Palo Alto Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abel, Gavin Fr F/S 19:22.3 6:34 2.95 5/80 5/26 32/56 1/4 20:00
(0:37,3.1)
20:00
(0:37,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Abel, Graydon Fr F/S 18:22.2 6:14 2.95 13/90 6/13 18/56 1/7 18:20 18:20
Acetta, Sebastian So F/S 18:42.3 6:20 2.95 16/90 9/13 26/56 1/7 19:11
(0:29,2.5)
19:11
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Antonow, Ben So F/S 21:40.9 7:21 2.95 34/80 20/26 49/56 1/2 21:30 19:55 19:55
Balentine, William Jr Jr/Sr 18:56.5 6:25 2.95 25/78 9/10 29/56 2/4 19:09
(0:12,1.0)
19:43
(0:46,3.9)
18:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Barthelemy, Max So F/S 18:45.5 6:22 2.95 18/90 10/13 27/56 1/7 19:36
(0:51,4.3)
19:36
(0:51,4.3)
19:36
(0:51,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bevan, Christian So F/S 21:27.1 7:16 2.95 28/80 17/26 46/56 1/3 25:55
(4:28,17.2)
25:55
(4:28,17.2)
25:55
(4:28,17.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bittinger, Owen Fr F/S 18:56.2 6:25 2.95 24/90 11/13 28/56 1/7 18:54 18:54
Blanch, Simon Jr Jr/Sr 18:30.6 6:16 2.95 16/78 6/10 21/56 2/5 20:01
(1:31,7.6)
20:01
(1:31,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cameron, Hugh So F/S 18:39.9 6:20 2.95 15/90 8/13 25/56 1/7 19:33
(0:53,4.5)
18:27 18:27 You ROCK! (LY)
Chen, Jonathan Fr F/S 22:05.3 7:29 2.95 48/80 22/26 51/56 1/2 22:30
(0:25,1.9)
22:30
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Defendi-cho, Niccolo Fr F/S 17:57.2 6:05 2.95 6/90 3/13 12/56 1/7 18:24
(0:26,2.4)
18:24
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Della Porta, Axel Jr Jr/Sr 18:04.4 6:08 2.95 10/78 3/10 13/56 2/7 20:09
(2:05,10.3)
18:44
(0:39,3.5)
18:44
(0:39,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dike, William So F/S 19:45.7 6:42 2.95 8/80 8/26 35/56 1/4 20:55
(1:09,5.5)
20:55
(1:09,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Durosinmi, Phela Fr F/S 20:17.7 6:53 2.95 13/80 12/26 40/56 1/3 21:20
(1:03,4.9)
21:20
(1:03,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Evans, David Jr V 15:56.8 5:24 2.95 2/49 1/7 1/56 2/7 17:22
(1:25,8.2)
15:59
(0:03,0.3)
15:59
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fang, Jerry So F/S 20:26.6 6:56 2.95 16/80 15/26 43/56 1/3 21:32
(1:05,5.1)
21:32
(1:05,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fesslmeier, Mateo So F/S 19:10.3 6:30 2.95 3/80 3/26 30/56 1/4 19:15
(0:05,0.4)
19:15
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fetter, James Jr Jr/Sr 17:45.1 6:01 2.95 5/78 1/10 7/56 2/7 17:38 17:20 17:20
Fulton, Neel Jr Jr/Sr 18:27.7 6:15 2.95 14/78 4/10 19/56 2/7 18:26 18:26 18:26
Gao, Alex Fr V 16:40 5:39 2.95 8/49 3/7 3/56 2/7 17:14
(0:34,3.3)
17:14
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gokrek, Teyo So F/S 25:12 8:33 2.95 69/80 24/26 53/56 1/2 25:13
(0:01,0.1)
25:13
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guan, Milo So F/S 20:55.6 7:06 2.95 21/80 16/26 45/56 1/3 21:13
(0:17,1.4)
21:13
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gupta, Mihir So F/S 21:40.4 7:21 2.95 33/80 19/26 48/56 1/2 22:08
(0:28,2.1)
21:52
(0:12,0.9)
21:52
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holbrook, Noah Jr Jr/Sr 17:54.2 6:04 2.95 8/78 2/10 11/56 2/7 18:51
(0:56,5.0)
19:05
(1:11,6.2)
18:51
(0:56,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Zhou, Xiaochao So F/S 29:35.3 10:02 2.95 79/80 26/26 56/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kataria, Pratham Sr Jr/Sr 18:34.7 6:18 2.95 18/78 8/10 24/56 1/4 20:15
(1:41,8.3)
18:33 18:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Lai, Colin Fr F/S 19:49.8 6:43 2.95 38/90 12/13 36/56 1/5 19:46 19:46
Leung, Braden So F/S 18:18.1 6:12 2.95 11/90 5/13 17/56 1/7 18:41
(0:23,2.1)
18:41
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liu, Hideki Fr F/S 19:29.1 6:36 2.95 7/80 7/26 34/56 1/4 20:20
(0:51,4.2)
20:20
(0:51,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matheson, Ian Sr V 16:39.3 5:39 2.95 7/49 2/7 2/56 2/7 17:06
(0:26,2.6)
16:45
(0:06,0.6)
16:45
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miller, Alexander Fr F/S 20:44.7 7:02 2.95 59/90 13/13 44/56 1/5 18:48 18:48
Miller, James So F/S 18:16.5 6:12 2.95 10/90 4/13 16/56 1/7 20:24
(2:08,10.4)
17:56 17:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Miller, John So F/S 20:24.1 6:55 2.95 15/80 14/26 42/56 1/3 21:16
(0:52,4.1)
21:16
(0:52,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moresi, Kelvin Fr F/S 20:18.1 6:53 2.95 14/80 13/26 41/56 1/3 21:29
(1:11,5.5)
21:29
(1:11,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Murphy, Michael Fr F/S 19:10.5 6:30 2.95 4/80 4/26 31/56 1/4 19:20
(0:10,0.8)
19:20
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nagesh, Liam Jr Jr/Sr 18:32.1 6:17 2.95 17/78 7/10 22/56 2/4 19:51
(1:19,6.6)
19:44
(1:12,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
O'Connell, Eoin Fr F/S 17:50.1 6:03 2.95 4/90 1/13 9/56 4/7 18:19
(0:29,2.6)
18:19
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Park, Kyle Fr F/S 18:33.3 6:17 2.95 14/90 7/13 23/56 1/7 18:31 18:31
Park, Ryan Sr V 18:11.6 6:10 2.95 32/49 7/7 15/56 1/7 17:35 17:35
Qiao, Charley Fr F/S 24:46.4 8:24 2.95 66/80 23/26 52/56 1/2
Ranganathan, Abhinav So F/S 18:11.4 6:10 2.95 2/80 2/26 14/56 1/5 20:10
(1:59,9.8)
18:18
(0:07,0.6)
18:18
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sama, Matias Sr V 17:18.6 5:52 2.95 18/49 6/7 6/56 2/7 17:28
(0:09,0.8)
17:52
(0:33,3.1)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Seletskiy, Lesha Jr V 16:47.4 5:41 2.95 10/49 4/7 4/56 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Selwyn, Alex Jr V 16:47.8 5:42 2.95 11/49 5/7 5/56 2/7 16:58
(0:10,1.0)
17:04
(0:17,1.6)
16:58
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stein, Benjamin Jr Jr/Sr 18:29.8 6:16 2.95 15/78 5/10 20/56 2/7 18:49
(0:20,1.7)
18:49
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sturino, Cole So F/S 17:49.6 6:03 2.95 1/80 1/26 8/56 1/5 21:34
(3:44,17.3)
18:14
(0:24,2.2)
18:14
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Talbot, William Sr Jr/Sr 25:22.6 8:36 2.95 78/78 10/10 54/56 4/4 26:51
(1:28,5.5)
26:58
(1:35,5.9)
25:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tella, Kenji So F/S 17:52.7 6:04 2.95 5/90 2/13 10/56 1/7 18:41
(0:48,4.3)
17:11 17:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Tu, Jeffery So F/S 25:54.4 8:47 2.95 73/80 25/26 55/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Usich, Nick Fr F/S 19:55.6 6:45 2.95 9/80 9/26 37/56 1/4 21:10
(1:14,5.9)
21:10
(1:14,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vroemen, Max So F/S 20:03.4 6:48 2.95 11/80 11/26 39/56 1/4 21:07
(1:04,5.0)
19:52 19:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Wilde, Joshua Fr F/S 21:35.3 7:19 2.95 31/80 18/26 47/56 1/2 21:33 21:33
Wu, Gavin Fr F/S 21:59.2 7:27 2.95 46/80 21/26 50/56 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xia, Bill So F/S 20:00.3 6:47 2.95 10/80 10/26 38/56 1/4 20:22
(0:22,1.8)
19:34 19:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Yuan, Aaron So F/S 19:23.4 6:34 2.95 6/80 6/26 33/56 1/4 18:39 19:55
(0:31,2.6)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 82:51
0:51
2.95 5:37 5:24 5:42 38 5:35 80:54 84:22
(1:31,1.8)
79:17 Sko Vikes! (LR) David Evans (2), Ian Matheson (7), Alex Gao (8), Lesha Seletskiy (10), Alex Selwyn (11)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 2/7 90:41
0:45
2.95 6:09 6:01 6:16 52 5:55 James Fetter (5), Noah Holbrook (8), Axel Della Porta (10), Neel Fulton (14), Benjamin Stein (15)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 2/4 99:57
6:52
2.95 6:47 6:16 8:36 45 6:18 Simon Blanch (3), Liam Nagesh (4), Pratham Kataria (5), William Balentine (8), William Talbot (25)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 90:15
0:28
2.95 6:07 6:03 6:12 36 6:07 89:50 89:50 88:51 Eoin O'Connell (4), Kenji Tella (5), Niccolo Defendi-cho (6), James Miller (10), Braden Leung (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 93:03
0:23
2.95 6:19 6:14 6:22 15 6:19 95:49
(2:45,2.9)
95:49
(2:45,2.9)
93:25
(0:22,0.4%)
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR) Graydon Abel (1), Kyle Park (2), Hugh Cameron (3), Sebastian Acetta (4), Max Barthelemy (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 93:44
1:33
2.95 6:21 6:03 6:34 15 6:21 89:50 89:50 88:51 Cole Sturino (1), Abhinav Ranganathan (2), Mateo Fesslmeier (3), Michael Murphy (4), Gavin Abel (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 98:34
0:37
2.95 6:41 6:34 6:47 15 6:41 95:49 95:49 93:25 Aaron Yuan (1), Hideki Liu (2), William Dike (3), Nick Usich (4), Bill Xia (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 101:30
0:23
2.95 6:53 6:48 6:56 15 6:53 108:34
(7:04,6.5)
108:34
(7:04,6.5)
95:37 Sko Vikes! (LY, LR) Max Vroemen (1), Phela Durosinmi (2), Kelvin Moresi (3), John Miller (4), Jerry Fang (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 107:19
0:45
2.95 7:17 7:06 7:21 15 7:17 111:32
(4:13,3.8)
111:32
(4:13,3.8)
97:29 Sko Vikes! (LY, LR) Milo Guan (1), Christian Bevan (2), Joshua Wilde (3), Mihir Gupta (4), Ben Antonow (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 119:57
3:55
2.95 8:08 7:27 8:47 15 8:08 133:01
(13:04,9.8)
133:01
(13:04,9.8)
98:56 Sko Vikes! (LY, LR) Gavin Wu (1), Jonathan Chen (2), Charley Qiao (3), Teyo Gokrek (4), Jeffery Tu (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos 15:47.2 5:21
2 David Evans Jr Palo Alto 15:56.8 5:24 1/7 1/56 2/7 17:22
(1:25)
15:59
(0:03)
15:59
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Justin Chiao Sr Gunn 16:24.6 5:34
4 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 16:30.7 5:36
5 Boden Sirey Fr Los Altos 16:33.4 5:37
6 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos 16:37.9 5:38
7 Ian Matheson Sr Palo Alto 16:39.3 5:39 2/7 2/56 2/7 17:06
(0:26)
16:45
(0:06)
16:45
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Alex Gao Fr Palo Alto 16:40 5:39 3/7 3/56 2/7 17:14
(0:34)
17:14
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 16:45.7 5:41
10 Lesha Seletskiy Jr Palo Alto 16:47.4 5:41 4/7 4/56 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Alex Selwyn Jr Palo Alto 16:47.8 5:42 5/7 5/56 2/7 16:58
(0:10)
17:04
(0:17)
16:58
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Emmanuel Leblond So Mt View 16:48.2 5:42
13 Henry Moshfeghi Jr Gunn 16:54.3 5:44
14 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos 16:59.7 5:46
15 Jacob Axelrod Sr Gunn 17:05.7 5:48
16 Keegan Pelton Sr Mt View 17:06.4 5:48
17 Nicholas Trepanier So Mt View 17:06.6 5:48
18 Matias Sama Sr Palo Alto 17:18.6 5:52 6/7 6/56 2/7 17:28
(0:09)
17:52
(0:33)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
19 Naran Nathan Sr Milpitas 17:20.6 5:53
20 Stephan Bannikov Jr Mt View 17:26 5:55
21 Brandon Ortiz Sr Milpitas 17:26.7 5:55
22 Alexander Wang Sr Gunn 17:28.4 5:55
23 Matthew Zazkowski Sr Wilcox 17:32.6 5:57
24 Timothy Tie Sr Santa Clara 17:40.2 5:59
25 Elijah Schachter Jr Gunn 17:40.6 6:00
26 Joshua Ozomaro Sr Wilcox 17:45.4 6:01
27 Jordan Cheng Jr Gunn 17:51.4 6:03
28 Diego Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 17:52.6 6:04
29 Andrew Black Jr Mt View 17:54.8 6:04
30 John Cooper Fr Wilcox 17:55.6 6:05
31 Stefan Laborde Sr Santa Clara 18:00.1 6:06
32 Ryan Park Sr Palo Alto 18:11.6 6:10 7/7 15/56 1/7 17:35 17:35
33 Chase Adams Jr Mt View 18:12.6 6:10
34 Ethan Stone Jr Mt View 18:16.9 6:12
35 Humza Malik Sr Santa Clara 18:17.2 6:12
36 Victor Contreras So Wilcox 18:18.4 6:12
37 Aidan Houston Jr Gunn 18:22.9 6:14
38 Kevin Andrews Jr Los Altos 18:39.7 6:20
39 Jordan Gee Jr Milpitas 18:41.5 6:20
40 Haruki Martell So Wilcox 18:47.5 6:22
41 Logan Balsbaugh So Milpitas 19:04.4 6:28
42 Kayden Nguyen So Milpitas 19:10.5 6:30
43 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 19:12.8 6:31
44 Talha Shafik Jr Santa Clara 19:13.9 6:31
45 Jesus Perez Jr Santa Clara 19:28.6 6:36
46 Thomas Baldonado Jr Wilcox 19:31.8 6:37
47 Noah Razo Navarrrete Jr Wilcox 19:36.7 6:39
48 Brandon Yan Sr Santa Clara 20:26.3 6:56
49 Arthur Tallet Jr Santa Clara 20:38.7 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
82:15
16:27
5:35
25 Adam Sage
Sr
15:47
5:21
1
Daniel Ghasemfar
Sr
16:31
5:36
4
Boden Sirey
Fr
16:33
5:37
5
Collin Hepworth
Jr
16:38
5:38
6
Hans Holst
Jr
16:46
5:41
9
Adam Cohan
Sr
17:00
5:46
14
Kevin Andrews
Jr
18:40
6:20
38
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
82:51
16:34
5:37
38 David Evans
Jr
15:57
5:24
2
Ian Matheson
Sr
16:39
5:39
7
Alex Gao
Fr
16:40
5:39
8
Lesha Seletskiy
Jr
16:47
5:41
10
Alex Selwyn
Jr
16:48
5:42
11
Matias Sama
Sr
17:19
5:52
18
Ryan Park
Sr
18:12
6:10
32
Sko Vikes! (LR)
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
85:34
17:07
5:48
78 Justin Chiao
Sr
16:25
5:34
3
Henry Moshfeghi
Jr
16:54
5:44
13
Jacob Axelrod
Sr
17:06
5:48
15
Alexander Wang
Sr
17:28
5:55
22
Elijah Schachter
Jr
17:41
6:00
25
Jordan Cheng
Jr
17:51
6:03
27
Aidan Houston
Jr
18:23
6:14
37
4 Mt View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
86:22
17:16
5:51
94 Emmanuel Leblond
So
16:48
5:42
12
Keegan Pelton
Sr
17:06
5:48
16
Nicholas Trepanier
So
17:07
5:48
17
Stephan Bannikov
Jr
17:26
5:55
20
Andrew Black
Jr
17:55
6:04
29
Chase Adams
Jr
18:13
6:10
33
Ethan Stone
Jr
18:17
6:12
34
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
90:26
18:05
6:08
148 Naran Nathan
Sr
17:21
5:53
19
Brandon Ortiz
Sr
17:27
5:55
21
Diego Rodriguez
Fr
17:53
6:04
28
Jordan Gee
Jr
18:42
6:20
39
Logan Balsbaugh
So
19:04
6:28
41
Kayden Nguyen
So
19:11
6:30
42
Brandon Tran
So
19:13
6:31
43
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
90:20
18:04
6:07
155 Matthew Zazkowski
Sr
17:33
5:57
23
Joshua Ozomaro
Sr
17:45
6:01
26
John Cooper
Fr
17:56
6:05
30
Victor Contreras
So
18:18
6:12
36
Haruki Martell
So
18:48
6:22
40
Thomas Baldonado
Jr
19:32
6:37
46
Noah Razo Navarrrete
Jr
19:37
6:39
47
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
92:40
18:32
6:17
179 Timothy Tie
Sr
17:40
5:59
24
Stefan Laborde
Sr
18:00
6:06
31
Humza Malik
Sr
18:17
6:12
35
Talha Shafik
Jr
19:14
6:31
44
Jesus Perez
Jr
19:29
6:36
45
Brandon Yan
Sr
20:26
6:56
48
Arthur Tallet
Jr
20:39
7:00
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Sage Sr Los Altos 16:51.9 5:43
2 Kyle Machnicki Sr Los Altos 17:31.6 5:56
3 Justin Rosen Jr Los Altos 17:31.9 5:57
4 Bryce Capuano Sr Los Altos 17:35.8 5:58
5 James Fetter Jr Palo Alto 17:45.1 6:01 1/10 7/56 2/7 17:38 17:20 17:20
6 Abhishek Subandh Sr Los Altos 17:46.5 6:02
7 Soham Bhonagiri Jr Los Altos 17:51.6 6:03
8 Noah Holbrook Jr Palo Alto 17:54.2 6:04 2/10 11/56 2/7 18:51
(0:56)
19:05
(1:11)
18:51
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Timothy Lang Sr Gunn 17:57.1 6:05
10 Axel Della Porta Jr Palo Alto 18:04.4 6:08 3/10 13/56 2/7 20:09
(2:05)
18:44
(0:39)
18:44
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Chris Liao Sr Gunn 18:08.7 6:09
12 Tai Nguyen Jr Mt View 18:17.1 6:12
13 Barrett Wong Jr Los Altos 18:24.5 6:14
14 Neel Fulton Jr Palo Alto 18:27.7 6:15 4/10 19/56 2/7 18:26 18:26 18:26
15 Benjamin Stein Jr Palo Alto 18:29.8 6:16 5/10 20/56 2/7 18:49
(0:20)
18:49
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Simon Blanch Jr Palo Alto 18:30.6 6:16 6/10 21/56 2/5 20:01
(1:31)
20:01
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Liam Nagesh Jr Palo Alto 18:32.1 6:17 7/10 22/56 2/4 19:51
(1:19)
19:44
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Pratham Kataria Sr Palo Alto 18:34.7 6:18 8/10 24/56 1/4 20:15
(1:41)
18:33 18:33 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Kevin Jump Jr Gunn 18:35.7 6:18
20 Justin Reed Sr Los Altos 18:41.5 6:20
21 James Talbot Jr Gunn 18:42.2 6:20
22 Jeremy Nieda So Los Altos 18:43.1 6:21
23 Jonathan Pal Sr Mt View 18:51.1 6:23
24 Enzo Sapojnikoff Jr Mt View 18:51.6 6:24
25 William Balentine Jr Palo Alto 18:56.5 6:25 9/10 29/56 2/4 19:09
(0:12)
19:43
(0:46)
18:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
26 Ryan Wang Sr Gunn 19:06.8 6:29
27 Aaron Huxtable Sr Wilcox 19:07.1 6:29
28 Brent Abe-titcomb Sr Los Altos 19:09.4 6:30
29 Elijah Alexander Jr Wilcox 19:11.9 6:30
30 Niels Holst Jr Los Altos 19:12.7 6:31
31 Joshua Kim Jr Los Altos 19:26.9 6:36
32 Artin Davari Jr Los Altos 19:37.1 6:39
33 Oliver Camp Jr Los Altos 19:49.9 6:43
34 Samir Ibrahim Sr Los Altos 20:00.5 6:47
35 Albert Seto Sr Wilcox 20:01.9 6:47
36 Charles Snead Sr Milpitas 20:04.6 6:48
37 Remi Reinking Jr Los Altos 20:06.3 6:49
38 Karthik Iyer Jr Los Altos 20:06.3 6:49
39 Micah Abrahams Jr Los Altos 20:06.4 6:49
40 Joshua Gorospe Sr Los Altos 20:11.9 6:51
41 Joshua Ichiriu Jr Los Altos 20:16.3 6:52
42 Andres Avella Sr Milpitas 20:20.5 6:54
43 Nathan Dolor Jr Wilcox 20:22.2 6:54
44 Vincent Truong Jr Milpitas 20:26.1 6:56
45 Andrew Doeden Sr Mt View 20:37.6 7:00
46 Nicholas Chu Jr Milpitas 20:52.9 7:05
47 Zacharia Mitani Jr Los Altos 21:10.3 7:11
48 Pascal Slappa Jr Santa Clara 21:12.5 7:11
49 Leonardo Guzman Jr Wilcox 21:16 7:13
50 Matthew Rolls Sr Wilcox 21:16.8 7:13
51 Niklas Chang Jr Wilcox 21:17.5 7:13
52 George Russell Semsem Jr Santa Clara 21:23.6 7:15
53 Joey Ismael Sr Mt View 21:26.5 7:16
54 Justin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 21:35.1 7:19
55 Talin Ray Jr Wilcox 21:36 7:19
56 Brian Lopez Jr Wilcox 21:36.9 7:20
57 Alejandro Marin Jr Milpitas 21:41.6 7:21
58 Novela Alam Jr Milpitas 21:50.1 7:24
59 Rohan Virmani Jr Milpitas 21:52.4 7:25
60 Gabriel Gicale Jr Los Altos 22:23.6 7:35
61 Adam Sandland Sr Mt View 22:25 7:36
62 Akshur Ananth Jr Los Altos 22:31.5 7:38
63 Luca Chen Jr Los Altos 22:31.8 7:38
64 Vuong Bui Jr Santa Clara 22:36.3 7:40
65 Moises Tejeda Jr Santa Clara 22:36.7 7:40
66 Vince Kloes Sr Wilcox 22:42.5 7:42
67 Thomas Lilygren Jr Los Altos 23:18.3 7:54
68 Sean Gabriel Sr Milpitas 23:29.5 7:58
69 Andy Nguyen Sr Milpitas 23:30.6 7:58
70 Aiden Glennon Jr Santa Clara 23:35.6 8:00
71 Bryant Ma Sr Milpitas 23:47.8 8:04
72 Harshmeet Singh Sr Milpitas 23:50.9 8:05
73 Ethan Feldman Jr Los Altos 24:04.1 8:10
74 Andrew Laughlin Sr Wilcox 24:30.3 8:18
75 Declan Mahoney Jr Los Altos 24:59.6 8:28
76 Alexander Geldmeyer Sr Los Altos 25:08.4 8:31
77 Nolan Calara Jr Milpitas 25:12.8 8:33
78 William Talbot Sr Palo Alto 25:22.6 8:36 10/10 54/56 4/4 26:51
(1:28)
26:58
(1:35)
25:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
87:18
17:28
5:55
16 Luke Sage
Sr
16:52
5:43
1
Kyle Machnicki
Sr
17:32
5:56
2
Justin Rosen
Jr
17:32
5:57
3
Bryce Capuano
Sr
17:36
5:58
4
Abhishek Subandh
Sr
17:47
6:02
6
Soham Bhonagiri
Jr
17:52
6:03
7
Barrett Wong
Jr
18:25
6:14
13
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
90:41
18:08
6:09
52 James Fetter
Jr
17:45
6:01
5
Noah Holbrook
Jr
17:54
6:04
8
Axel Della Porta
Jr
18:04
6:08
10
Neel Fulton
Jr
18:28
6:15
14
Benjamin Stein
Jr
18:30
6:16
15
Simon Blanch
Jr
18:31
6:16
16
Liam Nagesh
Jr
18:32
6:17
17
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
92:31
18:30
6:16
79 Timothy Lang
Sr
17:57
6:05
9
Chris Liao
Sr
18:09
6:09
11
Kevin Jump
Jr
18:36
6:18
18
James Talbot
Jr
18:42
6:20
19
Ryan Wang
Sr
19:07
6:29
22








4 Mt View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:09
98:04
19:37
6:39
120 Tai Nguyen
Jr
18:17
6:12
12
Jonathan Pal
Sr
18:51
6:23
20
Enzo Sapojnikoff
Jr
18:52
6:24
21
Andrew Doeden
Sr
20:38
7:00
30
Joey Ismael
Sr
21:27
7:16
37
Adam Sandland
Sr
22:25
7:36
41




5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
99:59
20:00
6:47
133 Aaron Huxtable
Sr
19:07
6:29
23
Elijah Alexander
Jr
19:12
6:30
24
Albert Seto
Sr
20:02
6:47
25
Nathan Dolor
Jr
20:22
6:54
28
Leonardo Guzman
Jr
21:16
7:13
33
Matthew Rolls
Sr
21:17
7:13
34
Niklas Chang
Jr
21:18
7:13
35
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
103:19
20:40
7:00
151 Charles Snead
Sr
20:05
6:48
26
Andres Avella
Sr
20:21
6:54
27
Vincent Truong
Jr
20:26
6:56
29
Nicholas Chu
Jr
20:53
7:05
31
Justin Nguyen
Jr
21:35
7:19
38
Alejandro Marin
Jr
21:42
7:21
39
Novela Alam
Jr
21:50
7:24
40
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:23
111:25
22:17
7:33
197 Pascal Slappa
Jr
21:13
7:11
32
George Russell Semsem
Jr
21:24
7:15
36
Vuong Bui
Jr
22:36
7:40
42
Moises Tejeda
Jr
22:37
7:40
43
Aiden Glennon
Jr
23:36
8:00
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
92:50
18:34
6:18
25 Soham Bhonagiri
Jr
17:52
6:03
1
Barrett Wong
Jr
18:25
6:14
2
Justin Reed
Sr
18:42
6:20
6
Jeremy Nieda
So
18:43
6:21
7
Brent Abe-titcomb
Sr
19:09
6:30
9
Niels Holst
Jr
19:13
6:31
10
Joshua Kim
Jr
19:27
6:36
11
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:52
99:57
19:59
6:47
45 Simon Blanch
Jr
18:31
6:16
3
Liam Nagesh
Jr
18:32
6:17
4
Pratham Kataria
Sr
18:35
6:18
5
William Balentine
Jr
18:57
6:25
8
William Talbot
Sr
25:23
8:36
25








3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
108:30
21:42
7:21
73 Matthew Rolls
Sr
21:17
7:13
12
Niklas Chang
Jr
21:18
7:13
13
Talin Ray
Jr
21:36
7:19
14
Brian Lopez
Jr
21:37
7:20
15
Vince Kloes
Sr
22:43
7:42
19
Andrew Laughlin
Sr
24:30
8:18
24




4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
112:24
22:29
7:37
92 Alejandro Marin
Jr
21:42
7:21
16
Novela Alam
Jr
21:50
7:24
17
Rohan Virmani
Jr
21:52
7:25
18
Sean Gabriel
Sr
23:30
7:58
20
Andy Nguyen
Sr
23:31
7:58
21
Bryant Ma
Sr
23:48
8:04
22
Harshmeet Singh
Sr
23:51
8:05
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Sturino So Palo Alto 17:49.6 6:03 1/26 8/56 1/5 21:34
(3:44)
18:14
(0:24)
18:14
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Abhinav Ranganathan So Palo Alto 18:11.4 6:10 2/26 14/56 1/5 20:10
(1:59)
18:18
(0:07)
18:18
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mateo Fesslmeier So Palo Alto 19:10.3 6:30 3/26 30/56 1/4 19:15
(0:05)
19:15
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Michael Murphy Fr Palo Alto 19:10.5 6:30 4/26 31/56 1/4 19:20
(0:10)
19:20
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Gavin Abel Fr Palo Alto 19:22.3 6:34 5/26 32/56 1/4 20:00
(0:37)
20:00
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Aaron Yuan So Palo Alto 19:23.4 6:34 6/26 33/56 1/4 18:39 19:55
(0:31)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Hideki Liu Fr Palo Alto 19:29.1 6:36 7/26 34/56 1/4 20:20
(0:51)
20:20
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 William Dike So Palo Alto 19:45.7 6:42 8/26 35/56 1/4 20:55
(1:09)
20:55
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Nick Usich Fr Palo Alto 19:55.6 6:45 9/26 37/56 1/4 21:10
(1:14)
21:10
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Bill Xia So Palo Alto 20:00.3 6:47 10/26 38/56 1/4 20:22
(0:22)
19:34 19:34 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Max Vroemen So Palo Alto 20:03.4 6:48 11/26 39/56 1/4 21:07
(1:04)
19:52 19:52 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Matthew Kitani Fr Mt View 20:11.1 6:51
13 Phela Durosinmi Fr Palo Alto 20:17.7 6:53 12/26 40/56 1/3 21:20
(1:03)
21:20
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Kelvin Moresi Fr Palo Alto 20:18.1 6:53 13/26 41/56 1/3 21:29
(1:11)
21:29
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 John Miller So Palo Alto 20:24.1 6:55 14/26 42/56 1/3 21:16
(0:52)
21:16
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Jerry Fang So Palo Alto 20:26.6 6:56 15/26 43/56 1/3 21:32
(1:05)
21:32
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Brandon Lien Fr Mt View 20:28.4 6:56
18 Aidan Shek Fr Mt View 20:34.8 6:59
19 Kaden Calder Fr Mt View 20:43.9 7:02
20 Anthony Tejeda So Mt View 20:45 7:02
21 Milo Guan So Palo Alto 20:55.6 7:06 16/26 45/56 1/3 21:13
(0:17)
21:13
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Mitchell Johnson Fr Los Altos 21:01.9 7:08
23 Tyler Crissman Fr Los Altos 21:03 7:08
24 Panayioti Trembois So Los Altos 21:10.1 7:11
25 Toby Huynh Fr Mt View 21:15.3 7:12
26 Jack Denebeim Fr Los Altos 21:15.6 7:12
27 Avi Sanchez Fr Mt View 21:26.4 7:16
28 Christian Bevan So Palo Alto 21:27.1 7:16 17/26 46/56 1/3 25:55
(4:28)
25:55
(4:28)
25:55
(4:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Ian Chen Fr Gunn 21:30.1 7:17
30 Will Park Fr Los Altos 21:31.7 7:18
31 Joshua Wilde Fr Palo Alto 21:35.3 7:19 18/26 47/56 1/2 21:33 21:33
32 Viktor Kieturakis Fr Los Altos 21:36.9 7:20
33 Mihir Gupta So Palo Alto 21:40.4 7:21 19/26 48/56 1/2 22:08
(0:28)
21:52
(0:12)
21:52
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Ben Antonow So Palo Alto 21:40.9 7:21 20/26 49/56 1/2 21:30 19:55 19:55
35 Daniel Chen So Gunn 21:42.8 7:22
36 Aidan Donovan So Los Altos 21:44.1 7:22
37 Arthur Wong So Mt View 21:45.5 7:23
38 Adi Mittal So Gunn 21:49.4 7:24
39 Justin Evtimow So Mt View 21:51 7:24
40 Brandon Louie Fr Los Altos 21:52.1 7:25
41 Ashwin Mukherjee Fr Los Altos 21:52.7 7:25
42 Matt Lunk Fr Los Altos 21:53.1 7:25
43 Caleb Chen Fr Los Altos 21:53.3 7:25
44 Daniel Davalos So Los Altos 21:56 7:26
45 Noah Kaufman Fr Los Altos 21:56.7 7:26
46 Gavin Wu Fr Palo Alto 21:59.2 7:27 21/26 50/56 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Michael Young Fr Los Altos 22:05.3 7:29
48 Jonathan Chen Fr Palo Alto 22:05.3 7:29 22/26 51/56 1/2 22:30
(0:25)
22:30
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Wesley Mascenik Fr Los Altos 22:07.4 7:30
50 Rishabh Varshney Fr Los Altos 22:10.6 7:31
51 Pablo Brunet So Gunn 22:40.7 7:41
52 Nikhil Chaudhary So Gunn 22:45.3 7:43
53 Kiefer Ting So Los Altos 22:51.4 7:45
54 Roee Abramitzky So Gunn 23:04.7 7:49
55 Owen Lee Fr Los Altos 23:12.6 7:52
56 Scott Hwang So Gunn 23:31.1 7:58
57 Hyojoon Koo So Los Altos 23:31.6 7:59
58 Andrew Pal Fr Mt View 23:39.5 8:01
59 Alexis Penaloza So Milpitas 23:48.1 8:04
60 Norman Wang So Gunn 23:52.1 8:05
61 Vincent Huai Fr Gunn 23:58 8:07
62 Jonathan Yen So Gunn 23:58.6 8:08
63 Richard Ford So Gunn 24:00.6 8:08
64 Jack Park Fr Los Altos 24:05.5 8:10
65 Akshaan Ahuja So Los Altos 24:40.2 8:22
66 Charley Qiao Fr Palo Alto 24:46.4 8:24 23/26 52/56 1/2
67 Yehchan Kim So Gunn 24:53.6 8:26
68 Nicholas Han So Mt View 24:55.5 8:27
69 Teyo Gokrek So Palo Alto 25:12 8:33 24/26 53/56 1/2 25:13
(0:01)
25:13
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Albert Dong So Gunn 25:16.4 8:34
71 Tyler Potmesil So Milpitas 25:17.1 8:34
72 Lukas Jelks Fr Gunn 25:36.1 8:41
73 Jeffery Tu So Palo Alto 25:54.4 8:47 25/26 55/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Julian Santos Fr Gunn 25:57.8 8:48
75 Dhruv Bhagavatula So Los Altos 26:28.3 8:58
76 James Huang So Gunn 27:11.7 9:13
77 William Carrillo So Gunn 27:58.6 9:29
78 Joshua Moore-davis Fr Los Altos 29:01.4 9:50
79 Xiaochao Jason Zhou So Palo Alto 29:35.3 10:02 26/26 56/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Vishnu Velayuthan So Los Altos 29:46.2 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
93:44
18:45
6:21
15 Cole Sturino
So
17:50
6:03
1
Abhinav Ranganathan
So
18:11
6:10
2
Mateo Fesslmeier
So
19:10
6:30
3
Michael Murphy
Fr
19:11
6:30
4
Gavin Abel
Fr
19:22
6:34
5
Aaron Yuan
So
19:23
6:34
6
Hideki Liu
Fr
19:29
6:36
7
2 Mt View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
102:43
20:33
6:58
50 Matthew Kitani
Fr
20:11
6:51
8
Brandon Lien
Fr
20:28
6:56
9
Aidan Shek
Fr
20:35
6:59
10
Kaden Calder
Fr
20:44
7:02
11
Anthony Tejeda
So
20:45
7:02
12
Toby Huynh
Fr
21:15
7:12
16
Avi Sanchez
Fr
21:26
7:16
18
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
106:02
21:12
7:11
79 Mitchell Johnson
Fr
21:02
7:08
13
Tyler Crissman
Fr
21:03
7:08
14
Panayioti Trembois
So
21:10
7:11
15
Jack Denebeim
Fr
21:16
7:12
17
Will Park
Fr
21:32
7:18
20
Viktor Kieturakis
Fr
21:37
7:20
21
Aidan Donovan
So
21:44
7:22
23
4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
110:28
22:06
7:29
116 Ian Chen
Fr
21:30
7:17
19
Daniel Chen
So
21:43
7:22
22
Adi Mittal
So
21:49
7:24
24
Pablo Brunet
So
22:41
7:41
25
Nikhil Chaudhary
So
22:45
7:43
26
Roee Abramitzky
So
23:05
7:49
27
Scott Hwang
So
23:31
7:58
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
98:34
19:43
6:41
15 Aaron Yuan
So
19:23
6:34
1
Hideki Liu
Fr
19:29
6:36
2
William Dike
So
19:46
6:42
3
Nick Usich
Fr
19:56
6:45
4
Bill Xia
So
20:00
6:47
5
Max Vroemen
So
20:03
6:48
6
Phela Durosinmi
Fr
20:18
6:53
7
2 Mt View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
109:58
22:00
7:27
63 Toby Huynh
Fr
21:15
7:12
8
Avi Sanchez
Fr
21:26
7:16
9
Arthur Wong
So
21:46
7:23
12
Justin Evtimow
So
21:51
7:24
13
Andrew Pal
Fr
23:40
8:01
21
Nicholas Han
So
24:56
8:27
27




3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
108:59
21:48
7:23
66 Viktor Kieturakis
Fr
21:37
7:20
10
Aidan Donovan
So
21:44
7:22
11
Brandon Louie
Fr
21:52
7:25
14
Ashwin Mukherjee
Fr
21:53
7:25
15
Matt Lunk
Fr
21:53
7:25
16
Caleb Chen
Fr
21:53
7:25
17
Daniel Davalos
So
21:56
7:26
18
4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
118:25
23:41
8:02
108 Roee Abramitzky
So
23:05
7:49
19
Scott Hwang
So
23:31
7:58
20
Norman Wang
So
23:52
8:05
22
Vincent Huai
Fr
23:58
8:07
23
Jonathan Yen
So
23:59
8:08
24
Richard Ford
So
24:01
8:08
25
Yehchan Kim
So
24:54
8:26
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
101:30
20:18
6:53
15 Max Vroemen
So
20:03
6:48
1
Phela Durosinmi
Fr
20:18
6:53
2
Kelvin Moresi
Fr
20:18
6:53
3
John Miller
So
20:24
6:55
4
Jerry Fang
So
20:27
6:56
5
Milo Guan
So
20:56
7:06
6
Christian Bevan
So
21:27
7:16
7
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR)
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
109:59
22:00
7:27
50 Caleb Chen
Fr
21:53
7:25
8
Daniel Davalos
So
21:56
7:26
9
Noah Kaufman
Fr
21:57
7:26
10
Michael Young
Fr
22:05
7:29
11
Wesley Mascenik
Fr
22:07
7:30
12
Rishabh Varshney
Fr
22:11
7:31
13
Kiefer Ting
So
22:51
7:45
14
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
125:45
25:09
8:31
85 Richard Ford
So
24:01
8:08
15
Yehchan Kim
So
24:54
8:26
16
Albert Dong
So
25:16
8:34
17
Lukas Jelks
Fr
25:36
8:41
18
Julian Santos
Fr
25:58
8:48
19
James Huang
So
27:12
9:13
20
William Carrillo
So
27:59
9:29
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
107:19
21:28
7:17
15 Milo Guan
So
20:56
7:06
1
Christian Bevan
So
21:27
7:16
2
Joshua Wilde
Fr
21:35
7:19
3
Mihir Gupta
So
21:40
7:21
4
Ben Antonow
So
21:41
7:21
5
Gavin Wu
Fr
21:59
7:27
6
Jonathan Chen
Fr
22:05
7:29
7
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR)
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
115:52
23:10
7:51
50 Rishabh Varshney
Fr
22:11
7:31
8
Kiefer Ting
So
22:51
7:45
9
Owen Lee
Fr
23:13
7:52
10
Hyojoon Koo
So
23:32
7:59
11
Jack Park
Fr
24:06
8:10
12
Akshaan Ahuja
So
24:40
8:22
13
Dhruv Bhagavatula
So
26:28
8:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:55
119:57
23:59
8:08
15 Gavin Wu
Fr
21:59
7:27
1
Jonathan Chen
Fr
22:05
7:29
2
Charley Qiao
Fr
24:46
8:24
3
Teyo Gokrek
So
25:12
8:33
4
Jeffery Tu
So
25:54
8:47
5
Xiaochao Jason Zhou
So
29:35
10:02
6




Sko Vikes! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Gehring So Gunn 16:53 5:43
2 Amir Benhagouga So Los Altos 17:23.8 5:54
3 Shota Fletcher So Mt View 17:43.8 6:01
4 Eoin O'Connell Fr Palo Alto 17:50.1 6:03 1/13 9/56 4/7 18:19
(0:29)
18:19
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Kenji Tella So Palo Alto 17:52.7 6:04 2/13 10/56 1/7 18:41
(0:48)
17:11 17:11 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Niccolo Defendi-cho Fr Palo Alto 17:57.2 6:05 3/13 12/56 1/7 18:24
(0:26)
18:24
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Andrew Schoenen So Gunn 18:00 6:06
8 Sebastian Mcmahon Fr Santa Clara 18:02.5 6:07
9 Noel Cevallos Fr Santa Clara 18:11 6:10
10 James Miller So Palo Alto 18:16.5 6:12 4/13 16/56 1/7 20:24
(2:08)
17:56 17:56 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Braden Leung So Palo Alto 18:18.1 6:12 5/13 17/56 1/7 18:41
(0:23)
18:41
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Shawn Toney So Los Altos 18:19.2 6:13
13 Graydon Abel Fr Palo Alto 18:22.2 6:14 6/13 18/56 1/7 18:20 18:20
14 Kyle Park Fr Palo Alto 18:33.3 6:17 7/13 23/56 1/7 18:31 18:31
15 Hugh Cameron So Palo Alto 18:39.9 6:20 8/13 25/56 1/7 19:33
(0:53)
18:27 18:27 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Sebastian Acetta So Palo Alto 18:42.3 6:20 9/13 26/56 1/7 19:11
(0:29)
19:11
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Conner Blalack So Mt View 18:42.3 6:20
18 Max Barthelemy So Palo Alto 18:45.5 6:22 10/13 27/56 1/7 19:36
(0:51)
19:36
(0:51)
19:36
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Matthew Smith Fr Mt View 18:46.1 6:22
20 Aaron Hepworth Fr Los Altos 18:47.6 6:22
21 Lucas Kaemmerer So Mt View 18:52.5 6:24
22 Tomo Chien So Los Altos 18:54.3 6:25
23 Anderson Lin So Milpitas 18:56.1 6:25
24 Owen Bittinger Fr Palo Alto 18:56.2 6:25 11/13 28/56 1/7 18:54 18:54
25 Dominic Christiansen So Los Altos 18:57.3 6:26
26 Marcos Nunez Fr Mt View 19:05.8 6:28
27 Evan Markelz Fr Mt View 19:06.9 6:29
28 Jacob Liao So Gunn 19:17 6:32
29 Austin Liu Fr Los Altos 19:17.5 6:32
30 Nagi Ebeid So Wilcox 19:18.4 6:33
31 Akul Vinnakota Fr Milpitas 19:22.6 6:34
32 John Blockhus So Mt View 19:23.6 6:34
33 Ethan Grayeski So Mt View 19:31.7 6:37
34 Matthew Mao Fr Gunn 19:32.7 6:38
35 Alex Althouse Fr Milpitas 19:34.9 6:38
36 Robert Cooper Fr Wilcox 19:38.2 6:39
37 Francis Wang So Wilcox 19:46.5 6:42
38 Colin Lai Fr Palo Alto 19:49.8 6:43 12/13 36/56 1/5 19:46 19:46
39 Aayush Sugali Fr Santa Clara 19:51.1 6:44
40 Arturo Garcia So Mt View 19:57.2 6:46
41 Josiah Albrecht So Gunn 19:57.2 6:46
42 Fardin Haque So Milpitas 19:58.5 6:46
43 Jerry Nguyen So Wilcox 19:58.5 6:46
44 Nicholas Ross Fr Gunn 20:00.2 6:47
45 Kevin Kou Fr Wilcox 20:01.6 6:47
46 Justin Chu So Gunn 20:06.8 6:49
47 Brian Ridder Fr Wilcox 20:17 6:53
48 Sean Wilson So Los Altos 20:20.7 6:54
49 Willem Tashev So Mt View 20:21.4 6:54
50 Matvey Volkov So Los Altos 20:21.5 6:54
51 Ethan Zhang So Gunn 20:26.6 6:56
52 Dylan Dang Fr Milpitas 20:27.4 6:56
53 Noah Milivojevic So Gunn 20:29.3 6:57
54 Afnaan Waqas Fr Milpitas 20:29.6 6:57
55 Max Benedetti Fr Mt View 20:31 6:57
56 Nathaniel Joffe Fr Los Altos 20:31.3 6:57
57 Yamm Elnekave Fr Gunn 20:32.7 6:58
58 Rushil Patel So Milpitas 20:34 6:58
59 Alexander Miller Fr Palo Alto 20:44.7 7:02 13/13 44/56 1/5 18:48 18:48
60 Chris Brown Fr Gunn 20:50.1 7:04
61 Justin Hoang Fr Milpitas 21:05.2 7:09
62 Joshiro Lawrence Fr Wilcox 21:05.4 7:09
63 Keshav Shah So Los Altos 21:06.3 7:09
64 Rodrigo Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 21:18.7 7:13
65 Elvis Nguyen So Milpitas 21:26.2 7:16
66 Joshua Tanaka So Wilcox 21:27 7:16
67 Minoo Kim So Gunn 21:28.4 7:17
68 Anders Olson Fr Los Altos 21:31.2 7:18
69 Sohan Nannra So Santa Clara 21:35.5 7:19
70 Carl Amigable So Milpitas 21:46.1 7:23
71 Dylan Gee Fr Milpitas 21:46.8 7:23
72 Ryan Teoh So Milpitas 21:49.4 7:24
73 Nasir Naqvi So Los Altos 21:51.1 7:24
74 Dario Quintero Fr Santa Clara 22:03.1 7:29
75 Justin Noble So Santa Clara 22:19.4 7:34
76 Marvin Shang Fr Los Altos 22:36.6 7:40
77 Liam Brennan Fr Santa Clara 22:41 7:41
78 Brian Sawaya Fr Santa Clara 22:41.1 7:41
79 Agamjot Singh Fr Milpitas 23:00.7 7:48
80 Shakthivel Guruswami Fr Wilcox 23:40.4 8:01
81 Simon Difuntorum So Milpitas 23:41.3 8:02
82 Jordan Galvez Fr Wilcox 23:51.8 8:05
83 Jason Loomis So Milpitas 24:02.6 8:09
84 Austin Wu Fr Santa Clara 24:05.1 8:10
85 Zixiang Zheng Fr Wilcox 24:10.5 8:12
86 Yuquian Xu Fr Gunn 26:01.2 8:49
87 Quoc Bui Fr Santa Clara 26:18.8 8:55
88 Akif Faroff So Wilcox 29:27.6 9:59
89 Athreya Iyer So Wilcox 29:45.9 10:05
90 Arnav Dayal Fr Santa Clara 30:49.7 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
90:15
18:03
6:07
36 Eoin O'Connell
Fr
17:50
6:03
4
Kenji Tella
So
17:53
6:04
5
Niccolo Defendi-cho
Fr
17:57
6:05
6
James Miller
So
18:17
6:12
10
Braden Leung
So
18:18
6:12
11
Graydon Abel
Fr
18:22
6:14
13
Kyle Park
Fr
18:33
6:17
14
2 Los Altos
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
92:22
18:28
6:16
71 Amir Benhagouga
So
17:24
5:54
2
Shawn Toney
So
18:19
6:13
12
Aaron Hepworth
Fr
18:48
6:22
17
Tomo Chien
So
18:54
6:25
19
Dominic Christiansen
So
18:57
6:26
21
Austin Liu
Fr
19:18
6:32
25
Sean Wilson
So
20:21
6:54
41
3 Mt View
3-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:22
93:11
18:38
6:19
74 Shota Fletcher
So
17:44
6:01
3
Conner Blalack
So
18:42
6:20
15
Matthew Smith
Fr
18:46
6:22
16
Lucas Kaemmerer
So
18:53
6:24
18
Marcos Nunez
Fr
19:06
6:28
22
Evan Markelz
Fr
19:07
6:29
23
John Blockhus
So
19:24
6:34
28
4 Gunn
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 3:04
93:40
18:44
6:21
95 Joshua Gehring
So
16:53
5:43
1
Andrew Schoenen
So
18:00
6:06
7
Jacob Liao
So
19:17
6:32
24
Matthew Mao
Fr
19:33
6:38
29
Josiah Albrecht
So
19:57
6:46
34
Nicholas Ross
Fr
20:00
6:47
37
Justin Chu
So
20:07
6:49
39
5 Santa Clara
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:01
99:43
19:57
6:46
143 Sebastian Mcmahon
Fr
18:03
6:07
8
Noel Cevallos
Fr
18:11
6:10
9
Aayush Sugali
Fr
19:51
6:44
33
Sohan Nannra
So
21:36
7:19
46
Dario Quintero
Fr
22:03
7:29
47
Justin Noble
So
22:19
7:34
48
Liam Brennan
Fr
22:41
7:41
49
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
98:20
19:40
6:40
154 Anderson Lin
So
18:56
6:25
20
Akul Vinnakota
Fr
19:23
6:34
27
Alex Althouse
Fr
19:35
6:38
30
Fardin Haque
So
19:59
6:46
35
Dylan Dang
Fr
20:27
6:56
42
Afnaan Waqas
Fr
20:30
6:57
43
Rushil Patel
So
20:34
6:58
44
7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:43
98:43
19:45
6:42
163 Nagi Ebeid
So
19:18
6:33
26
Robert Cooper
Fr
19:38
6:39
31
Francis Wang
So
19:47
6:42
32
Jerry Nguyen
So
19:59
6:46
36
Kevin Kou
Fr
20:02
6:47
38
Brian Ridder
Fr
20:17
6:53
40
Joshiro Lawrence
Fr
21:05
7:09
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
93:03
18:37
6:19
15 Graydon Abel
Fr
18:22
6:14
1
Kyle Park
Fr
18:33
6:17
2
Hugh Cameron
So
18:40
6:20
3
Sebastian Acetta
So
18:42
6:20
4
Max Barthelemy
So
18:46
6:22
5
Owen Bittinger
Fr
18:56
6:25
6
Colin Lai
Fr
19:50
6:43
11
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mt View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
98:21
19:40
6:40
55 Evan Markelz
Fr
19:07
6:29
7
John Blockhus
So
19:24
6:34
9
Ethan Grayeski
So
19:32
6:37
10
Arturo Garcia
So
19:57
6:46
12
Willem Tashev
So
20:21
6:54
17
Max Benedetti
Fr
20:31
6:57
22




3 Gunn
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:33
101:36
20:19
6:53
90 Nicholas Ross
Fr
20:00
6:47
13
Justin Chu
So
20:07
6:49
14
Ethan Zhang
So
20:27
6:56
19
Noah Milivojevic
So
20:29
6:57
20
Yamm Elnekave
Fr
20:33
6:58
24
Chris Brown
Fr
20:50
7:04
26
Minoo Kim
So
21:28
7:17
33
4 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:49
101:37
20:19
6:53
94 Austin Liu
Fr
19:18
6:32
8
Sean Wilson
So
20:21
6:54
16
Matvey Volkov
So
20:22
6:54
18
Nathaniel Joffe
Fr
20:31
6:57
23
Keshav Shah
So
21:06
7:09
29
Rodrigo Sepulveda
Fr
21:19
7:13
30
Anders Olson
Fr
21:31
7:18
34
5 Milpitas
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
105:21
21:04
7:09
139 Afnaan Waqas
Fr
20:30
6:57
21
Rushil Patel
So
20:34
6:58
25
Justin Hoang
Fr
21:05
7:09
27
Elvis Nguyen
So
21:26
7:16
31
Carl Amigable
So
21:46
7:23
35
Dylan Gee
Fr
21:47
7:23
36
Ryan Teoh
So
21:49
7:24
37
6 Wilcox
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:35
110:22
22:04
7:29
158 Brian Ridder
Fr
20:17
6:53
15
Joshiro Lawrence
Fr
21:05
7:09
28
Joshua Tanaka
So
21:27
7:16
32
Shakthivel Guruswami
Fr
23:40
8:01
41
Jordan Galvez
Fr
23:52
8:05
42
Zixiang Zheng
Fr
24:11
8:12
44
Akif Faroff
So
29:28
9:59
46
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:59
118:05
23:37
8:00
205 Justin Noble
So
22:19
7:34
38
Liam Brennan
Fr
22:41
7:41
39
Brian Sawaya
Fr
22:41
7:41
40
Austin Wu
Fr
24:05
8:10
43
Quoc Bui
Fr
26:19
8:55
45
Arnav Dayal
Fr
30:50
10:27
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.