Palo Alto Results from the Punahou Invitational at Punahou School on 10/13/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avis, Charlie | Jr | V | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3 | 4/164 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 4/21 | 16:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Becker, Henry | Sr | V | 18:52.8 | 6:18 | 3 | 41/164 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 1/3 | 19:59 (1:06,5.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Berezin, Julius | Sr | V | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | 3 | 14/164 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/14 | 18:13 (0:20,1.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Chen, Alfred | Sr | V | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | 3 | 49/164 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 1/3 | 18:44 | ||||
Choi, Gilbert | Sr | V | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | 3 | 16/164 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/9 | 17:27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Cummins, Skyler | Jr | V | 17:27.7 | 5:49 | 3 | 7/164 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 1/18 | 18:03 (0:35,3.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Duplantier, Wes | Sr | V | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | 3 | 23/164 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hsueh, Brian | Sr | V | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | 3 | 15/164 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jacob, Jeremy | Sr | V | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | 3 | 10/164 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/14 | 17:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Jones, Sam | Sr | V | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | 3 | 9/164 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/16 | 18:08 (0:26,2.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Karvelas, Brian | Sr | V | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | 3 | 8/164 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 1/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Narang, Rajan | Sr | V | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | 3 | 36/164 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/3 | 17:03 | ||||
Schmitt, Colin | Jr | V | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | 3 | 22/164 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/8 | 18:36 (0:18,1.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Subbarao, Alok | Sr | V | 19:46 | 6:35 | 3 | 65/164 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 1/3 | 20:05 (0:19,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Xiang, Willie | Sr | V | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | 3 | 24/164 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/5 | 18:50 (0:31,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/14 | 87:22 0:45 |
3 | 5:49 | 5:39 | 5:54 | 33 | 5:49 | 85:24 | Charlie Avis (3), Skyler Cummins (6), Brian Karvelas (7), Sam Jones (8), Jeremy Jacob (9) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 90:20 0:26 |
3 | 6:01 | 5:58 | 6:06 | 15 | 6:01 | Julius Berezin (1), Brian Hsueh (2), Gilbert Choi (3), Colin Schmitt (4), Wes Duplantier (5) | |||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 94:49 1:27 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:07 | 6:35 | 16 | 6:19 | Willie Xiang (1), Rajan Narang (2), Henry Becker (3), Alfred Chen (4), Alok Subbarao (6) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Jenkins | Leilehua | 16:28.6 | 5:30 | ||||||||
2 | Chris Burniske | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 16:39.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Nakamoto | Jr | HBA | 16:52.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Charlie Avis | Jr | Palo Alto | 16:58 | 5:39 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 4/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Nathan Nakatsuka | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Scott Motobu | Jr | Mid-Pac | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Skyler Cummins | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:27.7 | 5:49 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 1/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Brian Karvelas | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 1/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Sam Jones | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Jeremy Jacob | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Dawnons Vorderbruegge | Kaiser High School | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
12 | Craig Kandler | Kaiser High School | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
13 | Eli Hart | Hawaii Prep | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | ||||||||
14 | Julius Berezin | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Brian Hsueh | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Gilbert Choi | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Borys Pleskacz | Fr | Iolani School Boys | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Trevor Leong | Jr | Iolani School Boys | 18:06.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Tomoyuki Miura | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Kainoa Ho | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 18:14.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Christian Putegnat | Jr | Campbell | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Colin Schmitt | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Wes Duplantier | Sr | Palo Alto | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Willie Xiang | Sr | Palo Alto | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/5 | ||||
25 | Micah Gomes | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Korey Tsubata | Hawaii Prep | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | ||||||||
27 | Landon Nagata | Jr | Punahou School Boys | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Grant Kaiama | So | Kamehameha Boys | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Charles Akiona | Kamehameha Boys | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
30 | Robert Tamai | Jr | Iolani School Boys | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Collin Hoo | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Kelsey Gratz | Sr | Mililani | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Isaiah Sato | So | Kamehameha Boys | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Zachary Sainz | So | Kamehameha Boys | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Reese Fujimoto | Sr | HBA | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Rajan Narang | Sr | Palo Alto | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/3 | ||||
37 | Wiiiams Wren | So | Kapolei High School | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Justin Higa | Fr | Iolani School Boys | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Saunders | Fr | Punahou School Boys | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Kaneko | So | Kamehameha Boys | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Henry Becker | Sr | Palo Alto | 18:52.8 | 6:18 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 1/3 | ||||
42 | Aaron Soon | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Shaun Higashida | Sr | HBA | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Harrison Miguel | Waipahu High School | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
45 | Jared Tamashiro | Sr | Pearl City | 18:59.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Elmer Arceo | Waipahu High School | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | ||||||||
47 | Rentaro Matsukata | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Chris Piadade | Jr | Mililani | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Alfred Chen | Sr | Palo Alto | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 1/3 | ||||
50 | Ben Strand | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Brad Furuya | Jr | Punahou School Boys | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Peter Chun | Jr | Mid-Pac | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Nicholas Root | Jr | Kapolei High School | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Shannon Casey | Jr | Kapolei High School | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Hobson | Fr | Mid-Pac | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Nakasone | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Jonathan Fukumoto | Jr | Mililani | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Chad Kuwana | Jr | Iolani School Boys | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Puhipau Kahekili | Jr | Kamehameha Boys | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | James Okada | Jr | Maryknoll School | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Kent Kurashima | So | Kamehameha Boys | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Jonathan Shishido | Sr | Mililani | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Sakai | Sr | HBA | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Shannon Masada-Rodriguez | Hawaii Prep | 19:41.3 | 6:34 | ||||||||
65 | Alok Subbarao | Sr | Palo Alto | 19:46 | 6:35 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 1/3 | ||||
66 | Ryan Nupen | Sr | Mililani | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Wagner | Fr | Mid-Pac | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Reyn Fernandez | Jr | Punahou School Boys | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Scott Nguyen | So | Kaimiki High School | 19:52.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Aki | Sr | Mililani | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
71 | Devin Furutani | So | Mid-Pac | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Scott Nishiki | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 19:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Nathaniel Genovia | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Stridiron | Jr | Kapolei High School | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Kekoa Clarke | Hawaii Prep | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | ||||||||
76 | Logan Martin | Hawaii Prep | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
77 | Gavin Yoprimoto | Jr | Iolani School Boys | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Tehada | Jr | Damien | 20:08.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
79 | Sam Roeca | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Kenneth Nguyen | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Jason Prakash | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:11.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Leong | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:11.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
83 | Michael Fujimoto | Jr | HBA | 20:12.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
84 | Wyland Luke | So | HBA | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Cean Oliveira | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
86 | Jon Kim | Fr | HBA | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | Luke Siebert | Hawaii Prep | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | ||||||||
88 | Sean Pfister | Sr | HBA | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
89 | Rowan Gragas | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Jeremy Honold | Jr | Kapolei High School | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Donovan Goto | Sr | Mid-Pac | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
92 | Charlton Hee | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 20:29.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Ronald Pablo | Jr | Campbell | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
94 | Harris Crozier | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Jarrick Hayashi | Sr | Mililani | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Joshua Padilla | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 20:33.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Blake Picadura | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
98 | Cory Taum | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
99 | Aaron Okimura | Jr | Maryknoll School | 20:39.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Kurt Wong | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 20:39.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
101 | Ben Peterson | Jr | Mililani | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | Graham Robertson | Jr | Maryknoll School | 20:45.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
103 | Jon Carlile | Jr | Iolani School Boys | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Matt Komo | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 20:50.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Agena | Jr | Pearl City | 20:50.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
106 | Dominic Roos | Jr | Kapolei High School | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Darrin Ginoza | Jr | HBA | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
108 | Charles Rocha | Farrington | 21:02.6 | 7:01 | ||||||||
109 | Scott Raymond | Kaiser High School | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
110 | Jace Yamaguchi | So | HBA | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
111 | Jordan Wong | Farrington | 21:13.3 | 7:04 | ||||||||
112 | Danny Shigemura | Sr | Maryknoll School | 21:13.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Wilson Inman | Hawaii Prep | 21:16.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
114 | Brennan Kimura | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 21:17.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
115 | Will Sims | Hawaii Prep | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
116 | Ryan Rivera | Farrington | 21:36.5 | 7:12 | ||||||||
117 | Aaron Yim | Jr | Maryknoll School | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
118 | Devin Kawamura | Jr | Maryknoll School | 21:41.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
119 | Nicholas Tiglao | Jr | Campbell | 21:44.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
120 | Chris Yamane | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
121 | Hayden Hashimoto | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
122 | Alex Chiya | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
123 | Houston Chang | Sr | Maryknoll School | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
124 | Eric Takemoto | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
125 | Daniel Danilson | Jr | Kapolei High School | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
126 | Thomas Erlinger | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
127 | James Vu | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:13.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
128 | Matthew Conners | Sr | Mid-Pac | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
129 | Justin Bergonia | Sr | Kaimiki High School | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
130 | Ridge Roy | Farrington | 22:21.7 | 7:27 | ||||||||
131 | Patrick Twohy | Kaiser High School | 22:27.5 | 7:29 | ||||||||
132 | Germin Alcaraz | Waipahu High School | 22:31.9 | 7:31 | ||||||||
133 | Joesph Burrasso | Sr | Pearl City | 22:34.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
134 | Paul Lemke | Sr | Kamehameha Boys | 22:36.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
135 | Alvin Yasay | Farrington | 22:55.5 | 7:39 | ||||||||
136 | Andre Pettis | Farrington | 22:56 | 7:39 | ||||||||
137 | Trelaine Ito | Sr | Mililani | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
138 | Kanoelani Ahina | Kaiser High School | 23:13.7 | 7:45 | ||||||||
139 | Daryl Canaveral | Waipahu High School | 23:15.1 | 7:45 | ||||||||
140 | Mark Sandusky | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
141 | Geoffrey Yee | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 23:21.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
142 | Bobby Bergonia | So | Kaimiki High School | 23:25.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
143 | Cody Chow | Jr | HBA | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
144 | Allen Ruiz | Waipahu High School | 23:33.5 | 7:51 | ||||||||
145 | Mark Shiraki | Jr | Kaimiki High School | 23:36.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
146 | Jacob Smith | Jr | Campbell | 23:37.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
147 | John Carino | Waipahu High School | 23:38.2 | 7:53 | ||||||||
148 | Cameron Low | Jr | Mililani | 23:58.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
149 | Joprdan Houghton | Kaiser High School | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | ||||||||
150 | Jordan Au | Jr | Roosevelt | 24:13.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
151 | Armando Cayabyab | Jr | Lanakila Baptiste | 24:28.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
152 | John Sy | Sr | Mililani | 24:35.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
153 | Bryson Puchalski | Farrington | 24:38.3 | 8:13 | ||||||||
154 | Peter Kam | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 24:44.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
155 | Bryson Baptista | Waipahu High School | 24:49.8 | 8:17 | ||||||||
156 | Paul Tongg | Sr | Punahou School Boys | 24:50.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
157 | Stephen Li | Jr | Roosevelt | 25:11.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
158 | Jerrad Richardson | Jr | Kapolei High School | 25:39.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
159 | Sean Prentiss | Hawaii Prep | 26:11.2 | 8:44 | ||||||||
160 | Marcus Takahashi | So | Lanakila Baptiste | 26:22.6 | 8:48 | |||||||
161 | Sean Ishii | Sr | Mid-Pac | 26:25.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
162 | Gavin Steinhoff | Jr | Christian Academy | 26:41.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
163 | Chris Okamura | Sr | Mid-Pac | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
164 | Christian Oasay | Jr | Lanakila Baptiste | 33:41.2 | 11:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
87:22 17:28 5:49 |
33 | Charlie Avis Jr 16:58 5:39 3 |
Skyler Cummins Jr 17:28 5:49 6 |
Brian Karvelas Sr 17:32 5:51 7 |
Sam Jones Sr 17:42 5:54 8 |
Jeremy Jacob Sr 17:43 5:54 9 |
||
2 | Kamehameha Boys 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
90:40 18:08 6:03 |
86 | Nathan Nakatsuka Sr 17:07 5:42 4 |
Kainoa Ho Sr 18:14 6:05 18 |
Micah Gomes Sr 18:24 6:08 19 |
Grant Kaiama So 18:27 6:09 22 |
Charles Akiona - 18:28 6:09 23 |
||
3 | Punahou School Boys 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:22 |
91:29 18:18 6:06 |
115 | Chris Burniske Sr 16:40 5:33 1 |
Landon Nagata Jr 18:26 6:09 21 |
Collin Hoo Sr 18:31 6:10 25 |
Ryan Saunders Fr 18:51 6:17 32 |
Rentaro Matsukata Sr 19:01 6:20 36 |
||
4 | Iolani School Boys 8-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
92:52 18:34 6:11 |
131 | Borys Pleskacz Fr 18:00 6:00 15 |
Trevor Leong Jr 18:06 6:02 16 |
Robert Tamai Jr 18:29 6:10 24 |
Justin Higa Fr 18:49 6:16 31 |
Chad Kuwana Jr 19:28 6:29 45 |
||
5 | HBA 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:20 |
94:22 18:52 6:17 |
173 | Matthew Nakamoto Jr 16:52 5:37 2 |
Reese Fujimoto Sr 18:42 6:14 29 |
Shaun Higashida Sr 18:55 6:18 33 |
Ryan Sakai Sr 19:40 6:33 48 |
Michael Fujimoto Jr 20:13 6:44 61 |
||
6 | Hawaii Prep 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:14 |
96:06 19:13 6:24 |
192 | Eli Hart - 17:51 5:57 12 |
Korey Tsubata - 18:25 6:08 20 |
Shannon Masada-Rodriguez - 19:41 6:34 49 |
Kekoa Clarke - 20:03 6:41 55 |
Logan Martin - 20:06 6:42 56 |
||
6 | Mid-Pac 5-8-7-7-6 Gap: 2:48 |
95:31 19:06 6:22 |
192 | Scott Motobu Jr 17:10 5:43 5 |
Peter Chun Jr 19:13 6:24 40 |
Ryan Hobson Fr 19:21 6:27 43 |
Daniel Wagner Fr 19:48 6:36 51 |
Devin Furutani So 19:58 6:39 53 |
||
8 | Mililani 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:14 |
96:26 19:17 6:26 |
204 | Kelsey Gratz Sr 18:34 6:11 26 |
Chris Piadade Jr 19:06 6:22 37 |
Jonathan Fukumoto Jr 19:25 6:28 44 |
Jonathan Shishido Sr 19:34 6:31 47 |
Ryan Nupen Sr 19:48 6:36 50 |
||
9 | Kapolei High School 11-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:45 |
97:55 19:35 6:32 |
233 | Wiiiams Wren So 18:44 6:15 30 |
Nicholas Root Jr 19:20 6:27 41 |
Shannon Casey Jr 19:21 6:27 42 |
Andrew Stridiron Jr 20:02 6:41 54 |
Jeremy Honold Jr 20:29 6:50 66 |
||
10 | Roosevelt 9-12-11-11-10 Gap: 2:18 |
99:06 19:49 6:36 |
259 | Tomoyuki Miura Jr 18:08 6:03 17 |
Kenneth Nguyen Jr 20:09 6:43 58 |
Jason Prakash Jr 20:11 6:44 59 |
Kevin Leong Jr 20:12 6:44 60 |
Rowan Gragas Jr 20:26 6:49 65 |
||
11 | Kaiser High School 6-2-8-10-11 Gap: 5:28 |
102:22 20:28 6:49 |
273 | Dawnons Vorderbruegge - 17:46 5:55 10 |
Craig Kandler - 17:47 5:56 11 |
Scott Raymond - 21:08 7:03 74 |
Patrick Twohy - 22:28 7:29 87 |
Kanoelani Ahina - 23:14 7:45 91 |
||
12 | Maryknoll School 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 2:09 |
103:51 20:46 6:55 |
340 | James Okada Jr 19:32 6:31 46 |
Aaron Okimura Jr 20:39 6:53 69 |
Graham Robertson Jr 20:46 6:55 70 |
Danny Shigemura Sr 21:14 7:05 76 |
Aaron Yim Jr 21:41 7:14 79 |
||
13 | Waipahu High School 12-10-12-12-13 Gap: 4:35 |
107:19 21:28 7:09 |
342 | Harrison Miguel - 18:58 6:19 34 |
Elmer Arceo - 19:00 6:20 35 |
Germin Alcaraz - 22:32 7:31 88 |
Daryl Canaveral - 23:15 7:45 92 |
Allen Ruiz - 23:34 7:51 93 |
||
14 | Farrington 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:53 |
109:10 21:50 7:17 |
401 | Charles Rocha - 21:03 7:01 73 |
Jordan Wong - 21:13 7:04 75 |
Ryan Rivera - 21:37 7:12 78 |
Ridge Roy - 22:22 7:27 86 |
Alvin Yasay - 22:56 7:39 89 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
90:20 18:04 6:01 |
15 | Julius Berezin Sr 17:53 5:58 1 |
Brian Hsueh Sr 17:53 5:58 2 |
Gilbert Choi Sr 17:57 5:59 3 |
Colin Schmitt Jr 18:18 6:06 4 |
Wes Duplantier Sr 18:19 6:06 5 |
||
2 | Kamehameha Boys 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
94:30 18:54 6:18 |
51 | Isaiah Sato So 18:35 6:12 7 |
Zachary Sainz So 18:40 6:13 8 |
Daniel Kaneko So 18:52 6:17 10 |
Aaron Soon Sr 18:54 6:18 11 |
Puhipau Kahekili Jr 19:29 6:30 15 |
||
3 | Punahou School Boys 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
75 | Ben Strand Sr 19:10 6:23 12 |
Brad Furuya Jr 19:11 6:24 13 |
Ryan Nakasone Sr 19:24 6:28 14 |
Reyn Fernandez Jr 19:52 6:37 17 |
Scott Nishiki Sr 19:58 6:39 19 |
||
4 | HBA 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
103:02 20:36 6:52 |
126 | Wyland Luke So 20:13 6:44 22 |
Jon Kim Fr 20:16 6:45 23 |
Sean Pfister Sr 20:23 6:48 24 |
Darrin Ginoza Jr 21:02 7:01 28 |
Jace Yamaguchi So 21:09 7:03 29 |
||
5 | Mililani 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 4:03 |
108:17 21:39 7:13 |
139 | Daniel Aki Sr 19:55 6:38 18 |
Jarrick Hayashi Sr 20:32 6:51 26 |
Ben Peterson Jr 20:40 6:53 27 |
Trelaine Ito Sr 23:11 7:44 33 |
Cameron Low Jr 23:58 7:59 35 |
||
6 | Roosevelt 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:24 |
115:19 23:04 7:41 |
167 | Alex Chiya Jr 21:48 7:16 30 |
Eric Takemoto Jr 21:52 7:17 31 |
James Vu Jr 22:14 7:25 32 |
Jordan Au Jr 24:14 8:05 36 |
Stephen Li Jr 25:12 8:24 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
94:49 18:58 6:19 |
16 | Willie Xiang Sr 18:20 6:07 1 |
Rajan Narang Sr 18:43 6:14 2 |
Henry Becker Sr 18:53 6:18 3 |
Alfred Chen Sr 19:08 6:23 4 |
Alok Subbarao Sr 19:46 6:35 6 |
||
2 | Kamehameha Boys 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
100:53 20:11 6:44 |
43 | Kent Kurashima So 19:33 6:31 5 |
Nathaniel Genovia Sr 20:02 6:41 7 |
Cean Oliveira Sr 20:15 6:45 9 |
Charlton Hee Sr 20:30 6:50 10 |
Joshua Padilla Sr 20:34 6:51 12 |
||
3 | Punahou School Boys 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
105:03 21:01 7:00 |
67 | Sam Roeca Sr 20:09 6:43 8 |
Harris Crozier Sr 20:31 6:50 11 |
Matt Komo Sr 20:50 6:57 15 |
Chris Yamane Sr 21:46 7:15 16 |
Hayden Hashimoto Sr 21:47 7:16 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Timothy Hogan, So, 19:06.6, Maryknoll School | Kamehameha Boys, 97:44.5, 24 |
V | Bryce Jenkins, , 16:28.6, Leilehua | Palo Alto, 87:22.4, 33 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.