Sacred Heart Prep Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/14/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chun, Matthew | So | V | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 107/244 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 13/36 | 18:27 | ||||
Cluss, Max | Jr | V | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3 | 51/244 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 27/49 | 16:41 | ||||
de Vernou, Axel | Fr | V | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3 | 83/244 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 13/42 | 17:41 | ||||
Jamias, Austin | Fr | V | 19:40 | 6:33 | 3 | 163/244 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 11/25 | |||||
Katz, Calvin | Fr | V | 17:52 | 5:57 | 3 | 64/244 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 12/45 | 17:37 | ||||
Makarechian, Ben | Fr | V | 19:22 | 6:27 | 3 | 146/244 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 12/32 | 19:33 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/32 | 91:41 1:49 |
3 | 6:07 | 5:51 | 6:27 | 402 | 5:33 | 83:27 | 83:27 | 83:27 90:10 |
Max Cluss (46), Calvin Katz (59), Axel de Vernou (76), Matthew Chun (96), Ben Makarechian (125) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Miranda | Sr | Menlo | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Zach Walker | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Marco Dal Canto | So | Willow Glen | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Donald Taggart | Jr | Palo Alto | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Elias Sanchez | Jr | Terra Nova | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Sam Craig | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Kaito Hashimoto | Sr | Milpitas | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Adam Sage | So | Los Altos | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Owen Mackenzie | Jr | Los Altos | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Andrews | Fr | Los Altos | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Luis Meza | Sr | Greenfield | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Ej Kelly V | Jr | St Francis Central C | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Julian Arias | Sr | Greenfield | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Mauricio Arias | Jr | Greenfield | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Kamran Murray | Fr | Menlo | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Nic Dinsdale | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Jeremy Miller | Sr | The King's Academy | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Frees | Sr | Mountain View | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Jorge Benitez | Sr | Aptos | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Reed Foster | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Ethan Mimeles | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Walker | Sr | Nueva School | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Chacko | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Joseph Loredo | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Eric Morefield | Sr | West Valley | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Luis Garcia | Sr | Aptos | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Julio Cerda | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Mustafa Abdalla | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Farruggio | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | John Tayeri | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Rigo Garcia | Jr | Greenfield | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Fausto Medina | Jr | King City | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Esteban Deniz | So | King City | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Isaac Gensel | Jr | Monterey | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Jackson Schenone | Sr | Aptos | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Dylan Ellis | Sr | Prospect | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Koya Oki | Sr | Aptos | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Christoph Klemsz | Sr | Salinas | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Noah Strause | Jr | Aragon | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Aashai Avadhani | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Luke Sage | So | Los Altos | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Ghasemfar | So | Los Altos | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Alex Asch | So | Willow Glen | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Nahum Valencia | Sr | Greenfield | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Brandon Gutierrez | Sr | North Salinas | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Jake Davidson | Sr | Cupertino | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Francisco Maciel | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Rian Lawlor | Jr | Los Altos | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | Gerald Maresh | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Darren Mudge | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Max Cluss | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:33 | 5:51 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 27/49 | ||||
52 | Connor Sheridon | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Isaac Gutierrez | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Ricardo Diaz | So | King City | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Karl Zahlhaas- Lie | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Christian Chavez | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Seran Gemechu | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Blaine Reynolds | Fr | Aragon | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Ethan Guerrero | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Luis Mendoza | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Elliot Ruiz | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Noe Serafio | Jr | Gilroy | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Luke Scandlyn | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Calvin Katz | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:52 | 5:57 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 12/45 | ||||
65 | Caleb Dittmar | Jr | Nueva School | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Alexis Ojeda | Sr | Greenfield | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
67 | Eugene Baldonado | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Suess | Sr | Carmel | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | Rishi Chandiramani | Jr | Scotts Valley | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
70 | Peter Enger | Sr | Nueva School | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
71 | Jake Quinn | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
72 | Mitchell Ross | So | Scotts Valley | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
73 | Nikolas Gibson | Jr | Los Altos | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
74 | Adrian Vizcarra | So | Terra Nova | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
75 | Elias Chavez-herna | So | Gilroy | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | Nico Tapia | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
77 | Christopher Nip | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
78 | Carlos Sierra Guti | Sr | Westmoor | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
79 | Nathan Dulay | Jr | Milpitas | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
80 | Charlie Strella | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
81 | Chris Chavez | Sr | Gilroy | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Jonathan Yuen | So | Prospect | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Axel de Vernou | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 13/42 | ||||
84 | Sam Ferrante | Jr | The King's Academy | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
85 | Jesus Rodriguez | Jr | Soledad | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
86 | Luca Johnson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Kvamme | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Benjamin Huang | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | Cedric Salvador | Jr | Santa Clara | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
90 | Lucas Frazier | Sr | Cupertino | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
91 | Johnny Olivares | Jr | North Salinas | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
92 | Tru Do | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
93 | Keenan Rea | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
94 | Parker Magnuson | Sr | Cupertino | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
95 | Jarett Edria | Sr | Salinas | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Uyeda | Jr | Leland | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
97 | Matias Sama | So | Palo Alto | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
98 | Ben Woods | Jr | Mountain View | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Lucas Bundros | Jr | Gilroy | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Nachiket Ingle | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
101 | Arshome Sahagun | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
102 | Jack Monaco | Sr | The King's Academy | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
103 | Rogelio Lopez | Sr | Mt Pleasant | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Negrette | Sr | The King's Academy | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
105 | Debarshi Basak | Sr | Cupertino | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
106 | Angel Anguiano | Sr | Gonzales | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Chun | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:37 | 6:12 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 13/36 | ||||
108 | Devin Mandurrago | Sr | Monterey | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
109 | Yonatan Ocbai | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
110 | Edison Pegram | Jr | The King's Academy | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
111 | Clifford Xu | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
112 | Dylan Glenn | Jr | The King's Academy | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
113 | James T. Young | Sr | St Francis Central C | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Manahan | Sr | Capuchino | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
115 | Angus Zuklie | Jr | Nueva School | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Patrick Goodrich | Fr | Scotts Valley | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
117 | Christian Dabler | Jr | Argonaut | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
118 | Freddy Von Oepen | Jr | Aptos | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
119 | Christian Wiebe | Jr | Leland | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
120 | Wyatt Hein | Sr | West Valley | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
121 | Tully Cannon | So | Salinas | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
122 | Pablo Siguenza | Sr | Aragon | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
123 | Justin Lomeli | Fr | Monte Vista Christian | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
124 | Anselmo De Jesus | Soledad | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
125 | Jinghao (david) Zh | So | Monte Vista Christian | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
126 | Nathaniel Horne | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
127 | Alan Chavez | Sr | Central Valley | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
128 | Fermin Moreno | So | Salinas | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
129 | Deyne Jurie | Jr | Westmoor | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
130 | Joseph Quimson | Sr | Nueva School | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Olson | Sr | Monte Vista Christian | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
132 | Kyle Bergstedt | Jr | The King's Academy | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
133 | Peter Ellison | Jr | Carmel | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
134 | Rodrigo Valdez | Sr | Gonzales | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
135 | Jesse Cruz | Jr | Overfelt | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
136 | Michael Acosta | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
137 | Joseph Lei | Sr | Prospect | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
138 | Aguinaldo Navarro | Sr | Santa Clara | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
139 | Alex Hitzeman | Fr | Scotts Valley | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
140 | Scott L'heureux | Jr | Santa Clara | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
141 | Efrain Donato | So | Mt Pleasant | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
142 | Rafael Barrera | Soledad | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
143 | Tai Nguyen | Fr | Mountain View | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
144 | Julio Martinez | So | King City | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
145 | Ivan Luna-romo | Sr | Monte Vista Christian | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
146 | Ben Makarechian | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:22 | 6:27 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 12/32 | ||||
147 | Kenshi Husted | Sr | Carmel | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
148 | Nicholas Hafer | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
149 | Erik Picazo | Jr | King City | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Correa | So | King City | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
151 | Patrick Harmon | Fr | Terra Nova | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Oshinsky | So | Aragon | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
153 | Kevin Fernandez | Jr | Capuchino | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
154 | Luis Alba | Soledad | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
155 | Ricky Sanderson | Jr | Central Valley | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
156 | Diego Fugazzi | Sr | Christopher | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
157 | Scott Funk | Jr | Gonzales | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
158 | Owen Dodge | So | Aragon | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
159 | Akshay Khalasi | Sr | Capuchino | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
160 | Joshua Hafter | Jr | Capuchino | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
161 | Alberto Bedolla | Jr | Gilroy | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
162 | Dakota Sherry | Sr | Monterey | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
163 | Austin Jamias | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:40 | 6:33 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 11/25 | ||||
164 | Calvin Ng | Sr | Westmoor | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
165 | Evan Leung | Sr | Leland | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
166 | Luis Morales | So | King City | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
167 | Ky Hoang | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
168 | Justin Creamer | Fr | Menlo | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
169 | Luis Hernandez | Jr | Capuchino | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
170 | Jeb Goldman | Jr | Oakwood | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
171 | Ryoma Matsuura | Jr | Cupertino | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
172 | Logan Ross | So | Scotts Valley | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
173 | Victor Corbelli | Sr | Terra Nova | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
174 | Gonzalo Gomez | Fr | Mt Pleasant | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
175 | Lucas Urquidez | Jr | North Salinas | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
176 | Noor Seale | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
177 | Ryan Carew | Sr | Terra Nova | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
178 | Drew Wadsworth | Sr | Menlo | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
179 | Jomar Mendoza | Sr | Milpitas | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
180 | Jonathan Hung | Sr | Lynbrook | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
181 | Jacob Buchner | Sr | Christopher | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
182 | Jeshua Wilkinson | Jr | Central Valley | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
183 | Chris Aboujudom | Sr | Oak Grove | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
184 | Noah Skelly | Sr | Argonaut | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
185 | Mark Blackburn | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
186 | Ryan Chaney | Sr | Carmel | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
187 | Nicholas Manzano | Sr | Capuchino | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
188 | Tucker Matta | Sr | Menlo | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
189 | Gaspar Gomez | Jr | Washington Union | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
190 | Kieren Daste | So | Carmel | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
191 | Josiah Meade | Jr | West Valley | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
192 | Donovan O'brien | Sr | Santa Cruz | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
193 | David Sanchez | Sr | Monterey | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
194 | Kevin Santiago | Jr | Monterey | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
195 | Andres Lucero | Sr | Capuchino | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
196 | Vincent Tran | So | Milpitas | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
197 | Jason Bechdolt | Jr | Leland | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
198 | Justin Chow | Sr | Cupertino | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
199 | David Fuentes | So | Soledad | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
200 | Dysen Vigil | Fr | Central Valley | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
201 | Nick White | So | Argonaut | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
202 | Tyler Manor | Fr | Central Valley | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
203 | Rodrick Alberto | Sr | North Salinas | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
204 | Mathieu Morin | Jr | St Francis Central C | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
205 | Rafael Gomez | Jr | Monte Vista Christian | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
206 | Jesse Ruediger | Jr | Monterey | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
207 | Eric Enow | Fr | Mt Pleasant | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
208 | Zachary Maneja | Sr | Westmoor | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
209 | Alexis Gonzalez | Jr | Overfelt | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
210 | Andrew Cheng | Jr | Oakwood | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
211 | Evan Lai | Fr | Mountain View | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
212 | Jose De La Sierra | So | Mt Pleasant | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
213 | Rohan Bhargava | Jr | Leland | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
214 | Cristian Vargas | Sr | Soledad | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
215 | Gregory Carrillo | Fr | Soledad | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
216 | Preston Venenciano | Jr | Milpitas | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
217 | Nathan Parisi | Fr | Mt Pleasant | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
218 | Zachery Mccormic | Sr | Leland | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
219 | Jacob Piercy | Jr | Central Valley | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
220 | Danny Ramirez | Sr | West Valley | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
221 | William Calder | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
222 | Devin Ellis | Fr | Prospect | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
223 | Noah Alonzo | Sr | Westmoor | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
224 | Anthony Paquet | Jr | Leland | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
225 | Alex Haslerud | Jr | West Valley | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
226 | Jack Solano | Sr | Terra Nova | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
227 | Surendra Ghentiyala | Jr | Cupertino | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
228 | Ulises Alcalde | Jr | Live Oak | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
229 | Lambert Salvatierra | Jr | West Valley | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
230 | Humberto Reyes | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
231 | Hiroki Terada | Jr | North Salinas | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
232 | Cameron Chetcuti | So | Monte Vista Christian | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
233 | Jordan Olhava | So | Monte Vista Christian | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
234 | Naran Nathan | So | Milpitas | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
235 | Anders Matta | Fr | Menlo | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
236 | Jacob De Castro | Jr | Westmoor | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
237 | Nicho Dimas | Jr | Overfelt | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
238 | Jordan Jimenez | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
239 | Kobe Nguyen | Jr | Live Oak | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
240 | Esteban Cayetano | Jr | Washington Union | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
241 | Carlos Neri | Jr | Washington Union | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
242 | Marco Fregoso | Jr | Pajaro Valley | 28:39 | 9:33 | |||||||
243 | Samuel Hernandez | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 32:14 | 10:45 | |||||||
244 | Joshua De Castro | Jr | Westmoor | 34:25 | 11:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
83:20 16:40 5:33 |
71 | Zach Walker Sr 16:06 5:22 2 |
Marco Dal Canto So 16:20 5:27 3 |
Nic Dinsdale Sr 16:47 5:36 15 |
Julio Cerda Sr 17:03 5:41 25 |
Mustafa Abdalla Sr 17:04 5:41 26 |
Alex Asch So 17:28 5:49 39 |
Seran Gemechu Sr 17:38 5:53 52 |
2 | Palo Alto 3-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
84:20 16:52 5:37 |
92 | Donald Taggart Jr 16:24 5:28 4 |
Sam Craig Sr 16:30 5:30 6 |
Reed Foster Sr 16:56 5:39 18 |
John Tayeri Jr 17:06 5:42 28 |
Aashai Avadhani Sr 17:24 5:48 36 |
Benjamin Huang Jr 18:20 6:07 81 |
Matias Sama So 18:30 6:10 88 |
3 | Los Altos 6-4-2-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
84:39 16:56 5:39 |
102 | Adam Sage So 16:34 5:31 8 |
Owen Mackenzie Jr 16:36 5:32 9 |
Kevin Andrews Fr 16:37 5:32 10 |
Luke Sage So 17:25 5:48 37 |
Daniel Ghasemfar So 17:27 5:49 38 |
Rian Lawlor Jr 17:31 5:50 43 |
Nikolas Gibson Jr 18:06 6:02 67 |
4 | Greenfield 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
84:50 16:58 5:39 |
105 | Luis Meza Sr 16:41 5:34 11 |
Julian Arias Sr 16:44 5:35 12 |
Mauricio Arias Jr 16:45 5:35 13 |
Rigo Garcia Jr 17:11 5:44 29 |
Nahum Valencia Sr 17:29 5:50 40 |
Alexis Ojeda Sr 17:56 5:59 61 |
|
5 | Aptos 9-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:57 |
87:19 17:28 5:49 |
213 | Jorge Benitez Sr 16:53 5:38 17 |
Luis Garcia Sr 17:02 5:41 24 |
Jackson Schenone Sr 17:16 5:45 33 |
Koya Oki Sr 17:18 5:46 34 |
Freddy Von Oepen Jr 18:50 6:17 105 |
||
6 | San Benito (Hollister) 13-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:43 |
87:24 17:29 5:50 |
220 | Joseph Loredo Jr 17:00 5:40 22 |
Gerald Maresh Jr 17:31 5:50 44 |
Isaac Gutierrez So 17:33 5:51 48 |
Christian Chavez So 17:37 5:52 51 |
Luis Mendoza Sr 17:43 5:54 55 |
Elliot Ruiz Jr 17:46 5:55 56 |
Nico Tapia Jr 18:11 6:04 70 |
7 | Menlo-Atherton 10-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:22 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
271 | Ethan Mimeles So 16:57 5:39 19 |
Karl Zahlhaas- Lie Sr 17:37 5:52 50 |
Luke Scandlyn Jr 17:49 5:56 58 |
Jake Quinn Sr 18:05 6:02 65 |
Luca Johnson Jr 18:19 6:06 79 |
Keenan Rea Sr 18:23 6:08 85 |
Nicholas Hafer Jr 19:24 6:28 127 |
8 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 15-11-9-8-8 Gap: 1:09 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
273 | Matthew Farruggio Jr 17:06 5:42 27 |
Connor Sheridon Jr 17:33 5:51 47 |
Ethan Guerrero Sr 17:41 5:54 54 |
Christopher Nip Sr 18:12 6:04 71 |
Charlie Strella Jr 18:15 6:05 74 |
Yonatan Ocbai Sr 18:38 6:13 98 |
Nathaniel Horne Jr 19:00 6:20 112 |
9 | Scotts Valley 21-18-12-11-9 Gap: 1:18 |
90:48 18:10 6:03 |
358 | Darren Mudge Jr 17:32 5:51 45 |
Rishi Chandiramani Jr 18:01 6:00 63 |
Mitchell Ross So 18:05 6:02 66 |
Nathan Kvamme Sr 18:20 6:07 80 |
Patrick Goodrich Fr 18:50 6:17 104 |
Alex Hitzeman Fr 19:17 6:26 120 |
Logan Ross So 19:59 6:40 148 |
10 | King City 16-7-6-9-10 Gap: 2:12 |
90:49 18:10 6:03 |
361 | Fausto Medina Jr 17:13 5:44 30 |
Esteban Deniz So 17:15 5:45 31 |
Ricardo Diaz So 17:35 5:52 49 |
Julio Martinez So 19:21 6:27 123 |
Erik Picazo Jr 19:25 6:28 128 |
Daniel Correa So 19:25 6:28 129 |
Luis Morales So 19:49 6:36 143 |
11 | Nueva School 11-12-10-10-11 Gap: 2:09 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
362 | Ethan Walker Sr 16:57 5:39 20 |
Caleb Dittmar Jr 17:52 5:57 60 |
Peter Enger Sr 18:02 6:01 64 |
Angus Zuklie Jr 18:49 6:16 103 |
Joseph Quimson Sr 19:06 6:22 115 |
||
12 | The King's Academy 8-15-14-13-12 Gap: 1:52 |
90:50 18:10 6:03 |
378 | Jeremy Miller Sr 16:47 5:36 16 |
Sam Ferrante Jr 18:17 6:06 77 |
Jack Monaco Sr 18:32 6:11 92 |
Ryan Negrette Sr 18:35 6:12 94 |
Edison Pegram Jr 18:39 6:13 99 |
Dylan Glenn Jr 18:43 6:14 101 |
Kyle Bergstedt Jr 19:08 6:23 117 |
13 | Sacred Heart Prep 22-16-13-12-13 Gap: 1:49 |
91:41 18:20 6:07 |
402 | Max Cluss Jr 17:33 5:51 46 |
Calvin Katz Fr 17:52 5:57 59 |
Axel de Vernou Fr 18:17 6:06 76 |
Matthew Chun So 18:37 6:12 96 |
Ben Makarechian Fr 19:22 6:27 125 |
Austin Jamias Fr 19:40 6:33 140 |
|
14 | Gilroy 23-21-17-14-14 Gap: 1:50 |
92:21 18:28 6:09 |
428 | Noe Serafio Jr 17:47 5:56 57 |
Elias Chavez-herna So 18:10 6:03 69 |
Chris Chavez Sr 18:15 6:05 75 |
Lucas Bundros Jr 18:32 6:11 89 |
Alberto Bedolla Jr 19:37 6:32 138 |
||
15 | Cupertino 20-19-19-15-15 Gap: 2:27 |
92:45 18:33 6:11 |
452 | Jake Davidson Sr 17:29 5:50 42 |
Lucas Frazier Sr 18:21 6:07 82 |
Parker Magnuson Sr 18:24 6:08 86 |
Debarshi Basak Sr 18:35 6:12 95 |
Ryoma Matsuura Jr 19:56 6:39 147 |
Justin Chow Sr 20:57 6:59 169 |
Surendra Ghentiyala Jr 22:52 7:37 192 |
16 | Aragon 18-14-16-17-16 Gap: 2:11 |
93:04 18:37 6:12 |
462 | Noah Strause Jr 17:24 5:48 35 |
Blaine Reynolds Fr 17:39 5:53 53 |
Pablo Siguenza Sr 18:57 6:19 108 |
Ryan Oshinsky So 19:29 6:30 131 |
Owen Dodge So 19:35 6:32 135 |
||
17 | Menlo 1-3-11-16-17 Gap: 4:35 |
93:13 18:39 6:13 |
475 | Robert Miranda Sr 15:55 5:18 1 |
Kamran Murray Fr 16:46 5:35 14 |
Justin Creamer Fr 19:52 6:37 145 |
Drew Wadsworth Sr 20:10 6:43 154 |
Tucker Matta Sr 20:30 6:50 161 |
Anders Matta Fr 23:46 7:55 198 |
|
18 | Terra Nova 4-10-18-19-18 Gap: 3:46 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
505 | Elias Sanchez Jr 16:24 5:28 5 |
Adrian Vizcarra So 18:10 6:03 68 |
Patrick Harmon Fr 19:28 6:29 130 |
Victor Corbelli Sr 19:59 6:40 149 |
Ryan Carew Sr 20:10 6:43 153 |
Jack Solano Sr 22:46 7:35 191 |
|
19 | Lynbrook 12-16-15-18-19 Gap: 3:23 |
94:30 18:54 6:18 |
509 | Kevin Chacko Sr 17:00 5:40 21 |
Tru Do Sr 18:22 6:07 84 |
Nachiket Ingle Sr 18:32 6:11 90 |
Jonathan Hung Sr 20:13 6:44 156 |
Mark Blackburn Jr 20:23 6:48 158 |
||
20 | Milpitas 5-12-20-20-20 Gap: 5:21 |
97:41 19:32 6:31 |
584 | Kaito Hashimoto Sr 16:34 5:31 7 |
Nathan Dulay Jr 18:13 6:04 73 |
Jomar Mendoza Sr 20:11 6:44 155 |
Vincent Tran So 20:48 6:56 167 |
Preston Venenciano Jr 21:55 7:18 182 |
Naran Nathan So 23:34 7:51 197 |
|
21 | Monterey 17-22-21-21-21 Gap: 3:26 |
96:50 19:22 6:27 |
597 | Isaac Gensel Jr 17:15 5:45 32 |
Devin Mandurrago Sr 18:38 6:13 97 |
Dakota Sherry Sr 19:39 6:33 139 |
David Sanchez Sr 20:37 6:52 164 |
Kevin Santiago Jr 20:41 6:54 165 |
Jesse Ruediger Jr 21:24 7:08 175 |
|
22 | Evergreen Valley 28-27-25-24-22 Gap: 1:35 |
96:25 19:17 6:26 |
606 | Arshome Sahagun Jr 18:32 6:11 91 |
Clifford Xu Jr 18:42 6:14 100 |
Michael Acosta Sr 19:14 6:25 119 |
Ky Hoang Jr 19:50 6:37 144 |
Noor Seale Jr 20:07 6:42 152 |
William Calder Jr 22:13 7:24 187 |
|
23 | Soledad 26-26-25-22-23 Gap: 2:39 |
97:04 19:25 6:28 |
613 | Jesus Rodriguez Jr 18:18 6:06 78 |
Anselmo De Jesus - 18:59 6:20 110 |
Rafael Barrera - 19:20 6:27 122 |
Luis Alba - 19:30 6:30 133 |
David Fuentes So 20:57 6:59 170 |
Cristian Vargas Sr 21:42 7:14 180 |
Gregory Carrillo Fr 21:51 7:17 181 |
24 | Carmel 24-24-24-26-24 Gap: 2:31 |
97:33 19:31 6:30 |
627 | Nathan Suess Sr 18:01 6:00 62 |
Peter Ellison Jr 19:09 6:23 118 |
Kenshi Husted Sr 19:23 6:28 126 |
Ryan Chaney Sr 20:28 6:49 159 |
Kieren Daste So 20:32 6:51 162 |
||
25 | Monte Vista Christian 31-30-29-25-25 Gap: 2:25 |
97:48 19:34 6:31 |
634 | Justin Lomeli Fr 18:58 6:19 109 |
Jinghao (david) Zh So 18:59 6:20 111 |
Matthew Olson Sr 19:07 6:22 116 |
Ivan Luna-romo Sr 19:21 6:27 124 |
Rafael Gomez Jr 21:23 7:08 174 |
Cameron Chetcuti So 23:18 7:46 195 |
Jordan Olhava So 23:18 7:46 196 |
26 | North Salinas 19-19-22-23-26 Gap: 5:40 |
100:11 20:02 6:41 |
642 | Brandon Gutierrez Sr 17:29 5:50 41 |
Johnny Olivares Jr 18:22 6:07 83 |
Lucas Urquidez Jr 20:03 6:41 151 |
Rodrick Alberto Sr 21:08 7:03 173 |
Hiroki Terada Jr 23:09 7:43 194 |
||
27 | Capuchino 30-31-31-30-27 Gap: 1:05 |
97:22 19:28 6:29 |
653 | Joseph Manahan Sr 18:48 6:16 102 |
Kevin Fernandez Jr 19:29 6:30 132 |
Akshay Khalasi Sr 19:35 6:32 136 |
Joshua Hafter Jr 19:37 6:32 137 |
Luis Hernandez Jr 19:53 6:38 146 |
Nicholas Manzano Sr 20:29 6:50 160 |
Andres Lucero Sr 20:42 6:54 166 |
28 | West Valley 14-23-23-27-28 Gap: 5:43 |
101:15 20:15 6:45 |
669 | Eric Morefield Sr 17:01 5:40 23 |
Wyatt Hein Sr 18:52 6:17 107 |
Josiah Meade Jr 20:33 6:51 163 |
Danny Ramirez Sr 22:05 7:22 186 |
Alex Haslerud Jr 22:44 7:35 190 |
Lambert Salvatierra Jr 22:59 7:40 193 |
|
29 | Leland 27-28-28-28-29 Gap: 3:12 |
99:42 19:56 6:39 |
682 | Tyler Uyeda Jr 18:28 6:09 87 |
Christian Wiebe Jr 18:51 6:17 106 |
Evan Leung Sr 19:47 6:36 142 |
Jason Bechdolt Jr 20:56 6:59 168 |
Rohan Bhargava Jr 21:40 7:13 179 |
Zachery Mccormic Sr 21:57 7:19 184 |
Anthony Paquet Jr 22:32 7:31 189 |
30 | Westmoor 25-25-27-29-30 Gap: 4:09 |
100:53 20:11 6:44 |
692 | Carlos Sierra Guti Sr 18:13 6:04 72 |
Deyne Jurie Jr 19:05 6:22 114 |
Calvin Ng Sr 19:46 6:35 141 |
Zachary Maneja Sr 21:27 7:09 177 |
Noah Alonzo Sr 22:22 7:27 188 |
Jacob De Castro Jr 23:48 7:56 199 |
Joshua De Castro Jr 34:25 11:28 200 |
31 | Mt Pleasant 29-29-30-31-31 Gap: 3:03 |
100:56 20:11 6:44 |
718 | Rogelio Lopez Sr 18:33 6:11 93 |
Efrain Donato So 19:20 6:27 121 |
Gonzalo Gomez Fr 20:02 6:41 150 |
Eric Enow Fr 21:25 7:08 176 |
Jose De La Sierra So 21:36 7:12 178 |
Nathan Parisi Fr 21:55 7:18 183 |
|
32 | Central Valley 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 2:03 |
100:58 20:12 6:44 |
747 | Alan Chavez Sr 19:03 6:21 113 |
Ricky Sanderson Jr 19:32 6:31 134 |
Jeshua Wilkinson Jr 20:15 6:45 157 |
Dysen Vigil Fr 21:02 7:01 171 |
Tyler Manor Fr 21:06 7:02 172 |
Jacob Piercy Jr 21:59 7:20 185 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.