Fr 15:31 7:17 20 |
Jonathan Lo Fr 15:41 7:22 21 |
Kevin Kenny Fr 15:53 7:27 23 |
Rahat Dubey Fr 16:28 7:44 29 |
5 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:51 |
78:37 15:43 7:23 |
106 | Nick Grubaugh Fr 14:52 6:59 11 |
Tavneet Sidhu Fr 15:05 7:05 16 |
Ben Golinveaux Fr 15:54 7:28 24 |
Brian Bigelow Fr 16:03 7:32 25 |
Matt Helle Fr 16:43 7:51 30 |
Logan Nicco Fr 17:00 7:59 32 |
Sam Perrings Fr 17:41 8:18 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.