Palo Alto Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/02
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown, Jessica | Jr | V | 22:04 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 175/194 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 18/23 | 23:03 (0:59,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Castro, Allyson | Fr | V | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 171/194 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 20/23 | |||||
Elsen, Malin | Sr | V | 20:44 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 120/194 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 16/23 | 22:02 (1:18,5.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Horiuchi, Naomi | Fr | V | 20:08 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 77/194 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 20/28 | 20:58 (0:50,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miller, Danielle | Jr | V | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 59/194 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 37/51 | 20:12 (0:21,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Richels, Heather | Jr | V | 22:15 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 179/194 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 15/23 | 22:14 | ||||
Rogg, Amy | Jr | V | 20:37 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 116/194 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 17/23 | 21:58 (1:21,6.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 19/23 | 103:22 2:11 |
3.1 | 6:40 | 6:24 | 7:06 | 421 | 6:11 | 100:00 | 100:00 | 100:00 105:11 |
Sko Vikes! (SDTR) | Danielle Miller (40), Naomi Horiuchi (57), Amy Rogg (91), Malin Elsen (94), Allyson Castro (139) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melissa Grelli | Jr | Presentation CCS | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Ciara Viehweg | So | St. Ignatius CCS | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Michelle Gallagher | Sr | Sacred Ht. Cath CCS | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Kim Couch | So | Placer SJS | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Liz Wagner | So | Del Oro SJS | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Jessie Ooms | Sr | University City SDS | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Mckayla Plank | So | Mitty CCS | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Marie Raffray | Jr | San Diequito Ac SDS | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Jenna Kingma | Jr | San Luis Obispo SS | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Molly O'toole | So | U. of San Diego SDS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Christina Jimenez | Sr | Granite Hills SS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Cristina Sanchez | Sr | St. Francis-S SJS | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Alicia Follmar | So | Saratoga CCS | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Maureen Huber | Fr | Acalanes NCS | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Rachel Valliere | Sr | San Luis Obispo SS | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Andrea Gruber | Jr | Placer SJS | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Sylvlia Medrano | Sr | Exeter CS | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Diana Rosete | Sr | Estancia SS | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Cherise Mcnair | Fr | Sierra SJS | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Raquel Barrientos | Sr | San Lorenzo Val CCS | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Christie Farson | Sr | Northwood SS | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Vera Ross | Jr | Campolindo NCS | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Danae Hough | Jr | Valley Center SDS | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Jillian Ochs | Jr | Campolindo NCS | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Tara Sharma | Sr | La Canada SS | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Sarah Krtil | Sr | St. Francis-S SJS | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Rebecca Bostwick | Jr | University City SDS | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Brooke Gerson | Jr | San Dieguito Ac SDS | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | April Dyer | So | Campolindo NCS | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Megan Alexander | So | St. Francis-S SJS | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Zerzan | Jr | Notre Dame-Bel CCS | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Mairin Meltveldt | So | St. Francis-S SJS | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Kristen Howell | Jr | Santa Margarita SS | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Kim Miller | Jr | Rim Of The Worl SS | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Caitlin Morgan | Sr | Unionmine SJS | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Amanda Burkhardt | Jr | Ponderosa SJS | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Michelle Drugan | Fr | La Canada SS | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Jenny Perham | So | Northgate NCS | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Katie Hartman | Jr | St. Francis-S SJS | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Janessa Hoppe | Jr | Enterprise NS | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Trisha Allred | So | Valley Center SDS | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Taylor Carroll | Jr | Santa Margarita SS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Jenn Saura | Sr | Miramonte NCS | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Katina Hubbard | Sr | Campolindo NCS | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Tracy Dantema | Jr | St. Joseph-L SS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Bernadette Casabonne | Jr | Campolindo NCS | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Brooke Anderson | So | University City SDS | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Kat Dawkins | Sr | St. Joseph-L SS | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Bethany Gardner | Jr | Del Oro SJS | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Carolyn Menard | Sr | Enterprise NS | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Andrea Bocenegra | Sr | Northgate NCS | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Samantha Jones | Sr | Alhambra NCS | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Becky Southworth | Sr | Bonita SS | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Alyssa Lewis | Sr | Shafter CS | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Shayne Mccoy | Sr | U. of San Diego SDS | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Alexis Dawkins | So | St. Joseph-L SS | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Drusia Dickson | So | Acalanes NCS | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Becky Cummins | Sr | Corona Del Mar SS | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Danielle Miller | Jr | Palo Alto | 19:51 | 6:24 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 37/51 | ||||
60 | Morgan Harris | So | Santa Margarita SS | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Stephanie Hamilton | So | San Lorenzo Val CCS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Carrie Fabring | Fr | Lompoc SS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Michelle Born | So | Oakmont SJS | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Alyssa Robinson | So | Nordhoff SS | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
65 | Megan Carper | Jr | Northgate NCS | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | Erica Tomlinson | Fr | Oakmont SJS | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Emily Romo | So | San Lorenzo Val CCS | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Meera Gandhi | Fr | St. Joseph-L SS | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Diana Chernikova | So | Miramonte NCS | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Kaitlyn Wise | Fr | Oakmont SJS | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Taryn Kawata | So | Corona Del Mar SS | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Rebecca Sale | Sr | Valley Center SDS | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Emily Kalmbach | Sr | Santa Margarita SS | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Suzy Portner | So | St. Joseph-L SS | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
75 | Katie Vaughn | So | Placer SJS | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Nicole Mckaskell | So | Rim Of The Worl SS | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Naomi Horiuchi | Fr | Palo Alto | 20:08 | 6:30 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 20/28 | ||||
78 | Jennifer Weber | Jr | Mission Bay SDS | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
79 | Kristyn Cosgrove | Sr | La Canada SS | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
80 | Anne St. Gemme | Fr | Corona Del Mar SS | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Rebecca Yau | So | Miramonte NCS | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Ahlia Kattan | So | Corona Del Mar SS | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Amanda Gillming | So | Placer SJS | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
84 | Jessica Moore | Sr | La Canada SS | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
85 | Marissa Mcreynolds | Fr | San Lorenzo Val CCS | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | Christina Buck | Sr | Placer SJS | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
87 | Lindsay Hewett | Jr | Nordhoff SS | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Kate Hirschboeck | Jr | Santa Margarita SS | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Kate Krumpschmidt | Sr | Nordhoff SS | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Alexa Pulley | So | Nordhoff SS | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Bridgette Stevens | So | Shafter CS | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Becca Gibson | So | Miramonte NCS | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Evelyn Robarts | So | Valley Center SDS | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Sara Calderon | So | Rim Of The Worl SS | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Lindsey Cooper | So | San Lorenzo Val CCS | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Maggie Toole | So | St. Francis-S SJS | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Zoe Unruh | Fr | St. Ignatius CCS | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Brooke Baquial | Fr | University City SDS | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
99 | Kristy Page | Fr | Oakmont SJS | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Lauren Jerd | Sr | University City SDS | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Jacqui Trenkwalder | Jr | Northgate NCS | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Yesenia Esparza | Fr | Shafter CS | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Stephanie Sconberg | Fr | Oakmont SJS | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
104 | Jen Hartford | Jr | Santa Margarita SS | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | Lindsay Roberts | Sr | Paradise NS | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
106 | Kari Brandt | So | Rim Of The Worl SS | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
107 | Mimi Yuhas | Jr | Campolindo NCS | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
108 | Laurie Hartt | Sr | Paradise NS | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
109 | Kelli Brown | Jr | Valley Center SDS | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Kryrstine Cuaresma | Jr | Our Lady of Pea SO | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
111 | Katie Barry | Jr | La Canada SS | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
112 | Kelly Cureton | So | Northgate NCS | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
113 | Anna Purcell | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd NCS | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | Stephanie Lee | Jr | La Canada SS | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | Kelli Deane | So | San Lorenzo Val CCS | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
116 | Amy Rogg | Jr | Palo Alto | 20:37 | 6:39 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 17/23 | ||||
117 | Melissa Swiggert | So | Corona Del Mar SS | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Ashley Rinne | So | Shasta NS | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Meghan Mullen | So | St. Ignatius CCS | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
120 | Malin Elsen | Sr | Palo Alto | 20:44 | 6:41 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 16/23 | ||||
121 | Rachel Miers | Jr | Miramonte NCS | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
122 | Lauren Lansing | Jr | Nordhoff SS | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
123 | Andrea Brandt | Sr | Rim Of The Worl SS | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
124 | Kelly Coulter | Sr | Campolindo NCS | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
125 | Amy Parker | Sr | La Canada SS | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
126 | Kalie Brown | Fr | Nordhoff SS | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Keelan Cuyler | Sr | Corona Del Mar SS | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
128 | Alice Hobbs | Fr | St. Ignatius CCS | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
129 | Patty Torres | Jr | Porterville CS | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
130 | Kendall Bruton | So | Rim Of The Worl SS | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | Nora Perry | So | San Luis Obispo SS | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
132 | Andrea Mattos | So | Hanford CS | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
133 | Julia Pabst | Jr | Miramonte NCS | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
134 | Abbey Cochran | Fr | Exeter CS | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
135 | Morgan Feori | Sr | U. of San Diego SDS | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
136 | Megan Riggs | So | Oakmont SJS | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
137 | Shannon Manuel | So | Alhambra NCS | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
138 | Lindsay Lightsey | Jr | Alhambra NCS | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
139 | Muang Saechao | So | Las Plumas NS | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
140 | Maria Zamora | So | Alhambra NCS | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
141 | Kelsey Casey | Fr | Miramonte NCS | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
142 | Keri Buck | So | Placer SJS | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
143 | Eileen Howard | Jr | Placer SJS | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
144 | Jenny Logan | Jr | Corona Del Mar SS | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
145 | Dominique Davis | Fr | U. of San Diego SDS | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
146 | Elizabeth Espinoza | Jr | Mendota CS | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
147 | Sanjuana Garcia | So | Shafter CS | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
148 | Cheyenne Brown | Fr | San Luis Obispo SS | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | Amanda Bogner | Sr | Shasta NS | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
150 | Alison Landholt | Jr | University City SDS | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
151 | Evelyn Vasquez | Sr | St. Joseph-L SS | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
152 | Arianna Montejano | So | St. Joseph-L SS | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
153 | Holly Mckay | Sr | Santa Margarita SS | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
154 | Denise Leon | Sr | Porterville CS | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | Kaili Zink | So | Washington Unio CS | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
156 | Monica Plascenia | So | Shafter CS | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
157 | Rachel Throop | Fr | Valley Center SDS | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
158 | Trisha Cates | Fr | Enterprise NS | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
159 | Tanya Rosengren | Jr | Alhambra NCS | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
160 | Hunter Fairman | So | St. Ignatius CCS | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
161 | Kellie Stephens | Sr | Alhambra NCS | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
162 | Jaime Sconberg | Sr | Oakmont SJS | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | Michelle Wilkinson | Sr | Valley Center SDS | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
164 | Elycia Zempel | Fr | Enterprise NS | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
165 | Sarah Becket-hile | So | St. Francis-S SJS | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
166 | Lauren Senescall | Sr | U. of San Diego SDS | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
167 | Lorena Garcia | Jr | Porterville CS | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
168 | Zoe Tennant | So | Rim Of The Worl SS | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
169 | Sarah Santos | Jr | University City SDS | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
170 | Amy Murphy | Sr | St. Ignatius CCS | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
171 | Allyson Castro | Fr | Palo Alto | 22:02 | 7:06 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 20/23 | ||||
172 | Vanessa Torres | So | Shafter CS | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
173 | Grace Kirschner | Jr | San Luis Obispo SS | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
174 | Kate Roessler | Fr | St. Ignatius CCS | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
175 | Jessica Brown | Jr | Palo Alto | 22:04 | 7:07 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 18/23 | ||||
176 | Julie Kentosh | Sr | Nordhoff SS | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
177 | Holly Smith | Sr | Northgate NCS | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
178 | Sarah Davis | So | San Luis Obispo SS | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
179 | Heather Richels | Jr | Palo Alto | 22:15 | 7:11 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 15/23 | ||||
180 | Joann Fasolino | Sr | Enterprise NS | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
181 | Maria Deyoreo | So | Northgate NCS | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
182 | Lauren Ramos | Sr | U. of San Diego SDS | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
183 | Arie Rederburg | Jr | Enterprise NS | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
184 | Rachel Williams | So | San Lorenzo Val CCS | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
185 | Tiffany Stevens | Jr | Shafter CS | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
186 | Debbie Delgado | Jr | Porterville CS | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
187 | Ashley Borman | So | Alhambra NCS | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
188 | Megan O'toole | Jr | U. of San Diego SDS | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
189 | Kelly Antista | Jr | San Luis Obispo SS | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
190 | Amber Kornowski | Jr | Enterprise NS | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
191 | Valerie Peterson | Fr | Phillip & Sala SFS | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
192 | Andrea Razo | Jr | Porterville CS | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
193 | Blanca Mejia | Fr | Porterville CS | 27:38 | 8:55 | |||||||
194 | Susan Cemo | Fr | Porterville CS | 31:28 | 10:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis-S SJS 6-4-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
95:50 19:10 6:11 |
78 | Cristina Sanchez Sr 18:50 6:05 6 |
Sarah Krtil Sr 19:08 6:10 14 |
Megan Alexander So 19:14 6:12 17 |
Mairin Meltveldt So 19:16 6:13 18 |
Katie Hartman Jr 19:22 6:15 23 |
Maggie Toole So 20:20 6:34 75 |
Sarah Becket-hile So 21:48 7:02 133 |
2 | Campolindo NCS 8-5-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
96:28 19:18 6:13 |
96 | Vera Ross Jr 19:06 6:10 10 |
Jillian Ochs Jr 19:07 6:10 12 |
April Dyer So 19:13 6:12 16 |
Katina Hubbard Sr 19:30 6:17 28 |
Bernadette Casabonne Jr 19:32 6:18 30 |
Mimi Yuhas Jr 20:30 6:37 85 |
Kelly Coulter Sr 20:51 6:44 98 |
3 | Placer SJS 2-1-4-4-3 Gap: 1:47 |
97:53 19:35 6:19 |
192 | Kim Couch So 18:27 5:57 2 |
Andrea Gruber Jr 18:58 6:07 8 |
Katie Vaughn So 20:03 6:28 55 |
Amanda Gillming So 20:11 6:31 62 |
Christina Buck Sr 20:14 6:32 65 |
Keri Buck So 21:16 6:52 113 |
Eileen Howard Jr 21:17 6:52 114 |
4 | St. Joseph-L SS 16-13-9-6-4 Gap: 0:32 |
98:55 19:47 6:23 |
201 | Tracy Dantema Jr 19:31 6:18 29 |
Kat Dawkins Sr 19:34 6:19 32 |
Alexis Dawkins So 19:49 6:24 38 |
Meera Gandhi Fr 19:58 6:26 48 |
Suzy Portner So 20:03 6:28 54 |
Evelyn Vasquez Sr 21:24 6:54 120 |
Arianna Montejano So 21:26 6:55 121 |
5 | University City SDS 3-3-3-3-5 Gap: 1:52 |
98:02 19:36 6:19 |
205 | Jessie Ooms Sr 18:32 5:59 3 |
Rebecca Bostwick Jr 19:10 6:11 15 |
Brooke Anderson So 19:34 6:19 31 |
Brooke Baquial Fr 20:22 6:34 77 |
Lauren Jerd Sr 20:24 6:35 79 |
Alison Landholt Jr 21:23 6:54 119 |
Sarah Santos Jr 21:54 7:04 137 |
6 | Santa Margarita SS 11-9-5-5-6 Gap: 0:58 |
98:52 19:46 6:23 |
206 | Kristen Howell Jr 19:17 6:13 19 |
Taylor Carroll Jr 19:27 6:16 26 |
Morgan Harris So 19:51 6:24 41 |
Emily Kalmbach Sr 20:02 6:28 53 |
Kate Hirschboeck Jr 20:15 6:32 67 |
Jen Hartford Jr 20:28 6:36 83 |
Holly Mckay Sr 21:28 6:55 122 |
7 | San Lorenzo Val CCS 7-10-8-9-7 Gap: 1:19 |
99:21 19:52 6:25 |
236 | Raquel Barrientos Sr 19:00 6:08 9 |
Stephanie Hamilton So 19:52 6:25 42 |
Emily Romo So 19:57 6:26 47 |
Marissa Mcreynolds Fr 20:13 6:31 64 |
Lindsey Cooper So 20:19 6:33 74 |
Kelli Deane So 20:36 6:39 90 |
Rachel Williams So 23:08 7:28 152 |
8 | La Canada SS 10-6-7-7-8 Gap: 1:24 |
99:19 19:52 6:24 |
242 | Tara Sharma Sr 19:07 6:10 13 |
Michelle Drugan Fr 19:20 6:14 21 |
Kristyn Cosgrove Sr 20:09 6:30 58 |
Jessica Moore Sr 20:12 6:31 63 |
Katie Barry Jr 20:31 6:37 87 |
Stephanie Lee Jr 20:33 6:38 89 |
Amy Parker Sr 20:55 6:45 99 |
9 | Valley Center SDS 9-7-6-8-9 Gap: 1:24 |
99:19 19:52 6:24 |
246 | Danae Hough Jr 19:06 6:10 11 |
Trisha Allred So 19:24 6:15 25 |
Rebecca Sale Sr 20:02 6:28 52 |
Evelyn Robarts So 20:17 6:33 72 |
Kelli Brown Jr 20:30 6:37 86 |
Rachel Throop Fr 21:36 6:58 125 |
Michelle Wilkinson Sr 21:46 7:01 131 |
10 | Northgate NCS 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:12 |
99:55 19:59 6:27 |
269 | Jenny Perham So 19:20 6:14 22 |
Andrea Bocenegra Sr 19:44 6:22 34 |
Megan Carper Jr 19:54 6:25 45 |
Jacqui Trenkwalder Jr 20:25 6:35 80 |
Kelly Cureton So 20:32 6:37 88 |
Holly Smith Sr 22:10 7:09 145 |
Maria Deyoreo So 22:36 7:17 149 |
11 | Oakmont SJS 21-17-13-13-11 Gap: 0:33 |
100:38 20:08 6:30 |
299 | Michelle Born So 19:53 6:25 43 |
Erica Tomlinson Fr 19:55 6:25 46 |
Kaitlyn Wise Fr 20:01 6:27 50 |
Kristy Page Fr 20:23 6:35 78 |
Stephanie Sconberg Fr 20:26 6:35 82 |
Megan Riggs So 21:09 6:49 108 |
Jaime Sconberg Sr 21:45 7:01 130 |
12 | Corona Del Mar SS 19-18-15-12-12 Gap: 0:49 |
100:49 20:10 6:30 |
302 | Becky Cummins Sr 19:50 6:24 39 |
Taryn Kawata So 20:01 6:27 51 |
Anne St. Gemme Fr 20:09 6:30 59 |
Ahlia Kattan So 20:10 6:30 61 |
Melissa Swiggert So 20:39 6:40 92 |
Keelan Cuyler Sr 21:00 6:46 101 |
Jenny Logan Jr 21:18 6:52 115 |
12 | Miramonte NCS 15-14-12-11-12 Gap: 1:16 |
100:41 20:08 6:30 |
302 | Jenn Saura Sr 19:29 6:17 27 |
Diana Chernikova So 20:00 6:27 49 |
Rebecca Yau So 20:10 6:30 60 |
Becca Gibson So 20:17 6:33 71 |
Rachel Miers Jr 20:45 6:42 95 |
Julia Pabst Jr 21:06 6:48 106 |
Kelsey Casey Fr 21:15 6:51 112 |
14 | Rim Of The Worl SS 12-14-15-14-14 Gap: 1:31 |
101:00 20:12 6:31 |
330 | Kim Miller Jr 19:19 6:14 20 |
Nicole Mckaskell So 20:04 6:28 56 |
Sara Calderon So 20:18 6:33 73 |
Kari Brandt So 20:29 6:36 84 |
Andrea Brandt Sr 20:50 6:43 97 |
Kendall Bruton So 21:03 6:47 104 |
Zoe Tennant So 21:52 7:03 136 |
15 | Nordhoff SS 22-21-18-16-15 Gap: 0:54 |
101:27 20:17 6:33 |
343 | Alyssa Robinson So 19:54 6:25 44 |
Lindsay Hewett Jr 20:14 6:32 66 |
Kate Krumpschmidt Sr 20:15 6:32 68 |
Alexa Pulley So 20:16 6:32 69 |
Lauren Lansing Jr 20:48 6:43 96 |
Kalie Brown Fr 21:00 6:46 100 |
Julie Kentosh Sr 22:06 7:08 144 |
16 | San Luis Obispo SS 4-2-11-15-16 Gap: 3:20 |
102:08 20:26 6:35 |
375 | Jenna Kingma Jr 18:43 6:02 4 |
Rachel Valliere Sr 18:57 6:07 7 |
Nora Perry So 21:04 6:48 105 |
Cheyenne Brown Fr 21:21 6:53 118 |
Grace Kirschner Jr 22:03 7:07 141 |
Sarah Davis So 22:14 7:10 146 |
Kelly Antista Jr 23:45 7:40 157 |
17 | U. of San Diego SDS 5-8-15-17-17 Gap: 3:02 |
102:52 20:34 6:38 |
399 | Molly O'toole So 18:47 6:04 5 |
Shayne Mccoy Sr 19:49 6:24 37 |
Morgan Feori Sr 21:08 6:49 107 |
Dominique Davis Fr 21:19 6:53 116 |
Lauren Senescall Sr 21:49 7:02 134 |
Lauren Ramos Sr 22:56 7:24 150 |
Megan O'toole Jr 23:40 7:38 156 |
18 | St. Ignatius CCS 1-16-17-18-18 Gap: 3:34 |
101:56 20:23 6:35 |
400 | Ciara Viehweg So 18:09 5:51 1 |
Zoe Unruh Fr 20:20 6:34 76 |
Meghan Mullen So 20:43 6:41 93 |
Alice Hobbs Fr 21:01 6:47 102 |
Hunter Fairman So 21:43 7:00 128 |
Amy Murphy Sr 21:58 7:05 138 |
Kate Roessler Fr 22:03 7:07 142 |
19 | Palo Alto 20-19-21-19-19 Gap: 2:11 |
103:22 20:40 6:40 |
421 | Danielle Miller Jr 19:51 6:24 40 |
Naomi Horiuchi Fr 20:08 6:30 57 |
Amy Rogg Jr 20:37 6:39 91 |
Malin Elsen Sr 20:44 6:41 94 |
Allyson Castro Fr 22:02 7:06 139 |
Jessica Brown Jr 22:04 7:07 143 |
Heather Richels Jr 22:15 7:11 147 |
20 | Shafter CS 18-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:47 |
103:23 20:41 6:40 |
428 | Alyssa Lewis Sr 19:47 6:23 36 |
Bridgette Stevens So 20:16 6:32 70 |
Yesenia Esparza Fr 20:25 6:35 81 |
Sanjuana Garcia So 21:21 6:53 117 |
Monica Plascenia So 21:34 6:57 124 |
Vanessa Torres So 22:02 7:06 140 |
Tiffany Stevens Jr 23:15 7:30 153 |
21 | Enterprise NS 14-12-19-21-21 Gap: 2:56 |
104:46 20:57 6:46 |
463 | Janessa Hoppe Jr 19:22 6:15 24 |
Carolyn Menard Sr 19:43 6:22 33 |
Trisha Cates Fr 21:37 6:58 126 |
Elycia Zempel Fr 21:46 7:01 132 |
Joann Fasolino Sr 22:18 7:12 148 |
Arie Rederburg Jr 23:03 7:26 151 |
Amber Kornowski Jr 24:30 7:54 158 |
22 | Alhambra NCS 17-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:57 |
105:01 21:00 6:47 |
492 | Samantha Jones Sr 19:45 6:22 35 |
Shannon Manuel So 21:10 6:50 109 |
Lindsay Lightsey Jr 21:11 6:50 110 |
Maria Zamora So 21:13 6:51 111 |
Tanya Rosengren Jr 21:42 7:00 127 |
Kellie Stephens Sr 21:43 7:00 129 |
Ashley Borman So 23:20 7:32 155 |
23 | Porterville CS 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:57 |
112:38 22:32 7:16 |
674 | Patty Torres Jr 21:02 6:47 103 |
Denise Leon Sr 21:29 6:56 123 |
Lorena Garcia Jr 21:49 7:02 135 |
Debbie Delgado Jr 23:19 7:31 154 |
Andrea Razo Jr 24:59 8:04 159 |
Blanca Mejia Fr 27:38 8:55 160 |
Susan Cemo Fr 31:28 10:09 161 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.