Davis High Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/12/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bellamy, Will Fr V 22:42 7:22 3.08 120/134 24/26 24/26 2/2
Bloise, Ian So F/S 11:31 5:46 2 21/99 3/19 3/19 4/9 13:04
(1:33,11.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Carriere, Mark Jr V 23:22 7:35 3.08 124/134 25/26 25/26 2/2
Chastain, Sam Fr F/S 13:03 6:32 2 63/99 12/19 12/19 2/2 15:24
(2:21,15.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Childress, Eliot So F/S 11:42 5:51 2 29/99 5/19 5/19 3/8 13:05
(1:23,10.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Coates, Corey Sr V 15:30 5:02 3.08 2/134 1/26 1/26 2/11
De La Mora, Brian Jr V 16:19 5:18 3.08 9/134 4/26 4/26 1/11
Diaz, Andrew Fr F/S 13:25 6:43 2 69/99 16/19 16/19 2/2 15:12
(1:47,11.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Gonzalez, Daniel So F/S 11:15 5:38 2 13/99 2/19 2/19 4/10 12:04
(0:49,6.8)
12:04
(0:49,6.8)
12:04
(0:49,6.8)
12:04
(0:49,6.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Greenough, Ryan So V 17:00 5:31 3.08 26/134 8/26 8/26 1/7
Halsted, Trevor Jr V 15:50 5:08 3.08 3/134 2/26 2/26 1/11
Harris, Jason Fr F/S 12:11 6:06 2 44/99 8/19 8/19 2/6
Harvey, McConnell Jr V 17:30 5:41 3.08 43/134 9/26 9/26 2/7
Henry, Noah So F/S 13:09 6:35 2 67/99 14/19 14/19 2/2 12:54 12:54 12:54 12:54 Great Job! (DSR)
Higuera, Nicolas Jr V 18:28 6:00 3.08 60/134 13/26 13/26 2/4
Hough, Grayson Sr V 16:04 5:13 3.08 6/134 3/26 3/26 1/11
Jensen, Kabir Jr V 19:39 6:23 3.08 84/134 18/26 18/26 2/3
Jorgensen, Greg Jr V 20:10 6:33 3.08 95/134 21/26 21/26 1/2
Kinkle, Matthew Jr V 18:50 6:07 3.08 71/134 17/26 17/26 1/3
Lee-Smith, Conor Fr F/S 14:53 7:27 2 92/99 18/19 18/19 2/2 17:44
(2:51,16.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Linvill, Kirby Jr V 20:21 6:36 3.08 96/134 22/26 22/26 1/2
Louie, John So F/S 14:23 7:12 2 88/99 17/19 17/19 2/2 14:11 Great Job! (DSR)
McIntyre, Tim So F/S 12:56 6:28 2 57/99 10/19 10/19 2/4 13:53
(0:57,6.8)
13:53
(0:57,6.8)
13:53
(0:57,6.8)
13:42
(0:46,5.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McPherson, Will Fr F/S 12:53 6:27 2 56/99 9/19 9/19 2/4 14:38
(1:45,12.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Mohr, Paul Fr F/S 11:09 5:35 2 7/99 1/19 1/19 5/10 13:01
(1:52,14.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Muller, Jacob Fr F/S 13:16 6:38 2 68/99 15/19 15/19 2/2 15:30
(2:14,14.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Naemeh, Hamidreza Jr V 17:50 5:47 3.08 50/134 11/26 11/26 1/4
Noble-Goodman, Kieran Sr V 18:40 6:04 3.08 62/134 14/26 14/26 1/3
Petersen, Nate Fr F/S 22:38 11:19 2 99/99 19/19 19/19 2/2
Provost, Evan Sr V 19:40 6:23 3.08 86/134 19/26 19/26 1/2
Pugh, Danny So F/S 11:34 5:47 2 24/99 4/19 4/19 3/9 11:24 11:24 11:24 11:24 Great Job! (DSR)
Ramalingam, Jordan So F/S 11:50 5:55 2 32/99 7/19 7/19 2/7 13:21
(1:31,11.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Riestenberg, Bob Sr V 16:20 5:18 3.08 10/134 5/26 5/26 1/10
Sangervasi, Anthony So F/S 13:06 6:33 2 65/99 13/19 13/19 2/2 16:07
(3:01,18.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Shaw, Dillon Sr V 16:59 5:31 3.08 25/134 7/26 7/26 1/7
Soto, Bryan Sr V 17:37 5:43 3.08 45/134 10/26 10/26 1/6
Stansell, Matthew Jr V 20:34 6:41 3.08 99/134 23/26 23/26 1/2
Testerman, John Fr F/S 13:00 6:30 2 61/99 11/19 11/19 2/4 14:47
(1:47,12.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Toft, Reinert So V 18:26 5:59 3.08 59/134 12/26 12/26 3/4
Toy, Philip Jr V 19:58 6:29 3.08 90/134 20/26 20/26 1/2
Van Deynze, Braeden Jr V 16:57 5:30 3.08 23/134 6/26 6/26 1/9
Wall, Matt Jr V 18:47 6:06 3.08 70/134 16/26 16/26 1/3
Wang, Peter Jr V 24:29 7:57 3.08 129/134 26/26 26/26 2/2
Weisker, Matthew Jr V 18:43 6:05 3.08 65/134 15/26 15/26 1/3
Young, William So F/S 11:43 5:52 2 30/99 6/19 6/19 2/8 13:03
(1:20,10.2)
13:03
(1:20,10.2)
13:03
(1:20,10.2)
13:03
(1:20,10.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 80:03
0:50
3.08 5:12 5:02 5:18 30 5:12 Corey Coates (2), Trevor Halsted (3), Grayson Hough (6), Brian De La Mora (9), Bob Riestenberg (10)
V 2nd 5 1/6 86:03
0:40
3.08 5:35 5:30 5:43 33 5:35 Braeden Van Deynze (1), Dillon Shaw (2), Ryan Greenough (3), McConnell Harvey (13), Bryan Soto (14)
V 3rd 5 2/3 92:07
0:53
3.08 5:59 5:47 6:05 28 5:59 Hamidreza Naemeh (1), Reinert Toft (5), Nicolas Higuera (6), Kieran Noble-Goodman (7), Matthew Weisker (9)
V 4th 5 1/2 96:54
1:11
3.08 6:18 6:06 6:29 25 6:18 Matt Wall (1), Matthew Kinkle (2), Kabir Jensen (6), Evan Provost (7), Philip Toy (9)
V 5th 5 1/2 107:09
3:12
3.08 6:57 6:33 7:35 28 6:57 Greg Jorgensen (1), Kirby Linvill (2), Matthew Stansell (4), Will Bellamy (9), Mark Carriere (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/8 57:11
0:33
2 5:43 5:35 5:51 93 5:31 56:07 56:07 55:30 Paul Mohr (7), Daniel Gonzalez (13), Ian Bloise (21), Danny Pugh (24), Eliot Childress (28)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 61:33
1:13
2 6:09 5:52 6:28 47 5:52 59:22 59:22 59:04 William Young (4), Jordan Ramalingam (6), Jason Harris (10), Will McPherson (13), Tim McIntyre (14)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 65:34
0:16
2 6:33 6:30 6:38 50 6:06 62:12 62:12 62:12 John Testerman (8), Sam Chastain (9), Anthony Sangervasi (10), Noah Henry (11), Jacob Muller (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Kigar El Camino H. S. 15:23 5:00
2 Corey Coates Sr Davis High 15:30 5:02 1/26 1/26 2/11
3 Trevor Halsted Jr Davis High 15:50 5:08 2/26 2/26 1/11
4 Benji Xie Oak Ridge 15:59 5:11
5 Josh Mercado Del Campo H. S. 16:03 5:13
6 Grayson Hough Sr Davis High 16:04 5:13 3/26 3/26 1/11
7 Robert Pflasterer Del Campo H. S. 16:05 5:13
8 Jack Nevins Del Campo H. S. 16:18 5:18
9 Brian De La Mora Jr Davis High 16:19 5:18 4/26 4/26 1/11
10 Bob Riestenberg Sr Davis High 16:20 5:18 5/26 5/26 1/10
11 Eric Jackson McClatchy 16:22 5:19
12 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Jesuit 16:25 5:20
13 Mustafa Abbas El Camino H. S. 16:26 5:20
14 Chriss Grimble JF Kennedy 16:31 5:22
15 Nathan Williams Oak Ridge 16:31 5:22
16 Clay McNamee Oak Ridge 16:33 5:22
17 Colton Misono Jesuit 16:35 5:23
18 Robby Potter El Camino H. S. 16:37 5:24
19 Cormac McCullaugh Jesuit 16:42 5:25
20 Jeroen Keukenkamp Oak Ridge 16:45 5:26
21 Zach Speno Oak Ridge 16:47 5:27
22 Jansen Lee JF Kennedy 16:49 5:28
23 Braeden Van Deynze Jr Davis High 16:57 5:30 6/26 6/26 1/9
24 Nick Perez Christian Bros. 16:58 5:31
25 Dillon Shaw Sr Davis High 16:59 5:31 7/26 7/26 1/7
26 Ryan Greenough So Davis High 17:00 5:31 8/26 8/26 1/7
27 Joe Mahoney Jesuit 17:01 5:31
28 Dusty Armstrong Oak Ridge 17:05 5:33
29 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jesuit 17:07 5:33
30 Justin Lobo Jesuit 17:07 5:33
31 Jordan Rushing Del Campo H. S. 17:08 5:34
32 Jacob Brown Del Campo H. S. 17:08 5:34
33 Parker Prestegard Oak Ridge 17:12 5:35
34 Perry Hansen Jesuit 17:13 5:35
35 Jared Dunncan Del Campo H. S. 17:13 5:35
36 Jonah Bryan Del Campo H. S. 17:14 5:36
37 Nic Jimeneza Rio Americano 17:14 5:36
38 Cameron Goodman Christian Bros. 17:16 5:36
39 Artem Pyryev Del Campo H. S. 17:18 5:37
40 Gerrett Hawkins Del Campo H. S. 17:27 5:40
41 Luke Gary Jesuit 17:30 5:41
42 Peter Chester El Camino H. S. 17:30 5:41
43 McConnell Harvey Jr Davis High 17:30 5:41 9/26 9/26 2/7
44 Jacob Huston Center H.S. 17:34 5:42
45 Bryan Soto Sr Davis High 17:37 5:43 10/26 10/26 1/6
46 Derek Caples JF Kennedy 17:41 5:44
47 Joey Brennen Del Campo H. S. 17:45 5:46
48 Marcos Siragusa Sac Country Day Sch. 17:46 5:46
49 Preston Daniels Jesuit 17:49 5:47
50 Hamidreza Naemeh Jr Davis High 17:50 5:47 11/26 11/26 1/4
51 Jonnathon Terry Del Campo H. S. 17:53 5:48
52 Cody Alderman Del Campo H. S. 17:56 5:49
53 Robby Hartman Jesuit 17:58 5:50
54 Nick Crouch Jesuit 18:07 5:53
55 Seth Barton El Camino H. S. 18:08 5:53
56 AUstin Metz JF Kennedy 18:11 5:54
57 Danny Diaz Jesuit 18:12 5:55
58 James Oys Jesuit 18:15 5:56
59 Reinert Toft So Davis High 18:26 5:59 12/26 12/26 3/4
60 Nicolas Higuera Jr Davis High 18:28 6:00 13/26 13/26 2/4
61 Evan Gillogley JF Kennedy 18:31 6:01
62 Kieran Noble-Goodman Sr Davis High 18:40 6:04 14/26 14/26 1/3
63 Ansel Mills Rio Americano 18:42 6:04
64 Carson Wignall Jesuit 18:43 6:05
65 Matthew Weisker Jr Davis High 18:43 6:05 15/26 15/26 1/3
66 James Dutta Oak Ridge 18:44 6:05
67 Jeremy Verke Jesuit 18:44 6:05
68 James Barnes Christian Bros. 18:45 6:05
69 Nick Carlome JF Kennedy 18:46 6:06
70 Matt Wall Jr Davis High 18:47 6:06 16/26 16/26 1/3
71 Matthew Kinkle Jr Davis High 18:50 6:07 17/26 17/26 1/3
72 Aaron Goodrich Rio Americano 18:54 6:08
73 Koob Moua JF Kennedy 18:57 6:09
74 Matthew Havey Christian Bros. 19:01 6:10
75 Coleman Newell Center H.S. 19:15 6:15
76 John Ricca Jesuit 19:15 6:15
77 Luke Maechler Jesuit 19:17 6:16
78 Ricky Stewart Oak Ridge 19:18 6:16
79 Andrew Burrows Jesuit 19:18 6:16
80 Eric Vierling El Camino H. S. 19:27 6:19
81 Aaron Letay Del Campo H. S. 19:34 6:21
82 Gregg Snelson Center H.S. 19:38 6:22
83 Anthony Zuccaro Oak Ridge 19:38 6:22
84 Kabir Jensen Jr Davis High 19:39 6:23 18/26 18/26 2/3
85 Lukas Yanni El Camino H. S. 19:39 6:23
86 Evan Provost Sr Davis High 19:40 6:23 19/26 19/26 1/2
87 Zach McPherson Jesuit 19:42 6:24
88 Brandon Baeza Christian Bros. 19:45 6:25
89 Nebiyu Dingetu El Camino H. S. 19:49 6:26
90 Philip Toy Jr Davis High 19:58 6:29 20/26 20/26 1/2
91 Connor Santana Christian Bros. 20:01 6:30
92 Daniel Edgren Sac Country Day Sch. 20:04 6:31
93 Alex Graves Sac Country Day Sch. 20:08 6:32
94 Matt Reed Jesuit 20:10 6:33
95 Greg Jorgensen Jr Davis High 20:10 6:33 21/26 21/26 1/2
96 Kirby Linvill Jr Davis High 20:21 6:36 22/26 22/26 1/2
97 Ricky Elliott McClatchy 20:24 6:37
98 Robert Hoppe Jesuit 20:28 6:39
99 Matthew Stansell Jr Davis High 20:34 6:41 23/26 23/26 1/2
100 Kalen Bergado McClatchy 20:36 6:41
101 John Salinas Center H.S. 20:38 6:42
102 Robin Davis Christian Bros. 20:47 6:45
103 Connor Gardner Christian Bros. 20:49 6:46
104 Ben Morrison McClatchy 20:50 6:46
105 Scott Fenocchio Christian Bros. 20:50 6:46
106 Alex Trussell JF Kennedy 20:56 6:48
107 Nathaniel Ng JF Kennedy 20:57 6:48
108 Matthew Puliz Christian Bros. 21:14 6:54
109 Adam Eccleston El Camino H. S. 21:27 6:58
110 Gavin Moler Rio Americano 21:27 6:58
111 Henry Stroud Jesuit 21:28 6:58
112 Charlie Stevens Jesuit 21:28 6:58
113 Jake Wallrich Christian Bros. 21:36 7:01
114 Mitchel Lau McClatchy 21:38 7:01
115 Mark Isido Jesuit 21:47 7:04
116 George Medina Jesuit 21:49 7:05
117 Steven Leyva Christian Bros. 22:27 7:17
118 Miguel Francisco Christian Bros. 22:35 7:20
119 Dakota Dumonchelle Christian Bros. 22:37 7:21
120 Will Bellamy Fr Davis High 22:42 7:22 24/26 24/26 2/2
121 Sam Wilson Jesuit 23:01 7:28
122 David Mauro Jesuit 23:02 7:29
123 Cedrisk Mapa Center H.S. 23:20 7:35
124 Mark Carriere Jr Davis High 23:22 7:35 25/26 25/26 2/2
125 Eric Toomey Christian Bros. 23:45 7:43
126 Corey Nakata McClatchy 24:00 7:48
127 Charlie Rhodes Christian Bros. 24:10 7:51
128 Chris Thompson Sac Country Day Sch. 24:23 7:55
129 Peter Wang Jr Davis High 24:29 7:57 26/26 26/26 2/2
130 Dinesh Barpaga JF Kennedy 24:55 8:05
131 Noah Reiner Rio Americano 27:23 8:53
132 Steven Perez Christian Bros. 28:17 9:11
133 Josh Naftulin Rio Americano 29:45 9:40
134 Charlie Robie Christian Bros. 32:07 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
80:03
16:01
5:12
30 Corey Coates
Sr
15:30
5:02
2
Trevor Halsted
Jr
15:50
5:08
3
Grayson Hough
Sr
16:04
5:13
6
Brian De La Mora
Jr
16:19
5:18
9
Bob Riestenb
Sr
16:20
5:18
10
Braeden Van Deynze
Jr
16:57
5:30
23
Dillon Shaw
Sr
16:59
5:31
25
2 Oak Ridge
3-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:48
82:35
16:31
5:22
76 Benji Xie
-
15:59
5:11
4
Nathan Williams
-
16:31
5:22
15
Clay McNamee
-
16:33
5:22
16
Jeroen Keukenka
-
16:45
5:26
20
Zach Speno
-
16:47
5:27
21
Dusty Armstron
-
17:05
5:33
27
Parker Prestega
-
17:12
5:35
32
3 Del Campo H. S.
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:05
82:42
16:32
5:22
81 Josh Mercado
-
16:03
5:13
5
Robert Pflaster
-
16:05
5:13
7
Jack Nevins
-
16:18
5:18
8
Jordan Rushing
-
17:08
5:34
30
Jacob Brown
-
17:08
5:34
31
Jared Dunncan
-
17:13
5:35
34
Jonah Bryan
-
17:14
5:36
35
4 Jesuit
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:42
83:50
16:46
5:27
102 TJ Brown-Pi
-
16:25
5:20
12
Colton Misono
-
16:35
5:23
17
Cormac McCullau
-
16:42
5:25
19
Joe Mahoney
-
17:01
5:31
26
Justin Brown-Pi
-
17:07
5:33
28
Justin Lobo
-
17:07
5:33
29
Perry Hansen
-
17:13
5:35
33
5 El Camino H. S.
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:45
84:04
16:49
5:28
111 Chris Kigar
-
15:23
5:00
1
Mustafa Abbas
-
16:26
5:20
13
Robby Potter
-
16:37
5:24
18
Peter Chester
-
17:30
5:41
38
Seth Barton
-
18:08
5:53
41
Eric Vierling
-
19:27
6:19
51
Lukas Yanni
-
19:39
6:23
53
6 JF Kennedy
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
87:43
17:33
5:42
161 Chriss Grimble
-
16:31
5:22
14
Jansen Lee
-
16:49
5:28
22
Derek Caples
-
17:41
5:44
40
AUstin Metz
-
18:11
5:54
42
Evan Gillogle
-
18:31
6:01
43
Nick Carlome
-
18:46
6:06
46
Koob Moua
-
18:57
6:09
48
7 Christian Bros.
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:47
91:45
18:21
5:57
209 Nick Perez
-
16:58
5:31
24
Cameron Goodman
-
17:16
5:36
37
James Barnes
-
18:45
6:05
45
Matthew Havey
-
19:01
6:10
49
Brandon Baeza
-
19:45
6:25
54
Connor Santana
-
20:01
6:30
55
Robin Davis
-
20:47
6:45
59
8 McClatchy
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:16
99:50
19:58
6:29
246 Eric Jackson
-
16:22
5:19
11
Ricky Elliott
-
20:24
6:37
56
Kalen Bergado
-
20:36
6:41
57
Ben Morrison
-
20:50
6:46
60
Mitchel Lau
-
21:38
7:01
62
Corey Nakata
-
24:00
7:48
64




9 Rio Americano
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 10:09
103:40
20:44
6:44
253 Nic Jimeneza
-
17:14
5:36
36
Ansel Mills
-
18:42
6:04
44
Aaron Goodrich
-
18:54
6:08
47
Gavin Moler
-
21:27
6:58
61
Noah Reiner
-
27:23
8:53
65
Josh Naftulin
-
29:45
9:40
66




10 Center H.S.
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:46
100:25
20:05
6:31
262 Jacob Huston
-
17:34
5:42
39
Coleman Newell
-
19:15
6:15
50
Gregg Snelson
-
19:38
6:22
52
John Salinas
-
20:38
6:42
58
Cedrisk Mapa
-
23:20
7:35
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
86:03
17:13
5:35
33 Braeden Van Deynze
Jr
16:57
5:30
1
Dillon Shaw
Sr
16:59
5:31
2
Ryan Greenoug
So
17:00
5:31
3
McConnel Harvey
Jr
17:30
5:41
13
Bryan Soto
Sr
17:37
5:43
14
Hamidrez Naemeh
Jr
17:50
5:47
17
Reinert Toft
So
18:26
5:59
23
2 Del Campo H. S.
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
86:57
17:23
5:39
53 Jared Dunncan
-
17:13
5:35
8
Jonah Bryan
-
17:14
5:36
9
Artem Pyryev
-
17:18
5:37
10
Gerrett Hawkins
-
17:27
5:40
11
Joey Brennen
-
17:45
5:46
15
Jonnatho Terry
-
17:53
5:48
18
Cody Alderman
-
17:56
5:49
19
3 Jesuit
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:51
87:37
17:31
5:41
60 Justin Lobo
-
17:07
5:33
5
Perry Hansen
-
17:13
5:35
7
Luke Gary
-
17:30
5:41
12
Preston Daniels
-
17:49
5:47
16
Robby Hartman
-
17:58
5:50
20
Nick Crouch
-
18:07
5:53
21
Danny Diaz
-
18:12
5:55
22
4 Oak Ridge
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
91:57
18:23
5:58
89 Dusty Armstron
-
17:05
5:33
4
Parker Prestega
-
17:12
5:35
6
James Dutta
-
18:44
6:05
24
Ricky Stewart
-
19:18
6:16
27
Anthony Zuccaro
-
19:38
6:22
28








5 JF Kennedy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:09
104:31
20:54
6:47
156 Nick Carlome
-
18:46
6:06
25
Koob Moua
-
18:57
6:09
26
Alex Trussell
-
20:56
6:48
33
Nathanie Ng
-
20:57
6:48
34
Dinesh Barpaga
-
24:55
8:05
38








6 Christian Bros.
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
103:41
20:44
6:44
157 Connor Santana
-
20:01
6:30
29
Robin Davis
-
20:47
6:45
30
Connor Gardner
-
20:49
6:46
31
Scott Fenocchi
-
20:50
6:46
32
Matthew Puliz
-
21:14
6:54
35
Jake Wallrich
-
21:36
7:01
36
Steven Leyva
-
22:27
7:17
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
92:01
18:24
5:59
27 Nick Crouch
-
18:07
5:53
2
Danny Diaz
-
18:12
5:55
3
James Oys
-
18:15
5:56
4
Carson Wignall
-
18:43
6:05
8
Jeremy Verke
-
18:44
6:05
10
John Ricca
-
19:15
6:15
13
Luke Maechler
-
19:17
6:16
14
2 Davis High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
92:07
18:25
5:59
28 Hamidrez Naemeh
Jr
17:50
5:47
1
Reinert Toft
So
18:26
5:59
5
Nicolas Higuera
Jr
18:28
6:00
6
Kieran Noble-Go
Sr
18:40
6:04
7
Matthew Weisker
Jr
18:43
6:05
9
Matt Wall
Jr
18:47
6:06
11
Matthew Kinkle
Jr
18:50
6:07
12
3 Christian Bros.
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
113:00
22:36
7:20
85 Jake Wallrich
-
21:36
7:01
15
Steven Leyva
-
22:27
7:17
16
Miguel Francisc
-
22:35
7:20
17
Dakota Dumonche
-
22:37
7:21
18
Eric Toomey
-
23:45
7:43
19
Charlie Rhodes
-
24:10
7:51
20
Steven Perez
-
28:17
9:11
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
96:54
19:23
6:18
25 Matt Wall
Jr
18:47
6:06
1
Matthew Kinkle
Jr
18:50
6:07
2
Kabir Jensen
Jr
19:39
6:23
6
Evan Provost
Sr
19:40
6:23
7
Philip Toy
Jr
19:58
6:29
9
Greg Jorgense
Jr
20:10
6:33
11
Kirby Linvill
Jr
20:21
6:36
12
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
97:42
19:32
6:21
30 John Ricca
-
19:15
6:15
3
Luke Maechler
-
19:17
6:16
4
Andrew Burrows
-
19:18
6:16
5
Zach McPherso
-
19:42
6:24
8
Matt Reed
-
20:10
6:33
10
Robert Hoppe
-
20:28
6:39
13
Henry Stroud
-
21:28
6:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:12
107:09
21:26
6:57
28 Greg Jorgense
Jr
20:10
6:33
1
Kirby Linvill
Jr
20:21
6:36
2
Matthew Stansell
Jr
20:34
6:41
4
Will Bellamy
Fr
22:42
7:22
9
Mark Carriere
Jr
23:22
7:35
12
Peter Wang
Jr
24:29
7:57
13




2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
107:00
21:24
6:57
29 Robert Hoppe
-
20:28
6:39
3
Henry Stroud
-
21:28
6:58
5
Charlie Stevens
-
21:28
6:58
6
Mark Isido
-
21:47
7:04
7
George Medina
-
21:49
7:05
8
Sam Wilson
-
23:01
7:28
10
David Mauro
-
23:02
7:29
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Baxter Oak Ridge 10:37 5:19
2 Joey Bloom McClatchy 10:44 5:22
3 RK Gallagher McClatchy 10:49 5:25
4 Zach Ramos-Taylor McClatchy 10:50 5:25
5 Flavio Medrano Jesuit 10:53 5:27
6 Dylan Garbutt JF Kennedy 11:04 5:32
7 Paul Mohr Fr Davis High 11:09 5:35 1/19 1/19 5/10
8 Nic Domek Christian Bros. 11:12 5:36
9 Matthew Henley Jesuit 11:12 5:36
10 Sam Stoll Jesuit 11:14 5:37
11 Brandon Freitas Del Campo H. S. 11:14 5:37
12 Bpenden Grace Del Campo H. S. 11:14 5:37
13 Daniel Gonzalez So Davis High 11:15 5:38 2/19 2/19 4/10 12:04
(0:49)
12:04
(0:49)
12:04
(0:49)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Anthony Galves Jesuit 11:17 5:39
15 Charlie Borsos McClatchy 11:20 5:40
16 Tyler Mercado Del Campo H. S. 11:22 5:41
17 Michael Wong McClatchy 11:24 5:42
18 Kyle Sanborn Jesuit 11:28 5:44
19 Zack Kvick El Camino H. S. 11:28 5:44
20 Zach Thornton Oak Ridge 11:28 5:44
21 Ian Bloise So Davis High 11:31 5:46 3/19 3/19 4/9
22 Gregory Woolgar Jesuit 11:32 5:46
23 Jake Zeltner Oak Ridge 11:32 5:46
24 Danny Pugh So Davis High 11:34 5:47 4/19 4/19 3/9 11:24 11:24 11:24
25 Evan Scherzinger Oak Ridge 11:38 5:49
26 Tanner Misono Jesuit 11:38 5:49
27 Louis Styer Jesuit 11:40 5:50
28 Tristan Novis El Camino H. S. 11:42 5:51
29 Eliot Childress So Davis High 11:42 5:51 5/19 5/19 3/8
30 William Young So Davis High 11:43 5:52 6/19 6/19 2/8 13:03
(1:20)
13:03
(1:20)
13:03
(1:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Spencer Jensen Jesuit 11:48 5:54
32 Jordan Ramalingam So Davis High 11:50 5:55 7/19 7/19 2/7
33 Vince Roselli Christian Bros. 11:51 5:56
34 Salvatore Angrisani JF Kennedy 11:53 5:57
35 Tyler Marengo Del Campo H. S. 11:54 5:57
36 Matt Nelson Jesuit 11:57 5:59
37 Antonio Aguirre Del Campo H. S. 11:58 5:59
38 Conner Henka Rio Americano 12:01 6:01
39 Ronnie Thayer Christian Bros. 12:02 6:01
40 Michael Meegan El Camino H. S. 12:04 6:02
41 Matthew Pimental JF Kennedy 12:05 6:03
42 Brian Trieu Jesuit 12:06 6:03
43 Jack Shea Jesuit 12:06 6:03
44 Jason Harris Fr Davis High 12:11 6:06 8/19 8/19 2/6
45 Tim Jones Jesuit 12:13 6:07
46 Christopher San Juan Jesuit 12:13 6:07
47 Chris Medina Jesuit 12:22 6:11
48 Chris Flannery McClatchy 12:25 6:13
49 Nicholas Woodbury McClatchy 12:29 6:15
50 Christopher Grottkau Jesuit 12:30 6:15
51 Jacob Frankel Sac Country Day Sch. 12:31 6:16
52 Josh Lowry Rio Americano 12:36 6:18
53 Steven Crayne Jesuit 12:38 6:19
54 Spencer Yee Jesuit 12:43 6:22
55 Marcos Conde Oak Ridge 12:48 6:24
56 Will McPherson Fr Davis High 12:53 6:27 9/19 9/19 2/4
57 Tim McIntyre So Davis High 12:56 6:28 10/19 10/19 2/4 13:53
(0:57)
13:53
(0:57)
13:53
(0:57)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Patrick Wilson El Camino H. S. 12:57 6:29
59 Mitch Shahbazian Christian Bros. 12:58 6:29
60 Brian Davis Christian Bros. 13:00 6:30
61 John Testerman Fr Davis High 13:00 6:30 11/19 11/19 2/4
62 Stephen Foster JF Kennedy 13:01 6:31
63 Sam Chastain Fr Davis High 13:03 6:32 12/19 12/19 2/2
64 Sean Jagerson Del Campo H. S. 13:05 6:33
65 Anthony Sangervasi So Davis High 13:06 6:33 13/19 13/19 2/2
66 Toby Uba Jesuit 13:08 6:34
67 Noah Henry So Davis High 13:09 6:35 14/19 14/19 2/2 12:54 12:54 12:54
68 Jacob Muller Fr Davis High 13:16 6:38 15/19 15/19 2/2
69 Andrew Diaz Fr Davis High 13:25 6:43 16/19 16/19 2/2
70 Trevor Martin Jesuit 13:26 6:43
71 John Rose Del Campo H. S. 13:27 6:44
72 Devaugn Ogles JF Kennedy 13:29 6:45
73 Danny Lynch Rio Americano 13:29 6:45
74 Ian Bupara Jesuit 13:30 6:45
75 Matthew Haynie Christian Bros. 13:31 6:46
76 Chris Goode Jesuit 13:35 6:48
77 Michael Johnson Rio Americano 13:40 6:50
78 Kevin Heideman Del Campo H. S. 13:41 6:51
79 Bryan Taylor Jesuit 13:44 6:52
80 Barry Fuesi Sac Country Day Sch. 13:51 6:56
81 Justin Kwong McClatchy 13:53 6:57
82 Jeremy Lam McClatchy 13:56 6:58
83 Matt Segarra Del Campo H. S. 13:56 6:58
84 Josh Michale Oak Ridge 14:06 7:03
85 Logan Vick El Camino H. S. 14:19 7:09
86 Dima Buinicvich Del Campo H. S. 14:20 7:10
87 Jeff Telgenhoff Oak Ridge 14:22 7:11
88 John Louie So Davis High 14:23 7:12 17/19 17/19 2/2
89 Kreston Tom JF Kennedy 14:25 7:13
90 Korbi Thalhammer Christian Bros. 14:34 7:17
91 Scott Shijo JF Kennedy 14:37 7:19
92 Conor Lee-Smith Fr Davis High 14:53 7:27 18/19 18/19 2/2
93 Justin Fung JF Kennedy 15:57 7:59
94 Andres Nieto El Camino H. S. 16:03 8:02
95 Donald Garcia Del Campo H. S. 16:10 8:05
96 Chris Louie McClatchy 16:30 8:15
97 Llam Dennis McClatchy 16:38 8:19
98 George Tzikas Christian Bros. 17:06 8:33
99 Nate Petersen Fr Davis High 22:38 11:19 19/19 19/19 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
55:07
11:01
5:31
41 Joey Bloom
-
10:44
5:22
2
RK Gallaghe
-
10:49
5:25
3
Zach Ramos-Ta
-
10:50
5:25
4
Charlie Borsos
-
11:20
5:40
15
Michael Wong
-
11:24
5:42
17
Chris Flannery
-
12:25
6:13
38
Nicholas Woodbury
-
12:29
6:15
39
2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
56:04
11:13
5:36
56 Flavio Medrano
-
10:53
5:27
5
Matthew Henley
-
11:12
5:36
9
Sam Stoll
-
11:14
5:37
10
Anthony Galves
-
11:17
5:39
14
Kyle Sanborn
-
11:28
5:44
18
Gregory Woolgar
-
11:32
5:46
22
Tanner Misono
-
11:38
5:49
26
3 Davis High
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:33
57:11
11:26
5:43
93 Paul Mohr
Fr
11:09
5:35
7
Daniel Gonzalez
So
11:15
5:38
13
Ian Bloise
So
11:31
5:46
21
Danny Pugh
So
11:34
5:47
24
Eliot Childres
So
11:42
5:51
28
William Young
So
11:43
5:52
29
Jordan Ramaling
So
11:50
5:55
30
4 Del Campo H. S.
7-5-3-5-4
Gap: 0:44
57:42
11:32
5:46
106 Brandon Freitas
-
11:14
5:37
11
Bpenden Grace
-
11:14
5:37
12
Tyler Mercado
-
11:22
5:41
16
Tyler Marengo
-
11:54
5:57
33
Antonio Aguirre
-
11:58
5:59
34
Sean Jagerson
-
13:05
6:33
45
John Rose
-
13:27
6:44
46
5 Oak Ridge
1-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:11
58:03
11:37
5:48
109 Evan Baxter
-
10:37
5:19
1
Zach Thornton
-
11:28
5:44
20
Jake Zeltner
-
11:32
5:46
23
Evan Scherzin
-
11:38
5:49
25
Marcos Conde
-
12:48
6:24
40
Josh Michale
-
14:06
7:03
49
Jeff Telgenho
-
14:22
7:11
51
6 Christian Bros.
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
61:03
12:13
6:06
159 Nic Domek
-
11:12
5:36
8
Vince Roselli
-
11:51
5:56
31
Ronnie Thayer
-
12:02
6:01
35
Mitch Shahbazi
-
12:58
6:29
42
Brian Davis
-
13:00
6:30
43
Matthew Haynie
-
13:31
6:46
48
Korbi Thalhamm
-
14:34
7:17
53
7 JF Kennedy
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
61:32
12:18
6:09
166 Dylan Garbutt
-
11:04
5:32
6
Salvator Angrisan
-
11:53
5:57
32
Matthew Pimental
-
12:05
6:03
37
Stephen Foster
-
13:01
6:31
44
Devaugn Ogles
-
13:29
6:45
47
Kreston Tom
-
14:25
7:13
52
Scott Shijo
-
14:37
7:19
54
8 El Camino H. S.
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:51
62:30
12:30
6:15
173 Zack Kvick
-
11:28
5:44
19
Tristan Novis
-
11:42
5:51
27
Michael Meegan
-
12:04
6:02
36
Patrick Wilson
-
12:57
6:29
41
Logan Vick
-
14:19
7:09
50
Andres Nieto
-
16:03
8:02
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
58:35
11:43
5:52
18 Gregory Woolgar
-
11:32
5:46
1
Tanner Misono
-
11:38
5:49
2
Louis Styer
-
11:40
5:50
3
Spencer Jensen
-
11:48
5:54
5
Matt Nelson
-
11:57
5:59
7
Brian Trieu
-
12:06
6:03
8
Jack Shea
-
12:06
6:03
9
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
61:33
12:19
6:09
47 William Young
So
11:43
5:52
4
Jordan Ramaling
So
11:50
5:55
6
Jason Harris
Fr
12:11
6:06
10
Will McPherso
Fr
12:53
6:27
13
Tim McIntyre
So
12:56
6:28
14
John Testerma
Fr
13:00
6:30
15
Sam Chastain
Fr
13:03
6:32
16
3 McClatchy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:05
69:13
13:51
6:55
89 Chris Flannery
-
12:25
6:13
11
Nicholas Woodbury
-
12:29
6:15
12
Justin Kwong
-
13:53
6:57
20
Jeremy Lam
-
13:56
6:58
21
Chris Louie
-
16:30
8:15
25
Llam Dennis
-
16:38
8:19
26




4 Del Campo H. S.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
68:29
13:42
6:51
99 Sean Jagerson
-
13:05
6:33
17
John Rose
-
13:27
6:44
18
Kevin Heideman
-
13:41
6:51
19
Matt Segarra
-
13:56
6:58
22
Dima Buinicvi
-
14:20
7:10
23
Donald Garcia
-
16:10
8:05
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
61:00
12:12
6:06
15 Brian Trieu
-
12:06
6:03
1
Jack Shea
-
12:06
6:03
2
Tim Jones
-
12:13
6:07
3
Christop San Juan
-
12:13
6:07
4
Chris Medina
-
12:22
6:11
5
Christop Grottkau
-
12:30
6:15
6
Steven Crayne
-
12:38
6:19
7
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
65:34
13:07
6:33
50 John Testerma
Fr
13:00
6:30
8
Sam Chastain
Fr
13:03
6:32
9
Anthony Sangerva
So
13:06
6:33
10
Noah Henry
So
13:09
6:35
11
Jacob Muller
Fr
13:16
6:38
12
Andrew Diaz
Fr
13:25
6:43
13
John Louie
So
14:23
7:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.