Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/14/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bloise, Ian | So | So | 12:34 | 5:59 | 2.1 | 12/45 | 5/7 | 6/15 | 1/5 | 12:41 (0:07,0.9) |
12:33.81 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Childress, Eliot | So | So | 12:25 | 5:55 | 2.1 | 8/45 | 4/7 | 5/15 | 1/5 | 12:46 (0:21,2.7) |
12:46 (0:21,2.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Coates, Corey | Sr | V | 16:16 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 3/65 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 1/10 | 16:11 | 16:11 | 15:17 | ||
De La Mora, Brian | Jr | V | 16:37 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 8/65 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 1/8 | 17:48 (1:11,6.6) |
17:09 (0:32,3.1) |
17:09 (0:32,3.1) |
16:20 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Diaz, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 13:51 | 6:36 | 2.1 | 32/43 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 2/5 | 13:50 | 13:50 | |||
Gonzalez, Daniel | So | So | 12:15 | 5:50 | 2.1 | 4/45 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 1/5 | 13:21 (1:06,8.2) |
12:23 (0:08,1.1) |
12:23 (0:08,1.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Greenough, Ryan | So | So | 11:47 | 5:37 | 2.1 | 2/45 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 2/12 | 12:39 (0:52,6.9) |
11:53 (0:06,0.8) |
11:53 (0:06,0.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Halsted, Trevor | Jr | V | 16:05 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 2/65 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 2/16 | 17:05 (1:00,5.9) |
16:19 (0:14,1.4) |
16:19 (0:14,1.4) |
15:27 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Harris, Jason | Fr | Fr | 14:07 | 6:43 | 2.1 | 36/43 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 2/4 | 14:03 | 13:38 | |||
Harvey, McConnell | Jr | JV | 17:44 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 2/43 | 1/8 | 7/15 | 2/9 | 18:09 (0:25,2.3) |
18:09 (0:25,2.3) |
17:26 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Henry, Noah | So | So | 13:16 | 6:19 | 2.1 | 32/45 | 7/7 | 10/15 | 1/5 | 13:45 (0:29,3.5) |
13:53 (0:37,4.4) |
13:45 (0:29,3.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hough, Grayson | Sr | V | 16:28 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 5/65 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 1/8 | 18:07 (1:39,9.1) |
16:48 (0:20,2.0) |
16:48 (0:20,2.0) |
16:02 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jensen, Kabir | Jr | JV | 18:44 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 15/43 | 4/8 | 10/15 | 3/5 | 18:59 (0:15,1.3) |
18:59 (0:15,1.3) |
18:40 | Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Kinkle, Matthew | Jr | JV | 19:46 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 37/43 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 2/2 | 19:14 | 19:14 | 19:05 | ||
Lee-Smith, Conor | Fr | Fr | 15:10 | 7:13 | 2.1 | 42/43 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 1/1 | 16:15 (1:05,6.7) |
16:15 (1:05,6.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
McPherson, Will | Fr | Fr | 13:11 | 6:17 | 2.1 | 19/43 | 3/8 | 9/15 | 3/5 | 13:30 (0:19,2.3) |
13:30 (0:19,2.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Mohr, Paul | Fr | Fr | 12:21 | 5:53 | 2.1 | 8/43 | 1/8 | 4/15 | 4/11 | 12:45 (0:24,3.1) |
12:44 (0:23,3.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Naemeh, Hamidreza | Jr | JV | 18:02 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 4/43 | 3/8 | 9/15 | 1/7 | 18:31 (0:29,2.6) |
18:31 (0:29,2.6) |
17:47 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Noble-Goodman, Kieran | Sr | JV | 19:04 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 25/43 | 6/8 | 12/15 | 2/5 | 19:22 (0:18,1.5) |
19:18.28 (0:14,1.2) |
19:18 (0:14,1.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pesis, Shane | Fr | Fr | 13:21 | 6:21 | 2.1 | 23/43 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 3/5 | 13:07 | 13:07 | |||
Riestenberg, Bob | Sr | V | 17:17 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 17/65 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 1/8 | 17:54 (0:37,3.4) |
17:20 (0:03,0.3) |
17:20 (0:03,0.3) |
16:21 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Seban, Nicolas | Fr | Fr | 12:47 | 6:05 | 2.1 | 16/43 | 2/8 | 7/15 | 3/7 | 13:11.31 (0:24,3.1) |
13:11.31 (0:24,3.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Shaw, Dillon | Sr | V | 16:40 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 9/65 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 1/8 | 17:06 (0:26,2.5) |
17:18 (0:38,3.7) |
17:06 (0:26,2.5) |
16:12 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Soto, Bryan | Sr | JV | 17:58 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 3/43 | 2/8 | 8/15 | 1/7 | 18:25 (0:27,2.4) |
18:41 (0:43,3.8) |
18:25 (0:27,2.4) |
17:52 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Testerman, John | Fr | Fr | 13:23 | 6:22 | 2.1 | 24/43 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 3/5 | 14:13 (0:50,5.9) |
13:56.44 (0:33,4.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Toft, Reinert | So | So | 11:51 | 5:39 | 2.1 | 3/45 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 1/8 | 12:52 (1:01,7.9) |
12:02 (0:11,1.5) |
12:02 (0:11,1.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Van Deynze, Braeden | Jr | V | 19:12 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 56/65 | 7/7 | 13/15 | 3/7 | 17:49 | 17:49 | 17:49 | 16:27 | |
Wall, Matt | Jr | JV | 19:35 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 36/43 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 2/3 | 19:31 | 19:31 | 19:31 | ||
Weisker, Matthew | Jr | JV | 18:47 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 17/43 | 5/8 | 11/15 | 2/5 | 19:00 (0:13,1.1) |
19:00 (0:13,1.1) |
19:00 (0:13,1.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Young, William | So | So | 13:08 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 29/45 | 6/7 | 8/15 | 1/5 | 13:52 (0:44,5.3) |
13:13 (0:05,0.6) |
13:04.45 | Great Job! (LY, LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 82:06 0:35 |
3.1 | 5:18 | 5:11 | 5:23 | 22 | 5:18 | 85:38 (3:32,4.1) |
83:45 (1:39,2.0) |
83:34 (1:28,1.8%) |
78:52 79:27 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Trevor Halsted (1), Corey Coates (2), Grayson Hough (4), Brian De La Mora (7), Dillon Shaw (8) |
So 1st 5 | 1/5 | 60:52 0:47 |
2.1 | 5:48 | 5:37 | 5:59 | 26 | 5:48 | 64:25 (3:33,5.5) |
63:13 (2:21,3.7) |
62:17 (1:25,2.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Ryan Greenough (2), Reinert Toft (3), Daniel Gonzalez (4), Eliot Childress (7), Ian Bloise (10) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 91:15 1:03 |
3.1 | 5:53 | 5:43 | 6:04 | 41 | 5:53 | 89:53 | 97:55 (6:40,6.8) |
89:53 | 88:30 97:55 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | McConnell Harvey (2), Bryan Soto (3), Hamidreza Naemeh (4), Kabir Jensen (15), Matthew Weisker (17) |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/5 | 65:03 1:02 |
2.1 | 6:12 | 5:53 | 6:22 | 73 | 5:48 | 65:27 (0:24,0.6) |
69:00 (3:57,5.7) |
59:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Paul Mohr (7), Nicolas Seban (13), Will McPherson (16), Shane Pesis (18), John Testerman (19) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kurt Ruegg | Sr | NAPA | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Trevor Halsted | Jr | Davis High | 16:05 | 5:11 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 2/16 | 17:05 (1:00) |
16:19 (0:14) |
16:19 (0:14) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Corey Coates | Sr | Davis High | 16:16 | 5:15 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 1/10 | 16:11 | 16:11 | ||
4 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Grayson Hough | Sr | Davis High | 16:28 | 5:19 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 1/8 | 18:07 (1:39) |
16:48 (0:20) |
16:48 (0:20) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Nathan Williams | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Roberto Rosas | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Brian De La Mora | Jr | Davis High | 16:37 | 5:22 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 1/8 | 17:48 (1:11) |
17:09 (0:32) |
17:09 (0:32) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Dillon Shaw | Sr | Davis High | 16:40 | 5:23 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 1/8 | 17:06 (0:26) |
17:18 (0:38) |
17:06 (0:26) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Eric Jackson | Jr | MCCLATCHY | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Jeroen Keukenkamp | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Philip Satow | Jr | SHELDON | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Chriss Grimble | Jr | KENNEDY | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Jasen Lee | Jr | KENNEDY | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Javier Brambila | Sr | JOHANSEN | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Musca | Jr | MODESTO | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Bob Riestenberg | Sr | Davis High | 17:17 | 5:35 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 1/8 | 17:54 (0:37) |
17:20 (0:03) |
17:20 (0:03) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Ryan Miller | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Tommy Lomeli | Jr | LODI | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Julian Patterson | Sr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Greg Waters | So | PLEASANT GROVE | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Scott Valentine | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Ben Arriaga | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Hernan Cortez | Jr | SHELDON | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Demetri Wilright | Sr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Zack Leffler | So | TOKAY | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Jamasen Rodriguez | Jr | MODESTO | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Clay Mcnamee | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Merritt Pyeatt | So | MODESTO | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Luke Morgan | Sr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Thomas Mcatee | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Zach Ramos-taylor | So | MCCLATCHY | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Devin Duaime | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Greg Barrier | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Matt Oliver | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Johnny Nilsen | So | LINCOLN (S) | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Flavio Castro | Sr | LOS BANOS | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Dominic Castro-wehr | So | NEVADA UNION | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Noah Heese | Fr | MODESTO | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Jesse Lara | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Sam Asher | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Evan Gillogley | Sr | KENNEDY | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Tyler Robertson | Sr | MODESTO | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Austin Metz | Jr | KENNEDY | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Gaberiel Flores | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Nick Talley | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Dominic Frazier | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Simon Lambert | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Sean Mcgee | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Rosendo Castro | Sr | LINCOLN (S) | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Zachary Speno | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Oscar Perez | Sr | MODESTO | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Alec Donahue | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Romero Valtierra | So | GRACE DAVIS | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | James Connelly | So | LINCOLN (S) | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Braeden Van Deynze | Jr | Davis High | 19:12 | 6:12 | 7/7 | 13/15 | 3/7 | 17:49 | 17:49 | 17:49 | |
57 | Justin Laguardia | Sr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Tyler Gee | Sr | KENNEDY | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Koob Moua | Sr | KENNEDY | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Nick Carlone | Jr | KENNEDY | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Jeremy Mcconnell | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Jack Lewis | So | MODESTO | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Edwin Toro | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Eric Mccray | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
65 | Craig Mcfarlin | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
82:06 16:25 5:18 |
22 | Trevor Halsted Jr 16:05 5:11 1 |
Corey Coates Sr 16:16 5:15 2 |
Grayson Hough Sr 16:28 5:19 4 |
Brian De La Mora Jr 16:37 5:22 7 |
Dillon Shaw Sr 16:40 5:23 8 |
Bob Riestenberg Sr 17:17 5:35 13 |
Braeden Van Deynze Jr 19:12 6:12 46 |
2 | OAK RIDGE 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
85:37 17:07 5:31 |
62 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh Sr 16:23 5:17 3 |
Nathan Williams Sr 16:30 5:19 5 |
Jeroen Keukenkamp Jr 16:54 5:27 9 |
Clay Mcnamee Jr 17:48 5:45 20 |
Greg Barrier Sr 18:02 5:49 25 |
Zachary Speno Jr 18:46 6:03 41 |
|
3 | FRANKLIN (EG) 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
87:51 17:34 5:40 |
86 | Ryan Miller Jr 17:18 5:35 14 |
Julian Patterson Sr 17:27 5:38 15 |
Ben Arriaga Jr 17:32 5:39 17 |
Demetri Wilright Sr 17:41 5:42 18 |
Luke Morgan Sr 17:53 5:46 22 |
Justin Laguardia Sr 19:12 6:12 47 |
Jeremy Mcconnell Jr 20:17 6:33 51 |
4 | MODESTO 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
114 | Andrew Musca Jr 17:16 5:34 12 |
Jamasen Rodriguez Jr 17:45 5:44 19 |
Merritt Pyeatt So 17:50 5:45 21 |
Noah Heese Fr 18:15 5:53 29 |
Tyler Robertson Sr 18:23 5:56 33 |
Oscar Perez Sr 18:54 6:06 42 |
Jack Lewis So 20:28 6:36 52 |
5 | KENNEDY 4-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:21 |
90:28 18:06 5:50 |
135 | Chriss Grimble Jr 17:06 5:31 10 |
Jasen Lee Jr 17:11 5:33 11 |
Evan Gillogley Sr 18:20 5:55 32 |
Austin Metz Jr 18:24 5:56 34 |
Tyler Gee Sr 19:27 6:16 48 |
Koob Moua Sr 19:42 6:21 49 |
Nick Carlone Jr 19:50 6:24 50 |
6 | NEVADA UNION 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
90:38 18:08 5:51 |
136 | Scott Valentine Sr 17:31 5:39 16 |
Thomas Mcatee Jr 17:57 5:47 23 |
Dominic Castro-wehr So 18:13 5:53 28 |
Sam Asher Jr 18:19 5:55 31 |
Simon Lambert Jr 18:38 6:01 38 |
Sean Mcgee Sr 18:40 6:01 39 |
Alec Donahue Sr 19:01 6:08 43 |
7 | LINCOLN (S) 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:31 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
150 | Devin Duaime Jr 18:01 5:49 24 |
Matt Oliver Jr 18:04 5:50 26 |
Johnny Nilsen So 18:04 5:50 27 |
Nick Talley Jr 18:29 5:58 36 |
Dominic Frazier Jr 18:32 5:59 37 |
Rosendo Castro Sr 18:43 6:02 40 |
James Connelly So 19:04 6:09 45 |
8 | GRACE DAVIS 3-6-7-8-8 Gap: 4:19 |
93:11 18:38 6:01 |
168 | Roberto Rosas Sr 16:33 5:20 6 |
Jesse Lara Sr 18:18 5:54 30 |
Gaberiel Flores Jr 18:25 5:56 35 |
Romero Valtierra So 19:03 6:09 44 |
Edwin Toro Fr 20:52 6:44 53 |
Eric Mccray Sr 21:24 6:54 54 |
Craig Mcfarlin Sr 21:31 6:56 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caton Avilla | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 11:30 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Greenough | So | Davis High | 11:47 | 5:37 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 2/12 | 12:39 (0:52) |
11:53 (0:06) |
11:53 (0:06) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Reinert Toft | So | Davis High | 11:51 | 5:39 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 1/8 | 12:52 (1:01) |
12:02 (0:11) |
12:02 (0:11) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Davis High | 12:15 | 5:50 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 1/5 | 13:21 (1:06) |
12:23 (0:08) |
12:23 (0:08) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Derek Caples | So | KENNEDY | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Dylan Garbutt | Fr | KENNEDY | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | James Wilson | So | MCNAIR | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Eliot Childress | So | Davis High | 12:25 | 5:55 | 4/7 | 5/15 | 1/5 | 12:46 (0:21) |
12:46 (0:21) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Hunter Ramos | So | FRANKLIN (EG) | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Peter Roediger | So | NEVADA UNION | 12:27 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Alex Glaeser | So | FRANKLIN (EG) | 12:32 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Ian Bloise | So | Davis High | 12:34 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 6/15 | 1/5 | 12:41 (0:07) |
12:33.81 | Great Job! (LR) | |
13 | Ron Barton | So | TURLOCK | 12:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Partick Cleary | So | MODESTO | 12:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Adam Pearson | Fr | NAPA | 12:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Michael Anderson | So | KENNEDY | 12:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Andersen | So | ARMIJO | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Chris Wilson | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Arthur Cooper | So | FRANKLIN (EG) | 12:46 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Zach Zapata | So | MCNAIR | 12:51 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Jorge Flores | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 12:52 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Kishineff | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 12:54 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Stephen Foster | Fr | KENNEDY | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Juan Aceves | So | TURLOCK | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Josh Hansen | So | FRANKLIN (EG) | 13:02 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Chris Quan | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 13:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Justin Hobaugh | Fr | NAPA | 13:05 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Casey Teague | So | FRANKLIN (EG) | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | William Young | So | Davis High | 13:08 | 6:15 | 6/7 | 8/15 | 1/5 | 13:52 (0:44) |
13:13 (0:05) |
13:04.45 | Great Job! (LY, LR) |
30 | Austin Wu | So | FRANKLIN (EG) | 13:09 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Everest Robinson | Fr | NAPA | 13:14 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Noah Henry | So | Davis High | 13:16 | 6:19 | 7/7 | 10/15 | 1/5 | 13:45 (0:29) |
13:53 (0:37) |
13:45 (0:29) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Salvatore Angrisani | Fr | KENNEDY | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Hatcher | So | PLEASANT GROVE | 13:23 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Josh Rau | So | ENOCHS | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Forrest Grandbois-smit | So | PLEASANT GROVE | 13:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Luis Montes | So | FRANKLIN (EG) | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Scott Shijo | So | KENNEDY | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Pimentel | So | KENNEDY | 13:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Bardessano | So | NAPA | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Jefferson Barstad | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Avery Hill | Fr | NAPA | 13:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | William Abajian | So | NAPA | 13:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Diego Aguirre | Fr | NAPA | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Eddie Schmidt | So | PLEASANT GROVE | 14:36 | 6:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
60:52 12:10 5:48 |
26 | Ryan Greenough So 11:47 5:37 2 |
Reinert Toft So 11:51 5:39 3 |
Daniel Gonzalez So 12:15 5:50 4 |
Eliot Childress So 12:25 5:55 7 |
Ian Bloise So 12:34 5:59 10 |
William Young So 13:08 6:15 20 |
Noah Henry So 13:16 6:19 23 |
2 | KENNEDY 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
63:24 12:41 6:02 |
62 | Derek Caples So 12:17 5:51 5 |
Dylan Garbutt Fr 12:17 5:51 6 |
Michael Anderson So 12:38 6:01 12 |
Stephen Foster Fr 12:55 6:09 15 |
Salvatore Angrisani Fr 13:17 6:20 24 |
Scott Shijo So 13:30 6:26 28 |
Matthew Pimentel So 13:38 6:30 29 |
3 | FRANKLIN (EG) 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
63:53 12:47 6:05 |
65 | Hunter Ramos So 12:26 5:55 8 |
Alex Glaeser So 12:32 5:58 9 |
Arthur Cooper So 12:46 6:05 13 |
Josh Hansen So 13:02 6:12 16 |
Casey Teague So 13:07 6:15 19 |
Austin Wu So 13:09 6:16 21 |
Luis Montes So 13:27 6:24 27 |
4 | PLEASANT GROVE 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:55 |
64:15 12:51 6:07 |
83 | Caton Avilla Fr 11:30 5:29 1 |
Kyle Kishineff Fr 12:54 6:09 14 |
Chris Quan Fr 13:03 6:13 17 |
Matthew Hatcher So 13:23 6:22 25 |
Forrest Grandbois-smit So 13:25 6:23 26 |
Jefferson Barstad Fr 13:50 6:35 31 |
Eddie Schmidt So 14:36 6:57 35 |
5 | NAPA 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
66:35 13:19 6:20 |
113 | Adam Pearson Fr 12:37 6:00 11 |
Justin Hobaugh Fr 13:05 6:14 18 |
Everest Robinson Fr 13:14 6:18 22 |
Anthony Bardessano So 13:46 6:33 30 |
Avery Hill Fr 13:53 6:37 32 |
William Abajian So 13:58 6:39 33 |
Diego Aguirre Fr 14:12 6:46 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonah Bryan | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | McConnell Harvey | Jr | Davis High | 17:44 | 5:43 | 1/8 | 7/15 | 2/9 | 18:09 (0:25) |
18:09 (0:25) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Bryan Soto | Sr | Davis High | 17:58 | 5:48 | 2/8 | 8/15 | 1/7 | 18:25 (0:27) |
18:41 (0:43) |
18:25 (0:27) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Hamidreza Naemeh | Jr | Davis High | 18:02 | 5:49 | 3/8 | 9/15 | 1/7 | 18:31 (0:29) |
18:31 (0:29) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Joey Brennan | Sr | DEL CAMPO | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Carson Wignall | Jr | JESUIT | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Garrett Hawkins | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Preston Daniels | Jr | JESUIT | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Nick Crouch | Jr | JESUIT | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | John Ricca | Jr | JESUIT | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Cody Alderman | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Jeremy Verke | Jr | JESUIT | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Brooks | Sr | ROCKLIN | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Bryan Edwards | Sr | ROCKLIN | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Kabir Jensen | Jr | Davis High | 18:44 | 6:03 | 4/8 | 10/15 | 3/5 | 18:59 (0:15) |
18:59 (0:15) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
16 | James Oys | Jr | JESUIT | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Weisker | Jr | Davis High | 18:47 | 6:04 | 5/8 | 11/15 | 2/5 | 19:00 (0:13) |
19:00 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Jeremiah Ziebert | Jr | JESUIT | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Tristan Trotter | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | James Morrill | Sr | ROCKLIN | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Yale Santos | So | WOODCREEK | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Henry Stroud | Sr | JESUIT | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | John Lawson | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Grant Akiyama | So | DEL CAMPO | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Kieran Noble-Goodman | Sr | Davis High | 19:04 | 6:09 | 6/8 | 12/15 | 2/5 | 19:22 (0:18) |
19:18 (0:14) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
26 | James Dutta | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Joey Rodrigues | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Letay | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Rodgers | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Jj Dekker | So | WOODCREEK | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Andy Qutami | Jr | VACAVILLE | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Breece Skaggs | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Cody Moraga | Sr | ROCKLIN | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Eduardo Rodriguez | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Coulter | So | WOODCREEK | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Matt Wall | Jr | Davis High | 19:35 | 6:19 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 2/3 | 19:31 | 19:31 | ||
37 | Matthew Kinkle | Jr | Davis High | 19:46 | 6:23 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 2/2 | 19:14 | 19:14 | ||
38 | Walker Davis | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Garrett Watkins | Jr | ROCKLIN | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Brad Ross | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Abhi Ardagh | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Ranjit Sawanni | Sr | ROCKLIN | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Michael Mcgee | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
91:15 18:15 5:53 |
41 | McConnell Harvey Jr 17:44 5:43 2 |
Bryan Soto Sr 17:58 5:48 3 |
Hamidreza Naemeh Jr 18:02 5:49 4 |
Kabir Jensen Jr 18:44 6:03 15 |
Matthew Weisker Jr 18:47 6:04 17 |
Kieran Noble-Goodman Sr 19:04 6:09 23 |
Matt Wall Jr 19:35 6:19 27 |
2 | JESUIT 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:24 |
91:22 18:16 5:54 |
45 | Carson Wignall Jr 18:07 5:51 6 |
Preston Daniels Jr 18:13 5:53 8 |
Nick Crouch Jr 18:15 5:53 9 |
John Ricca Jr 18:16 5:54 10 |
Jeremy Verke Jr 18:31 5:58 12 |
James Oys Jr 18:44 6:03 16 |
Jeremiah Ziebert Jr 18:48 6:04 18 |
3 | DEL CAMPO 1-2-2-1-3 Gap: 1:26 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
46 | Jonah Bryan Jr 17:34 5:40 1 |
Joey Brennan Sr 18:05 5:50 5 |
Garrett Hawkins Jr 18:08 5:51 7 |
Cody Alderman Jr 18:23 5:56 11 |
Grant Akiyama So 19:00 6:08 22 |
Aaron Letay Jr 19:05 6:09 25 |
Brad Ross Jr 20:24 6:35 30 |
4 | ROCKLIN 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
95:46 19:09 6:11 |
102 | Andrew Brooks Sr 18:34 5:59 13 |
Bryan Edwards Sr 18:38 6:01 14 |
James Morrill Sr 18:52 6:05 20 |
Cody Moraga Sr 19:22 6:15 26 |
Garrett Watkins Jr 20:20 6:34 29 |
Ranjit Sawanni Sr 20:40 6:40 32 |
|
5 | NEVADA UNION 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
97:17 19:27 6:17 |
123 | Tristan Trotter Sr 18:49 6:04 19 |
John Lawson Jr 18:59 6:07 21 |
Joey Rodrigues Jr 19:05 6:09 24 |
Walker Davis Jr 19:52 6:25 28 |
Abhi Ardagh Jr 20:32 6:37 31 |
Michael Mcgee Jr 21:16 6:52 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carter Duerksen | Fr | TRACY | 11:45 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Evan Baxter | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 11:53 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Clayton Lenz | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Dusty Armstrong | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 12:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Zachary Thornton | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 12:15 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Jake Zeltner | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 12:16 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Marcos Conde | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 12:18 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Paul Mohr | Fr | Davis High | 12:21 | 5:53 | 1/8 | 4/15 | 4/11 | 12:45 (0:24) |
12:44 (0:23) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Sean Bradley | Fr | SHELDON | 12:27 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Cooper Gill | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Camden Harris | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 12:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Mellor | Fr | LODI | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Talley | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Blake Simas | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 12:46 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Kael Newton | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Nicolas Seban | Fr | Davis High | 12:47 | 6:05 | 2/8 | 7/15 | 3/7 | 13:11 (0:24) |
13:11 (0:24) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Austin Costa | Fr | LODI | 12:51 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Donovan Davis | Fr | MODESTO | 13:05 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Will McPherson | Fr | Davis High | 13:11 | 6:17 | 3/8 | 9/15 | 3/5 | 13:30 (0:19) |
13:30 (0:19) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Andrew Bayer | Fr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 13:12 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Chris Carney | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 13:13 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Barnes | Fr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Shane Pesis | Fr | Davis High | 13:21 | 6:21 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 3/5 | 13:07 | 13:07 | ||
24 | John Testerman | Fr | Davis High | 13:23 | 6:22 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 3/5 | 14:13 (0:50) |
13:56 (0:33) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Robert Sekerak | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Robert Cherry | Fr | MODESTO | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Connor Phillips | Fr | LODI | 13:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Luong | Fr | MONTEREY TRAIL | 13:39 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Chris Gleason | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 13:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Alec Fromm | Fr | LODI | 13:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Devaugn Ogles | Fr | KENNEDY | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Diaz | Fr | Davis High | 13:51 | 6:36 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 2/5 | 13:50 | 13:50 | ||
33 | Andrew Solis | Fr | MODESTO | 13:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Fonda | Fr | LODI | 13:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Piombo | Fr | LODI | 13:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Jason Harris | Fr | Davis High | 14:07 | 6:43 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 2/4 | 14:03 | 13:38 | ||
37 | William Shewfelt | Fr | MODESTO | 14:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Alek Pedron | Fr | MODESTO | 14:19 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Michael | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 14:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Carlos Ascencio | Fr | MODESTO | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Dylan Woods | Fr | LODI | 14:31 | 6:55 | |||||||
42 | Conor Lee-Smith | Fr | Davis High | 15:10 | 7:13 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 1/1 | 16:15 (1:05) |
16:15 (1:05) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Miguel Robledo | Fr | MODESTO | 16:01 | 7:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OAK RIDGE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
60:56 12:11 5:48 |
19 | Evan Baxter Fr 11:53 5:40 1 |
Dusty Armstrong Fr 12:14 5:50 3 |
Zachary Thornton Fr 12:15 5:50 4 |
Jake Zeltner Fr 12:16 5:50 5 |
Marcos Conde Fr 12:18 5:51 6 |
Joshua Michael Fr 14:22 6:50 31 |
|
2 | LINCOLN (S) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
62:35 12:31 5:58 |
42 | Clayton Lenz Fr 12:08 5:47 2 |
Cooper Gill Fr 12:30 5:57 8 |
Camden Harris Fr 12:35 6:00 9 |
Andrew Talley Fr 12:36 6:00 11 |
Blake Simas Fr 12:46 6:05 12 |
Chris Carney Fr 13:13 6:18 17 |
Chris Gleason Fr 13:43 6:32 22 |
3 | Davis High 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
65:03 13:01 6:12 |
73 | Paul Mohr Fr 12:21 5:53 7 |
Nicolas Seban Fr 12:47 6:05 13 |
Will McPherson Fr 13:11 6:17 16 |
Shane Pesis Fr 13:21 6:21 18 |
John Testerman Fr 13:23 6:22 19 |
Andrew Diaz Fr 13:51 6:36 24 |
Jason Harris Fr 14:07 6:43 28 |
4 | LODI 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
66:44 13:21 6:21 |
94 | Matthew Mellor Fr 12:36 6:00 10 |
Austin Costa Fr 12:51 6:07 14 |
Connor Phillips Fr 13:38 6:30 21 |
Alec Fromm Fr 13:43 6:32 23 |
Andrew Fonda Fr 13:56 6:38 26 |
Anthony Piombo Fr 13:58 6:39 27 |
Dylan Woods Fr 14:31 6:55 33 |
5 | MODESTO 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
68:54 13:47 6:34 |
119 | Donovan Davis Fr 13:05 6:14 15 |
Robert Cherry Fr 13:27 6:24 20 |
Andrew Solis Fr 13:55 6:38 25 |
William Shewfelt Fr 14:08 6:44 29 |
Alek Pedron Fr 14:19 6:49 30 |
Carlos Ascencio Fr 14:24 6:51 32 |
Miguel Robledo Fr 16:01 7:38 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.