Palo Alto Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Lynbrook HS on 9/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antonow, Ben Fr F/S 14:41.1 7:00 2.1 122/169 32/44 49/62 1/3
Balentine, William So F/S 12:48.4 6:06 2.1 32/169 7/44 18/62 3/6
Barrett, Lucas So F/S 13:09.5 6:16 2.1 55/169 15/44 27/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barthelemy, Max Fr F/S 13:00.1 6:11 2.1 45/169 11/44 23/62 2/5
Bevan, Christian Fr F/S 17:05.6 8:08 2.1 166/169 43/44 60/62 1/1
Cameron, Hugh Fr F/S 12:53.1 6:08 2.1 39/169 9/44 21/62 3/5
Cote, Andrew Sr JV 13:59.6 6:40 2.1 36/60 8/9 45/62 3/4
Della Porta, Axel So F/S 13:18.5 6:20 2.1 68/169 22/44 34/62 1/3
Diaz, Diego Fr F/S 18:13.8 8:41 2.1 168/169 44/44 61/62 1/1
Dike, William Fr F/S 13:56.6 6:38 2.1 92/169 29/44 44/62 1/3
Evans, Alex Sr V 10:46.5 5:08 2.1 9/106 2/8 2/62 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evans, David So V 11:39.7 5:33 2.1 42/106 7/8 7/62 2/13
Faw, Eric Fr F/S 13:54.9 6:38 2.1 90/169 27/44 42/62 1/3
Fetter, James So F/S 11:41 5:34 2.1 1/169 1/44 8/62 1/7
Fiske, Cameron So JV 13:20.7 6:21 2.1 27/60 5/9 35/62 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fulton, Neel So F/S 12:08.9 5:47 2.1 12/169 4/44 14/62 2/7
Gupta, Ayush Sr JV 11:54.8 5:40 2.1 3/60 2/9 12/62 1/7 12:09
(0:14,2.0)
12:09
(0:14,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gupta, Mihir Fr F/S 15:48 7:31 2.1 149/169 41/44 58/62 1/1
Hadly, Finn So F/S 13:12.7 6:17 2.1 61/169 19/44 31/62 1/4
Holbrook, Noah So F/S 12:02.1 5:44 2.1 9/169 3/44 13/62 2/7
Hu, Roland Jr JV 12:40.1 6:02 2.1 12/60 3/9 16/62 3/5
Huang, Benjamin Sr V 11:18.8 5:23 2.1 21/106 4/8 4/62 2/14
Huang, Jeremy So F/S 13:55.8 6:38 2.1 91/169 28/44 43/62 1/3
Kacher, Thayer Fr F/S 16:47.2 8:00 2.1 164/169 42/44 59/62 1/1
Kobayashi, Julian Fr F/S 14:19.8 6:49 2.1 110/169 31/44 48/62 1/3
Lim, Ethan Fr F/S 13:51.5 6:36 2.1 86/169 25/44 40/62 1/3
Lin, Jason Fr F/S 15:14.4 7:15 2.1 137/169 37/44 54/62 1/3
Liu, Oscar Sr JV 13:38.6 6:30 2.1 33/60 7/9 38/62 3/4
Marburg, Leo Jr JV 11:54.2 5:40 2.1 1/60 1/9 11/62 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matheson, Ian Jr V 11:35.9 5:31 2.1 39/106 6/8 6/62 3/13
Miller, James Fr F/S 13:02.2 6:12 2.1 47/169 12/44 24/62 2/5
Nagesh, Liam So F/S 12:30.2 5:57 2.1 21/169 5/44 15/62 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Ethan So F/S 12:43.4 6:04 2.1 31/169 6/44 17/62 3/6
Norton, Benjamin So F/S 13:08.6 6:16 2.1 53/169 14/44 26/62 2/5
Papp, Benjamin So F/S 14:56.1 7:07 2.1 127/169 34/44 51/62 1/3
Pham, Andrew So F/S 13:03 6:13 2.1 48/169 13/44 25/62 2/5
Pickett, Wolfe Jr JV 12:49.8 6:07 2.1 19/60 4/9 19/62 3/5
Ranganathan, Abhinav Fr F/S 13:15.6 6:19 2.1 65/169 20/44 32/62 1/4
Rimsa, Thomas Fr F/S 14:59.1 7:08 2.1 130/169 35/44 52/62 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sama, Matias Jr V 11:48.2 5:37 2.1 50/106 8/8 9/62 2/10
Seletskiy, Aleksei So F/S 11:49 5:38 2.1 3/169 2/44 10/62 1/7
Selwyn, Alex So V 11:33.1 5:30 2.1 35/106 5/8 5/62 3/14
Seto, Ryan So F/S 13:52.5 6:36 2.1 87/169 26/44 41/62 1/3
Shashi, Sidd Fr F/S 12:58.9 6:11 2.1 44/169 10/44 22/62 2/5
Sid, Bryant So F/S 13:12.3 6:17 2.1 60/169 18/44 30/62 1/4
Sturino, Cole Fr F/S 13:11.3 6:17 2.1 59/169 17/44 29/62 1/4
Szeto, Benjamin Fr F/S 15:13.1 7:15 2.1 135/169 36/44 53/62 1/3
Taggart, Donald Sr V 10:36 5:03 2.1 2/106 1/8 1/62 2/14 11:54
(1:18,11.0)
11:54
(1:18,11.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Talbot, William Jr JV 20:57.1 9:59 2.1 103/104 1/1 62/62 8/8
Tao, Andrew Fr F/S 14:41.8 7:00 2.1 123/169 33/44 50/62 1/3
Tayeri, John Sr V 11:11 5:20 2.1 14/106 3/8 3/62 1/14 12:51
(1:40,13.0)
12:51
(1:40,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tella, Kenji Fr F/S 13:10 6:16 2.1 56/169 16/44 28/62 2/5
Tella, Rishi Fr F/S 13:47.1 6:34 2.1 82/169 24/44 39/62 1/3
Tillman, Gregor Sr JV 14:03.5 6:42 2.1 39/60 9/9 46/62 3/4
Tyagi, Gaurav So F/S 13:18 6:20 2.1 67/169 21/44 33/62 1/3
Vroemen, Max Fr F/S 14:13.4 6:46 2.1 105/169 30/44 47/62 1/3
Wilson, Tabor Fr F/S 15:37.7 7:27 2.1 146/169 40/44 57/62 1/1
Wong-VanHaren, Trevor Fr F/S 15:35.9 7:26 2.1 145/169 39/44 56/62 1/2
Xia, Bill Fr F/S 13:35.2 6:28 2.1 74/169 23/44 37/62 1/3
Yang, Daniel Fr F/S 15:14.8 7:16 2.1 138/169 38/44 55/62 1/2
Yang, Samuel Jr JV 13:30.7 6:26 2.1 31/60 6/9 36/62 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yuan, Aaron Fr F/S 12:52.1 6:08 2.1 37/169 8/44 20/62 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 55:25
0:57
2.1 5:17 5:03 5:30 81 5:17 53:40 53:40 Donald Taggart (2), Alex Evans (9), John Tayeri (14), Benjamin Huang (21), Alex Selwyn (35)
JV 1st 5 3/4 62:40
1:27
2.1 5:58 5:40 6:21 53 5:56 58:55 58:55 Leo Marburg (1), Ayush Gupta (3), Roland Hu (11), Wolfe Pickett (17), Cameron Fiske (21)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 60:11
0:49
2.1 5:44 5:34 5:57 46 5:43 58:42 58:42 James Fetter (1), Aleksei Seletskiy (3), Noah Holbrook (9), Neel Fulton (12), Liam Nagesh (21)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 64:16
0:16
2.1 6:07 6:04 6:11 63 5:58 60:59 60:59 Ethan Nguyen (9), William Balentine (10), Aaron Yuan (13), Hugh Cameron (15), Sidd Shashi (16)
F/S 3rd 5 2/5 65:23
0:09
2.1 6:14 6:11 6:16 41 6:08 64:07 64:07 Max Barthelemy (6), James Miller (7), Andrew Pham (8), Benjamin Norton (9), Lucas Barrett (11)
F/S 4th 5 1/4 66:02
0:06
2.1 6:17 6:16 6:19 20 6:17 67:29
(1:28,2.2)
67:29
(1:28,2.2%)
Sko Vikes! (LR, PR) Kenji Tella (2), Cole Sturino (3), Bryant Sid (4), Finn Hadly (5), Abhinav Ranganathan (6)
F/S 5th 5 1/3 67:50
0:34
2.1 6:28 6:20 6:36 15 6:28 Gaurav Tyagi (1), Axel Della Porta (2), Bill Xia (3), Rishi Tella (4), Ethan Lim (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/3 69:53
0:21
2.1 6:39 6:36 6:46 15 6:39 Ryan Seto (1), Eric Faw (2), Jeremy Huang (3), William Dike (4), Max Vroemen (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/3 73:38
0:39
2.1 7:01 6:49 7:08 15 7:01 Julian Kobayashi (1), Ben Antonow (2), Andrew Tao (3), Benjamin Papp (4), Thomas Rimsa (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 76:56
0:25
2.1 7:20 7:15 7:27 15 7:20 Benjamin Szeto (1), Jason Lin (2), Daniel Yang (3), Trevor Wong-VanHaren (4), Tabor Wilson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Chiao Jr Gunn 10:31.4 5:01
2 Donald Taggart Sr Palo Alto 10:36 5:03 1/8 1/62 2/14 11:54
(1:18)
11:54
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 10:36.5 5:03
4 Cedric Salvador Sr Santa Clara 10:36.9 5:03
5 Vincent Peng Jr Lynbrook 10:38.7 5:04
6 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 10:40.9 5:05
7 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 10:45.2 5:07
8 Maximiliano Chavez Sr Cupertino 10:45.9 5:08
9 Alex Evans Sr Palo Alto 10:46.5 5:08 2/8 2/62 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Luca Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 10:53.2 5:11
11 Matthew Zazkowski Jr Wilcox 11:00.1 5:14
12 Kentaro Lawrence So Wilcox 11:07.9 5:18
13 Rohun Agrawal So Monta Vista 11:08.2 5:18
14 John Tayeri Sr Palo Alto 11:11 5:20 3/8 3/62 1/14 12:51
(1:40)
12:51
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 11:12.4 5:20
16 Adam Cohan Jr Los Altos 11:13.4 5:21
17 Rian Lawlor Sr Los Altos 11:14.4 5:21
18 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista 11:16 5:22
19 Ralph Wang Sr Cupertino 11:17.8 5:23
20 Elijah Schachter So Gunn 11:18.2 5:23
21 Benjamin Huang Sr Palo Alto 11:18.8 5:23 4/8 4/62 2/14
22 Alex Workman Jr Fremont 11:19.8 5:24
23 Maxwell Chien So Lynbrook 11:20.8 5:24
24 Mateo Barreiro Sr Los Gatos 11:23.1 5:25
25 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 11:23.8 5:26
26 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 11:24.5 5:26
27 Noah Kuehn Sr Gunn 11:25.5 5:26
28 Alexander Wang Jr Gunn 11:26.2 5:27
29 Nitin Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 11:30.1 5:29
30 Nikolas Gibson Sr Los Altos 11:30.3 5:29
31 Nathan Dulay Sr Milpitas 11:31.2 5:29
32 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 11:31.5 5:29
33 Ben Woods Sr Mountain View 11:32 5:30
34 Madhav Asok Sr Cupertino 11:32.4 5:30
35 Alex Selwyn So Palo Alto 11:33.1 5:30 5/8 5/62 3/14
36 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 11:34.1 5:31
37 Derek Han So Lynbrook 11:34.7 5:31
38 Patrick Yi Sr Wilcox 11:35.3 5:31
39 Ian Matheson Jr Palo Alto 11:35.9 5:31 6/8 6/62 3/13
40 Andrew Chrissan Sr Los Gatos 11:36.6 5:32
41 Justin Peck So Los Gatos 11:37.6 5:32
42 David Evans So Palo Alto 11:39.7 5:33 7/8 7/62 2/13
43 Nathaniel Kim Sr Homestead 11:40.1 5:33
44 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont 11:40.7 5:34
45 Ethan C. Lin So Lynbrook 11:41.6 5:34
46 Kyle Machnicki Jr Los Altos 11:44.2 5:35
47 Jeffrey Shao Jr Homestead 11:44.9 5:36
48 Victor Zamora So Milpitas 11:46.5 5:36
49 Eric Lam Jr Wilcox 11:47.7 5:37
50 Matias Sama Jr Palo Alto 11:48.2 5:37 8/8 9/62 2/10
51 Kyle Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 11:49.4 5:38
52 Rohit Malhotra So Lynbrook 11:50.5 5:38
53 Albert Su Sr Lynbrook 11:53.8 5:40
54 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont 12:00.4 5:43
55 Trevor Burgess So Homestead 12:02 5:44
56 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista 12:02.4 5:44
57 Federico Fernandez So Homestead 12:03.2 5:44
58 Joshua Ozomaro Jr Wilcox 12:04.1 5:45
59 Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr Monta Vista 12:04.9 5:45
60 Scott L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 12:05.3 5:45
61 Siddharth Shah So Homestead 12:05.8 5:46
62 Ryan Wang Jr Gunn 12:06.2 5:46
63 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 12:06.4 5:46
64 Flynn Codding Sr Los Gatos 12:07.6 5:46
65 Eric Pedley So Homestead 12:08.8 5:47
66 Rahul Jones Fr Los Gatos 12:09.8 5:48
67 Idreece Barnes Sr Fremont 12:10.1 5:48
68 Micah Hoang Fr Los Gatos 12:10.3 5:48
69 Arjun Sampath Jr Homestead 12:10.8 5:48
70 Preston Venenciano Sr Milpitas 12:12.3 5:49
71 Spencer Hotelling Sr Los Gatos 12:12.7 5:49
72 Tai Nguyen So Mountain View 12:17.5 5:51
73 Ethan Wo Sr Wilcox 12:20.8 5:53
74 Sahaj Rastogi Jr Saratoga 12:21.4 5:53
75 Eric Pors Sr Saratoga 12:21.7 5:53
76 Timothy Tie Jr Santa Clara 12:22.2 5:53
77 Sean Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 12:23.5 5:54
78 Nicholas Trepanier Fr Mountain View 12:23.9 5:54
79 Humza Malik Jr Santa Clara 12:24.3 5:54
80 Aditya Kini Jr Fremont 12:25.5 5:55
81 Raphael De Mattos Jr Wilcox 12:25.9 5:55
82 Nikhil Mullapudi Sr Wilcox 12:26.2 5:55
83 Ryo Kather Sr Monta Vista 12:26.4 5:55
84 Naran Nathan Jr Milpitas 12:26.9 5:56
85 Stefan Laborde Jr Santa Clara 12:27.8 5:56
86 Santiago Torres Fr Fremont 12:28.1 5:56
87 Collin Yoshida Fr Homestead 12:28.6 5:56
88 Zachary Oren Jr Fremont 12:29.6 5:57
89 Ethan Stone So Mountain View 12:30.5 5:57
90 Chase Adams So Mountain View 12:34.8 5:59
91 Conner Hsu Jr Monta Vista 12:35.2 6:00
92 Emmanuel Leblond Fr Mountain View 12:35.7 6:00
93 Keiran Pinili Sr Milpitas 12:36.2 6:00
94 Ayden Salazar Sr Santa Clara 12:36.9 6:00
95 Ai Suzuki Fr Gunn 12:38 6:01
96 Sean Chen Jr Saratoga 12:41.4 6:03
97 Nano Catris Sr Fremont 12:46.8 6:05
98 Jonathan Pal Jr Mountain View 12:50.7 6:07
99 Patrick Gersh Sr Gunn 12:53.5 6:08
100 Brandon Ortiz Jr Milpitas 12:59.6 6:11
101 Victor Lee Jr Saratoga 13:02.8 6:13
102 Ryan Deangelis So Mountain View 13:03.1 6:13
103 Vincent Tran Jr Milpitas 13:11.7 6:17
104 Charles Snead Jr Milpitas 13:28.8 6:25
105 Ben Goldgof Sr Gunn 13:29.2 6:25
106 Anthony Jiang Jr Saratoga 13:31.5 6:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
3-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:54
55:47
11:09
5:19
81 Luke Sage
Jr
10:37
5:03
3
Daniel Ghasemfar
Jr
11:12
5:20
15
Adam Cohan
Jr
11:13
5:21
16
Rian Lawlor
Sr
11:14
5:21
17
Nikolas Gibson
Sr
11:30
5:29
30
Bryce Capuano
Jr
11:32
5:29
32
Daniel Adams
Sr
11:34
5:31
36
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
55:25
11:05
5:17
81 Donald Taggart
Sr
10:36
5:03
2
Alex Evans
Sr
10:47
5:08
9
John Tayeri
Sr
11:11
5:20
14
Benjamin Huang
Sr
11:19
5:23
21
Alex Selwyn
So
11:33
5:30
35
Ian Matheson
Jr
11:36
5:31
39
David Evans
So
11:40
5:33
42
3 Cupertino
6-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:44
55:33
11:07
5:17
84 Owen Tanaka
Sr
10:41
5:05
6
Maximiliano Chavez
Sr
10:46
5:08
8
Ralph Wang
Sr
11:18
5:23
19
Kai Winebarger
Fr
11:24
5:26
25
Koji Uchino
Fr
11:25
5:26
26
Madhav Asok
Sr
11:32
5:30
34
Kyle Lin
So
12:06
5:46
61
4 Lynbrook
5-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
56:01
11:12
5:20
117 Vincent Peng
Jr
10:39
5:04
5
Cosmo Cao
Jr
10:45
5:07
7
Maxwell Chien
So
11:21
5:24
23
Derek Han
So
11:35
5:31
37
Ethan C. Lin
So
11:42
5:34
45
Rohit Malhotra
So
11:51
5:38
50
Albert Su
Sr
11:54
5:40
51
5 Gunn
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
56:48
11:22
5:25
136 Justin Chiao
Jr
10:31
5:01
1
Elijah Schachter
So
11:18
5:23
20
Noah Kuehn
Sr
11:26
5:26
27
Alexander Wang
Jr
11:26
5:27
28
Ryan Wang
Jr
12:06
5:46
60
Ai Suzuki
Fr
12:38
6:01
89
Patrick Gersh
Sr
12:54
6:08
92
6 Monta Vista
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
57:46
11:33
5:30
163 Rohun Agrawal
So
11:08
5:18
13
Andrew Richardson
So
11:16
5:22
18
Nitin Subramanian
Jr
11:30
5:29
29
Kyle Tsujimoto
Jr
11:49
5:38
49
Siddhant Patel
So
12:02
5:44
54
Karthik Guruvayurappan
Sr
12:05
5:45
57
Ryo Kather
Sr
12:26
5:55
79
7 Wilcox
8-6-7-6-7
Gap: 1:04
57:35
11:31
5:29
165 Matthew Zazkowski
Jr
11:00
5:14
11
Kentaro Lawrence
So
11:08
5:18
12
Patrick Yi
Sr
11:35
5:31
38
Eric Lam
Jr
11:48
5:37
48
Joshua Ozomaro
Jr
12:04
5:45
56
Ethan Wo
Sr
12:21
5:53
70
Raphael De Mattos
Jr
12:26
5:55
78
8 Los Gatos
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
57:38
11:32
5:29
177 Luca Bommarito
Sr
10:53
5:11
10
Mateo Barreiro
Sr
11:23
5:25
24
Andrew Chrissan
Sr
11:37
5:32
40
Justin Peck
So
11:38
5:32
41
Flynn Codding
Sr
12:08
5:46
62
Rahul Jones
Fr
12:10
5:48
64
Micah Hoang
Fr
12:10
5:48
66
9 Homestead
13-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:26
59:36
11:55
5:41
256 Nathaniel Kim
Sr
11:40
5:33
43
Jeffrey Shao
Jr
11:45
5:36
46
Trevor Burgess
So
12:02
5:44
53
Federico Fernandez
So
12:03
5:44
55
Siddharth Shah
So
12:06
5:46
59
Eric Pedley
So
12:09
5:47
63
Arjun Sampath
Jr
12:11
5:48
67
10 Fremont
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:06
59:37
11:55
5:41
260 Alex Workman
Jr
11:20
5:24
22
Neel Bhargava
Jr
11:41
5:34
44
Kyle Du Val
Jr
12:00
5:43
52
Idreece Barnes
Sr
12:10
5:48
65
Aditya Kini
Jr
12:26
5:55
77
Santiago Torres
Fr
12:28
5:56
82
Zachary Oren
Jr
12:30
5:57
83
11 Santa Clara
4-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:47
59:52
11:58
5:42
285 Cedric Salvador
Sr
10:37
5:03
4
Scott L'heureux
Sr
12:05
5:45
58
Timothy Tie
Jr
12:22
5:53
73
Sean Nguyen
Sr
12:24
5:54
74
Humza Malik
Jr
12:24
5:54
76
Stefan Laborde
Jr
12:28
5:56
81
Ayden Salazar
Sr
12:37
6:00
88
12 Milpitas
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:05
60:33
12:07
5:46
313 Nathan Dulay
Sr
11:31
5:29
31
Victor Zamora
So
11:47
5:36
47
Preston Venenciano
Sr
12:12
5:49
68
Naran Nathan
Jr
12:27
5:56
80
Keiran Pinili
Sr
12:36
6:00
87
Brandon Ortiz
Jr
13:00
6:11
93
Vincent Tran
Jr
13:12
6:17
95
13 Mountain View
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:03
61:19
12:16
5:50
346 Ben Woods
Sr
11:32
5:30
33
Tai Nguyen
So
12:18
5:51
69
Nicholas Trepanier
Fr
12:24
5:54
75
Ethan Stone
So
12:31
5:57
84
Chase Adams
So
12:35
5:59
85
Emmanuel Leblond
Fr
12:36
6:00
86
Jonathan Pal
Jr
12:51
6:07
91
14 Saratoga
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:10
63:59
12:48
6:06
423 Sahaj Rastogi
Jr
12:21
5:53
71
Eric Pors
Sr
12:22
5:53
72
Sean Chen
Jr
12:41
6:03
90
Victor Lee
Jr
13:03
6:13
94
Anthony Jiang
Jr
13:32
6:26
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leo Marburg Jr Palo Alto 11:54.2 5:40 1/9 11/62 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Abhishek Subandh Jr Los Altos 11:54.5 5:40
3 Ayush Gupta Sr Palo Alto 11:54.8 5:40 2/9 12/62 1/7 12:09
(0:14)
12:09
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Timothy Lang Jr Gunn 12:05.8 5:46
5 Eliezer Martinez Sr Wilcox 12:11 5:48
6 Ari Garabedian Jr Mountain View 12:11.6 5:48
7 Jared Belanger Sr Wilcox 12:21.3 5:53
8 Chris Apton Sr Wilcox 12:23.2 5:54
9 Brent Abe-titcomb Jr Los Altos 12:34 5:59
10 Joshua Gorospe Jr Los Altos 12:36.2 6:00
11 Albert Seto Jr Wilcox 12:38.7 6:01
12 Roland Hu Jr Palo Alto 12:40.1 6:02 3/9 16/62 3/5
13 Ivan Cvjetinovic Jr Wilcox 12:41.2 6:02
14 Shay Adams Jr Los Altos 12:42.1 6:03
15 Sheehan Edwin Sr Wilcox 12:42.7 6:03
16 Alex Carlton Jr Los Altos 12:43.9 6:04
17 Eddie Perez Jr Santa Clara 12:48.9 6:06
18 Andrew Doeden Jr Mountain View 12:49.4 6:06
19 Wolfe Pickett Jr Palo Alto 12:49.8 6:07 4/9 19/62 3/5
20 Nicholas Burton Sr Gunn 12:50.4 6:07
21 Mateusz Szumilas Jr Los Altos 12:51.9 6:08
22 Isaiah Madanes Jr Santa Clara 12:55.3 6:09
23 Richard Zhao Jr Los Altos 12:57.2 6:10
24 Ivan Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 13:10.7 6:17
25 Abraham Rios Jr Wilcox 13:12.1 6:17
26 Rohan Ahuja Sr Los Altos 13:15.6 6:19
27 Cameron Fiske So Palo Alto 13:20.7 6:21 5/9 35/62 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Kerby Gerughay Jr Mountain View 13:26 6:24
29 Muhammad Baloch Jr Santa Clara 13:26.3 6:24
30 Brandon Yan Jr Santa Clara 13:27.8 6:25
31 Samuel Yang Jr Palo Alto 13:30.7 6:26 6/9 36/62 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Ryan Lee Sr Mountain View 13:35.8 6:28
33 Oscar Liu Sr Palo Alto 13:38.6 6:30 7/9 38/62 3/4
34 Matthew Rolls Jr Wilcox 13:42.5 6:32
35 Jackson Nguyen Sr Wilcox 13:46.9 6:34
36 Andrew Cote Sr Palo Alto 13:59.6 6:40 8/9 45/62 3/4
37 Nicholas Kikuta Sr Mountain View 14:01.1 6:41
38 Kunal Ahuja Jr Los Altos 14:01.6 6:41
39 Gregor Tillman Sr Palo Alto 14:03.5 6:42 9/9 46/62 3/4
40 Elliot Tuchscherer Jr Mountain View 14:08.1 6:44
41 Joey Ismael Sr Mountain View 14:11.2 6:45
42 Miles Wada Sr Mountain View 14:20.7 6:50
43 Keegan Pelton Jr Mountain View 14:21.2 6:50
44 Alec Hoffman Sr Los Altos 14:23 6:51
45 Vince Kloes Jr Wilcox 14:30.7 6:55
46 Maxwell Conte Sr Los Altos 14:32.2 6:55
47 Alex Siesel So Los Altos 14:35.7 6:57
48 Andrew Laughlin Jr Wilcox 14:42.2 7:00
49 Nathaniel Harrison Sr Wilcox 14:46.7 7:02
50 Jeffrey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 14:55 7:06
51 Kung-min Lin Jr Los Altos 15:00.6 7:09
52 Evan Yanaga Jr Mountain View 15:02.2 7:10
53 Benjamin Rogers Jr Mountain View 15:03 7:10
54 Harshmeet Singh Jr Milpitas 15:06.2 7:12
55 Jason Zheng Sr Milpitas 15:14.3 7:15
56 Ethan Clark So Los Altos 15:20.3 7:18
57 Daniel Lim Jr Los Altos 15:26.8 7:21
58 Payton Feldman Sr Los Altos 15:30.1 7:23
59 Alexander Geldmeyer Jr Los Altos 16:29.6 7:51
60 Chirag Dollin Jr Wilcox 23:32.3 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:30
62:15
12:27
5:56
39 Eliezer Martinez
Sr
12:11
5:48
4
Jared Belanger
Sr
12:21
5:53
6
Chris Apton
Sr
12:23
5:54
7
Albert Seto
Jr
12:39
6:01
10
Ivan Cvjetinovic
Jr
12:41
6:02
12
Sheehan Edwin
Sr
12:43
6:03
14
Ivan Gonzalez
Sr
13:11
6:17
20
2 Los Altos
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
62:31
12:30
5:57
47 Abhishek Subandh
Jr
11:55
5:40
2
Brent Abe-titcomb
Jr
12:34
5:59
8
Joshua Gorospe
Jr
12:36
6:00
9
Shay Adams
Jr
12:42
6:03
13
Alex Carlton
Jr
12:44
6:04
15
Mateusz Szumilas
Jr
12:52
6:08
18
Richard Zhao
Jr
12:57
6:10
19
3 Palo Alto
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:27
62:40
12:32
5:58
53 Leo Marburg
Jr
11:54
5:40
1
Ayush Gupta
Sr
11:55
5:40
3
Roland Hu
Jr
12:40
6:02
11
Wolfe Pickett
Jr
12:50
6:07
17
Cameron Fiske
So
13:21
6:21
21
Samuel Yang
Jr
13:31
6:26
23
Oscar Liu
Sr
13:39
6:30
25
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
66:04
13:13
6:18
93 Ari Garabedian
Jr
12:12
5:48
5
Andrew Doeden
Jr
12:49
6:06
16
Kerby Gerughay
Jr
13:26
6:24
22
Ryan Lee
Sr
13:36
6:28
24
Nicholas Kikuta
Sr
14:01
6:41
26
Elliot Tuchscherer
Jr
14:08
6:44
27
Joey Ismael
Sr
14:11
6:45
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arman Seth Jr Cupertino 11:57.8 5:42
2 Yash Bengali Sr Homestead 12:01 5:43
3 Darren Yang Sr Monta Vista 12:04.5 5:45
4 Martin Mock Jr Cupertino 12:06.3 5:46
5 Dexter Zhang Jr Cupertino 12:11.7 5:48
6 Nicholas Gotlib Jr Cupertino 12:12.7 5:49
7 Gabriel Escalera Jr Fremont 12:13.4 5:49
8 Alex Richardson Jr Monta Vista 12:13.9 5:49
9 Arthur Lafrance Sr Homestead 12:26.5 5:55
10 Tyler Liu Jr Monta Vista 12:27.3 5:56
11 Sage Parker-sigala Sr Cupertino 12:29.6 5:57
12 Kevin Campo Jr Cupertino 12:33.2 5:59
13 Tyler Dawson Jr Homestead 12:33.6 5:59
14 Max Lian So Lynbrook 12:38.1 6:01
15 Jackson Leuenberger Jr Homestead 12:39 6:01
16 Ryoma Matsuura Sr Cupertino 12:39.9 6:02
17 Leon Zha Sr Cupertino 12:40.4 6:02
18 Austin Chen Jr Lynbrook 12:44.7 6:04
19 Anantajit Subrahmanya Jr Homestead 12:45.5 6:05
20 Joshua Hwang Jr Cupertino 12:47.9 6:06
21 Zach Malstrom Jr Los Gatos 12:56.9 6:10
22 Julio Meza Jr Homestead 12:58.8 6:11
23 Roopak Phatak Sr Lynbrook 13:00 6:11
24 Ryan Judy Sr Los Gatos 13:00.5 6:12
25 Jeff Flewelling Jr Monta Vista 13:06.6 6:15
26 Christian Dulay Jr Monta Vista 13:09.3 6:16
27 Mark Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 13:09.5 6:16
28 Rohan Puthukudy Sr Monta Vista 13:09.8 6:16
29 Joseph Zhang So Lynbrook 13:10.2 6:16
30 Nicolo Gori Sr Los Gatos 13:10.4 6:16
31 Jansen Mok Fr Saratoga 13:10.8 6:17
32 Nathan Barbara Jr Los Gatos 13:16.4 6:19
33 Bora Alaybeyi Fr Saratoga 13:26.7 6:24
34 Timothy Wu Sr Monta Vista 13:28.9 6:25
35 Alexander Chen So Lynbrook 13:29.3 6:25
36 Chase Thompson Jr Homestead 13:29.9 6:26
37 Alex Yang Fr Saratoga 13:31.1 6:26
38 Sergio Solorio Jr Homestead 13:33.2 6:27
39 Bryan Su Jr Lynbrook 13:35.7 6:28
40 Trent Yu Sr Monta Vista 13:37.7 6:29
41 Bennett Wong Fr Lynbrook 13:38.3 6:30
42 Dylan Gray Jr Fremont 13:39.4 6:30
43 Maxim Karpinsky So Lynbrook 13:41.4 6:31
44 Sricharan Ananta Jr Monta Vista 13:42.6 6:32
45 Austin Cruz Fr Lynbrook 13:53.3 6:37
46 Sakin Kirti Sr Lynbrook 13:54.5 6:37
47 Dohyun Kim Sr Monta Vista 13:54.8 6:38
48 Saadhan Pittala Fr Lynbrook 13:57.6 6:39
49 Ethan Guo Sr Monta Vista 14:00.4 6:40
50 Hansen Lillemark Sr Lynbrook 14:05 6:42
51 Matthew Lau Sr Monta Vista 14:09 6:44
52 Andrew Chen Fr Monta Vista 14:10.2 6:45
53 Michael Pedroza Fr Lynbrook 14:10.8 6:45
54 Ian Moore Jr Lynbrook 14:14.2 6:47
55 Samuel Moretti So Saratoga 14:19.4 6:49
56 Aditya Manikonda So Lynbrook 14:19.7 6:49
57 Chris Bostrom Jr Fremont 14:22.6 6:51
58 Gavin Wong So Lynbrook 14:24.1 6:51
59 Robert Sun Jr Lynbrook 14:24.5 6:52
60 Alken Shih So Lynbrook 14:28.2 6:53
61 Varun Saraf Fr Homestead 14:31.7 6:55
62 Ben Piekarz Jr Homestead 14:32.1 6:55
63 Surendra Ghentiyala Sr Cupertino 14:32.8 6:56
64 Richard Schober Jr Monta Vista 14:34.2 6:56
65 Sahil Morchi Sr Homestead 14:35.6 6:57
66 Timothy Noel Sr Los Gatos 14:36.8 6:58
67 Julien Kehon Sr Homestead 14:38.9 6:59
68 Aniket Desarkar So Saratoga 14:39.4 6:59
69 Gabe Rosado Jr Homestead 14:39.8 6:59
70 Mathew Luo Jr Saratoga 14:41.1 7:00
71 Kyle Fenton Jr Homestead 14:45.2 7:02
72 Mason Chin Sr Los Gatos 14:45.9 7:02
73 Zach Uriarte So Lynbrook 14:46.7 7:02
74 Thomas Su So Saratoga 14:47.1 7:02
75 Sean Young So Saratoga 14:47.5 7:03
76 Logan Pageler So Homestead 14:47.9 7:03
77 Jonathan Ko So Lynbrook 14:48.7 7:03
78 Caryus Pak Sr Los Gatos 14:50.4 7:04
79 Dominick Rosenthal Jr Homestead 14:52.1 7:05
80 Sean Chen Jr Monta Vista 14:52.5 7:05
81 Ian Au Sr Lynbrook 14:53.8 7:06
82 Wesley Chen Fr Saratoga 14:55.6 7:06
83 Jeffrey O'brien Jr Homestead 14:57.3 7:07
84 Drew Fenton So Homestead 15:00 7:09
85 Seth Brunner Sr Los Gatos 15:01 7:09
86 Andrew Chang Jr Homestead 15:03.5 7:10
87 Jacob Lin Fr Lynbrook 15:07.3 7:12
88 Hanzen Shou So Lynbrook 15:09.5 7:13
89 Joonha Hwang So Lynbrook 15:10 7:13
90 Andrew Wang So Lynbrook 15:15.2 7:16
91 Riley Ober Sr Los Gatos 15:17.6 7:17
92 Raj Penmetcha Fr Homestead 15:20.1 7:18
93 Alex Manning Sr Los Gatos 15:21.8 7:19
94 Eduardo Hernandez Sr Fremont 15:22.3 7:19
95 Jared Chan Sr Homestead 15:23.2 7:20
96 Abhishek Desai So Lynbrook 15:29.4 7:23
97 Andrew Han So Homestead 15:29.8 7:23
98 Garrett Cotter Sr Homestead 15:31.9 7:24
99 Kiran Illindala Sr Saratoga 15:54.8 7:35
100 Justin Quan Sr Los Gatos 16:08.2 7:41
101 Ethan Lin Fr Lynbrook 16:12.3 7:43
102 Oliver Pearce Fr Lynbrook 16:13.9 7:44
103 William Talbot Jr Palo Alto 20:57.1 9:59 1/1 62/62 8/8
104 Avneesh Muralitharan Jr Homestead 21:00.1 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Fetter So Palo Alto 11:41 5:34 1/44 8/62 1/7
2 Hans Holst So Los Altos 11:42.8 5:35
3 Aleksei Seletskiy So Palo Alto 11:49 5:38 2/44 10/62 1/7
4 Mateo Xia So Gunn 11:49.5 5:38
5 Joey Cianfichi So Gunn 11:56.6 5:41
6 Collin Hepworth So Los Altos 11:59.3 5:43
7 Barrett Wong So Los Altos 11:59.9 5:43
8 Stephan Bannikor So Mountain View 12:00.9 5:43
9 Noah Holbrook So Palo Alto 12:02.1 5:44 3/44 13/62 2/7
10 Arush Chhatrapati So Gunn 12:06.8 5:46
11 Fernando Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 12:07.2 5:46
12 Neel Fulton So Palo Alto 12:08.9 5:47 4/44 14/62 2/7
13 Arunim Agarwal So Gunn 12:10.6 5:48
14 Ethan Stirrup So Los Altos 12:11.3 5:48
15 Joshua Gehring Fr Gunn 12:11.9 5:49
16 Justin Rosen So Los Altos 12:18.7 5:52
17 Bevan Harvey So Gunn 12:19.1 5:52
18 Enzo Sapojnikoff So Mountain View 12:20 5:52
19 Evan Lai So Mountain View 12:25 5:55
20 Niels Holst So Los Altos 12:25.5 5:55
21 Liam Nagesh So Palo Alto 12:30.2 5:57 5/44 15/62 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Josiah Albrecht Fr Gunn 12:30.7 5:57
23 Jesus Perez So Santa Clara 12:31.4 5:58
24 Henry Moshfeghi So Gunn 12:33.1 5:59
25 Bilal Adam Malik So Santa Clara 12:33.8 5:59
26 James Talbot So Gunn 12:37 6:00
27 Connor Blalack Fr Mountain View 12:37.4 6:01
28 Devon Lee So Gunn 12:38.1 6:01
29 Bryan Amezcua So Los Altos 12:41.1 6:02
30 Cody Hung Sr Mountain View 12:41.8 6:03
31 Ethan Nguyen So Palo Alto 12:43.4 6:04 6/44 17/62 3/6
32 William Balentine So Palo Alto 12:48.4 6:06 7/44 18/62 3/6
33 Jordan Cheng So Gunn 12:49.6 6:06
34 Kevin Jump So Gunn 12:50 6:07
35 Jordan Gee So Milpitas 12:50.6 6:07
36 Talha Shafik So Santa Clara 12:50.9 6:07
37 Aaron Yuan Fr Palo Alto 12:52.1 6:08 8/44 20/62 3/6
38 Olivier Verboeket So Los Altos 12:52.7 6:08
39 Hugh Cameron Fr Palo Alto 12:53.1 6:08 9/44 21/62 3/5
40 Kayden Nguyen Fr Milpitas 12:54.4 6:09
41 Jacob Liao Fr Gunn 12:55 6:09
42 William Xuan Gunn 12:55.7 6:09
43 Justin Chu Fr Gunn 12:58 6:10
44 Sidd Shashi Fr Palo Alto 12:58.9 6:11 10/44 22/62 2/5
45 Max Barthelemy Fr Palo Alto 13:00.1 6:11 11/44 23/62 2/5
46 Remi Reinking So Los Altos 13:01.5 6:12
47 James Miller Fr Palo Alto 13:02.2 6:12 12/44 24/62 2/5
48 Andrew Pham So Palo Alto 13:03 6:13 13/44 25/62 2/5
49 Lucas Kaemmerer Fr Mountain View 13:03.3 6:13
50 Ethan Grayeski Fr Mountain View 13:05.2 6:14
51 Anderson Lin Fr Milpitas 13:06.1 6:14
52 Arman Behzad Fr Mountain View 13:06.8 6:15
53 Benjamin Norton So Palo Alto 13:08.6 6:16 14/44 26/62 2/5
54 Winston Chan So Gunn 13:08.9 6:16
55 Lucas Barrett So Palo Alto 13:09.5 6:16 15/44 27/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Kenji Tella Fr Palo Alto 13:10 6:16 16/44 28/62 2/5
57 Logan Balsbaugh Fr Milpitas 13:10.6 6:16
58 Shota Fletcher Fr Mountain View 13:11.1 6:17
59 Cole Sturino Fr Palo Alto 13:11.3 6:17 17/44 29/62 1/4
60 Bryant Sid So Palo Alto 13:12.3 6:17 18/44 30/62 1/4
61 Finn Hadly So Palo Alto 13:12.7 6:17 19/44 31/62 1/4
62 Bryant Nguyen So Milpitas 13:13.6 6:18
63 Troy Kelsch Fr Mountain View 13:14.3 6:18
64 Panayioti Trembois Fr Los Altos 13:14.9 6:19
65 Abhinav Ranganathan Fr Palo Alto 13:15.6 6:19 20/44 32/62 1/4
66 Joshua Ichiriu So Los Altos 13:17.7 6:20
67 Gaurav Tyagi So Palo Alto 13:18 6:20 21/44 33/62 1/3
68 Axel Della Porta So Palo Alto 13:18.5 6:20 22/44 34/62 1/3
69 Marcelino Calvillo So Santa Clara 13:18.9 6:20
70 Isaac Tesfaye So Los Altos 13:20.4 6:21
71 James Sheridan Fr Mountain View 13:21.6 6:22
72 Manas Srivastava So Wilcox 13:30.3 6:26
73 Sean Wilson Fr Los Altos 13:33.9 6:28
74 Bill Xia Fr Palo Alto 13:35.2 6:28 23/44 37/62 1/3
75 George Russell Semsem So Santa Clara 13:39.3 6:30
76 John Blockhus Fr Mountain View 13:39.9 6:30
77 Rushil Patel Fr Milpitas 13:40.7 6:31
78 Karthikeyan Natarajan So Milpitas 13:41.4 6:31
79 Kai Stout Fr Los Altos 13:43.6 6:32
80 Aidan Donovan Fr Los Altos 13:44 6:32
81 Adi Mittal Fr Gunn 13:44.4 6:33
82 Rishi Tella Fr Palo Alto 13:47.1 6:34 24/44 39/62 1/3
83 Keshav Shah Fr Los Altos 13:48.3 6:34
84 Bernard Huang Fr Gunn 13:49.9 6:35
85 Max Hillding So Gunn 13:50.3 6:35
86 Ethan Lim Fr Palo Alto 13:51.5 6:36 25/44 40/62 1/3
87 Ryan Seto So Palo Alto 13:52.5 6:36 26/44 41/62 1/3
88 Nicholas Chu So Milpitas 13:53.3 6:37
89 Ethan Apfelberg So Los Altos 13:54.3 6:37
90 Eric Faw Fr Palo Alto 13:54.9 6:38 27/44 42/62 1/3
91 Jeremy Huang So Palo Alto 13:55.8 6:38 28/44 43/62 1/3
92 William Dike Fr Palo Alto 13:56.6 6:38 29/44 44/62 1/3
93 Joshua Kim So Los Altos 13:57.2 6:39
94 Alexander Bishop So Gunn 13:59.1 6:40
95 Justin Nguyen So Milpitas 14:03.4 6:42
96 Aiden Houston So Gunn 14:04.2 6:42
97 Nathan Lacey So Milpitas 14:06.1 6:43
98 Pierce Mulroe Fr Mountain View 14:06.9 6:43
99 Elvis Nguyen Fr Milpitas 14:07.2 6:43
100 Nathan Nemali Fr Los Altos 14:10.2 6:45
101 Benjamin Falkenburg So Los Altos 14:11 6:45
102 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 14:12.2 6:46
103 Lance Mathias So Mountain View 14:12.6 6:46
104 Aidan Brenner Fr Los Altos 14:13 6:46
105 Max Vroemen Fr Palo Alto 14:13.4 6:46 30/44 47/62 1/3
106 Arthur Wong Fr Mountain View 14:14.4 6:47
107 Ethan Zhang Fr Gunn 14:14.9 6:47
108 Jerry Nguyen Fr Wilcox 14:15.3 6:47
109 William Carrillo Fr Gunn 14:19.1 6:49
110 Julian Kobayashi Fr Palo Alto 14:19.8 6:49 31/44 48/62 1/3
111 Daniel Chen Fr Gunn 14:20.3 6:50
112 Nasir Naqvi Fr Los Altos 14:21.5 6:50
113 Greggory Steiner So Mountain View 14:21.9 6:50
114 Jacob Howmiller Fr Los Altos 14:24.2 6:52
115 Arjun Patrawala So Mountain View 14:27.1 6:53
116 Oliver Camp So Los Altos 14:28.6 6:54
117 Zain Merchant So Los Altos 14:29.8 6:54
118 Talin Ray So Wilcox 14:30.5 6:55
119 Nikhil Chaudhary Fr Gunn 14:31.2 6:55
120 Rohan Virmani So Milpitas 14:35.1 6:57
121 Niklas Chang So Wilcox 14:40.5 6:59
122 Ben Antonow Fr Palo Alto 14:41.1 7:00 32/44 49/62 1/3
123 Andrew Tao Fr Palo Alto 14:41.8 7:00 33/44 50/62 1/3
124 Gabriel Gicale So Los Altos 14:42.9 7:00
125 Minoo Kim Fr Gunn 14:53.4 7:05
126 Connor Pugsley Fr Mountain View 14:54.4 7:06
127 Benjamin Papp So Palo Alto 14:56.1 7:07 34/44 51/62 1/3
128 Akshur Ananth So Los Altos 14:57 7:07
129 Daniel Davalos Fr Los Altos 14:58.1 7:08
130 Thomas Rimsa Fr Palo Alto 14:59.1 7:08 35/44 52/62 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Johan Vonk So Mountain View 15:09.8 7:13
132 Roee Abramitzky Fr Gunn 15:10.6 7:14
133 Luca Chen So Los Altos 15:11.7 7:14
134 Chase Johnson So Gunn 15:12.5 7:15
135 Benjamin Szeto Fr Palo Alto 15:13.1 7:15 36/44 53/62 1/3
136 Rene Michel So Milpitas 15:13.5 7:15
137 Jason Lin Fr Palo Alto 15:14.4 7:15 37/44 54/62 1/3
138 Daniel Yang Fr Palo Alto 15:14.8 7:16 38/44 55/62 1/2
139 Nicholas Han Fr Mountain View 15:15.6 7:16
140 Jonathan Yen Fr Gunn 15:16.5 7:16
141 Brandon Rapp So Santa Clara 15:18.6 7:17
142 Charles Huai So Gunn 15:24.4 7:20
143 Justin Noble Fr Santa Clara 15:26.7 7:21
144 Jeremy Rosenbaum Fr Santa Clara 15:34.7 7:25
145 Trevor Wong-VanHaren Fr Palo Alto 15:35.9 7:26 39/44 56/62 1/2
146 Tabor Wilson Fr Palo Alto 15:37.7 7:27 40/44 57/62 1/1
147 Evan Arbolante Fr Gunn 15:41.9 7:29
148 Rishee Gupta So Gunn 15:43.4 7:29
149 Mihir Gupta Fr Palo Alto 15:48 7:31 41/44 58/62 1/1
150 Dhruv Bhagavatula Fr Los Altos 15:48.9 7:32
151 Thomas Lilygren So Los Altos 15:55 7:35
152 James Solomon Fr Los Altos 15:59.8 7:37
153 Oliver Breitbart Fr Los Altos 16:00.8 7:38
154 Micah Wright Fr Milpitas 16:07 7:40
155 David Krebber Fr Gunn 16:10.4 7:42
156 Akshaan Ahuja Fr Los Altos 16:15.9 7:45
157 Edward Chow Gunn 16:19.1 7:46
158 Kelvin Jiang Fr Gunn 16:21.8 7:48
159 Karthik Iyer So Los Altos 16:29.8 7:51
160 Vivek Chudasama So Los Altos 16:31.1 7:52
161 Ye-chan Kim Gunn 16:43.9 7:58
162 Tse-kai Chan Fr Gunn 16:45 7:59
163 Joshua Tanaka Wilcox 16:45.8 7:59
164 Thayer Kacher Fr Palo Alto 16:47.2 8:00 42/44 59/62 1/1
165 Joaquinn Antonio Fr Gunn 17:05.3 8:08
166 Christian Bevan Fr Palo Alto 17:05.6 8:08 43/44 60/62 1/1
167 Simon Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 17:27.1 8:19
168 Diego Diaz Fr Palo Alto 18:13.8 8:41 44/44 61/62 1/1
169 Jj Xu Fr Gunn 18:55.4 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:29
60:01
12:00
5:43
40 Hans Holst
So
11:43
5:35
2
Collin Hepworth
So
11:59
5:43
6
Barrett Wong
So
12:00
5:43
7
Fernando Sepulveda
Fr
12:07
5:46
11
Ethan Stirrup
So
12:11
5:48
14
Justin Rosen
So
12:19
5:52
16
Niels Holst
So
12:26
5:55
20
2 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:49
60:11
12:02
5:44
46 James Fetter
So
11:41
5:34
1
Aleksei Seletskiy
So
11:49
5:38
3
Noah Holbrook
So
12:02
5:44
9
Neel Fulton
So
12:09
5:47
12
Liam Nagesh
So
12:30
5:57
21
Ethan Nguyen
So
12:43
6:04
27
William Balentine
So
12:48
6:06
28
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
60:15
12:03
5:44
47 Mateo Xia
So
11:50
5:38
4
Joey Cianfichi
So
11:57
5:41
5
Arush Chhatrapati
So
12:07
5:46
10
Arunim Agarwal
So
12:11
5:48
13
Joshua Gehring
Fr
12:12
5:49
15
Bevan Harvey
So
12:19
5:52
17
Josiah Albrecht
Fr
12:31
5:57
22
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
62:05
12:25
5:55
96 Stephan Bannikor
So
12:01
5:43
8
Enzo Sapojnikoff
So
12:20
5:52
18
Evan Lai
So
12:25
5:55
19
Connor Blalack
Fr
12:37
6:01
25
Cody Hung
Sr
12:42
6:03
26
Lucas Kaemmerer
Fr
13:03
6:13
32
Ethan Grayeski
Fr
13:05
6:14
33
5 Santa Clara
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
64:54
12:59
6:11
153 Jesus Perez
So
12:31
5:58
23
Bilal Adam Malik
So
12:34
5:59
24
Talha Shafik
So
12:51
6:07
30
Marcelino Calvillo
So
13:19
6:20
37
George Russell Semsem
So
13:39
6:30
39
Brandon Rapp
So
15:19
7:17
45
Justin Noble
Fr
15:27
7:21
46
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:23
65:15
13:03
6:13
165 Jordan Gee
So
12:51
6:07
29
Kayden Nguyen
Fr
12:54
6:09
31
Anderson Lin
Fr
13:06
6:14
34
Logan Balsbaugh
Fr
13:11
6:16
35
Bryant Nguyen
So
13:14
6:18
36
Rushil Patel
Fr
13:41
6:31
40
Karthikeyan Natarajan
So
13:41
6:31
41
7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:16
73:42
14:44
7:01
214 Manas Srivastava
So
13:30
6:26
38
Jerry Nguyen
Fr
14:15
6:47
42
Talin Ray
So
14:31
6:55
43
Niklas Chang
So
14:41
6:59
44
Joshua Tanaka
-
16:46
7:59
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
62:38
12:32
5:58
24 Bevan Harvey
So
12:19
5:52
2
Josiah Albrecht
Fr
12:31
5:57
4
Henry Moshfeghi
So
12:33
5:59
5
James Talbot
So
12:37
6:00
6
Devon Lee
So
12:38
6:01
7
Jordan Cheng
So
12:50
6:06
11
Kevin Jump
So
12:50
6:07
12
2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
63:20
12:40
6:02
44 Justin Rosen
So
12:19
5:52
1
Niels Holst
So
12:26
5:55
3
Bryan Amezcua
So
12:41
6:02
8
Olivier Verboeket
So
12:53
6:08
14
Remi Reinking
So
13:02
6:12
18
Panayioti Trembois
Fr
13:15
6:19
25
Joshua Ichiriu
So
13:18
6:20
26
3 Palo Alto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
64:16
12:51
6:07
63 Ethan Nguyen
So
12:43
6:04
9
William Balentine
So
12:48
6:06
10
Aaron Yuan
Fr
12:52
6:08
13
Hugh Cameron
Fr
12:53
6:08
15
Sidd Shashi
Fr
12:59
6:11
16
Max Barthelemy
Fr
13:00
6:11
17
James Miller
Fr
13:02
6:12
19
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:11
65:41
13:08
6:15
110 Lucas Kaemmerer
Fr
13:03
6:13
20
Ethan Grayeski
Fr
13:05
6:14
21
Arman Behzad
Fr
13:07
6:15
22
Shota Fletcher
Fr
13:11
6:17
23
Troy Kelsch
Fr
13:14
6:18
24
James Sheridan
Fr
13:22
6:22
27
John Blockhus
Fr
13:40
6:30
28
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
69:25
13:53
6:37
155 Rushil Patel
Fr
13:41
6:31
29
Karthikeyan Natarajan
So
13:41
6:31
30
Nicholas Chu
So
13:53
6:37
31
Justin Nguyen
So
14:03
6:42
32
Nathan Lacey
So
14:06
6:43
33
Elvis Nguyen
Fr
14:07
6:43
34
Brandon Tran
So
14:12
6:46
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
64:28
12:54
6:08
15 Jordan Cheng
So
12:50
6:06
1
Kevin Jump
So
12:50
6:07
2
Jacob Liao
Fr
12:55
6:09
3
William Xuan
-
12:56
6:09
4
Justin Chu
Fr
12:58
6:10
5
Winston Chan
So
13:09
6:16
10
Adi Mittal
Fr
13:44
6:33
22
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
65:23
13:05
6:14
41 Max Barthelemy
Fr
13:00
6:11
6
James Miller
Fr
13:02
6:12
7
Andrew Pham
So
13:03
6:13
8
Benjamin Norton
So
13:09
6:16
9
Lucas Barrett
So
13:10
6:16
11
Kenji Tella
Fr
13:10
6:16
12
Cole Sturino
Fr
13:11
6:17
13
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
67:11
13:26
6:24
83 Panayioti Trembois
Fr
13:15
6:19
14
Joshua Ichiriu
So
13:18
6:20
15
Isaac Tesfaye
So
13:20
6:21
16
Sean Wilson
Fr
13:34
6:28
18
Kai Stout
Fr
13:44
6:32
20
Aidan Donovan
Fr
13:44
6:32
21
Keshav Shah
Fr
13:48
6:34
23
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
69:35
13:55
6:38
115 James Sheridan
Fr
13:22
6:22
17
John Blockhus
Fr
13:40
6:30
19
Pierce Mulroe
Fr
14:07
6:43
24
Lance Mathias
So
14:13
6:46
27
Arthur Wong
Fr
14:14
6:47
28
Greggory Steiner
So
14:22
6:50
29
Arjun Patrawala
So
14:27
6:53
30
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
74:15
14:51
7:04
147 Elvis Nguyen
Fr
14:07
6:43
25
Brandon Tran
So
14:12
6:46
26
Rohan Virmani
So
14:35
6:57
31
Rene Michel
So
15:14
7:15
32
Micah Wright
Fr
16:07
7:40
33
Simon Difuntorum
Fr
17:27
8:19
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
66:02
13:12
6:17
20 Kenji Tella
Fr
13:10
6:16
2
Cole Sturino
Fr
13:11
6:17
3
Bryant Sid
So
13:12
6:17
4
Finn Hadly
So
13:13
6:17
5
Abhinav Ranganathan
Fr
13:16
6:19
6
Gaurav Tyagi
So
13:18
6:20
7
Axel Della Porta
So
13:19
6:20
8
Sko Vikes! (LR, PR)
2 Gunn
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
68:33
13:43
6:32
52 Winston Chan
So
13:09
6:16
1
Adi Mittal
Fr
13:44
6:33
10
Bernard Huang
Fr
13:50
6:35
12
Max Hillding
So
13:50
6:35
13
Alexander Bishop
So
13:59
6:40
16
Aiden Houston
So
14:04
6:42
17
Ethan Zhang
Fr
14:15
6:47
21
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
69:34
13:55
6:38
67 Aidan Donovan
Fr
13:44
6:32
9
Keshav Shah
Fr
13:48
6:34
11
Ethan Apfelberg
So
13:54
6:37
14
Joshua Kim
So
13:57
6:39
15
Nathan Nemali
Fr
14:10
6:45
18
Benjamin Falkenburg
So
14:11
6:45
19
Aidan Brenner
Fr
14:13
6:46
20
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
74:09
14:50
7:04
120 Greggory Steiner
So
14:22
6:50
22
Arjun Patrawala
So
14:27
6:53
23
Connor Pugsley
Fr
14:54
7:06
24
Johan Vonk
So
15:10
7:13
25
Nicholas Han
Fr
15:16
7:16
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
67:50
13:34
6:28
15 Gaurav Tyagi
So
13:18
6:20
1
Axel Della Porta
So
13:19
6:20
2
Bill Xia
Fr
13:35
6:28
3
Rishi Tella
Fr
13:47
6:34
4
Ethan Lim
Fr
13:52
6:36
5
Ryan Seto
So
13:53
6:36
6
Eric Faw
Fr
13:55
6:38
7
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
71:30
14:18
6:49
62 Aiden Houston
So
14:04
6:42
8
Ethan Zhang
Fr
14:15
6:47
11
William Carrillo
Fr
14:19
6:49
12
Daniel Chen
Fr
14:20
6:50
13
Nikhil Chaudhary
Fr
14:31
6:55
18
Minoo Kim
Fr
14:53
7:05
20
Roee Abramitzky
Fr
15:11
7:14
21
3 Los Altos
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
71:38
14:20
6:49
64 Benjamin Falkenburg
So
14:11
6:45
9
Aidan Brenner
Fr
14:13
6:46
10
Nasir Naqvi
Fr
14:22
6:50
14
Jacob Howmiller
Fr
14:24
6:52
15
Oliver Camp
So
14:29
6:54
16
Zain Merchant
So
14:30
6:54
17
Gabriel Gicale
So
14:43
7:00
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
69:53
13:59
6:39
15 Ryan Seto
So
13:53
6:36
1
Eric Faw
Fr
13:55
6:38
2
Jeremy Huang
So
13:56
6:38
3
William Dike
Fr
13:57
6:38
4
Max Vroemen
Fr
14:13
6:46
5
Julian Kobayashi
Fr
14:20
6:49
6
Ben Antonow
Fr
14:41
7:00
8
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
74:20
14:52
7:05
53 Zain Merchant
So
14:30
6:54
7
Gabriel Gicale
So
14:43
7:00
9
Akshur Ananth
So
14:57
7:07
11
Daniel Davalos
Fr
14:58
7:08
12
Luca Chen
So
15:12
7:14
14
Dhruv Bhagavatula
Fr
15:49
7:32
20
Thomas Lilygren
So
15:55
7:35
21
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
75:57
15:11
7:14
71 Minoo Kim
Fr
14:53
7:05
10
Roee Abramitzky
Fr
15:11
7:14
13
Chase Johnson
So
15:13
7:15
15
Jonathan Yen
Fr
15:17
7:16
16
Charles Huai
So
15:24
7:20
17
Evan Arbolante
Fr
15:42
7:29
18
Rishee Gupta
So
15:43
7:29
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
73:38
14:44
7:01
15 Julian Kobayashi
Fr
14:20
6:49
1
Ben Antonow
Fr
14:41
7:00
2
Andrew Tao
Fr
14:42
7:00
3
Benjamin Papp
So
14:56
7:07
4
Thomas Rimsa
Fr
14:59
7:08
5
Benjamin Szeto
Fr
15:13
7:15
6
Jason Lin
Fr
15:14
7:15
7
2 Los Altos
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:27
80:00
16:00
7:37
61 Dhruv Bhagavatula
Fr
15:49
7:32
10
Thomas Lilygren
So
15:55
7:35
11
James Solomon
Fr
16:00
7:37
12
Oliver Breitbart
Fr
16:01
7:38
13
Akshaan Ahuja
Fr
16:16
7:45
15
Karthik Iyer
So
16:30
7:51
18
Vivek Chudasama
So
16:31
7:52
19
3 Gunn
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:40
80:17
16:03
7:39
64 Evan Arbolante
Fr
15:42
7:29
8
Rishee Gupta
So
15:43
7:29
9
David Krebber
Fr
16:10
7:42
14
Edward Chow
-
16:19
7:46
16
Kelvin Jiang
Fr
16:22
7:48
17
Ye-chan Kim
-
16:44
7:58
20
Tse-kai Chan
Fr
16:45
7:59
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
76:56
15:23
7:20
15 Benjamin Szeto
Fr
15:13
7:15
1
Jason Lin
Fr
15:14
7:15
2
Daniel Yang
Fr
15:15
7:16
3
Trevor Wong-VanHaren
Fr
15:36
7:26
4
Tabor Wilson
Fr
15:38
7:27
5
Mihir Gupta
Fr
15:48
7:31
6
Thayer Kacher
Fr
16:47
8:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.