Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #2 at Baylands Park on 10/18/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carney, Ryan | Fr | JV | 21:28.2 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 69/144 | 9/14 | 16/21 | 5/8 | |||||
Chun, Matthew | Jr | V | 17:27.7 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 9/50 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 1/8 | 17:38.4 (0:11,1.0) |
17:38.4 (0:11,1.0) |
17:38.4 (0:11,1.0) |
17:36 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cluss, Max | Sr | V | 16:18.3 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 1/50 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 1/8 | 17:01.9 (0:44,4.3) |
17:01.9 (0:44,4.3) |
17:01.9 (0:44,4.3) |
16:35 (0:17,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
de Vernou, Adrian | Fr | JV | 18:46.3 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 4/144 | 2/14 | 9/21 | 2/8 | |||||
de Vernou, Axel | So | V | 16:43.1 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 3/50 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 1/8 | 17:20.5 (0:37,3.6) |
17:20.5 (0:37,3.6) |
17:20.5 (0:37,3.6) |
16:52 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Falcon, Andrew | Fr | JV | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 5/144 | 3/14 | 10/21 | 1/8 | |||||
Flores, Roger | Jr | JV | 22:48.7 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 103/144 | 11/14 | 18/21 | 6/8 | 22:14.7 | 22:14.7 | 22:14.7 | 22:15 | |
Grau, Daniel | Jr | JV | 22:53.8 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 106/144 | 12/14 | 19/21 | 6/8 | 21:32.5 | 21:32.5 | 21:32.5 | 21:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Haire, Bradley | So | JV | 19:33.3 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 16/144 | 5/14 | 12/21 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jamias, Austin | So | V | 18:22.6 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 19/50 | 6/7 | 7/21 | 1/6 | 19:03.1 (0:41,3.5) |
19:03.1 (0:41,3.5) |
19:03.1 (0:41,3.5) |
18:42 (0:20,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Katz, Calvin | So | V | 16:40.6 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 2/50 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 1/8 | 17:18 (0:37,3.6) |
17:18 (0:37,3.6) |
17:18 (0:37,3.6) |
16:39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lokuge, Rohil | Fr | JV | 23:17.3 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 114/144 | 13/14 | 20/21 | 6/7 | |||||
Macaluso, Seamus | Fr | JV | 20:49.5 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 55/144 | 7/14 | 14/21 | 5/8 | |||||
Makarechian, Ben | So | V | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 20/50 | 7/7 | 8/21 | 1/4 | 18:47.3 (0:24,2.1) |
18:47.3 (0:24,2.1) |
18:47.3 (0:24,2.1) |
18:47 (0:24,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Mellows, Gabriel | Sr | JV | 18:18.6 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 1/144 | 1/14 | 6/21 | 1/8 | 19:43.9 (1:25,7.2) |
19:43.9 (1:25,7.2) |
19:43.9 (1:25,7.2) |
18:17 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Removed, Name | Fr | JV | 25:20.2 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 136/144 | 14/14 | 21/21 | 7/7 | |||||
Roblin, Finn | So | JV | 21:22.5 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 64/144 | 8/14 | 15/21 | 5/8 | 23:55.9 (2:33,10.7) |
23:55.9 (2:33,10.7) |
23:55.9 (2:33,10.7) |
23:56 (2:33,10.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rydberg, John | So | JV | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 12/144 | 4/14 | 11/21 | 2/8 | |||||
Rydberg, Matthew | Jr | JV | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 43/144 | 6/14 | 13/21 | 4/8 | 20:18.9 | 20:18.9 | 20:18.9 | 20:19 | |
Wheeler, Jake | Sr | V | 17:52.5 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 12/50 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 1/8 | 18:08 (0:15,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Yansouni, Alex | Fr | JV | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 80/144 | 10/14 | 17/21 | 6/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 85:02 1:34 |
3.1 | 5:29 | 5:16 | 5:46 | 27 | 5:29 | 87:35 (2:33,2.9) |
87:35 (2:33,2.9) |
85:45 (0:43,0.8%) |
84:23 85:50 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Max Cluss (1), Calvin Katz (2), Axel de Vernou (3), Matthew Chun (9), Jake Wheeler (12) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/8 | 94:56 1:15 |
3.1 | 6:08 | 5:54 | 6:18 | 38 | 6:05 | 104:14 (9:18,8.9) |
104:14 (9:18,8.9) |
102:20 (7:23,7.2%) |
102:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Gabriel Mellows (1), Adrian de Vernou (4), Andrew Falcon (5), John Rydberg (12), Bradley Haire (16) |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/8 | 106:08 1:39 |
3.1 | 6:51 | 6:35 | 7:07 | 124 | 6:27 | Matthew Rydberg (12), Seamus Macaluso (18), Finn Roblin (27), Ryan Carney (31), Alex Yansouni (36) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Cluss | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:18.3 | 5:16 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 1/8 | 17:02 (0:44) |
17:02 (0:44) |
17:02 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Calvin Katz | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:40.6 | 5:23 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 1/8 | 17:18 (0:37) |
17:18 (0:37) |
17:18 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Axel de Vernou | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:43.1 | 5:24 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 1/8 | 17:21 (0:37) |
17:21 (0:37) |
17:21 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Kyle Bergstedt | Sr | The King's Academy | 16:50.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Aiden Duncanson | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:58.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Wilser Vasquez | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Carlos Anye Nunez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 17:15.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Alec Iannuccilli | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:24.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Chun | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:27.7 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 1/8 | 17:38 (0:11) |
17:38 (0:11) |
17:38 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Cristopher Mansilla | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 17:32.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Glenn | Sr | The King's Academy | 17:34.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Jake Wheeler | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:52.5 | 5:46 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 1/8 | ||||
13 | Jason Draxler Sadler | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:55.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Niles Tilenius | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:58.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Adolf | Sr | Harker | 18:00.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Luke Shannon | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Aditya Singhvi | So | Harker | 18:11.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Jack Dempsey | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Austin Jamias | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:22.6 | 5:56 | 6/7 | 7/21 | 1/6 | 19:03 (0:41) |
19:03 (0:41) |
19:03 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Ben Makarechian | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | 7/7 | 8/21 | 1/4 | 18:47 (0:24) |
18:47 (0:24) |
18:47 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Ivan Carrillo | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Chetan Choksi | Jr | The King's Academy | 18:31.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Ronan Byrne | So | Woodside Priory | 18:34.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Micah Jensen | Sr | The King's Academy | 18:35.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Emiliano Calvario | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:36.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Jadan Wenceslao | So | Woodside Priory | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Arya Maheshwari | So | Harker | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Robbie Ridder | Jr | The King's Academy | 18:39.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Josh Eichbaum | Sr | Menlo | 18:40.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Cristian Cisneros | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Kailash Ranganathan | Fr | Harker | 18:47.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Max Dostart-meers | Sr | Menlo | 18:50.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Quincy Linder | Sr | Pinewood | 18:55.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Rishi Dange | Jr | Harker | 18:59.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Hartley | Jr | The King's Academy | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Hudson Degroff | So | Pinewood | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | David Martinez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 19:11.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Carter Brady | Jr | Pinewood | 19:12.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Max Lemmon | Jr | Pinewood | 19:12.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Zach Brousseau | Jr | Woodside Priory | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Egan Lai | So | Menlo | 19:14.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Jaden Kim | So | Woodside Priory | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Henry Wong | Sr | Harker | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Ilan Listgarten | So | Menlo | 19:44.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Andy Koonmen | Sr | Harker | 19:47.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Peter Schusser | Jr | Pinewood | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Gutow | Jr | Woodside Priory | 20:13.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Nathan George | Jr | Pinewood | 20:26.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Prince Walker | So | Eastside College Prep | 20:31.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Teddy Liang | Jr | Menlo | 20:47.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
85:02 17:00 5:29 |
27 | Max Cluss Sr 16:18 5:16 1 |
Calvin Katz So 16:41 5:23 2 |
Axel de Vernou So 16:43 5:24 3 |
Matthew Chun Jr 17:28 5:38 9 |
Jake Wheeler Sr 17:53 5:46 12 |
Austin Jamias So 18:23 5:56 19 |
Ben Makarechian So 18:23 5:56 20 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
87:43 17:33 5:40 |
49 | Aiden Duncanson Sr 16:59 5:29 5 |
Wilser Vasquez Jr 17:15 5:34 6 |
Alec Iannuccilli Sr 17:24 5:37 8 |
Niles Tilenius So 17:59 5:48 14 |
Luke Shannon Sr 18:06 5:50 16 |
||
3 | The King's Academy 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
90:12 18:02 5:49 |
89 | Kyle Bergstedt Sr 16:51 5:26 4 |
Dylan Glenn Sr 17:35 5:40 11 |
Chetan Choksi Jr 18:31 5:58 22 |
Micah Jensen Sr 18:35 6:00 24 |
Robbie Ridder Jr 18:40 6:01 28 |
Tyler Hartley Jr 19:06 6:10 35 |
|
4 | Eastside College Prep 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
90:35 18:07 5:51 |
93 | Carlos Anye Nunez Sr 17:15 5:34 7 |
Cristopher Mansilla Sr 17:32 5:39 10 |
Ivan Carrillo Sr 18:27 5:57 21 |
Emiliano Calvario Sr 18:37 6:00 25 |
Cristian Cisneros Sr 18:44 6:03 30 |
David Martinez Fr 19:12 6:11 37 |
Prince Walker So 20:31 6:37 49 |
5 | Woodside Priory 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
92:34 18:31 5:58 |
120 | Jason Draxler Sadler Jr 17:55 5:47 13 |
Jack Dempsey Jr 18:13 5:53 18 |
Ronan Byrne So 18:34 5:59 23 |
Jadan Wenceslao So 18:38 6:01 26 |
Zach Brousseau Jr 19:14 6:12 40 |
Jaden Kim So 19:15 6:13 42 |
Matthew Gutow Jr 20:13 6:31 47 |
6 | Harker 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
92:38 18:32 5:59 |
124 | Ryan Adolf Sr 18:00 5:48 15 |
Aditya Singhvi So 18:11 5:52 17 |
Arya Maheshwari So 18:39 6:01 27 |
Kailash Ranganathan Fr 18:48 6:04 31 |
Rishi Dange Jr 19:00 6:08 34 |
Henry Wong Sr 19:25 6:16 43 |
Andy Koonmen Sr 19:48 6:23 45 |
7 | Pinewood 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:06 |
96:34 19:19 6:14 |
192 | Quincy Linder Sr 18:56 6:06 33 |
Hudson Degroff So 19:11 6:11 36 |
Carter Brady Jr 19:12 6:12 38 |
Max Lemmon Jr 19:13 6:12 39 |
Peter Schusser Jr 20:02 6:28 46 |
Nathan George Jr 20:27 6:36 48 |
|
8 | Menlo 7-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:06 |
97:17 19:27 6:17 |
196 | Josh Eichbaum Sr 18:41 6:02 29 |
Max Dostart-meers Sr 18:50 6:05 32 |
Egan Lai So 19:14 6:12 41 |
Ilan Listgarten So 19:45 6:22 44 |
Teddy Liang Jr 20:47 6:42 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Mellows | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:18.6 | 5:54 | 1/14 | 6/21 | 1/8 | 19:44 (1:25) |
19:44 (1:25) |
19:44 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Alexander Hansmann | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Johnny Ragsdale | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:26.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Adrian de Vernou | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:46.3 | 6:03 | 2/14 | 9/21 | 2/8 | ||||
5 | Andrew Falcon | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | 3/14 | 10/21 | 1/8 | ||||
6 | Rhys Collins | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:57.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Jose Angulo | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 19:00.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Bennett True | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Caleb Pethtel | Sr | The King's Academy | 19:13.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | David Civil | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Brody Herrick | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:18.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | John Rydberg | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | 4/14 | 11/21 | 2/8 | ||||
13 | Aidan Oslob | Fr | The King's Academy | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Heber Alvarez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 19:27.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Juan Plata | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Bradley Haire | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:33.3 | 6:18 | 5/14 | 12/21 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Richard Hu | Jr | Harker | 19:36.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Louie | Fr | Menlo | 19:38.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Alexis Carlos-soto | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:38.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Roberto Nunez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:39.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Raymond Ruiz | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 19:42.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Peter Quantz | Jr | The King's Academy | 19:43.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Aidan Yim | So | The King's Academy | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Michael Wang | Sr | Harker | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Cole Gilbert | So | Woodside Priory | 19:49.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Dawson Chen | Fr | Harker | 19:50.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Carson Miller | So | Woodside Priory | 19:52.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Martin Bourdev | Jr | Harker | 19:53.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Briant Avalos | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 19:58.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Ian Hanna | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Carlo-miguel Bautista | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:04.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Silas Taylor | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:05.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Luke Virsik | Jr | Menlo | 20:07.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Fabian Ramirez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Beckham Wilson | Fr | Pinewood | 20:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Vidur Mushran | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Angelo Virata | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:13.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Nick Baumgartner | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:14.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Zach Clark | Fr | Harker | 20:16.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Nishan Rajavasireddy | Fr | Menlo | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Schoberl | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:17.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Jaime Ramirez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Rydberg | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | 6/14 | 13/21 | 4/8 | 20:18.9 | 20:18.9 | 20:18.9 | |
44 | Marlon Guerra | So | Eastside College Prep | 20:26.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Ned Eyre | Jr | Menlo | 20:29.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Edmond Chu | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:31.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Adley Vogel | Jr | Menlo | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Charlie Gainey | Jr | Woodside Priory | 20:34.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Josh Oh | So | Woodside Priory | 20:34.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Cheng | So | The King's Academy | 20:38.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Mihir Sharma | Jr | Harker | 20:44.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | Charalambos Christoforou | So | Pinewood | 20:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Ring | So | Woodside Priory | 20:47.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Carl Gross | Sr | Harker | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Seamus Macaluso | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:49.5 | 6:43 | 7/14 | 14/21 | 5/8 | ||||
56 | Jonathan Liu | Jr | The King's Academy | 20:50.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Oliver Lee | So | Menlo | 20:56.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Michael Ma | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:59.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Christian Cj Durand | So | The King's Academy | 21:00.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Oscar Vasquez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 21:01.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Tavi Kipnis | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
62 | Alex Liou | Fr | Harker | 21:07.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Austin Wang | Fr | Harker | 21:17.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Finn Roblin | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:22.5 | 6:54 | 8/14 | 15/21 | 5/8 | 23:56 (2:33) |
23:56 (2:33) |
23:56 (2:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Nicholas Beninato | Sr | Menlo | 21:23.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
66 | Noah Lincke | Sr | Harker | 21:24.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
67 | Morgan Wyatt | Jr | Menlo | 21:26.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Paredes | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 21:27.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Carney | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:28.2 | 6:56 | 9/14 | 16/21 | 5/8 | ||||
70 | Aayush Goyal | So | Menlo | 21:34.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
71 | Jason Lin | So | Harker | 21:36.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
72 | John Lynch | So | Harker | 21:37.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
73 | Jack Berkowitz | So | Pinewood | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Nickas | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:45.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Stangenes | So | Pinewood | 21:50.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
76 | Laszlo Bollyky | Fr | Harker | 21:53.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
77 | Dylan Miller | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:55.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
78 | Timothy Wang | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:59.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | Rio Vazquez | Fr | Menlo | 22:02.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | Alex Yansouni | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:03 | 7:07 | 10/14 | 17/21 | 6/8 | ||||
81 | Aleksei Mawdsley | Fr | The King's Academy | 22:04.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Kahaan Gandhi | Fr | Menlo | 22:05.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
83 | Luke Keosaksith | Fr | The King's Academy | 22:05.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Jaymin Parasnis | Fr | Menlo | 22:06.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
85 | Marshall Seligson | Fr | Menlo | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
86 | Shaan Kan | Fr | Pinewood | 22:10.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
87 | Jamil Rasheed | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 22:16.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
88 | Nick Carpenter | So | Pinewood | 22:17.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
89 | Vincent Martinez | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:17.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Yagen | Fr | Menlo | 22:18.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
91 | Marvin Mok | Fr | Menlo | 22:19.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
92 | Kyler Hanson | Fr | The King's Academy | 22:21.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Larry Liao | So | The King's Academy | 22:25.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Chase Hurwitz | Fr | Menlo | 22:27.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Nikhil Sharma | Jr | Harker | 22:29.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | Emilio Velten-lomelin | Fr | Menlo | 22:31.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Gainey | Jr | Woodside Priory | 22:32.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
98 | Theodore Chen | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:33.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Jacob Halabe | So | Menlo | 22:33.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
100 | Evan Eyre | Fr | Menlo | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Edison Pegram | Sr | The King's Academy | 22:44.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
102 | Aiden Lincke | Fr | Harker | 22:46.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
103 | Roger Flores | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:48.7 | 7:22 | 11/14 | 18/21 | 6/8 | 22:14.7 | 22:14.7 | 22:14.7 | |
104 | Nery Roman | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 22:49.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Nayebi | So | Woodside Priory | 22:52.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Grau | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:53.8 | 7:23 | 12/14 | 19/21 | 6/8 | 21:32.5 | 21:32.5 | 21:32.5 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
107 | Luke Li | Jr | The King's Academy | 22:54.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
108 | Luis Rosas | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 23:01.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
109 | Erastus Kinyua | So | Eastside College Prep | 23:04.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
110 | Marco Cali | Fr | Pinewood | 23:05.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
111 | Saurav Tewari | Fr | Harker | 23:13.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
112 | Aidan Low | Fr | Menlo | 23:16.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
113 | Spencer Powell | Fr | The King's Academy | 23:16.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
114 | Rohil Lokuge | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:17.3 | 7:31 | 13/14 | 20/21 | 6/7 | ||||
115 | Noah Moscovici | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:19.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
116 | Connor Yu | Fr | Menlo | 23:21.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
117 | Lucas Kang | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:24.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
118 | Justin Stangenes | So | Pinewood | 23:27.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
119 | Michael Eng | So | Harker | 23:43.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Victor Guzman | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 23:48.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
121 | Harsh Deep | Fr | Harker | 23:54.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Lipp | So | Woodside Priory | 23:57.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
123 | Paul Duling | Sr | Woodside Priory | 23:59.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
124 | Pascal Nixdorf | So | Woodside Priory | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
125 | Joshua Lowe | So | Menlo | 24:06.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
126 | Simon Nixdorf | So | Woodside Priory | 24:06.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
127 | Bobby Youstra | So | Woodside Priory | 24:11.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
128 | Evan Cheng | Jr | Harker | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
129 | Owen Gould | Fr | Woodside Priory | 24:17.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
130 | Skyler Silberman | So | Woodside Priory | 24:18.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
131 | Jupiter Peng | Fr | The King's Academy | 24:19.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
132 | Sid Samel | So | Pinewood | 24:52.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
133 | Samuel Bek | Jr | The King's Academy | 24:55.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
134 | Ashvin Ganesan | Fr | Woodside Priory | 25:01.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
135 | Quinn Bates | Jr | Pinewood | 25:10.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
136 | Name Removed | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:20.2 | 8:10 | 14/14 | 21/21 | 7/7 | ||||
137 | Ryder Heit | Jr | Pinewood | 25:42.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
138 | Lucas Chen | Fr | Harker | 26:42.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
139 | Mehar Atwal | Fr | Pinewood | 26:57.9 | 8:42 | |||||||
140 | Joshua Wong | Jr | The King's Academy | 28:32.5 | 9:12 | |||||||
141 | Ricardo Enriquez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 30:15.5 | 9:46 | |||||||
142 | Adam Quantz | Fr | The King's Academy | 30:37.9 | 9:53 | |||||||
143 | Keshiv Tandon | Fr | Harker | 34:27.5 | 11:07 | |||||||
144 | Ricky Martinez | So | Eastside College Prep | 37:00.3 | 11:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
94:14 18:51 6:05 |
30 | Alexander Hansmann Jr 18:21 5:55 2 |
Johnny Ragsdale So 18:26 5:57 3 |
Rhys Collins So 18:58 6:07 6 |
Bennett True So 19:11 6:11 8 |
Brody Herrick Fr 19:19 6:14 11 |
Carlo-miguel Bautista Fr 20:04 6:28 30 |
Vidur Mushran Fr 20:11 6:31 34 |
2 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
94:56 18:59 6:08 |
38 | Gabriel Mellows Sr 18:19 5:54 1 |
Adrian de Vernou Fr 18:46 6:03 4 |
Andrew Falcon Fr 18:56 6:07 5 |
John Rydberg So 19:22 6:15 12 |
Bradley Haire So 19:33 6:18 16 |
Matthew Rydberg Jr 20:24 6:35 37 |
Seamus Macaluso Fr 20:50 6:43 47 |
3 | Eastside College Prep 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:38 |
96:54 19:23 6:15 |
65 | Jose Angulo Fr 19:01 6:08 7 |
David Civil Sr 19:16 6:13 10 |
Heber Alvarez Jr 19:28 6:17 14 |
Juan Plata Sr 19:30 6:18 15 |
Alexis Carlos-soto Sr 19:39 6:20 19 |
Roberto Nunez Sr 19:40 6:21 20 |
Raymond Ruiz Jr 19:43 6:22 21 |
4 | The King's Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
98:12 19:38 6:20 |
96 | Caleb Pethtel Sr 19:14 6:12 9 |
Aidan Oslob Fr 19:27 6:16 13 |
Peter Quantz Jr 19:44 6:22 22 |
Aidan Yim So 19:45 6:22 23 |
Ian Hanna Fr 20:03 6:28 29 |
Silas Taylor Fr 20:05 6:29 31 |
Edmond Chu Fr 20:32 6:37 39 |
5 | Harker 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
99:24 19:53 6:25 |
130 | Richard Hu Jr 19:37 6:20 17 |
Michael Wang Sr 19:47 6:23 24 |
Dawson Chen Fr 19:51 6:24 26 |
Martin Bourdev Jr 19:54 6:25 28 |
Zach Clark Fr 20:16 6:32 35 |
Mihir Sharma Jr 20:45 6:41 43 |
Carl Gross Sr 20:48 6:43 46 |
6 | Menlo 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:56 |
101:06 20:13 6:31 |
164 | Daniel Louie Fr 19:38 6:20 18 |
Luke Virsik Jr 20:07 6:29 32 |
Nishan Rajavasireddy Fr 20:17 6:33 36 |
Ned Eyre Jr 20:30 6:37 38 |
Adley Vogel Jr 20:34 6:38 40 |
Oliver Lee So 20:57 6:45 48 |
Nicholas Beninato Sr 21:23 6:54 49 |
7 | Woodside Priory 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:58 |
101:38 20:20 6:33 |
180 | Cole Gilbert So 19:49 6:24 25 |
Carson Miller So 19:53 6:25 27 |
Charlie Gainey Jr 20:34 6:38 41 |
Josh Oh So 20:35 6:38 42 |
Matthew Ring So 20:47 6:42 45 |
Jacob Gainey Jr 22:33 7:16 54 |
Ryan Nayebi So 22:52 7:23 55 |
8 | Pinewood 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:01 |
106:36 21:19 6:53 |
230 | Beckham Wilson Fr 20:10 6:30 33 |
Charalambos Christoforou So 20:45 6:42 44 |
Jack Berkowitz So 21:40 6:59 50 |
Ethan Stangenes So 21:51 7:03 51 |
Shaan Kan Fr 22:11 7:09 52 |
Nick Carpenter So 22:17 7:11 53 |
Marco Cali Fr 23:05 7:27 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastside College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
99:52 19:58 6:27 |
23 | Roberto Nunez Sr 19:40 6:21 1 |
Raymond Ruiz Jr 19:43 6:22 2 |
Briant Avalos Jr 19:58 6:27 3 |
Fabian Ramirez Jr 20:09 6:30 6 |
Jaime Ramirez Sr 20:22 6:34 11 |
Marlon Guerra So 20:27 6:36 13 |
Oscar Vasquez Jr 21:02 6:47 23 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
101:01 20:12 6:31 |
38 | Carlo-miguel Bautista Fr 20:04 6:28 4 |
Vidur Mushran Fr 20:11 6:31 7 |
Angelo Virata So 20:13 6:31 8 |
Nick Baumgartner Fr 20:15 6:32 9 |
Ethan Schoberl So 20:18 6:33 10 |
Michael Ma So 21:00 6:46 21 |
Tavi Kipnis So 21:04 6:48 24 |
3 | The King's Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
103:06 20:37 6:39 |
75 | Silas Taylor Fr 20:05 6:29 5 |
Edmond Chu Fr 20:32 6:37 14 |
Ryan Cheng So 20:39 6:40 15 |
Jonathan Liu Jr 20:51 6:43 19 |
Christian Cj Durand So 21:00 6:47 22 |
Aleksei Mawdsley Fr 22:05 7:07 37 |
Luke Keosaksith Fr 22:06 7:08 39 |
4 | Harker 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
105:21 21:04 6:48 |
113 | Mihir Sharma Jr 20:45 6:41 16 |
Carl Gross Sr 20:48 6:43 17 |
Alex Liou Fr 21:07 6:49 25 |
Austin Wang Fr 21:18 6:52 26 |
Noah Lincke Sr 21:24 6:54 29 |
Jason Lin So 21:37 6:58 33 |
John Lynch So 21:38 6:59 34 |
5 | Sacred Heart Prep 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
106:08 21:14 6:51 |
124 | Matthew Rydberg Jr 20:24 6:35 12 |
Seamus Macaluso Fr 20:50 6:43 18 |
Finn Roblin So 21:23 6:54 27 |
Ryan Carney Fr 21:28 6:56 31 |
Alex Yansouni Fr 22:03 7:07 36 |
Roger Flores Jr 22:49 7:22 43 |
Daniel Grau Jr 22:54 7:23 45 |
6 | Menlo 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
107:24 21:29 6:56 |
145 | Oliver Lee So 20:57 6:45 20 |
Nicholas Beninato Sr 21:23 6:54 28 |
Morgan Wyatt Jr 21:27 6:55 30 |
Aayush Goyal So 21:35 6:58 32 |
Rio Vazquez Fr 22:02 7:07 35 |
Kahaan Gandhi Fr 22:05 7:07 38 |
Jaymin Parasnis Fr 22:06 7:08 40 |
7 | Woodside Priory 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:34 |
117:28 23:30 7:35 |
233 | Jacob Gainey Jr 22:33 7:16 42 |
Ryan Nayebi So 22:52 7:23 44 |
Aaron Lipp So 23:58 7:44 48 |
Paul Duling Sr 24:00 7:44 49 |
Pascal Nixdorf So 24:06 7:46 50 |
Simon Nixdorf So 24:07 7:47 51 |
Bobby Youstra So 24:11 7:48 52 |
8 | Pinewood 7-8-7-8-8 Gap: 2:54 |
118:54 23:47 7:40 |
241 | Nick Carpenter So 22:17 7:11 41 |
Marco Cali Fr 23:05 7:27 46 |
Justin Stangenes So 23:28 7:34 47 |
Sid Samel So 24:53 8:02 53 |
Quinn Bates Jr 25:11 8:07 54 |
Ryder Heit Jr 25:42 8:18 55 |
Mehar Atwal Fr 26:58 8:42 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Stella El-fishawy, So, 20:57.9, Menlo | Menlo, 107:53.7, 17 |
V | Anna Mokkapati, Jr, 18:20.2, The King's Academy | Menlo, 98:04.4, 29 |