Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #2 at Baylands Park on 10/20/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bashiri, Keemya | So | V | 21:27 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 15/65 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 3/10 | 24:37.5 (3:11,12.9) |
24:37.5 (3:11,12.9) |
24:37.5 (3:11,12.9) |
21:47 (0:20,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Corrigan, Ingrid | So | V | 24:07.1 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 51/65 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 4/8 | 21:46.5 | 21:46.5 | 21:46.5 | 21:47 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Duncanson, Sophie | So | V | 22:28.1 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 26/65 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 4/10 | 22:26 | ||||
Fitchen, Megan | Jr | JV | 29:29 | 9:31 | 3.1 | 70/104 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 6/7 | 27:38.3 | 27:38.3 | 27:38.3 | 27:38 | |
Howell, Jean | Sr | V | 21:22.6 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 12/65 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 4/11 | 21:48.8 (0:26,2.0) |
21:48.8 (0:26,2.0) |
21:48.8 (0:26,2.0) |
21:49 (0:26,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Johnson, Grace | So | V | 23:46 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 45/65 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 5/10 | 23:45 | ||||
Jordan, Victoria | Jr | JV | 27:28.8 | 8:52 | 3.1 | 36/104 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 10/13 | 27:38.5 (0:10,0.6) |
27:38.5 (0:10,0.6) |
27:38.5 (0:10,0.6) |
27:39 (0:10,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Leahy, Maggie | So | JV | 33:02.7 | 10:40 | 3.1 | 90/104 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 6/6 | 29:41 | 29:41 | 29:41 | 29:41 | |
Minkowski, Amaia | So | JV | 27:49.7 | 8:59 | 3.1 | 47/104 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 7/11 | 26:52.7 | 26:52.7 | 26:52.7 | 26:53 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Morrical, Claire | So | JV | 35:37.4 | 11:29 | 3.1 | 96/104 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 6/6 | 39:10.5 (3:33,9.1) |
39:10.5 (3:33,9.1) |
39:10.5 (3:33,9.1) |
39:11 (3:33,9.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Newton, Elizabeth | So | JV | 29:27.4 | 9:30 | 3.1 | 69/104 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 6/9 | 26:03 | 26:03 | 26:03 | 26:03 | |
Novitsky, Natalie | Sr | V | 18:29 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 2/65 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 2/11 | 19:51.2 (1:22,6.9) |
19:51.2 (1:22,6.9) |
19:51.2 (1:22,6.9) |
17:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Removed, Name | Fr | JV | 26:15.2 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 22/104 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 10/13 | |||||
Whitcomb, Brooke | Jr | V | 24:12.4 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 52/65 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 4/5 | 21:40 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 107:33 5:17 |
3.1 | 6:56 | 5:58 | 7:40 | 99 | 6:47 | 110:13 (2:40,2.4) |
110:13 (2:40,2.4) |
110:13 (2:40,2.4%) |
106:12 107:25 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Natalie Novitsky (2), Jean Howell (12), Keemya Bashiri (15), Sophie Duncanson (26), Grace Johnson (44) |
JV 1st 5 | 7/7 | 140:30 3:14 |
3.1 | 9:04 | 8:28 | 9:31 | 163 | 7:56 | 136:02 | 136:02 | 119:46 | 119:46 | Name Removed (16), Victoria Jordan (29), Amaia Minkowski (33), Elizabeth Newton (42), Megan Fitchen (43) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niki Iyer | Sr | Harker | 18:09.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Natalie Novitsky | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:29 | 5:58 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 2/11 | 19:51 (1:22) |
19:51 (1:22) |
19:51 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Eliza Crowder | Sr | Menlo | 19:21.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Anna Mokkapati | Fr | King's Academy | 20:02.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Ella Rehman | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:07.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Claire Traum | Sr | Castilleja | 20:39.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Tevah Gevelber | Fr | Castilleja | 20:48.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
8 | Cosi Layton | Jr | Castilleja | 20:56.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
9 | Lauren Traum | So | Castilleja | 20:57.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | E.v. Nora | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:13.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Charlotte Tomkinson | Fr | Menlo | 21:17.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | Jean Howell | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:22.6 | 6:54 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 4/11 | 21:49 (0:26) |
21:49 (0:26) |
21:49 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Katie Aufricht | Fr | Menlo | 21:24.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Cameron Boom | Fr | Menlo | 21:26.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Keemya Bashiri | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:27 | 6:55 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 3/10 | 24:38 (3:11) |
24:38 (3:11) |
24:38 (3:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
16 | Angie Wang | So | Castilleja | 21:41.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Chloe Leblanc | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:53.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Vanessa Santos | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Ava Rust | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:58.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Natalia Cordon | Jr | Menlo | 21:59.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
21 | Isabella O'connor | Jr | King's Academy | 21:59.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | Zoe Jinishian | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 22:02.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
23 | Katy Clausing | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 22:11.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
24 | Reyanna Ruiz | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
25 | Sophie Lawrence | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:17.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Sophie Duncanson | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:28.1 | 7:15 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 4/10 | ||||
27 | Emma Jaeger | So | Woodside Priory | 22:31.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | Kayla Stonum | So | King's Academy | 22:32.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
29 | Riona Yoshida | So | Castilleja | 22:33.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Shreya Garg | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 22:36.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Jaclyn Greene | Sr | King's Academy | 22:41.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
32 | Hailey Richey | Fr | King's Academy | 22:43.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
33 | Sidney Pena | Fr | Menlo | 22:45.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
34 | Lilia Gonzales | So | Harker | 22:48.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
35 | Clarissa Guzman | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
36 | Elise Rust | Sr | Woodside Priory | 22:57.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
37 | Marlena Broeker | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:15.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Chloe Lai | Jr | Menlo | 23:18.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
39 | Giulianna Giordano | Fr | King's Academy | 23:23.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Julia Manetta | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 23:31.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
41 | Ashley Baillie | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:34.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
42 | Muriel Butler | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 23:37.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
43 | Gloria Guo | Jr | Harker | 23:40.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
44 | Vannesa Gurrola | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 23:42.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
45 | Grace Johnson | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:46 | 7:40 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 5/10 | ||||
46 | Sophie Harris | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:46.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
47 | Sammy Wong | Fr | Castilleja | 23:47.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
48 | Ursula Ott | Jr | King's Academy | 23:48.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
49 | Aneesha Kumar | So | Harker | 23:50.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Alycia Cary | So | Harker | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
51 | Ingrid Corrigan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:07.1 | 7:47 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 4/8 | 21:46.5 | 21:46.5 | 21:46.5 | |
52 | Brooke Whitcomb | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:12.4 | 7:49 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 4/5 | ||||
53 | Anne Boyle | So | Woodside Priory | 24:27.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
54 | Maxine Ribbs | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 24:37.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
55 | Ada Fathers | Fr | Woodside Priory | 24:40.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
56 | Kelli Pang | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 24:42.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
57 | Sara Murphy | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 24:52.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
58 | Eva El Fishawy | Jr | Woodside Priory | 24:59.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
59 | Akshaya Vemuri | Jr | Harker | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
60 | Giselle Garcia | So | Eastside College Prep | 25:15.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
61 | Zoe Hammer | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 26:12.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
62 | Melia Melkesian | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 26:17.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
63 | Desiree Astabie | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 26:33.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
64 | Mickayla Blake | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 27:04.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
65 | Lauren Rocheleau | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 28:11.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castilleja 6-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
105:03 21:01 6:47 |
46 | Claire Traum Sr 20:40 6:40 6 |
Tevah Gevelber Fr 20:48 6:43 7 |
Cosi Layton Jr 20:57 6:45 8 |
Lauren Traum So 20:57 6:46 9 |
Angie Wang So 21:41 7:00 16 |
Riona Yoshida So 22:34 7:17 29 |
Sammy Wong Fr 23:48 7:41 45 |
2 | Menlo 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:38 |
105:28 21:06 6:48 |
61 | Eliza Crowder Sr 19:21 6:15 3 |
Charlotte Tomkinson Fr 21:17 6:52 11 |
Katie Aufricht Fr 21:24 6:54 13 |
Cameron Boom Fr 21:26 6:55 14 |
Natalia Cordon Jr 21:59 7:06 20 |
Sidney Pena Fr 22:46 7:21 33 |
Chloe Lai Jr 23:19 7:31 38 |
3 | Crystal Springs Uplands 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 3:08 |
108:48 21:46 7:01 |
94 | Ella Rehman So 20:08 6:30 5 |
E.v. Nora Sr 21:14 6:51 10 |
Chloe Leblanc Sr 21:53 7:04 17 |
Sophie Lawrence Jr 22:17 7:11 25 |
Marlena Broeker Fr 23:16 7:30 37 |
||
4 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 5:17 |
107:33 21:31 6:56 |
99 | Natalie Novitsky Sr 18:29 5:58 2 |
Jean Howell Sr 21:23 6:54 12 |
Keemya Bashiri So 21:27 6:55 15 |
Sophie Duncanson So 22:28 7:15 26 |
Grace Johnson So 23:46 7:40 44 |
Ingrid Corrigan So 24:07 7:47 49 |
Brooke Whitcomb Jr 24:12 7:49 50 |
5 | King's Academy 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
110:00 22:00 7:06 |
116 | Anna Mokkapati Fr 20:02 6:28 4 |
Isabella O'connor Jr 22:00 7:06 21 |
Kayla Stonum So 22:32 7:16 28 |
Jaclyn Greene Sr 22:42 7:19 31 |
Hailey Richey Fr 22:44 7:20 32 |
Giulianna Giordano Fr 23:23 7:33 39 |
Ursula Ott Jr 23:48 7:41 46 |
6 | Harker 1-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:49 |
112:29 22:30 7:15 |
172 | Niki Iyer Sr 18:10 5:52 1 |
Lilia Gonzales So 22:49 7:22 34 |
Gloria Guo Jr 23:41 7:38 42 |
Aneesha Kumar So 23:51 7:42 47 |
Alycia Cary So 23:59 7:44 48 |
Akshaya Vemuri Jr 25:09 8:07 57 |
|
7 | Woodside Priory 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:42 |
116:35 23:19 7:31 |
186 | Ava Rust Fr 21:59 7:05 19 |
Emma Jaeger So 22:31 7:16 27 |
Elise Rust Sr 22:57 7:24 36 |
Anne Boyle So 24:28 7:53 51 |
Ada Fathers Fr 24:40 7:58 53 |
Eva El Fishawy Jr 24:59 8:04 56 |
|
8 | Notre Dame (SJ) 7-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:47 |
117:24 23:29 7:34 |
194 | Vanessa Santos Jr 21:56 7:04 18 |
Shreya Garg Fr 22:36 7:18 30 |
Julia Manetta So 23:31 7:35 40 |
Maxine Ribbs Fr 24:38 7:57 52 |
Kelli Pang So 24:43 7:58 54 |
Sara Murphy Fr 24:53 8:01 55 |
|
9 | Mercy (Burlingame) 9-7-8-9-9 Gap: 4:15 |
120:22 24:04 7:46 |
205 | Zoe Jinishian Jr 22:03 7:07 22 |
Katy Clausing Jr 22:11 7:09 23 |
Muriel Butler Jr 23:37 7:37 41 |
Zoe Hammer Fr 26:13 8:27 59 |
Melia Melkesian So 26:18 8:29 60 |
Desiree Astabie Fr 26:34 8:34 61 |
Lauren Rocheleau Sr 28:12 9:06 63 |
10 | Eastside College Prep 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:53 |
121:05 24:13 7:49 |
222 | Reyanna Ruiz Fr 22:12 7:10 24 |
Clarissa Guzman Jr 22:50 7:22 35 |
Vannesa Gurrola Jr 23:43 7:39 43 |
Giselle Garcia So 25:16 8:09 58 |
Mickayla Blake Fr 27:05 8:44 62 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniela Balaguera | Sr | King's Academy | 23:15.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
2 | Annalise Vargas | Fr | King's Academy | 24:18.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
3 | Tatiana Klein | Sr | King's Academy | 24:19.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
4 | Abby Wolfenden | Menlo | 24:20.3 | 7:51 | ||||||||
5 | Xanthe Barton | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 24:26.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
6 | Quinn Meinhardt | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 24:29.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
7 | Eliza Migdal | Fr | Castilleja | 24:34.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
8 | Gabrielle Levy | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:37.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
9 | Grace Schonfeld | Sr | King's Academy | 25:01.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
10 | Sophia Giarrusso | So | Woodside Priory | 25:06.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
11 | Viansa Schmulbach | Fr | Woodside Priory | 25:15.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
12 | Katherine Han | Fr | Pinewood | 25:17.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
13 | Lindsey Segal | Jr | Castilleja | 25:20.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
14 | Nadia Rabia | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 25:24.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Mendenhall | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 25:28.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
16 | Alicia Corcuchia | So | Mercy (SF) | 25:40.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
17 | Elizabeth Mcguire | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 25:44.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
18 | Megan Van Koll | So | Mercy (SF) | 25:45.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
19 | Katie Ho | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 25:57.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
20 | Raquel Gonzalez | Fr | King's Academy | 26:00.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
21 | Elizabeth Burton | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 26:14.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
22 | Name Removed | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:15.2 | 8:28 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 10/13 | ||||
23 | Reilly Brady | Fr | Pinewood | 26:23.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
24 | Kate Schorno | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 26:48.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
25 | Alicia Fregoso | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
26 | Angel More | Fr | Menlo | 26:53.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
27 | Lauren Chan | Sr | Menlo | 26:54 | 8:41 | |||||||
28 | Livvy Torres | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
29 | Samantha Lee | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 26:57.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
30 | Amelia Gleixner | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 26:58.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
31 | Naviya Kapadia | Fr | Harker | 26:59.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
32 | Ava Minami | Fr | King's Academy | 27:03 | 8:44 | |||||||
33 | Annabelle Ju | Fr | Harker | 27:25.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
34 | Eileen Li | Fr | Harker | 27:25.9 | 8:51 | |||||||
35 | Jacquelyn Hoang | Sr | Mercy (SF) | 27:26.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
36 | Victoria Jordan | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:28.8 | 8:52 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 10/13 | 27:39 (0:10) |
27:39 (0:10) |
27:39 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Gabriela Trinidad | Sr | Mercy (SF) | 27:33.9 | 8:54 | |||||||
38 | Sriya Prathuri | Fr | Harker | 27:34.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
39 | Lydia Kim | Fr | King's Academy | 27:36.8 | 8:54 | |||||||
40 | Alice Nguyen | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 27:41.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
41 | Sarah Majeski | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 27:43 | 8:56 | |||||||
42 | Victoria Ortiz | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 27:43.4 | 8:57 | |||||||
43 | Hanne Holtan | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 27:43.9 | 8:57 | |||||||
44 | Carolyn Reilly | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 27:44.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
45 | Rachel Erling | So | King's Academy | 27:47 | 8:58 | |||||||
46 | Abby Gordon | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 27:48.1 | 8:58 | |||||||
47 | Amaia Minkowski | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:49.7 | 8:59 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 7/11 | 26:52.7 | 26:52.7 | 26:52.7 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
48 | Eliza Rice | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 27:54.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
49 | Sofia Quinton | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 27:54.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
50 | Andrea Nevarez-pena | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 27:58.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
51 | Aine Fullerton | So | Mercy (SF) | 28:02 | 9:03 | |||||||
52 | Kristy Zhou | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 28:04.1 | 9:03 | |||||||
53 | Cynthia Govea | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 28:04.8 | 9:03 | |||||||
54 | Emma Chamberlain | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 28:07.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
55 | Melanie Huynh | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 28:11.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
56 | Grace Koonmen | Jr | Harker | 28:16 | 9:07 | |||||||
57 | Allessandra Plancarte | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 28:18.8 | 9:08 | |||||||
58 | Molly Schoberl | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 28:20.6 | 9:09 | |||||||
59 | Jennifer Sanchez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 28:23.9 | 9:10 | |||||||
60 | Anika Banga | Jr | Harker | 28:39.1 | 9:15 | |||||||
61 | Gauri Sehgal | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 28:50.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
62 | Eleanor Morgan | Sr | Mercy (SF) | 28:51 | 9:18 | |||||||
63 | Becky Wei | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 28:52.6 | 9:19 | |||||||
64 | Allyson Kaemingk | Fr | King's Academy | 29:01.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
65 | Sophie Davidson | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:13.1 | 9:26 | |||||||
66 | Isha Pandya | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:21.8 | 9:28 | |||||||
67 | Olivia Szatkowiski | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:24.3 | 9:29 | |||||||
68 | Anvi Banga | Fr | Harker | 29:26 | 9:30 | |||||||
69 | Elizabeth Newton | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 29:27.4 | 9:30 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 6/9 | 26:03 | 26:03 | 26:03 | |
70 | Megan Fitchen | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 29:29 | 9:31 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 6/7 | 27:38.3 | 27:38.3 | 27:38.3 | |
71 | Margaret Pazos | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 29:49.8 | 9:37 | |||||||
72 | Olivia Del Rosario | So | Mercy (SF) | 30:04.4 | 9:42 | |||||||
73 | Krysabelle Tumangan | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 30:12.6 | 9:45 | |||||||
74 | Reighline Mendoza | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 30:13.4 | 9:45 | |||||||
75 | Nicole Vierra | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 30:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
76 | Kiva Joseph | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 30:15.5 | 9:46 | |||||||
77 | Isadora De Castro | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 30:16.1 | 9:46 | |||||||
78 | Vanessa Aguayo | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 30:42.9 | 9:54 | |||||||
79 | Laura Kim | So | King's Academy | 30:45.3 | 9:55 | |||||||
80 | Hafsa Vanya | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 30:48.8 | 9:56 | |||||||
81 | Sara Mackey | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 30:51.5 | 9:57 | |||||||
82 | Emily Johansson | So | Mercy (SF) | 30:56.3 | 9:59 | |||||||
83 | Maxine Lanier | So | Mercy (SF) | 31:07 | 10:02 | |||||||
84 | Fiona Reyes | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 31:19.5 | 10:06 | |||||||
85 | Amritha Sankarappan | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 31:56 | 10:18 | |||||||
86 | Anya Moturi | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 31:59.2 | 10:19 | |||||||
87 | Ashley Zhang | Sr | Menlo | 32:44.8 | 10:34 | |||||||
88 | Renke Yi | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 32:51.1 | 10:36 | |||||||
89 | Niky Arora | Menlo | 32:56.8 | 10:38 | ||||||||
90 | Maggie Leahy | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 33:02.7 | 10:40 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 6/6 | 29:41 | 29:41 | 29:41 | |
91 | Erin Sisk | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 33:05.7 | 10:41 | |||||||
92 | Madeline Burke | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 33:50.8 | 10:55 | |||||||
93 | Iz Villamejor | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 34:20.5 | 11:05 | |||||||
94 | Destiny Rainey | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 35:03.6 | 11:19 | |||||||
95 | Regina Richardson | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 35:05.7 | 11:19 | |||||||
96 | Claire Morrical | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 35:37.4 | 11:29 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 6/6 | 39:11 (3:33) |
39:11 (3:33) |
39:11 (3:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
97 | Sarah Bonomi | Sr | Mercy (SF) | 37:18.3 | 12:02 | |||||||
98 | Sophia Fulton | Jr | Mercy (SF) | 37:49.5 | 12:12 | |||||||
99 | Caitlin Audibert | Jr | Mercy (SF) | 37:56.9 | 12:14 | |||||||
100 | Lola Johnson | Fr | Woodside Priory | 39:02.2 | 12:36 | |||||||
101 | Helem Zapoteco | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 39:31.3 | 12:45 | |||||||
102 | Karina Escobar-henriquez | So | Mercy (SF) | 42:36.7 | 13:45 | |||||||
103 | Angelique Regan-miller | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 44:52.8 | 14:29 | |||||||
104 | Olivia Bui | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 45:06.7 | 14:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | King's Academy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:45 |
122:55 24:35 7:56 |
27 | Daniela Balaguera Sr 23:15 7:30 1 |
Annalise Vargas Fr 24:18 7:50 2 |
Tatiana Klein Sr 24:20 7:51 3 |
Grace Schonfeld Sr 25:02 8:04 7 |
Raquel Gonzalez Fr 26:00 8:23 14 |
Ava Minami Fr 27:03 8:44 25 |
Lydia Kim Fr 27:37 8:54 32 |
2 | Notre Dame (Belmont) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:23 |
127:44 25:33 8:14 |
54 | Xanthe Barton Fr 24:26 7:53 5 |
Quinn Meinhardt Fr 24:29 7:54 6 |
Elizabeth Mcguire Fr 25:45 8:18 11 |
Elizabeth Burton Sr 26:15 8:28 15 |
Kate Schorno So 26:49 8:39 17 |
Emma Chamberlain So 28:07 9:04 36 |
Becky Wei Sr 28:53 9:19 40 |
3 | Notre Dame (SJ) 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
130:38 26:08 8:26 |
69 | Nadia Rabia Jr 25:24 8:12 8 |
Sarah Mendenhall Sr 25:29 8:13 9 |
Katie Ho So 25:58 8:23 13 |
Alicia Fregoso Jr 26:52 8:40 18 |
Livvy Torres Fr 26:55 8:41 21 |
Samantha Lee So 26:57 8:42 22 |
Amelia Gleixner Fr 26:59 8:42 23 |
4 | Mercy (SF) 5-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
134:21 26:52 8:40 |
114 | Alicia Corcuchia So 25:41 8:17 10 |
Megan Van Koll So 25:45 8:18 12 |
Jacquelyn Hoang Sr 27:27 8:51 28 |
Gabriela Trinidad Sr 27:34 8:54 30 |
Sofia Quinton Fr 27:55 9:00 34 |
Aine Fullerton So 28:02 9:03 35 |
Eleanor Morgan Sr 28:51 9:18 39 |
5 | Menlo 2-5-4-5-5 Gap: 8:37 |
143:49 28:46 9:17 |
132 | Abby Wolfenden - 24:20 7:51 4 |
Angel More Fr 26:53 8:40 19 |
Lauren Chan Sr 26:54 8:41 20 |
Ashley Zhang Sr 32:45 10:34 44 |
Niky Arora - 32:57 10:38 45 |
||
6 | Harker 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
137:41 27:32 8:53 |
145 | Naviya Kapadia Fr 26:59 8:42 24 |
Annabelle Ju Fr 27:26 8:51 26 |
Eileen Li Fr 27:26 8:51 27 |
Sriya Prathuri Fr 27:34 8:54 31 |
Grace Koonmen Jr 28:16 9:07 37 |
Anika Banga Jr 28:39 9:15 38 |
Anvi Banga Fr 29:26 9:30 41 |
7 | Sacred Heart Prep 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:14 |
140:30 28:06 9:04 |
163 | Name Removed Fr 26:15 8:28 16 |
Victoria Jordan Jr 27:29 8:52 29 |
Amaia Minkowski So 27:50 8:59 33 |
Elizabeth Newton So 29:27 9:30 42 |
Megan Fitchen Jr 29:29 9:31 43 |
Maggie Leahy So 33:03 10:40 46 |
Claire Morrical So 35:37 11:29 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Daniela Balaguera, Sr, 23:15.1, King's Academy | King's Academy, 122:55.3, 27 |
V | Niki Iyer, Sr, 18:09.7, Harker | Castilleja, 105:03.2, 46 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.