Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bellamy, Will Fr Fr 27:02 9:14 2.93 136/136 9/9 33/33 6/6
Bloise, Ian So So 19:15 6:34 2.93 71/172 4/11 18/33 8/17
Childress, Eliot So So 19:28 6:39 2.93 79/172 5/11 19/33 7/14
De La Mora, Brian Jr V 16:05 5:29 2.93 59/122 3/6 3/33 11/18
Diaz, Andrew Fr Fr 20:25 6:58 2.93 75/136 5/9 25/33 5/11
Gonzalez, Daniel So So 18:19 6:15 2.93 41/172 3/11 13/33 7/23 20:57
(2:38,12.6)
20:57
(2:38,12.6)
20:57
(2:38,12.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Greenough, Ryan So So 17:20 5:55 2.93 14/172 1/11 9/33 7/27
Halsted, Trevor Jr V 15:29 5:17 2.93 17/122 1/6 1/33 10/18 16:16
(0:47,4.8)
16:16
(0:47,4.8)
16:16
(0:47,4.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Harris, Jason Fr Fr 20:23 6:57 2.93 74/136 4/9 23/33 6/15
Harvey, McConnell Jr JV 17:09 5:51 2.93 49/145 2/7 8/33 14/22
Henry, Noah So So 20:24 6:58 2.93 105/172 7/11 24/33 5/10 20:41
(0:17,1.4)
20:41
(0:17,1.4)
20:41
(0:17,1.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Higuera, Nicolas Jr JV 18:17 6:14 2.93 114/145 4/7 12/33 19/22 20:42
(2:25,11.7)
20:42
(2:25,11.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Hough, Grayson Sr V 15:47 5:23 2.93 34/122 2/6 2/33 9/18 17:06
(1:19,7.7)
17:06
(1:19,7.7)
17:06
(1:19,7.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Kinkle, Matthew Jr JV 18:39 6:22 2.93 127/145 6/7 15/33 14/19 19:26
(0:47,4.0)
19:26
(0:47,4.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Lee-Smith, Conor Fr Fr 24:02 8:12 2.93 128/136 8/9 32/33 6/7
Louie, John So So 21:57 7:29 2.93 148/172 11/11 31/33 5/5 23:01
(1:04,4.6)
23:01
(1:04,4.6)
23:01
(1:04,4.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McIntyre, Tim So So 21:57 7:29 2.93 147/172 10/11 30/33 5/5 22:59
(1:02,4.5)
22:59
(1:02,4.5)
22:59
(1:02,4.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McPherson, Will Fr Fr 20:39 7:03 2.93 78/136 6/9 26/33 5/8
Mohr, Paul Fr Fr 18:47 6:25 2.93 25/136 1/9 16/33 12/22
Muller, Jacob Fr Fr 19:41 6:43 2.93 58/136 2/9 20/33 9/21
Naemeh, Hamidreza Jr JV 17:09 5:51 2.93 47/145 1/7 7/33 17/22
Noble-Goodman, Kieran Sr JV 18:57 6:28 2.93 133/145 7/7 17/33 13/17 23:08
(4:11,18.1)
23:08
(4:11,18.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Pesis, Shane Fr Fr 20:10 6:53 2.93 66/136 3/9 22/33 6/19
Ramalingam, Jordan So So 21:53 7:28 2.93 146/172 9/11 29/33 5/6
Riestenberg, Bob Sr V 16:45 5:43 2.93 104/122 6/6 6/33 11/18 16:47
(0:02,0.2)
16:47
(0:02,0.2)
16:47
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Sangervasi, Anthony So So 21:04 7:11 2.93 127/172 8/11 27/33 5/8
Shaw, Dillon Sr V 16:13 5:32 2.93 71/122 4/6 4/33 11/18 15:57 15:57 15:57
Soto, Bryan Sr JV 17:36 6:00 2.93 84/145 3/7 10/33 17/22 19:06
(1:30,7.9)
19:06
(1:30,7.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Testerman, John Fr Fr 21:10 7:13 2.93 91/136 7/9 28/33 5/7
Toft, Reinert So So 17:41 6:02 2.93 25/172 2/11 11/33 8/24 19:24
(1:43,8.8)
19:24
(1:43,8.8)
19:24
(1:43,8.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Van Deynze, Braeden Jr V 16:45 5:43 2.93 103/122 5/6 5/33 17/18 20:35
(3:50,18.6)
20:35
(3:50,18.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Weisker, Matthew Jr JV 18:21 6:16 2.93 119/145 5/7 14/33 17/21
Young, William So So 19:50 6:46 2.93 89/172 6/11 21/33 7/11 22:18
(2:28,11.1)
22:18
(2:28,11.1)
22:18
(2:28,11.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/18 80:19
1:16
2.93 5:29 5:17 5:43 284 5:15 79:55 79:55 79:55 Trevor Halsted (17), Grayson Hough (34), Brian De La Mora (59), Dillon Shaw (71), Braeden Van Deynze (103)
So 1st 5 7/14 92:03
2:08
2.93 6:17 5:55 6:39 188 5:52 99:14
(7:11,7.2)
97:48
(5:45,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ryan Greenough (12), Reinert Toft (22), Daniel Gonzalez (37), Ian Bloise (57), Eliot Childress (60)
So 2nd 5 5/5 105:08
2:07
2.93 7:11 6:46 7:29 134 6:23 William Young (17), Noah Henry (22), Anthony Sangervasi (30), Jordan Ramalingam (32), Tim McIntyre (33)
JV 1st 5 17/21 88:32
1:12
2.93 6:03 5:51 6:16 403 5:36 95:43
(7:11,7.5)
95:30
(6:58,7.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hamidreza Naemeh (46), McConnell Harvey (48), Bryan Soto (82), Nicolas Higuera (111), Matthew Weisker (116)
Fr 1st 5 5/11 99:26
1:38
2.93 6:47 6:25 6:58 171 6:11 102:31
(3:05,3.0)
102:31
(3:05,3.0)
92:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Paul Mohr (17), Jacob Muller (32), Shane Pesis (37), Jason Harris (42), Andrew Diaz (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ammar Moussa Jr Arcadia 14:34 4:58
2 Heyden Wooff Jr Camarillo 14:48 5:03
3 Luis Guiterrez So Rancho Cucamonga 14:53 5:05
4 Garrett Rowe Sr Mountain View (mv) 14:55 5:05
5 Blake Ahrold Sr Dana Hills 14:57 5:06
6 Travis Edwards Sr Royal 15:00 5:07
7 Tyler Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 15:13 5:12
8 Sean Davidson Sr Royal 15:14 5:12
9 Paul Jesson Sr Royal 15:16 5:13
10 Thom Mc Guan Sr Canyon (cc) 15:19 5:14
11 Rica Campuzano Jr Dana Hills 15:20 5:14
12 Kevin Svahn Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:21 5:14
13 Korey Yoakum Sr Royal 15:22 5:15
14 Connor Kaddatz Jr Dana Hills 15:24 5:15
15 Brent Ritschel Jr Trabuco Hills 15:26 5:16
16 Calvin Davis So Rancho Cucamonga 15:26 5:16
17 Trevor Halsted Jr Davis High 15:29 5:17 1/6 1/33 10/18 16:16
(0:47)
16:16
(0:47)
16:16
(0:47)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Parker Schuh Jr Mountain View (mv) 15:31 5:18
19 Jantzen Oshier Jr Trabuco Hills 15:33 5:18
20 Chris Brewer Jr Rancho Buena Vista 15:36 5:19
21 Chad Andrews Sr Yucaipa 15:37 5:20
22 Ryan Herson Jr Trabuco Hills 15:38 5:20
23 Joseph Hannah Sr St. John Bosco 15:39 5:20
24 Jerem Brummitt Sr Yucaipa 15:40 5:21
25 Kelly Hernandez Jr Glendora 15:42 5:22
26 Karson Fronk Jr Great Oak 15:43 5:22
27 Allen Leung Jr Arcadia 15:44 5:22
28 Conno Jaramillo Jr Poway 15:44 5:22
29 Sergio Gonzalez So Arcadia 15:45 5:23
30 Paul Johnson Sr De La Salle 15:45 5:23
31 Alex Smith Jr Poway 15:46 5:23
32 Derrick Lloyd Sr Dana Hills 15:46 5:23
33 Rex Woodbury Jr Catalina Foothills ( 15:47 5:23
34 Grayson Hough Sr Davis High 15:47 5:23 2/6 2/33 9/18 17:06
(1:19)
17:06
(1:19)
17:06
(1:19)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Jesus Molina Sr Dana Hills 15:48 5:24
36 Bryan Crook Jr Mountain View (mv) 15:48 5:24
37 Erik Pinuelas Jr Camarillo 15:49 5:24
38 Ian Myjer Sr Mountain View (mv) 15:49 5:24
39 Austin Mendoza So Glendora 15:49 5:24
40 Parker Deuel So San Ramon Valley 15:50 5:24
41 Osvald Albarren Sr Rancho Buena Vista 15:50 5:24
42 Scott Gisel So Rancho Buena Vista 15:50 5:24
43 Charli Johansen Sr Arcadia 15:51 5:25
44 Dylan Souza Jr Catalina Foothills ( 15:53 5:25
45 Jonathan Dileva So Rancho Cucamonga 15:54 5:26
46 Curt Bollar Jr Rancho Buena Vista 15:55 5:26
47 Sean Colaco Sr San Ramon Valley 15:55 5:26
48 Esmond Wei Jr Arcadia 15:56 5:26
49 Trevor Lynn Jr Dana Hills 15:59 5:27
50 Simon Graves Sr San Ramon Valley 16:00 5:28
51 Arturo Trejo Sr St. John Bosco 16:00 5:28
52 Christian Garza Sr Royal 16:01 5:28
53 Cody Reed Sr San Ramon Valley 16:01 5:28
54 Jorda Storkersen Sr Great Oak 16:02 5:28
55 Sam Willis Jr Canyon (cc) 16:03 5:29
56 Sebastian Cruz So St. John Bosco 16:04 5:29
57 Kylie Norman Sr Dana Hills 16:04 5:29
58 Joel Miller Jr Yucaipa 16:04 5:29
59 Brian De La Mora Jr Davis High 16:05 5:29 3/6 3/33 11/18
60 Mike Romero Sr Poway 16:06 5:30
61 Anthony Fierros Sr St. John Bosco 16:06 5:30
62 Kyle Williams Jr De La Salle 16:07 5:30
63 Scott Albright Jr Trabuco Hills 16:08 5:30
64 Tyler Rackleff Sr Great Oak 16:08 5:30
65 Tyler Tockstein Sr Canyon (cc) 16:10 5:31
66 Eric Garibay Jr Arcadia 16:11 5:31
67 Tyler Gates Sr De La Salle 16:11 5:31
68 William Tsai Jr Arcadia 16:12 5:32
69 Colin Keane Sr Royal 16:12 5:32
70 Kevin Griffith Sr San Ramon Valley 16:12 5:32
71 Dillon Shaw Sr Davis High 16:13 5:32 4/6 4/33 11/18 15:57 15:57 15:57
72 Austi Goodheart Sr Glendora 16:13 5:32
73 Andy Lacy Sr Catalina Foothills ( 16:14 5:32
74 Alex Mcguirk Sr Mountain View (mv) 16:15 5:33
75 Cole Couchman So Camarillo 16:16 5:33
76 Anthony Castro Jr Glendora 16:18 5:34
77 Kyle Lynch Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:18 5:34
78 Mike Whetzel Jr Catalina Foothills ( 16:20 5:34
79 Timot Gonzales Jr Canyon (cc) 16:20 5:34
80 Antho Ogunnubi Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:21 5:35
81 Wes Mierzwik Jr Yucaipa 16:22 5:35
82 Sean Upson Sr Royal 16:24 5:36
83 Adrian Fuentes Sr De La Salle 16:25 5:36
84 Matt Gonzalez Jr St. John Bosco 16:25 5:36
85 Ryan Jensen Sr Poway 16:26 5:37
86 Ke Chamberlain So Great Oak 16:29 5:38
87 Adam Smith Sr Poway 16:29 5:38
88 Jordan Banuelos Jr Yucaipa 16:30 5:38
89 Carlos Martinez Sr St. John Bosco 16:30 5:38
90 Cody Deleon Sr Trabuco Hills 16:31 5:38
91 Kevin Marshall So Trabuco Hills 16:32 5:39
92 Shin Yamamura Jr Glendora 16:32 5:39
93 Dillon Peters Sr Great Oak 16:34 5:39
94 Cars Woodbury Sr Catalina Foothills ( 16:34 5:39
95 Billy West Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:35 5:40
96 Brian Baker Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:37 5:40
97 Ste Spangenberg Jr De La Salle 16:39 5:41
98 Michel Noris Sr Canyon (cc) 16:40 5:41
99 Nathan Eazer Jr Poway 16:42 5:42
100 Joe Pineda Sr Canyon (cc) 16:43 5:42
101 Danny Martinez So St. John Bosco 16:43 5:42
102 Rafael Gomez Sr Catalina Foothills ( 16:44 5:43
103 Braeden Van Deynze Jr Davis High 16:45 5:43 5/6 5/33 17/18 20:35
(3:50)
20:35
(3:50)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
104 Bob Riestenberg Sr Davis High 16:45 5:43 6/6 6/33 11/18 16:47
(0:02)
16:47
(0:02)
16:47
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Connor Ritchey Sr Camarillo 16:46 5:43
106 Matt Devries Fr San Ramon Valley 16:47 5:44
107 Chris Low Sr Canyon (cc) 16:48 5:44
108 Joel Gonzalez Fr Camarillo 16:48 5:44
109 Nick Plumb So Trabuco Hills 16:50 5:45
110 Kevin Harnden Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:50 5:45
111 Dere Burgstaller Sr De La Salle 16:51 5:45
112 Neill Netzeband Sr Glendora 16:53 5:46
113 Ryan Pearce Jr San Ramon Valley 17:02 5:49
114 Steven Vega Fr Camarillo 17:04 5:49
115 Anton Walker Sr Poway 17:06 5:50
116 Jarrod Blake Sr Great Oak 17:19 5:55
117 Chris Wells Sr Mountain View (mv) 17:22 5:56
118 David Reber So Glendora 17:27 5:57
119 Ross Tharp Sr Catalina Foothills ( 17:33 5:59
120 Zach Carpenter Jr Yucaipa 17:34 6:00
121 Drew Woodside Jr Great Oak 17:47 6:04
122 Matt Godkin Sr De La Salle 17:50 6:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
76:53
15:23
5:15
88 Travis Edwards
Sr
15:00
5:07
6
Sean Davidson
Sr
15:14
5:12
8
Paul Jesson
Sr
15:16
5:13
9
Korey Yoakum
Sr
15:22
5:15
13
Christia Garza
Sr
16:01
5:28
52
Colin Keane
Sr
16:12
5:32
69
Sean Upson
Sr
16:24
5:36
82
2 Dana Hills
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
77:15
15:27
5:16
97 Blake Ahrold
Sr
14:57
5:06
5
Rica Campuzan
Jr
15:20
5:14
11
Connor Kaddatz
Jr
15:24
5:15
14
Derrick Lloyd
Sr
15:46
5:23
32
Jesus Molina
Sr
15:48
5:24
35
Trevor Lynn
Jr
15:59
5:27
49
Kylie Norman
Sr
16:04
5:29
57
3 Arcadia
1-5-6-5-3
Gap: 1:22
77:50
15:34
5:19
148 Ammar Moussa
Jr
14:34
4:58
1
Allen Leung
Jr
15:44
5:22
27
Sergio Gonzalez
So
15:45
5:23
29
Charli Johansen
Sr
15:51
5:25
43
Esmond Wei
Jr
15:56
5:26
48
Eric Garibay
Jr
16:11
5:31
66
William Tsai
Jr
16:12
5:32
68
4 Rancho Cucamonga
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:28
77:55
15:35
5:19
156 Luis Guiterre
So
14:53
5:05
3
Kevin Svahn
Sr
15:21
5:14
12
Calvin Davis
So
15:26
5:16
16
Jonathan Dileva
So
15:54
5:26
45
Antho Ogunnubi
Jr
16:21
5:35
80
Kevin Harnden
Sr
16:50
5:45
110




5 Mountain View (mv)
4-4-7-4-5
Gap: 1:20
78:18
15:40
5:21
170 Garrett Rowe
Sr
14:55
5:05
4
Parker Schuh
Jr
15:31
5:18
18
Bryan Crook
Jr
15:48
5:24
36
Ian Myjer
Sr
15:49
5:24
38
Alex Mcguirk
Sr
16:15
5:33
74
Chris Wells
Sr
17:22
5:56
117




6 Yucaipa
7-5-4-6-6
Gap: 1:09
78:56
15:47
5:23
191 Tyler Dutchove
Jr
15:13
5:12
7
Chad Andrews
Sr
15:37
5:20
21
Jerem Brummitt
Sr
15:40
5:21
24
Joel Miller
Jr
16:04
5:29
58
Wes Mierzwik
Jr
16:22
5:35
81
Jordan Banuelos
Jr
16:30
5:38
88
Zach Carpente
Jr
17:34
6:00
120
7 Trabuco Hills
9-7-5-7-7
Gap: 1:05
79:16
15:51
5:25
209 Brent Ritschel
Jr
15:26
5:16
15
Jantzen Oshier
Jr
15:33
5:18
19
Ryan Herson
Jr
15:38
5:20
22
Scott Albright
Jr
16:08
5:30
63
Cody Deleon
Sr
16:31
5:38
90
Kevin Marshall
So
16:32
5:39
91
Nick Plumb
So
16:50
5:45
109
8 Rancho Buena Vista
11-11-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
79:29
15:54
5:26
226 Chris Brewer
Jr
15:36
5:19
20
Osvald Albarren
Sr
15:50
5:24
41
Scott Gisel
So
15:50
5:24
42
Curt Bollar
Jr
15:55
5:26
46
Kyle Lynch
Jr
16:18
5:34
77
Billy West
Sr
16:35
5:40
95
Brian Baker
Jr
16:37
5:40
96
9 San Ramon Valley
18-17-15-10-9
Gap: 0:22
79:58
16:00
5:28
260 Parker Deuel
So
15:50
5:24
40
Sean Colaco
Sr
15:55
5:26
47
Simon Graves
Sr
16:00
5:28
50
Cody Reed
Sr
16:01
5:28
53
Kevin Griffith
Sr
16:12
5:32
70
Matt Devries
Fr
16:47
5:44
106
Ryan Pearce
Jr
17:02
5:49
113
10 St. John Bosco
12-14-12-11-10
Gap: 0:46
80:14
16:03
5:29
275 Joseph Hannah
Sr
15:39
5:20
23
Arturo Trejo
Sr
16:00
5:28
51
Sebastia Cruz
So
16:04
5:29
56
Anthony Fierros
Sr
16:06
5:30
61
Matt Gonzalez
Jr
16:25
5:36
84
Carlos Martinez
Sr
16:30
5:38
89
Danny Martinez
So
16:43
5:42
101
11 Davis High
10-9-9-9-11
Gap: 1:16
80:19
16:04
5:29
284 Trevor Halsted
Jr
15:29
5:17
17
Grayson Hough
Sr
15:47
5:23
34
Brian De La Mora
Jr
16:05
5:29
59
Dillon Shaw
Sr
16:13
5:32
71
Braeden Van Deynze
Jr
16:45
5:43
103
Bob Riestenb
Sr
16:45
5:43
104




12 Poway
15-10-11-12-12
Gap: 0:45
80:31
16:06
5:30
291 Conno Jaramill
Jr
15:44
5:22
28
Alex Smith
Jr
15:46
5:23
31
Mike Romero
Sr
16:06
5:30
60
Ryan Jensen
Sr
16:26
5:37
85
Adam Smith
Sr
16:29
5:38
87
Nathan Eazer
Jr
16:42
5:42
99
Anton Walker
Sr
17:06
5:50
115
13 Glendora
13-12-14-14-13
Gap: 0:50
80:34
16:07
5:30
304 Kelly Hernande
Jr
15:42
5:22
25
Austin Mendoza
So
15:49
5:24
39
Austi Goodhear
Sr
16:13
5:32
72
Anthony Castro
Jr
16:18
5:34
76
Shin Yamamura
Jr
16:32
5:39
92
Neill Netzeban
Sr
16:53
5:46
112
David Reber
So
17:27
5:57
118
14 Canyon (cc)
8-13-12-13-14
Gap: 1:21
80:32
16:06
5:30
307 Thom Mc Guan
Sr
15:19
5:14
10
Sam Willis
Jr
16:03
5:29
55
Tyler Tockstei
Sr
16:10
5:31
65
Timot Gonzales
Jr
16:20
5:34
79
Michel Noris
Sr
16:40
5:41
98
Joe Pineda
Sr
16:43
5:42
100
Chris Low
Sr
16:48
5:44
107
15 Catalina Foothills (
17-15-17-16-15
Gap: 0:47
80:48
16:10
5:31
322 Rex Woodbury
Jr
15:47
5:23
33
Dylan Souza
Jr
15:53
5:25
44
Andy Lacy
Sr
16:14
5:32
73
Mike Whetzel
Jr
16:20
5:34
78
Cars Woodbury
Sr
16:34
5:39
94
Rafael Gomez
Sr
16:44
5:43
102
Ross Tharp
Sr
17:33
5:59
119
16 Great Oak
14-16-16-17-16
Gap: 0:51
80:56
16:11
5:31
323 Karson Fronk
Jr
15:43
5:22
26
Jorda Storkers
Sr
16:02
5:28
54
Tyler Rackleff
Sr
16:08
5:30
64
Ke Chamberl
So
16:29
5:38
86
Dillon Peters
Sr
16:34
5:39
93
Jarrod Blake
Sr
17:19
5:55
116
Drew Woodside
Jr
17:47
6:04
121
17 Camarillo
2-8-10-15-17
Gap: 2:00
80:27
16:05
5:29
327 Heyden Wooff
Jr
14:48
5:03
2
Erik Pinuelas
Jr
15:49
5:24
37
Cole Couchman
So
16:16
5:33
75
Connor Ritchey
Sr
16:46
5:43
105
Joel Gonzalez
Fr
16:48
5:44
108
Steven Vega
Fr
17:04
5:49
114




18 De La Salle
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:54
81:07
16:13
5:32
339 Paul Johnson
Sr
15:45
5:23
30
Kyle Williams
Jr
16:07
5:30
62
Tyler Gates
Sr
16:11
5:31
67
Adrian Fuentes
Sr
16:25
5:36
83
Ste Spangenb
Jr
16:39
5:41
97
Dere Burgstal
Sr
16:51
5:45
111
Matt Godkin
Sr
17:50
6:05
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amar Dholakia So Esperanza 16:31 5:38
2 Mike Mcnicholas So Dana Hills 16:44 5:43
3 Jason Luu So Yucaipa 16:49 5:44
4 Thomas French So Esperanza 16:53 5:46
5 Ryan Vargas So Arcadia 16:55 5:46
6 Tareq Alwafai So Aliso Niguel 16:55 5:46
7 Joseph Cabralez So Riverside Poly 16:57 5:47
8 Brody Palmer So Esperanza 17:00 5:48
9 Connor Smith So Yucaipa 17:01 5:48
10 David Harned So Dana Hills 17:04 5:49
11 Steven Runyan So Yucaipa 17:07 5:51
12 Juan De La Rosa So Arcadia 17:08 5:51
13 Alex Cisneros So Riverside Poly 17:18 5:54
14 Ryan Greenough So Davis High 17:20 5:55 1/11 9/33 7/27
15 Deschamps Jack So Aliso Niguel 17:21 5:55
16 David Salas So Redlands 17:24 5:56
17 Matt Sommer So Esperanza 17:25 5:57
18 Brett Mollon So Steele Canyon 17:26 5:57
19 Miguel Lopez So Anaheim 17:27 5:57
20 Luke Wallace So Dana Hills 17:32 5:59
21 Jordan Scandlyn So Menlo-Atherton 17:36 6:00
22 Chris O'hea So Steele Canyon 17:37 6:01
23 Nick Cirello So Steele Canyon 17:38 6:01
24 Scott Runyan So Yucaipa 17:39 6:01
25 Reinert Toft So Davis High 17:41 6:02 2/11 11/33 8/24 19:24
(1:43)
19:24
(1:43)
19:24
(1:43)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Charlie Shen So Arcadia 17:42 6:02
27 Jacob Gronberg So Aliso Niguel 17:43 6:03
28 Logan Weinberg So Santa Monica 17:45 6:03
29 Andrew Capron So Santa Monica 17:52 6:06
30 Shan Djokovich So Dana Hills 17:52 6:06
31 Jonathan Sage So Aliso Niguel 17:56 6:07
32 Emilian Vasquez So Anaheim 17:59 6:08
33 Anu Shah So Arcadia 18:03 6:10
34 Jacob Mayans So Esperanza 18:05 6:10
35 Boyce Asquith So Redlands 18:06 6:11
36 Bryan Kwan So Arcadia 18:08 6:11
37 Martin Dymon So Aliso Niguel 18:09 6:12
38 Edgar Lepe So Yucaipa 18:10 6:12
39 Adam Tedder So Aliso Niguel 18:16 6:14
40 Tucker Albright So Menlo-Atherton 18:17 6:14
41 Daniel Gonzalez So Davis High 18:19 6:15 3/11 13/33 7/23 20:57
(2:38)
20:57
(2:38)
20:57
(2:38)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
42 An Toedt-wiley So Steele Canyon 18:19 6:15
43 Stephen Cortez So Quartz Hill 18:23 6:16
44 Brad Mccardell So Steele Canyon 18:23 6:16
45 Vaughn Carver So Steele Canyon 18:23 6:16
46 Matt Jenks So Dana Hills 18:26 6:17
47 Conno Stephens So Northgate 18:29 6:18
48 Jovahn Thomas So Steele Canyon 18:30 6:19
49 Joseph Lee So Arcadia 18:31 6:19
50 Tyler Fair So Menlo-Atherton 18:32 6:20
51 Derek Caples So J.F. Kennedy 18:32 6:20
52 Edmon Jackob So Steele Canyon 18:34 6:20
53 Ryan Young So Dana Hills 18:36 6:21
54 Christian Lomeli So Troy 18:37 6:21
55 Lucas Delcalvo So Menlo-Atherton 18:38 6:22
56 David Shabovich So Santa Monica 18:42 6:23
57 Dylan Garbutt So J.F. Kennedy 18:42 6:23
58 Bran Moshenko So Aliso Niguel 18:45 6:24
59 Yancy Reyes So Redlands East Valle 18:51 6:26
60 Tyler Toppingtwo So Redlands East Valle 18:52 6:26
61 Daniel Hinkel So El Camino (oce) 18:55 6:27
62 Kenny Brown So Highland 18:56 6:28
63 Buckmast David So Steele Canyon 18:58 6:28
64 Dustin Hadley So Steele Canyon 19:00 6:29
65 Case Thompson So Arcadia 19:01 6:29
66 Jacob Joseph So Aliso Niguel 19:03 6:30
67 Alex Medina So Esperanza 19:06 6:31
68 Nestor Reyes Sr Vista Del Lago 19:08 6:32
69 Ryan Olinger So Yucaipa 19:11 6:33
70 Steven Murillo So Anaheim 19:12 6:33
71 Ian Bloise So Davis High 19:15 6:34 4/11 18/33 8/17
72 Kevin Guh So Santa Monica 19:17 6:35
73 Jerem Granados So Vista Del Lago 19:17 6:35
74 Darwin Ferng So Troy 19:22 6:37
75 Rodrigo Barrera So Arcadia 19:25 6:38
76 Sean Murphy So Aliso Niguel 19:25 6:38
77 Ian Peace So Los Osos 19:26 6:38
78 Kevin Lin So Arcadia 19:28 6:39
79 Eliot Childress So Davis High 19:28 6:39 5/11 19/33 7/14
80 Andy Rosales So El Camino (oce) 19:31 6:40
81 Myles Anderson So Steele Canyon 19:31 6:40
82 Brandon Watts So Steele Canyon 19:32 6:40
83 Joel Sincock So Los Osos 19:33 6:40
84 Brian Morales So Esperanza 19:34 6:41
85 Tyler Mason So Chaparral 19:36 6:41
86 Sea Maccormac So Northgate 19:42 6:43
87 Joseph Chang So Arcadia 19:45 6:44
88 Jaime Gonzalez So Anaheim 19:47 6:45
89 William Young So Davis High 19:50 6:46 6/11 21/33 7/11 22:18
(2:28)
22:18
(2:28)
22:18
(2:28)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Alexande Waller So Mission Viejo 19:51 6:46
91 Chris Johnston So El Camino (oce) 19:53 6:47
92 Chad Gaffney So Steele Canyon 19:56 6:48
93 Nick Sardo So Santa Monica 19:56 6:48
94 Luke Clements So Aliso Niguel 19:57 6:49
95 Dylan Hentschel So El Camino (oce) 20:00 6:50
96 Kevin Cantero So Chaparral 20:01 6:50
97 Micha Anderson So J.F. Kennedy 20:02 6:50
98 Alex Wong So Arcadia 20:06 6:52
99 Mathe Pimental So J.F. Kennedy 20:11 6:53
100 Gordon Tsai So Arcadia 20:12 6:54
101 Kyle Hench So Aliso Niguel 20:13 6:54
102 Gavin Butler So Highland 20:14 6:54
103 Stephen Foster So J.F. Kennedy 20:20 6:56
104 Will Burrows So Chaparral 20:21 6:57
105 Noah Henry So Davis High 20:24 6:58 7/11 24/33 5/10 20:41
(0:17)
20:41
(0:17)
20:41
(0:17)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Andre Meredino So Venice 20:25 6:58
107 Nick Potter So Mission Viejo 20:26 6:58
108 Travis Mendoza So Menlo-Atherton 20:26 6:58
109 Micha Bluestone So Arcadia 20:28 6:59
110 Matthew Comer So Centennial (cor) 20:34 7:01
111 Richard Loi So Troy 20:34 7:01
112 Arturo Arce So Santa Monica 20:35 7:02
113 Sam Harreschou So Santa Monica 20:35 7:02
114 Makel Lopez So Santa Monica 20:37 7:02
115 William Ayers So Steele Canyon 20:38 7:03
116 Jacob Smith So Mission Viejo 20:39 7:03
117 Ivan Perez So Anaheim 20:39 7:03
118 Bryan Chen So Arcadia 20:40 7:03
119 Tai Legagnoux So Santa Monica 20:43 7:04
120 Thomas Kuo So Walnut 20:48 7:06
121 Andrew Leung So J.F. Kennedy 20:49 7:06
122 Daiki Cho So Aliso Niguel 20:51 7:07
123 Gabrie Gonzalez So Walnut 20:57 7:09
124 Ricky Jaime So Santa Monica 20:57 7:09
125 Nathan Oh So Troy 21:00 7:10
126 Arma Sepulveda So Santa Monica 21:01 7:10
127 Anthony Sangervasi So Davis High 21:04 7:11 8/11 27/33 5/8
128 Ben Smallwood So Northgate 21:12 7:14
129 Manu Arizmendi So Anaheim 21:13 7:14
130 Andrew Koo So Walnut 21:14 7:15
131 Daniel Ramirez Jr Vista Del Lago 21:15 7:15
132 Eddie Cox So Walnut 21:16 7:15
133 Dere Mccafferty So Troy 21:16 7:15
134 Jerry Zhao So Arcadia 21:19 7:17
135 Jose Mejivar So Bell 21:20 7:17
136 David Ramirez So Santa Monica 21:26 7:19
137 Devaugn Ogles So J.F. Kennedy 21:27 7:19
138 And Hutchinson So Highland 21:29 7:20
139 Chris Leffler So Aliso Niguel 21:33 7:21
140 Wesley Ewart So Los Osos 21:34 7:22
141 Alex Hom So Aliso Niguel 21:34 7:22
142 Stephen Chu So Arcadia 21:37 7:23
143 Chas Kumasaka So Santa Monica 21:39 7:23
144 Michael Harris So Redlands 21:41 7:24
145 Eric Mcconnell So Troy 21:44 7:25
146 Jordan Ramalingam So Davis High 21:53 7:28 9/11 29/33 5/6
147 Tim McIntyre So Davis High 21:57 7:29 10/11 30/33 5/5 22:59
(1:02)
22:59
(1:02)
22:59
(1:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
148 John Louie So Davis High 21:57 7:29 11/11 31/33 5/5 23:01
(1:04)
23:01
(1:04)
23:01
(1:04)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
149 Dennis Wang So Arcadia 21:58 7:30
150 Marco Vaticano So Northgate 22:01 7:31
151 Matt Gardello So Santa Monica 22:03 7:32
152 Austin Shook So Yucaipa 22:04 7:32
153 Jake Nishizu So Troy 22:09 7:34
154 Ugo Collas So Santa Monica 22:13 7:35
155 Eric Luo So Troy 22:25 7:39
156 Ryan Nelson So Northgate 22:27 7:40
157 Scott Shijo So J.F. Kennedy 22:31 7:41
158 Miguel Jara So Venice 22:33 7:42
159 Daniel Crandell So Venice 22:38 7:43
160 Connor Vigiltwo So Redlands East Valle 22:39 7:44
161 Kevin Keer So Mission Viejo 22:45 7:46
162 Anderson Shen So Arcadia 22:56 7:50
163 Ariel Kohanim So Santa Monica 23:15 7:56
164 Zane Dufour So Santa Monica 23:39 8:04
165 Chris Hostetler So Steele Canyon 24:18 8:18
166 Joseph Kearley So Steele Canyon 24:28 8:21
167 Marco Vasquez So Venice 24:33 8:23
168 Edwin Gonzalez So Venice 25:29 8:42
169 Allen Guriddi So Anaheim 25:35 8:44
170 Israel Castro So Anaheim 25:51 8:49
171 Andre Kasmedo So Steele Canyon 26:12 8:57
172 Domini Larezzo So J.F. Kennedy 26:31 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
85:54
17:11
5:52
57 Amar Dholakia
So
16:31
5:38
1
Thomas French
So
16:53
5:46
4
Brody Palmer
So
17:00
5:48
7
Matt Sommer
So
17:25
5:57
14
Jacob Mayans
So
18:05
6:10
31
Alex Medina
So
19:06
6:31
54
Brian Morales
So
19:34
6:41
61
2 Yucaipa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
86:46
17:21
5:55
76 Jason Luu
So
16:49
5:44
3
Connor Smith
So
17:01
5:48
8
Steven Runyan
So
17:07
5:51
10
Scott Runyan
So
17:39
6:01
21
Edgar Lepe
So
18:10
6:12
34
Ryan Olinger
So
19:11
6:33
55
Austin Shook
So
22:04
7:32
84
3 Dana Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
87:38
17:32
5:59
96 Mike Mcnichol
So
16:44
5:43
2
David Harned
So
17:04
5:49
9
Luke Wallace
So
17:32
5:59
17
Shan Djokovic
So
17:52
6:06
27
Matt Jenks
So
18:26
6:17
41
Ryan Young
So
18:36
6:21
47




4 Arcadia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
87:56
17:35
6:00
101 Ryan Vargas
So
16:55
5:46
5
Juan De La Rosa
So
17:08
5:51
11
Charlie Shen
So
17:42
6:02
23
Anu Shah
So
18:03
6:10
30
Bryan Kwan
So
18:08
6:11
32
Joseph Lee
So
18:31
6:19
44
Case Thompson
So
19:01
6:29
53
5 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
88:04
17:37
6:01
104 Tareq Alwafai
So
16:55
5:46
6
Deschamp Jack
So
17:21
5:55
13
Jacob Gronberg
So
17:43
6:03
24
Jonathan Sage
So
17:56
6:07
28
Martin Dymon
So
18:09
6:12
33
Adam Tedder
So
18:16
6:14
35
Bran Moshenko
So
18:45
6:24
52
6 Steele Canyon
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
89:23
17:53
6:06
131 Brett Mollon
So
17:26
5:57
15
Chris O'hea
So
17:37
6:01
19
Nick Cirello
So
17:38
6:01
20
An Toedt-wi
So
18:19
6:15
38
Brad Mccardel
So
18:23
6:16
39
Vaughn Carver
So
18:23
6:16
40
Jovahn Thomas
So
18:30
6:19
43
7 Davis High
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:08
92:03
18:25
6:17
188 Ryan Greenoug
So
17:20
5:55
12
Reinert Toft
So
17:41
6:02
22
Daniel Gonzalez
So
18:19
6:15
37
Ian Bloise
So
19:15
6:34
57
Eliot Childres
So
19:28
6:39
60
William Young
So
19:50
6:46
64
Noah Henry
So
20:24
6:58
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 Menlo-Atherton
9-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:50
93:29
18:42
6:23
219 Jordan Scandlyn
So
17:36
6:00
18
Tucker Albright
So
18:17
6:14
36
Tyler Fair
So
18:32
6:20
45
Lucas Delcalvo
So
18:38
6:22
49
Travis Mendoza
So
20:26
6:58
71








9 Santa Monica
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:11
93:32
18:42
6:23
224 Logan Weinberg
So
17:45
6:03
25
Andrew Capron
So
17:52
6:06
26
David Shabovic
So
18:42
6:23
50
Kevin Guh
So
19:17
6:35
58
Nick Sardo
So
19:56
6:48
65
Arturo Arce
So
20:35
7:02
73
Sam Harresch
So
20:35
7:02
74
10 Anaheim
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:12
95:04
19:01
6:29
239 Miguel Lopez
So
17:27
5:57
16
Emilian Vasquez
So
17:59
6:08
29
Steven Murillo
So
19:12
6:33
56
Jaime Gonzalez
So
19:47
6:45
63
Ivan Perez
So
20:39
7:03
75
Manu Arizmend
So
21:13
7:14
79
Allen Guriddi
So
25:35
8:44
91
11 J.F. Kennedy
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:48
97:47
19:33
6:40
298 Derek Caples
So
18:32
6:20
46
Dylan Garbutt
So
18:42
6:23
51
Micha Anderson
So
20:02
6:50
66
Mathe Pimental
So
20:11
6:53
67
Stephen Foster
So
20:20
6:56
68
Andrew Leung
So
20:49
7:06
76
Devaugn Ogles
So
21:27
7:19
81
12 Troy
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:39
100:49
20:10
6:53
336 Christia Lomeli
So
18:37
6:21
48
Darwin Ferng
So
19:22
6:37
59
Richard Loi
So
20:34
7:01
72
Nathan Oh
So
21:00
7:10
77
Dere Mccaffer
So
21:16
7:15
80
Eric Mcconnel
So
21:44
7:25
82
Jake Nishizu
So
22:09
7:34
85
13 Northgate
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:58
103:51
20:46
7:05
351 Conno Stephens
So
18:29
6:18
42
Sea Maccorma
So
19:42
6:43
62
Ben Smallwoo
So
21:12
7:14
78
Marco Vaticano
So
22:01
7:31
83
Ryan Nelson
So
22:27
7:40
86








14 Venice
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:04
115:38
23:08
7:54
424 Andre Meredino
So
20:25
6:58
70
Miguel Jara
So
22:33
7:42
87
Daniel Crandell
So
22:38
7:43
88
Marco Vasquez
So
24:33
8:23
89
Edwin Gonzalez
So
25:29
8:42
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Steele Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
93:25
18:41
6:23
25 Vaughn Carver
So
18:23
6:16
2
Jovahn Thomas
So
18:30
6:19
3
Edmon Jackob
So
18:34
6:20
5
Buckmast David
So
18:58
6:28
7
Dustin Hadley
So
19:00
6:29
8
Myles Anderson
So
19:31
6:40
14
Brandon Watts
So
19:32
6:40
15
2 Aliso Niguel
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
95:26
19:05
6:31
47 Adam Tedder
So
18:16
6:14
1
Bran Moshenko
So
18:45
6:24
6
Jacob Joseph
So
19:03
6:30
10
Sean Murphy
So
19:25
6:38
12
Luke Clements
So
19:57
6:49
18
Kyle Hench
So
20:13
6:54
21
Daiki Cho
So
20:51
7:07
27
3 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
96:10
19:14
6:34
53 Joseph Lee
So
18:31
6:19
4
Case Thompson
So
19:01
6:29
9
Rodrigo Barrera
So
19:25
6:38
11
Kevin Lin
So
19:28
6:39
13
Joseph Chang
So
19:45
6:44
16
Alex Wong
So
20:06
6:52
19
Gordon Tsai
So
20:12
6:54
20
4 Santa Monica
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:22
103:27
20:41
7:04
126 Arturo Arce
So
20:35
7:02
23
Sam Harresch
So
20:35
7:02
24
Makel Lopez
So
20:37
7:02
25
Tai Legagnou
So
20:43
7:04
26
Ricky Jaime
So
20:57
7:09
28
Arma Sepulved
So
21:01
7:10
29
David Ramirez
So
21:26
7:19
31
5 Davis High
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:07
105:08
21:02
7:11
134 William Young
So
19:50
6:46
17
Noah Henry
So
20:24
6:58
22
Anthony Sangerva
So
21:04
7:11
30
Jordan Ramaling
So
21:53
7:28
32
Tim McIntyre
So
21:57
7:29
33
John Louie
So
21:57
7:29
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Auburn Jimenez Sr St. John Bosco 15:51 5:25
2 Jared Hazlett So Trabuco Hills 16:06 5:30
3 Scott Weir Sr Royal 16:11 5:31
4 Sa Van De Velde Sr Dana Hills 16:11 5:31
5 Nico Gervasoni Jr Royal 16:11 5:31
6 Kon Mcclure Jr Great Oak 16:14 5:32
7 Ryan Rodriguez Jr Arcadia 16:15 5:33
8 Matt Brouwer Jr Dana Hills 16:20 5:34
9 Francis Lee So Arcadia 16:21 5:35
10 Devin Pierce Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:22 5:35
11 Lance Capel So Dana Hills 16:26 5:37
12 Evan Molineux So De La Salle 16:27 5:37
13 Kev Matthews Jr Fr Rancho Cucamonga 16:28 5:37
14 Lyle Palagar Jr Trabuco Hills 16:29 5:38
15 Mason Bouchet Sr Canyon (cc) 16:29 5:38
16 David Mejia Sr Arcadia 16:31 5:38
17 Max Warneke Jr Catalina Foothills ( 16:34 5:39
18 Da Vegara-hegi Sr Dana Hills 16:34 5:39
19 Conner Garcia So Dana Hills 16:35 5:40
20 Tim Bergstrom Jr El Toro 16:37 5:40
21 Bre Dilloughery Jr Dana Hills 16:38 5:41
22 Conn Van Meter Jr De La Salle 16:38 5:41
23 Zack Marriott Jr Arcadia 16:40 5:41
24 Nick Shar Sr Arcadia 16:41 5:42
25 Nick Seal Sr Camarillo 16:43 5:42
26 Trevo Hogshead Jr Dana Hills 16:45 5:43
27 Marc Jimenez Jr King 16:46 5:43
28 Gabe Weil Sr Arcadia 16:47 5:44
29 James Ruiz Jr Loyola 16:49 5:44
30 Jacob Beccera Jr Canyon (cc) 16:50 5:45
31 Nick Bergum Jr Torrey Pines 16:51 5:45
32 Michael Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:53 5:46
33 Matt Bottomley Jr Trabuco Hills 16:55 5:46
34 Fady Gouda Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:55 5:46
35 Jame Rutherford Sr Canyon (cc) 16:55 5:46
36 Blake Wilson Jr Torrey Pines 16:56 5:47
37 Andrew Medina Jr Loyola 16:57 5:47
38 Yufei Fu Sr Arcadia 16:57 5:47
39 Justin Bailey Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:58 5:47
40 Jordan Smith So St. John Bosco 16:59 5:48
41 Conn Robertson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:00 5:48
42 Galt Dunn Sr El Toro 17:02 5:49
43 Xiang Jian Sr Camarillo 17:04 5:49
44 Tunne Koscinski Jr Royal 17:05 5:50
45 Nick Orozco Jr Glendora 17:08 5:51
46 Ben Huscher Jr King 17:09 5:51
47 Hamidreza Naemeh Jr Davis High 17:09 5:51 1/7 7/33 17/22
48 Troy Czegledy Jr Valencia (pla) 17:09 5:51
49 McConnell Harvey Jr Davis High 17:09 5:51 2/7 8/33 14/22
50 Michael Masci Jr El Toro 17:10 5:52
51 Sam Sullivan Sr El Toro 17:10 5:52
52 Kelley Ryan Jr Camarillo 17:11 5:52
53 Sam Sandweiss Jr Catalina Foothills ( 17:12 5:52
54 Aj Yarnall Fr Saugus 17:14 5:53
55 Brandon Rogers Sr King 17:15 5:53
56 Sean Lee Sr King 17:17 5:54
57 Tann Bergstrom Jr Great Oak 17:18 5:54
58 Thomas Houser Jr De La Salle 17:18 5:54
59 Kevin Finnegan Sr Loyola 17:18 5:54
60 Don Golinveaux So San Ramon Valley 17:19 5:55
61 Nick Greyn Jr El Toro 17:19 5:55
62 Justin Bogler Jr Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:55
63 Sultan Bishop Jr St. John Bosco 17:21 5:55
64 Nicco Baumann So San Ramon Valley 17:21 5:55
65 Nate Taylor Sr Canyon (cc) 17:22 5:56
66 Russell Zillgitt Jr De La Salle 17:23 5:56
67 Duan Yuehan Jr Camarillo 17:24 5:56
68 Ma Von Gonten Sr Great Oak 17:25 5:57
69 Andre Izquierdo Jr Loyola 17:26 5:57
70 Alex Jaregui Jr Loyola 17:26 5:57
71 Michae Glasgow Jr Canyon (cc) 17:26 5:57
72 Rex Dunham Jr Torrey Pines 17:27 5:57
73 Trev Holmgren So San Ramon Valley 17:28 5:58
74 Isaac Bermudez Jr Great Oak 17:28 5:58
75 James Mata Sr Trabuco Hills 17:29 5:58
76 Shivnay Kumar Sr Valencia (pla) 17:29 5:58
77 Nathan Shell Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:30 5:58
78 Thomas Ducat Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:30 5:58
79 Julio Gonzalez Jr Valencia (pla) 17:30 5:58
80 Rafi Perez Jr King 17:31 5:59
81 Chris Everett Jr Torrey Pines 17:31 5:59
82 Ruben Aguilar Sr Valencia (pla) 17:35 6:00
83 Connor Allen Jr Royal 17:36 6:00
84 Bryan Soto Sr Davis High 17:36 6:00 3/7 10/33 17/22 19:06
(1:30)
19:06
(1:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
85 Galan Alex Jr Camarillo 17:36 6:00
86 Spencer Allen Jr El Toro 17:36 6:00
87 Max Avila So Torrey Pines 17:37 6:01
88 Sheldon Hamlin Fr Trabuco Hills 17:37 6:01
89 Mason Brusseau Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:38 6:01
90 Jack Sorrell Jr Catalina Foothills ( 17:38 6:01
91 Dalton Brusseau So Rancho Buena Vista 17:39 6:01
92 Ryan Chase Sr El Toro 17:40 6:02
93 Brent Moore So San Ramon Valley 17:40 6:02
94 Roland Gomez Jr St. John Bosco 17:41 6:02
95 Patrick Maguire Jr De La Salle 17:42 6:02
96 Frank Gonzalez Sr De La Salle 17:42 6:02
97 Seth Johnson So Torrey Pines 17:43 6:03
98 Camero Bullock So Glendora 17:43 6:03
99 Andre Williams Jr Loyola 17:44 6:03
100 Steven Driedger Jr Canyon (cc) 17:45 6:03
101 Tim Mcdougall Jr Glendora 17:48 6:05
102 Keith Banuelos Jr St. John Bosco 17:48 6:05
103 Jake Perez Jr Valencia (pla) 17:50 6:05
104 Brandon Mcguff Jr Saugus 17:53 6:06
105 Josh Ranger Sr Valencia (pla) 17:53 6:06
106 James Dileva So Rancho Cucamonga 17:55 6:07
107 Peter Aster So Rancho Buena Vista 17:56 6:07
108 Ty Pimienta Jr Great Oak 17:59 6:08
109 Harris Cooksley Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:03 6:10
110 Jon Carl Nunez Jr Glendora 18:10 6:12
111 Connor Colburn So Torrey Pines 18:15 6:14
112 Ross Brian Sr Camarillo 18:16 6:14
113 Derek Stotler Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:16 6:14
114 Nicolas Higuera Jr Davis High 18:17 6:14 4/7 12/33 19/22 20:42
(2:25)
20:42
(2:25)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
115 Thomas Thyer Sr Royal 18:18 6:15
116 Joe Ochoa Sr Saugus 18:18 6:15
117 Diego Alfaro Jr Saugus 18:19 6:15
118 Alex Norton Jr Great Oak 18:20 6:15
119 Matthew Weisker Jr Davis High 18:21 6:16 5/7 14/33 17/21
120 Andre Duensing So San Ramon Valley 18:28 6:18
121 Paul Estrada Sr Canyon (cc) 18:30 6:19
122 Kieran Lux Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:33 6:20
123 Steven Anthony Jr Loyola 18:35 6:21
124 Ivan Jimenez Jr Valencia (pla) 18:36 6:21
125 Rj Sampilo Jr Camarillo 18:37 6:21
126 Christi Arranaga Jr Glendora 18:38 6:22
127 Matthew Kinkle Jr Davis High 18:39 6:22 6/7 15/33 14/19 19:26
(0:47)
19:26
(0:47)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
128 Aaron Youngren Jr King 18:41 6:23
129 Chris Russell Jr Saugus 18:45 6:24
130 Mark Dallura Jr Royal 18:49 6:25
131 Jimmy Sherman Jr Saugus 18:50 6:26
132 Matt Velarde Jr Great Oak 18:54 6:27
133 Kieran Noble-Goodman Sr Davis High 18:57 6:28 7/7 17/33 13/17 23:08
(4:11)
23:08
(4:11)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
134 Ryan Melton Sr Saugus 19:08 6:32
135 Daniel Balcazar Jr King 19:09 6:32
136 Declan Rosdahl So San Ramon Valley 19:16 6:35
137 Jon Underwood Jr Glendora 19:16 6:35
138 Zac Rossen So San Ramon Valley 19:20 6:36
139 Chris Shaffer Jr Glendora 19:30 6:39
140 John Perkin Jr Catalina Foothills ( 20:05 6:51
141 Kenny Mcmillan So Ironwood Ridge (AZ 22:17 7:36
142 Ben Cogdall So Ironwood Ridge (AZ 22:45 7:46
143 Zach Durfee So Ironwood Ridge (AZ 22:46 7:46
144 Aaron Salazar Jr Ironwood Ridge (AZ 23:11 7:55
145 Jonatho Heddles Jr Ironwood Ridge (AZ 23:27 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
82:06
16:25
5:36
58 Sa Van De Velde
Sr
16:11
5:31
4
Matt Brouwer
Jr
16:20
5:34
8
Lance Capel
So
16:26
5:37
11
Da Vegara-h
Sr
16:34
5:39
17
Conner Garcia
So
16:35
5:40
18
Bre Dillough
Jr
16:38
5:41
20
Trevo Hogshead
Jr
16:45
5:43
25
2 Arcadia
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
82:28
16:30
5:38
77 Ryan Rodrigue
Jr
16:15
5:33
7
Francis Lee
So
16:21
5:35
9
David Mejia
Sr
16:31
5:38
16
Zack Marriott
Jr
16:40
5:41
22
Nick Shar
Sr
16:41
5:42
23
Gabe Weil
Sr
16:47
5:44
27
Yufei Fu
Sr
16:57
5:47
37
3 Trabuco Hills
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
83:50
16:46
5:43
148 Jared Hazlett
So
16:06
5:30
2
Lyle Palagar
Jr
16:29
5:38
14
Matt Bottomle
Jr
16:55
5:46
32
Conn Robertso
Jr
17:00
5:48
40
Justin Bogler
Jr
17:20
5:55
60
James Mata
Sr
17:29
5:58
73
Sheldon Hamlin
Fr
17:37
6:01
86
4 Rancho Cucamonga
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
84:13
16:51
5:45
169 Devin Pierce
Jr
16:22
5:35
10
Kev Matthews Jr
Fr
16:28
5:37
13
Fady Gouda
Jr
16:55
5:46
33
Justin Bailey
Sr
16:58
5:47
38
Nathan Shell
Jr
17:30
5:58
75
James Dileva
So
17:55
6:07
103




5 De La Salle
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:56
84:39
16:56
5:47
184 Evan Molineux
So
16:27
5:37
12
Conn Van Meter
Jr
16:38
5:41
21
Michael Johnson
Jr
16:53
5:46
31
Thomas Houser
Jr
17:18
5:54
56
Russell Zillgitt
Jr
17:23
5:56
64
Patrick Maguire
Jr
17:42
6:02
92
Frank Gonzalez
Sr
17:42
6:02
93
6 Canyon (cc)
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:57
85:02
17:00
5:48
210 Mason Bouchet
Sr
16:29
5:38
15
Jacob Beccera
Jr
16:50
5:45
29
Jame Rutherfo
Sr
16:55
5:46
34
Nate Taylor
Sr
17:22
5:56
63
Michae Glasgow
Jr
17:26
5:57
69
Steven Driedger
Jr
17:45
6:03
97
Paul Estrada
Sr
18:30
6:19
118
7 El Toro
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:42
85:18
17:04
5:49
218 Tim Bergstro
Jr
16:37
5:40
19
Galt Dunn
Sr
17:02
5:49
41
Michael Masci
Jr
17:10
5:52
49
Sam Sullivan
Sr
17:10
5:52
50
Nick Greyn
Jr
17:19
5:55
59
Spencer Allen
Jr
17:36
6:00
84
Ryan Chase
Sr
17:40
6:02
89
8 Royal
3-1-4-6-8
Gap: 2:07
85:21
17:04
5:50
244 Scott Weir
Sr
16:11
5:31
3
Nico Gervason
Jr
16:11
5:31
5
Tunne Koscinsk
Jr
17:05
5:50
43
Connor Allen
Jr
17:36
6:00
81
Thomas Thyer
Sr
18:18
6:15
112
Mark Dallura
Jr
18:49
6:25
127




9 Loyola
13-11-11-11-9
Gap: 0:37
85:56
17:11
5:52
256 James Ruiz
Jr
16:49
5:44
28
Andrew Medina
Jr
16:57
5:47
36
Kevin Finnegan
Sr
17:18
5:54
57
Andre Izquierd
Jr
17:26
5:57
67
Alex Jaregui
Jr
17:26
5:57
68
Andre Williams
Jr
17:44
6:03
96
Steven Anthony
Jr
18:35
6:21
120
9 King
12-14-12-9-9
Gap: 0:45
85:58
17:12
5:52
256 Marc Jimenez
Jr
16:46
5:43
26
Ben Huscher
Jr
17:09
5:51
45
Brandon Rogers
Sr
17:15
5:53
53
Sean Lee
Sr
17:17
5:54
54
Rafi Perez
Jr
17:31
5:59
78
Aaron Youngren
Jr
18:41
6:23
125
Daniel Balcazar
Jr
19:09
6:32
132
11 Camarillo
11-13-10-10-11
Gap: 0:53
85:58
17:12
5:52
265 Nick Seal
Sr
16:43
5:42
24
Xiang Jian
Sr
17:04
5:49
42
Kelley Ryan
Jr
17:11
5:52
51
Duan Yuehan
Jr
17:24
5:56
65
Galan Alex
Jr
17:36
6:00
83
Ross Brian
Sr
18:16
6:14
109
Rj Sampilo
Jr
18:37
6:21
122
12 St. John Bosco
1-7-8-12-12
Gap: 1:57
85:40
17:08
5:51
291 Auburn Jimenez
Sr
15:51
5:25
1
Jordan Smith
So
16:59
5:48
39
Sultan Bishop
Jr
17:21
5:55
61
Roland Gomez
Jr
17:41
6:02
91
Keith Banuelos
Jr
17:48
6:05
99








13 Torrey Pines
14-12-14-14-13
Gap: 0:46
86:22
17:16
5:54
299 Nick Bergum
Jr
16:51
5:45
30
Blake Wilson
Jr
16:56
5:47
35
Rex Dunham
Jr
17:27
5:57
70
Chris Everett
Jr
17:31
5:59
79
Max Avila
So
17:37
6:01
85
Seth Johnson
So
17:43
6:03
94
Connor Colburn
So
18:15
6:14
108
14 Great Oak
5-10-13-13-14
Gap: 1:45
86:24
17:17
5:54
304 Kon Mcclure
Jr
16:14
5:32
6
Tann Bergstro
Jr
17:18
5:54
55
Ma Von Gonten
Sr
17:25
5:57
66
Isaac Bermudez
Jr
17:28
5:58
72
Ty Pimienta
Jr
17:59
6:08
105
Alex Norton
Jr
18:20
6:15
115
Matt Velarde
Jr
18:54
6:27
129
15 Valencia (pla)
17-17-17-15-15
Gap: 0:41
87:33
17:31
5:59
378 Troy Czegledy
Jr
17:09
5:51
47
Shivnay Kumar
Sr
17:29
5:58
74
Julio Gonzalez
Jr
17:30
5:58
77
Ruben Aguilar
Sr
17:35
6:00
80
Jake Perez
Jr
17:50
6:05
100
Josh Ranger
Sr
17:53
6:06
102
Ivan Jimenez
Jr
18:36
6:21
121
16 San Ramon Valley
19-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:09
88:16
17:39
6:02
398 Don Golinvea
So
17:19
5:55
58
Nicco Baumann
So
17:21
5:55
62
Trev Holmgren
So
17:28
5:58
71
Brent Moore
So
17:40
6:02
90
Andre Duensing
So
18:28
6:18
117
Declan Rosdahl
So
19:16
6:35
133
Zac Rossen
So
19:20
6:36
135
17 Davis High
16-15-15-17-17
Gap: 1:12
88:32
17:42
6:03
403 Hamidrez Naemeh
Jr
17:09
5:51
46
McConnel Harvey
Jr
17:09
5:51
48
Bryan Soto
Sr
17:36
6:00
82
Nicolas Higuera
Jr
18:17
6:14
111
Matthew Weisker
Jr
18:21
6:16
116
Matthew Kinkle
Jr
18:39
6:22
124
Kieran Noble-Go
Sr
18:57
6:28
130
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
18 Rancho Buena Vista
20-20-19-19-18
Gap: 0:33
88:46
17:45
6:04
461 Thomas Ducat
Sr
17:30
5:58
76
Mason Brusseau
Jr
17:38
6:01
87
Dalton Brusseau
So
17:39
6:01
88
Peter Aster
So
17:56
6:07
104
Harris Cooksley
Fr
18:03
6:10
106
Derek Stotler
Jr
18:16
6:14
110
Kieran Lux
Fr
18:33
6:20
119
19 Glendora
15-18-18-18-19
Gap: 1:30
89:27
17:53
6:06
467 Nick Orozco
Jr
17:08
5:51
44
Camero Bullock
So
17:43
6:03
95
Tim Mcdougal
Jr
17:48
6:05
98
Jon Carl Nunez
Jr
18:10
6:12
107
Christi Arranaga
Jr
18:38
6:22
123
Jon Underwoo
Jr
19:16
6:35
134
Chris Shaffer
Jr
19:30
6:39
136
20 Saugus
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:31
90:29
18:06
6:11
506 Aj Yarnall
Fr
17:14
5:53
52
Brandon Mcguff
Jr
17:53
6:06
101
Joe Ochoa
Sr
18:18
6:15
113
Diego Alfaro
Jr
18:19
6:15
114
Chris Russell
Jr
18:45
6:24
126
Jimmy Sherman
Jr
18:50
6:26
128
Ryan Melton
Sr
19:08
6:32
131
21 Ironwood Ridge (AZ
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:10
114:26
22:53
7:49
695 Kenny Mcmillan
So
22:17
7:36
137
Ben Cogdall
So
22:45
7:46
138
Zach Durfee
So
22:46
7:46
139
Aaron Salazar
Jr
23:11
7:55
140
Jonatho Heddles
Jr
23:27
8:00
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richie Soto Fr Marina 16:40 5:41
2 Nathan Torres So King 17:12 5:52
3 Jeomar Muro Fr Vista Murrieta 17:12 5:52
4 Brandon Berz Fr King 17:32 5:59
5 Jack Balder Fr Great Oak 17:34 6:00
6 Steven Gonzalez Fr Redlands 17:40 6:02
7 Michael Pugh Fr Great Oak 17:47 6:04
8 Matt Harned Fr Dana Hills 17:51 6:06
9 Jake Sandblom Fr Aliso Niguel 17:59 6:08
10 Gordie Thomas Fr Great Oak 18:00 6:09
11 Grant Crater Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:06 6:11
12 Chris Solorzano Fr Lakewood 18:08 6:11
13 Jack Morgenson Fr Dana Hills 18:18 6:15
14 Kaden Lapham Fr Great Oak 18:23 6:16
15 Mitch Jenks Fr Dana Hills 18:30 6:19
16 Cody Sasaki Fr Ventura 18:31 6:19
17 Cobi Hopkins Fr King 18:31 6:19
18 Cris Castellanos Fr Palmdale 18:32 6:20
19 Max Ross Fr Dana Hills 18:33 6:20
20 Rouzbe Vahdati Fr Dana Hills 18:38 6:22
21 Arya Blourchian Fr Dana Hills 18:42 6:23
22 Tommy Rinefort Fr Dana Hills 18:43 6:23
23 A Werederman Fr Dana Hills 18:45 6:24
24 Nathan Velarde Fr Great Oak 18:46 6:24
25 Paul Mohr Fr Davis High 18:47 6:25 1/9 16/33 12/22
26 Edua Menendez Fr Crescenta Valley 18:50 6:26
27 Brett Moshenko Fr Aliso Niguel 18:56 6:28
28 Yossi Rojas Fr Dana Hills 18:56 6:28
29 Carlos Ortega Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:57 6:28
30 Fernando Perez Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:58 6:28
31 Dylan Kelly Fr Dana Hills 18:59 6:29
32 Ni Bellinghausen Fr Dana Hills 19:03 6:30
33 Alberto Reyes Fr Fontana 19:11 6:33
34 Jade Richardson Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:33
35 Dani Desantiago Fr Santiago (cor) 19:13 6:34
36 Ryan Hall Fr Mission Viejo 19:16 6:35
37 Davis Clarke Fr Aliso Niguel 19:18 6:35
38 Matt Hewitt Fr Dana Hills 19:19 6:36
39 Michael Higham Fr Mission Viejo 19:20 6:36
40 David Wilson Fr El Camino (oce) 19:21 6:36
41 Grant Chambers Fr Aliso Niguel 19:22 6:37
42 Juan Hurtado Fr Great Oak 19:23 6:37
43 Austi Rasmussen Fr Great Oak 19:23 6:37
44 Nate Perkins Fr Dana Hills 19:24 6:37
45 Trevor Berney Fr King 19:27 6:38
46 Jean-luc Celaya Fr Dana Hills 19:27 6:38
47 Austin Tayles Fr Dana Hills 19:28 6:39
48 Forrest Bagacina Fr Aliso Niguel 19:29 6:39
49 David Gay Fr Great Oak 19:31 6:40
50 Paulo Ayala Fr Great Oak 19:32 6:40
51 Patrick Conroy Fr Great Oak 19:35 6:41
52 Kris Mazich Fr Yucaipa 19:37 6:42
53 Ian Burke Fr Great Oak 19:37 6:42
54 Jared Simpson Fr Yucaipa 19:39 6:42
55 David Holcomb Fr Dana Hills 19:39 6:42
56 Ryan Gibeault Fr King 19:40 6:43
57 Garret Minsky Fr Marina 19:40 6:43
58 Jacob Muller Fr Davis High 19:41 6:43 2/9 20/33 9/21
59 John Torres Fr Aliso Niguel 19:43 6:44
60 Anthon Sorbera Fr Tokay 19:49 6:46
61 Vinc Hernandez Fr King 19:54 6:48
62 Michael White Fr Aliso Niguel 19:56 6:48
63 Robbie Higa Fr Aliso Niguel 19:59 6:49
64 Seth Van Hise Fr Great Oak 20:03 6:51
65 Gabe Paramo Fr Great Oak 20:06 6:52
66 Shane Pesis Fr Davis High 20:10 6:53 3/9 22/33 6/19
67 Rico Perales Fr Marina 20:10 6:53
68 Daniel Cox Fr Mission Viejo 20:14 6:54
69 John Hernandez Fr Vista Murrieta 20:18 6:56
70 Woodi Landeros Fr King 20:18 6:56
71 Isaac Hill Fr Lakewood 20:19 6:56
72 Johua Inga Fr Santiago (cor) 20:22 6:57
73 Tyler Hanzel Fr Mission Viejo 20:23 6:57
74 Jason Harris Fr Davis High 20:23 6:57 4/9 23/33 6/15
75 Andrew Diaz Fr Davis High 20:25 6:58 5/9 25/33 5/11
76 Joshua Summers Fr Yucaipa 20:25 6:58
77 Aaron Thrash Fr Lakewood 20:31 7:00
78 Will McPherson Fr Davis High 20:39 7:03 6/9 26/33 5/8
79 Matthe Hunter Fr Aliso Niguel 20:43 7:04
80 Jake Mooney Fr Aliso Niguel 20:45 7:05
81 Asbed Sarkissian Fr Crescenta Valley 20:45 7:05
82 Aidan Zubak Fr Santiago (cor) 20:47 7:06
83 Zach Bowers Fr Lakewood 20:50 7:07
84 Albert Estrada Fr Fontana 20:52 7:07
85 Ashen Parikh Fr Great Oak 20:52 7:07
86 Tyler Smith Fr Palmdale 20:55 7:08
87 Justin Johnson Fr King 21:01 7:10
88 Uriel Perez Fr Fontana 21:07 7:12
89 Rober Augustine Fr Mission Viejo 21:09 7:13
90 Grant Vizzini Fr Yucaipa 21:10 7:13
91 John Testerman Fr Davis High 21:10 7:13 7/9 28/33 5/7
92 David Chour Fr Tokay 21:10 7:13
93 Robert Farina Fr Redlands 21:11 7:14
94 Cole Flowers Fr Yucaipa 21:17 7:16
95 Evan Reece Fr El Camino (oce) 21:19 7:17
96 Austin Walker Fr El Camino Real (wh 21:22 7:18
97 Steven Blake Fr Great Oak 21:26 7:19
98 Chase Ward Fr Great Oak 21:28 7:20
99 Brend O'rourke Fr Crescenta Valley 21:31 7:21
100 Mj Sidhu Fr Tokay 21:34 7:22
101 Matt Bellah Fr Vista Murrieta 21:35 7:22
102 Sean Corrigan Fr Aliso Niguel 21:51 7:27
103 Caleb Evans Fr Ventura 21:59 7:30
104 Trevor Togashi Fr Redlands 22:05 7:32
105 Michael Watson Fr Yucaipa 22:06 7:33
106 Theodor Tinker Fr El Camino Real (wh 22:06 7:33
107 Jason Mckenzie Fr Marina 22:12 7:35
108 Joel Hench Fr Aliso Niguel 22:12 7:35
109 Zane Zweig Fr Cathedral City 22:19 7:37
110 Seth Brownell Fr Santiago (cor) 22:21 7:38
111 Jake Kornack Fr El Camino Real (wh 22:23 7:38
112 Shane Elliott Fr Mission Viejo 22:24 7:39
113 Andrew Mann Fr Great Oak 22:26 7:39
114 Ryan King Fr El Camino Real (wh 22:32 7:41
115 Stanford Shin Fr Redlands 22:47 7:47
116 Anthon Arellano Fr Tokay 22:48 7:47
117 Chase Martin Fr Tokay 22:52 7:48
118 Brandon Castillo Fr Santee Education Co 23:05 7:53
119 Meng Say Fr Cathedral City 23:07 7:53
120 Daniel Arevalo Fr Fontana 23:13 7:55
121 Aaron Neuman Fr El Camino Real (wh 23:14 7:56
122 Dallas Ashby Fr Santiago (cor) 23:30 8:01
123 Andri Kavanagh Fr Crescenta Valley 23:37 8:04
124 Eric Palhegyi Fr Yucaipa 23:41 8:05
125 Jonathan Agustin Fr King 23:43 8:06
126 Keenan Shur Fr Crescenta Valley 23:44 8:06
127 Riley Armstrong Fr Yucaipa 23:53 8:09
128 Conor Lee-Smith Fr Davis High 24:02 8:12 8/9 32/33 6/7
129 Ricky Deanda Fr Ventura 24:11 8:15
130 Jai Garbutt Fr Palmdale 24:18 8:18
131 Andre Wigfield Fr Yucaipa 25:00 8:32
132 Nichol Robinson Fr El Camino Real (wh 25:48 8:48
133 Daniel Sirkin Fr El Camino Real (wh 26:28 9:02
134 Kevin Santos Fr El Camino Real (wh 26:35 9:04
135 Dougla Larrabee Fr Yucaipa 26:47 9:08
136 Will Bellamy Fr Davis High 27:02 9:14 9/9 33/33 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
90:30
18:06
6:11
39 Jack Balder
Fr
17:34
6:00
3
Michael Pugh
Fr
17:47
6:04
4
Gordie Thomas
Fr
18:00
6:09
7
Kaden Lapham
Fr
18:23
6:16
9
Nathan Velarde
Fr
18:46
6:24
16
Jade Richards
Fr
19:12
6:33
20
Juan Hurtado
Fr
19:23
6:37
26
2 Dana Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:47
91:50
18:22
6:16
48 Matt Harned
Fr
17:51
6:06
5
Jack Morgenso
Fr
18:18
6:15
8
Mitch Jenks
Fr
18:30
6:19
10
Max Ross
Fr
18:33
6:20
12
Rouzbe Vahdati
Fr
18:38
6:22
13
Arya Blourchi
Fr
18:42
6:23
14
Tommy Rinefort
Fr
18:43
6:23
15
3 King
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:28
92:22
18:28
6:18
72 Nathan Torres
So
17:12
5:52
1
Brandon Berz
Fr
17:32
5:59
2
Cobi Hopkins
Fr
18:31
6:19
11
Trevor Berney
Fr
19:27
6:38
27
Ryan Gibeault
Fr
19:40
6:43
31
Vinc Hernande
Fr
19:54
6:48
35
Woodi Landeros
Fr
20:18
6:56
39
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
95:04
19:01
6:29
101 Jake Sandblom
Fr
17:59
6:08
6
Brett Moshenko
Fr
18:56
6:28
19
Davis Clarke
Fr
19:18
6:35
23
Grant Chambers
Fr
19:22
6:37
25
Forrest Bagacina
Fr
19:29
6:39
28
John Torres
Fr
19:43
6:44
33
Michael White
Fr
19:56
6:48
36
5 Davis High
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:38
99:26
19:53
6:47
171 Paul Mohr
Fr
18:47
6:25
17
Jacob Muller
Fr
19:41
6:43
32
Shane Pesis
Fr
20:10
6:53
37
Jason Harris
Fr
20:23
6:57
42
Andrew Diaz
Fr
20:25
6:58
43
Will McPherso
Fr
20:39
7:03
45
John Testerma
Fr
21:10
7:13
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Mission Viejo
8-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:53
100:22
20:04
6:51
173 Ryan Hall
Fr
19:16
6:35
22
Michael Higham
Fr
19:20
6:36
24
Daniel Cox
Fr
20:14
6:54
38
Tyler Hanzel
Fr
20:23
6:57
41
Rober Augustin
Fr
21:09
7:13
48
Shane Elliott
Fr
22:24
7:39
60




7 Yucaipa
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
102:08
20:26
6:58
204 Kris Mazich
Fr
19:37
6:42
29
Jared Simpson
Fr
19:39
6:42
30
Joshua Summers
Fr
20:25
6:58
44
Grant Vizzini
Fr
21:10
7:13
49
Cole Flowers
Fr
21:17
7:16
52
Michael Watson
Fr
22:06
7:33
56
Eric Palhegyi
Fr
23:41
8:05
67
8 Santiago (cor)
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:17
106:13
21:15
7:15
231 Dani Desantia
Fr
19:13
6:34
21
Johua Inga
Fr
20:22
6:57
40
Aidan Zubak
Fr
20:47
7:06
47
Seth Brownell
Fr
22:21
7:38
58
Dallas Ashby
Fr
23:30
8:01
65








9 Crescenta Valley
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:54
108:27
21:41
7:24
252 Edua Menendez
Fr
18:50
6:26
18
Asbed Sarkissi
Fr
20:45
7:05
46
Brend O'rourke
Fr
21:31
7:21
54
Andri Kavanagh
Fr
23:37
8:04
66
Keenan Shur
Fr
23:44
8:06
68








10 Tokay
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:03
108:13
21:39
7:23
265 Anthon Sorbera
Fr
19:49
6:46
34
David Chour
Fr
21:10
7:13
51
Mj Sidhu
Fr
21:34
7:22
55
Anthon Arellano
Fr
22:48
7:47
62
Chase Martin
Fr
22:52
7:48
63








11 El Camino Real (wh
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:52
111:37
22:19
7:37
294 Austin Walker
Fr
21:22
7:18
53
Theodor Tinker
Fr
22:06
7:33
57
Jake Kornack
Fr
22:23
7:38
59
Ryan King
Fr
22:32
7:41
61
Aaron Neuman
Fr
23:14
7:56
64
Nichol Robinson
Fr
25:48
8:48
69
Daniel Sirkin
Fr
26:28
9:02
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R100 Drake Johnston, Fr, 17:26, Palisades Charter Loyola, 92:43, 64
Fr R101 Christian Eagon, Fr, 17:14, Ayala Ayala, 91:10, 51
Fr R102 Brya Fernandez, Fr, 16:38, Dos Pueblos Ironwood Ridge (AZ, 88:18, 45
Fr R20 Koiyaquaptewa, Fr, 17:59, Hopi (AZ) Godinez, 96:06, 39
Fr R21 Nate Debruno, Fr, 18:44, Orcutt Academy Yorba Linda, 101:10, 47
Fr R3 Danny Ramirez, Fr, 17:35, Buena Park Buena Park, 95:26, 46
Fr R4 Zachary Diaz, Fr, 17:22, Palos Verdes Brea-Olinda, 94:46, 40
Fr R5 Micha Nakahara, Fr, 17:31, West Torrance Santa Margarita Cat, 95:49, 64
Fr R70 Sergio Fraire, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 89:16, 55
Fr R71 David Aguilar, Fr, 16:47, Corona Tesoro, 93:09, 69
Fr R72 Richie Soto, Fr, 16:40, Marina Great Oak, 90:30, 39
Fr R73 Parker Dusick, Fr, 17:27, Redlands East Valle El Rancho (pr), 90:59, 58
JV R33 Chris Rogone, Sr, 16:59, Granite Hills Golden Valley, 87:41, 39
JV R35 Micha Caughron, Fr, 17:58, Pasadena Poly McFarland, 94:14, 63
JV R61 Auburn Jimenez, Sr, 15:51, St. John Bosco Dana Hills, 82:06, 58
So R10 Devin Borjas, So, 17:26, Calabasas Servite, 92:50, 36
So R106 Miranda-lavertu, So, 16:47, Peninsula Peninsula, 88:00, 54
So R107 Gran Stromberg, So, 16:34, Palisades Charter Loyola, 87:42, 38
So R108 Aaron Mora, So, 16:52, Whittier Thousand Oaks, 90:01, 53
So R23 Aaro De Toledo, So, 17:16, Harvard Westlake Yorba Linda, 93:10, 37
So R24 Kelsey Jones, So, 16:46, Hopi (AZ) Banning (ban), 95:01, 32
So R77 Tim Guzman, So, 16:25, California (whi) Corona, 89:25, 98
So R78 Greg Waters, So, 16:33, Pleasant Grove Redlands East Valle, 84:53, 20
So R79 Amar Dholakia, So, 16:31, Esperanza Esperanza, 85:54, 57
So R8 Miles Blum, So, 17:15, West Torrance West Torrance, 91:54, 46
So R80 Devin Becerra, So, 16:29, King Burroughs (bur), 88:44, 93
So R9 Harriso Hollidge, So, 16:52, Alhambra (mar) Mountain Brook (AL, 91:28, 71
V R111 Lee Mcallister, Jr, 15:58, Helix La Serna, 85:02, 94
V R112 Spencer Hall, Sr, 16:04, Casa Grande University (irv), 82:16, 35
V R113 Steven Melena, Sr, 15:37, Eastside Hemet, 83:32, 72
V R114 Kevin Joerger, Sr, 15:19, Thousand Oaks College Park, 81:26, 125
V R13 Weston Strum, Sr, 15:30, Pioneer (sj) Miramonte, 85:05, 80
V R14 Robby Baker, Sr, 15:47, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 83:13, 38
V R15 Dylan Marx, Sr, 15:37, Mount Miguel San Luis Obispo, 86:59, 81
V R26 Will Wilde Botta, So, 16:54, The Bishops The Bishops, 92:00, 80
V R27 Dan Maxwell, Sr, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:27, 59
V R28 Mike Sunseri, Sr, 16:28, Incline (NV) Notre Dame (so), 87:35, 97
V R29 Fabian Velasco, Sr, 16:29, Duarte Thacher, 87:11, 53
V R37 Daniel Rosales, Sr, 15:03, Apple Valley Golden Valley, 81:13, 78
V R39 David Abergel, Jr, 16:03, Harvard Westlake McFarland, 83:20, 66
V R41 Ronald Laban, Sr, 15:35, Hopi (AZ) Hopi (AZ), 81:22, 36
V R50 Javert Solorzano, Sr, 15:28, Granada Hills Chart Castro Valley, 80:45, 60
V R51 Charlie Perkins, Sr, 15:22, Alameda (ala) Paloma Valley, 81:47, 94
V R52 Anthon Monroy, So, 15:26, Burroughs (bur) Burbank, 81:28, 111
V R53 Elliot Myers, Jr, 15:29, Esperanza Marina, 80:51, 60
V R54 Bryce Rausa, Sr, 15:09, Vista Murrieta Valley View, 80:13, 149
V R64 Ammar Moussa, Jr, 14:34, Arcadia Royal, 76:53, 88
V R65 Elias Gedyon, Jr, 14:35, Loyola Torrey Pines, 80:02, 145

All Girls Races

39 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R102 Hannah Kay, Fr, 19:44, Patrick Henry Patrick Henry, 108:53, 68
Fr R104 Jackl Bamberger, Fr, 19:55, Palisades Charter Canyon (ana), 111:15, 47
Fr R105 Melit Sutherland, Fr, 20:07, Villa Park Westlake, 110:40, 36
Fr R22 Colby Lindholm, Fr, 20:51, J Serra Catholic Yorba Linda, 122:35, 31
Fr R6 Kylie Butler, Fr, 20:38, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 112:24, 32
Fr R7 Alana Jones, Fr, 20:58, Laguna Hills Cerritos, 116:16, 18
Fr R74 Megha Nevarez, Fr, 20:05, Downey King, 111:02, 95
Fr R75 Sarah Perrin, Fr, 20:19, James Logan Capistrano Valley, 113:00, 57
Fr R76 Brittany Laygo, Fr, 19:28, Clovis East Great Oak, 103:33, 35
JV R34 Sara Keddington, Sr, 20:17, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:53, 25
JV R60 Jenay Jauregui, So, 18:37, Saugus Great Oak, 95:54, 34
So R109 Sabrina Sanchez, So, 19:28, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 104:04, 26
So R11 L Stelyn-lawson2, Fr, 22:09, Chaffey Cerritos, 117:56, 37
So R110 Ilima Kung, So, 19:47, Torrance Edison (hb), 109:28, 64
So R12 Danika Bark, So, 20:48, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 107:11, 15
So R25 Borah Lim, So, 21:20, Whitney J Serra Catholic, 121:07, 46
So R81 Megan Geyer, So, 19:26, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 105:49, 60
So R82 April Willett, So, 19:47, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 105:20, 49
So R83 Courtney Sharar, So, 20:21, Clovis East El Toro, 113:34, 75
V R115 Carly Lake, So, 18:59, Charter Oak Beaumont, 101:21, 84
V R116 Karlie Garcia, Fr, 18:07, Oakmont Aliso Niguel, 101:28, 82
V R117 Grace Zamudio, Jr, 18:54, Hart Hemet, 104:15, 92
V R118 Valerie Mares, Fr, 18:16, Colony Ayala, 98:00, 92
V R16 Chelsey Totten, Fr, 19:57, Golden Valley Golden Valley, 104:45, 24
V R17 Tijerra Lynch, Jr, 19:48, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 105:30, 37
V R18 Adriana Raya, Sr, 18:33, Artesia Clovis North, 102:42, 112
V R30 Alexandr Sciarra, Sr, 20:01, Crean Lutheran Sout St. Mary's (ber), 109:58, 72
V R31 Katie Fry, Jr, 18:55, Exeter Union Dougherty Valley, 108:06, 67
V R32 Kris Vanderhout, Jr, 19:53, Notre Dame (AZ) The Bishops, 108:42, 114
V R36 Melanie Powers, Sr, 18:01, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:34, 67
V R38 Sarah Pearson, Sr, 18:27, La Reina Coronado, 99:31, 75
V R40 Annie Mooney, Jr, 18:23, Mission Prep Chadwick, 102:15, 67
V R55 Briann Gonzales, Jr, 18:53, Ontario Cajon, 103:46, 106
V R56 Breanna Lewis, Sr, 18:25, Sheldon Los Alamitos, 97:48, 51
V R57 Lyndsi Etherton, Jr, 18:25, Bullard Fountain Valley, 97:16, 69
V R58 Emil Scharmann, Fr, 18:44, Tesoro Tesoro, 95:18, 34
V R59 Nina Alvarado, Jr, 18:07, Chaparral Vista Murrieta, 94:41, 96
V R62 Molly Grabill, Jr, 16:41, Rancho Bernardo Xavier Prep(AZ), 92:51, 86
V R63 Megan Morgan, Sr, 16:59, Torrey Pines Saugus, 90:12, 67