Palo Alto Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/01
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apple, Ali | Fr | V | 27:20 | 8:49 | 3.1 | 113/120 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 14/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Burleson, Meghan | Sr | V | 24:41 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 92/120 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 11/16 | 24:43 (0:02,0.1) |
24:43 (0:02,0.1) |
24:43 (0:02,0.1) |
21:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Miller, Danielle | So | V | 20:43 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 15/120 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 8/21 | |||||
Reamey, Nicole | So | V | 21:45 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 33/120 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 9/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rogg, Amy | So | V | 21:58 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 37/120 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 7/20 | |||||
Tateno, Sally | Fr | V | 23:55 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 77/120 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 10/19 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/16 | 113:02 3:58 |
3.1 | 7:18 | 6:41 | 7:58 | 228 | 6:30 | 100:00 | Danielle Miller (12), Nicole Reamey (30), Amy Rogg (34), Sally Tateno (69), Meghan Burleson (83) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Graham | Jr | GUNN | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Casey Nevitt | Jr | APTOS | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Melissa Grelli | So | PRESENTATION | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Jesse Baldwin | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Stephanie Hamilton | Fr | SLV | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Mekayla Plank | Fr | MITTY | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Evelyn Wing | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Emily Romo | Fr | SLV | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Rachel Peters | Sr | MITTY | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Erinn Kim | So | MILPITAS | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Marie Nguyen | So | MILPITAS | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Jenny Lewis | Jr | SLV | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Hillary Schwarzbach | Sr | SLV | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Ellen Beebe | Jr | SLV | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Danielle Miller | So | Palo Alto | 20:43 | 6:41 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 8/21 | ||||
16 | Alicia Follmar | Fr | SARATOGA | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Danielle Vargas | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Cherie Mcpherson | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Leanorra Sanchez | Jr | APTOS | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Lauren Morimoto | Fr | GUNN | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Julia Gordon | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Angela Gummow | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Shannon Driskell | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Mary Maleta | Jr | SOQUEL | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Eva Markiewicz | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Erika Elias | So | MILPITAS | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Katie Munoz | So | APTOS | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Aisha Kamala | Jr | SOQUEL | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Erica Yung | Jr | GUNN | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Katherine Brill | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Lindsey Cooper | Fr | SLV | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Mari Cervelleira | So | SOQUEL | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Nicole Reamey | So | Palo Alto | 21:45 | 7:01 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 9/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Rena Rico | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Brookie Detterman | So | SOQUEL | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Mary Luna | Sr | GUNN | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | Amy Rogg | So | Palo Alto | 21:58 | 7:05 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 7/20 | ||||
38 | Adrianna Morici | Sr | PRESENTATION | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Jeanette Moritz | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Paula Mcnally | Jr | SARATOGA | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
41 | Hannah Anderson | Jr | SOQUEL | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | Laura Brill | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
43 | Francine Lee | Jr | LYNBROOK | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
44 | Alana Livinson | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
45 | Jessamyn Conell-price | Sr | GUNN | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Aya Wakabayashi | So | LYNBROOK | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
47 | Allison Schmidt | Jr | SAN BENITO | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Janelle Stevens | Sr | SOQUEL | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Heather Eastman | Sr | APTOS | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Claire Nolan Willis | So | MITTY | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | Alyssa Gagliani | Fr | BURLINGAME | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Katherine Magid | Sr | GUNN | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
53 | Karen King | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Sarah Romo | Sr | SLV | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Lindsey Fish | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Christina Warren | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
57 | Samia Rogers | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
58 | Mandy Williams | So | PRESENTATION | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
59 | Leeann Morales | So | SAN BENITO | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Ashley Benson | Fr | BURLINGAME | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Jessie Richmond | Sr | APTOS | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
62 | Josephine Chan | So | SARATOGA | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
63 | Kelly Gerula | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
64 | Cristen Kenyon | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
65 | Shelby Burrus | Jr | MILPITAS | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
66 | Ashley Monfort | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | Marisol Maranda | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
68 | Kory Case | So | SAN BENITO | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
69 | Sasoon Kim | So | LYNBROOK | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
70 | Sharlene Su | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
71 | Nina Morton | So | CASTILLEJA | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
72 | Merissa Periana | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
73 | Lia Gotcher | Fr | APTOS | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
74 | Lauren Olds | Sr | CARMEL | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
75 | Laleh Jalilian | Sr | PRESENTATION | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Lauren Tashima | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
77 | Sally Tateno | Fr | Palo Alto | 23:55 | 7:43 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 10/19 | ||||
78 | Amanda Kellar | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
79 | Amber Ju | So | LYNBROOK | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
80 | Morgan Davies | So | PRESENTATION | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
81 | Evan Smith | So | LYNBROOK | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
82 | Nathalia Brashear | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
83 | Jessica Jang | Sr | CARMEL | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
84 | Joanna Burgess | Sr | SARATOGA | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
85 | Jennie Gomez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
86 | Sierra Siemer | Fr | PRESENTATION | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
87 | Ashleigh Behravesh | Fr | BURLINGAME | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
88 | Parisa Maghzi | So | BURLINGAME | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
89 | Eileen Bocangora | Sr | SAN BENITO | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
90 | Soo Lee | So | LYNBROOK | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
91 | Kate Bossange | Jr | LYNBROOK | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
92 | Meghan Burleson | Sr | Palo Alto | 24:41 | 7:58 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 11/16 | 24:43 (0:02) |
24:43 (0:02) |
24:43 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Ashley Urgo | So | CARMEL | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
94 | Natalie Spiller | Jr | GUNN | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
95 | Irene Fan | So | SARATOGA | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
96 | Jessica Mellinger | Jr | CARMEL | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
97 | Adria Hernandez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
98 | Jacqueline Molzon | So | SARATOGA | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
99 | Sara Vainer | Fr | APTOS | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
100 | Timaree Johnson | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
101 | Tiffany Davies | So | SAN BENITO | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
102 | Karen Dehnert | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
103 | Stephanie Donohue | Fr | BURLINGAME | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
104 | Christina Ando | So | SANTA CRUZ | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
105 | Megan Weisgerber | So | MILPITAS | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
106 | Parini Shroff | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
107 | Leilani Gelacio | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
108 | Jenna Wells | So | BURLINGAME | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
109 | Ally Young | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
110 | Megan Travaille | Jr | CARMEL | 26:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
111 | Katie Oliver | Fr | BURLINGAME | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
112 | Natalie Garcia | So | PRESENTATION | 27:15 | 8:47 | |||||||
113 | Ali Apple | Fr | Palo Alto | 27:20 | 8:49 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 14/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
114 | Christa Bahl | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 27:41 | 8:56 | |||||||
115 | Caitlin Travaille | Jr | CARMEL | 28:45 | 9:16 | |||||||
116 | Ali Baer | So | CARMEL | 29:07 | 9:24 | |||||||
117 | Arden Fitzgerald | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 29:17 | 9:27 | |||||||
118 | Racheal O'hara | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 29:34 | 9:32 | |||||||
119 | Teresa Morris | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 29:34 | 9:32 | |||||||
120 | Jesse Martin | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 30:52 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SLV 5-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
100:52 20:10 6:30 |
41 | Stephanie Hamilton Fr 19:32 6:18 5 |
Emily Romo Fr 19:43 6:22 6 |
Jenny Lewis Jr 20:22 6:34 9 |
Hillary Schwarzbach Sr 20:37 6:39 10 |
Ellen Beebe Jr 20:38 6:39 11 |
Lindsey Cooper Fr 21:40 6:59 28 |
Sarah Romo Sr 22:43 7:20 50 |
2 | MILPITAS 4-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:52 |
104:38 20:56 6:45 |
102 | Jesse Baldwin Jr 19:32 6:18 4 |
Erinn Kim So 19:59 6:27 7 |
Marie Nguyen So 20:22 6:34 8 |
Erika Elias So 21:21 6:53 23 |
Shelby Burrus Jr 23:24 7:33 60 |
Megan Weisgerber So 25:59 8:23 95 |
|
3 | GUNN 1-3-4-3-3 Gap: 3:46 |
105:09 21:02 6:47 |
119 | Ruth Graham Jr 18:30 5:58 1 |
Lauren Morimoto Fr 21:00 6:46 17 |
Erica Yung Jr 21:30 6:56 26 |
Mary Luna Sr 21:53 7:04 33 |
Jessamyn Conell-price Sr 22:16 7:11 42 |
Katherine Magid Sr 22:41 7:19 48 |
Natalie Spiller Jr 24:46 7:59 85 |
4 | ST. FRANCIS 10-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:08 |
107:58 21:36 6:58 |
139 | Julia Gordon Sr 21:03 6:47 18 |
Angela Gummow Sr 21:10 6:50 19 |
Katherine Brill Sr 21:32 6:57 27 |
Jeanette Moritz So 22:02 7:06 36 |
Laura Brill Sr 22:11 7:09 39 |
Cristen Kenyon Jr 23:23 7:33 59 |
|
5 | APTOS 2-3-3-4-5 Gap: 3:52 |
107:23 21:29 6:56 |
144 | Casey Nevitt Jr 19:17 6:13 2 |
Leanorra Sanchez Jr 21:00 6:46 16 |
Katie Munoz So 21:24 6:54 24 |
Heather Eastman Sr 22:33 7:16 46 |
Jessie Richmond Sr 23:09 7:28 56 |
Lia Gotcher Fr 23:45 7:40 66 |
Sara Vainer Fr 25:26 8:12 90 |
6 | SOQUEL 11-9-6-6-6 Gap: 0:51 |
108:22 21:40 6:59 |
145 | Mary Maleta Jr 21:15 6:51 21 |
Aisha Kamala Jr 21:28 6:55 25 |
Mari Cervelleira So 21:42 7:00 29 |
Brookie Detterman So 21:51 7:03 32 |
Hannah Anderson Jr 22:06 7:08 38 |
Janelle Stevens Sr 22:23 7:13 45 |
|
7 | CASTILLEJA 12-12-12-10-7 Gap: 2:25 |
112:46 22:33 7:17 |
228 | Eva Markiewicz Sr 21:17 6:52 22 |
Alana Livinson Jr 22:15 7:11 41 |
Karen King Jr 22:42 7:19 49 |
Samia Rogers Jr 22:50 7:22 52 |
Sharlene Su Fr 23:42 7:39 64 |
Nina Morton So 23:42 7:39 65 |
Karen Dehnert Sr 25:31 8:14 93 |
7 | Palo Alto 6-8-7-7-7 Gap: 3:58 |
113:02 22:36 7:18 |
228 | Danielle Miller So 20:43 6:41 12 |
Nicole Reamey So 21:45 7:01 30 |
Amy Rogg So 21:58 7:05 34 |
Sally Tateno Fr 23:55 7:43 69 |
Meghan Burleson Sr 24:41 7:58 83 |
Ali Apple Fr 27:20 8:49 101 |
|
9 | PRESENTATION 3-7-8-9-9 Gap: 4:41 |
112:12 22:26 7:14 |
230 | Melissa Grelli So 19:24 6:15 3 |
Adrianna Morici Sr 22:02 7:06 35 |
Mandy Williams So 22:53 7:23 53 |
Laleh Jalilian Sr 23:48 7:41 68 |
Morgan Davies So 24:05 7:46 71 |
Sierra Siemer Fr 24:30 7:54 77 |
Natalie Garcia So 27:15 8:47 100 |
10 | SILVER CREEK 9-9-10-8-10 Gap: 3:27 |
113:28 22:42 7:19 |
234 | Cherie Mcpherson Jr 20:58 6:46 15 |
Rena Rico Sr 21:45 7:01 31 |
Christina Warren Jr 22:46 7:21 51 |
Marisol Maranda Jr 23:34 7:36 61 |
Jennie Gomez Jr 24:25 7:53 76 |
Leilani Gelacio Jr 26:14 8:28 96 |
|
11 | NOTRE DAME SJ 8-5-9-11-11 Gap: 4:33 |
115:01 23:00 7:25 |
256 | Danielle Vargas Jr 20:55 6:45 14 |
Shannon Driskell So 21:11 6:50 20 |
Kelly Gerula Sr 23:14 7:30 58 |
Nathalia Brashear Sr 24:13 7:49 73 |
Timaree Johnson Jr 25:28 8:13 91 |
||
12 | SARATOGA 7-11-11-12-12 Gap: 4:02 |
115:13 23:03 7:26 |
268 | Alicia Follmar Fr 20:47 6:42 13 |
Paula Mcnally Jr 22:03 7:07 37 |
Josephine Chan So 23:09 7:28 57 |
Joanna Burgess Sr 24:25 7:53 75 |
Irene Fan So 24:49 8:00 86 |
Jacqueline Molzon So 25:11 8:07 89 |
|
13 | LYNBROOK 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:00 |
116:19 23:16 7:30 |
288 | Francine Lee Jr 22:13 7:10 40 |
Aya Wakabayashi So 22:17 7:11 43 |
Sasoon Kim So 23:39 7:38 63 |
Amber Ju So 23:57 7:44 70 |
Evan Smith So 24:13 7:49 72 |
Soo Lee So 24:39 7:57 81 |
Kate Bossange Jr 24:40 7:57 82 |
14 | SAN BENITO 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:38 |
118:29 23:42 7:39 |
328 | Allison Schmidt Jr 22:18 7:12 44 |
Leeann Morales So 23:04 7:26 54 |
Kory Case So 23:35 7:36 62 |
Eileen Bocangora Sr 24:36 7:56 80 |
Adria Hernandez Sr 24:56 8:03 88 |
Tiffany Davies So 25:28 8:13 92 |
|
15 | BURLINGAME 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:03 |
120:28 24:06 7:46 |
353 | Alyssa Gagliani Fr 22:37 7:18 47 |
Ashley Benson Fr 23:05 7:27 55 |
Ashleigh Behravesh Fr 24:32 7:55 78 |
Parisa Maghzi So 24:34 7:55 79 |
Stephanie Donohue Fr 25:40 8:17 94 |
Jenna Wells So 26:16 8:28 97 |
Katie Oliver Fr 26:52 8:40 99 |
16 | CARMEL 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:37 |
124:01 24:48 8:00 |
410 | Lauren Olds Sr 23:45 7:40 67 |
Jessica Jang Sr 24:17 7:50 74 |
Ashley Urgo So 24:42 7:58 84 |
Jessica Mellinger Jr 24:55 8:02 87 |
Megan Travaille Jr 26:22 8:30 98 |
Caitlin Travaille Jr 28:45 9:16 102 |
Ali Baer So 29:07 9:24 103 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V CCS | Ruth Graham, Jr, 18:30, GUNN | SLV, 100:52, 41 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V CCS | Brett Gotcher, Sr, 15:35, APTOS | ST. IGNATIUS, 88:03, 137 |