Palo Alto Results from the PA City Championship at Bol Park on 10/30/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abel, Gavin Fr F/S 12:26.1 5:42 2.18 18/62 17/40 28/54 1/2
Abel, Graydon Fr F/S 12:07.5 5:34 2.18 8/62 8/40 13/54 1/2 13:11
(1:04,8.0)
13:11
(1:04,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Acetta, Sebastian So F/S 12:28.3 5:43 2.18 19/62 18/40 31/54 1/2 13:54
(1:26,10.3)
13:54
(1:26,10.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Balentine, William Jr JV 12:24.7 5:42 2.18 4/11 4/7 27/54 1/2 13:48
(1:23,10.1)
13:48
(1:23,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Barthelemy, Max So F/S 11:42.5 5:22 2.18 3/62 3/40 8/54 1/2 12:18
(0:36,4.9)
12:24
(0:42,5.6)
12:18
(0:36,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Batra, Ishaan Fr F/S 13:38.9 6:16 2.18 34/62 29/40 42/54 1/1 14:43
(1:04,7.3)
14:43
(1:04,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bittinger, Owen Fr F/S 12:08.9 5:34 2.18 10/62 10/40 15/54 1/2 13:02
(0:53,6.8)
13:02
(0:53,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blanch, Simon Jr JV 12:27.7 5:43 2.18 5/11 5/7 29/54 1/1
Cameron, Hugh So F/S 12:29.9 5:44 2.18 20/62 19/40 32/54 1/2 13:08
(0:38,4.8)
13:32
(1:02,7.6)
13:08
(0:38,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Jonathan Fr F/S 14:18 6:34 2.18 45/62 33/40 46/54 1/1
Defendi-cho, Niccolo Fr F/S 12:06.8 5:33 2.18 7/62 7/40 12/54 1/2 12:40
(0:33,4.4)
12:40
(0:33,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Della Porta, Axel Jr JV 12:12.7 5:36 2.18 2/11 2/7 17/54 1/2 13:24
(1:11,8.9)
12:44
(0:31,4.1)
12:44
(0:31,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Diaz, Diego So F/S 13:06.1 6:01 2.18 28/62 23/40 36/54 1/1 17:10
(4:04,23.7)
13:57
(0:51,6.1)
13:57
(0:51,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Evans, David Jr V 10:35.8 4:52 2.18 2/17 1/7 1/54 2/2 11:38
(1:02,8.8)
11:14
(0:38,5.7)
11:14
(0:38,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fang, Jerry So F/S 13:17.5 6:06 2.18 31/62 26/40 39/54 1/1 14:51
(1:34,10.5)
14:51
(1:34,10.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fesslmeier, Mateo So F/S 12:13.5 5:36 2.18 12/62 12/40 19/54 1/2 13:48
(1:35,11.4)
13:48
(1:35,11.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fulton, Neel Jr JV 12:08.9 5:34 2.18 1/11 1/7 15/54 1/2 12:04 12:32
(0:23,3.1)
12:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Gao, Alex Fr F/S 11:18.2 5:11 2.18 1/62 1/40 5/54 1/2 11:51
(0:33,4.6)
11:51
(0:33,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gokrek, Teyo So F/S 16:23.5 7:31 2.18 60/62 39/40 52/54 1/1
Guan, Milo So F/S 13:26.4 6:10 2.18 32/62 27/40 40/54 1/1 14:09
(0:43,5.0)
14:09
(0:43,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gupta, Mihir So F/S 13:53.4 6:22 2.18 38/62 31/40 44/54 1/1 15:12
(1:19,8.6)
15:35
(1:42,10.9)
15:12
(1:19,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Zhou, Xiaochao So F/S 19:29.1 8:56 2.18 62/62 40/40 54/54 1/1
Kataria, Pratham Sr V 12:22.1 5:40 2.18 13/17 6/7 24/54 2/2 13:35
(1:13,8.9)
13:35
(1:13,8.9)
13:35
(1:13,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lai, Colin Fr F/S 12:13.4 5:36 2.18 11/62 11/40 18/54 1/2 14:14
(2:01,14.1)
14:14
(2:01,14.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leung, Braden So F/S 11:44.1 5:23 2.18 4/62 4/40 9/54 1/2 13:33
(1:49,13.4)
12:42
(0:58,7.6)
12:42
(0:58,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luo, Kevin So F/S 12:48.9 5:53 2.18 24/62 21/40 34/54 1/2 13:55
(1:06,7.9)
13:55
(1:06,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marburg, Leo Sr JV 12:19.4 5:39 2.18 3/11 3/7 22/54 1/2 12:22
(0:02,0.3)
12:22
(0:02,0.3)
12:22
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matheson, Ian Sr V 11:16.7 5:10 2.18 5/17 4/7 4/54 1/2 11:29
(0:12,1.8)
11:29
(0:12,1.8)
11:29
(0:12,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miller, James So F/S 11:56.1 5:28 2.18 5/62 5/40 10/54 1/2 13:39
(1:43,12.6)
11:52 11:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Miller, John So F/S 13:10.7 6:03 2.18 30/62 25/40 38/54 1/1 15:42
(2:31,16.1)
15:42
(2:31,16.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Minami, Wyeth Fr F/S 12:22.7 5:41 2.18 17/62 16/40 25/54 1/2 14:24
(2:01,14.0)
14:24
(2:01,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Moresi, Kelvin Fr F/S 12:57.3 5:57 2.18 25/62 22/40 35/54 1/2 14:26
(1:29,10.2)
14:26
(1:29,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Murphy, Michael Fr F/S 12:19.4 5:39 2.18 16/62 15/40 22/54 1/2 13:18
(0:59,7.3)
13:18
(0:59,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nagesh, Liam Jr JV 12:27.8 5:43 2.18 6/11 6/7 30/54 1/1 13:07
(0:40,5.0)
13:07
(0:40,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'Connell, Eoin Fr F/S 11:57.5 5:29 2.18 6/62 6/40 11/54 1/2 12:19
(0:22,2.9)
12:19
(0:22,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ogata, Kensuke So F/S 13:52.8 6:22 2.18 37/62 30/40 43/54 1/1 15:25
(1:32,10.0)
15:25
(1:32,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Padmadabhan, Vepanth Fr F/S 15:25.2 7:04 2.18 52/62 36/40 49/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Profit, Alexander Fr F/S 12:13.8 5:37 2.18 13/62 13/40 20/54 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Revenaugh, Henry Fr F/S 15:47.6 7:15 2.18 56/62 37/40 50/54 1/1
Sama, Matias Sr V 11:41.4 5:22 2.18 9/17 5/7 7/54 1/2 11:27 12:08
(0:27,3.7)
11:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Seletskiy, Lesha Jr V 11:12.4 5:08 2.18 3/17 2/7 2/54 1/2
Selwyn, Alex Jr V 11:12.9 5:09 2.18 4/17 3/7 3/54 1/2
Stein, Benjamin Jr V 12:23 5:41 2.18 14/17 7/7 26/54 2/2
Talbot, William Sr JV 16:46.1 7:42 2.18 11/11 7/7 53/54 1/1 16:53
(0:07,0.7)
15:51 15:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Tella, Kenji So F/S 11:32.8 5:18 2.18 2/62 2/40 6/54 1/2 12:23
(0:51,6.8)
12:03
(0:30,4.2)
12:03
(0:30,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tu, Jeffrey So F/S 16:09.1 7:25 2.18 59/62 38/40 51/54 1/1 15:29 15:29
Unknown, F/S 12:14.1 5:37 2.18 14/62 14/40 21/54 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Unknown2, F/S 13:30.7 6:12 2.18 33/62 28/40 41/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Unknown3, F/S 14:30.7 6:39 2.18 47/62 35/40 48/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Usich, Nick Fr F/S 12:30.4 5:44 2.18 21/62 20/40 33/54 1/2 14:21
(1:51,12.8)
14:21
(1:51,12.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vroemen, Max So F/S 13:06.3 6:01 2.18 29/62 24/40 37/54 1/1 14:09
(1:02,7.3)
13:30
(0:24,2.9)
13:30
(0:24,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilde, Joshua Fr F/S 14:00.3 6:25 2.18 40/62 32/40 45/54 1/1
Wu, Gavin Fr F/S 14:19.3 6:34 2.18 46/62 34/40 47/54 1/1
Yuan, Aaron So F/S 12:08.2 5:34 2.18 9/62 9/40 14/54 1/2 12:22
(0:14,1.9)
13:24
(1:16,9.4)
12:22
(0:14,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 55:59
1:06
2.18 5:08 4:52 5:22 23 5:08 56:02
(0:03,0.1)
58:57
(2:58,5.0)
54:53 Sko Vikes! (LY, LR) David Evans (2), Lesha Seletskiy (3), Alex Selwyn (4), Ian Matheson (5), Matias Sama (9)
JV 1st 5 1/1 61:33
0:19
2.18 5:39 5:34 5:43 15 5:39 61:50
(0:17,0.5)
61:50
(0:17,0.5)
58:33 Sko Vikes! (LY, LR) Neel Fulton (1), Axel Della Porta (2), Leo Marburg (3), William Balentine (4), Simon Blanch (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 58:14
0:38
2.18 5:21 5:11 5:28 15 5:21 60:52
(2:38,4.3)
60:52
(2:38,4.3)
57:24 Sko Vikes! (LY, LR) Alex Gao (1), Kenji Tella (2), Max Barthelemy (3), Braden Leung (4), James Miller (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 60:29
0:11
2.18 5:33 5:29 5:34 15 5:33 64:27
(3:58,6.2)
64:27
(3:58,6.2)
61:07
(0:38,1.0%)
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR) Eoin O'Connell (1), Niccolo Defendi-cho (2), Graydon Abel (3), Aaron Yuan (4), Owen Bittinger (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 61:14
0:06
2.18 5:37 5:36 5:39 15 5:37 65:57
(4:43,7.1)
65:57
(4:43,7.1)
64:47
(3:32,5.5%)
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR) Colin Lai (1), Mateo Fesslmeier (2), Alexander Profit (3), Unknown (4), Michael Murphy (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 62:17
0:08
2.18 5:43 5:41 5:44 15 5:43 67:05
(4:48,7.1)
67:05
(4:48,7.1)
66:36
(4:18,6.5%)
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR) Wyeth Minami (1), Gavin Abel (2), Sebastian Acetta (3), Hugh Cameron (4), Nick Usich (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 65:09
0:22
2.18 5:59 5:53 6:03 15 5:59 69:10
(4:00,5.8)
69:10
(4:00,5.8)
68:15
(3:06,4.5%)
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR) Kevin Luo (1), Kelvin Moresi (2), Diego Diaz (3), Max Vroemen (4), John Miller (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 67:46
0:35
2.18 6:13 6:06 6:22 15 6:13 74:00
(6:14,8.4)
74:00
(6:14,8.4)
71:13
(3:27,4.8%)
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR) Jerry Fang (1), Milo Guan (2), Unknown2 (3), Ishaan Batra (4), Kensuke Ogata (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 71:02
0:37
2.18 6:31 6:22 6:39 15 6:31 84:54
(13:53,16.3)
84:54
(13:53,16.3)
72:31
(1:29,2.1%)
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR) Mihir Gupta (1), Joshua Wilde (2), Jonathan Chen (3), Gavin Wu (4), Unknown3 (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 83:15
4:04
2.18 7:38 7:04 8:56 15 7:38 78:22 73:39 Vepanth Padmadabhan (1), Henry Revenaugh (2), Jeffrey Tu (3), Teyo Gokrek (4), Xiaochao Jason Zhou (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Chiao Sr Gunn 10:35.4 4:51
2 David Evans Jr Palo Alto 10:35.8 4:52 1/7 1/54 2/2 11:38
(1:02)
11:14
(0:38)
11:14
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lesha Seletskiy Jr Palo Alto 11:12.4 5:08 2/7 2/54 1/2
4 Alex Selwyn Jr Palo Alto 11:12.9 5:09 3/7 3/54 1/2
5 Ian Matheson Sr Palo Alto 11:16.7 5:10 4/7 4/54 1/2 11:29
(0:12)
11:29
(0:12)
11:29
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Joshua Gehring So Gunn 11:20.3 5:12
7 Elijah Schachter Jr Gunn 11:30.7 5:17
8 Jacob Axelrod Sr Gunn 11:31.9 5:17
9 Matias Sama Sr Palo Alto 11:41.4 5:22 5/7 7/54 1/2 11:27 12:08
(0:27)
11:27 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Timothy Lang Sr Gunn 12:07.9 5:34
11 Andrew Schoenen So Gunn 12:09.8 5:35
12 Chris Liao Sr Gunn 12:14.3 5:37
13 Pratham Kataria Sr Palo Alto 12:22.1 5:40 6/7 24/54 2/2 13:35
(1:13)
13:35
(1:13)
13:35
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Benjamin Stein Jr Palo Alto 12:23 5:41 7/7 26/54 2/2
15 James Talbot Jr Gunn 12:35.9 5:47
16 Josiah Albrecht So Gunn 12:48.1 5:52
17 Aidan Houston Jr Gunn 13:11.1 6:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
55:59
11:12
5:08
23 David Evans
Jr
10:36
4:52
2
Lesha Seletskiy
Jr
11:12
5:08
3
Alex Selwyn
Jr
11:13
5:09
4
Ian Matheson
Sr
11:17
5:10
5
Matias Sama
Sr
11:41
5:22
9
Pratham Kataria
Sr
12:22
5:40
13
Benjamin Stein
Jr
12:23
5:41
14
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR)
2 Gunn
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
57:06
11:25
5:14
32 Justin Chiao
Sr
10:35
4:51
1
Joshua Gehring
So
11:20
5:12
6
Elijah Schachter
Jr
11:31
5:17
7
Jacob Axelrod
Sr
11:32
5:17
8
Timothy Lang
Sr
12:08
5:34
10
Andrew Schoenen
So
12:10
5:35
11
Chris Liao
Sr
12:14
5:37
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neel Fulton Jr Palo Alto 12:08.9 5:34 1/7 15/54 1/2 12:04 12:32
(0:23)
12:04 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Axel Della Porta Jr Palo Alto 12:12.7 5:36 2/7 17/54 1/2 13:24
(1:11)
12:44
(0:31)
12:44
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Leo Marburg Sr Palo Alto 12:19.4 5:39 3/7 22/54 1/2 12:22
(0:02)
12:22
(0:02)
12:22
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 William Balentine Jr Palo Alto 12:24.7 5:42 4/7 27/54 1/2 13:48
(1:23)
13:48
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Simon Blanch Jr Palo Alto 12:27.7 5:43 5/7 29/54 1/1
6 Liam Nagesh Jr Palo Alto 12:27.8 5:43 6/7 30/54 1/1 13:07
(0:40)
13:07
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Ryan Wang Sr Gunn 12:56.3 5:56
8 Roee Abramitzky So Gunn 15:05.9 6:56
9 Yamm Elnekave Fr Gunn 15:12.7 6:59
10 Alexander Wang Sr Gunn 15:32.4 7:08
11 William Talbot Sr Palo Alto 16:46.1 7:42 7/7 53/54 1/1 16:53
(0:07)
15:51 15:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
61:33
12:19
5:39
15 Neel Fulton
Jr
12:09
5:34
1
Axel Della Porta
Jr
12:13
5:36
2
Leo Marburg
Sr
12:19
5:39
3
William Balentine
Jr
12:25
5:42
4
Simon Blanch
Jr
12:28
5:43
5
Liam Nagesh
Jr
12:28
5:43
6
William Talbot
Sr
16:46
7:42
7
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Gao Fr Palo Alto 11:18.2 5:11 1/40 5/54 1/2 11:51
(0:33)
11:51
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Kenji Tella So Palo Alto 11:32.8 5:18 2/40 6/54 1/2 12:23
(0:51)
12:03
(0:30)
12:03
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Max Barthelemy So Palo Alto 11:42.5 5:22 3/40 8/54 1/2 12:18
(0:36)
12:24
(0:42)
12:18
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Braden Leung So Palo Alto 11:44.1 5:23 4/40 9/54 1/2 13:33
(1:49)
12:42
(0:58)
12:42
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 James Miller So Palo Alto 11:56.1 5:28 5/40 10/54 1/2 13:39
(1:43)
11:52 11:52 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Eoin O'Connell Fr Palo Alto 11:57.5 5:29 6/40 11/54 1/2 12:19
(0:22)
12:19
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Niccolo Defendi-cho Fr Palo Alto 12:06.8 5:33 7/40 12/54 1/2 12:40
(0:33)
12:40
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Graydon Abel Fr Palo Alto 12:07.5 5:34 8/40 13/54 1/2 13:11
(1:04)
13:11
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Aaron Yuan So Palo Alto 12:08.2 5:34 9/40 14/54 1/2 12:22
(0:14)
13:24
(1:16)
12:22
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Owen Bittinger Fr Palo Alto 12:08.9 5:34 10/40 15/54 1/2 13:02
(0:53)
13:02
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Colin Lai Fr Palo Alto 12:13.4 5:36 11/40 18/54 1/2 14:14
(2:01)
14:14
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Mateo Fesslmeier So Palo Alto 12:13.5 5:36 12/40 19/54 1/2 13:48
(1:35)
13:48
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Alexander Profit Fr Palo Alto 12:13.8 5:37 13/40 20/54 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Unknown Palo Alto 12:14.1 5:37 14/40 21/54 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Jacob Liao So Gunn 12:14.3 5:37
16 Michael Murphy Fr Palo Alto 12:19.4 5:39 15/40 22/54 1/2 13:18
(0:59)
13:18
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Wyeth Minami Fr Palo Alto 12:22.7 5:41 16/40 25/54 1/2 14:24
(2:01)
14:24
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Gavin Abel Fr Palo Alto 12:26.1 5:42 17/40 28/54 1/2
19 Sebastian Acetta So Palo Alto 12:28.3 5:43 18/40 31/54 1/2 13:54
(1:26)
13:54
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Hugh Cameron So Palo Alto 12:29.9 5:44 19/40 32/54 1/2 13:08
(0:38)
13:32
(1:02)
13:08
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Nick Usich Fr Palo Alto 12:30.4 5:44 20/40 33/54 1/2 14:21
(1:51)
14:21
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Matthew Mao Fr Gunn 12:32 5:45
23 Nicholas Ross Fr Gunn 12:44.8 5:51
24 Kevin Luo So Palo Alto 12:48.9 5:53 21/40 34/54 1/2 13:55
(1:06)
13:55
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Kelvin Moresi Fr Palo Alto 12:57.3 5:57 22/40 35/54 1/2 14:26
(1:29)
14:26
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Justin Chu So Gunn 12:59 5:57
27 Noah Milivojevic So Gunn 12:59.1 5:57
28 Diego Diaz So Palo Alto 13:06.1 6:01 23/40 36/54 1/1 17:10
(4:04)
13:57
(0:51)
13:57
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Max Vroemen So Palo Alto 13:06.3 6:01 24/40 37/54 1/1 14:09
(1:02)
13:30
(0:24)
13:30
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 John Miller So Palo Alto 13:10.7 6:03 25/40 38/54 1/1 15:42
(2:31)
15:42
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Jerry Fang So Palo Alto 13:17.5 6:06 26/40 39/54 1/1 14:51
(1:34)
14:51
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Milo Guan So Palo Alto 13:26.4 6:10 27/40 40/54 1/1 14:09
(0:43)
14:09
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Unknown2 Palo Alto 13:30.7 6:12 28/40 41/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Ishaan Batra Fr Palo Alto 13:38.9 6:16 29/40 42/54 1/1 14:43
(1:04)
14:43
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Minoo Kim So Gunn 13:41 6:17
36 Daniel Chen So Gunn 13:42.4 6:17
37 Kensuke Ogata So Palo Alto 13:52.8 6:22 30/40 43/54 1/1 15:25
(1:32)
15:25
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Mihir Gupta So Palo Alto 13:53.4 6:22 31/40 44/54 1/1 15:12
(1:19)
15:35
(1:42)
15:12
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Ian Chen Fr Gunn 13:53.7 6:22
40 Joshua Wilde Fr Palo Alto 14:00.3 6:25 32/40 45/54 1/1
41 Sulaiman Khawja So Gunn 14:05.2 6:28
42 Pablo Brunet So Gunn 14:05.7 6:28
43 Nikhil Chaudhary So Gunn 14:09.5 6:30
44 Taj Gunawardena Fr Gunn 14:11.2 6:30
45 Jonathan Chen Fr Palo Alto 14:18 6:34 33/40 46/54 1/1
46 Gavin Wu Fr Palo Alto 14:19.3 6:34 34/40 47/54 1/1
47 Unknown3 Palo Alto 14:30.7 6:39 35/40 48/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Minh Tran Fr Gunn 14:34.8 6:41
49 Lukas Jelks Fr Gunn 14:56.7 6:51
50 Vincent Huai Fr Gunn 15:03.3 6:54
51 Veer Ruparel Fr Gunn 15:05 6:55
52 Vepanth Padmadabhan Fr Palo Alto 15:25.2 7:04 36/40 49/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Albert Dong So Gunn 15:39.2 7:11
54 James Huang So Gunn 15:44.8 7:13
55 Norman Wang So Gunn 15:46.9 7:14
56 Henry Revenaugh Fr Palo Alto 15:47.6 7:15 37/40 50/54 1/1
57 Yuquian Xu Fr Gunn 15:48.9 7:15
58 Yehchan Kim So Gunn 15:57.9 7:19
59 Jeffrey Tu So Palo Alto 16:09.1 7:25 38/40 51/54 1/1 15:29 15:29
60 Teyo Gokrek So Palo Alto 16:23.5 7:31 39/40 52/54 1/1
61 Scott Lee Fr Gunn 17:39.6 8:06
62 Xiaochao Jason Zhou So Palo Alto 19:29.1 8:56 40/40 54/54 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
58:14
11:39
5:21
15 Alex Gao
Fr
11:18
5:11
1
Kenji Tella
So
11:33
5:18
2
Max Barthelemy
So
11:43
5:22
3
Braden Leung
So
11:44
5:23
4
James Miller
So
11:56
5:28
5
Eoin O'Connell
Fr
11:58
5:29
6
Niccolo Defendi-cho
Fr
12:07
5:33
7
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR)
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
63:29
12:42
5:49
50 Jacob Liao
So
12:14
5:37
8
Matthew Mao
Fr
12:32
5:45
9
Nicholas Ross
Fr
12:45
5:51
10
Justin Chu
So
12:59
5:57
11
Noah Milivojevic
So
12:59
5:57
12
Minoo Kim
So
13:41
6:17
13
Daniel Chen
So
13:42
6:17
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
60:29
12:06
5:33
15 Eoin O'Connell
Fr
11:58
5:29
1
Niccolo Defendi-cho
Fr
12:07
5:33
2
Graydon Abel
Fr
12:08
5:34
3
Aaron Yuan
So
12:08
5:34
4
Owen Bittinger
Fr
12:09
5:34
5
Colin Lai
Fr
12:13
5:36
6
Mateo Fesslmeier
So
12:14
5:36
7
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
69:28
13:54
6:22
50 Minoo Kim
So
13:41
6:17
8
Daniel Chen
So
13:42
6:17
9
Ian Chen
Fr
13:54
6:22
10
Sulaiman Khawja
So
14:05
6:28
11
Pablo Brunet
So
14:06
6:28
12
Nikhil Chaudhary
So
14:10
6:30
13
Taj Gunawardena
Fr
14:11
6:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
61:14
12:15
5:37
15 Colin Lai
Fr
12:13
5:36
1
Mateo Fesslmeier
So
12:14
5:36
2
Alexander Profit
Fr
12:14
5:37
3
Unknown

12:14
5:37
4
Michael Murphy
Fr
12:19
5:39
5
Wyeth Minami
Fr
12:23
5:41
6
Gavin Abel
Fr
12:26
5:42
7
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
72:56
14:35
6:41
50 Nikhil Chaudhary
So
14:10
6:30
8
Taj Gunawardena
Fr
14:11
6:30
9
Minh Tran
Fr
14:35
6:41
10
Lukas Jelks
Fr
14:57
6:51
11
Vincent Huai
Fr
15:03
6:54
12
Veer Ruparel
Fr
15:05
6:55
13
Albert Dong
So
15:39
7:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
62:17
12:27
5:43
15 Wyeth Minami
Fr
12:23
5:41
1
Gavin Abel
Fr
12:26
5:42
2
Sebastian Acetta
So
12:28
5:43
3
Hugh Cameron
So
12:30
5:44
4
Nick Usich
Fr
12:30
5:44
5
Kevin Luo
So
12:49
5:53
6
Kelvin Moresi
Fr
12:57
5:57
7
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
78:05
15:37
7:10
50 Veer Ruparel
Fr
15:05
6:55
8
Albert Dong
So
15:39
7:11
9
James Huang
So
15:45
7:13
10
Norman Wang
So
15:47
7:14
11
Yuquian Xu
Fr
15:49
7:15
12
Yehchan Kim
So
15:58
7:19
13
Scott Lee
Fr
17:40
8:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
65:09
13:02
5:59
15 Kevin Luo
So
12:49
5:53
1
Kelvin Moresi
Fr
12:57
5:57
2
Diego Diaz
So
13:06
6:01
3
Max Vroemen
So
13:06
6:01
4
John Miller
So
13:11
6:03
5
Jerry Fang
So
13:18
6:06
6
Milo Guan
So
13:26
6:10
7
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
67:46
13:33
6:13
15 Jerry Fang
So
13:18
6:06
1
Milo Guan
So
13:26
6:10
2
Unknown2

13:31
6:12
3
Ishaan Batra
Fr
13:39
6:16
4
Kensuke Ogata
So
13:53
6:22
5
Mihir Gupta
So
13:53
6:22
6
Joshua Wilde
Fr
14:00
6:25
7
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
71:02
14:12
6:31
15 Mihir Gupta
So
13:53
6:22
1
Joshua Wilde
Fr
14:00
6:25
2
Jonathan Chen
Fr
14:18
6:34
3
Gavin Wu
Fr
14:19
6:34
4
Unknown3

14:31
6:39
5
Vepanth Padmadabhan
Fr
15:25
7:04
6
Henry Revenaugh
Fr
15:48
7:15
7
Sko Vikes! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:04
83:15
16:39
7:38
15 Vepanth Padmadabhan
Fr
15:25
7:04
1
Henry Revenaugh
Fr
15:48
7:15
2
Jeffrey Tu
So
16:09
7:25
3
Teyo Gokrek
So
16:24
7:31
4
Xiaochao Jason Zhou
So
19:29
8:56
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.